2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / SA-16-03
San Antonio Natatorium - 12/11/2016                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            2:08.90    2:08.60  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Walker, Katrina 10             
     3) VanEpps, Allie 09               4) Dearinger, Emma K 09           
                  32.96     1:10.92 (37.96)     1:41.39 (30.47)     2:08.60 (27.21)
  2 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:10.24    2:09.97  
     1) Escobedo, Rory 12               2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Croley, Sophia 09               4) Croley, Olivia 10              
                  35.62     1:13.06 (37.44)     1:44.17 (31.11)     2:09.97 (25.80)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:21.96    2:20.64  
     1) Gallegos, Irene 12              2) Becerra, Giselle 12            
     3) Ontiveros, Sofia 10             4) Delgado, Alexis 12             
                  36.63     1:16.61 (39.98)     1:49.50 (32.89)     2:20.64 (31.14)
  4 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:22.89   x2:25.30  
     1) Clarke, Kaitlyn 09              2) Parker, Georgia 11             
     3) Medellin, Teresa 11             4) Lopez, Isabella 11             
                  37.46     1:15.51 (38.05)     1:50.15 (34.64)     2:25.30 (35.15)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:24.94    2:28.26  
     1) Rodriguez, Makayla 12           2) Gonzales, Sierra 11            
     3) Dominguez, Isabella 11          4) Sandoval, Victoria 11          
                  38.04     1:21.66 (43.62)     1:55.10 (33.44)     2:28.26 (33.16)
  6 Cole  'A'                                         2:26.98    2:28.58  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 09              2) Williams, Allison 09           
     3) Lee, Samantha 12                4) Steigleman, Maddie 12          
                  40.25       56.88 (16.63)     1:20.29 (23.41)   2:28.58 (1:08.29)
  7 Edison  'A'                                       2:35.90    2:29.13  
     1) Chaires, Sonya 12               2) Garza, Idalia 12               
     3) Martell, Vivana 10              4) Rivera, Sophia 10              
                  41.48     1:23.62 (42.14)     1:59.44 (35.82)     2:29.13 (29.69)
  8 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:34.74    2:38.96  
     1) Miller, Lilli 11                2) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 09   
     3) Ramirez, Rhaimie M 10           4) Toney, Lilly M 12              
                  36.66     1:21.01 (44.35)     1:59.78 (38.77)     2:38.96 (39.18)
  9 Lanier  'A'                                       2:50.58    2:44.01  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 11               2) Ramirez, Mindy 12              
     3) Valdez, Nina 10                 4) Lopez, Timera 10               
                  41.61     1:32.42 (50.81)     2:11.95 (39.53)     2:44.01 (32.06)
 10 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:48.15   x2:54.83  
     1) Diaz, Candy 12                  2) Flowers, Ileana 11             
     3) Hernandez, Amber 10             4) Mares, Danielle 10             
                  41.98     1:32.94 (50.96)     2:15.69 (42.75)     2:54.83 (39.14)
 11 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:43.50    3:00.06  
     1) Barragan, Rebecca 12            2) Dorville, Daisy 12             
     3) Marrufo, Makayla 12             4) Rodriguez, Daniella 11         
                  47.32     1:41.61 (54.29)     2:23.48 (41.87)     3:00.06 (36.58)
 12 Brackenridge  'B'                                 2:59.10   x3:11.73  
     1) Bhirdo, Amanda 12               2) Cuevas, Destiny 12             
     3) Hogan, Corrinthia 09            4) Hernandez, Jazmin 09           
                  48.02     1:33.63 (45.61)   2:33.64 (1:00.01)     3:11.73 (38.09)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            1:52.38    1:50.31  
     1) Kneese, Troy 09                 2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Shepard, Will J 09              4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  28.11       59.56 (31.45)     1:26.44 (26.88)     1:50.31 (23.87)
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:54.24    1:57.07  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 09            2) Medina, Leo 11                 
     3) Malcolm, Kevin A 12             4) Fuentes, John X 12             
                  30.14     1:07.09 (36.95)     1:32.75 (25.66)     1:57.07 (24.32)
  3 Edison  'A'                                       1:59.01    2:01.83  
     1) Aguilar, Miguel 12              2) Oliva, Rodrigo 12              
     3) Anthony, Mark 11                4) Martinez, Efren 10             
                  32.44     1:05.29 (32.85)     1:33.98 (28.69)     2:01.83 (27.85)
  4 Highlands  'A'                                    2:06.72    2:10.41  
     1) Martinez, Gage 11               2) Guerra, Martin G 10            
     3) Salazar, Joshua M 11            4) Flores, Jose                   
                  39.08     1:14.66 (35.58)     1:43.98 (29.32)     2:10.41 (26.43)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:25.06    2:14.94  
     1) Garcia, Roman 12                2) Fears, John 10                 
     3) Smith, Kevin 12                 4) Herrera, Robert 10             
                  42.75     1:19.90 (37.15)     1:46.72 (26.82)     2:14.94 (28.22)
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:15.09    2:15.78  
     1) Jizan, Arman                    2) Winters, Jacob 11              
     3) Chiquillo, Omar                 4) Aguirre, Paul 11               
                  36.05     1:14.92 (38.87)     1:45.05 (30.13)     2:15.78 (30.73)
  7 Cole  'A'                                         2:15.48    2:19.86  
     1) Huerta, Raul 10                 2) Williams, Daniel 12            
     3) Craig, Matthew 11               4) Torres, Joshua 10              
                  35.76     1:16.31 (40.55)     1:44.49 (28.18)     2:19.86 (35.37)
  8 Roosevelt  'B'                                    2:10.50   x2:20.29  
     1) Cohea, Austin A 10              2) Douglas, Malik 12              
     3) Canady, Rhys D 10               4) Gutierrez, Seth M 09           
                  38.02     1:12.93 (34.91)     1:47.49 (34.56)     2:20.29 (32.80)
  9 Brackenridge  'A'                                 1:59.69    2:21.73  
     1) Aldama, Felix 09                2) DeLeon, Antonio 11             
     3) Harst, Mateo 12                 4) Moreno, Enrique 11             
                  40.06     1:17.23 (37.17)     1:47.73 (30.50)     2:21.73 (34.00)
 10 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:40.00   x2:29.66  
     1) Fabela, Nicholas 09             2) Garcia, Vincent 11             
     3) Mendiola, Arthur 12             4) Rojas, Aurelio 10              
                  37.15     1:16.08 (38.93)     1:58.90 (42.82)     2:29.66 (30.76)
 11 Lanier  'A'                                       2:33.80    2:33.66  
     1) Mendoza, Honore 11              2) Aleman, Jose 12                
     3) Garcia, Cruz 12                 4) Marquez, Miguel 09             
                  41.16     1:25.28 (44.12)     1:59.78 (34.50)     2:33.66 (33.88)
 12 Brackenridge  'B'                                 2:09.70   x2:34.12  
     1) Collins, Noah 12                2) Hernandez, Jacob 12            
     3) Suarez, Gene 12                 4) Moreno, Ramiro 10              
                  41.69     1:27.87 (46.18)     2:03.02 (35.15)     2:34.12 (31.10)
 -- Jefferson  'B'                                    2:30.90         DQ  
     1) Martinez, Athos 10              2) Richards, Tristian 09          
     3) Martinez, Jesus 11              4) Zuniga, Pedro 09               
                  44.99     1:39.33 (54.34)     2:17.99 (38.66)          DQ (35.53)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, Sevilla            11 SIW                  2:23.21    2:21.98  
                  32.48     1:08.18 (35.70)     1:45.41 (37.23)     2:21.98 (36.57)
  2 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 2:20.68    2:23.12  
                  32.61     1:09.05 (36.44)     1:46.74 (37.69)     2:23.12 (36.38)
  3 Young, Allison V          09 FRED                 2:28.90    2:23.39  
