2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual Plus / SA-03
San Antonio Natatorium - 11/2/2017                       
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                2:04.82    2:05.48   40  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 10          2) Sollohub, Hannah E 11          
     3) Behling, Trinity R 09           4) Barr, Berkeley E 10            
                  30.37     1:07.18 (36.81)     1:37.48 (30.30)     2:05.48 (28.00)
  2 Marshall  'A'                                     2:07.23    2:06.37   34  
     1) Robey, Jordan A 12              2) Simmons, Taylor K 12           
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 10    4) Keese, Savanna G 09            
                  30.52     1:06.46 (35.94)     1:38.12 (31.66)     2:06.37 (28.25)
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                             2:20.22    2:22.27   32  
     1) Trevino, Sarah E 12             2) Bruce, Faith 10                
     3) de la Pena, Bianca R 11         4) Schulz, Abigail 12             
                  39.35     1:20.02 (40.67)     1:49.85 (29.83)     2:22.27 (32.42)
  4 Edison  'A'                                       2:31.01    2:25.69   30  
     1) Chavez, Mistique 12             2) Rivera, Sophia 11              
     3) Martell, Viviana 11             4) Cirlo, Ariel 10                
                  37.99     1:20.40 (42.41)     1:53.25 (32.85)     2:25.69 (32.44)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:29.61    2:27.39   28  
     1) Sandoval, Victoria 12           2) Madrigal, Marsha 12            
     3) Dominguez, Isabella 12          4) Bernhardt, Keren 10            
                  39.00     1:23.47 (44.47)     1:56.93 (33.46)     2:27.39 (30.46)
  6 New Braunfels  'B'                                2:15.67    2:28.92   26  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 09                2) Meehan, Caroline T 09          
     3) Strean, Cacee K 11              4) Gill, Felicity N 09            
                  35.09     1:17.63 (42.54)     1:52.72 (35.09)     2:28.92 (36.20)
  7 Lanier  'A'                                       2:28.46    2:30.83   24  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 12               2) Alvarado, Bethani 11           
     3) Valdez, Nina 11                 4) Badillo, Natallie 12           
                  41.33     1:21.01 (39.68)     1:57.48 (36.47)     2:30.83 (33.35)
  8 Marshall  'B'                                     2:16.63    2:36.49   22  
     1) Saenz, Karmen A 11              2) Sinclair Little, Katherine 11  
     3) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 10      4) Henderson, Templey M 09        
                  48.37     1:28.70 (40.33)     2:02.52 (33.82)     2:36.49 (33.97)
  9 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:23.32    2:45.43   18  
     1) Cerna, Leslie 12                2) Rodriguez, Daniella 12         
     3) Hogan, Corrinthia 11            4) Siller, Beatrice 12            
                  45.79     1:27.05 (41.26)     2:06.95 (39.90)     2:45.43 (38.48)
 10 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:48.33    2:49.46   14  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 10     2) Flowers, Ileana 12             
     3) Hernandez, Amber 11             4) Borrego, Nayeli 10             
                  39.76     1:29.83 (50.07)     2:13.44 (43.61)     2:49.46 (36.02)
 -- Burbank  'A'                                      2:55.45         DQ  
     1) DeLaVega, Ava 11                2) Reyna, Annabelle 09            
     3) Ochoa, Abigail 11               4) Helwig, Cheyanna 09            
                  46.28     1:35.30 (49.02)     2:10.04 (34.74)          DQ (50.39)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                1:39.72    1:58.57   40  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 10           2) Brown, Phillip R 11            
     3) Moss, Matthew D 11              4) Youngblood, Keaton L 10        
                  29.45     1:05.49 (36.04)     1:34.31 (28.82)     1:58.57 (24.26)
  2 Central Catholic  'B'                             2:05.36    2:00.10   34  
     1) Tondre, William A 12            2) Valera, Nick a 10              
     3) Manasco, Cade A 12              4) Ybarbo, Cameron 10             
                  32.53     1:07.17 (34.64)     1:33.66 (26.49)     2:00.10 (26.44)
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:59.71    2:00.47   32  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 12            2) De Novo, Sergio 12             
     3) Perez, Austin R 12              4) Bohannon, Max 09               
                  30.91     1:07.03 (36.12)     1:33.84 (26.81)     2:00.47 (26.63)
  4 Marshall  'A'                                     1:56.02    2:00.99   30  
     1) Sanchez, Daniel A 11            2) Renouf, Parker R 12            
     3) Hernandez, Joseph 12            4) Lee, Brian J 12                
                  32.94     1:07.82 (34.88)     1:36.57 (28.75)     2:00.99 (24.42)
  5 Edison  'A'                                       2:20.47    2:01.66   28  
     1) Flores, Skyler 11               2) Martinez, Efren 11             
     3) Mata, Mark 12                   4) Rodriguez, Daniel 12           
                  35.18     1:05.57 (30.39)     1:33.56 (27.99)     2:01.66 (28.10)
  6 Marshall  'B'                                     1:59.49    2:03.47   26  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 10              2) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 11    
     3) Castellanos, Rigo S 12          4) Lima, Nathan A 12              
                  30.00     1:06.10 (36.10)     1:36.82 (30.72)     2:03.47 (26.65)
  7 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:06.57    2:06.21   24  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 10            2) Yoon, Solomon 10               
     3) Hernandez, Fernando 10          4) Canady, Rhys 11                
                  28.45     1:03.12 (34.67)     1:39.10 (35.98)     2:06.21 (27.11)
  8 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:14.11    2:13.79   22  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 11               2) Rojas, Aurelio 11              
     3) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 11          4) Fears, John 11                 
                  35.67     1:14.78 (39.11)     1:46.55 (31.77)     2:13.79 (27.24)
  9 Burbank  'A'                                      2:24.80    2:47.37   18  
     1) Ibarra, Albert 11               2) Reyes, Jamie 09                
     3) Cruz, Michael 09                4) Horn, Terry 09                 
                  48.83     1:04.15 (15.32)     1:29.22 (25.07)   2:47.37 (1:18.15)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        09 NEBR                 2:10.15    2:11.99   20  
                  30.16     1:03.76 (33.60)   2:11.99 (1:08.23)                    
  2 Bernhardt, Keren          10 SAFT                 3:28.19    2:40.28   17  
                  37.18     1:17.56 (40.38)     2:00.21 (42.65)     2:40.28 (40.07)
  3 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  10 SAFT                 3:03.16    2:45.97   16  
                  37.80     1:19.04 (41.24)     2:03.10 (44.06)     2:45.97 (42.87)
  4 Reeves, Kristen L         09 SARO                 2:57.07    2:46.49   15  
                                1:17.66 ( )     2:02.09 (44.43)     2:46.49 (44.40)
  5 Trevino, Sarah E          12 SCP                  2:50.00    2:48.72   14  
                  36.16     1:18.12 (41.96)     2:04.39 (46.27)     2:48.72 (44.33)
  6 Schulz, Abigail           12 SCP                  3:00.56    2:51.55   13  
                  36.22     1:18.62 (42.40)   2:51.55 (1:32.93)                    
  7 Rodriguez, Lisa M         10 NOMA                 3:25.54    3:01.58   12  
                  44.35     1:31.59 (47.24)     2:19.46 (47.87)     3:01.58 (42.12)
  8 Exon, Julianna            10 SAED                 3:10.68    3:08.05   11  
  9 Schulz, Genevieve         10 SCP                  3:14.19    3:09.95    9  
                  42.53     1:29.69 (47.16)   3:09.95 (1:40.26)                    
 10 Borrego, Nayeli           10 SAFT                 3:46.71    3:14.88    7  
                  43.06     1:32.61 (49.55)     2:24.16 (51.55)     3:14.88 (50.72)
 11 Martinex, Alexis             SAED                 3:08.99    3:15.05    6  
                  44.61     1:36.22 (51.61)     2:28.80 (52.58)     3:15.05 (46.25)
 12 Marsh, Lacey T            11 NEBR                 3:09.57    3:21.68    5  
                  44.69     1:35.31 (50.62)     2:28.67 (53.36)     3:21.68 (53.01)
 13 Gonzalez, Lauren          11 SAED                 3:08.99    3:25.42    4  
                  44.89   3:25.42 (2:40.53)                                        
 14 Ibarra, Julissa           09 SAED                 2:59.00    3:28.70    3  
                  46.17     1:39.45 (53.28)     2:35.85 (56.40)     3:28.70 (52.85)
 15 Rivas, Ayleen             09 SAFT                 3:45.26    3:29.48    2  
