2021 AAHSSL Invitational (Dual+) / SA-04
SAISD Natatorium - 10/28/2021                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:13.01    2:15.78  
     1) Guajardo, Helen 09              2) Nguyen, Van 12                 
     3) Nguyen, Minh 11                 4) Solarzano, Alaina 09           
              33.28     1:11.31 (38.03)     1:45.07 (33.76)     2:15.78 (30.71)
  2 San Marcos HS  'A'                                2:22.00    2:21.22  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 12          2) Cabrera, Leti 11               
     3) Juergens, Kaylie 11             4) Ledesma, Kristal 12            
              36.64     1:14.06 (37.42)     1:49.38 (35.32)     2:21.22 (31.84)
  3 Medina Valley HS  'A'                             2:28.83    2:27.62  
     1) Medrano, Madisyn 10             2) Simpton, Kahla 10              
     3) Boehme, Jenna 11                4) Maldonado, Amaris 10           
              41.88     1:22.47 (40.59)     1:55.78 (33.31)     2:27.62 (31.84)
  4 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:30.99    2:34.44  
     1) Valadez, Ciarra 12              2) Cunningham, Caroline 10        
     3) Brown, Isabella 11              4) Guimbarda, Camille 10          
              41.12     1:22.90 (41.78)     2:01.57 (38.67)     2:34.44 (32.87)
  5 Cole HS  'A'                                      2:42.58    2:35.65  
     1) Driver, Brianna 10              2) Weber, Jessica 10              
     3) Parker, Isabella 09             4) Munselle, Ava 10               
              39.74     1:22.45 (42.71)     2:01.63 (39.18)     2:35.65 (34.02)
  6 Cole HS  'B'                                      2:58.14    2:52.14  
     1) Cuellar, Mia 11                 2) Romick-McGilton, Lily 11       
     3) Nellums, Kamryn 10              4) Billings, Christina 12         
              48.47     1:36.38 (47.91)     2:17.64 (41.26)     2:52.14 (34.50)
  7 Veterans Memorial HS  'B'                         2:53.04    2:59.02  
     1) Leon, Ava B 09                  2) Beck, Alorah K 09              
     3) Williams, Kaylie E 10           4) Jansen, Olivia G 10            
              43.48     1:30.54 (47.06)     2:23.19 (52.65)     2:59.02 (35.83)
  8 Fox Tech  'A'                                     3:33.45    3:13.98  
     1) Hernandez, Carolina             2) Gutierrez, Alexa               
     3) Rodriguez, Mircae 11            4) Gonzales, Jocelyn 11           
              52.55     1:09.18 (16.63)     1:54.93 (45.75)   3:13.98 (1:19.05)
 -- Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         2:22.64         DQ  
     1) Samosorn, Raina 09              2) Rackley, Liliana S 10          
     3) Garcia, Natalia N 09            4) Browning, Mercedes J 12        
              33.19     1:13.15 (39.96)     1:48.45 (35.30)          DQ (28.85)
 -- San Marcos HS  'B'                                2:57.56         DQ  
     1) Contreras-Verdin, Ana 10        2) Uzwyshyn, Maya 10              
     3) Smith, Robin 11                 4) Rios, Rose 11                  
              45.49     1:24.07 (38.58)     2:03.75 (39.68)          DQ (33.79)
 -- Highlands  'A'                                    2:45.01         DQ  
     1) Montes, Jacinda 12              2) Tuttle, Lauren 12              
     3) Hernandez, Ximena 11            4) Mendoza, Zada 11               
              51.36     1:41.54 (50.18)     2:32.93 (51.39)          DQ (35.92)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medina Valley HS  'A'                             1:55.94    1:56.87  
     1) Winkler, Jonah 09               2) Davis, Garrett 10              
     3) Maldonado, Lazarus 12           4) Winkler, Jett 12               
              31.52     1:04.89 (33.37)     1:32.54 (27.65)     1:56.87 (24.33)
  2 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         1:57.94    2:09.06  
     1) Doucette, Brandon D 10          2) Collier, Drew A 12             
     3) Carrera, Oscar M 12             4) Nolden, Jayden 10              
              34.29     1:08.21 (33.92)     1:38.97 (30.76)     2:09.06 (30.09)
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:10.24    2:09.61  
     1) Weaver, Austin S 09             2) Colon, Noah S 11               
     3) Sanchez, Chris 12               4) Lim, Dongmin 11                
              33.67     1:09.30 (35.63)     1:40.49 (31.19)     2:09.61 (29.12)
  4 San Marcos HS  'A'                                2:17.21    2:10.42  
     1) Pearson, Korbin R 12            2) Ronquillo, Nevay 11            
     3) Schwartz, Zachary G 12          4) Kant, Phone 09                 
              28.83     1:03.28 (34.45)     1:33.32 (30.04)     2:10.42 (37.10)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:16.17    2:11.45  
     1) Aguirre, Seven 12               2) Ward, Christian 12             
     3) Guajardo, Christian 12          4) Hernandez, Alex 12             
              35.04     1:09.81 (34.77)     1:42.59 (32.78)     2:11.45 (28.86)
  6 Highlands  'A'                                    2:25.01    2:28.24  
     1) Olachea, Roland                 2) DeLa Garza, Fabian 11          
     3) Vitela, Gabriel 10              4) Balberde, John 11              
              40.71     1:21.31 (40.60)     1:58.44 (37.13)     2:28.24 (29.80)
 -- Cole HS  'A'                                      1:50.78         DQ  
     1) Skaggs, Brennan 10              2) Tobiason, Beaux 12             
     3) Fuini, Nico 10                  4) Menck, Harrison 09             
              39.96     1:18.17 (38.21)     1:51.74 (33.57)          DQ (32.11)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Macey             10 UVAL                 2:07.29    2:15.30  
              31.10     1:04.75 (33.65)     1:39.77 (35.02)     2:15.30 (35.53)
  2 Boehme, Jenna             11 CAMV                 2:25.25    2:17.85  
              31.67     1:05.96 (34.29)     1:42.00 (36.04)     2:17.85 (35.85)
  3 Kitson, Madison           10 SACO                 2:49.85    2:32.73  
              32.60     1:10.66 (38.06)   2:32.73 (1:22.07)         2:32.73 ( )
  4 Goggins, Brinlee          10 UVAL                 2:45.55    2:34.71  
              34.83     1:13.84 (39.01)     1:54.34 (40.50)     2:34.71 (40.37)
  5 Velasquez, Bianca N       12 SANM                 2:24.24    2:35.73  
              33.49     1:12.12 (38.63)     1:55.00 (42.88)     2:35.73 (40.73)
  6 Tinidad, Ariana           12 JUVM                 2:42.70    2:43.79  
              35.59     1:15.96 (40.37)     1:59.41 (43.45)     2:43.79 (44.38)
  7 Garcia, Natalia N         09 JUVM                 2:43.34    2:53.30  
              39.11   2:53.30 (2:14.19)                                        
  8 Billings, Christina       12 SACO                 2:52.54    2:59.38  
              40.36   2:59.38 (2:19.02)                                        
