2020 TAPPS Division II State Championships / TSD-2
NEISD Aquatic Center - 2/6/2020             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:57.64    1:55.48   40  
     1) Schield, Morgan 11              2) Hutson, Aubrie 12              
     3) Estes, Morgan 11                4) Troyer, Megan 12               
                  27.31     1:01.26 (33.95)     1:29.44 (28.18)     1:55.48 (26.04)
  2 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    1:57.12    1:58.99   34  
     1) Lackner, Anna 10                2) Lacson, Lauren 12              
     3) Natoli, Mia 11                  4) Manning, Genevieve 12          
                  32.14     1:03.03 (30.89)     1:33.10 (30.07)     1:58.99 (25.89)
  3 British School of Houston  'A'                    2:02.22    2:01.24   32  
     1) Gough, Cerys 09                 2) Davies, Amber 09               
     3) Michel, Elena 11                4) Cordon, Daniela 11             
                  31.99     1:06.16 (34.17)     1:34.18 (28.02)     2:01.24 (27.06)
  4 Tyler Grace Community  'A'                        2:05.38    2:02.26   30  
     1) Bazzell, Liligrace 10           2) Taylor, Ashley 09              
     3) Roseberry, Blakely 09           4) Thompson, Talia 11             
                  33.31     1:08.05 (34.74)     1:36.91 (28.86)     2:02.26 (25.35)
  5 The Episcopal School  'A'                         2:05.05    2:02.52   28  
     1) Lawitz, Emily 12                2) Holcomb, Meredith 09           
     3) Beck, Gabby 09                  4) Warder, Mary 12                
                  33.73     1:03.15 (29.42)     1:35.34 (32.19)     2:02.52 (27.18)
  6 Regents School of Austin  'A'                     2:07.70    2:07.67   26  
     1) Graber, MeiMei 12               2) Clark, Piper 10                
     3) Raeder, Elizabeth 12            4) White, Annabelle 12            
                  30.92     1:09.57 (38.65)     1:40.82 (31.25)     2:07.67 (26.85)
  7 Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               2:12.92    2:10.94   24  
     1) Childs, Whitney 09              2) McMillen, Darian 10            
     3) Bernstein, Elizabeth 12         4) Hine, Stacey 12                
                  29.14     1:05.63 (36.49)     1:39.91 (34.28)     2:10.94 (31.03)
  8 St Michaels Catholic Academy  'A'                 2:10.80    2:11.59   22  
     1) Fuselier, Mary Claire 10        2) Bliss, Gabrielle 11            
     3) Sims, Regan 09                  4) Fuselier, Lucy 10              
                  36.60     1:13.59 (36.99)     1:43.31 (29.72)     2:11.59 (28.28)
  9 Houston Second Baptist  'A'                       2:10.34    2:13.07   18  
     1) Bakker-Barrink, Luella 10       2) Neal, Savannah 11              
     3) Killough, Haley 09              4) Tondera, Chloe 12              
                  31.86     1:09.18 (37.32)     1:43.14 (33.96)     2:13.07 (29.93)
 10 Grapevine Faith Christain  'A'                    2:07.50    2:15.04   14  
     1) Aughenbaugh, Ellen 10           2) Brown, Katelyn 11              
     3) Anderson, Evi 12                4) Bradford, Lauren 12            
                  43.88     1:11.79 (27.91)     1:44.88 (33.09)     2:15.04 (30.16)
 11 Legacy Christian Academy  'A'                     2:10.75    2:17.31   12  
     1) Abbink, Hannah 09               2) Briggs, Keeley 10              
     3) Pyle, Layne 12                  4) Bardwell, Katie 10             
                  33.25     1:08.58 (35.33)     1:40.19 (31.61)     2:17.31 (37.12)
 12 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     2:23.71    2:20.83   10  
     1) Vinson, Alex 11                 2) Mitton, Libby 11               
     3) Whitmarsh, Lauren 10            4) Whitmarsh, Camryn 10           
                  30.61     1:13.52 (42.91)     1:49.31 (35.79)     2:20.83 (31.52)
 13 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       2:20.78    2:22.01    8  
     1) Olson, Kennedy 10               2) Schulz, Genna 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Rebecca 11           4) Bruce, Faith 12                
                  38.57     1:19.76 (41.19)     1:53.19 (33.43)     2:22.01 (28.82)
 14 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    2:26.88    2:22.60    6  
     1) Maher, Izzy 10                  2) Rosales, Chloe 09              
     3) Schacht, Morgan 10              4) Leeson, Grace 10               
                  36.87     1:19.01 (42.14)     1:52.27 (33.26)     2:22.60 (30.33)
 15 Lutheran South Academy  'A'                       2:23.08    2:22.92    4  
     1) Lehman, Madison 11              2) Hergenrader, Catie 10          
     3) Dean, Rylee 10                  4) Pfeiffer, Audrey 10            
                  38.08     1:18.30 (40.22)     1:52.97 (34.67)     2:22.92 (29.95)
 16 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:27.80    2:26.29    2  
     1) Maxwell, Annisa 12              2) Lee Sang, Sarah 12             
     3) Vasquez, Amaris 09              4) Garcia, Rebecca 10             
                  36.49     1:16.55 (40.06)     1:52.93 (36.38)     2:26.29 (33.36)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Grace Community  'A'                        1:46.95    1:44.74   40  
     1) Barry, Joshua 10                2) Kozsuch, Kaden 10              
     3) Braun, Elijah 11                4) Green, Michael 09              
                  27.68       57.02 (29.34)     1:22.75 (25.73)     1:44.74 (21.99)
  2 Lutheran South Academy  'A'                       1:46.27    1:46.85   34  
     1) Ferguson, Chase 10              2) Nolen, Hunter 10               
     3) Hensley, David 10               4) Maricle, Charles 11            
                  25.89       57.59 (31.70)     1:21.42 (23.83)     1:46.85 (25.43)
  3 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     1:48.10    1:49.39   32  
     1) Jones, Elliott 12               2) Witschonke, Preston 11         
     3) Tran, Jaden 11                  4) Newell, Connor 12              
                  22.92       56.06 (33.14)     1:23.03 (26.97)     1:49.39 (26.36)
  4 Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               1:49.98    1:49.49   30  
     1) Feng, Conley 10                 2) Gee, Samuel 12                 
     3) Klatt, Grant 10                 4) Jayes, Julio 10                
                  30.75     1:01.72 (30.97)     1:24.98 (23.26)     1:49.49 (24.51)
  5 Houston Second Baptist  'A'                       1:53.90    1:51.79   28  
     1) Steelman, Evan 10               2) Mueller, Grant 12              
     3) Locascio, Spencer 11            4) Tramell, Jefferson 11          
                  31.72     1:03.27 (31.55)     1:27.55 (24.28)     1:51.79 (24.24)
  6 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:55.49    1:52.24   26  
     1) Connolly, Parker 09             2) Nichols, Bryce 12              
     3) Perkins, Mathew 12              4) Beaver, Jake 10                
                  30.29       59.79 (29.50)     1:27.78 (27.99)     1:52.24 (24.46)
  7 British School of Houston  'A'                    1:50.28    1:52.75   24  
     1) Nyikos, Mate 09                 2) Nyikos, Levente 11             
     3) Kabel, Adham 11                 4) Connelly, Cole 11              
                  31.14     1:03.99 (32.85)     1:29.49 (25.50)     1:52.75 (23.26)
  8 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:58.29    2:00.26   22  
     1) Esquivel, Eduardo 11            2) Kauachi, Jorge 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Ramiro 09             4) Wolfe, Daniel 12               
                  33.46     1:07.22 (33.76)     1:32.87 (25.65)     2:00.26 (27.39)
  9 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    2:13.50    2:04.80   18  
     1) Mondragon, Sebastain 12         2) Chimbunde, Isaiah 11           
     3) Orines, Aidan 09                4) Leeson, Drake 12               
                  34.79     1:08.24 (33.45)     1:38.81 (30.57)     2:04.80 (25.99)
 10 Grapevine Faith Christain  'A'                    2:09.97    2:08.35   14  
     1) Wambsganss, Walker 11           2) Norman, Grady 09               
     3) Wharton, Jake 11                4) Beardsley, Jared 11            
                  34.17     1:10.71 (36.54)     1:41.38 (30.67)     2:08.35 (26.97)
 11 Fort Worth Christian School  'A'                  2:15.95    2:16.25   12  
     1) Hinrichsen, Austin 12           2) Tinker, Grant 10               
     3) Hinrichsen, Tyler 11            4) Norman, Shane 09               
                  39.41     1:13.86 (34.45)     1:40.92 (27.06)     2:16.25 (35.33)
 -- The Episcopal School  'A'                         1:50.52         DQ  
     1) Welch, George 09                2) Ituarte, Nico 12               
     3) Alejos, Victor 12               4) Shields, Ryan 09               
