2023 UIL District 26-5A Swimming & Diving Championships / 265A
NEISD Aquatic Center -Davis Natatorium - 1/27/2023           
Final Results and Scores                                            Go to Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            1:49.79  
     1) Weatherford, Vanessa 12         2) Miller, Abigail 12             
     3) Frankson, Catherine 12          4) Nwaeze, Kelechi 11             
                  27.08       58.69 (31.61)     1:24.96 (26.27)     1:49.79 (24.83)
  2 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               2:08.72  
     1) Schanlaub, Emerson T 09         2) Nichols, Kaelin 11             
     3) Kawagishi, Riyona 11            4) Sims, Abigail C 09             
                  33.08     1:08.95 (35.87)     1:41.11 (32.16)     2:08.72 (27.61)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                                     2:10.64  
     1) Wolter, Emma 11                 2) Hutchison, Kylar R 11          
     3) Reichert, Hope 11               4) Gusman, Isabella 10            
                  33.64     1:09.79 (36.15)     1:39.36 (29.57)     2:10.64 (31.28)
  4 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                          2:25.07  
     1) Rackley, Liliana S 11           2) Jansen, Olivia G 10            
     3) Beck, Alorah K 10               4) Garza, Mia B 10                
                  34.06     1:20.44 (46.38)     1:49.06 (28.62)     2:25.07 (36.01)
  5 Karen Wagner High School Swim  'A'                          2:43.94  
     1) Manuel, Izabelle 09             2) Samuel, Kuro 11                
     3) Jackson, Kayla 10               4) Theriot, Cate C 12             
                  42.83     1:29.55 (46.72)     2:08.70 (39.15)     2:43.94 (35.24)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            1:40.63  
     1) Schneider, Konner 11            2) Fox, Aidan 11                  
     3) Doyle, Colin 12                 4) Maroney, Parker 12             
                  26.85       54.82 (27.97)     1:18.00 (23.18)     1:40.63 (22.63)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     1:53.43  
     1) Ham, Abren 10                   2) Skinner, Benjamin W 11         
     3) Starcich, Chase T 10            4) Llanos-Cabrera, Steven 11      
                  32.04     1:00.66 (28.62)     1:28.89 (28.23)     1:53.43 (24.54)
  3 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               1:59.68  
     1) Shenouda, Michael 10            2) Shenouda, John 10              
     3) Havrvell, Raymond 10            4) Autry, Cody L 09               
                  30.82     1:05.26 (34.44)     1:34.75 (29.49)     1:59.68 (24.93)
  4 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                          2:03.69  
     1) Doucette, Brandon D 11          2) Tedrow, Landon R 09            
     3) Nolden, Jayden 10               4) Portillo Rios, Evan 11         
                  33.30     1:06.00 (32.70)     1:36.17 (30.17)     2:03.69 (27.52)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichert, Hope            11 Canyon                         2:01.22  
                  26.81       56.44 (29.63)     1:28.25 (31.81)     2:01.22 (32.97)
  2 Nwaeze, Kelechi           11 Smithson Valley                2:01.25  
                  27.87       59.78 (31.91)     1:31.55 (31.77)     2:01.25 (29.70)
  3 Doyle, Cara               12 Smithson Valley                2:04.07  
                  28.63       59.74 (31.11)     1:31.90 (32.16)     2:04.07 (32.17)
  4 Peter, Caroline           10 Smithson Valley                2:11.72  
                  29.48     1:02.99 (33.51)     1:37.47 (34.48)     2:11.72 (34.25)
  5 Arringdale, Alaura        09 Pieper                         2:13.06  
                  30.78     1:04.42 (33.64)     1:39.19 (34.77)     2:13.06 (33.87)
  6 Grover, Kaitlyn           09 Smithson Valley                2:15.90  
                  29.60     1:03.05 (33.45)     1:39.24 (36.19)     2:15.90 (36.66)
  7 Alverez, Sophie K         09 Pieper                         2:29.30  
                  33.05     1:10.28 (37.23)     1:50.60 (40.32)     2:29.30 (38.70)
  8 Medina, Alexa             10 Pieper                         2:37.39  
                  33.62     1:11.99 (38.37)     1:53.92 (41.93)     2:37.39 (43.47)
  9 Verduzco, Danielle        11 Canyon                         2:37.87  
                  34.98     1:13.70 (38.72)     1:56.35 (42.65)     2:37.87 (41.52)
 10 Gordon, Hannah            09 Canyon                         2:48.78  
                  36.10     1:19.10 (43.00)     2:05.07 (45.97)     2:48.78 (43.71)
 11 Jackson, Kayla            10 Wagner                         2:53.20  
                  36.76     1:21.10 (44.34)   2:53.20 (1:32.10)                    
 12 Braun, Mila               11 Pieper                         2:59.37  
                  36.78   2:59.37 (2:22.59)                                        
 13 Orellana, Daalis J        11 Veterans                       3:09.17  
                  40.10     1:27.88 (47.78)     2:19.03 (51.15)     3:09.17 (50.14)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maroney, Parker           12 Smithson Valley                1:50.74  