                  32.09   2:23.39 (1:51.30)                                        
  4 Millhouse, Michelle E     09 FRED                 2:41.71    2:34.60  
                  33.09     1:11.20 (38.11)   2:34.49 (1:23.29)      2:34.60 (0.11)
  5 Rivera, Sophia            10 SAED                 2:41.71    2:36.38  
                  34.70     1:13.71 (39.01)     1:54.90 (41.19)     2:36.38 (41.48)
  6 Balderas, Faith           12 SAED                 2:38.36    2:36.56  
                  35.39     1:14.78 (39.39)     1:56.04 (41.26)     2:36.56 (40.52)
  7 Sandoval, Victoria        11 SAFT                 2:40.23    2:48.05  
                  37.49     1:19.84 (42.35)     2:04.54 (44.70)     2:48.05 (43.51)
  8 Luna, Sofia               12 SIW                  2:29.98    2:48.09  
  9 Meeks, Tory               09 SIW                  2:32.78    2:48.10  
 10 Marrufo, Makayla          12 SABR                 2:50.87    2:54.74  
                  40.72     1:25.72 (45.00)     2:11.76 (46.04)     2:54.74 (42.98)
 11 Gonzales, Erica           09 SACO                 2:46.00    2:54.81  
                  37.95   2:54.81 (2:16.86)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Abigail         11 SAED                 3:03.02    3:02.87  
                  38.32     1:23.80 (45.48)     2:12.65 (48.85)     3:02.87 (50.22)
 13 Dorville, Daisy           12 SABR                 3:03.64    3:05.31  
                  42.18     1:29.45 (47.27)     2:18.04 (48.59)     3:05.31 (47.27)
 14 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  09 SAFT                 3:18.29    3:11.63  
                  40.18     1:31.49 (51.31)     2:23.68 (52.19)     3:11.63 (47.95)
 15 Del Rosario, Alyssa       11 SACO                 3:15.61    3:16.40  
 16 Toney, Lilly M            12 SARO                 3:20.86    3:18.86  
                  44.36     1:35.19 (50.83)     2:28.41 (53.22)     3:18.86 (50.45)
 17 Cirilo, Ariel             09 SAED                 3:34.89   x3:18.88  
                  42.88     1:32.92 (50.04)   3:18.26 (1:45.34)      3:18.88 (0.62)
 18 Jimenez, Inez             09 SAFT                 3:33.27    3:54.68  
                  46.56     1:44.13 (57.57)     2:41.03 (56.90)   3:54.68 (1:13.65)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mark             11 SAED                 2:29.28    2:12.98  
                  27.58   2:12.98 (1:45.40)                                        
  2 Craig, Matthew            11 SACO                 2:11.61    2:13.08  
                  28.78   2:13.08 (1:44.30)                                        
  3 Fears, John               10 SAFT                 2:47.22    2:21.48  
                  32.37     1:09.17 (36.80)     1:46.61 (37.44)     2:21.48 (34.87)
  4 Rojas, Aurelio            10 SAFT                 3:11.31    2:40.57  
                  35.50     1:14.46 (38.96)   2:40.57 (1:26.11)                    
  5 Douglas, Malik            12 SARO                 2:45.50    2:41.45  
                  34.17     1:14.31 (40.14)     1:57.20 (42.89)     2:41.45 (44.25)
  6 Martinez, Christopher     12 SAED                 2:59.35    2:48.27  
                                1:14.87 ( )     2:02.42 (47.55)     2:48.27 (45.85)
  7 Mitchell, Davion A        11 SARO                 2:52.25    2:53.63  
                                1:16.48 ( )     2:04.15 (47.67)     2:53.63 (49.48)
  8 Navarro, Carlos           10 SAFT                 3:16.00    2:55.28  
                  35.13     1:16.68 (41.55)   2:55.28 (1:38.60)                    
  9 Mendoza, Laviathan        09 SAED                 3:00.99    2:57.16  
                  34.20     1:16.27 (42.07)   2:57.16 (1:40.89)                    
 10 Cohea, Austin A           10 SARO                 3:11.29    3:04.86  
                  38.45   3:04.86 (2:26.41)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Said           12 SARO                 3:00.66   x3:05.32  
                  42.13     1:30.60 (48.47)     2:20.46 (49.86)     3:05.32 (44.86)
 12 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 SAED                 2:49.33   x3:06.60  
                  35.12                             2:10.78 ( )     3:06.60 (55.82)
 13 Rodriguez, Joseph         12 SABR                 3:17.53    3:12.93  
                                1:25.98 ( )     2:20.08 (54.10)     3:12.93 (52.85)
 14 Cid, Luis                 09 SAFT                 3:54.45   x3:35.37  
                  43.21     1:37.66 (54.45)     2:36.47 (58.81)     3:35.37 (58.90)
 -- Rogers, Eric              11 SABR                 3:05.70        DNF  
                  42.97                                                            
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            09 SIW                  2:27.03    2:32.78  
                  33.01     1:10.84 (37.83)     1:55.98 (45.14)     2:32.78 (36.80)
  2 Betancourt, Mariela       09 SIW                  2:35.23    2:42.23  
                  34.45     1:15.15 (40.70)     2:03.27 (48.12)     2:42.23 (38.96)
  3 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 2:47.80    2:49.34  
                  35.33     1:19.11 (43.78)     2:10.45 (51.34)     2:49.34 (38.89)
  4 Dominguez, Isabella       11 SAFT                 2:53.98    2:50.47  
                  35.95     1:17.96 (42.01)     2:11.77 (53.81)     2:50.47 (38.70)
  5 Rodriguez, Andrea         10 SIW                  2:59.97    3:02.08  
                  37.97     1:26.63 (48.66)     2:20.48 (53.85)     3:02.08 (41.60)
  6 Gallegos, Irene           12 SAJE                 2:34.10    3:02.59  
                  40.36     1:26.99 (46.63)     2:23.52 (56.53)     3:02.59 (39.07)
  7 Miller, Lilli             11 SARO                 3:05.50    3:07.33  
                  39.94     1:22.73 (42.79)   2:25.87 (1:03.14)     3:07.33 (41.46)
  8 Chaires, Sonya            12 SAED                 3:45.99    3:16.85  
                  43.45     1:31.83 (48.38)     2:30.62 (58.79)     3:16.85 (46.23)
  9 Chavez, Mistique          11 SAED                 3:10.99    3:18.80  
                  46.04     1:34.44 (48.40)     2:33.19 (58.75)     3:18.80 (45.61)
 10 Bibles, Nadia             09 SIW                  3:11.98   x3:19.46  
                  41.78     1:35.34 (53.56)   2:35.74 (1:00.40)     3:19.46 (43.72)
 11 Diaz, Candy               12 SAFT                 3:23.75    3:22.30  
                  44.10                             2:35.80 ( )     3:22.30 (46.50)
 12 Hernandez, Amber          10 SAFT                 3:40.45    3:39.03  
                  47.84     1:43.48 (55.64)   2:52.96 (1:09.48)     3:39.03 (46.07)
 13 Mares, Danielle           10 SAFT                 3:57.36   x3:40.82  
                  49.09                             2:48.73 ( )     3:40.82 (52.09)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Graham           09 FRED                 2:19.31    2:18.37  
  2 Calderon, Josh            11 SABR                 2:02.50    2:23.42  
  3 Swanson, Mathew C         09 SARO                 2:31.41    2:25.61  
  4 Shepard, Will J           09 FRED                 2:28.40    2:25.93  
  5 Martinez, Efren           10 SAED                 2:17.99    2:26.04  
  6 Aguirre, Paul             11 SAJE                 3:05.94    2:39.64  
                  32.16     1:12.91 (40.75)     2:01.55 (48.64)     2:39.64 (38.09)
  7 Medina, Isaac             12 SAED                 2:40.99    2:40.94  
  8 Harst, Mateo              12 SABR                 2:55.30    2:43.90  
                  32.78     1:16.06 (43.28)     2:05.80 (49.74)     2:43.90 (38.10)
  9 Aguilar, Miguel           12 SAED                 2:41.08    2:45.05  
 10 Canady, Rhys D            10 SARO                 3:02.75    2:49.79  
                  37.15     1:17.15 (40.00)     2:12.11 (54.96)     2:49.79 (37.68)
 11 Huerta, Raul              10 SACO                 3:00.00    2:56.24  
                  36.08     1:17.32 (41.24)     2:12.15 (54.83)     2:56.24 (44.09)
 12 Mendoza, Honore           11 SALA                 3:00.00    3:07.66  
                  40.44     1:27.17 (46.73)     2:20.75 (53.58)     3:07.66 (46.91)
 13 Aleman, Jose              12 SALA                 2:45.10    3:26.38  
 14 Reyes, Edward             11 SAED                 3:14.99   x3:30.27  
                  35.90     1:27.01 (51.11)   2:33.88 (1:06.87)     3:30.27 (56.39)