                  29.17       59.04 (29.87)     1:22.94 (23.90)          DQ (24.87)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Keeley            10 Legacy               2:00.43    1:59.55   20  
                  28.30       58.42 (30.12)     1:29.00 (30.58)     1:59.55 (30.55)
  2 Barley, Ariel             10 Hyde Park            2:06.07    2:01.45   17  
                  28.43       58.92 (30.49)     1:29.97 (31.05)     2:01.45 (31.48)
  3 Troyer, Megan             12 SA Christian         2:06.55    2:04.43   16  
                  28.14       58.94 (30.80)     1:31.24 (32.30)     2:04.43 (33.19)
  4 Roseberry, Blakely        09 Grace                2:10.20    2:06.28   15  
                  28.73       59.92 (31.19)     1:32.49 (32.57)     2:06.28 (33.79)
  5 Michel, Elena             11 British              2:13.38    2:08.87   14  
                  28.45     1:00.18 (31.73)     1:33.91 (33.73)     2:08.87 (34.96)
  6 Freedman, Adi             09 SA Providence        2:12.72    2:10.55   13  
                  30.21     1:03.33 (33.12)     1:37.84 (34.51)     2:10.55 (32.71)
  7 Malin, Grace              10 SA Christian         2:19.81    2:11.25   12  
                  30.93     1:03.73 (32.80)     1:37.60 (33.87)     2:11.25 (33.65)
  8 Raeder, Elizabeth         12 Regents              2:12.34    2:12.48   11  
                  30.24     1:03.31 (33.07)     1:37.77 (34.46)     2:12.48 (34.71)
  9 Natoli, Mia               11 Frassati             2:16.75    2:16.22    9  
                  30.44     1:03.44 (33.00)     1:39.52 (36.08)     2:16.22 (36.70)
 10 Ryan, Hannah              11 Faith West           2:17.84    2:17.53    7  
                  31.73     1:06.68 (34.95)     1:42.43 (35.75)     2:17.53 (35.10)
 11 Beck, Gabby               09 SA Episcopal         2:21.60    2:18.47    6  
                  32.09     1:06.79 (34.70)     1:43.25 (36.46)     2:18.47 (35.22)
 12 White, Ella               10 Regents              2:18.85    2:18.80    5  
                  31.68     1:06.41 (34.73)     1:42.69 (36.28)     2:18.80 (36.11)
 13 Lawitz, Emily             12 SA Episcopal         2:24.43    2:23.79    4  
                  33.10     1:09.32 (36.22)     1:46.94 (37.62)     2:23.79 (36.85)
 14 Isenberger, Chloe         11 British              2:25.12    2:24.95    3  
                  33.56     1:10.06 (36.50)     1:48.23 (38.17)     2:24.95 (36.72)
 15 Maher, Izzy               10 C C I W A            2:26.42    2:28.40    2  
                  33.10     1:10.00 (36.90)     1:48.61 (38.61)     2:28.40 (39.79)
 16 Bradford, Lauren          12 GFC                  2:37.56    2:36.86    1  
                  36.35     1:15.10 (38.75)     1:55.78 (40.68)     2:36.86 (41.08)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chase           10 Lutheran South       1:49.79    1:49.33   20  
                  25.09       52.35 (27.26)     1:21.67 (29.32)     1:49.33 (27.66)
  2 Barry, Joshua             10 Grace                2:02.83    1:59.00   17  
                  27.00       57.75 (30.75)     1:29.10 (31.35)     1:59.00 (29.90)
  3 Maricle, Charles          11 Lutheran South       2:04.44    2:00.98   16  
                  27.96       58.51 (30.55)     1:29.64 (31.13)     2:00.98 (31.34)
  4 Shultz, Joseph            11 Legacy               2:06.25    2:07.33   15  
                  28.19       59.78 (31.59)     1:32.93 (33.15)     2:07.33 (34.40)
  5 Calderon, Ryan            12 H Second             2:12.59    2:07.59   14  
                  27.22       59.27 (32.05)     1:33.25 (33.98)     2:07.59 (34.34)
  6 Coburn, Eric              11 FW Southwest         2:13.28    2:08.93   13  
                  28.10     1:00.61 (32.51)     1:34.13 (33.52)     2:08.93 (34.80)
  7 McCrory, Matt             09 SA Christian         2:13.89    2:09.33   12  
                  28.56     1:00.93 (32.37)     1:35.02 (34.09)     2:09.33 (34.31)
  8 Perkins, Mathew           12 SA Christian         2:11.84    2:09.52   11  
                  28.65     1:00.67 (32.02)     1:34.73 (34.06)     2:09.52 (34.79)
  9 Lippett, Jasper           10 British              2:11.26    2:11.53    9  
                  28.88     1:02.57 (33.69)     1:37.54 (34.97)     2:11.53 (33.99)
 10 Thayil, Joshua            11 SA Episcopal         2:15.31    2:12.74    7  
                  29.28   2:12.74 (1:43.46)                                        
 11 Rall, Jack                10 FW Southwest         2:07.24    2:16.46    6  
                  28.85     1:00.73 (31.88)     1:38.84 (38.11)     2:16.46 (37.62)
 12 Aitken, Ewan              09 SA Episcopal         2:20.64    2:22.58    5  
                  30.09     1:05.10 (35.01)     1:44.56 (39.46)     2:22.58 (38.02)
 13 Carson, Grant             10 St Joseph            2:24.18    2:22.88    4  
                  30.74     1:06.62 (35.88)     1:45.68 (39.06)     2:22.88 (37.20)
 14 Steelman, Evan            10 H Second             2:30.22    2:24.66    3  
                  31.81     1:06.72 (34.91)     1:45.10 (38.38)     2:24.66 (39.56)
 15 Chapman, Tanner           10 H Second             2:21.97    2:24.81    2  
                  30.89     1:05.72 (34.83)     1:44.53 (38.81)     2:24.81 (40.28)
 16 Ramachandruni, Rishi      11 C C I W A            2:33.08    2:25.06    1  
                  30.14     1:05.23 (35.09)     1:45.39 (40.16)     2:25.06 (39.67)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Meredith         09 SA Episcopal         2:08.89    2:05.42   20  
                  27.84       58.84 (31.00)     1:35.16 (36.32)     2:05.42 (30.26)
  2 Park, Jasmine             09 Hyde Park            2:11.17    2:09.93   17  
                  28.31     1:01.18 (32.87)     1:39.68 (38.50)     2:09.93 (30.25)
  3 Lacson, Lauren            12 Frassati             2:10.97    2:12.54   16  
                  29.02     1:03.92 (34.90)     1:40.31 (36.39)     2:12.54 (32.23)
  4 Brown, Katelyn            11 GFC                  2:17.74    2:16.78   15  
                  29.28     1:05.29 (36.01)     1:44.39 (39.10)     2:16.78 (32.39)
  5 Leal, Abigail             10 SA Christian         2:30.94    2:25.06   14  
                  29.44     1:07.11 (37.67)     1:51.11 (44.00)     2:25.06 (33.95)
  6 Cordon, Daniela           11 British              2:31.30    2:30.17   13  
                  30.75     1:08.19 (37.44)     1:55.08 (46.89)     2:30.17 (35.09)
  7 Lackner, Anna             10 Frassati             2:30.91    2:30.96   12  
                  32.15     1:09.44 (37.29)     1:57.80 (48.36)     2:30.96 (33.16)
  8 McMillen, Darian          10 Fbca US              2:42.61    2:37.41   11  
                  31.53     1:12.85 (41.32)     2:00.17 (47.32)     2:37.41 (37.24)
  9 Daramola, Tobi            09 FW Southwest         2:48.45    2:42.26    9  
                  33.63     1:15.68 (42.05)     2:04.82 (49.14)     2:42.26 (37.44)
 10 Wilks, Rebekah            10 SA Christian         2:52.77    2:50.95    7  
                  33.42     1:16.18 (42.76)     2:07.89 (51.71)     2:50.95 (43.06)
 11 Pozzi, Madelyn            10 Fbca US              2:50.02    2:57.61    6  
                  35.04     1:22.41 (47.37)     2:12.88 (50.47)     2:57.61 (44.73)
 12 Dutta, Eleni              10 SA Episcopal         3:08.75    3:07.96    5  
                  38.14   3:07.96 (2:29.82)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elliott            12 Cypress              1:50.77    1:51.44   20  
                  24.71       52.01 (27.30)     1:25.35 (33.34)     1:51.44 (26.09)
  2 Kozsuch, Kaden            10 Grace                2:14.10    2:10.15   17  
                  27.47     1:02.18 (34.71)     1:38.44 (36.26)     2:10.15 (31.71)
  3 Hinrichsen, Tyler         11 Ftw Christian        2:13.23    2:11.52   16  
                  28.02     1:03.45 (35.43)     1:41.10 (37.65)     2:11.52 (30.42)
  4 Kabel, Adham              11 British              2:17.73    2:16.93   15  
                  26.89     1:03.28 (36.39)     1:46.31 (43.03)     2:16.93 (30.62)
  5 Nichols, Bryce            12 SA Christian         2:19.58    2:20.43   14  
                  27.80     1:03.02 (35.22)     1:45.85 (42.83)     2:20.43 (34.58)
  6 Nolen, Hunter             10 Lutheran South       2:19.53    2:21.41   13  
                  28.31     1:03.99 (35.68)     1:46.83 (42.84)     2:21.41 (34.58)
  7 Nyikos, Mate              09 British              2:34.07    2:33.17   12  
                  30.91     1:08.21 (37.30)     1:55.88 (47.67)     2:33.17 (37.29)
  8 Dang, Hung                10 Fbca US              2:36.09    2:35.91   11  
                  33.29     1:12.34 (39.05)     2:00.70 (48.36)     2:35.91 (35.21)
  9 Yepez, Gabriel            09 British              2:42.45    2:40.29    9  
                  32.39     1:13.04 (40.65)     2:05.69 (52.65)     2:40.29 (34.60)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Talia           11 Grace                  25.58      25.41   20  
