2017 TAPPS State Division III Championships / T-D3
Davis Natatorium - 2/10/2017            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       2:01.25    1:58.99  
     1) Schwartz, Kathryn A 09          2) Houston, Celia 10              
     3) Close, Sophie 12                4) Lane, Olivia N 11              
                  29.90     1:04.73 (34.83)     1:32.29 (27.56)     1:58.99 (26.70)
  2 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:04.68    2:03.67  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Penton, Abbey C 11             
     3) Rankin, Claire N 10             4) Williams, Lila E 10            
                  33.77     1:11.57 (37.80)     1:38.05 (26.48)     2:03.67 (25.62)
  3 Colleyville Covenant Christian  'A'               2:15.59    2:11.73  
     1) Pryor, Chloe 09                 2) Jennings, Madison C 11         
     3) Medina, Rachel W 09             4) Leatherwood, Tessa 12          
                  32.81     1:10.37 (37.56)     1:43.93 (33.56)     2:11.73 (27.80)
  4 Veritas Academy  'A'                              2:14.77    2:11.92  
     1) Thomas, Emma K 10               2) Chalmers, Karsen 11            
     3) Shaw, Lilly 11                  4) Edgar, Corinna 11              
                  30.53     1:11.98 (41.45)     1:43.43 (31.45)     2:11.92 (28.49)
  5 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    2:12.37    2:12.39  
     1) Manning, Genevieve R 09         2) Geiger, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Weitzman, Vanessa 11            4) Okruhlik, Emma 10              
                  32.35     1:10.19 (37.84)     1:42.15 (31.96)     2:12.39 (30.24)
  6 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    2:16.18    2:13.88  
     1) Finnigan, Amanda M 11           2) San Antonio, Meg S 09          
     3) Pena, Gabby I 09                4) Meeks, Haley 09                
                  32.33     1:15.21 (42.88)     1:45.97 (30.76)     2:13.88 (27.91)
  7 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     2:18.46    2:16.94  
     1) Swan, Samantha L 10             2) Fox, Campbell A 09             
     3) Thompson, Allison L 11          4) Mitton, Molly G 10             
                  36.72     1:16.03 (39.31)     1:47.92 (31.89)     2:16.94 (29.02)
  8 Athens Christian Prepatory  'A'                   2:17.26    2:17.89  
     1) Clark, Caysea A 11              2) Boyd, Jamie A 12               
     3) Parsons, Anna L 09              4) Wright, Chloe 09               
                  36.16     1:13.58 (37.42)     1:49.73 (36.15)     2:17.89 (28.16)
  9 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:19.55    2:18.09  
     1) Salter, Ashley E 10             2) Salter, Alyssa K 10            
     3) Owens, Emme E 11                4) Georgelos, Carissa J 11        
                  34.86     1:12.48 (37.62)     1:50.08 (37.60)     2:18.09 (28.01)
 10 Schertz John Paul II HS  'A'                      2:27.82    2:30.06  
     1) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10           2) Patillo, Dayne M 10            
     3) Feider, Sarah L 12              4) Mendez, Katalina M 10          
                  37.73     1:20.18 (42.45)     1:53.44 (33.26)     2:30.06 (36.62)
 11 Marble Falls Faith Academy  'A'                   2:32.33    2:31.06  
     1) Wukasch, Paige 12               2) Crawford, Deanna L 10          
     3) Wukasch, Averi 12               4) Wilson, Ashlyn 10              
                  38.04     1:18.00 (39.96)     1:51.28 (33.28)     2:31.06 (39.78)
 12 Dallas International School  'A'                  2:34.33    2:34.46  
     1) Serna, Anaelle 11               2) Ferret, Sia 10                 
     3) Wolfe, Caroline 11              4) Jacobs, Amelie 09              
                  43.36     1:24.59 (41.23)     2:01.70 (37.11)     2:34.46 (32.76)
 13 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:27.77    2:37.89  
     1) Leach, Jordan 09                2) Soechting, Grace 09            
     3) Murphy, Eve 11                  4) Scott, Jaida 10                
                  44.74     1:25.54 (40.80)     2:04.51 (38.97)     2:37.89 (33.38)
 14 Texas Christian Academy  'A'                      3:11.06    3:10.65  
     1) Ivy, Kylie 11                   2) Reynolds, Makayla 09           
     3) Haga, Abby 09                   4) Haga, Becca 11                 
                  52.99     1:39.18 (46.19)     2:27.96 (48.78)     3:10.65 (42.69)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colleyville Covenant Christian  'A'               1:54.27    1:51.33  
     1) Hutchings, Alex W 10            2) Marek, Bret A 11               
     3) Jennings, Ryan A 12             4) O'Connor, Cole 09              
                  27.58     1:01.96 (34.38)     1:24.92 (22.96)     1:51.33 (26.41)
  2 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       1:56.32    1:51.68  
     1) Close, Patrick 09               2) Finley, James P 12             
     3) Ortiz, Sebastian 09             4) Legaspi, Micaiah L 12          
                  29.10       55.96 (26.86)     1:24.47 (28.51)     1:51.68 (27.21)
  3 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:54.56    1:51.84  
     1) Dean, Elliott 10                2) Thomas, Jacob R 10             
     3) Santos, Nando 10                4) Stanford, Garrett 11           
                  29.56       59.41 (29.85)     1:26.61 (27.20)     1:51.84 (25.23)
  4 Bryan Allen Academy  'A'                          1:55.49    1:51.87  
     1) Lampo, Luke A 09                2) Vela, Ernesto A 12             
     3) Vela, Enzo 10                   4) Schwartz, Anil S 11            
                  31.50       59.45 (27.95)     1:24.76 (25.31)     1:51.87 (27.11)
  5 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    2:00.54    1:59.27  
     1) Young, Nicholas S 11            2) Guion, Matthew 10              
     3) Lopez Olan, Gonzalo 09          4) Gable, Chris 12                
                  28.79     1:06.42 (37.63)     1:35.54 (29.12)     1:59.27 (23.73)
  6 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:03.23    2:00.02  
     1) Williams, Phillip L 11          2) Ghawi, Benjamin N 11           
     3) Terry, Luke D 10                4) Tilt, Justin D 10              
                  26.19     1:04.96 (38.77)     1:32.86 (27.90)     2:00.02 (27.16)
  7 Ascension Academy  'A'                            2:05.41    2:02.98  
     1) Spidel, Kurtis A 12             2) Santer, Braden C 09            
     3) Wan, Alex L 10                  4) Gulde, David J 12              
                  29.49     1:06.38 (36.89)     1:35.23 (28.85)     2:02.98 (27.75)
  8 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                2:04.82    2:04.23  
     1) Kuhn, Steven P 10               2) Stroud, Elijah 10              
     3) Tyler, Jace 12                  4) Read, Evan 09                  
                  28.31     1:08.30 (39.99)     1:38.67 (30.37)     2:04.23 (25.56)
  9 San Antonio Castle Hills  'A'                     2:10.47    2:10.97  
     1) Eason, Kelton 10                2) Weston, David 11               
     3) Smith, Trever H 09              4) Tjerina, Steven 11             
                  35.87     1:16.53 (40.66)     1:42.07 (25.54)     2:10.97 (28.90)
 10 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:26.73    2:30.65  
     1) Polanco, Abraham 12             2) Wolf, Travis 11                
     3) Ramirez, Andrew 12              4) Castro, Pablo 11               
                  47.82     1:25.07 (37.25)     1:55.85 (30.78)     2:30.65 (34.80)
 -- Dallas International School  'A'                  2:09.21         DQ  
     1) Lee, Alexander 10               2) Sadek, Ali 10                  
     3) Stock, Tristan 09               4) Nicol, Louis 10                
                  34.34     1:07.78 (33.44)     1:40.15 (32.37)          DQ (26.99)
 -- Schertz John Paul II HS  'A'                      2:09.63         DQ  
     1) Hambric, Grant 09               2) Bennett, Josh A 10             
     3) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11           4) Moffet, Everett                
                  33.41     1:09.20 (35.79)     1:39.80 (30.60)          DQ (28.75)
 -- Cypress Christian School  'A'                     2:00.88         DQ  
     1) Jones, Elliott T 09             2) Jones, Ian D 11                
     3) Tate, Collin W 10               4) Spadachene, Cullen J 09        
                  24.50       57.66 (33.16)     1:29.74 (32.08)          DQ (28.34)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Carolyn         11 Covenant             1:51.35    1:51.33  