  9 Atilano, Ingrid           09 SAIWA                3:09.13    3:03.93  
              40.95     1:27.03 (46.08)     2:15.42 (48.39)     3:03.93 (48.51)
 10 Rios, Rose                11 SANM                 3:02.10    3:04.06  
                            1:23.24 ( )   3:04.06 (1:40.82)                    
 11 Hernandez, Natalia        09 SAIWA                3:07.11    3:09.41  
 12 Garcia, Isabella          11 SAIWA                3:08.10    3:12.88  
              42.13     1:30.07 (47.94)     2:22.25 (52.18)     3:12.88 (50.63)
 13 Davila, Ivelisse P        09 JUVM                 3:10.54    3:21.92  
              43.00     1:33.21 (50.21)   3:21.92 (1:48.71)                    
 14 Gutierrez, Alexa             SAFT                 4:32.12    3:38.04  
              46.11     1:40.20 (54.09)   2:40.87 (1:00.67)     3:38.04 (57.17)
 15 Speed, Leigh Ana          09 SACO                 3:18.45    4:04.32  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Korbin R         12 SANM                 2:34.68    2:18.89  
              30.25     1:04.24 (33.99)     1:41.18 (36.94)     2:18.89 (37.71)
  2 Ronquillo, Nevay          11 SANM                 2:34.68    2:20.72  
              32.18     1:08.30 (36.12)     1:45.66 (37.36)     2:20.72 (35.06)
  3 Davis, Garrett            10 CAMV                 2:25.25    2:23.70  
                                                1:45.36 ( )     2:23.70 (38.34)
  4 Aguirre, Seven            12 SAFT                 2:33.08    2:32.54  
              33.70                             1:53.31 ( )     2:32.54 (39.23)
  5 Miebach, Richard          11 CAMV                 2:36.27    2:34.96  
                            1:12.04 ( )     1:54.40 (42.36)     2:34.96 (40.56)
  6 Sanchez Sanchez, Rene     11 SAHI                 2:55.00    2:49.24  
              35.44     1:16.24 (40.80)     2:03.06 (46.82)     2:49.24 (46.18)
  7 Balberde, John            11 SAHI                 2:34.00    2:49.52  
              33.33     1:14.74 (41.41)     2:01.62 (46.88)     2:49.52 (47.90)
  8 Menck, Harrison           09 SACO                 3:02.91    2:55.27  
              41.02     1:25.67 (44.65)     2:12.83 (47.16)     2:55.27 (42.44)
  9 Bazzani, John A           09 SARO                 3:02.21    2:56.90  
              36.79   2:56.90 (2:20.11)                                        
 10 Martinez, Enrique         12 SAHI                 2:45.00    3:00.46  
 11 Paddock, Troy             10 SAFT                 3:53.33    3:00.48  
              41.12     1:27.93 (46.81)   3:00.48 (1:32.55)                    
 12 Quiroz-Torres, Roberto    09 SAFT                 3:22.55    3:06.90  
              39.75     1:27.25 (47.50)     2:18.70 (51.45)     3:06.90 (48.20)
 13 Luna, Manuel              11 SAFT                 4:32.14    3:15.67  
              42.82   3:15.67 (2:32.85)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Delaney           10 SACO                 2:48.43    2:48.32  
              34.73     1:19.21 (44.48)     2:11.11 (51.90)     2:48.32 (37.21)
  2 Miller, Katelyn R         09 SARO                 2:56.97    2:49.69  
              34.31     1:18.75 (44.44)     2:09.98 (51.23)     2:49.69 (39.71)
  3 Solarzano, Alaina         09 SAIWA                2:54.56    2:55.96  
              38.80     1:24.81 (46.01)     2:15.07 (50.26)     2:55.96 (40.89)
  4 Nguyen, Van               12 SAIWA                2:54.45    3:03.65  
              37.40     1:26.14 (48.74)     2:15.91 (49.77)     3:03.65 (47.74)
  5 Nguyen, Minh              11 SAIWA                3:00.20    3:07.74  
              40.00     1:32.40 (52.40)     2:22.58 (50.18)     3:07.74 (45.16)
 -- Smith, Robin              11 SANM                 3:18.74         DQ  
              41.05     1:29.03 (47.98)     2:27.37 (58.34)          DQ (44.93)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Zachary G       12 SANM                 2:10.74    2:19.50  
              28.33     1:03.74 (35.41)     1:43.83 (40.09)     2:19.50 (35.67)
  2 Maldonado, Lazarus        12 CAMV                 2:30.25    2:27.34  
              29.26     1:08.66 (39.40)     1:51.90 (43.24)     2:27.34 (35.44)
  3 Weaver, Austin S          09 SARO                 3:23.27    2:47.06  
              33.84     1:14.57 (40.73)     2:05.32 (50.75)     2:47.06 (41.74)
  4 Colon, Noah S             11 SARO                 2:51.36    2:49.11  
              32.52     1:19.00 (46.48)     2:06.99 (47.99)     2:49.11 (42.12)
 -- Nevarez, Alekzander J     12 SALA                 2:45.00         DQ  
              37.19                             1:32.23 ( )          DQ (58.31)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Helen           09 SAIWA                  27.38      27.56  
  2 Browning, Mercedes J      12 JUVM                   28.94      29.72  
  3 Cabrera, Leti             11 SANM                   28.65      30.01  
  4 Velasquez, Bianca N       12 SANM                   29.70      30.20  
  5 Simpton, Kahla            10 CAMV                   32.58      32.08  
  6 Juergens, Kaylie          11 SANM                   30.36      32.10  
  7 Parker, Isabella          09 SACO                   32.88      32.42  
  8 Medrano, Madisyn          10 CAMV                   32.26      32.74  
  9 Guimbarda, Camille        10 SAIWA                  33.97      33.39  
 10 Maldonado, Amaris         10 CAMV                   32.72      33.94  
 11 Beck, Alorah K            09 JUVM                   32.47      34.15  
 12 Mendez, Mia               10 SAIWA                  33.30      34.54  
 13 Rodriguez, Mircae         11 SAFT                   35.63      35.87  
 14 Jackson, Kayla               SAWG                   35.02      36.48  
 15 Mendoza, Zada             11 SAHI                   37.10      36.74  
 16 Billings, Christina       12 SACO                   33.01      36.96  
 17 Martinez, Shanelle           SABU                   40.04      37.13  
 18 Guerrero, Joeliegh        10 UVAL                      NT      37.30  
 19 Hernandez, Ximena         11 SAHI                   38.70      37.83  
 20 Herrera, Julianna         09 CAMV                   38.27      38.27  
 21 Samuel, Liliana              SAWG                   42.15      39.26  
 22 Mayumi, Mayumi            10 UVAL                   37.80      39.61  
 23 Leon, Ava B               09 JUVM                   41.27      39.64  
 24 Henry, Devin              12 SAIWA                  32.98      40.21  
 25 Orellana, Daalis J        10 JUVM                   39.72      41.32  
 26 Layden-Durand, Sage       09 SARO                   43.95      41.84  
 27 Hernandez, Carolina          SAFT                   44.44      43.84  
 28 Montes, Jacinda           12 SAHI                   45.68      45.51  
 29 Korrodi, Carly               SABU                   44.08      45.94  
 30 Gaitan, Miamor            09 SAFT                   47.41      47.34  
 31 Guerrero, Ariana          10 SAHI                   40.10      47.77  
