2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / SA-03
San Antonio Natatorium - 11/15/2018                       
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            2:05.44    2:05.85   18  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 11              2) Walker, Katarina A 12          
     3) Huth, Silke 11                  4) Cornett, Mary G 10             
                  32.21     1:10.31 (38.10)     1:40.37 (30.06)     2:05.85 (25.48)
  2 Great Hearts  'A'                                 2:08.83    2:06.95   14  
     1) VanderWeele, Lizzie SR          2) Fuhrman, Hannah FR             
     3) Armstrong, Carrie SO            4) Maldonado, Riki Lyn FR         
                  30.49     1:07.73 (37.24)     1:39.69 (31.96)     2:06.95 (27.26)
  3 Randolph HS  'A'                                  2:08.14    2:09.36   12  
     1) McMurry, Sarah K 11             2) Hegner, Cathryn J 09           
     3) Petersen, Kari N 12             4) Robinson, Sylvia R 09          
                  32.52     1:09.57 (37.05)     1:40.15 (30.58)     2:09.36 (29.21)
  4 Fredericksburg HS  'B'                            2:15.77    2:18.42   10  
     1) Shepard, Emma K 09              2) Shepard, Maggie E 09           
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 10            4) Tubbs, Cami L 11               
                  35.90     1:16.43 (40.53)     1:48.12 (31.69)     2:18.42 (30.30)
  5 Great Hearts  'B'                                 2:28.18    2:29.08    8  
     1) Canady, Marlow V JR             2) Poupart, Hannah SO             
     3) Sheridan, Kayla JR              4) Chavez, Victoria SO            
                  37.12     1:16.03 (38.91)     1:49.56 (33.53)     2:29.08 (39.52)
  6 Fox Tech HS  'A'                                  2:33.63    2:35.01    6  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscila JR      2) Conde, Emma JR                 
     3) Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn 09      4) Hernandez, Amber SR            
                  35.42     1:20.93 (45.51)     2:00.26 (39.33)     2:35.01 (34.75)
  7 Cole HS  'A'                                      2:34.97    2:35.68    4  
     1) Gonzales, Erica JR              2) O'Neal, Rylie SO               
     3) Gonzales, Mary-Grace FR         4) Dimmer, Cassidy FR             
                  37.97     1:21.68 (43.71)     2:00.18 (38.50)     2:35.68 (35.50)
  8 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:37.28    2:43.81    2  
     1) Diaz, Clarisa I 10              2) De La Fuente, Nathalia 09      
     3) Vidales, Amanda 11              4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  41.60     1:29.86 (48.26)     2:11.11 (41.25)     2:43.81 (32.70)
  9 SW Legacy HS  'A'                                 2:45.00    2:49.38  
     1) Maciel, Lisa M SR               2) Solis, Sloan T SR              
     3) Olasaba, Jessica JR             4) Williams, Madison JR           
                  41.30     1:24.45 (43.15)     2:13.02 (48.57)     2:49.38 (36.36)
 10 Fox Tech HS  'B'                                  3:01.11    2:54.80  
     1) Borrego, Nayeli JR              2) Esparza, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Jimenez, Inez JR                4) Stokes, Aedan SO               
                  40.89     1:31.16 (50.27)     2:19.71 (48.55)     2:54.80 (35.09)
 11 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:53.50    3:04.69  
     1) Fields, Cheyenne 12             2) Lopez, Timera 12               
     3) Sanchez, Cheryle 9              4) Valdez, Nina 12                
                  54.80     1:43.32 (48.52)     2:23.56 (40.24)     3:04.69 (41.13)
 12 Highlands HS  'A'                                 2:45.00    3:17.98  
                  48.55     1:38.11 (49.56)   2:41.59 (1:03.48)     3:17.98 (36.39)
 -- Edison HS  'A'                                    2:26.51         DQ  
     1) Ibarra, Julissa 10              2) Rivera, Sophia 12              
     3) Martell, Viviana 12             4) Perez Pena, Gia 9              
                  45.19     1:19.38 (34.19)     1:57.63 (38.25)          DQ (33.42)
 -- Cole HS  'B'                                      2:56.29         DQ  
     1) Billings, Christina FR          2) Jones, Piper FR                
     3) Grubbs, Charlie SO              4) Saddler, Gabrielle SR          
                  47.29     1:40.38 (53.09)     2:25.02 (44.64)          DQ (35.85)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            1:43.68    1:51.48   18  
     1) Smedley, Tyler W 10             2) Kneese, Troy T 11              
     3) Willis, Zach C 11               4) Martinez, Antonio 11           
                  26.28     1:00.47 (34.19)     1:26.44 (25.97)     1:51.48 (25.04)
  2 Randolph HS  'A'                                  2:10.49    2:07.06   14  
     1) Barnes, Caden A 12              2) Bendet, Harrison A 10          
     3) Bernal, Nic N 12                4) Gilson, Chase A 09             
                  31.56     1:11.54 (39.98)     1:37.93 (26.39)     2:07.06 (29.13)
  3 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:10.13    2:08.05   12  
     1) Chapa, Abiel 11                 2) Nino, James V 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Erik 12              4) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
                  37.90       52.11 (14.21)     1:39.75 (47.64)     2:08.05 (28.30)
  4 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                 2:01.50    2:09.54   10  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 11            2) Canady, Rhys D 12              
     3) Nerio, Tom R 12                 4) Lewis, Eric V 10               
                  27.71     1:09.22 (41.51)     1:37.79 (28.57)     2:09.54 (31.75)
  5 Great Hearts  'A'                                 2:11.10    2:10.41    8  
     1) King, Gabriel JR                2) Jones, Jaxon T JR              
     3) Rendell, Caleb JR               4) Baran, Zachary SR              
                  39.39     1:11.94 (32.55)     1:42.41 (30.47)     2:10.41 (28.00)
  6 Highlands HS  'A'                                 2:17.90    2:10.99    6  
     1) Menchaca, Julian 10             2) Flores, Jose 12                
     3) Mojica, Thomas                  4) Cisneros, Aidan 12             
                  38.07     1:13.74 (35.67)     1:44.72 (30.98)     2:10.99 (26.27)
  7 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 2:29.54    2:22.51    4  
     1) Varela, Isaac JR                2) Gonzales, Michael JR           
     3) Molina, Gregory SO              4) Dominguez, Damian SR           
                  35.39     1:18.48 (43.09)     1:53.23 (34.75)     2:22.51 (29.28)
  8 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:39.37    2:34.19    2  
     1) Hernandez, Jose                 2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Fields, Schilo                 
                  39.82     1:26.01 (46.19)     2:03.30 (37.29)     2:34.19 (30.89)
  9 Cole HS  'B'                                      2:38.83    2:37.65  
     1) Jacobs, Eric SR                 2) Hickman, Alexander SR          
     3) Huerta, Steve-Anthony SO        4) Tobiason, Beaux FR             
                  38.80     1:19.93 (41.13)     2:00.31 (40.38)     2:37.65 (37.34)
 10 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:03.33    2:38.14  
     1) Moreno, Ramiro 12               2) Lopez, Jose 10                 
     3) Aldama, Felix 11                4) Terrance, Arthur 9             
                  38.27     1:22.95 (44.68)     1:59.30 (36.35)     2:38.14 (38.84)
 -- Great Hearts  'B'                                 3:07.71         DQ  
     1) Charles, Diego FR               2) Kirby, Max JR                  
     3) Barrera, Tristan JR             4) Ellison, Martin JR             
                  45.89     1:39.53 (53.64)     2:16.33 (36.80)          DQ (34.86)
 -- Cole HS  'A'                                      2:23.04         DQ  
     1) Flores, Kaleb FR                2) Huisken, Joseph SO             
     3) Mahoney, Caleb FR               4) Torres, Joshua SR              
                  40.18     1:18.50 (38.32)     1:51.62 (33.12)          DQ (31.16)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Riki Lyn       FR GHMV                 2:16.84    2:12.59    9  
                  31.07     1:03.70 (32.63)   2:12.50 (1:08.80)      2:12.59 (0.09)
  2 Armstrong, Carrie         SO GHMV                 2:16.76    2:14.40    7  
                  31.57     1:06.42 (34.85)     1:41.21 (34.79)     2:14.40 (33.19)
  3 Perez Pena, Gia            9 SAED                 3:00.99    2:47.00    6  
                  36.09     1:17.77 (41.68)   2:47.47 (1:29.70)         2:47.00 ( )
  4 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 2:30.99    2:47.14    5  
                  36.96     1:20.32 (43.36)     2:04.92 (44.60)     2:47.14 (42.22)
  5 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 2:50.99    2:47.80    4  
                  37.35   2:47.80 (2:10.45)         2:47.80 ( )                    
  6 O'Neal, Rylie             SO SACO                 2:45.00    2:58.55    3  
                  38.36   2:58.55 (2:20.19)                                        
  7 Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                 3:11.03    3:01.24    2  
                  39.76     1:25.71 (45.95)     2:13.88 (48.17)     3:01.24 (47.36)
  8 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      12 SASW                 3:08.50    3:05.36    1  
                  39.46     1:25.61 (46.15)     2:15.64 (50.03)     3:05.36 (49.72)
  9 Dana, Lauren              12 SASW                 3:25.00    3:07.86  
 10 Stokes, Aedan             SO SAFT                 3:25.15    3:14.52  
                  41.05     1:29.46 (48.41)     2:22.71 (53.25)     3:14.52 (51.81)