  2 Manning, Genevieve        12 Frassati               25.77      25.98   17  
  3 McWhorter, Saylor         10 Hyde Park              26.86      26.41   16  
  4 Estes, Morgan             11 SA Christian           27.05      26.62   15  
  5 Dinh, Emma                12 Frassati               26.30      26.67   14  
  6 Vinson, Alex              11 Cypress                26.61      26.81   13  
  7 Hutson, Aubrie            12 SA Christian           26.99      26.85   12  
  8 Bakker-Barrink, Luella    10 H Second               27.19      26.97   11  
  9 White, Annabelle          12 Regents                27.06      27.18    9  
 10 Warder, Mary              12 SA Episcopal           27.74      27.77    7  
 11 Taylor, Ashley            09 Grace                  28.45      28.49    5.5
 11 Graber, MeiMei            12 Regents                28.96      28.49    5.5
 13 Abbink, Hannah            09 Legacy                 28.76      28.63    4  
 14 Bruce, Faith              12 SA Providence          28.69      28.64    3  
 15 Wood, Kelsi               12 C C I W A              28.93      28.92    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Michael            09 Grace                  22.89      22.33   20  
  2 Alejos, Victor            12 SA Episcopal           23.09      22.49   17  
  3 Locascio, Spencer         11 H Second               22.83      22.85   16  
  4 Jones, Christopher        11 Regents                23.27      22.95   15  
  5 Spartz, Kevin             10 Frassati               22.88      23.14   14  
  6 Shea, Patrick             12 C C I W A              23.75      23.75   13  
  7 Goh, Jireh                12 Legacy                 24.25      23.88   12  
  8 Giammona, Lucas           11 Regents                24.38      24.02   11  
  9 Turnipseed, Nicolas       11 SA Christian           24.72      24.11    9  
 10 Towne, Michael            12 H Second               23.96      24.12    7  
 11 Young, Brandon            10 H Second               25.22      24.58    6  
 12 Vicknair, Gavin           12 C C I W A              24.80      24.62    4.5
 12 Tramell, Jefferson        11 H Second               24.34      24.62    4.5
 14 Gerling, Caden            10 SA Christian           25.09      25.07    3  
 15 Nyikos, Levente           11 British                24.27      25.18    2  
 16 Coffey, Eli               10 Grace                  26.55      25.58    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan           11 SA Christian           59.22      57.10   20  
                  26.29       57.10 (30.81)                                        
  2 Childs, Whitney           09 Fbca US              1:00.78    1:00.89   17  
                  28.38     1:00.89 (32.51)                                        
  3 Orms, Patience            09 C C I W A            1:03.26    1:01.51   16  
                  27.69     1:01.51 (33.82)                                        
  4 Barley, Ariel             10 Hyde Park            1:05.01    1:03.23   15  
                  29.62     1:03.23 (33.61)                                        
  5 Dinh, Emma                12 Frassati             1:05.58    1:05.11   14  
                  30.37     1:05.11 (34.74)                                        
  6 Michel, Elena             11 British              1:06.87    1:05.96   13  
                  29.52     1:05.96 (36.44)                                        
  7 Sims, Regan               09 St Michaels          1:06.45    1:08.10   12  
                  30.74     1:08.10 (37.36)                                        
  8 Natoli, Mia               11 Frassati             1:07.86    1:09.49   11  
                  31.80     1:09.49 (37.69)                                        
  9 Davies, Amber             09 British              1:08.94    1:09.70    9  
                  31.60     1:09.70 (38.10)                                        
 10 Pyle, Layne               12 Legacy               1:14.81    1:14.15    7  
                  33.18     1:14.15 (40.97)                                        
 11 McMillen, Darian          10 Fbca US              1:15.94    1:14.49    6  
                  33.76     1:14.49 (40.73)                                        
 12 Lee Sang, Sarah           12 St John Paul II      1:18.50    1:15.39    5  
                  34.62     1:15.39 (40.77)                                        
 13 Bazzell, Liligrace        10 Grace                1:16.09    1:16.10    4  
                  34.28     1:16.10 (41.82)                                        
 14 Daramola, Tobi            09 FW Southwest         1:17.42    1:18.06    3  
                  35.46     1:18.06 (42.60)                                        
 15 Velgekar, Aditi           11 Prince of Peace      1:18.66    1:20.34    2  
                  35.75     1:20.34 (44.59)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klatt, Grant              10 Fbca US                51.90      51.13   20  
                  23.81       51.13 (27.32)                                        
  2 Hensley, David            10 Lutheran South         53.48      53.31   17  
                  24.97       53.31 (28.34)                                        
  3 Alejos, Victor            12 SA Episcopal           56.89      55.69   16  
                  26.05       55.69 (29.64)                                        
  4 Locascio, Spencer         11 H Second               57.09      55.82   15  
                  25.51       55.82 (30.31)                                        
  5 Lugo, Jonah               11 C C I W A            1:01.39      58.19   14  
                  26.87       58.19 (31.32)                                        
  6 Kabel, Adham              11 British                59.33      59.22   13  
                  27.09       59.22 (32.13)                                        
  7 Braun, Elijah             11 Grace                1:04.18    1:01.82   12  
                  29.50     1:01.82 (32.32)                                        
  8 Nolen, Hunter             10 Lutheran South       1:02.67    1:03.46   11  
                  28.95     1:03.46 (34.51)                                        
  9 Tran, Jaden               11 Cypress              1:04.29    1:03.85    9  
                  29.09     1:03.85 (34.76)                                        
 10 Perkins, Mathew           12 SA Christian         1:02.74    1:04.57    7  
                  29.23     1:04.57 (35.34)                                        
 11 Coburn, Eric              11 FW Southwest         1:05.30    1:04.78    6  
                  30.12     1:04.78 (34.66)                                        
 12 Wharton, Jake             11 GFC                  1:09.43    1:09.18    5  
                  30.91     1:09.18 (38.27)                                        
 13 Orines, Aidan             09 C C I W A            1:16.46    1:10.38    4  
                  31.28     1:10.38 (39.10)                                        
 14 Le, Danny                 09 FW Southwest         1:17.30    1:15.45    3  
                  32.51     1:15.45 (42.94)                                        
 15 Rhodes, Caleb             11 Regents              1:18.14    1:16.78    2  
                  32.95     1:16.78 (43.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Talia           11 Grace                  57.11      56.26   20  
                  26.89       56.26 (29.37)                                        
  2 Roseberry, Blakely        09 Grace                  57.33      56.57   17  
                  27.30       56.57 (29.27)                                        
  3 White, Annabelle          12 Regents                58.71      58.59   16  
                  27.86       58.59 (30.73)                                        
  4 Malin, Grace              10 SA Christian           59.67      59.48   15  
                  28.06       59.48 (31.42)                                        
  5 Cordon, Daniela           11 British                58.67      59.66   14  
                  28.44       59.66 (31.22)                                        
  6 Lackner, Anna             10 Frassati               59.82      59.77   13  
                  28.65       59.77 (31.12)                                        
  7 Estes, Morgan             11 SA Christian           59.39    1:00.20   12  
                  28.24     1:00.20 (31.96)                                        
  8 Pyle, Layne               12 Legacy               1:01.96    1:00.58   11  
                  29.09     1:00.58 (31.49)                                        
  9 Manning, Genevieve        12 Frassati             1:00.44    1:00.94    9  
                  28.45     1:00.94 (32.49)                                        
 10 Warder, Mary              12 SA Episcopal         1:03.28    1:01.62    7  
