2020 AAHSSL Winter Invitational at SAISD / SA-WIN
San Antonio Natatorium - 1/10/2020                 
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 2:07.34    2:13.35   18  
     1) Weiss, Sophia G SR              2) Gamiz, Liliana M FR            
     3) Batiz, Francesca G FR           4) Young, Maia G JR               
                  38.08     1:15.37 (37.29)     1:45.69 (30.32)     2:13.35 (27.66)
  2 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        3:54.77    3:41.63   14  
     1) Sanchez, Cheryl 10              2) Sanchez, Layla 10              
     3) Aguirre, Ana 12                 4) Bell, Tianna 11                
                  48.14     1:44.25 (56.11)   3:04.04 (1:19.79)     3:41.63 (37.59)
  3 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'B'                        4:23.78   x4:13.61  
     1) Vargas, Maria 10                2) Garcia, Madelyn 10             
     3) Salazar, Mia 10                 4) Calderon, Stephany 12          
                1:04.40   2:39.88 (1:35.48)     3:33.44 (53.56)     4:13.61 (40.17)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             2:00.06    2:04.01   18  
     1) McGrath, Eion JR                2) Schiebel, Nathan JR            
     3) Parker, David JR                4) Menck, Parker SO               
                  29.98     1:08.84 (38.86)     1:36.15 (27.31)     2:04.01 (27.86)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 2:16.34    2:04.21   14  
     1) Ocker, Carson C SO              2) Parish, Miles A SO             
     3) Montoya, Derek A FR             4) Woodson, Gray M SO             
                  37.22     1:12.32 (35.10)     1:39.88 (27.56)     2:04.21 (24.33)
  3 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        2:33.42    2:27.85   12  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Nevarez, Alexzander 10         
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
                  36.96     1:23.01 (46.05)     1:57.71 (34.70)     2:27.85 (30.14)
 -- Brackenridge High School  'A'                     2:03.33         DQ  
     1) Leija, August 11                2) Lopez, Jose 11                 
     3) Martinez, Ronney 10             4) Rocha, Leeroy 12               
                  50.95     1:31.03 (40.08)     2:29.42 (58.39)          DQ (29.99)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Remington T        JR Alamo Heights-ST     2:10.43    2:15.23    9  
                  30.20     1:04.18 (33.98)     1:39.87 (35.69)     2:15.23 (35.36)
  2 Del Olmo, Allie           SO Alamo Heights-ST     2:16.77    2:15.57    7  
                  31.16     1:05.16 (34.00)     1:40.45 (35.29)     2:15.57 (35.12)
  3 Stonecipher, Jessie L     SO BOCH-ST              2:15.93    2:19.03    6  
                  30.98     1:06.28 (35.30)     1:43.57 (37.29)     2:19.03 (35.46)
  4 Tolar, Sarah A            FR BOCH-ST              2:15.12    2:19.93    5  
                  33.19     1:08.87 (35.68)     1:45.29 (36.42)     2:19.93 (34.64)
  5 McCutchen, Lauren E       FR Alamo Heights-ST     2:27.26    2:25.32    4  
                  32.79     1:08.11 (35.32)     1:46.14 (38.03)     2:25.32 (39.18)
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           SR Alamo Heights-ST     2:17.88    2:31.36    3  
                  34.10     1:12.80 (38.70)     1:52.46 (39.66)     2:31.36 (38.90)
  7 Gonzales, Erica           SR SACO                 2:32.58    2:35.79    2  
                  34.24     1:14.12 (39.88)     1:56.90 (42.78)     2:35.79 (38.89)
  8 Young, Lauren J           JR BOCH-ST              2:34.39    2:37.37    1  
  9 Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q     SO BOER-ST              2:37.45    2:53.47  
                  35.50     1:16.07 (40.57)     2:01.26 (45.19)     2:53.47 (52.21)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Dalton A            SO Alamo Heights-ST     2:13.12    2:13.03    9  
                                                    1:39.99 ( )     2:13.03 (33.04)
  2 Garrett, Aiden J          SR BOCH-ST              2:23.79    2:24.77    7  
                  31.58     1:06.68 (35.10)     1:44.71 (38.03)     2:24.77 (40.06)
  3 Ocker, Carson C           SO Alamo Heights-ST     2:25.58    2:30.67    6  
                  35.55     1:14.80 (39.25)     1:52.85 (38.05)     2:30.67 (37.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Sofia             JR SACO                   53.89      48.87    9  
  2 Guzman, April M           SO Brackenridge           55.00      49.81    7  
