2018 TAPPS Central Regional Championships / TAPPS
NEISD Davis Natatorium - 1/24/2018             
Finals Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   2:05.99    2:02.20  
     1) Croley, Sophia 10               2) Betancourt, Mariela 10         
     3) Croley, Olivia 11               4) Sandoval, Nickole 12           
                  29.35     1:07.02 (37.67)     1:34.82 (27.80)     2:02.20 (27.38)
  2 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      2:15.89    2:16.00  
     1) Barajas, Lauren R 9             2) Candia, Frances 12             
     3) Cortez, Analia C 9              4) Rivera, Luisa 12               
                  33.90     1:15.39 (41.49)     1:47.41 (32.02)     2:16.00 (28.59)
  3 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:07.60    2:17.33  
     1) Douglas, Sophia 11              2) Douglas, Isabella 9            
     3) Hainley, Jessie 11              4) Margrotto, Sara 11             
                  34.38     1:19.28 (44.90)     1:47.54 (28.26)     2:17.33 (29.79)
  4 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 2:24.70    2:23.80  
     1) Adams, Brooke A 11              2) Skokan, Abi E 10               
     3) Cornejo, Bethany G 10           4) Pina, Sarah E 12               
                  36.57     1:21.14 (44.57)     1:53.75 (32.61)     2:23.80 (30.05)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         1:55.23    2:02.69  
     1) Murphy, Caitlin S 10            2) Gonzalez, Bela M 09            
     3) Hallum, Jade A 10               4) Reeb, Morgan E 09              
                  27.88     1:07.94 (40.06)     1:33.77 (25.83)     2:02.69 (28.92)
  2 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:10.44    2:04.47  
     1) Estes, Morgan C 09              2) Hutson, Aubrie 10              
     3) Troyer, Megan L 10              4) Edenfield, Hannah E 11         
                  32.38     1:07.78 (35.40)     1:36.85 (29.07)     2:04.47 (27.62)
  3 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    2:19.89    2:17.16  
     1) Wight, Kya L 09                 2) Garcia-Esparza, Peach A 10     
     3) Wood, Kelsi A 10                4) Becker, Sara Beth B 12         
                  34.95     1:12.71 (37.76)     1:45.53 (32.82)     2:17.16 (31.63)
  4 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:28.67    2:26.51  
     1) Maxwell, Annisa 10              2) Parris, Darienne J 11          
     3) Lyle, Vivian G 11               4) Lee Sang, Sarah 10             
                  38.13                             1:55.48 ( )     2:26.51 (31.03)
  5 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       2:44.73    2:41.75  
     1) Trevino, Sarah E 12             2) Calpito, Abigail R 11          
     3) Schulz, Abigail 12              4) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 9         
                  39.46     1:28.83 (49.37)     2:10.25 (41.42)     2:41.75 (31.50)
 -- Regents School of Austin Swim  'A'                2:07.99         DQ  
     1) Graber, MeiMei 10               2) Noell, Mackenzie 11            
     3) Smitheal, Avery 11              4) White, Annabelle 10            
                  31.21     1:10.82 (39.61)     1:41.96 (31.14)          DQ (26.66)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:03.67    2:02.43  
     1) Rankin, Claire N 11             2) Penton, Allison E 12           
     3) Barrera, Annika S 09            4) Williams, Lila E 11            
                  28.65     1:04.36 (35.71)     1:36.63 (32.27)     2:02.43 (25.80)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              2:08.05    2:04.62  
     1) Loewe, Christina 9              2) Simpkins, Ella 10              
     3) Wibbenmeyer, Madelyn 12         4) Shaw, Lilly 12                 
                  28.99     1:06.30 (37.31)     1:37.19 (30.89)     2:04.62 (27.43)
  3 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        2:23.57    2:18.69  
     1) Judis, Bailey R 10              2) Burdick, Lucy 9                
     3) Driscoll, Hope 10               4) Judis, Michaela B 10           
                  37.83     1:19.25 (41.42)     1:49.00 (29.75)     2:18.69 (29.69)
  4 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:17.51    2:19.55  
     1) Georgelos, Alexa J 9            2) Salter, Alyssa K 11            
     3) Salter, Ashley E 11             4) Owens, Emme E 12               
                  39.69     1:13.03 (33.34)     1:44.84 (31.81)     2:19.55 (34.71)
  5 Saint John Paul II HS  'A'                        2:25.50    2:24.70  
     1) Boyle, Liz 11                   2) Patillo, Dayne M 11            
     3)                                 4) Boyle, Amelia 9                
                  38.09     1:19.86 (41.77)     1:53.77 (33.91)     2:24.70 (30.93)
 -- Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    3:06.36         DQ  
     1) Cox, Genevieve 12               2) Leach, Jordan 10               
     3) Murphy, Eve 12                  4) Simmons, Tabatha 11            
                  48.45     1:46.95 (58.50)     2:25.97 (39.02)          DQ (37.02)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                    1:41.66    1:43.81  
     1) White, Connor Q 12              2) Guillot, Jose 11               
     3) Armenta, Manuel 10              4) Assi, Blake 12                 
                  25.27       56.55 (31.28)     1:21.39 (24.84)     1:43.81 (22.42)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:55.26    1:46.99  
     1) Field, Hunter A 09              2) Stiles IV, Ben B 11            
     3) Chappell, Chase R 10            4) Rosas, Jake A 11               
                  28.59       56.08 (27.49)     1:22.98 (26.90)     1:46.99 (24.01)
  3 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 1:54.91    1:51.84  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 12            2) De Novo, Sergio 12             
     3) Perez, Austin R 12              4) Manasco, Cade A 12             
                  28.88     1:02.54 (33.66)     1:28.70 (26.16)     1:51.84 (23.14)
  4 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:51.79    1:57.94  
     1) Vega, Cesar I 12                2) Gonzalez, Esteban 12           
     3) Esquivel, Carlos 11             4) Martinez, Jason 12             
                  30.73     1:02.33 (31.60)     1:33.12 (30.79)     1:57.94 (24.82)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Episcopal School of Texas  'A'                    1:44.08    1:44.53  
     1) Alejos, Victor 10               2) Ituarte Camara, Nico 10        
     3) Devlin, Robby 12                4) Anderson, Thomas 12            
                  24.96       56.29 (31.33)     1:19.94 (23.65)     1:44.53 (24.59)
  2 Regents School of Austin Swim  'A'                1:46.60    1:46.68  
     1) Jones, Christopher 9            2) Elizondo, Lane F 9             
     3) Piercy, Trent 11                4) Poole, Jacob 12                
                  28.48       58.34 (29.86)     1:22.58 (24.24)     1:46.68 (24.10)
  3 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:57.53    1:51.17  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 11           2) Nichols, Bryce 10              
     3) Larsen, Christian T 11          4) Nelson, Ellis G 11             
                  30.11     1:03.20 (33.09)     1:28.56 (25.36)     1:51.17 (22.61)
  4 Austin St Michaels  'A'                           2:01.93    1:58.18  
     1) Cotton, Michael 09              2) Beiter, Ted 12                 
     3) Bannon, Joshua 11               4) Pratt, Jacob 11                
                  36.52     1:04.81 (28.29)     1:30.34 (25.53)     1:58.18 (27.84)
  5 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    2:12.55    2:09.46  
     1) Leeson, Drake M 10              2) Chimbunde, Isaiah T 09         
     3) Lopez, Manuel E 10              4) Wendel, Kyle B 11              
                  35.27     1:10.67 (35.40)     1:42.28 (31.61)     2:09.46 (27.18)
 -- St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         1:54.12         DQ  
     1) Leasure, Seth V 10              2) Alvarez III, Frankie E 10      
     3) Gilbert, Reilly G 10            4) Montoya, Jon E 11              
                  31.57     1:05.51 (33.94)     1:28.61 (23.10)          DQ (25.55)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:49.89    1:48.82  
     1) Mauck, Quinn 9                  2) Thomas, Jacob 11               
     3) Santos, Nando 11                4) Underwood, Sam 9               
                  28.58       56.38 (27.80)     1:23.73 (27.35)     1:48.82 (25.09)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:00.43    1:51.47  
     1) Ross, Gabe L 9                  2) Salter, Austin T 12            
     3) Ross, Ben M 11                  4) Fessler, Brendan I 12          
                  26.84       56.17 (29.33)     1:24.89 (28.72)     1:51.47 (26.58)
  3 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                2:17.97    2:04.41  
     1) Kuhn, Steven 11                 2) Masters, Hunter 11             
     3) Read, Evan 10                   4) Stroud, Elijah 9               
                  27.30     1:05.85 (38.55)     1:36.29 (30.44)     2:04.41 (28.12)
  4 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:20.62    2:13.91  
     1) Easley, Alex E 10               2) Guo, Bill * 11                 
     3) Ghawi, Benjamin N 12            4) Tilt, Justin D 11              
                  36.62     1:15.28 (38.66)     1:46.44 (31.16)     2:13.91 (27.47)
  5 Saint John Paul II HS  'A'                        2:17.33    2:15.00  
     1) Hodges, Everette 10             2) Bennett, Joshua 11             
     3) Salas, Carlo 12                 4) Moser, Tyler 9                 
                  37.71     1:14.70 (36.99)     1:41.89 (27.19)     2:15.00 (33.11)
  6 The Christian School Castle Hi  'A'               2:19.11    2:16.68  
     1) Eason, Kelton 11                2) Dzierwa, Anders 11             
     3) Tijerina, Steven G 12           4) Compere, Nolan T 12            
                  34.76     1:14.73 (39.97)     1:46.85 (32.12)     2:16.68 (29.83)
  7 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch  'A'               2:32.00    2:23.94  
     1) Belbeck, Spencer R 10           2) Duncan, Michael C 10           
     3) Boor, Benjamin J 09             4) Leurs, Christian G 10          
                  37.69     1:11.29 (33.60)     1:50.31 (39.02)     2:23.94 (33.63)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirschi, Celeste J         9 Loretto Academy      2:09.33    2:06.50  
                  28.88     1:01.36 (32.48)     1:34.79 (33.43)     2:06.50 (31.71)
  2 Luna, Solei               11 Incarnate Word       2:19.45    2:19.95  
                  32.85     1:08.94 (36.09)     1:45.04 (36.10)     2:19.95 (34.91)
  3 Muniz, Sevilla            12 Incarnate Word       2:18.51    2:20.10  
                  31.16     1:06.03 (34.87)     1:42.57 (36.54)     2:20.10 (37.53)
  4 Aristotelidis, Julia      10 Incarnate Word       2:20.98    2:26.08  
                  32.87     1:09.25 (36.38)     1:46.55 (37.30)     2:26.08 (39.53)
  5 Eurton, Shelby A          12 Antonian Prep        2:22.72    2:26.93  
                  33.64     1:10.42 (36.78)     1:48.76 (38.34)     2:26.93 (38.17)
  6 Cornejo, Bethany G        10 Antonian Prep        2:33.54    2:31.50  
                  34.02     1:11.46 (37.44)     1:51.20 (39.74)     2:31.50 (40.30)
  7 Alonso, Sophia            11 Loretto Academy      2:40.63    2:37.22  
                  34.28     1:13.39 (39.11)     1:54.45 (41.06)     2:37.22 (42.77)
  8 Szewc, Victoria M         11 Antonian Prep        2:41.01    2:39.71  
                  36.18     1:16.56 (40.38)     1:59.28 (42.72)     2:39.71 (40.43)
  9 Vasquez, Mia A            11 Antonian Prep        2:54.25    2:53.06  
                  37.98     1:21.89 (43.91)     2:08.12 (46.23)     2:53.06 (44.94)
 10 Rodriguez, Emily          11 Incarnate Word       2:53.87    3:01.48  
                  38.46     1:21.82 (43.36)     2:10.54 (48.72)     3:01.48 (50.94)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Jade A            10 St Dominic           1:56.47    1:55.35  
                  27.15       56.46 (29.31)     1:26.76 (30.30)     1:55.35 (28.59)
  2 Troyer, Megan L           10 SA Christian         2:06.77    2:07.47  
                  29.22     1:01.48 (32.26)     1:35.17 (33.69)     2:07.47 (32.30)
  3 de la Pena, Bianca R      11 SA Providence        2:14.73    2:12.87  
                  29.70     1:02.59 (32.89)     1:37.57 (34.98)     2:12.87 (35.30)
  4 Raeder, Lizzy M           10 Regents              2:18.99    2:21.39  
                  31.64     1:06.49 (34.85)     1:43.62 (37.13)     2:21.39 (37.77)
  5 Ross, Ana                 12 SA Episcopal         2:16.26    2:24.71  
                  31.91     1:07.43 (35.52)     1:45.64 (38.21)     2:24.71 (39.07)
  6 Wood, Kelsi A             10 CCIWA                2:22.80    2:27.35  
                  31.13     1:08.41 (37.28)     1:48.14 (39.73)     2:27.35 (39.21)
  7 Lawitz, Emily             10 SA Episcopal         2:38.17    2:27.42  
                  34.28     1:12.21 (37.93)     1:50.36 (38.15)     2:27.42 (37.06)
  8 Burkhart, Catherine E     11 St Dominic           2:48.65    2:37.67  
                  34.46     1:15.70 (41.24)     1:58.45 (42.75)     2:37.67 (39.22)
  9 Lacayo, Teresa A          11 St Dominic           2:41.80    2:37.76  
                  34.80     1:15.06 (40.26)     1:58.46 (43.40)     2:37.76 (39.30)
 10 Carlson, Fiona            09 SA Christian         2:51.38    2:41.40  
                  37.68     1:18.65 (40.97)     2:01.30 (42.65)     2:41.40 (40.10)
 11 Martinez, Juliana         11 SA Episcopal         2:52.38    2:49.13  
                  37.89                             2:06.02 ( )     2:49.13 (43.11)
 12 Cardenas, Natalia A        9 SA Providence        3:00.36    2:59.74  
                  39.96     1:26.17 (46.21)     2:14.72 (48.55)     2:59.74 (45.02)
 13 Schulz, Genevieve         10 SA Providence        3:09.95    3:06.19  
                  41.57     1:28.71 (47.14)     2:19.58 (50.87)     3:06.19 (46.61)
 14 Trevino, Victoria A        9 SA Providence        3:15.36    3:16.18  
                  43.41     1:32.82 (49.41)     2:24.88 (52.06)     3:16.18 (51.30)
 15 Antenora, Sophia E        11 St Dominic           3:27.12    3:17.74  
                  40.71     1:28.46 (47.75)     2:23.52 (55.06)     3:17.74 (54.22)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          11 SA Lutheran          1:53.77    2:01.25  
                  27.70       58.44 (30.74)     1:29.98 (31.54)     2:01.25 (31.27)
  2 Driscoll, Hope            10 Waldorf              2:34.98    2:26.78  
                  33.88     1:11.13 (37.25)     1:50.37 (39.24)     2:26.78 (36.41)
  2 Boyle, Amelia              9 S J P II             2:32.54    2:26.78  
                  34.42     1:10.98 (36.56)     1:49.55 (38.57)     2:26.78 (37.23)
  4 Simpkins, Madeline        12 Veritas              2:36.99    2:39.04  
                  31.81     1:09.77 (37.96)     1:52.98 (43.21)     2:39.04 (46.06)
  5 Clark, Zoe                11 Veritas              2:47.36    2:39.40  
                  37.35     1:18.94 (41.59)     2:00.58 (41.64)     2:39.40 (38.82)
  6 Simmons, Tabatha          11 T S D                3:05.05    3:17.15  
                  43.23     1:31.72 (48.49)     2:22.77 (51.05)     3:17.15 (54.38)
 -- Leach, Jordan             10 T S D                2:59.59        DFS  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor Q           12 Cathedral            1:47.66    1:49.93  
                  25.00       52.65 (27.65)     1:21.75 (29.10)     1:49.93 (28.18)
  2 Vega, Pablo               11 Cathedral            2:04.97    1:59.62  
                  27.28       57.89 (30.61)     1:28.60 (30.71)     1:59.62 (31.02)
  3 Rosas, Jake A             11 Antonian Prep        2:00.25    2:00.25  
                  26.53       56.55 (30.02)     1:28.89 (32.34)     2:00.25 (31.36)
  4 Field, Hunter A           09 Antonian Prep        2:05.54    2:00.40  
                  28.29       59.05 (30.76)     1:30.53 (31.48)     2:00.40 (29.87)
