2020 TAPPS Division III State Championships / TSD-3
NEISD Aquatic Center - 2/5/2020             
Final Results and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               1:53.27    1:50.77   40  
     1) Murphy, Megan 12                2) Krantzcke, Izzy 10             
     3) Stowell, Brynnah 09             4) Busch, Olivia 10               
                  27.35       56.79 (29.44)     1:25.06 (28.27)     1:50.77 (25.71)
  2 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                1:58.52    1:53.44   34  
     1) Cates, Tyler 12                 2) Garrison, Sophia 11            
     3) Cates, Paige 10                 4) Read, Allison 10               
                  27.92       56.58 (28.66)     1:27.45 (30.87)     1:53.44 (25.99)
  3 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      2:00.81    2:00.94   32  
     1) Schwartz, Kathryn 12            2) Pelletier, Katie 09            
     3) Close, Maggie 10                4) McLean, Lucy 12                
                  28.78     1:05.63 (36.85)     1:35.14 (29.51)     2:00.94 (25.80)
  4 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    2:02.20    2:05.33   30  
     1) Goolsby, Courtney 10            2) Meeks, Ashlyn 10               
     3) Gerard, Maddie 09               4) Sauer, Emily 11                
                  31.99     1:07.62 (35.63)     1:38.56 (30.94)     2:05.33 (26.77)
  5 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:18.99    2:12.13   28  
     1) Treadway, Devin 12              2) Shadle, Marlena 12             
     3) Barrera, Annika 11              4) Kowald, Delaney 10             
                  31.68     1:10.08 (38.40)     1:43.64 (33.56)     2:12.13 (28.49)
  6 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                2:16.83    2:14.39   26  
     1) Freeman, Georgia 09             2) Smith, Paityn 10               
     3) Stepanik, Serenity 09           4) Faysal, Layla 10               
                  33.37     1:13.25 (39.88)     1:43.46 (30.21)     2:14.39 (30.93)
  7 Bay Area Christian School  'A'                    2:19.98    2:18.83   24  
     1) DeGidio, Haley 11               2) Hilliard, Abby 09              
     3) Curley, Keelin 11               4) Akladios, Sarah 10             
                  40.53     1:15.83 (35.30)     1:46.51 (30.68)     2:18.83 (32.32)
  8 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        2:24.29    2:19.56   22  
     1) Judis, Bailey 12                2) Judis, Michaela 12             
     3) Janicki, Sarah 11               4) Schneider, AJ 09               
                  38.16     1:21.89 (43.73)     1:51.48 (29.59)     2:19.56 (28.08)
  9 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           2:23.15    2:21.56   18  
     1) Bennett, Anna 09                2) Patillo, Annika 11             
     3) Feider, Katie 11                4) Boyle, Amelia 11               
                  37.31     1:19.96 (42.65)     1:52.80 (32.84)     2:21.56 (28.76)
 10 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:22.00    2:23.73   14  
     1) Georgelos, Alexa 11             2) Styles, Katie 11               
     3) Secor, Brooke 12                4) Swipes, Emily 10               
                  35.69     1:15.87 (40.18)     1:50.55 (34.68)     2:23.73 (33.18)
 11 Denton Calvary Swim Team  'A'                     2:32.71    2:33.21   12  
     1) Hawkins, Emily                  2) Gattis, Zoe 12                 
     3) Gattis, Malia 09                4) Tatum, Cheyenne 11             
                  44.26     1:28.29 (44.03)     2:03.02 (34.73)     2:33.21 (30.19)
 12 Alcuin School  'A'                                2:34.21    2:35.10   10  
     1) DeWitt, Austyn 09               2) Casas, Isa 10                  
     3) Wick, Terry 09                  4) Kim, Emily 12                  
                  42.02     1:22.06 (40.04)     2:01.39 (39.33)     2:35.10 (33.71)
 13 Hallettsville Sacred Heart  'A'                   2:47.59    2:48.93    8  
     1) Kostelnik, Katie 09             2) Ventura, Beth 11               
     3) Slatter, Sarah 09               4) Hynes, Madelyn 09              
                  38.66     1:29.11 (50.45)     2:13.55 (44.44)     2:48.93 (35.38)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:49.57    1:46.98   40  
     1) Underwood, Sam 11               2) Bruce, Jacob 12                
     3) Compton, Truett 10              4) Furley, Owen 09                
                  28.17       57.73 (29.56)     1:22.33 (24.60)     1:46.98 (24.65)
  2 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    1:52.72    1:51.81   34  
     1) Goolsby, Garrett 11             2) Fick, Rex 11                   
     3) Holzer, Lance 12                4) Alexander, Case 12             
                  26.30       56.74 (30.44)     1:23.71 (26.97)     1:51.81 (28.10)
  3 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      1:56.12    1:52.53   32  
     1) Close, Patrick 12               2) Singer, Grayson 10             
     3) Herrscher, Jackson 12           4) Hutton, Zachary 11             
                  26.30       58.77 (32.47)     1:27.51 (28.74)     1:52.53 (25.02)
  4 Dallas Shelton School  'A'                        2:07.99    1:58.31   30  
     1) Bransky, Josh 11                2) Osborne, Cole 10               
     3) Cobb, Andy                      4) Rhodes, Cooper 10              
                  31.93     1:01.53 (29.60)     1:30.34 (28.81)     1:58.31 (27.97)
  5 Lutheran High North  'A'                          2:02.54    1:58.57   28  
     1) Kabatsky, Sam 09                2) Wenz, Justice 11               
     3) Wenz, Caleb 10                  4) Neath, Andrew 09               
                  37.66     1:05.03 (27.37)     1:32.25 (27.22)     1:58.57 (26.32)
  6 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                2:01.23    2:01.10   26  
     1) Stepanik, Sean 11               2) Gerwick, Gavin 10              
     3) Keyes, Carson 10                4) Carrico, Cole 12               
                  29.29       58.64 (29.35)     1:33.34 (34.70)     2:01.10 (27.76)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:04.12    2:01.63   24  
     1) Ross, Gabe 11                   2) Fessler, Brooks 10             
     3) Vogt, Kevin 10                  4) Nate, Josh 12                  
                  25.38     1:01.54 (36.16)     1:33.49 (31.95)     2:01.63 (28.14)
  8 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           2:09.92    2:04.95   22  
     1) Scott, Shane 12                 2) Moser, Tyler 11                
     3) Hodges, Everette 12             4) Kapavik, Joseph                
                  29.54     1:08.29 (38.75)     1:36.46 (28.17)     2:04.95 (28.49)
  9 Bay Area Christian School  'A'                    2:08.99    2:06.96   18  
     1) Fincher, Jake 09                2) Box, Noah 09                   
     3) Yandell, Nathan 10              4) Lampard, Joshua 11             
                  33.94     1:06.88 (32.94)     1:38.31 (31.43)     2:06.96 (28.65)
 10 Alcuin School  'A'                                2:15.36    2:14.50   14  
     1) Blackwell, Johann               2) Cushing, Gregory 09            
     3) Blackwell, Alex 11              4) Lemons, Grant 09               
                  35.62     1:11.72 (36.10)     1:39.16 (27.44)     2:14.50 (35.34)
 11 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:19.38    2:14.68   12  
     1) Withrow, Skyler 09              2) Huerta, Mark 11                
     3) Flores-Laines, Josue 10         4) Newsome, Ira 10                
                  43.69     1:17.59 (33.90)     1:46.43 (28.84)     2:14.68 (28.25)
 12 Amarillo Ascension Academy  'A'                   2:15.20    2:14.93   10  
     1) McDaniel, Tanner 11             2) Sanders, Aiden 11              
     3) Gulde, Alex 12                  4) Soya, Kyle 11                  
                  31.12     1:14.57 (43.45)     1:45.38 (30.81)     2:14.93 (29.55)
 13 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                2:17.30    2:17.81    8  
     1) Cline, Aiden 11                 2) Masters, Hunter 11             
     3) Read, Evan 12                   4) Lind, Jefferson 12             
                  37.67     1:12.99 (35.32)     1:41.84 (28.85)     2:17.81 (35.97)
 14 WP Trinity Christian Academy  'A'                 2:21.46    2:19.95    6  
     1) Givens, Parker 11               2) Jeffers, Joel 12               
     3) Camp, Jacob 12                  4) Baldridge, Malen 11            
                  40.35     1:16.94 (36.59)     1:50.53 (33.59)     2:19.95 (29.42)
 15 San Angelo Christian Academy  'A'                 2:20.31    2:20.68    4  
     1) Lusk, Walker 10                 2) Mayben, Joshua 10              
     3) Lusk, Gray 11                   4) Flores, Ethan 10               
                  39.75     1:20.75 (41.00)     1:52.26 (31.51)     2:20.68 (28.42)
 16 First Baptist Christian Acad  'A'                 2:12.34    2:26.62    2  
     1) Henry, Timothy 10               2) Brown, Christopher 12          
     3) Lawson, Stephen 11              4) Lambert, Owen 09               