  3 Diaz, Katy                SO South San-ST           59.23      51.05    6  
  4 Calderon, Stephany        12 Lanier-ST              47.11      51.58    5  
  5 Vargas, Maria             10 Lanier-ST            1:12.80    1:07.28    4  
  6 Garcia, Madelyn           10 Lanier-ST            1:03.40    1:08.90    3  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Miguel           12 Lanier-ST              33.33      34.03    9  
  2 Kirby, Asa C              SR Alamo Heights-ST       36.34      34.97    7  
  3 Cuellar, Jose             11 Lanier-ST              34.68      38.29    6  
  4 Arriola, Joshua           10 Lanier-ST              38.53      47.46    5  
  5 Myrup, Benjamin           SO SACO                   58.63      55.85    4  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gamiz, Liliana M          FR Alamo Heights-ST     2:39.34    2:40.48    9  
                  35.87     1:17.54 (41.67)     2:01.55 (44.01)     2:40.48 (38.93)
  2 Hahn, Anya K              JR BOCH-ST              2:46.35    2:47.36    7  
                  34.94     1:16.75 (41.81)     2:04.19 (47.44)     2:47.36 (43.17)
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waibel, Catherine W       JR Alamo Heights-ST       26.86      27.42    9  
  2 Theriot, Cage C           SO BOCH-ST                28.37      28.97    7  
  3 Valdes Ranz, Sara         SO BOCH-ST                29.63      29.47    6  
  4 Valdes Ranz, Laura        FR BOCH-ST                30.92      30.20    5  
  5 McCutchen, Lauren E       FR Alamo Heights-ST       33.34      30.27    4  
  6 Poblete, Hailey N         FR BOCH-ST                29.82      30.67    3  
  7 Nauman, Megan L           JR BOER-ST                30.50      30.68    2  
  8 Mayes, Jamie B            SO Alamo Heights-ST       30.70      30.85    1  
  9 Reyna, Annabelle          11 Burbank                30.38      30.93  
 10 Bell, Sydney L            JR BOER-ST                31.96      32.48  
 11 Malagon, Xochitl          12 Lanier-ST              41.34      34.53  
 12 Billings, Christina       SO SACO                   33.64      34.87  
 13 Ritter, Jana              JR SACO                   34.50      36.48  
 14 Sanchez, Cheryl           10 Lanier-ST              37.03      36.97  
 15 Ramos-Prado, Sofia        JR Alamo Heights-ST       35.45      37.70  
 16 Melendez, Stephanie       11 Brackenridge           40.60      39.33  
 17 Rodriguez, Khatareh       10 Brackenridge           40.79      40.25  
 18 Salinas, Savannah         JR South San-ST           39.83      41.19  
 19 Diaz, Katy                SO South San-ST           38.24      42.40  
 20 Tobiason, Hailey          SR SACO                   42.84      43.54  
 21 Bilbao, Biby              11 Lanier-ST              42.48      44.16  
 22 Hernandez, Jessica        10 Burbank                48.57      49.84  
 23 Constancio, Layla         09 Lanier-ST              49.24      50.07  
 24 Aguilar, Leslye           SO South San-ST           50.48      58.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borawski, Jake Q          JR Alamo Heights-ST       25.05      24.66    9  
  2 Parker, David             JR SACO                   25.52      24.82    7  
  3 Woodson, Gray M           SO Alamo Heights-ST       25.10      25.32    6  
  4 Patterson, Mitchell V     SO Alamo Heights-ST       26.10      26.43    5  
  5 Butler, Walker W          JR BOCH-ST                28.45      26.52    4  
  6 Bredeson, Jace R          SO BOCH-ST                26.41      26.81    3  
  7 Fernandez, Alex G         SR Alamo Heights-ST       27.64      27.13    2  
  8 Martinez-Galarza, Emi     FR BOCH-ST                26.91      27.24    1  
  9 Schiebel, Nathan          JR SACO                   27.29      27.66  
 10 Cruz, Michael             11 Burbank                30.49      28.84  
 11 Menck, Parker             SO SACO                   28.77      28.98  
 12 Graciano, Jose            12 Lanier-ST              33.84      30.28  
 13 Saenz, Remy               12 Brackenridge           29.35      30.33  
 14 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         JR South San-ST           31.76      30.52  
 15 Solis, Marshall C         FR BOER-ST                31.11      30.86  
 16 Leija, August             11 Brackenridge           32.27      32.46  
 17 De Luna, Jonathan         11 Burbank                33.31      32.94  
 18 Gonzalez, Michael         12 Lanier-ST              31.30      33.63  
 19 Pinedo-Zarate, Gustavo    12 Lanier-ST              35.90      34.84  
 20 Martinez, Ronney          10 Brackenridge           33.47      35.08  
