2017 AAHSSL Winter Invitational / WINV-BL
Block Aquatics Center - 1/13/2017                  
Final Results and Scores - Includes Diving                               
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:14.89    2:13.07  
     1) Vasquez, Chelsea 11             2) Flores, Jessyka 10             
     3) Nichols, Mikaela 10             4) Royster, Kennedy 11            
                  34.39     1:10.54 (36.15)     1:44.25 (33.71)     2:13.07 (28.82)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:18.86    2:15.10  
     1) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10           2) Sinclair Little, Katherine 10  
     3) Simmons, Taylor 11              4) Burnett Campana, Lauren 09     
                  36.20     1:16.68 (40.48)     1:46.53 (29.85)     2:15.10 (28.57)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         2:22.01    2:23.31  
     1) Harrell, Layla 09               2) Sebastian Linares, Andrea 11   
     3) Havens, Karenna 09              4) Sittre, Kelsey 09              
                  34.34     1:14.99 (40.65)     1:53.60 (38.61)     2:23.31 (29.71)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            2:21.01    2:23.31  
     1) Pang, Boya 09                   2) Morales, Sophia 11             
     3) Harris, Hadley 11               4) Rios, Alaya 11                 
                  35.24     1:18.31 (43.07)     1:51.27 (32.96)     2:23.31 (32.04)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:22.54    2:23.65  
     1) Oakes, Catherine 11             2) Gonzalez, Maya 12              
     3) Davis, Danielle 11              4) Cardenas, Christina 09         
                  37.45     1:19.68 (42.23)     2:00.50 (40.82)     2:23.65 (23.15)
  6 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   2:23.02    2:24.37  
     1) Leyva, Daniela 10               2) Barrientes, Mercedes 09        
     3) Buhrman, Julia 09               4) Verastegui, Clarissa 09        
                  35.64                             1:55.53 ( )     2:24.37 (28.84)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:23.03    2:27.32  
     1) Nazario, Ashley 09              2) Silberman, Elizabeth 09        
     3) Manfre, Zada 10                 4) Silberman, Claire 09           
                  40.13     1:21.82 (41.69)     1:54.53 (32.71)     2:27.32 (32.79)
  8 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:37.94    2:28.32  
     1) Saenz, Ariana 11                2) Calleros, Aracely 11           
     3) Benson, Jazlyn 11               4) Crocker, Cora 10               
                  38.15     1:19.80 (41.65)     1:58.63 (38.83)     2:28.32 (29.69)
  9 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:28.69    2:29.39  
     1) Rakestraw, Jacqueline 09        2) Horner, Victoria 09            
     3) Frame, Chloe 11                 4) Saenz, Karmen 10               
                  37.21     1:18.51 (41.30)     1:53.78 (35.27)     2:29.39 (35.61)
 10 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:41.49    2:37.53  
     1) Holden, Rachel 09               2) Henderson, Danielle 12         
     3) McEnroe, Theresa 11             4) Arias, Gabriella 12            
                  43.30     1:27.48 (44.18)     2:01.73 (34.25)     2:37.53 (35.80)
 11 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          3:01.59    2:42.38  
     1) Ratta, Grace 09                 2) Cook, Olivia 09                
     3) Gonzales, Jacqueline 12         4) Avila, Bethanie 11             
                  37.89     1:23.67 (45.78)     2:10.51 (46.84)     2:42.38 (31.87)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:54.48         DQ  
     1) Renfro, Darcy 12                2) Dunston, Zanika 10             
     3) Hose, Sierra 09                 4) Tolentino, Brianna 09          
                  49.88     1:29.27 (39.39)     2:00.90 (31.63)          DQ (31.58)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           3:02.53         DQ  
     1) Chapa, Madison 10               2) Alicea, Marina 09              
     3) Gomez, Alison 12                4) Cabezas, Jasmine 09            
                  50.50     1:44.99 (54.49)     2:35.34 (50.35)          DQ (42.94)
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          3:15.01         DQ  
     1) Flores, Morgan 09               2) Lujano, Jasmine 10             
     3) Dominguez, Juliette 09          4) Hernandez, Rebeca 10           
                  45.48     1:31.11 (45.63)     2:13.83 (42.72)          DQ (39.48)
 -- San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:44.10         DQ  
     1) Alfrido, Noel 11                2) Unsinn, Isla 10                
     3) McCray, Makenna 11              4) Trevino Alvarez, Arely 12      
                                1:31.14 ( )     2:06.89 (35.75)          DQ (35.48)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:56.94    1:54.82  
     1) Anderson, Christopher 11        2) DeNeergaard, Steve 12          
     3) Alcala, Seby 09                 4) Casillas, Alexander 11         
                  30.53     1:01.67 (31.14)     1:29.77 (28.10)     1:54.82 (25.05)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:59.75    1:56.28  
     1) Richardson, Shea 10             2) Musquiz, Manuel 10             
     3) Pringle, Jesus 10               4) Weston, Luke 11                
                  31.05     1:05.31 (34.26)     1:32.54 (27.23)     1:56.28 (23.74)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            2:02.51    1:59.91  
     1) Solano, Luis 09                 2) Rusnak, Jared 10               
     3) Oslin, Robert 11                4) Martinez, Arturo 10            
                  32.53     1:06.80 (34.27)     1:33.42 (26.62)     1:59.91 (26.49)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:01.71    2:00.89  
     1) Keese, Tyson 12                 2) Beverley, Justice 12           
     3) Hernandez, Joseph 11            4) Ferguson, Linnard 10           
                  30.32     1:04.16 (33.84)     1:34.75 (30.59)     2:00.89 (26.14)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:00.66    2:00.89  
     1) Sanchez, Daniel 10              2) Renouf, Parker 11              
     3) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 12       4) Lee, Brian 11                  
                  32.38     1:08.21 (35.83)     1:36.35 (28.14)     2:00.89 (24.54)
  6 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           1:59.68    2:01.60  
     1) Bucholz, Treadway 12            2) Clinton, Mateo 09              
     3) Conder, Caleb 12                4) Bartlett, Cooper 11            
                  32.20     1:08.37 (36.17)     1:35.94 (27.57)     2:01.60 (25.66)
  7 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:10.69    2:08.52  
     1) Dandan, Sammy 09                2) Soto, Miguel 09                
     3) Price, Kaleb 09                 4) Wilder, Henry 09               
                  33.85     1:07.34 (33.49)     1:37.39 (30.05)     2:08.52 (31.13)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         2:00.21    2:12.88  
     1) Geary, Hunter 10                2) Simecek, Cade 09               
     3) Morrow, Jaxon 09                4) Baki, Zane 10                  
                  35.18     1:08.62 (33.44)     1:40.32 (31.70)     2:12.88 (32.56)
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:34.01         DQ  
     1) Donald, Donovan 09              2) Hernandez, Rio 10              
     3) Gamboa, Cameron 11              4) Arrendondo, Malachi            
                  43.32     1:17.90 (34.58)     1:48.80 (30.90)          DQ (36.32)
 -- San Antonio Jay  'B'                              2:21.75         DQ  
     1) Licata, Harrison 10             2) Giffin, Sawyer 10              
     3) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09    4) Smith, Jalen 11                
                  40.02     1:15.16 (35.14)     1:49.57 (34.41)          DQ (26.62)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:16.48         DQ  
     1) Dana, David 09                  2) Sanchez, Jesse 10              
     3) Garcia, Ernest 12               4) Villasenor, Cameron 12         
