2017 TAPPS State Division I Championships / T-D1
Davis Natatorium - 2/11/2017             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Agnes  'A'                                     1:54.23    1:49.78  
     1) Metts, Lilli E 11               2) Hibbler, Bridget K 11          
     3) Wright, Rachel K 10             4) Kontrimas, Anastasia N 12      
                  28.24       58.56 (30.32)     1:25.56 (27.00)     1:49.78 (24.22)
  2 Ursuline Academy of Dallas  'A'                   1:52.23    1:49.79  
     1) Morris, Megan L 11              2) Dalton, Abby 09                
     3) Krepp, Morgan M 11              4) Wongso, Priscilla A 09         
                  26.72     1:00.73 (34.01)     1:26.67 (25.94)     1:49.79 (23.12)
  3 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    1:53.18    1:52.84  
     1) Mueller, Abbie C 10             2) Jaryszak, Rayann M 12          
     3) Lueckenhoff, Alexis 11          4) Taylor, Emma A 10              
                  30.37       59.37 (29.00)     1:27.92 (28.55)     1:52.84 (24.92)
  4 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             1:57.86    1:57.12  
     1) Michaels, Eden T 12             2) Vincent, Clarissa 10           
     3) Van Ryan, Riley E 12            4) Keogh, Anna 12                 
                  31.74     1:02.72 (30.98)     1:30.75 (28.03)     1:57.12 (26.37)
  5 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          2:02.37    2:01.66  
     1) Nolan, Bonnie N 12              2) Hageman, Jesseca E 12          
     3) Hudspeth, Lindsay E 09          4) Zajicek, Annie E 09            
                  31.01     1:04.79 (33.78)     1:33.44 (28.65)     2:01.66 (28.22)
  6 Dallas Parish Episcopal  'A'                      2:05.84    2:03.09  
     1) Pappas, Lilly M 11              2) Johnson, Jaci A 11             
     3) Colby, Lian Y 12                4) Alford, Sophie S 12            
                  31.82     1:06.99 (35.17)     1:37.06 (30.07)     2:03.09 (26.03)
  7 John Paul II High School  'A'                     2:07.02    2:04.29  
     1) Walsh, Kate 12                  2) Thomas, Isabella D 09          
     3) Campo, Havana 12                4) Urrego, Natalie 11             
                  33.67     1:06.03 (32.36)     1:37.23 (31.20)     2:04.29 (27.06)
  8 San Antonio Incarnate Word  'A'                   2:07.72    2:05.53  
     1) Escobedo, Rory 11               2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Croley, Sophia M 09             4) Croley, Olivia U 10            
                  34.39     1:10.10 (35.71)     1:40.58 (30.48)     2:05.53 (24.95)
  9 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                2:05.97    2:05.68  
     1) Geist, Shelby L 11              2) Lunsford, Taylor G 11          
     3) Rosal, Samantha 10              4) Host, Mariah K 12              
                  31.30     1:05.25 (33.95)     1:36.29 (31.04)     2:05.68 (29.39)
 10 Katy St John 23  'A'                              2:06.24    2:05.89  
     1) Truong, Lexi 11                 2) Marsh, Adley 10                
     3) Seeley, Addy 10                 4) Rotta, Emmi 10                 
                  31.41     1:11.08 (39.67)     1:39.89 (28.81)     2:05.89 (26.00)
 11 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         2:06.58    2:06.66  
     1) Douglas, Sophia 10              2) Fierro, Diana 10               
     3) Hainley, Jessie 10              4) Aponte, Miren J 12             
                  34.55     1:11.09 (36.54)     1:39.40 (28.31)     2:06.66 (27.26)
 12 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      2:06.87    2:07.12  
     1) Vasquez, Ana Fernanda 11        2) McCool, Audrey 11              
     3) Rivera, Luisa 11                4) D'Incognito, Christina R 11    
                  33.94     1:09.54 (35.60)     1:41.50 (31.96)     2:07.12 (25.62)
 13 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   2:08.42    2:07.65  
     1) Shipley, Katie L 10             2) Howell, Emily E 10             
     3) Walker, Annie G 10              4) Bridges, Kyndall T 12          
                  32.07     1:08.78 (36.71)     1:40.04 (31.26)     2:07.65 (27.61)
 14 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               2:08.52    2:08.77  
     1) Larson, Jenna 09                2) Floyd, Emily 10                
     3) Young, Jessica 09               4) McFarlane, Jordan 10           
                  32.06     1:09.26 (37.20)     1:39.14 (29.88)     2:08.77 (29.63)
 15 Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                       2:10.26    2:08.78  
     1) Yasinksi, Evyn 10               2) Parrales, Kiarah 12            
     3) Longobardi, Angelique 12        4) Cromwell, Laura 09             
                  32.55     1:10.97 (38.42)     1:39.80 (28.83)     2:08.78 (28.98)
 -- Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                          1:59.75         DQ  
     1) Weese, Lauren M 10              2) Dunn, Lexie E 10               
     3) Palmer, Madeline F 09           4) Day, Cat A 11                  
                  30.56     1:03.61 (33.05)     1:33.07 (29.46)          DQ (26.47)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral High School  'A'                        1:42.93    1:39.08  
     1) White, Connor Q 11              2) Escarcega, Emmanuel O 12       
     3) Barbour, Alec N 12              4) Barajas, Jacob 12              
                  24.56       51.95 (27.39)     1:16.54 (24.59)     1:39.08 (22.54)
  2 St Thomas High School  'A'                        1:45.00    1:39.34  
     1) Williams, Shane 10              2) Pelletier, Luke 12             
     3) Miggins, John J 12              4) Zetka, Travis 11               
                  26.22       53.57 (27.35)     1:17.28 (23.71)     1:39.34 (22.06)
  3 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   1:42.67    1:40.02  
     1) Shine, Joey F 10                2) Swanner, Mason R 10            
     3) Mandel, Seth D 12               4) Hevle, Mason S 11              
                  24.95       53.14 (28.19)     1:16.95 (23.81)     1:40.02 (23.07)
  4 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               1:48.50    1:45.91  
     1) Stone, Peyton L 12              2) Walsh, Jake 11                 
     3) Haggard, Weston O 10            4) Montgomery, Gordon 12          
                  28.18       56.46 (28.28)     1:22.45 (25.99)     1:45.91 (23.46)
  5 Houston Awty International  'A'                   1:48.88    1:47.64  
     1) Mahan, Brandon R 10             2) Griffiths, Mitchell 11         
     3) Toffanin, Taddeo 11             4) Hirs, Eddie M 11               
                  27.41       59.08 (31.67)     1:25.06 (25.98)     1:47.64 (22.58)
  6 Katy St John 23  'A'                              1:46.48    1:48.83  
     1) Podolak, Korbin 10              2) Martin, Peyton 11              
     3) Ruiz, Justice 11                4) Lloyd, Mark 11                 
                  27.48       58.31 (30.83)     1:24.75 (26.44)     1:48.83 (24.08)
  7 The Village School  'A'                           1:51.53    1:49.84  
     1) Boyle, Mac J 09                 2) Gafli, Rashal Gafli 09         
     3) Fer, Dennis 11                  4) Nguyen, Tom D 11               
                  25.46     1:00.62 (35.16)     1:26.38 (25.76)     1:49.84 (23.46)
  8 Dallas Parish Episcopal  'A'                      1:53.61    1:51.98  
     1) Krohn, Austin M 12              2) Houillion, Luke 11             
     3) Benn, Parker J 11               4) Robinson, Bailey 11            
                  28.13     1:01.40 (33.27)     1:24.56 (23.16)     1:51.98 (27.42)
  9 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:55.68    1:53.23  
     1) Vega, Cesar I 11                2) Robledo, Dante 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Esteban 11            4) Davila, Luis S 12              
                  29.68     1:01.50 (31.82)     1:26.64 (25.14)     1:53.23 (26.59)
 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          1:55.22    1:54.60  
     1) Eckles, Will 12                 2) Smith, George 11               
     3) Seidel, Will 12                 4) Pierce, Preston 09             
                  27.14     1:02.38 (35.24)     1:30.46 (28.08)     1:54.60 (24.14)
 11 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                1:56.66    1:55.21  
     1) Young, Jonathan E 10            2) Lee, Isaac 11                  
     3) Hsia, Daniel T 11               4) Ellington, Alex G 12           
                  31.10     1:00.72 (29.62)     1:28.87 (28.15)     1:55.21 (26.34)
 12 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         2:08.96    1:56.51  
     1) Rosas, Jake 10                  2) Diel, Caden M 12               
     3) Chappell, Chase 09              4) Martinez, Domonic 12           
                  30.44     1:01.14 (30.70)     1:30.98 (29.84)     1:56.51 (25.53)
 13 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    1:59.11    1:57.79  
     1) Capps, Paul 09                  2) Du, Jason 11                   
     3) Johns, Tyler D 10               4) Crouch, Ben 12                 
                  32.71     1:07.13 (34.42)     1:31.72 (24.59)     1:57.79 (26.07)
 14 Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                          1:55.89    1:57.92  
     1) Lincoln, Thomas 11              2) Becerra, Fernando 11           
     3) Recinos, Elijah J 12            4) Cores, Ben 10                  
                  35.97     1:08.14 (32.17)     1:32.64 (24.50)     1:57.92 (25.28)