                  29.63     1:01.62 (31.99)                                        
 11 White, Ella               10 Regents              1:03.96    1:02.56    6  
                  30.70     1:02.56 (31.86)                                        
 12 Chimbunde, Bella          09 C C I W A            1:02.99    1:02.63    5  
                  29.56     1:02.63 (33.07)                                        
 13 Bruce, Faith              12 SA Providence        1:03.74    1:02.73    4  
                  30.22     1:02.73 (32.51)                                        
 14 Isenberger, Chloe         11 British              1:04.07    1:04.67    3  
                  30.38     1:04.67 (34.29)                                        
 15 Killough, Haley           09 H Second             1:05.05    1:04.75    2  
                  31.02     1:04.75 (33.73)                                        
 16 Wood, Kelsi               12 C C I W A            1:06.19    1:06.21    1  
                  30.26     1:06.21 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chase           10 Lutheran South         50.76      50.20   20  
                  24.53       50.20 (25.67)                                        
  2 Shea, Patrick             12 C C I W A              52.79      51.73   17  
                  24.75       51.73 (26.98)                                        
  3 Spartz, Kevin             10 Frassati               50.82      52.05   16  
                  24.96       52.05 (27.09)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Ramiro          09 Saint Joe              52.69      52.39   15  
                  24.89       52.39 (27.50)                                        
  5 Giammona, Lucas           11 Regents                52.36      52.42   14  
                  25.09       52.42 (27.33)                                        
  6 Mueller, Grant            12 H Second               53.57      52.60   13  
                  25.17       52.60 (27.43)                                        
  7 Ituarte, Nico             12 SA Episcopal           55.32      54.02   12  
                  25.80       54.02 (28.22)                                        
  8 Turnipseed, Nicolas       11 SA Christian           55.05      54.64   11  
                  25.60       54.64 (29.04)                                        
  9 Maricle, Charles          11 Lutheran South         55.04      54.92    9  
                  26.26       54.92 (28.66)                                        
 10 Towne, Michael            12 H Second               56.98      55.42    7  
                  26.96       55.42 (28.46)                                        
 11 Young, Brandon            10 H Second               56.38      55.56    6  
                  26.65       55.56 (28.91)                                        
 12 Calderon, Ryan            12 H Second               56.75      56.03    5  
                  26.36       56.03 (29.67)                                        
 13 Gerling, Caden            10 SA Christian           57.67      57.57    4  
                  27.23       57.57 (30.34)                                        
 14 Tinker, Grant             10 Ftw Christian          57.63      59.01    3  
                  28.03       59.01 (30.98)                                        
 15 Beardsley, Jared          11 GFC                  1:03.25    1:02.72    2  
                  30.98     1:02.72 (31.74)                                        
 16 Turner, Jackson           09 Grace                1:03.99    1:03.54    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Katelyn            11 GFC                  5:25.23    5:12.12   20  
                  28.51       59.29 (30.78)     1:30.74 (31.45)     2:02.33 (31.59)
        2:34.01 (31.68)     3:05.64 (31.63)     3:37.57 (31.93)     4:09.57 (32.00)
        4:41.46 (31.89)     5:12.12 (30.66)                                        
  2 Briggs, Keeley            10 Legacy               5:17.16    5:12.48   17  
                  29.51     1:00.74 (31.23)     1:32.25 (31.51)     2:04.02 (31.77)
        2:35.73 (31.71)     3:07.47 (31.74)     3:39.46 (31.99)     4:11.16 (31.70)
        4:42.90 (31.74)     5:12.48 (29.58)                                        
  3 Leal, Abigail             10 SA Christian         5:44.19    5:36.97   16  
                  29.88     1:02.64 (32.76)     1:36.83 (34.19)     2:12.04 (35.21)
        2:47.07 (35.03)     3:21.93 (34.86)     3:57.04 (35.11)     4:31.46 (34.42)
        5:04.59 (33.13)     5:36.97 (32.38)                                        
  4 Troyer, Megan             12 SA Christian         5:42.67    5:38.41   15  
                  29.68     1:02.17 (32.49)     1:35.81 (33.64)     2:10.86 (35.05)
        2:46.07 (35.21)     3:20.76 (34.69)     3:55.21 (34.45)     4:31.19 (35.98)
        5:05.08 (33.89)     5:38.41 (33.33)                                        
  5 Orms, Patience            09 C C I W A            5:43.13    5:47.84   14  
                  29.06     1:01.40 (32.34)     1:35.33 (33.93)     2:09.97 (34.64)
        2:45.88 (35.91)     3:22.37 (36.49)     3:58.94 (36.57)     4:36.06 (37.12)
        5:12.54 (36.48)     5:47.84 (35.30)                                        
  6 Raeder, Elizabeth         12 Regents              5:52.84    5:55.45   13  
                  31.21     1:05.63 (34.42)     1:40.93 (35.30)     2:16.50 (35.57)
        2:52.54 (36.04)     3:28.82 (36.28)     4:05.73 (36.91)     4:42.39 (36.66)
        5:19.00 (36.61)     5:55.45 (36.45)                                        
  7 Freedman, Adi             09 SA Providence        6:03.65    5:58.32   12  
                  33.13     1:09.54 (36.41)     1:46.38 (36.84)     2:23.44 (37.06)
        3:00.21 (36.77)     3:36.91 (36.70)     4:13.42 (36.51)     4:50.10 (36.68)
        5:26.30 (36.20)     5:58.32 (32.02)                                        
  8 Gough, Cerys              09 British              5:53.53    6:00.44   11  
                  31.33     1:05.73 (34.40)     1:41.69 (35.96)     2:17.41 (35.72)
                                3:30.93 ( )     4:08.09 (37.16)     4:44.79 (36.70)
        5:22.74 (37.95)     6:00.44 (37.70)                                        
  9 Beck, Gabby               09 SA Episcopal         6:18.11    6:22.51    9  
                  33.07     1:10.31 (37.24)     1:48.81 (38.50)     2:27.45 (38.64)
        3:06.81 (39.36)     3:45.95 (39.14)     4:26.17 (40.22)     5:05.80 (39.63)
        5:44.87 (39.07)     6:22.51 (37.64)                                        
 10 Lawitz, Emily             12 SA Episcopal         6:42.28    6:33.38    7  
                  34.24     1:12.90 (38.66)     1:52.96 (40.06)     2:33.79 (40.83)
        3:14.31 (40.52)     3:55.59 (41.28)     4:36.48 (40.89)     5:16.47 (39.99)
        5:55.31 (38.84)     6:33.38 (38.07)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Rebecca        11 SA Providence        6:46.59    6:43.74    6  
                  34.06     1:12.48 (38.42)     1:52.73 (40.25)     2:33.50 (40.77)
        3:14.70 (41.20)     3:56.14 (41.44)     4:38.08 (41.94)     5:20.98 (42.90)
        6:03.78 (42.80)     6:43.74 (39.96)                                        
 12 Hodges, Rebekah           12 SA Christian         6:48.93    6:53.51    5  
                  36.54     1:16.90 (40.36)     1:58.34 (41.44)     2:41.06 (42.72)
        3:23.66 (42.60)     4:05.94 (42.28)     4:48.16 (42.22)     5:30.58 (42.42)
        6:13.13 (42.55)     6:53.51 (40.38)                                        
 13 Tondera, Chloe            12 H Second             6:44.38    6:56.43    4  
                  32.72     1:11.77 (39.05)     1:53.45 (41.68)     2:36.26 (42.81)
        3:20.01 (43.75)     4:03.62 (43.61)     4:47.96 (44.34)     5:32.08 (44.12)
        6:15.12 (43.04)     6:56.43 (41.31)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, David            10 Lutheran South       4:42.24    4:43.95   20  
                  24.92       52.35 (27.43)     1:20.00 (27.65)     1:48.26 (28.26)
        2:16.41 (28.15)     2:45.36 (28.95)     3:14.75 (29.39)     3:43.82 (29.07)
        4:14.15 (30.33)     4:43.95 (29.80)                                        
  2 Klatt, Grant              10 Fbca US              5:05.67    4:59.92   17  
                  25.34       53.67 (28.33)     1:23.54 (29.87)     1:53.62 (30.08)
        2:24.65 (31.03)     2:56.09 (31.44)     3:27.44 (31.35)     3:58.93 (31.49)
        4:29.91 (30.98)     4:59.92 (30.01)                                        
  3 Welch, George             09 SA Episcopal         5:41.34    5:30.48   16  
                  27.75       58.96 (31.21)     1:31.71 (32.75)     2:05.99 (34.28)
        2:40.45 (34.46)     3:14.62 (34.17)     3:49.24 (34.62)     4:24.10 (34.86)
        4:58.84 (34.74)     5:30.48 (31.64)                                        
  4 Lugo, Jonah               11 C C I W A            5:55.03    5:35.42   15  