                  31.45     1:06.54 (35.09)     1:37.57 (31.03)          DQ (33.31)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodily, Julia             10 O'Connor             2:28.86    2:24.06  
  2 Miller, Jillian           10 O'Connor             2:27.99    2:26.52  
                  32.58     1:08.54 (35.96)     1:48.08 (39.54)     2:26.52 (38.44)
  3 Sittre, Kelsey            09 Brandeis             2:37.12    2:29.43  
                  32.86     1:10.49 (37.63)     1:50.17 (39.68)     2:29.43 (39.26)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehmer, Terrin           10 Holmes               1:59.31    1:55.68  
                  26.57       56.09 (29.52)     1:26.08 (29.99)     1:55.68 (29.60)
  2 Jeppson, Damien           12 O'Connor             2:01.46    1:58.03  
                                  56.42 ( )     1:26.67 (30.25)     1:58.03 (31.36)
  3 Sanchez, Jesse            10 Holmes               2:21.96    2:24.59  
                  31.72     1:07.85 (36.13)     1:46.23 (38.38)     2:24.59 (38.36)
  4 Geary, Hunter             10 Brandeis             2:32.67    2:30.17  
                  32.44     1:09.86 (37.42)     1:49.94 (40.08)     2:30.17 (40.23)
  5 Wilder, Henry             09 Clark                2:35.23    2:43.49  
                  36.33     1:17.78 (41.45)     2:00.82 (43.04)     2:43.49 (42.67)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Hadley            11 Clark                  33.54      34.98  
  2 Kaarlsen, Mallorie        10 Marshall               36.81      36.17  
  3 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor               37.87      37.11  
  4 Sebastian Linares, Andre  11 Brandeis               36.21      37.32  
  5 Frame, Chloe              11 Marshall               38.76      37.85  
  6 Cardenas, Christina       09 Warren                    NT      38.00  
  7 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall               38.10      38.18  
  8 Van Noord, Katelyn           O'Connor               38.79      38.79  
  9 Holland, Marilyn          09 Clark                  42.29      39.70  
 10 Benson, Jazlyn            11 Holmes                 37.90      39.83  
 11 Crocker, Cora             10 Holmes                 39.81      39.84  
 12 Avila, Bethanie           11 Stevens                51.26      40.69  
 13 Flores, Morgan            09 Stevens                52.13      46.01  
 14 Arias, Gabriella          12 Jay                    50.01      46.11  
 15 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall               48.61      46.22  
 16 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall               47.77      46.29  
 17 Saenz, Karmen             10 Marshall               45.47      46.40  
 18 Rios, Alaya               11 Clark                  35.23      46.47  
 19 Gamez, Lourdes            10 Jay                    49.00      46.61  
 20 Sparks, Ashlee            09 Jay                    48.73      48.34  
 21 Castanon, Elisette        10 Clark                  49.58      49.64  
 22 Avalos Rios, Jessica      09 Marshall             1:00.00      52.65  
 23 Cabezas, Jasmine          09 Holmes                 55.26      53.26  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oslin, Robert             11 Clark                  28.23      27.39  
  2 DeLaGarza, Ethan          10 Health Careers         28.72      29.01  
  3 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                    30.11      29.16  
  4 Keese, Tyson              12 Marshall               29.43      30.02  
  5 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    12 Marshall               35.58      31.29  
  6 Wright, Grady             09 Brandeis               34.21      32.22  
  7 Soto, Miguel              09 Clark                  32.23      32.24  
  8 Morrow, Jaxon             09 Brandeis               32.18      32.55  
  9 Martinez, Arturo          10 Clark                  33.46      32.79  
 10 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall               33.83      33.49  
 11 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall               35.06      35.08  
 12 Stout, Matt               10 Jay                    38.29      36.77  
 13 Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall               45.00      37.63  
 14 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                41.95      39.12  
 15 Arrendondo, Malachi          Stevens                38.01      40.93  
 16 Bowles, Omar              10 Marshall               45.86      43.74  
 17 Baki, Zane                10 Brandeis               49.83      48.15  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Cooper          11 Warren               2:28.86    2:23.90  
                  29.48     1:06.07 (36.59)     1:49.82 (43.75)     2:23.90 (34.08)
  2 Dandan, Sammy             09 Clark                2:42.87    2:38.23  
                  31.79     1:13.26 (41.47)     2:00.55 (47.29)     2:38.23 (37.68)
  3 Soto, Miguel              09 Clark                2:36.07    2:42.03  
                  32.97     1:15.23 (42.26)     2:04.42 (49.19)     2:42.03 (37.61)
 -- Montez, Ezra              10 Warren                    NT         DQ  
                  43.12     1:41.76 (58.64)          DQ (57.22)                    
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Narez, Lali               12 O'Connor               27.07      28.21  
  2 Harper, Helena            11 Stevens                28.67      28.92  
  3 Harrell, Layla            09 Brandeis               29.45      29.00  
  4 Manfre, Zada              10 Brandeis               29.40      29.50  
  5 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers         28.76      29.67  
  6 Dillberg, Kayla           11 O'Connor               29.67      29.74  
  7 McEnroe, Theresa          11 Jay                    30.82      29.97  
  8 Oakes, Catherine          11 Warren                 29.53      30.26  
  9 Rogers, Madison           09 Brandeis               29.22      30.39  
 10 Stiles, Nikki             11 O'Connor               30.43      30.76  
 11 Davis, Camryn             12 O'Connor               30.22      30.77  
 12 Prince, Sydney            09 O'Connor               29.91      30.92  
 13 Landin, Lauren            11 Stevens                30.94      30.97  
 14 Harris, Hadley            11 Clark                  29.74      31.12  
 15 Leyva, Daniela            10 Health Careers         30.68      31.33  
 16 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan                31.71      31.45  
 17 Miller, Jillian           10 O'Connor               30.67      32.02  
 18 Buhrman, Julia            09 Health Careers         31.91      32.29  
 19 Gonzalez, Maya            12 Warren                 30.38      32.30  
 20 Durbin, Michelle          09 Brandeis               32.53      32.45  
 21 Nichols, Mikaela          10 Warren                 32.20      32.51  
 22 Cotton, Haley                Taft                   32.72      32.60  
 23 McCray, McKenna              Taft                   32.94      32.74  
 24 Van Noord, Katelyn           O'Connor               32.14      32.97  
 25 Dunston, Zanika           10 Brennan                34.49      33.05  
 26 Davis, Danielle           11 Warren                 32.41      33.81  
 27 Trevino Alvarez, Arely    12 Taft                   34.20      34.03  
 28 Haigood, Lynnzie          09 Taft                   35.86      34.16  
 29 Choe, Sophia              09 Clark                  34.23      34.50  
 30 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes                 36.05      34.60  
 31 Henderson, Danielle       12 Jay                    34.12      34.95  
 32 Ranjbar, Nahal               O'Connor               34.53      35.05  
 33 Daley, Madison            09 Brennan                33.88      35.08  
 34 Laurel, Aleena            11 O'Connor               34.04      35.65  
 35 Holland, Marilyn          09 Clark                  36.69      36.10  
 36 Rhinehart, Mackenzie      10 Taft                   35.67      36.21  
 37 Holderby, Ryleigh         10 O'Connor                  NT      36.68  