 -- San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 1:51.96         DQ  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 11            2) LeBlanc, Bryce B 12            
     3) Perez, Austin R 11              4) Manasco, Cade A 11             
                  28.49       59.20 (30.71)     1:25.65 (26.45)          DQ (23.70)
 -- Monsignor Kelly Catholic HS  'A'                  2:12.77         DQ  
     1) Elgar, Kelvin 10                2) Barrutia, Diego 11             
     3) Vigil, Elijah 11                4) Mazratian, Samuel 10           
                  28.07     1:07.12 (39.05)     1:37.33 (30.21)          DQ (29.27)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gumina, Monica D          11 Concordia            1:53.21    1:50.42  
                  25.60       53.32 (27.72)     1:21.63 (28.31)     1:50.42 (28.79)
  2 El Masri, Leila Y         11 Awty                 1:55.59    1:56.62  
                  26.88       55.72 (28.84)     1:25.90 (30.18)     1:56.62 (30.72)
  3 Metts, Lilli E            11 St Agnes             2:01.66    1:57.60  
                  27.08       56.34 (29.26)     1:26.85 (30.51)     1:57.60 (30.75)
  4 Taylor, Emma A            10 Nolan Catholic       2:02.41    2:00.71  
                  28.53       58.39 (29.86)     1:29.60 (31.21)     2:00.71 (31.11)
  5 Conde, Anabelle M         10 St Agnes             2:03.85    2:01.16  
                  28.24       58.43 (30.19)     1:29.66 (31.23)     2:01.16 (31.50)
  6 Tierney, Ailish I         10 Bishop Lynch         2:03.38    2:01.25  
                  27.73       58.18 (30.45)     1:30.09 (31.91)     2:01.25 (31.16)
  7 Lang, Anna                12 St Agnes             2:05.14    2:01.75  
                  27.95       58.47 (30.52)     1:30.55 (32.08)     2:01.75 (31.20)
  8 Nolan, Bonnie N           12 Bishop Lynch         2:04.28    2:04.03  
                  29.53     1:00.93 (31.40)     1:32.63 (31.70)     2:04.03 (31.40)
  9 Van Ryan, Riley E         12 Duchesne             2:02.66    2:04.08  
                  28.14       58.92 (30.78)     1:31.22 (32.30)     2:04.08 (32.86)
 10 Albert, Allison A         10 Ursuline             2:09.82    2:08.35  
                  29.23     1:01.82 (32.59)     1:35.46 (33.64)     2:08.35 (32.89)
 11 Croley, Sophia M          09 Incarn. Word SA      2:09.35    2:08.59  
                  28.50       59.88 (31.38)     1:33.74 (33.86)     2:08.59 (34.85)
 12 Harrison, Riley           09 St Agnes             2:13.10    2:08.99  
                  29.92     1:03.27 (33.35)     1:37.09 (33.82)     2:08.99 (31.90)
 13 Palmer, Madeline F        09 Bishop Dunne         2:12.93    2:14.55  
                  30.45     1:04.09 (33.64)     1:40.97 (36.88)     2:14.55 (33.58)
 14 Muniz, Sevilla A          11 Incarn. Word SA      2:18.55    2:19.16  
                  31.34     1:06.26 (34.92)     1:43.06 (36.80)     2:19.16 (36.10)
 15 Vasquez, Ana Fernanda     11 Loretto Academy      2:23.64    2:24.20  
                  33.04     1:09.67 (36.63)     1:47.30 (37.63)     2:24.20 (36.90)
 -- Walko, Kaiti E            10 Concordia            2:05.91         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandel, Seth D            12 Concordia            1:47.09    1:44.35  
                  24.11       50.67 (26.56)     1:17.62 (26.95)     1:44.35 (26.73)
  2 Reynoso, Luis S           11 Cathedral            1:48.02    1:44.72  
                  23.99       50.50 (26.51)     1:17.59 (27.09)     1:44.72 (27.13)
  3 Rehfeld, Ben J            12 St John 23           1:48.10    1:46.10  
                  25.30       52.02 (26.72)     1:18.69 (26.67)     1:46.10 (27.41)
  4 Mahan, Brandon R          10 Awty                 1:50.16    1:51.78  
                  25.59       53.37 (27.78)     1:23.07 (29.70)     1:51.78 (28.71)
  5 Neundorfer, Canyon G      09 St John 23           1:57.59    1:53.42  
                  25.18       53.24 (28.06)     1:23.40 (30.16)     1:53.42 (30.02)
  6 O'Hare, Sean              12 Bishop Lynch         1:57.36    1:57.00  
                  26.51       55.79 (29.28)     1:26.24 (30.45)     1:57.00 (30.76)
  7 Ross, Diego               12 Antonian             2:00.69    1:58.33  
                  26.84       56.49 (29.65)     1:27.71 (31.22)     1:58.33 (30.62)
  8 Folk, Ryan J              11 Liberty Christ       1:57.19    1:58.55  
                  26.44       56.14 (29.70)     1:27.96 (31.82)     1:58.55 (30.59)
  9 Vega, Pablo               10 Cathedral            2:04.21    2:02.11  
                  27.20       58.77 (31.57)     1:31.46 (32.69)     2:02.11 (30.65)
 10 Perez, Austin R           11 Central Catholic     2:03.24    2:03.57  
                  27.58       58.37 (30.79)     1:30.83 (32.46)     2:03.57 (32.74)
 11 Burciaga, Zevin           12 Cathedral            2:01.76    2:04.60  
                  28.44       59.56 (31.12)     1:31.58 (32.02)     2:04.60 (33.02)
 12 Tondre, William A         11 Central Catholic     2:06.87    2:05.70  
                  28.28       59.53 (31.25)     1:32.67 (33.14)     2:05.70 (33.03)
 13 Bray, Eric                12 Bishop Lynch         2:02.01    2:06.38  
                  28.08       59.34 (31.26)     1:32.83 (33.49)     2:06.38 (33.55)
 14 DesJardins, Jack          09 St John 23           2:10.62    2:07.10  
                  28.68     1:00.54 (31.86)     1:34.15 (33.61)     2:07.10 (32.95)
 15 Lawson, Evan M            10 St Thomas            2:08.69    2:07.64  
                  27.30       59.20 (31.90)     1:33.96 (34.76)     2:07.64 (33.68)
 16 Echevarria, Chris         09 St John 23           2:11.66    2:09.85  
                  27.88     1:00.23 (32.35)     1:34.82 (34.59)     2:09.85 (35.03)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaryszak, Rayann M        12 Nolan Catholic       2:06.37    2:04.95  
                  26.91       57.67 (30.76)     1:33.80 (36.13)     2:04.95 (31.15)
  2 Krepp, Morgan M           11 Ursuline             2:09.71    2:08.16  
                  26.93     1:00.11 (33.18)     1:37.33 (37.22)     2:08.16 (30.83)
  3 Kontrimas, Anastasia N    12 St Agnes             2:12.54    2:09.88  
                  28.52     1:00.51 (31.99)     1:40.73 (40.22)     2:09.88 (29.15)
  4 Lyons, Olivia R           09 St Agnes             2:19.75    2:12.96  
                  29.16     1:04.53 (35.37)     1:41.75 (37.22)     2:12.96 (31.21)
  5 Machicao, Fernanda F      11 St Agnes             2:16.00    2:17.07  
                  28.58     1:03.08 (34.50)     1:45.15 (42.07)     2:17.07 (31.92)
  6 Thomas, Isabella D        09 John Paul II         2:17.68    2:17.24  
                  29.86     1:05.24 (35.38)     1:45.36 (40.12)     2:17.24 (31.88)
  7 D'Incognito, Christina R  11 Loretto Academy      2:23.58    2:20.47  
                  29.71     1:04.01 (34.30)     1:48.20 (44.19)     2:20.47 (32.27)
  8 Krueger, Sarah            12 Ursuline             2:21.36    2:21.28  
                  30.16     1:06.23 (36.07)     1:48.77 (42.54)     2:21.28 (32.51)
  9 Partridge, Abbie H        11 Awty                 2:22.99    2:22.37  
                  30.10     1:07.57 (37.47)     1:48.19 (40.62)     2:22.37 (34.18)
 10 Michaels, Eden T          12 Duchesne             2:21.08    2:22.70  
                  29.79     1:06.07 (36.28)     1:48.61 (42.54)     2:22.70 (34.09)
 11 Hudspeth, Lindsay E       09 Bishop Lynch         2:21.02    2:24.20  
                  30.72     1:07.42 (36.70)     1:50.76 (43.34)     2:24.20 (33.44)
 12 Mischlich, Kate A         09 St Agnes             2:25.83    2:24.72  
                  33.98     1:10.71 (36.73)     1:52.67 (41.96)     2:24.72 (32.05)
 13 Mueller, Abbie C          10 Nolan Catholic       2:23.67    2:25.00  
                  31.08     1:06.66 (35.58)     1:51.71 (45.05)     2:25.00 (33.29)
 14 Dalton, Abby              09 Ursuline             2:24.78    2:27.18  
                  33.09     1:11.76 (38.67)     1:53.73 (41.97)     2:27.18 (33.45)
 15 Fierro, Diana             10 Saint Joseph         2:29.55    2:34.90  
                  32.96     1:12.19 (39.23)     2:00.26 (48.07)     2:34.90 (34.64)
 16 Rivera, Luisa             11 Loretto Academy      2:35.33    2:38.70  
                  34.70     1:15.73 (41.03)     2:01.69 (45.96)     2:38.70 (37.01)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Parker J            11 Parish Episcopal     2:00.94    1:54.14  
                  24.29       52.65 (28.36)     1:25.86 (33.21)     1:54.14 (28.28)
  2 Shine, Joey F             10 Concordia            2:01.77    1:58.85  
                  25.47       54.30 (28.83)     1:30.79 (36.49)     1:58.85 (28.06)
  3 Barbour, Alec N           12 Cathedral            2:03.56    1:59.36  
                  24.94       56.11 (31.17)     1:31.78 (35.67)     1:59.36 (27.58)
  4 Stiles, Ben B             10 Antonian             2:07.05    2:01.63  
                  24.92       55.31 (30.39)     1:30.55 (35.24)     2:01.63 (31.08)
  5 Boyle, Mac J              09 Village School       2:05.33    2:02.65  
                  26.06       55.89 (29.83)     1:33.61 (37.72)     2:02.65 (29.04)
  6 Hewes, Winston C          11 John Paul II         2:07.68    2:06.09  
                  28.01     1:00.04 (32.03)     1:36.21 (36.17)     2:06.09 (29.88)
  7 Stone, Peyton L           12 Trinity Christ       2:16.86    2:08.79  
                  28.00     1:00.19 (32.19)     1:37.81 (37.62)     2:08.79 (30.98)
  8 Williams, Shane           10 St Thomas            2:10.29    2:10.31  
                  27.43     1:00.23 (32.80)     1:39.17 (38.94)     2:10.31 (31.14)
  9 Podolak, Korbin           10 St John 23           2:11.60    2:11.49  
                  27.15       59.25 (32.10)     1:40.90 (41.65)     2:11.49 (30.59)
 10 Ochoa, Claudio            12 Cathedral            2:14.77    2:13.78  