 32 DeLaCruz, Olivia             SABU                   45.20      48.13  
 33 Bustamante, Jaelyn N         SANM                   56.50      48.89  
 34 Marquez, Eunice              SABU                   50.04      51.91  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Christian           12 SAFT                   26.42      26.79  
  2 Sanchez, Chris            12 SARO                   27.19      27.83  
  3 Tobiason, Beaux           12 SACO                   26.70      28.44  
  4 Guajardo, Christian       12 SAFT                   28.31      28.74  
  5 Vitela, Gabriel           10 SAHI                   32.01      29.41  
  6 Nolden, Jayden            10 JUVM                   31.41      30.97  
  7 Collett, Wyatt C          09 JUVM                   35.23      31.58  
  8 Castro, Will              10 SACO                   38.73      32.77  
  9 Husiman, Pascal           12 CAMV                   35.61      32.87  
 10 Olachea, Roland              SAHI                   32.01      33.00  
 11 Lopez, Jacob              10 SAFT                   36.11      33.20  
 12 May, Jacob                12 CAMV                   31.96      33.50  
 13 Lucas, Ethan                 SAWG                   36.39      34.32  
 14 Zuniga, Naven N           12 SALA                   34.24      34.39  
 15 Johnson, Jacob            12 CAMV                   27.49      34.84  
 16 Balberde, Nathaniel       09 SAHI                   32.88      34.90  
 17 Estrada, Santiago            SAWG                   34.10      34.92  
 18 Gurra, Aiden              12 SAHI                   34.54      35.01  
 19 Nevarez, Alekzander J     12 SALA                   33.00      35.35  
 20 Kant, Phone               09 SANM                   43.90      37.31  
 21 Sanchez, Omar             10 SALA                   35.44      37.40  
 22 Guzman, Jesus                SABU                   50.23      47.76  
 23 Mendoza, Carlos              SABU                   47.07      51.55  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Joshlyn           10 SAK                  1:14.32    1:13.01  
              33.55     1:13.01 (39.46)                                        
  2 Deynes, Jomalys           10 SACO                 1:35.41    1:18.52  
              35.54     1:18.52 (42.98)                                        
  3 Cunningham, Caroline      10 SAIWA                1:22.50    1:21.61  
              37.47     1:21.61 (44.14)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Minh              11 SAIWA                1:22.40    1:22.39  
              36.84     1:22.39 (45.55)                                        
  5 Masters, Jamie            09 CAMV                 1:31.32    1:30.52  
              43.55     1:30.52 (46.97)                                        
  6 Brown, Isabella           11 SAIWA                1:32.58    1:35.23  
              39.81     1:35.23 (55.42)                                        
  7 Munselle, Ava             10 SACO                 1:42.85    1:37.53  
              42.09     1:37.53 (55.44)                                        
  8 Nguyen, Chau              09 SAIWA                1:42.24    1:46.48  
              45.58   1:46.48 (1:00.90)                                        
  9 Romick-McGilton, Lily     11 SACO                 1:56.21    2:09.54  
              51.41   2:09.54 (1:18.13)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jett             12 CAMV                   56.95      57.85  
              26.71       57.85 (31.14)                                        
  2 Sanchez, Chris            12 SARO                 1:05.37    1:15.00  
              33.39     1:15.00 (41.61)                                        
  3 Ronquillo, Nevay          11 SANM                 1:31.29    1:16.04  
              33.53     1:16.04 (42.51)                                        
  4 Lim, Dongmin              11 SARO                 1:35.41    1:29.76  
              40.69     1:29.76 (49.07)                                        
 -- Johnson, Jacob            12 CAMV                 1:25.25         DQ  
              46.68        DQ (1:28.21)                                        
 -- Skaggs, Brennan           10 SACO                 1:32.57         DQ  
              37.04          DQ (57.33)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Helen           09 SAIWA                1:01.10    1:02.38  
              29.49     1:02.38 (32.89)                                        
  2 Kitson, Madison           10 SACO                 1:16.28    1:05.84  
  3 O'Neal, Delaney           10 SACO                 1:12.12    1:08.12  
  4 Esparza, Carissa          10 UVAL                 1:11.67    1:10.39  
              33.18     1:10.39 (37.21)                                        
  5 Trevino, Izabel E         09 JUVM                 1:10.56    1:10.85  
              33.67     1:10.85 (37.18)                                        
  6 Goggins, Brinlee          10 UVAL                 1:15.70    1:10.86  
              33.93     1:10.86 (36.93)                                        
  7 Juergens, Kaylie          11 SANM                 1:09.17    1:11.90  
  8 Medrano, Madisyn          10 CAMV                 1:12.85    1:13.44  
              35.24     1:13.44 (38.20)                                        
  9 Weber, Jessica            10 SACO                 1:22.93    1:14.27  
              34.67     1:14.27 (39.60)                                        
 10 Garcia, Natalia N         09 JUVM                 1:15.32    1:14.90  
              35.75     1:14.90 (39.15)                                        
 11 Ledesma, Kristal          12 SANM                 1:18.85    1:15.51  
              34.80     1:15.51 (40.71)                                        
 12 Mendez, Mia               10 SAIWA                1:14.01    1:16.76  
 13 Simpton, Kahla            10 CAMV                 1:15.86    1:17.91  
              36.19     1:17.91 (41.72)                                        
 14 Rios, Rose                11 SANM                 1:26.65    1:19.04  
              37.29     1:19.04 (41.75)                                        
 15 Kendrix, Sydney           09 CAMV                 1:20.60    1:19.16  
              39.44     1:19.16 (39.72)                                        
 16 Garcia, Isabella          11 SAIWA                1:17.12    1:22.25  
              40.91     1:22.25 (41.34)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Mircae         11 SAFT                 1:23.99    1:22.41  
 18 Martinez, Shanelle           SABU                 1:52.03    1:23.41  
              38.95     1:23.41 (44.46)                                        
 19 Uzwyshyn, Maya            10 SANM                 1:29.76    1:23.45  
              38.79     1:23.45 (44.66)                                        
 20 Jackson, Kayla               SAWG                 1:23.42    1:24.17  