 38 Alfrido, Noel             11 Taft                   37.24      37.06  
 39 Arias, Gabriella          12 Jay                    36.11      37.68  
 40 Dominguez, Juliette       09 Stevens                36.97      37.98  
 41 Castanon, Elisette        10 Clark                  35.65      38.17  
 42 Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                    39.82      38.95  
 43 Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes                 38.58      39.43  
 44 Sparks, Ashlee            09 Jay                    38.53      40.17  
 44 Gamez, Lourdes            10 Jay                    39.88      40.17  
 46 Unsinn, Isla              10 Taft                   39.50      41.02  
 47 Cabezas, Jasmine          09 Holmes                 40.23      46.56  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Luke              11 Jay                    24.58      24.79  
  2 DeLaGarza, Ethan          10 Health Careers         24.40      25.21  
  3 Tejeda, Seth              11 Stevens                24.73      25.25  
  4 Pringle, Jesus            10 Jay                    25.34      25.59  
  5 Bucholz, Treadway         12 Warren                 25.61      25.66  
  6 Avalos, Nathan            12 Holmes                 26.24      25.76  
  7 Casillas, Alexander       11 Warren                 24.97      25.81  
  8 Dickson, Trevor              Brennan                29.24      26.11  
  9 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                    26.66      26.53  
 10 Solano, Luis              09 Clark                  26.04      26.78  
 11 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                    26.64      27.08  
 12 Rusnak, Jared             10 Clark                  26.85      27.20  
 13 Simecek, Cade             09 Brandeis               27.26      27.34  
 14 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                    27.63      27.35  
 15 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall               30.14      27.93  
 16 Martinez, Arturo          10 Clark                  26.33      27.94  
 17 Leyva, David              12 Taft                   27.75      28.02  
 18 Price, Kaleb              09 Clark                  28.23      28.19  
 19 Gamboa, Cameron           11 Stevens                30.12      28.27  
 20 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor               29.26      28.47  
 20 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                    28.72      28.47  
 22 Garcia, Ernest            12 Holmes                 28.81      28.55  
 23 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                25.79      28.89  
 24 San Miguel, Isaiah        09 Jay                    29.96      28.97  
 25 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                    29.66      29.95  
 26 Greenwood, Justin         11 Stevens                30.98      30.52  
 27 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor               29.54      30.86  
 28 Puchi, John               09 Taft                   29.83      31.17  
 29 Lopez, John                  Taft                   33.34      31.33  
 30 Hogan, Jaxon              10 Brandeis               30.25      31.35  
 31 Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan    12 Jay                    30.75      31.60  
 32 Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                    31.73      31.85  
 33 Bush, Alexander           10 Warren                 31.83      31.95  
 34 Stout, Matt               10 Jay                    33.32      32.99  
 35 Agyeman-Budu, Andrew         Clark                  34.90      35.88  
 36 Villasenor, Cameron       12 Holmes                 35.38      36.27  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budzinski, Abby              O'Connor             1:08.10    1:05.09  
  2 Morales, Sophia           11 Clark                1:16.99    1:19.49  
                  34.50     1:19.49 (44.99)                                        
  3 Nichols, Mikaela          10 Warren               1:16.97    1:19.98  
                  35.07     1:19.98 (44.91)                                        
  4 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor             1:23.40    1:20.27  
                  35.62     1:20.27 (44.65)                                        
  5 Nazario, Ashley           09 Brandeis             1:40.21    1:44.05  
                  46.08     1:44.05 (57.97)                                        
 -- Myers, Lindsey            10 Brandeis             1:35.21         DQ  
                  37.06          DQ (46.60)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby              09 Warren               1:02.65    1:00.79  
                  28.76     1:00.79 (32.03)                                        
  2 Conder, Caleb             12 Warren               1:00.02    1:02.10  
                  29.73     1:02.10 (32.37)                                        
  3 Solano, Luis              09 Clark                1:08.24    1:07.07  
                  31.66     1:07.07 (35.41)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Daniel           10 Marshall             1:08.17    1:08.31  
                  31.76     1:08.31 (36.55)                                        
  5 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             1:18.12    1:17.16  
                  36.20     1:17.16 (40.96)                                        
  6 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall             1:24.89    1:21.03  
                  38.18     1:21.03 (42.85)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor           11 Marshall               37.44      37.39  
  2 Dunston, Zanika           10 Brennan                39.73      39.61  
  3 Sinclair Little, Katheri  10 Marshall               39.83      40.57  
  4 Silberman, Claire         09 Brandeis               40.86      41.17  
  5 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers         42.33      41.60  
  6 Hose, Sierra              09 Brennan                44.74      42.53  
  7 Kaarlsen, Mallorie        10 Marshall               42.20      42.96  
  8 Rakestraw, Jacqueline     09 Marshall               42.00      43.28  
  9 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall               40.74      43.52  
 10 Cook, Olivia              09 Stevens              1:03.19      44.94  
 11 Calleros, Aracely         11 Holmes                 47.48      46.52  
 12 Henderson, Danielle       12 Jay                    46.38      46.72  
 13 Crocker, Cora             10 Holmes                    NT      47.05  
 14 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall               54.21      51.54  
 15 Castanon, Elisette        10 Clark                  49.28      52.28  
 15 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes                    NT      52.28  
 17 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes                    NT      54.40  
 18 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall             1:10.55      54.76  
 19 Gonzales, Jacqueline      12 Stevens                59.66    1:00.02  
 -- Buhrman, Julia            09 Health Careers         41.40         DQ  
 -- Avalos Rios, Jessica      09 Marshall             1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Flores, Morgan            09 Stevens              1:16.41         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrill, William          09 O'Connor               32.31      30.44  
  2 Tejeda, Seth              11 Stevens                38.74      33.51  
  3 Avalos, Nathan            12 Holmes                 38.25      34.23  
  4 Simecek, Cade             09 Brandeis               40.21      34.33  
  5 Wright, Grady             09 Brandeis               35.61      34.52  
  6 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall               36.07      34.54  
  7 Rusnak, Jared             10 Clark                  36.97      34.87  
  8 Beverley, Justice         12 Marshall               36.36      34.90  
  9 Ferguson, Linnard         10 Marshall               50.00      35.44  