                  28.38     1:03.25 (34.87)     1:41.46 (38.21)     2:13.78 (32.32)
 11 Ruiz, Justice             11 St John 23           2:15.68    2:14.72  
                  28.01     1:01.49 (33.48)     1:43.36 (41.87)     2:14.72 (31.36)
 12 Guillot, Jose             10 Cathedral            2:18.57    2:16.13  
                  31.72     1:06.80 (35.08)     1:44.92 (38.12)     2:16.13 (31.21)
 13 Haggard, Weston O         10 Trinity Christ       2:23.61    2:16.94  
                  28.16     1:04.59 (36.43)     1:44.35 (39.76)     2:16.94 (32.59)
 14 Gonzalez, Esteban         11 Saint Joseph         2:17.91    2:17.67  
                  28.87     1:02.81 (33.94)     1:44.98 (42.17)     2:17.67 (32.69)
 15 Smith, George             11 Bishop Lynch         2:16.96    2:18.58  
                  29.28     1:04.00 (34.72)     1:46.43 (42.43)     2:18.58 (32.15)
 16 Rowland, Michael R        09 Central Catholic     2:22.82    2:26.84  
                  29.39     1:05.62 (36.23)     1:49.86 (44.24)     2:26.84 (36.98)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wongso, Priscilla A       09 Ursuline               24.70      23.75  
  2 Gore, Olivia L            09 Village School         24.45      24.38  
  3 Croley, Olivia U          10 Incarn. Word SA        25.48      24.68  
  4 Wolfe, Delaney            12 St Agnes               25.27      24.92  
  5 Hibbler, Bridget K        11 St Agnes               25.81      25.03  
  6 Tierney, Niamh A          12 Bishop Lynch           25.64      25.29  
  7 Perez, Frances            11 Ursuline               25.92      25.52  
  8 Hainley, Jessie           10 Saint Joseph           25.63      25.64  
  9 Storemski, Lilli          12 St Agnes               25.97      26.21  
 10 Brandenburg, Amy E        12 Concordia              26.20      26.36  
 11 Alford, Sophie S          12 Parish Episcopal       26.48      26.51  
 12 Lueckenhoff, Alexis       11 Nolan Catholic         26.38      26.55  
 13 Palmer, Madeline F        09 Bishop Dunne           26.65      26.73  
 14 Longobardi, Angelique     12 Incarnate Word         26.44      26.87  
 15 Johnson, Jaci A           11 Parish Episcopal       26.67      27.33  
 16 McCool, Audrey            11 Loretto Academy        28.74      28.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glanton, Brooks           11 Trinity Christ         22.62      21.59  
  2 Johns, Tyler D            10 Nolan Catholic         22.29      21.82  
  3 Fanatico, Sam             11 John Paul II           22.90      22.25  
  4 Zetka, Travis             11 St Thomas              22.99      22.34  
  5 Young, Michael            11 Trinity Christ         22.93      22.85  
  6 Barajas, Jacob            12 Cathedral              23.06      22.94  
  7 Walsh, Jake               11 Trinity Christ         23.39      23.05  
  8 Recinos, Elijah J         12 Bishop Dunne           23.22      23.28  
  9 Lloyd, David              12 St John 23             23.63      23.31  
 10 Hirs, Eddie M             11 Awty                   23.80      23.37  
 11 Assi, Blake               11 Cathedral              23.85      23.40  
 12 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 Central Catholic       23.69      23.44  
 13 Davila, Luis S            12 Saint Joseph           23.55      23.48  
 14 Du, Jonathan              12 St Thomas              23.88      23.56  
 15 Nguyen, Tom D             11 Village School         23.79      23.58  
 16 Manasco, Cade A           11 Central Catholic       23.95      24.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Megan L           11 Ursuline               58.42      57.21  
                  26.61       57.21 (30.60)                                        
  2 Machicao, Fernanda F      11 St Agnes             1:00.28    1:00.61  
                  28.31     1:00.61 (32.30)                                        
  3 Wright, Rachel K          10 St Agnes             1:02.20    1:01.67  
                  28.28     1:01.67 (33.39)                                        
  4 Van Ryan, Riley E         12 Duchesne             1:02.22    1:02.11  
                  28.84     1:02.11 (33.27)                                        
  5 Krueger, Sarah            12 Ursuline             1:03.49    1:04.69  
                  30.22     1:04.69 (34.47)                                        
  6 Russell, Fendley A        10 St Agnes             1:04.85    1:05.49  
                  30.31     1:05.49 (35.18)                                        
  7 Harris, Jill              10 St Agnes             1:05.49    1:06.31  
                  30.59     1:06.31 (35.72)                                        
  8 Colby, Lian Y             12 Parish Episcopal     1:10.61    1:07.35  
                  30.83     1:07.35 (36.52)                                        
  9 Young, Jessica            09 Trinity Christ       1:10.77    1:08.39  
                  30.26     1:08.39 (38.13)                                        
 10 Fierro, Diana             10 Saint Joseph         1:08.35    1:08.47  
                  31.91     1:08.47 (36.56)                                        
 11 Walker, Annie G           10 Concordia            1:08.67    1:09.15  
                  32.53     1:09.15 (36.62)                                        
 12 Rosal, Samantha           10 Prestonwood Chr      1:09.26    1:09.39  
                  31.63     1:09.39 (37.76)                                        
 13 Eurton, Shelby A          11 Antonian             1:09.43    1:09.91  
                  31.69     1:09.91 (38.22)                                        
 14 Whisler, Abbey G          10 Ursuline             1:11.27    1:11.49  
                  32.54     1:11.49 (38.95)                                        
 15 Rivera, Luisa             11 Loretto Academy      1:15.35    1:14.92  
                  34.00     1:14.92 (40.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Parker J            11 Parish Episcopal       54.65      51.55  
                  24.16       51.55 (27.39)                                        
  2 Mandel, Seth D            12 Concordia              53.54      52.49  
                  24.99       52.49 (27.50)                                        
  3 Escarcega, Emmanuel O     12 Cathedral              55.70      54.14  
                  25.49       54.14 (28.65)                                        
  4 Rehfeld, Ben J            12 St John 23             54.13      54.29  
                  25.19       54.29 (29.10)                                        
  5 Miggins, John J           12 St Thomas              57.86      54.47  
                  24.89       54.47 (29.58)                                        
  6 Young, Michael            11 Trinity Christ         57.12      55.62  
                  25.61       55.62 (30.01)                                        
  7 Recinos, Elijah J         12 Bishop Dunne           56.32      56.07  
                  25.68       56.07 (30.39)                                        
  8 Faulk, Adam               11 John Paul II           58.09      57.05  
                  26.99       57.05 (30.06)                                        
  9 Assi, Blake               11 Cathedral            1:00.08      57.32  
                  27.06       57.32 (30.26)                                        
 10 Elgar, Kelvin             10 Monsignor Kelly        56.37      57.55  
                  26.39       57.55 (31.16)                                        
 11 Refaeian, Michael         12 Cathedral              58.99      58.22  
                  26.70       58.22 (31.52)                                        
 12 Fer, Dennis               11 Village School         58.92      58.91  
                  27.03       58.91 (31.88)                                        
 13 Sheldon, Matthew          12 Cathedral            1:01.05    1:00.03  
                  27.81     1:00.03 (32.22)                                        
 14 Kraft, Ethan D            11 Concordia            1:01.56    1:00.36  
                  28.37     1:00.36 (31.99)                                        
 15 Perez, Austin R           11 Central Catholic     1:00.85    1:01.09  
                  27.34     1:01.09 (33.75)                                        
 16 Kiel, Wade R              11 Concordia            1:01.07    1:01.71  
                  27.74     1:01.71 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gumina, Monica D          11 Concordia              52.30      51.25  
                  24.66       51.25 (26.59)                                        
  2 Wongso, Priscilla A       09 Ursuline               54.12      51.49  
                  25.23       51.49 (26.26)                                        
  3 Gore, Olivia L            09 Village School         53.84      54.07  
                  25.78       54.07 (28.29)                                        
  4 Tierney, Ailish I         10 Bishop Lynch           56.14      54.78  
                  26.57       54.78 (28.21)                                        
  5 Wolfe, Delaney            12 St Agnes               55.85      55.26  
                  27.24       55.26 (28.02)                                        
  6 Tierney, Niamh A          12 Bishop Lynch           56.24      56.09  
                  26.75       56.09 (29.34)                                        
  7 Hainley, Jessie           10 Saint Joseph           56.61      56.54  
                  27.38       56.54 (29.16)                                        
  8 Michaels, Eden T          12 Duchesne               56.40      57.20  
                  27.25       57.20 (29.95)                                        