 15 Collins, Noah             12 SABR                 3:30.23    3:33.77  
                1:42.92                             2:46.23 ( )     3:33.77 (47.54)
 16 Garcia, Roman             12 SAFT                 3:22.16    3:53.58  
                  46.89     1:43.63 (56.74)   3:04.44 (1:20.81)     3:53.58 (49.14)
 17 Mendiola, Arthur          12 SAFT                 3:53.41    4:07.78  
                  46.89   1:53.47 (1:06.58)   3:06.19 (1:12.72)   4:07.78 (1:01.59)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Olivia            10 SIW                    25.43      26.11  
  2 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                   29.17      28.84  
  3 Sandoval, Nickole         11 SIW                    29.65      29.76  
  4 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   09 SARO                   29.60      29.98  
  5 Ontiveros, Sofia          10 SAJE                   28.37      30.33  
  6 Becerra, Giselle          12 SAJE                   30.93      30.86  
  7 Tubbs, Cami               09 FRED                   30.09      30.98  
  8 VanEpps, Allie            09 FRED                   30.99      31.05  
  9 Williams, Allison         09 SACO                   31.92      31.35  
 10 Lopez, Timera             10 SALA                   32.70      31.94  
 11 Longoria, Lorena          12 SIW                    30.94      32.92  
 12 Escobedo, Rory            12 SIW                    30.23     x33.50  
 13 Carroll, Payton R         11 FRED                   33.98     x33.60  
 14 Valdez, Nina              10 SALA                   33.26      34.23  
 15 Steigleman, Maddie        12 SACO                   33.24      34.70  
 16 Pecina, Millie K          11 SAHI                   36.74      35.55  
 17 Ramirez, Mindy            12 SALA                   34.60      35.80  
 18 Contreras, Ashley         12 SACO                   36.32      36.54  
 19 Blair, Brianna            12 SACO                   36.26     x36.61  
 20 Hogan, Corrinthia         09 SABR                   36.85      36.89  
 21 Maciel, Chloe             10 SAHI                   37.71      39.31  
 22 Bhirdo, Amanda            12 SABR                   39.44      39.41  
 23 Alcantar, Marisol         10 SALA                   41.26     x40.21  
 24 Barragan, Rebecca         12 SABR                   38.19      40.33  
 25 Maciel, Iris              12 SAFT                   40.62      42.94  
 26 Dominguez, Felicity       09 SAFT                   44.88      46.30  
 27 Esparza, Elizabeth        09 SAFT                   50.91      46.65  
 28 Demitri, Dariolett        10 SAJE                   43.90      47.00  
 29 Duquette, Samantha        12 SAED                   49.82      48.98  
 30 Palomares, Andrea         11 SAJE                   40.26     x56.61  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Emily          10 SIW                    34.99      36.93  
  2 Guidry, Christina         10 SIW                    32.24      40.47  
  3 Cuevas, Destiny           12 SABR                   47.30      41.04  
  4 Gonzalez, Cecelia         12 SAFT                   43.50      43.92  
  5 Campos, Maria             12 SABR                   41.31      44.47  
  6 Valero, Isabel            12 SALA                   45.70      45.86  
  7 Lara, Destiny             10 SABR                 1:10.00      49.22  
  8 Romero, Star              12 SALA                   51.53      54.09  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Kevin A          12 SARO                   23.11      23.41  
  2 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                   24.36      25.13  
  3 Niland, Sam T             12 SARO                   25.78      25.39  
  4 Chiquillo, Omar              SAJE                   25.78      25.90  
  5 Salazar, Joshua M         11 SAHI                   26.61      26.43  
  6 Crocker, Cabel T          11 FRED                   27.29      26.83  
  7 Garcia, Cruz              12 SALA                   27.39      27.26  
  8 Herbig, Tait T            09 FRED                   28.58      28.23  
  9 Herrera, Robert           10 SAFT                   28.38      28.55  
 10 Guerra, Martin G          10 SAHI                   28.82      29.31  
 11 Winters, Jacob            11 SAJE                   30.80      30.32  
 12 Suarez, Gene              12 SABR                   27.10      30.56  
 13 Harding, Kalle K          10 SARO                   31.74      31.65  
 14 Martinez, Jesus           11 SAJE                   31.85      32.60  
 15 Torres, Joshua            10 SACO                   34.03      32.97  
 16 Gutierrez, Seth M         09 SARO                   31.21     x33.09  
 17 Ward, Nathan              10 SACO                   50.00      33.22  
 18 Marquez, Miguel           09 SALA                   30.48      33.64  
 19 Aldama, Felix             09 SABR                   34.63      34.73  
 20 Bravo, Angel              10 SABR                   32.95      35.45  
 21 Martinez, Ryan            12 SAED                   38.99      37.09  
 22 Sandoval, Isaac           10 SAED                   45.99      37.58  
 23 Jones, Leno               11 SAHO                   51.15      45.61  
 24 Sandoval, Caleb           11 SAED                   45.99      50.81  
 25 Smith, Kevin              12 SAFT                   24.41      51.08  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Ramiro            10 SABR                   32.38      33.34  
  2 Martinez, Athos           10 SAJE                   34.79      36.06  
  3 Richards, Tristian        09 SAJE                   40.45      37.25  
  4 Gonzalez, Matthew         09 SABR                   39.20      40.41  
  5 Zuniga, Pedro             09 SAJE                   40.80      42.84  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Adrianne          11 SAFT                  115.10     108.20  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Cruz              12 SALA                      NP     160.30  
  2 Fabela, Nicholas          09 SAFT                  145.10     142.00  
  3 Chavez, Israel            11 SABR                      NP     125.55  
  4 Mackey, Alex              09 SAHO                      NP     123.55  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Olivia            10 SIW                  1:06.11    1:07.84  
                  32.37     1:07.84 (35.47)                                        
  2 VanEpps, Allie            09 FRED                 1:13.01    1:12.22  
                  32.92     1:12.22 (39.30)                                        
  3 Aristotelidis, Julia      09 SIW                  1:19.89    1:21.18  
                  36.42     1:21.18 (44.76)                                        
  4 Parker, Georgia           11 SIW                  1:38.02    1:27.67  
                  40.46     1:27.67 (47.21)                                        
  5 Valdez, Nina              10 SALA                 1:43.10    1:28.63  
                  41.81     1:28.63 (46.82)                                        
  6 Lopez, Isabella           11 SIW                  1:39.95   x1:28.95  
                  40.51     1:28.95 (48.44)                                        
  7 Marrufo, Makayla          12 SABR                 1:39.30    1:44.06  
                  47.25     1:44.06 (56.81)                                        
  8 Chaires, Sonya            12 SAED                 2:19.99    1:44.66  
                  46.97     1:44.66 (57.69)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Amber          10 SAFT                 1:42.58    1:45.13  
                  45.81     1:45.13 (59.32)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Abigail         11 SAED                 1:58.33    2:00.83  
                  48.69   2:00.83 (1:12.14)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Makayla        12 SAFT                 1:59.58         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Will J           09 FRED                 1:02.34    1:01.50  
                  29.00     1:01.50 (32.50)                                        
  2 Medina, Leo               11 SARO                 1:08.92    1:06.93  
                  28.81     1:06.93 (38.12)                                        
  3 Salazar, Joshua M         11 SAHI                 1:14.33    1:19.94  
                  33.86     1:19.94 (46.08)                                        