 11 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 3:10.90    3:33.83  
                  46.65     1:38.80 (52.15)     2:36.60 (57.80)     3:33.83 (57.23)
 12 Jimenez, Inez             JR SAFT                 3:45.48    3:34.79  
                  47.58     1:41.56 (53.98)     2:40.46 (58.90)     3:34.79 (54.33)
 13 Cerda, Faith              SO SAJE                 3:40.00    3:36.07  
                  42.02     1:36.65 (54.63)     2:35.63 (58.98)   3:36.07 (1:00.44)
 14 Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                 4:36.67    3:54.09  
                  51.25   3:54.09 (3:02.84)                                        
 15 Hudson, Michaela          09 DERI                 4:00.00    4:09.63  
                  50.86   4:09.63 (3:18.77)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernal, Nic N             12 UNCR                 1:49.39    1:57.40    9  
                                  56.02 ( )   1:57.40 (1:01.38)                    
  2 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                 2:05.31    2:06.00    7  
                  25.92       56.85 (30.93)     1:32.58 (35.73)     2:06.00 (33.42)
  3 Smedley, Tyler W          10 FRED                 2:01.33    2:06.79    6  
                  27.51       59.27 (31.76)     1:34.11 (34.84)     2:06.79 (32.68)
  4 Molina, Gregory           SO SAJE                 2:30.00    2:20.09    5  
                  33.18     1:09.35 (36.17)     1:45.68 (36.33)     2:20.09 (34.41)
  5 Carballo, Alfonso         11 SASW                 2:35.42    2:22.74    4  
                  31.60     1:08.43 (36.83)     1:46.91 (38.48)     2:22.74 (35.83)
  6 Rojas, Aurelio            SR SAFT                 2:29.84    2:30.29    3  
                  33.22                             1:50.88 ( )     2:30.29 (39.41)
  7 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                 2:45.19    2:36.25    2  
  8 O'Neal, Caden             SR SACO                 2:30.00    2:37.18    1  
                  33.26     1:12.35 (39.09)     1:55.31 (42.96)     2:37.18 (41.87)
  9 Hernandez, Brandon        SR SAFT                 2:38.09    2:38.27  
                  32.60     1:10.87 (38.27)   2:38.27 (1:27.40)                    
 10 Reyes, Jamie              10 SABU                 2:10.90    2:45.56  
                  32.94     1:13.72 (40.78)     1:58.61 (44.89)     2:45.56 (46.95)
 11 Huerta, Steve-Anthony     SO SACO                 2:20.00    2:49.41  
                                1:17.49 ( )     2:04.99 (47.50)     2:49.41 (44.42)
 12 Campos, Marco             SO SAFT                 3:42.36    3:15.94  
                  36.25     1:24.97 (48.72)     2:21.81 (56.84)     3:15.94 (54.13)
 13 Muniz, Gabriel            JR SAFT                 3:27.51   x3:17.45  
                  41.26     1:31.00 (49.74)     2:25.21 (54.21)     3:17.45 (52.24)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                 2:21.11    2:20.50    9  
                  29.01     1:04.87 (35.86)     1:47.86 (42.99)     2:20.50 (32.64)
  2 Petersen, Kari N          12 UNCR                 2:20.34    2:25.50    7  
                  31.68     1:08.72 (37.04)     1:52.58 (43.86)     2:25.50 (32.92)
  3 Fuhrman, Hannah           FR GHMV                 2:26.76    2:36.01    6  
                  35.33     1:14.46 (39.13)     2:00.03 (45.57)     2:36.01 (35.98)
  4 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                 2:48.06    2:39.91    5  
                  33.17     1:14.20 (41.03)     2:02.95 (48.75)     2:39.91 (36.96)
  5 McMurry, Sarah K          11 UNCR                 2:53.01    2:41.21    4  
                  30.97     1:11.67 (40.70)     2:02.26 (50.59)     2:41.21 (38.95)
  6 Gonzales, Erica           JR SACO                 3:00.00    3:00.03    3  
                  40.14     1:24.23 (44.09)     2:18.57 (54.34)     3:00.03 (41.46)
  7 Vidales, Amanda           11 SASW                 3:17.90    3:05.44    2  
                  40.26     1:28.03 (47.77)     2:22.12 (54.09)     3:05.44 (43.32)
  8 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                 3:10.10    3:12.14    1  
                  39.21     1:27.39 (48.18)     2:25.18 (57.79)     3:12.14 (46.96)
  9 Hernandez, Amber          SR SAFT                 3:30.71    3:32.21  
                  43.20     1:35.39 (52.19)   2:41.34 (1:05.95)     3:32.21 (50.87)
 10 Borrego, Nayeli           JR SAFT                 4:19.29    3:42.75  
                  47.67     1:39.35 (51.68)   2:54.69 (1:15.34)     3:42.75 (48.06)
 11 Esparza, Elizabeth        JR SAFT                 3:46.68    3:42.78  
                  45.87     1:40.86 (54.99)   2:46.81 (1:05.95)     3:42.78 (55.97)
 12 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 3:57.21   x3:45.36  
                  44.05     1:41.51 (57.46)   2:52.26 (1:10.75)     3:45.36 (53.10)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                 2:17.99    2:13.58    9  
                  27.28     1:04.13 (36.85)     1:41.56 (37.43)     2:13.58 (32.02)
  2 von Aspe, Erich T         12 DERI                 2:15.03    2:13.71    7  
                  25.83       59.66 (33.83)     1:42.77 (43.11)     2:13.71 (30.94)
  3 Fears, John               SR SAFT                 2:21.82    2:22.75    6  
                  30.16     1:07.91 (37.75)     1:50.34 (42.43)     2:22.75 (32.41)
  4 Barnes, Caden A           12 UNCR                 2:54.77    2:27.47    5  
                  29.86     1:06.62 (36.76)     1:51.89 (45.27)     2:27.47 (35.58)
  5 Fabela, Nicholas          JR SAFT                 3:33.23    2:37.60    4  
                  33.39     1:15.18 (41.79)     2:02.22 (47.04)     2:37.60 (35.38)
  6 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                 2:48.03    2:44.73    3  
                  32.19     1:13.90 (41.71)     2:06.99 (53.09)     2:44.73 (37.74)
  7 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                 2:48.50    2:45.47    2  
                  29.85     1:11.67 (41.82)     2:06.60 (54.93)     2:45.47 (38.87)
  8 Huerta, Raul              SR SACO                 2:40.00    2:49.38    1  
                  34.88     1:17.95 (43.07)     2:10.32 (52.37)     2:49.38 (39.06)
  9 Jenkins, Noah             SO SACO                 2:56.22    2:49.58  
                  35.19     1:21.87 (46.68)     2:09.81 (47.94)     2:49.58 (39.77)
 10 Cortez, Marcos            SR SAFT                 3:55.66    2:52.82  
                  37.95     1:22.23 (44.28)     2:13.79 (51.56)     2:52.82 (39.03)
 11 Delgado-Gaona, Manuel     09 DERI                 2:46.99    3:02.48  
                  38.57     1:22.58 (44.01)   2:22.78 (1:00.20)     3:02.48 (39.70)
 -- Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 3:08.29         DQ  
                  39.70     1:26.29 (46.59)     2:17.87 (51.58)          DQ (45.71)
 -- Dominguez, Damian         SR SAJE                 3:30.00         DQ  
                  41.85     1:31.55 (49.70)   2:32.05 (1:00.50)          DQ (46.73)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornett, Mary G           10 FRED                   25.92      25.97    9  
  2 VanderWeele, Lizzie       SR GHMV                   26.07      26.67    7  
  3 Stenberg, Mia M           11 FRED                   27.17      28.55    6  
  4 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                   29.56      29.05    5  
  5 Shepard, Emma K           09 FRED                   29.35      29.06    4  
  6 Poupart, Hannah           SO GHMV                   28.00      29.19    3  
  7 Robinson, Sylvia R        09 UNCR                   30.22      29.48    2  
  8 Sheridan, Kayla           JR GHMV                   28.46      29.55    1  
  9 Tubbs, Cami L             11 FRED                   30.01     x29.77  
 10 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   JR SAFT                   31.39      29.97  
 11 Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                   29.84      30.16  
 12 Lopez, Timera             12 SALA                   29.94      30.60  
 13 Breitbach, Abigail M      09 UNCR                   33.45      32.94  
 14 Shanahan, Michelle        09 SASW                   32.87      32.97  
 15 Hernandez, Isla           10 SAFT                   38.16      33.19  
 16 Hogan, Corrinthia         12 SABR                   33.78      33.82  
 17 Jones, Piper              FR SACO                   35.98      34.88  
 18 Billings, Christina       FR SACO                   36.05      35.21  
 19 Williams, Madison         JR SASL                   34.92      35.44  
 20 Cortez, Irma               9 SAED                   40.54      36.30  
 21 Gonzalez, Lauren          12 SAED                   36.35      36.77  
 22 Reyna, Natalie             9 SABR                   38.24      37.49  
 23 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                   36.22      37.50  
 24 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                   37.66      37.96  
 25 Saddler, Gabrielle        SR SACO                   36.37      37.97  
 26 Farr, Brooke L            10 UNCR                   38.03      38.36  
 27 Aruajo, Mariana           12 SABU                   40.10      38.41  
 28 Maciel, Lisa M            SR SASL                   40.27      38.48  
 29 Prado, Novaleigh          FR SAJE                   43.00      41.69  
 30 Maciel, Skiler A          12 SASW                   41.07      41.82  
 31 Rodriguez, Seleste         9 SAHI                   44.00      41.94  
 32 Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                   43.76      42.20  
 33 Mancilla, Libni           12 SASW                   42.30      42.45  
 34 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                   43.36      42.49  
 35 Olasaba, Jessica          JR SASL                   42.25      42.54  
 36 Molina, Evelyn            09 SASW                   42.49     x43.10  