                  37.62     1:15.15 (37.53)     1:51.32 (36.17)     2:26.62 (35.30)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Megan             12 Woodlands            1:53.81    1:54.26   20  
                  26.16       54.81 (28.65)     1:24.54 (29.73)     1:54.26 (29.72)
  2 Eyre, Gwyn                09 Faith Academy        2:06.17    2:04.55   17  
                  27.25       58.45 (31.20)     1:31.46 (33.01)     2:04.55 (33.09)
  3 Coffin, Faith             11 Eagle Christian      2:11.94    2:09.44   16  
                  28.46     1:00.50 (32.04)     1:34.76 (34.26)     2:09.44 (34.68)
  4 Pelletier, Katie          09 HSTES                2:19.57    2:16.76   15  
                  30.07     1:03.46 (33.39)     1:40.04 (36.58)     2:16.76 (36.72)
  5 Herbst, Katie             09 Logos Prep           2:17.65    2:17.87   14  
                  31.10     1:06.36 (35.26)     1:42.56 (36.20)     2:17.87 (35.31)
  6 Judis, Michaela           12 Waldorf              2:23.43    2:21.95   13  
                  31.96     1:07.81 (35.85)     1:45.29 (37.48)     2:21.95 (36.66)
  7 Kowald, Delaney           10 SA Lutheran          2:30.14    2:23.78   12  
                  31.58     1:07.34 (35.76)     1:46.11 (38.77)     2:23.78 (37.67)
  8 Boyle, Amelia             11 SJPII                2:24.78    2:24.32   11  
                  33.29     1:09.42 (36.13)     1:47.33 (37.91)     2:24.32 (36.99)
  9 Weems, Faith              10 SA Atonement         2:26.23    2:25.16    9  
                  33.19     1:09.94 (36.75)     1:48.42 (38.48)     2:25.16 (36.74)
 10 Pena, Gabby               12 Logos Prep           2:25.28    2:27.40    7  
                  32.71     1:09.28 (36.57)     1:48.54 (39.26)     2:27.40 (38.86)
 11 Schneider, AJ             09 Waldorf              2:36.02    2:27.83    6  
                                1:09.94 ( )   2:27.83 (1:17.89)                    
 12 Shrader, Chloe            10 Logos Prep           2:36.70    2:36.40    5  
                  37.04     1:16.89 (39.85)     1:57.60 (40.71)     2:36.40 (38.80)
 13 Rains, River              11 Lubbock Christia     2:38.49    2:36.87    4  
                  32.42     1:11.68 (39.26)     1:54.90 (43.22)     2:36.87 (41.97)
 14 DeGidio, Haley            11 Bay Area             2:52.60    2:41.69    3  
                  35.68     1:16.92 (41.24)     1:59.28 (42.36)     2:41.69 (42.41)
 15 Leach, Jordan             12 TSD                  2:59.32    2:53.50    2  
                  37.00     1:20.09 (43.09)     2:07.88 (47.79)     2:53.50 (45.62)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brammer, Josh             09 Covenant Prep        1:45.39    1:44.24   20  
                  23.93       50.00 (26.07)     1:16.51 (26.51)     1:44.24 (27.73)
  2 Stephenson, Matthew       09 RR Concordia         1:48.27    1:46.17   17  
                  24.82       51.84 (27.02)     1:19.49 (27.65)     1:46.17 (26.68)
  3 Bell, Nathan              09 Classical            1:48.05    1:46.35   16  
                  24.53       51.38 (26.85)     1:19.11 (27.73)     1:46.35 (27.24)
  4 Gerwick, Gavin            10 Legacy Prep          1:50.18    1:51.31   15  
                  25.13       52.40 (27.27)     1:21.70 (29.30)     1:51.31 (29.61)
  5 Goolsby, Garrett          11 Logos Prep           1:49.67    1:52.55   14  
                  25.35       53.31 (27.96)     1:22.26 (28.95)     1:52.55 (30.29)
  6 Paone, Anthony            12 All Saints           2:01.84    2:00.88   13  
                  27.10       57.03 (29.93)     1:29.18 (32.15)     2:00.88 (31.70)
  7 Brown, Harrison           10 P First Baptist      2:06.16    2:02.70   12  
                  27.53       59.04 (31.51)     1:31.53 (32.49)     2:02.70 (31.17)
  8 O'Connor, Cole            12 Colleyville          2:08.29    2:05.47   11  
                  27.40       59.19 (31.79)     1:32.45 (33.26)     2:05.47 (33.02)
  9 Hutton, Zachary           11 HSTES                2:13.39    2:08.71    9  
                  29.48     1:01.44 (31.96)     1:35.42 (33.98)     2:08.71 (33.29)
 10 Sprouse, Isaac            10 Veritas              2:20.82    2:15.24    7  
                  28.35     1:01.51 (33.16)     1:37.98 (36.47)     2:15.24 (37.26)
 11 Huerta, Mark              11 TSD                  2:21.33    2:16.24    6  
                  30.07     1:03.95 (33.88)     1:39.68 (35.73)     2:16.24 (36.56)
 12 Magana, Aiden             10 TSD                  2:21.85    2:19.41    5  
                  29.89     1:04.32 (34.43)     1:41.79 (37.47)     2:19.41 (37.62)
 13 Flores, Ethan             10 San Angelo           2:25.33    2:20.14    4  
                  31.00     1:06.17 (35.17)     1:43.78 (37.61)     2:20.14 (36.36)
 14 Furley, Calvin            11 Veritas              2:22.72    2:21.11    3  
                  29.93     1:05.80 (35.87)     1:44.14 (38.34)     2:21.11 (36.97)
 15 Shortt, Ethan             09 HSTES                2:24.83    2:24.32    2  
                  31.79     1:07.81 (36.02)     1:47.30 (39.49)     2:24.32 (37.02)
 16 Cornell, Nathan           09 Colleyville          2:31.19    2:26.12    1  
                  33.05     1:11.31 (38.26)     1:50.26 (38.95)     2:26.12 (35.86)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrison, Sophia          11 Hill Country         2:10.36    2:03.98   20  
                  28.17     1:01.04 (32.87)     1:36.06 (35.02)     2:03.98 (27.92)
  2 Krantzcke, Izzy           10 Woodlands            2:08.31    2:06.17   17  
                  27.75     1:00.57 (32.82)     1:36.65 (36.08)     2:06.17 (29.52)
  3 Alberts, Payton           11 WP Trinity           2:18.64    2:14.81   16  
                  29.38     1:05.05 (35.67)     1:43.36 (38.31)     2:14.81 (31.45)
  4 Sauer, Emily              11 Logos Prep           2:18.58    2:17.90   15  
                  29.89     1:05.29 (35.40)     1:45.73 (40.44)     2:17.90 (32.17)
  5 Smith, Berkeley           10 Providence           2:27.46    2:24.22   14  
                  30.71     1:06.76 (36.05)     1:49.70 (42.94)     2:24.22 (34.52)
  6 Carrigan, Leslie          09 Classical            2:28.69    2:26.54   13  
                  31.23     1:07.97 (36.74)     1:51.03 (43.06)     2:26.54 (35.51)
  7 Close, Maggie             10 HSTES                2:26.84    2:26.62   12  
                  30.21     1:07.13 (36.92)     1:54.16 (47.03)     2:26.62 (32.46)
  8 Stepanik, Serenity        09 Legacy Prep          2:24.39    2:27.46   11  
                  30.16     1:04.85 (34.69)     1:52.66 (47.81)     2:27.46 (34.80)
  9 Richards, Amber           11 Logos Prep           2:25.52    2:28.37    9  
                  29.71     1:08.73 (39.02)     1:53.21 (44.48)     2:28.37 (35.16)
 10 Hilliard, Abby            09 Bay Area             2:31.22    2:32.62    7  
                  33.00     1:12.02 (39.02)     1:56.68 (44.66)     2:32.62 (35.94)
 11 Goolsby, Courtney         10 Logos Prep           2:40.44    2:37.29    6  
                  34.12     1:11.26 (37.14)     2:01.13 (49.87)     2:37.29 (36.16)
 12 Hoffman, Mackenzie        11 Northland            2:36.97    2:37.51    5  
                  33.92     1:15.96 (42.04)     2:02.37 (46.41)     2:37.51 (35.14)
 13 Cross, Sarah              09 Keystone             2:48.96    2:45.50    4  
                  35.88     1:17.52 (41.64)     2:07.48 (49.96)     2:45.50 (38.02)
 14 Shadle, Marlena           12 SA Lutheran          2:50.81    2:46.76    3  
                  34.29     1:18.08 (43.79)     2:06.86 (48.78)     2:46.76 (39.90)
 15 Herbold, Katelyn          10 HSTES                2:51.42    2:55.10    2  
                  35.08     1:20.22 (45.14)     2:15.23 (55.01)     2:55.10 (39.87)
 16 Portillo, Audrey          12 Ascension            2:53.31    2:56.68    1  
                  36.42     1:23.29 (46.87)     2:14.54 (51.25)     2:56.68 (42.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Levi                10 Bryan St Joseph      2:10.03    2:03.00   20  
                  27.06       58.92 (31.86)     1:34.39 (35.47)     2:03.00 (28.61)
  2 Lampo, Dominic            10 Allen Academy        2:05.93    2:03.74   17  
                  27.22       59.82 (32.60)     1:35.11 (35.29)     2:03.74 (28.63)
  3 Bell, Jacob               09 Classical            2:06.87    2:04.23   16  
                  26.92       58.18 (31.26)     1:37.74 (39.56)     2:04.23 (26.49)
  4 Davidson, Gage            09 Lubbock Christia     2:13.28    2:11.12   15  
                  27.68     1:02.89 (35.21)     1:40.16 (37.27)     2:11.12 (30.96)
  5 Bruce, Jacob              12 Veritas              2:16.71    2:12.72   14  
                  27.98     1:01.58 (33.60)     1:39.54 (37.96)     2:12.72 (33.18)
  6 Bransky, Josh             11 Shelton              2:24.82    2:27.38   13  
                  30.30     1:06.96 (36.66)     1:51.09 (44.13)     2:27.38 (36.29)
  7 Holzer, Lance             12 Logos Prep           2:28.54    2:28.13   12  
                  28.57     1:07.93 (39.36)     1:52.43 (44.50)     2:28.13 (35.70)
  8 Box, Noah                 09 Bay Area             2:30.00    2:28.51   11  
                  31.44     1:10.73 (39.29)     1:54.24 (43.51)     2:28.51 (34.27)
  9 Almedia, Muassiri         11 San Marcos           2:30.16    2:28.99    9  
                  29.74     1:05.98 (36.24)     1:52.01 (46.03)     2:28.99 (36.98)
 10 Singer, Grayson           10 HSTES                2:36.40    2:34.52    7  