  8 Croley, Olivia U          10 Incarn. Word SA        57.52      57.20  
                  27.26       57.20 (29.94)                                        
 10 Perez, Frances            11 Ursuline               56.86      57.56  
                  27.41       57.56 (30.15)                                        
 11 Storemski, Lilli          12 St Agnes               57.21      57.58  
                  26.91       57.58 (30.67)                                        
 12 Mueller, Abbie C          10 Nolan Catholic         58.38      58.07  
                  27.54       58.07 (30.53)                                        
 13 Alford, Sophie S          12 Parish Episcopal       58.48      58.13  
                  27.71       58.13 (30.42)                                        
 14 Longobardi, Angelique     12 Incarnate Word         58.94    1:00.80  
                  28.54     1:00.80 (32.26)                                        
 15 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 Antonian             1:00.65    1:01.08  
                  27.84     1:01.08 (33.24)                                        
 -- Keogh, Anna               12 Duchesne               58.94         DQ  
                  28.42          DQ (30.82)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glanton, Brooks           11 Trinity Christ         50.06      48.14  
                  22.97       48.14 (25.17)                                        
  2 Johns, Tyler D            10 Nolan Catholic         48.81      48.57  
                  23.58       48.57 (24.99)                                        
  3 Fanatico, Sam             11 John Paul II           50.07      48.99  
                  23.28       48.99 (25.71)                                        
  4 Zetka, Travis             11 St Thomas              50.32      49.50  
                  23.35       49.50 (26.15)                                        
  5 Barbour, Alec N           12 Cathedral              51.30      49.92  
                  23.80       49.92 (26.12)                                        
  6 Barajas, Jacob            12 Cathedral              51.13      50.25  
                  23.87       50.25 (26.38)                                        
  7 Navarro, Xavier           10 Cathedral              52.92      51.55  
                  24.65       51.55 (26.90)                                        
  8 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 Central Catholic       54.31      51.66  
                  24.24       51.66 (27.42)                                        
  9 Nguyen, Tom D             11 Village School         52.31      52.13  
                  24.77       52.13 (27.36)                                        
 10 Davila, Luis S            12 Saint Joseph           53.46      52.36  
                  25.44       52.36 (26.92)                                        
 11 Lloyd, David              12 St John 23             52.91      52.38  
                  24.66       52.38 (27.72)                                        
 12 Rosas, Jake               10 Antonian               54.07      52.72  
                  24.89       52.72 (27.83)                                        
 13 Lee, Isaac                11 Prestonwood Chr        53.36      52.77  
                  25.47       52.77 (27.30)                                        
 14 Montes, Oscar             12 Cathedral              53.77      52.94  
                  25.07       52.94 (27.87)                                        
 15 Du, Jonathan              12 St Thomas              53.69      53.60  
                  25.70       53.60 (27.90)                                        
 16 Krohn, Austin M           12 Parish Episcopal       54.76      55.07  
                  26.20       55.07 (28.87)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krepp, Morgan M           11 Ursuline             5:01.13    5:05.11  
                  27.15       57.12 (29.97)     1:27.17 (30.05)     1:57.93 (30.76)
        2:29.05 (31.12)     2:59.93 (30.88)     3:31.46 (31.53)     4:03.22 (31.76)
        4:34.53 (31.31)     5:05.11 (30.58)                                        
  2 El Masri, Leila Y         11 Awty                 5:12.36    5:20.28  
                  27.84       57.94 (30.10)     1:29.90 (31.96)     2:02.44 (32.54)
        2:35.02 (32.58)     3:07.81 (32.79)     3:40.92 (33.11)     4:14.03 (33.11)
        4:47.19 (33.16)     5:20.28 (33.09)                                        
  3 Conde, Anabelle M         10 St Agnes             5:28.57    5:24.56  
                  29.68     1:01.44 (31.76)     1:33.94 (32.50)     2:06.75 (32.81)
        2:39.85 (33.10)     3:13.36 (33.51)     3:46.83 (33.47)     4:20.04 (33.21)
        4:52.90 (32.86)     5:24.56 (31.66)                                        
  4 Taylor, Emma A            10 Nolan Catholic       5:27.71    5:26.48  
                  29.10     1:01.60 (32.50)     1:34.16 (32.56)     2:07.40 (33.24)
        2:42.28 (34.88)     3:14.96 (32.68)     3:48.11 (33.15)     4:22.25 (34.14)
        4:54.95 (32.70)     5:26.48 (31.53)                                        
  5 Lang, Anna                12 St Agnes             5:42.20    5:36.96  
                  29.40     1:01.74 (32.34)     1:35.05 (33.31)     2:09.19 (34.14)
        2:44.41 (35.22)     3:19.21 (34.80)     3:54.20 (34.99)     4:29.52 (35.32)
        5:04.55 (35.03)     5:36.96 (32.41)                                        
  6 Dalton, Abby              09 Ursuline             5:36.89    5:38.42  
                  30.03     1:02.81 (32.78)     1:36.61 (33.80)     2:10.99 (34.38)
        2:45.49 (34.50)     3:20.28 (34.79)     3:55.14 (34.86)     4:30.14 (35.00)
        5:04.91 (34.77)     5:38.42 (33.51)                                        
  7 Albert, Allison A         10 Ursuline             5:46.48    5:43.92  
                  30.54     1:03.70 (33.16)     1:37.96 (34.26)     2:12.78 (34.82)
        2:47.80 (35.02)     3:23.00 (35.20)     3:58.16 (35.16)     4:33.58 (35.42)
        5:09.13 (35.55)     5:43.92 (34.79)                                        
  8 Amin, Hanadi              11 Village School       6:02.44    5:44.46  
                  30.45     1:03.73 (33.28)     1:38.05 (34.32)     2:13.45 (35.40)
        2:48.74 (35.29)     3:24.56 (35.82)     3:59.90 (35.34)     4:35.27 (35.37)
        5:10.75 (35.48)     5:44.46 (33.71)                                        
  9 Meliet, Meg M             12 St Agnes             5:43.30    5:47.69  
                  30.13     1:03.18 (33.05)     1:37.72 (34.54)     2:12.69 (34.97)
        2:48.05 (35.36)     3:24.27 (36.22)     4:00.38 (36.11)     4:36.78 (36.40)
        5:12.88 (36.10)     5:47.69 (34.81)                                        
 10 Mathews, Schuyler R       10 St Agnes             5:52.79    5:51.70  
                  31.16     1:04.63 (33.47)     1:38.83 (34.20)     2:13.79 (34.96)
        2:49.18 (35.39)     3:25.40 (36.22)     4:02.02 (36.62)     4:39.02 (37.00)
        5:15.98 (36.96)     5:51.70 (35.72)                                        
 11 Weese, Lauren M           10 Bishop Dunne         5:51.95    5:53.05  
                  31.06     1:05.62 (34.56)     1:40.77 (35.15)     2:17.27 (36.50)
        2:53.04 (35.77)     3:29.36 (36.32)     4:06.61 (37.25)     4:42.98 (36.37)
        5:19.68 (36.70)     5:53.05 (33.37)                                        
 12 Cromwell, Laura           09 Incarnate Word       6:00.72    5:57.84  
                  32.05     1:07.97 (35.92)     1:44.47 (36.50)     2:20.69 (36.22)
        2:57.45 (36.76)     3:34.08 (36.63)     4:10.26 (36.18)     4:46.23 (35.97)
        5:22.87 (36.64)     5:57.84 (34.97)                                        
 13 Muniz, Sevilla A          11 Incarn. Word SA      6:04.74    6:02.53  
                  32.35     1:08.00 (35.65)     1:44.75 (36.75)     2:21.66 (36.91)
        2:59.12 (37.46)     3:36.28 (37.16)     4:12.92 (36.64)     4:50.14 (37.22)
        5:26.72 (36.58)     6:02.53 (35.81)                                        
 14 Cortinas-Rodriguez, Mari  11 John Paul II         6:07.04    6:05.50  
                  32.48     1:08.63 (36.15)     1:46.02 (37.39)     2:23.48 (37.46)
        3:01.06 (37.58)     3:38.70 (37.64)     4:15.69 (36.99)     4:52.78 (37.09)
        5:29.60 (36.82)     6:05.50 (35.90)                                        
 15 Glover, Lorelei R         09 Prestonwood Chr      6:04.22    6:07.62  
                  32.18     1:08.23 (36.05)     1:45.07 (36.84)     2:22.13 (37.06)
        2:59.41 (37.28)     3:37.06 (37.65)     4:14.84 (37.78)     4:52.81 (37.97)
        5:30.37 (37.56)     6:07.62 (37.25)                                        
 16 Douglas, Sophia           10 Saint Joseph         6:14.13    6:12.34  
                  32.72     1:08.55 (35.83)     1:45.46 (36.91)     2:22.90 (37.44)
        3:00.68 (37.78)     3:39.06 (38.38)     4:18.11 (39.05)     4:56.16 (38.05)
        5:34.99 (38.83)     6:12.34 (37.35)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor Q           11 Cathedral            5:05.58    4:47.42  
                  25.75       53.99 (28.24)     1:22.69 (28.70)     1:51.87 (29.18)
        2:21.12 (29.25)     2:50.61 (29.49)     3:20.00 (29.39)     3:49.52 (29.52)
        4:19.14 (29.62)     4:47.42 (28.28)                                        
  2 Mahan, Brandon R          10 Awty                 4:58.63    4:57.09  
                  26.50       54.58 (28.08)     1:23.73 (29.15)     1:53.07 (29.34)
        2:23.35 (30.28)     2:53.50 (30.15)     3:24.80 (31.30)     3:55.67 (30.87)
        4:27.14 (31.47)     4:57.09 (29.95)                                        
