2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / SC-04
Schertz Aquatic Center - 12/4/2018                               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:52.90    2:01.19   14  
     1) Mai, Aubrey 12                  2) Moreno, Samira 10              
     3) Dziergowski, Jessi L 10         4) Voos, Aly N 12                 
                  29.49     1:05.34 (35.85)     1:34.02 (28.68)     2:01.19 (27.17)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:03.59    2:08.64   10  
     1) Smith, Maddie T 12              2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      4) Brehm, Taylor 9                
                  31.38     1:07.48 (36.10)     1:38.66 (31.18)     2:08.64 (29.98)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:12.48    2:11.92    8  
     1) Pearce, Julia L 11              2) Bauer, Emily 10                
     3) Jones, Karagann L 9             4) Herrera, Molly 12              
                  32.35     1:10.48 (38.13)     1:42.15 (31.67)     2:11.92 (29.77)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:09.36    2:16.24    6  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 10                2) Meehan, Caroline T 10          
     3) Strean, Cacee K 12              4) Stojanovski, Sofie A 9         
                  32.23     1:11.75 (39.52)     1:47.16 (35.41)     2:16.24 (29.08)
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:09.72    2:19.00    4  
     1) Counley, Sydnie 12              2) Velasquez, Bianca N 09         
     3) Wendel, Jami M 10               4) Rice, Skyler 11                
                  32.06     1:16.36 (44.30)     1:45.17 (28.81)     2:19.00 (33.83)
  6 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:19.77    2:20.58    2  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9          2) De Leon, Myranda C 11          
     3) Cuellar, Bea 10                 4) Phillips, Avery P 10           
                  37.75     1:15.16 (37.41)     1:47.24 (32.08)     2:20.58 (33.34)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:15.83    2:29.89  
     1) Baroni, Emerson M 9             2) Rios, Absedy K 9               
     3) Myers, Cortney S 11             4) Buck, Jenna E 10               
                  37.08     1:19.77 (42.69)     1:59.19 (39.42)     2:29.89 (30.70)
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    2:33.15  
     1) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            2) Taylor, Bryn M 9               
     3) Pollard, Jordyn F 9             4) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
                  40.32     1:20.23 (39.91)     1:57.98 (37.75)     2:33.15 (35.17)
  9 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:22.04    2:40.61  
     1) Flores, Milana M 9              2) Cole, Jasmine R 9              
     3) Glynn, Natalie C 9              4) Kokkeby, Mikala R 10           
                  37.53     1:29.90 (52.37)     2:13.64 (43.74)     2:40.61 (26.97)
 10 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                           3:14.73    2:56.95  
     1) Collins, Jordan M 9             2) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9         
     3) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               4) Grindel, Maddison 9            
                  47.76   2:19.12 (1:31.36)     2:56.95 (37.83)                    
 11 New Braunfels High School  'D'                         NT    3:15.92  
     1) Miller, Emilie U 9              2) Butler, Payton N 9             
     3) Rodriguez, Angelina L 9         4) Rodriguez, Marissa I 10        
                  51.83     1:49.75 (57.92)     2:41.40 (51.65)     3:15.92 (34.52)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:56.31    1:50.97   14  
     1) Davis, Dylan J 10               2) Wingate, Chance J 11           
     3) Hernandez, David 12             4) Donicht, Davis A 9             
                  28.28       57.74 (29.46)     1:26.29 (28.55)     1:50.97 (24.68)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:50.90    1:55.88   10  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 11           2) Rolon, Felix R 11              
     3) Moss, Matthew D 12              4) Williams, Clifton H 11         
                  29.25     1:03.07 (33.82)     1:29.87 (26.80)     1:55.88 (26.01)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:59.31    1:58.64    8  
     1) Snow, Bobby D 12                2) Aguilar, Isaiah E 11           
     3) Mai, Blake L 9                  4) Pagiotas, Orion A 12           
                  32.45     1:05.76 (33.31)     1:33.70 (27.94)     1:58.64 (24.94)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:54.80    1:59.86    6  
     1) Crowder, Andrew 12              2) Gruver, Michael D 11           
     3) Schwartz, Zachary G 09          4) Allen, Burton A 10             
                  32.23     1:06.53 (34.30)     1:33.91 (27.38)     1:59.86 (25.95)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:05.94    2:02.52    4  
     1) Contreras, Steven 10            2) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12       
     3) Reising, Cole D 9               4) Ramirez, Julian F 10           
                  30.66     1:04.13 (33.47)     1:33.88 (29.75)     2:02.52 (28.64)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:56.88    2:10.03    2  
     1) Meehan, Jack M 10               2) Harris, Brodie S 9             
     3) Domer, Liam M 10                4) Trosper, Lucas D 11            
                  33.24     1:12.09 (38.85)     1:43.61 (31.52)     2:10.03 (26.42)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:10.00    2:12.71  
     1) Roldan, Anthony E 12            2) Sailors, Hayden M 9            
     3) Fuentes, Victor H 9             4) Weber, Daniel J 11             
                  33.37     1:15.93 (42.56)     1:45.87 (29.94)     2:12.71 (26.84)
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:27.75    2:15.44  
     1) Favela, Matthew J 10            2) Lopez, Tristin E 12            
     3) Watts, Theo 12                  4) Cruz, Josh E 12                
                  34.19     1:12.73 (38.54)   2:15.44 (1:02.71)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        10 NEBR                 2:04.98    2:05.83    7  