                  36.51     1:18.21 (41.70)     1:59.11 (40.90)     2:34.52 (35.41)
 11 Herrscher, Jackson        12 HSTES                2:42.18    2:34.72    6  
                  32.87     1:11.62 (38.75)     1:58.56 (46.94)     2:34.72 (36.16)
 12 Hodges, Everette          12 SJPII                2:39.94    2:38.32    5  
                  30.08     1:13.38 (43.30)     2:03.99 (50.61)     2:38.32 (34.33)
 13 Yandell, Nathan           10 Bay Area             2:41.02    2:40.31    4  
                  33.47     1:16.81 (43.34)     2:03.77 (46.96)     2:40.31 (36.54)
 14 Lawson, Stephen           11 P First Baptist      2:58.33    2:55.16    3  
                  34.45     1:20.12 (45.67)     2:15.08 (54.96)     2:55.16 (40.08)
 -- Keyes, Carson             10 Legacy Prep          3:03.34         DQ  
                  38.99     1:29.24 (50.25)   2:30.13 (1:00.89)          DQ (44.45)
 -- McDaniel, Tanner          11 Ascension            2:54.15         DQ  
                  34.02     1:13.95 (39.93)     2:12.95 (59.00)          DQ (40.84)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alberts, Payton           11 WP Trinity             26.29      25.26   20  
  2 Evangelist, Zoe           12 Shelton                25.90      25.55   17  
  3 Rohan, Micah              10 Logos Prep             26.62      26.03   16  
  4 McLean, Lucy              12 HSTES                  26.30      26.24   15  
  5 Gurley, Rachel            09 Coram Deo              26.62      26.37   14  
  6 Smith, Abby               10 Castle Hills           27.02      26.52   13  
  7 Freeman, Georgia          09 Legacy Prep            26.58      26.64   12  
  8 Mansfield, Sophie         10 Woodlands              27.03      27.16   11  
  9 Read, Allison             10 Hill Country           28.24      27.41    9  
 10 Dai, Bonnie               11 San Marcos             27.57      27.46    7  
 11 Meeks, Ashlyn             10 Logos Prep             27.32      27.68    6  
 12 Giuntoli, Marissa         10 TSD                    28.89      28.00    5  
 13 Styles, Katie             11 Geneva                 28.41      28.66    4  
 14 Meeks, Haley              12 Logos Prep             28.72      28.79    3  
 15 Brownell, Stephanie       12 Woodlands              27.22      29.04    2  
 16 Pena, Gabby               12 Logos Prep             28.89      29.14    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Trevor             12 Castle Hills           21.53      21.48   20  
  2 Fick, Rex                 11 Logos Prep             22.63      21.76   17  
  3 Ross, Gabe                11 Geneva                 21.96      21.88   16  
  4 Close, Patrick            12 HSTES                  23.10      22.65   15  
  5 Osborne, Cole             10 Shelton                24.33      24.07   14  
  6 Wenz, Caleb               10 Lutheran North         24.87      24.72   13  
  7 Flores-Laines, Josue      10 TSD                    25.65      24.85   11.5
  7 Scott, Shane              12 SJPII                  25.82      24.85   11.5
  9 Hawkins, Connor           10 Waldorf                25.55      24.98    9  
 10 Blackwell, Alex           11 Alcuin                 25.57      25.36    7  
 11 Gulde, Alex               12 Ascension              25.50      25.39    6  
 12 Lusk, Gray                11 San Angelo             25.40      25.48    5  
 13 Read, Evan                12 Hill Country           26.07      25.94    4  
 14 Bonham, Brooks            09 Woodlands              26.78      26.13    3  
 15 Kainer, Alex              11 Eagle Christian        25.76      26.26    2  
 16 Hancock, Dawson           10 Veritas                26.59      26.36    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcus, Hannah            11 Pantego                59.48      59.47   20  
                  28.04       59.47 (31.43)                                        
  2 Loewe, Christina          11 Veritas              1:00.94    1:00.30   17  
                  27.88     1:00.30 (32.42)                                        
  3 Stowell, Brynnah          09 Woodlands            1:01.94    1:01.16   16  
                  28.70     1:01.16 (32.46)                                        
  4 Kurie, Alex               11 HSTES                1:07.14    1:05.76   15  
                  30.34     1:05.76 (35.42)                                        
  5 DeSanno, Isabel           12 Faith Academy        1:10.02    1:05.87   14  
                  29.81     1:05.87 (36.06)                                        
  6 Treadway, Devin           12 SA Lutheran          1:12.05    1:08.13   13  
                  31.30     1:08.13 (36.83)                                        
  7 Karim, Maggie             12 Woodlands            1:10.97    1:10.39   12  
                  31.51     1:10.39 (38.88)                                        
  8 Cates, Paige              10 Hill Country         1:15.35    1:10.97   11  
                  32.59     1:10.97 (38.38)                                        
  9 Gerard, Maddie            09 Logos Prep           1:10.65    1:11.76    9  
                  31.80     1:11.76 (39.96)                                        
 10 Meeks, Haley              12 Logos Prep           1:18.36    1:15.76    7  
                  36.67     1:15.76 (39.09)                                        
 11 Demmi, Brianna            10 Logos Prep           1:18.79    1:16.36    6  
                  35.48     1:16.36 (40.88)                                        
 12 Cross, Sarah              09 Keystone             1:19.94    1:19.65    5  
                  36.50     1:19.65 (43.15)                                        
 13 Feider, Katie             11 SJPII                1:20.41    1:21.17    4  
                  36.01     1:21.17 (45.16)                                        
 14 Shrader, Chloe            10 Logos Prep           1:23.15    1:22.26    3  
                  38.35     1:22.26 (43.91)                                        
 15 Crawford, McKenzie        09 Brazos               1:39.85    1:37.41    2  
                  44.52     1:37.41 (52.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Paul               11 RR Concordia           55.73      54.12   20  
                  25.27       54.12 (28.85)                                        
  2 Goolsby, Garrett          11 Logos Prep             55.32      54.63   17  
                  25.58       54.63 (29.05)                                        
  3 Compton, Truett           10 Veritas                57.68      56.36   16  
                  26.01       56.36 (30.35)                                        
  4 Rice, Levi                10 Bryan St Joseph      1:00.96      57.87   15  
                  26.79       57.87 (31.08)                                        
  5 Dunaway, Alexander        10 FM Coram Deo         1:01.23    1:00.26   14  
                  27.09     1:00.26 (33.17)                                        
  6 Wenz, Caleb               10 Lutheran North       1:06.85    1:02.62   13  
                  28.22     1:02.62 (34.40)                                        
  7 Blackwell, Alex           11 Alcuin               1:05.05    1:03.93   12  
                  28.95     1:03.93 (34.98)                                        
  8 Box, Noah                 09 Bay Area             1:09.60    1:06.49   11  
                  31.12     1:06.49 (35.37)                                        
  9 Hodges, Everette          12 SJPII                1:09.00    1:06.78    9  
                  29.73     1:06.78 (37.05)                                        
 10 Furley, Calvin            11 Veritas              1:09.73    1:07.83    7  
                  30.47     1:07.83 (37.36)                                        
 11 Wagner, Wilson            11 HSTES                1:14.64    1:19.04    6  
                  34.44     1:19.04 (44.60)                                        
 12 Roberts, Reese            11 HSTES                1:22.57    1:25.35    5  
                  36.37     1:25.35 (48.98)                                        
 13 Vogt, Kevin               10 Geneva               1:30.86    1:27.59    4  
                  33.57     1:27.59 (54.02)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cates, Tyler              12 Hill Country           57.20      54.96   20  
                  26.68       54.96 (28.28)                                        
  2 Marcus, Hannah            11 Pantego                54.17      55.29   17  
                  26.88       55.29 (28.41)                                        
  3 Schwartz, Kathryn         12 HSTES                  54.70      55.63   16  
                  26.88       55.63 (28.75)                                        
  4 Curley, Keelin            11 Bay Area               56.80      56.86   15  
                  26.83       56.86 (30.03)                                        
  5 Smith, Abby               10 Castle Hills           58.78      57.12   14  
                  27.58       57.12 (29.54)                                        
  6 Harless, Madison          11 WP Trinity             59.00      57.77   13  
                  27.47       57.77 (30.30)                                        