 10 Graver, Ethan             11 Brandeis               37.32      35.82  
 11 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                    37.62      36.57  
 12 Dandan, Sammy             09 Clark                  37.38      36.97  
 13 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                    38.51      37.51  
 14 Kelton, Luke              10 Brandeis               41.33      37.95  
 15 Garcia, Ernest            12 Holmes                 44.70      39.43  
 16 Greenwood, Justin         11 Stevens                42.56      41.36  
 17 Wilder, Henry             09 Clark                  45.10      42.12  
 18 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall               48.82      42.76  
 19 Donald, Donovan           09 Stevens                50.92      49.43  
 20 Tremillo, Julian             Brennan                35.48      49.89  
 -- Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall               43.56         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall             1:03.63    1:02.93  
                  30.67     1:02.93 (32.26)                                        
  2 Vasquez, Chelsea          11 Warren               1:03.86    1:03.45  
                  30.47     1:03.45 (32.98)                                        
  3 Flores, Jessyka           10 Warren               1:03.31    1:03.92  
                  30.81     1:03.92 (33.11)                                        
  4 Harrell, Layla            09 Brandeis             1:06.27    1:04.55  
                  31.32     1:04.55 (33.23)                                        
  5 Cardenas, Christina       09 Warren               1:03.90    1:05.00  
                  31.25     1:05.00 (33.75)                                        
  6 Royster, Kennedy          11 Warren               1:05.29    1:05.05  
                  31.27     1:05.05 (33.78)                                        
  7 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor             1:05.35    1:06.14  
                  32.35     1:06.14 (33.79)                                        
  8 Dillberg, Kayla           11 O'Connor             1:04.31    1:06.84  
                  30.75     1:06.84 (36.09)                                        
  9 Sittre, Kelsey            09 Brandeis             1:06.14    1:07.41  
                  32.79     1:07.41 (34.62)                                        
 10 Sebastian Linares, Andre  11 Brandeis             1:05.47    1:07.60  
                  33.03     1:07.60 (34.57)                                        
 11 Caldwell, Kylee           10 O'Connor             1:06.64    1:07.81  
                  32.55     1:07.81 (35.26)                                        
 12 Stiles, Nikki             11 O'Connor             1:06.08    1:08.10  
                  32.52     1:08.10 (35.58)                                        
 13 Prince, Sydney            09 O'Connor             1:07.54    1:08.84  
                  33.00     1:08.84 (35.84)                                        
 13 Miller, Jillian           10 O'Connor             1:06.80    1:08.84  
                  32.82     1:08.84 (36.02)                                        
 15 Silberman, Elizabeth      09 Brandeis             1:08.71    1:09.50  
                  33.71     1:09.50 (35.79)                                        
 16 Pang, Boya                09 Clark                1:08.66    1:09.77  
                  33.50     1:09.77 (36.27)                                        
 17 Davis, Camryn             12 O'Connor             1:07.95    1:09.86  
                  32.04     1:09.86 (37.82)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Maya            12 Warren               1:08.42    1:10.37  
                  34.04     1:10.37 (36.33)                                        
 19 Saenz, Ariana             11 Holmes               1:10.98    1:10.80  
                  33.84     1:10.80 (36.96)                                        
 20 McEnroe, Theresa          11 Jay                  1:20.22    1:11.13  
                  33.37     1:11.13 (37.76)                                        
 21 Lacy, Kaitlin             12 Brennan              1:11.26    1:11.30  
                  33.51     1:11.30 (37.79)                                        
 22 McCray, McKenna              Taft                      NT    1:11.56  
                  34.12     1:11.56 (37.44)                                        
 23 Havens, Karenna           09 Brandeis             1:11.56    1:11.62  
                  34.65     1:11.62 (36.97)                                        
 24 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor             1:14.13    1:12.04  
                  34.31     1:12.04 (37.73)                                        
 25 Ratta, Grace              09 Stevens              1:23.87    1:12.15  
                  35.58     1:12.15 (36.57)                                        
 26 Avila, Bethanie           11 Stevens              1:17.66    1:12.24  
                  35.98     1:12.24 (36.26)                                        
 27 Van Noord, Katelyn           O'Connor             1:11.38    1:12.69  
 28 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan              1:12.39    1:13.32  
                  34.43     1:13.32 (38.89)                                        
 29 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers       1:12.55    1:14.34  
                  34.66     1:14.34 (39.68)                                        
 30 Hose, Sierra              09 Brennan              1:19.39    1:15.49  
                  36.32     1:15.49 (39.17)                                        
 31 Trevino Alvarez, Arely    12 Taft                 1:18.00    1:17.84  
                  37.07     1:17.84 (40.77)                                        
 32 Cotton, Haley                Taft                      NT    1:17.94  
                  37.14     1:17.94 (40.80)                                        
 33 Lujano, Jasmine           10 Stevens              1:18.91    1:19.87  
                  36.37     1:19.87 (43.50)                                        
 34 Haigood, Lynnzie          09 Taft                 1:24.36    1:20.11  
                  37.38     1:20.11 (42.73)                                        
 35 Rosas, Katheryne          10 Warren               1:19.11    1:20.40  
 36 Rhinehart, Mackenzie      10 Taft                 1:17.53    1:20.63  
                  38.76     1:20.63 (41.87)                                        
 37 Laurel, Aleena            11 O'Connor             1:19.41    1:20.86  
                  38.33     1:20.86 (42.53)                                        
 38 Ranjbar, Nahal               O'Connor             1:24.00    1:21.31  
 39 Choe, Sophia              09 Clark                1:24.89    1:23.33  
                  39.58     1:23.33 (43.75)                                        
 40 Renfro, Darcy             12 Brennan              1:14.99    1:23.58  
                  37.68     1:23.58 (45.90)                                        
 41 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall             1:31.79    1:24.34  
                  38.89     1:24.34 (45.45)                                        
 42 Alfrido, Noel             11 Taft                 1:31.07    1:27.34  
                  40.38     1:27.34 (46.96)                                        
 43 Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                  1:30.86    1:29.05  
                  40.12     1:29.05 (48.93)                                        
 44 Hernandez, Rebeca         10 Stevens              1:29.68    1:30.98  
                  43.28     1:30.98 (47.70)                                        
 45 Unsinn, Isla              10 Taft                 1:27.71    1:32.25  
                  43.54     1:32.25 (48.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oslin, Robert             11 Clark                  52.26      51.75  
                  23.99       51.75 (27.76)                                        
  2 Jeppson, Damien           12 O'Connor               54.22      52.90  