                  28.80                             1:00.73 ( )     1:33.64 (32.91)
        2:05.83 (32.19)                                                            
  2 Flores, Milana M           9 NEBR                 2:22.65    2:21.58    5  
                  31.90                             1:07.82 ( )     1:45.06 (37.24)
        2:21.58 (36.52)                                                            
  3 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              2:25.50    2:29.60    4  
                  32.29                             1:08.79 ( )     1:48.77 (39.98)
        2:29.60 (40.83)                                                            
  4 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele      2:28.67    2:32.25    3  
                  33.13                             1:10.54 ( )     1:49.97 (39.43)
        2:32.25 (42.28)                                                            
  5 Kokkeby, Mikala R         10 NEBR                 2:33.70    2:35.12    2  
                  33.16   2:35.12 (2:01.96)                                        
  6 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS              2:40.50    2:46.42    1  
                  37.43     1:20.74 (43.31)     2:04.88 (44.14)     2:46.42 (41.54)
  7 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele      3:02.77    3:38.93  
                  38.72     1:25.56 (46.84)     2:14.21 (48.65)   3:38.93 (1:24.72)
  8 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:43.67  
                                                    1:44.25 ( )     2:43.04 (58.79)
      3:43.67 (1:00.63)                                                            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meehan, Jack M            10 NEBR                 2:07.98    2:09.86    7  
                  29.00     1:01.42 (32.42)     1:35.56 (34.14)     2:09.86 (34.30)
  2 Weber, Daniel J           11 NEBR                 2:16.57    2:15.60    5  
                  29.50     1:02.74 (33.24)     1:38.49 (35.75)     2:15.60 (37.11)
  3 Wolf, JR R                10 SCCL-HS              2:21.54    2:17.59    4  
                  31.80     1:07.89 (36.09)     1:44.65 (36.76)     2:17.59 (32.94)
  4 Watts, Theo               12 Byron P. Steele      2:22.53    2:18.48    3  
                  33.04     1:09.22 (36.18)     1:45.15 (35.93)     2:18.48 (33.33)
  5 Domer, Liam M             10 NEBR                 2:17.29    2:22.87    2  
                  31.29     1:06.69 (35.40)     1:44.73 (38.04)     2:22.87 (38.14)
  6 Wolf, Robert              10 NEBR                 2:18.66    2:28.14    1  
                  31.81     1:08.56 (36.75)     1:48.67 (40.11)     2:28.14 (39.47)
  7 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS              3:00.50    2:46.09  
                  37.02                                                 2:05.68 ( )
        2:46.09 (40.41)                                                            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Molly            12 SCCL-HS              2:35.27    2:32.29    7  
                  34.12     1:13.04 (38.92)     1:59.56 (46.52)     2:32.29 (32.73)
  2 Stojanovski, Sofie A       9 NEBR                 2:33.06    2:33.45    5  
                  34.11     1:14.58 (40.47)     1:58.85 (44.27)     2:33.45 (34.60)
  3 Meehan, Caroline T        10 NEBR                 2:37.99    2:43.24    4  
                  35.21     1:17.04 (41.83)     2:06.88 (49.84)     2:43.24 (36.36)
  4 Baroni, Emerson M          9 NEBR                 2:49.34    2:48.73    3  
                  36.49     1:17.52 (41.03)     2:11.55 (54.03)     2:48.73 (37.18)
  5 Strean, Cacee K           12 NEBR                 2:41.37    2:49.17    2  
                  34.41     1:17.55 (43.14)     2:08.51 (50.96)     2:49.17 (40.66)
  6 Bennett, Malia G          10 SCCL-HS              2:45.50    2:59.84    1  
                  41.03     1:26.56 (45.53)     2:19.36 (52.80)     2:59.84 (40.48)
  7 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele      2:55.88    3:00.10  
                  38.59     1:26.72 (48.13)     2:15.98 (49.26)     3:00.10 (44.12)
  8 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:01.55  
                  40.89     1:26.49 (45.60)     2:21.09 (54.60)     3:01.55 (40.46)
  9 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:55.30  
                  47.84     1:46.60 (58.76)   3:00.80 (1:14.20)     3:55.30 (54.50)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        11 NEBR                 2:12.79    2:15.32    7  
                  27.72     1:03.43 (35.71)     1:44.16 (40.73)     2:15.32 (31.16)
  2 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              2:16.89    2:15.71    5  
                  29.32     1:04.28 (34.96)     1:45.71 (41.43)     2:15.71 (30.00)
  3 Moss, Matthew D           12 NEBR                 2:23.48    2:24.32    4  
                  28.76     1:04.52 (35.76)     1:47.97 (43.45)     2:24.32 (36.35)
  4 Brown, Phillip R          12 NEBR                 2:29.03    2:30.42    3  
                  31.21     1:11.55 (40.34)     1:56.78 (45.23)     2:30.42 (33.64)
  5 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS              2:30.53    2:31.98    2  
                  32.55     1:10.48 (37.93)     1:57.98 (47.50)     2:31.98 (34.00)
  6 Gruver, Michael D         11 SMHS-ST              2:25.63    2:34.81    1  
                  33.54     1:17.75 (44.21)     2:00.80 (43.05)     2:34.81 (34.01)
  7 Allen, Burton A           10 SMHS-ST              2:27.87    2:40.21  
                  33.95     1:14.81 (40.86)     2:00.93 (46.12)     2:40.21 (39.28)
  8 Linebarger, Ferrell       12 SMHS-ST              2:53.22    2:41.38  
                  33.49     1:15.28 (41.79)     2:05.48 (50.20)     2:41.38 (35.90)
  9 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      2:50.08    2:49.32  
                  39.03     1:23.48 (44.45)     2:12.26 (48.78)     2:49.32 (37.06)
 10 Sailors, Hayden M          9 NEBR                 2:50.72    2:52.04  
                  37.07     1:22.57 (45.50)     2:13.94 (51.37)     2:52.04 (38.10)
 11 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              3:00.50    2:52.21  
                  33.82     1:19.89 (46.07)     2:14.48 (54.59)     2:52.21 (37.73)
 12 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      2:57.46    3:10.05  
