2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / SA-05
San Antonio Natatorium - 12/12/2019                     
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:06.35    2:12.50   18  
     1) Croley, Sophia 12               2) Nguyen, Van 10                 
     3) Aristotelidis, Julia 12         4) Betancourt, Mariela 12         
                  31.00     1:09.03 (38.03)     1:43.43 (34.40)     2:12.50 (29.07)
  2 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:41.09    2:25.50   14  
     1) Boehme, Jenna                   2) Davis, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Lanteri, Camilla                4) Robinson, Kaysey               
                  37.03     1:18.80 (41.77)     1:51.41 (32.61)     2:25.50 (34.09)
  3 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:23.08    2:28.41   12  
     1) Valdes, Ana 10                  2) Haley, Katelin 09              
     3) Castilla, Angela N 12           4) Trinidad, Ariana 10            
                  44.96     1:22.09 (37.13)     1:56.58 (34.49)     2:28.41 (31.83)
  4 Cole  'A'                                         2:28.21    2:29.40   10  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 12              2) O'Neal, Rylie 11               
     3) Gonzales, Mary-Grace 10         4) Billings, Christina 10         
                  38.96     1:18.31 (39.35)     1:55.67 (37.36)     2:29.40 (33.73)
  5 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:27.05    2:46.71    8  
     1) Rocha, Gabriella 11             2) Nguyen, Minh 09                
     3) Aguilar, Gaby 11                4) Zuani, Isabella 10             
                  46.92     1:24.61 (37.69)     2:15.53 (50.92)     2:46.71 (31.18)
  6 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:50.18    2:50.29    6  
     1) Hollander, Tristyn              2) Mireles, Roxanna               
     3) Stuman, Allie                   4) Jaquez, Emily                  
                  44.28     1:28.28 (44.00)     2:13.12 (44.84)     2:50.29 (37.17)
  7 SW Legacy  'A'                                    2:55.90    2:50.46    4  
     1) Altamirano, Cristal H 11        2) Gonzalez, Kristina Yarelly M 11
     3) Olasaba, Jessica 12             4) Todd, Morgan F 12              
                  47.30     1:37.39 (50.09)     2:18.40 (41.01)     2:50.46 (32.06)
 -- Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:30.70         DQ  
     1) Guzman, April 09                2) Cortez, Clarissa 10            
     3) Reyna, Natalie 10               4) Rodriguez, Khatareh 10         
                  51.90     1:38.98 (47.08)     2:23.50 (44.52)          DQ (39.10)
 -- Jefferson  'A'                                    3:00.00         DQ  
     1) Medina, Camila 09               2) Barrientes, Aumrey 12          
     3) Molina, Dolores 09              4) Barrientos, Jessica 11         
                  47.03     1:45.80 (58.77)     2:18.48 (32.68)          DQ (38.16)
 -- Lanier  'A'                                       3:54.77         DQ  
     1) Calderon, Stephany 12           2) Bell, Tianna 11                
     3) Salazar, Mia 10                 4) Aguirre, Ana 12                
                  47.11     1:40.82 (53.71)   3:03.15 (1:22.33)          DQ (39.53)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole  'A'                                         2:00.06    2:00.18   18  
     1) McGrath, Eion 11                2) Huerta, Steve Anthony 11       
     3) Parker, David 11                4) Marafioto, Chase 09            
                  29.35     1:06.73 (37.38)     1:33.23 (26.50)     2:00.18 (26.95)
  2 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:04.32    2:04.53   14  
     1) Solenberg, Riley 09             2) Solis, Ric 12                  
     3) Solenberg, Cameron 11           4) Tapia, Christopher A 11        
                  34.43     1:10.13 (35.70)     1:38.48 (28.35)     2:04.53 (26.05)
  3 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:18.13    2:06.58   12  
     1) Lowell, Jackson                 2) Stuart, Seth                   
     3) Hollon, Colton                  4) Winkler, Jett                  
                  36.38     1:14.58 (38.20)     1:42.09 (27.51)     2:06.58 (24.49)
  4 Veterans Memorial  'B'                            2:20.15    2:14.40   10  
     1) Cardenas, Alfredo A 11          2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Cage, Christian 10              4) Carrera, Oscar 10              
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:29.54    2:19.91    8  
     1) Benitez Ibarra, Emilio 11       2) Molina, Gregory 11             
     3) Guzman, Paul 10                 4) Varela, Isaac 12               
                  39.67     1:16.09 (36.42)     1:51.85 (35.76)     2:19.91 (28.06)
  6 SW Legacy  'A'                                    2:35.80    2:23.40    6  
     1) Garcia, Alexander E 11          2) Santana, Damian 11             
     3) Ledesma, Oscar M 12             4) Sanchez, Ruben 11              
                  40.51     1:17.54 (37.03)     1:53.69 (36.15)     2:23.40 (29.71)
  7 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:33.30    2:30.44    4  
     1) Cooper, Dominick                2) Simpton, Ryan                  
     3) Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan 10       4) Teague, Timothy                
                  46.39     1:26.41 (40.02)     1:59.39 (32.98)     2:30.44 (31.05)
  8 Lanier  'B'                                       3:07.41    3:01.65    2  
     1) Arriola, Joshua 10              2) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
     3) Gonzalez, Michael 12            4) Graciano, Jose 12              
                  45.76     1:33.65 (47.89)     2:22.08 (48.43)     3:01.65 (39.57)
 -- Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:06.90         DQ  
     1) Leija, August 11                2) Terrance, Arthur 10            
     3) King, Che 09                    4) Martinez, Ronney 10            
                  45.64     1:29.13 (43.49)     2:20.78 (51.65)          DQ (29.32)
 -- Lanier  'A'                                       2:33.42         DQ  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Nevarez, Alexzander 10         
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 11         
                  36.43     1:22.68 (46.25)     1:57.16 (34.48)          DQ (29.20)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Rylie             11 SACO                 2:45.76    2:40.44    9  
                1:16.11     1:54.72 (38.61)     2:40.45 (45.73)         2:40.44 ( )
  2 Zuani, Isabella           10 SIW                  2:49.87    2:47.26    7  
                  37.08   2:03.81 (1:26.73)     2:47.25 (43.44)      2:47.26 (0.01)
  3 Aguilar, Gaby             11 SIW                  2:47.01    2:50.86    6  
                  38.24     1:20.89 (42.65)     2:07.21 (46.32)     2:50.86 (43.65)
  4 Valdes, Ana               10 JUVM                 2:44.63    2:51.33    5  
                  37.41     1:22.88 (45.47)   2:51.33 (1:28.45)         2:51.33 ( )
  5 Schweers, Elizabeth       09 SAFT                 3:07.53    2:51.93    4  
  6 Robinson, Kaysey             CAMV                 3:02.23    2:57.35    3  
                  38.63   2:57.35 (2:18.72)                                        
  7 Davis, Kaitlyn               CAMV                 2:45.12    3:01.51    2  
                  37.69     1:24.58 (46.89)     2:13.38 (48.80)     3:01.51 (48.13)
  8 Arredondo, Emari          09 SAFT                 3:08.69    3:05.75    1  
                  40.67     1:27.69 (47.02)     2:18.30 (50.61)     3:05.75 (47.45)
  9 Arcos, Alizae                CAMV                 3:12.58    3:06.97  
                  38.54     1:25.97 (47.43)     2:17.93 (51.96)     3:06.97 (49.04)
 10 Mouton, Alexis M          12 JUVM                 3:01.48    3:07.99  
                  38.88     1:25.02 (46.14)     2:17.26 (52.24)     3:07.99 (50.73)
 11 Thrailkill, Isabella      09 TMI                  3:22.57    3:13.76  
                  43.18   3:13.76 (2:30.58)                                        
 12 Hollander, Tristyn           CAMV                 3:10.92    3:14.91  
 13 Gonzales, Jocelyn         09 SAFT                 4:43.29    3:22.85  
                  44.19     1:35.00 (50.81)     2:26.94 (51.94)     3:22.85 (55.91)
 14 Prado, Novaleigh          10 SAJE                 3:45.00    3:23.91  
                  43.34     1:34.51 (51.17)     2:29.84 (55.33)     3:23.91 (54.07)
 15 Rincon, Brianna           10 SAFT                 4:47.28    3:34.96  
                  44.19     1:37.28 (53.09)   2:37.43 (1:00.15)     3:34.96 (57.53)
 -- Reyna, Natalie            10 SABR                 3:28.31         DQ  
                  45.99     1:40.74 (54.75)        DQ (1:49.21)                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solis, Nick               09 TMI                  1:49.73    1:49.21    9  