 37 Perez, Caitlin            10 SABU                   47.19      43.90  
 38 Aruajo, Fabiana            9 SABU                   43.56      45.58  
 39 Arguelles, Elise          FR SAFT                   52.17      46.23  
 40 Mott, Chartell S          JR SASL                   46.81     x51.16  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solis, Amy                10 SAED                   41.90      37.66  
  2 Torres, Nevaeh            09 DERI                   44.96      39.58  
  3 Ryan, Maggie              SR GHMV                   42.28      40.37  
  4 Elizalde, Alicia          SO SACO                   41.51      40.52  
  5 Dominguez, Olivia         JR SAJE                   40.15      41.63  
  5 Garza, Fernanda           10 SAED                   50.99      41.63  
  7 Sanchez, Cheryle           9 SALA                   42.07      41.73  
  8 Salinas Mejia, Viviane    09 DERI                   42.05      41.75  
  9 Suarez, Isabella          10 SASW                   43.26      42.11  
 10 Pina, Alicia              09 DERI                   49.28      42.37  
 11 Porter, Sofia             SO SACO                   44.12      43.11  
 12 Melendez, Stephanie       10 SABR                   43.90      43.66  
 13 Cuevas, Jasmin            11 SASW                   50.63      44.96  
 14 Leyva Mauricio, Fryda     10 SASW                   48.17      46.09  
 15 Chase, Petal              FR SACO                   49.20      46.27  
 16 Bilbao, Biby              10 SALA                   50.77      46.95  
 17 Jimenez, Reanna           10 SASW                   47.00     x47.16  
 18 Rodriguez, Khatareh        9 SABR                   47.48      47.29  
 19 Calvillo, Dafhne           9 SAHI                   40.10      55.31  
 20 Gonzalez, Nahomi          JR SAFT                 1:02.75      56.02  
 21 Smith, Holly              11 SAED                   56.99      57.64  
 22 Castellanos, Brenda          SAHI                 1:07.00    1:01.07  
 23 Martinez, Donna            9 SAHI                   42.30    1:02.56  
 24 Palmer, Jacklyn            9 SAHI                   39.60   x1:09.43  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Zach C            11 FRED                   24.89      24.75    9  
  2 Parker, David             SO SACO                   26.01      24.76    7  
  3 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   24.97      25.04    6  
  4 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   24.92      25.38    5  
  5 Degenhardt, Harold W      10 FRED                   26.90      26.21    4  
  6 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                   26.79      26.77    3  
  7 Spence, Gus M             10 FRED                   28.24      27.22    2  
  8 Baran, Zachary            SR GHMV                   27.16      27.84    1  
  9 Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                   29.43      27.90  
 10 Guzman, Paul              FR SAJE                   35.67      28.10  
 11 Hernandez, Artemino          SALA                   29.05      28.69  
 12 King, Gabriel             JR GHMV                   28.29      29.26  
 13 Gutierrez, John           JR SAFT                   30.06      29.66  
 14 Bendet, Harrison A        10 UNCR                   30.18      29.69  
 15 Mahoney, Caleb            FR SACO                   29.21      29.70  
 16 Gonzales, Michael         JR SAJE                   30.10      29.95  
 17 Gilson, Chase A           09 UNCR                   29.97      30.30  
 18 Torres, Joshua            SR SACO                   31.73      30.69  
 19 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                   31.76      30.72  
 20 Garza, Julian             10 SASW                   30.77      30.95  
 21 Zertuche, Athan           09 DERI                   31.20      31.10  
 22 Huisken, Joseph           SO SACO                   31.73     x31.55  
 23 Fields, Schilo               SALA                   29.64      31.58  
 24 Ferfir, Taha              12 SABR                   37.98      31.77  
 25 Vasquez, John             SR SAFT                   31.39      31.98  
 26 Moreno, Ramiro            12 SABR                   32.38      32.03  
 27 Barrera, Tristan          JR GHMV                   33.20      32.94  
 28 Idrogo, Dimtrus           10 SAED                   29.54      33.03  
 29 Guajardo, Christian       FR SAFT                   33.11      33.09  
 30 Ovalle, Sergio            10 SABU                   54.24      33.52  
 31 Valdez, Abellardo          9 SAHI                   33.31     x34.18  
 32 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                   36.46      34.36  
 33 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                   35.59      34.54  
 34 Perez, Sebastian          JR SASL                   36.16      35.92  
 35 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                   38.32      36.15  
 36 Avila Puente, Juan        SO SAFT                   36.88     x36.59  
 37 Rodriguez, Noah N         09 SASW                   45.07      39.63  
 38 Pena, Juan                JR SASL                   40.69      43.17  
 39 Rivera, Andrew            10 SALA                   31.63      43.24  
 40 Jaime, Henry              12 SABU                   45.63      44.09  
 -- Gonzalez, Michael         11 SALA                   31.20        DNF  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinterlach, Jacob T       11 FRED                   28.32      28.45  
  2 Mirelel, Matthew             SALA                   34.01      32.56  
  3 Hernandez, Jose              SALA                   35.37      32.84  
  4 Ellison, Martin           JR GHMV                   35.79      33.46  
  5 Varela, Isaac             JR SAJE                   29.43      33.70  
  6 Flores, Kaleb             FR SACO                   33.79      33.95  
  7 Flores, Stanley           SR SASL                   34.73      34.82  
  7 Saenz, Remy               11 SABR                   45.80      34.82  
  9 Nevarez, Alexzander          SALA                   37.34      34.86  
 10 Charles, Diego            FR GHMV                   37.15      35.18  
 11 Tobiason, Beaux           FR SACO                   34.94      36.07  
 12 Kirby, Max                JR GHMV                   39.11      36.61  
 13 Arenas, George            10 SABR                   45.10      37.11  
 14 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   39.93      37.39  
 15 DeLeon, Perry             11 SABR                   44.10      37.68  
 16 Terrance, Arthur           9 SABR                   40.78     x41.18  
 17 Mendoza, Mike             10 SAHI                   45.90      45.22  
 18 Villarreal, Logan         11 DERI                   57.93      45.39  
 19 Moreno, Angelus           10 SAHI                   45.60      45.63  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanderWeele, Lizzie       SR GHMV                 1:04.27    1:07.85    9  
                  31.69     1:07.85 (36.16)                                        
  2 Armstrong, Carrie         SO GHMV                 1:06.31    1:12.05    7  
                  33.51     1:12.05 (38.54)                                        
  3 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     11 DERI                 1:20.19    1:18.85    6  
                  36.72     1:18.85 (42.13)                                        
  4 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 1:18.99    1:22.67    5  
                  36.98     1:22.67 (45.69)                                        
  5 Gonzales, Mary-Grace      FR SACO                 1:26.97    1:28.67    4  
                  40.22     1:28.67 (48.45)                                        
  6 Valdez, Nina              12 SALA                 1:21.96    1:29.65    3  
                  41.71     1:29.65 (47.94)                                        
  7 Grubbs, Charlie           SO SACO                 1:44.17    1:43.94    2  
                  47.20     1:43.94 (56.74)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Amber          SR SAFT                 1:33.45    1:45.13    1  
                  45.71     1:45.13 (59.42)                                        
  9 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 1:43.65    1:47.03  
                  47.46     1:47.03 (59.57)                                        
 10 Olasaba, Jessica          JR SASL                 1:54.59    1:49.95  
                  48.51   1:49.95 (1:01.44)                                        
 11 Mancilla, Libni           12 SASW                 3:30.00    2:21.54  
                  58.10   2:21.54 (1:23.44)                                        
 -- Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                 2:12.38         DQ  
                  55.70        DQ (1:14.09)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                 1:04.99    1:00.62    9  
  2 Shepard, Will J           12 FRED                   59.48    1:04.41    7  
  3 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                 1:12.11    1:09.00    6  
  4 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       SR SAFT                 1:20.87    1:12.31    5  
  5 McGrath, Eion             SO SACO                 1:03.33    1:12.39    4  
  6 Rendell, Caleb            JR GHMV                 1:32.16    1:13.25    3  
                  32.41     1:13.25 (40.84)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Brandon        SR SAFT                 2:40.24    1:21.89    2  
                  35.01     1:21.89 (46.88)                                        
  8 Cortez, Marcos            SR SAFT                 2:44.32    1:23.33    1  
                  37.50     1:23.33 (45.83)                                        
  9 Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                 1:11.90    1:23.75  