                  43.87     1:35.13 (51.26)     2:34.00 (58.87)     3:29.48 (55.48)
 16 Saenz, Raveen J           10 NOMA                 4:00.00    4:06.93    1  
                  52.78   4:06.93 (3:14.15)                                        
 -- Wilson, Mollie E          09 NOMA                 3:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calderon, Josh            12 SABR                 2:40.00    2:01.42   20  
                  27.80       59.11 (31.31)     1:31.37 (32.26)     2:01.42 (30.05)
  2 Manasco, Cade A           12 SCP                  2:26.25    2:08.27   17  
                  29.51     1:01.17 (31.66)   2:08.27 (1:07.10)                    
  3 Cantrell, Jamie A         12 SCP                  2:01.29    2:09.12   16  
                  27.68       59.07 (31.39)   2:09.12 (1:10.05)                    
  4 Fears, John               11 SAFT                 2:17.06    2:09.75   15  
                                                    1:36.77 ( )     2:09.75 (32.98)
  5 Rolon, Felix R            10 NEBR                 2:15.08    2:19.15   14  
                  31.00   2:19.15 (1:48.15)                                        
  6 Hargrove, Sabastian B     11 NEBR                 2:19.31    2:19.94   13  
  7 Cleveland, Zackary R      09 NOMA                 2:20.50    2:20.92   12  
                1:08.18                             1:45.19 ( )     2:20.92 (35.73)
  8 Canady, Rhys              11 SARO                      NT    2:26.37   11  
  9 Fleming, Sean m           09 SCP                  2:30.17    2:26.72    9  
 10 Ybarbo, Cameron           10 SCP                  2:21.36    2:29.40    7  
                  33.84     1:10.64 (36.80)     1:51.17 (40.53)     2:29.40 (38.23)
 11 Gutierrez, Seth M         10 SARO                 2:31.34    2:30.44    6  
                  32.69     1:10.74 (38.05)     1:51.22 (40.48)     2:30.44 (39.22)
 12 Roldan, Anthony E         11 NEBR                 2:36.60    2:36.79    5  
                  31.77     1:11.96 (40.19)   2:36.79 (1:24.83)                    
 13 Hernandez, Brandon        11 SAFT                 3:34.43    2:38.09    4  
                  33.29   2:38.09 (2:04.80)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 SAED                 2:42.94    2:39.45    3  
 15 Castellanos, Rigo S       12 NOMA                 2:29.52    2:45.47    2  
 16 Foate, Joshua             10 NOMA                 2:52.26    2:47.59    1  
                  36.54     1:18.77 (42.23)     2:04.87 (46.10)     2:47.59 (42.72)
 17 Beltran, Davin            12 NOMA                 3:03.00    2:53.96  
                  39.09     1:24.93 (45.84)   2:53.96 (1:29.03)                    
 18 Ostrowski, Nick O         10 SARO                 2:54.78    2:55.37  
                  39.57     1:24.15 (44.58)     2:08.74 (44.59)     2:55.37 (46.63)
 19 Idrogo, Dimtrus           09 SAED                 3:08.99    3:01.68  
                                                    1:25.75 ( )   3:01.68 (1:35.93)
 20 Cid, Luis                 10 SAFT                 3:35.37    3:32.45  
                  47.75     1:45.45 (57.70)   3:32.45 (1:47.00)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       10 NEBR                 2:21.34    2:26.28   20  
                  32.07     1:07.02 (34.95)     1:51.22 (44.20)     2:26.28 (35.06)
  2 Strean, Cacee K           11 NEBR                 2:41.37    2:42.87   17  
                  33.95     1:17.95 (44.00)     2:05.90 (47.95)     2:42.87 (36.97)
  3 Meehan, Caroline T        09 NEBR                 2:45.21    2:45.38   16  
                  35.20     1:16.46 (41.26)     2:08.57 (52.11)     2:45.38 (36.81)
  4 Henderson, Templey M      09 NOMA                 3:02.04    3:02.13   15  
                  39.56     1:26.83 (47.27)     2:19.79 (52.96)     3:02.13 (42.34)
  5 Martell, Viviana          11 SAED                 3:04.88    3:02.64   14  
                  38.94     1:26.09 (47.15)     2:19.65 (53.56)     3:02.64 (42.99)
  6 Sandoval, Victoria        12 SAFT                 3:29.92    3:05.93   13  
                  42.63     1:28.19 (45.56)     2:23.36 (55.17)     3:05.93 (42.57)
  7 Romo, Sidney A            09 NOMA                 3:15.97    3:10.17   12  
                  43.08     1:33.13 (50.05)     2:27.73 (54.60)     3:10.17 (42.44)
  8 Williams, Kassidy W       12 NEBR                 3:23.83    3:23.10   11  
                  49.10     1:39.67 (50.57)     2:38.97 (59.30)     3:23.10 (44.13)
  9 Hernandez, Amber          11 SAFT                 3:39.03    3:30.71    9  
                  43.87     1:37.21 (53.34)   2:43.76 (1:06.55)     3:30.71 (46.95)
 10 Flowers, Ileana           12 SAFT                 3:15.94    3:36.34    7  
                  50.50     1:39.65 (49.15)   2:45.27 (1:05.62)     3:36.34 (51.07)
 11 Cirlo, Ariel              10 SAED                 3:50.00    3:39.59    6  
                  48.42     1:42.06 (53.64)   2:49.99 (1:07.93)     3:39.59 (49.60)
 -- Frame, Chloe              12 NOMA                 3:13.69         DQ  
                  35.61     1:21.17 (45.56)   2:24.33 (1:03.16)          DQ (49.29)
 -- Zembrano, Kristiana M     09 NOMA                 3:40.00         DQ  
                  56.80   2:04.36 (1:07.56)   3:05.92 (1:01.56)        DQ (1:05.88)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodeffer, Zachary J       12 NEBR                 2:12.98    2:15.31   20  
                  28.29     1:03.99 (35.70)     1:45.39 (41.40)     2:15.31 (29.92)
  2 Martinez, Efren           11 SAED                 2:10.00    2:16.93   17  
                  29.49   1:45.11 (1:15.62)     2:16.93 (31.82)                    
  3 Perez, Austin R           12 SCP                  2:21.03    2:18.24   16  
                  28.30     1:03.96 (35.66)     1:45.27 (41.31)     2:18.24 (32.97)
  4 Tondre, William A         12 SCP                  2:28.42    2:22.90   15  
                  29.39     1:06.73 (37.34)     1:50.41 (43.68)     2:22.90 (32.49)
  5 Rowland, Michael          10 SCP                  2:22.20    2:24.04   14  
                  29.37     1:07.68 (38.31)     1:50.71 (43.03)     2:24.04 (33.33)
  6 Brown, Phillip R          11 NEBR                 2:29.03    2:30.31   13  
                  32.60     1:12.97 (40.37)     1:57.18 (44.21)     2:30.31 (33.13)
  7 Bohannon, Max             09 SCP                  2:30.13    2:30.83   12  
                  31.53     1:10.99 (39.46)     1:56.95 (45.96)     2:30.83 (33.88)
  8 Moss, Matthew D           11 NEBR                 2:31.97    2:33.96   11  
                  31.92     1:11.28 (39.36)     1:56.90 (45.62)     2:33.96 (37.06)
  9 Montesinos Aleman, Max A  11 NOMA                 2:37.03    2:36.24    9  
                  34.96     1:17.92 (42.96)     2:00.81 (42.89)     2:36.24 (35.43)
 10 Hoglund, Noah J           11 NOMA                 2:35.98    2:36.66    7  
                  35.59     1:17.74 (42.15)     2:04.50 (46.76)     2:36.66 (32.16)
 11 Drungell, Tristan M       09 NOMA                 3:00.00    2:45.55    6  
                  35.14     1:19.20 (44.06)     2:05.50 (46.30)     2:45.55 (40.05)
 12 Yoon, Solomon             10 SARO                 2:58.65    2:46.15    5  
                  33.47     1:15.86 (42.39)     2:06.30 (50.44)     2:46.15 (39.85)
 13 Rojas, Aurelio            11 SAFT                 2:55.22    2:50.09    4  
                  34.50     1:20.65 (46.15)     2:09.38 (48.73)     2:50.09 (40.71)
 14 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       11 SAFT                 2:46.17    2:55.01    3  
                  35.08     1:14.58 (39.50)     2:12.66 (58.08)     2:55.01 (42.35)
 15 Chaires, Scott A          10 NOMA                 3:00.00    3:30.05    2  
                  43.56     1:37.21 (53.65)   2:39.45 (1:02.24)     3:30.05 (50.60)
 -- Hernandez, Fernando       10 SARO                 3:03.51         DQ  
                  39.37     1:26.71 (47.34)     2:17.09 (50.38)          DQ (42.06)
 -- Flores, Skyler            11 SAED                 3:00.99         DQ  
                  43.87        DQ (2:42.59)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         12 NOMA                   27.02      27.33   20  
  2 Robey, Jordan A           12 NOMA                   27.28      27.88   17  
  3 Keese, Savanna G          09 NOMA                   28.65      28.68   16  
  4 Alvarado, Bethani         11 SALA                   28.10      28.84   15  
  5 Barr, Berkeley E          10 NEBR                   28.78      29.21   14  
  6 Bruce, Faith              10 SCP                    29.68      29.97   13  
  7 Tubb, Ardyn L             09 NEBR                   29.59      29.98   12  
  8 Burnett Campana, Lauren   10 NOMA                   29.13      30.13   11  
  9 Ochoa, Abigail            11 SABU                   30.96      30.92    9  
 10 Cerna, Leslie             12 SABR                   31.48      31.64    7  
 11 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  10 SAFT                   32.80      32.87    6  
 12 Reyna, Annabelle          09 SABU                   33.97      34.00    5  
 13 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      09 SCP                    34.66      34.06    4  