  4 Rojas, Aurelio            10 SAFT                 1:39.21    1:20.94  
                  35.66     1:20.94 (45.28)                                        
  5 Chiquillo, Omar              SAJE                   59.90    1:23.13  
                  33.20     1:23.13 (49.93)                                        
  6 Suarez, Gene              12 SABR                 1:30.41    1:25.26  
                  39.08     1:25.26 (46.18)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Fernando       09 SARO                 1:40.50    1:40.95  
                  40.52   1:40.95 (1:00.43)                                        
  8 Collins, Noah             12 SABR                 1:41.61    1:44.68  
                  46.67     1:44.68 (58.01)                                        
  9 Garcia, Vincent           11 SAFT                 1:54.34    1:51.67  
                  47.29   1:51.67 (1:04.38)                                        
 10 Mizner, Trevor            12 SAED                 1:40.99    1:54.74  
                  53.32   1:54.74 (1:01.42)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Said           12 SARO                 1:40.50    2:04.19  
                  48.15   2:04.19 (1:16.04)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dearinger, Emma K         09 FRED                 1:03.98    1:03.87  
                  30.84     1:03.87 (33.03)                                        
  2 Young, Allison V          09 FRED                 1:09.80    1:05.80  
                  32.26     1:05.80 (33.54)                                        
  3 Ontiveros, Sofia          10 SAJE                 1:02.57    1:06.38  
                  32.47     1:06.38 (33.91)                                        
  4 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   09 SARO                 1:07.85    1:07.94  
  5 Millhouse, Michelle E     09 FRED                 1:10.14    1:09.14  
                  32.48     1:09.14 (36.66)                                        
  6 Aristotelidis, Julia      09 SIW                  1:04.03    1:09.37  
  7 Gallegos, Irene           12 SAJE                 1:12.07    1:11.06  
                  34.74     1:11.06 (36.32)                                        
  8 Clarke, Kaitlyn           09 SIW                  1:07.02    1:11.69  
  9 Carroll, Payton R         11 FRED                 1:19.20   x1:12.04  
                  33.94     1:12.04 (38.10)                                        
  9 Bibles, Nadia             09 SIW                  1:10.87    1:12.04  
 11 Luna, Sofia               12 SIW                  1:08.93   x1:13.19  
 12 Garcia, Arceli            11 SALA                 1:20.53    1:15.01  
                  36.09     1:15.01 (38.92)                                        
 13 Lopez, Timera             10 SALA                 1:19.00    1:15.39  
 14 Steigleman, Maddie        12 SACO                 1:15.28    1:16.71  
 15 Gonzales, Sierra          11 SAFT                 1:37.46    1:19.37  
                  36.73     1:19.37 (42.64)                                        
 16 Del Rosario, Alyssa       11 SACO                 1:29.15    1:24.43  
 17 Flowers, Ileana           11 SAFT                 1:38.51    1:26.55  
                  39.56     1:26.55 (46.99)                                        
 18 Barragan, Rebecca         12 SABR                 1:24.41    1:26.97  
                  40.91     1:26.97 (46.06)                                        
 19 Blair, Brianna            12 SACO                 1:26.97    1:27.26  
 20 Rodriguez, Daniella       11 SABR                 1:31.82    1:27.66  
                  40.80     1:27.66 (46.86)                                        
 21 Bhirdo, Amanda            12 SABR                 1:25.10    1:27.86  
                  42.36     1:27.86 (45.50)                                        
 22 Bernhardt, Keren          09 SAFT                 1:32.23    1:28.31  
                  40.26     1:28.31 (48.05)                                        
 23 Cirilo, Ariel             09 SAED                 1:29.70    1:31.31  
                  42.40     1:31.31 (48.91)                                        
 24 Garcia, Mireya            10 SAHO                 1:25.07    1:43.73  
                  43.20   1:43.73 (1:00.53)                                        
 25 Obregon, Abigale          09 SAHI                 1:58.51    1:44.71  
                  47.33     1:44.71 (57.38)                                        
 26 Duquette, Samantha        12 SAED                 2:14.42    1:58.62  
                  52.87   1:58.62 (1:05.75)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Emily          10 SIW                  1:16.78    1:22.37  
                  39.29     1:22.37 (43.08)                                        
  2 Maciel, Iris              12 SAFT                 1:34.75    1:35.83  
                  43.06     1:35.83 (52.77)                                        
  3 Cuevas, Destiny           12 SABR                 1:47.16    1:36.57  
                  47.73     1:36.57 (48.84)                                        
  4 Guidry, Christina         10 SIW                  1:16.67    1:37.23  
                  44.59     1:37.23 (52.64)                                        
  5 Hernandez, Jazmin         09 SABR                 1:46.44    1:41.35  
                  46.62     1:41.35 (54.73)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Cecelia         12 SAFT                 1:38.37    1:45.23  
                  45.25     1:45.23 (59.98)                                        
  7 Esparza, Elizabeth        09 SAFT                 1:56.06    1:49.30  
                  50.44     1:49.30 (58.86)                                        
  8 Dominguez, Felicity       09 SAFT                 1:49.80   x1:50.86  
                  48.76   1:50.86 (1:02.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   55.98      54.41  
                  25.68       54.41 (28.73)                                        
  2 Hammond, Graham           09 FRED                   56.48      56.53  
                  27.23       56.53 (29.30)                                        
  3 Kitzmiller, Bryce         11 FRED                   58.50      56.96  
                  27.14       56.96 (29.82)                                        
  4 Smith, Kevin              12 SAFT                   55.42      57.51  
                  27.13       57.51 (30.38)                                        
  5 Fuentes, John X           12 SARO                   58.11      58.25  
                  26.82       58.25 (31.43)                                        
  6 Flores, Jose                 SAHI                 1:00.10    1:00.40  
                  29.05     1:00.40 (31.35)                                        
  7 Niland, Sam T             12 SARO                   58.56    1:00.79  
                  29.27     1:00.79 (31.52)                                        
  8 Williams, Daniel          12 SACO                 1:10.19    1:07.80  
  9 Cortez, Marcos            10 SAFT                 1:10.97    1:08.35  
                  33.03     1:08.35 (35.32)                                        
 10 DeLeon, Antonio           11 SABR                 1:11.70    1:09.66  
                  34.14     1:09.66 (35.52)                                        
 10 Martinez, Christopher     12 SAED                 1:10.46    1:09.66  
                  31.89     1:09.66 (37.77)                                        
 12 Reyes, Edward             11 SAED                 1:16.22    1:12.49  
                  32.43     1:12.49 (40.06)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Jacob          12 SABR                 1:15.89    1:14.58  
                  34.83     1:14.58 (39.75)                                        
 14 Flores, Skyler            10 SAED                 1:15.67    1:14.77  
                  33.92     1:14.77 (40.85)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Davion A        11 SARO                 1:14.85    1:16.47  
                  35.60     1:16.47 (40.87)                                        
 16 Torres, Joshua            10 SACO                 1:17.24    1:18.06  
                  37.00     1:18.06 (41.06)                                        
 17 Jizan, Arman                 SAJE                 1:25.15    1:19.02  