 10 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                 1:30.32    1:25.94  
                  38.73     1:25.94 (47.21)                                        
 11 Torres, Joshua            SR SACO                 1:36.09    1:35.77  
                  42.69     1:35.77 (53.08)                                        
 12 Flores, Stanley           SR SASL                 1:35.92    1:44.13  
                  47.72     1:44.13 (56.41)                                        
 13 Maestas, Elijah           SO SAFT                 3:13.31   x1:55.05  
 -- Ramos, Juan               10 SAHI                 1:20.90    1:19.35  
                  48.16     1:19.35 (31.19)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kari N          12 UNCR                   56.41      58.15    9  
                  28.10       58.15 (30.05)                                        
  2 Hegner, Cathryn J         09 UNCR                   59.53      58.81    7  
  3 Osterberg, Anne M         10 FRED                 1:06.31    1:05.80    6  
  4 Sheridan, Kayla           JR GHMV                 1:05.89    1:06.72    5  
                  30.97     1:06.72 (35.75)                                        
  5 Tubbs, Cami L             11 FRED                 1:08.20    1:07.22    4  
                  31.42     1:07.22 (35.80)                                        
  6 Shepard, Maggie E         09 FRED                 1:07.90    1:08.26    3  
                  31.36     1:08.26 (36.90)                                        
  7 Shepard, Emma K           09 FRED                 1:05.19   x1:08.52  
  8 Robinson, Sylvia R        09 UNCR                 1:03.63    1:08.93    2  
                  31.98     1:08.93 (36.95)                                        
  9 Reeves, Kristen L         10 SARO                 1:08.44    1:09.07    1  
                  32.22     1:09.07 (36.85)                                        
 10 Gonzales, Erica           JR SACO                 1:15.00    1:11.12  
                  34.20     1:11.12 (36.92)                                        
 11 Canady, Marlow V          JR GHMV                 1:13.59    1:15.92  
                  35.91     1:15.92 (40.01)                                        
 12 Lopez, Timera             12 SALA                 1:13.61    1:16.53  
 13 Billings, Christina       FR SACO                 1:22.09    1:21.25  
                  40.80     1:21.25 (40.45)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Lauren          12 SAED                 1:23.83    1:22.86  
 15 Dimmer, Cassidy           FR SACO                 1:20.00    1:23.32  
                  39.54     1:23.32 (43.78)                                        
 16 Cortez, Irma               9 SAED                 1:38.99    1:28.48  
                  42.36     1:28.48 (46.12)                                        
 17 Aruajo, Mariana           12 SABU                 1:25.10    1:30.96  
                  41.44     1:30.96 (49.52)                                        
 18 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 1:28.64    1:33.85  
                  42.16     1:33.85 (51.69)                                        
 19 Chavez, Victoria          SO GHMV                 1:33.42    1:34.22  
                  43.09     1:34.22 (51.13)                                        
 20 Reyna, Natalie             9 SABR                 1:39.59    1:38.98  
 21 Prado, Novaleigh          FR SAJE                 1:44.07    1:39.35  
                  49.43     1:39.35 (49.92)                                        
 22 Leyva Mauricio, Fryda     10 SASW                 1:56.77    1:40.48  
                  46.98     1:40.48 (53.50)                                        
 23 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 1:42.14    1:40.49  
                  47.55     1:40.49 (52.94)                                        
 24 Rodriguez, Seleste         9 SAHI                 1:44.80    1:41.44  
 25 Molina, Evelyn            09 SASW                 1:43.48    1:42.44  
                  49.03     1:42.44 (53.41)                                        
 26 Cuevas, Jasmin            11 SASW                 1:56.52    1:42.51  
                  48.73     1:42.51 (53.78)                                        
 27 Aruajo, Fabiana            9 SABU                 1:35.90    1:45.79  
                  47.57     1:45.79 (58.22)                                        
 28 Jimenez, Reanna           10 SASW                 1:44.07   x1:48.97  
 29 Perez, Caitlin            10 SABU                 1:30.80    1:58.22  
                  52.75   1:58.22 (1:05.47)                                        
 30 Smith, Holly              11 SAED                 2:45.99    2:22.65  
                1:05.27   2:22.65 (1:17.38)                                        
 -- Martinez, Donna            9 SAHI                 1:57.90    1:28.53  
                1:01.66     1:28.53 (26.87)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farr, Brooke L            10 UNCR                 1:33.08    1:27.12  
                  38.93     1:27.12 (48.19)                                        
  2 Ryan, Maggie              SR GHMV                 1:38.15    1:32.28  
                  42.80     1:32.28 (49.48)                                        
  3 Elizalde, Alicia          SO SACO                 1:32.59    1:32.48  
                  43.63     1:32.48 (48.85)                                        
  4 Torres, Nevaeh            09 DERI                 1:44.96    1:34.93  
                  43.38     1:34.93 (51.55)                                        
  5 Porter, Sofia             SO SACO                 1:37.09    1:39.09  
                  47.80     1:39.09 (51.29)                                        
  6 Pina, Alicia              09 DERI                 2:03.94    1:42.34  
                  46.06     1:42.34 (56.28)                                        
  7 Melendez, Stephanie       10 SABR                 1:43.90    1:47.23  
                  43.52   1:47.23 (1:03.71)                                        
  8 Chase, Petal              FR SACO                 1:47.20    1:48.19  
                  50.10     1:48.19 (58.09)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Khatareh        9 SABR                 1:37.80    1:52.67  
                  50.15   1:52.67 (1:02.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                   52.93      52.99    9  
                  24.98       52.99 (28.01)                                        
  2 Smedley, Tyler W          10 FRED                   53.69      55.28    7  
                  25.99       55.28 (29.29)                                        
  3 Fears, John               SR SAFT                   55.87      55.54    6  
  4 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   55.34      56.20    5  
                  26.18       56.20 (30.02)                                        
  5 Willis, Zach C            11 FRED                   57.40      57.51    4  
                  27.76       57.51 (29.75)                                        
  6 Jones, Jaxon T            JR GHMV                   59.25      58.58    3  
                  28.25       58.58 (30.33)                                        
  7 Degenhardt, Harold W      10 FRED                 1:00.10      59.31    2  
                  28.38       59.31 (30.93)                                        
  8 Spence, Gus M             10 FRED                 1:03.05   x1:01.76  
                  30.07     1:01.76 (31.69)                                        
  9 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                 1:00.87    1:02.09    1  
                  29.07     1:02.09 (33.02)                                        
 10 Baran, Zachary            SR GHMV                 1:03.14    1:03.10  
                  29.26     1:03.10 (33.84)                                        
 11 Guzman, Paul              FR SAJE                 1:24.28    1:04.09  
 12 O'Neal, Caden             SR SACO                 1:10.00    1:05.43  
                  31.00     1:05.43 (34.43)                                        
 13 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                 1:12.89    1:05.87  
 14 Cruz, Michael             10 SABU                 1:11.37    1:06.83  
 15 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                 1:03.25    1:08.24  
                  30.66     1:08.24 (37.58)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Caleb            FR SACO                 1:08.42    1:08.33  
                  31.25     1:08.33 (37.08)                                        
 17 King, Gabriel             JR GHMV                 1:08.88    1:08.37  
                  32.06     1:08.37 (36.31)                                        
 18 Marquez, Miguel           11 SALA                 1:09.57    1:09.61  
                  32.89     1:09.61 (36.72)                                        
 19 Riojas, Xavier            SR SAJE                 1:30.90    1:10.57  
                  34.15     1:10.57 (36.42)                                        
 20 Gilson, Chase A           09 UNCR                 1:08.42    1:10.98  
                  33.32     1:10.98 (37.66)                                        
 21 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                 1:17.86    1:12.39  
                  33.68     1:12.39 (38.71)                                        
 22 Ferfir, Taha              12 SABR                 1:34.10    1:12.74  
                  34.63     1:12.74 (38.11)                                        
 23 Gutierrez, John           JR SAFT                 1:12.50    1:13.88  
                  35.08     1:13.88 (38.80)                                        
 24 Lopez-Vasquez, Billy      10 SALA                 1:10.83    1:15.58  
 25 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 1:21.49    1:16.34  