 21 Zuniga, Naven             10 Lanier-ST              37.99      36.13  
 22 Huerta, Bryan             10 Burbank                41.99      42.61  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batiz, Francesca G        FR Alamo Heights-ST     1:08.84    1:07.09    9  
                  31.18     1:07.09 (35.91)                                        
  2 Waibel, Catherine W       JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.44    1:18.68    7  
                  34.63     1:18.68 (44.05)                                        
  3 Pond, Kira E              JR BOCH-ST              1:24.53    1:27.37    6  
                  39.54     1:27.37 (47.83)                                        
  4 Funk, Madeline J          SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:44.63    1:49.57    5  
                  47.35   1:49.57 (1:02.22)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montoya, Derek A          FR Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.24    1:04.87    9  
                  29.82     1:04.87 (35.05)                                        
  2 Breckenridge, Cole C      FR BOCH-ST              1:10.03    1:07.32    7  
                  32.45     1:07.32 (34.87)                                        
  3 Barnhart, Brayden W       SO BOCH-ST              1:12.13    1:09.83    6  
                  30.65     1:09.83 (39.18)                                        
  4 Martinez-Galarza, Emi     FR BOCH-ST              1:21.45    1:14.06    5  
                  32.73     1:14.06 (41.33)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reyna, Annabelle          11 Burbank                41.66      43.22    9  
  2 Romick-McGilton, Lily     FR SACO                   59.01      57.79    7  
  3 Guzman, April M           SO Brackenridge         1:10.00    1:03.02    6  
  4 Aguilar, Leslye           SO South San-ST         1:06.58    1:04.62    5  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzbach, Andrew T        SO Alamo Heights-ST       39.34      39.49    9  
  2 Huerta, Steve Anthony     JR SACO                   37.44      39.51    7  
  3 Barnard, Garrett          JR SACO                   41.78      40.21    6  
  4 Schiebel, Nathan          JR SACO                   37.40      41.17    5  
  5 Terrance, Arthur          10 Brackenridge           45.54      43.34    4  
  6 Rocha, Leeroy             12 Brackenridge           45.37      46.21    3  
  7 Leija, August             11 Brackenridge           52.34      46.46    2  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Maia G             JR Alamo Heights-ST       59.56    1:00.62    9  
                  28.85     1:00.62 (31.77)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Kiali A       FR BOER-ST              1:01.46    1:02.57    7  
                  29.82     1:02.57 (32.75)                                        
  3 Valdes Ranz, Sara         SO BOCH-ST              1:04.65    1:05.82    6  
                  31.88     1:05.82 (33.94)                                        
  4 Poblete, Hailey N         FR BOCH-ST              1:05.24    1:07.28    5  
                  32.55     1:07.28 (34.73)                                        
  5 Valdes Ranz, Laura        FR BOCH-ST              1:06.15    1:07.74    4  
  6 Theriot, Cage C           SO BOCH-ST              1:05.33    1:07.75    3  
                  32.24     1:07.75 (35.51)                                        
  7 Gonzales, Erica           SR SACO                 1:08.10    1:10.76    2  
                  33.23     1:10.76 (37.53)                                        
  8 Medrano, Jesi A           JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:16.23    1:16.32    1  
  9 Daniel, Kenleigh A        JR BOER-ST              1:15.26    1:17.28  
                  36.69     1:17.28 (40.59)                                        
 10 Billings, Christina       SO SACO                 1:20.86    1:19.39  
                  38.37     1:19.39 (41.02)                                        
 11 Cardenas, Clarissa K      SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:23.06    1:23.37  
                  39.31     1:23.37 (44.06)                                        
 12 Ritter, Jana              JR SACO                 1:20.20    1:24.02  
                  39.09     1:24.02 (44.93)                                        
 13 Funk, Madeline J          SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:30.64    1:30.39  
                  42.81     1:30.39 (47.58)                                        