                1:19.05         1:19.02 ( )                                        
 18 Ramos, Victor             10 SAHO                 1:19.25    1:20.96  
                  35.11     1:20.96 (45.85)                                        
 19 Chavez, Israel            11 SABR                 1:20.32    1:22.19  
                  37.66     1:22.19 (44.53)                                        
 20 Martinez, Athos           10 SAJE                 1:17.90    1:27.40  
                  40.49     1:27.40 (46.91)                                        
 21 Martinez, Ryan            12 SAED                 2:00.99   x1:29.32  
 22 White, William            10 SAHO                 1:26.27    1:30.94  
                  41.46     1:30.94 (49.48)                                        
 23 Mackey, Alex              09 SAHO                 1:27.71    1:35.17  
                  38.03     1:35.17 (57.14)                                        
 24 Mendiola, Arthur          12 SAFT                 1:21.61    1:39.33  
                  42.66     1:39.33 (56.67)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Ramiro           10 SABR                 1:29.10    1:16.74  
                  35.30     1:16.74 (41.44)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Matthew         09 SABR                 1:17.20    1:24.79  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, Sevilla            11 SIW                  6:16.76    6:13.73  
                  33.69     1:10.46 (36.77)     1:48.02 (37.56)     2:25.41 (37.39)
        3:02.59 (37.18)     3:40.53 (37.94)     4:18.95 (38.42)     4:57.19 (38.24)
        5:36.32 (39.13)     6:13.73 (37.41)                                        
  2 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 6:32.76    6:26.56  
                  34.40     1:12.73 (38.33)     1:51.63 (38.90)     2:30.64 (39.01)
        3:09.87 (39.23)     3:49.21 (39.34)     4:28.68 (39.47)     5:08.21 (39.53)
        5:47.84 (39.63)     6:26.56 (38.72)                                        
  3 Ivers, Eliana             12 FRED                 6:10.06    6:30.78  
                  31.58     1:07.42 (35.84)     1:45.33 (37.91)     2:25.57 (40.24)
                                3:48.28 ( )     4:29.50 (41.22)     5:10.86 (41.36)
        5:52.11 (41.25)     6:30.78 (38.67)                                        
  4 Luna, Solei               10 SIW                  6:39.99    6:31.90  
                  35.78     1:14.96 (39.18)     1:55.15 (40.19)     2:34.79 (39.64)
        3:14.69 (39.90)     3:54.75 (40.06)     4:34.91 (40.16)     5:15.85 (40.94)
        5:55.48 (39.63)     6:31.90 (36.42)                                        
  5 Escobedo, Rory            12 SIW                  6:35.98    6:54.02  
                  35.06     1:14.62 (39.56)     1:56.47 (41.85)                    
            4:47.76 ( )                                                 5:30.91 ( )
        6:13.50 (42.59)     6:54.02 (40.52)                                        
  6 Dominguez, Isabella       11 SAFT                 6:53.45    6:55.83  
  7 Balderas, Faith           12 SAED                 7:17.36    7:13.98  
                  37.82     1:20.29 (42.47)     2:04.23 (43.94)     2:48.98 (44.75)
        3:33.42 (44.44)     4:17.83 (44.41)     5:03.18 (45.35)     5:47.71 (44.53)
      7:13.98 (1:26.27)                                                            
  8 Toney, Lilly M            12 SARO                 9:00.50    8:36.60  
                  45.97     1:37.32 (51.35)     2:30.67 (53.35)     3:23.63 (52.96)
        4:15.63 (52.00)     5:07.35 (51.72)     6:00.78 (53.43)     6:53.58 (52.80)
        7:47.89 (54.31)     8:36.60 (48.71)                                        
  9 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  09 SAFT                 9:15.42    8:52.33  
                  45.26     1:37.91 (52.65)     2:32.32 (54.41)     3:27.39 (55.07)
        4:22.84 (55.45)     5:18.58 (55.74)     6:14.88 (56.30)     7:10.56 (55.68)
        8:05.78 (55.22)     8:52.33 (46.55)                                        
 10 Garza, Idalia             12 SAED                 8:30.99    8:56.57  
                  44.76     1:34.21 (49.45)     2:26.20 (51.99)     3:20.30 (54.10)
        4:15.61 (55.31)     5:11.60 (55.99)     6:09.08 (57.48)     7:06.41 (57.33)
        8:03.20 (56.79)     8:56.57 (53.37)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 5:11.20    5:12.36  
                  27.82       59.00 (31.18)     1:30.47 (31.47)     2:02.58 (32.11)
        2:35.15 (32.57)     3:07.49 (32.34)     3:39.97 (32.48)     4:12.57 (32.60)
        4:43.78 (31.21)     5:12.36 (28.58)                                        
  2 Aguirre, Paul             11 SAJE                 6:37.83    6:24.89  
                  32.78     1:08.93 (36.15)     1:47.27 (38.34)     2:26.43 (39.16)
        3:05.78 (39.35)     3:46.11 (40.33)     4:26.31 (40.20)     5:06.73 (40.42)
      6:24.89 (1:18.16)                                                            
  3 Dominguez, Joey           10 SAED                 7:00.99    6:48.49  
                  32.68     1:10.99 (38.31)     1:51.41 (40.42)                    
            3:17.90 ( )     4:01.34 (43.44)     4:44.46 (43.12)                    
            5:29.09 ( )   6:48.49 (1:19.40)                                        
  4 Medina, Isaac             12 SAED                 8:56.91    7:02.10  
  5 Canady, Rhys D            10 SARO                 7:00.50    7:10.35  
                  37.37     1:21.14 (43.77)     2:06.83 (45.69)     2:52.86 (46.03)
        3:38.89 (46.03)                             4:23.35 ( )     5:07.20 (43.85)
      7:10.35 (2:03.15)                                                            
  6 Gutierrez, Seth M         09 SARO                 7:45.50    7:48.68  
                  39.11     1:26.01 (46.90)     2:14.51 (48.50)     3:03.92 (49.41)
        3:51.92 (48.00)     4:40.59 (48.67)     5:29.23 (48.64)     6:16.98 (47.75)
        7:05.87 (48.89)     7:48.68 (42.81)                                        
  7 Harding, Kalle K          10 SARO                 7:55.50    7:59.29  
                  38.62     1:24.21 (45.59)     2:13.35 (49.14)                    
            3:52.93 ( )     4:42.66 (49.73)     5:32.68 (50.02)     6:23.38 (50.70)
        7:13.91 (50.53)     7:59.29 (45.38)                                        
  8 Oliva, Rodrigo            12 SAED                 7:00.99    8:16.13  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            1:54.23    1:52.68  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Croley, Olivia 10              
     3) Croley, Sophia 09               4) Sandoval, Nickole 11           
                  27.32       56.66 (29.34)     1:26.96 (30.30)     1:52.68 (25.72)
  2 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            1:57.69    1:55.60  
     1) Stenberg, Mia 09                2) Dearinger, Emma K 09           
     3) Young, Allison V 09             4) Walker, Katrina 10             
                  29.23       57.19 (27.96)     1:26.69 (29.50)     1:55.60 (28.91)
  3 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:29.77    2:01.14  
     1) Gonzales, Sierra 11             2) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 09    
     3) Hernandez, Amber 10             4) Mares, Danielle 10             
                  34.81     1:12.11 (37.30)     1:46.30 (34.19)     2:01.14 (14.84)
  4 Fredericksburg HS  'B'                            2:02.90   x2:06.72  
     1) VanEpps, Allie 09               2) Carroll, Payton R 11           
     3) Millhouse, Michelle E 09        4) Tubbs, Cami 09                 
                  30.48     1:02.64 (32.16)     1:34.97 (32.33)     2:06.72 (31.75)
  5 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:04.21   x2:09.89  
     1) Luna, Sofia 12                  2) Luna, Solei 10                 
     3) Meeks, Tory 09                  4) Rodriguez, Andrea 10           
                  32.61     1:04.10 (31.49)     1:36.55 (32.45)     2:09.89 (33.34)
  6 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:07.89   x2:10.97  
     1) Rodriguez, Makayla 12           2) Sandoval, Victoria 11          
     3) Diaz, Candy 12                  4) Dominguez, Isabella 11         
                  32.63     1:06.65 (34.02)     1:40.96 (34.31)     2:10.97 (30.01)