                  25.98       54.68 (28.70)     1:22.90 (28.22)     1:50.74 (27.84)
  2 Schneider, Konner         11 Smithson Valley                1:50.91  
                  25.86       54.30 (28.44)     1:23.02 (28.72)     1:50.91 (27.89)
  3 Starcich, Chase T         10 Canyon                         1:56.13  
                  26.01       55.11 (29.10)     1:25.82 (30.71)     1:56.13 (30.31)
  4 Tedrow, Landon R          09 Veterans                       1:56.36  
                  26.81       55.24 (28.43)     1:25.57 (30.33)     1:56.36 (30.79)
  5 Morehouse, Charlie M      11 Canyon                         2:04.93  
                  28.18       59.79 (31.61)     1:32.66 (32.87)     2:04.93 (32.27)
  6 Walter, Camden J          10 Canyon                         2:06.60  
                  28.09     1:00.23 (32.14)     1:33.79 (33.56)     2:06.60 (32.81)
  7 Kinney, Parker            10 Smithson Valley                2:07.94  
                  29.72     1:02.25 (32.53)     1:36.31 (34.06)     2:07.94 (31.63)
  8 Becirovic, Enzo           10 Canyon                         2:14.70  
                  29.32     1:02.73 (33.41)     1:38.87 (36.14)     2:14.70 (35.83)
  9 Shenouda, John            10 Pieper                         2:17.92  
                  30.60     1:05.26 (34.66)     1:41.74 (36.48)     2:17.92 (36.18)
 10 Branco, Eric              10 Pieper                         2:20.79  
                  31.59     1:08.19 (36.60)     1:46.89 (38.70)     2:20.79 (33.90)
 11 Omni, Sebastian           10 Pieper                         2:23.78  
                  30.99     1:06.85 (35.86)     1:46.01 (39.16)     2:23.78 (37.77)
 12 Hassmann, Henry           10 Pieper                         2:24.27  
                  30.70     1:06.77 (36.07)     1:47.07 (40.30)     2:24.27 (37.20)
 13 Kelley, Gunnar            12 Smithson Valley                2:34.95  
                  30.96     1:09.20 (38.24)   2:34.95 (1:25.75)                    
 14 Infante, Diego A          10 Veterans                       2:43.80  
                  35.48     1:16.37 (40.89)     1:59.73 (43.36)     2:43.80 (44.07)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purtell, Zoe A            10 Pieper                         2:16.31  
                  28.75     1:05.51 (36.76)     1:44.70 (39.19)     2:16.31 (31.61)
  2 Schneider, Ava            09 Smithson Valley                2:18.88  
                  29.71     1:05.35 (35.64)     1:47.03 (41.68)     2:18.88 (31.85)
  3 Boutin, Gala              12 Smithson Valley                2:19.63  
                  29.74     1:06.12 (36.38)     1:47.27 (41.15)     2:19.63 (32.36)
  4 Lamb, Elizabeth           10 Smithson Valley                2:30.44  
                  31.94     1:08.88 (36.94)     1:54.47 (45.59)     2:30.44 (35.97)
  5 Carmichael, Kaylee        11 Smithson Valley                2:34.77  
                  32.93     1:11.63 (38.70)     1:57.41 (45.78)     2:34.77 (37.36)
  6 Kawagishi, Riyona         11 Pieper                         2:39.57  
                  33.32     1:16.16 (42.84)     2:03.79 (47.63)     2:39.57 (35.78)
  7 Schanlaub, Emerson T      09 Pieper                         2:40.05  
                  35.07     1:14.75 (39.68)     2:05.22 (50.47)     2:40.05 (34.83)
  8 Lewis, Regan              10 Canyon                         2:54.78  
                  35.86     1:20.50 (44.64)     2:13.47 (52.97)     2:54.78 (41.31)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin              12 Smithson Valley                1:57.17  
                  23.86       53.14 (29.28)     1:27.98 (34.84)     1:57.17 (29.19)
  2 Fox, Aidan                11 Smithson Valley                1:59.07  
                  25.61       56.40 (30.79)     1:30.76 (34.36)     1:59.07 (28.31)
  3 Skinner, Benjamin W       11 Canyon                         2:10.31  
                  29.24     1:04.11 (34.87)     1:38.90 (34.79)     2:10.31 (31.41)
  4 Harris, Brady F           09 Pieper                         2:29.17  
                  30.62     1:09.88 (39.26)     1:55.55 (45.67)     2:29.17 (33.62)
  5 Sells, Cory               12 Smithson Valley                2:36.37  
                  29.47     1:08.34 (38.87)     1:59.83 (51.49)     2:36.37 (36.54)
  6 Jessen, Jordan            12 Smithson Valley                2:41.99  
                  33.08                             2:04.71 ( )     2:41.99 (37.28)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa      12 Smithson Valley                  24.15  
  2 Govin, Kate E             09 Pieper                           25.64  
  3 Nichols, Brittan L        09 Pieper                           25.95  
  4 Marti, Riley              12 Smithson Valley                  27.53  
  5 Sims, Abigail C           09 Pieper                           27.95  
  6 Grover, Kaitlyn           09 Smithson Valley                  28.00  
  7 Sanchez, Abygail          12 Smithson Valley                  28.04  
  7 Wolter, Emma              11 Canyon                           28.04  
  9 Andreasen, Sydney E       09 Pieper                           28.37  
 10 Rackley, Liliana S        11 Veterans                         30.38  
 11 Trujillo, Desiree         11 Canyon                           31.98  