                  24.98       52.91 (27.93)     1:21.82 (28.91)     1:49.21 (27.39)
  2 Solenberg, Cameron        11 JUVM                 2:07.72    2:06.12    7  
  3 McGrath, Eion             11 SACO                 2:00.00    2:06.90    6  
                  26.64       57.72 (31.08)   2:06.90 (1:09.18)                    
  4 Welch, George             09 TMI                  2:10.81    2:06.97    5  
                                                    1:35.50 ( )     2:06.97 (31.47)
  5 Ituarte, Nico             12 TMI                  2:25.00    2:09.25    4  
                  29.43     1:01.92 (32.49)     1:36.27 (34.35)     2:09.25 (32.98)
  6 Burgos, Zachary           11 TMI                  2:12.83    2:27.41    3  
                  31.82     1:08.41 (36.59)     1:33.78 (25.37)     2:27.41 (53.63)
  7 King, Che                 09 SABR                 2:10.80    2:27.47    2  
                                  43.59 ( )     1:33.66 (50.07)     2:27.47 (53.81)
  8 Carrera, Oscar            10 JUVM                 2:30.89    2:34.32    1  
                                1:08.82 ( )     1:50.68 (41.86)     2:34.32 (43.64)
  9 Cruz, Michael             11 SABU                 3:07.90    2:42.24  
                                                    1:51.18 ( )     2:42.24 (51.06)
 10 Guajardo, Christian       10 SAFT                 2:56.23    2:42.39  
                  34.47     1:14.58 (40.11)     1:59.72 (45.14)     2:42.39 (42.67)
 11 Meibach, Tommy               CAMV                 2:44.30    2:45.64  
                                1:15.33 ( )     2:01.01 (45.68)     2:45.64 (44.63)
 12 Villarreal, Xavier        09 JUVM                 2:52.80    2:51.50  
                                1:13.11 ( )     2:02.20 (49.09)     2:51.50 (49.30)
 13 Hernandez-Tovar, Guiller  10 JUVM                 2:55.00    2:52.82  
                  38.32     1:22.97 (44.65)     2:09.82 (46.85)     2:52.82 (43.00)
 14 Reyes, Zachary            09 SACO                 3:04.00    3:19.35  
                                1:37.95 ( )     2:30.13 (52.18)     3:19.35 (49.22)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betancourt, Mariela       12 SIW                  2:43.29    2:41.78    9  
                  33.31     1:15.87 (42.56)     2:04.79 (48.92)     2:41.78 (36.99)
  2 Boehme, Jenna                CAMV                 2:46.45    2:43.19    7  
                  38.16     1:19.68 (41.52)     2:08.48 (48.80)     2:43.19 (34.71)
  3 Gonzales, Erica           12 SACO                 2:49.00    3:00.84    6  
                  38.59     1:23.56 (44.97)     2:19.44 (55.88)     3:00.84 (41.40)
  4 Nguyen, Minh              09 SIW                  3:05.54    3:10.44    5  
                  38.12     1:30.82 (52.70)     2:21.95 (51.13)     3:10.44 (48.49)
  5 Dutta, Eleni              10 TMI                  3:31.00    3:11.55    4  
                  42.85     1:33.57 (50.72)     2:26.23 (52.66)     3:11.55 (45.32)
  6 Conde, Emma               12 SAFT                 3:12.61    3:13.21    3  
                  43.22     1:31.95 (48.73)     2:25.84 (53.89)     3:13.21 (47.37)
  7 Gonzalez, Sofia              CAMV                 3:29.28    3:35.27    2  
                  45.22     1:43.09 (57.87)   2:44.96 (1:01.87)     3:35.27 (50.31)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solis, Nick               09 TMI                  2:02.76    2:04.11    9  
                  26.55       58.83 (32.28)     1:35.70 (36.87)     2:04.11 (28.41)
  2 Winkler, Jett                CAMV                 2:18.98    2:18.42    7  
                  28.26     1:05.11 (36.85)     1:46.77 (41.66)     2:18.42 (31.65)
  3 Hollon, Colton               CAMV                 2:18.78    2:22.63    6  
                  28.15     1:05.30 (37.15)     1:49.40 (44.10)     2:22.63 (33.23)
  4 Shields, Ryan             09 TMI                  2:50.00    2:38.17    5  
                  33.83     1:15.73 (41.90)     2:01.17 (45.44)     2:38.17 (37.00)
  5 Rehman, Razik             12 TMI                  2:35.15    2:45.49    4  
                  32.87     1:16.06 (43.19)     2:06.39 (50.33)     2:45.49 (39.10)
  6 Maestas, Elijah           11 SAFT                 2:57.51    3:28.84    3  
                  35.92     1:27.57 (51.65)   2:36.71 (1:09.14)     3:28.84 (52.13)
 -- Aldama, Felix             12 SABR                 2:50.75         DQ  
                  38.85     1:26.69 (47.84)     2:20.75 (54.06)          DQ (47.79)
 -- Molina, Gregory           11 SAJE                 2:26.30         DQ  
                  32.40     1:13.76 (41.36)     1:56.63 (42.87)          DQ (32.93)
 -- Salas, Andrew                CAMV                 3:07.21         DQ  
                  36.15     1:22.66 (46.51)   2:23.18 (1:00.52)          DQ (45.51)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Mary              12 TMI                    28.38      28.13    9  
  2 Molina, Dolores           09 SAJE                   31.55      30.66    7  
  3 Clarke, Kaitlyn           12 SIW                    30.91      30.88    6  
  4 Lara, Meagan              09 SIW                    31.23      31.66    5  
  5 Bernhardt, Keren          12 SAFT                   30.77      31.83    4  
  6 Trinidad, Ariana          10 JUVM                   31.74      31.93    3  
  7 Jumao-as, Sasha           11 SIW                    32.12      32.26    2  
  8 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   11 SAFT                   36.11      32.53    1  
  9 Hoy, Haley                09 JUVM                   33.06      32.70  
 10 Gonzales, Mary-Grace      10 SACO                   32.92      32.86  
 11 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 JUVM                   33.92      32.89  
 12 Peebles, Schehl           09 SACO                   37.55      33.35  
 13 Villalobos, Jasmine       09 SABR                   34.35      33.79  
 14 Billings, Christina       10 SACO                   33.01      34.07  
 15 Mireles, Roxanna             CAMV                   34.37      34.20  
 16 Ritter, Jana              11 SACO                   36.93      34.50  
 17 Robinson, Kaysey             CAMV                   34.35      35.07  
 18 Borrego, Nayeli           12 SAFT                   35.20      35.10  
 19 Koneru, Sena              11 SIW                    34.56      35.31  
 20 Sutherland, Ashley        09 TMI                    35.93      35.37  
 21 Bell, Tianna              11 SALA                   34.17      35.49  
 22 Reyna, Natalie            10 SABR                   34.54      35.60  
 23 Lowell, Bethany              CAMV                   36.82      36.31  
 24 Diaz, Katy                10 SOSA                   38.24      37.00  
 25 Gonzalez, Sofia              CAMV                   35.79      37.09  
 26 Sanchez, Cheryl           10 SALA                   37.03      38.10  
 27 Olasaba, Jessica          12 SALG                   38.00      38.17  
 28 Barrientos, Jessica       11 SAJE                   55.00      39.11  
 29 Aguirre, Ana              12 SALA                   40.23      39.45  
 30 Cortez, Clarissa          10 SABR                   40.10      39.48  
 31 Gonzalez, Kristina Yarel  11 SALG                   39.00      39.73  
 32 Savannah, Salinas         11 SOSA                   39.83      39.77  
 33 Barrientes, Aumrey        12 SAJE                   55.00      41.84  
 34 Prado, Novaleigh          10 SAJE                   41.72      42.39  
 35 Altamirano, Cristal H     11 SALG                   40.00      42.79  
 36 Villarreal, Frankie       09 SAFT                   43.77      43.15  
 37 Rosales, Valerie A        10 SALG                   46.90      47.22  
 38 Malagon, Xochitl          12 SALA                   41.34      51.48  
 39 Aguilar, Leslye           10 SOSA                   50.48    1:00.53  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Christian           10 SAFT                   26.66      27.04    9  
  2 Love, Kevin               09 TMI                    27.64      27.16    7  
  3 Marafioto, Chase          09 SACO                   26.68      27.17    5.5
  3 Gutierrez, John           12 SAFT                   27.07      27.17    5.5
  5 Tobiason, Beaux           10 SACO                   29.90      27.44    4  
  6 Tapia, Christian A        12 JUVM                   26.96      27.69    3  
  7 Cage, Christian           10 JUVM                   27.45      27.79    2  
  8 Lowell, Jackson              CAMV                   28.97      28.07    1  
  9 Solis, Ric                12 JUVM                   28.28      28.23  
 10 Cardenas, Alfredo A       11 JUVM                   28.37      28.37  
 11 Cuellar, Jose             11 SALA                   29.41      28.70  
 12 Menck, Parker             10 SACO                   29.28      28.77  
