San Antonio Metropolitan Men's
Swimming Rankings as of 02/19/2019

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

50 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

20.15

 

 

2

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

20.46

 

 

3

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

21.05

 

 

4

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

21.08

 

 

5

Amechi Nwaeze

11

Smithson Valley

21.25

 

 

6

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

21.42

 

 

7

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

21.51

 

 

8

Troy Kneese

11

Fredericksburg

21.61

 

 

9

Henry McClure

12

LEE

21.65

 

 

10

Shaun Besch

12

Smithson Valley

21.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

45.02

 

 

2

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

45.27

 

 

3

Amechi Nwaeze

11

Smithson Valley

46.20

 

 

4

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

46.27

 

 

5

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

46.57

 

 

6

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

46.72

 

 

7

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

46.91

 

 

8

Ethan Deohler

09

San Marcos

47.61

 

 

9

Trevor Smith

11

Castle Hills Bapt.

47.67

 

 

10

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

47.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle

1

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:40.14

 

 

2

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

1:40.47

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

1:42.19

 

 

4

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

1:42.52

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

1:43.62

 

 

6

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

1:44.00

 

 

7

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:44.08

 

 

8

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

1:44.32

 

 

9

Ellis Nelson

12

SA Christian

1:44.63

 

 

10

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

1:46.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

500 Freestyle

1

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

4:33.10

 

 

2

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

4:38.49

 

 

3

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

4:40.22

 

 

4

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

4:40.29

 

 

5

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

4:44.20

 

 

6

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

4:45.53

 

 

7

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

4:45.60

 

 

8

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

4:48.32

 

 

9

Nikolai Nelson

10

Reagan

4:50.37

 

 

10

Evan Shope

11

Johnson

4:52.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

1000 Freestyle

1

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

9:37.05

 

 

2

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

9:48.99

 

 

3

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

10:04.21

 

 

4

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

10:14.97

 

 

5

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

10:22.79

 

 

6

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

10:23.08

 

 

7

Michael Robertson

09

Brandeis

10:34.17

 

 

8

Luke Nester

11

Alamo Heights

10:37.26

 

 

9

Carl Jackson

12

Churchill

10:38.25

 

 

10

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

10:53.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 1650 Freestyle

1

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

16:34.69

 

 

2

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

17:10.80

 

 

3

Christian Walters

11

O’Connor

17:11.77

 

 

4

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

17:11.99

 

 

5

Michael Robertson

09

Brandeis

17:30.28

 

 

6

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

17:51.72

 

 

7

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

18:13.30

 

 

8

Joshua Gallagher

12

Taft

18:24.14

 

 

9

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

18:29.83

 

 

10

Blake Mai

09

Clemens

18:32.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Backstroke

1

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

49.42

 

 

2

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

49.53

 

 

3

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

50.06

 

 

4

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

50.68

 

 

5

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

50.76

 

 

6

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

51.60

 

 

7

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

51.96

 

 

8

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

52.22

 

 

9

Troy Kneese

11

Fredericksburg

52.45

 

 

10

Victor Alejos

11

TMI

52.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Backstroke

1

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

1:52.14

 

 

2

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

1:55.51

 

 

3

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

1:55.68

 

 

4

Victor Alejos

11

Smithson Valley

1:56.51

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

1:56.68

 

 

6

Joseph Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

1:57.16

 

 

7

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

1:58.60

 

 

8

Christian Eberhard

 

Clemens

1:58.72

 

 

9

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:59.12

 

 

10

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

1:59.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

1

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

56.60

 

100 Breaststroke

2

Samuel Hernandez

11

Steele

57.71

 

 

3

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

58.83

 

 

4

Carter Hill

10

Smithson Valley

58.97

 

 

5

Ethan Doehler

09

St. Mary’s Hall

59.17

 

 

6

Shaun Besch

12

Smithson Valley

59.85

 

 

7

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

1:00.00

 

 

8

Kevin Cai

09

Reagan

1:00.47

 

 

9

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

1:00.57

 

 

10

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

1:00.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Breaststroke

1

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

2:08.90

 

 

2

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

2:09.18

 

 

3

Samuel Hernandez

11

Steele

2:10.76

 

 

4

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

2:14.29

 

 

5

Kevin Cai

09

Reagan

2:14.71

 

 

6

Efren Martinez

11

Edison

2:15.91

 

 

7

Logan Sandidge

10

Marshall

2:17.22

 

 

8

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

2:17.40

 

 