              39.82     1:24.17 (44.35)                                        
 21 Gonzales, Jocelyn         11 SAFT                 1:25.71    1:25.83  
              38.97     1:25.83 (46.86)                                        
 22 Bailey, Hannah A          09 JUVM                 1:35.64    1:26.58  
              39.59     1:26.58 (46.99)                                        
 23 Tuttle, Lauren            12 SAHI                 1:34.19    1:28.48  
              16.75   1:28.48 (1:11.73)                                        
 24 Samuel, Liliana              SAWG                 1:43.03    1:31.30  
 25 Marbach, Madison M        10 JUVM                 1:34.63    1:31.75  
 26 Zuani, Isabella           12 SAIWA                1:13.99    1:32.12  
              42.17     1:32.12 (49.95)                                        
 27 Roman, Nicte              10 UVAL                 1:23.80    1:49.10  
              49.45     1:49.10 (59.65)                                        
 28 Guerrero, Ariana          10 SAHI                 1:30.90    1:52.68  
              52.18   1:52.68 (1:00.50)                                        
 29 Gaitan, Miamor            09 SAFT                 1:57.33    1:53.11  
              48.83   1:53.11 (1:04.28)                                        
 30 Korrodi, Carly               SABU                 1:56.07    1:55.55  
 31 Marquez, Eunice              SABU                 1:57.09    1:58.00  
              54.83   1:58.00 (1:03.17)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrera, Oscar M          12 JUVM                   56.42      57.61  
              27.41       57.61 (30.20)                                        
  2 Doucette, Brandon D       10 JUVM                 1:03.42    1:01.75  
              28.34     1:01.75 (33.41)                                        
  3 Aguirre, Seven            12 SAFT                 1:08.09    1:06.31  
              31.85     1:06.31 (34.46)                                        
  4 Guajardo, Christian       12 SAFT                 1:11.33    1:09.07  
              33.09     1:09.07 (35.98)                                        
  5 Sanchez Sanchez, Rene     11 SAHI                 1:35.00    1:11.56  
              32.28     1:11.56 (39.28)                                        
  6 Menck, Harrison           09 SACO                 1:24.70    1:12.37  
              35.74     1:12.37 (36.63)                                        
  7 May, Jacob                12 CAMV                 1:15.25    1:12.96  
  8 Nolden, Jayden            10 JUVM                 1:13.96    1:13.23  
              33.41     1:13.23 (39.82)                                        
  9 Husiman, Pascal           12 CAMV                 1:16.63    1:15.27  
              34.64     1:15.27 (40.63)                                        
 10 Martinez, Enrique         12 SAHI                 1:17.04    1:15.38  
 11 Collett, Wyatt C          09 JUVM                 1:25.67    1:17.72  
              34.45     1:17.72 (43.27)                                        
 12 Bazzani, John A           09 SARO                 1:20.81    1:17.93  
 12 Zuniga, Naven N           12 SALA                 1:20.96    1:17.93  
              38.92     1:17.93 (39.01)                                        
 14 Castro, Will              10 SACO                 1:26.07    1:21.39  
              36.65     1:21.39 (44.74)                                        
 15 Sanchez, Omar             10 SALA                 1:24.32    1:21.64  
              39.41     1:21.64 (42.23)                                        
 16 Balberde, Nathaniel       09 SAHI                 1:17.12    1:21.82  
              38.37     1:21.82 (43.45)                                        
 17 Estrada, Santiago            SAWG                 1:22.48    1:24.95  
 18 Gurra, Aiden              12 SAHI                 1:30.81    1:25.69  
              39.19     1:25.69 (46.50)                                        
 19 Lucas, Ethan                 SAWG                 1:27.00    1:28.15  
              38.46     1:28.15 (49.69)                                        
 20 Sanchez, Diego            09 SAFT                 1:31.98    1:31.51  
 21 Martinez, Lance           09 SAFT                 1:34.25    1:33.10  
              42.94     1:33.10 (50.16)                                        
 22 Kant, Phone               09 SANM                 1:50.00    1:38.88  
              42.89     1:38.88 (55.99)                                        
 23 Guzman, Jesus                SABU                 1:55.05    1:48.19  
              45.16   1:48.19 (1:03.03)                                        
 -- Mendoza, Carlos              SABU                 1:39.09        DNF  
              57.70                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Macey             10 UVAL                 5:46.95    6:09.19  
              32.62     1:08.24 (35.62)     1:44.89 (36.65)     2:21.64 (36.75)
        2:58.85 (37.21)     3:37.11 (38.26)     4:15.45 (38.34)     4:54.09 (38.64)
        5:32.51 (38.42)     6:09.19 (36.68)                                        
  2 Miller, Katelyn R         09 SARO                 7:49.12    6:54.05  
              34.55     1:13.50 (38.95)                             2:38.34 ( )
        3:21.24 (42.90)                                                 5:33.32 ( )
      6:54.05 (1:20.73)                                                            
  3 Contreras-Verdin, Ana     10 SANM                 8:42.00    7:36.23  
              38.08     1:20.65 (42.57)     2:05.39 (44.74)                    
            6:01.85 ( )   7:36.23 (1:34.38)                                        
  4 Driver, Brianna           10 SACO                 7:39.63    7:44.42  
                                                                    2:58.45 ( )
        3:47.15 (48.70)     4:35.99 (48.84)                             6:12.56 ( )
      7:44.42 (1:31.86)                                                            
  5 Atilano, Ingrid           09 SAIWA                8:30.99    7:45.11  
              44.18     1:33.03 (48.85)     2:24.88 (51.85)                    
            3:18.67 ( )     4:12.05 (53.38)                             5:55.08 ( )
      7:45.11 (1:50.03)                                                            
  6 Layden-Durand, Sage       09 SARO                 9:50.12    9:17.44  
              42.99     1:33.51 (50.52)                                        
                                                    5:22.97 ( )     6:21.72 (58.75)
        7:21.04 (59.32)   9:17.44 (1:56.40)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miebach, Richard          11 CAMV                 7:11.06    7:07.39  
              32.81                             1:56.59 ( )                    
            3:26.00 ( )     4:11.84 (45.84)                                        
