2021 AAHSSL Varsity Sprints Number One (D+) / NE-02
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/16/2021           
Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lilly, Caroline L             11 Reagan                      53.69 
  2  Romine, Maren K               11 L E E                       54.27 
  3  Salas Gomez, Xaviera          10 Reagan                      54.53 
  4  Zadel, Lizzie M               11 L E E                       55.04 
  5  Walsh, Elizabeth D            12 Alamo Heights               55.21 
  6  Luna, Surrena R               10 Churchill                   57.12 
  7  Black, Meriden T              11 Alamo Heights               57.73 
  8  Buentello, Lola R             10 Antonian                    58.96 
  9  Huerta, Averly                10 Madison                     59.12 
 10  Echavez Corrales, Paulina     10 Antonian                    59.20 
 11  Nader, Cloe A                 09 Reagan                      59.22 
 12  Gonzalez, Belen G             12 MacArthur                   59.25 
 13  Flynt, Natalie M              11 Reagan                      59.49 
 14  Batiz, Francesca G            11 Alamo Heights             1:00.12 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Erwin, Tommy F                11 Churchill                   50.20 
  2  Trevino, Andros               12 Reagan                      50.89 
  3  Lackey, Seth J                12 Madison                     51.60 
  4  Montoya, Derek A              11 Alamo Heights              X51.77 
  5  Maese, Jaden R                12 Madison                     52.13 
  6  Polk, Isaiah B                10 Churchill                   52.15 
  7  Brewer, Taber T               12 Churchill                   52.23 
  8  Chan, Cameron K               12 Alamo Heights               52.99 
  9  Waibel, Jack E                12 Alamo Heights               53.04 
 10  Gaona II, Darryl G            09 Reagan                      53.12 
 11  Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas        10 Reagan                      53.20 
 12  Robles Basalo, Santiago       11 Reagan                      53.53 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  LaBeau, Sophia A              12 Reagan                      26.64 
  2  Cronk, Carli E                10 Churchill                   26.79 
  3  Luna, Surrena R               10 Churchill                   27.91 
  4  Coffey, Kaylee G              12 Reagan                      28.48 
  5  Nader, Lea A                  12 Reagan                      28.89 
  6  Gonzalez, Belen G             12 MacArthur                   29.50 
  7  Murphy, Alissa P              12 MacArthur                   29.50 
  8  Buentello, Lola R             10 Antonian                    29.69 
  9  Fortner, Ashley E             12 Judson                      29.72 
 10  Lilly, Paige E                11 Reagan                      29.98 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ott, Noah W                   10 Reagan                      24.62 
  2  Spielmann, Diego I            12 Reagan                      25.02 
  3  Erwin, Tommy F                11 Churchill                   25.07 
  4  Pena Hernandez, Luis F        12 Churchill                   25.23 
  5  Montoya, Derek A              11 Alamo Heights              X25.26 
  6  Polk, Isaiah B                10 Churchill                   25.65 
  7  Howell, Edwin D               12 Judson                      25.83 
  8  Kenny, Wyatt O                12 MacArthur                   25.86 
  9  Jimenez, Tiago                11 Reagan                      26.08 
 10  Amposta, Elijah A             12 Reagan                      26.08 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Walsh, Elizabeth D            12 Alamo Heights             1:08.28 
  2  Cronk, Carli E                10 Churchill                 1:11.22 
  3  Olsen, Yara                   10 Reagan                    1:11.60 
  4  Romine, Maren K               11 L E E                     1:15.04 
  5  Robles Basalo, Natalia        12 Reagan                    1:15.04 
  6  LaBeau, Sophia A              12 Reagan                    1:16.02 
  7  Eldredge, Beth V              09 Reagan                    1:16.63 
  8  Batiz, Francesca G            11 Alamo Heights             1:17.70 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Polk, Isaiah B                10 Churchill                 1:01.73 
  2  Foote, Connor M               12 Alamo Heights             1:03.58 
  3  Roybal, Kai K                 11 Reagan                    1:03.59 
  4  Pena Hernandez, Luis F        12 Churchill                 1:03.70 
  5  Barrett, Owen R               11 Reagan                    1:07.98 
  6  Morton, Micah A               11 Reagan                    1:08.01 