  7 Edison  'A'                                       2:11.36    2:11.43  
     1) Balderas, Faith 12              2) Chaires, Sonya 12              
     3) Martell, Vivana 10              4) Rivera, Sophia 10              
                  34.79     1:07.96 (33.17)     1:42.00 (34.04)     2:11.43 (29.43)
  8 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:11.41    2:16.99  
     1) Miller, Lilli 11                2) Ramirez, Rhaimie M 10          
     3) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 09    4) Toney, Lilly M 12              
                  32.30     1:07.39 (35.09)     1:37.17 (29.78)     2:16.99 (39.82)
  9 Lanier  'A'                                       2:50.58    2:17.75  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 11               2) Ramirez, Mindy 12              
     3) Valdez, Nina 10                 4) Lopez, Timera 10               
                  34.52     1:10.07 (35.55)     1:44.04 (33.97)     2:17.75 (33.71)
 10 Cole  'A'                                         2:23.52    2:23.92  
     1) Contreras, Ashley 12            2) Blair, Brianna 12              
     3) Del Rosario, Alyssa 11          4) Gonzales, Erica 09             
                  36.22     1:12.95 (36.73)     1:50.82 (37.87)     2:23.92 (33.10)
 11 Edison  'B'                                       2:30.99   x2:30.40  
     1) Chavez, Mistique 11             2) Garza, Idalia 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Abigail 11            4) Cirilo, Ariel 09               
                  39.80     1:18.06 (38.26)     1:55.56 (37.50)     2:30.40 (34.84)
 12 Brackenridge  'B'                                 3:19.70    2:52.04  
     1) Barragan, Rebecca 12            2) Campos, Maria 12               
     3) Hernandez, Jazmin 09            4) Siller, Beatrice               
                  47.84     1:28.52 (40.68)     2:13.74 (45.22)     2:52.04 (38.30)
 13 Lanier  'B'                                       3:30.10   x3:12.69  
     1) Leon, Carolina 09               2) Romero, Star 12                
     3) Valero, Isabel 12               4) Alcantar, Marisol 10           
                  57.94     1:47.46 (49.52)     2:32.84 (45.38)     3:12.69 (39.85)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:50.50    1:40.77  
     1) Fuentes, John X 12              2) Niland, Sam T 12               
     3) Medina, Leo 11                  4) Malcolm, Kevin A 12            
                  25.41       51.21 (25.80)     1:17.45 (26.24)     1:40.77 (23.32)
  2 Edison  'A'                                       1:44.32    1:43.96  
     1) Oliva, Rodrigo 12               2) Dominguez, Joey 10             
     3) Aguilar, Miguel 12              4) Anthony, Mark 11               
                  27.03       53.84 (26.81)     1:18.86 (25.02)     1:43.96 (25.10)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:15.09    1:51.20  
     1) Varela, Isacc Varela 10         2) Martinez, Jesus 11             
     3) Richards, Tristian 09           4) Jizan, Arman                   
                  36.77       52.62 (15.85)     1:15.87 (23.25)     1:51.20 (35.33)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:59.01    1:53.92  
     1) Herrera, Robert 10              2) Cortez, Marcos 10              
     3) Fears, John 10                  4) Smith, Kevin 12                
                  28.79       59.60 (30.81)     1:28.54 (28.94)     1:53.92 (25.38)
  5 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:28.94    2:00.16  
     1) Chavez, Israel 11               2) DeLeon, Antonio 11             
     3) Harst, Mateo 12                 4) Suarez, Gene 12                
                  27.15       58.73 (31.58)     1:30.06 (31.33)     2:00.16 (30.10)
  6 Cole  'A'                                         1:57.24    2:00.91  
     1) Huerta, Raul 10                 2) Torres, Joshua 10              
     3) Williams, Daniel 12             4) Craig, Matthew 11              
                  29.55     1:04.65 (35.10)     1:34.30 (29.65)     2:00.91 (26.61)
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       2:02.10    2:02.37  
     1) Mendoza, Honore 11              2) Aleman, Jose 12                
     3) Garcia, Cruz 12                 4) Marquez, Miguel 09             
                  29.94     1:02.45 (32.51)     1:35.68 (33.23)     2:02.37 (26.69)
  8 Edison  'B'                                       2:00.99   x2:07.02  
     1) Medina, Isaac 12                2) Mizner, Trevor 12              
     3) Reyes, Edward 11                4) Rodriguez, Daniel 11           
                  29.93     1:02.99 (33.06)     1:33.44 (30.45)     2:07.02 (33.58)
  9 Roosevelt  'B'                                    2:05.50   x2:12.89  
     1) Douglas, Malik 12               2) Gutierrez, Seth M 09           
     3) Hernandez, Fernando 09          4) Hernandez, Said 12             
                  31.30       52.02 (20.72)     1:37.37 (45.35)     2:12.89 (35.52)
 10 Brackenridge  'B'                                 2:40.60   x2:15.27  
     1) Collins, Noah 12                2) Hernandez, Jacob 12            
     3) Morales, Ramiro 10              4) Moreno, Enrique 11             
                  32.10     1:07.80 (35.70)     1:42.42 (34.62)     2:15.27 (32.85)
 11 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:16.23   x2:19.59  
     1) Navarro, Carlos 10              2) Mendiola, Arthur 12            
     3) Garcia, Vincent 11              4) Fabela, Nicholas 09            
                  32.71     1:12.24 (39.53)     1:49.41 (37.17)     2:19.59 (30.18)
 12 Sam Houston  'A'                                  2:37.54    2:46.77  
     1) Diaz, Christopher 11            2) Jones, Leno 11                 
     3) Ramos, Victor 10                4) White, William 10              
                  46.90     1:35.49 (48.59)     2:09.14 (33.65)     2:46.77 (37.63)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            09 SIW                  1:06.43    1:07.12  
                  32.15     1:07.12 (34.97)                                        
  2 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                 1:14.54    1:12.96  
                  34.91     1:12.96 (38.05)                                        
  3 Ivers, Eliana             12 FRED                 1:11.67    1:13.95  
                  35.53     1:13.95 (38.42)                                        
  4 Dearinger, Emma K         09 FRED                 1:18.46    1:16.13  
  5 Sandoval, Nickole         11 SIW                  1:14.02    1:16.61  
                  36.93     1:16.61 (39.68)                                        
  6 Miller, Lilli             11 SARO                 1:14.13    1:19.16  
                  38.96     1:19.16 (40.20)                                        
  7 Rivera, Sophia            10 SAED                 1:21.30    1:21.20  
  8 Clarke, Kaitlyn           09 SIW                  1:18.98    1:24.72  
  9 Martell, Vivana           10 SAED                 1:23.99    1:24.93  
                  41.32     1:24.93 (43.61)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Makayla        12 SAFT                 1:25.02    1:25.37  
 11 Tubbs, Cami               09 FRED                 1:22.62   x1:26.05  
 12 Meeks, Tory               09 SIW                  1:20.99   x1:26.51  
 13 Chavez, Mistique          11 SAED                 1:26.64    1:30.61  
 14 Gonzales, Erica           09 SACO                 1:28.04    1:31.57  
 15 Garcia, Arceli            11 SALA                 1:28.28    1:33.31  
 16 Contreras, Ashley         12 SACO                 1:42.61    1:41.44  
 17 Bernhardt, Keren          09 SAFT                 1:56.23    1:45.28  
                  50.19     1:45.28 (55.09)                                        
 18 Dorville, Daisy           12 SABR                 1:46.08    1:48.47  
                  52.19     1:48.47 (56.28)                                        
 19 Siller, Beatrice             SABR                 1:40.30    1:49.02  
                  52.48     1:49.02 (56.54)                                        
 20 Moreno, Adrianne          11 SAFT                 1:40.03    1:54.22  
 21 Flowers, Ileana           11 SAFT                 1:51.36   x2:02.27  
 22 Pecina, Millie K          11 SAHI                 1:59.28    2:02.83  