                  39.16     1:22.50 (43.34)     2:14.91 (52.41)     3:10.05 (55.14)
 -- Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  38.48     1:27.76 (49.28)     2:21.21 (53.45)          DQ (41.02)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            10 SMHS-ST                26.61      26.54    7  
  2 Williams, Cameron B       11 NEBR                   26.93      27.38    5  
  3 Barr, Berkeley E          11 NEBR                   27.04      27.49    4  
  4 Eberhard, Katarina L      12 SCCL-HS                27.48      27.98    3  
  5 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele        27.80      28.20    2  
  6 Sheridan, Paris R         12 SCCL-HS                28.28      28.92    1  
  7 Tubb, Ardyn L             10 NEBR                   28.73      29.28  
  8 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS                29.22      29.75  
  9 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele        28.67      29.90  
 10 Velasquez, Bianca N       09 SMHS-ST                   NT      30.24  
 11 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele        34.03      30.54  
 12 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele        31.74      30.61  
 13 Buck, Jenna E             10 NEBR                   29.75      30.89  
 14 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS                32.36      32.34  
 15 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele        30.97      32.60  
 16 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele        32.61      32.95  
 17 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele        32.96      33.81  
 18 Rice, Skyler              11 SMHS-ST                32.83      34.40  
 19 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele        35.86      34.62  
 20 Rodriguez, Angelina L      9 NEBR                   37.49      36.72  
 21 Butler, Payton N           9 NEBR                   38.99      39.38  
 22 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     09 SMHS-ST                40.76      40.79  
 23 Casarez, Soledad K        10 SMHS-ST                45.00      41.80  
 24 Rogers, Summer               SMHS-ST                   NT      42.15  
 25 Meyers, Keturah L          9 NEBR                   44.35      45.68  
 26 Luna, Angelica M          09 SMHS-ST                49.76      46.12  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malatek, William K        12 NEBR                   22.54      23.24    7  
  2 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele        23.20      23.40    5  
  3 Repasi, Porter D          11 NEBR                   23.91      24.04    4  
  4 Youngblood, Keaton L      11 NEBR                   24.49      25.28    3  
  5 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele        24.74      25.39    2  
  6 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele        27.61      25.51    1  
  7 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS                24.66      25.66  
  8 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele        25.58      25.80  
  9 Williams, Clifton H       11 NEBR                   25.72      25.96  
 10 Crowder, Andrew           12 SMHS-ST                24.93      26.02  
 11 Aguilar, Isaiah E         11 SCCL-HS                25.73      26.16  
 12 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS                26.68      26.65  
 13 Fuentes, Victor H          9 NEBR                   31.23      26.90  
 14 Allen, Burton A           10 SMHS-ST                26.33      26.95  
 15 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS                26.19      27.06  
 16 Jonas, Zach K              9 NEBR                   28.19      28.83  
 17 Cruz, Zakary M            11 SMHS-ST                30.60      29.32  
 18 Carreon, Matthew S        10 NEBR                   31.56      33.58  
 19 Castle, Ewan A            10 SMHS-ST                36.16      34.53  
 20 Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele        43.98      35.94  
 21 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele        36.95      36.56  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        10 NEBR                 1:06.53    1:06.53    7  
                  30.50     1:06.53 (36.03)                                        
  2 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele      1:08.36    1:09.91    5  
                  31.69     1:09.91 (38.22)                                        
  3 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              1:11.20    1:12.00    4  
                  32.59     1:12.00 (39.41)                                        
  4 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      1:15.34    1:14.66    3  
                  34.71     1:14.66 (39.95)                                        
  5 Baroni, Emerson M          9 NEBR                 1:15.81    1:18.35    2  
                  36.50     1:18.35 (41.85)                                        
  6 Strean, Cacee K           12 NEBR                 1:11.27    1:18.89    1  
                  35.98     1:18.89 (42.91)                                        
  7 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS              1:20.99    1:20.48  
                  38.04     1:20.48 (42.44)                                        
  8 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele      1:41.54    1:28.94  
                  40.91     1:28.94 (48.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             10 SCCL-HS              1:03.07      56.65    7  
                  26.75       56.65 (29.90)                                        
  2 Malatek, William K        12 NEBR                   53.59      57.85    5  
                  27.09       57.85 (30.76)                                        
  3 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS                59.09    1:01.21    4  
                  28.02     1:01.21 (33.19)                                        
  4 Moss, Matthew D           12 NEBR                 1:02.84    1:03.03    3  
                  28.21     1:03.03 (34.82)                                        
  5 Schwartz, Zachary G       09 SMHS-ST              1:04.15    1:05.45    2  