                  34.38     1:16.34 (41.96)                                        
 26 Garza, Julian             10 SASW                 1:10.97    1:17.95  
                  34.74     1:17.95 (43.21)                                        
 27 Fields, Schilo               SALA                 1:18.02    1:18.90  
 28 Mirelel, Matthew             SALA                 1:25.50   x1:18.95  
 29 Jacobs, Eric              SR SACO                 1:15.00    1:19.04  
                  36.81     1:19.04 (42.23)                                        
 30 Guajardo, Christian       FR SAFT                 1:21.75    1:20.86  
                  35.59     1:20.86 (45.27)                                        
 31 Hickman, Alexander        SR SACO                 1:22.12   x1:21.24  
                  37.32     1:21.24 (43.92)                                        
 32 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                 1:29.41    1:22.07  
                  37.18     1:22.07 (44.89)                                        
 33 Ovalle, Sergio            10 SABU                 1:59.04    1:23.12  
                  38.32     1:23.12 (44.80)                                        
 34 Ibarra, Albert            12 SABU                 1:21.41    1:24.36  
 35 Rodriguez, Noah N         09 SASW                 1:57.69    1:29.38  
                  41.51     1:29.38 (47.87)                                        
 36 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                 1:34.79    1:32.02  
 37 Jaime, Henry              12 SABU                 1:45.30   x1:49.51  
                  47.94   1:49.51 (1:01.57)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferriere, Kieran H        10 FRED                 1:04.76    1:06.37  
                  30.64     1:06.37 (35.73)                                        
  2 Riojas, Jovanni           SR SAJE                 1:16.16    1:16.41  
  3 Ellison, Martin           JR GHMV                 1:24.69    1:18.67  
  4 Barrera, Tristan          JR GHMV                 1:21.41    1:20.41  
                  35.60     1:20.41 (44.81)                                        
  5 Varela, Isaac             JR SAJE                 1:03.96    1:21.26  
                  38.02     1:21.26 (43.24)                                        
  6 Charles, Diego            FR GHMV                 1:36.76    1:24.56  
                  39.13     1:24.56 (45.43)                                        
  7 Kirby, Max                JR GHMV                 1:32.16   x1:24.69  
  8 Avila Puente, Juan        SO SAFT                 1:44.30    1:33.75  
                  48.11     1:33.75 (45.64)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuhrman, Hannah           FR GHMV                 5:49.77    5:52.47    9  
                  32.05     1:06.49 (34.44)     1:41.96 (35.47)     2:17.63 (35.67)
        2:53.15 (35.52)     3:29.23 (36.08)     4:05.20 (35.97)     4:41.64 (36.44)
        5:17.56 (35.92)     5:52.47 (34.91)                                        
  2 Walker, Katarina A        12 FRED                 6:06.32    6:07.75    7  
                  31.11     1:06.28 (35.17)     1:43.19 (36.91)     2:20.87 (37.68)
        2:58.48 (37.61)     3:36.58 (38.10)     4:15.25 (38.67)     4:53.60 (38.35)
        5:31.49 (37.89)     6:07.75 (36.26)                                        
  3 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                 7:03.81    6:32.47    6  
                  34.14     1:12.40 (38.26)     1:51.78 (39.38)     2:33.02 (41.24)
        3:13.55 (40.53)     3:54.32 (40.77)     4:34.56 (40.24)     5:15.33 (40.77)
        5:55.47 (40.14)     6:32.47 (37.00)                                        
  4 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   JR SAFT                 7:30.41    7:17.83    5  
                  38.03     1:20.57 (42.54)     2:04.92 (44.35)     2:50.41 (45.49)
        3:36.31 (45.90)     4:21.81 (45.50)     5:06.68 (44.87)     5:51.62 (44.94)
      7:17.83 (1:26.21)                                                            
  5 Jones, Piper              FR SACO                 8:00.00    7:44.62    4  
                3:04.18     3:51.65 (47.47)                                        
                                4:39.12 ( )   6:15.37 (1:36.25)                    
            7:44.48 ( )      7:44.62 (0.14)                                        
  6 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      12 SASW                 8:31.95    8:32.28    3  
                  42.38     1:30.26 (47.88)   3:14.23 (1:43.97)                    
            4:07.14 ( )     5:01.04 (53.90)     5:55.94 (54.90)     6:50.33 (54.39)
        7:43.96 (53.63)     8:32.28 (48.32)                                        
  7 Stokes, Aedan             SO SAFT                 9:24.18    8:39.05    2  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         11 FRED                 5:06.40    5:11.81    9  
                  26.29       57.10 (30.81)   2:02.11 (1:05.01)     2:34.64 (32.53)
                                3:07.71 ( )     3:40.68 (32.97)     4:12.58 (31.90)
        4:43.19 (30.61)     5:11.81 (28.62)                                        
  2 Bernal, Nic N             12 UNCR                 4:56.24    5:19.29    7  
                  28.32   5:19.29 (4:50.97)                                        
  3 Molina, Gregory           SO SAJE                 8:01.00    6:24.32    6  
                  33.39     1:10.80 (37.41)     1:50.49 (39.69)     2:28.82 (38.33)
        3:08.43 (39.61)     3:49.53 (41.10)     4:29.57 (40.04)     5:08.77 (39.20)
        5:48.53 (39.76)     6:24.32 (35.79)                                        
  4 Rankin, Patrick           SO GHMV                 7:05.34    6:51.92    5  
                                1:11.38 ( )     1:53.70 (42.32)     2:38.04 (44.34)
        3:19.89 (41.85)     4:03.79 (43.90)     4:46.76 (42.97)     5:32.00 (45.24)
        6:13.78 (41.78)     6:51.92 (38.14)                                        
  5 Huerta, Raul              SR SACO                 6:30.00    6:55.23    4  
                                                                        2:33.82 ( )
        3:16.99 (43.17)   6:55.23 (3:38.24)                                        
  6 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                 7:27.96    7:09.34    3  
                  36.22     1:15.94 (39.72)     1:59.20 (43.26)     2:43.15 (43.95)
        3:27.88 (44.73)     4:12.56 (44.68)     4:56.71 (44.15)     5:41.92 (45.21)
      7:09.34 (1:27.42)                                                            
  7 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                 9:01.50    7:49.83    2  
                  38.29     1:23.65 (45.36)     2:12.31 (48.66)     2:58.94 (46.63)
        3:48.61 (49.67)     4:37.81 (49.20)     5:27.38 (49.57)     6:17.09 (49.71)
        7:06.87 (49.78)     7:49.83 (42.96)                                        
  8 Dominguez, Damian         SR SAJE                 8:20.00    7:51.35    1  
  9 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                 9:15.50    8:25.59  
                  39.99     1:25.17 (45.18)     2:11.84 (46.67)     3:02.53 (50.69)
        3:56.77 (54.24)     4:51.41 (54.64)     5:47.65 (56.24)     6:42.03 (54.38)
        7:35.48 (53.45)     8:25.59 (50.11)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Great Hearts  'A'                                 1:51.08    1:49.16   18  
     1) Maldonado, Riki Lyn FR          2) Poupart, Hannah SO             
     3) Armstrong, Carrie SO            4) VanderWeele, Lizzie SR         
                  27.51       43.15 (15.64)     1:23.31 (40.16)     1:49.16 (25.85)
  2 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            1:52.63    1:51.76   14  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 12           2) Huth, Silke 11                 
     3) Stenberg, Mia M 11              4) Cornett, Mary G 10             
                  29.23       57.33 (28.10)     1:25.90 (28.57)     1:51.76 (25.86)
  3 Fredericksburg HS  'B'                            2:04.77    1:57.53   12  
     1) Tubbs, Cami L 11                2) Shepard, Maggie E 09           
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 10            4) Shepard, Emma K 09             
                  29.83       59.18 (29.35)     1:29.06 (29.88)     1:57.53 (28.47)
  4 Randolph HS  'A'                                  1:56.97    1:57.79   10  
     1) Hegner, Cathryn J 09            2) McMurry, Sarah K 11            
     3) Breitbach, Abigail M 09         4) Petersen, Kari N 12            
                  27.69       57.74 (30.05)     1:30.66 (32.92)     1:57.79 (27.13)
  5 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   2:01.38    2:02.07    8  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 11        2) Alaniz, Alexia 12              
     3) Arrington, Danika 11            4) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula 10  
                  29.41     1:05.97 (36.56)     1:35.55 (29.58)     2:02.07 (26.52)
  6 Edison HS  'A'                                    2:12.03    2:08.88    6  
     1) Perez Pena, Gia 9               2) Ibarra, Julissa 10             
     3) Martell, Viviana 12             4) Rivera, Sophia 12              
                  34.07     1:06.82 (32.75)     1:40.14 (33.32)     2:08.88 (28.74)
  7 Great Hearts  'B'                                 2:08.12    2:13.83    4  
     1) Fuhrman, Hannah FR              2) Canady, Marlow V JR            
     3) Ryan, Maggie SR                 4) Sheridan, Kayla JR             
                  29.21     1:02.53 (33.32)     1:44.48 (41.95)     2:13.83 (29.35)
  8 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:18.95    2:17.65    2  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 11              2) Diaz, Clarisa I 10             