 13 Varela, Isaac             12 SAJE                   28.34      29.07  
 14 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       11 SALA                   31.65      29.14  
 15 Aguirre, Seven            10 SAFT                   30.40      29.57  
 16 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         11 SOSA                   31.76      30.02  
 17 Day, Jayden                  CAMV                   30.28      30.46  
 18 Ledesma, Oscar M          12 SALG                   30.10      30.75  
 19 Gabriel, Alvarado         12 SAJE                   45.00      30.83  
 20 Simpton, Ryan                CAMV                   32.43      31.04  
 21 Sanchez, Ruben            11 SALG                   32.82      32.87  
 22 Santana, Damian           11 SALG                   35.76      33.17  
 23 Garcia, Alexander E       11 SALG                   33.84      33.63  
 24 Suarez, Gilbert           12 SABU                   45.90      33.80  
 25 Shah, Ishan               09 TMI                    37.40      33.83  
 26 De Luna, Jonathan         11 SABU                   33.31      34.15  
 27 Gonzalez, Michael         12 SALA                   33.24      34.67  
 28 Leal, Ford                10 SAJE                   45.00      35.14  
 29 Espino, Hector            11 SAFT                   33.63      35.74  
 30 Cooper, Dominick             CAMV                   37.70      35.95  
 31 Huerta, Bryan             10 SABU                   43.73      42.29  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aristotelidis, Julia      12 SIW                  1:24.88    1:19.86    9  
                  34.81     1:19.86 (45.05)                                        
  2 Lara, Meagan              09 SIW                  1:28.34    1:22.73    7  
                  38.61     1:22.73 (44.12)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Minh              09 SIW                  1:35.32    1:22.78    6  
                  38.72     1:22.78 (44.06)                                        
  4 Olasaba, Jessica          12 SALG                 1:36.16    1:35.80    5  
                  43.46     1:35.80 (52.34)                                        
  5 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   11 SAFT                 1:38.50    1:40.64    4  
                  46.30     1:40.64 (54.34)                                        
  6 Parkhurst, Victoria          CAMV                 1:40.24    1:47.52    3  
                  45.18   1:47.52 (1:02.34)                                        
  7 Arcos, Alizae                CAMV                 1:55.80    1:58.14    2  
                  51.50   1:58.14 (1:06.64)                                        
  8 Rincon, Brianna           10 SAFT                 1:58.56    1:59.26    1  
                  50.58   1:59.26 (1:08.68)                                        
  9 Tobiason, Hailey          12 SACO                 2:20.52    2:29.22  
                1:00.39   2:29.22 (1:28.83)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            12 TMI                    54.69      56.99    9  
                  26.41       56.99 (30.58)                                        
  2 Winkler, Jett                CAMV                   58.80    1:00.36    7  
                  27.97     1:00.36 (32.39)                                        
  3 Solenberg, Cameron        11 JUVM                 1:05.27    1:08.27    6  
                  31.13     1:08.27 (37.14)                                        
  4 Ituarte, Nico             12 TMI                  1:20.00    1:13.67    5  
                  31.34     1:13.67 (42.33)                                        
  5 Tapia, Christian A        12 JUVM                 1:11.36    1:16.40    4  
                  33.64     1:16.40 (42.76)                                        
  6 Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan    10 CAMV                 1:19.97    1:19.08    3  
                  35.03     1:19.08 (44.05)                                        
  7 Guzman, Paul              10 SAJE                 1:25.34    1:25.30    2  
                  38.36     1:25.30 (46.94)                                        
  8 Guajardo, Christian       10 SAFT                 1:22.97    1:28.84    1  
                  35.71     1:28.84 (53.13)                                        
  9 Teague, Timothy              CAMV                 1:43.98    1:31.85  
                  37.14     1:31.85 (54.71)                                        
 10 Maestas, Elijah           11 SAFT                 1:29.44    1:32.35  
                  40.88     1:32.35 (51.47)                                        
 11 Aldama, Felix             12 SABR                 1:31.74    1:40.17  
                  41.50     1:40.17 (58.67)                                        
 12 Monreal, Noah             09 SACO                 1:26.31    1:45.21  
                  44.38   1:45.21 (1:00.83)                                        
 -- Parker, David             11 SACO                 1:04.85         DQ  
                  28.03          DQ (34.35)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            12 SIW                    57.78    1:00.03    9  
                  27.67     1:00.03 (32.36)                                        
  2 Warder, Mary              12 TMI                  1:03.37    1:04.95    7  
                  30.28     1:04.95 (34.67)                                        
  3 Beck, Gabby               09 TMI                  1:04.00    1:05.64    6  
                  31.56     1:05.64 (34.08)                                        
  4 Clarke, Kaitlyn           12 SIW                  1:09.22    1:11.70    5  
                  33.79     1:11.70 (37.91)                                        
  5 Bernhardt, Keren          12 SAFT                 1:09.67    1:11.90    4  
                  35.17     1:11.90 (36.73)                                        
  6 Jumao-as, Sasha           11 SIW                  1:12.87    1:13.07    3  
  7 Hoy, Haley                09 JUVM                 1:17.26    1:15.34    2  
  8 Browning, Mercedes        10 JUVM                 1:19.80    1:16.70    1  
                  37.13     1:16.70 (39.57)                                        
  9 Bibles, Nadia             12 SIW                  1:10.97    1:17.31  
                  35.79     1:17.31 (41.52)                                        
 10 Stuman, Allie                CAMV                 1:20.31    1:18.32  
                  36.95     1:18.32 (41.37)                                        
 11 Ritter, Jana              11 SACO                 1:24.93    1:20.20  
                  38.00     1:20.20 (42.20)                                        
 12 Hinojosa, Marlen          11 SAFT                 1:19.81    1:20.65  
 13 Villalobos, Jasmine       09 SABR                 1:27.48    1:23.40  
                  40.60     1:23.40 (42.80)                                        
 14 Borrego, Nayeli           12 SAFT                 1:20.44    1:23.41  
 15 Lowell, Bethany              CAMV                 1:20.83    1:23.68  
                  39.77     1:23.68 (43.91)                                        
 16 Diaz, Katelyn D           10 SALG                 1:43.50    1:24.38  
                  40.88     1:24.38 (43.50)                                        
 17 Jaquez, Emily                CAMV                 1:29.28    1:24.96  
                  39.52     1:24.96 (45.44)                                        
 18 Allen, Helena                CAMV                 1:22.40    1:26.31  
                  41.60     1:26.31 (44.71)                                        
 19 Esparza, Elizabeth        12 SAFT                 1:29.50    1:28.22  
                  41.32     1:28.22 (46.90)                                        
 20 Hernandez, Alexandria     12 SABU                 2:02.13    1:31.54  
                  42.67     1:31.54 (48.87)                                        
 21 Medina, Camila            09 SAJE                 1:36.69    1:31.58  
                  44.40     1:31.58 (47.18)                                        
 22 Savannah, Salinas         11 SOSA                 1:30.28    1:31.63  
                  44.09     1:31.63 (47.54)                                        
 23 Mejia, Abigail            09 SALG                 1:50.20    1:31.97  
                  42.78     1:31.97 (49.19)                                        
 24 Porter, Sofia             11 SACO                 1:30.22    1:32.97  
 25 Romick-McGilton, Lily     09 SACO                 1:47.15    1:33.32  
 26 Barrientes, Aumrey        12 SAJE                 2:20.00    1:36.30  
                  46.24     1:36.30 (50.06)                                        
 27 Rodriguez, Khatareh       10 SABR                 1:36.31    1:40.70  
                  46.33     1:40.70 (54.37)                                        