  7 Rohan, Micah              10 Logos Prep             59.10      57.93   12  
                  27.79       57.93 (30.14)                                        
  8 Richards, Amber           11 Logos Prep             57.32      58.30   11  
                  28.11       58.30 (30.19)                                        
  9 Gurley, Rachel            09 Coram Deo              58.50      58.77    9  
                  28.08       58.77 (30.69)                                        
 10 McLean, Lucy              12 HSTES                  58.63      58.84    7  
                  27.48       58.84 (31.36)                                        
 11 Coffin, Faith             11 Eagle Christian      1:00.86    1:00.24    6  
                  28.45     1:00.24 (31.79)                                        
 12 Whitmer, Katherine        10 Coram Deo            1:00.47    1:00.63    5  
                  28.32     1:00.63 (32.31)                                        
 13 Dai, Bonnie               11 San Marcos           1:01.27    1:01.28    4  
                  29.20     1:01.28 (32.08)                                        
 14 Freeman, Georgia          09 Legacy Prep          1:01.77    1:02.10    3  
                  29.25     1:02.10 (32.85)                                        
 15 Ruffner, Merritt          11 Woodlands            1:02.35    1:03.84    2  
                  29.58     1:03.84 (34.26)                                        
 16 Gerard, Maddie            09 Logos Prep           1:02.06    1:06.18    1  
                  31.13     1:06.18 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Trevor             12 Castle Hills           47.17      46.14   20  
                  22.53       46.14 (23.61)                                        
  2 Ross, Gabe                11 Geneva                 47.26      47.54   17  
                  22.92       47.54 (24.62)                                        
  3 Brammer, Josh             09 Covenant Prep          48.34      48.28   16  
                  23.31       48.28 (24.97)                                        
  4 Close, Patrick            12 HSTES                  51.66      50.24   15  
                  24.44       50.24 (25.80)                                        
  5 Brown, Harrison           10 P First Baptist        55.35      54.84   14  
                  26.46       54.84 (28.38)                                        
  6 Dunaway, Alexander        10 FM Coram Deo           53.36      54.96   13  
                  25.97       54.96 (28.99)                                        
  7 Lusk, Gray                11 San Angelo             57.85      56.29   12  
                  26.73       56.29 (29.56)                                        
  8 Holzer, Lance             12 Logos Prep             56.57      56.64   11  
                  26.65       56.64 (29.99)                                        
  9 Flores-Laines, Josue      10 TSD                    59.24      57.33    9  
                  25.63       57.33 (31.70)                                        
 10 Hancock, Dawson           10 Veritas              1:00.10      58.43    7  
                  28.01       58.43 (30.42)                                        
 11 Yandell, Nathan           10 Bay Area               59.84      59.06    6  
                  28.48       59.06 (30.58)                                        
 12 Kainer, Alex              11 Eagle Christian      1:02.27    1:01.29    5  
                  29.08     1:01.29 (32.21)                                        
 13 Bonham, Brooks            09 Woodlands            1:00.83    1:02.15    4  
                  29.65     1:02.15 (32.50)                                        
 14 Reynolds, Josiah          09 Eagle Christian      1:03.20    1:03.42    3  
                  29.77     1:03.42 (33.65)                                        
 15 Zachry, Jonas             11 Providence           1:03.99    1:04.10    2  
                  30.94     1:04.10 (33.16)                                        
 16 Lampo, Luke               12 Allen Academy        1:03.29    1:05.03    1  
                  29.46     1:05.03 (35.57)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groff, Caitlyn            11 Shelton              5:25.15    5:10.73   20  
                  28.11       58.08 (29.97)     1:28.63 (30.55)     1:59.59 (30.96)
        2:30.90 (31.31)     3:02.40 (31.50)     3:34.55 (32.15)     4:06.74 (32.19)
        4:39.09 (32.35)     5:10.73 (31.64)                                        
  2 Sauer, Emily              11 Logos Prep           5:16.05    5:22.10   17  
                  27.87       57.98 (30.11)     1:29.35 (31.37)     2:01.67 (32.32)
        2:34.73 (33.06)     3:08.31 (33.58)     3:42.03 (33.72)     4:15.78 (33.75)
        4:49.65 (33.87)     5:22.10 (32.45)                                        
  3 Stowell, Brynnah          09 Woodlands            5:19.81    5:25.00   16  
                  29.11     1:00.56 (31.45)     1:33.39 (32.83)     2:06.94 (33.55)
        2:40.44 (33.50)     3:13.92 (33.48)     3:46.66 (32.74)     4:19.67 (33.01)
        4:52.23 (32.56)     5:25.00 (32.77)                                        
  4 Eyre, Gwyn                09 Faith Academy        5:49.39    5:44.39   15  
                  29.55     1:02.68 (33.13)     1:37.55 (34.87)     2:12.80 (35.25)
        2:48.20 (35.40)     3:23.68 (35.48)     3:59.62 (35.94)     4:34.93 (35.31)
        5:10.22 (35.29)     5:44.39 (34.17)                                        
  5 Close, Maggie             10 HSTES                5:50.29    5:52.33   14  
                  30.52     1:05.16 (34.64)     1:40.95 (35.79)     2:17.40 (36.45)
        2:53.12 (35.72)     3:29.46 (36.34)     4:05.42 (35.96)     4:41.48 (36.06)
        5:17.18 (35.70)     5:52.33 (35.15)                                        
  6 Herbst, Katie             09 Logos Prep           5:59.54    6:00.75   13  
                  32.87     1:09.21 (36.34)     1:45.89 (36.68)     2:22.76 (36.87)
        2:59.71 (36.95)     3:37.08 (37.37)     4:13.84 (36.76)     4:50.60 (36.76)
        5:26.52 (35.92)     6:00.75 (34.23)                                        
  7 Judis, Michaela           12 Waldorf              6:17.51    6:17.51   12  
                  33.15     1:09.86 (36.71)     1:47.86 (38.00)     2:26.25 (38.39)
        3:04.63 (38.38)     3:43.83 (39.20)     4:22.94 (39.11)     5:01.87 (38.93)
        5:40.71 (38.84)     6:17.51 (36.80)                                        
  8 Treadway, Devin           12 SA Lutheran          6:26.40    6:24.19   11  
                  32.58     1:10.98 (38.40)     1:51.13 (40.15)     2:30.91 (39.78)
        3:11.15 (40.24)     3:51.17 (40.02)     4:31.00 (39.83)     5:10.46 (39.46)
        5:48.86 (38.40)     6:24.19 (35.33)                                        
  9 Secor, Brooke             12 Geneva               6:32.60    6:26.92    9  
                  34.29     1:12.75 (38.46)     1:52.06 (39.31)     2:31.67 (39.61)
        3:11.71 (40.04)     3:51.61 (39.90)     4:31.19 (39.58)     5:10.57 (39.38)
        5:49.48 (38.91)     6:26.92 (37.44)                                        
 10 Daniel, Laura             09 Logos Prep           6:09.65    6:31.19    7  
                  32.53     1:09.98 (37.45)     1:48.66 (38.68)     2:28.95 (40.29)
        3:09.73 (40.78)     3:50.68 (40.95)     4:31.07 (40.39)     5:11.69 (40.62)
      6:31.19 (1:19.50)                                                            
 11 Kowald, Delaney           10 SA Lutheran          6:39.56    6:42.05    6  
                  33.83     1:12.31 (38.48)     1:53.35 (41.04)     2:34.21 (40.86)
                                3:57.22 ( )     4:39.81 (42.59)                    
            6:02.97 ( )     6:42.05 (39.08)                                        
 12 Herbold, Katelyn          10 HSTES                6:49.93    6:58.19    5  
                  35.02     1:15.31 (40.29)     1:57.24 (41.93)     2:39.94 (42.70)
        3:23.37 (43.43)     4:06.68 (43.31)     4:50.45 (43.77)     5:33.22 (42.77)
        6:16.66 (43.44)     6:58.19 (41.53)                                        
 13 DeGidio, Haley            11 Bay Area             7:27.81    7:06.88    4  
                  38.74     1:22.17 (43.43)     2:05.11 (42.94)     2:48.49 (43.38)
        3:30.81 (42.32)     4:14.53 (43.72)     4:57.49 (42.96)     5:41.23 (43.74)
        6:25.74 (44.51)     7:06.88 (41.14)                                        
 14 Parry, Amanda             09 Logos Prep           7:19.74    7:16.46    3  
                  39.84     1:23.58 (43.74)     2:08.34 (44.76)     2:53.21 (44.87)
        3:38.36 (45.15)     4:22.42 (44.06)     5:06.89 (44.47)     5:51.60 (44.71)
        6:34.66 (43.06)     7:16.46 (41.80)                                        
 15 Giuntoli, Marissa         10 TSD                  7:25.21    7:41.87    2  
                  32.26     1:11.37 (39.11)     1:55.52 (44.15)     2:42.40 (46.88)
        3:30.89 (48.49)     4:22.30 (51.41)     5:14.14 (51.84)     6:05.76 (51.62)
        6:57.24 (51.48)     7:41.87 (44.63)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Matthew       09 RR Concordia         4:52.73    4:46.64   20  
                  25.38       53.94 (28.56)     1:22.71 (28.77)     1:51.56 (28.85)
