das SCHWIMMEN
SAN ANTONIO

Below is a linear listing of all the KNOWN High School Swimming and Diving Meets scheduled in the San Antonio Metropolitan area as of 21-Sep-2022. This listing is subject to significant revision over time.

The Facility "Alpha" Codes are HERE!

Date

Event

Location

September

Sept. 20

Dual Meet

NY

Sept. 21

JV Sprint Double Dual

SC

Sept. 24

Diving Skills Meet

NS

Sept. 24 Closed Invitational NE

October

Oct. 1

Diving Invite (6/11 dives)

NS

Oct. 4

Dual Meet

NY

Oct. 8

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Oct. 8

Tri Meet

JU

Oct. 13

Sprint Invite

SA

Oct. 14

Progressive #1

NE

Oct. 15

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Oct. 15

Tri Meet

JU

Oct. 19

Battle of 3009 Senior Night v San Marcos

SC

Oct. 20

Pentathlon

SA

Oct. 21

AAHSSL Diving Invitational

AH

Oct. 21

Diving Meet

NS

Oct. 21

Pentathlon

NS

Oct. 22 Double Tri Meet NE

Oct. 22

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Oct. 22

Tri Meet

JU

Oct. 22

Dual Meet

AH

Oct. 22

Double Tri Meet

NY

Oct. 25

Dual Meet

NY

Oct. 28

Spooktacular Meet

SW

Oct. 29

Diving Mega Dual Meet

NS

Oct. 29

Mega Dual Meet

NS

Oct. 29

Hoot n Holler Meet

BU

November

Nov. 2

Sprint Double Dual #2

SC

Nov. 3

Diving (6/11 dives)

SA

Nov. 3

Invite #1

SA

Nov. 3

Fire and Armor on Water

SW

Nov. 4 & 5

DJ Fall Classic w/ Diving

NE

Nov. 5

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Nov. 5

Tri Meet

JU

Nov. 5

Small Team Invite

BU

Nov. 10

TISCA Qualifier- Diving

NE

Nov. 11

TISCA Qualifier Meet

NE

Nov. 11

Invitational #I

NY

Nov. 12

Battle for the Crown

NE

Nov. 12

TISCA Qualifier Meet

NS

Nov. 17

Diving (6/11 dives)

SA

Nov. 17

Invite #2

SA

Nov. 18

4A and Under TISCA Champs

SW

Nov. 19

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Nov.

Tri Meet

JU

Nov. 30

Double Dual

SC

December

Dec. 1

Non- TISCA Invitational

NS

Dec. 1

Last Chance TISCA

SA

Dec. 2 & 3

South Zone TISCA

NE

Dec. 2

Invitational (slower than TISCA)

SW

Dec. 2

South Zone TISCA- Diving

NE

Dec. 8

Battle of the Boards- Diving

NS

Dec. 8

Battle at Block

NS

Dec. 9

Tri Meet

JU

Dec. 9

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Dec. 9

Progressive #2

NE

Dec. 10

Diving Invitational

AH

Dec. 15

Diving (6/11 dives)

SA

Dec. 15

Invite #3

SA

January

Jan. 6

Progressive #3

NE

Jan. 7

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Jan. 7

Tri Meet

JU

Jan. 7

Tex Robertson invite

BU

Jan. 10

JV Championship

NY

Jan. 12

Winter Invtiational

SA

Jan. 13

Winter Invtiational

NE

Jan. 14

Winter Invtiational

NS

Jan. 14

Wagner vs Veterans Mem.

JU

Jan. 14

Tri Meet

JU

Jan. 14

Winter Invtiational- Diving

NE

Jan. 20

UIL District 13 Swim Champs.

BU

Jan. 20 UIL District 14-4A NS
Jan. 20 UIL District 15-4A AH
Jan. 20 UIL Districts 26-5A, 26-5A, 26-6A and 28-6A Consolidated Diving NE

Jan. 20

UIL District 27-5A

AH

Jan. 20

UIL District 29-6A

NS

Jan. 21

UIL District 28-6A

NE

Jan. 27

UIL District 27-6A

NE

Jan. 28

UIL District 26-5A

NE

Feb. 1

TAPPS Central Region State Qualifier

NE

Feb. 3 & 4

UIL Region IV-4A Swim and Dive

SW

Feb. 3 & 4

UIL Region VII-6A Swim and Dive

NE

Feb. 3 & 4

UIL Region VII-5A Swim and Dive

SW

Feb. 6

TAPPS State Division III

NE

Feb. 7

TAPPS State Division II

NE

Feb. 8

TAPPS State Division I

NE

Feb 9 & 10

UIL State Champs, Class 4A Swim and Dive

NE

Feb 17 & 18

UIL State Champs, Class 6A (AM) Swim and Dive

UT

Feb 17 & 18

UIL State Champs, Class 5A (PM) Swim and Dive

UT