                  26.04       53.92 (27.88)     1:22.63 (28.71)     1:51.33 (28.70)
  2 Rankin, Claire N          10 Lutheran HS          1:57.07    1:53.77  
                  26.31       54.92 (28.61)     1:24.45 (29.53)     1:53.77 (29.32)
  3 Murphy, Megan A           09 Woodlands Christ     1:56.32    1:55.98  
                  26.87       55.85 (28.98)     1:25.74 (29.89)     1:55.98 (30.24)
  4 Garcia, Luisa R           12 Northland Ch         2:02.72    2:00.60  
                  28.36       58.76 (30.40)     1:29.72 (30.96)     2:00.60 (30.88)
  5 Cornell, Sarah G          10 Covenant             2:13.28    2:08.09  
                  29.90     1:02.39 (32.49)     1:35.10 (32.71)     2:08.09 (32.99)
  6 Manning, Genevieve R      09 Frassati             2:06.75    2:11.46  
                  28.54     1:01.42 (32.88)     1:36.72 (35.30)     2:11.46 (34.74)
  7 Haverdink, Allison F      10 Lubbock Christ       2:17.06    2:13.78  
                  29.29     1:02.81 (33.52)     1:37.97 (35.16)     2:13.78 (35.81)
  8 Jennings, Madison C       11 Covenant             2:19.60    2:15.51  
                  30.76     1:04.77 (34.01)     1:40.05 (35.28)     2:15.51 (35.46)
  9 Wright, Chloe             09 Athens Prep          2:18.47    2:21.24  
                  31.11     1:07.04 (35.93)     1:44.16 (37.12)     2:21.24 (37.08)
 10 Coffin, Shaley            11 Texas Christian      2:17.54    2:21.73  
                  31.34     1:06.77 (35.43)     1:44.09 (37.32)     2:21.73 (37.64)
 11 Judis, Michaela B         09 Waldorf              2:25.42    2:22.92  
                  32.47     1:08.40 (35.93)     1:45.63 (37.23)     2:22.92 (37.29)
 12 Secor, Samantha B         09 Geneva               2:22.96    2:26.28  
                  32.05     1:08.46 (36.41)     1:47.31 (38.85)     2:26.28 (38.97)
 13 Wukasch, Averi            12 Marble Falls         2:28.22    2:27.80  
                  33.56     1:10.60 (37.04)     1:49.65 (39.05)     2:27.80 (38.15)
 14 Schwartz, Emily           10 St Thomas Epic       2:29.73    2:31.64  
                  33.08     1:11.24 (38.16)     1:51.14 (39.90)     2:31.64 (40.50)
 15 Edgar, Corinna            11 Veritas              2:28.93    2:33.40  
                  33.56     1:12.26 (38.70)     1:53.14 (40.88)     2:33.40 (40.26)
 16 Geiger, Elizabeth         11 Frassati             2:30.32    2:34.74  
                  34.04     1:12.21 (38.17)     1:53.89 (41.68)     2:34.74 (40.85)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Steven P            10 Hill Country Ch.     1:51.17    1:47.67  
                  24.98       52.00 (27.02)     1:20.07 (28.07)     1:47.67 (27.60)
  2 Hinton, Dwight L          11 Midl. Classical      1:51.60    1:49.97  
                  25.32       52.96 (27.64)     1:21.50 (28.54)     1:49.97 (28.47)
  3 Jahnke, Caleb M           10 Concordia            1:52.37    1:51.77  
                  25.40       53.34 (27.94)     1:22.46 (29.12)     1:51.77 (29.31)
  4 Johnston, David L         09 Covenant             1:51.31    1:52.54  
                  25.98       54.34 (28.36)     1:23.65 (29.31)     1:52.54 (28.89)
  5 Smith, Trever H           09 Castle Hills         1:56.07    1:56.60  
                  25.95       55.12 (29.17)     1:25.89 (30.77)     1:56.60 (30.71)
  6 Hutchings, Alex W         10 Covenant             1:57.98    1:57.57  
                  25.56       54.64 (29.08)     1:25.52 (30.88)     1:57.57 (32.05)
  7 Lampo, Luke A             09 Allen Academy        2:07.45    2:04.68  
                  28.68     1:00.48 (31.80)     1:32.81 (32.33)     2:04.68 (31.87)
  8 Cantwell, Travis          11 Veritas              2:06.13    2:05.79  
                  28.12     1:00.26 (32.14)     1:34.07 (33.81)     2:05.79 (31.72)
  9 Ortiz, Sebastian          09 St Thomas Epic       2:18.70    2:10.92  
                  28.67     1:01.81 (33.14)     1:36.90 (35.09)     2:10.92 (34.02)
 10 Dean, Elliott             10 Veritas              2:14.95    2:11.10  
                                1:02.44 ( )   2:11.10 (1:08.66)                    
 11 Hambric, Grant            09 John Paul II Scz     2:17.40    2:11.84  
                  29.26     1:02.50 (33.24)     1:37.91 (35.41)     2:11.84 (33.93)
 12 O'Connor, Cole            09 Covenant             2:16.83    2:14.49  
                  29.00     1:02.37 (33.37)     1:37.81 (35.44)     2:14.49 (36.68)
 13 Taylor, Griffin A         11 Ascension            2:20.83    2:19.38  
                  30.57     1:05.10 (34.53)     1:42.28 (37.18)     2:19.38 (37.10)
 14 Legaspi, Micaiah L        12 St Thomas Epic       2:24.68    2:22.20  
                  30.77     1:05.47 (34.70)   2:22.20 (1:16.73)                    
 15 Marek, Bret A             11 Covenant             2:26.11    2:23.06  
                  31.07     1:05.64 (34.57)     1:43.79 (38.15)     2:23.06 (39.27)
 16 Wolf, Travis              11 Tx Sch for Deaf      2:26.52    2:25.41  
                  32.15     1:07.06 (34.91)     1:45.70 (38.64)     2:25.41 (39.71)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Isabella T         10 Coram Deo            2:16.55    2:17.64  
                  30.23     1:04.15 (33.92)     1:45.22 (41.07)     2:17.64 (32.42)
  2 Thomas, Emma K            10 Veritas              2:29.91    2:26.27  
                  32.01     1:07.19 (35.18)     1:51.46 (44.27)     2:26.27 (34.81)
  3 McLean, Lucy A            09 St Thomas Epic       2:37.96    2:33.77  
                  33.20     1:12.02 (38.82)     1:58.04 (46.02)     2:33.77 (35.73)
  4 Treadway, Devin A         09 Lutheran HS          2:39.28    2:34.91  
                  31.46     1:11.92 (40.46)     1:59.36 (47.44)     2:34.91 (35.55)
  5 Boyd, Jamie A             12 Athens Prep          2:39.33    2:40.39  
                  33.64     1:13.19 (39.55)     2:00.95 (47.76)     2:40.39 (39.44)
  6 Touchstone, Jessica E     09 Abilene Christ       2:42.59    2:40.87  
                  33.02     1:11.67 (38.65)     2:00.70 (49.03)     2:40.87 (40.17)
  7 Penton, Allison E         11 Lutheran HS          2:43.36    2:44.28  
                  35.04     1:15.32 (40.28)     2:05.20 (49.88)     2:44.28 (39.08)
  8 Chapa, Carissa            09 Logos Prep           2:51.43    2:46.08  
                  32.74     1:15.23 (42.49)     2:10.01 (54.78)     2:46.08 (36.07)
  9 Houston, Celia            10 St Thomas Epic       2:53.92    2:50.28  
                  37.24     1:22.46 (45.22)     2:09.08 (46.62)     2:50.28 (41.20)
 10 Spidel, Gracie G          10 Ascension            2:53.92    2:55.43  
                  36.85     1:24.84 (47.99)     2:11.83 (46.99)     2:55.43 (43.60)
 11 Judis, Bailey R           09 Waldorf              3:01.97    3:00.98  
                  39.87     1:23.39 (43.52)     2:21.55 (58.16)     3:00.98 (39.43)
 12 Portillo, Audrey K        09 Ascension            3:02.48    3:05.58  
                  38.68     1:24.21 (45.53)     2:22.82 (58.61)     3:05.58 (42.76)
 13 Patillo, Dayne M          10 John Paul II Scz     3:20.45    3:09.56  
                  40.43     1:28.11 (47.68)     2:23.52 (55.41)     3:09.56 (46.04)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Ryan A          12 Covenant             1:58.03    1:54.87  
                  24.76       53.12 (28.36)     1:26.37 (33.25)     1:54.87 (28.50)
  2 Burkhard, Clay J          11 Legacy Prep          2:02.81    1:57.25  
                  25.33       55.34 (30.01)     1:29.89 (34.55)     1:57.25 (27.36)
  3 Feehery, Colin B          10 Shelton              1:57.63    1:58.34  
                  26.81       55.70 (28.89)     1:30.23 (34.53)     1:58.34 (28.11)
  4 Jones, Elliott T          09 Cypress Christ       1:59.77    1:58.68  
                  26.39       56.80 (30.41)     1:31.76 (34.96)     1:58.68 (26.92)
  5 Finley, James P           12 St Thomas Epic       2:04.97    1:59.35  
                  26.15       57.97 (31.82)     1:30.97 (33.00)     1:59.35 (28.38)
  6 Salter, Austin T          11 Geneva               2:11.43    2:07.75  
                  27.91     1:00.45 (32.54)     1:36.13 (35.68)     2:07.75 (31.62)
  7 Thomas, Jacob R           10 Veritas              2:09.78    2:07.87  
                  28.24     1:03.17 (34.93)     1:38.57 (35.40)     2:07.87 (29.30)
  8 Carreon, Victor           10 First Baptist Sc     2:10.77    2:13.27  
                  26.16     1:02.34 (36.18)     1:41.47 (39.13)     2:13.27 (31.80)
  9 Young, Nicholas S         11 Frassati             2:17.74    2:16.38  