9

Paul Thurman

12

Judson

2:17.43

 

 

10

Carter Hill

10

Smithson Valley

2:17.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Butterfly

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

48.01

 

 

2

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

49.84

 

 

3

Andrew Crosley

11

Alamo Heights

50.44

 

 

4

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

50.67

 

 

5

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

50.83

 

 

6*

Amechi Nwaeze

11

Smithson Valley

51.80

 

 

6*

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

51.80

 

 

8

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

52.25

 

 

9

Ethan Doehler

09

St. Mary’s Hall

52.37

 

 

10

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

52.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Butterfly

1

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:50.57

 

 

2

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

1:52.97

 

 

3

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

1:54.87

 

 

4

Ethan Deohler

09

St. Mary’s Hall

1:56.43

 

 

5

Christian Walters

11

Smithson Valley

1:57.56

 

 

6

Mathew Su

11

O’Connor

1:59.51

 

 

7

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

2:00.35

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

2:01.13

 

 

9

Lyles Bartels

12

LEE

2:02.17

 

 

10

Seth Lackey

09

Madison

2:03.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Individual Medley

1

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

1:50.89

 

 

2

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:52.18

 

 

3

Robert Stiles

12

Antonian

1:55.02

 

 

4

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

1:55.25

 

 

5

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

1:59.13

 

 

6

John Delostrinos

10

Harlan

1:56.40

 

 

7

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:57.11

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

1:58.22

 

 

9

Andrew Crosley

11

Alamo Heights

1:58.55

 

 

10

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

1:59.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

1

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

4:02.11

 

 400 Individual Medley

2

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

4:14.75

 

 

3

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

4:15.56

 

 

4

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

4:20.27

 

 

5

Carlos Correa

10

Clark

4:20.62

 

 

6

Ricardo Rodriguez Coutino

09

Basis

4:23.14

 

 

7

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

4:31.05

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

4:27.03

 

 

9

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

4:27.66

 

 

10

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

4:29.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Medley Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:32.50

 

 

2

 Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:36.69

 

 

3

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:37.03

 

 

4

Clemens

 

Clemens

1:38.05

 

 

5

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:38.14

 

 

6

Champion

 

Champion

1:38.35

 

 

7

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:38.96

 

 

8

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:39.21

 

 

9

LEE

 

LEE

1:39.29

 

 

10

Fredericksburg

 

Fredericksburg

1:42.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Medley Relay

1

Smithson valley

 

Smithson valley

3:29.96

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:37.19

 

 

3

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:37.54

 

 

4

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:37.95

 

 

5

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:39.02

 

 

6

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:40.85

 

 

7

Champion

 

Champion

3:46.68

 

 

8

Steele

 

Steele

3:49.09

 

 

9

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

3:53.93

 

 

10

Clark

 

Clark

4:00.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:24.29

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:26.55

 

 

3

Champion

 

Champion

1:27.43

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:27.74

 

 

5

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:28.95

 

 

6

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:29.14

 

 

7

LEE

 

LEE

1:30.17

 

 

8

Health Careers

 

Health Careers

1:31.12

 

 

9

Holmes

 

Holmes

1:31.45

 

 

10

Harlan

 

Harlan

1:33.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Freestyle Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:10.24

 

 

2

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

3:12.57

 

 

3

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:14.13

 

 

4

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:15.24

 

 

5

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:16.93

 

 

6

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:17.21

 

 

7

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:18.50

 

 

8

Clark

 

Clark

3:20.20

 

 

9

Fredericksburg

 

Fredericksburg

3:20.65

 

 

10

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:21.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

800 Freestyle Relay

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 

1

Nicholas McCann

12

Harlan

460.70

 

 One Meter Diving

2

Hayden Elliot

9

Churchill

454.25

 

 

3

Marcel Mateos Salles

09

Reagan

443.25

 

 

4

Lane Stallworth

09

Clark

379.35

 

 

5

Dillon Jimison

10

O’Connor

364.15

 

 

6

Atli Ragnar

09

LEE

353.35

 

 

7

Christian Rangel

10

 

337.85

 

 

8

Zachary Dirkhising

10

Harlan

330.60

 

 

9

Carter Miranda

11

O’connor

328.55

 

 

10

Dalan Wenner

10

Smithson Valley

323.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

Three Meter Diving

1

Lane Stallworth

09

Clark

354.40

 

 

2

Cody Robinson

09

Smithson valley

314.65

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to the top of this Page

Go to Home Page