 28 Campos, Victoria E        09 SALG                 2:10.09    1:43.52  
                  49.98     1:43.52 (53.54)                                        
 29 Rosales, Valerie A        10 SALG                 1:52.29    1:48.57  
                  49.55     1:48.57 (59.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Eion             11 SACO                   55.42      53.70    9  
                  25.66       53.70 (28.04)                                        
  2 Welch, George             09 TMI                    57.05      56.18    7  
  3 Tapia, Christopher A      11 JUVM                   59.50      59.48    6  
                  27.76       59.48 (31.72)                                        
  4 Love, Kevin               09 TMI                  1:00.69    1:00.60    5  
                  28.48     1:00.60 (32.12)                                        
  5 Thayil, Joshua            11 TMI                  1:05.67    1:02.90    4  
  6 Cage, Christian           10 JUVM                 1:04.93    1:03.91    3  
                  30.63     1:03.91 (33.28)                                        
  7 Burgos, Zachary           11 TMI                  1:03.97    1:04.24    2  
                  30.34     1:04.24 (33.90)                                        
  8 Varela, Isaac             12 SAJE                 1:02.91    1:04.28    1  
                  29.74     1:04.28 (34.54)                                        
  9 Cardenas, Alfredo A       11 JUVM                 1:05.72    1:04.58  
                  30.10     1:04.58 (34.48)                                        
 10 Menck, Parker             10 SACO                 1:06.07    1:06.10  
                  32.30     1:06.10 (33.80)                                        
 11 Stuart, Seth                 CAMV                 1:09.26    1:06.23  
                  31.23     1:06.23 (35.00)                                        
 12 Lowell, Jackson              CAMV                 1:10.02    1:06.64  
 13 Briscoe, Holden           12 JUVM                 1:21.61    1:07.46  
                  30.67     1:07.46 (36.79)                                        
 14 Cruz, Michael             11 SABU                 1:06.83    1:09.02  
 15 Ledesma, Oscar M          12 SALG                 1:12.58    1:10.01  
 16 Guzman, Paul              10 SAJE                 1:09.22    1:11.39  
                  34.10     1:11.39 (37.29)                                        
 17 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         11 SOSA                 1:15.13    1:14.58  
                  36.75     1:14.58 (37.83)                                        
 18 Campos, Marco             11 SAFT                 1:13.64    1:15.84  
                  34.96     1:15.84 (40.88)                                        
 19 Leija, August             11 SABR                 1:19.25    1:16.72  
                  34.84     1:16.72 (41.88)                                        
 20 Garcia, Alexander E       11 SALG                 1:20.10    1:17.84  
                  36.79     1:17.84 (41.05)                                        
 21 Teague, Timothy              CAMV                 1:15.11    1:19.60  
 22 Martinez, Ronney          10 SABR                 1:22.04    1:19.72  
                  37.23     1:19.72 (42.49)                                        
 23 Sanchez, Ruben            11 SALG                 1:18.15    1:20.16  
                  38.82     1:20.16 (41.34)                                        
 24 Gabriel, Alvarado         12 SAJE                 1:30.00    1:20.19  
                  33.19     1:20.19 (47.00)                                        
 25 Espino, Hector            11 SAFT                 1:23.02    1:22.43  
                  36.67     1:22.43 (45.76)                                        
 26 Muniz, Gabriel            12 SAFT                 1:23.31    1:23.90  
                  36.57     1:23.90 (47.33)                                        
 27 Suarez, Gilbert           12 SABU                 1:30.96    1:28.87  
 28 Alfaro, Alexis D          11 SALG                 1:58.65    1:40.81  
                  44.86     1:40.81 (55.95)                                        
 -- Benitez Ibarra, Emilio    11 SAJE                 1:10.62         DQ  
                  32.06          DQ (34.62)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Jenna                CAMV                 6:11.66    6:15.44    9  
                  31.97     1:07.97 (36.00)     1:46.36 (38.39)     2:26.02 (39.66)
        3:05.45 (39.43)     3:44.85 (39.40)     4:24.13 (39.28)     5:03.28 (39.15)
        5:41.33 (38.05)     6:15.44 (34.11)                                        
  2 Lanteri, Camilla             CAMV                 6:16.38    6:15.82    7  
                  31.73     1:07.52 (35.79)     1:45.68 (38.16)     2:25.35 (39.67)
        3:05.11 (39.76)     3:44.38 (39.27)     4:23.86 (39.48)     5:02.73 (38.87)
        5:41.14 (38.41)     6:15.82 (34.68)                                        
  3 Castilla, Angela N        12 JUVM                 6:46.25    6:56.83    6  
                  34.13     1:12.00 (37.87)     1:52.49 (40.49)                    
            3:17.96 ( )     4:01.57 (43.61)     4:46.02 (44.45)     5:31.56 (45.54)
        6:15.66 (44.10)     6:56.83 (41.17)                                        
  4 Aristotelidis, Julia      12 SIW                  6:58.91    7:02.35    5  
                  35.88     1:16.61 (40.73)     1:59.31 (42.70)     2:42.24 (42.93)
        3:25.38 (43.14)     4:09.23 (43.85)     4:53.72 (44.49)     5:37.57 (43.85)
        6:20.97 (43.40)     7:02.35 (41.38)                                        
  5 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   12 SAFT                 7:02.36    7:03.70    4  
                                1:15.29 ( )     1:57.16 (41.87)     2:40.60 (43.44)
        3:23.84 (43.24)     4:08.74 (44.90)     4:53.17 (44.43)     5:37.92 (44.75)
        6:23.34 (45.42)     7:03.70 (40.36)                                        
  6 Todd, Morgan F            12 SALG                 7:42.00    7:24.11    3  
                                1:18.09 ( )     2:02.17 (44.08)     2:46.96 (44.79)
        3:33.60 (46.64)                                                            
            6:40.81 ( )     7:24.11 (43.30)                                        
  7 Gonzales, Erica           12 SACO                 7:12.85    7:35.51    2  
                  37.05     1:19.84 (42.79)     2:07.65 (47.81)                    
                                4:31.68 ( )   7:35.51 (3:03.83)                    
  8 Stokes, Aedan             11 SAFT                 7:48.19    8:03.05    1  
                  38.00                                                 2:57.14 ( )
        3:47.51 (50.37)     4:38.96 (51.45)     5:30.53 (51.57)     6:23.21 (52.68)
        7:13.97 (50.76)     8:03.05 (49.08)                                        
  9 Dolan, Rachel             09 SIW                  7:30.98    8:04.36  
                  40.62   8:04.36 (7:23.74)                                        
 10 Peebles, Schehl           09 SACO                 8:38.00    8:27.29  
 11 Arredondo, Emari          09 SAFT                 8:31.32    8:31.57  
                  43.24     1:31.21 (47.97)     2:23.02 (51.81)     3:17.56 (54.54)
        4:11.28 (53.72)     5:05.11 (53.83)     5:58.33 (53.22)     6:52.85 (54.52)
        7:45.53 (52.68)     8:31.57 (46.04)                                        
 12 Thrailkill, Isabella      09 TMI                  9:12.71    9:08.72  
                  46.77                             2:37.33 ( )     3:33.94 (56.61)
                                                    6:24.31 ( )   9:08.72 (2:44.41)
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Gregory           11 SAJE                 5:59.33    5:43.60    9  
                  30.49     1:03.12 (32.63)     1:37.93 (34.81)     2:12.86 (34.93)
        2:48.45 (35.59)     3:24.16 (35.71)     3:59.29 (35.13)     4:33.81 (34.52)
        5:09.75 (35.94)     5:43.60 (33.85)                                        
  2 Fabela, Nicholas          12 SAFT                 6:09.65    6:12.52    7  
                  31.72     1:05.65 (33.93)     1:41.96 (36.31)     2:18.91 (36.95)
        2:57.35 (38.44)     3:36.68 (39.33)     4:15.55 (38.87)     4:55.64 (40.09)
        5:35.10 (39.46)     6:12.52 (37.42)                                        
  3 Solenberg, Riley          09 JUVM                 6:05.00    6:45.01    6  
                  32.63     1:11.02 (38.39)     1:51.57 (40.55)     2:33.69 (42.12)
        3:16.14 (42.45)     3:58.87 (42.73)     4:42.74 (43.87)     5:24.14 (41.40)
        6:06.91 (42.77)     6:45.01 (38.10)                                        
  4 Flores, Kaleb             10 SACO                 7:01.14    7:03.96    5  