  3 Eckles, Will              12 Bishop Lynch         5:05.67    5:04.69  
                  26.95       55.74 (28.79)     1:25.71 (29.97)     1:56.61 (30.90)
        2:27.73 (31.12)     2:59.37 (31.64)     3:30.96 (31.59)     4:03.23 (32.27)
        4:34.66 (31.43)     5:04.69 (30.03)                                        
  4 Hewes, Winston C          11 John Paul II         5:08.26    5:05.06  
                  27.34       56.91 (29.57)     1:27.37 (30.46)     1:58.34 (30.97)
        2:29.59 (31.25)     3:01.03 (31.44)     3:32.59 (31.56)     4:03.84 (31.25)
        4:35.02 (31.18)     5:05.06 (30.04)                                        
  5 Neundorfer, Canyon G      09 St John 23           5:19.41    5:07.70  
                  27.09       57.47 (30.38)     1:28.60 (31.13)     1:59.66 (31.06)
        2:31.05 (31.39)     3:03.45 (32.40)     3:34.37 (30.92)     4:06.05 (31.68)
        4:37.52 (31.47)     5:07.70 (30.18)                                        
  6 Folk, Ryan J              11 Liberty Christ       5:10.06    5:14.58  
                  27.64       58.09 (30.45)     1:29.92 (31.83)     2:02.25 (32.33)
        2:34.74 (32.49)     3:06.88 (32.14)     3:39.17 (32.29)     4:11.85 (32.68)
        4:43.92 (32.07)     5:14.58 (30.66)                                        
  7 Cos, Alex                 09 Cathedral            5:36.79    5:31.85  
                  28.27       59.74 (31.47)     1:32.44 (32.70)     2:05.98 (33.54)
        2:40.30 (34.32)     3:14.75 (34.45)     3:49.83 (35.08)     4:25.19 (35.36)
        5:00.36 (35.17)     5:31.85 (31.49)                                        
  8 Ross, Diego               12 Antonian             5:48.02    5:34.00  
                  28.39     1:00.67 (32.28)     1:33.92 (33.25)     2:08.41 (34.49)
        2:43.19 (34.78)     3:18.42 (35.23)     3:53.97 (35.55)     4:29.95 (35.98)
        5:03.12 (33.17)     5:34.00 (30.88)                                        
  9 Sheldon, Matthew          12 Cathedral            5:36.01    5:40.66  
                  29.83     1:02.62 (32.79)     1:36.09 (33.47)     2:10.72 (34.63)
        2:45.52 (34.80)     3:20.40 (34.88)     3:55.21 (34.81)     4:30.55 (35.34)
        5:05.89 (35.34)     5:40.66 (34.77)                                        
 10 Smith, George             11 Bishop Lynch         5:47.84    5:40.80  
                  29.54     1:02.25 (32.71)     1:36.45 (34.20)     2:10.74 (34.29)
        2:45.96 (35.22)     3:21.23 (35.27)     3:56.94 (35.71)     4:33.00 (36.06)
        5:08.24 (35.24)     5:40.80 (32.56)                                        
 11 Tondre, William A         11 Central Catholic     5:42.98    5:40.82  
                  28.56     1:00.26 (31.70)     1:33.73 (33.47)     2:08.06 (34.33)
        2:42.85 (34.79)     3:18.18 (35.33)     3:53.80 (35.62)     4:29.51 (35.71)
        5:05.20 (35.69)     5:40.82 (35.62)                                        
 12 Burciaga, Zevin           12 Cathedral            5:33.59    5:41.84  
                  30.06     1:03.55 (33.49)     1:38.58 (35.03)     2:13.06 (34.48)
        2:48.25 (35.19)     3:23.19 (34.94)     3:57.98 (34.79)     4:33.54 (35.56)
        5:07.94 (34.40)     5:41.84 (33.90)                                        
 13 Cantrell, Jamie A         11 Central Catholic     5:55.97    5:46.41  
                  29.14     1:01.94 (32.80)     1:35.72 (33.78)     2:10.43 (34.71)
        2:46.23 (35.80)     3:22.37 (36.14)     3:58.52 (36.15)     4:35.46 (36.94)
        5:12.45 (36.99)     5:46.41 (33.96)                                        
 14 Tate, Adam                09 St John 23           6:00.31    5:46.75  
                  30.47     1:04.61 (34.14)     1:39.51 (34.90)     2:15.58 (36.07)
        2:52.36 (36.78)     3:28.99 (36.63)     4:05.89 (36.90)     4:40.91 (35.02)
        5:15.64 (34.73)     5:46.75 (31.11)                                        
 15 Bray, Eric                12 Bishop Lynch         5:41.92    5:52.07  
                  29.54     1:02.68 (33.14)     1:37.32 (34.64)     2:13.34 (36.02)
        2:49.47 (36.13)     3:26.02 (36.55)     4:03.38 (37.36)     4:41.02 (37.64)
        5:17.36 (36.34)     5:52.07 (34.71)                                        
 16 LeBlanc, Bryce B          12 Central Catholic     5:59.37    5:52.16  
                  29.69     1:02.52 (32.83)     1:36.81 (34.29)     2:12.47 (35.66)
        2:49.01 (36.54)     3:25.51 (36.50)     4:01.97 (36.46)     4:39.41 (37.44)
        5:16.44 (37.03)     5:52.16 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Agnes  'A'                                     1:43.43    1:39.73  
     1) Storemski, Lilli 12             2) Wright, Rachel K 10            
     3) Hibbler, Bridget K 11           4) Kontrimas, Anastasia N 12      
                  25.60       50.85 (25.25)     1:15.61 (24.76)     1:39.73 (24.12)
  2 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    1:48.06    1:42.60  
     1) Taylor, Emma A 10               2) Lueckenhoff, Alexis 11         
     3) Mueller, Abbie C 10             4) Jaryszak, Rayann M 12          
                  25.90       52.20 (26.30)     1:18.54 (26.34)     1:42.60 (24.06)
  3 Ursuline Academy of Dallas  'A'                   1:48.27    1:43.14  
     1) Perez, Frances 11               2) Polak, Claire L 10             
     3) Tovar, Maria 12                 4) Wongso, Priscilla A 09         
                  25.80       52.63 (26.83)     1:19.28 (26.65)     1:43.14 (23.86)
  4 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          1:47.54    1:44.99  
     1) Tierney, Niamh A 12             2) Zajicek, Annie E 09            
     3) Tierney, Ailish I 10            4) Hudspeth, Lindsay E 09         
                  25.54       54.38 (28.84)     1:19.15 (24.77)     1:44.99 (25.84)
  5 The Village School  'A'                           1:45.00    1:45.61  
     1) Gore, Olivia L 09               2) Koukos, Nicole L 11            
     3) Amin, Hanadi 11                 4) Sinclair, Hazel C 10           
                  25.05       51.83 (26.78)     1:19.02 (27.19)     1:45.61 (26.59)
  6 Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                          1:47.87    1:46.03  
     1) Weese, Lauren M 10              2) Day, Cat A 11                  
     3) Dunn, Lexie E 10                4) Palmer, Madeline F 09          
                  26.98       53.35 (26.37)     1:19.73 (26.38)     1:46.03 (26.30)
  7 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   1:46.43    1:46.17  
     1) Brandenburg, Amy E 12           2) Walker, Annie G 10             
     3) Bridges, Kyndall T 12           4) Gumina, Monica D 11            
                  26.32       54.73 (28.41)     1:22.43 (27.70)     1:46.17 (23.74)
  8 Houston Awty International  'A'                   1:49.55    1:47.81  
     1) El Masri, Leila Y 11            2) Kang, Ynes 10                  
     3) Fields, Kara M 11               4) Partridge, Abbie H 11          
                  25.87       53.29 (27.42)     1:20.93 (27.64)     1:47.81 (26.88)
  9 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             1:52.20    1:48.63  
     1) Keogh, Anna 12                  2) Vincent, Clarissa 10           
     3) Directo, Camille 09             4) Royston, Grace O 11            
                  27.31       53.81 (26.50)     1:21.66 (27.85)     1:48.63 (26.97)
 10 Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:50.54    1:50.39  
     1) Fierro, Diana 10                2) Aponte, Miren J 12             
     3) Douglas, Sophia 10              4) Hainley, Jessie 10             
                  27.92       55.31 (27.39)     1:24.39 (29.08)     1:50.39 (26.00)
 11 San Antonio Incarnate Word  'A'                   1:52.07    1:50.91  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Croley, Sophia M 09            
     3) Croley, Olivia U 10             4) Sandoval, Nickole 11           
                  26.83       56.49 (29.66)     1:25.73 (29.24)     1:50.91 (25.18)
 12 John Paul II High School  'A'                     1:54.67    1:53.40  
     1) Thomas, Isabella D 09           2) Walsh, Kate 12                 
     3) Faulk, Chloe 10                 4) Gall, Darby 12                 
                  26.46       56.84 (30.38)     1:25.97 (29.13)     1:53.40 (27.43)
 13 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         1:57.70    1:53.67  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 11             2) Montgomery, Devin 09           
     3) Kucera, Grace 09                4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  28.74       57.83 (29.09)     1:26.87 (29.04)     1:53.67 (26.80)
 14 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               1:56.34    1:54.85  
     1) Young, Jessica 09               2) Floyd, Emily 10                
     3) Willison, Nicole 12             4) Samuelson, Mary Ashley 12      
                  26.96       54.75 (27.79)     1:24.71 (29.96)     1:54.85 (30.14)
 15 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      1:56.57    1:56.15  
     1) Granados, Daniela 11            2) Vasquez, Ana Fernanda 11       
     3) McCool, Audrey 11               4) D'Incognito, Christina R 11    
                  30.63     1:01.80 (31.17)     1:29.98 (28.18)     1:56.15 (26.17)
 16 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                2:00.45    2:00.58  
     1) Geist, Shelby L 11              2) Host, Meagan A 12              
     3) Robison, Susan J 11             4) Host, Mariah K 12              
                  29.07       59.36 (30.29)     1:30.65 (31.29)     2:00.58 (29.93)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral High School  'A'                        1:32.50    1:29.51  