                  30.49     1:05.45 (34.96)                                        
  6 Fuentes, Victor H          9 NEBR                 1:11.83    1:09.73    1  
                  31.35     1:09.73 (38.38)                                        
  7 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele      1:14.69    1:10.92  
                  30.77     1:10.92 (40.15)                                        
  8 Reising, Cole D            9 SCCL-HS              1:11.76    1:11.97  
                  32.06     1:11.97 (39.91)                                        
  9 Linebarger, Ferrell       12 SMHS-ST              1:06.59    1:12.68  
                  32.53     1:12.68 (40.15)                                        
 10 Watts, Theo               12 Byron P. Steele      1:14.51    1:17.79  
                  35.40     1:17.79 (42.39)                                        
 -- Weber, Daniel J           11 NEBR                 1:16.96         DQ  
                  34.93          DQ (43.96)                                        
 -- Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  50.32          DQ (59.92)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A   9 NEBR                   58.25      58.74    7  
                  28.18       58.74 (30.56)                                        
  2 Counley, Sydnie           12 SMHS-ST                58.21      58.99    5  
                  28.01       58.99 (30.98)                                        
  3 Wendel, Jami M            10 SMHS-ST                58.91    1:00.26    4  
                  28.39     1:00.26 (31.87)                                        
  4 Barr, Berkeley E          11 NEBR                 1:00.13    1:00.50    3  
                  28.85     1:00.50 (31.65)                                        
  5 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      1:01.94    1:02.23    2  
                  29.25     1:02.23 (32.98)                                        
  6 Eberhard, Katarina L      12 SCCL-HS                59.53    1:03.11    1  
                  30.07     1:03.11 (33.04)                                        
  7 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele      1:02.74    1:03.78  
                  30.78     1:03.78 (33.00)                                        
  8 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      1:02.01    1:04.53  
                  31.57     1:04.53 (32.96)                                        
  9 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele      1:15.08    1:11.29  
                  32.81     1:11.29 (38.48)                                        
 10 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele      1:15.44    1:12.92  
                  35.27     1:12.92 (37.65)                                        
 11 Myers, Cortney S          11 NEBR                 1:09.40    1:13.85  
                  35.66     1:13.85 (38.19)                                        
 12 Boissevain, Leah          11 SMHS-ST              1:16.75    1:17.43  
                  36.99     1:17.43 (40.44)                                        
 13 Rice, Skyler              11 SMHS-ST              1:15.16    1:18.54  
                  38.12     1:18.54 (40.42)                                        
 14 Cable, Krystyna K          9 NEBR                 1:16.97    1:18.73  
                  37.65     1:18.73 (41.08)                                        
 15 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS              1:20.15    1:19.77  
                  37.64     1:19.77 (42.13)                                        
 16 Bostian, Valerie L         9 SCCL-HS              1:24.63    1:21.14  
                  38.11     1:21.14 (43.03)                                        
 17 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele      1:25.25    1:23.32  
                  39.74     1:23.32 (43.58)                                        
 18 Miller, Emilie U           9 NEBR                 1:23.42    1:23.55  
                  39.30     1:23.55 (44.25)                                        
 19 Rodriguez, Marissa I      10 NEBR                 1:20.58    1:25.11  
                  39.11     1:25.11 (46.00)                                        
 20 Glynn, Natalie C           9 NEBR                 1:28.12    1:28.70  
                  39.89     1:28.70 (48.81)                                        
 21 Perkins, Ziatia L         11 SMHS-ST              1:32.60    1:32.68  
                  43.34     1:32.68 (49.34)                                        
 22 Casarez, Soledad K        10 SMHS-ST              1:44.09    1:39.11  
                  47.52     1:39.11 (51.59)                                        
 23 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     09 SMHS-ST              1:35.99    1:41.92  
                  46.55     1:41.92 (55.37)                                        
 24 Luna, Angelica M          09 SMHS-ST              1:41.10    1:42.16  
                  48.91     1:42.16 (53.25)                                        
 -- Kokkeby, Mikala R         10 NEBR                 1:08.14         DQ  
                  32.85          DQ (37.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Repasi, Porter D          11 NEBR                   53.65      53.56    7  
                  26.13       53.56 (27.43)                                        
  2 Rolon, Felix R            11 NEBR                   55.76      56.71    5  
                  27.82       56.71 (28.89)                                        
  3 Youngblood, Keaton L      11 NEBR                   54.37      56.93    4  
                  26.89       56.93 (30.04)                                        
  4 Williams, Clifton H       11 NEBR                   57.23      57.67    3  
                  27.55       57.67 (30.12)                                        
  5 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS                58.00      57.86    2  
                  28.41       57.86 (29.45)                                        
  6 Gruver, Michael D         11 SMHS-ST              1:05.06      59.83    1  
                  28.36       59.83 (31.47)                                        
  7 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:00.90    1:00.05  
                  29.21     1:00.05 (30.84)                                        