                  25.52       52.90 (27.38)                                        
  3 Conder, Caleb             12 Warren                 55.49      55.11  
                  27.08       55.11 (28.03)                                        
  4 Bucholz, Treadway         12 Warren                 57.01      55.65  
                  27.65       55.65 (28.00)                                        
  5 DeNeergaard, Steve        12 Warren                 57.28      56.13  
                  26.64       56.13 (29.49)                                        
  6 Bartlett, Cooper          11 Warren               1:00.13      56.31  
                  26.57       56.31 (29.74)                                        
  7 Gallegos, Carlos          11 Holmes                 57.22      56.42  
                  26.90       56.42 (29.52)                                        
  8 Casillas, Alexander       11 Warren                 58.80      56.85  
                  26.55       56.85 (30.30)                                        
  9 Alcala, Seby              09 Warren                 58.08      57.20  
                  27.11       57.20 (30.09)                                        
 10 Anderson, Christopher     11 Warren                 56.04      57.73  
                  27.21       57.73 (30.52)                                        
 11 Dickson, Trevor              Brennan              1:04.79      58.21  
                  27.89       58.21 (30.32)                                        
 11 Terrill, William          09 O'Connor               58.79      58.21  
                  27.20       58.21 (31.01)                                        
 13 Dana, David               09 Holmes               1:03.02      59.09  
                  28.41       59.09 (30.68)                                        
 14 Morrow, Jaxon             09 Brandeis             1:02.56      59.13  
                  28.81       59.13 (30.32)                                        
 15 Anderson, Nicholas        09 Warren               1:00.12      59.64  
                  28.31       59.64 (31.33)                                        
 16 Rusnak, Jared             10 Clark                1:00.22    1:01.68  
                  29.04     1:01.68 (32.64)                                        
 17 Clinton, Mateo            09 Warren               1:03.02    1:02.20  
                  29.72     1:02.20 (32.48)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Rio            10 Stevens              1:07.24    1:02.53  
                  28.84     1:02.53 (33.69)                                        
 19 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                  1:04.39    1:02.88  
                  30.01     1:02.88 (32.87)                                        
 20 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                  1:04.23    1:03.24  
                  29.32     1:03.24 (33.92)                                        
 21 San Miguel, Isaiah        09 Jay                  1:09.12    1:06.28  
                  30.92     1:06.28 (35.36)                                        
 22 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall             1:09.93    1:08.84  
 23 Puchi, John               09 Taft                 1:14.27    1:10.23  
                  34.66     1:10.23 (35.57)                                        
 24 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor             1:08.04    1:10.77  
                  33.09     1:10.77 (37.68)                                        
 25 Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan    12 Jay                  1:09.33    1:11.98  
                  34.28     1:11.98 (37.70)                                        
 26 Bush, Alexander           10 Warren               1:11.43    1:12.62  
                  34.20     1:12.62 (38.42)                                        
 27 Baki, Zane                10 Brandeis             1:16.01    1:13.06  
                  34.46     1:13.06 (38.60)                                        
 28 Lopez, John                  Taft                 1:13.37    1:13.55  
                  32.95     1:13.55 (40.60)                                        
 29 Montez, Ezra              10 Warren               1:27.28    1:25.91  
                  39.75     1:25.91 (46.16)                                        
 30 Agyeman-Budu, Andrew         Clark                1:26.88    1:27.17  
                  38.39     1:27.17 (48.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Jessyka           10 Warren               6:09.28    6:13.92  
                  32.77     1:09.15 (36.38)     1:47.66 (38.51)     2:26.82 (39.16)
        3:05.02 (38.20)     3:43.06 (38.04)     4:22.23 (39.17)     5:00.72 (38.49)
        5:38.17 (37.45)     6:13.92 (35.75)                                        
  2 Bodily, Julia             10 O'Connor             6:19.70    6:16.69  
                  33.20     1:09.89 (36.69)     1:47.91 (38.02)     2:26.83 (38.92)
        3:04.93 (38.10)     3:42.79 (37.86)     4:21.66 (38.87)     5:00.56 (38.90)
        5:39.49 (38.93)     6:16.69 (37.20)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Kylee           10 O'Connor             6:25.00    6:41.73  
                  34.48     1:12.87 (38.39)     1:52.30 (39.43)     2:33.48 (41.18)
        3:15.12 (41.64)     3:57.63 (42.51)     4:39.97 (42.34)     5:22.46 (42.49)
        6:02.79 (40.33)     6:41.73 (38.94)                                        
  4 Davis, Camryn             12 O'Connor             6:25.00    7:13.70  
                  34.01     1:13.95 (39.94)     1:55.31 (41.36)     2:39.90 (44.59)
        3:25.69 (45.79)     4:11.00 (45.31)     4:57.35 (46.35)     5:43.47 (46.12)
        6:29.65 (46.18)     7:13.70 (44.05)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solano, Luis              09 Clark                5:58.02    6:01.28  
                  29.34     1:04.21 (34.87)     1:40.53 (36.32)     2:17.94 (37.41)
        2:55.32 (37.38)     3:32.45 (37.13)     4:10.13 (37.68)     4:48.57 (38.44)
        5:26.07 (37.50)     6:01.28 (35.21)                                        
  2 Clinton, Mateo            09 Warren               6:23.78    6:46.15  
                  32.14     1:10.37 (38.23)     1:51.85 (41.48)     2:34.53 (42.68)
        3:17.49 (42.96)     4:00.68 (43.19)     4:44.21 (43.53)     5:27.47 (43.26)
        6:08.18 (40.71)     6:46.15 (37.97)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:59.05    1:56.31  
     1) Royster, Kennedy 11             2) Cardenas, Christina 09         
     3) Vasquez, Chelsea 11             4) Flores, Jessyka 10             
                  29.95       58.26 (28.31)     1:27.13 (28.87)     1:56.31 (29.18)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:59.05    1:58.56  
     1) Burnett Campana, Lauren 09      2) Horner, Victoria 09            
     3) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10           4) Simmons, Taylor 11             
                  29.13     1:01.59 (32.46)     1:33.61 (32.02)     1:58.56 (24.95)
  3 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   2:10.07    2:04.24  
     1) Verastegui, Clarissa 09         2) Barrientes, Mercedes 09        
     3) Buhrman, Julia 09               4) Leyva, Daniela 10              
                  28.75     1:01.09 (32.34)     1:33.59 (32.50)     2:04.24 (30.65)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    2:11.29  
     1) Oakes, Catherine 11             2) Davis, Danielle 11             
     3) Nichols, Mikaela 10             4) Gonzalez, Maya 12              
                  32.00     1:09.39 (37.39)     1:37.80 (28.41)     2:11.29 (33.49)
  5 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:20.51    2:13.22  
     1) Ratta, Grace 09                 2) Cook, Olivia 09                
     3) Lujano, Jasmine 10              4) Avila, Bethanie 11             
                  31.97     1:06.93 (34.96)     1:41.46 (34.53)     2:13.22 (31.76)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:13.43    2:13.53  
     1) Durbin, Michelle 09             2) Nazario, Ashley 09             
     3) Havens, Karenna 09              4) Silberman, Claire 09           