     1) Reynoso, Luis S 11              2) Escarcega, Emmanuel O 12       
     3) Assi, Blake 11                  4) Barajas, Jacob 12              
                  21.90       44.21 (22.31)     1:07.20 (22.99)     1:29.51 (22.31)
  2 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               1:35.33    1:29.78  
     1) Glanton, Brooks 11              2) Walsh, Jake 11                 
     3) Montgomery, Gordon 12           4) Young, Michael 11              
                  21.86       44.07 (22.21)     1:07.53 (23.46)     1:29.78 (22.25)
  3 St Thomas High School  'A'                        1:32.34    1:30.95  
     1) Du, Jonathan 12                 2) Zetka, Travis 11               
     3) Williams, Shane 10              4) Pelletier, Luke 12             
                  23.97       45.93 (21.96)     1:08.44 (22.51)     1:30.95 (22.51)
  4 Katy St John 23  'A'                              1:35.64    1:33.82  
     1) Polzer, Paul 10                 2) Lloyd, Mark 11                 
     3) Lloyd, David 12                 4) Rehfeld, Ben J 12              
                  23.66       48.22 (24.56)     1:11.26 (23.04)     1:33.82 (22.56)
  5 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         1:36.74    1:34.34  
     1) Rosas, Jake 10                  2) Diel, Caden M 12               
     3) Ross, Diego 12                  4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  23.89       47.86 (23.97)     1:11.74 (23.88)     1:34.34 (22.60)
  6 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   1:35.91    1:34.72  
     1) Hevle, Mason S 11               2) Kiel, Wade R 11                
     3) Kraft, Ethan D 11               4) Swanner, Mason R 10            
                  23.75       47.52 (23.77)     1:11.44 (23.92)     1:34.72 (23.28)
  7 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 1:38.20    1:36.43  
     1) Manasco, Cade A 11              2) Cantrell, Jamie A 11           
     3) Holzman, Thomas 11              4) Perry, Nathaniel J 12          
                  24.17       48.37 (24.20)     1:13.50 (25.13)     1:36.43 (22.93)
  8 John Paul II High School  'A'                     1:42.91    1:36.52  
     1) Faulk, Adam 11                  2) Lou, Alex 12                   
     3) Shambo, Patrick 12              4) Fanatico, Sam 11               
                  24.28       50.12 (25.84)     1:14.83 (24.71)     1:36.52 (21.69)
  9 The Village School  'A'                           1:37.51    1:37.13  
     1) Boyle, Mac J 09                 2) Fer, Dennis 11                 
     3) Gafli, Rashal Gafli 09          4) Nguyen, Tom D 11               
                  23.80       50.29 (26.49)     1:13.97 (23.68)     1:37.13 (23.16)
 10 Houston Awty International  'A'                   1:40.92    1:39.00  
     1) Toffanin, Taddeo 11             2) Bevierre, Emilien 11           
     3) Griffiths, Mitchell 11          4) Hirs, Eddie M 11               
                  24.37       49.09 (24.72)     1:16.51 (27.42)     1:39.00 (22.49)
 11 Dallas Bishop Dunne  'A'                          1:40.91    1:39.09  
     1) Becerra, Fernando 11            2) Cores, Ben 10                  
     3) Lincoln, Thomas 11              4) Recinos, Elijah J 12           
                  27.27       52.59 (25.32)     1:16.58 (23.99)     1:39.09 (22.51)
 12 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          1:42.75    1:40.15  
     1) Pierce, Preston 09              2) Baker, Killian 11              
     3) Weber, Joe 10                   4) O'Hare, Sean 12                
                  25.05       51.05 (26.00)     1:15.43 (24.38)     1:40.15 (24.72)
 13 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                1:46.56    1:44.26  
     1) Hsia, Daniel T 11               2) Stathatos, Drake A 09          
     3) Dhawale, Josh R 12              4) Lee, Isaac 11                  
                  26.21       52.63 (26.42)     1:20.08 (27.45)     1:44.26 (24.18)
 -- Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                         1:41.87         DQ  
     1) Vega, Cesar I 11                2) Robledo, Dante 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Esteban 11            4) Davila, Luis S 12              
                  25.75       52.61 (26.86)     1:17.82 (25.21)          DQ (23.48)
 -- Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    1:42.44         DQ  
     1) Runyan, Phillip 10              2) Du, Jason 11                   
     3) Crouch, Ben 12                  4) Johns, Tyler D 10              
                  27.42       51.73 (24.31)     1:19.07 (27.34)          DQ (22.92)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Megan L           11 Ursuline               58.90      56.44  
                  27.68       56.44 (28.76)                                        
  2 Kontrimas, Anastasia N    12 St Agnes             1:01.45      58.97  
                  28.81       58.97 (30.16)                                        
  3 Metts, Lilli E            11 St Agnes             1:03.73      59.77  
                  29.13       59.77 (30.64)                                        
  4 Brandenburg, Amy E        12 Concordia            1:04.59    1:02.72  
                  30.42     1:02.72 (32.30)                                        
  5 D'Incognito, Christina R  11 Loretto Academy      1:03.66    1:02.81  
                  30.33     1:02.81 (32.48)                                        
  6 Russell, Fendley A        10 St Agnes             1:04.03    1:02.82  
                  30.76     1:02.82 (32.06)                                        
  7 Lunsford, Taylor G        11 Prestonwood Chr      1:05.05    1:04.15  
                  31.14     1:04.15 (33.01)                                        
  8 Nolan, Bonnie N           12 Bishop Lynch         1:04.01    1:04.24  
                  30.73     1:04.24 (33.51)                                        
  9 Hageman, Jesseca E        12 Bishop Lynch         1:04.91    1:04.34  
                  31.82     1:04.34 (32.52)                                        
 10 Harrison, Riley           09 St Agnes             1:05.94    1:04.87  
                  32.27     1:04.87 (32.60)                                        
 11 Hudspeth, Lindsay E       09 Bishop Lynch         1:04.79    1:05.71  
                  31.39     1:05.71 (34.32)                                        
 12 Hayes, Caroline M         10 Ursuline             1:08.64    1:07.42  
                  32.03     1:07.42 (35.39)                                        
 13 Urrego, Natalie           11 John Paul II         1:08.45    1:07.48  
                  32.31     1:07.48 (35.17)                                        
 14 Larson, Jenna             09 Trinity Christ       1:08.77    1:08.27  
                  32.81     1:08.27 (35.46)                                        
 15 Granados, Daniela         11 Loretto Academy      1:15.37    1:15.23  
                  36.19     1:15.23 (39.04)                                        
 16 Douglas, Sophia           10 Saint Joseph         1:15.57    1:15.61  
                  36.58     1:15.61 (39.03)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor Q           11 Cathedral              57.83      52.77  
                  25.59       52.77 (27.18)                                        
  2 Reynoso, Luis S           11 Cathedral              53.87      53.11  
                  25.74       53.11 (27.37)                                        
  3 Boyle, Mac J              09 Village School         54.81      53.44  
                  26.23       53.44 (27.21)                                        
  4 Shine, Joey F             10 Concordia              54.20      53.70  
                  26.23       53.70 (27.47)                                        
  5 Miggins, John J           12 St Thomas            1:00.66      57.85  
                  28.08       57.85 (29.77)                                        
  6 Podolak, Korbin           10 St John 23             58.43      57.86  
                  27.98       57.86 (29.88)                                        
  7 Krohn, Austin M           12 Parish Episcopal       59.92      58.44  
                  28.29       58.44 (30.15)                                        
  8 Navarro, Xavier           10 Cathedral            1:01.33      58.71  
                  28.81       58.71 (29.90)                                        
  9 Williams, Shane           10 St Thomas              59.13      59.43  
                  28.98       59.43 (30.45)                                        
 10 Stone, Peyton L           12 Trinity Christ       1:01.51      59.65  
                  28.97       59.65 (30.68)                                        
 11 Elgar, Kelvin             10 Monsignor Kelly        59.84    1:00.18  
                  29.00     1:00.18 (31.18)                                        
 12 Hevle, Mason S            11 Concordia              59.18    1:00.28  
                  28.92     1:00.28 (31.36)                                        
 13 Eckles, Will              12 Bishop Lynch           59.72    1:00.56  
                  29.49     1:00.56 (31.07)                                        
 14 Fer, Dennis               11 Village School       1:00.46    1:01.07  
                  29.78     1:01.07 (31.29)                                        
 15 Ruiz, Justice             11 St John 23           1:01.85    1:01.29  
                  30.10     1:01.29 (31.19)                                        
 16 Lee, Isaac                11 Prestonwood Chr      1:03.46    1:02.19  