 14 Reyna, Natalie            10 Brackenridge         1:23.91    1:30.43  
                  43.40     1:30.43 (47.03)                                        
 15 Salinas, Savannah         JR South San-ST         1:30.28    1:33.37  
                  44.76     1:33.37 (48.61)                                        
 16 Porter, Sofia             JR SACO                 1:30.22    1:37.18  
 17 Rodriguez, Khatareh       10 Brackenridge         1:36.31    1:37.65  
                  47.44     1:37.65 (50.21)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Jessica        10 Burbank              1:46.74    1:46.64  
                  49.81     1:46.64 (56.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borawski, Jake Q          JR Alamo Heights-ST       56.40      53.83    9  
                  26.38       53.83 (27.45)                                        
  2 McGrath, Eion             JR SACO                   53.70      54.99    7  
  3 Guerra, Palmer B          FR BOCH-ST                55.88      57.20    6  
                  27.54       57.20 (29.66)                                        
  4 Woodson, Gray M           SO Alamo Heights-ST       58.54      58.58    5  
  5 Bredeson, Jace R          SO BOCH-ST              1:00.90    1:00.66    4  
  6 Wolf, Brock D             SO BOER-ST              1:00.16    1:00.82    3  
  7 Lucht, Ethan T            FR BOCH-ST              1:00.85    1:00.99    2  
                  28.86     1:00.99 (32.13)                                        
  8 Fernandez, Alex G         SR Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.58    1:01.86    1  
  9 Garrett, Aiden J          SR BOCH-ST              1:01.70    1:05.61  
                  31.40     1:05.61 (34.21)                                        
 10 Menck, Parker             SO SACO                 1:06.07    1:07.83  
                  31.59     1:07.83 (36.24)                                        
 11 Cruz, Michael             11 Burbank              1:06.83    1:08.76  
                  32.63     1:08.76 (36.13)                                        
 12 Solis, Marshall C         FR BOER-ST              1:08.08    1:11.11  
 13 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         JR South San-ST         1:15.13    1:12.36  
                  35.32     1:12.36 (37.04)                                        
 14 De Luna, Jonathan         11 Burbank              1:21.09    1:18.16  
                  36.54     1:18.16 (41.62)                                        
 15 Rocha, Leeroy             12 Brackenridge         1:12.64    1:19.38  
                  36.08     1:19.38 (43.30)                                        
 16 Martinez, Ronney          10 Brackenridge         1:19.72    1:22.03  
                  38.46     1:22.03 (43.57)                                        
 17 Saenz, Remy               12 Brackenridge         1:12.11    1:22.11  
                  38.06     1:22.11 (44.05)                                        
 18 Myrup, Benjamin           SO SACO                 1:26.74    1:24.43  
                  40.15     1:24.43 (44.28)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janes, Allison E          JR Alamo Heights-ST     5:50.27    5:54.21    9  
                  32.30     1:07.27 (34.97)     1:42.99 (35.72)     2:18.58 (35.59)
        2:54.13 (35.55)     3:29.17 (35.04)     4:06.05 (36.88)     4:42.92 (36.87)
        5:19.41 (36.49)     5:54.21 (34.80)                                        
  2 Batiz, Francesca G        FR Alamo Heights-ST     6:04.22    6:06.89    7  
                  32.41     1:07.58 (35.17)     1:43.42 (35.84)     2:19.55 (36.13)
        2:56.33 (36.78)     3:34.34 (38.01)   6:06.89 (2:32.55)                    
  3 Del Olmo, Allie           SO Alamo Heights-ST     6:09.02    6:07.68    6  
                  33.25     1:09.08 (35.83)     1:46.62 (37.54)     2:24.05 (37.43)
        3:02.03 (37.98)     3:40.08 (38.05)     4:18.41 (38.33)     4:56.05 (37.64)
        5:33.00 (36.95)     6:07.68 (34.68)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Cole C      FR BOCH-ST              5:37.65    5:43.10    9  
                  32.12     1:06.32 (34.20)     1:41.00 (34.68)     2:16.04 (35.04)
        2:50.78 (34.74)     3:26.02 (35.24)     4:01.10 (35.08)     4:36.10 (35.00)
        5:10.98 (34.88)     5:43.10 (32.12)                                        
  2 Waibel, Jack E            SO Alamo Heights-ST     6:21.46    6:33.19    7  
                  29.29     1:02.66 (33.37)                             1:57.09 ( )