  5 Prieto, Adrian            09 Cathedral            2:05.20    2:00.91  
                  27.61       57.79 (30.18)     1:29.65 (31.86)     2:00.91 (31.26)
  6 Tondre, William A         12 SA Central           2:05.70    2:02.45  
                  27.54       58.05 (30.51)     1:29.60 (31.55)     2:02.45 (32.85)
  7 Cos, Alejandro            10 Cathedral            2:05.44    2:05.21  
                  28.14       58.91 (30.77)     1:32.04 (33.13)     2:05.21 (33.17)
  8 Stanley, Jake E           10 Antonian Prep        2:11.36    2:11.15  
                  28.57     1:02.16 (33.59)     1:37.24 (35.08)     2:11.15 (33.91)
  9 Flynn, Sean C             10 Antonian Prep        2:25.24    2:13.04  
                  30.96     1:04.18 (33.22)     1:39.67 (35.49)     2:13.04 (33.37)
 10 Lamm, Park d              11 SA Central           2:26.36    2:15.54  
                  29.07     1:02.90 (33.83)     1:39.24 (36.34)     2:15.54 (36.30)
 11 Cano, Andres A            12 SA Central           2:24.17    2:15.85  
                  29.39     1:02.44 (33.05)     1:38.43 (35.99)     2:15.85 (37.42)
 12 Fleming, Sean m            9 SA Central           2:25.99    2:22.06  
                  29.85                             1:44.04 ( )     2:22.06 (38.02)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piercy, Trent             11 Regents              1:53.64    1:46.46  
                  24.74       51.70 (26.96)     1:19.11 (27.41)     1:46.46 (27.35)
  2 Nelson, Ellis G           11 SA Christian         1:47.86    1:48.75  
                  25.04       52.88 (27.84)     1:21.49 (28.61)     1:48.75 (27.26)
  3 Martinez, Santiago        11 SA Episcopal         2:07.72    2:04.38  
                  27.62       59.02 (31.40)     1:32.22 (33.20)     2:04.38 (32.16)
  4 Nguyen, Anthony C         09 St Dominic           2:19.15    2:16.31  
                  30.09     1:04.68 (34.59)     1:41.11 (36.43)     2:16.31 (35.20)
  5 Leasure, Seth V           10 St Dominic           2:25.60    2:17.50  
                  31.29     1:06.24 (34.95)     1:42.68 (36.44)     2:17.50 (34.82)
  6 Pratt, Jacob              11 St Michaels          2:16.14    2:18.17  
                  29.62     1:03.43 (33.81)     1:39.43 (36.00)     2:18.17 (38.74)
  7 Perkins, Mathew R         10 SA Christian         2:17.23    2:20.33  
                  30.89     1:06.33 (35.44)     1:43.66 (37.33)     2:20.33 (36.67)
  8 Burgos, Zachary           09 SA Episcopal         2:27.89    2:21.57  
                  31.53     1:06.88 (35.35)     1:44.05 (37.17)     2:21.57 (37.52)
  9 Mejido, Pedro             09 SA Episcopal         2:29.91    2:21.68  
                  32.10     1:08.14 (36.04)     1:45.41 (37.27)     2:21.68 (36.27)
 10 Hieger, Andrew            11 SA Episcopal         2:30.10    2:22.87  
                  32.57     1:08.58 (36.01)     1:46.45 (37.87)     2:22.87 (36.42)
 11 Wendel, Kyle B            11 CCIWA                2:20.42    2:25.05  
                  30.11     1:06.78 (36.67)     1:46.54 (39.76)     2:25.05 (38.51)
 12 Peyton, John              11 Regents              2:30.99    2:44.48  
                  33.98   2:44.48 (2:10.50)                                        
 13 Carlson, Joel             10 SA Christian         2:50.99    2:54.04  
                  34.86   2:54.04 (2:19.18)                                        
 14 Villarreal, Michael       11 SA Christian         3:00.74    2:55.38  
                  35.73     1:18.43 (42.70)     2:06.49 (48.06)     2:55.38 (48.89)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Steven              11 Hill Country         1:32.70    1:45.28  
                  24.32       51.20 (26.88)     1:18.54 (27.34)     1:45.28 (26.74)
  2 Salter, Austin T          12 Geneva               1:55.99    1:53.87  
                  25.48       53.98 (28.50)     1:23.61 (29.63)     1:53.87 (30.26)
  3 Cantwell, Travis          12 Veritas              2:06.13    2:06.80  
                  28.35     1:00.11 (31.76)     1:33.75 (33.64)     2:06.80 (33.05)
  4 Salas, Carlo              12 S J P II             2:14.37    2:21.36  
                  28.39     1:02.06 (33.67)     1:40.66 (38.60)     2:21.36 (40.70)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Mary F            9 Loretto Academy      2:26.19    2:22.04  
                  30.32     1:08.01 (37.69)     1:50.32 (42.31)     2:22.04 (31.72)
  2 Betancourt, Mariela       10 Incarnate Word       2:37.99    2:36.79  
                  32.47     1:12.82 (40.35)     2:00.13 (47.31)     2:36.79 (36.66)
  3 Rivera, Luisa             12 Loretto Academy      2:37.62    2:43.28  
                  35.47     1:14.80 (39.33)     2:03.50 (48.70)     2:43.28 (39.78)
  4 Barajas, Lauren R          9 Loretto Academy      2:45.13    2:44.29  
                  34.48     1:14.57 (40.09)     2:05.35 (50.78)     2:44.29 (38.94)
  5 Rodriguez, Andrea         11 Incarnate Word       2:51.90    2:55.96  
                  35.91     1:23.33 (47.42)     2:16.80 (53.47)     2:55.96 (39.16)
  6 Clarke, Kaitlyn           10 Incarnate Word       3:01.87    3:06.04  
                  38.97     1:24.03 (45.06)     2:23.52 (59.49)     3:06.04 (42.52)
  7 Flynn, Grace C            12 Antonian Prep        3:00.12    3:07.13  
                  36.36     1:24.27 (47.91)     2:23.90 (59.63)     3:07.13 (43.23)
  8 Lopez, Isabella           12 Incarnate Word       3:11.98    3:36.64  
                  41.64     1:38.83 (57.19)   2:42.26 (1:03.43)     3:36.64 (54.38)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Hannah R        11 St Dominic           2:23.56    2:21.51  
                  29.51     1:07.50 (37.99)     1:47.16 (39.66)     2:21.51 (34.35)
  2 Cox, Jessica L            11 SA Episcopal         2:24.98    2:23.54  
                  31.44     1:08.94 (37.50)     1:50.49 (41.55)     2:23.54 (33.05)
  3 Ruiz, Dean                11 St Dominic           2:32.70    2:32.59  
                  31.43     1:09.54 (38.11)     1:57.16 (47.62)     2:32.59 (35.43)
  4 Estes, Morgan C           09 SA Christian         2:40.43    2:36.66  
                  30.31     1:08.25 (37.94)     1:58.41 (50.16)     2:36.66 (38.25)
  5 Edenfield, Hannah E       11 SA Christian         2:46.83    2:43.09  
                  33.87     1:15.67 (41.80)     2:06.75 (51.08)     2:43.09 (36.34)
  6 Lyle, Vivian G            11 St John Paul II      2:53.31    2:51.16  
                  35.35     1:20.06 (44.71)     2:11.31 (51.25)     2:51.16 (39.85)
  7 Allen, Hannah             11 SA Episcopal         3:00.72    2:55.39  
                  37.09     1:20.60 (43.51)     2:12.70 (52.10)     2:55.39 (42.69)
  8 McKenzie, Madison         12 St Michaels          2:48.15    2:56.61  
                  37.32     1:22.60 (45.28)     2:13.51 (50.91)     2:56.61 (43.10)
  9 Wight, Kya L              09 CCIWA                2:56.07    3:00.31  
                  38.93     1:21.89 (42.96)     2:16.26 (54.37)     3:00.31 (44.05)
 10 Williams, Elaine C        12 St Dominic           3:22.69    3:13.00  
                  42.64     1:32.46 (49.82)     2:26.75 (54.29)     3:13.00 (46.25)
 11 Parris, Darienne J        11 St John Paul II      3:27.22    3:22.63  
                  43.60     1:37.80 (54.20)     2:36.72 (58.92)     3:22.63 (45.91)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Landry            9 Faith                2:17.67    2:19.61  
                  30.68     1:06.04 (35.36)     1:48.07 (42.03)     2:19.61 (31.54)
  2 Thomas, Emma              11 Veritas              2:28.61    2:22.18  
                  32.02     1:07.10 (35.08)     1:49.64 (42.54)     2:22.18 (32.54)
  3 Salter, Ashley E          11 Geneva               2:44.99    2:33.72  
                  34.20     1:13.11 (38.91)     1:58.71 (45.60)     2:33.72 (35.01)
  4 Barrera, Annika S         09 SA Lutheran          2:38.77    2:38.85  
                  34.01     1:11.64 (37.63)     2:04.05 (52.41)     2:38.85 (34.80)
  5 Dai, Bonnie               09 San Marcos           2:46.00    2:43.65  
                  33.80     1:15.31 (41.51)     2:05.81 (50.50)     2:43.65 (37.84)
  6 Chalmers, Karsen          12 Veritas              2:49.88    2:47.93  
                  34.74     1:16.34 (41.60)     2:08.00 (51.66)     2:47.93 (39.93)
  7 Boyle, Liz                11 S J P II             2:58.43    2:51.48  
                  40.90     1:21.11 (40.21)     2:11.71 (50.60)     2:51.48 (39.77)
  8 Judis, Bailey R           10 Waldorf              3:02.44    2:59.13  
                  40.40     1:23.32 (42.92)     2:22.05 (58.73)     2:59.13 (37.08)
 -- Tischer, Lilli             9 S J P II             3:08.44         DQ  
                  39.39     1:28.23 (48.84)     2:25.58 (57.35)          DQ (43.28)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles IV, Ben B          11 Antonian Prep        1:56.04    1:56.71  
                  25.02       55.06 (30.04)     1:29.10 (34.04)     1:56.71 (27.61)
  2 Gonzalez, Esteban         12 Saint Joe            2:11.37    2:15.08  
                  29.02     1:02.82 (33.80)     1:43.42 (40.60)     2:15.08 (31.66)
  3 Guillot, Jose             11 Cathedral            2:13.04    2:18.67  
                  31.41     1:07.88 (36.47)     1:46.55 (38.67)     2:18.67 (32.12)
  4 Lopez, Victor             12 Cathedral            2:20.66    2:20.40  
                  28.46     1:04.75 (36.29)     1:47.24 (42.49)     2:20.40 (33.16)
  5 Rowland, Michael          10 SA Central           2:22.20    2:21.22  
                  29.40     1:06.30 (36.90)     1:48.62 (42.32)     2:21.22 (32.60)
  6 Bohannon, Max              9 SA Central           2:28.74    2:22.67  
                  29.62     1:06.74 (37.12)     1:49.91 (43.17)     2:22.67 (32.76)
  7 Estrada, Ethaniel A       09 Antonian Prep        2:48.32    2:48.81  
                  35.01     1:19.06 (44.05)     2:08.79 (49.73)     2:48.81 (40.02)
  8 Garza, Ben P              09 Antonian Prep        2:54.01    3:04.06  
                  34.52     1:26.93 (52.41)     2:22.06 (55.13)     3:04.06 (42.00)
 -- Valera, Nick a            10 SA Central           2:45.80         DQ  
                  32.07     1:14.95 (42.88)     2:03.33 (48.38)          DQ (39.36)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannon, Joshua            11 St Michaels          1:58.09    1:59.88  
                  25.98       56.23 (30.25)     1:31.45 (35.22)     1:59.88 (28.43)
  2 Alejos, Victor            10 SA Episcopal         2:04.21    2:00.45  
                  25.47       55.67 (30.20)     1:32.65 (36.98)     2:00.45 (27.80)
  3 Jones, Christopher         9 Regents              2:22.90    2:18.73  
                  28.90     1:03.44 (34.54)     1:47.28 (43.84)     2:18.73 (31.45)
  4 Lewis, Nathan J           09 St Dominic           2:37.83    2:37.43  
                  32.34     1:15.68 (43.34)     2:00.14 (44.46)     2:37.43 (37.29)
  5 Lopez, Manuel E           10 CCIWA                2:38.29    2:37.82  
                  31.73     1:14.33 (42.60)     1:59.90 (45.57)     2:37.82 (37.92)
  6 Wengrovitz, Ben           12 SA Episcopal         2:46.35    2:41.99  
                  34.76     1:15.72 (40.96)     2:06.48 (50.76)     2:41.99 (35.51)
  7 Turnipseed, Nicolas       09 SA Christian         2:50.99    2:43.42  
                  34.29     1:15.29 (41.00)     2:05.47 (50.18)     2:43.42 (37.95)
  8 Martinez, Andres          09 SA Episcopal         2:52.34    2:43.51  
                  33.88     1:13.84 (39.96)     2:07.18 (53.34)     2:43.51 (36.33)
  9 Ring, Phillip R           09 St Dominic           2:53.41    2:57.91  
                  39.67     1:23.69 (44.02)     2:20.08 (56.39)     2:57.91 (37.83)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Trevor H           10 Castle Hills         1:59.54    2:03.47  
                  25.31       55.88 (30.57)     1:33.84 (37.96)     2:03.47 (29.63)
  2 Thomas, Jacob             11 Veritas              2:08.95    2:05.63  
                  27.08     1:02.00 (34.92)     1:36.36 (34.36)     2:05.63 (29.27)
  3 Bruce, Jacob              10 Veritas              2:34.37    2:27.82  
                  32.51     1:10.56 (38.05)     1:52.88 (42.32)     2:27.82 (34.94)
  4 Bell, Goodwin             12 Waldorf              2:40.77    2:32.98  
                  30.22     1:09.46 (39.24)     1:53.64 (44.18)     2:32.98 (39.34)
  5 Ghawi, Benjamin N         12 SA Lutheran          2:47.58    2:41.92  
                  32.65     1:13.58 (40.93)     2:02.74 (49.16)     2:41.92 (39.18)
  6 Hodges, Everette          10 S J P II             3:00.45    2:46.53  
                  33.16     1:18.65 (45.49)     2:09.36 (50.71)     2:46.53 (37.17)
  7 Tweden, Matthew D         09 RR Academy           3:15.00    2:48.36  
                  32.89     1:20.84 (47.95)     2:07.27 (46.43)     2:48.36 (41.09)
 -- Belbeck, Spencer R        10 Hly Trinity          2:50.00         DQ  
                  37.15     1:21.49 (44.34)     2:20.44 (58.95)          DQ (45.63)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Olivia            11 Incarnate Word         24.80      24.82  
  2 Hainley, Jessie           11 Saint Joe              25.62      25.87  
  3 Sandoval, Nickole         12 Incarnate Word         28.45      27.80  
  4 Quiroz, Paulina            9 Loretto Academy        28.01      28.34  
  5 Montgomery, Devin R       10 Antonian Prep          29.24      28.88  
  6 Kucera, Grace E           10 Antonian Prep          28.67      28.99  
  7 Cortez, Analia C           9 Loretto Academy        29.02      29.58  
  8 Margrotto, Sara           11 Saint Joe              30.98      29.97  
  9 Pina, Sarah E             12 Antonian Prep          30.24      30.23  
 10 Clarke, Kaitlyn           10 Incarnate Word         30.78      31.40  
 11 Wong, Daniela A           10 Loretto Academy        31.34      33.00  
 12 Douglas, Isabella          9 Saint Joe              32.78      33.23  
 13 Dubois, Victoria E         9 Loretto Academy        35.13      33.25  
 14 Skokan, Abi E             10 Antonian Prep          34.24      35.37  
 15 Koneru, Sena               9 Incarnate Word         31.77      35.96  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Jade A            10 St Dominic             24.20      24.51  
  2 White, Annabelle          10 Regents                27.99      27.36  
  3 Hutson, Aubrie            10 SA Christian           27.68      27.51  
  4 Smitheal, Avery           11 Regents                28.00      28.84  
  5 Bruce, Faith              10 SA Providence          29.68      29.00  
  6 Reeb, Morgan E            09 St Dominic             29.30      30.03  
  7 Batista, Carolina M       11 St Dominic             31.00      30.53  
  8 Trott, Emma               09 SA Christian           33.58      30.64  
  9 Beiter, Claire            11 St Michaels            27.96      31.55  
 10 Becker, Sara Beth B       12 CCIWA                  31.92      32.07  
 11 Reyes, Andrea I           09 CCIWA                  32.89      32.56  
 12 Calpito, Abigail R        11 SA Providence          30.17      33.08  
 13 Cardenas, Natalia A        9 SA Providence          36.01      34.46  
 14 Milligan, Alyssa M        11 CCIWA                  33.69      34.58  
 15 Iskander, Olivia          10 SA Episcopal           37.82      35.55  
 16 Glander, Ella             09 SA Christian           39.57      35.94  
 17 Salehi, Emelie            09 SA Episcopal           39.69      36.77  
 18 Heerema, Jo               11 SA Episcopal           39.54      38.82  
 19 Rutledge, Isabella        09 St John Paul II        39.00      39.52  
 20 Verdin, Victoria          09 St John Paul II        43.67      40.14  
 21 Brown, Jackie D           10 CCIWA                  42.83      48.36  
 22 Alatorre, Esperanza R     12 SA Providence          47.28      51.22  
 23 Goronova, Bella           09 St John Paul II        53.17      54.10  
 24 Lopez, Nayeli             09 St John Paul II      1:07.91    1:07.41  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada C             10 Keystone               26.11      26.12  
  2 Junker, Ella A            11 Hills                  28.10      26.17  
  3 Williams, Lila E          11 SA Lutheran            26.32      26.87  