        2:20.54 (28.98)     2:49.76 (29.22)     3:19.53 (29.77)     3:48.49 (28.96)
        4:18.37 (29.88)     4:46.64 (28.27)                                        
  2 Bell, Nathan              09 Classical            4:56.33    4:47.26   17  
                  26.01       54.76 (28.75)     1:22.95 (28.19)     1:52.38 (29.43)
        2:21.36 (28.98)     2:51.02 (29.66)     3:21.06 (30.04)     3:50.33 (29.27)
        4:19.51 (29.18)     4:47.26 (27.75)                                        
  3 Furley, Owen              09 Veritas              5:27.07    5:21.95   16  
                  28.00       59.72 (31.72)     1:32.06 (32.34)     2:04.10 (32.04)
        2:36.73 (32.63)     3:10.04 (33.31)     3:43.79 (33.75)     4:17.06 (33.27)
        4:50.09 (33.03)     5:21.95 (31.86)                                        
  4 Paone, Anthony            12 All Saints           5:33.04    5:28.85   15  
                  28.61     1:00.10 (31.49)     1:32.27 (32.17)     2:04.78 (32.51)
        2:38.08 (33.30)     3:11.80 (33.72)     3:46.25 (34.45)     4:20.56 (34.31)
        4:54.72 (34.16)     5:28.85 (34.13)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Cole            12 Colleyville          5:50.07    5:48.27   14  
                  30.30     1:04.08 (33.78)     1:39.21 (35.13)     2:14.23 (35.02)
        2:49.78 (35.55)     3:25.62 (35.84)     4:01.31 (35.69)     4:37.56 (36.25)
        5:13.34 (35.78)     5:48.27 (34.93)                                        
  6 Stepanik, Sean            11 Legacy Prep          5:57.35    5:49.51   13  
                  30.43     1:05.48 (35.05)     1:38.81 (33.33)     2:13.33 (34.52)
        2:48.09 (34.76)     3:23.74 (35.65)                                        
            5:14.04 ( )     5:49.51 (35.47)                                        
  7 Hutton, Zachary           11 HSTES                6:14.38    6:04.99   12  
                  30.84     1:05.37 (34.53)     1:41.29 (35.92)     2:17.76 (36.47)
        2:55.71 (37.95)     3:34.37 (38.66)     4:12.35 (37.98)     4:50.89 (38.54)
        5:28.86 (37.97)     6:04.99 (36.13)                                        
  8 Magana, Aiden             10 TSD                  6:43.89    6:33.58   11  
                  31.59     1:08.06 (36.47)     1:47.90 (39.84)     2:27.70 (39.80)
        3:08.77 (41.07)     3:50.57 (41.80)     4:31.64 (41.07)     5:13.61 (41.97)
        5:55.15 (41.54)     6:33.58 (38.43)                                        
  9 Cornell, Nathan           09 Colleyville          6:56.16    6:37.84    9  
                  33.95     1:13.53 (39.58)     1:53.94 (40.41)     2:34.46 (40.52)
        3:15.74 (41.28)     3:57.18 (41.44)     4:38.57 (41.39)     5:19.68 (41.11)
        5:59.64 (39.96)     6:37.84 (38.20)                                        
 10 Brown, Christopher        12 P First Baptist      6:52.10    6:45.30    7  
                  33.21                             1:50.97 ( )     2:32.36 (41.39)
        3:13.71 (41.35)     3:55.43 (41.72)     4:38.08 (42.65)     5:19.70 (41.62)
        6:03.55 (43.85)     6:45.30 (41.75)                                        
 11 Alexander, Case           12 Logos Prep           6:51.26    6:45.79    6  
                  32.81     1:11.95 (39.14)     1:54.40 (42.45)     2:34.76 (40.36)
        3:17.22 (42.46)     4:00.46 (43.24)     4:43.33 (42.87)     5:27.06 (43.73)
        6:07.98 (40.92)     6:45.79 (37.81)                                        
 12 Curley, Aidan             09 Bay Area             6:57.42    7:01.82    5  
                  37.50     1:18.99 (41.49)     2:02.42 (43.43)     2:46.23 (43.81)
        3:29.86 (43.63)     4:12.95 (43.09)     4:56.19 (43.24)     5:38.61 (42.42)
        6:20.95 (42.34)     7:01.82 (40.87)                                        
 13 Lawson, Stephen           11 P First Baptist      7:02.32    7:03.52    4  
                  35.48     1:16.24 (40.76)     1:59.48 (43.24)     2:43.31 (43.83)
        3:27.90 (44.59)     4:11.89 (43.99)                             6:24.83 ( )
        7:03.52 (38.69)                                                            
 14 Carrico, Cole             12 Legacy Prep          7:06.97    7:08.44    3  
                  34.51     1:14.10 (39.59)     1:56.41 (42.31)     2:40.48 (44.07)
        3:24.76 (44.28)     4:09.15 (44.39)     4:55.04 (45.89)     5:39.14 (44.10)
        6:24.04 (44.90)     7:08.44 (44.40)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                1:49.49    1:45.51   40  
     1) Garrison, Sophia 11             2) Read, Allison 10               
     3) Cates, Paige 10                 4) Cates, Tyler 12                
                  24.12       51.78 (27.66)     1:20.72 (28.94)     1:45.51 (24.79)
  2 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      1:50.25    1:47.34   34  
     1) McLean, Lucy 12                 2) Kurie, Alex 11                 
     3) Herbold, Katelyn 10             4) Schwartz, Kathryn 12           
                  26.09       52.81 (26.72)     1:21.81 (29.00)     1:47.34 (25.53)
  3 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               1:49.64    1:49.60   32  
     1) Brownell, Stephanie 12          2) Mansfield, Sophie 10           
     3) Karim, Maggie 12                4) Busch, Olivia 10               
                  29.06       56.18 (27.12)     1:24.10 (27.92)     1:49.60 (25.50)
  4 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    1:51.78    1:49.97   30  
     1) Meeks, Ashlyn 10                2) Goolsby, Courtney 10           
     3) Richards, Amber 11              4) Rohan, Micah 10                
                  29.12       56.79 (27.67)     1:23.55 (26.76)     1:49.97 (26.42)
  5 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                1:56.75    1:59.08   28  
     1) Smith, Paityn 10                2) Faysal, Layla 10               
     3) Freeman, Caroline 11            4) Freeman, Georgia 09            
                  29.62                             1:31.51 ( )     1:59.08 (27.57)
  6 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           2:03.22    2:01.52   26  
     1) Bennett, Anna 09                2) Feider, Katie 11               
     3) Weidig, Sophia 10               4) Boyle, Amelia 11               
                  29.56     1:01.37 (31.81)     1:32.77 (31.40)     2:01.52 (28.75)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:03.47    2:03.80   24  
     1) Georgelos, Alexa 11             2) Swipes, Emily 10               
     3) Secor, Brooke 12                4) Styles, Katie 11               
                  31.93     1:04.92 (32.99)     1:34.98 (30.06)     2:03.80 (28.82)
  8 Lubbock Christian School  'A'                     2:05.70    2:06.19   22  
     1) Taylor, Brooke 09               2) Rains, River 11                
     3) Lee, Sophie 11                  4) Cloud, Britnee 09              
                  36.73     1:06.12 (29.39)     1:37.34 (31.22)     2:06.19 (28.85)
  9 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        2:09.69    2:06.98   18  
     1) Clement, Francesca 09           2) Judis, Bailey 12               
     3) Dawson, Isabelle 09             4) Janicki, Sarah 11              
                  32.35     1:05.84 (33.49)     1:39.77 (33.93)     2:06.98 (27.21)
 10 Denton Calvary Swim Team  'A'                     2:10.88    2:11.46   14  
     1) Tatum, Cheyenne 11              2) Gattis, Zoe 12                 
     3) Hawkins, Emily                  4) Gattis, Malia 09               
                  30.21     1:08.06 (37.85)     1:42.02 (33.96)     2:11.46 (29.44)
 11 Alcuin School  'A'                                2:16.11    2:13.22   12  
     1) Casas, Isa 10                   2) DeWitt, Austyn 09              
     3) Kim, Emily 12                   4) Wick, Terry 09                 
                  34.18     1:08.31 (34.13)     1:41.16 (32.85)     2:13.22 (32.06)
 12 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:20.73    2:15.97   10  
     1) Simnitt, Kate 10                2) Balderama, Kylie 10            
     3) Perales, Lauren 10              4) Barrera, Annika 11             
                  31.15     1:06.26 (35.11)     1:45.30 (39.04)     2:15.97 (30.67)
 13 Hallettsville Sacred Heart  'A'                   2:25.76    2:21.23    8  
     1) Ventura, Beth 11                2) Hynes, Madelyn 09              
     3) Slatter, Sarah 09               4) Kostelnik, Katie 09            
                  35.30     1:11.46 (36.16)     1:49.55 (38.09)     2:21.23 (31.68)
 -- Castle Hills  'A'                                 2:03.64         DQ  
     1) Ouellette, Aliana 09            2) Fransen, Nicole 10             
     3) Ash, Faith 11                   4) Smith, Abby 10                 
                  31.98     1:04.03 (32.05)     1:36.23 (32.20)          DQ (25.72)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:39.14    1:36.65   40  
     1) Underwood, Sam 11               2) Furley, Owen 09                
     3) Hancock, Dawson 10              4) Compton, Truett 10             
                  24.04       48.57 (24.53)     1:14.78 (26.21)     1:36.65 (21.87)
  2 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    1:39.42    1:36.67   34  
     1) Goolsby, Garrett 11             2) Alexander, Case 12             