  7  Gune, Ishan M                 11 Reagan                    1:08.01 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Luna, Surrena R               10 Churchill                   29.86 
  2  Bishop, Addie L               11 Reagan                      30.33 
  3  Zadel, Lizzie M               11 L E E                       30.56 
  4  Echavez Corrales, Paulina     10 Antonian                    30.74 
  5  Coffey, Kaylee G              12 Reagan                      30.77 
  6  Huerta, Averly                10 Madison                     31.40 
  7  Flynt, Natalie M              11 Reagan                      31.67 
  8  Lilly, Caroline L             11 Reagan                      31.72 
  9  Morgan, Margaret V            10 Alamo Heights               31.75 
 10  Johnson, Kara G               12 Churchill                   31.94 
 11  Gonzalez, Belen G             12 MacArthur                   31.98 
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Trevino, Andros               12 Reagan                      25.61 
  2  Erwin, Tommy F                11 Churchill                   25.67 
  3  Locurto, Samuel J             10 L E E                       27.82 
  4  Brewer, Taber T               12 Churchill                   28.27 
  5  Morton, Micah A               11 Reagan                      28.32 
  6  Robles Basalo, Santiago       11 Reagan                      28.32 
  7  Howell, Edwin D               12 Judson                      28.33 
  8  Smith, Daniel                 10 Madison                     28.36 
  9  Scalf, Paul W                 10 Churchill                   28.73 
 10  Amposta, Elijah A             12 Reagan                      29.12 
 11  Maese, Jaden R                12 Madison                     29.31 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cronk, Carli E                10 Churchill                   58.60 
  2  Coffey, Kaylee G              12 Reagan                    1:01.75 
  3  Bishop, Addie L               11 Reagan                    1:02.85 
  4  Nader, Lea A                  12 Reagan                    1:04.15 
  5  Echavez Corrales, Paulina     10 Antonian                  1:05.44 
  6  Romine, Maren K               11 L E E                     1:07.02 
  7  Johnson, Kara G               12 Churchill                 1:07.16 
  8  Nader, Cloe A                 09 Reagan                    1:07.20 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Erwin, Tommy F                11 Churchill                   55.87 
  2  Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas        10 Reagan                      57.20 
  3  Patterson, Mitchell V         12 Alamo Heights              X59.99 
  4  Robles Basalo, Santiago       11 Reagan                    1:00.16 
  5  Smith, Daniel                 10 Madison                   1:00.81 
  6  Jimenez, Tiago                11 Reagan                    1:01.75 
  7  Kenny, Wyatt O                12 MacArthur                 1:02.01 
  8  Barrett, Owen R               11 Reagan                    1:02.21 
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olsen, Yara                   10 Reagan                      32.89 
  2  Eldredge, Beth V              09 Reagan                      35.39 
  3  Hernandez, Olivia C           12 Reagan                      35.50 
  4  Payton, Lillian               10 Madison                     35.83 
  5  Robles Basalo, Natalia        12 Reagan                      36.73 
  6  Head, Molly J                 09 L E E                       36.80 
  7  Field, Sydney E               09 Antonian                    36.81 
  8  Ahmed Hamed Mohamed, Leila       Judson                      36.83 
  9  Zadel, Lizzie M               11 L E E                       36.86 
 10  Gonzalez, Belen G             12 MacArthur                   37.27 
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lackey, Seth J                12 Madison                     29.32 
  2  Pena Hernandez, Luis F        12 Churchill                   29.53 
  3  Roybal, Kai K                 11 Reagan                      29.63 
  4  Brewer, Taber T               12 Churchill                   29.83 
  5  Gaona II, Darryl G            09 Reagan                      31.43 
  6  Gune, Ishan M                 11 Reagan                      31.57 
  7  Morton, Micah A               11 Reagan                      31.74 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  LaBeau, Sophia A              12 Reagan                      56.85 
  2  Romine, Maren K               11 L E E                       58.16 
  3  Walsh, Elizabeth D            12 Alamo Heights               59.40 
  4  Spielmann, Montserrat C       09 Reagan                    1:00.04 
  5  Nader, Lea A                  12 Reagan                    1:00.46 
  6  Luna, Surrena R               10 Churchill                 1:00.64 
  7  Lilly, Paige E                11 Reagan                    1:03.40 