      6:33.19 (4:36.10)                                                            
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:55.96    1:57.35   18  
     1) Del Olmo, Allie SO              2) Mayes, Jamie B SO              
     3) Janes, Allison E JR             4) Black, Remington T JR          
                  29.25     1:00.14 (30.89)     1:28.35 (28.21)     1:57.35 (29.00)
  2 Champion High School-ST  'A'                      1:57.69    1:58.67   14  
     1) Theriot, Cage C SO              2) Valdes Ranz, Sara SO           
     3) Stonecipher, Jessie L SO        4) Tolar, Sarah A FR              
                  31.17     1:00.77 (29.60)     1:29.23 (28.46)     1:58.67 (29.44)
  3 Champion High School-ST  'B'                      2:01.64   x2:01.80  
     1) Hahn, Anya K JR                 2) Valdes Ranz, Laura FR          
     3) Young, Lauren J JR              4) Poblete, Hailey N FR           
                  30.77     1:00.76 (29.99)     1:18.59 (17.83)     2:01.80 (43.21)
  4 Boerne High School-ST  'A'                        2:04.38    2:05.98   12  
     1) Nauman, Megan L JR              2) Bell, Sydney L JR              
     3) Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q SO        4) Cunningham, Kiali A FR         
                  31.29     1:03.49 (32.20)     1:35.95 (32.46)     2:05.98 (30.03)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:19.26   x2:22.54  
     1) Medrano, Jesi A JR              2) Funk, Madeline J SO            
     3) Cardenas, Clarissa K SO         4) McCutchen, Lauren E FR         
                  35.40     1:15.56 (40.16)     1:52.93 (37.37)     2:22.54 (29.61)
  6 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             2:32.45    2:29.86   10  
     1) Billings, Christina SO          2) Ritter, Jana JR                
     3) Porter, Sofia JR                4) Gonzales, Erica SR             
                  35.75     1:15.59 (39.84)     1:58.87 (43.28)     2:29.86 (30.99)
  7 Brackenridge High School  'A'                     2:28.60    2:40.65    8  
     1) Reyna, Natalie 10               2) Rodriguez, Khatareh 10         
     3) Villalobos, Jasmine 09          4) Cortez, Clarissa 10            
                  38.40     1:16.49 (38.09)     1:58.17 (41.68)     2:40.65 (42.48)
  8 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        2:34.09    2:42.16    6  
     1) Sanchez, Cheryl 10              2) Malagon, Xochitl 12            
     3) Calderon, Stephany 12           4) Bell, Tianna 11                
                  43.78     1:23.59 (39.81)     2:07.02 (43.43)     2:42.16 (35.14)
  9 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'B'                        2:48.33   x3:13.54  
     1) Aguirre, Ana 12                 2) Bilbao, Biby 11                
     3) Garcia, Madelyn 10              4) Salazar, Mia 10                
                  54.26     1:47.80 (53.54)     2:29.74 (41.94)     3:13.54 (43.80)
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             1:33.72    1:44.81   18  
     1) Parker, David JR                2) Tobiason, Beaux SO             
     3) Schiebel, Nathan JR             4) McGrath, Eion JR               
                  24.90       52.98 (28.08)     1:20.08 (27.10)     1:44.81 (24.73)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:48.42    1:47.44   14  
     1) Waibel, Jack E SO               2) Parish, Miles A SO             
     3) Montoya, Derek A FR             4) Ocker, Carson C SO             
                  28.13       54.74 (26.61)     1:20.49 (25.75)     1:47.44 (26.95)
  3 Champion High School-ST  'A'                      1:47.68    1:47.95   12  
     1) Guerra, Palmer B FR             2) Garrett, Aiden J SR            
     3) Martinez-Galarza, Emi FR        4) Bredeson, Jace R SO            
                  26.21       54.44 (28.23)     1:21.36 (26.92)     1:47.95 (26.59)
  4 Champion High School-ST  'B'                      1:58.45   x1:51.87  
     1) Breckenridge, Cole C FR         2) Lucht, Ethan T FR              
     3) May, Luke S FR                  4) Barnhart, Brayden W SO         
                  27.61       54.60 (26.99)     1:24.58 (29.98)     1:51.87 (27.29)
  5 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        1:57.01    2:02.33   10  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Gonzalez, Michael 12           
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
                  30.23     1:00.62 (30.39)     1:33.67 (33.05)     2:02.33 (28.66)
  6 Brackenridge High School  'A'                     2:03.71    2:11.35    8  