     3) Holzer, Lance 12                4) Fick, Rex 11                   
                  22.36       50.98 (28.62)     1:15.44 (24.46)     1:36.67 (21.23)
  3 Lutheran High North  'A'                          1:50.44    1:44.72   32  
     1) Wenz, Justice 11                2) Neath, Andrew 09               
     3) Alvarado, Nicholas 11           4) Wenz, Caleb 10                 
                  23.12       50.67 (27.55)     1:20.17 (29.50)     1:44.72 (24.55)
  4 Bay Area Christian School  'A'                    1:48.88    1:45.61   30  
     1) Yandell, Nathan 10              2) Box, Noah 09                   
     3) Fincher, Jake 09                4) Lampard, Joshua 11             
                  26.31       51.66 (25.35)     1:19.75 (28.09)     1:45.61 (25.86)
  5 Dallas Shelton School  'A'                        1:49.84    1:45.80   28  
     1) Cobb, Andy                      2) Hoefken, Tom 10                
     3) Bransky, Josh 11                4) Osborne, Cole 10               
                  26.09       54.89 (28.80)     1:22.15 (27.26)     1:45.80 (23.65)
  6 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                1:59.32    1:45.87   26  
     1) Stepanik, Sean 11               2) Henson, Luke 10                
     3) Carrico, Cole 12                4) Gerwick, Gavin 10              
                  25.97       55.35 (29.38)     1:22.79 (27.44)     1:45.87 (23.08)
  7 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           1:57.53    1:45.93   24  
     1) Hodges, Everette 12             2) Moser, Tyler 11                
     3) Kapavik, Joseph                 4) Scott, Shane 12                
                  26.27       54.34 (28.07)     1:22.37 (28.03)     1:45.93 (23.56)
  8 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      1:47.44    1:46.35   22  
     1) Singer, Grayson 10              2) Wagner, Wilson 11              
     3) Shortt, Ethan 09                4) Close, Patrick 12              
                  27.20       57.11 (29.91)     1:24.23 (27.12)     1:46.35 (22.12)
  9 WP Trinity Christian Academy  'A'                 1:55.88    1:51.43   18  
     1) Jeffers, Joel 12                2) Camp, Benjamin 09              
     3) Camp, Jacob 12                  4) Baldridge, Malen 11            
                  26.70       54.52 (27.82)     1:21.98 (27.46)     1:51.43 (29.45)
 10 San Angelo Christian Academy  'A'                 1:53.53    1:53.18   14  
     1) Lusk, Walker 10                 2) Flores, Ethan 10               
     3) Mayben, Joshua 10               4) Lusk, Gray 11                  
                  31.45     1:00.21 (28.76)     1:28.67 (28.46)     1:53.18 (24.51)
 11 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:59.61    1:54.97   12  
     1) Bryan, Liam 11                  2) Land, Kevin 09                 
     3) Richter, Adam 10                4) Easley, Alex 12                
                  28.10       58.18 (30.08)     1:28.11 (29.93)     1:54.97 (26.86)
 12 Amarillo Ascension Academy  'A'                   1:57.29    1:58.04   10  
     1) Sanders, Aiden 11               2) Coulson, Sean 11               
     3) Soya, Kyle 11                   4) Gulde, Alex 12                 
                  32.33     1:02.70 (30.37)     1:32.98 (30.28)     1:58.04 (25.06)
 13 First Baptist Christian Acad  'A'                 1:55.19    1:58.51    8  
     1) Brown, Harrison 10              2) Moore, Ayden 09                
     3) Harding, John 10                4) Brown, Christopher 12          
                  24.61       55.29 (30.68)     1:34.16 (38.87)     1:58.51 (24.35)
 14 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    1:59.23    1:58.92    6  
     1) Newsome, Ira 10                 2) Magana, Aiden 10               
     3) Hopper, Gage 10                 4) Withrow, Skyler 09             
                  27.35       56.22 (28.87)     1:27.65 (31.43)     1:58.92 (31.27)
 15 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                1:59.85    1:59.44    4  
     1) Cline, Aiden 11                 2) Masters, Hunter 11             
     3) Lind, Jefferson 12              4) Read, Evan 12                  
                  27.98       56.87 (28.89)     1:33.95 (37.08)     1:59.44 (25.49)
 -- The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               2:01.17         DQ  
     1) Vargas, Cesar 12                2) Bryngelson, Nick               
     3) Perry, Grant 12                 4) Bonham, Brooks 09              
                  31.49     1:04.44 (32.95)     1:33.33 (28.89)          DQ (26.42)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Megan             12 Woodlands              59.16      57.31   20  
                  28.10       57.31 (29.21)                                        
  2 Cates, Tyler              12 Hill Country         1:00.55      58.16   17  
                  28.66       58.16 (29.50)                                        
  3 Loewe, Christina          11 Veritas              1:01.30    1:00.36   16  
                  29.14     1:00.36 (31.22)                                        
  4 Schwartz, Kathryn         12 HSTES                1:00.74    1:00.88   15  
                  30.41     1:00.88 (30.47)                                        
  5 Stepanik, Serenity        09 Legacy Prep          1:05.00    1:03.77   14  
                  31.12     1:03.77 (32.65)                                        
  6 Harless, Madison          11 WP Trinity           1:06.92    1:05.07   13  
                  31.19     1:05.07 (33.88)                                        
  7 Smith, Berkeley           10 Providence           1:05.73    1:06.16   12  
                  31.55     1:06.16 (34.61)                                        
  8 Whitmer, Katherine        10 Coram Deo            1:05.53    1:06.89   11  
                  32.40     1:06.89 (34.49)                                        
  9 Curley, Keelin            11 Bay Area             1:09.07    1:09.25    9  
                  33.14     1:09.25 (36.11)                                        
 10 Brownell, Stephanie       12 Woodlands            1:06.84    1:11.19    7  
                  33.84     1:11.19 (37.35)                                        
 11 Ruffner, Merritt          11 Woodlands            1:12.66    1:11.71    6  
                  34.19     1:11.71 (37.52)                                        
 12 Kurie, Alex               11 HSTES                1:11.41    1:11.98    5  
                  35.68     1:11.98 (36.30)                                        
 13 Cates, Paige              10 Hill Country         1:16.49    1:12.11    4  
                  35.22     1:12.11 (36.89)                                        
 14 Jahnke, Abby              10 RR Concordia         1:12.87    1:12.61    3  
                  35.12     1:12.61 (37.49)                                        
 15 Goodwin, Lily             10 Coram Deo            1:17.59    1:17.33    2  
                  37.05     1:17.33 (40.28)                                        
 16 Daniel, Laura             09 Logos Prep           1:14.50    1:17.70    1  
                  37.55     1:17.70 (40.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Jacob               09 Classical              56.61      54.92   20  
                  27.13       54.92 (27.79)                                        
  2 Gerwick, Gavin            10 Legacy Prep            56.26      56.03   17  
                  26.88       56.03 (29.15)                                        
  3 Cheng, Paul               11 RR Concordia           56.67      56.67   16  
                  26.96       56.67 (29.71)                                        
  4 Hawkins, Connor           10 Waldorf              1:06.30    1:03.42   15  
                  30.30     1:03.42 (33.12)                                        
  5 Stepanik, Sean            11 Legacy Prep          1:03.92    1:04.63   14  
                  31.12     1:04.63 (33.51)                                        
  6 Underwood, Sam            11 Veritas              1:09.02    1:06.30   13  
  7 Almedia, Muassiri         11 San Marcos           1:06.65    1:07.45   12  
                  32.13     1:07.45 (35.32)                                        
  8 Underwood, Josh           09 Veritas              1:10.52    1:08.06   11  
  9 McDaniel, Tanner          11 Ascension            1:11.12    1:08.99    9  
 10 Schaeffer, Noah           10 Veritas              1:13.08    1:09.96    7  
                  33.49     1:09.96 (36.47)                                        
 11 Herrscher, Jackson        12 HSTES                1:10.44    1:11.31    6  
                  33.29     1:11.31 (38.02)                                        
 12 Eikenhorst, Patrick       11 Live Oak             1:11.93    1:12.80    5  
 13 Fincher, Jake             09 Bay Area             1:19.27    1:15.28    4  
                  36.88     1:15.28 (38.40)                                        
 14 Garcia, Jackson           09 Christ the King      1:18.52    1:16.66    3  
 15 Brant, Kase               09 ACS                  1:19.14    1:20.18    2  
                  39.07     1:20.18 (41.11)                                        