 14 Bennett, Jessica E        10 NEBR                   34.51      34.60    3  
 15 Lopez, Kaitlyn            09 SAED                   44.76      38.32    2  
 16 Cardenas, Natalia A       09 SCP                    37.79      38.58    1  
 17 Vasquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                   43.17      40.10  
 18 DeLaVega, Ava             11 SABU                   42.57      40.72  
 19 Esparza, Elizabeth        10 SAFT                   46.65      41.72  
 20 Stokes, Aedan             09 SAFT                   47.46      42.72  
 21 Aranda, Ana               09 SAED                   44.08      42.88  
 22 Leon, Carolina            11 SALA                   41.22      43.07  
 23 Lumbreas, Ashley          12 SABR                   45.04      43.39  
 24 Salas, Odelia             12 SALA                   44.16      44.04  
 25 Martinez, Destiny         11 SABR                   43.09      46.94  
 26 Helwig, Cheyanna          09 SABU                   34.50      52.97  
 27 Smith, Holly              10 SAED                 1:08.43    1:02.06  
 28 Bocanegra, Jennifer       11 SABR                 1:03.25    1:04.29  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Amaya C           11 NOMA                   29.27      30.25  
  2 Gill, Felicity N          09 NEBR                   35.49      35.68  
  3 Wilson, Mollie E          09 NOMA                   36.52      36.58  
  4 Shelton, Jordan C         09 NOMA                   39.00      37.46  
  5 Frazier, Amanda K         09 NEBR                   36.80      38.28  
  6 Trevino, Victoria A       09 SCP                    41.53      40.40  
  7 Eytcheson, Alyssa K       09 NEBR                   40.86      40.79  
  8 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A    10 SCP                    41.23      41.06  
  9 Rodriguez, Marissa I      09 NEBR                   42.69      41.32  
 10 Saenz, Raveen J           10 NOMA                   45.42      45.23  
 11 Alatorre, Esperanza R     12 SCP                    54.02      54.32  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruns, Aaron C            11 NEBR                   21.80      22.48   20  
  2 Malatek, William K        11 NEBR                   22.84      23.56   17  
  3 Lee, Brian J              12 NOMA                   23.75      24.42   16  
  4 Youngblood, Keaton L      10 NEBR                   24.71      24.87   15  
  5 Calderon, Josh            12 SABR                   25.00      25.14   14  
  6 Mata, Mark                12 SAED                   25.80      25.52   13  
  7 Harrell, John N           12 NEBR                   25.07      26.57   12  
  8 Torres, Jaime             10 SCP                    27.62      26.84   11  
  9 Lima, Nathan A            12 NOMA                   25.92      26.85    9  
 10 Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego   11 SAFT                   27.75      27.13    7  
 11 Ferguson, Linnard D       11 NOMA                   26.14      27.14    6  
 12 Renouf, Parker R          12 NOMA                   26.13      27.20    5  
 13 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 SAED                   27.66      27.81    4  
 14 Mendoza, Honore           12 SALA                   28.61      29.01    3  
 15 Mitchell, Davion A        12 SARO                   30.05      29.09    2  
 16 Nino, Joey                09 SCP                    30.95      30.23    1  
 17 Rojas, Aurelio            11 SAFT                   34.48      32.01  
 18 Cid, Luis                 10 SAFT                   36.02      36.26  
 19 Ibarra, Albert            11 SABU                   38.94      37.06  
 20 Horn, Terry               09 SABU                   36.53      38.92  
 21 Ramos, Juan               10 SABR                   42.53      40.12  
 22 Scalza, Joey D            10 SARO                   47.66      40.34  
 23 Campos, Marco             09 SAFT                   46.02      42.54  
 24 Guerra, Jeremiah          09 SABU                   41.94      44.24  
 25 Gonzalez, Michael         09 SALA                      NT      45.36  
 26 Reyes, Luciano            09 SALA                      NT      52.25  
 27 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                   47.90    1:08.54  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevino, Joseph D         11 NEBR                   29.68      28.21  
  2 Manasco, Ty               10 SCP                    31.18      29.17  
  3 Tovar, Alexander          09 NOMA                   32.49      30.62  
  4 Laureles, Gabriel         10 SCP                    31.18      30.74  
  5 Evanyo, Michael S         09 NOMA                   33.63      32.36  
  6 Carreon, Matthew S        09 NEBR                   33.69      33.74  
  7 Dudley, Matthew           10 SCP                    36.54      34.31  
  8 Najera, Carson            11 SCP                    36.19      34.98  
  9 Cruz, Michael             09 SABU                   55.80      35.48  
 10 Suarez, Andrew E          09 NOMA                   40.00      36.71  
 11 Randeniya, Kevin          12 NOMA                   44.59      37.28  
 12 Garza, George L           11 UVAL                   42.25      37.67  
 13 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       09 SALA                      NT      41.80  
 14 Perez, Michael            10 SABU                   52.60      53.42  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        09 NEBR                 1:10.18    1:10.67   20  
                  32.44     1:10.67 (38.23)                                        
  2 Strean, Cacee K           11 NEBR                 1:11.27    1:16.65   17  
                  34.09     1:16.65 (42.56)                                        
  3 Keese, Savanna G          09 NOMA                 1:23.09    1:18.86   16  
                  35.35     1:18.86 (43.51)                                        
  4 Ochoa, Abigail            11 SABU                 1:25.66    1:19.16   15  
                  34.70     1:19.16 (44.46)                                        
  5 Barr, Berkeley E          10 NEBR                 1:17.46    1:19.97   14  
                  35.07     1:19.97 (44.90)                                        
  6 Martell, Viviana          11 SAED                 1:20.69    1:21.54   13  
                  37.49     1:21.54 (44.05)                                        
  7 Brown, Katherine A        09 NEBR                 1:26.34    1:23.39   12  
                  37.47     1:23.39 (45.92)                                        
  8 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   10 NOMA                 1:24.73    1:24.12   11  
                  38.02     1:24.12 (46.10)                                        
  9 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      11 NOMA                 1:22.66    1:24.57    9  
                  38.33     1:24.57 (46.24)                                        
 10 Valdez, Nina              11 SALA                 1:28.18    1:27.89    7  
                  38.32     1:27.89 (49.57)                                        
 11 Saenz, Karmen A           11 NOMA                 1:36.48    1:40.79    6  
                  44.27     1:40.79 (56.52)                                        
 12 Flowers, Ileana           12 SAFT                 1:59.18    1:45.56    5  
                  48.27     1:45.56 (57.29)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malatek, William K        11 NEBR                   55.26      57.99   20  
                  27.23       57.99 (30.76)                                        
  2 Perez, Austin R           12 SCP                  1:00.85    1:02.46   17  
                  28.86     1:02.46 (33.60)                                        
  3 Swanson, Mathew C         10 SARO                 1:16.40    1:02.73   16  
                  29.49     1:02.73 (33.24)                                        
  4 Martinez, Efren           11 SAED                 1:40.99    1:04.54   15  
                  29.77     1:04.54 (34.77)                                        
  5 Manasco, Cade A           12 SCP                  1:13.84    1:04.65   14  
                  30.36     1:04.65 (34.29)                                        
  6 Sargent, Skylar           10 NOMA                 1:05.22    1:07.63   13  
                  30.53     1:07.63 (37.10)                                        
  7 Moss, Matthew D           11 NEBR                 1:05.62    1:08.59   12  
                  30.88     1:08.59 (37.71)                                        
  8 Mata, Mark                12 SAED                 1:06.19    1:08.88   11  
                  30.69     1:08.88 (38.19)                                        
  9 Law, Josh R               09 NOMA                 1:13.11    1:09.64    9  
                  32.88     1:09.64 (36.76)                                        
 10 Youngblood, Keaton L      10 NEBR                 1:07.49    1:09.95    7  
                  31.81     1:09.95 (38.14)                                        