  4 Georgelos, Carissa J      12 Geneva                 27.99      27.73  
  5 Shaw, Lilly               12 Veritas                27.73      27.85  
  6 Wibbenmeyer, Madelyn      12 Veritas                28.95      28.67  
  7 Koneru, Nina A            11 Keystone               28.58      29.11  
  8 Payne, Elise A            11 Castle Hills           29.78      31.32  
  9 Patillo, Dayne M          11 S J P II               34.09      32.60  
 10 Murphy, Eve               12 T S D                  30.61      32.69  
 11 Mendez, Katalina          11 S J P II               34.45      33.07  
 12 Tyler, Jillian            11 Hill Country           33.81      33.16  
 13 Moore, Ryleigh             9 Veritas                32.22      35.27  
 14 Halbgewachs, Karysn       10 Veritas                36.24      35.49  
 15 Brady, Katie              11 S J P II               39.54      35.72  
 16 Isaac, Taylor             09 SA Central             35.55      36.24  
 17 Pulcini, Gracie            9 S J P II               36.78      36.51  
 18 Bowden, Claudia B         11 SA Lutheran            36.85      36.78  
 19 Weaver, Katherine L       09 Hly Trinity            36.00      38.65  
 20 Mitchell, Haley M         10 SA Lutheran            38.36      39.13  
 21 Harris, Jordan            10 SA Central             39.58      39.92  
 22 Nickolaidis, Chrysanthe   09 Hly Trinity            42.00      41.14  
 23 Steinle, Dorothy           9 Waldorf                41.80      42.16  
 24 Murillo, De'Anndra M      09 Hly Trinity            45.00      43.54  
 25 Saenz, Viviana N          11 SA Lutheran            46.51      44.64  
 26 Smith, Kacie              12 T S D                  48.47      45.61  
 27 Nickolaidis, Constadina   10 Hly Trinity            40.00      46.00  
 28 Davalos, Jessica          10 T S D                  52.86      51.61  
 29 Macedo, Jennifer          12 T S D                1:16.31      58.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Luis S           12 Cathedral              21.99      22.51  
  2 Navarro, Xavier A         11 Cathedral              22.41      22.82  
  3 Assi, Blake               12 Cathedral              23.21      23.14  
  4 Manasco, Cade A           12 SA Central             23.38      23.27  
  5 Holzman, Thomas           12 SA Central             25.54      24.20  
  6 Martinez, Jason           12 Saint Joe              24.93      25.32  
  7 San Miguel, Korbin J      12 Antonian Prep          25.54      25.38  
  8 Vega, Cesar I             12 Saint Joe              25.19      25.63  
  9 Gonzalez, Alex G          10 Antonian Prep          26.06      26.12  
 10 Esquivel, Eduardo A        9 Saint Joe              26.38      26.45  
 11 Chappell, Chase R         10 Antonian Prep          26.78      27.05  
 12 Robledo, Dante            12 Saint Joe              26.36      27.25  
 13 O'Krongley, Hunter E      11 Antonian Prep          28.07      28.56  
 14 Ybarbo, Cameron           10 SA Central             26.47      28.63  
 15 Laureles, Gabriel         10 SA Central             30.43      30.32  
 16 Lopez, Oscar              10 Cathedral              35.19      33.89  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devlin, Robby             12 SA Episcopal           22.07      22.51  
  2 Larsen, Christian T       11 SA Christian           24.51      23.64  
  3 Poole, Jacob              12 Regents                24.00      24.03  
  4 Swider, Adam               9 St Marys               24.95      24.30  
  5 Vicknair, Gavin P         10 CCIWA                  24.45      24.38  
  6 Anderson, Thomas          12 SA Episcopal           25.18      24.93  
  7 Whittemore, Jack          11 SA Episcopal           26.43      25.63  
  8 Johnson, Jalen M          11 St Dominic             26.30      25.77  
  9 Nichols, Bryce            10 SA Christian           26.99      26.16  
 10 Hein, Nicholas A          11 CCIWA                  26.29      26.76  
 11 Leeson, Drake M           10 CCIWA                  26.88      27.07  
 12 McClellan, Noah           12 Regents                29.49      27.41  
 13 Obermeyer, Austin         11 St Michaels            28.78      28.22  
 14 Peyton, John              11 Regents                28.00      28.62  
 15 Cotton, Michael           09 St Michaels            30.60      29.15  
 16 Hein, Connor R            10 CCIWA                  29.90      30.11  
 17 Traylor, Reece            11 SA Episcopal           34.15      30.99  
 18 Villarreal, Michael       11 SA Christian           31.64      32.82  
 19 Norman, Joseph            09 St John Paul II      1:16.25    1:04.28  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Ben M               11 Geneva                 25.11      24.66  
  2 Santos, Nando             11 Veritas                25.61      25.74  
  3 Underwood, Sam             9 Veritas                25.68      25.83  
  4 Read, Evan                10 Hill Country           25.45      26.07  
  5 Dennis, Austin G          11 Geneva                 27.99      26.36  
  6 Grover, Daniel A          10 Geneva                 28.99      26.79  
  7 Tilt, Justin D            11 SA Lutheran            27.52      27.00  
  8 Eason, Kelton             11 Castle Hills           29.62      27.34  
  9 Fessler, Brendan I        12 Geneva                 28.99      27.41  
 10 Tijerina, Steven G        12 Castle Hills           28.56      27.66  
 11 Stroud, Elijah             9 Hill Country           25.96      28.51  
 12 Robbins, Joe               9 Veritas                28.90      29.11  
 13 Bryan, Liam J             09 SA Lutheran            29.52      29.56  
 14 Compere, Nolan T          12 Castle Hills           45.23      29.59  
 15 Wolf, Travis              12 T S D                  28.02      29.64  
 16 Dzierwa, Anders           11 Castle Hills           31.84      30.24  
 17 Masters, Hunter           11 Hill Country           31.43      30.63  
 18 Castro, Pablo             12 T S D                  32.47      31.86  
 19 Guo, Bill *               11 SA Lutheran            32.38      32.32  
 20 Moser, Tyler               9 S J P II               36.42      33.63  
 21 Thai, Tunhac N            11 SA Lutheran            33.75      34.34  
 22 Leurs, Christian G        10 Hly Trinity            33.00      34.88  
 23 Boor, Benjamin J          09 Hly Trinity            36.00      35.24  
 24 Wood, Jackson              9 Veritas                41.18      37.07  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Olivia            11 Incarnate Word       1:03.26    1:02.47  
                  29.45     1:02.47 (33.02)                                        
  2 Furlong, Mary F            9 Loretto Academy      1:04.69    1:04.72  
                  30.32     1:04.72 (34.40)                                        
  3 Cortez, Analia C           9 Loretto Academy      1:18.61    1:11.47  
                  34.14     1:11.47 (37.33)                                        
  4 Eurton, Shelby A          12 Antonian Prep        1:13.36    1:14.36  
                  34.03     1:14.36 (40.33)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Andrea         11 Incarnate Word       1:20.04    1:23.15  
                  37.15     1:23.15 (46.00)                                        
  6 Aristotelidis, Julia      10 Incarnate Word       1:20.11    1:23.22  
                  36.51     1:23.22 (46.71)                                        
  7 Alonso, Sophia            11 Loretto Academy      1:24.65    1:25.70  
                  37.34     1:25.70 (48.36)                                        
  8 Szewc, Victoria M         11 Antonian Prep        1:25.40    1:25.74  
                  38.56     1:25.74 (47.18)                                        
  9 Vasquez, Ana Fernanda     12 Loretto Academy      1:12.51    1:27.12  
                  39.38     1:27.12 (47.74)                                        
 10 Courtines, Annalise S     09 Antonian Prep        1:38.73    1:34.37  
                  41.81     1:34.37 (52.56)                                        
 11 Parker, Georgia           12 Incarnate Word       1:32.65    1:40.60  
                  46.34     1:40.60 (54.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 de la Pena, Bianca R      11 SA Providence        1:07.01    1:06.87  
                  30.28     1:06.87 (36.59)                                        
  2 Smitheal, Avery           11 Regents              1:14.40    1:08.77  
                  30.79     1:08.77 (37.98)                                        
  3 Graber, MeiMei            10 Regents              1:08.53    1:14.36  
                  33.54     1:14.36 (40.82)                                        
  4 Hodges, Rebekah J         10 SA Christian         1:17.10    1:18.16  
                  36.20     1:18.16 (41.96)                                        
  5 Lyle, Vivian G            11 St John Paul II      1:18.66    1:18.84  
                  36.38     1:18.84 (42.46)                                        
  6 Garcia-Esparza, Peach A   10 CCIWA                1:13.64    1:20.05  
                  34.02     1:20.05 (46.03)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Bela M          09 St Dominic           1:26.83    1:21.36  
                  37.42     1:21.36 (43.94)                                        
  8 Lacayo, Teresa A          11 St Dominic           1:26.07    1:23.06  
                  37.43     1:23.06 (45.63)                                        
  9 Dietrich, Emily P         10 St Dominic           1:21.50    1:25.98  
                  37.59     1:25.98 (48.39)                                        
 10 Allen, Hannah             11 SA Episcopal         1:34.55    1:27.35  
                  39.46     1:27.35 (47.89)                                        
 11 Lee Sang, Sarah           10 St John Paul II      1:33.39    1:28.56  
                  41.49     1:28.56 (47.07)                                        
 12 Odom, Zipporah X          10 St Dominic           1:34.63    1:31.59  
                  41.71     1:31.59 (49.88)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Hannah A         12 Brentwood              57.63      59.99  
                  28.06       59.99 (31.93)                                        
  2 Rankin, Claire N          11 SA Lutheran            59.10    1:00.93  
                  28.86     1:00.93 (32.07)                                        
  3 Loewe, Christina           9 Veritas              1:05.55    1:04.94  
                  30.00     1:04.94 (34.94)                                        
  4 DeSanno, Isabel R         10 Faith Academy        1:08.90    1:07.87  
                  30.83     1:07.87 (37.04)                                        
  5 Treadway, Devin A         10 SA Lutheran          1:09.44    1:12.31  
                  33.11     1:12.31 (39.20)                                        
  6 Salter, Ashley E          11 Geneva               1:17.29    1:12.45  
                  33.81     1:12.45 (38.64)                                        
  7 Wibbenmeyer, Madelyn      12 Veritas              1:15.34    1:13.23  
                  33.56     1:13.23 (39.67)                                        
  8 Feider, Katie              9 S J P II             1:18.89    1:17.09  
                  35.01     1:17.09 (42.08)                                        
  9 Boehm, Kendra             10 San Marcos           1:32.40    1:34.08  
                  42.73     1:34.08 (51.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armenta, Manuel           10 Cathedral              57.55      55.90  
                  26.27       55.90 (29.63)                                        
  2 Assi, Blake               12 Cathedral              58.51      58.73  
                  26.96       58.73 (31.77)                                        
  3 Perez, Austin R           12 SA Central           1:00.85      59.15  
                  27.25       59.15 (31.90)                                        
  4 Delgado, David            09 Cathedral            1:00.52    1:00.95  
                  27.52     1:00.95 (33.43)                                        
  5 Lopez, Victor             12 Cathedral            1:01.63    1:02.68  
                  28.57     1:02.68 (34.11)                                        
  6 Ybarbo, Cameron           10 SA Central           1:10.36    1:12.37  
                  32.37     1:12.37 (40.00)                                        
  7 Cano, Andres A            12 SA Central           1:12.36    1:12.38  
                  33.27     1:12.38 (39.11)                                        
  8 Esquivel, Carlos          11 Saint Joe            1:17.01    1:18.76  
                  32.17     1:18.76 (46.59)                                        
  9 Manasco, Ty               10 SA Central           1:15.36    1:20.37  
                  33.27     1:20.37 (47.10)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reysa, Matthew F          09 St Dominic           1:00.71      57.74  
                  26.89       57.74 (30.85)                                        
  2 Elizondo, Lane F           9 Regents              1:01.23      58.29  
                  27.14       58.29 (31.15)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Michael S        11 SA Christian         1:10.17    1:04.02  
                  29.40     1:04.02 (34.62)                                        
  4 Lugo, Jonah L             09 CCIWA                1:04.82    1:04.39  
                  28.94     1:04.39 (35.45)                                        
  5 Montoya, Jon E            11 St Dominic           1:07.90    1:08.70  
                  31.38     1:08.70 (37.32)                                        
  6 Chimbunde, Isaiah T       09 CCIWA                1:14.11    1:10.02  
                  31.19     1:10.02 (38.83)                                        
  7 Whittemore, Jack          11 SA Episcopal         1:16.40    1:11.81  
                  33.16     1:11.81 (38.65)                                        
  8 Lewis, Nathan J           09 St Dominic           1:12.50    1:12.10  
                  32.67     1:12.10 (39.43)                                        
  9 Lopez, Manuel E           10 CCIWA                1:12.24    1:14.03  
                  32.30     1:14.03 (41.73)                                        
 10 Martinez, Andres          09 SA Episcopal         1:30.50    1:16.23  
                  35.55     1:16.23 (40.68)                                        
 11 Prado, Lucas              09 SA Episcopal         1:35.90    1:17.17  
                  34.62     1:17.17 (42.55)                                        
 12 Slezak, Andrew J          10 St Dominic           1:19.84    1:19.24  
                  33.95     1:19.24 (45.29)                                        
 13 Burgos, Zachary           09 SA Episcopal         1:30.80    1:23.08  
                  36.19     1:23.08 (46.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jahnke, Caleb M           11 RR Concordia           54.30      54.30  
                  25.57       54.30 (28.73)                                        
  2 Duncan, Michael C         10 Hly Trinity          1:08.00    1:03.93  
                  30.00     1:03.93 (33.93)                                        
  3 Santos, Nando             11 Veritas              1:05.95    1:04.51  
                  29.90     1:04.51 (34.61)                                        
  4 Boor, Benjamin J          09 Hly Trinity          1:39.50    1:34.58  
                  44.22     1:34.58 (50.36)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            10 Incarnate Word         56.28      56.57  
                  26.91       56.57 (29.66)                                        
  2 Hainley, Jessie           11 Saint Joe              56.27      57.04  
                  26.93       57.04 (30.11)                                        
  3 Quiroz, Paulina            9 Loretto Academy      1:00.61    1:01.54  
                  29.26     1:01.54 (32.28)                                        
  4 Montgomery, Devin R       10 Antonian Prep        1:06.78    1:05.49  
                  31.08     1:05.49 (34.41)                                        