                1:38.25     2:02.83 (24.58)                                        
 23 Shewmake, Krysta          09 SAHO                 1:51.10    2:05.29  
                  59.97   2:05.29 (1:05.32)                                        
 24 Alcantar, Marisol         10 SALA                 1:48.10    2:07.18  
                  58.55   2:07.18 (1:08.63)                                        
 25 Valero, Isabel            12 SALA                 2:01.80    2:11.67  
                1:04.68   2:11.67 (1:06.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   59.27      59.30  
                  28.82       59.30 (30.48)                                        
  2 Swanson, Mathew C         09 SARO                 1:03.66    1:03.51  
                  30.76     1:03.51 (32.75)                                        
  3 Calderon, Josh            11 SABR                 1:01.07    1:04.12  
                  31.47     1:04.12 (32.65)                                        
  4 Aguilar, Miguel           12 SAED                 1:11.74    1:10.61  
  5 Huerta, Raul              10 SACO                 1:15.25    1:18.41  
                  38.52     1:18.41 (39.89)                                        
  6 Flores, Jose                 SAHI                 1:22.30    1:19.72  
  7 Herbig, Tait T            09 FRED                 1:16.80    1:21.90  
  8 Cohea, Austin A           10 SARO                 1:28.27    1:24.85  
  9 Moreno, Enrique           11 SABR                 1:29.86    1:25.57  
                  37.44     1:25.57 (48.13)                                        
 10 Cortez, Marcos            10 SAFT                 1:26.24    1:28.15  
 11 Mizner, Trevor            12 SAED                 1:23.99    1:30.79  
 12 Marquez, Miguel           09 SALA                 1:31.98    1:32.22  
                  42.74     1:32.22 (49.48)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Fernando       09 SARO                 1:35.50    1:35.33  
                  46.99     1:35.33 (48.34)                                        
 14 Garcia, Roman             12 SAFT                 1:33.22    1:36.57  
                  49.09     1:36.57 (47.48)                                        
 15 Aldama, Felix             09 SABR                 1:42.42    1:38.51  
                  49.32     1:38.51 (49.19)                                        
 16 Flores, Skyler            10 SAED                 1:56.99    1:40.95  
 17 Mendoza, Laviathan        09 SAED                 1:45.99   x1:41.78  
                  51.33     1:41.78 (50.45)                                        
 18 Ramos, Victor             10 SAHO                 1:35.97    1:42.88  
                  48.28     1:42.88 (54.60)                                        
 19 Navarro, Carlos           10 SAFT                 2:02.35    1:48.44  
                  52.83     1:48.44 (55.61)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Joseph         12 SABR                 1:22.90   x1:50.43  
                  50.41   1:50.43 (1:00.02)                                        
 21 Cid, Luis                 09 SAFT                 2:12.35   x1:52.86  
 22 Jizan, Arman                 SAJE                 1:24.20    1:57.58  
                  57.10   1:57.58 (1:00.48)                                        
 23 White, William            10 SAHO                 1:56.70    2:10.80  
                1:04.52   2:10.80 (1:06.28)                                        
 -- Varela, Isacc Varela      10 SAJE                 1:23.90         DQ  
                1:06.45        DQ (1:24.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 1:21.40    1:23.60  
                  39.77     1:23.60 (43.83)                                        
  2 Parker, Georgia           11 SIW                  1:25.99    1:24.56  
                  40.90     1:24.56 (43.66)                                        
  3 Betancourt, Mariela       09 SIW                  1:22.79    1:24.57  
                  39.58     1:24.57 (44.99)                                        
  4 Becerra, Giselle          12 SAJE                 1:28.90    1:27.13  
                  40.89     1:27.13 (46.24)                                        
  5 Williams, Allison         09 SACO                 1:34.16    1:32.81  
                  43.37     1:32.81 (49.44)                                        
  6 Luna, Solei               10 SIW                  1:30.98    1:35.20  
                  45.46     1:35.20 (49.74)                                        
  7 Gonzales, Sierra          11 SAFT                 1:38.22    1:35.44  
                  45.35     1:35.44 (50.09)                                        
  8 Garza, Idalia             12 SAED                 1:34.82    1:35.84  
                  45.37     1:35.84 (50.47)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Andrea         10 SIW                  1:32.21   x1:38.38  
                  47.05     1:38.38 (51.33)                                        
 10 Martell, Vivana           10 SAED                 1:45.99    1:41.58  
                  46.74     1:41.58 (54.84)                                        
 11 Hogan, Corrinthia         09 SABR                 1:23.70    1:44.35  
                  49.19     1:44.35 (55.16)                                        
 12 Sandoval, Victoria        11 SAFT                 1:44.77    1:46.59  
                  50.93     1:46.59 (55.66)                                        
 13 Maciel, Chloe             10 SAHI                 1:36.38    1:46.80  
                  50.48     1:46.80 (56.32)                                        
 14 Diaz, Candy               12 SAFT                 1:51.48    1:53.90  
                  53.08   1:53.90 (1:00.82)                                        
 15 Ramirez, Mindy            12 SALA                 1:43.60    1:57.79  
                  56.45   1:57.79 (1:01.34)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Daniella       11 SABR                 1:55.90    1:58.71  
                  54.07   1:58.71 (1:04.64)                                        
 17 Campos, Maria             12 SABR                 2:17.93    2:05.38  
                  59.80   2:05.38 (1:05.58)                                        
 18 Obregon, Abigale          09 SAHI                 2:22.10    2:21.94  
                1:06.20   2:21.94 (1:15.74)                                        
 19 Jimenez, Inez             09 SAFT                 2:13.54   x2:30.46  
                1:11.76   2:30.46 (1:18.70)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitzmiller, Bryce         11 FRED                 1:13.27    1:11.94  
                  33.79     1:11.94 (38.15)                                        
  2 Martinez, Efren           10 SAED                 1:12.99    1:15.38  
                  35.44     1:15.38 (39.94)                                        
  3 Craig, Matthew            11 SACO                 1:15.38    1:16.67  
                  35.29     1:16.67 (41.38)                                        
  4 Crocker, Cabel T          11 FRED                 1:21.64    1:17.33  
                  35.90     1:17.33 (41.43)                                        
  5 Harst, Mateo              12 SABR                 1:18.85    1:19.37  
                  36.51     1:19.37 (42.86)                                        
  6 Anthony, Mark             11 SAED                 1:20.75    1:19.71  
                  36.77     1:19.71 (42.94)                                        
  7 Medina, Leo               11 SARO                 1:17.83    1:20.00  
                  36.46     1:20.00 (43.54)                                        
  8 Douglas, Malik            12 SARO                 1:19.85    1:20.06  
                  36.69     1:20.06 (43.37)                                        
  9 Herrera, Robert           10 SAFT                 1:18.82    1:23.29  
                  38.38     1:23.29 (44.91)                                        
 10 Guerra, Martin G          10 SAHI                 1:24.68    1:23.79  
                  39.58     1:23.79 (44.21)                                        
 11 Fears, John               10 SAFT                 1:26.83    1:24.05  
                  40.03     1:24.05 (44.02)                                        
 12 Oliva, Rodrigo            12 SAED                 1:22.44    1:24.13  