 12 Beck, Alorah K            10 Veterans                         32.13  
 13 Gusman, Isabella          10 Canyon                           32.53  
 14 Barrera, Liliana          10 Canyon                           34.27  
 15 Samuel, Kuro              11 Wagner                           35.56  
 16 Manuel, Izabelle          09 Wagner                           35.68  
 17 Garza, Mia B              10 Veterans                         35.76  
 18 Walker, Myriskah D        09 Veterans                         38.11  
 19 Theriot, Cate C           12 Wagner                           41.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Maddox             12 Smithson Valley                  22.10  
  2 Maroney, Parker           12 Smithson Valley                  22.89  
  3 Vlattas, John             12 Smithson Valley                  23.84  
  4 Llanos-Cabrera, Steven    11 Canyon                           24.32  
  5 Allison, Braxten          12 Smithson Valley                  24.49  
  6 Autry, Cody L             09 Pieper                           25.16  
  7 Nolden, Jayden            10 Veterans                         25.20  
  8 McAninch, Caden           10 Canyon                           26.28  
  9 Buchhorn, Christopher B   09 Pieper                           26.64  
 10 Doucette, Brandon D       11 Veterans                         26.90  
 11 Green, Bryan              09 Canyon                           26.97  
 12 Havrvell, Raymond         10 Pieper                           27.21  
 13 Saito, Sabastian          11 Canyon                           27.72  
 14 Quinones Torres, Dante    10 Pieper                           27.80  
 15 Covarrubias, Francisco J  10 Veterans                         28.27  
 16 Sierra, Isaac             10 Wagner                           28.83  
 17 Lucas, Ethan              11 Wagner                           31.14  
 18 Infante, Diego A          10 Veterans                         31.83  
 19 Cavazos, Luke             09 Wagner                           33.85  
 20 Solis, Cameron            10 Wagner                           38.69  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edenburn, Lauren          09 Canyon                          242.85  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frankson, Catherine       12 Smithson Valley                  57.91  
                  26.80       57.91 (31.11)                                        
  2 Purtell, Zoe A            10 Pieper                         1:02.37  
                  29.21     1:02.37 (33.16)                                        
  3 Hutchison, Kylar R        11 Canyon                         1:08.57  
                  31.63     1:08.57 (36.94)                                        
  4 Lamb, Elizabeth           10 Smithson Valley                1:11.61  
                  32.43     1:11.61 (39.18)                                        
  5 Kawagishi, Riyona         11 Pieper                         1:12.05  
                  33.80     1:12.05 (38.25)                                        
  6 Rosas, Sofia              10 Smithson Valley                1:18.61  
                  33.65     1:18.61 (44.96)                                        
  7 Edenburn, Lauren          09 Canyon                         1:23.76  
                  36.98     1:23.76 (46.78)                                        
  8 Medina, Alexa             10 Pieper                         1:28.83  
                  40.17     1:28.83 (48.66)                                        
 -- Ehrsam, Rylee             12 Smithson Valley                     DQ  
                  36.49          DQ (52.15)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin              12 Smithson Valley                  51.14  
                  23.70       51.14 (27.44)                                        
  2 Collins, Riley            12 Smithson Valley                  58.38  
                  26.38       58.38 (32.00)                                        
  3 Shenouda, Michael         10 Pieper                         1:03.02  
                  29.56     1:03.02 (33.46)                                        
  4 Anderson, Zevyn           11 Smithson Valley                1:08.05  
                  29.67     1:08.05 (38.38)                                        
  5 Blacklock, Dylan          10 Smithson Valley                1:09.33  
                  31.41     1:09.33 (37.92)                                        
  6 Havrvell, Raymond         10 Pieper                         1:12.08  
                  31.51     1:12.08 (40.57)                                        
  7 Wiltz, Samuel K           09 Veterans                       1:15.14  
                  31.35     1:15.14 (43.79)                                        
 -- Branco, Eric              10 Pieper                              DQ  
                  33.11          DQ (40.43)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa      12 Smithson Valley                  52.15  
                  24.94       52.15 (27.21)                                        
  2 Nwaeze, Kelechi           11 Smithson Valley                  54.62  