                  27.58     1:02.67 (35.09)     1:44.19 (41.52)     2:16.38 (32.19)
 10 Wan, Alex L               10 Ascension            2:28.32    2:29.54  
                  30.73     1:11.47 (40.74)     1:56.00 (44.53)     2:29.54 (33.54)
 11 Bell, Goodwin             11 Waldorf              2:43.03    2:35.51  
                  31.43                             1:55.26 ( )     2:35.51 (40.25)
 12 Gruver, Michael           09 San Marcos Aca       2:37.27    2:38.13  
                  33.91     1:19.24 (45.33)     2:02.13 (42.89)     2:38.13 (36.00)
 13 Kiefer, Jordan            09 Ovilla Christian     2:45.31    2:46.77  
                  35.31     1:18.84 (43.53)     2:10.34 (51.50)     2:46.77 (36.43)
 14 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 Lutheran HS          2:52.14    2:53.43  
                  36.16     1:18.81 (42.65)     2:10.68 (51.87)     2:53.43 (42.75)
 15 Brown, Christopher        09 First Baptist Ac     3:05.13    3:03.41  
                  37.50     1:22.91 (45.41)     2:20.43 (57.52)     3:03.41 (42.98)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Kathryn A       09 St Thomas Epic         26.35      25.68  
  2 Junker, Maeve C           12 Kerrville O.L.H.       26.05      25.88  
  3 Williams, Lila E          10 Lutheran HS            27.45      26.32  
  4 Thompson, Allison L       11 Cypress Christ         27.19      26.36  
  5 Young, Jada C             09 Keystone               26.65      26.50  
  6 Lane, Olivia N            11 St Thomas Epic         26.60      26.89  
  7 Georgelos, Carissa J      11 Geneva                 27.50      27.17  
  8 Shaw, Lilly               11 Veritas                27.95      27.32  
  9 Dinh, Emma                09 Frassati               27.44      27.41  
 10 Karim, Maggie             09 Woodlands Christ       29.52      27.82  
 11 Chandler, Mcara           09 Dallas First Bap       29.00      27.87  
 12 Pena, Gabby I             09 Logos Prep             27.93      27.90  
 13 Meeks, Haley              09 Logos Prep             28.50      28.64  
 14 Moore, Brooke B           12 San Jacinto            29.16      28.93  
 15 Wolfe, Caroline           11 International Sc       29.86      30.48  
 16 Payne, Elise              10 Castle Hills           29.82      30.54  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Phillip L       11 Lutheran HS            22.90      22.21  
  2 Goolsby, Ryan             12 Logos Prep             23.08      22.45  
  3 Smith, Trever H           09 Castle Hills           23.60      23.59  
  4 Spidel, Kurtis A          12 Ascension              24.29      23.75  
  5 Gable, Chris              12 Frassati               24.16      24.28  
  6 Close, Patrick            09 St Thomas Epic         24.77      24.49  
  7 Coleman, Chris            11 Brazos Christian       24.45      24.71  
  8 Wiggins, Sam              12 Shelton                25.06      24.98  
  9 Stanford, Garrett         11 Veritas                26.10      25.30  
 10 Santos, Nando             10 Veritas                25.40      25.36  
 11 Read, Evan                09 Hill Country Ch.       26.16      25.78  
 12 Terry, Luke D             10 Lutheran HS            25.90      26.00  
 13 Lee, Alexander            10 International Sc       26.53      26.06  
 14 Tate, Collin W            10 Cypress Christ         26.73      26.38  
 15 Hedgecoke, Kai            09 Ovilla Christian       26.32      26.43  
 16 Kilguss, Derek            12 Ovilla Christian       26.98      27.18  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Hannah A         11 Brentwood              58.97      59.66  
                  28.33       59.66 (31.33)                                        
  2 Close, Sophie             12 St Thomas Epic       1:03.46    1:03.38  
                  28.83     1:03.38 (34.55)                                        
  3 Parker, Chloe E           09 Midl. Classical      1:07.26    1:07.23  
                  32.07     1:07.23 (35.16)                                        
  4 Karim, Maggie             09 Woodlands Christ     1:15.87    1:09.38  
                  31.31     1:09.38 (38.07)                                        
  5 Treadway, Devin A         09 Lutheran HS          1:11.64    1:09.44  
                  31.59     1:09.44 (37.85)                                        
  6 Pena, Gabby I             09 Logos Prep           1:14.70    1:10.15  
                  31.95     1:10.15 (38.20)                                        
  7 Kubicki, Chloe            10 Bay Area             1:15.12    1:13.41  
                  33.21     1:13.41 (40.20)                                        
  8 Feider, Sarah L           12 John Paul II Scz     1:15.50    1:14.07  
                  34.47     1:14.07 (39.60)                                        
  9 Weitzman, Vanessa         11 Frassati             1:16.69    1:16.06  
                  34.89     1:16.06 (41.17)                                        
 10 Moore, Brooke B           12 San Jacinto          1:17.05    1:18.65  
                  33.97     1:18.65 (44.68)                                        
 11 Meeks, Haley              09 Logos Prep           1:24.66    1:21.76  
                  39.41     1:21.76 (42.35)                                        
 12 Portillo, Audrey K        09 Ascension            1:26.73    1:23.59  
                  37.69     1:23.59 (45.90)                                        
 13 Parsons, Anna L           09 Athens Prep          1:24.04    1:25.75  
                  37.48     1:25.75 (48.27)                                        
 14 Okruhlik, Emma            10 Frassati             1:29.27    1:30.86  
                  40.59     1:30.86 (50.27)                                        
 15 Murphy, Eve               11 Tx Sch for Deaf      1:23.79    1:31.12  
                  40.43     1:31.12 (50.69)                                        
 16 Nicholson, Reagan         12 Frassati             1:27.10    1:31.81  
                  41.01     1:31.81 (50.80)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Ryan A          12 Covenant               52.00      50.74  
                  23.67       50.74 (27.07)                                        
  2 Jahnke, Caleb M           10 Concordia              54.84      54.46  
                  25.71       54.46 (28.75)                                        
  3 Spidel, Kurtis A          12 Ascension              55.72      55.12  
                  26.02       55.12 (29.10)                                        
  4 Carreon, Victor           10 First Baptist Sc       55.92      55.42  
                  25.54       55.42 (29.88)                                        
  5 Vela, Enzo                10 Allen Academy          57.56      56.34  
                  26.19       56.34 (30.15)                                        
  6 Santos, Nando             10 Veritas              1:01.27    1:02.01  
                  27.92     1:02.01 (34.09)                                        
  7 Goolsby, Ryan             12 Logos Prep           1:03.99    1:03.69  
                  29.12     1:03.69 (34.57)                                        
  8 Davis, Luke C             09 San Jacinto          1:08.15    1:04.67  
                  29.97     1:04.67 (34.70)                                        
  9 Orred, Christian K        11 Round Rock Ch.       1:07.68    1:05.41  
                  28.82     1:05.41 (36.59)                                        
 10 Lopez Olan, Gonzalo       09 Frassati             1:07.98    1:08.74  
                  30.82     1:08.74 (37.92)                                        
 11 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Tx Sch for Deaf      1:15.81    1:14.54  
                  32.19     1:14.54 (42.35)                                        
 -- Coleman, Micah            10 Brazos Christian     1:22.43         DQ  
                  35.26          DQ (47.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Kathryn A       09 St Thomas Epic         56.60      54.81  
                  26.74       54.81 (28.07)                                        
  2 Evangelist, Zoe R         09 Shelton                57.46      56.42  
                  27.18       56.42 (29.24)                                        
  3 Junker, Ella A            10 Kerrville O.L.H.       57.35      56.92  
                  26.84       56.92 (30.08)                                        
  4 Garcia, Luisa R           12 Northland Ch           57.38      57.03  
                  27.58       57.03 (29.45)                                        