                  33.53     1:11.23 (37.70)     1:53.34 (42.11)     2:36.91 (43.57)
        3:21.04 (44.13)     4:07.10 (46.06)     4:52.79 (45.69)     5:37.42 (44.63)
        6:22.65 (45.23)     7:03.96 (41.31)                                        
  5 Meibach, Tommy               CAMV                 7:53.39    8:13.76    4  
                                                                        3:03.09 ( )
                                4:50.06 ( )                             6:37.86 ( )
      8:13.76 (1:35.90)                                                            
  6 May, Jacob                   CAMV                 8:23.08    8:14.47    3  
                  41.63                             2:22.17 ( )                    
            4:08.00 ( )                             5:51.49 ( )   8:14.47 (2:22.98)
  7 Campos, Marco             11 SAFT                      NT    8:45.86    2  
                  39.34     1:26.35 (47.01)     2:17.95 (51.60)     3:12.27 (54.32)
                                                                        7:02.65 ( )
        7:56.61 (53.96)     8:45.86 (49.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            1:53.01    1:56.57   18  
     1) Croley, Sophia 12               2) Clarke, Kaitlyn 12             
     3) Aristotelidis, Julia 12         4) Betancourt, Mariela 12         
                  26.93       55.43 (28.50)     1:26.48 (31.05)     1:56.57 (30.09)
  2 Tmi  'A'                                          2:00.00    2:04.98   14  
     1) Beck, Gabby 09                  2) Dutta, Eleni 10                
     3) Sutherland, Ashley 09           4) Warder, Mary 12                
                  28.15     1:00.30 (32.15)     1:35.21 (34.91)     2:04.98 (29.77)
  3 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:35.68    2:08.25   12  
     1) Boehme, Jenna                   2) Davis, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Robinson, Kaysey                4) Lanteri, Camilla               
                  30.11     1:04.68 (34.57)     1:39.49 (34.81)     2:08.25 (28.76)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:10.67    2:10.46   10  
     1) Bernhardt, Keren 12             2) Hinojosa, Marlen 11            
     3) Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn 11      4) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 12     
                  32.61     1:00.51 (27.90)     1:40.03 (39.52)     2:10.46 (30.43)
  5 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:09.89    2:10.63    8  
     1) Trinidad, Ariana 10             2) Fruedenrich, Lila 10           
     3) Mouton, Alexis M 12             4) Castilla, Angela N 12          
                  32.59     1:04.70 (32.11)     1:40.57 (35.87)     2:10.63 (30.06)
  6 Cole  'A'                                         2:05.12    2:11.37    6  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 12              2) Billings, Christina 10         
     3) Gonzales, Mary-Grace 10         4) O'Neal, Rylie 11               
                  32.73     1:07.88 (35.15)     1:40.39 (32.51)     2:11.37 (30.98)
  7 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:22.60    2:19.01    4  
     1) Conde, Emma 12                  2) Schweers, Elizabeth 09         
     3) Arredondo, Emari 09             4) Borrego, Nayeli 12             
                  35.38     1:08.15 (32.77)     1:44.37 (36.22)     2:19.01 (34.64)
  8 SW Legacy  'A'                                    2:36.14    2:24.96    2  
     1) Olasaba, Jessica 12             2) Diaz, Katelyn D 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Kristina Yarelly M 11 4) Todd, Morgan F 12              
                  38.67     1:16.36 (37.69)     1:53.82 (37.46)     2:24.96 (31.14)
  9 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:34.88    2:28.91  
     1) Lowell, Bethany                 2) Jaquez, Emily                  
     3) Allen, Helena                   4) Gonzalez, Sofia                
                  37.78     1:15.66 (37.88)     1:53.72 (38.06)     2:28.91 (35.19)
 10 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:29.59    2:30.09  
     1) Villalobos, Jasmine 09          2) Reyna, Natalie 10              
     3) Cortez, Clarissa 10             4) Guzman, April 09               
                  36.02     1:15.30 (39.28)     1:57.44 (42.14)     2:30.09 (32.65)
 11 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:45.00    2:30.45  
     1) Barrientes, Aumrey 12           2) Barrientos, Jessica 11         
     3) Medina, Camila 09               4) Molina, Dolores 09             
                  38.98     1:19.78 (40.80)     2:01.05 (41.27)     2:30.45 (29.40)
 12 Lanier  'A'                                       2:45.03    2:34.09  
     1) Aguirre, Ana 12                 2) Bell, Tianna 11                
     3) Malagon, Xochitl 12             4) Sanchez, Cheryl 10             
                  37.64     1:21.63 (43.99)     2:00.22 (38.59)     2:34.09 (33.87)
 13 Cole  'B'                                         2:38.94    2:35.82  
     1) Peebles, Schehl 09              2) Tobiason, Hailey 12            
     3) Reyes, Meghan 09                4) Ritter, Jana 11                
                  37.98     1:21.50 (43.52)     2:01.00 (39.50)     2:35.82 (34.82)
 14 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:22.43    2:40.57  
     1) Dolan, Rachel 09                2) Garcia, Isabella 09            
     3) Bolado, Juliann 11              4) Bottiglieri, Lauren 09         
                  33.75     1:11.05 (37.30)     1:51.91 (40.86)     2:40.57 (48.66)
 15 Lanier  'B'                                       3:14.35    2:56.27  
     1) Salazar, Mia 10                 2) Garcia, Madelyn 10             
     3) Bilbao, Biby 11                 4) Sanchez, Layla 10              
                  45.24     1:28.25 (43.01)     2:13.07 (44.82)     2:56.27 (43.20)
 16 SW Legacy  'B'                                    2:58.00    3:06.98  
     1) Rosales, Valerie A 10           2) Leal, Ziyanne H 09             
     3) Campos, Victoria E 09           4) Mejia, Abigail 09              
                  50.55     1:49.19 (58.64)     2:32.09 (42.90)     3:06.98 (34.89)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole  'A'                                         1:45.20    1:43.15   18  
     1) McGrath, Eion 11                2) Menck, Parker 10               
     3) Marafioto, Chase 09             4) Parker, David 11               
                  24.95       52.12 (27.17)     1:19.49 (27.37)     1:43.15 (23.66)
  2 Tmi  'A'                                          1:45.00    1:44.99   14  
     1) Solis, Nick 09                  2) Shields, Ryan 09               
     3) Thayil, Joshua 11               4) Shah, Ishan 09                 
                  24.85       49.36 (24.51)     1:16.74 (27.38)     1:44.99 (28.25)
  3 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            1:47.49    1:47.76   12  
     1) Tapia, Christopher A 11         2) Tapia, Christian A 12          
     3) Solis, Ric 12                   4) Solenberg, Cameron 11          
                  25.85       53.97 (28.12)     1:21.72 (27.75)     1:47.76 (26.04)
  4 Tmi  'B'                                          1:45.00    1:48.65   10  
     1) Alejos, Victor 12               2) Welch, George 09               
     3) Rehman, Razik 12                4) Burgos, Zachary 11             
                  23.71       49.17 (25.46)     1:15.60 (26.43)     1:48.65 (33.05)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:50.43    1:52.36    8  
     1) Gutierrez, John 12              2) Guajardo, Christian 10         
     3) Fabela, Nicholas 12             4) Ward, Christian 10             
                  28.36       58.00 (29.64)     1:26.15 (28.15)     1:52.36 (26.21)
  6 Lanier  'A'                                       2:03.06    1:57.01    6  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 11         
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
                  30.59       59.82 (29.23)     1:28.47 (28.65)     1:57.01 (28.54)
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:04.71    1:57.92    4  
     1) Varela, Isaac 12                2) Molina, Gregory 11             
     3) Gabriel, Alvarado 12            4) Guzman, Paul 10                
                  27.98       58.38 (30.40)     1:28.98 (30.60)     1:57.92 (28.94)
  8 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:06.99    2:05.04    2  
     1) May, Jacob                      2) Simpton, Ryan                  
     3) Salas, Andrew                   4) Lowell, Jackson                
                  35.16     1:05.90 (30.74)     1:37.36 (31.46)     2:05.04 (27.68)
  9 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:02.97    2:05.87  
     1) Day, Jayden                     2) Meibach, Tommy                 
