Alamo Area
Aquatic Association

Men's Area Swimming Rankings 03/09/2017

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

  50 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinskiek

10

Smithson Valley

20.70

 

 

2

Derek Duckworth

12

Canyon

20.98

 

 

3

Cameron Young

12

Alamo Heights

21.12

 

 

4

Jared Kennedy

11

Madison

21.50

 

 

5

John Player

12

Churchill

21.54

 

 

6

Samuel Willstrop

11

Churchill

21.67

 

 

7

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

21.81

 

 

8

Logan Sandidge

09

Champion

21.82

 

 

9

Garrett Dierkhising

12

Taft

21.83

 

 

10

Dylan Vinceslio

12

Clark

21.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinksiek

09

Smithson Valley

45.86

 

 

2

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

45.87

 

 

3

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

45.95

 

 

4

Cameron Young

12

Alamo Heights

46.20

 

 

5

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

46.38

 

 

6

Samuel Willstrop

11

Churchill

46.43

 

 

7

Derek Duckworth

12

Canyon

46.56

 

 

8

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

47.12

 

 

9

Beau Tipton

12

Reagan

47.53

 

 

10

Diego Urias

12

O’Connor

47.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

1:37.86

 

 

2

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

1:40.48

 

 

3

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

1:41.22

 

 

4

Wyatt Cronk

11

Churchill

1:42.19

 

 

5

Beau Tipton

12

Reagan

1:42.26

 

 

6

Dylan Vinceslio

12

Clark

1:44.02

 

 

7

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

1:44.89

 

 

8

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

1:45.89

 

 

9

Konnar Klinksiek

09

Smithson Valley

1:46.10

 

  

10

Jackson Kennedy

09

Madison

1:46.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 500 Freestyle

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

4:19.13

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

4:28.39

 

 

3

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

4:34.18

 

 

4

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

4:40.44

 

  

5

Wyatt Cronk

11

Churchill

4:43.87

 

 

6

Kyle Bodemer

11

Champion

4:44.12

 

 

7

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

4:45.71

 

 

8

Ellis Nelson

09

SAC

4:46.24

 

 

9

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

4:48.25

 

 

10

Robert Dziergowski

11

Clemens

4:48.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

1000 Freestyle

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

9:02.01

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

9:15.44

 

 

3

Wyatt Cronk

11

Churchill

9:45.01

 

 

4

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

9:47.43

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

9:56.19

 

 

6

Ellis Nelson

09

SAC

9:56.78

 

 

7

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

9:59.84

 

 

8

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

10:05.65

 

 

9

Jackson Kennedy

09

Madison

10:07.97

 

 

10

Matthew Su

10

Brandeis

10:32.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 1650 Freestyle

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

14:49.90

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

15:15.76

 

 

3

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

16:13.64

 

 

4

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

16:38.42

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

16:45.09

 

 

6

Wyatt Cronk

11

Churchill

16:49.41

 

 

7

Ellis Nelson

09

SAC

17:00.00

 

 

8

Matthew Su

10

Brandeis

17:31.19

 

 

9

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

17:38.85

 

 

10

Myles Jonas

10

St. Mary’s Hall

18:01.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Backstroke

1

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

50.69

 

 

2

Jared Kennedy

11

Madison

51.11

 

 

3

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

51.59

 

 

4

Konnar Klinksiek

09

Smithson Valley

51.80

 

 

5

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

51.89

 

 

6

Jackson Kennedy

09

Madison

51.98

 

 

7

Garrett Dierkhising

12

Taft

52.48

 

 

8

Logan Sandidge

09

Champion

52.75

 

 

9

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

52.88

 

 

10

Matthew Su

10

Brandeis

53.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Backstroke

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

1:47.06

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

1:51.13

 

 

3

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

1:52.20

 

 

4

Jared Kennedy

11

Madison

1:54.44

 

 

5

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

1:54.45

 

 

6

Wyatt Cronk

11

Churchill

1:55.46

 

 

7

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

1:56.32

 

 

8

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

1:56.82

 

 

9

Victor Alejos

09

TMI

1:58.11

 

 

10

Matthew Su

10

Brandeis

1:58.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Breaststroke

1

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

56.66

 

 

2

Samuel Willstrop

11

Churchill

57.21

 

 

2

William Ryherd

12

Alamo Heights

57.21

 

 

4

Santiago Alaniz

11

Marshall

57.30

 

 

5

David Tao

10

O’Connor

58.09

 

 

6

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

58.80

 

 

7

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

59.94

 

 

8

Dylan Vinceslio

12

Clark

59.96

 

 

9

Robert Lopez Jr.

11

Warren

1:00.22

 

 

10

George Black

12

O’Connor

1:00.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Breaststroke

1

William Ryherd

12

Alamo Heights

2:04.05

 

 

2

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

2:08.20

 

 

3

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

2:08.92

 

 

4

David Tao

10

O’Connor

2:09.67

 

 

5

Connor McClure

12

Reagan

2:10.00

 

 

6

Santiago Alaniz

11

Marshall

2:10.83

 

 

7

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

2:11.11

 

 

8

Caleb Brown

12

New Braunfels

2:12.44

 

 

9

Robert Lopez Jr.

