Alamo Area
 Aquatic Association

SAN ANTONIO NADADORES
Short Course Team Records
 As of 11/15/2016

  
10 AND UNDER GIRLS-SHORT COURSE  (11-14-16)

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Mabel Fowler

29.63

2010

100 FREE

Mabel Fowler

1:06.68

2010

200 FREE

Mabel Fowler

2:25.15

2009

500 FREE

Mabel Fowler

6:26.56

2010

50 BACK

Mabel Fowler

34.56

2010

100 BACK

Mabel Fowler

1:14.45

2010

50 BREAST

Mabel Fowler

41.21

2010

100 BREAST

Mabel Fowler

1:30.34

2009

50 FLY

Mabel Fowler

34.96

2010

100 FLY

Mabel Fowler

1:19.32

2009

100 I.M.

Mabel Fowler

1:16.25

2010

200 I.M.

Mabel Fowler

2:37.36

2010

 

10 AND UNDER BOYS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Ty Jeter

28.80

2008

100 FREE

Ty Jeter

1:02.95

2008

200 FREE

Martin Flores

2:15.77

1985

500 FREE

Seth Ryherd

6:14.99

2009

50 BACK

Donnie Walker

35.14

2002

100 BACK

Owen Altermatt

1:16.03

2016

50 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

36.58

2009

100 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

1:26.22

2009

50 FLY

Seth Ryherd

31.64

2009

100 FLY

Seth Ryherd

1:12.36

2009

100 I.M.

Seth Ryherd

1:14.55

2009

200 I.M.

Martin Flores

2:37.27

1985

 

11-12 GIRLS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Lauren Cuda

26.89

2009

100 FREE

Mabel Fowler

57.48

2012

200 FREE

Mabel Fowler

2:07.85

2012

500 FREE

Mabel Fowler

5:34.41

2012

1000 FREE

Ashlyn Lewis

13:15.38

2009

1650 FREE

Erin Robinson

23:02.00

2015

50 BACK

Mabel Fowler

30.53

2012

100 BACK

Mabel Fowler

1:05.13

2012

200 BACK

Mabel Fowler

2:20.46

2012

50 BREAST

Lexie Farmer

34.30

2009

100 BREAST

Lexie Farmer

1:15.81

2008

200 BREAST

Lexie Farmer

2:44.58

       2009

50 FLY

Lexie Farmer

29.56

2009

100 FLY

Renee Wilcox

1:06.50

1984

200 FLY

Ashlyn Lewis

2:48.23

2009

100 I.M.

Mabel Fowler

1:07.80

2012

200 I.M.

Mabel Fowler

2:26.15

2012

 

11-12 BOYS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Seth Ryherd

25.27

2011

100 FREE

Seth Ryherd

55.84

2011

200 FREE

Donnie Walker

2:02.24

2004

500 FREE

Keith Mundine

5:20.31

1990

1000 FREE

Seth Ryherd

12:06.31

2010

1650 FREE

Donnie Walker

19:57.69

2004

50 BACK

Donnie Walker

31.13

2004

100 BACK

Donne Walker

1:07.22

2004

200 BACK

Donnie Walker

2:19.60

2004

50 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

30.80

2011

100 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

1:08.88

2011

200 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

2:34.75

2011

50 FLY

Ty Jeter

27.28

2010

100 FLY

Seth Ryherd

1:01.62

2011

200 FLY

Donnie Walker

2:21.02

2004

100 I.M.

Donnie Walker

1:05.51

2004

200 I.M.

Seth Ryherd

2:15.62

2011

400 I.M.

Seth Ryherd

4:51.13

2011

 

13-14 GIRLS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Lauren Cuda

25.17

2011

100 FREE

Jayde Walz

53.76

2013

200 FREE

Jayde Walz

1:54.22

2013

500 FREE

Jayde Walz

5:01.09

2013

1000 FREE

Jayde Walz

10:26.78

2013

1650 FREE

Jayde Walz

17:17.09

2013

100 BACK

Jayde Walz

58.61

2013

200 BACK

Jayde Walz

2:06.85

2013

100 BREAST

Jayde Walz

1:07.57

2013

200 BREAST

Jayde Walz

2:25.00

2013

100 FLY

Lexie Farmer

1:02.61

2011

200 FLY

Josephine Todd

2:16.29

1998

200 I.M.

Jayde Walz

2:14.59

2013

400 I.M.

Jayde Walz

4:39.28

2013

 