  5 Young, Jada C             09 Keystone               58.23      57.76  
                  27.70       57.76 (30.06)                                        
  6 Lane, Olivia N            11 St Thomas Epic         58.42      57.85  
                  27.85       57.85 (30.00)                                        
  7 Thomas, Emma K            10 Veritas                59.05      58.85  
                  28.12       58.85 (30.73)                                        
  8 Junker, Maeve C           12 Kerrville O.L.H.       59.47      59.33  
                  27.93       59.33 (31.40)                                        
  9 Williams, Lila E          10 Lutheran HS          1:01.54      59.63  
                  28.66       59.63 (30.97)                                        
 10 Salter, Alyssa K          10 Geneva               1:01.67      59.74  
                  28.85       59.74 (30.89)                                        
 11 Cornell, Sarah G          10 Covenant             1:01.36      59.80  
                  28.96       59.80 (30.84)                                        
 12 Thompson, Allison L       11 Cypress Christ       1:01.47      59.97  
                  29.18       59.97 (30.79)                                        
 13 Chandler, Mcara           09 Dallas First Bap     1:02.04    1:01.79  
                  29.52     1:01.79 (32.27)                                        
 14 Kubibki, Madelyn          11 Bay Area             1:02.03    1:02.16  
                  29.28     1:02.16 (32.88)                                        
 15 Wright, Chloe             09 Athens Prep          1:01.66    1:02.19  
                  29.99     1:02.19 (32.20)                                        
 16 Leatherwood, Tessa        12 Covenant             1:02.58    1:02.27  
                  30.02     1:02.27 (32.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Ernesto A           12 Allen Academy          49.75      48.80  
                  23.27       48.80 (25.53)                                        
  2 Hutchings, Alex W         10 Covenant               53.96      52.02  
                  24.92       52.02 (27.10)                                        
  3 Adams, Eriq M             11 Midl. Trinity          52.64      52.41  
                  25.22       52.41 (27.19)                                        
  4 Gable, Chris              12 Frassati               53.58      53.68  
                  25.96       53.68 (27.72)                                        
  5 Vela, Enzo                10 Allen Academy          52.85      54.15  
                  25.49       54.15 (28.66)                                        
  6 Huntley, John             11 Brazos Christian       55.50      54.97  
                  26.42       54.97 (28.55)                                        
  7 Stanford, Garrett         11 Veritas              1:00.26      57.59  
                  26.81       57.59 (30.78)                                        
  8 Lampo, Luke A             09 Allen Academy          56.93      58.50  
                  28.30       58.50 (30.20)                                        
  9 Read, Evan                09 Hill Country Ch.     1:01.03      59.55  
                  27.28       59.55 (32.27)                                        
 10 Hedgecoke, Kai            09 Ovilla Christian     1:01.66      59.69  
                  28.82       59.69 (30.87)                                        
 11 Bennett, Josh A           10 John Paul II Scz     1:01.22      59.97  
                  29.01       59.97 (30.96)                                        
 12 Salas-Avila, Carlo        11 John Paul II Scz     1:00.01    1:00.38  
                  28.01     1:00.38 (32.37)                                        
 13 Tilt, Justin D            10 Lutheran HS          1:01.20    1:00.62  
                  28.45     1:00.62 (32.17)                                        
 14 Kilguss, Derek            12 Ovilla Christian     1:00.93    1:00.80  
                  28.68     1:00.80 (32.12)                                        
 15 Smith, Kyler E            10 Ascension            1:02.30    1:01.55  
                  28.80     1:01.55 (32.75)                                        
 16 Stock, Tristan            09 International Sc     1:01.48    1:02.39  
                  29.33     1:02.39 (33.06)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 Lutheran HS          5:10.26    5:08.52  
                  27.49       57.60 (30.11)     1:28.58 (30.98)     1:59.71 (31.13)
        2:30.90 (31.19)     3:02.61 (31.71)     3:34.07 (31.46)     4:05.79 (31.72)
        4:37.72 (31.93)     5:08.52 (30.80)                                        
  2 Perry, Isabella T         10 Coram Deo            5:18.97    5:23.84  
                  29.31     1:00.84 (31.53)     1:33.40 (32.56)     2:06.20 (32.80)
        2:39.10 (32.90)     3:11.97 (32.87)     3:45.09 (33.12)     4:18.36 (33.27)
        4:51.49 (33.13)     5:23.84 (32.35)                                        
  3 Manning, Genevieve R      09 Frassati             5:43.96    5:43.64  
                  30.43     1:04.23 (33.80)     1:38.71 (34.48)     2:13.82 (35.11)
        2:49.17 (35.35)     3:24.38 (35.21)     3:59.93 (35.55)     4:35.38 (35.45)
        5:10.43 (35.05)     5:43.64 (33.21)                                        
  4 Parker, Chloe E           09 Midl. Classical      5:53.57    5:45.49  
                  31.07     1:05.16 (34.09)     1:40.29 (35.13)     2:15.57 (35.28)
        2:50.49 (34.92)     3:25.62 (35.13)     4:01.28 (35.66)     4:36.70 (35.42)
        5:11.95 (35.25)     5:45.49 (33.54)                                        
  5 Desanno, Isabel           09 Faith Academy        5:55.27    5:54.59  
                  31.34     1:05.21 (33.87)     1:40.41 (35.20)     2:16.25 (35.84)
        2:52.57 (36.32)     3:29.05 (36.48)     4:04.75 (35.70)     4:41.87 (37.12)
        5:18.52 (36.65)     5:54.59 (36.07)                                        
  6 Jennings, Madison C       11 Covenant             6:14.22    6:04.82  
                  33.31     1:07.84 (34.53)     1:43.29 (35.45)     2:20.05 (36.76)
        2:56.50 (36.45)     3:33.89 (37.39)     4:11.76 (37.87)     4:50.22 (38.46)
        5:28.00 (37.78)     6:04.82 (36.82)                                        
  7 Pryor, Chloe              09 Covenant             6:26.09    6:08.77  
                  33.19     1:08.67 (35.48)     1:44.23 (35.56)     2:21.16 (36.93)
        2:58.11 (36.95)     3:36.09 (37.98)     4:13.16 (37.07)     4:51.67 (38.51)
        5:30.49 (38.82)     6:08.77 (38.28)                                        
  8 Haverdink, Allison F      10 Lubbock Christ       6:06.56    6:08.87  
                  31.06     1:05.84 (34.78)     1:42.59 (36.75)     2:20.00 (37.41)
        2:57.77 (37.77)     3:35.90 (38.13)     4:14.18 (38.28)     4:52.64 (38.46)
        5:31.13 (38.49)     6:08.87 (37.74)                                        
  9 Medina, Rachel W          09 Covenant             6:40.57    6:15.41  
                  32.59     1:08.48 (35.89)     1:45.19 (36.71)     2:23.08 (37.89)
        3:01.19 (38.11)     3:40.41 (39.22)     4:19.97 (39.56)     4:58.95 (38.98)
        5:38.54 (39.59)     6:15.41 (36.87)                                        
 10 Finnigan, Amanda M        11 Logos Prep           6:11.27    6:15.67  
                  32.16     1:07.48 (35.32)     1:44.48 (37.00)     2:22.50 (38.02)
        3:01.16 (38.66)     3:40.27 (39.11)     4:19.99 (39.72)     4:59.22 (39.23)
        5:37.84 (38.62)     6:15.67 (37.83)                                        
 11 Judis, Michaela B         09 Waldorf              6:21.43    6:21.74  
                  34.49     1:11.61 (37.12)     1:50.00 (38.39)     2:28.74 (38.74)
        3:08.06 (39.32)     3:47.45 (39.39)     4:26.58 (39.13)     5:05.63 (39.05)
        5:44.80 (39.17)     6:21.74 (36.94)                                        
 12 Coffin, Shaley            11 Texas Christian      6:12.54    6:24.05  
                  31.48     1:09.37 (37.89)     1:47.35 (37.98)     2:27.31 (39.96)
        3:06.36 (39.05)     3:46.01 (39.65)     4:25.94 (39.93)     5:06.18 (40.24)
        5:46.05 (39.87)     6:24.05 (38.00)                                        
 13 Secor, Samantha B         09 Geneva               6:31.54    6:36.08  
                  35.29     1:15.18 (39.89)     1:55.03 (39.85)     2:35.66 (40.63)
        3:15.68 (40.02)     3:57.11 (41.43)     4:38.22 (41.11)     5:18.95 (40.73)
        5:58.07 (39.12)     6:36.08 (38.01)                                        