     3) DeLaRosa, Daniella M 12         4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  32.54     1:06.95 (34.41)     1:45.44 (38.49)     2:17.65 (32.21)
  9 Fox Tech HS  'A'                                  2:11.18    2:18.00  
     1) Hernandez, Amber SR             2) Conde, Emma JR                 
     3) Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn 09      4) Quiroz Torres, Priscila JR     
                  34.75     1:11.12 (36.37)     1:47.00 (35.88)     2:18.00 (31.00)
 10 Cole HS  'A'                                      2:18.78    2:20.18  
     1) O'Neal, Rylie SO                2) Dimmer, Cassidy FR             
     3) Jones, Piper FR                 4) Gonzales, Erica JR             
                  34.47     1:10.99 (36.52)     1:48.70 (37.71)     2:20.18 (31.48)
 11 Fox Tech HS  'B'                                  2:29.98    2:24.89  
     1) Stokes, Aedan SO                2) Esparza, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Hernandez, Isla 10              4) Borrego, Nayeli JR             
                  37.50     1:20.51 (43.01)     1:50.11 (29.60)     2:24.89 (34.78)
 12 Cole HS  'B'                                      2:23.19    2:25.69  
     1) Saddler, Gabrielle SR           2) Billings, Christina FR         
     3) Grubbs, Charlie SO              4) Gonzales, Mary-Grace FR        
                  37.52     1:14.41 (36.89)     1:50.49 (36.08)     2:25.69 (35.20)
 13 SW Legacy HS  'A'                                 2:30.00    2:29.36  
     1) Solis, Sloan T SR               2) Maciel, Lisa M SR              
     3) Olasaba, Jessica JR             4) Williams, Madison JR           
                  32.84     1:11.63 (38.79)     1:53.15 (41.52)     2:29.36 (36.21)
 14 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:09.07    2:39.20  
     1) Hogan, Corrinthia 12            2) Rodriguez, Khatareh 9          
     3) Reyna, Natalie 9                4) Rodriguez, Daniella 12         
                  37.44     1:16.55 (39.11)     2:05.26 (48.71)     2:39.20 (33.94)
 15 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:30.20    2:39.34  
     1) Sanchez, Cheryle 9              2) Valdez, Nina 12                
     3) Fields, Cheyenne 12             4) Lopez, Timera 12               
                  52.21     1:22.77 (30.56)     2:05.95 (43.18)     2:39.34 (33.39)
 16 Southwest HS  'B'                                 2:39.52    2:41.40  
     1) Dana, Lauren 12                 2) Maciel, Skiler A 12            
     3) Mancilla, Libni 12              4) De La Fuente, Nathalia 09      
                  38.74     1:21.47 (42.73)     2:03.71 (42.24)     2:41.40 (37.69)
 17 Highlands HS  'A'                                 2:51.90    2:43.57  
     1) Munoz, April 10                 2) Carcamo, Karla 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Seleste 9            4) Obregon, Abigay 11             
                  37.45     1:22.92 (45.47)     2:05.00 (42.08)     2:43.57 (38.57)
 18 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:55.78    2:57.63  
     1) Salinas Mejia, Viviane 09       2) Hudson, Michaela 09            
     3) Pina, Alicia 09                 4) Kautenberger, Natasha 12       
                  41.35     1:29.95 (48.60)     2:16.92 (46.97)     2:57.63 (40.71)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            1:37.39    1:37.20   18  
     1) Shepard, Will J 12              2) Kneese, Troy T 11              
     3) Willis, Zach C 11               4) Martinez, Antonio 11           
                  25.48       48.78 (23.30)     1:13.65 (24.87)     1:37.20 (23.55)
  2 Cole HS  'A'                                      1:46.70    1:43.63   14  
     1) Parker, David SO                2) Huerta, Raul SR                
     3) O'Neal, Caden SR                4) McGrath, Eion SO               
                  24.78       52.40 (27.62)     1:18.92 (26.52)     1:43.63 (24.71)
  3 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   1:48.79    1:47.36   12  
     1) von Aspe, Erich T 12            2) Zertuche, Athan 09             
     3) Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack 11        4) Rios, Joseluis X 12            
                  23.98       54.73 (30.75)     1:23.55 (28.82)     1:47.36 (23.81)
  4 Southwest HS  'A'                                 1:52.09    1:48.48   10  
     1) Nino, James V 12                2) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
     3) Garza, Julian 10                4) Rodriguez, Erik 12             
                  23.33       51.72 (28.39)     1:22.57 (30.85)     1:48.48 (25.91)
  5 Fox Tech HS  'A'                                  1:49.89    1:49.21    8  
     1) Fears, John SR                  2) Fabela, Nicholas JR            
     3) Cortez, Marcos SR               4) Lara Pantoja, Jesus SR         
                  25.53       54.12 (28.59)     1:23.21 (29.09)     1:49.21 (26.00)
  6 Randolph HS  'A'                                  1:47.14    1:51.43    6  
     1) Barnes, Caden A 12              2) Bendet, Harrison A 10          
     3) Gilson, Chase A 09              4) Bernal, Nic N 12               
                  25.45       57.39 (31.94)     1:31.78 (34.39)     1:51.43 (19.65)
  7 Great Hearts  'A'                                 1:50.82    1:52.43    4  
     1) Baran, Zachary SR               2) King, Gabriel JR               
     3) Rendell, Caleb JR               4) Jones, Jaxon T JR              
                  28.38       57.49 (29.11)     1:25.48 (27.99)     1:52.43 (26.95)
  8 Highlands HS  'A'                                 2:10.90    1:52.44    2  
     1) Mojica, Thomas                  2) Ramos, Juan 10                 
     3) Flores, Jose 12                 4) Cisneros, Aidan 12             
                  30.75     1:00.53 (29.78)     1:27.63 (27.10)     1:52.44 (24.81)
  9 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 2:04.71    2:00.55  
     1) Varela, Isaac JR                2) Molina, Gregory SO             
     3) Dominguez, Damian SR            4) Riojas, Jovanni SR             
                  29.57     1:01.73 (32.16)     1:32.39 (30.66)     2:00.55 (28.16)
 10 Fox Tech HS  'B'                                  2:03.22    2:00.69  
     1) Gutierrez, John JR              2) Rojas, Aurelio SR              
     3) Vasquez, John SR                4) Hernandez, Brandon SR          
                  29.42       59.04 (29.62)     1:31.23 (32.19)     2:00.69 (29.46)
 11 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:05.41    2:03.23  
     1) Fields, Schilo                  2) Hernandez, Artemino            
     3) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10         4) Marquez, Miguel 11             
                  30.86     1:01.98 (31.12)     1:34.11 (32.13)     2:03.23 (29.12)
 12 Cole HS  'B'                                      2:04.12    2:07.91  
     1) Jenkins, Noah SO                2) Jacobs, Eric SR                
     3) Torres, Joshua SR               4) Hickman, Alexander SR          
                  29.50     1:01.36 (31.86)     1:33.70 (32.34)     2:07.91 (34.21)
 13 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                 1:50.50    2:09.19  
     1) Sanchez, Chris 09               2) Davis, Darrion D 09            
     3) Scalza, Joey D 11               4) Lewis, Eric V 10               
                  31.32     1:05.11 (33.79)     1:37.19 (32.08)     2:09.19 (32.00)
 14 Burbank HS  'A'                                   2:17.90    2:09.36  
     1) Cruz, Michael 10                2) Ovalle, Sergio 10              
     3) Ibarra, Albert 12               4) Reyes, Jamie 10                
                  32.15     1:05.83 (33.68)     1:40.07 (34.24)     2:09.36 (29.29)
 15 Great Hearts  'B'                                 2:11.58    2:12.74  
     1) Rankin, Patrick SO              2) Ellison, Martin JR             
     3) Barrera, Tristan JR             4) Charles, Diego FR              
                  29.68     1:05.24 (35.56)     1:37.47 (32.23)     2:12.74 (35.27)
 16 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:15.69    2:17.53  
     1) Aldama, Felix 11                2) Lopez, Jose 10                 
     3) Saenz, Remy 11                  4) Morales, Ramiro 12             
                  34.67     1:06.83 (32.16)     1:45.29 (38.46)     2:17.53 (32.24)
 17 Lanier HS  'B'                                    2:25.80    2:17.82  
     1) Hernandez, Jose                 2) Mirelel, Matthew               
     3) Nevarez, Alexzander             4) Rivera, Andrew 10              
                  36.45     1:11.91 (35.46)     1:45.67 (33.76)     2:17.82 (32.15)
 18 Highlands HS  'B'                                 2:30.80    2:39.04  
     1) Jestern Saucedo, Robert         2) Valdez, Abellardo 9            
     3) Mendoza, Mike 10                4) Moreno, Angelus 10             
                  42.79     1:28.71 (45.92)     1:59.60 (30.89)     2:39.04 (39.44)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                 1:04.24    1:05.04    9  
                  31.56     1:05.04 (33.48)                                        
  2 Hegner, Cathryn J         09 UNCR                 1:08.44    1:07.93    7  
                  33.74     1:07.93 (34.19)                                        
  3 Maldonado, Riki Lyn       FR GHMV                 1:12.76    1:10.81    6  
  4 Stenberg, Mia M           11 FRED                 1:09.27    1:13.18    5  
                  34.59     1:13.18 (38.59)                                        
  5 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                 1:16.82    1:15.55    4  
                  35.52     1:15.55 (40.03)                                        
  6 Canady, Marlow V          JR GHMV                 1:19.75    1:21.69    3  
  7 Reeves, Kristen L         10 SARO                 1:30.50    1:22.98    2  