            6:29.17 ( )     7:07.39 (38.22)                                        
  2 Weaver, Austin S          09 SARO                 7:21.22    7:07.88  
                            1:15.16 ( )     1:58.46 (43.30)     2:43.58 (45.12)
        3:29.04 (45.46)     4:15.32 (46.28)     5:00.81 (45.49)     5:46.92 (46.11)
        6:30.64 (43.72)     7:07.88 (37.24)                                        
  3 Fuini, Nico               10 SACO                 7:21.45    8:20.77  
              37.13   8:20.77 (7:43.64)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Khang H           11 SARO                 9:30.51    9:22.49  
              43.44                             2:27.56 ( )   4:25.92 (1:58.36)
                                                                        6:27.58 ( )
      7:27.89 (1:00.31)   9:22.49 (1:54.60)                                        
  5 Cedillo, Alejandro S      10 SARO                 9:47.81    9:51.70  
              42.78     1:36.71 (53.93)   9:51.70 (8:14.99)                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole HS  'A'                                      2:00.54    1:57.99  
     1) Kitson, Madison 10              2) Deynes, Jomalys 10             
     3) Weber, Jessica 10               4) O'Neal, Delaney 10             
              28.33       58.51 (30.18)     1:29.98 (31.47)     1:57.99 (28.01)
  2 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         2:00.02    2:00.30  
     1) Tinidad, Ariana 12              2) Freudenrich, Lila K 12         
     3) Browning, Mercedes J 12         4) Samosorn, Raina 09             
              32.13     1:03.67 (31.54)     1:32.36 (28.69)     2:00.30 (27.94)
  3 San Marcos HS  'A'                                2:01.65    2:01.88  
     1) Juergens, Kaylie 11             2) Ledesma, Kristal 12            
     3) Velasquez, Bianca N 12          4) Cabrera, Leti 11               
              31.25     1:03.04 (31.79)     1:33.04 (30.00)     2:01.88 (28.84)
  4 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:05.12    2:04.37  
     1) Guajardo, Helen 09              2) Solarzano, Alaina 09           
     3) Mendez, Mia 10                  4) Nguyen, Van 12                 
              31.67     1:03.13 (31.46)     1:30.96 (27.83)     2:04.37 (33.41)
  5 Medina Valley HS  'A'                             2:06.92    2:08.07  
     1) Simpton, Kahla 10               2) Maldonado, Amaris 10           
     3) Boehme, Jenna 11                4) Medrano, Madisyn 10            
              33.11     1:05.62 (32.51)     1:34.78 (29.16)     2:08.07 (33.29)
  6 Cole HS  'B'                                      2:21.25    2:17.38  
     1) Billings, Christina 12          2) Driver, Brianna 10             
     3) Munselle, Ava 10                4) Parker, Isabella 09            
              36.74     1:12.05 (35.31)     1:45.96 (33.91)     2:17.38 (31.42)
  7 Medina Valley HS  'B'                             2:17.86    2:19.41  
     1) Herrera, Julianna 09            2) Kendrix, Sydney 09             
     3) Magott, Jayln 09                4) Masters, Jamie 09              
              38.81     1:11.59 (32.78)     1:47.32 (35.73)     2:19.41 (32.09)
  8 San Marcos HS  'B'                                2:32.37    2:19.63  
     1) Contreras-Verdin, Ana 10        2) Uzwyshyn, Maya 10              
     3) Rios, Rose 11                   4) Smith, Robin 11                
              33.62     1:08.28 (34.66)     1:42.28 (34.00)     2:19.63 (37.35)
  9 Incarnate Word HS  'C'                            2:17.87    2:24.37  
     1) Rosen, Lilly 09                 2) Nguyen, Chau 09                
     3) Brown, Isabella 11              4) Atilano, Ingrid 09             
              34.58     1:15.92 (41.34)     1:52.15 (36.23)     2:24.37 (32.22)
 10 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:17.02    2:27.25  
     1) Guimbarda, Camille 10           2) Hernandez, Natalia 09          
     3) Garcia, Isabella 11             4) Tapia, Carina 11               
              34.13     1:12.02 (37.89)     1:47.63 (35.61)     2:27.25 (39.62)
 11 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:40.53    2:36.13  
     1) Gonzales, Jocelyn 11            2) Gutierrez, Alexa               
     3) Hernandez, Carolina             4) Rodriguez, Mircae 11           
              36.55     1:20.88 (44.33)     2:00.75 (39.87)     2:36.13 (35.38)
 12 Veterans Memorial HS  'B'                         2:42.48    2:44.34  
     1) Williams, Kaylie E 10           2) Marbach, Madison M 10          
     3) Leon, Ava B 09                  4) Bailey, Hannah A 09            
              47.85     1:35.92 (48.07)     2:06.77 (30.85)     2:44.34 (37.57)
 13 Highlands  'A'                                    2:20.01    2:44.67  
     1) Guerrero, Ariana 10             2) Tuttle, Lauren 12              
     3) Mendoza, Zada 11                4) Hernandez, Ximena 11           
              54.05     1:12.67 (18.62)     1:30.77 (18.10)   2:44.67 (1:13.90)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Medina Valley HS  'A'                             1:43.21    1:44.58  
     1) Winkler, Jonah 09               2) Davis, Garrett 10              
     3) Maldonado, Lazarus 12           4) Winkler, Jett 12               
              25.84       52.11 (26.27)     1:18.37 (26.26)     1:44.58 (26.21)
  2 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         1:44.87    1:49.98  
     1) Collier, Drew A 12              2) Nolden, Jayden 10              
     3) Doucette, Brandon D 10          4) Carrera, Oscar M 12            
              27.84       57.63 (29.79)     1:24.33 (26.70)     1:49.98 (25.65)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:57.67    1:52.79  
     1) Ward, Christian 12              2) Hernandez, Alex 12             
     3) Aguirre, Seven 12               4) Guajardo, Christian 12         
              26.41       55.82 (29.41)     1:24.43 (28.61)     1:52.79 (28.36)
  4 San Marcos HS  'A'                                1:37.87    1:57.26  
     1) Pearson, Korbin R 12            2) Ronquillo, Nevay 11            
     3) Schwartz, Zachary G 12          4) Kant, Phone 09                 
              25.26       52.89 (27.63)     1:19.45 (26.56)     1:57.26 (37.81)
  5 Medina Valley HS  'B'                             2:22.67    2:04.15  
     1) May, Jacob 12                   2) Simpton, Ryan 12               
     3) Miebach, Richard 11             4) Johnson, Jacob 12              
              33.00     1:01.89 (28.89)     1:31.36 (29.47)     2:04.15 (32.79)
  6 Highlands  'A'                                    2:10.01    2:11.28  
     1) Olachea, Roland                 2) Idrago, Samuel 10              
     3) Balberde, Nathaniel 09          4) Vitela, Gabriel 10             
              31.53     1:00.96 (29.43)     1:37.37 (36.41)     2:11.28 (33.91)