 14 Schwartz, Emily           10 St Thomas Epic       6:42.06    6:45.28  
                  35.27     1:14.18 (38.91)     1:54.85 (40.67)     2:36.07 (41.22)
        3:17.12 (41.05)     3:59.05 (41.93)     4:40.97 (41.92)     5:23.03 (42.06)
        6:05.08 (42.05)     6:45.28 (40.20)                                        
 15 Clark, Zoe                10 Veritas              7:01.40    6:54.49  
                  36.19     1:17.87 (41.68)     2:00.59 (42.72)     2:43.88 (43.29)
        3:25.68 (41.80)     4:08.42 (42.74)     4:50.29 (41.87)     5:33.44 (43.15)
        6:14.39 (40.95)     6:54.49 (40.10)                                        
 16 Rabb, Holly E             10 Logos Prep           6:53.49    7:00.97  
                  34.58     1:12.84 (38.26)     1:53.81 (40.97)     2:36.58 (42.77)
        3:20.92 (44.34)     4:05.49 (44.57)     4:50.08 (44.59)     5:34.48 (44.40)
        6:18.59 (44.11)     7:00.97 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Steven P            10 Hill Country Ch.     4:55.61    4:52.24  
                  26.15       55.06 (28.91)     1:24.53 (29.47)     1:54.52 (29.99)
        2:24.18 (29.66)     2:54.26 (30.08)     3:24.20 (29.94)     3:53.99 (29.79)
        4:23.42 (29.43)     4:52.24 (28.82)                                        
  2 Johnston, David L         09 Covenant             4:57.69    4:55.29  
                  26.59       55.90 (29.31)     1:25.80 (29.90)     1:55.75 (29.95)
        2:25.86 (30.11)     2:55.99 (30.13)     3:26.11 (30.12)     3:56.40 (30.29)
        4:26.23 (29.83)     4:55.29 (29.06)                                        
  3 Young, Nicholas S         11 Frassati             5:48.87    5:33.25  
                  29.06     1:01.71 (32.65)     1:35.41 (33.70)     2:10.31 (34.90)
        2:45.09 (34.78)     3:19.31 (34.22)     3:54.19 (34.88)     4:27.06 (32.87)
        5:00.38 (33.32)     5:33.25 (32.87)                                        
  4 O'Connor, Cole            09 Covenant             6:11.27    5:59.13  
                  31.27     1:06.30 (35.03)     1:42.51 (36.21)     2:18.74 (36.23)
        2:55.24 (36.50)     3:31.61 (36.37)     4:08.60 (36.99)     4:45.55 (36.95)
        5:22.80 (37.25)     5:59.13 (36.33)                                        
  5 Cantwell, Travis          11 Veritas              6:09.16    6:00.71  
                  29.76     1:04.01 (34.25)     1:40.02 (36.01)     2:16.82 (36.80)
        2:54.42 (37.60)     3:32.46 (38.04)     4:10.76 (38.30)     4:48.29 (37.53)
      6:00.71 (1:12.42)                                                            
  6 Taylor, Griffin A         11 Ascension            6:43.37    6:25.00  
                  31.06     1:07.33 (36.27)     1:45.97 (38.64)     2:25.63 (39.66)
        3:06.01 (40.38)     3:46.73 (40.72)     4:27.60 (40.87)     5:08.06 (40.46)
        5:48.00 (39.94)     6:25.00 (37.00)                                        
  7 Kiefer, Jordan            09 Ovilla Christian     6:48.79    6:26.19  
                  31.65     1:08.48 (36.83)     1:48.62 (40.14)     2:27.85 (39.23)
        3:08.26 (40.41)     3:49.26 (41.00)     4:30.28 (41.02)     5:10.46 (40.18)
        5:49.94 (39.48)     6:26.19 (36.25)                                        
  8 Paraliticci, Nestor A     10 Ascension            6:53.70    6:49.87  
                  32.58     1:10.67 (38.09)     1:51.76 (41.09)                    
            3:18.73 ( )     4:00.74 (42.01)     4:44.36 (43.62)     5:26.81 (42.45)
        6:11.49 (44.68)     6:49.87 (38.38)                                        
  9 Halsey, Alexander         12 St Thomas Epic       7:53.09    6:51.31  
                  32.52     1:09.50 (36.98)     1:51.11 (41.61)     2:33.91 (42.80)
        3:16.66 (42.75)     3:59.60 (42.94)     4:43.17 (43.57)     5:26.81 (43.64)
        6:10.29 (43.48)     6:51.31 (41.02)                                        
 10 Sadek, Ali                10 International Sc     6:47.37    6:54.69  
                  33.45     1:12.33 (38.88)     1:53.59 (41.26)     2:37.99 (44.40)
        3:22.07 (44.08)     4:05.90 (43.83)     4:49.04 (43.14)     5:33.08 (44.04)
        6:16.46 (43.38)     6:54.69 (38.23)                                        
 11 Alexander, Case           09 Logos Prep           7:34.99    7:27.06  
                  36.52     1:20.00 (43.48)     2:05.16 (45.16)     2:50.79 (45.63)
        3:38.01 (47.22)     4:25.72 (47.71)     5:12.95 (47.23)     6:00.51 (47.56)
        6:46.74 (46.23)     7:27.06 (40.32)                                        
 12 Brown, Christopher        09 First Baptist Ac     7:28.65    7:27.55  
                  34.53     1:15.81 (41.28)     2:00.28 (44.47)     2:46.08 (45.80)
        3:33.70 (47.62)     4:22.60 (48.90)                             5:58.82 ( )
        6:46.54 (47.72)     7:27.55 (41.01)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:49.31    1:47.66  
     1) Williams, Lila E 10             2) Treadway, Devin A 09           
     3) Penton, Allison E 11            4) Rankin, Claire N 10            
                  27.06       54.76 (27.70)     1:23.01 (28.25)     1:47.66 (24.65)
  2 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       1:56.81    1:53.60  
     1) Flato, Kate 10                  2) Houston, Celia 10              
     3) McLean, Lucy A 09               4) Lane, Olivia N 11              
                  29.41       59.84 (30.43)     1:26.72 (26.88)     1:53.60 (26.88)
  3 Colleyville Covenant Christian  'A'               1:59.56    1:53.75  
     1) Cornell, Sarah G 10             2) Leatherwood, Tessa 12          
     3) Medina, Rachel W 09             4) Jennings, Madison C 11         
                  27.91       56.13 (28.22)     1:25.72 (29.59)     1:53.75 (28.03)
  4 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    2:07.20    1:56.27  
     1) Meeks, Haley 09                 2) Finnigan, Amanda M 11          
     3) Chapa, Carissa 09               4) Pena, Gabby I 09               
                  28.74       59.51 (30.77)     1:28.12 (28.61)     1:56.27 (28.15)
  5 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     2:01.10    1:56.86  
     1) Fox, Campbell A 09              2) Swan, Samantha L 10            
     3) Mitton, Molly G 10              4) Thompson, Allison L 11         
                  29.78     1:00.55 (30.77)     1:30.25 (29.70)     1:56.86 (26.61)
  6 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               2:03.93    1:58.34  
     1) Karim, Maggie 09                2) Koulikova, Ria 10              
     3) Canter, Mikayla 10              4) Murphy, Megan A 09             
                  28.03     1:02.01 (33.98)     1:33.92 (31.91)     1:58.34 (24.42)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:04.17    2:00.20  
     1) Salter, Ashley E 10             2) Owens, Emme E 11               
     3) Secor, Samantha B 09            4) Georgelos, Carissa J 11        
                  29.78     1:02.46 (32.68)     1:32.92 (30.46)     2:00.20 (27.28)
  8 Athens Christian Prepatory  'A'                   2:00.22    2:00.65  
     1) Clark, Caysea A 11              2) Boyd, Jamie A 12               
     3) Parsons, Anna L 09              4) Wright, Chloe 09               
                  30.87       59.43 (28.56)     1:31.67 (32.24)     2:00.65 (28.98)
  9 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    2:01.58    2:00.68  
     1) Nicholson, Reagan 12            2) Filley, Alaina 09              
     3) Vassilakis, Mia 10              4) Manning, Genevieve R 09        
                  32.48     1:03.27 (30.79)     1:37.18 (33.91)     2:00.68 (23.50)
 10 Veritas Academy  'A'                              2:02.32    2:03.08  
     1) Shaw, Lilly 11                  2) Clark, Zoe 10                  
     3) Copeland, Erin 11               4) Chalmers, Karsen 11            
                  27.28     1:00.74 (33.46)     1:33.85 (33.11)     2:03.08 (29.23)
 11 Schertz John Paul II HS  'A'                      2:12.60    2:08.54  
     1) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10           2) Patillo, Dayne M 10            
     3) Mendez, Katalina M 10           4) Feider, Sarah L 12             
                  30.77     1:02.30 (31.53)     1:38.06 (35.76)     2:08.54 (30.48)
 12 Dallas First Baptist  'A'                         2:11.86    2:09.76  
     1) Wesolick, Zoe 12                2) Munnerlyn, Lauren 09           
     3) Lamadrid, Tatiana 09            4) Chandler, Mcara 09             
                  33.35     1:07.57 (34.22)     1:42.08 (34.51)     2:09.76 (27.68)