                  32.15     1:07.47 (35.32)     1:39.55 (32.08)     2:13.53 (33.98)
  7 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:16.30    2:13.97  
     1) McCray, McKenna                 2) Trevino Alvarez, Arely 12      
     3) Cotton, Haley                   4) Haigood, Lynnzie 09            
                  33.07     1:08.38 (35.31)     1:41.06 (32.68)     2:13.97 (32.91)
  8 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:47.30    2:14.58  
     1) Hose, Sierra 09                 2) Renfro, Darcy 12               
     3) Daley, Madison 09               4) Lacy, Kaitlin 12               
                  33.64     1:09.51 (35.87)     1:50.03 (40.52)     2:14.58 (24.55)
  9 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            2:05.62    2:15.29  
     1) Harris, Hadley 11               2) Pang, Boya 09                  
     3) Rios, Alaya 11                  4) Castanon, Elisette 10          
                  32.40     1:12.16 (39.76)     1:45.28 (33.12)     2:15.29 (30.01)
 10 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:09.32    2:19.44  
     1) Benson, Jazlyn 11               2) Cabezas, Jasmine 09            
     3) Calleros, Aracely 11            4) Saenz, Ariana 11               
                                1:16.90 ( )     1:48.06 (31.16)     2:19.44 (31.38)
 11 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:16.79    2:19.57  
     1) Henderson, Danielle 12          2) Sparks, Ashlee 09              
     3) Arias, Gabriella 12             4) McEnroe, Theresa 11            
                  36.66     1:12.79 (36.13)     1:52.69 (39.90)     2:19.57 (26.88)
 12 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:27.32    2:27.50  
     1) Chapa, Madison 10               2) Alicea, Marina 09              
     3) Gomez, Alison 12                4) Crocker, Cora 10               
                  42.73     1:19.28 (36.55)     1:54.36 (35.08)     2:27.50 (33.14)
 13 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:30.05    2:31.93  
     1) Avalos Rios, Jessica 09         2) Martinez, Zelia 09             
     3) Davis, Andrea 09                4) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
                  40.55     1:17.35 (36.80)     1:59.55 (42.20)     2:31.93 (32.38)
 14 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:42.64    2:38.67  
     1) Flores, Morgan 09               2) Hernandez, Rebeca 10           
     3) Dominguez, Juliette 09          4) Gonzales, Jacqueline 12        
                  39.70     1:18.65 (38.95)     2:00.34 (41.69)     2:38.67 (38.33)
 -- San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:58.21         DQ  
     1) Harrell, Layla 09               2) Sittre, Kelsey 09              
     3) Sebastian Linares, Andrea 11    4) Myers, Lindsey 10              
                  29.88       59.90 (30.02)     1:29.77 (29.87)          DQ (30.31)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:42.74    1:40.60  
     1) Keese, Tyson 12                 2) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 12      
     3) Ferguson, Linnard 10            4) Lee, Brian 11                  
                  25.21       50.66 (25.45)     1:16.61 (25.95)     1:40.60 (23.99)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:40.28    1:40.71  
     1) Avalos, Nathan 12               2) Dana, David 09                 
     3) Gallegos, Carlos 11             4) Boehmer, Terrin 10             
                  25.78       51.65 (25.87)     1:17.46 (25.81)     1:40.71 (23.25)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:39.20    1:41.81  
     1) Bartlett, Cooper 11             2) Alcala, Seby 09                
     3) Conder, Caleb 12                4) Casillas, Alexander 11         
                  26.12       51.88 (25.76)     1:17.05 (25.17)     1:41.81 (24.76)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           1:40.14    1:41.95  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 09           2) Bucholz, Treadway 12           
     3) Anderson, Christopher 11        4) DeNeergaard, Steve 12          
                  26.70       51.73 (25.03)     1:17.44 (25.71)     1:41.95 (24.51)
  5 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:45.37    1:42.73  
     1) Pringle, Jesus 10               2) Richardson, Shea 10            
     3) Smith, Jalen 11                 4) Weston, Luke 11                
                  25.58       51.44 (25.86)     1:18.42 (26.98)     1:42.73 (24.31)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:41.76    1:45.55  
     1) Oslin, Robert 11                2) Solano, Luis 09                
     3) Martinez, Arturo 10             4) Rusnak, Jared 10               
                  25.17       53.35 (28.18)     1:19.25 (25.90)     1:45.55 (26.30)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:47.82    1:47.43  
     1) Kelton, Luke 10                 2) Simecek, Cade 09               
     3) Morrow, Jaxon 09                4) Graver, Ethan 11               
                  26.76       54.12 (27.36)     1:20.46 (26.34)     1:47.43 (26.97)
  8 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:50.33    1:47.45  
     1) Castellanos, Rigo 11            2) Sanchez, Daniel 10             
     3) Beverley, Justice 12            4) Sargent, Skylar 09             
                  28.34       54.50 (26.16)     1:21.01 (26.51)     1:47.45 (26.44)
  9 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:33.90    1:57.18  
     1) Guajardo, Lucio 09              2) Clark, Isaac 09                
     3) Tremillo, Julian                4) Dickson, Trevor                
                  28.92     1:07.57 (38.65)     1:30.42 (22.85)     1:57.18 (26.76)
 10 San Antonio Jay  'B'                                   NT    1:59.40  
     1) Giffin, Sawyer 10               2) Stout, Matt 10                 
     3) Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan 12       4) Licata, Harrison 10            
                  29.15     1:00.13 (30.98)     1:32.65 (32.52)     1:59.40 (26.75)
 11 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:02.07    2:01.87  
     1) Agyeman-Budu, Andrew            2) Wilder, Henry 09               
     3) Dandan, Sammy 09                4) Soto, Miguel 09                
                  37.84     1:08.73 (30.89)     1:35.83 (27.10)     2:01.87 (26.04)
 12 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:47.04    2:09.20  
     1) Tejeda, Seth 11                 2) Donald, Donovan 09             
     3) Arrendondo, Malachi             4) Greenwood, Justin 11           
                  24.91     1:01.25 (36.34)     1:38.79 (37.54)     2:09.20 (30.41)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budzinski, Abby              O'Connor             1:07.31    1:07.58  
                  32.21     1:07.58 (35.37)                                        
  2 Narez, Lali               12 O'Connor             1:07.81    1:08.91  
                  33.01     1:08.91 (35.90)                                        
  3 Vasquez, Chelsea          11 Warren               1:10.76    1:10.29  
                  33.88     1:10.29 (36.41)                                        
  4 Bodily, Julia             10 O'Connor             1:15.45    1:14.31  
                  36.17     1:14.31 (38.14)                                        
  5 Saenz, Ariana             11 Holmes               1:13.38    1:14.37  
                  36.15     1:14.37 (38.22)                                        
  6 Royster, Kennedy          11 Warren               1:16.09    1:15.83  
                  36.97     1:15.83 (38.86)                                        
  7 Bradford, Grace           12 O'Connor             1:14.79    1:17.16  
                  37.55     1:17.16 (39.61)                                        
  8 Pang, Boya                09 Clark                1:18.54    1:19.14  
                  38.16     1:19.14 (40.98)                                        
  9 Myers, Lindsey            10 Brandeis             1:19.81    1:20.15  
                  37.92     1:20.15 (42.23)                                        