                  26.01       54.62 (28.61)                                        
  2 Miller, Abigail           12 Smithson Valley                  54.62  
                  26.23       54.62 (28.39)                                        
  4 Reichert, Hope            11 Canyon                           55.89  
                  26.71       55.89 (29.18)                                        
  5 Govin, Kate E             09 Pieper                           57.20  
                  27.13       57.20 (30.07)                                        
  6 Marti, Riley              12 Smithson Valley                1:02.41  
                  29.57     1:02.41 (32.84)                                        
  7 Wolter, Emma              11 Canyon                         1:02.68  
                  29.69     1:02.68 (32.99)                                        
  8 Arringdale, Alaura        09 Pieper                         1:03.30  
                  30.39     1:03.30 (32.91)                                        
  9 Nichols, Kaelin           11 Pieper                         1:03.85  
                  29.54     1:03.85 (34.31)                                        
 10 Fleming, Addison          11 Pieper                         1:06.76  
                  31.68     1:06.76 (35.08)                                        
 11 Verduzco, Danielle        11 Canyon                         1:14.01  
                  34.70     1:14.01 (39.31)                                        
 12 Gusman, Isabella          10 Canyon                         1:15.43  
                  34.08     1:15.43 (41.35)                                        
 13 Jackson, Kayla            10 Wagner                         1:16.90  
                  35.23     1:16.90 (41.67)                                        
 14 Samuel, Kuro              11 Wagner                         1:18.67  
                  39.09     1:18.67 (39.58)                                        
 15 Manuel, Izabelle          09 Wagner                         1:20.30  
 16 Garza, Mia B              10 Veterans                       1:22.22  
                  38.31     1:22.22 (43.91)                                        
 17 Orellana, Daalis J        11 Veterans                       1:25.21  
                  40.01     1:25.21 (45.20)                                        
 18 Marbach, Madison M        11 Veterans                       1:31.06  
                  44.20     1:31.06 (46.86)                                        
 19 Williams, Kaylie E        11 Veterans                       1:32.93  
                  45.72     1:32.93 (47.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Maddox             12 Smithson Valley                  48.06  
                  22.81       48.06 (25.25)                                        
  2 Allison, Brayden          12 Smithson Valley                  51.08  
                  24.59       51.08 (26.49)                                        
  3 Vlattas, John             12 Smithson Valley                  53.02  
                  24.96       53.02 (28.06)                                        
  4 Collins, Riley            12 Smithson Valley                  55.51  
                  26.92       55.51 (28.59)                                        
  5 Llanos-Cabrera, Steven    11 Canyon                           56.16  
                  25.60       56.16 (30.56)                                        
  6 Autry, Cody L             09 Pieper                           56.21  
                  26.95       56.21 (29.26)                                        
  7 Nolden, Jayden            10 Veterans                         58.60  
  8 Bischoff, Holden A        10 Canyon                           59.02  
                  27.16       59.02 (31.86)                                        
  9 Ham, Abren                10 Canyon                           59.80  
                  27.42       59.80 (32.38)                                        
 10 Quinones Torres, Dante    10 Pieper                         1:01.41  
                  29.81     1:01.41 (31.60)                                        
 11 Canales, Diego            11 Pieper                         1:01.43  
                  29.78     1:01.43 (31.65)                                        
 12 Portillo Rios, Evan       11 Veterans                       1:01.76  
                  29.99     1:01.76 (31.77)                                        
 13 Jensen, Logan             11 Pieper                         1:04.09  
                  30.43     1:04.09 (33.66)                                        
 14 Saito, Sabastian          11 Canyon                         1:04.55  
                  29.78     1:04.55 (34.77)                                        
 15 Sierra, Isaac             10 Wagner                         1:05.12  
                  31.07     1:05.12 (34.05)                                        
 16 Covarrubias, Francisco J  10 Veterans                       1:05.35  
                  31.03     1:05.35 (34.32)                                        
 17 Wiltz, Samuel K           09 Veterans                       1:09.96  
                  31.49     1:09.96 (38.47)                                        