 16 Gould, Ethan              09 Bay Area             1:24.10    1:25.92    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrison, Sophia          11 Hill Country         1:06.49    1:02.42   20  
                  29.39     1:02.42 (33.03)                                        
  2 Krantzcke, Izzy           10 Woodlands            1:05.19    1:03.59   17  
                  30.25     1:03.59 (33.34)                                        
  3 Groff, Caitlyn            11 Shelton              1:09.15    1:07.65   16  
                  32.08     1:07.65 (35.57)                                        
  4 Evangelist, Zoe           12 Shelton              1:11.85    1:12.62   15  
                  34.23     1:12.62 (38.39)                                        
  5 Janicki, Sarah            11 Waldorf              1:16.17    1:14.28   14  
                  35.07     1:14.28 (39.21)                                        
  6 DeSanno, Isabel           12 Faith Academy        1:15.38    1:14.43   13  
                  34.26     1:14.43 (40.17)                                        
  7 Witham, Pressly           10 Logos Prep           1:15.51    1:15.64   12  
                  34.72     1:15.64 (40.92)                                        
  8 Hilliard, Abby            09 Bay Area             1:17.73    1:16.09   11  
                  35.73     1:16.09 (40.36)                                        
  9 Pelletier, Katie          09 HSTES                1:21.29    1:20.24    9  
                  37.78     1:20.24 (42.46)                                        
 10 Meeks, Ashlyn             10 Logos Prep           1:19.45    1:20.91    7  
                  38.09     1:20.91 (42.82)                                        
 11 Mansfield, Sophie         10 Woodlands            1:23.33    1:22.31    6  
                  38.72     1:22.31 (43.59)                                        
 12 Shadle, Marlena           12 SA Lutheran          1:26.55    1:23.85    5  
                  40.07     1:23.85 (43.78)                                        
 13 Karim, Maggie             12 Woodlands            1:24.84    1:24.27    4  
                  39.31     1:24.27 (44.96)                                        
 14 Hoffman, Mackenzie        11 Northland            1:23.53    1:24.45    3  
                  40.56     1:24.45 (43.89)                                        
 15 Lee, Sophie               11 Lubbock Christia     1:27.00    1:26.49    2  
                  40.95     1:26.49 (45.54)                                        
 16 Georgelos, Alexa          11 Geneva               1:27.18    1:26.92    1  
                  41.29     1:26.92 (45.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenz, Justice             11 Lutheran North       1:01.26      59.27   20  
                  28.12       59.27 (31.15)                                        
  2 Lampo, Dominic            10 Allen Academy        1:03.72    1:02.11   17  
                  29.46     1:02.11 (32.65)                                        
  3 Bruce, Jacob              12 Veritas              1:04.35    1:03.57   16  
                  29.80     1:03.57 (33.77)                                        
  4 Davidson, Gage            09 Lubbock Christia     1:03.96    1:04.01   15  
                  30.39     1:04.01 (33.62)                                        
  5 Osborne, Cole             10 Shelton              1:08.15    1:06.97   14  
                  31.51     1:06.97 (35.46)                                        
  6 Fick, Rex                 11 Logos Prep           1:10.78    1:09.39   13  
                  32.76     1:09.39 (36.63)                                        
  7 Bransky, Josh             11 Shelton              1:11.93    1:10.53   12  
                  32.92     1:10.53 (37.61)                                        
  8 Singer, Grayson           10 HSTES                1:14.96    1:12.51   11  
                  33.54     1:12.51 (38.97)                                        
  9 Scott, Shane              12 SJPII                1:14.72    1:13.66    9  
                  33.33     1:13.66 (40.33)                                        
 10 Fessler, Brooks           10 Geneva               1:21.41    1:17.90    7  
                  36.56     1:17.90 (41.34)                                        
 11 Huerta, Mark              11 TSD                  1:20.99    1:18.98    6  
                  36.33     1:18.98 (42.65)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Josiah          09 Eagle Christian      1:21.82    1:19.32    5  
                  37.10     1:19.32 (42.22)                                        
 13 Sprouse, Isaac            10 Veritas              1:19.22    1:19.82    4  
                  35.37     1:19.82 (44.45)                                        
 14 Cushing, Gregory          09 Alcuin               1:23.85    1:20.45    3  
                  37.62     1:20.45 (42.83)                                        
 15 Jeffers, Joel             12 WP Trinity           1:23.33    1:25.54    2  
                  39.82     1:25.54 (45.72)                                        
 -- Henson, Luke              10 Legacy Prep          1:22.50         DQ  
                  37.60          DQ (44.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               3:48.93    3:39.13   40  
     1) Stowell, Brynnah 09             2) Busch, Olivia 10               
     3) Krantzcke, Izzy 10              4) Murphy, Megan 12               
                  27.69       57.21 (57.21)     1:23.67 (26.46)     1:52.32 (55.11)
        2:18.41 (26.09)     2:46.40 (54.08)     3:11.67 (25.27)     3:39.13 (52.73)
  2 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    3:56.62    3:58.09   34  
     1) Sauer, Emily 11                 2) Gerard, Maddie 09              
     3) Richards, Amber 11              4) Rohan, Micah 10                
                  27.73       57.46 (57.46)     1:26.58 (29.12)   1:59.57 (1:02.11)
        2:28.00 (28.43)     2:59.41 (59.84)     3:26.87 (27.46)     3:58.09 (58.68)
  3 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      4:04.34    4:08.87   32  
     1) Kurie, Alex 11                  2) Herbold, Katelyn 10            
     3) Pelletier, Katie 09             4) Close, Maggie 10               
                  29.26   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:32.52 (31.63)   2:07.43 (1:06.54)
        2:36.72 (29.29)   3:09.28 (1:01.85)     3:37.66 (28.38)     4:08.87 (59.59)
  4 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                4:27.11    4:28.38   30  
     1) Stepanik, Serenity 09           2) Faysal, Layla 10               
     3) Smith, Paityn 10                4) Freeman, Caroline 11           
                  28.44       58.71 (58.71)     1:31.37 (32.66)   2:08.69 (1:09.98)
        2:43.50 (34.81)   3:22.46 (1:13.77)     3:54.21 (31.75)   4:28.38 (1:05.92)
  5 Bay Area Christian School  'A'                    4:30.60    4:31.73   28  
     1) Hilliard, Abby 09               2) Akladios, Sarah 10             
     3) Curley, Keelin 11               4) DeGidio, Haley 11              
                  29.13   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:36.70 (35.26)   2:18.85 (1:17.41)
                            3:16.77 (57.92)     3:51.17 (34.40)   4:31.73 (1:14.96)
  6 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        4:34.26    4:34.82   26  
     1) Schneider, AJ 09                2) Judis, Bailey 12               
     3) Judis, Michaela 12              4) Janicki, Sarah 11              
                  32.22   1:07.27 (1:07.27)     1:43.67 (36.40)   2:23.25 (1:15.98)
        2:54.36 (31.11)   3:29.08 (1:05.83)     3:59.01 (29.93)   4:34.82 (1:05.74)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      4:49.05    4:51.93   24  
     1) Secor, Brooke 12                2) Swipes, Emily 10               
     3) Georgelos, Alexa 11             4) Styles, Katie 11               
                  32.26   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:46.90 (38.35)   2:27.82 (1:19.27)
        3:04.47 (36.65)   3:42.39 (1:14.57)     4:14.89 (32.50)   4:51.93 (1:09.54)
  8 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           5:12.22    5:17.35   22  
     1) Pulcini, Grace 11               2) Bourret, Natalie 09            
     3) Barger, Alex 10                 4) Weidig, Sophia 10              
                  35.80   1:19.12 (1:19.12)     1:58.55 (39.43)   2:46.37 (1:27.25)
        3:24.98 (38.61)   4:07.22 (1:20.85)     4:39.50 (32.28)   5:17.35 (1:10.13)
 -- Veritas Academy  'A'                              4:32.51         DQ  
     1) Loewe, Christina 11             2) Engle, Veronica 10             
     3) Williams, Amanda 10             4) Wallace, Rebecca 09            
                  27.41       57.05 (57.05)     1:30.79 (33.74)   2:09.09 (1:12.04)
        2:39.78 (30.69)   3:14.87 (1:05.78)     3:45.62 (30.75)        DQ (1:04.94)
 -- Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   4:21.47         DQ  
     1) Treadway, Devin 12              2) Kowald, Delaney 10             
     3) Shadle, Marlena 12              4) Barrera, Annika 11             
                  28.58   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:32.32 (30.79)   2:07.09 (1:05.56)