  5 Cornejo, Bethany G        10 Antonian Prep        1:05.85    1:05.95  
                  31.61     1:05.95 (34.34)                                        
  6 Pina, Sarah E             12 Antonian Prep        1:09.56    1:09.85  
                  32.52     1:09.85 (37.33)                                        
  7 Margrotto, Sara           11 Saint Joe            1:16.83    1:11.53  
                  33.23     1:11.53 (38.30)                                        
  8 Lopez-Valdez, Diana       10 Loretto Academy      1:07.54    1:15.20  
                  34.22     1:15.20 (40.98)                                        
  9 Dubois, Victoria E         9 Loretto Academy      1:10.10    1:15.26  
                  36.06     1:15.26 (39.20)                                        
 10 Jumao-as, Sasha            9 Incarnate Word       1:20.98    1:15.92  
 11 Douglas, Isabella          9 Saint Joe            1:15.91    1:16.50  
 12 Candia, Frances           12 Loretto Academy      1:17.43    1:19.34  
                  37.33     1:19.34 (42.01)                                        
 13 Guidry, Christina         11 Incarnate Word       1:22.99    1:29.57  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin S         10 St Dominic             55.24      54.77  
                  26.29       54.77 (28.48)                                        
  2 White, Annabelle          10 Regents                59.99      59.42  
                  28.65       59.42 (30.77)                                        
  3 Edenfield, Hannah E       11 SA Christian         1:03.23    1:02.51  
                  29.96     1:02.51 (32.55)                                        
  4 Bruce, Faith              10 SA Providence        1:06.57    1:04.43  
  5 Schulz, Abigail           12 SA Providence        1:13.37    1:10.83  
                  32.31     1:10.83 (38.52)                                        
  6 Trevino, Sarah E          12 SA Providence        1:13.03    1:12.09  
                  33.90     1:12.09 (38.19)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Rebecca L       9 SA Providence        1:16.45    1:12.74  
                  34.73     1:12.74 (38.01)                                        
  8 Munoz, Carolina D         12 CCIWA                1:11.38    1:12.82  
                  33.97     1:12.82 (38.85)                                        
  9 Reyes, Andrea I           09 CCIWA                1:16.30    1:14.12  
                  34.66     1:14.12 (39.46)                                        
 10 Carlson, Fiona            09 SA Christian         1:16.02    1:14.24  
 11 Noell, Mackenzie          11 Regents              1:11.56    1:16.93  
                  35.09     1:16.93 (41.84)                                        
 12 Maxwell, Annisa           10 St John Paul II      1:22.67    1:18.37  
                  35.02     1:18.37 (43.35)                                        
 13 Iskander, Olivia          10 SA Episcopal         1:30.07    1:21.15  
                  39.46     1:21.15 (41.69)                                        
 14 Roberts, Rebeka           09 CCIWA                1:20.35    1:22.46  
                  39.07     1:22.46 (43.39)                                        
 15 Wang, Susan               09 SA Episcopal         1:29.62    1:26.41  
                  40.48     1:26.41 (45.93)                                        
 16 Hughes, Claire            10 SA Episcopal         1:33.27    1:27.23  
                  40.92     1:27.23 (46.31)                                        
 17 Antenora, Sophia E        11 St Dominic           1:26.79    1:27.54  
                  39.31     1:27.54 (48.23)                                        
 18 Glander, Ella             09 SA Christian         1:35.07    1:28.42  
                  40.12     1:28.42 (48.30)                                        
 19 Perez, Juliana J          10 CCIWA                1:33.94    1:31.72  
                  42.57     1:31.72 (49.15)                                        
 20 Verdin, Victoria          09 St John Paul II      1:36.99    1:40.63  
                  45.69     1:40.63 (54.94)                                        
 21 Goronova, Bella           09 St John Paul II      2:15.35    2:07.39  
                  57.22   2:07.39 (1:10.17)                                        
 -- Trott, Emma               09 SA Christian         1:27.78        DFS  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Junker, Ella A            11 Hills                  58.60      57.90  
                  27.62       57.90 (30.28)                                        
  2 Young, Jada C             10 Keystone               57.76      58.87  
                  27.62       58.87 (31.25)                                        
  3 Thomas, Emma              11 Veritas                58.50      59.00  
                  28.26       59.00 (30.74)                                        
  4 Salter, Alyssa K          11 Geneva               1:01.48    1:00.04  
                  28.79     1:00.04 (31.25)                                        
  5 Georgelos, Carissa J      12 Geneva               1:00.15    1:01.37  
                  28.76     1:01.37 (32.61)                                        
  6 Dai, Bonnie               09 San Marcos           1:05.31    1:02.42  
                  30.70     1:02.42 (31.72)                                        
  7 Styles, Katie G            9 Geneva               1:06.14    1:03.84  
                  30.53     1:03.84 (33.31)                                        
  8 Shaw, Lilly               12 Veritas              1:07.08    1:04.62  
                  30.64     1:04.62 (33.98)                                        
  9 Georgelos, Alexa J         9 Geneva               1:04.99    1:06.05  
                  31.95     1:06.05 (34.10)                                        
 10 Wukasch, Paige            12 Faith                1:08.73    1:07.03  
                  32.90     1:07.03 (34.13)                                        
 11 Boyle, Amelia              9 S J P II             1:09.16    1:07.96  
                  33.41     1:07.96 (34.55)                                        
 12 Simpkins, Ella            10 Veritas              1:08.37    1:08.76  
                  32.37     1:08.76 (36.39)                                        
 13 Crawford, Deanna L        11 Faith                1:11.43    1:10.73  
 14 Shadle, Marlena A         10 SA Lutheran          1:17.18    1:14.14  
 15 Newell, Gabriela L        10 SA Lutheran          1:20.30    1:15.89  
 16 Payne, Elise A            11 Castle Hills         1:05.37    1:16.69  
                  34.83     1:16.69 (41.86)                                        
 17 Ryan, Lisa M              11 SA Lutheran          1:17.88    1:17.99  
                  37.27     1:17.99 (40.72)                                        
 18 Isaac, Taylor             09 SA Central           1:19.46    1:20.06  
                  38.05     1:20.06 (42.01)                                        
 19 Halbgewachs, Karysn       10 Veritas              1:26.89    1:20.98  
                  38.57     1:20.98 (42.41)                                        
 20 Patillo, Annika R          9 S J P II             1:27.83    1:22.22  
                  39.65     1:22.22 (42.57)                                        
 21 Pulcini, Gracie            9 S J P II             1:25.01    1:23.49  
                  40.87     1:23.49 (42.62)                                        
 22 Brady, Katie              11 S J P II             1:27.01    1:24.66  
                  38.29     1:24.66 (46.37)                                        
 23 Harris, Jordan            10 SA Central           1:36.31    1:34.83  
                  44.47     1:34.83 (50.36)                                        
 24 Weaver, Anabelle          09 T S D                1:40.10    1:35.71  
                  41.43     1:35.71 (54.28)                                        
 25 Mitchell, Haley M         10 SA Lutheran          1:31.30    1:35.91  
                  43.50     1:35.91 (52.41)                                        
 26 Steinle, Dorothy           9 Waldorf              1:43.91    1:40.85  
                  45.82     1:40.85 (55.03)                                        
 27 Campbell, Kailin          12 T S D                1:45.45    1:59.35  
                  48.80   1:59.35 (1:10.55)                                        
 28 Davalos, Jessica          10 T S D                2:17.63    2:02.07  
                  55.66   2:02.07 (1:06.41)                                        
 -- Cox, Genevieve            12 T S D                1:44.44        DFS  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Xavier A         11 Cathedral              49.01      49.64  
                  23.96       49.64 (25.68)                                        
  2 Manasco, Cade A           12 SA Central             54.72      53.03  
                  25.51       53.03 (27.52)                                        
  3 Perez, Austin R           12 SA Central             54.29      53.12  
                  25.14       53.12 (27.98)                                        
  4 Rosas, Jake A             11 Antonian Prep          52.72      53.28  
                  25.08       53.28 (28.20)                                        
  5 Cantrell, Jamie A         12 SA Central             53.94      53.38  
                  24.89       53.38 (28.49)                                        
  6 Vega, Pablo               11 Cathedral              52.65      53.47  
                  25.42       53.47 (28.05)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Esteban         12 Saint Joe              53.92      53.72  
                  25.53       53.72 (28.19)                                        
  8 San Miguel, Korbin J      12 Antonian Prep          57.87      55.72  
                  26.89       55.72 (28.83)                                        
  9 Holzman, Thomas           12 SA Central             57.65      55.84  
                  26.55       55.84 (29.29)                                        
 10 Martinez, Jason           12 Saint Joe              56.79      57.75  
                  27.33       57.75 (30.42)                                        
 11 Esquivel, Eduardo A        9 Saint Joe            1:00.04      59.78  
                  28.95       59.78 (30.83)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Alex G          10 Antonian Prep        1:00.24    1:00.15  
                  28.09     1:00.15 (32.06)                                        
 13 Bagg, Blaise              12 Cathedral            1:01.52    1:00.81  
                  28.47     1:00.81 (32.34)                                        
 14 McLain, Forrest C         11 Antonian Prep        1:06.58    1:01.56  
                  29.02     1:01.56 (32.54)                                        
 15 Esquivel, Carlos          11 Saint Joe            1:00.02    1:03.36  
 16 Herrera, Brandon          09 Cathedral            1:03.64    1:04.89  
                  28.94     1:04.89 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piercy, Trent             11 Regents                49.61      48.27  
                  23.39       48.27 (24.88)                                        
  2 Devlin, Robby             12 SA Episcopal           49.48      49.50  
                  23.48       49.50 (26.02)                                        
  3 Beiter, Ted               12 St Michaels            51.12      49.95  
                  23.61       49.95 (26.34)                                        
  4 Larsen, Christian T       11 SA Christian           55.47      53.07  
                  25.98       53.07 (27.09)                                        
  5 Reysa, Matthew F          09 St Dominic             54.40      53.35  
                  25.42       53.35 (27.93)                                        
  6 Swider, Adam               9 St Marys               54.01      53.66  
                  25.70       53.66 (27.96)                                        
  7 Vicknair, Gavin P         10 CCIWA                  54.70      54.06  
                  25.72       54.06 (28.34)                                        
  8 Anderson, Thomas          12 SA Episcopal           54.44      55.17  
  9 Ituarte Camara, Nico      10 SA Episcopal           58.93      55.91  
                  26.73       55.91 (29.18)                                        
 10 Hein, Nicholas A          11 CCIWA                  59.17      59.67  
                  28.38       59.67 (31.29)                                        
 11 Flores, Sebastian         09 SA Episcopal         1:02.88      59.68  
                  28.35       59.68 (31.33)                                        
 12 Johnson, Jalen M          11 St Dominic           1:02.30      59.76  
                  28.49       59.76 (31.27)                                        
 13 Perkins, Mathew R         10 SA Christian           59.25    1:00.44  
                  28.98     1:00.44 (31.46)                                        
 14 Pratt, Jacob              11 St Michaels          1:01.14    1:00.98  
                  29.51     1:00.98 (31.47)                                        
 15 Wendel, Kyle B            11 CCIWA                1:00.93    1:03.29  
                  29.61     1:03.29 (33.68)                                        
 16 Leeson, Drake M           10 CCIWA                1:03.53    1:05.32  
                  30.33     1:05.32 (34.99)                                        
 17 Pappas, John M            12 Regents              1:04.50    1:06.16  
                  31.76     1:06.16 (34.40)                                        
 18 Obermeyer, Austin         11 St Michaels          1:11.54    1:07.05  
                  30.87     1:07.05 (36.18)                                        
 19 McClellan, Noah           12 Regents              1:06.99    1:07.06  
                  32.14     1:07.06 (34.92)                                        
 20 Carlson, Joel             10 SA Christian         1:16.06    1:13.41  
                  33.84     1:13.41 (39.57)                                        
 21 Kimmel, Maximilian        10 St John Paul II      1:28.75    1:24.23  
                  37.64     1:24.23 (46.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Trevor H           10 Castle Hills           50.49      49.40  
                  23.35       49.40 (26.05)                                        
  2 Ross, Gabe L               9 Geneva                 50.61      50.18  
                  23.97       50.18 (26.21)                                        
  3 Cantwell, Travis          12 Veritas                56.98      55.71  
                  26.78       55.71 (28.93)                                        
  4 Salas, Carlo              12 S J P II               58.85      59.74  
                  28.10       59.74 (31.64)                                        
  5 Bennett, Joshua           11 S J P II             1:02.52    1:00.21  
                1:00.21         1:00.21 ( )                                        
  6 Lusk, Grayson             09 SA Central           1:02.30    1:02.06  
                1:02.06         1:02.06 ( )                                        
  7 Read, Evan                10 Hill Country           58.56    1:02.59  
                  27.38     1:02.59 (35.21)                                        
  8 Grover, Daniel A          10 Geneva               1:08.99    1:04.59  
                  29.94     1:04.59 (34.65)                                        
  9 Dennis, Austin G          11 Geneva               1:05.99    1:07.23  
                  28.52     1:07.23 (38.71)                                        
 10 Easley, Alex E            10 SA Lutheran          1:11.63    1:09.67  
                  31.62     1:09.67 (38.05)                                        
 11 Thai, Tunhac N            11 SA Lutheran          1:20.44    1:18.27  
                  38.69     1:18.27 (39.58)                                        
 12 Castro, Pablo             12 T S D                1:21.29    1:20.61  