     1) Rocha, Leeroy 12                2) Leija, August 11               
     3) Saenz, Remy 12                  4) Terrance, Arthur 10            
                  30.57     1:02.89 (32.32)     1:39.96 (37.07)     2:11.35 (31.39)
 -- Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:11.05         DQ  
     1) Robelo, Daniel M SO             2) Escudero, Ander I SO           
     3) Matthews, Vance W FR            4) Kirby, Asa C SR                
                  29.06     1:00.50 (31.44)     1:34.55 (34.05)          DQ (26.14)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Maia G             JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:07.72    1:08.46    9  
                  32.96     1:08.46 (35.50)                                        
  2 Janes, Allison E          JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:21.24    1:11.94    7  
                  35.41     1:11.94 (36.53)                                        
  3 Stonecipher, Jessie L     SO BOCH-ST              1:10.83    1:13.00    6  
                  35.09     1:13.00 (37.91)                                        
  4 Weiss, Sophia G           SR Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.85    1:18.93    5  
                  38.36     1:18.93 (40.57)                                        
  5 Young, Lauren J           JR BOCH-ST              1:21.74    1:22.29    4  
  6 Aguado, Sophie N          SO BOCH-ST              1:24.48    1:25.86    3  
                  39.21     1:25.86 (46.65)                                        
  7 Daniel, Kenleigh A        JR BOER-ST              1:24.02    1:29.24    2  
  8 Melendez, Stephanie       11 Brackenridge         1:47.40    1:50.62    1  
                  48.39   1:50.62 (1:02.23)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Miles A           SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:08.34    1:07.24    9  
                  32.41     1:07.24 (34.83)                                        
  2 Lucht, Ethan T            FR BOCH-ST              1:08.33    1:08.27    7  
                  33.60     1:08.27 (34.67)                                        
  3 Butler, Walker W          JR BOCH-ST              1:25.45    1:11.96    6  
                  33.83     1:11.96 (38.13)                                        
  4 Barnhart, Brayden W       SO BOCH-ST              1:18.00    1:13.22    5  
                  35.17     1:13.22 (38.05)                                        
  5 Wolf, Brock D             SO BOER-ST              1:13.97    1:13.65    4  
  6 Montoya, Derek A          FR Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.59    1:13.80    3  
                  36.18     1:13.80 (37.62)                                        
  7 Good, Dalton A            SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.34    1:20.16    2  
                  38.87     1:20.16 (41.29)                                        
  8 Ocker, Carson C           SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:27.82    1:25.28    1  
  9 May, Luke S               FR BOCH-ST              1:25.07    1:26.04  
 
Event 23  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reyna, Natalie            10 Brackenridge           58.72      44.71    9  
  2 Tobiason, Hailey          SR SACO                   47.98    1:02.57    7  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, David             JR SACO                   27.20      29.68    9  
  2 Tobiason, Beaux           SO SACO                   37.29      38.82    7  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolar, Sarah A            FR BOCH-ST              1:21.61    1:22.93    9  
                  39.93     1:22.93 (43.00)                                        
  2 Black, Remington T        JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:16.28    1:25.59    6.5
                  40.36     1:25.59 (45.23)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Kiali A       FR BOER-ST              1:22.60    1:25.59    6.5
                  41.75     1:25.59 (43.84)                                        
  4 Hahn, Anya K              JR BOCH-ST              1:22.95    1:25.65    5  
                  40.85     1:25.65 (44.80)                                        
  5 Mayes, Jamie B            SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:24.29    1:26.75    4  
                  40.82     1:26.75 (45.93)                                        
  6 Bell, Sydney L            JR BOER-ST              1:29.07    1:31.31    3  