  7 Fox Tech  'B'                                     3:34.44    2:16.50  
     1) Paddock, Troy 10                2) Lopez, Jacob 10                
     3) McManus, Luca 10                4) Sanchez, Diego 09              
              33.20     1:07.51 (34.31)     1:40.34 (32.83)     2:16.50 (36.16)
  8 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:01.50    2:17.47  
     1) Lim, Dongmin 11                 2) Cedillo, Alejandro S 10        
     3) Bazzani, John A 09              4) Nguyen, Khang H 11             
              29.79     1:05.06 (35.27)     1:38.22 (33.16)     2:17.47 (39.25)
 -- Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:35.10         DQ  
     1) Barrientes, Ethan 10            2) Leija, August 10               
     3) King, Che 10                    4) Martinez, Ronnie 10            
              31.89       47.72 (15.83)     1:07.38 (19.66)        DQ (1:03.25)
 -- Cole HS  'A'                                      1:42.09         DQ  
     1) Skaggs, Brennan 10              2) Castro, Will 10                
     3) Menck, Harrison 09              4) Fuini, Nico 10                 
              31.08     1:03.73 (32.65)     1:38.05 (34.32)          DQ (29.96)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Joshlyn           10 SAK                  1:27.23    1:20.84  
              37.44     1:20.84 (43.40)                                        
  2 Esparza, Carissa          10 UVAL                 1:34.21    1:27.19  
              41.29     1:27.19 (45.90)                                        
  3 Contreras-Verdin, Ana     10 SANM                 1:29.48    1:28.12  
              42.69     1:28.12 (45.43)                                        
  4 Valadez, Ciarra           12 SAIWA                1:31.98    1:28.27  
              43.63     1:28.27 (44.64)                                        
  5 Smith, Robin              11 SANM                 1:32.14    1:33.84  
              46.44     1:33.84 (47.40)                                        
  6 Guimbarda, Camille        10 SAIWA                1:32.12    1:34.61  
  7 Zuazua, Briana G          09 JUVM                 1:42.72    1:37.42  
  8 Nellums, Kamryn           10 SACO                 1:41.66    1:40.83  
  9 Hernandez, Ximena         11 SAHI                 1:51.49    1:44.50  
 10 Guerrero, Joeliegh        10 UVAL                 1:40.60    1:46.25  
              51.60     1:46.25 (54.65)                                        
 11 Saenz, Sophia             10 SAIWA                1:42.14    1:47.11  
              51.78     1:47.11 (55.33)                                        
 12 Gracia, Elisebeth         12 SACO                 1:51.35    1:50.82  
 13 Davila, Ivelisse P        09 JUVM                 1:45.23    1:54.78  
              51.56   1:54.78 (1:03.22)                                        
 14 Ledesma, Kristal          12 SANM                 1:55.65    1:56.34  
 15 Hernandez, Carolina          SAFT                 2:05.05    1:59.83  
              55.47   1:59.83 (1:04.36)                                        
 16 Mayumi, Mayumi            10 UVAL                 1:44.80    2:04.25  
              57.38   2:04.25 (1:06.87)                                        
 17 Navarro, Izabella         09 CAMV                 2:05.25    2:06.60  
              54.80   2:06.60 (1:11.80)                                        
 18 Montes, Jacinda           12 SAHI                 1:47.00    2:09.42  
              56.01   2:09.42 (1:13.41)                                        
 -- DeLaCruz, Olivia             SABU                 2:05.07         DQ  
 -- Herrera, Julianna         09 CAMV                 1:40.12         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jett             12 CAMV                 1:03.08    1:02.15  
              30.23     1:02.15 (31.92)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       12 SANM                 1:04.94    1:03.00  
              30.40     1:03.00 (32.60)                                        
  3 Winkler, Jonah            09 CAMV                 1:06.58    1:08.12  
  4 Maldonado, Lazarus        12 CAMV                 1:07.25    1:12.68  
              36.00     1:12.68 (36.68)                                        
  5 Doucette, Brandon D       10 JUVM                 1:20.17    1:17.19  
  6 Carrera, Oscar M          12 JUVM                 1:16.18    1:18.10  
              38.65     1:18.10 (39.45)                                        
  7 Lim, Dongmin              11 SARO                 1:25.21    1:24.24  
              41.45     1:24.24 (42.79)                                        
  8 Luna, Marcus              09 SAFT                 1:34.94    1:25.66  
              40.97     1:25.66 (44.69)                                        
  9 Simpton, Ryan             12 CAMV                 1:28.63    1:31.13  
              44.57     1:31.13 (46.56)                                        
 10 Olachea, Roland              SAHI                 1:39.20    1:32.58  
 11 Paddock, Troy             10 SAFT                 1:45.77    1:38.11  
 12 Quiroz-Torres, Roberto    09 SAFT                 1:55.65    1:45.91  
              51.26     1:45.91 (54.65)                                        
 -- McManus, Luca             10 SAFT                 1:55.56         DQ  
              45.05          DQ (54.55)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Jenna             11 CAMV                 1:21.44    1:19.44  
              37.70     1:19.44 (41.74)                                        
  2 Cabrera, Leti             11 SANM                 1:25.10    1:26.45  
              39.26     1:26.45 (47.19)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Van               12 SAIWA                1:25.99    1:27.10  
              41.12     1:27.10 (45.98)                                        
  4 Cunningham, Caroline      10 SAIWA                1:30.31    1:29.71  
              42.65     1:29.71 (47.06)                                        
  5 Rackley, Liliana S        10 JUVM                 1:30.28    1:30.21  
              42.28     1:30.21 (47.93)                                        
  6 Solarzano, Alaina         09 SAIWA                1:30.42    1:30.22  
              43.44     1:30.22 (46.78)                                        
  7 Maldonado, Amaris         10 CAMV                 1:33.70    1:33.44  
              46.38     1:33.44 (47.06)                                        
  8 Deynes, Jomalys           10 SACO                 1:48.00    1:33.62  
              44.25     1:33.62 (49.37)                                        
  9 Trevino, Izabel E         09 JUVM                 1:31.80    1:34.31  
              45.28     1:34.31 (49.03)                                        
 10 Masters, Jamie            09 CAMV                 1:40.38    1:36.69  
              48.50     1:36.69 (48.19)                                        