11

Warren

2:13.32

 

 

10

George Black

12

O’Connor

2:14.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Butterfly

1

Garrett Dierkhising

12

Taft

50.51

 

 

2

Konnar Klinksiek

09

Smithson Valley

50.58

 

 

3

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

50.99

 

 

4

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

51.18

 

 

5

Diego Urias

12

O’Connor

51.41

 

 

6

Beau Tipton

12

Reagan

51.51

 

 

7

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

51.55

 

 

8

Jacob Peterson

09

Churchill

51.87

 

 

9

Logan Black

12

O’Connor

51.96

 

 

10

Anthony Cruz

11

Taft

52.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Butterfly

1

Beau Tipton

12

Reagan

1:51.96

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

1:52.64

 

 

3

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

1:57.05

 

 

4

Jacob Peterson

09

Churchill

1:58.31

 

 

4

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

1:58.41

 

 

6

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

1:59.18

 

 

7

Matthew Su

10

Brandeis

1:59.25

 

 

8

Logan Black

12

O’Connor

2:00.80

 

 

9

Damian Duke

11

Jay

2:02.26

 

 

10

Diego Urias

12

O’Connor

2:02.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Individual Medley

1

Matthew Barrett

11

Brandeis

1:50.85

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

1:50.95

 

 

3

William Ryherd

12

Alamo Heights

1:52.35

 

 

4

Santiago Alaniz

11

Marshall

1:52.51

 

 

5

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

1:53.81

 

 

6

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

1:54.45

 

 

7

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

1:55.96

 

 

8

Kyle Bodemer

11

Champion

1:56.36

 

 

9

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

1:56.55

 

 

10

Connor McClure

12

Reagan

1:57.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Individual Medley

1

Zachary Yeadon

12

Reagan

3:52.95

 

 

2

Michael Calvillo

11

O’Connor

3:53.24

 

 

3

Isaac Barrera

10

New Braunfels

4:02.98

 

 

4

Joshua Lozano

12

O’Connor

4:09.62

 

 

5

Nicholas Jozwiak

12

Reagan

4:14.75

 

 

6

Jacob Peterson

09

Churchill

4:17.36

 

 

7

Maxwell Jones

11

Health Careers

4:17.42

 

 

8

Brandon Garcia

10

Reagan

4:18.80

 

 

9

Damian Duke

11

Jay

4:19.05

 

 

10

Robert Dziergowski

11

Clemens

4:20.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Medley Relay

1

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:34.96

 

 

2

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:35.83

 

 

3

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

1:36.03

 

 

4

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:36.58

 

 

5

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:36.72

 

 

6

Madison

 

Madison

1:38.38

 

 

7

Taft

 

Taft

1:39.37

 

 

8

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:39.72

 

 

9

Champion

 

Champion

1:40.63

 

 

10

Holmes

 

Holmes

1:42.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Medley Relay

1

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:30.68

 

 

2

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

3:31.10

 

 

3

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:34.30

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:39.25

 

 

5

Madison

 

Madison

3:41.78

 

 

6

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:41.96

 

 

7

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

3:45.03

 

 

8

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:47.13

 

 

9

Champion

 

Champion

3:55.01

 

 

10

MacArthur

 

MacArthur

3:55.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:26.76

 

 

2

Clark

 

Clark

1:27.00

 

 

3

Canyon

 

Canyon

1:28.29

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:28.53

 

 

5

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:28.57

 

 

6

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:28.61

 

 

7

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:28.66

 

 

8

Taft

 

Taft

1:31.26

 

 

9

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

1:31.77

 

 

10

Johnson

 

Johnson

1:32.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Freestyle Relay

1

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:05.06

 

 

2

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

3:09.29

 

 

3

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:10.64

 

 

4

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:15.42

 

 

5

Champion

 

Champion

3:15.71

 

 

6

Clark

 

Clark

3:15.98

 

 

7

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:16.20

 

 

8

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:18.09

 

 

9

Madison

 

Madison

3:19.51

 

 

10

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

3:19.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

800 Freestyle Relay

1

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

7:05.65

 

 

2

Churchill

 

Churchill

7:51.70

 

 

3

MacArthur

 

MacArthur

8:15.86

 

 

4

SAT

 

SAT

8:21.13

 

 

5

Reagan

 

Reagan

8:38.58

 

 

6

Fredericksburg

 

Fredericksburg

9:03.60

 

 

7

Lee

 

Lee

9:51.43

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 One Meter Diving

1

Nicholas McCann

10

Brennan

497.15

 

 

2

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

487.05

 

 

3

Jason Checchin

12

Johnson

475.85

 

 

4

Chase Haugland

10

Reagan

408.55

 

 

5

Konstantine Partalas

09

Reagan

407.20

 

 

6

Damian Rios

11

Stevens

352.45

 

 

7

Khristian Bayless

09

Burbank

305.05

 

 

8

Zachary Dierkhising

09

Taft

278.10

 

 

9

Hunter Grubbs

09

Great Hears

270.05

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

Three Meter Diving

1

Nicholas McCann

10

Brennan

423.85

 

 

2

Jason Checchin

12

Johnson

414.95

 

 

3

Jake Nelms

10

Brandeis

403.80

 

 

4

Chase Haugland

10

Reagan

363.95

 

 

5

Konstantine Partalas

09

Reagan

350.25

 

 

6

Damian Rios

11

Stevens

290.55

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

             

Return to the top of this Page

Go to Home Page