 18 Lucas, Ethan              11 Wagner                         1:13.37  
                  33.95     1:13.37 (39.42)                                        
 19 Cavazos, Luke             09 Wagner                         1:25.83  
                  41.41     1:25.83 (44.42)                                        
 20 Solis, Cameron            10 Wagner                         1:34.18  
                  41.19     1:34.18 (52.99)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purtell, Grace E          10 Pieper                         5:14.95  
                  28.53       59.33 (30.80)     1:30.98 (31.65)     2:02.72 (31.74)
        2:34.79 (32.07)     3:07.08 (32.29)     3:39.35 (32.27)     4:11.76 (32.41)
        4:44.23 (32.47)     5:14.95 (30.72)                                        
  2 Doyle, Cara               12 Smithson Valley                5:42.62  
                  29.63     1:02.83 (33.20)     1:37.35 (34.52)     2:12.30 (34.95)
        2:47.18 (34.88)     3:22.45 (35.27)     3:57.81 (35.36)     4:32.55 (34.74)
        5:07.41 (34.86)     5:42.62 (35.21)                                        
  3 Andreasen, Sydney E       09 Pieper                         5:53.37  
                  30.69     1:04.55 (33.86)     1:39.87 (35.32)     2:15.04 (35.17)
        2:50.67 (35.63)     3:26.78 (36.11)     4:03.66 (36.88)     4:40.87 (37.21)
        5:18.24 (37.37)     5:53.37 (35.13)                                        
  4 Sims, Abigail C           09 Pieper                         5:56.19  
                  31.40     1:05.82 (34.42)     1:41.79 (35.97)     2:17.62 (35.83)
        2:54.18 (36.56)     3:31.07 (36.89)     4:08.28 (37.21)     4:45.23 (36.95)
        5:22.09 (36.86)     5:56.19 (34.10)                                        
  5 Peter, Caroline           10 Smithson Valley                5:57.17  
                  31.78     1:06.83 (35.05)     1:42.55 (35.72)     2:18.82 (36.27)
        2:55.09 (36.27)     3:32.05 (36.96)     4:08.89 (36.84)     4:45.61 (36.72)
        5:22.81 (37.20)     5:57.17 (34.36)                                        
  6 Melton, Kylie             09 Smithson Valley                6:15.68  
                  31.36     1:05.96 (34.60)     1:42.53 (36.57)     2:19.13 (36.60)
        2:58.65 (39.52)     3:37.43 (38.78)     4:17.82 (40.39)     4:56.51 (38.69)
        5:37.31 (40.80)     6:15.68 (38.37)                                        
  7 Gately, Paige             10 Canyon                         6:32.70  
                  34.70     1:13.08 (38.38)     1:52.54 (39.46)     2:32.32 (39.78)
        3:13.02 (40.70)     3:53.20 (40.18)     4:33.30 (40.10)     5:13.57 (40.27)
        5:54.26 (40.69)     6:32.70 (38.44)                                        
  8 Rosas, Sofia              10 Smithson Valley                6:33.33  
                  32.02     1:08.46 (36.44)     1:47.79 (39.33)     2:28.00 (40.21)
        3:08.38 (40.38)                             5:12.43 ( )     5:53.58 (41.15)
        6:33.33 (39.75)                                                            
  9 Bennion, Kelyn            11 Canyon                         7:01.98  
                  34.31     1:13.84 (39.53)     1:55.92 (42.08)     2:38.58 (42.66)
        3:21.60 (43.02)     4:06.00 (44.40)     4:50.11 (44.11)     5:35.54 (45.43)
        6:19.45 (43.91)     7:01.98 (42.53)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Madeleine      10 Canyon                         7:29.09  
                  35.29     1:20.58 (45.29)                             2:52.57 ( )
                                4:26.99 ( )     5:13.25 (46.26)   7:29.09 (2:15.84)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brady F           09 Pieper                         5:33.88  
                  29.67     1:02.42 (32.75)     1:36.27 (33.85)     2:10.59 (34.32)
        2:44.76 (34.17)     3:19.12 (34.36)     3:54.16 (35.04)     4:29.17 (35.01)
        5:02.74 (33.57)     5:33.88 (31.14)                                        
  2 Walter, Camden J          10 Canyon                         5:34.35  
                  28.98     1:01.66 (32.68)     1:36.27 (34.61)     2:10.38 (34.11)
        2:44.85 (34.47)     3:20.29 (35.44)     3:54.58 (34.29)     4:28.86 (34.28)
        5:03.32 (34.46)     5:34.35 (31.03)                                        
  3 Morehouse, Charlie M      11 Canyon                         5:34.84  
                  29.18     1:02.76 (33.58)     1:36.86 (34.10)     2:11.55 (34.69)
        2:45.69 (34.14)     3:20.86 (35.17)     3:55.31 (34.45)     4:29.69 (34.38)
        5:03.78 (34.09)     5:34.84 (31.06)                                        
  4 Kinney, Parker            10 Smithson Valley                6:05.11  
                  31.64     1:06.56 (34.92)                             2:20.30 ( )
        2:58.00 (37.70)                             4:52.32 ( )     5:29.73 (37.41)
        6:05.11 (35.38)                                                            
  5 Sells, Cory               12 Smithson Valley                6:25.05  
                  32.58     1:07.92 (35.34)     1:46.66 (38.74)     2:26.58 (39.92)
        3:06.71 (40.13)     3:47.16 (40.45)     4:27.35 (40.19)     5:07.64 (40.29)