 13 Dallas International School  'A'                  2:12.93    2:11.71  
     1) Ferret, Sia 10                  2) Serna, Anaelle 11              
     3) Jacobs, Amelie 09               4) Wolfe, Caroline 11             
                  34.46     1:09.76 (35.30)     1:41.10 (31.34)     2:11.71 (30.61)
 14 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    2:06.74    2:13.75  
     1) Murphy, Eve 11                  2) Soechting, Grace 09            
     3) Scott, Jaida 10                 4) Watkins, Yasmin 12             
                  32.27     1:06.73 (34.46)     1:39.58 (32.85)     2:13.75 (34.17)
 15 Marble Falls Faith Academy  'A'                   2:14.56    2:15.99  
     1) Wukasch, Paige 12               2) Crawford, Deanna L 10          
     3) Wilson, Ashlyn 10               4) Wukasch, Averi 12              
                                1:04.94 ( )     1:46.59 (41.65)     2:15.99 (29.40)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan Allen Academy  'A'                          1:41.62    1:38.14  
     1) Vela, Enzo 10                   2) Vela, Ernesto A 12             
     3) Lampo, Luke A 09                4) Schwartz, Anil S 11            
                  23.27       44.97 (21.70)     1:10.92 (25.95)     1:38.14 (27.22)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              1:46.77    1:43.70  
     1) Stanford, Garrett 11            2) Dean, Elliott 10               
     3) Bruce, Jacob 09                 4) Cantwell, Travis 11            
                  25.56       51.02 (25.46)     1:18.85 (27.83)     1:43.70 (24.85)
  3 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:46.27    1:45.16  
     1) Williams, Phillip L 11          2) Ghawi, Benjamin N 11           
     3) Tilt, Justin D 10               4) Terry, Luke D 10               
                  23.11       52.35 (29.24)     1:20.01 (27.66)     1:45.16 (25.15)
  4 Austin Hill Country Christian  'A'                1:46.44    1:45.23  
     1) Tyler, Jace 12                  2) Read, Evan 09                  
     3) Stroud, Elijah 10               4) Kuhn, Steven P 10              
                  27.55       53.15 (25.60)     1:22.90 (29.75)     1:45.23 (22.33)
  5 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       1:55.56    1:45.30  
     1) Ortiz, Sebastian 09             2) Bruckner, Alexander 09         
     3) Legaspi, Micaiah L 12           4) Close, Patrick 09              
                  25.38       53.04 (27.66)     1:20.57 (27.53)     1:45.30 (24.73)
  6 Dallas Shelton  'A'                               1:49.17    1:47.70  
     1) Feehery, Colin B 10             2) Giese, Sam 12                  
     3) Campbell, Matt 11               4) Wiggins, Sam 12                
                  22.73       52.35 (29.62)     1:23.03 (30.68)     1:47.70 (24.67)
  7 Cypress Christian School  'A'                     1:51.23    1:48.08  
     1) Jones, Ian D 11                 2) Spadachene, Cullen J 09        
     3) Tate, Collin W 10               4) Jones, Elliott T 09            
                  27.42       56.75 (29.33)     1:24.09 (27.34)     1:48.08 (23.99)
  8 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    1:49.33    1:49.44  
     1) Lopez Olan, Gonzalo 09          2) Chun, Liam 09                  
     3) Okruhlik, John 09               4) Gable, Chris 12                
                  26.54       55.95 (29.41)     1:25.32 (29.37)     1:49.44 (24.12)
  9 Dallas International School  'A'                  1:50.23    1:49.85  
     1) Stock, Tristan 09               2) Sadek, Ali 10                  
     3) Nicol, Louis 10                 4) Lee, Alexander 10              
                  26.93       45.23 (18.30)     1:23.87 (38.64)     1:49.85 (25.98)
 10 Schertz John Paul II HS  'A'                      1:52.60    1:52.35  
     1) Hambric, Grant 09               2) Gorman, Greg A 11              
     3) Bennett, Josh A 10              4) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11          
                  27.16       59.55 (32.39)     1:25.96 (26.41)     1:52.35 (26.39)
 11 Ascension Academy  'A'                            1:56.63    1:52.96  
     1) Gulde, Alexander B 09           2) Paraliticci, Nestor A 10       
     3) Smith, Kyler E 10               4) Taylor, Griffin A 11           
                  29.99       58.46 (28.47)     1:25.93 (27.47)     1:52.96 (27.03)
 12 The Woodlands Legacy Prep  'A'                    2:03.77    1:55.72  
     1) Burkhard, Clay J 11             2) Carrico, Cole 09               
     3) Foust, Jack 10                  4) Granack, Sam 09                
                  23.13       54.63 (31.50)     1:28.48 (33.85)     1:55.72 (27.24)
 13 San Antonio Castle Hills  'A'                     2:04.77    2:00.57  
     1) Tjerina, Steven 11              2) Dzierwa, Andres 10             
     3) Weston, David 11                4) Eason, Kelton 10               
                  28.74       59.44 (30.70)     1:32.52 (33.08)     2:00.57 (28.05)
 14 Texas School for the Deaf  'A'                    1:55.78    2:06.17  
     1) Wolf, Travis 11                 2) Ramirez, Andrew 12             
     3) Polanco, Abraham 12             4) Castro, Pablo 11               
                  27.55       55.01 (27.46)     1:33.95 (38.94)     2:06.17 (32.22)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Carolyn         11 Covenant               56.48      56.16  
                  27.73       56.16 (28.43)                                        
  2 Murphy, Megan A           09 Woodlands Christ       59.31      58.91  
                  28.87       58.91 (30.04)                                        
  3 Junker, Ella A            10 Kerrville O.L.H.     1:06.63    1:05.30  
                  31.89     1:05.30 (33.41)                                        
  4 Close, Sophie             12 St Thomas Epic       1:08.30    1:06.44  
                  32.30     1:06.44 (34.14)                                        
  5 Kubibki, Madelyn          11 Bay Area             1:07.59    1:06.55  
                  32.44     1:06.55 (34.11)                                        
  6 Georgelos, Carissa J      11 Geneva               1:12.07    1:09.12  
                  33.98     1:09.12 (35.14)                                        
  7 Pryor, Chloe              09 Covenant             1:12.69    1:09.20  
                  33.62     1:09.20 (35.58)                                        
  8 Touchstone, Jessica E     09 Abilene Christ       1:11.77    1:10.68  
                  34.11     1:10.68 (36.57)                                        
  9 Finnigan, Amanda M        11 Logos Prep           1:16.18    1:11.35  
                  34.80     1:11.35 (36.55)                                        
 10 Boyd, Jamie A             12 Athens Prep          1:12.73    1:13.88  
                  35.61     1:13.88 (38.27)                                        
 11 Grant, Emily L            10 The Highlands        1:12.00    1:13.89  
                  35.06     1:13.89 (38.83)                                        
 12 Chalmers, Karsen          11 Veritas              1:14.77    1:15.67  
                  36.27     1:15.67 (39.40)                                        
 13 Penton, Allison E         11 Lutheran HS          1:14.83    1:15.85  
                  36.82     1:15.85 (39.03)                                        
 14 Wukasch, Averi            12 Marble Falls         1:17.18    1:16.96  
                  37.92     1:16.96 (39.04)                                        
 15 San Antonio, Meg S        09 Logos Prep           1:17.68    1:17.66  
                  39.44     1:17.66 (38.22)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Elliott T          09 Cypress Christ         53.16      53.12  
                  25.94       53.12 (27.18)                                        
  2 Adams, Eriq M             11 Midl. Trinity          59.64      59.26  
                  29.08       59.26 (30.18)                                        
  3 Williams, Phillip L       11 Lutheran HS          1:02.53      59.87  
                  28.46       59.87 (31.41)                                        
  4 Dean, Elliott             10 Veritas              1:06.60    1:02.95  
                  30.95     1:02.95 (32.00)                                        
  5 Orred, Christian K        11 Round Rock Ch.       1:09.48    1:08.72  
                  32.92     1:08.72 (35.80)                                        
  6 Wiggins, Sam              12 Shelton              1:09.80    1:10.48  
                  34.08     1:10.48 (36.40)                                        