     3) Teague, Timothy                 4) Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan 10      
                  31.86     1:04.15 (32.29)     1:36.18 (32.03)     2:05.87 (29.69)
 10 SW Legacy  'A'                                    2:12.30    2:06.00  
     1) Sanchez, Ruben 11               2) Santana, Damian 11             
     3) Garcia, Alexander E 11          4) Ledesma, Oscar M 12            
                  32.26     1:05.35 (33.09)     1:37.39 (32.04)     2:06.00 (28.61)
 11 Cole  'B'                                         1:57.25    2:07.81  
     1) Tobiason, Beaux 10              2) Flores, Kaleb 10               
     3) Monreal, Noah 09                4) Huerta, Steve Anthony 11       
                  28.37     1:07.75 (39.38)     1:38.07 (30.32)     2:07.81 (29.74)
 12 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:07.62    2:10.84  
     1) Campos, Marco 11                2) Gomez, John David 12           
     3) Maestas, Elijah 11              4) Aguirre, Seven 10              
                  35.20     1:08.60 (33.40)     1:41.11 (32.51)     2:10.84 (29.73)
 13 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:01.25    2:11.75  
     1) King, Che 09                    2) Leija, August 11               
     3) Terrance, Arthur 10             4) Martinez, Ronney 10            
                  34.56     1:05.45 (30.89)     1:45.02 (39.57)     2:11.75 (26.73)
 14 Burbank  'A'                                      2:21.05    2:18.26  
     1) Huerta, Bryan 10                2) De Luna, Jonathan 11           
     3) Suarez, Gilbert 12              4) Cruz, Michael 11               
                  41.99     1:16.44 (34.45)     1:49.79 (33.35)     2:18.26 (28.47)
 15 Lanier  'B'                                       2:31.06    2:26.88  
     1) Arriola, Joshua 10              2) Gonzalez, Michael 12           
     3) Zuniga, Naven 10                4) Nevarez, Alexzander 10         
                                1:11.08 ( )     1:53.33 (42.25)     2:26.88 (33.55)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            12 SIW                  1:04.98    1:08.58    9  
                  32.43     1:08.58 (36.15)                                        
  2 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   12 SAFT                 1:16.28    1:20.26    7  
                  40.05     1:20.26 (40.21)                                        
  3 Dolan, Rachel             09 SIW                  1:28.23    1:29.59    6  
  4 Meeks, Tory               12 SIW                  1:29.22    1:30.05    5  
  5 Browning, Mercedes        10 JUVM                 1:30.05    1:30.19    4  
  6 Todd, Morgan F            12 SALG                 1:35.45    1:30.94    3  
                  40.97     1:30.94 (49.97)                                        
  7 Valdes, Ana               10 JUVM                 1:28.42    1:31.01    2  
                  42.22     1:31.01 (48.79)                                        
  8 Hinojosa, Marlen          11 SAFT                 1:31.54    1:39.84    1  
                  46.75     1:39.84 (53.09)                                        
  9 Hollander, Tristyn           CAMV                 1:41.54    1:41.31  
 10 Parkhurst, Victoria          CAMV                 1:40.73    1:42.15  
 11 Medina, Camila            09 SAJE                 1:53.86    1:42.86  
 12 Allen, Helena                CAMV                 1:48.36    1:44.24  
 13 Rocha, Gabriella          11 SIW                  1:38.03    1:45.08  
                  51.17     1:45.08 (53.91)                                        
 14 Jaquez, Emily                CAMV                 1:48.45    1:45.64  
                  49.89     1:45.64 (55.75)                                        
 15 Melendez, Stephanie       11 SABR                 1:47.40    1:48.90  
 16 Reyes, Meghan             09 SACO                 1:56.10    1:48.96  
 17 Calderon, Stephany        12 SALA                 1:57.18    1:51.74  
                  54.16     1:51.74 (57.58)                                        
 18 Porter, Sofia             11 SACO                 1:50.36    1:52.12  
                  54.01     1:52.12 (58.11)                                        
 19 Apolinar, Sophia          09 SAFT                 2:05.05    1:52.19  
                  53.44     1:52.19 (58.75)                                        
 20 Diaz, Katy                10 SOSA                 2:01.71    1:57.46  
                  53.82   1:57.46 (1:03.64)                                        
 21 Guzman, April             09 SABR                 1:50.99    2:02.48  
                  58.33   2:02.48 (1:04.15)                                        
 -- Altamirano, Cristal H     11 SALG                 1:48.65         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquez, Miguel           12 SALA                 1:16.60    1:14.67    9  
  2 Shields, Ryan             09 TMI                  1:16.41    1:15.00    7  
  3 Solenberg, Riley          09 JUVM                 1:15.84    1:18.53    6  
                  38.25     1:18.53 (40.28)                                        
  4 Rehman, Razik             12 TMI                  1:16.02    1:19.88    5  
                  38.87     1:19.88 (41.01)                                        
  5 Fabela, Nicholas          12 SAFT                 1:19.18    1:20.07    4  
                  38.51     1:20.07 (41.56)                                        
  6 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio    11 SAJE                 1:25.55    1:27.03    3  
                  40.42     1:27.03 (46.61)                                        
  7 Salas, Andrew                CAMV                 1:32.45    1:28.98    2  
  8 Carrera, Oscar            10 JUVM                 1:23.67    1:29.32    1  
  9 Muniz, Gabriel            12 SAFT                 1:45.80    1:42.44  
 10 Cooper, Dominick             CAMV                 1:55.10    1:49.21  
                  51.41     1:49.21 (57.80)                                        
 -- Tobiason, Beaux           10 SACO                 1:34.47         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanteri, Camilla             CAMV                 1:14.74    1:18.30    9  
                  36.66     1:18.30 (41.64)                                        
  2 Beck, Gabby               09 TMI                  1:26.15    1:24.44    7  
                  40.00     1:24.44 (44.44)                                        
  3 Betancourt, Mariela       12 SIW                  1:25.12    1:26.85    6  
                  40.96     1:26.85 (45.89)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Van               10 SIW                  1:25.13    1:27.00    5  
                  39.53     1:27.00 (47.47)                                        
  5 Molina, Dolores           09 SAJE                 1:30.69    1:30.02    4  
                  42.88     1:30.02 (47.14)                                        
  6 O'Neal, Rylie             11 SACO                 1:31.83    1:31.29    3  
                  43.72     1:31.29 (47.57)                                        
  7 Dutta, Eleni              10 TMI                  1:26.21    1:32.84    2  
                  44.56     1:32.84 (48.28)                                        
  8 Haley, Katelin            09 JUVM                 1:34.20    1:33.42    1  
                  44.01     1:33.42 (49.41)                                        
  9 Davis, Kaitlyn               CAMV                 1:30.73    1:33.49  
                  42.62     1:33.49 (50.87)                                        
 10 Conde, Emma               12 SAFT                 1:36.44    1:36.21  
                  46.19     1:36.21 (50.02)                                        
 11 Koneru, Sena              11 SIW                  1:34.99    1:36.65  
                  44.75     1:36.65 (51.90)                                        
 12 Meeks, Tory               12 SIW                  1:35.00    1:39.70  
                  47.71     1:39.70 (51.99)                                        
 13 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 JUVM                 1:36.60    1:40.49  
                  46.05     1:40.49 (54.44)                                        
 14 Mireles, Roxanna             CAMV                 1:48.08    1:43.37  
                  46.99     1:43.37 (56.38)                                        
 15 Esparza, Elizabeth        12 SAFT                 1:47.17    1:45.35  
                  50.00     1:45.35 (55.35)                                        
 16 Stokes, Aedan             11 SAFT                 1:47.13    1:49.30  
                  49.91     1:49.30 (59.39)                                        
 17 Cortez, Clarissa          10 SABR                 1:58.59    1:51.67  