        5:47.36 (39.72)     6:25.05 (37.69)                                        
  6 Spence, William           10 Canyon                         6:33.08  
                  32.24     1:07.94 (35.70)     1:45.90 (37.96)     2:25.29 (39.39)
        3:06.92 (41.63)     3:48.72 (41.80)     4:29.82 (41.10)     5:11.12 (41.30)
        5:53.17 (42.05)     6:33.08 (39.91)                                        
  7 Anderson, Zevyn           11 Smithson Valley                6:59.76  
                  32.89     1:11.67 (38.78)     1:52.53 (40.86)     2:35.15 (42.62)
        3:17.84 (42.69)     4:02.31 (44.47)     4:47.00 (44.69)     5:32.03 (45.03)
        6:17.16 (45.13)     6:59.76 (42.60)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            1:43.34  
     1) Schneider, Ava 09               2) Doyle, Cara 12                 
     3) Boutin, Gala 12                 4) Nwaeze, Kelechi 11             
                  25.79       52.56 (26.77)     1:18.56 (26.00)     1:43.34 (24.78)
  2 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               1:43.77  
     1) Nichols, Brittan L 09           2) Govin, Kate E 09               
     3) Purtell, Grace E 10             4) Purtell, Zoe A 10              
                  26.19       52.19 (26.00)     1:18.39 (26.20)     1:43.77 (25.38)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                                     1:53.68  
     1) Reichert, Hope 11               2) Hutchison, Kylar R 11          
     3) Wolter, Emma 11                 4) Rodriguez, Madeleine 10        
                  26.12       54.10 (27.98)     1:22.09 (27.99)     1:53.68 (31.59)
  4 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                          2:15.82  
     1) Beck, Alorah K 10               2) Garza, Mia B 10                
     3) Jansen, Olivia G 10             4) Rackley, Liliana S 11          
                  32.35     1:09.76 (37.41)   2:15.82 (1:06.06)                    
  5 Karen Wagner High School Swim  'A'                          2:25.73  
     1) Samuel, Kuro 11                 2) Theriot, Cate C 12             
     3) Manuel, Izabelle 09             4) Jackson, Kayla 10              
                  36.59     1:17.53 (40.94)     1:51.97 (34.44)     2:25.73 (33.76)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            1:34.60  
     1) Allison, Brayden 12             2) Allison, Braxten 12            
     3) Schneider, Konner 11            4) Green, Maddox 12               
                  23.63       47.74 (24.11)     1:11.57 (23.83)     1:34.60 (23.03)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     1:41.24  
     1) Llanos-Cabrera, Steven 11       2) Walter, Camden J 10            
     3) Starcich, Chase T 10            4) Skinner, Benjamin W 11         
                  24.70       50.83 (26.13)     1:16.02 (25.19)     1:41.24 (25.22)
  3 Veterans Memorial High School  'A'                          1:43.83  
     1) Doucette, Brandon D 11          2) Portillo Rios, Evan 11         
     3) Nolden, Jayden 10               4) Tedrow, Landon R 09            
                  27.08       54.21 (27.13)     1:19.43 (25.22)     1:43.83 (24.40)
  4 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               1:46.55  
     1) Autry, Cody L 09                2) Shenouda, Michael 10           
     3) Havrvell, Raymond 10            4) Buchhorn, Christopher B 09     
                  26.16       53.30 (27.14)     1:20.51 (27.21)     1:46.55 (26.04)
  5 Karen Wagner High School Swim  'A'                          2:11.22  
     1) Lucas, Ethan 11                 2) Estrada, Santiago 11           
     3) Cavazos, Luke 09                4) Sierra, Isaac 10               
                  29.97     1:04.26 (34.29)     1:41.98 (37.72)     2:11.22 (29.24)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frankson, Catherine       12 Smithson Valley                1:00.90  
                  29.51     1:00.90 (31.39)                                        
  2 Schneider, Ava            09 Smithson Valley                1:04.83  
                  31.69     1:04.83 (33.14)                                        
  3 Schanlaub, Emerson T      09 Pieper                         1:11.39  
                  34.10     1:11.39 (37.29)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Abygail          12 Smithson Valley                1:11.77  
                  34.09     1:11.77 (37.68)                                        
  5 Nichols, Kaelin           11 Pieper                         1:14.14  
  6 Ehrsam, Rylee             12 Smithson Valley                1:15.24  
  7 Alverez, Sophie K         09 Pieper                         1:15.76  
                  37.23     1:15.76 (38.53)                                        
  8 Rackley, Liliana S        11 Veterans                       1:15.93  
                  36.38     1:15.93 (39.55)                                        
  9 Lewis, Regan              10 Canyon                         1:24.18  
                  40.53     1:24.18 (43.65)                                        
 10 Trujillo, Desiree         11 Canyon                         1:25.61  
                  40.26     1:25.61 (45.35)                                        