 10 Morales, Sophia           11 Clark                1:20.17    1:20.37  
                  38.91     1:20.37 (41.46)                                        
 11 Davis, Danielle           11 Warren               1:23.80    1:20.53  
                  39.83     1:20.53 (40.70)                                        
 12 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor             1:23.13    1:22.38  
                  39.37     1:22.38 (43.01)                                        
 13 Ratta, Grace              09 Stevens              1:25.20    1:23.11  
                  40.87     1:23.11 (42.24)                                        
 14 Frame, Chloe              11 Marshall             1:31.35    1:23.53  
                  40.89     1:23.53 (42.64)                                        
 15 Oakes, Catherine          11 Warren               1:17.26    1:25.31  
                  41.28     1:25.31 (44.03)                                        
 16 Holland, Marilyn          09 Clark                1:35.03    1:31.70  
                  43.82     1:31.70 (47.88)                                        
 17 Rosas, Katheryne          10 Warren               1:23.21    1:32.17  
                  45.56     1:32.17 (46.61)                                        
 18 Rios, Alaya               11 Clark                1:46.17    1:42.97  
                  51.00     1:42.97 (51.97)                                        
 19 Choe, Sophia              09 Clark                1:54.75    1:57.65  
                  54.00   1:57.65 (1:03.65)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehmer, Terrin           10 Holmes               1:03.72    1:02.02  
                  30.30     1:02.02 (31.72)                                        
  2 Anderson, Christopher     11 Warren               1:03.01    1:06.31  
                  31.93     1:06.31 (34.38)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Daniel           10 Marshall             1:09.45    1:10.23  
                  34.26     1:10.23 (35.97)                                        
  4 Gallegos, Carlos          11 Holmes               1:10.95    1:10.65  
                  33.93     1:10.65 (36.72)                                        
  5 Leyva, David              12 Taft                 1:10.92    1:14.83  
                  36.51     1:14.83 (38.32)                                        
  6 Hoglund, Noah             10 Marshall             1:18.88    1:15.88  
                  38.03     1:15.88 (37.85)                                        
  7 Anderson, Nicholas        09 Warren               1:16.50    1:15.89  
                  36.48     1:15.89 (39.41)                                        
  8 Dandan, Sammy             09 Clark                1:16.06    1:16.99  
                  36.49     1:16.99 (40.50)                                        
  9 Geary, Hunter             10 Brandeis             1:20.41    1:17.22  
                  37.51     1:17.22 (39.71)                                        
 10 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall             1:15.00    1:18.13  
                  37.42     1:18.13 (40.71)                                        
 11 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             1:18.30    1:20.03  
 12 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor             1:21.92    1:20.99  
                  38.58     1:20.99 (42.41)                                        
 13 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall             1:20.01    1:22.38  
 14 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor             1:20.72    1:25.87  
                  41.50     1:25.87 (44.37)                                        
 -- Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall             1:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall               31.79      31.45  
  2 Manfre, Zada              10 Brandeis               33.69      32.38  
  3 Dillberg, Kayla           11 O'Connor               33.35      33.03  
  4 Rakestraw, Jacqueline     09 Marshall               40.00      33.30  
  5 Rogers, Madison           09 Brandeis               34.49      33.91  
  6 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor               33.76      34.22  
  7 Silberman, Claire         09 Brandeis               35.37      35.31  
  8 Durbin, Michelle          09 Brandeis               35.12      35.97  
  9 Benson, Jazlyn            11 Holmes                 38.88      36.49  
 10 Havens, Karenna           09 Brandeis               37.52      38.60  
 11 Ranjbar, Nahal               O'Connor               44.45      40.04  
 12 Calleros, Aracely         11 Holmes                 43.17      43.39  
 13 Saenz, Karmen             10 Marshall               42.36      43.88  
 14 Dominguez, Juliette       09 Stevens                42.01      44.98  
 15 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes                    NT      46.21  
 16 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall               50.00      50.71  
 -- Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes                    NT         DQ  
 -- Prince, Sydney            09 O'Connor               35.85         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pringle, Jesus            10 Jay                    26.92      26.75  
  2 Oslin, Robert             11 Clark                  27.38      27.71  
  3 Weston, Luke              11 Jay                    27.43      28.09  
  4 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    12 Marshall               29.16      28.32  
  5 Keese, Tyson              12 Marshall               35.91      28.67  
  6 Dana, David               09 Holmes                 30.53      29.79  
  7 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall               30.23      29.81  
  8 Price, Kaleb              09 Clark                  32.58      30.11  
  9 Beverley, Justice         12 Marshall               41.84      30.42  
 10 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall               29.78      30.58  
 11 Kelton, Luke              10 Brandeis               34.46      31.74  
 12 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall               33.55      31.78  
 13 Gamboa, Cameron           11 Stevens                37.00      31.82  
 14 Graver, Ethan             11 Brandeis               33.00      33.02  
 15 Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                    35.26      33.24  
 16 Hernandez, Rio            10 Stevens                38.88      33.66  
 17 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall               35.40      34.71  
 18 Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall               41.24      38.79  
 19 Agyeman-Budu, Andrew         Clark                  45.23      44.55  
 20 Donald, Donovan           09 Stevens                41.01      44.99  
 21 Arrendondo, Malachi          Stevens                41.01      48.33  
 22 Villasenor, Cameron       12 Holmes                 53.42      53.01  
 -- Ferguson, Linnard         10 Marshall               45.00         DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor           11 Marshall             1:21.79    1:20.93  
                  38.06     1:20.93 (42.87)                                        
  2 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers       1:27.29    1:26.62  
                  40.80     1:26.62 (45.82)                                        
  3 Harper, Helena            11 Stevens              1:30.42    1:29.29  
                  41.43     1:29.29 (47.86)                                        
  4 Silberman, Elizabeth      09 Brandeis             1:40.21    1:29.83  
                  42.41     1:29.83 (47.42)                                        
  5 Sinclair Little, Katheri  10 Marshall             1:36.61    1:30.35  
                  41.74     1:30.35 (48.61)                                        
  6 Stiles, Nikki             11 O'Connor             1:29.14    1:30.63  
                  42.54     1:30.63 (48.09)                                        
  7 Caldwell, Kylee           10 O'Connor             1:27.26    1:31.17  