                  42.30     1:31.31 (49.01)                                        
  7 Pond, Kira E              JR BOCH-ST              1:28.49    1:31.47    2  
                  43.92     1:31.47 (47.55)                                        
  8 Nauman, Megan L           JR BOER-ST              1:33.52    1:35.11    1  
                  44.03     1:35.11 (51.08)                                        
  9 Ramos-Prado, Sofia        JR Alamo Heights-ST     1:31.95    1:36.32  
                  46.45     1:36.32 (49.87)                                        
 10 Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q     SO BOER-ST              1:47.45    1:39.27  
                  46.57     1:39.27 (52.70)                                        
 11 Aguado, Sophie N          SO BOCH-ST              1:36.07    1:39.76  
                  46.81     1:39.76 (52.95)                                        
 12 Cortez, Clarissa          10 Brackenridge         1:55.00    1:47.68  
                  50.33     1:47.68 (57.35)                                        
 13 Romick-McGilton, Lily     FR SACO                 2:05.20    2:10.93  
                1:01.17   2:10.93 (1:09.76)                                        
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Eion             JR SACO                 1:07.42    1:11.10    9  
                  33.22     1:11.10 (37.88)                                        
  2 Guerra, Palmer B          FR BOCH-ST              1:08.83    1:11.20    7  
                  34.28     1:11.20 (36.92)                                        
  3 Patterson, Mitchell V     SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.33    1:13.31    6  
                  34.51     1:13.31 (38.80)                                        
  4 Holzbach, Andrew T        SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:22.49    1:21.89    5  
                  38.51     1:21.89 (43.38)                                        
  5 Pittman, Logan P          FR Alamo Heights-ST     1:26.27    1:23.32    4  
                  38.03     1:23.32 (45.29)                                        
  6 Huerta, Steve Anthony     JR SACO                 1:24.80    1:28.12    3  
                  41.47     1:28.12 (46.65)                                        
  7 Parish, Miles A           SO Alamo Heights-ST     1:20.34    1:30.73    2  
                  41.78     1:30.73 (48.95)                                        
  8 Barnard, Garrett          JR SACO                 1:32.57    1:31.79    1  
                  41.63     1:31.79 (50.16)                                        
  9 Lopez, Jose               11 Brackenridge         1:34.65    1:33.40  
                  44.87     1:33.40 (48.53)                                        
 10 May, Luke S               FR BOCH-ST              1:29.27    1:37.37  
                  46.97     1:37.37 (50.40)                                        
 11 Terrance, Arthur          10 Brackenridge         1:40.56    1:44.11  
                  47.94     1:44.11 (56.17)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School-ST  'A'                      4:15.67    4:22.91   18  
     1) Tolar, Sarah A FR               2) Poblete, Hailey N FR           
     3) Valdes Ranz, Sara SO            4) Stonecipher, Jessie L SO       
                  32.54   1:05.88 (1:05.88)     1:38.07 (32.19)   2:13.84 (1:07.96)
        2:44.76 (30.92)   3:19.04 (1:05.20)     3:48.95 (29.91)   4:22.91 (1:03.87)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 4:10.53    4:41.92   14  
     1) Del Olmo, Allie SO              2) Ramos-Prado, Sofia JR          
     3) Gamiz, Liliana M FR             4) Batiz, Francesca G FR          
                  31.18   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:43.49 (39.75)   2:27.62 (1:23.88)
        3:00.25 (32.63)   3:37.43 (1:09.81)     4:08.72 (31.29)   4:41.92 (1:04.49)
  3 Boerne High School-ST  'A'                        4:38.09    4:54.15   12  
     1) Nauman, Megan L JR              2) Bell, Sydney L JR              
     3) Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q SO        4) Cunningham, Kiali A FR         
                  34.63   1:14.76 (1:14.76)   2:31.21 (1:16.45)   3:08.83 (1:54.07)
        3:47.84 (39.01)     4:03.17 (54.34)     4:19.26 (16.09)     4:54.15 (50.98)
  4 Champion High School-ST  'B'                      4:33.34   x4:55.22  
     1) Valdes Ranz, Laura FR           2) Aguado, Sophie N SO            
     3) Young, Lauren J JR              4) Theriot, Cage C SO             