 11 Barrera, Liliana          10 Canyon                         1:31.25  
                  45.38     1:31.25 (45.87)                                        
 12 Braun, Mila               11 Pieper                         1:32.04  
                  44.50     1:32.04 (47.54)                                        
 13 Jansen, Ava A             09 Veterans                       1:34.48  
                  46.21     1:34.48 (48.27)                                        
 14 Gonzales, Mia S           10 Veterans                       1:41.21  
                  47.67     1:41.21 (53.54)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Konner         11 Smithson Valley                  58.42  
                  28.59       58.42 (29.83)                                        
  2 Allison, Braxten          12 Smithson Valley                1:01.63  
                  29.00     1:01.63 (32.63)                                        
  3 Shenouda, Michael         10 Pieper                         1:06.38  
                  33.03     1:06.38 (33.35)                                        
  4 Blacklock, Dylan          10 Smithson Valley                1:08.76  
                  33.61     1:08.76 (35.15)                                        
  5 Bischoff, Holden A        10 Canyon                         1:13.49  
                  33.96     1:13.49 (39.53)                                        
  6 Ham, Abren                10 Canyon                         1:14.51  
                  34.71     1:14.51 (39.80)                                        
  7 Buchhorn, Christopher B   09 Pieper                         1:16.15  
                  36.72     1:16.15 (39.43)                                        
  8 Doucette, Brandon D       11 Veterans                       1:16.24  
                  36.20     1:16.24 (40.04)                                        
  9 Hassmann, Henry           10 Pieper                         1:18.47  
 10 Kelley, Gunnar            12 Smithson Valley                1:30.22  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purtell, Grace E          10 Pieper                         1:08.39  
                  32.69     1:08.39 (35.70)                                        
  2 Miller, Abigail           12 Smithson Valley                1:11.40  
                  34.70     1:11.40 (36.70)                                        
  3 Nichols, Brittan L        09 Pieper                         1:12.24  
                  33.93     1:12.24 (38.31)                                        
  4 Boutin, Gala              12 Smithson Valley                1:14.85  
                  35.18     1:14.85 (39.67)                                        
  5 Hutchison, Kylar R        11 Canyon                         1:16.40  
                  36.44     1:16.40 (39.96)                                        
  6 Melton, Kylie             09 Smithson Valley                1:18.45  
                  37.42     1:18.45 (41.03)                                        
  7 Carmichael, Kaylee        11 Smithson Valley                1:21.71  
                  38.24     1:21.71 (43.47)                                        
  8 Gately, Paige             10 Canyon                         1:25.14  
                  41.34     1:25.14 (43.80)                                        
  9 Fleming, Addison          11 Pieper                         1:29.79  
                  42.43     1:29.79 (47.36)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Madeleine      10 Canyon                         1:30.26  
                  41.79     1:30.26 (48.47)                                        
 11 Jansen, Olivia G          10 Veterans                       1:32.56  
                  43.82     1:32.56 (48.74)                                        
 12 Bennion, Kelyn            11 Canyon                         1:39.39  
                  46.74     1:39.39 (52.65)                                        
 13 Jansen, Ava A             09 Veterans                       1:49.10  
                  52.28     1:49.10 (56.82)                                        
 14 Marbach, Madison M        11 Veterans                       1:51.72  
                  52.18     1:51.72 (59.54)                                        
 15 Williams, Kaylie E        11 Veterans                       2:01.53  
                  58.24   2:01.53 (1:03.29)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Benjamin W       11 Canyon                         1:00.65  
                  28.97     1:00.65 (31.68)                                        
  2 Fox, Aidan                11 Smithson Valley                1:01.17  
                  28.99     1:01.17 (32.18)                                        
  3 Allison, Brayden          12 Smithson Valley                1:02.45  
                  29.32     1:02.45 (33.13)                                        
  4 Starcich, Chase T         10 Canyon                         1:11.13  
                  33.34     1:11.13 (37.79)                                        
  5 Tedrow, Landon R          09 Veterans                       1:11.47  
                  33.19     1:11.47 (38.28)                                        