 11 Holzman, Thomas           12 SCP                  1:10.36    1:10.23    6  
                  30.76     1:10.23 (39.47)                                        
 12 Ferguson, Linnard D       11 NOMA                 1:14.50    1:13.14    5  
                  32.94     1:13.14 (40.20)                                        
 13 Renouf, Parker R          12 NOMA                 1:12.17    1:14.69    4  
                  33.25     1:14.69 (41.44)                                        
 14 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       11 SAFT                 1:43.12    1:20.87    3  
                  35.80     1:20.87 (45.07)                                        
 15 Ostrowski, Nick O         10 SARO                 1:39.50    1:40.97    2  
                  46.72     1:40.97 (54.25)                                        
 16 Lamm, Park d              11 SCP                  1:22.36    1:45.99    1  
                  39.24   1:45.99 (1:06.75)                                        
 -- Trevino, Joseph D         11 NEBR                 1:34.56         DQ  
                  35.42          DQ (57.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         12 NOMA                   56.73      59.47   20  
                  29.02       59.47 (30.45)                                        
  2 Robey, Jordan A           12 NOMA                 1:01.24    1:01.46   17  
                1:01.46         1:01.46 ( )                                        
  3 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   10 SARO                 1:06.42    1:04.27   16  
                  31.56     1:04.27 (32.71)                                        
  4 Meehan, Caroline T        09 NEBR                 1:03.99    1:04.83   15  
                  30.85     1:04.83 (33.98)                                        
  5 Dominguez, Isabella       12 SAFT                 1:07.16    1:06.20   14  
  6 Burnett Campana, Lauren   10 NOMA                 1:02.93    1:07.13   13  
                  32.23     1:07.13 (34.90)                                        
  7 Sinclair Little, Katheri  11 NOMA                 1:04.75    1:08.95   12  
  8 Cerna, Leslie             12 SABR                 1:09.08    1:11.11   11  
                  33.23     1:11.11 (37.88)                                        
  9 Schulz, Abigail           12 SCP                  1:15.62    1:13.37    9  
                  34.57     1:13.37 (38.80)                                        
 10 Badillo, Natallie         12 SALA                 1:16.65    1:13.82    7  
                  35.10     1:13.82 (38.72)                                        
 11 Underberg, Alexandra L    09 NEBR                 1:15.14    1:14.17    6  
 12 Madrigal, Marsha          12 SAFT                 1:25.22    1:17.26    5  
                  37.56     1:17.26 (39.70)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      09 SCP                  1:19.44    1:17.78    4  
 14 Cirlo, Ariel              10 SAED                 1:28.99    1:20.55    3  
                  38.34     1:20.55 (42.21)                                        
 15 Zimmerman, Kendall E      11 UVAL                 1:18.82    1:21.08    2  
 16 Siller, Beatrice          12 SABR                 1:26.00    1:24.67    1  
                  38.84     1:24.67 (45.83)                                        
 17 Carnes, Abby L            10 UVAL                 1:21.62    1:24.70  
                  40.72     1:24.70 (43.98)                                        
 18 Schulz, Genevieve         10 SCP                  1:26.44    1:25.33  
                  41.22     1:25.33 (44.11)                                        
 19 Rivas, Ayleen             09 SAFT                 1:53.23    1:28.13  
                  42.59     1:28.13 (45.54)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:27.62    1:29.54  
                  41.44     1:29.54 (48.10)                                        
 21 Lopez, Kaitlyn            09 SAED                 1:54.19    1:34.36  
                  43.90     1:34.36 (50.46)                                        
 22 Stokes, Aedan             09 SAFT                 1:46.91    1:36.22  
 23 Martinez, Destiny         11 SABR                 1:49.77    1:44.17  
                  49.44     1:44.17 (54.73)                                        
 24 Aranda, Ana               09 SAED                 1:52.19    1:51.48  
                  46.19   1:51.48 (1:05.29)                                        
 
Event 13A  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Amaya C           11 NOMA                 1:13.46    1:08.93  
  2 Shelton, Jordan C         09 NOMA                 1:20.00    1:25.08  
                  40.91     1:25.08 (44.17)                                        
  3 Campos, Delicia E         10 UVAL                 1:26.00    1:26.38  
                  38.68     1:26.38 (47.70)                                        
  4 Cardenas, Natalia A       09 SCP                  1:32.02    1:26.54  
  5 Trevino, Victoria A       09 SCP                  1:33.51    1:29.04  
  6 Andrado, Ericka V         10 NEBR                 1:24.56    1:30.02  
  7 Marsh, Lacey T            11 NEBR                 1:26.93    1:30.49  
                  42.98     1:30.49 (47.51)                                        
  8 Williams, Alexa R         10 NEBR                 1:29.04    1:34.27  
  9 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A    10 SCP                  1:39.48    1:35.61  
                  44.82     1:35.61 (50.79)                                        
 10 Alatorre, Esperanza R     12 SCP                  1:25.36    2:05.44  
                  53.39   2:05.44 (1:12.05)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodeffer, Zachary J       12 NEBR                   50.28      51.76   20  
                  25.14       51.76 (26.62)                                        
  2 Bruns, Aaron C            11 NEBR                   49.63      51.97   17  
                  24.84       51.97 (27.13)                                        
  3 Lee, Brian J              12 NOMA                   52.42      53.49   16  
                  25.63       53.49 (27.86)                                        
  4 Garcia, Evan M            09 NOMA                   58.92      56.56   15  
                  26.88       56.56 (29.68)                                        
  5 Holzman, Thomas           12 SCP                  1:00.58      57.65   14  
  6 Harrell, John N           12 NEBR                   56.69      58.56   13  
  7 Sanchez, Daniel A         11 NOMA                   58.69      59.31   12  
                  28.27       59.31 (31.04)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Joseph         12 NOMA                   58.59      59.96   11  
                  28.87       59.96 (31.09)                                        
  9 Hargrove, Sabastian B     11 NEBR                   59.88    1:01.38    9  
                  29.42     1:01.38 (31.96)                                        
 10 Valera, Nick a            10 SCP                  1:04.17    1:03.63    7  
                  29.66     1:03.63 (33.97)                                        
 11 Fleming, Sean m           09 SCP                  1:02.48    1:03.67    6  
 12 Cortez, Marcos            11 SAFT                 1:06.16    1:04.63    5  
                  30.73     1:04.63 (33.90)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Davion A        12 SARO                 1:07.91    1:05.64    4  
                  30.28     1:05.64 (35.36)                                        
 14 Moreno, Enrique           12 SABR                 1:03.00    1:08.07    3  
                  30.53     1:08.07 (37.54)                                        
 15 Morales, Miguel A         12 UVAL                 1:15.32    1:09.38    2  
                  31.48     1:09.38 (37.90)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Fernando       10 SARO                 1:06.51    1:11.58    1  
                  33.68     1:11.58 (37.90)                                        
 17 Flores, Skyler            11 SAED                 1:14.22    1:13.76  
 18 Reyes, Jamie              09 SABU                 1:14.64    1:15.22  
                  33.94     1:15.22 (41.28)                                        
 19 Salazar, Nico D           12 UVAL                 1:07.57    1:17.34  
                  34.50     1:17.34 (42.84)                                        
 20 Navarro, Carlos           11 SAFT                 1:15.81    1:18.30  
                  35.47     1:18.30 (42.83)                                        
 21 Idrogo, Dimtrus           09 SAED                 1:23.18    1:23.19  
 22 Horn, Terry               09 SABU                   59.80    1:32.05  
                  41.94     1:32.05 (50.11)                                        
 23 Medina, Michael           12 SAFT                 1:54.23    1:33.92  
                  41.74     1:33.92 (52.18)                                        
 24 Ovalle, Sergio            09 SABU                   59.70    1:59.04  