  8 Crowder, Andrew           12 SMHS-ST                57.76    1:02.49  
                  30.32     1:02.49 (32.17)                                        
  9 Jonas, Zach K              9 NEBR                 1:03.52    1:07.83  
                  31.95     1:07.83 (35.88)                                        
 10 Cruz, Zakary M            11 SMHS-ST              1:08.97    1:08.98  
                  32.89     1:08.98 (36.09)                                        
 11 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      1:11.78    1:09.90  
                  33.50     1:09.90 (36.40)                                        
 12 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS              1:00.00    1:10.19  
                  33.05     1:10.19 (37.14)                                        
 13 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      1:04.80    1:10.81  
                  34.07     1:10.81 (36.74)                                        
 14 Carreon, Matthew S        10 NEBR                 1:12.51    1:14.15  
                  35.92     1:14.15 (38.23)                                        
 15 Castle, Ewan A            10 SMHS-ST              1:24.55    1:25.84  
                  40.08     1:25.84 (45.76)                                        
 16 Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele      1:28.21    1:28.31  
                  42.30     1:28.31 (46.01)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stojanovski, Sofie A       9 NEBR                 5:54.88    5:59.38    7  
                  31.85     1:07.54 (35.69)     1:43.94 (36.40)     2:21.43 (37.49)
        2:58.10 (36.67)     3:35.06 (36.96)     4:12.05 (36.99)     4:48.97 (36.92)
        5:25.47 (36.50)     5:59.38 (33.91)                                        
  2 Flores, Milana M           9 NEBR                 6:28.36    6:25.20    5  
                  34.87     1:13.55 (38.68)     1:52.70 (39.15)     2:31.69 (38.99)
        3:11.06 (39.37)     3:49.82 (38.76)     4:29.33 (39.51)     5:08.36 (39.03)
        5:47.35 (38.99)     6:25.20 (37.85)                                        
  3 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS              7:00.50    6:31.41    4  
                  36.33     1:15.58 (39.25)     1:55.57 (39.99)     2:35.78 (40.21)
        3:16.49 (40.71)     3:56.05 (39.56)     4:35.50 (39.45)     5:15.12 (39.62)
        5:54.28 (39.16)     6:31.41 (37.13)                                        
  4 Velasquez, Bianca N       09 SMHS-ST              6:47.44    6:50.22    3  
                  35.33     1:15.04 (39.71)     1:56.93 (41.89)     2:39.69 (42.76)
        3:22.97 (43.28)     4:04.67 (41.70)     4:47.65 (42.98)     5:30.87 (43.22)
        6:13.12 (42.25)     6:50.22 (37.10)                                        
  5 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele      6:55.01    6:52.85    2  
                  35.82     1:15.63 (39.81)     1:56.13 (40.50)     2:37.87 (41.74)
        3:19.98 (42.11)     4:01.77 (41.79)     4:44.51 (42.74)     5:28.70 (44.19)
        6:11.57 (42.87)     6:52.85 (41.28)                                        
  6 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele      7:15.37    7:11.61    1  
                  36.86     1:19.96 (43.10)     2:05.09 (45.13)     2:49.46 (44.37)
        3:32.88 (43.42)     4:18.04 (45.16)     5:02.03 (43.99)     5:45.80 (43.77)
        6:28.70 (42.90)     7:11.61 (42.91)                                        
  7 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      8:23.13    8:02.21  
                  40.14     1:28.51 (48.37)     2:17.13 (48.62)     3:05.87 (48.74)
        3:55.50 (49.63)     4:44.39 (48.89)     5:34.90 (50.51)     6:24.60 (49.70)
        7:14.54 (49.94)     8:02.21 (47.67)                                        
  8 Collins, Jordan M          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    8:58.28  
                  46.48     1:39.77 (53.29)     2:35.58 (55.81)     3:30.96 (55.38)
        4:26.46 (55.50)     5:22.46 (56.00)     6:17.36 (54.90)     7:11.46 (54.10)
        8:07.09 (55.63)     8:58.28 (51.19)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              5:17.13    5:17.50    7  
                  29.44     1:01.63 (32.19)     1:34.16 (32.53)     2:06.67 (32.51)
        2:38.75 (32.08)     3:10.73 (31.98)     3:42.76 (32.03)     4:14.83 (32.07)
        4:46.80 (31.97)     5:17.50 (30.70)                                        
  2 Hardaway, Hayden B        11 NEBR                 5:18.22    5:33.89    5  
                  29.06     1:00.93 (31.87)     1:34.24 (33.31)     2:07.51 (33.27)
        2:40.82 (33.31)     3:14.82 (34.00)     3:49.53 (34.71)     4:24.17 (34.64)
        4:59.29 (35.12)     5:33.89 (34.60)                                        
  3 Brown, Phillip R          12 NEBR                 5:42.76    5:51.70    4  
                  29.13     1:02.30 (33.17)     1:37.20 (34.90)     2:14.11 (36.91)
        2:50.28 (36.17)     3:26.96 (36.68)     4:03.39 (36.43)     4:39.74 (36.35)
        5:15.88 (36.14)     5:51.70 (35.82)                                        
  4 Wolf, JR R                10 SCCL-HS              6:32.70    6:23.64    3  
                  33.25     1:10.65 (37.40)     1:50.05 (39.40)     2:28.92 (38.87)
        3:08.29 (39.37)     3:48.61 (40.32)     4:28.40 (39.79)     5:08.60 (40.20)
        5:47.12 (38.52)     6:23.64 (36.52)                                        
  5 Domer, Liam M             10 NEBR                 6:22.91    6:30.76    2  
                  31.56     1:08.81 (37.25)     1:48.58 (39.77)     2:27.85 (39.27)
        3:08.59 (40.74)     3:49.09 (40.50)     4:30.50 (41.41)     5:11.64 (41.14)
        5:52.82 (41.18)     6:30.76 (37.94)                                        
  6 Trosper, Lucas D          11 NEBR                      NT    7:21.14    1  
                  33.92     1:14.15 (40.23)     1:57.58 (43.43)     2:42.40 (44.82)
        3:28.62 (46.22)     4:15.08 (46.46)     5:03.31 (48.23)     5:49.98 (46.67)
        6:36.89 (46.91)     7:21.14 (44.25)                                        
  7 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele      7:54.88    7:52.43  
                  39.54     1:25.43 (45.89)     2:15.31 (49.88)     3:04.80 (49.49)