                  28.61     1:01.75 (33.14)     1:35.89 (34.14)     2:10.61 (34.72)
        2:44.58 (33.97)     3:18.59 (34.01)     3:52.87 (34.28)     4:27.19 (34.32)
        5:01.98 (34.79)     5:35.42 (33.44)                                        
  5 Tinker, Grant             10 Ftw Christian        5:41.38    5:43.97   14  
                  29.22     1:02.01 (32.79)     1:36.16 (34.15)     2:11.44 (35.28)
        2:47.00 (35.56)     3:22.74 (35.74)     3:58.54 (35.80)     4:34.41 (35.87)
        5:10.07 (35.66)     5:43.97 (33.90)                                        
  6 Beaver, Jake              10 SA Christian         5:48.76    5:48.88   13  
                  28.47     1:00.45 (31.98)     1:34.18 (33.73)     2:09.16 (34.98)
        2:44.74 (35.58)     3:20.96 (36.22)     3:58.56 (37.60)     4:35.88 (37.32)
        5:13.34 (37.46)     5:48.88 (35.54)                                        
  7 Connelly, Cole            11 British              5:55.17    5:49.64   12  
                  29.62     1:03.00 (33.38)     1:38.55 (35.55)     2:14.97 (36.42)
        2:51.78 (36.81)     3:28.11 (36.33)     4:04.79 (36.68)     4:40.69 (35.90)
        5:16.28 (35.59)     5:49.64 (33.36)                                        
  8 Feng, Conley              10 Fbca US              5:50.63    5:52.57   11  
                  29.27     1:02.28 (33.01)     1:37.24 (34.96)     2:13.55 (36.31)
        2:50.38 (36.83)     3:26.97 (36.59)     4:04.06 (37.09)     4:40.89 (36.83)
        5:17.23 (36.34)     5:52.57 (35.34)                                        
  9 Thayil, Joshua            11 SA Episcopal         6:12.65    5:56.60    9  
                  30.74     1:05.25 (34.51)                             2:17.65 ( )
      5:56.60 (3:38.95)                                                            
 10 McCrory, Matt             09 SA Christian         6:12.16    6:11.21    7  
                  30.70     1:05.39 (34.69)     1:41.37 (35.98)     2:18.54 (37.17)
        2:55.84 (37.30)     3:33.71 (37.87)     4:12.17 (38.46)     4:52.63 (40.46)
        5:32.77 (40.14)     6:11.21 (38.44)                                        
 11 Tramell, Jefferson        11 H Second             6:20.56    6:18.62    6  
                  30.65     1:04.00 (33.35)     1:40.41 (36.41)                    
            2:58.02 ( )     3:39.62 (41.60)     4:22.24 (42.62)     5:03.03 (40.79)
        5:43.36 (40.33)     6:18.62 (35.26)                                        
 12 Lippett, Jasper           10 British              6:10.38    6:18.83    5  
                  32.00     1:09.06 (37.06)     1:47.48 (38.42)     2:26.24 (38.76)
                                3:47.43 ( )     4:28.25 (40.82)     5:07.72 (39.47)
        5:45.11 (37.39)     6:18.83 (33.72)                                        
 13 Carlson, Joel             12 SA Christian         6:52.09    6:36.50    4  
                  31.56     1:07.40 (35.84)                             2:27.78 ( )
        3:08.66 (40.88)                                                            
            5:59.47 ( )     6:36.50 (37.03)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    1:44.06    1:46.05   40  
     1) Dinh, Emma 12                   2) Lackner, Anna 10               
     3) Lacson, Lauren 12               4) Manning, Genevieve 12          
                  26.87       53.87 (27.00)     1:20.13 (26.26)     1:46.05 (25.92)
  2 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:48.50    1:46.55   34  
     1) Malin, Grace 10                 2) Leal, Abigail 10               
     3) Hutson, Aubrie 12               4) Estes, Morgan 11               
                  27.42       53.83 (26.41)     1:20.31 (26.48)     1:46.55 (26.24)
  3 Regents School of Austin  'A'                     1:54.94    1:51.72   32  
     1) Graber, MeiMei 12               2) Raeder, Elizabeth 12           
     3) White, Ella 10                  4) White, Annabelle 12            
                  28.40       57.31 (28.91)     1:25.03 (27.72)     1:51.72 (26.69)
  4 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    1:55.02    1:54.02   30  
     1) Chimbunde, Bella 09             2) Rosales, Chloe 09              
     3) Wood, Kelsi 12                  4) Orms, Patience 09              
                  28.89       58.01 (29.12)     1:28.10 (30.09)     1:54.02 (25.92)
  5 St Michaels Catholic Academy  'A'                 2:01.79    1:58.48   28  
     1) Sims, Regan 09                  2) Fuselier, Evelyn 10            
     3) Usinov, Melina 10               4) Fuselier, Lucy 10              
                  28.19       58.43 (30.24)     1:30.63 (32.20)     1:58.48 (27.85)
  6 Lutheran South Academy  'A'                       2:03.11    2:00.89   26  
     1) Hergenrader, Catie 10           2) Dean, Rylee 10                 
     3) Donnelly, Erin 10               4) Pfeiffer, Audrey 10            
                  30.89       59.91 (29.02)     1:32.55 (32.64)     2:00.89 (28.34)
  7 Legacy Christian Academy  'A'                     2:11.61    2:02.47   24  
     1) Pyle, Layne 12                  2) Corral, Isabella 10            
     3) Abbink, Hannah 09               4) Briggs, Keeley 10              
                  27.73     1:08.84 (41.11)     1:35.57 (26.73)     2:02.47 (26.90)
  8 British School of Houston  'A'                    2:04.24    2:02.79   22  
     1) Gough, Cerys 09                 2) Grindlay, Amalie 11            
     3) Legostaeva, Daria 11            4) Isenberger, Chloe 11           
                  28.94     1:05.00 (36.06)     1:34.83 (29.83)     2:02.79 (27.96)
  9 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     2:05.71    2:03.45   18  
     1) Whitmarsh, Lauren 10            2) Granato, Gia 09                
     3) Whitmarsh, Camryn 10            4) Vinson, Alex 11                
                  30.99     1:05.62 (34.63)     1:37.37 (31.75)     2:03.45 (26.08)
 10 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:05.04    2:04.00   14  
     1) Carroll, Taryn 12               2) Greer, Pamela 11               
     3) Douglas, Isabella 11            4) Margrotto, Sara 12             
                  31.20     1:04.06 (32.86)     1:35.25 (31.19)     2:04.00 (28.75)
 11 St Joseph High School  'A'                        2:17.85    2:08.23   12  
     1) Reyes, Avery                    2) Southern, Anna 11              
     3) Chang, Carolyn                  4) Cuellar, Katelynn              
                  31.24     1:06.06 (34.82)     1:40.50 (34.44)     2:08.23 (27.73)
 12 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:10.89    2:08.53   10  
     1) Lee Sang, Sarah 12              2) Wolnik, Natalie 09             
     3) Garcia, Rebecca 10              4) Maxwell, Annisa 12             
                  29.58     1:01.94 (32.36)     1:36.27 (34.33)     2:08.53 (32.26)
 13 Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               2:12.47    2:10.06    8  
     1) Therriault, Maddie 11           2) Avila, Faith                   
     3) Pozzi, Madelyn 10               4) Hine, Stacey 12                
                  33.87     1:07.02 (33.15)     1:38.54 (31.52)     2:10.06 (31.52)
 14 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       2:14.19    2:14.88    6  
     1) Olson, Kennedy 10               2) Cardenas, Natalia 11           
     3) Trevino, Victoria 11            4) Rodriguez Villa, Nia 12        
                  31.74     1:06.37 (34.63)     1:40.96 (34.59)     2:14.88 (33.92)
 -- The Episcopal School  'A'                         1:56.50         DQ  
     1) Holcomb, Meredith 09            2) Warder, Mary 12                
     3) Beck, Gabby 09                  4) Lawitz, Emily 12               
                  24.95       52.16 (27.21)     1:20.08 (27.92)          DQ (29.55)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Episcopal School  'A'                         1:45.89    1:35.80   40  
     1) Alejos, Victor 12               2) Ituarte, Nico 12               
     3) Shields, Ryan 09                4) Welch, George 09               
                  22.83       47.06 (24.23)     1:12.02 (24.96)     1:35.80 (23.78)
  2 Tyler Grace Community  'A'                        1:38.65    1:36.08   34  
     1) Kozsuch, Kaden 10               2) Barry, Joshua 10               
     3) Braun, Elijah 11                4) Green, Michael 09              
                  24.84       49.31 (24.47)     1:13.77 (24.46)     1:36.08 (22.31)
  3 Houston Second Baptist  'A'                       1:37.91    1:37.58   32  
     1) Young, Brandon 10               2) Calderon, Ryan 12              
     3) Towne, Michael 12               4) Mueller, Grant 12              
                  25.15       49.76 (24.61)     1:13.53 (23.77)     1:37.58 (24.05)
  4 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    1:41.18    1:38.54   30  