                  50.81   1:59.04 (1:08.23)                                        
 
Event 14A  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foate, Joshua             10 NOMA                 1:07.64    1:08.37  
  2 Pitcher, Brayden A        10 NEBR                 1:11.85    1:09.79  
                  32.17     1:09.79 (37.62)                                        
  3 Forbes, Alec M            09 NOMA                 1:20.00    1:10.82  
                  34.14     1:10.82 (36.68)                                        
  4 Nino, Joey                09 SCP                  1:14.44    1:11.30  
                  32.92     1:11.30 (38.38)                                        
  5 Beltran, Davin            12 NOMA                 1:08.84    1:11.50  
                  34.93     1:11.50 (36.57)                                        
  6 Laureles, Gabriel         10 SCP                  1:14.00    1:12.71  
                  34.45     1:12.71 (38.26)                                        
  7 Bowles, Omar              11 NOMA                 1:17.88    1:15.61  
                  35.81     1:15.61 (39.80)                                        
  8 Dudley, Matthew           10 SCP                  1:26.49    1:17.61  
                  37.44     1:17.61 (40.17)                                        
  9 Carreon, Matthew S        09 NEBR                 1:24.37    1:17.69  
                  36.27     1:17.69 (41.42)                                        
 10 Najera, Carson            11 SCP                  1:26.56    1:20.11  
                  39.78     1:20.11 (40.33)                                        
 11 Villarreal, Diego A       09 NEBR                 1:32.45    1:24.22  
                  36.74     1:24.22 (47.48)                                        
 12 Campos, Marco             09 SAFT                 1:50.54    1:36.69  
 13 Guerra, Jeremiah          09 SABU                 1:01.90    1:39.02  
 14 Flores, Noah              10 SAFT                 1:52.43    1:59.71  
                  47.00   1:59.71 (1:12.71)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollohub, Hannah E        11 NEBR                 5:41.70    5:56.82   20  
                  31.45     1:05.47 (34.02)     1:40.88 (35.41)     2:16.88 (36.00)
        2:52.53 (35.65)     3:29.14 (36.61)     4:05.82 (36.68)     4:43.21 (37.39)
        5:20.09 (36.88)     5:56.82 (36.73)                                        
  2 de la Pena, Bianca R      11 SCP                  6:28.88    6:01.07   17  
                  30.21     1:03.56 (33.35)     1:38.88 (35.32)     2:15.48 (36.60)
        2:53.02 (37.54)     3:31.00 (37.98)     4:09.20 (38.20)     4:47.50 (38.30)
        5:25.78 (38.28)     6:01.07 (35.29)                                        
  3 Brown, Katherine A        09 NEBR                 6:59.93    7:00.22   16  
                  35.04   7:00.22 (6:25.18)                                        
  4 Sandoval, Victoria        12 SAFT                 7:26.87    7:31.94   15  
                  39.16     1:22.99 (43.83)     2:08.70 (45.71)     2:54.92 (46.22)
        3:41.26 (46.34)     4:27.39 (46.13)                             5:14.59 ( )
        6:01.50 (46.91)   7:31.94 (1:30.44)                                        
  5 Williams, Kassidy W       12 NEBR                 7:32.85    7:37.85   14  
                  38.48     1:22.16 (43.68)     2:08.12 (45.96)     2:55.08 (46.96)
        3:42.25 (47.17)     4:29.40 (47.15)     5:17.49 (48.09)     6:04.88 (47.39)
      7:37.85 (1:32.97)                                                            
  6 Grimaldo, Aubrie L        11 SARO                 7:44.51    8:36.69   13  
                                1:31.43 ( )     2:20.78 (49.35)     3:13.14 (52.36)
        4:05.05 (51.91)     4:57.97 (52.92)     5:54.59 (56.62)                    
            6:51.92 ( )   8:36.69 (1:44.77)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Lisa M         10 NOMA                 8:48.00    8:38.82   12  
                  45.42     1:36.24 (50.82)     2:27.53 (51.29)     3:20.03 (52.50)
        4:14.85 (54.82)     5:09.47 (54.62)                             6:04.39 ( )
        6:58.99 (54.60)   8:38.82 (1:39.83)                                        
  8 Martell, Magali           09 SAED                 9:00.00    8:41.61   11  
                                1:32.30 ( )     2:24.35 (52.05)     3:17.38 (53.03)
        4:10.92 (53.54)     5:04.85 (53.93)     5:57.90 (53.05)                    
            6:52.66 ( )   8:41.61 (1:48.95)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        10 NEBR                 5:37.44    5:24.16   20  
                  27.74       58.50 (30.76)     1:30.53 (32.03)     2:03.39 (32.86)
        2:36.43 (33.04)     3:10.09 (33.66)     3:43.86 (33.77)     4:17.91 (34.05)
        4:51.95 (34.04)     5:24.16 (32.21)                                        
  2 Brown, Phillip R          11 NEBR                 5:42.76    5:47.95   17  
                  29.20     1:02.21 (33.01)     1:37.38 (35.17)     2:13.03 (35.65)
        2:49.74 (36.71)     3:25.44 (35.70)     4:00.87 (35.43)     4:36.20 (35.33)
        5:12.69 (36.49)     5:47.95 (35.26)                                        
  3 Meehan, Jack M            09 NEBR                 5:55.17    5:51.83   16  
                  31.95     1:06.67 (34.72)   2:17.23 (1:10.56)                    
            2:53.82 ( )     3:30.59 (36.77)     4:07.01 (36.42)     4:43.29 (36.28)
        5:18.76 (35.47)     5:51.83 (33.07)                                        
  4 Fears, John               11 SAFT                 6:02.60    5:53.82   15  
                                                                        2:19.77 ( )
                                3:32.78 ( )     4:09.12 (36.34)     4:45.05 (35.93)
        5:20.81 (35.76)     5:53.82 (33.01)                                        
  5 Bohannon, Max             09 SCP                  6:01.72    5:56.46   14  
            5:56.46 ( )         5:56.46 ( )                                        
  6 Cleveland, Zackary R      09 NOMA                 6:40.00    6:21.16   13  
                  33.85     1:12.45 (38.60)     1:52.75 (40.30)                    
            3:13.37 ( )     3:52.78 (39.41)                             5:10.26 ( )
      6:21.16 (1:10.90)                                                            
  7 Law, Josh R               09 NOMA                 6:30.00    6:37.02   12  
  8 Cano, Andres A            12 SCP                  6:58.36    6:50.68   11  
                  30.98     1:06.86 (35.88)     1:45.40 (38.54)     2:26.50 (41.10)
        3:09.44 (42.94)     3:53.64 (44.20)     4:37.77 (44.13)     5:23.38 (45.61)
        6:07.98 (44.60)     6:50.68 (42.70)                                        
  9 Gutierrez, Seth M         10 SARO                 7:14.96    7:01.28    9  
                  36.85     1:18.60 (41.75)     2:00.60 (42.00)     2:43.15 (42.55)
        3:25.94 (42.79)   4:52.87 (1:26.93)                                        
            6:18.38 ( )     7:01.28 (42.90)                                        
 10 Manasco, Ty               10 SCP                  6:58.74    7:02.62    7  
                  36.95     1:18.13 (41.18)     2:00.08 (41.95)     2:43.04 (42.96)
        3:26.41 (43.37)     4:12.46 (46.05)     4:56.54 (44.08)     5:40.51 (43.97)
        6:23.57 (43.06)     7:02.62 (39.05)                                        
 11 Castellanos, Rigo S       12 NOMA                 7:00.00    7:21.69    6  
 12 Ybarbo, Cameron           10 SCP                  6:00.36    7:44.58    5  
                1:10.45     1:50.13 (39.68)     2:32.11 (41.98)                    
            3:14.35 ( )     4:00.02 (45.67)                             5:29.51 ( )
      7:44.58 (2:15.07)                                                            
 13 Bowles, Omar              11 NOMA                 7:59.00    8:34.39    4  
                  40.14                                                            
                                5:48.59 ( )                             6:47.64 ( )
      8:34.39 (1:46.75)                                                            
 14 Yoon, Daniel D            09 SARO                 7:42.50   10:43.95    3  
                  44.77     1:40.63 (55.86)   2:46.17 (1:05.54)   3:56.88 (1:10.71)
      5:05.06 (1:08.18)   6:11.27 (1:06.21)                                        
            8:28.16 ( )  10:43.95 (2:15.79)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                     1:52.08    1:55.31   40  
     1) Robey, Jordan A 12              2) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 10   
     3) Keese, Savanna G 09             4) Simmons, Taylor K 12           
                  27.52       58.34 (30.82)     1:28.21 (29.87)     1:55.31 (27.10)
  2 Marshall  'B'                                     2:00.05    2:07.45   34  
     1) Sinclair Little, Katherine 11   2) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 10     
     3) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 11         4) Frame, Chloe 12                