13-14 BOYS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

23.21

2008

100 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

50.66

2008

200 FREE

Donnie Walker

1:49.62

2006

500 FREE

Donnie Walker

4:53.38

2006

1000 FREE

Donnie Walker

10:08.44

2006

1650 FREE

Donnie Walker

16:47.79

2006

100 BACK

Donnie Walker

56.11

2006

200 BACK

Donnie Walker

1:59.83

2006

100 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

1:04.47

2012

200 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

2:24.84

2012

100 FLY

Louis Deleon

56.44

1991

200 FLY

Louis Deleon

2:04.31

1991

200 I.M.

Ian LeMaistre

2:03.34

2008

400 I.M.

Donnie Walker

4:23.34

2006

 

15-16 GIRLS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Christina Pikla

24.69

1997

100 FREE

Christina Pikla

53.59

1998

200 FREE

Mabel Fowler

1:54.41

2016

500 FREE

Mabel Fowler

5:07.40

2014

1000 FREE

Josephine Todd

10:28.55

1998

1650 FREE

Josephine Todd

17:28.83

1998

100 BACK

Mabel Fowler

58.13

2016

200 BACK

Mabel Fowler

2:04.38

2015

100 BREAST

Lexie Farmer

1:05.52

2011

200 BREAST

Lexie Farmer

2:25.55

2011

100 FLY

Christina Pikla

57.46

1999

200 FLY

Christina Pikla

2:08.36

1997

200 I.M.

Lexie Farmer

2:11.58

2013

400 I.M.

Christina Pikla

4:39.37

1997

 

15-16 BOYS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Cameron Young

21.20

2014

100 FREE

Cameron Young

46.57

2015

200 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

1:40.81

2010

500 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

4:52.01

2008

1000 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

10:08.73

2008

1650 FREE

Ian LeMaistre

16:38.49

2008

100 BACK

Ian LeMaistre

51.85

2010

200 BACK

Ian LeMaistre

1:52.40

2010

100 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

57.97

2015

200 BREAST

Trent McKay

2:12.61

2005

100 FLY

Ian LeMaistre

52.97

2010

200 FLY

Louis Deleon

1:59.06

1993

200 I.M.

Seth Ryherd

1:54.16

2015

400 I.M.

Ian LeMaistre

4:07.38

2009

 

SENIOR GIRLS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME-College Attended

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Kaitlyn Johnson- Clarion

24.21

2011

100 FREE

Christina Pikla- Trinity

53.59

1998

200 FREE

Jayde Walz

1:54.22

2013

500 FREE

Jayde Walz

5:01.09

2013

1000 FREE

Jayde Walz

10:26.78

2013

1650 FREE

Jayde Walz

17:17.09

2013

100 BACK

Mabel Fowler

58.13

2016

200 BACK

Mabel Fowler

2:04.38

2015

100 BREAST

Lexie Farmer- Incarnate Word

1:05.52

2011

200 BREAST

Jayde Walz

2:25.00

2013

100 FLY

Christina Pikla-Trinity

57.46

1999

200 FLY

Christina Pikla-Trinity

2:08.03

1999

200 I.M.

Christina Pikla- Trinity

2:09.61

1999

400 I.M.

Katie Patterson- Quachita Baptist

4:37.55

2007

 

SENIOR BOYS-SHORT COURSE

EVENT

NAME-College Attended

TIME

YEAR

50 FREE

Cameron Young

21.12

2015

100 FREE

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

46.52

2011

200 FREE

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

1:40.59

2011

500 FREE

Zach Ogle- Princeton

4:48.08

2010

1000 FREE

Donnie Walker- Texas A&M

10:08.44

2006

1650 FREE

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

16:38.49

2008

100 BACK

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

50.40

2011

200 BACK

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

1:49.32

2011

100 BREAST

Seth Ryherd

57.97

2015

200 BREAST

Blake McKay- Incarnate Word

2:03.85

2007

100 FLY

Brandon Tunon- Trinity

52.35

2012

200 FLY

Matt Williams- Palo Alto

1:55.30

2005

200 I.M.

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

1:51.89

2011

400 I.M.

Ian LeMaistre- Texas

4:04.02

2010

Former Nadadores

USA Olympic Trial Qualifiers-College

 Event

       Year

Adrian Montoya

Louisiana State University at Monroe

100 Backstroke

2000

Kaitlyn Johnson

Clarion University of Pennsylvania

50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly

2016

Ian LeMaistre

The University of Texas at Austin

100 and 200 Backstroke

2016

 

 Return to the top of this page