     1) Vicknair, Gavin 12              2) Lugo, Jonah 11                 
     3) Leeson, Drake 12                4) Shea, Patrick 12               
                  25.10       50.02 (24.92)     1:15.15 (25.13)     1:38.54 (23.39)
  5 Regents School of Austin  'A'                     1:43.36    1:39.07   28  
     1) Jones, Christopher 11           2) Moore, Josh 11                 
     3) Rhodes, Caleb 11                4) Giammona, Lucas 11             
                  23.59       49.69 (26.10)     1:15.81 (26.12)     1:39.07 (23.26)
  6 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:41.96    1:41.52   26  
     1) McKenna, Rob 09                 2) Gerling, Caden 10              
     3) Turnipseed, Nicolas 11          4) Perkins, Mathew 12             
                  26.36       51.53 (25.17)     1:15.76 (24.23)     1:41.52 (25.76)
  7 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:40.66    1:42.30   24  
     1) Kauachi, Jorge 10               2) Esquivel, Eduardo 11           
     3) Miller, Westin 12               4) Gonzalez, Ramiro 09            
                  25.11       51.12 (26.01)     1:19.20 (28.08)     1:42.30 (23.10)
  8 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    1:43.79    1:44.52   22  
     1) Pye, Andrew 11                  2) Esparza, Luis 12               
     3) Okruhlik, John 12               4) Spartz, Kevin 10               
                  25.94       55.26 (29.32)     1:21.97 (26.71)     1:44.52 (22.55)
  9 British School of Houston  'A'                    1:47.16    1:47.87   18  
     1) Lippett, Jasper 10              2) Pugalenthi, Harish 09          
     3) Yepez, Gabriel 09               4) Nyikos, Mate 09                
                  27.25       55.55 (28.30)     1:22.40 (26.85)     1:47.87 (25.47)
 10 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     1:54.27    1:48.76   14  
     1) Newell, Connor 12               2) Mabry, Colman 10               
     3) Williams, Andrew 11             4) Tran, Jaden 11                 
                  27.37       54.87 (27.50)     1:24.07 (29.20)     1:48.76 (24.69)
 11 Fort Worth Southwest Christian  'A'               1:53.29    1:52.92   12  
     1) Le, Danny 09                    2) Rodgers, Jeremy 10             
     3) Ochoa, Connor 10                4) Coburn, Eric 11                
                  27.51       58.19 (30.68)     1:26.98 (28.79)     1:52.92 (25.94)
 12 Grapevine Faith Christain  'A'                    1:56.34    1:55.05   10  
     1) Norman, Grady 09                2) Wambsganss, Walker 11          
     3) Wharton, Jake 11                4) Beardsley, Jared 11            
                  28.65       58.22 (29.57)     1:27.70 (29.48)     1:55.05 (27.35)
 13 St Joseph High School  'A'                        1:56.26    1:55.29    8  
     1) Richmond, Xavier 09             2) Rodriguez, Nick 10             
     3) Gwosdz, Ethan 10                4) Carson, Grant 10               
                  29.96       59.07 (29.11)     1:27.78 (28.71)     1:55.29 (27.51)
 14 Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               1:57.87    1:55.31    6  
     1) Perez, Celso 11                 2) Gee, Matthew 11                
     3) Stubbs, Hap 09                  4) Dang, Hung 10                  
                  27.72       58.69 (30.97)     1:27.98 (29.29)     1:55.31 (27.33)
 15 Fort Worth Christian School  'A'                  2:04.50    2:00.81    4  
     1) Hinrichsen, Tyler 11            2) Fulbright, Billy 12            
     3) Norman, Shane 09                4) Tinker, Grant 10               
                  25.35       59.54 (34.19)   2:00.81 (1:01.27)                    
 16 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:09.76    2:06.28    2  
     1) Kimmel, Maximilian 12           2) Kimmel, Mathias 10             
     3) Lee Sang, William 09            4) Ruiz, Jonathan 12              
                  30.54     1:04.82 (34.28)     1:38.24 (33.42)     2:06.28 (28.04)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan           11 SA Christian           57.46      57.23   20  
                  27.70       57.23 (29.53)                                        
  2 Park, Jasmine             09 Hyde Park              59.60      59.18   17  
                  28.77       59.18 (30.41)                                        
  3 Childs, Whitney           09 Fbca US              1:01.91    1:02.42   16  
                  30.74     1:02.42 (31.68)                                        
  4 Graber, MeiMei            12 Regents              1:08.29    1:06.86   15  
                  31.75     1:06.86 (35.11)                                        
  5 Gough, Cerys              09 British              1:09.85    1:09.71   14  
                  33.87     1:09.71 (35.84)                                        
  6 Bakker-Barrink, Luella    10 H Second             1:11.84    1:10.59   13  
                  33.94     1:10.59 (36.65)                                        
  7 Bazzell, Liligrace        10 Grace                1:13.64    1:12.35   12  
                  35.10     1:12.35 (37.25)                                        
  8 Abbink, Hannah            09 Legacy               1:13.00    1:13.12   11  
                  35.02     1:13.12 (38.10)                                        
  9 Ryan, Hannah              11 Faith West           1:14.34    1:13.26    9  
                  35.10     1:13.26 (38.16)                                        
 10 Schacht, Morgan           10 C C I W A            1:22.65    1:17.23    7  
                  36.12     1:17.23 (41.11)                                        
 11 Maher, Izzy               10 C C I W A            1:20.36    1:18.88    6  
                  37.72     1:18.88 (41.16)                                        
 12 Borello, Gabriella        12 Frassati             1:18.86    1:20.32    5  
                  38.31     1:20.32 (42.01)                                        
 13 Fuselier, Mary Claire     10 St Michaels          1:19.93    1:20.89    4  
                  38.95     1:20.89 (41.94)                                        
 14 Hine, Stacey              12 Fbca US              1:24.50    1:23.72    3  
                  39.20     1:23.72 (44.52)                                        
 15 Douglas, Isabella         11 Saint Joe            1:23.79    1:24.36    2  
                  40.26     1:24.36 (44.10)                                        
 16 Gerke, Alexa              09 Fbca US              1:24.64    1:26.32    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elliott            12 Cypress                49.00      49.44   20  
                  24.18       49.44 (25.26)                                        
  2 Jayes, Julio              10 Fbca US              1:03.76    1:00.96   17  
                  29.49     1:00.96 (31.47)                                        
  3 Jones, Christopher        11 Regents              1:03.98    1:01.29   16  
                  30.28     1:01.29 (31.01)                                        
  4 Barry, Joshua             10 Grace                1:02.84    1:02.16   15  
                  30.00     1:02.16 (32.16)                                        
  5 Connelly, Cole            11 British              1:02.82    1:02.17   14  
                  29.23     1:02.17 (32.94)                                        
  6 Welch, George             09 SA Episcopal         1:04.62    1:02.57   13  
                  30.72     1:02.57 (31.85)                                        
  7 LeBlanc, Luke             10 Lutheran South       1:06.69    1:02.70   12  
                  30.69     1:02.70 (32.01)                                        
  8 Richbourg, Bradley        10 Bishop Gorman        1:05.93    1:03.01   11  
                  30.80     1:03.01 (32.21)                                        
  9 Beaver, Jake              10 SA Christian         1:05.70    1:05.20    9  
                  31.85     1:05.20 (33.35)                                        
 10 Nyikos, Mate              09 British              1:05.54    1:07.59    7  
                  31.86     1:07.59 (35.73)                                        
 11 Feng, Conley              10 Fbca US              1:07.17    1:08.17    6  
                  32.57     1:08.17 (35.60)                                        
 12 Connolly, Parker          09 SA Christian         1:15.96    1:10.36    5  
                  34.58     1:10.36 (35.78)                                        
 13 Braun, Elijah             11 Grace                1:08.28    1:12.15    4  
 14 Steelman, Evan            10 H Second             1:13.95    1:12.48    3  
 15 Pugalenthi, Harish        09 British              1:13.20    1:13.52    2  
 16 Turner, Jackson           09 Grace                1:14.78    1:14.66    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Meredith         09 SA Episcopal         1:07.25    1:04.98   20  