                  37.72     1:24.13 (46.41)                                        
 13 DeLeon, Antonio           11 SABR                 1:26.71    1:27.55  
                  42.13     1:27.55 (45.42)                                        
 14 Williams, Daniel          12 SACO                 1:28.78    1:28.76  
                  42.14     1:28.76 (46.62)                                        
 15 Dominguez, Joey           10 SAED                 1:38.97   x1:33.23  
                  44.03     1:33.23 (49.20)                                        
 16 Garcia, Vincent           11 SAFT                 1:35.23    1:35.01  
                  41.87     1:35.01 (53.14)                                        
 17 Hernandez, Jacob          12 SABR                 1:47.83    1:35.55  
                  44.45     1:35.55 (51.10)                                        
 18 Winters, Jacob            11 SAJE                 1:37.97    1:38.93  
                  42.74     1:38.93 (56.19)                                        
 19 Aleman, Jose              12 SALA                 1:42.65    1:43.06  
                  47.64     1:43.06 (55.42)                                        
 20 Richards, Tristian        09 SAJE                 2:07.90    2:04.08  
                  56.54   2:04.08 (1:07.54)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            4:25.98    4:29.44  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Muniz, Sevilla 11               4) Sandoval, Nickole 11           
                  31.70   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:41.21 (30.57)   2:17.01 (1:06.37)
                          3:26.24 (1:09.23)     3:55.69 (29.45)   4:29.44 (1:03.20)
  2 Jefferson  'A'                                    5:30.80    4:35.62  
     1) Delgado, Alexis 12              2) Becerra, Giselle 12            
     3) Gallegos, Irene 12              4) Ontiveros, Sofia 10            
                  33.08   1:10.97 (1:10.97)                       2:20.20 (1:09.23)
        2:54.09 (33.89)   3:31.28 (1:11.08)     4:02.55 (31.27)   4:35.62 (1:04.34)
  3 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            4:44.60    4:41.12  
     1) Stenberg, Mia 09                2) Tubbs, Cami 09                 
     3) Millhouse, Michelle E 09        4) Young, Allison V 09            
                  32.03   1:06.79 (1:06.79)     1:42.97 (36.18)   2:22.76 (1:15.97)
        2:55.71 (32.95)   3:34.35 (1:11.59)     3:52.27 (17.92)   4:41.12 (1:06.77)
  4 Cole  'A'                                         4:56.86    5:00.34  
     1) Lee, Samantha 12                2) Contreras, Ashley 12           
     3) Steigleman, Maddie 12           4) Williams, Allison 09           
                  33.35   1:10.26 (1:10.26)     1:28.02 (17.76)     1:48.49 (38.23)
        2:30.65 (42.16)   3:07.10 (1:18.61)     3:47.31 (40.21)   5:00.34 (1:53.24)
  5 Brackenridge  'A'                                 5:50.50    5:48.98  
     1) Dorville, Daisy 12              2) Marrufo, Makayla 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Daniella 11          4) Siller, Beatrice               
                  39.25   1:23.33 (1:23.33)     2:08.91 (45.58)   3:00.23 (1:36.90)
        3:15.91 (15.68)     3:41.37 (41.14)     4:30.73 (49.36)   5:48.98 (2:07.61)
  6 Fox Tech  'A'                                     6:01.78    5:55.64  
     1) Moreno, Adrianne 11             2) Bernhardt, Keren 09            
     3) Flowers, Ileana 11              4) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 09    
                          1:30.00 (1:30.00)     2:12.61 (42.61)   3:01.36 (1:31.36)
        3:41.52 (40.16)   4:27.51 (1:26.15)   5:55.64 (1:28.13)                    
  7 Fox Tech  'B'                                     5:33.00   x6:51.69  
     1) Jimenez, Inez 09                2) Dominguez, Felicity 09         
     3) Gonzalez, Cecelia 12            4) Mares, Danielle 10             
                  45.70   1:38.10 (1:38.10)     2:27.30 (49.20)   3:34.95 (1:56.85)
        3:56.77 (21.82)     4:18.76 (43.81)   6:51.69 (2:32.93)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            3:42.08    3:39.23  
     1) Kneese, Troy 09                 2) Shepard, Will J 09             
     3) Hammond, Graham 09              4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                              55.68 (55.68)     1:51.12 (55.44)   2:47.93 (1:52.25)
        3:11.88 (23.95)     3:39.23 (51.30)         3:39.23 ( )                    
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:55.50    3:42.15  
     1) Malcolm, Kevin A 12             2) Niland, Sam T 12               
     3) Swanson, Mathew C 09            4) Fuentes, John X 12             
                  23.78       50.98 (50.98)     1:17.45 (26.47)     1:48.73 (57.75)
        2:15.61 (26.88)     2:45.80 (57.07)     3:11.77 (25.97)     3:42.15 (56.35)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    4:19.80    4:41.15  
     1) Martinez, Jesus 11              2) Aguirre, Paul 11               
     3) Winters, Jacob 11               4) Chiquillo, Omar                
                  37.07   1:21.11 (1:21.11)     1:51.32 (30.21)   2:25.12 (1:04.01)
        2:58.92 (33.80)   3:41.27 (1:16.15)     4:41.15 (59.88)                    
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     3:58.09    4:43.71  
     1) Rojas, Aurelio 10               2) Navarro, Carlos 10             
     3) Garcia, Roman 12                4) Cortez, Marcos 10              
                          1:09.52 (1:09.52)     1:42.87 (33.35)   2:22.55 (1:13.03)
        2:55.43 (32.88)   3:35.61 (1:13.06)     4:08.24 (32.63)   4:43.71 (1:08.10)
  5 Roosevelt  'B'                                    4:20.50   x4:52.89  
     1) Canady, Rhys D 10               2) Cohea, Austin A 10             
     3) Hernandez, Fernando 09          4) Hernandez, Said 12             
                  35.01   1:15.86 (1:15.86)     1:47.85 (31.99)   2:23.66 (1:07.80)
        2:58.02 (34.36)   3:34.94 (1:11.28)     4:11.90 (36.96)   4:52.89 (1:17.95)
  6 Brackenridge  'A'                                 4:59.90    5:27.38  
     1) Aldama, Felix 09                2) Cantu, Rogelio 09              
     3) Rodriguez, Joseph 12            4) Rogers, Eric 11                
                  36.97   1:23.18 (1:23.18)     1:38.12 (14.94)   2:44.10 (1:20.92)
        2:59.72 (15.62)                             4:04.24 ( )         5:27.38 ( )
 -- Edison  'A'                                       5:00.01         DQ  
     1) Mendoza, Laviathan 09           2) Flores, Skyler 10              
     3) Medina, Isaac 12                4) Dominguez, Joey 10             
                  34.33   1:13.42 (1:13.42)     1:44.39 (30.97)   2:21.10 (1:07.68)
        2:50.76 (29.66)   3:23.15 (1:02.05)     3:51.00 (27.85)        DQ (1:01.44)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Fredericksburg HS                   662   2. Roosevelt                           480
  3. Incarnate Word HS                   471   4. Edison                            458.5
  5. Fox Tech                            455   6. Brackenridge                      320.5
  7. Jefferson                           307   8. Cole                                288
  9. Lanier                              184  10. Highlands                           108
 11. Sam Houston                          37                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Incarnate Word HS                   471   2. Fredericksburg HS                   346
  3. Fox Tech                            221   4. Edison                              195
  5. Cole                                167   6. Jefferson                           149
  7. Roosevelt                           119   8. Brackenridge                        104
  9. Lanier                               96  10. Highlands                             8
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Roosevelt                           361   2. Fredericksburg HS                   316
  3. Edison                            263.5   4. Fox Tech                            234
  5. Brackenridge                      216.5   6. Jefferson                           158
  7. Cole                                121   8. Highlands                           100
  9. Lanier                               88  10. Sam Houston                          37