                  38.94     1:22.98 (44.04)                                        
  8 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 1:19.99    1:28.30    1  
  9 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 1:40.99    1:31.27  
                  44.51     1:31.27 (46.76)                                        
 10 Diaz, Clarisa I           10 SASW                 1:36.34    1:31.81  
 11 Maciel, Lisa M            SR SASL                 1:33.53    1:32.58  
                  44.35     1:32.58 (48.23)                                        
 12 Dimmer, Cassidy           FR SACO                 1:32.41    1:33.63  
                  45.13     1:33.63 (48.50)                                        
 13 Borrego, Nayeli           JR SAFT                 1:38.45    1:39.56  
 14 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:43.78    1:39.96  
 15 Dana, Lauren              12 SASW                 1:38.85    1:40.16  
 16 Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                 1:40.12    1:40.49  
                  48.01     1:40.49 (52.48)                                        
 17 Gonzales, Mary-Grace      FR SACO                 1:40.00    1:40.78  
                  50.04     1:40.78 (50.74)                                        
 18 Grubbs, Charlie           SO SACO                 1:45.00    1:45.38  
 19 Rodriguez Andrade, Gaby   09 DERI                 1:59.25    1:49.31  
                  46.71   1:49.31 (1:02.60)                                        
 20 Salinas Mejia, Viviane    09 DERI                 1:50.38   x1:50.00  
                  51.79     1:50.00 (58.21)                                        
 21 Dominguez, Olivia         JR SAJE                 1:32.90    1:52.95  
                  51.22   1:52.95 (1:01.73)                                        
 22 Cerda, Faith              SO SAJE                 1:40.00    1:55.66  
                  54.84   1:55.66 (1:00.82)                                        
 23 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 1:59.70    1:57.57  
                  56.96   1:57.57 (1:00.61)                                        
 24 Hernandez, Isla           10 SAFT                 2:20.12    2:02.92  
                  53.17   2:02.92 (1:09.75)                                        
 25 Mott, Chartell S          JR SASL                 1:34.00    2:31.04  
                1:11.30   2:31.04 (1:19.74)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Nahomi          JR SAFT                 2:31.13         DQ  
                1:36.13        DQ (1:48.19)                                        
 -- Chavez, Victoria          SO GHMV                 1:44.77         DQ  
                1:01.38        DQ (1:09.86)                                        
 -- Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                 2:20.50         DQ  
                1:05.65        DQ (1:16.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy T            11 FRED                   53.85      56.71    9  
                  26.95       56.71 (29.76)                                        
  2 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                 1:00.04      59.57    7  
                  28.78       59.57 (30.79)                                        
  3 von Aspe, Erich T         12 DERI                   58.90    1:00.63    6  
                  28.94     1:00.63 (31.69)                                        
  4 Nino, James V             12 SASW                 1:08.75    1:03.01    5  
  5 Shepard, Will J           12 FRED                 1:07.25    1:08.54    4  
  6 Barnes, Caden A           12 UNCR                 1:21.68    1:12.22    3  
                  33.63     1:12.22 (38.59)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Erik           12 SASW                 1:11.95    1:12.83    2  
  8 Marquez, Miguel           11 SALA                 1:40.00    1:17.99    1  
                  37.45     1:17.99 (40.54)                                        
  9 Fabela, Nicholas          JR SAFT                 1:23.87    1:19.18  
                  38.78     1:19.18 (40.40)                                        
 10 Huerta, Steve-Anthony     SO SACO                 1:30.00    1:23.87  
 11 Jenkins, Noah             SO SACO                 1:25.00    1:25.51  
                  39.65     1:25.51 (45.86)                                        
 12 Riojas, Xavier            SR SAJE                 1:25.55    1:29.24  
 13 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 1:45.99    1:31.94  
 14 Jacobs, Eric              SR SACO                 1:37.79    1:35.47  
 15 Flores, Kaleb             FR SACO                 1:42.98   x1:41.30  
                  47.64     1:41.30 (53.66)                                        
 16 Campos, Marco             SO SAFT                 2:10.22    1:46.79  
                  51.22     1:46.79 (55.57)                                        
 17 Maestas, Elijah           SO SAFT                 1:55.53    1:47.73  
 18 Perez, Sebastian          JR SASL                 1:53.63    1:53.14  
                  51.98   1:53.14 (1:01.16)                                        
 19 Pena, Juan                JR SASL                 2:00.00    1:58.90  
                  51.75   1:58.90 (1:07.15)                                        
 20 Villarreal, Logan         11 DERI                 4:00.00    2:31.47  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huth, Silke               11 FRED                 1:16.01    1:18.08    9  
                  36.81     1:18.08 (41.27)                                        
  2 McMurry, Sarah K          11 UNCR                 1:23.75    1:23.39    7  
                  38.61     1:23.39 (44.78)                                        
  3 Poupart, Hannah           SO GHMV                 1:28.18    1:27.53    6  
                  40.88     1:27.53 (46.65)                                        
  4 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     11 DERI                 1:30.10    1:30.96    5  
                  42.87     1:30.96 (48.09)                                        
  5 Shepard, Maggie E         09 FRED                 1:29.71    1:34.47    4  
                  42.87     1:34.47 (51.60)                                        
  6 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 1:35.61    1:34.89    3  
                  43.94     1:34.89 (50.95)                                        
  7 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                 1:33.73    1:35.01    2  
                  44.86     1:35.01 (50.15)                                        
  8 Solis, Sloan T            SR SASL                 1:30.82    1:37.46    1  
                  44.63     1:37.46 (52.83)                                        
  9 O'Neal, Rylie             SO SACO                 1:44.00    1:39.16  
                  46.79     1:39.16 (52.37)                                        
 10 Conde, Emma               JR SAFT                 1:49.88    1:42.55  
                  47.89     1:42.55 (54.66)                                        
 11 Martell, Magali           10 SAED                 1:56.56    1:50.60  
                  50.54   1:50.60 (1:00.06)                                        
 12 De La Fuente, Nathalia    09 SASW                 1:58.15    1:51.68  
                  51.23   1:51.68 (1:00.45)                                        
 13 Esparza, Elizabeth        JR SAFT                 2:01.76    1:54.93  
                  53.37   1:54.93 (1:01.56)                                        
 14 Maciel, Skiler A          12 SASW                 2:05.00    2:00.28  
                  54.76   2:00.28 (1:05.52)                                        
 15 Saddler, Gabrielle        SR SACO                 1:50.00    2:05.43  
                  57.73   2:05.43 (1:07.70)                                        
 16 Kautenberger, Natasha     12 DERI                 2:02.67    2:05.47  
                  57.93   2:05.47 (1:07.54)                                        
 17 Suarez, Isabella          10 SASW                 2:05.21    2:07.48  
 18 Hudson, Michaela          09 DERI                 2:30.00    2:23.47  
                1:06.02   2:23.47 (1:17.45)                                        
 -- Perez Pena, Gia            9 SAED                 1:35.99         DQ  
                  44.68          DQ (51.29)                                        
 -- Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                 1:54.42         DQ  
                  51.48        DQ (1:00.49)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Eion             SO SACO                 1:11.93    1:12.18    9  
                  33.75     1:12.18 (38.43)                                        
  2 Jones, Jaxon T            JR GHMV                 1:12.92    1:12.73    7  
                  33.35     1:12.73 (39.38)                                        
  3 Parker, David             SO SACO                 1:15.00    1:14.99    6  
                  34.81     1:14.99 (40.18)                                        
  4 Huisken, Joseph           SO SACO                 1:20.00    1:22.39    5  
                  38.83     1:22.39 (43.56)                                        
  5 Rendell, Caleb            JR GHMV                 1:26.45    1:22.86    4  
                  37.43     1:22.86 (45.43)                                        
  6 Rojas, Aurelio            SR SAFT                 1:24.18    1:28.33    3  
                  40.63     1:28.33 (47.70)                                        
  7 Hickman, Alexander        SR SACO                 1:29.82   x1:31.75  
                  42.69     1:31.75 (49.06)                                        
  8 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                 1:43.00    1:36.62    2  