  7 Lee, Alexander            10 International Sc     1:10.01    1:11.88  
                  34.57     1:11.88 (37.31)                                        
  8 Tyler, Jace               12 Hill Country Ch.     1:14.26    1:13.23  
                  33.66     1:13.23 (39.57)                                        
  9 Hill, Gus O               10 Ascension            1:19.88    1:19.74  
 10 Sloane, Michael           10 Shelton              1:28.32    1:27.39  
                  42.78     1:27.39 (44.61)                                        
 11 Adamson, Austin           11 Tx Sch for Deaf      1:40.78    1:44.82  
                  47.11     1:44.82 (57.71)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Velasco, Hannah A         11 Brentwood            1:09.39    1:07.88  
                  32.03     1:07.88 (35.85)                                        
  2 Evangelist, Zoe R         09 Shelton              1:09.71    1:10.68  
                  32.80     1:10.68 (37.88)                                        
  3 Desanno, Isabel           09 Faith Academy        1:15.40    1:14.14  
                  34.65     1:14.14 (39.49)                                        
  4 Salter, Alyssa K          10 Geneva               1:20.01    1:17.25  
                  36.43     1:17.25 (40.82)                                        
  5 Houston, Celia            10 St Thomas Epic       1:19.23    1:21.08  
                  37.65     1:21.08 (43.43)                                        
  6 Grant, Emily L            10 The Highlands        1:18.90    1:21.54  
                  37.87     1:21.54 (43.67)                                        
  7 McLean, Lucy A            09 St Thomas Epic       1:23.65    1:22.13  
                  38.34     1:22.13 (43.79)                                        
  8 Geiger, Elizabeth         11 Frassati             1:24.30    1:22.46  
                  39.25     1:22.46 (43.21)                                        
  9 Spidel, Gracie G          10 Ascension            1:23.61    1:24.11  
                  39.80     1:24.11 (44.31)                                        
 10 Owens, Emme E             11 Geneva               1:22.55    1:24.37  
                  39.94     1:24.37 (44.43)                                        
 11 Penton, Abbey C           11 Lutheran HS          1:24.64    1:25.52  
                  40.27     1:25.52 (45.25)                                        
 12 Kubicki, Chloe            10 Bay Area             1:25.11    1:26.35  
                  40.98     1:26.35 (45.37)                                        
 13 Ice, Darby E              09 Abilene Christ       1:27.51    1:28.82  
                  41.80     1:28.82 (47.02)                                        
 14 Fox, Campbell A           09 Cypress Christ       1:32.12    1:28.98  
                  41.45     1:28.98 (47.53)                                        
 15 Farnsley, Sara N          11 Lubbock Christ       1:26.50    1:29.13  
                  41.58     1:29.13 (47.55)                                        
 16 Crawford, Deanna L        10 Marble Falls         1:33.01    1:29.42  
                  44.75     1:29.42 (44.67)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finley, James P           12 St Thomas Epic       1:00.73      58.85  
                  27.54       58.85 (31.31)                                        
  2 Feehery, Colin B          10 Shelton              1:00.50      59.86  
                  28.15       59.86 (31.71)                                        
  3 Burkhard, Clay J          11 Legacy Prep          1:04.22    1:00.93  
                  28.81     1:00.93 (32.12)                                        
  4 Thomas, Jacob R           10 Veritas              1:02.97    1:01.76  
                  29.49     1:01.76 (32.27)                                        
  5 Salter, Austin T          11 Geneva               1:05.71    1:02.68  
                  29.60     1:02.68 (33.08)                                        
  6 Vela, Ernesto A           12 Allen Academy        1:04.75    1:02.70  
                  29.14     1:02.70 (33.56)                                        
  7 Hinton, Dwight L          11 Midl. Classical      1:06.97    1:07.34  
                  32.00     1:07.34 (35.34)                                        
  8 Bell, Goodwin             11 Waldorf              1:10.91    1:09.16  
                  31.44     1:09.16 (37.72)                                        
  9 Coleman, Chris            11 Brazos Christian     1:11.19    1:12.11  
                  33.78     1:12.11 (38.33)                                        
 10 Marek, Bret A             11 Covenant             1:15.08    1:13.55  
                  35.30     1:13.55 (38.25)                                        
 11 Huntley, John             11 Brazos Christian     1:15.84    1:13.83  
                  34.59     1:13.83 (39.24)                                        
 12 Granack, Sam              09 Legacy Prep          1:19.28    1:15.68  
                  35.38     1:15.68 (40.30)                                        
 13 Gruver, Michael           09 San Marcos Aca       1:14.66    1:16.01  
                  35.58     1:16.01 (40.43)                                        
 14 Bruce, Jacob              09 Veritas              1:18.32    1:16.53  
                  36.86     1:16.53 (39.67)                                        
 15 Wan, Alex L               10 Ascension            1:19.35    1:17.22  
                  36.79     1:17.22 (40.43)                                        
 16 Lopez Olan, Gonzalo       09 Frassati             1:16.15    1:17.75  
                  36.55     1:17.75 (41.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       4:06.38    3:58.11  
     1) Close, Sophie 12                2) McLean, Lucy A 09              
     3) Flato, Kate 10                  4) Schwartz, Kathryn A 09         
                  28.02       57.17 (57.17)     1:25.77 (28.60)   1:57.25 (1:00.08)
        2:28.63 (31.38)   3:03.29 (1:06.04)     3:29.56 (26.27)     3:58.11 (54.82)
  2 Colleyville Covenant Christian  'A'               4:25.88    4:10.49  
     1) Cornell, Sarah G 10             2) Leatherwood, Tessa 12          
     3) Medina, Rachel W 09             4) Pryor, Chloe 09                
                  28.87       59.86 (59.86)     1:31.76 (31.90)   2:06.08 (1:06.22)
        2:35.21 (29.13)   3:07.28 (1:01.20)     3:36.91 (29.63)   4:10.49 (1:03.21)
  3 Veritas Academy  'A'                              4:22.13    4:16.78  
     1) Edgar, Corinna 11               2) Shaw, Lilly 11                 
     3) Turner, Autumn 09               4) Thomas, Emma K 10              
                  29.99   1:05.58 (1:05.58)     1:34.63 (29.05)   2:07.61 (1:02.03)
        2:39.71 (32.10)   3:17.08 (1:09.47)     3:45.12 (28.04)     4:16.78 (59.70)
  4 The Woodlands Christian Academ  'A'               4:35.78    4:23.68  
     1) Karim, Maggie 09                2) Koulikova, Ria 10              
     3) Canter, Mikayla 10              4) Murphy, Megan A 09             
                  29.67   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:36.81 (34.99)   2:17.18 (1:15.36)
        2:51.70 (34.52)   3:29.92 (1:12.74)     3:55.64 (25.72)     4:23.68 (53.76)
  5 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      4:33.24    4:27.95  
     1) Secor, Samantha B 09            2) Owens, Emme E 11               
     3) Salter, Ashley E 10             4) Salter, Alyssa K 10            
                  31.96   1:07.15 (1:07.15)     1:41.43 (34.28)   2:20.45 (1:13.30)
        2:52.69 (32.24)   3:26.64 (1:06.19)     3:56.21 (29.57)   4:27.95 (1:01.31)
  6 Logos Preparatory Academy  'A'                    4:30.91    4:40.77  
     1) Nemec, Abigail N 10             2) San Antonio, Meg S 09          
     3) Rabb, Holly E 10                4) Chapa, Carissa 09              
                  33.36   1:14.24 (1:14.24)     1:48.83 (34.59)   2:24.54 (1:10.30)
        2:57.16 (32.62)   3:36.20 (1:11.66)     3:54.49 (18.29)   4:40.77 (1:04.57)
  7 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    4:32.34    4:42.51  
     1) Dinh, Emma 09                   2) Filley, Alaina 09              
     3) Mora-Benitez, Sara 10           4) Weitzman, Vanessa 11           
                  30.34   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:41.01 (38.25)   2:24.11 (1:21.35)
        2:57.44 (33.33)   3:36.16 (1:12.05)     4:09.04 (32.88)   4:42.51 (1:06.35)