                  36.50     1:20.61 (44.11)                                        
 13 Sylvester, Tarique        12 T S D                1:20.00    1:21.01  
                  35.49     1:21.01 (45.52)                                        
 14 Leurs, Christian G        10 Hly Trinity          1:20.11    1:21.38  
 15 Wood, Jackson              9 Veritas              1:33.11    1:46.20  
                  48.32     1:46.20 (57.88)                                        
 -- Compere, Nolan T          12 Castle Hills         1:32.48        DFS  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirschi, Celeste J         9 Loretto Academy      5:45.22    5:32.23  
                  29.67     1:03.72 (34.05)     1:37.87 (34.15)     2:11.87 (34.00)
        2:46.21 (34.34)     3:21.02 (34.81)     3:54.81 (33.79)     4:28.25 (33.44)
        5:01.29 (33.04)     5:32.23 (30.94)                                        
  2 Muniz, Sevilla            12 Incarnate Word       6:02.89    6:07.18  
                  32.61     1:08.49 (35.88)     1:44.98 (36.49)     2:21.65 (36.67)
        2:59.21 (37.56)     3:36.21 (37.00)     4:14.32 (38.11)     4:52.53 (38.21)
        5:30.05 (37.52)     6:07.18 (37.13)                                        
  3 Luna, Solei               11 Incarnate Word       6:08.79    6:09.71  
                  33.50     1:10.05 (36.55)     1:47.42 (37.37)     2:25.30 (37.88)
        3:02.40 (37.10)     3:40.39 (37.99)     4:18.95 (38.56)     4:56.53 (37.58)
        5:33.41 (36.88)     6:09.71 (36.30)                                        
  4 Douglas, Sophia           11 Saint Joe            6:08.29    6:10.13  
                  31.83     1:06.52 (34.69)     1:42.95 (36.43)     2:20.72 (37.77)
        2:59.06 (38.34)     3:37.05 (37.99)     4:15.02 (37.97)     4:53.72 (38.70)
        5:32.57 (38.85)     6:10.13 (37.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Megan L           10 SA Christian         5:55.13    5:49.62  
                  30.19     1:04.07 (33.88)     1:39.05 (34.98)     2:14.46 (35.41)
        2:51.32 (36.86)     3:27.80 (36.48)     4:03.94 (36.14)     4:39.76 (35.82)
        5:15.46 (35.70)     5:49.62 (34.16)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Dean                11 St Dominic           6:09.00    5:57.73  
                  30.30     1:03.52 (33.22)     1:37.92 (34.40)     2:13.93 (36.01)
        2:49.95 (36.02)     3:27.53 (37.58)     4:05.08 (37.55)     4:43.19 (38.11)
        5:21.32 (38.13)     5:57.73 (36.41)                                        
  3 Raeder, Lizzy M           10 Regents              6:20.99    6:16.70  
                  33.41     1:10.35 (36.94)     1:48.50 (38.15)     2:27.28 (38.78)
        3:04.51 (37.23)     3:42.45 (37.94)     4:20.75 (38.30)     5:00.10 (39.35)
        5:38.78 (38.68)     6:16.70 (37.92)                                        
  4 Wood, Kelsi A             10 CCIWA                6:20.21    6:27.28  
                  31.28     1:08.09 (36.81)     1:45.99 (37.90)     2:24.98 (38.99)
        3:05.13 (40.15)     3:46.21 (41.08)     4:26.29 (40.08)     5:07.74 (41.45)
        5:48.25 (40.51)     6:27.28 (39.03)                                        
  5 Hodges, Rebekah J         10 SA Christian         6:36.14    6:34.78  
                  35.91     1:15.18 (39.27)     1:55.06 (39.88)     2:35.36 (40.30)
        3:15.10 (39.74)     3:55.71 (40.61)     4:35.89 (40.18)     5:15.93 (40.04)
        5:55.94 (40.01)     6:34.78 (38.84)                                        
  6 Ross, Ana                 12 SA Episcopal         6:21.80    6:38.20  
                  34.37     1:13.26 (38.89)     1:54.08 (40.82)     2:35.09 (41.01)
        3:16.87 (41.78)     3:58.20 (41.33)     4:39.29 (41.09)     5:20.19 (40.90)
        6:00.14 (39.95)     6:38.20 (38.06)                                        
  7 Dietrich, Emily P         10 St Dominic           6:49.12    6:44.81  
                  35.51     1:14.52 (39.01)     1:53.94 (39.42)     2:34.19 (40.25)
        3:15.15 (40.96)     3:56.74 (41.59)     4:38.82 (42.08)     5:20.91 (42.09)
        6:03.19 (42.28)     6:44.81 (41.62)                                        
  8 Lawitz, Emily             10 SA Episcopal         7:11.82    6:45.75  
                  36.53     1:16.83 (40.30)     1:58.61 (41.78)     2:40.90 (42.29)
        3:22.79 (41.89)     4:04.30 (41.51)     4:46.42 (42.12)     5:27.86 (41.44)
        6:08.76 (40.90)     6:45.75 (36.99)                                        
  9 Burkhart, Catherine E     11 St Dominic           7:41.77    7:12.94  
                  35.92     1:17.77 (41.85)     2:02.79 (45.02)     2:46.30 (43.51)
        3:31.27 (44.97)     4:15.52 (44.25)     5:01.12 (45.60)     5:46.64 (45.52)
        6:31.98 (45.34)     7:12.94 (40.96)                                        
 10 Becker, Sara Beth B       12 CCIWA                7:20.34    7:16.28  
                  36.99     1:19.01 (42.02)     2:03.00 (43.99)     2:47.12 (44.12)
        3:31.80 (44.68)     4:16.65 (44.85)     5:03.52 (46.87)     5:48.39 (44.87)
        6:34.30 (45.91)     7:16.28 (41.98)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Annika S         09 SA Lutheran          6:01.50    6:03.03  
                  32.45     1:08.75 (36.30)     1:46.47 (37.72)     2:23.40 (36.93)
        3:00.67 (37.27)     3:37.31 (36.64)     4:14.43 (37.12)     4:51.41 (36.98)
        5:27.95 (36.54)     6:03.03 (35.08)                                        
  2 Judis, Michaela B         10 Waldorf              6:18.76    6:06.16  
                  31.83     1:07.12 (35.29)     1:43.66 (36.54)     2:20.92 (37.26)
        2:58.62 (37.70)     3:36.37 (37.75)     4:14.26 (37.89)     4:52.04 (37.78)
        5:29.99 (37.95)     6:06.16 (36.17)                                        
  3 Clark, Zoe                11 Veritas              7:21.87    7:02.22  
                  36.94     1:18.50 (41.56)     2:01.54 (43.04)     2:45.77 (44.23)
        3:30.26 (44.49)     4:13.94 (43.68)     4:56.58 (42.64)     5:38.92 (42.34)
        6:21.22 (42.30)     7:02.22 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor Q           12 Cathedral            4:50.32    4:57.27  
                  25.81       54.60 (28.79)     1:24.21 (29.61)     1:54.37 (30.16)
        2:24.78 (30.41)     2:55.12 (30.34)     3:26.15 (31.03)     3:57.11 (30.96)
        4:27.73 (30.62)     4:57.27 (29.54)                                        
  2 Prieto, Adrian            09 Cathedral            5:42.47    5:27.06  
                  29.44     1:01.57 (32.13)     1:34.91 (33.34)     2:08.81 (33.90)
        2:42.45 (33.64)     3:15.70 (33.25)     3:48.62 (32.92)     4:21.76 (33.14)
        4:55.40 (33.64)     5:27.06 (31.66)                                        
  3 Tondre, William A         12 SA Central           5:34.44    5:37.23  
                  28.31     1:00.07 (31.76)     1:32.77 (32.70)     2:06.53 (33.76)
        2:41.26 (34.73)     3:16.36 (35.10)     3:51.93 (35.57)     4:27.54 (35.61)
        5:03.36 (35.82)     5:37.23 (33.87)                                        
  4 Rowland, Michael          10 SA Central           5:50.03    5:38.67  
                  30.10     1:03.45 (33.35)     1:36.56 (33.11)     2:11.20 (34.64)
        2:45.98 (34.78)     3:20.62 (34.64)     3:55.94 (35.32)     4:29.53 (33.59)
        5:04.28 (34.75)     5:38.67 (34.39)                                        
  5 Cos, Alejandro            10 Cathedral            5:34.84    5:40.45  
                  27.67       58.70 (31.03)     1:31.24 (32.54)     2:05.30 (34.06)
        2:40.04 (34.74)     3:15.78 (35.74)     3:51.87 (36.09)     4:28.42 (36.55)
        5:05.36 (36.94)     5:40.45 (35.09)                                        
  6 Bohannon, Max              9 SA Central           5:56.46    5:45.32  
                  30.63     1:03.91 (33.28)     1:38.21 (34.30)     2:12.83 (34.62)
        2:47.76 (34.93)     3:23.34 (35.58)     3:59.45 (36.11)     4:35.19 (35.74)
        5:11.35 (36.16)     5:45.32 (33.97)                                        
  7 Rivera, Daniel            09 Cathedral            5:54.90    5:51.92  
                  29.73     1:02.92 (33.19)     1:37.57 (34.65)     2:12.97 (35.40)
        2:49.88 (36.91)     3:26.45 (36.57)     4:01.99 (35.54)     4:39.85 (37.86)
        5:16.52 (36.67)     5:51.92 (35.40)                                        
  8 Stanley, Jake E           10 Antonian Prep        6:16.55    6:12.18  
                  31.28     1:07.66 (36.38)     1:44.96 (37.30)     2:22.43 (37.47)
        2:59.93 (37.50)     3:40.04 (40.11)     4:18.74 (38.70)     4:57.49 (38.75)
        5:36.65 (39.16)     6:12.18 (35.53)                                        
  9 Torres, Jaime             10 SA Central           6:45.10    6:37.29  
                  31.51     1:07.22 (35.71)     1:43.70 (36.48)     2:21.76 (38.06)
        3:02.19 (40.43)     3:45.09 (42.90)     4:27.58 (42.49)     5:12.05 (44.47)
        5:55.07 (43.02)     6:37.29 (42.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Reilly G         10 St Dominic           4:45.93    4:48.55  
                  25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:21.93 (28.78)     1:51.38 (29.45)
        2:21.16 (29.78)     2:50.86 (29.70)     3:20.09 (29.23)     3:49.69 (29.60)
        4:19.63 (29.94)     4:48.55 (28.92)                                        
  2 Nelson, Ellis G           11 SA Christian         4:48.67    4:52.96  
                  25.76       54.24 (28.48)     1:23.51 (29.27)     1:53.18 (29.67)
        2:23.07 (29.89)     2:53.31 (30.24)     3:23.21 (29.90)     3:53.52 (30.31)
        4:24.14 (30.62)     4:52.96 (28.82)                                        
  3 Poole, Jacob              12 Regents              5:40.99    5:44.72  
                  29.73                             1:35.13 ( )     2:09.44 (34.31)
        2:43.64 (34.20)     3:18.87 (35.23)     3:55.27 (36.40)     4:31.75 (36.48)
        5:09.19 (37.44)     5:44.72 (35.53)                                        
  4 Martinez, Santiago        11 SA Episcopal         5:59.41    5:46.49  
                  30.08     1:04.52 (34.44)     1:41.10 (36.58)     2:16.42 (35.32)
        2:52.43 (36.01)     3:28.36 (35.93)     4:04.92 (36.56)     4:41.42 (36.50)
        5:15.69 (34.27)     5:46.49 (30.80)                                        
  5 Lugo, Jonah L             09 CCIWA                6:02.42    6:08.02  
                  31.81     1:07.33 (35.52)     1:43.19 (35.86)     2:20.30 (37.11)
        2:58.37 (38.07)     3:37.69 (39.32)     4:14.80 (37.11)     4:53.34 (38.54)
        5:31.94 (38.60)     6:08.02 (36.08)                                        
  6 Nguyen, Anthony C         09 St Dominic           6:07.62    6:21.58  
                  33.42     1:10.50 (37.08)     1:47.78 (37.28)     2:26.85 (39.07)
        3:06.12 (39.27)     3:46.34 (40.22)     4:25.96 (39.62)     5:04.66 (38.70)
        5:43.59 (38.93)     6:21.58 (37.99)                                        
  7 Wengrovitz, Ben           12 SA Episcopal         6:25.33    6:23.30  
  8 Alvarez III, Frankie E    10 St Dominic           6:13.00    6:37.43  
                  32.20     1:08.60 (36.40)     1:47.84 (39.24)     2:28.55 (40.71)
        3:10.50 (41.95)     3:52.78 (42.28)     4:34.70 (41.92)     5:18.34 (43.64)
        5:59.78 (41.44)     6:37.43 (37.65)                                        
  9 Ring, Phillip R           09 St Dominic           6:57.38    6:42.58  
                  34.74     1:15.12 (40.38)     1:55.92 (40.80)     2:36.87 (40.95)
        3:18.18 (41.31)     4:00.38 (42.20)     4:42.50 (42.12)     5:24.56 (42.06)
        6:06.43 (41.87)     6:42.58 (36.15)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Steven              11 Hill Country         5:23.76    4:46.01  
                  25.58       53.93 (28.35)     1:22.86 (28.93)     1:52.18 (29.32)
        2:21.39 (29.21)     2:50.79 (29.40)     3:19.78 (28.99)     3:49.15 (29.37)
        4:18.02 (28.87)     4:46.01 (27.99)                                        
  2 Jahnke, Caleb M           11 RR Concordia         5:00.10    5:00.96  
                  26.07       54.78 (28.71)     1:24.96 (30.18)     1:55.10 (30.14)
        2:25.36 (30.26)     2:55.90 (30.54)     3:27.10 (31.20)     3:58.60 (31.50)
        4:30.66 (32.06)     5:00.96 (30.30)                                        
  3 Mauck, Quinn               9 Veritas              5:21.11    5:13.87  
                  27.03       57.61 (30.58)     1:28.32 (30.71)     2:00.10 (31.78)
        2:32.28 (32.18)     3:04.10 (31.82)     3:36.54 (32.44)     4:09.51 (32.97)
        4:42.70 (33.19)     5:13.87 (31.17)                                        
  4 Crowe, Lawton              9 RR Concordia         6:07.45    6:12.10  
                  31.29     1:07.36 (36.07)     1:44.57 (37.21)     2:22.71 (38.14)
        3:00.28 (37.57)     3:38.48 (38.20)     4:17.36 (38.88)     4:55.31 (37.95)
        5:34.18 (38.87)     6:12.10 (37.92)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   1:46.58    1:45.15  
     1) Croley, Sophia 10               2) Betancourt, Mariela 10         
     3) Croley, Olivia 11               4) Sandoval, Nickole 12           
                  26.50       52.95 (26.45)     1:17.58 (24.63)     1:45.15 (27.57)
  2 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      1:53.65    1:51.13  
     1) Cortez, Analia C 9              2) Quiroz, Paulina 9              
     3) Hirschi, Celeste J 9            4) Furlong, Mary F 9              
                  29.64       57.59 (27.95)     1:24.49 (26.90)     1:51.13 (26.64)
  3 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:51.73    1:58.78  
     1) Douglas, Sophia 11              2) Douglas, Isabella 9            
     3) Margrotto, Sara 11              4) Hainley, Jessie 11             
                  29.95     1:03.34 (33.39)     1:33.07 (29.73)     1:58.78 (25.71)
  4 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:56.57    1:59.29  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 12             2) Montgomery, Devin R 10         
     3) Pina, Sarah E 12                4) Kucera, Grace E 10             
                  29.45     1:00.21 (30.76)     1:30.03 (29.82)     1:59.29 (29.26)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         1:54.70    1:48.36  
     1) Espinosa, Hannah R 11           2) Reeb, Morgan E 09              
     3) Ruiz, Dean 11                   4) Hallum, Jade A 10              
                  26.38       56.03 (29.65)     1:23.94 (27.91)     1:48.36 (24.42)
  2 Regents School of Austin Swim  'A'                1:59.99    1:55.61  
     1) Smitheal, Avery 11              2) Graber, MeiMei 10              
     3) Raeder, Lizzy M 10              4) White, Annabelle 10            
                  28.40       59.11 (30.71)     1:27.45 (28.34)     1:55.61 (28.16)
  3 Episcopal School of Texas  'A'                    1:48.86    1:57.41  
     1) Cox, Jessica L 11               2) Allen, Hannah 11               
     3) Ross, Ana 12                    4) Lawitz, Emily 10               
                  27.30       56.74 (29.44)     1:27.74 (31.00)     1:57.41 (29.67)
  4 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       2:02.53    2:00.55  
     1) de la Pena, Bianca R 11         2) Bruce, Faith 10                
     3) Trevino, Sarah E 12             4) Schulz, Abigail 12             
                  27.65       57.02 (29.37)     1:29.54 (32.52)     2:00.55 (31.01)
  5 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:17.11    2:09.36  
     1) Carlson, Fiona 09               2) Glander, Ella 09               
     3) Trott, Emma 09                  4) Hodges, Rebekah J 10           
                  31.95     1:07.34 (35.39)     1:37.12 (29.78)     2:09.36 (32.24)
  6 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:07.98    2:10.33  
     1) Lyle, Vivian G 11               2) Maxwell, Annisa 10             
     3) Parris, Darienne J 11           4) Lee Sang, Sarah 10             
                  30.94     1:04.66 (33.72)     1:37.63 (32.97)     2:10.33 (32.70)
  7 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    2:13.59    2:14.77  
     1) Munoz, Carolina D 12            2) Milligan, Alyssa M 11          