                  30.66     1:04.98 (34.32)                                        
  2 Lacson, Lauren            12 Frassati             1:06.91    1:06.50   17  
                  31.17     1:06.50 (35.33)                                        
  3 McWhorter, Saylor         10 Hyde Park            1:15.36    1:15.03   16  
                  34.98     1:15.03 (40.05)                                        
  4 Davies, Amber             09 British              1:17.63    1:16.20   15  
                  35.43     1:16.20 (40.77)                                        
  5 Taylor, Ashley            09 Grace                1:16.11    1:17.36   14  
                  36.17     1:17.36 (41.19)                                        
  6 Anderson, Evi             12 GFC                  1:19.43    1:18.16   13  
                  36.61     1:18.16 (41.55)                                        
  7 Hutson, Aubrie            12 SA Christian         1:19.71    1:18.18   12  
                  36.88     1:18.18 (41.30)                                        
  8 Aughenbaugh, Ellen        10 GFC                  1:21.63    1:21.91   11  
                  38.42     1:21.91 (43.49)                                        
  9 Legostaeva, Daria         11 British              1:22.66    1:22.08    9  
                  38.26     1:22.08 (43.82)                                        
 10 Velgekar, Aditi           11 Prince of Peace      1:21.40    1:22.87    7  
                  38.20     1:22.87 (44.67)                                        
 11 Bliss, Gabrielle          11 St Michaels          1:20.70    1:22.97    6  
                  38.93     1:22.97 (44.04)                                        
 12 Neal, Savannah            11 H Second             1:20.18    1:23.22    5  
                  38.30     1:23.22 (44.92)                                        
 13 Parish, Fiona             09 FW Southwest         1:24.16    1:23.33    4  
                  39.61     1:23.33 (43.72)                                        
 14 Blakesley, Sophie         09 Frassati             1:25.81    1:24.05    3  
                  39.23     1:24.05 (44.82)                                        
 15 Clark, Piper              10 Regents              1:24.37    1:24.16    2  
                  39.13     1:24.16 (45.03)                                        
 16 Graber, Jing              09 Regents              1:25.99    1:25.79    1  
                  38.98     1:25.79 (46.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Michael            09 Grace                1:02.22    1:01.62   20  
                  28.74     1:01.62 (32.88)                                        
  2 Kozsuch, Kaden            10 Grace                1:05.58    1:04.86   17  
                  30.53     1:04.86 (34.33)                                        
  3 Hinrichsen, Tyler         11 Ftw Christian        1:08.57    1:06.27   16  
                  31.11     1:06.27 (35.16)                                        
  4 Ituarte, Nico             12 SA Episcopal         1:11.86    1:09.33   15  
                  32.05     1:09.33 (37.28)                                        
  5 Goh, Jireh                12 Legacy               1:11.54    1:09.69   14  
                  32.25     1:09.69 (37.44)                                        
  6 Gee, Samuel               12 Fbca US              1:10.25    1:09.90   13  
                  31.69     1:09.90 (38.21)                                        
  7 Nichols, Bryce            12 SA Christian         1:07.70    1:10.07   12  
                  32.16     1:10.07 (37.91)                                        
  8 Miles, Elliott            09 Lutheran South       1:14.37    1:10.43   11  
                  32.68     1:10.43 (37.75)                                        
  9 Vicknair, Gavin           12 C C I W A            1:13.35    1:11.96    9  
                  32.76     1:11.96 (39.20)                                        
 10 Mueller, Grant            12 H Second             1:13.42    1:12.62    7  
                  34.34     1:12.62 (38.28)                                        
 11 Chimbunde, Isaiah         11 C C I W A            1:12.08    1:12.68    6  
                  33.04     1:12.68 (39.64)                                        
 12 Shultz, Joseph            11 Legacy               1:13.92    1:13.87    5  
                  34.31     1:13.87 (39.56)                                        
 13 Kauachi, Jorge            10 Saint Joe            1:14.40    1:13.97    4  
                  34.95     1:13.97 (39.02)                                        
 14 Nyikos, Levente           11 British              1:13.34    1:14.42    3  
                  34.74     1:14.42 (39.68)                                        
 15 Rall, Jack                10 FW Southwest         1:13.50    1:16.38    2  
                  35.47     1:16.38 (40.91)                                        
 -- Coffey, Eli               10 Grace                1:13.18         DQ  
                  33.31          DQ (36.37)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 3:55.66    3:51.20   40  
     1) Leal, Abigail 10                2) Malin, Grace 10                
     3) Troyer, Megan 12                4) Schield, Morgan 11             
                  28.33       59.46 (59.46)     1:27.97 (28.51)     1:59.27 (59.81)
        2:26.30 (27.03)     2:56.67 (57.40)     3:22.35 (25.68)     3:51.20 (54.53)
  2 British School of Houston  'A'                    4:07.22    4:03.67   34  
     1) Michel, Elena 11                2) Isenberger, Chloe 11           
     3) Davies, Amber 09                4) Cordon, Daniela 11             
                  28.21   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:29.65 (29.49)   2:03.16 (1:03.00)
        2:32.00 (28.84)   3:04.65 (1:01.49)     3:32.37 (27.72)     4:03.67 (59.02)
  3 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    4:20.76    4:15.09   32  
     1) Chimbunde, Bella 09             2) Maher, Izzy 10                 
     3) Wood, Kelsi 12                  4) Orms, Patience 09              
                  29.74   1:03.67 (1:03.67)     1:35.59 (31.92)   2:10.18 (1:06.51)
        2:41.34 (31.16)   3:18.28 (1:08.10)     3:44.87 (26.59)     4:15.09 (56.81)
  4 Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               4:26.15    4:15.63   30  
     1) McMillen, Darian 10             2) Pozzi, Madelyn 10              
     3) Bernstein, Elizabeth 12         4) Childs, Whitney 09             
                  29.49   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:33.59 (31.97)   2:09.76 (1:08.14)
        2:41.20 (31.44)   3:17.63 (1:07.87)     3:45.74 (28.11)     4:15.63 (58.00)
  5 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    4:22.43    4:20.64   28  
     1) Natoli, Mia 11                  2) Borello, Gabriella 12          
     3) Kacprzak, Natalia 09            4) Dinh, Emma 12                  
                  28.49   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:35.19 (34.82)   2:14.94 (1:14.57)
        2:46.77 (31.83)   3:21.66 (1:06.72)     3:49.81 (28.15)     4:20.64 (58.98)
  6 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       4:29.06    4:23.68   26  
     1) Schulz, Genna 12                2) Rodriguez, Rebecca 11          
     3) Freedman, Adi 09                4) Bruce, Faith 12                
                  35.07   1:13.21 (1:13.21)     1:44.23 (31.02)   2:19.15 (1:05.94)
        2:49.35 (30.20)   3:21.37 (1:02.22)     3:50.72 (29.35)   4:23.68 (1:02.31)
  7 St Michaels Catholic Academy  'A'                 4:23.27    4:25.52   24  
     1) Sims, Regan 09                  2) Fuselier, Evelyn 10            
     3) Fuselier, Mary Claire 10        4) Bliss, Gabrielle 11            
                  29.52   1:01.55 (1:01.55)     1:33.13 (31.58)   2:08.85 (1:07.30)
        2:41.90 (33.05)   3:19.12 (1:10.27)     3:50.40 (31.28)   4:25.52 (1:06.40)
  8 Houston Second Baptist  'A'                       4:45.46    4:26.10   22  
     1) Bakker-Barrink, Luella 10       2) Adams, Elaine 09               
     3) Tondera, Chloe 12               4) Killough, Haley 09             
                  30.53   1:04.36 (1:04.36)     1:36.32 (31.96)   2:10.34 (1:05.98)
        2:42.43 (32.09)   3:20.40 (1:10.06)     3:51.59 (31.19)   4:26.10 (1:05.70)
  9 Grapevine Faith Christain  'A'                    4:23.10    4:27.26   18  
     1) Anderson, Evi 12                2) Bradford, Lauren 12            
     3) Aughenbaugh, Ellen 10           4) Brown, Katelyn 11              
                  31.96   1:07.77 (1:07.77)     1:40.42 (32.65)   2:18.09 (1:10.32)
        2:51.48 (33.39)   3:30.13 (1:12.04)     3:57.41 (27.28)     4:27.26 (57.13)
 10 Regents School of Austin  'A'                     4:36.46    4:34.72   14  