                  30.42     1:03.45 (33.03)     1:34.24 (30.79)     2:07.45 (33.21)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:08.68    2:08.72   32  
     1) Sandoval, Victoria 12           2) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 10    
     3) Bernhardt, Keren 10             4) Dominguez, Isabella 12         
                  33.90     1:07.23 (33.33)     1:39.39 (32.16)     2:08.72 (29.33)
  4 Edison  'A'                                       2:15.10    2:11.00   30  
     1) Cirlo, Ariel 10                 2) Chavez, Mistique 12            
     3) Martell, Viviana 11             4) Rivera, Sophia 11              
                  33.56     1:08.95 (35.39)     1:41.97 (33.02)     2:11.00 (29.03)
  5 Lanier  'A'                                       2:09.90    2:11.79   28  
     1) Alvarado, Bethani 11            2) Badillo, Natallie 12           
     3) Garcia, Arceli 12               4) Valdez, Nina 11                
                  34.26     1:07.20 (32.94)     1:41.52 (34.32)     2:11.79 (30.27)
  6 New Braunfels  'A'                                2:09.79    2:12.71   26  
     1) Brown, Katherine A 09           2) Williams, Kassidy W 12         
     3) Bennett, Jessica E 10           4) Tubb, Ardyn L 09               
                  32.39     1:08.84 (36.45)     1:42.84 (34.00)     2:12.71 (29.87)
  7 Central Catholic  'B'                             2:11.76    2:22.23   24  
     1) Cardenas, Natalia A 09          2) Trevino, Victoria A 09         
     3) Trevino, Sarah E 12             4) Bruce, Faith 10                
                  38.11     1:18.53 (40.42)     1:51.94 (33.41)     2:22.23 (30.29)
  8 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:09.07    2:22.60   22  
     1) Cerna, Leslie 12                2) Rodriguez, Daniella 12         
     3) Hogan, Corrinthia 11            4) Siller, Beatrice 12            
                  34.23     1:11.91 (37.68)     1:50.98 (39.07)     2:22.60 (31.62)
  9 New Braunfels  'B'                                2:27.94    2:23.29   18  
     1) Frazier, Amanda K 09            2) Marsh, Lacey T 11              
     3) Underberg, Alexandra L 09       4) Gill, Felicity N 09            
                  36.73     1:18.54 (41.81)     1:49.07 (30.53)     2:23.29 (34.22)
 10 Uvalde  'A'                                       2:23.92    2:23.64   14  
     1) Zimmerman, Kendall E 11         2) Campos, Delicia E 10           
     3) Sosa, Alaina R 10               4) Carnes, Abby L 10              
                  33.51     1:10.59 (37.08)     1:47.26 (36.67)     2:23.64 (36.38)
 11 Edison  'B'                                            NT    2:26.17   12  
     1) Exon, Julianna 10               2) Martinex, Alexis               
     3) Munoz, Tabitha 11               4) Ibarra, Julissa 09             
                  34.84     1:11.93 (37.09)     1:50.12 (38.19)     2:26.17 (36.05)
 12 Central Catholic  'A'                             2:35.75    2:48.09   10  
     1) Alatorre, Esperanza R 12        2) Schulz, Genevieve 10           
     3) Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A 10       4) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 09        
                  53.91     1:32.02 (38.11)     2:15.13 (43.11)     2:48.09 (32.96)
 -- Fox Tech  'B'                                     3:01.95         DQ  
     1) Rivas, Ayleen 09                2) Stokes, Aedan 09               
     3) Esparza, Elizabeth 10           4) Vasquez-Salinas, Jozlyn 09     
                  35.82     1:19.59 (43.77)     2:01.02 (41.43)          DQ (37.14)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                1:29.80    1:35.15   40  
     1) Rodeffer, Zachary J 12          2) Malatek, William K 11          
     3) Youngblood, Keaton L 10         4) Bruns, Aaron C 11              
                  23.95       47.15 (23.20)     1:11.75 (24.60)     1:35.15 (23.40)
  2 Marshall  'A'                                     1:41.94    1:44.86   34  
     1) Lima, Nathan A 12               2) Ferguson, Linnard D 11         
     3) Renouf, Parker R 12             4) Lee, Brian J 12                
                  27.07       53.93 (26.86)     1:20.57 (26.64)     1:44.86 (24.29)
  3 Marshall  'B'                                     1:47.05    1:47.71   32  
     1) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 11     2) Castellanos, Rigo S 12         
     3) Sargent, Skylar 10              4) Law, Josh R 09                 
                  27.03       56.36 (29.33)     1:21.72 (25.36)     1:47.71 (25.99)
  4 Edison  'A'                                       1:57.62    1:47.99   30  
     1) Martinez, Efren 11              2) Flores, Skyler 11              
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel 12            4) Mata, Mark 12                  
                  25.01       55.36 (30.35)     1:22.92 (27.56)     1:47.99 (25.07)
  5 New Braunfels  'B'                                1:41.65    1:48.91   28  
     1) Moss, Matthew D 11              2) Rolon, Felix R 10              
     3) Roldan, Anthony E 11            4) Hargrove, Sabastian B 11       
                  29.54       56.43 (26.89)     1:21.58 (25.15)     1:48.91 (27.33)
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:51.83    1:50.37   26  
     1) Manasco, Cade A 12              2) De Novo, Sergio 12             
     3) Valera, Nick a 10               4) Laureles, Gabriel 10           
                  24.29       52.62 (28.33)     1:19.58 (26.96)     1:50.37 (30.79)
  7 Roosevelt  'A'                                    1:54.41    2:05.84   24  
     1) Gutierrez, Seth M 10            2) Ostrowski, Nick O 10           
     3) Hernandez, Fernando 10          4) Mitchell, Davion A 12          
                  30.18     1:04.38 (34.20)     1:34.50 (30.12)     2:05.84 (31.34)
  8 Central Catholic  'B'                             2:03.11    2:07.08   22  
     1) Holzman, Thomas 12              2) Dudley, Matthew 10             
     3) Nino, Joey 09                   4) Najera, Carson 11              
                  25.84     1:01.51 (35.67)     1:31.49 (29.98)     2:07.08 (35.59)
  9 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:07.84    2:09.00   18  
     1) Hernandez, Brandon 11           2) Cid, Luis 10                   
     3) Navarro, Carlos 11              4) Rojas, Aurelio 11              
                  30.35     1:05.55 (35.20)     1:38.34 (32.79)     2:09.00 (30.66)
 10 Lanier  'A'                                       2:01.90    2:18.77   14  
     1) Gonzalez, Michael 09            2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 09        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Mendoza, Honore 12             
                  31.20     1:14.84 (43.64)     1:49.49 (34.65)     2:18.77 (29.28)
 11 Burbank  'A'                                      1:49.90    2:48.67   12  
     1) Guerra, Jeremiah 09             2) Hernandez, Sergio 10           
     3) Ovalle, Sergio 09               4) Soto, Antonio 11               
                  44.86     1:21.77 (36.91)     2:09.38 (47.61)     2:48.67 (39.29)
 -- Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:53.52         DQ  
     1) Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego 11      2) Cortez, Marcos 11              
     3) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 11          4) Fears, John 11                 
                  27.15       56.13 (28.98)     1:24.42 (28.29)          DQ (26.54)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       10 NEBR                   59.97    1:05.24   20  
                  31.83     1:05.24 (33.41)                                        
  2 Rivera, Sophia            11 SAED                 1:20.35    1:16.46   17  
                  36.67     1:16.46 (39.79)                                        
  3 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   10 SARO                 1:20.94    1:16.86   16  
                  37.12     1:16.86 (39.74)                                        
  4 Tubb, Ardyn L             09 NEBR                 1:15.17    1:17.24   15  
  5 Frame, Chloe              12 NOMA                 1:20.49    1:20.05   14  
  6 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      11 NOMA                 1:17.19    1:20.82   13  
                  39.79     1:20.82 (41.03)                                        
  7 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   10 NOMA                 1:20.90    1:20.84   12  
  8 Dominguez, Isabella       12 SAFT                 1:20.53    1:22.27   11  
  9 Chavez, Mistique          12 SAED                 1:25.96    1:23.68    9  
 10 Bernhardt, Keren          10 SAFT                 1:37.74    1:23.89    7  
 11 Sinclair Little, Katheri  11 NOMA                 1:24.72    1:29.72    6  
 12 Trevino, Sarah E          12 SCP                  1:28.33    1:31.18    5  
 13 Garcia, Arceli            12 SALA                 1:28.28    1:35.00    4  
                  44.78     1:35.00 (50.22)                                        
 14 Borrego, Nayeli           10 SAFT                 1:43.92    1:40.14    3  