  8  Payton, Lillian               10 Madison                   1:06.02 
  9  Buentello, Lola R             10 Antonian                  1:06.40 
 10  Murphy, Alissa P              12 MacArthur                 1:06.96 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Foote, Connor M               12 Alamo Heights               51.22 
  2  Brewer, Taber T               12 Churchill                   54.06 
  3  Ott, Noah W                   10 Reagan                      54.73 
  4  Spielmann, Diego I            12 Reagan                      55.52 
  5  Kenny, Wyatt O                12 MacArthur                   55.60 
  6  Chan, Cameron K               12 Alamo Heights               56.29 
  7  Polk, Isaiah B                10 Churchill                   56.99 
  8  Amposta, Elijah A             12 Reagan                      57.19 
  9  Barrett, Owen R               11 Reagan                      57.62 
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cronk, Carli E                10 Churchill                   24.90 
  2  Zadel, Lizzie M               11 L E E                       25.05 
  3  Salas Gomez, Xaviera          10 Reagan                      25.90 
  4  Olsen, Yara                   10 Reagan                      26.21 
  5  Batiz, Francesca G            11 Alamo Heights               26.41 
  6  Black, Meriden T              11 Alamo Heights               26.54 
  7  Gonzalez, Belen G             12 MacArthur                   26.73 
  8  Walsh, Elizabeth D            12 Alamo Heights               26.85 
  9  Huerta, Averly                10 Madison                     27.01 
 10  Head, Molly J                 09 L E E                       27.06 
 11  Buentello, Lola R             10 Antonian                    27.09 
 12  Flynt, Natalie M              11 Reagan                      27.26 
 13  Echavez Corrales, Paulina     10 Antonian                    27.31 
 14  Murphy, Alissa P              12 MacArthur                   27.32 
 15  Nader, Cloe A                 09 Reagan                      27.43 
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Erwin, Tommy F                11 Churchill                   22.94 
  2  Lackey, Seth J                12 Madison                     23.11 
  3  Pena Hernandez, Luis F        12 Churchill                   23.33 
  4  Brewer, Taber T               12 Churchill                   23.37 
  5  Maese, Jaden R                12 Madison                     23.40 
  6  Woodson, Gray M               12 Alamo Heights               23.47 
  7  Jimenez, Tiago                11 Reagan                      23.62 
  8  Chan, Cameron K               12 Alamo Heights               23.63 
  9  Trevino, Andros               12 Reagan                      23.67 
 10  Howell, Edwin D               12 Judson                      23.94 
 11  Montoya, Derek A              11 Alamo Heights               24.13 
 12  Gune, Ishan M                 11 Reagan                      24.28 
 13  Kenny, Wyatt O                12 MacArthur                   24.29 
 14  Spielmann, Diego I            12 Reagan                      24.43 
 15  O'Brien, Austin J             11 Alamo Heights               24.45 
 16  Polk, Isaiah B                10 Churchill                   24.46 
 17  Scalf, Paul W                 10 Churchill                   24.48 
 18  Locurto, Samuel J             10 L E E                       24.60 
 19  Harvey, Colt J                12 Antonian                    24.66 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Walsh, Elizabeth D            12 Alamo Heights             1:01.00 
  2  Luna, Surrena R               10 Churchill                 1:02.94 
  3  Spielmann, Montserrat C       09 Reagan                    1:03.61 
  4  Cronk, Carli E                10 Churchill                 1:03.97 
  5  Salas Gomez, Xaviera          10 Reagan                    1:04.90 
  6  Lilly, Caroline L             11 Reagan                    1:07.82 
  7  Hernandez, Olivia C           12 Reagan                    1:08.21 
  8  Buentello, Lola R             10 Antonian                  1:08.65 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Foote, Connor M               12 Alamo Heights               55.00 
  2  Pena Hernandez, Luis F        12 Churchill                   56.45 
  3  Lackey, Seth J                12 Madison                     56.80 
  4  Ott, Noah W                   10 Reagan                      57.63 
  5  Kenny, Wyatt O                12 MacArthur                   58.27 
  6  Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas        10 Reagan                      58.69 
  7  Roybal, Kai K                 11 Reagan                      59.06 
  8  Smith, Daniel                 10 Madison                   1:00.12 
  9  Gaona II, Darryl G            09 Reagan                    1:00.79