 11 Jansen, Olivia G          10 JUVM                 1:40.17    1:37.92  
              47.09     1:37.92 (50.83)                                        
 12 Mendoza, Zada             11 SAHI                 1:45.20    1:45.51  
              50.78     1:45.51 (54.73)                                        
 13 Uzwyshyn, Maya            10 SANM                 1:41.14    1:46.03  
              48.98     1:46.03 (57.05)                                        
 14 Kendrix, Sydney           09 CAMV                 1:45.25    1:51.44  
              52.29     1:51.44 (59.15)                                        
 15 Munselle, Ava             10 SACO                 1:55.47    1:55.69  
              53.62   1:55.69 (1:02.07)                                        
 16 Marbach, Madison M        10 JUVM                 1:52.19    2:01.26  
              57.42   2:01.26 (1:03.84)                                        
 17 Gonzales, Jocelyn         11 SAFT                 2:21.17    2:09.58  
              59.34   2:09.58 (1:10.24)                                        
 18 Gutierrez, Alexa             SAFT                 2:21.32    2:17.53  
            1:03.90   2:17.53 (1:13.63)                                        
 -- Tuttle, Lauren            12 SAHI                 1:45.00         DQ  
            1:02.45        DQ (1:14.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Garrett            10 CAMV                 1:13.48    1:13.00  
              34.73     1:13.00 (38.27)                                        
  2 Collier, Drew A           12 JUVM                 1:14.20    1:14.56  
              35.25     1:14.56 (39.31)                                        
  3 Ward, Christian           12 SAFT                 1:14.36    1:16.30  
              35.95     1:16.30 (40.35)                                        
  4 Colon, Noah S             11 SARO                 1:19.11    1:19.92  
              37.20     1:19.92 (42.72)                                        
  5 Winkler, Jonah            09 CAMV                 1:19.54    1:20.43  
              38.49     1:20.43 (41.94)                                        
  6 Pearson, Korbin R         12 SANM                 1:31.00    1:22.24  
              37.32     1:22.24 (44.92)                                        
  7 Tobiason, Beaux           12 SACO                 1:26.23    1:26.27  
              40.16     1:26.27 (46.11)                                        
  8 DeLa Garza, Fabian        11 SAHI                 1:26.24    1:28.66  
              39.59     1:28.66 (49.07)                                        
  9 Simpton, Ryan             12 CAMV                 1:31.69    1:32.47  
              43.16     1:32.47 (49.31)                                        
 10 King, Che                 10 SABR                 1:30.50    1:33.90  
              42.66     1:33.90 (51.24)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Khang H           11 SARO                 1:29.91    1:34.07  
              43.31     1:34.07 (50.76)                                        
 12 Cedillo, Alejandro S      10 SARO                 1:38.56    1:38.17  
              47.26     1:38.17 (50.91)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Diego            09 SAFT                 1:54.09    1:57.00  
              52.11   1:57.00 (1:04.89)                                        
 -- Balberde, John            11 SAHI                 1:37.00         DQ  
              45.82          DQ (55.12)                                        
 -- Gil, Cristobal            11 CAMV                 1:50.25         DQ  
              51.25        DQ (1:01.39)                                        
 -- Alva, Xavier                 SABU                 1:47.49         DQ  
              58.09        DQ (1:12.04)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole HS  'A'                                      5:02.18    4:33.98  
     1) Kitson, Madison 10              2) Deynes, Jomalys 10             
     3) Parker, Isabella 09             4) O'Neal, Delaney 10             
              31.42   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:38.62 (33.43)   2:14.69 (1:09.50)
        2:49.84 (35.15)   3:28.48 (1:13.79)   4:33.91 (1:05.43)   4:33.98 (1:05.50)
  2 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         4:40.89    4:40.04  
     1) Tinidad, Ariana 12              2) Freudenrich, Lila K 12         
     3) Rackley, Liliana S 10           4) Samosorn, Raina 09             
              34.65   1:14.06 (1:14.06)     1:49.13 (35.07)   2:25.64 (1:11.58)
        2:43.62 (17.98)     3:00.22 (34.58)     3:36.82 (36.60)   4:40.04 (1:39.82)
  3 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            5:10.56    5:04.81  
     1) Brown, Isabella 11              2) Atilano, Ingrid 09             
     3) Nguyen, Chau 09                 4) Henry, Devin 12                
              36.88   1:17.64 (1:17.64)     1:32.10 (14.46)   2:34.18 (1:16.54)
      3:52.81 (1:18.63)   5:04.81 (2:30.63)                                        
  4 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            5:01.22    5:06.00  
     1) Zuani, Isabella 12              2) Cunningham, Caroline 10        
     3) Valadez, Ciarra 12              4) Nguyen, Minh 11                
              36.18   1:15.04 (1:15.04)     1:49.49 (34.45)   2:35.63 (1:20.59)
        2:56.75 (21.12)   3:48.67 (1:13.04)     4:04.52 (15.85)   5:06.00 (1:17.33)
  5 Veterans Memorial HS  'B'                         6:10.45    5:55.78  
     1) Garza, Mia B 09                 2) Orellana, Daalis J 10          
     3) Zuazua, Briana G 09             4) Beck, Alorah K 09              
              45.15   1:37.12 (1:37.12)     1:51.95 (14.83)     2:22.05 (44.93)
        3:11.47 (49.42)   3:26.84 (1:04.79)     3:52.73 (25.89)   5:55.78 (2:28.94)
 -- Cole HS  'B'                                      6:12.47         DQ  
     1) Cuellar, Mia 11                 2) Gracia, Elisebeth 12           
     3) Speed, Leigh Ana 09             4) Nellums, Kamryn 10             
                      1:28.63 (1:28.63)     2:12.32 (43.69)   3:03.17 (1:34.54)
        3:21.55 (18.38)                             4:45.25 ( )              DQ ( )
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                    4:45.59    4:27.89  
     1) Sanchez, Chris 12               2) Weaver, Austin S 09            
     3) Bazzani, John A 09              4) Colon, Noah S 11               
              29.40   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:33.93 (31.42)   2:10.83 (1:08.32)
                          3:25.47 (1:14.64)     3:40.49 (15.02)   4:27.89 (1:02.42)
  2 Medina Valley HS  'A'                             5:40.25    5:03.65  
     1) May, Jacob 12                   2) Miebach, Richard 11            
     3) Simpton, Ryan 12                4) Johnson, Jacob 12              
              36.42   1:14.30 (1:14.30)     1:46.50 (32.20)                    