                  46.88     1:40.14 (53.26)                                        
 15 Exon, Julianna            10 SAED                 1:38.85    1:41.50    2  
                  47.07     1:41.50 (54.43)                                        
 16 Siller, Beatrice          12 SABR                 1:40.61    1:41.68    1  
                  47.51     1:41.68 (54.17)                                        
 17 Williams, Alexa R         10 NEBR                 1:45.43    1:44.55  
 18 Frazier, Amanda K         09 NEBR                 1:43.23    1:48.72  
 19 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 2:26.90    1:51.17  
                  50.88   1:51.17 (1:00.29)                                        
 20 Esparza, Elizabeth        10 SAFT                 2:16.82    1:54.78  
 21 Munoz, Tabitha            11 SAED                 1:45.99    2:00.78  
                  58.80   2:00.78 (1:01.98)                                        
 22 Helwig, Cheyanna          09 SABU                 1:57.70    2:25.22  
                1:08.99   2:25.22 (1:16.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mathew C         10 SARO                 1:00.60    1:00.04   20  
                  29.18     1:00.04 (30.86)                                        
  2 Hardaway, Hayden B        10 NEBR                 1:04.88    1:03.22   17  
                  30.30     1:03.22 (32.92)                                        
  3 Cantrell, Jamie A         12 SCP                  1:06.75    1:06.37   16  
                  31.93     1:06.37 (34.44)                                        
  4 Sargent, Skylar           10 NOMA                 1:07.91    1:07.50   15  
                  31.97     1:07.50 (35.53)                                        
  5 Tondre, William A         12 SCP                  1:10.36    1:07.77   14  
                  33.50     1:07.77 (34.27)                                        
  6 Garcia, Evan M            09 NOMA                 1:09.07    1:08.08   13  
                  33.09     1:08.08 (34.99)                                        
  7 Rowland, Michael          10 SCP                  1:06.66    1:10.26   12  
  8 Sanchez, Daniel A         11 NOMA                 1:06.06    1:10.92   11  
                  34.62     1:10.92 (36.30)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Joseph         12 NOMA                 1:10.30    1:12.89    9  
 10 Meehan, Jack M            09 NEBR                 1:14.13    1:13.33    7  
                  35.51     1:13.33 (37.82)                                        
 11 Marquez, Miguel           11 SALA                 1:16.43    1:16.40    6  
 12 Lamm, Park d              11 SCP                  1:16.88    1:17.44    5  
                  38.25     1:17.44 (39.19)                                        
 13 Morales, Miguel A         12 UVAL                 1:24.28    1:21.26    4  
 14 Navarro, Carlos           11 SAFT                 1:33.26    1:39.53    3  
 15 Ibarra, Albert            11 SABU                 1:40.20    1:55.06    2  
                  56.89     1:55.06 (58.17)                                        
 16 Medina, Michael           12 SAFT                 2:43.23    2:13.50    1  
 17 Flores, Noah              10 SAFT                 2:32.41    2:16.12  
                1:03.21   2:16.12 (1:12.91)                                        
 18 Ovalle, Sergio            09 SABU                 1:40.30    2:29.02  
                1:15.15   2:29.02 (1:13.87)                                        
 19 Perez, Michael            10 SABU                 1:40.40    2:40.56  
                1:15.21   2:40.56 (1:25.35)                                        
 -- Hernandez, Sergio         10 SABU                 1:40.10         DQ  
                  59.58        DQ (1:06.63)                                        
 -- Rojas, Aurelio            11 SAFT                 2:02.43         DQ  
 -- Roldan, Anthony E         11 NEBR                 1:25.24         DQ  
                  39.54          DQ (45.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollohub, Hannah E        11 NEBR                 1:17.42    1:19.85   20  
                  37.97     1:19.85 (41.88)                                        
  2 de la Pena, Bianca R      11 SCP                  1:30.12    1:21.56   17  
                  38.85     1:21.56 (42.71)                                        
  3 Bruce, Faith              10 SCP                  1:33.06    1:33.86   16  
                  44.91     1:33.86 (48.95)                                        
  4 Hogan, Corrinthia         11 SABR                 1:35.57    1:34.97   15  
                  44.14     1:34.97 (50.83)                                        
  5 Henderson, Templey M      09 NOMA                 1:57.94    1:35.35   14  
                  45.94     1:35.35 (49.41)                                        
  6 Reeves, Kristen L         09 SARO                 1:42.15    1:41.87   13  
                  47.85     1:41.87 (54.02)                                        
  7 Saenz, Karmen A           11 NOMA                 1:43.99    1:42.51   12  
                  48.31     1:42.51 (54.20)                                        
  8 Zembrano, Kristiana M     09 NOMA                 1:48.71    1:44.59   11  
                  49.99     1:44.59 (54.60)                                        
  9 Romo, Sidney A            09 NOMA                 1:44.14    1:47.07    9  
                  50.90     1:47.07 (56.17)                                        
 10 Madrigal, Marsha          12 SAFT                 2:10.67    1:47.52    7  
                  49.91     1:47.52 (57.61)                                        
 11 Underberg, Alexandra L    09 NEBR                 2:00.11    1:48.34    6  
                  50.44     1:48.34 (57.90)                                        
 12 Reyna, Annabelle          09 SABU                 1:57.40    1:49.23    5  
                  50.92     1:49.23 (58.31)                                        
 13 Harless, Ashtyn M         09 NEBR                 1:50.65    1:53.33    4  
                  53.02   1:53.33 (1:00.31)                                        
 14 Andrado, Ericka V         10 NEBR                 2:04.48    1:56.36    3  
                  54.35   1:56.36 (1:02.01)                                        
 15 Hernandez, Amber          11 SAFT                 2:09.18    2:06.42    2  
                  57.11   2:06.42 (1:09.31)                                        
 16 Vasquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 2:32.64    2:21.33    1  
                1:04.71   2:21.33 (1:16.62)                                        
 17 Moreno, Adrianne          12 SAFT                 2:10.68    2:52.78  
                1:21.64   2:52.78 (1:31.14)                                        
 -- Bocanegra, Jennifer       11 SABR                 1:57.90         DQ  
 -- Grimaldo, Aubrie L        11 SARO                 1:44.31         DQ  
                  48.89          DQ (55.48)                                        
 -- Carnes, Abby L            10 UVAL                 1:43.05         DQ  
                  55.87        DQ (1:07.28)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Solomon             10 SARO                 1:18.42    1:17.81   20  
                  37.10     1:17.81 (40.71)                                        
  2 Montesinos Aleman, Max A  11 NOMA                 1:15.83    1:17.93   17  
                  37.89     1:17.93 (40.04)                                        
  3 De Novo, Sergio           12 SCP                  1:13.70    1:18.46   16  
                  37.57     1:18.46 (40.89)                                        
  4 Valera, Nick a            10 SCP                  1:20.36    1:18.49   15  
                  36.64     1:18.49 (41.85)                                        
  5 Rolon, Felix R            10 NEBR                 1:19.45    1:19.80   14  
                  37.94     1:19.80 (41.86)                                        
  6 Drungell, Tristan M       09 NOMA                 1:21.44    1:21.56   13  
                  38.84     1:21.56 (42.72)                                        
  7 Hoglund, Noah J           11 NOMA                 1:23.60    1:21.57   12  
                  39.29     1:21.57 (42.28)                                        
  8 Lima, Nathan A            12 NOMA                 1:21.55    1:22.14   11  
                  38.60     1:22.14 (43.54)                                        
  9 Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego   11 SAFT                 1:46.98    1:26.24    9  
                  39.47     1:26.24 (46.77)                                        
 10 Torres, Jaime             10 SCP                  1:30.47    1:30.59    7  
                  41.93     1:30.59 (48.66)                                        
 11 Pitcher, Brayden A        10 NEBR                 1:46.25    1:37.42    6  
                  43.51     1:37.42 (53.91)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Brandon        11 SAFT                 1:46.34    1:38.69    5  