                  52.15     1:51.67 (59.52)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Kristina Yarel  11 SALG                 2:01.00    1:55.82  
                  53.89   1:55.82 (1:01.93)                                        
 19 Romick-McGilton, Lily     09 SACO                 1:48.39    2:05.20  
                  59.00   2:05.20 (1:06.20)                                        
 20 Gonzales, Jocelyn         09 SAFT                 2:45.83    2:10.98  
                  59.52   2:10.98 (1:11.46)                                        
 21 Aguilar, Leslye           10 SOSA                 2:33.68    2:13.20  
                1:03.69   2:13.20 (1:09.51)                                        
 22 Stuman, Allie                CAMV                 2:18.06    2:18.19  
                1:03.75   2:18.19 (1:14.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            12 TMI                  1:09.33    1:10.40    9  
                  33.03     1:10.40 (37.37)                                        
  2 Hollon, Colton               CAMV                 1:16.57    1:13.69    7  
                  34.39     1:13.69 (39.30)                                        
  3 Ward, Christian           10 SAFT                 1:16.00    1:16.35    6  
                  36.97     1:16.35 (39.38)                                        
  4 Parker, David             11 SACO                 1:15.10    1:16.39    5  
                  36.02     1:16.39 (40.37)                                        
  5 Collier, Drew             10 JUVM                 1:18.97    1:19.68    4  
                  37.23     1:19.68 (42.45)                                        
  6 Solis, Ric                12 JUVM                 1:20.20    1:19.82    3  
                  37.02     1:19.82 (42.80)                                        
  7 Tapia, Christopher A      11 JUVM                 1:25.00    1:25.03    1.5
                  38.64     1:25.03 (46.39)                                        
  7 Huerta, Steve Anthony     11 SACO                 1:24.80    1:25.03    1.5
                  39.36     1:25.03 (45.67)                                        
  9 Shah, Ishan               09 TMI                  1:29.51    1:26.46  
                  42.07     1:26.46 (44.39)                                        
 10 Stuart, Seth                 CAMV                 1:23.71    1:27.24  
                  38.57     1:27.24 (48.67)                                        
 11 Santana, Damian           11 SALG                 1:29.72    1:27.95  
                  39.63     1:27.95 (48.32)                                        
 12 Russell, Matthew          11 JUVM                 1:28.79    1:27.98  
                  40.77     1:27.98 (47.21)                                        
 13 Simpton, Ryan                CAMV                 1:27.10    1:28.50  
                  41.15     1:28.50 (47.35)                                        
 14 Thayil, Joshua            11 TMI                  1:35.75    1:28.84  
                  42.26     1:28.84 (46.58)                                        
 15 May, Jacob                   CAMV                 1:36.30    1:34.64  
                  45.37     1:34.64 (49.27)                                        
 16 Gutierrez, John           12 SAFT                 1:39.12    1:34.68  
                  44.56     1:34.68 (50.12)                                        
 17 Nevarez, Alexzander       10 SALA                 1:35.46    1:46.29  
                  50.97     1:46.29 (55.32)                                        
 18 Mirelel, Matthew          10 SALA                 1:39.50    1:47.13  
                  49.18     1:47.13 (57.95)                                        
 -- Aguirre, Seven            10 SAFT                 1:31.54         DQ  
                  42.98          DQ (48.90)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:52.43    4:50.80   18  
     1) Schweers, Elizabeth 09          2) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 12     
     3) Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn 11      4) Bernhardt, Keren 12            
                          1:16.28 (1:16.28)     1:50.94 (34.66)   2:26.40 (1:10.12)
        2:41.88 (15.48)     3:02.42 (36.02)     3:41.83 (39.41)   4:50.80 (1:48.38)
  2 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            4:39.87    4:51.31   14  
     1) Clarke, Kaitlyn 12              2) Lara, Meagan 09                
     3) Meeks, Tory 12                  4) Bibles, Nadia 12               
                  32.98   1:10.77 (1:10.77)     1:44.06 (33.29)   2:24.28 (1:13.51)
        2:39.09 (14.81)     3:00.46 (36.18)     3:41.33 (40.87)   4:51.31 (1:50.85)
  3 Tmi  'A'                                          4:30.00    5:07.93   12  
     1) Thrailkill, Isabella 09         2) Beck, Gabby 09                 
     3) Sutherland, Ashley 09           4) Warder, Mary 12                
                          1:05.84 (1:05.84)     1:38.05 (32.21)   2:13.46 (1:07.62)
        2:51.47 (38.01)   3:36.03 (1:22.57)     4:18.29 (42.26)   5:07.93 (1:31.90)
  4 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            4:42.70    5:17.31   10  
     1) Hoy, Haley 09                   2) Haley, Katelin 09              
     3) Browning, Mercedes 10           4) Trinidad, Ariana 10            
                          1:15.12 (1:15.12)     1:56.89 (41.77)   2:40.17 (1:25.05)
        3:22.62 (42.45)   4:03.51 (1:23.34)     4:38.47 (34.96)   5:17.31 (1:13.80)
  5 Medina Valley  'A'                                5:19.82    5:26.62    8  
     1) Parkhurst, Victoria             2) Lowell, Bethany                
     3) Stuman, Allie                   4) Mireles, Roxanna               
                  39.84   1:24.02 (1:24.02)     2:02.29 (38.27)   2:46.58 (1:22.56)
        3:23.96 (37.38)   4:06.48 (1:19.90)     4:44.10 (37.62)   5:26.62 (1:20.14)
  6 Fox Tech  'B'                                     5:27.50    5:38.12    6  
     1) Borrego, Nayeli 12              2) Stokes, Aedan 11               
     3) Arredondo, Emari 09             4) Esparza, Elizabeth 12          
                          1:20.50 (1:20.50)     1:57.86 (37.36)   2:44.86 (1:24.36)
        3:24.66 (39.80)   4:12.38 (1:27.52)   5:38.12 (1:25.74)                    
  7 Medina Valley  'B'                                5:49.95    5:45.30    4  
     1) Allen, Helena                   2) Gonzalez, Sofia                
     3) Hollander, Tristyn              4) Arcos, Alizae                  
                  42.89   1:28.62 (1:28.62)     2:06.56 (37.94)   2:49.58 (1:20.96)
                          4:16.00 (1:26.42)     4:58.63 (42.63)   5:45.30 (1:29.30)
  8 Cole  'A'                                         4:57.77    5:49.20    2  
     1) Peebles, Schehl 09              2) Porter, Sofia 11               
     3) Reyes, Meghan 09                4) Ritter, Jana 11                
                  39.03   1:23.11 (1:23.11)     2:09.94 (46.83)   2:59.92 (1:36.81)
                          4:29.24 (1:29.32)     5:06.06 (36.82)   5:49.20 (1:19.96)
  9 Lanier  'A'                                       5:55.78    6:16.14  
     1) Calderon, Stephany 12           2) Aguirre, Ana 12                
     3) Bell, Tianna 11                 4) Sanchez, Cheryl 10             
                  39.00   1:27.05 (1:27.05)     2:03.38 (36.33)   2:48.76 (1:21.71)
        3:37.50 (48.74)   4:31.49 (1:42.73)   6:16.14 (1:44.65)                    
 10 Lanier  'B'                                       6:30.22    7:41.08  
     1) Salazar, Mia 10                 2) Garcia, Madelyn 10             
     3) Bilbao, Biby 11                 4) Sanchez, Layla 10              
                  50.40   1:52.92 (1:52.92)   3:52.17 (1:59.25)   4:51.25 (2:58.33)
      5:54.56 (1:03.31)   6:40.02 (1:48.77)   7:41.08 (1:01.06)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tmi  'A'                                          3:45.00    3:47.26   18  
     1) Ituarte, Nico 12                2) Thayil, Joshua 11              
     3) Welch, George 09                4) Alejos, Victor 12              
                              56.71 (56.71)     1:25.58 (28.87)   1:58.45 (1:01.74)
                            2:56.07 (57.62)     3:20.51 (24.44)     3:47.26 (51.19)
  2 Tmi  'B'                                          3:45.00    3:54.24   14  
     1) Shields, Ryan 09                2) Rehman, Razik 12               
     3) Love, Kevin 09                  4) Solis, Nick 09                 
                  28.61       59.51 (59.51)     1:27.25 (27.74)   1:59.51 (1:00.00)
        2:29.76 (30.25)   3:02.69 (1:03.18)     3:27.46 (24.77)     3:54.24 (51.55)
  3 Medina Valley  'A'                                4:56.92    4:15.63   12  
     1) Hollon, Colton                  2) Salas, Andrew                  
     3) Stuart, Seth                    4) Winkler, Jett                  