                  30.40     1:02.19 (31.79)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaryszak, Rayann M        12 Nolan Catholic       1:05.71    1:04.60  
                  30.26     1:04.60 (34.34)                                        
  2 Hibbler, Bridget K        11 St Agnes             1:09.80    1:07.04  
                  31.73     1:07.04 (35.31)                                        
  3 Vincent, Clarissa         10 Duchesne             1:10.90    1:07.42  
                  31.36     1:07.42 (36.06)                                        
  4 Lyons, Olivia R           09 St Agnes             1:12.49    1:08.26  
                  32.65     1:08.26 (35.61)                                        
  5 Thomas, Isabella D        09 John Paul II         1:12.54    1:10.13  
                  33.02     1:10.13 (37.11)                                        
  6 Partridge, Abbie H        11 Awty                 1:13.08    1:11.75  
                  34.88     1:11.75 (36.87)                                        
  7 Wright, Rachel K          10 St Agnes             1:13.40    1:12.65  
                  33.78     1:12.65 (38.87)                                        
  8 O'Malley, Gillian G       12 Ursuline             1:15.89    1:12.67  
                  34.84     1:12.67 (37.83)                                        
  9 Dunn, Lexie E             10 Bishop Dunne         1:14.97    1:13.33  
                  34.16     1:13.33 (39.17)                                        
 10 Croley, Sophia M          09 Incarn. Word SA      1:16.58    1:14.60  
                  35.35     1:14.60 (39.25)                                        
 11 Hrnicek, Katelyn          10 Ursuline             1:14.37    1:14.65  
                  35.46     1:14.65 (39.19)                                        
 12 Wagoner, Tessa            11 Nolan Catholic       1:17.24    1:16.26  
                  35.52     1:16.26 (40.74)                                        
 13 Sinclair, Hazel C         10 Village School       1:15.83    1:16.32  
                  35.98     1:16.32 (40.34)                                        
 14 Wieland, Allie            09 St Agnes             1:16.20    1:16.48  
                  35.82     1:16.48 (40.66)                                        
 15 Betancourt, Mariela       09 Incarn. Word SA      1:20.50    1:19.69  
                  36.89     1:19.69 (42.80)                                        
 16 McCool, Audrey            11 Loretto Academy      1:20.65    1:19.78  
                  36.72     1:19.78 (43.06)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Escarcega, Emmanuel O     12 Cathedral            1:02.41    1:01.13  
                  28.93     1:01.13 (32.20)                                        
  2 Stiles, Ben B             10 Antonian             1:02.92    1:01.96  
                  28.86     1:01.96 (33.10)                                        
  3 Swanner, Mason R          10 Concordia            1:05.11    1:02.40  
                  29.22     1:02.40 (33.18)                                        
  4 Pelletier, Luke           12 St Thomas            1:07.93    1:02.96  
                  29.15     1:02.96 (33.81)                                        
  5 Faulk, Adam               11 John Paul II         1:06.07    1:03.14  
                  30.34     1:03.14 (32.80)                                        
  6 Walsh, Jake               11 Trinity Christ       1:04.75    1:03.23  
                  29.74     1:03.23 (33.49)                                        
  7 Refaeian, Michael         12 Cathedral            1:05.68    1:03.35  
                  29.70     1:03.35 (33.65)                                        
  8 Toffanin, Taddeo          11 Awty                 1:05.68    1:04.48  
                  29.56     1:04.48 (34.92)                                        
  9 LaGassa, AJ J             11 Trinity Christ       1:08.71    1:05.02  
                  30.72     1:05.02 (34.30)                                        
 10 Haggard, Weston O         10 Trinity Christ       1:08.76    1:06.44  
                  31.06     1:06.44 (35.38)                                        
 11 Gregory, Barrett          11 St Thomas            1:09.00    1:07.41  
                  30.78     1:07.41 (36.63)                                        
 12 Martin, Peyton            11 St John 23           1:08.98    1:08.68  
                  32.02     1:08.68 (36.66)                                        
 13 Guillot, Jose             10 Cathedral            1:10.11    1:09.20  
                  33.11     1:09.20 (36.09)                                        
 14 Diel, Caden M             12 Antonian             1:10.71    1:09.54  
                  31.79     1:09.54 (37.75)                                        
 15 Lawrence, Adam            12 St Thomas            1:11.16    1:09.75  
                  32.15     1:09.75 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy of Dallas  'A'                   3:41.80    3:41.84  
     1) Krepp, Morgan M 11              2) Perez, Frances 11              
     3) Polak, Claire L 10              4) Morris, Megan L 11             
                  25.63       54.25 (54.25)     1:21.06 (26.81)     1:51.09 (56.84)
        2:19.05 (27.96)     2:49.19 (58.10)     3:14.62 (25.43)     3:41.84 (52.65)
  2 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          3:59.26    3:45.48  
     1) Nolan, Bonnie N 12              2) Hageman, Jesseca E 12          
     3) Tierney, Ailish I 10            4) Tierney, Niamh A 12            
                  27.64       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.79 (28.63)     1:56.31 (59.15)
        2:22.11 (25.80)     2:50.33 (54.02)     3:16.28 (25.95)     3:45.48 (55.15)
  3 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             4:05.61    3:51.55  
     1) Van Ryan, Riley E 12            2) Keogh, Anna 12                 
     3) Royston, Grace O 11             4) Michaels, Eden T 12            
                  27.43       57.05 (57.05)     1:25.07 (28.02)     1:56.03 (58.98)
        2:23.85 (27.82)     2:55.01 (58.98)     3:21.65 (26.64)     3:51.55 (56.54)
  4 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   3:47.86    3:52.97  
     1) Brandenburg, Amy E 12           2) Walker, Annie G 10             
     3) Bridges, Kyndall T 12           4) Gumina, Monica D 11            
                  26.95       57.36 (57.36)     1:26.37 (29.01)   1:58.72 (1:01.36)
        2:27.72 (29.00)   3:00.67 (1:01.95)     3:25.77 (25.10)     3:52.97 (52.30)
  5 The Village School  'A'                           3:55.97    3:54.14  
     1) Gore, Olivia L 09               2) Koukos, Nicole L 11            
     3) Amin, Hanadi 11                 4) Sinclair, Hazel C 10           
                  25.89       54.61 (54.61)     1:22.79 (28.18)     1:54.07 (59.46)
        2:22.59 (28.52)   2:54.11 (1:00.04)     3:22.79 (28.68)   3:54.14 (1:00.03)
  6 Houston Awty International  'A'                   4:02.29    4:01.08  
     1) El Masri, Leila Y 11            2) Kang, Ynes 10                  
     3) Fields, Kara M 11               4) Partridge, Abbie H 11          
                  26.99       55.92 (55.92)     1:26.08 (30.16)   1:59.09 (1:03.17)
        2:27.66 (28.57)   3:02.68 (1:03.59)     3:30.76 (28.08)     4:01.08 (58.40)
  7 Dallas Parish Episcopal  'A'                      4:07.45    4:03.05  
     1) Colby, Lian Y 12                2) Pappas, Lilly M 11             
     3) Johnson, Jaci A 11              4) Alford, Sophie S 12            
                  28.37       59.14 (59.14)     1:28.18 (29.04)   2:02.71 (1:03.57)
        2:20.44 (17.73)   3:06.06 (1:03.35)     3:33.41 (27.35)     4:03.05 (56.99)
  8 Katy St John 23  'A'                              4:19.47    4:04.80  
     1) Seeley, Addy 10                 2) Johnson, Blake 09              
     3) Truong, Lexi 11                 4) Rotta, Emmi 10                 
                  29.27   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:31.34 (29.74)   2:04.99 (1:03.39)
        2:33.88 (28.89)   3:07.00 (1:02.01)     3:34.15 (27.15)     4:04.80 (57.80)
  9 Incarnate Word Academy  'A'                       4:13.19    4:07.80  
     1) Yasinksi, Evyn 10               2) Parrales, Kiarah 12            
     3) Evans, Eileen 09                4) Longobardi, Angelique 12       
                  29.65   1:02.39 (1:02.39)     1:31.04 (28.65)   2:05.58 (1:03.19)
        2:35.81 (30.23)   3:08.64 (1:03.06)     3:36.50 (27.86)     4:07.80 (59.16)
 10 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    3:58.48    4:11.63  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Lauren 09          2) Dahmer, Reid A 11              
     3) Fitzpatrick, Emily 11           4) Weekenhoff, Alexis             
                  29.75   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:33.99 (30.11)   2:07.94 (1:04.06)
        2:38.09 (30.15)   3:13.68 (1:05.74)     3:41.08 (27.40)     4:11.63 (57.95)
 11 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                4:16.58    4:12.27  
     1) Geist, Shelby L 11              2) Rosal, Samantha 10             
     3) Glover, Lorelei R 09            4) Lunsford, Taylor G 11          
                  29.55   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:32.26 (30.46)   2:06.15 (1:04.35)
        2:36.81 (30.66)   3:10.60 (1:04.45)     3:39.74 (29.14)   4:12.27 (1:01.67)
 12 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               4:27.75    4:15.59  
     1) Floyd, Emily 10                 2) Berggren, Olivia 09            
     3) Larson, Jenna 09                4) Young, Jessica 09              