                  44.62     1:38.69 (54.07)                                        
 13 Reyes, Jamie              09 SABU                 1:47.50    1:41.89    4  
                  45.69     1:41.89 (56.20)                                        
 14 Yoon, Daniel D            09 SARO                 1:37.08    1:43.18    3  
                  46.54     1:43.18 (56.64)                                        
 15 Scalza, Joey D            10 SARO                 1:42.41    1:56.40    2  
                  53.16   1:56.40 (1:03.24)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                4:05.53    4:15.01   40  
     1) Sollohub, Hannah E 11           2) Behling, Trinity R 09          
     3) Barr, Berkeley E 10             4) Williams, Cameron B 10         
                  30.84   1:03.65 (1:03.65)     1:35.77 (32.12)   2:12.63 (1:08.98)
      3:14.82 (1:02.19)   3:43.55 (1:30.92)     4:14.86 (31.31)     4:15.01 (31.46)
  2 New Braunfels  'B'                                4:34.75    4:41.35   34  
     1) Strean, Cacee K 11              2) Underberg, Alexandra L 09      
     3) Brown, Katherine A 09           4) Meehan, Caroline T 09          
                          1:07.56 (1:07.56)     1:41.90 (34.34)   2:22.50 (1:14.94)
                                                    3:35.23 ( )         4:41.35 ( )
  3 Lanier  'A'                                       5:32.90    4:49.47   32  
     1) Alvarado, Bethani 11            2) Badillo, Natallie 12           
     3) Garcia, Arceli 12               4) Valdez, Nina 11                
                          1:16.99 (1:16.99)     1:52.20 (35.21)   2:32.20 (1:15.21)
        3:08.57 (36.37)   3:46.66 (1:14.46)     4:01.70 (15.04)   4:49.47 (1:02.81)
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                             4:54.38    4:59.63   30  
     1) de la Pena, Bianca R 11         2) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 09        
     3) Schulz, Abigail 12              4) Schulz, Genevieve 10           
                  29.47   1:01.44 (1:01.44)   2:16.09 (1:14.65)                    
            2:49.71 ( )         3:29.39 ( )   4:59.58 (1:30.19)   4:59.63 (1:30.24)
  5 Marshall  'A'                                     4:50.33    5:03.78   28  
     1) Henderson, Templey M 09         2) Saenz, Karmen A 11             
     3) Frame, Chloe 12                 4) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 11        
                  37.02   1:16.43 (1:16.43)     1:55.70 (39.27)   2:38.10 (1:21.67)
                          3:53.65 (1:15.55)     4:12.90 (19.25)   5:03.78 (1:10.13)
  6 Fox Tech  'A'                                     5:31.95    5:32.84   26  
     1) Madrigal, Marsha 12             2) Flowers, Ileana 12             
     3) Borrego, Nayeli 10              4) Hernandez, Amber 11            
                  37.58   1:19.34 (1:19.34)     1:59.32 (39.98)   2:44.49 (1:25.15)
        3:24.38 (39.89)   4:11.68 (1:27.19)     4:51.13 (39.45)   5:32.84 (1:21.16)
  7 Edison  'A'                                       6:03.15    5:43.17   24  
     1) Exon, Julianna 10               2) Martinex, Alexis               
     3) Munoz, Tabitha 11               4) Ibarra, Julissa 09             
                  37.88   1:20.73 (1:20.73)     2:00.65 (39.92)   2:46.82 (1:26.09)
        3:27.03 (40.21)   4:17.83 (1:31.01)     4:57.36 (39.53)   5:43.17 (1:25.34)
  8 Marshall  'B'                                     5:48.09    5:51.43   22  
     1) Romo, Sidney A 09               2) Wilson, Mollie E 09            
     3) Zembrano, Kristiana M 09        4) Rodriguez, Lisa M 10           
                  38.35   1:22.58 (1:22.58)                       2:43.16 (1:20.58)
        3:31.86 (48.70)   4:26.42 (1:43.26)     5:07.43 (41.01)   5:51.43 (1:25.01)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                3:19.71    3:41.83   40  
     1) Rodeffer, Zachary J 12          2) Malatek, William K 11          
     3) Hardaway, Hayden B 10           4) Bruns, Aaron C 11              
                  25.28       53.91 (53.91)     1:19.59 (25.68)     1:49.06 (55.15)
        2:16.30 (27.24)     2:47.45 (58.39)     3:13.35 (25.90)     3:41.83 (54.38)
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                             3:56.56    3:55.19   34  
     1) Perez, Austin R 12              2) Cano, Andres A 12              
     3) Tondre, William A 12            4) Lamm, Park d 11                
                  56.27   1:23.14 (1:23.14)                         1:54.74 (31.60)
        2:11.44 (16.70)     2:51.51 (56.77)     3:22.02 (30.51)   3:55.19 (1:03.68)
  3 Marshall  'A'                                     3:56.20    3:59.72   32  
     1) Sanchez, Daniel A 11            2) Ferguson, Linnard D 11         
     3) Garcia, Evan M 09               4) Hernandez, Joseph 12           
                  28.91       59.77 (59.77)     1:29.51 (29.74)   2:02.43 (1:02.66)
        2:29.58 (27.15)     2:59.43 (57.00)     3:27.74 (28.31)   3:59.72 (1:00.29)
  4 Central Catholic  'B'                             4:05.36    4:02.57   30  
     1) Rowland, Michael 10             2) Cantrell, Jamie A 12           
     3) Torres, Jaime 10                4) Fleming, Sean m 09             
                1:00.01   1:15.47 (1:15.47)     1:57.21 (41.74)                    
            2:27.70 ( )         2:59.67 ( )     3:29.16 (29.49)   4:02.57 (1:02.90)
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                    4:40.50    4:13.98   28  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 10            2) Gutierrez, Seth M 10           
     3) Yoon, Solomon 10                4) Canady, Rhys 11                
                  27.51       57.50 (57.50)     1:30.10 (32.60)   2:05.36 (1:07.86)
        2:36.27 (30.91)   3:11.30 (1:05.94)     3:41.57 (30.27)   4:13.98 (1:02.68)
  6 New Braunfels  'B'                                     NT    4:36.38   26  
     1) Brown, Phillip R 11             2) Hargrove, Sabastian B 11       
     3) Harrell, John N 12              4) Meehan, Jack M 09              
                  27.65       58.84 (58.84)   1:59.56 (1:00.72)   2:57.89 (1:59.05)
                            3:26.14 (28.25)     3:57.98 (31.84)   4:36.38 (1:10.24)
  7 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:37.89    4:43.27   24  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 11               2) Navarro, Carlos 11             
     3) Hernandez, Brandon 11           4) Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego 11     
                  31.95   1:07.02 (1:07.02)     1:43.54 (36.52)   2:26.37 (1:19.35)
        2:58.56 (32.19)   3:35.77 (1:09.40)     3:49.96 (14.19)   4:43.27 (1:07.50)
  8 Lanier  'A'                                       4:00.22    5:20.05   22  
     1) DeLaRosa, Sabastian 09          2) Marquez, Miguel 11             
     3) Mendoza, Honore 12              4) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 09        
                          1:21.17 (1:21.17)                                        
            3:02.11 ( )                             4:43.12 ( )         5:20.05 ( )
 -- Marshall  'B'                                     4:15.51         DQ  
     1) Cleveland, Zackary R 09         2) Foate, Joshua 10               
     3) Law, Josh R 09                  4) Hoglund, Noah J 11             
                  30.23   1:03.47 (1:03.47)                       2:18.78 (1:15.31)
        2:47.49 (28.71)        DQ (2:02.59)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels                      1013   2. Marshall                            941
  3. Central Catholic                    701   4. Fox Tech                            405
  5. Edison                              335   6. Roosevelt                           253
  7. Lanier                              179   8. Brackenridge                        112
  9. Burbank                              70  10. Uvalde                               22
 11. Geneva School                        20                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels                       504   2. Marshall                            491
  3. Fox Tech                            267   4. Central Catholic                    218
  5. Edison                              214   6. Lanier                              117
  7. Brackenridge                         75   8. Roosevelt                            73
  9. Burbank                              34  10. Uvalde                               16
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. New Braunfels                       509   2. Central Catholic                    483
  3. Marshall                            450   4. Roosevelt                           180
  5. Fox Tech                            138   6. Edison                              121
  7. Lanier                               62   8. Brackenridge                         37
  9. Burbank                              36  10. Geneva School                        20
 11. Uvalde                                6