        3:53.72 (48.92)     4:43.53 (49.81)     5:33.43 (49.90)     6:21.01 (47.58)
        7:07.26 (46.25)     7:52.43 (45.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:49.56    1:51.24   14  
     1) Barr, Berkeley E 11             2) Behling, Trinity R 10          
     3) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 9      4) Williams, Cameron B 11         
                  27.70       55.69 (27.99)     1:23.11 (27.42)     1:51.24 (28.13)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:50.11    1:54.89   10  
     1) Smith, Maddie T 12              2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      4) Cuellar, Bea 10                
                  28.04       56.44 (28.40)     1:24.85 (28.41)     1:54.89 (30.04)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:54.81    2:01.25    8  
     1) Strean, Cacee K 12              2) Kokkeby, Mikala R 10           
     3) Tubb, Ardyn L 10                4) Rios, Absedy K 9               
                  30.56     1:01.46 (30.90)     1:30.02 (28.56)     2:01.25 (31.23)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:00.00    2:01.74    6  
     1) Pearce, Julia L 11              2) Jones, Karagann L 9            
     3) Bennett, Malia G 10             4) Cicherski, Victoria E 10       
                  29.44       58.07 (28.63)     1:31.86 (33.79)     2:01.74 (29.88)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:05.80    2:04.37    4  
     1) Sampson, Natasha D 9            2) Johnson, Leila A 9             
     3) Pollard, Jordyn F 9             4) De Leon, Myranda C 11          
                  31.74     1:02.55 (30.81)     1:32.19 (29.64)     2:04.37 (32.18)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:58.46    2:16.65    2  
     1) Buck, Jenna E 10                2) Myers, Cortney S 11            
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 9             4) Rodriguez, Marissa I 10        
                  39.02     1:08.57 (29.55)     1:39.26 (30.69)     2:16.65 (37.39)
  7 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:20.97    2:21.06  
     1) Moore, Lindsay A 9              2) Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah E 10  
     3) Bostian, Valerie L 9            4) Allin, Rachel E 10             
                  33.99     1:17.58 (43.59)     1:48.46 (30.88)     2:21.06 (32.60)
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:23.27    2:29.85  
     1) Hall, Jaz A 9                   2) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
     3) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               4) Collins, Jordan M 9            
                  33.58     1:08.75 (35.17)     1:50.91 (42.16)     2:29.85 (38.94)
  9 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:09.40    2:39.88  
     1) Rodriguez, Angelina L 9         2) Cable, Krystyna K 9            
     3) Butler, Payton N 9              4) Miller, Emilie U 9             
                  37.29                             2:02.82 ( )     2:39.88 (37.06)
 10 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:50.32    2:40.71  
     1) Rice, Skyler 11                 2) Boissevain, Leah 11            
     3) Mesa Acosta, Andrea N 09        4) Luna, Angelica M 09            
                  34.09     1:09.01 (34.92)     2:01.64 (52.63)     2:40.71 (39.07)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:33.92    1:34.04   14  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L 10        2) Brehm, Jacob N 11              
     3) Savage, Conley J 11             4) Sloan, Tate A 10               
                  23.08       47.23 (24.15)     1:10.83 (23.60)     1:34.04 (23.21)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:30.09    1:37.97   10  
     1) Youngblood, Keaton L 11         2) Repasi, Porter D 11            
     3) Malatek, William K 12           4) Rolon, Felix R 11              
                  25.55       49.49 (23.94)     1:13.15 (23.66)     1:37.97 (24.82)
  3 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:41.13    1:39.69    8  
     1) Hernandez, David 12             2) Wingate, Chance J 11           
     3) Davis, Dylan J 10               4) Donicht, Davis A 9             
                  25.43       49.58 (24.15)     1:14.83 (25.25)     1:39.69 (24.86)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:46.10    1:48.92    6  
     1) Allen, Burton A 10              2) Linebarger, Ferrell 12         
     3) Cruz, Zakary M 11               4) Crowder, Andrew 12             
                  26.60       53.98 (27.38)     1:23.44 (29.46)     1:48.92 (25.48)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:50.63    1:50.53    4  
     1) Brown, Phillip R 12             2) Domer, Liam M 10               
     3) Jonas, Zach K 9                 4) Meehan, Jack M 10              
                  26.51       54.09 (27.58)     1:23.87 (29.78)     1:50.53 (26.66)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:51.00    1:56.25    2  
     1) Harris, Brodie S 9              2) Roldan, Anthony E 12           
     3) Wolf, Robert 10                 4) Carreon, Matthew S 10          
                  28.28       54.47 (26.19)     1:23.30 (28.83)     1:56.25 (32.95)
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:17.89    2:17.43  
     1) Rakers, Aiden D 9               2) Cruz, Josh E 12                
     3) Switaj, Zack H 9                4) Moore, Chanze 9                
                  33.42     1:09.57 (36.15)     1:40.73 (31.16)     2:17.43 (36.70)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubb, Ardyn L             10 NEBR                 1:11.43    1:09.20    7  
                  33.49     1:09.20 (35.71)                                        
  2 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A   9 NEBR                 1:08.88    1:09.92    5  
                  33.81     1:09.92 (36.11)                                        
  3 Counley, Sydnie           12 SMHS-ST              1:08.49    1:10.16    4  
                  34.25     1:10.16 (35.91)                                        
  4 Pearce, Julia L           11 SCCL-HS              1:07.72    1:11.26    3  
                  34.96     1:11.26 (36.30)                                        
  5 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      1:18.95    1:16.79    2  