                  44.74     1:36.62 (51.88)                                        
  9 Bendet, Harrison A        10 UNCR                 1:40.90    1:37.41    1  
                  41.75     1:37.41 (55.66)                                        
 10 Delgado-Gaona, Manuel     09 DERI                 1:39.89    1:37.93  
                  45.32     1:37.93 (52.61)                                        
 11 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       SR SAFT                 1:40.12    1:38.06  
                  45.55     1:38.06 (52.51)                                        
 12 Gonzales, Michael         JR SAJE                 1:40.90    1:38.32  
                  46.20     1:38.32 (52.12)                                        
 13 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                 1:48.50    1:41.16  
                  47.50     1:41.16 (53.66)                                        
 14 Vasquez, John             SR SAFT                 1:45.67    1:44.46  
                  48.12     1:44.46 (56.34)                                        
 15 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                 1:48.57    1:46.01  
                  51.16     1:46.01 (54.85)                                        
 16 Terrance, Arthur           9 SABR                 2:07.80    1:53.75  
                  54.03     1:53.75 (59.72)                                        
 -- Zertuche, Athan           09 DERI                 1:31.00   X1:29.98  
                  41.96     1:29.98 (48.02)                                        
 -- Riojas, Jovanni           SR SAJE                 1:45.90         DQ  
                  43.38          DQ (55.37)                                        
 -- Muniz, Gabriel            JR SAFT                 2:56.43         DQ  
                1:13.67        DQ (1:29.98)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            4:08.02    4:12.49   18  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 12           2) Huth, Silke 11                 
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 10            4) Cornett, Mary G 10             
                  30.43   1:03.87 (1:03.87)                       2:07.15 (1:03.28)
        2:25.87 (18.72)   3:23.93 (1:16.78)     3:41.00 (17.07)     4:12.49 (48.56)
  2 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   4:37.05    5:00.65   14  
     1) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula 10   2) Alaniz, Alexia 12              
     3) Kautenberger, Natasha 12        4) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 11       
                  27.48       56.91 (56.91)     1:36.85 (39.94)   2:21.08 (1:24.17)
        3:03.93 (42.85)   3:53.47 (1:32.39)     4:08.70 (15.23)   5:00.65 (1:07.18)
  3 Southwest HS  'A'                                 5:12.13    5:17.87   12  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 11              2) Diaz, Clarisa I 10             
     3) Dana, Lauren 12                 4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  32.83   1:15.72 (1:15.72)     1:50.98 (35.26)   2:34.64 (1:18.92)
        3:16.68 (42.04)   4:03.64 (1:29.00)     4:19.37 (15.73)   5:17.87 (1:14.23)
  4 Edison HS  'A'                                    5:03.00    5:38.18   10  
     1) Martell, Magali 10              2) Gonzalez, Lauren 12            
     3) Cortez, Irma 9                  4) Cirlo, Ariel 11                
                  40.91   1:26.62 (1:26.62)     2:08.82 (42.20)   2:52.58 (1:25.96)
        3:31.28 (38.70)   4:20.91 (1:28.33)     4:35.23 (14.32)   5:38.18 (1:17.27)
  5 Southwest HS  'B'                                 6:04.99    6:17.56    8  
     1) DeLaRosa, Daniella M 12         2) De La Fuente, Nathalia 09      
     3) Maciel, Skiler A 12             4) Mancilla, Libni 12             
                  40.94   1:25.14 (1:25.14)     2:08.28 (43.14)   2:58.47 (1:33.33)
        3:47.37 (48.90)   4:44.12 (1:45.65)     5:28.36 (44.24)   6:17.56 (1:33.44)
  6 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   7:07.93    7:10.23    6  
     1) Pina, Alicia 09                 2) Hudson, Michaela 09            
     3) Torres, Nevaeh 09               4) Salinas Mejia, Viviane 09      
                  50.06   1:49.88 (1:49.88)     2:43.68 (53.80)   3:48.82 (1:58.94)
        4:34.15 (45.33)   5:31.22 (1:42.40)     6:13.11 (41.89)   7:10.23 (1:39.01)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg HS  'A'                            3:26.42    3:36.11   18  
     1) Shepard, Will J 12              2) Kneese, Troy T 11              
     3) Smedley, Tyler W 10             4) Martinez, Antonio 11           
                  27.57       58.13 (58.13)                         1:49.75 (51.62)
        2:15.77 (26.02)     2:45.09 (55.34)     3:09.29 (24.20)     3:36.11 (51.02)
  2 Cole HS  'A'                                      4:17.29    4:03.51   14  
     1) Parker, David SO                2) Huerta, Raul SR                
     3) O'Neal, Caden SR                4) McGrath, Eion SO               
                              56.77 (56.77)                       2:02.08 (1:05.31)
        2:32.50 (30.42)   3:05.83 (1:03.75)     3:33.59 (27.76)     4:03.51 (57.68)
  3 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   3:40.45    4:03.74   12  
     1) von Aspe, Erich T 12            2) Delgado-Gaona, Manuel 09       
     3) Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack 11        4) Rios, Joseluis X 12            
                  25.99       54.18 (54.18)                       2:00.78 (1:06.60)
                          3:09.49 (1:08.71)     3:34.71 (25.22)     4:03.74 (54.25)
  4 Southwest HS  'A'                                 4:13.27    4:12.87   10  
     1) Nino, James V 12                2) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
     3) Garza, Julian 10                4) Rodriguez, Erik 12             
                  24.74       51.45 (51.45)     1:21.58 (30.13)   1:55.23 (1:03.78)
        2:30.28 (35.05)   3:13.16 (1:17.93)     4:12.81 (59.65)     4:12.87 (59.71)
  5 Fox Tech HS  'A'                                  4:10.32    4:13.94    8  
     1) Cortez, Marcos SR               2) Lara Pantoja, Jesus SR         
     3) Rojas, Aurelio SR               4) Fears, John SR                 
                          1:03.56 (1:03.56)     1:34.76 (31.20)   2:09.41 (1:05.85)
        2:42.12 (32.71)   3:17.51 (1:08.10)     4:13.94 (56.43)                    
  6 Roosevelt HS  'A'                                 4:00.50    4:14.14    6  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 11            2) Canady, Rhys D 12              
     3) Nerio, Tom R 12                 4) Sanchez, Chris 09              
                  26.60       56.05 (56.05)     1:25.45 (29.40)   1:59.06 (1:03.01)
        2:29.22 (30.16)   3:03.27 (1:04.21)     3:37.81 (34.54)   4:14.14 (1:10.87)
  7 Fox Tech HS  'B'                                  4:50.91    4:50.76    4  
     1) Fabela, Nicholas JR             2) Vasquez, John SR               
     3) Gutierrez, John JR              4) Hernandez, Brandon SR          
                  32.29   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:44.16 (36.32)   2:29.71 (1:21.87)
        3:04.74 (35.03)   3:44.57 (1:14.86)     4:15.33 (30.76)   4:50.76 (1:06.19)
  8 Cole HS  'B'                                      5:00.00    4:52.08    2  
     1) Huerta, Steve-Anthony SO        2) Jenkins, Noah SO               
     3) Flores, Kaleb FR                4) Mahoney, Caleb FR              
                  34.47   1:12.78 (1:12.78)     1:45.23 (32.45)   2:22.54 (1:09.76)
        2:59.73 (37.19)   3:42.62 (1:20.08)     4:15.62 (33.00)   4:52.08 (1:09.46)
  9 Highlands HS  'A'                                 4:45.90    5:05.75  
     1) Jestern Saucedo, Robert         2) Valdez, Abellardo 9            
     3) Ramos, Juan 10                  4) Moreno, Angelus 10             
                  32.23   1:07.28 (1:07.28)     1:48.60 (41.32)   2:43.07 (1:35.79)
        3:11.97 (28.90)   3:54.19 (1:11.12)     4:08.91 (14.72)   5:05.75 (1:11.56)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Fredericksburg HS                   246   2. Great Hearts                        157
  3. Del Rio HS                          114   4. Randolph HS                         112
  5. Cole HS                              87   6. Southwest HS                         73
  7. Edison HS                            67   8. Fox Tech HS                          64
  9. Roosevelt HS                         59  10. Highlands HS                         24
 11. Jefferson HS                         16  12. Lanier HS                             6
 13. Burbank HS                            3  14. SW Legacy HS                          1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Fredericksburg HS                   129   2. Great Hearts                        122
  3. Randolph HS                          67   4. Del Rio HS                           59
  5. Edison HS                            49   6. Southwest HS                         30
  7. Cole HS                              20   8. Roosevelt HS                         14
  8. Fox Tech HS                          14  10. Burbank HS                            3
 10. Lanier HS                             3  12. SW Legacy HS                          1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Fredericksburg HS                   117   2. Cole HS                              67
  3. Del Rio HS                           55   4. Fox Tech HS                          50
  5. Roosevelt HS                         45   5. Randolph HS                          45
  7. Southwest HS                         43   8. Great Hearts                         35
  9. Highlands HS                         24  10. Edison HS                            18
 11. Jefferson HS                         16  12. Lanier HS                             3