     3) Roberts, Rebeka 09              4) Reyes, Andrea I 09             
                  32.53     1:06.19 (33.66)     1:42.59 (36.40)     2:14.77 (32.18)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:45.62    1:46.47  
     1) Williams, Lila E 11             2) Treadway, Devin A 10           
     3) Penton, Allison E 12            4) Rankin, Claire N 11            
                  26.63       53.93 (27.30)     1:21.48 (27.55)     1:46.47 (24.99)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:58.23    1:52.71  
     1) Wibbenmeyer, Madelyn 12         2) Shaw, Lilly 12                 
     3) Chalmers, Karsen 12             4) Thomas, Emma 11                
                  29.01       56.95 (27.94)     1:25.60 (28.65)     1:52.71 (27.11)
  3 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:00.61    1:58.20  
     1) Styles, Katie G 9               2) Georgelos, Alexa J 9           
     3) Salter, Ashley E 11             4) Georgelos, Carissa J 12        
                  29.14     1:00.66 (31.52)     1:29.98 (29.32)     1:58.20 (28.22)
  4 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        2:13.52    2:04.77  
     1) Judis, Michaela B 10            2) Judis, Bailey R 10             
     3) Burdick, Lucy 9                 4) Driscoll, Hope 10              
                  30.00     1:02.32 (32.32)     1:34.56 (32.24)     2:04.77 (30.21)
  5 Saint John Paul II HS  'A'                        2:09.23    2:08.48  
     1) Tischer, Lilli 9                2)                                
     3) Boyle, Amelia 9                 4) Boyle, Liz 11                  
                  32.82     1:06.04 (33.22)     1:37.80 (31.76)     2:08.48 (30.68)
  6 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:52.00    3:05.33  
     1) Weaver, Anabelle 09             2) Campbell, Kailin 12            
     3) Davalos, Jessica 10             4) Smith, Kacie 12                
                  44.97     1:23.87 (38.90)     2:17.68 (53.81)     3:05.33 (47.65)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                    1:30.60    1:32.78  
     1) Navarro, Xavier A 11            2) Vega, Pablo 11                 
     3) Reynoso, Luis S 12              4) Assi, Blake 12                 
                  23.01       46.86 (23.85)     1:09.18 (22.32)     1:32.78 (23.60)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:41.26    1:34.83  
     1) Rosas, Jake A 11                2) Field, Hunter A 09             
     3) San Miguel, Korbin J 12         4) Stiles IV, Ben B 11            
                  24.00       47.90 (23.90)     1:12.58 (24.68)     1:34.83 (22.25)
  3 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 1:43.35    1:40.38  
     1) Ybarbo, Cameron 10              2) Cano, Andres A 12              
     3) Cantrell, Jamie A 12            4) Holzman, Thomas 12             
                  26.18       51.54 (25.36)     1:15.96 (24.42)     1:40.38 (24.42)
  4 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:39.59    1:42.74  
     1) Gonzalez, Esteban 12            2) Robledo, Dante 12              
     3) Vega, Cesar I 12                4) Martinez, Jason 12             
                  24.80       51.84 (27.04)     1:17.50 (25.66)     1:42.74 (25.24)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Episcopal School of Texas  'A'                    1:37.03    1:34.29  
     1) Alejos, Victor 10               2) Anderson, Thomas 12            
     3) Martinez, Santiago 11           4) Devlin, Robby 12               
                  22.53       47.33 (24.80)     1:12.55 (25.22)     1:34.29 (21.74)
  2 Regents School of Austin Swim  'A'                1:35.50    1:36.68  
     1) Poole, Jacob 12                 2) Jones, Christopher 9           
     3) Elizondo, Lane F 9              4) Piercy, Trent 11               
                  24.86       49.12 (24.26)     1:13.47 (24.35)     1:36.68 (23.21)
  3 St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         1:38.55    1:38.46  
     1) Johnson, Jalen M 11             2) Montoya, Jon E 11              
     3) Reysa, Matthew F 09             4) Gilbert, Reilly G 10           
                  26.60       51.91 (25.31)     1:15.83 (23.92)     1:38.46 (22.63)
  4 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    1:44.68    1:48.28  
     1) Hein, Nicholas A 11             2) Wendel, Kyle B 11              
     3) Lugo, Jonah L 09                4) Vicknair, Gavin P 10           
                  27.35       55.25 (27.90)     1:22.67 (27.42)     1:48.28 (25.61)
  5 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:53.48    1:50.55  
     1) Nichols, Bryce 10               2) Turnipseed, Nicolas 09         
     3) Carlson, Joel 10                4) Perkins, Mathew R 10           
                  25.96       53.29 (27.33)     1:22.28 (28.99)     1:50.55 (28.27)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      1:40.64    1:40.41  
     1) Ross, Ben M 11                  2) Fessler, Brendan I 12          
     3) Salter, Austin T 12             4) Ross, Gabe L 9                 
                  24.68       53.52 (28.84)     1:17.03 (23.51)     1:40.41 (23.38)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:44.82    1:42.99  
     1) Underwood, Sam 9                2) Bruce, Jacob 10                
     3) Santos, Nando 11                4) Cantwell, Travis 12            
                  26.15       52.59 (26.44)     1:17.92 (25.33)     1:42.99 (25.07)
  3 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                1:48.11    1:48.52  
     1) Stroud, Elijah 9                2) Read, Evan 10                  
     3) Masters, Hunter 11              4) Kuhn, Steven 11                
                  28.61       55.77 (27.16)     1:25.81 (30.04)     1:48.52 (22.71)
  4 Saint John Paul II HS  'A'                        1:56.89    1:53.75  
     1) Hodges, Everette 10             2) Moser, Tyler 9                 
     3) Bennett, Joshua 11              4) Salas, Carlo 12                
                  28.54     1:01.62 (33.08)     1:27.34 (25.72)     1:53.75 (26.41)
  5 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:00.24    2:02.14  
     1) Tilt, Justin D 11               2) Thai, Tunhac N 11              
     3) Guo, Bill * 11                  4) Bryan, Liam J 09               
                  27.76     1:01.50 (33.74)     1:32.98 (31.48)     2:02.14 (29.16)
  6 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch  'A'               2:07.00    2:05.05  
     1) Belbeck, Spencer R 10           2) Boor, Benjamin J 09            
     3) Leurs, Christian G 10           4) Duncan, Michael C 10           
                  30.82     1:04.18 (33.36)     1:39.76 (35.58)     2:05.05 (25.29)
 -- The Christian School Castle Hi  'A'               1:58.18         DQ  
     1) Tijerina, Steven G 12           2) Dzierwa, Anders 11             
     3) Eason, Kelton 11                4) Smith, Trevor H 10             
                  28.52       56.09 (27.57)     1:25.24 (29.15)          DQ (22.16)
 -- Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:33.33        DFS  
     1) Wolf, Travis 12                 2) Sylvester, Tarique 12          
     3) Castro, Pablo 12                4) Romero, Jayce 11               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            10 Incarnate Word       1:03.78    1:03.18  
                  30.66     1:03.18 (32.52)                                        
  2 Douglas, Sophia           11 Saint Joe            1:12.02    1:12.86  
                  35.04     1:12.86 (37.82)                                        
  3 Rivera, Luisa             12 Loretto Academy      1:08.54    1:13.30  
                  34.98     1:13.30 (38.32)                                        
  4 Barajas, Lauren R          9 Loretto Academy      1:10.80    1:13.42  
                  35.89     1:13.42 (37.53)                                        
  5 Sandoval, Nickole         12 Incarnate Word       1:14.23    1:14.14  
                  36.47     1:14.14 (37.67)                                        
  6 Vasquez, Ana Fernanda     12 Loretto Academy      1:11.58    1:16.56  
                  37.00     1:16.56 (39.56)                                        
  7 Adams, Brooke A           11 Antonian Prep        1:19.99    1:19.20  
                  37.63     1:19.20 (41.57)                                        
  8 Meeks, Tory               10 Incarnate Word       1:26.22    1:23.88  
  9 Flynn, Grace C            12 Antonian Prep        1:21.62    1:24.57  
                  40.99     1:24.57 (43.58)                                        
 10 Courtines, Annalise S     09 Antonian Prep        1:30.95    1:29.26  
 11 Roque, Abril M            12 Saint Joe            1:32.46    1:33.49  
 12 Vasquez, Mia A            11 Antonian Prep        1:42.94    1:36.69  
 13 Rocha, Gabriella           9 Incarnate Word       1:51.21    1:46.14  
                  49.98     1:46.14 (56.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Caitlin S         10 St Dominic             59.77    1:00.11  
                  29.25     1:00.11 (30.86)                                        
  2 Graber, MeiMei            10 Regents              1:11.08    1:08.64  
                  32.86     1:08.64 (35.78)                                        
  3 Estes, Morgan C           09 SA Christian         1:15.29    1:13.01  
                  34.98     1:13.01 (38.03)                                        
  4 Garcia-Esparza, Peach A   10 CCIWA                1:10.97    1:14.78  
                  35.24     1:14.78 (39.54)                                        
  5 Wight, Kya L              09 CCIWA                1:16.33    1:15.30  
                  35.78     1:15.30 (39.52)                                        
  6 Reeb, Morgan E            09 St Dominic           1:26.20    1:18.86  
                  38.03     1:18.86 (40.83)                                        
  7 Odom, Zipporah X          10 St Dominic           1:27.50    1:24.12  
  8 Lee Sang, Sarah           10 St John Paul II      1:31.37    1:28.55  
                  44.05     1:28.55 (44.50)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Rebecca L       9 SA Providence        2:00.36    1:31.29  
                  42.39     1:31.29 (48.90)                                        
 10 Calpito, Abigail R        11 SA Providence        1:30.36    1:31.82  
                  43.20     1:31.82 (48.62)                                        
 11 Williams, Elaine C        12 St Dominic           1:34.23    1:33.70  
                  43.15     1:33.70 (50.55)                                        
 12 Maxwell, Annisa           10 St John Paul II      1:36.58    1:33.73  
                  44.56     1:33.73 (49.17)                                        
 13 Hughes, Claire            10 SA Episcopal         1:40.76    1:42.43  
                  46.51     1:42.43 (55.92)                                        
 14 Heerema, Jo               11 SA Episcopal         1:47.45    1:47.03  
                  50.73     1:47.03 (56.30)                                        
 15 Perez, Juliana J          10 CCIWA                1:48.56    1:50.88  
                  51.76     1:50.88 (59.12)                                        
 16 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A    10 SA Providence        2:10.08    2:02.72  
                  58.30   2:02.72 (1:04.42)                                        
 17 Rutledge, Isabella        09 St John Paul II      2:02.94    2:06.86  
                  56.76   2:06.86 (1:10.10)                                        
 -- Trevino, Victoria A        9 SA Providence        2:20.26         DQ  
                  54.18          DQ (57.43)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loewe, Christina           9 Veritas              1:05.25    1:00.86  
                  29.50     1:00.86 (31.36)                                        
  2 Stewart, Landry            9 Faith                1:02.64    1:04.59  
                  31.54     1:04.59 (33.05)                                        
  3 Treadway, Devin A         10 SA Lutheran          1:12.45    1:10.57  
                  34.42     1:10.57 (36.15)                                        
  4 Chalmers, Karsen          12 Veritas              1:16.64    1:15.51  
                  35.29     1:15.51 (40.22)                                        
  5 Georgelos, Alexa J         9 Geneva               1:20.38    1:17.89  
                  38.51     1:17.89 (39.38)                                        
  6 Wukasch, Paige            12 Faith                1:18.46    1:18.52  
                  38.79     1:18.52 (39.73)                                        
  7 Boyle, Liz                11 S J P II             1:16.88    1:18.60  
                  38.93     1:18.60 (39.67)                                        
  8 Shadle, Marlena A         10 SA Lutheran          1:33.78    1:24.54  
                  42.02     1:24.54 (42.52)                                        
  9 Tyler, Jillian            11 Hill Country         1:23.68    1:29.24  
                  41.50     1:29.24 (47.74)                                        
 10 Hilbig, Emilee            10 S J P II             1:31.33    1:29.57  
                  42.66     1:29.57 (46.91)                                        
 11 Weaver, Anabelle          09 T S D                2:10.10    2:05.24  
                  57.09   2:05.24 (1:08.15)                                        
 12 Saenz, Viviana N          11 SA Lutheran          2:04.81    2:15.63  
                1:04.75   2:15.63 (1:10.88)                                        
 13 Smith, Kacie              12 T S D                2:12.12    2:29.21  
                1:11.67   2:29.21 (1:17.54)                                        
 14 Macedo, Jennifer          12 T S D                2:59.59    2:47.80  
                1:17.77   2:47.80 (1:30.03)                                        
 -- Boehm, Kendra             10 San Marcos           1:31.35         DQ  
 -- Murillo, De'Anndra M      09 Hly Trinity          1:20.00         DQ  
                  54.29        DQ (1:04.58)                                        
 -- Cox, Genevieve            12 T S D                2:11.11        DFS  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Luis S           12 Cathedral              51.55      53.33  
                  26.11       53.33 (27.22)                                        
  2 Armenta, Manuel           10 Cathedral              59.98      59.29  
                  28.73       59.29 (30.56)                                        
  3 Field, Hunter A           09 Antonian Prep        1:04.31    1:01.82  
                  29.78     1:01.82 (32.04)                                        
  4 Delgado, David            09 Cathedral            1:00.02    1:02.44  
                  30.57     1:02.44 (31.87)                                        
  5 Vega, Cesar I             12 Saint Joe            1:02.63    1:04.33  
                  31.08     1:04.33 (33.25)                                        
  6 Rivera, Daniel            09 Cathedral            1:08.85    1:08.40  
                  32.32     1:08.40 (36.08)                                        
  7 Lamm, Park d              11 SA Central           1:15.89    1:11.48  
                  34.74     1:11.48 (36.74)                                        
  8 Warren, Jack W            09 Antonian Prep        1:22.98    1:11.85  
                  34.06     1:11.85 (37.79)                                        
  9 Flynn, Sean C             10 Antonian Prep        1:20.14    1:12.22  
                  35.81     1:12.22 (36.41)                                        
 10 Nino, Joey                 9 SA Central           1:18.36    1:25.38  
                  40.85     1:25.38 (44.53)                                        
 11 Najera, Carson            11 SA Central           1:40.36    1:29.86  
                  44.38     1:29.86 (45.48)                                        
 12 O'Krongley, Hunter E      11 Antonian Prep        1:26.99    1:33.61  
                  39.86     1:33.61 (53.75)                                        