                  26.77       56.00 (56.00)                       2:13.05 (1:17.05)
        2:44.44 (31.39)   3:21.16 (1:08.11)     3:46.95 (25.79)     4:15.63 (54.47)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:28.19    4:19.96   10  
     1) Gutierrez, John 12              2) Ward, Christian 10             
     3) Aguirre, Seven 10               4) Fabela, Nicholas 12            
                  31.66   1:07.38 (1:07.38)                       2:09.86 (1:02.48)
        2:43.37 (33.51)   3:19.79 (1:09.93)     3:48.74 (28.95)   4:19.96 (1:00.17)
  5 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            4:27.08    4:31.66    8  
     1) Cardenas, Alfredo A 11          2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Carrera, Oscar 10               4) Tapia, Christian A 12          
                  30.02   1:04.60 (1:04.60)                       2:16.91 (1:12.31)
        2:48.90 (31.99)   3:25.55 (1:08.64)     3:54.76 (29.21)   4:31.66 (1:06.11)
  6 Lanier  'A'                                       5:05.87    4:38.62    6  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 11         
     3) Marquez, Miguel 12              4) Mirelel, Matthew 10            
                          1:10.04 (1:10.04)     1:41.24 (31.20)   2:16.15 (1:06.11)
        2:47.76 (31.61)   3:23.13 (1:06.98)     4:00.39 (37.26)   4:38.62 (1:15.49)
  7 Cole  'A'                                         4:05.78    4:51.39    4  
     1) Menck, Parker 10                2) Flores, Kaleb 10               
     3) Reyes, Zachary 09               4) Tobiason, Beaux 10             
                  34.06   1:12.54 (1:12.54)     1:53.54 (41.00)   2:39.17 (1:26.63)
        3:10.29 (31.12)                             3:55.26 ( )         4:51.39 ( )
  8 Medina Valley  'B'                                5:08.41    5:19.22    2  
     1) Cooper, Dominick                2) Day, Jayden                    
     3) May, Jacob                      4) Meibach, Tommy                 
                  40.98   1:28.39 (1:28.39)     2:04.99 (36.60)   2:47.03 (1:18.64)
        3:23.70 (36.67)   4:05.08 (1:18.05)     4:36.70 (31.62)   5:19.22 (1:14.14)
  9 Fox Tech  'B'                                     5:11.15    5:19.90  
     1) Campos, Marco 11                2) Gomez, John David 12           
     3) Espino, Hector 11               4) Guajardo, Christian 10         
                  36.56   1:20.63 (1:20.63)     1:59.14 (38.51)   2:44.67 (1:24.04)
      3:59.67 (1:15.00)   4:43.02 (1:58.35)     5:19.90 (36.88)     5:19.90 (36.88)
 10 Lanier  'B'                                       5:49.08    5:41.17  
     1) Arriola, Joshua 10              2) Gonzalez, Michael 12           
     3) Zuniga, Naven 10                4) Nevarez, Alexzander 10         
                  37.76   1:21.20 (1:21.20)     2:04.25 (43.05)   2:54.00 (1:32.80)
        3:35.52 (41.52)   4:18.94 (1:24.94)     4:57.73 (38.79)   5:41.17 (1:22.23)
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schweers, Elizabeth       09 SAFT                   35.83      31.59  
  2 Rodriguez, Carla          11 SIW                    40.78      36.75  
  3 Diaz, Katelyn D           10 SALG                   49.00      37.74  
  4 Rodriguez, Mircae         09 SAFT                   39.48      38.10  
  5 Lawrence, Jaylen          09 SAJE                 1:05.00      38.43  
  6 Reyes, Meghan             09 SACO                   39.14      39.09  
  7 Mejia, Abigail            09 SALG                   48.00      39.40  
  8 Elizondo, Katherine       11 SAJE                 1:15.00      39.98  
  9 Rodriguez, Khatareh       10 SABR                   41.72      40.79  
 10 Rodriguez, Addison        11 SIW                    39.99      40.98  
 11 Vargas, Maria             10 SALA                   43.20      43.70  
 12 Tobiason, Hailey          12 SACO                   42.84      43.85  
 13 Garcia, Paloma            10 SAJE                 1:05.00      44.60  
 14 Bilbao, Biby              11 SALA                   42.48      45.62  
 15 Terrazas, Laylani         09 SAFT                   54.09      47.96  
 16 Campos, Victoria E        09 SALG                   50.10      48.48  
 17 Bottiglieri, Lauren       09 SIW                    40.76      48.90  
 18 Leal, Ziyanne H           09 SALG                   58.00      50.37  
 19 Behrens, Kelsey           11 SIW                    40.98      52.71  
 20 Constancio, Layla         09 SALA                   49.24      52.76  
 21 Alvarez, Sierra           09 JUVM                   51.35      53.97  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Holden           12 JUVM                   34.28      29.24  
  2 Monreal, Noah             09 SACO                   33.21      30.19  
  3 Villarreal, Xavier        09 JUVM                   31.45      30.40  
  4 Russell, Matthew          11 JUVM                   30.73      32.05  
  5 King, Che                 09 SABR                   38.74      32.45  
  6 Gomez, John David         12 SAFT                   32.96      33.90  
  7 Hunt, De'vorr'yon P       09 SALG                 1:10.10      38.71  
  8 Alfaro, Alexis D          11 SALG                   45.25      43.12  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Ashley        09 TMI                  1:38.82    1:22.27  
  2 Bolado, Juliann           11 SIW                  1:26.99    1:23.87  
                  39.11     1:23.87 (44.76)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Mircae         09 SAFT                 1:32.48    1:28.16  
                  42.05     1:28.16 (46.11)                                        
  4 Apolinar, Sophia          09 SAFT                 1:33.44    1:30.17  
                  43.70     1:30.17 (46.47)                                        
  5 Munoz, Alexys             09 SIW                  1:25.99    1:31.72  
                  42.57     1:31.72 (49.15)                                        
  6 Garcia, Isabella          09 SIW                  1:30.12    1:32.26  
                  43.53     1:32.26 (48.73)                                        
  7 Garcia, Paloma            10 SAJE                 3:05.00    1:44.24  
  8 Elizondo, Katherine       11 SAJE                 3:00.00    1:46.15  
  9 Leal, Ziyanne H           09 SALG                 2:15.15    1:56.30  
                  53.16   1:56.30 (1:03.14)                                        
 10 Terrazas, Laylani         09 SAFT                 2:21.94    2:00.40  
                  53.53   2:00.40 (1:06.87)                                        
 11 Alvarez, Sierra           09 JUVM                 2:04.29    2:07.47  
                  58.30   2:07.47 (1:09.17)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Tovar, Guiller  10 JUVM                 1:16.71    1:14.58  
                  35.15     1:14.58 (39.43)                                        
  2 Day, Jayden                  CAMV                 1:15.06    1:19.01  
  3 Leal, Ford                10 SAJE                 1:30.00    1:25.89  
                  39.34     1:25.89 (46.55)                                        
  4 Miranda, Arturo           12 SAFT                 1:29.45    1:33.17  
                  39.76     1:33.17 (53.41)                                        
  5 Hunt, De'vorr'yon P       09 SALG                 2:55.80    1:38.40  
                  42.31     1:38.40 (56.09)                                        
  6 Orellana, Jason           09 SAFT                 1:47.38    1:51.93  
                  51.00   1:51.93 (1:00.93)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Tmi                                 216   2. Incarnate Word HS                   173
  3. Medina Valley                       160   4. Veterans Memorial                 151.5
  5. Fox Tech                          128.5   6. Cole                                114
  7. Jefferson                            38   8. SW Legacy                            23
  8. Lanier                               23  10. Brackenridge                          2
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Incarnate Word HS                   173   2. Medina Valley                        88
  3. Fox Tech                             73   4. Tmi                                  61
  5. Veterans Memorial                    54   6. Cole                                 38
  7. SW Legacy                            17   8. Jefferson                            11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Tmi                                 155   2. Veterans Memorial                  97.5
  3. Cole                                 76   4. Medina Valley                        72
  5. Fox Tech                           55.5   6. Jefferson                            27
  7. Lanier                               23   8. SW Legacy                             6
  9. Brackenridge                          2