     1) Graber, Jing 09                 2) Rodrigues, Allison 10          
     3) Clark, Piper 10                 4) White, Ella 10                 
                          1:12.48 (1:12.48)     1:44.80 (32.32)   2:22.00 (1:09.52)
        2:54.30 (32.30)   3:30.68 (1:08.68)     4:01.29 (30.61)   4:34.72 (1:04.04)
 11 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      5:09.37    4:56.47   12  
     1) Garcia, Rebecca 10              2) Vasquez, Amaris 09             
     3) Wolnik, Natalie 09              4) Lee Sang, Sarah 12             
                  37.42   1:16.11 (1:16.11)     1:50.86 (34.75)   2:32.17 (1:16.06)
                          3:46.66 (1:14.49)     4:19.49 (32.83)   4:56.47 (1:09.81)
 12 The Episcopal School  'A'                         4:41.72    5:01.04   10  
     1) Sutherland, Ashley              2) Fang, Nikki 11                 
     3) Dutta, Eleni 10                 4) Thrailkill, Isabella           
                  34.65   1:12.52 (1:12.52)     1:47.20 (34.68)   2:26.22 (1:13.70)
        3:04.31 (38.09)   3:46.57 (1:20.35)     4:21.77 (35.20)   5:01.04 (1:14.47)
 -- Tyler Grace Community  'A'                        4:11.27         DQ  
     1) Roseberry, Blakely 09           2) Taylor, Ashley 09              
     3) Bazzell, Liligrace 10           4) Thompson, Talia 11             
                  27.65       57.58 (57.58)     1:28.48 (30.90)   2:02.59 (1:05.01)
        2:34.92 (32.33)   3:10.69 (1:08.10)     3:37.81 (27.12)          DQ (56.77)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran South Academy  'A'                       3:27.34    3:31.00   40  
     1) Ferguson, Chase 10              2) Nolen, Hunter 10               
     3) Maricle, Charles 11             4) Hensley, David 10              
                  24.28       50.34 (50.34)     1:15.91 (25.57)     1:45.06 (54.72)
        2:11.12 (26.06)     2:39.89 (54.83)     3:04.25 (24.36)     3:31.00 (51.11)
  2 Houston Second Baptist  'A'                       3:39.47    3:40.37   34  
     1) Calderon, Ryan 12               2) Young, Brandon 10              
     3) Towne, Michael 12               4) Locascio, Spencer 11           
                  26.52       56.79 (56.79)     1:24.20 (27.41)     1:54.69 (57.90)
        2:21.23 (26.54)     2:50.10 (55.41)     3:13.48 (23.38)     3:40.37 (50.27)
  3 British School of Houston  'A'                    3:37.61    3:41.09   32  
     1) Connelly, Cole 11               2) Lippett, Jasper 10             
     3) Nyikos, Levente 11              4) Kabel, Adham 11                
                  25.57       54.47 (54.47)     1:23.09 (28.62)     1:53.57 (59.10)
        2:19.64 (26.07)     2:49.96 (56.39)     3:13.74 (23.78)     3:41.09 (51.13)
  4 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 3:42.01    3:42.42   30  
     1) McCrory, Matt 09                2) Turnipseed, Nicolas 11         
     3) Beaver, Jake 10                 4) Nichols, Bryce 12              
                  27.44       57.89 (57.89)     1:23.22 (25.33)     1:53.08 (55.19)
        2:19.04 (25.96)     2:48.50 (55.42)     3:13.93 (25.43)     3:42.42 (53.92)
  5 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    3:50.70    3:45.93   28  
     1) Vicknair, Gavin 12              2) Lugo, Jonah 11                 
     3) Chimbunde, Isaiah 11            4) Shea, Patrick 12               
                  26.58       57.41 (57.41)     1:24.37 (26.96)     1:54.28 (56.87)
        2:21.86 (27.58)     2:53.77 (59.49)     3:18.58 (24.81)     3:45.93 (52.16)
  6 The Episcopal School  'A'                         3:42.48    3:49.31   26  
     1) Rehman, Razik 12                2) Love, Kevin 09                 
     3) Shields, Ryan 09                4) Thayil, Joshua 11              
                  26.49       57.13 (57.13)     1:23.75 (26.62)     1:54.63 (57.50)
        2:21.32 (26.69)     2:50.88 (56.25)     3:18.24 (27.36)     3:49.31 (58.43)
  7 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     4:02.83    3:54.71   24  
     1) Jones, Elliott 12               2) Witschonke, Preston 11         
     3) Mabry, Colman 10                4) Tran, Jaden 11                 
                  22.69       47.16 (47.16)     1:18.10 (30.94)   1:51.31 (1:04.15)
        2:22.13 (30.82)   2:56.75 (1:05.44)     3:23.50 (26.75)     3:54.71 (57.96)
  8 Fort Worth Southwest Christian  'A'               4:18.27    4:11.89   22  
     1) Le, Danny 09                    2) Shen, Jerry 10                 
     3) Coburn, Eric 11                 4) Rall, Jack 10                  
                  29.17   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:34.88 (32.39)   2:17.77 (1:15.28)
        2:41.58 (23.81)     3:12.02 (54.25)     4:11.89 (59.87)                    
  9 Tyler Grace Community  'A'                        4:23.86    4:12.09   18  
     1) Coffey, Eli 10                  2) Turner, Jackson 09             
     3) Wilson, Caleb 09                4) Campbell, Titus 10             
                  29.07       59.23 (59.23)                       2:03.58 (1:04.35)
        2:33.74 (30.16)   3:07.25 (1:03.67)     3:38.81 (31.56)   4:12.09 (1:04.84)
 -- Fort Bend Christian Academy US  'A'               3:42.51         DQ  
     1) Jayes, Julio 10                 2) Feng, Conley 10                
     3) Gee, Samuel 12                  4) Klatt, Grant 10                
                  26.58       56.09 (56.09)     1:23.78 (27.69)     1:54.91 (58.82)
        2:21.82 (26.91)     2:52.93 (58.02)     3:16.27 (23.34)          DQ (48.64)
 -- Regents School of Austin  'A'                     4:00.17         DQ  
     1) Giammona, Lucas 11              2) Moore, Josh 11                 
     3) Rhodes, Caleb 11                4) Jones, Christopher 11          
                  25.80       53.34 (53.34)     1:21.93 (28.59)   1:56.57 (1:03.23)
        2:26.35 (29.78)   3:02.53 (1:05.96)     3:29.15 (26.62)          DQ (56.36)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Christian School        508   2. British School of Houston           383
  3. Tyler Grace Community             354.5   4. The Episcopal School                299
  5. Frassati Catholic Falcons           294   6. Houston Second Baptist            283.5
  7. CC Incarnate Word Academy         280.5   8. Lutheran South Academy              253
  8. Fort Bend Christian Academy US      253  10. Regents School of Austin          241.5
 11. Cypress Christian School            160  12. Legacy Christian Academy            152
 13. Grapevine Faith Christain           123  14. Austin Hyde Park                     98
 15. St Michaels Catholic Academy         96  16. Saint Joseph Academy                 81
 17. Fort Worth Southwest Christian       80  18. San Antonio Providence               78
 19. Fort Worth Christian School          65  20. St John Paul High II CC              31
 21. St Joseph High School                24  22. Katy Faith West                      16
 23. Bishop Gorman Catholic School        11  24. Prince of Peace Christian             9
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Christian School        305   2. Frassati Catholic Falcons           242
  3. British School of Houston           206   4. Regents School of Austin          155.5
  5. Tyler Grace Community             137.5   6. The Episcopal School                123
  7. Fort Bend Christian Academy US      122   8. CC Incarnate Word Academy           121
  9. Legacy Christian Academy            106  10. Austin Hyde Park                     98
 11. St Michaels Catholic Academy         96  12. Grapevine Faith Christain            92
 13. San Antonio Providence               78  14. Houston Second Baptist               75
 15. Cypress Christian School             41  16. Lutheran South Academy               30
 17. St John Paul High II CC              29  18. Katy Faith West                      16
 18. Saint Joseph Academy                 16  18. Fort Worth Southwest Christian       16
 21. St Joseph High School                12  22. Prince of Peace Christian             9
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lutheran South Academy              223   2. Tyler Grace Community               217
  3. Houston Second Baptist            208.5   4. San Antonio Christian School        203
  5. British School of Houston           177   6. The Episcopal School                176
  7. CC Incarnate Word Academy         159.5   8. Fort Bend Christian Academy US      131
  9. Cypress Christian School            119  10. Regents School of Austin             86
 11. Fort Worth Christian School          65  11. Saint Joseph Academy                 65
 13. Fort Worth Southwest Christian       64  14. Frassati Catholic Falcons            52
 15. Legacy Christian Academy             46  16. Grapevine Faith Christain            31
 17. St Joseph High School                12  18. Bishop Gorman Catholic School        11
 19. St John Paul High II CC               2