  6 Omni, Sebastian           10 Pieper                         1:16.55  
                  36.32     1:16.55 (40.23)                                        
  7 Shenouda, John            10 Pieper                         1:16.73  
                  36.23     1:16.73 (40.50)                                        
  8 Becirovic, Enzo           10 Canyon                         1:17.14  
                  36.11     1:17.14 (41.03)                                        
  9 Portillo Rios, Evan       11 Veterans                       1:20.63  
                  37.49     1:20.63 (43.14)                                        
 10 Canales, Diego            11 Pieper                         1:20.64  
                  37.91     1:20.64 (42.73)                                        
 11 Jessen, Jordan            12 Smithson Valley                1:21.12  
                  38.86     1:21.12 (42.26)                                        
 12 Jensen, Logan             11 Pieper                         1:24.82  
                  39.71     1:24.82 (45.11)                                        
 13 Estrada, Santiago         11 Wagner                         1:45.76  
                  49.08     1:45.76 (56.68)                                        
 14 Bennion, Liam             09 Canyon                         1:49.62  
                  50.98     1:49.62 (58.64)                                        
 -- Bailey, Noah              09 Smithson Valley                     DQ  
 -- Covarrubias, Emiliano D   10 Veterans                            DQ  
                  42.86          DQ (51.05)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            3:38.33  
     1) Schneider, Ava 09               2) Miller, Abigail 12             
     3) Frankson, Catherine 12          4) Weatherford, Vanessa 12        
                  27.51       56.85 (56.85)     1:22.66 (25.81)     1:51.29 (54.44)
        2:17.01 (25.72)     2:45.90 (54.61)     3:10.64 (24.74)     3:38.33 (52.43)
  2 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               3:47.73  
     1) Purtell, Zoe A 10               2) Govin, Kate E 09               
     3) Nichols, Brittan L 09           4) Purtell, Grace E 10            
                  27.42       56.18 (56.18)     1:23.10 (26.92)     1:53.46 (57.28)
        2:20.79 (27.33)     2:50.88 (57.42)     3:18.41 (27.53)     3:47.73 (56.85)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                                     4:52.21  
     1) Lewis, Regan 10                 2) Gusman, Isabella 10            
     3) Rodriguez, Madeleine 10         4) Gately, Paige 10               
                  34.90   1:12.21 (1:12.21)     1:46.20 (33.99)   2:27.04 (1:14.83)
        3:02.31 (35.27)   3:42.90 (1:15.86)     4:15.62 (32.72)   4:52.21 (1:09.31)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                            3:18.60  
     1) Fox, Aidan 11                   2) Maroney, Parker 12             
     3) Green, Maddox 12                4) Doyle, Colin 12                
                  23.66       49.49 (49.49)     1:14.06 (24.57)     1:41.39 (51.90)
        2:05.22 (23.83)     2:31.75 (50.36)     2:54.06 (22.31)     3:18.60 (46.85)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     3:57.78  
     1) Walter, Camden J 10             2) Bischoff, Holden A 10          
     3) Ham, Abren 10                   4) Morehouse, Charlie M 11        
                  28.10   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:28.29 (27.81)     1:59.76 (59.28)
        2:28.24 (28.48)     2:58.92 (59.16)     3:26.66 (27.74)     3:57.78 (58.86)
  3 Comal Pieper High School  'A'                               4:07.54  
     1) Buchhorn, Christopher B 09      2) Harris, Brady F 09             
     3) Omni, Sebastian 10              4) Quinones Torres, Dante 10      
                  29.37       59.66 (59.66)     1:28.92 (29.26)   2:00.04 (1:00.38)
        2:31.01 (30.97)   3:04.67 (1:04.63)     3:34.81 (30.14)   4:07.54 (1:02.87)
  4 Karen Wagner High School Swim  'A'                          5:03.79  
     1) Lucas, Ethan 11                 2) Estrada, Santiago 11           
     3) Cavazos, Luke 09                4) Sierra, Isaac 10               
                  32.33   1:10.60 (1:10.60)     1:48.27 (37.67)   2:27.23 (1:16.63)
        3:11.26 (44.03)   3:56.88 (1:29.65)     4:29.20 (32.32)   5:03.79 (1:06.91)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School       431.5   2. Comal Pieper High School            220
  3. Canyon High School                189.5   4. Veterans Memorial High School        59
  5. Karen Wagner High School Swim        34                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School       213.5   2. Comal Pieper High School            144
  3. Canyon High School                 78.5   4. Veterans Memorial High School        21
  5. Karen Wagner High School Swim        16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         218   2. Canyon High School                  111
  3. Comal Pieper High School             76   4. Veterans Memorial High School        38
  5. Karen Wagner High School Swim        18
                                  Return to the top of this Page.