                  37.40     1:16.79 (39.39)                                        
  6 Buck, Jenna E             10 NEBR                 1:23.53    1:26.00    1  
                  41.59     1:26.00 (44.41)                                        
  7 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS              1:31.01    1:28.62  
                  43.19     1:28.62 (45.43)                                        
  8 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:28.63  
                  43.66     1:28.63 (44.97)                                        
  9 Boissevain, Leah          11 SMHS-ST              1:27.72    1:31.90  
                  43.86     1:31.90 (48.04)                                        
 10 Cable, Krystyna K          9 NEBR                 1:33.47    1:33.95  
                  46.12     1:33.95 (47.83)                                        
 11 Bostian, Valerie L         9 SCCL-HS              1:40.50    1:48.92  
                  53.57     1:48.92 (55.35)                                        
 12 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele      1:53.83    1:52.59  
                  52.78     1:52.59 (59.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele      1:02.31    1:04.79    7  
                  31.77     1:04.79 (33.02)                                        
  2 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS              1:09.40    1:07.74    5  
                  32.34     1:07.74 (35.40)                                        
  3 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      1:08.68    1:08.19    4  
                  33.22     1:08.19 (34.97)                                        
  4 Meehan, Jack M            10 NEBR                 1:09.86    1:09.92    3  
                  33.93     1:09.92 (35.99)                                        
  5 Roldan, Anthony E         12 NEBR                 1:20.32    1:18.26    2  
                  36.75     1:18.26 (41.51)                                        
  6 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              1:20.50    1:22.70    1  
                  39.41     1:22.70 (43.29)                                        
  7 Sailors, Hayden M          9 NEBR                 1:24.31    1:23.95  
                  40.61     1:23.95 (43.34)                                        
  8 Wolf, Robert              10 NEBR                 1:18.76    1:25.39  
                  41.04     1:25.39 (44.35)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       11 NEBR                 1:16.44    1:19.59    7  
                  37.46     1:19.59 (42.13)                                        
  2 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      1:22.13    1:24.89    5  
                  39.37     1:24.89 (45.52)                                        
  3 Meehan, Caroline T        10 NEBR                 1:24.44    1:27.99    4  
                  41.55     1:27.99 (46.44)                                        
  4 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele      1:44.41    1:28.92    3  
                  41.66     1:28.92 (47.26)                                        
  5 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele      1:31.40    1:29.31    2  
                  43.21     1:29.31 (46.10)                                        
  6 Bennett, Malia G          10 SCCL-HS              1:31.35    1:33.06    1  
                  44.15     1:33.06 (48.91)                                        
  7 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS              1:35.67    1:35.44  
                  44.79     1:35.44 (50.65)                                        
  8 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele      1:49.13    1:36.99  
                  45.45     1:36.99 (51.54)                                        
  9 Cole, Jasmine R            9 NEBR                      NT    1:55.01  
                  53.71   1:55.01 (1:01.30)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS              1:19.21    1:17.39    7  
                  36.41     1:17.39 (40.98)                                        
  2 Aguilar, Isaiah E         11 SCCL-HS              1:19.22    1:18.39    5  
                  36.41     1:18.39 (41.98)                                        
  3 Rolon, Felix R            11 NEBR                 1:16.31    1:22.57    4  
                  39.08     1:22.57 (43.49)                                        
  4 Reising, Cole D            9 SCCL-HS              1:20.50    1:25.00    2.5
                  39.74     1:25.00 (45.26)                                        
  4 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:25.86    1:25.00    2.5
                  39.96     1:25.00 (45.04)                                        
  6 Harris, Brodie S           9 NEBR                 1:28.03    1:26.63    1  
                  40.31     1:26.63 (46.32)                                        
  7 Trosper, Lucas D          11 NEBR                 1:31.91    1:32.36  
                  41.17     1:32.36 (51.19)                                        
  8 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele      1:39.98    1:36.57  
                  46.28     1:36.57 (50.29)                                        
 -- Schwartz, Zachary G       09 SMHS-ST              1:11.02         DQ  
                  35.77          DQ (39.06)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:53.32    4:03.06   14  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 9      2) Barr, Berkeley E 11            
     3) Behling, Trinity R 10           4) Williams, Cameron B 11         
                  28.72       59.62 (59.62)     1:29.17 (29.55)   2:02.04 (1:02.42)
        2:31.01 (28.97)   3:02.41 (1:00.37)     3:30.92 (28.51)   4:03.06 (1:00.65)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    4:27.76   10  
     1) Smith, Maddie T 12              2) Brehm, Taylor 9                
     3) Phillips, Avery P 10            4) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9         
                  29.33                             2:06.24 ( )                    
            2:06.62 ( )         3:19.78 ( )     3:51.49 (31.71)   4:27.76 (1:07.98)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:11.36    4:31.54    8  