            2:57.85 ( )         5:03.65 ( )                                        
  3 Highlands  'A'                                    5:44.16    5:04.89  
     1) Vitela, Gabriel 10              2) Martinez, Enrique 12           
     3) Sanchez Sanchez, Rene 11        4) Balberde, John 11              
              30.85   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:40.30 (32.00)   2:19.02 (1:10.72)
      3:35.55 (1:16.53)   4:06.84 (1:47.82)     4:46.69 (39.85)     5:04.89 (58.05)
  4 Fox Tech  'B'                                     6:38.41    5:49.14  
     1) Luna, Marcus 09                 2) McManus, Luca 10               
     3) Martinez, Lance 09              4) Sanchez, Diego 09              
              39.56   1:23.28 (1:23.28)     2:00.89 (37.61)   2:43.90 (1:20.62)
        3:26.18 (42.28)   4:16.90 (1:33.00)     5:00.39 (43.49)   5:49.14 (1:32.24)
 -- Fox Tech  'A'                                     5:48.39         DQ  
     1) Lopez, Jacob 10                 2) Luna, Manuel 11                
     3) Quiroz-Torres, Roberto 09       4) Paddock, Troy 10               
                      1:22.86 (1:22.86)                       2:46.98 (1:24.12)
        3:25.41 (38.43)                             4:45.75 ( )              DQ ( )
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Jasmine       10 SABR                   45.90      33.43  
  2 Diaz, Phoenix             09 SAIWA                  39.99      34.20  
  3 Esquivel, Camilla         09 SAIWA                  40.15      35.76  
  4 Driver, Brianna           10 SACO                   34.88      35.78  
  5 Nellums, Kamryn           10 SACO                   45.41      35.95  
  6 Magott, Jayln             09 CAMV                   34.25      36.83  
  7 Allen, Reagan             09 JUVM                   38.34      36.90  
  8 Zorola, Abby              10 SAIWA                  39.98      37.05  
  9 Blake, Aryana J           09 JUVM                   38.88      37.61  
 10 Cuellar, Mia              11 SACO                   40.54      38.58  
 11 Murphy, Addison           10 SAIWA                  37.05      39.04  
 12 Navarro, Izabella         09 CAMV                   47.69      41.79  
 13 Ramos Campos, Kate        09 CAMV                   41.63      42.35  
 14 Walsh, Amilia S           09 JUVM                   53.55      45.41  
 15 Roman, Nicte              10 UVAL                   38.80      48.04  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Timothy           11 CAMV                   38.25      28.44  
  2 Martinez, Ronnie          10 SABR                      NT      31.76  
  3 Barrientes, Ethan         10 SABR                   40.20      31.85  
  4 Pinedo, Tyler             12 CAMV                   32.23      31.91  
  5 Leija, August             10 SABR                   32.50      32.61  
  6 Garza, Diego              11 SAHI                   32.88      33.87  
  7 DeLa Garza, Fabian        11 SAHI                   34.53      34.27  
  8 Luna, Marcus              09 SAFT                   40.68      34.39  
  9 Martinez, Lance           09 SAFT                   43.12      38.23  
 10 Arguello, Joshua          10 SAFT                   40.86      39.27  
 11 Gil, Cristobal            11 CAMV                   41.89      43.11  
 12 Ramos, Keanu              11 SAFT                   59.83      45.39  
 13 Herrera, Sebastian        09 JUVM                   45.48      52.67  
 -- Idrago, Samuel            10 SAHI                   37.30         DQ  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tapia, Carina             11 SAIWA                1:18.87    1:26.23  
              39.41     1:26.23 (46.82)                                        
  2 Cuellar, Mia              11 SACO                 1:29.19    1:27.08  
  3 Gracia, Elisebeth         12 SACO                 1:30.59    1:27.13  
              41.28     1:27.13 (45.85)                                        
  4 Allen, Reagan             09 JUVM                 1:36.24    1:29.27  
  5 Blake, Aryana J           09 JUVM                 1:29.64    1:30.64  
  6 Garza, Mia B              09 JUVM                 1:34.84    1:32.57  
  7 Ramos Campos, Kate        09 CAMV                 1:40.76    1:33.92  
              43.63     1:33.92 (50.29)                                        
  8 Speed, Leigh Ana          09 SACO                 1:29.81    1:39.57  
  9 Ramos, Maddie             12 SAIWA                1:18.90    1:41.90  
              48.40     1:41.90 (53.50)                                        
 10 Williams, Kaylie E        10 JUVM                 1:37.61    1:42.00  
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teague, Timothy           11 CAMV                 1:30.25    1:07.26  
              31.41     1:07.26 (35.85)                                        
  2 Pinedo, Tyler             12 CAMV                 1:15.36    1:16.16  
              36.37     1:16.16 (39.79)                                        
  3 Lopez, Jacob              10 SAFT                 1:22.84    1:19.93  
              38.01     1:19.93 (41.92)                                        
  4 Idrago, Samuel            10 SAHI                 1:20.40    1:26.06  
              39.31     1:26.06 (46.75)                                        
  5 Luna, Manuel              11 SAFT                 1:53.26    1:27.65  
              42.76     1:27.65 (44.89)                                        
  6 Arguello, Joshua          10 SAFT                 2:00.78    1:36.47  
  7 Ramos, Keanu              11 SAFT                 2:00.98    1:45.64  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Medina Valley HS                    180   2. Incarnate Word HS                   134
  3. San Marcos HS                       132   4. Veterans Memorial HS                126
  5. Cole HS                             122   6. Roosevelt                           102
  7. Fox Tech                             73   8. Highlands                            38
  8. Uvalde                               38  10. Keystone                             18
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Incarnate Word HS                   134   2. Cole HS                             103
  3. San Marcos HS                        71   4. Veterans Memorial HS                 62
  5. Medina Valley HS                     52   6. Uvalde                               38
  7. Keystone                             18   8. Roosevelt                            17
  9. Fox Tech                              2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Medina Valley HS                    128   2. Roosevelt                            85
  3. Fox Tech                             71   4. Veterans Memorial HS                 64
  5. San Marcos HS                        61   6. Highlands                            38
  7. Cole HS                              19