 13 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 SA Central           1:26.36    1:41.04  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            10 SA Episcopal           51.96      53.27  
                  26.11       53.27 (27.16)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Reilly G         10 St Dominic             54.60      54.49  
                  26.53       54.49 (27.96)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Michael S        11 SA Christian         1:07.87    1:04.16  
                  31.47     1:04.16 (32.69)                                        
  4 Jones, Christopher         9 Regents              1:04.98    1:05.41  
                  31.73     1:05.41 (33.68)                                        
  5 Kyle, Ryan                09 SA Episcopal         1:11.66    1:06.49  
  6 Leasure, Seth V           10 St Dominic           1:12.39    1:10.40  
                  34.11     1:10.40 (36.29)                                        
  7 Slezak, Andrew J          10 St Dominic           1:16.70    1:18.30  
                  37.58     1:18.30 (40.72)                                        
  8 Cotton, Michael           09 St Michaels          1:23.51    1:20.71  
                  37.61     1:20.71 (43.10)                                        
  9 Mejido, Pedro             09 SA Episcopal         1:21.79    1:22.17  
                  41.40     1:22.17 (40.77)                                        
 10 Ehsan, Hasan              11 SA Episcopal         1:29.18    1:23.92  
                  39.28     1:23.92 (44.64)                                        
 11 Thorud, Peyton M          10 CCIWA                1:40.81    1:42.32  
                  49.16     1:42.32 (53.16)                                        
 12 Trevino, Luke T           11 CCIWA                1:57.82    1:54.30  
                  52.96   1:54.30 (1:01.34)                                        
 -- Chapa, Gil                11 CCIWA                1:53.84         DQ  
                  46.32          DQ (50.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gabe L               9 Geneva                 58.68      58.27  
                  28.20       58.27 (30.07)                                        
  2 Mauck, Quinn               9 Veritas              1:02.10    1:03.92  
                  31.11     1:03.92 (32.81)                                        
  3 Underwood, Sam             9 Veritas              1:11.30    1:09.31  
  4 Crowe, Lawton              9 RR Concordia         1:13.70    1:10.12  
                  33.41     1:10.12 (36.71)                                        
  5 Hodges, Everette          10 S J P II             1:17.71    1:20.79  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betancourt, Mariela       10 Incarnate Word       1:23.12    1:23.36  
                  38.80     1:23.36 (44.56)                                        
  2 Kucera, Grace E           10 Antonian Prep        1:22.57    1:24.73  
                  38.68     1:24.73 (46.05)                                        
  3 Parker, Georgia           12 Incarnate Word       1:25.91    1:26.58  
                  41.31     1:26.58 (45.27)                                        
  4 Candia, Frances           12 Loretto Academy      1:28.54    1:31.47  
                  41.89     1:31.47 (49.58)                                        
  5 Meeks, Tory               10 Incarnate Word       1:32.75    1:31.73  
                  44.21     1:31.73 (47.52)                                        
  6 Lopez-Valdez, Diana       10 Loretto Academy      1:29.65    1:32.44  
                  43.64     1:32.44 (48.80)                                        
  7 Koneru, Sena               9 Incarnate Word       1:32.78    1:32.89  
                  44.32     1:32.89 (48.57)                                        
  8 Wong, Daniela A           10 Loretto Academy      1:30.88    1:35.18  
                  43.89     1:35.18 (51.29)                                        
  9 Skokan, Abi E             10 Antonian Prep        1:42.16    1:45.10  
                  49.67     1:45.10 (55.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Hannah R        11 St Dominic           1:12.14    1:12.52  
                  34.04     1:12.52 (38.48)                                        
  2 Cox, Jessica L            11 SA Episcopal         1:13.09    1:13.87  
                  34.88     1:13.87 (38.99)                                        
  3 Hutson, Aubrie            10 SA Christian         1:21.36    1:19.67  
                  37.00     1:19.67 (42.67)                                        
  4 Batista, Carolina M       11 St Dominic           1:33.21    1:29.54  
                  42.28     1:29.54 (47.26)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Bela M          09 St Dominic           1:28.22    1:30.04  
                  42.11     1:30.04 (47.93)                                        
  6 Noell, Mackenzie          11 Regents              1:30.65    1:30.38  
                  41.32     1:30.38 (49.06)                                        
  7 McKenzie, Madison         12 St Michaels          1:28.80    1:31.61  
                  41.17     1:31.61 (50.44)                                        
  8 Beiter, Claire            11 St Michaels          1:33.88    1:33.12  
                  42.26     1:33.12 (50.86)                                        
  9 Roberts, Rebeka           09 CCIWA                1:42.59    1:41.50  
                  45.30     1:41.50 (56.20)                                        
 10 Milligan, Alyssa M        11 CCIWA                1:40.27    1:42.35  
                  46.12     1:42.35 (56.23)                                        
 11 Schulz, Genevieve         10 SA Providence        1:40.36    1:43.10  
                  48.53     1:43.10 (54.57)                                        
 12 Martinez, Juliana         11 SA Episcopal         1:48.90    1:44.06  
                  50.35     1:44.06 (53.71)                                        
 13 Parris, Darienne J        11 St John Paul II      1:40.90    1:44.29  
                  48.99     1:44.29 (55.30)                                        
 14 Munoz, Carolina D         12 CCIWA                1:46.11    1:45.00  
                  48.94     1:45.00 (56.06)                                        
 15 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A    10 SA Providence        1:56.36    2:12.54  
                1:02.20   2:12.54 (1:10.34)                                        
 -- Salehi, Emelie            09 SA Episcopal         2:10.00         DQ  
                  50.92          DQ (56.64)                                        
 -- Wang, Susan               09 SA Episcopal         2:09.19        DFS  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Hannah A         12 Brentwood            1:07.67    1:12.03  
                  33.78     1:12.03 (38.25)                                        
  2 DeSanno, Isabel R         10 Faith Academy        1:13.55    1:14.25  
                  34.99     1:14.25 (39.26)                                        
  3 Salter, Alyssa K          11 Geneva               1:20.19    1:16.87  
                  35.74     1:16.87 (41.13)                                        
  4 Penton, Allison E         12 SA Lutheran          1:27.07    1:20.08  
                  37.11     1:20.08 (42.97)                                        
  5 Koneru, Nina A            11 Keystone             1:23.95    1:22.67  
                  39.38     1:22.67 (43.29)                                        
  6 Simpkins, Ella            10 Veritas              1:25.95    1:25.18  
                  39.18     1:25.18 (46.00)                                        
  7 Styles, Katie G            9 Geneva               1:28.35    1:25.27  
                  40.60     1:25.27 (44.67)                                        
  8 Simpkins, Madeline        12 Veritas              1:29.86    1:26.02  
                  39.97     1:26.02 (46.05)                                        
  9 Crawford, Deanna L        11 Faith                1:27.03    1:27.62  
                  41.59     1:27.62 (46.03)                                        
 10 Burdick, Lucy              9 Waldorf              1:31.07    1:30.20  
                  41.40     1:30.20 (48.80)                                        
 11 Patillo, Dayne M          11 S J P II             1:31.97    1:32.65  
                  43.57     1:32.65 (49.08)                                        
 12 Ryan, Lisa M              11 SA Lutheran          1:36.79    1:35.49  
                  44.24     1:35.49 (51.25)                                        
 13 Murphy, Eve               12 T S D                1:33.43    1:36.67  
                  46.02     1:36.67 (50.65)                                        
 14 Newell, Gabriela L        10 SA Lutheran          1:44.81    1:39.76  
                  46.97     1:39.76 (52.79)                                        
 15 Weaver, Katherine L       09 Hly Trinity          1:40.00    1:47.31  
                  51.57     1:47.31 (55.74)                                        
 16 Bowden, Claudia B         11 SA Lutheran          1:58.81    1:48.85  
                  50.84     1:48.85 (58.01)                                        
 17 Patillo, Annika R          9 S J P II             1:42.38    1:53.12  
                  52.72   1:53.12 (1:00.40)                                        
 18 Simmons, Tabatha          11 T S D                1:40.00    1:54.97  
                  53.96   1:54.97 (1:01.01)                                        
 19 Leach, Jordan             10 T S D                1:41.86    1:57.36  
                  56.81   1:57.36 (1:00.55)                                        
 -- Campbell, Kailin          12 T S D                2:42.37         DQ  
                1:04.14        DQ (1:18.74)                                        
 -- Nickolaidis, Chrysanthe   09 Hly Trinity          2:15.00         DQ  
                1:00.48        DQ (1:07.03)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles IV, Ben B          11 Antonian Prep        1:00.25    1:00.41  
                  28.62     1:00.41 (31.79)                                        
  2 Guillot, Jose             11 Cathedral            1:07.50    1:08.96  
                  32.63     1:08.96 (36.33)                                        
  3 Agan, Skylar              11 Cathedral            1:10.06    1:10.40  
                  33.20     1:10.40 (37.20)                                        
  4 De Novo, Sergio           12 SA Central           1:13.70    1:14.26  
                  35.04     1:14.26 (39.22)                                        
  5 Valera, Nick a            10 SA Central           1:17.31    1:17.58  
                  35.98     1:17.58 (41.60)                                        
  6 Herrera, Brandon          09 Cathedral            1:22.78    1:20.49  
                  37.55     1:20.49 (42.94)                                        
  7 Robledo, Dante            12 Saint Joe            1:17.96    1:21.04  
                  38.33     1:21.04 (42.71)                                        
  8 Licon, Pablo              10 Cathedral            1:20.36    1:21.38  
                  37.05     1:21.38 (44.33)                                        
  9 Estrada, Ethaniel A       09 Antonian Prep        1:25.85    1:24.77  
                  40.35     1:24.77 (44.42)                                        
 10 Garza, Ben P              09 Antonian Prep        1:26.94    1:25.67  
                  40.48     1:25.67 (45.19)                                        
 11 Manasco, Ty               10 SA Central           1:30.36    1:26.61  
                  40.87     1:26.61 (45.74)                                        
 12 Warren, Jack W            09 Antonian Prep        1:22.43    1:26.91  
                  39.17     1:26.91 (47.74)                                        
 13 Torres, Jaime             10 SA Central           1:30.47    1:29.02  
                  39.94     1:29.02 (49.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beiter, Ted               12 St Michaels          1:00.67    1:00.34  
                  28.07     1:00.34 (32.27)                                        
  2 Bannon, Joshua            11 St Michaels          1:01.41    1:01.42  
                  29.09     1:01.42 (32.33)                                        
  3 Elizondo, Lane F           9 Regents              1:11.00    1:07.13  
                  31.60     1:07.13 (35.53)                                        
  4 Ituarte Camara, Nico      10 SA Episcopal         1:14.27    1:10.53  
                  33.05     1:10.53 (37.48)                                        
  5 Nichols, Bryce            10 SA Christian         1:16.51    1:10.62  
                  31.99     1:10.62 (38.63)                                        
  6 Kyle, Ryan                09 SA Episcopal         1:17.33    1:13.74  
                  35.11     1:13.74 (38.63)                                        
  7 Montoya, Jon E            11 St Dominic           1:13.57    1:15.55  
                  34.78     1:15.55 (40.77)                                        
  8 Alvarez III, Frankie E    10 St Dominic           1:14.07    1:15.64  
                  35.53     1:15.64 (40.11)                                        
  9 Chimbunde, Isaiah T       09 CCIWA                1:16.98    1:17.99  
                  36.47     1:17.99 (41.52)                                        
 10 Flores, Sebastian         09 SA Episcopal         1:22.40    1:21.80  
                  36.95     1:21.80 (44.85)                                        
 11 Hieger, Andrew            11 SA Episcopal         1:29.29    1:22.99  
                  39.15     1:22.99 (43.84)                                        
 12 Hein, Connor R            10 CCIWA                1:25.80    1:23.50  
                  38.29     1:23.50 (45.21)                                        
 13 Turnipseed, Nicolas       09 SA Christian         1:29.94    1:26.69  
                  41.50     1:26.69 (45.19)                                        
 14 Thorud, Peyton M          10 CCIWA                1:32.83    1:36.77  
                  45.77     1:36.77 (51.00)                                        
 15 Kimmel, Maximilian        10 St John Paul II      1:38.24    1:37.24  
                  44.07     1:37.24 (53.17)                                        
 16 Chapa, Gil                11 CCIWA                1:35.79    1:43.26  
                  47.13     1:43.26 (56.13)                                        
 -- Pappas, John M            12 Regents              1:24.99         DQ  
                  37.82          DQ (42.29)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Division 3
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jacob             11 Veritas              1:02.80      59.86  
                  28.28       59.86 (31.58)                                        
  2 Salter, Austin T          12 Geneva               1:09.02    1:04.53  
                  30.36     1:04.53 (34.17)                                        
  3 Bell, Goodwin             12 Waldorf              1:12.16    1:08.96  
                  31.12     1:08.96 (37.84)                                        
  4 Bruce, Jacob              10 Veritas              1:15.38    1:12.55  
                  34.28     1:12.55 (38.27)                                        
  5 Bennett, Joshua           11 S J P II             1:19.92    1:18.67  
                  37.61     1:18.67 (41.06)                                        
  6 Tweden, Matthew D         09 RR Academy           1:30.00    1:20.84  
                  38.52     1:20.84 (42.32)                                        
  7 Wolf, Travis              12 T S D                1:25.56    1:24.46  
                  39.62     1:24.46 (44.84)                                        
  8 Ghawi, Benjamin N         12 SA Lutheran          1:26.07    1:26.05  
                  40.01     1:26.05 (46.04)                                        