     1) Flores, Milana M 9              2) Myers, Cortney S 11            
     3) Meehan, Caroline T 10           4) Stojanovski, Sofie A 9         
                  32.98   1:08.57 (1:08.57)     1:43.94 (35.37)   2:23.99 (1:15.42)
        2:54.91 (30.92)   3:28.98 (1:04.99)     3:59.77 (30.79)   4:31.54 (1:02.56)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    4:29.81    4:33.37    6  
     1) Counley, Sydnie 12              2) Velasquez, Bianca N 09         
     3) Boissevain, Leah 11             4) Wendel, Jami M 10              
                  30.16   1:03.66 (1:03.66)     1:36.02 (32.36)   2:13.35 (1:09.69)
        2:50.81 (37.46)   3:31.45 (1:18.10)     4:00.75 (29.30)   4:33.37 (1:01.92)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            4:49.78    4:56.15    4  
     1) Bennett, Malia G 10             2) Allin, Rachel E 10             
     3) Moore, Lindsay A 9              4) Cicherski, Victoria E 10       
                  36.60   1:15.68 (1:15.68)     1:51.26 (35.58)   2:30.50 (1:14.82)
        3:07.29 (36.79)   3:47.26 (1:16.76)     4:20.43 (33.17)   4:56.15 (1:08.89)
  6 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           5:22.64    5:28.61    2  
     1) Sampson, Natasha D 9            2) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9         
     3) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            4) Collins, Jordan M 9            
                  35.03   1:17.30 (1:17.30)     1:53.79 (36.49)   2:36.25 (1:18.95)
        3:13.48 (37.23)   3:57.98 (1:21.73)     4:39.67 (41.69)   5:28.61 (1:30.63)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    4:27.30    5:29.63  
     1) Miller, Emilie U 9              2) Rodriguez, Angelina L 9        
     3) Rodriguez, Marissa I 10         4) Cable, Krystyna K 9            
                  38.53   1:28.95 (1:28.95)     2:00.47 (31.52)   2:43.95 (1:15.00)
        3:23.37 (39.42)   4:06.45 (1:22.50)     4:45.74 (39.29)   5:29.63 (1:23.18)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'D'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Butler, Payton N 9              2) Cole, Jasmine R 9              
     3) Meyers, Keturah L 9             4) Glynn, Natalie C 9             
                  41.52   1:32.75 (1:32.75)     2:20.34 (47.59)   3:13.35 (1:40.60)
        3:59.10 (45.75)   4:51.74 (1:38.39)     5:30.73 (38.99)        DQ (1:26.43)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:32.41    3:42.37   14  
     1) Youngblood, Keaton L 11         2) Hardaway, Hayden B 11          
     3) Repasi, Porter D 11             4) Malatek, William K 12          
                  27.42       57.31 (57.31)     1:23.44 (26.13)     1:53.53 (56.22)
        2:18.95 (25.42)     2:47.36 (53.83)     3:12.89 (25.53)     3:42.37 (55.01)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:55.35    3:57.36   10  
     1) Snow, Bobby D 12                2) Aguilar, Isaiah E 11           
     3) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12        4) Pagiotas, Orion A 12           
                  28.29       58.11 (58.11)   1:58.80 (1:58.80)                    
                                2:28.00 ( )         2:59.95 ( )         3:27.05 ( )
        3:57.36 (30.31)                                                            
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    3:55.38    4:01.53    8  
     1) Brown, Phillip R 12             2) Moss, Matthew D 12             
     3) Williams, Clifton H 11          4) Trosper, Lucas D 11            
                  27.65       59.61 (59.61)     1:26.56 (26.95)     1:57.40 (57.79)
        2:25.21 (27.81)     2:56.59 (59.19)     3:26.62 (30.03)   4:01.53 (1:04.94)
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:04.57    4:08.74    6  
     1) Davis, Dylan J 10               2) Favela, Matthew J 10           
     3) Watts, Theo 12                  4) Rakers, Aiden D 9              
                  26.26       54.52 (54.52)     1:23.56 (29.04)   1:55.30 (1:00.78)
        2:23.73 (28.43)   2:56.88 (1:01.58)     3:30.99 (34.11)   4:08.74 (1:11.86)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:11.48    4:14.45    4  
     1) Reising, Cole D 9               2) Wolf, JR R 10                  
     3) Ramirez, Julian F 10            4) Contreras, Steven 10           
                  29.64   1:03.14 (1:03.14)     1:34.55 (31.41)   2:08.46 (1:05.32)
        2:39.51 (31.05)   3:12.54 (1:04.08)     3:40.80 (28.26)   4:14.45 (1:01.91)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    3:42.28    4:14.51    2  
     1) Linebarger, Ferrell 12          2) Gruver, Michael D 11           
     3) Cruz, Zakary M 11               4) Schwartz, Zachary G 09         
                  29.63   1:02.43 (1:02.43)     1:31.59 (29.16)   2:04.10 (1:01.67)
        2:37.39 (33.29)   3:17.27 (1:13.17)     3:43.21 (25.94)     4:14.51 (57.24)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    4:11.18    4:20.80  
     1) Harris, Brodie S 9              2) Jonas, Zach K 9                
     3) Roldan, Anthony E 12            4) Weber, Daniel J 11             
                  30.34   1:04.30 (1:04.30)     1:36.81 (32.51)   2:12.89 (1:08.59)
        2:43.50 (30.61)   3:19.88 (1:06.99)     3:48.83 (28.95)   4:20.80 (1:00.92)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    4:29.94    4:29.95  
     1) Fuentes, Victor H 9             2) Carreon, Matthew S 10          
     3) Sailors, Hayden M 9             4) Wolf, Robert 10                
                  28.36       59.50 (59.50)     1:35.07 (35.57)   2:15.29 (1:15.79)
        2:45.53 (30.24)   3:22.46 (1:07.17)     3:54.14 (31.68)   4:29.95 (1:07.49)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           288   2. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu    156.5
  3. Byron P. Steele HS                120.5   4. San Marcos High School               51
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           145   2. Byron P. Steele HS                   68
  3. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu       62   4. San Marcos High School               33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           143   2. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu     94.5
  3. Byron P. Steele HS                 52.5   4. San Marcos High School               18