The  Alamo  Area
Aquatic  Association
 Page last updated on 09/17/2017

San Antonio Metropolitan Area Swimming Calendar

This calendar is dynamic by its very nature and is therefore subject to significant revision over time!

Venue legend:

AH = Currin

BL = Block

CA = Canyon

IW = Barshop

NE = NEISD

NS = 1604

PA = Palo Alto

SA = SAISD

SC = Schertz

TM = TMI

TR = Trinity

USA Swimming Sanctioned Meets

Venue DATE(s)

High School, College and Summer League Meets

Venue
 AAAA / Nadadores Unclassified Number One SA Sep 23 & 24    
  IW Sep 29  UIW Intrasquad IW
    Oct 5  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-01
 SASA Sombrero Series I IW Oct 6 - 8    
    Oct 7  AAHSSL Dual Plus PA-01
    Oct 7  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-01
    Oct 7  AAHSSL Dual Plus CA-01
    Oct 12  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-02
    Oct 12  Houston vs UIW IW
    Oct 13  AAHSSL Dual Plus PA-02
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus AH-01
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-02
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-03
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus CA-02
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-01
    Oct 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus PA-03
    Oct 19  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-04
    Oct 20  Centenary vs Trinity TR
    Oct 21  AAHSSL Dual Plus CA-03
    Oct 21  Colorado College vs McMurry vs Trinity TR
    Oct 27  UIW vs Trinity TR
    Oct 28  AAHSSL Dual Plus CA-04
    Nov 2  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-03
    Nov 3  AAHSSL Dual Plus PA-03
    Nov 3  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-05
    Nov 3  UTPB vs UIW IW
    Nov 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-02
    Nov 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-06
    Nov 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus AH-02
    Nov 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-07
    Nov 4  UTPB vs Trinity TR
 SASA Sombrero Series II IW Nov 6 - 8    
 AAAA / Nadadores Slower than "BB" SA Nov 11 & 12    
    Nov 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus SC-pend
    Nov 16  AAHSSL Fall Invite SA-FAL
    Nov 17  AAHSSL Fall Invite PA-FAL
    Nov 18  AAHSSL Fall Invite NS-FAL
    Nov 17 - 19  Tiger (UIW) Invitationals PA
     Dec 1 & 2  South Zone TISCA Championships PA-SZT
 SASA 'Tis the Season IW Dec 8 - 10    
 AAAA / Nadadores Slower Than "BB" SA Dec 9 & 10    
 AAAA / Northside Winter Wonderland NS Dec 8 - 10    
    Dec 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-08
    Dec 14  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-04
    Dec 15  AAHSSL Dual Plus PA-04
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-09
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-10
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-11
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-12
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-13
    Dec 16  AAHSSL Dual Plus AH-03

2018

    Jan 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-05
    Jan 4  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-03
    Jan 5  AAHSSL Dual Plus SA-06
    Jan 5  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-04
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus AH-04
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-14
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-15
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus NS-16
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-05
    Jan 6  AAHSSL Dual Plus BL-06
    Jan 12  AAHSSL Winter Invite SA-WIN
    Jan 12  AAHSSL Winter Invite NS-WIN
    Jan 13  AAHSSL Winter Invite NE-WIN
    Jan 20  UIL District 29-6A Championships NE
    Jan 24  TAPPS Central Region Championships NE
    Jan 26 & 27  UIL District 26-6A Championships NE
    Jan 26 & 27  UIL District 27-6A Championships NE
    Jan 27  UIL District 28-6A Championships BL
    Jan 26 & 27  UIL District 25-6A Championships NE
    Feb 1 - 3  UIL Region VII-6A Championships NE
 STSI Short Course "BB" Championships IW Feb 9 - 11    
 TSA Short Course TAGS Championships TWST Mar 1 - 4    
 Sombrero (SASA) Championships IW Apr 6 - 8