                  42.85     1:31.17 (48.32)                                        
  8 Morales, Sophia           11 Clark                1:29.48    1:32.38  
                  43.00     1:32.38 (49.38)                                        
  9 Rios, Alaya               11 Clark                1:45.83    1:41.29  
                  47.03     1:41.29 (54.26)                                        
 10 Nazario, Ashley           09 Brandeis             1:50.21    1:55.59  
                  55.29   1:55.59 (1:00.30)                                        
 11 Gonzales, Jacqueline      12 Stevens              2:04.40    2:11.52  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrill, William          09 O'Connor             1:10.18    1:09.18  
                  32.79     1:09.18 (36.39)                                        
  2 DeNeergaard, Steve        12 Warren               1:11.72    1:09.55  
                  32.23     1:09.55 (37.32)                                        
  3 Shaw, Brandon             12 Taft                 1:09.33    1:12.34  
                  32.86     1:12.34 (39.48)                                        
  4 Soto, Miguel              09 Clark                1:17.05    1:18.26  
                  36.89     1:18.26 (41.37)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Jesse            10 Holmes               1:14.89    1:19.02  
                  37.88     1:19.02 (41.14)                                        
  6 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall             1:28.09    1:23.72  
                  40.51     1:23.72 (43.21)                                        
  7 Price, Kaleb              09 Clark                1:24.97    1:25.65  
                  40.27     1:25.65 (45.38)                                        
  8 Hoglund, Noah             10 Marshall             1:25.81    1:26.84  
                  41.63     1:26.84 (45.21)                                        
  9 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor             1:25.69    1:27.89  
                  40.67     1:27.89 (47.22)                                        
 10 Wilder, Henry             09 Clark                1:37.32    1:34.51  
                  44.08     1:34.51 (50.43)                                        
 11 Bowles, Omar              10 Marshall             2:00.57    1:48.83  
                  50.83     1:48.83 (58.00)                                        
 -- Hogan, Jaxon              10 Brandeis             1:22.42         DQ  
                  39.67          DQ (45.15)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         4:30.44    4:45.68  
     1) Manfre, Zada 10                 2) Durbin, Michelle 09            
     3) Silberman, Elizabeth 09         4) Myers, Lindsey 10              
                  31.69   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:41.15 (34.99)   2:21.07 (1:14.91)
        2:56.75 (35.68)   3:35.43 (1:14.36)     4:08.82 (33.39)   4:45.68 (1:10.25)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         6:00.67    6:07.18  
     1) Avalos Rios, Jessica 09         2) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
     3) Martinez, Zelia 09              4) Davis, Andrea 09               
                  42.92   1:38.86 (1:38.86)     2:20.37 (41.51)   3:07.93 (1:29.07)
        3:52.26 (44.33)   4:45.16 (1:37.23)   6:07.18 (1:22.02)                    
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:53.06         DQ  
     1) Rakestraw, Jacqueline 09        2) Saenz, Karmen 10               
     3) Frame, Chloe 11                 4) Sinclair Little, Katherine 10  
                  35.31   1:17.11 (1:17.11)     1:52.23 (35.12)   2:34.51 (1:17.40)
        3:10.52 (36.01)   3:52.68 (1:18.17)     4:24.24 (31.56)        DQ (1:07.01)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:14.66    4:04.38  
     1) Gamboa, Cameron 11              2) Greenwood, Justin 11           
     3) Hernandez, Rio 10               4) Tejeda, Seth 11                
                  29.59   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:33.18 (32.10)   2:08.12 (1:07.04)
        2:36.87 (28.75)   3:09.74 (1:01.62)     3:35.08 (25.34)     4:04.38 (54.64)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:08.87    4:07.73  
     1) Hernandez, Joseph 11            2) Renouf, Parker 11              
     3) Montesinos Aleman, Max 10       4) Sargent, Skylar 09             
                  28.71       59.94 (59.94)     1:29.61 (29.67)   2:01.09 (1:01.15)
        2:32.46 (31.37)   3:05.32 (1:04.23)     3:34.72 (29.40)   4:07.73 (1:02.41)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         4:00.35    4:15.32  
     1) Hogan, Jaxon 10                 2) Kelton, Luke 10                
     3) Wright, Grady 09                4) Graver, Ethan 11               
                  35.08   1:13.71 (1:13.71)     1:42.66 (28.95)   2:15.55 (1:01.84)
        2:43.48 (27.93)     3:13.94 (58.39)     3:43.61 (29.67)   4:15.32 (1:01.38)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:31.15    4:29.96  
     1) Renouf, Colby 10                2) Beltran, Davin 11              
     3) Castellanos, Rigo 11            4) Hoglund, Noah 10               
                  31.24   1:08.84 (1:08.84)     1:42.24 (33.40)   2:17.22 (1:08.38)
        2:49.38 (32.16)   3:27.23 (1:10.01)     3:57.29 (30.06)   4:29.96 (1:02.73)
  5 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              4:42.73    4:34.30  
     1) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09    2) Stout, Matt 10                 
     3) San Miguel, Isaiah 09           4) Musquiz, Manuel 10             
                  33.63   1:11.57 (1:11.57)     1:44.69 (33.12)   2:22.80 (1:11.23)
        2:54.03 (31.23)   3:30.48 (1:07.68)     3:59.98 (29.50)   4:34.30 (1:03.82)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:28.88    4:34.82  
     1) Dickson, Trevor                 2) Clark, Isaac 09                
     3) Tremillo, Julian                4) Guajardo, Lucio 09             
                  28.32       59.31 (59.31)     1:36.43 (37.12)   2:24.23 (1:24.92)
        2:51.20 (26.97)   3:28.03 (1:03.80)     3:59.58 (31.55)   4:34.82 (1:06.79)
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jael-Shalem        09 Health Careers            NP     134.90  
  2 Castillo, Yetzabel           O'Connor                  NP     105.91  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Carter              O'Connor                  NP     147.35  
  2 Pulliam, Elijah           09 Clark                     NP     106.20  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                788   2. San Antonio Warren                  656
  3. San Antonio Brandeis                527   4. San Antonio O'Connor              501.5
  5. San Antonio Clark                 498.5   6. San Antonio Holmes                279.5
  7. San Antonio Jay                     272   8. San Antonio Stevens                 203
  9. San Antonio Health Careers          159  10. San Antonio Brennan               116.5
 11. San Antonio Taft                     54                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                385   2. San Antonio Brandeis                346
  3. San Antonio Marshall                342   4. San Antonio Warren                  295
  5. San Antonio Clark                 139.5   6. San Antonio Health Careers          125
  7. San Antonio Stevens                 112   8. San Antonio Holmes                100.5
  9. San Antonio Brennan                  53  10. San Antonio Jay                      46
 11. San Antonio Taft                     24                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                446   2. San Antonio Warren                  361
  3. San Antonio Clark                   359   4. San Antonio Jay                     226
  5. San Antonio Brandeis                181   6. San Antonio Holmes                  179
  7. San Antonio O'Connor              116.5   8. San Antonio Stevens                  91
  9. San Antonio Brennan                63.5  10. San Antonio Health Careers           34
 11. San Antonio Taft                     30