  8 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   5:12.18    5:03.39  
     1) Treadway, Devin A 09            2) Mitchell, Haley M 09           
     3) Ryan, Lisa M 10                 4) Penton, Abbey C 11             
                  30.16   1:03.32 (1:03.32)     1:45.82 (42.50)   2:38.06 (1:34.74)
        3:13.57 (35.51)   3:53.86 (1:15.80)     4:26.55 (32.69)   5:03.39 (1:09.53)
  9 Texas Christian Academy  'A'                      5:12.01    5:05.05  
     1) Reynolds, Makayla 09            2) Murdock, Rebekah 09            
     3) Haga, Abby 09                   4) Coffin, Shaley 11              
                  34.88   1:16.08 (1:16.08)     1:53.82 (37.74)   2:38.35 (1:22.27)
        3:15.31 (36.96)   4:00.64 (1:22.29)     4:30.68 (30.04)   5:05.05 (1:04.41)
 10 Dallas First Baptist  'A'                         5:16.26    5:11.09  
     1) Wesolick, Zoe 12                2) Cockrill, Alex 09              
     3) Lamadrid, Tatiana 09            4) Chandler, Mcara 09             
                  33.77   1:18.40 (1:18.40)     1:58.83 (40.43)   2:53.79 (1:35.39)
        3:25.74 (31.95)   4:09.10 (1:15.31)     4:38.16 (29.06)   5:11.09 (1:01.99)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST Thomas Episcopal HS  'A'                       4:00.39    3:41.84  
     1) Finley, James P 12              2) Ortiz, Sebastian 09            
     3) Halsey, Alexander 12            4) Close, Patrick 09              
                  23.61       49.96 (49.96)     1:16.59 (26.63)     1:47.26 (57.30)
        2:16.16 (28.90)   2:48.86 (1:01.60)     3:13.81 (24.95)     3:41.84 (52.98)
  2 Veritas Academy  'A'                              3:51.10    3:47.85  
     1) Santos, Nando 10                2) Cantwell, Travis 11            
     3) Bruce, Jacob 09                 4) Thomas, Jacob R 10             
                  26.81       56.95 (56.95)     1:23.14 (26.19)     1:52.63 (55.68)
        2:21.83 (29.20)   2:54.85 (1:02.22)     3:20.64 (25.79)     3:47.85 (53.00)
  3 Ascension Academy  'A'                            3:55.93    3:52.70  
     1) Gulde, David J 12               2) Taylor, Griffin A 11           
     3) Wan, Alex L 10                  4) Spidel, Kurtis A 12            
                  29.39   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:30.13 (28.21)   2:02.97 (1:01.05)
        2:29.92 (26.95)     3:00.05 (57.08)     3:24.81 (24.76)     3:52.70 (52.65)
  4 San Antonio Castle Hills  'A'                     4:26.90    4:21.07  
     1) Eason, Kelton 10                2) Weston, David 11               
     3) Tjerina, Steven 11              4) Smith, Trever H 09             
                  30.56   1:04.73 (1:04.73)     1:41.25 (36.52)   2:24.18 (1:19.45)
        2:54.74 (30.56)   3:28.97 (1:04.79)     3:53.27 (24.30)     4:21.07 (52.10)
  5 Frassati Catholic Falcons  'A'                    4:21.16    4:27.11  
     1) Young, Nicholas S 11            2) Esparza, Luis 09               
     3) Okruhlik, John 09               4) McKeig, Brandon                
                  32.09   1:09.62 (1:09.62)     1:44.15 (34.53)   2:24.11 (1:14.49)
        2:56.35 (32.24)   3:32.11 (1:08.00)     3:57.93 (25.82)     4:27.11 (55.00)
  6 Dallas Shelton  'A'                               4:35.45    4:29.42  
     1) Eastman, Davis 10               2) Mitchell, Tyler 11             
     3) Sloane, Michael 10              4) Feehery, Colin B 10            
                  31.66   1:09.85 (1:09.85)     1:42.87 (33.02)   2:26.07 (1:16.22)
        3:01.05 (34.98)   3:41.45 (1:15.38)     4:04.07 (22.62)     4:29.42 (47.97)
 -- Colleyville Covenant Christian  'A'               3:53.14         DQ  
     1) Hutchings, Alex W 10            2) O'Connor, Cole 09              
     3) Jennings, Ryan A 12             4) Marek, Bret A 11               
                  25.00       52.31 (52.31)     1:20.23 (27.92)     1:52.03 (59.72)
        2:14.63 (22.60)     2:39.50 (47.47)     3:09.56 (30.06)        DQ (1:03.67)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. ST Thomas Episcopal HS              260   2. Colleyville Covenant Christian      172
  3. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          170   4. Veritas Academy                     169
  5. Frassati Catholic Falcons           119   6. Bryan Allen Academy                  89
  7. Dallas Shelton                       77   8. Logos Preparatory Academy            69
  9. Cypress Christian School             64  10. Geneva School of Boerne              63
 11. Ascension Academy                    62  12. The Woodlands Christian Academ       61
 13. Austin Hill Country Christian        57  14. Dallas Covenant School               48
 15. San Antonio Castle Hills             40  16. Midland Classical Academy            34
 16. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hill       34  18. Austin Brentwood Christian           28
 19. Coram Deo Academy                    25  20. Athens Christian Prepatory           23
 21. Concordia High School                21  21. Midland Trinity School               21
 21. The Woodlands Legacy Prep            21  24. Northland Christian School           18
 24. Victoria Faith Academy               18  26. Keystone School                      16
 27. First Baptist School                 12  27. Bryan Brazos Christian School        12
 27. Bay Area Christian School            12  30. Round Rock Christian Academy         10
 31. Abilene Christian Schools             9  31. Dallas International School           9
 33. Schertz John Paul II HS               7  33. Lubbock Christian School              7
 35. The Highlands School                  6  36. Ovilla Christian School               5
 36. Texas Christian Academy               5  38. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian        4
 39. Austin Waldorf School                 3  40. Dallas First Baptist                  2
 40. Texas School for the Deaf             2                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. ST Thomas Episcopal HS              162   2. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          114
  3. Colleyville Covenant Christian       89   4. The Woodlands Christian Academ       61
  5. Veritas Academy                      58   6. Logos Preparatory Academy            54
  7. Frassati Catholic Falcons            51   8. Geneva School of Boerne              49
  9. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hill       34  10. Cypress Christian School             33
 11. Dallas Covenant School               28  11. Austin Brentwood Christian           28
 13. Coram Deo Academy                    25  14. Athens Christian Prepatory           23
 15. Dallas Shelton                       22  16. Midland Classical Academy            19
 17. Northland Christian School           18  17. Victoria Faith Academy               18
 19. Keystone School                      16  20. Bay Area Christian School            12
 21. Abilene Christian Schools             9  22. Lubbock Christian School              7
 23. The Highlands School                  6  24. Texas Christian Academy               5
 24. Schertz John Paul II HS               5  26. Ascension Academy                     3
 27. Dallas First Baptist                  2  28. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian        1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Veritas Academy                     111   2. ST Thomas Episcopal HS               98
  3. Bryan Allen Academy                  89   4. Colleyville Covenant Christian       83
  5. Frassati Catholic Falcons            68   6. Ascension Academy                    59
  7. Austin Hill Country Christian        57   8. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           56
  9. Dallas Shelton                       55  10. San Antonio Castle Hills             40
 11. Cypress Christian School             31  12. Concordia High School                21
 12. Midland Trinity School               21  12. The Woodlands Legacy Prep            21
 15. Dallas Covenant School               20  16. Logos Preparatory Academy            15
 16. Midland Classical Academy            15  18. Geneva School of Boerne              14
 19. First Baptist School                 12  19. Bryan Brazos Christian School        12
 21. Round Rock Christian Academy         10  22. Dallas International School           9
 23. Ovilla Christian School               5  24. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian        3
 24. Austin Waldorf School                 3  26. Schertz John Paul II HS               2
 26. Texas School for the Deaf             2