        2:37.91 (30.82)   3:10.91 (1:03.82)     3:43.71 (32.80)        DQ (1:08.24)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veritas Academy  'A'                              3:38.11    3:36.46   40  
     1) Compton, Truett 10              2) Underwood, Sam 11              
     3) Furley, Owen 09                 4) Bruce, Jacob 12                
                  24.40       50.41 (50.41)     1:16.73 (26.32)     1:47.15 (56.74)
        2:13.15 (26.00)     2:42.55 (55.40)     3:08.25 (25.70)     3:36.46 (53.91)
  2 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    4:09.43    4:02.60   34  
     1) Flores-Laines, Josue 10         2) Huerta, Mark 11                
     3) Magana, Aiden 10                4) Newsome, Ira 10                
                  25.75       55.79 (55.79)     1:24.66 (28.87)   1:56.15 (1:00.36)
        2:25.37 (29.22)   2:58.92 (1:02.77)     3:28.05 (29.13)   4:02.60 (1:03.68)
  3 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      4:09.95    4:07.81   32  
     1) Herrscher, Jackson 12           2) Roberts, Reese 11              
     3) Shortt, Ethan 09                4) Hutton, Zachary 11             
                  28.37   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:32.54 (31.47)   2:06.93 (1:05.86)
        2:38.75 (31.82)   3:12.67 (1:05.74)     3:39.10 (26.43)     4:07.81 (55.14)
  4 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      4:22.58    4:10.02   30  
     1) Fessler, Brooks 10              2) Nate, Josh 12                  
     3) Vogt, Kevin 10                  4) Ross, Gabe 11                  
                          1:07.74 (1:07.74)     1:41.14 (33.40)   2:17.35 (1:09.61)
        2:46.76 (29.41)   3:22.79 (1:05.44)     3:45.30 (22.51)     4:10.02 (47.23)
  5 Amarillo Ascension Academy  'A'                   4:45.82    4:15.45   28  
     1) McDaniel, Tanner 11             2) Coulson, Sean 11               
     3) Soya, Kyle 11                   4) Gulde, Alex 12                 
                  28.89   1:01.13 (1:01.13)                       2:08.58 (1:07.45)
                          3:17.99 (1:09.41)     3:45.42 (27.43)     4:15.45 (57.46)
  6 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   4:37.83    4:23.08   26  
     1) Bryan, Liam 11                  2) Land, Kevin 09                 
     3) Richter, Adam 10                4) Easley, Alex 12                
                  30.74   1:05.79 (1:05.79)     1:38.31 (32.52)   2:14.83 (1:09.04)
        2:44.74 (29.91)   3:20.34 (1:05.51)     3:49.84 (29.50)   4:23.08 (1:02.74)
  7 Bay Area Christian School  'A'                    4:46.80    4:33.45   24  
     1) Fincher, Jake 09                2) Lampard, Joshua 11             
     3) Gould, Ethan 09                 4) Curley, Aidan 09               
                  31.67   1:05.48 (1:05.48)     1:36.44 (30.96)   2:10.92 (1:05.44)
        2:44.09 (33.17)   3:21.40 (1:10.48)     3:55.10 (33.70)   4:33.45 (1:12.05)
  8 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               4:50.04    4:33.78   22  
     1) Yanochik, Luke 12               2) Monsivais, Aaron 12            
     3) Perry, Grant 12                 4) Bonham, Brooks 09              
                  32.92   1:14.84 (1:14.84)     1:45.90 (31.06)   2:24.80 (1:09.96)
        2:56.00 (31.20)   3:31.36 (1:06.56)     4:01.27 (29.91)   4:33.78 (1:02.42)
  9 Legacy Prep Christain Academy  'A'                4:36.26    4:45.59   18  
     1) Henson, Luke 10                 2) Foust, Matt 10                 
     3) Keyes, Carson 10                4) Carrico, Cole 12               
                          1:11.58 (1:11.58)     1:47.00 (35.42)   2:28.06 (1:16.48)
        3:01.33 (33.27)   3:40.72 (1:12.66)   4:45.59 (1:04.87)                    
 10 St John Paul II HS  'A'                           4:50.30    5:01.52   14  
     1) Doerr, Tyler 09                 2) Moser, Tyler 11                
     3) Sciantarelli, Colin 09          4) Kapavik, Joseph                
                  35.95   1:14.69 (1:14.69)     1:47.16 (32.47)   2:22.46 (1:07.77)
        3:03.17 (40.71)   3:51.80 (1:29.34)     4:24.41 (32.61)   5:01.52 (1:09.72)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Logos Preparatory Academy           443   2. St Thomas' Episcopal HS             408
  3. The Woodlands Christian Academ      297   4. Veritas Academy                     275
  5. Legacy Prep Christain Academy       256   6. Bay Area Christian School           215
  7. Austin Hill Country Christian       191   8. Dallas Shelton School               179
  9. St John Paul II HS                175.5  10. Geneva School of Boerne             174
 11. Austin Waldorf School               135  12. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          126
 13. Texas School for the Deaf         109.5  14. Lutheran High North                 106
 15. WP Trinity Christian Academy         88  16. Midland Classical Academy            82
 17. Concordia High School                76  18. Castle Hills                         67
 19. Amarillo Ascension Academy           64  20. Victoria Faith Academy               59
 21. Alcuin School                        58  21. Lubbock Christian School             58
 23. First Baptist Christian Acad         50  24. Plano Coram Deo                      41
 25. San Angelo Christian Academy         39  26. Eagle Christian Academy              37
 26. Pantego Christian Academy            37  28. Covenant Prepratory School           36
 29. Colleyville Covenant Christian       35  29. Bryan Allen Academy                  35
 29. Bryan St Joseph Catholic             35  32. San Marcos Academy                   32
 33. Providence Classical School          28  33. Lubbock All Saints Episcopal         28
 35. Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy       27  36. Denton Calvary Swim Team             26
 37. Hallettsville Sacred Heart           16  38. San Antonio Keystone                  9
 38. San Antonio Atonement Academy         9  40. Northland Christian School            8
 41. Live Oak                              5  42. Lubbock Christ the King               3
 43. Abilene Christian School              2  43. Bryan Brazos Cristian                 2
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Logos Preparatory Academy           285   2. The Woodlands Christian Academ      268
  3. St Thomas' Episcopal HS             228   4. Austin Hill Country Christian       175
  5. Legacy Prep Christain Academy       124   6. Austin Waldorf School               111
  7. Bay Area Christian School           101   8. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           88
  9. St John Paul II HS                   81  10. Geneva School of Boerne              76
 11. Dallas Shelton School                68  12. WP Trinity Christian Academy         62
 13. Victoria Faith Academy               59  14. Plano Coram Deo                      41
 15. Pantego Christian Academy            37  16. Veritas Academy                      33
 17. Lubbock Christian School             28  18. Castle Hills                         27
 19. Denton Calvary Swim Team             26  19. Providence Classical School          26
 21. Alcuin School                        22  21. Eagle Christian Academy              22
 23. Hallettsville Sacred Heart           16  24. Midland Classical Academy            13
 25. San Marcos Academy                   11  26. Texas School for the Deaf             9
 26. San Antonio Keystone                  9  26. San Antonio Atonement Academy         9
 29. Northland Christian School            8  30. Concordia High School                 3
 31. Bryan Brazos Cristian                 2  32. Amarillo Ascension Academy            1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Veritas Academy                     242   2. St Thomas' Episcopal HS             180
  3. Logos Preparatory Academy           158   4. Legacy Prep Christain Academy       132
  5. Bay Area Christian School           114   6. Dallas Shelton School               111
  7. Lutheran High North                 106   8. Texas School for the Deaf         100.5
  9. Geneva School of Boerne              98  10. St John Paul II HS                 94.5
 11. Concordia High School                73  12. Midland Classical Academy            69
 13. Amarillo Ascension Academy           63  14. First Baptist Christian Acad         50
 15. Castle Hills                         40  16. San Angelo Christian Academy         39
 17. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           38  18. Covenant Prepratory School           36
 18. Alcuin School                        36  20. Bryan Allen Academy                  35
 20. Colleyville Covenant Christian       35  20. Bryan St Joseph Catholic             35
 23. Lubbock Christian School             30  24. The Woodlands Christian Academ       29
 25. Lubbock All Saints Episcopal         28  26. Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy       27
 27. WP Trinity Christian Academy         26  28. Austin Waldorf School                24
 29. San Marcos Academy                   21  30. Austin Hill Country Christian        16
 31. Eagle Christian Academy              15  32. Live Oak                              5
 33. Lubbock Christ the King               3  34. Providence Classical School           2
 34. Abilene Christian School              2