  9 Robbins, Joe               9 Veritas              1:27.68    1:27.34  
                  40.00     1:27.34 (47.34)                                        
 10 Masters, Hunter           11 Hill Country         1:26.86    1:28.29  
                  40.94     1:28.29 (47.35)                                        
 11 Stroud, Elijah             9 Hill Country         1:24.38    1:29.05  
                  40.60     1:29.05 (48.45)                                        
 12 Lusk, Grayson             09 SA Central           1:30.40    1:31.00  
                  41.78     1:31.00 (49.22)                                        
 13 Guo, Bill *               11 SA Lutheran          1:33.79    1:32.42  
                  40.98     1:32.42 (51.44)                                        
 14 Easley, Alex E            10 SA Lutheran          1:37.81    1:33.66  
                  44.47     1:33.66 (49.19)                                        
 15 Sylvester, Tarique        12 T S D                1:30.28    1:34.94  
                  42.48     1:34.94 (52.46)                                        
 16 Moser, Tyler               9 S J P II             1:38.64    1:42.35  
                  48.27     1:42.35 (54.08)                                        
 17 Bryan, Liam J             09 SA Lutheran          1:38.42    1:46.17  
                  49.19     1:46.17 (56.98)                                        
 -- Duncan, Michael C         10 Hly Trinity          1:10.00         DQ  
                  35.07          DQ (39.65)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      4:00.10    4:01.67  
     1) Quiroz, Paulina 9               2) Rivera, Luisa 12               
     3) Furlong, Mary F 9               4) Hirschi, Celeste J 9           
                  29.08   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:31.86 (30.17)   2:06.03 (1:04.34)
        2:23.09 (17.06)     3:04.41 (58.38)     3:31.63 (27.22)     4:01.67 (57.26)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 4:19.45    4:27.12  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 12             2) Cornejo, Bethany G 10          
     3) Montgomery, Devin R 10          4) Kucera, Grace E 10             
                  31.64   1:08.11 (1:08.11)     1:39.61 (31.50)   2:13.58 (1:05.47)
        2:44.76 (31.18)   3:20.01 (1:06.43)     3:51.84 (31.83)   4:27.12 (1:07.11)
 -- Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   4:18.98         DQ  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 10         2) Luna, Solei 11                 
     3) Rodriguez, Andrea 11            4) Muniz, Sevilla 12              
                  31.61   1:06.39 (1:06.39)     1:38.05 (31.66)   2:12.71 (1:06.32)
        2:44.89 (32.18)   3:20.48 (1:07.77)     3:50.78 (30.30)        DQ (1:04.98)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         3:59.57    4:00.22  
     1) Lacayo, Teresa A 11             2) Ruiz, Dean 11                  
     3) Murphy, Caitlin S 10            4) Espinosa, Hannah R 11          
                  33.39   1:09.48 (1:09.48)     1:37.98 (28.50)   2:09.78 (1:00.30)
        2:36.34 (26.56)     3:04.48 (54.70)     3:31.14 (26.66)     4:00.22 (55.74)
  2 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 4:14.68    4:08.68  
     1) Troyer, Megan L 10              2) Estes, Morgan C 09             
     3) Edenfield, Hannah E 11          4) Hutson, Aubrie 10              
                  28.84       59.85 (59.85)     1:29.52 (29.67)   2:03.11 (1:03.26)
        2:33.50 (30.39)   3:07.26 (1:04.15)     3:36.28 (29.02)   4:08.68 (1:01.42)
  3 Episcopal School of Texas  'A'                    3:52.14    4:20.43  
     1) Ross, Ana 12                    2) Allen, Hannah 11               
     3) Lawitz, Emily 10                4) Cox, Jessica L 11              
                  31.79   1:06.10 (1:06.10)     1:38.29 (32.19)   2:13.26 (1:07.16)
        2:45.54 (32.28)   3:21.90 (1:08.64)     3:50.07 (28.17)     4:20.43 (58.53)
  4 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       4:32.62    4:32.43  
     1) de la Pena, Bianca R 11         2) Bruce, Faith 10                
     3) Trevino, Sarah E 12             4) Schulz, Abigail 12             
                  28.89   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:33.30 (31.89)   2:08.50 (1:07.09)
        2:42.06 (33.56)   3:20.19 (1:11.69)     3:53.92 (33.73)   4:32.43 (1:12.24)
 -- CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    4:35.89         DQ  
     1) Garcia-Esparza, Peach A 10      2) Becker, Sara Beth B 12         
     3) Wight, Kya L 09                 4) Wood, Kelsi A 10               
                  30.36   1:06.44 (1:06.44)     1:40.32 (33.88)   2:18.28 (1:11.84)
        2:49.87 (31.59)   3:27.21 (1:08.93)     3:57.87 (30.66)        DQ (1:06.97)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   4:18.81    4:06.95  
     1) Williams, Lila E 11             2) Barrera, Annika S 09           
     3) Treadway, Devin A 10            4) Penton, Allison E 12           
                  29.31   1:00.33 (1:00.33)     1:31.10 (30.77)   2:03.07 (1:02.74)
        2:32.45 (29.38)   3:05.55 (1:02.48)     3:34.89 (29.34)   4:06.95 (1:01.40)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              4:32.59    4:09.29  
     1) Loewe, Christina 9              2) Chalmers, Karsen 12            
     3) Simpkins, Madeline 12           4) Thomas, Emma 11                
                  28.15       58.46 (58.46)     1:13.20 (14.74)   2:05.07 (1:06.61)
        2:35.87 (30.80)   3:10.83 (1:05.76)     3:38.39 (27.56)     4:09.29 (58.46)
  3 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      4:40.99    4:28.22  
     1) Salter, Alyssa K 11             2) Styles, Katie G 9              
     3) Owens, Emme E 12                4) Georgelos, Carissa J 12        
                  28.82       59.81 (59.81)     1:32.08 (32.27)   2:07.18 (1:07.37)
        2:43.11 (35.93)   3:24.28 (1:17.10)   4:28.22 (1:03.94)                    
  4 Austin Waldorf School  'A'                        4:48.99    4:43.56  
     1) Judis, Michaela B 10            2) Burdick, Lucy 9                
     3) Judis, Bailey R 10              4) Driscoll, Hope 10              
                  31.63   1:06.49 (1:06.49)     1:42.11 (35.62)   2:25.65 (1:19.16)
        2:58.83 (33.18)   3:35.15 (1:09.50)     4:07.46 (32.31)   4:43.56 (1:08.41)
  5 Saint John Paul II HS  'A'                        5:23.69    5:12.10  
     1) Pulcini, Gracie 9               2) Mendez, Katalina 11            
     3) Tischer, Lilli 9                4) Feider, Katie 9                
                  41.47   1:25.40 (1:25.40)     2:01.99 (36.59)   2:44.68 (1:19.28)
        3:19.58 (34.90)   3:58.83 (1:14.15)     4:33.59 (34.76)   5:12.10 (1:13.27)
  6 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    6:38.45    6:42.83  
     1) Murphy, Eve 12                  2) Simmons, Tabatha 11            
     3) Weaver, Anabelle 09             4) Campbell, Kailin 12            
                  36.37   1:16.72 (1:16.72)     2:00.60 (43.88)   2:47.71 (1:30.99)
        3:03.52 (15.81)     3:33.94 (46.23)   4:41.48 (1:07.54)   6:42.83 (3:08.89)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral  'A'                                    3:18.41    3:27.21  
     1) Navarro, Xavier A 11            2) Armenta, Manuel 10             
     3) White, Connor Q 12              4) Reynoso, Luis S 12             
                  24.43       50.37 (50.37)     1:05.66 (15.29)     1:44.46 (54.09)
        2:09.46 (25.00)     2:37.53 (53.07)     3:01.10 (23.57)     3:27.21 (49.68)
  2 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 3:39.07    3:34.62  
     1) Tondre, William A 12            2) Perez, Austin R 12             
     3) Manasco, Cade A 12              4) Cantrell, Jamie A 12           
                  26.42       54.81 (54.81)     1:20.04 (25.23)     1:48.31 (53.50)
        2:13.43 (25.12)     2:41.29 (52.98)     3:06.65 (25.36)     3:34.62 (53.33)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 3:35.87    3:56.46  
     1) San Miguel, Korbin J 12         2) Gonzalez, Alex G 10            
     3) Stanley, Jake E 10              4) Flynn, Sean C 10               
                  28.91   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:27.36 (27.24)     1:59.14 (59.02)
        2:27.12 (27.98)   2:59.91 (1:00.77)     3:26.56 (26.65)     3:56.46 (56.55)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 3:42.19    3:39.55  
     1) Larsen, Christian T 11          2) Perkins, Mathew R 10           
     3) O'Brien, Michael S 11           4) Nelson, Ellis G 11             
                  25.85       53.87 (53.87)     1:22.56 (28.69)   1:54.47 (1:00.60)
        2:20.84 (26.37)     2:49.92 (55.45)     3:14.27 (24.35)     3:39.55 (49.63)
  2 Austin St Michaels  'A'                           3:52.11    3:51.64  
     1) Pratt, Jacob 11                 2) Obermeyer, Austin 11           
     3) Bannon, Joshua 11               4) Beiter, Ted 12                 
                  28.62   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:17.97 (17.78)   2:08.44 (1:08.25)
        2:32.99 (24.55)     2:59.52 (51.08)     3:24.27 (24.75)     3:51.64 (52.12)
  3 St Dominic Savio Chs  'A'                         4:09.58    3:53.80  
     1) Johnson, Jalen M 11             2) Lewis, Nathan J 09             
     3) Alvarez III, Frankie E 10       4) Reysa, Matthew F 09            
                  28.44       59.80 (59.80)     1:27.65 (27.85)     1:59.16 (59.36)
        2:29.07 (29.91)   3:00.67 (1:01.51)     3:25.46 (24.79)     3:53.80 (53.13)
  4 Episcopal School of Texas  'A'                    3:29.61    3:56.59  
     1) Martinez, Santiago 11           2) Whittemore, Jack 11            
     3) Ituarte Camara, Nico 10         4) Flores, Sebastian 09           
                  26.63       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.55 (27.95)     1:55.99 (59.39)
        2:23.95 (27.96)     2:54.04 (58.05)     3:24.36 (30.32)   3:56.59 (1:02.55)
  5 CC Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                    4:01.54    4:00.33  
     1) Hein, Nicholas A 11             2) Leeson, Drake M 10             
     3) Lugo, Jonah L 09                4) Vicknair, Gavin P 10           
                  28.61   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:30.38 (29.72)   2:04.42 (1:03.76)
        2:33.06 (28.64)     3:04.25 (59.83)     3:30.64 (26.39)     4:00.33 (56.08)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veritas Academy  'A'                              3:52.80    3:43.06  
     1) Cantwell, Travis 12             2) Mauck, Quinn 9                 
     3) Bruce, Jacob 10                 4) Thomas, Jacob 11               
                  27.04       55.96 (55.96)     1:24.16 (28.20)     1:55.02 (59.06)
        2:21.43 (26.41)     2:50.32 (55.30)     3:15.87 (25.55)     3:43.06 (52.74)
  2 The Christian School Castle Hi  'A'               4:19.43    4:13.35  
     1) Tijerina, Steven G 12           2) Dzierwa, Anders 11             
     3) Eason, Kelton 11                4) Smith, Trevor H 10             
                  30.41   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:34.83 (30.93)   2:11.00 (1:07.10)
        2:45.02 (34.02)   3:25.04 (1:14.04)     3:47.48 (22.44)     4:13.35 (48.31)
  3 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      3:58.99    4:13.40  
     1) Dennis, Austin G 11             2) Grover, Daniel A 10            
     3) Fessler, Brendan I 12           4) Ross, Ben M 11                 
                  28.70   1:05.24 (1:05.24)     1:20.46 (15.22)   2:08.23 (1:02.99)
        2:40.18 (31.95)   3:17.83 (1:09.60)     3:43.90 (26.07)     4:13.40 (55.57)
  4 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   4:48.64    4:31.37  
     1) Tilt, Justin D 11               2) Easley, Alex E 10              
     3) Bryan, Liam J 09                4) Ghawi, Benjamin N 12           
                  28.91   1:03.30 (1:03.30)     1:37.06 (33.76)   2:16.54 (1:13.24)
        2:48.65 (32.11)   3:26.20 (1:09.66)     3:56.44 (30.24)   4:31.37 (1:05.17)
 -- Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    5:44.44        DFS  
     1) Wolf, Travis 12                 2) Sylvester, Tarique 12          
     3) Castro, Pablo 12                4) Romero, Jayce 11               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Veritas Academy                     234   2. St Dominic Savio Chs                231
  3. Cathedral                           209   4. San Antonio Christian School        179
  5. Antonian College Preparatory        167   6. Episcopal School of Texas           166
  7. Geneva School of Boerne             162   8. Incarnate Word High School          157
  9. Regents School of Austin Swim       149  10. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          141
 11. El Paso Loretto Academy             138  12. San Antonio Central Catholic        110
 13. Saint Joseph Academy                 93  14. CC Incarnate Word Academy            85
 15. Saint John Paul II HS              78.5  16. Austin St Michaels                   63
 17. San Antonio Providence               61  18. Austin Waldorf School              57.5
 19. Austin Hill Country Christian        49  20. The Christian School Castle Hi       40
 21. Concordia High School                26  22. St John Paul High II CC              24
 23. Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch       22  23. Keystone                             22
 25. Marble Falls Faith Academy           19  26. Brentwood  Christian School          18
 27. Texas School for the Deaf            17  28. Our Lady of the Hills                16
 29. Victoria Faith Academy               12  30. St Mary's Hall                        8
 31. San Marcos Academy                    7  32. Round Rock Christian Academy          5
 33. San Angelo Christian Academy          3                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Incarnate Word High School          157   2. St Dominic Savio Chs                146
  3. El Paso Loretto Academy             138   4. Veritas Academy                     107
  5. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          106   6. San Antonio Christian School         95
  7. Antonian College Preparatory         78   8. Geneva School of Boerne              71
  9. Regents School of Austin Swim        67  10. San Antonio Providence               61
 11. Saint Joseph Academy                 53  12. Episcopal School of Texas            50
 13. Austin Waldorf School              46.5  14. CC Incarnate Word Academy            37
 15. Saint John Paul II HS              35.5  16. St John Paul High II CC              24
 17. Keystone                             22  18. Marble Falls Faith Academy           19
 19. Brentwood  Christian School          18  20. Our Lady of the Hills                16
 21. Texas School for the Deaf            15  22. Victoria Faith Academy               12
 23. San Marcos Academy                    7  24. Austin St Michaels                    4
 25. The Christian School Castle Hi        1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cathedral                           209   2. Veritas Academy                     127
  3. Episcopal School of Texas           116   4. San Antonio Central Catholic        110
  5. Geneva School of Boerne              91   6. Antonian College Preparatory         89
  7. St Dominic Savio Chs                 85   8. San Antonio Christian School         84
  9. Regents School of Austin Swim        82  10. Austin St Michaels                   59
 11. Austin Hill Country Christian        49  12. CC Incarnate Word Academy            48
 13. Saint John Paul II HS                43  14. Saint Joseph Academy                 40
 15. The Christian School Castle Hi       39  16. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           35
 17. Concordia High School                26  18. Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch       22
 19. Austin Waldorf School                11  20. St Mary's Hall                        8
 21. Round Rock Christian Academy          5  22. San Angelo Christian Academy          3
 23. Texas School for the Deaf             2