                  31.71   1:05.38 (1:05.38)     1:35.20 (29.82)   2:08.26 (1:02.88)
        2:40.19 (31.93)   3:14.84 (1:06.58)     3:43.16 (28.32)   4:15.59 (1:00.75)
 13 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         4:26.69    4:15.90  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 11             2) Montgomery, Devin 09           
     3) Kucera, Grace 09                4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  29.76   1:03.47 (1:03.47)     1:34.34 (30.87)   2:08.66 (1:05.19)
        2:39.08 (30.42)   3:14.66 (1:06.00)     3:42.51 (27.85)   4:15.90 (1:01.24)
 14 San Antonio Incarnate Word  'A'                   4:19.52    4:16.28  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Muniz, Sevilla A 11             4) Sandoval, Nickole 11           
                  31.55   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:37.18 (31.07)   2:13.58 (1:07.47)
        2:44.29 (30.71)   3:18.36 (1:04.78)     3:45.88 (27.52)     4:16.28 (57.92)
 15 El Paso Loretto Academy  'A'                      4:35.39    4:30.77  
     1) Vara, Olivia 10                 2) Vasquez, Ana Fernanda 11       
     3) Granados, Daniela 11            4) Rivera, Luisa 11               
                  31.75   1:08.57 (1:08.57)     1:41.15 (32.58)   2:16.73 (1:08.16)
        2:48.20 (31.47)   3:25.64 (1:08.91)     3:55.85 (30.21)   4:30.77 (1:05.13)
 -- John Paul II High School  'A'                     4:07.84         DQ  
     1) Cortinas-Rodriguez, Mariana 11  2) Coolman, Kate 12               
     3) Gall, Darby 12                  4) Urrego, Natalie 11             
                  29.70   1:01.98 (1:01.98)     1:31.42 (29.44)   2:04.81 (1:02.83)
        2:33.44 (28.63)   3:05.94 (1:01.13)     3:35.96 (30.02)        DQ (1:02.87)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cathedral High School  'A'                        3:25.96    3:18.83  
     1) Barbour, Alec N 12              2) Navarro, Xavier 10             
     3) White, Connor Q 11              4) Reynoso, Luis S 11             
                  23.64       49.43 (49.43)     1:13.74 (24.31)     1:40.64 (51.21)
        2:04.14 (23.50)     2:30.50 (49.86)     2:53.54 (23.04)     3:18.83 (48.33)
  2 Tomball Concordia Lutheran  'A'                   3:26.88    3:21.86  
     1) Shine, Joey F 10                2) Hevle, Mason S 11              
     3) Swanner, Mason R 10             4) Mandel, Seth D 12              
                  24.13       50.23 (50.23)     1:14.47 (24.24)     1:41.67 (51.44)
        2:05.98 (24.31)     2:33.29 (51.62)     2:56.15 (22.86)     3:21.86 (48.57)
  3 Katy St John 23  'A'                              3:31.75    3:25.14  
     1) Polzer, Paul 10                 2)                                
     3) Podolak, Korbin 10              4) Rehfeld, Ben J 12              
                  25.33       53.65 (53.65)     1:17.89 (24.24)     1:45.72 (52.07)
        2:09.65 (23.93)     2:36.34 (50.62)     2:59.96 (23.62)     3:25.14 (48.80)
  4 Trinity Christian Academy-Addi  'A'               3:32.33    3:25.80  
     1) Young, Michael 11               2) Stone, Peyton L 12             
     3) Montgomery, Gordon 12           4) Glanton, Brooks 11             
                  23.76       49.97 (49.97)     1:15.20 (25.23)     1:43.76 (53.79)
        2:08.74 (24.98)     2:37.14 (53.38)     3:00.25 (23.11)     3:25.80 (48.66)
  5 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         3:36.71    3:29.75  
     1) Ross, Diego 12                  2) Rosas, Jake 10                 
     3) Diel, Caden M 12                4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  25.79       53.37 (53.37)     1:18.11 (24.74)     1:45.39 (52.02)
        2:10.77 (25.38)     2:39.38 (53.99)     3:03.08 (23.70)     3:29.75 (50.37)
  6 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 3:45.83    3:34.14  
     1) Perry, Nathaniel J 12           2) Perez, Austin R 11             
     3) Manasco, Cade A 11              4) Cantrell, Jamie A 11           
                  24.25       51.93 (51.93)     1:17.27 (25.34)     1:45.79 (53.86)
        2:11.92 (26.13)     2:41.00 (55.21)     3:06.36 (25.36)     3:34.14 (53.14)
  7 Houston Awty International  'A'                   4:16.20    3:34.36  
     1) Hirs, Eddie M 11                2) Mahan, Brandon R 10            
     3) Bevierre, Emilien 11            4) Toffanin, Taddeo 11            
                  24.17       51.45 (51.45)     1:16.35 (24.90)     1:43.21 (51.76)
        2:10.32 (27.11)     2:41.28 (58.07)     3:06.69 (25.41)     3:34.36 (53.08)
  8 St Thomas High School  'A'                        3:45.28    3:35.17  
     1) Du, Jonathan 12                 2) Nguyen, Hunter 10              
     3) Miggins, John J 12              4) Pelletier, Luke 12             
                  26.20       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.33 (26.11)     1:49.61 (55.39)
        2:14.03 (24.42)     2:41.25 (51.64)     3:06.68 (25.43)     3:35.17 (53.92)
  9 John Paul II High School  'A'                     3:40.41    3:37.31  
     1) Hewes, Winston C 11             2) Shambo, Patrick 12             
     3) Lou, Alex 12                    4) Fanatico, Sam 11               
                  26.98       56.07 (56.07)     1:22.50 (26.43)     1:51.78 (55.71)
        2:18.85 (27.07)     2:48.26 (56.48)     3:11.67 (23.41)     3:37.31 (49.05)
 10 Dallas Bishop Lynch  'A'                          3:44.87    3:39.16  
     1) Bray, Eric 12                   2) O'Hare, Sean 12                
     3) Weber, Joe 10                   4) Eckles, Will 12                
                  27.01       56.57 (56.57)     1:23.11 (26.54)     1:52.44 (55.87)
        2:18.58 (26.14)     2:47.10 (54.66)     3:11.65 (24.55)     3:39.16 (52.06)
 11 Fort Worth Nolan Catholic  'A'                    4:04.82    4:00.07  
     1) Crouch, Ben 12                  2) Kamath, Brandon 09             
     3) Runyan, Phillip 10              4) Du, Jason 11                   
                  27.86       59.26 (59.26)     1:29.82 (30.56)   2:03.95 (1:04.69)
        2:32.92 (28.97)   3:05.36 (1:01.41)     3:31.19 (25.83)     4:00.07 (54.71)
 12 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                4:05.63    4:05.32  
     1) Dhawale, Josh R 12              2) Ellington, Alex G 12           
     3) Stathatos, Drake A 09           4) Young, Jonathan E 10           
                  30.55   1:05.00 (1:05.00)     1:34.39 (29.39)   2:07.19 (1:02.19)
        2:35.78 (28.59)   3:07.23 (1:00.04)     3:34.56 (27.33)     4:05.32 (58.09)
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Krohn, Austin M           12 Parish Episcopal          NT      53.92  
                  25.73       53.92 (28.19)                                        
  2 Du, Jason                 11 Nolan Catholic            NT      54.31  
                  25.66       54.31 (28.65)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. St Agnes                            236   2. Cathedral High School               210
  3. Ursuline Academy of Dallas          178   4. Tomball Concordia Lutheran          173
  5. Trinity Christian Academy-Addi      120   6. Dallas Bishop Lynch                 112
  6. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic           112   8. Katy St John 23                     103
  9. Houston Awty International           98  10. St Thomas High School                96
 11. The Village School                   88  12. John Paul II High School             78
 13. Duchesne Academy                   66.5  14. Dallas Parish Episcopal              61
 15. San Antonio Antonian                 59  16. San Antonio Central Catholic         24
 17. Dallas Bishop Dunne                  21  18. San Antonio Incarnate Word         19.5
 19. Saint Joseph Academy                 15  20. El Paso Loretto Academy              12
 21. Argyle Liberty Christian              9  22. Prestonwood Christian Academy         8
 23. Incarnate Word Academy                4  24. Monsignor Kelly Catholic HS           1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. St Agnes                            236   2. Ursuline Academy of Dallas          178
  3. Dallas Bishop Lynch                  91   4. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic            90
  5. Duchesne Academy                   66.5   6. Tomball Concordia Lutheran           64
  7. The Village School                   56   8. Houston Awty International           48
  9. Dallas Parish Episcopal              23  10. John Paul II High School             22
 11. San Antonio Incarnate Word         19.5  12. Dallas Bishop Dunne                  14
 13. El Paso Loretto Academy              12  14. Saint Joseph Academy                 10
 15. Katy St John 23                       8  15. Prestonwood Christian Academy         8
 17. Incarnate Word Academy                4  18. Trinity Christian Academy-Addi        2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Cathedral High School               210   2. Trinity Christian Academy-Addi      118
  3. Tomball Concordia Lutheran          109   4. St Thomas High School                96
  5. Katy St John 23                      95   6. San Antonio Antonian                 59
  7. John Paul II High School             56   8. Houston Awty International           50
  9. Dallas Parish Episcopal              38  10. The Village School                   32
 11. San Antonio Central Catholic         24  12. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic            22
 13. Dallas Bishop Lynch                  21  14. Argyle Liberty Christian              9
 15. Dallas Bishop Dunne                   7  16. Saint Joseph Academy                  5
 17. Monsignor Kelly Catholic HS           1