                          1:09.78 (1:09.78)     1:26.19 (16.41)     1:48.43 (38.65)
        2:30.76 (42.33)   3:45.44 (1:57.01)     4:17.81 (32.37)   4:55.22 (1:09.78)
  5 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             5:42.82    5:52.38   10  
     1) Billings, Christina SO          2) Ritter, Jana JR                
     3) Tobiason, Hailey SR             4) Gonzales, Erica SR             
                  40.29   1:24.06 (1:24.06)   2:52.62 (1:28.56)   3:42.18 (2:18.12)
        4:39.90 (57.72)                             5:12.82 ( )         5:52.38 ( )
  6 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        6:16.14    6:25.05    8  
     1) Sanchez, Cheryl 10              2) Calderon, Stephany 12          
     3) Malagon, Xochitl 12             4) Bell, Tianna 11                
                  40.58   1:32.40 (1:32.40)     2:19.06 (46.66)   3:21.64 (1:49.24)
        4:08.37 (46.73)   5:04.40 (1:42.76)     5:40.19 (35.79)   6:25.05 (1:20.65)
  7 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'B'                        6:45.98   x7:28.23  
     1) Sanchez, Layla 10               2) Vargas, Maria 10               
     3) Salazar, Mia 10                 4) Garcia, Madelyn 10             
                  49.95   1:46.36 (1:46.36)     2:45.28 (58.92)   3:50.67 (2:04.31)
                          5:39.82 (1:49.15)     6:31.10 (51.28)   7:28.23 (1:48.41)
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School-ST  'A'                      3:57.81    4:01.29   18  
     1) Barnhart, Brayden W SO          2) Lucht, Ethan T FR              
     3) Breckenridge, Cole C FR         4) Guerra, Palmer B FR            
                  29.89   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:32.05 (29.12)   2:04.23 (1:01.30)
        2:34.26 (30.03)   3:04.95 (1:00.72)     3:31.84 (26.89)     4:01.29 (56.34)
  2 Champion High School-ST  'B'                      4:10.45   x4:28.42  
     1) Martinez-Galarza, Emi FR        2) May, Luke S FR                 
     3) Garrett, Aiden J SR             4) Bredeson, Jace R SO            
                  30.00   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:39.16 (37.58)   2:22.99 (1:21.41)
        2:52.94 (29.95)   3:27.83 (1:04.84)   4:28.59 (1:00.76)   4:28.42 (1:00.59)
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 4:30.36    4:44.08   14  
     1) Robelo, Daniel M SO             2) Escudero, Ander I SO           
     3) Matthews, Vance W FR            4) Pittman, Logan P FR            
                  30.77   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:40.96 (34.51)   2:21.84 (1:15.39)
        2:55.74 (33.90)   3:35.11 (1:13.27)   4:44.08 (1:08.97)                    
  4 San Antonio Lanier-ST  'A'                        4:38.62    4:50.53   12  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
     3) Nevarez, Alexzander 10          4) Marquez, Miguel 12             
                  34.64   1:15.04 (1:15.04)     1:47.74 (32.70)   2:23.03 (1:07.99)
        3:01.15 (38.12)   3:46.00 (1:22.97)     4:16.20 (30.20)   4:50.53 (1:04.53)
  5 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             4:49.57    5:24.95   10  
     1) Menck, Parker SO                2) Barnard, Garrett JR            
     3) Myrup, Benjamin SO              4) Tobiason, Beaux SO             
                  33.38   1:11.11 (1:11.11)                       2:46.30 (1:35.19)
      4:25.24 (1:38.94)                             4:48.53 ( )         5:24.95 ( )
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School         338.5   2. Champion High School                234
  3. San Antonio Cole                    158   4. San Antonio Lanier                   94
  5. Boerne High School                 52.5   6. Brackenridge High School             48
  7. South San Antonio High School        11   8. Burbank High School                   9
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School         180.5   2. Champion High School                125
  3. San Antonio Cole                     47   4. Boerne High School                 45.5
  5. San Antonio Lanier                   40   6. Brackenridge High School             31
  7. South San Antonio High School        11   8. Burbank High School                   9
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           158   2. San Antonio Cole                    111
  3. Champion High School                109   4. San Antonio Lanier                   54
  5. Brackenridge High School             17   6. Boerne High School                    7