2021 AAHSSL Dual Plus / SA-02
SAISD Natatorium - 10/14/2021                      
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TMI  'A'                                          2:05.00    1:59.33  
     1) Kelner, Calista 10              2) Holcomb, Meredith 11           
     3) Kitayama, Emily 10              4) Beck, Gabby 11                 
              32.59     1:03.70 (31.11)     1:29.90 (26.20)     1:59.33 (29.43)
  2 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:13.01    2:18.22  
     1) Guajardo, Helen 9               2) Cunningham, Caroline 10        
     3) Nguyen, Minh 11                 4) Solarzano, Alaina 9            
              33.49     1:13.14 (39.65)     1:47.58 (34.44)     2:18.22 (30.64)
  3 Cole  'A'                                         2:24.91    2:22.28  
     1) Kitson, Madison 10              2) Deynes, Jomalys 10             
     3) O'Neal, Delaney 10              4) Gonzales, Bella 12             
              36.59     1:14.58 (37.99)     1:49.42 (34.84)     2:22.28 (32.86)
  4 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:23.59    2:22.64  
     1) Trevino, Izabel 09              2) Rackley, Liliana 10            
     3) Valdes, Ana 12                  4) Browning, Mercedes 12          
              38.62     1:19.89 (41.27)     1:53.96 (34.07)     2:22.64 (28.68)
  5 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:24.67    2:23.63  
     1) Gomez, Faith 10                 2) Montemayor, Valeria 10         
     3) Lescas, Dana 10                 4) Santiago, Andrea 11            
              37.38     1:16.98 (39.60)     1:52.14 (35.16)     2:23.63 (31.49)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 2:23.45    2:27.11  
     1) Talamentes, Pennelopie 12       2) Gallegos, Andrea 11            
     3) Freelon, Harmonee 9             4) Hofman, Shelby 10              
              42.60     1:29.30 (46.70)     1:57.70 (28.40)     2:27.11 (29.41)
  7 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:28.83    2:29.43  
     1) Simpton, Kahla 10               2) Maldonado, Amaris 10           
     3) Boehme, Jenna 11                4) Medrano, Madisyn 10            
              40.36     1:23.87 (43.51)     1:57.99 (34.12)     2:29.43 (31.44)
  8 Cole  'B'                                         2:42.95    2:43.56  
     1) Driver, Brianna 10              2) Weber, Jessica 10              
     3) Parker, Isabella 9              4) Billings, Christina 12         
              39.59     1:29.32 (49.73)     2:06.47 (37.15)     2:43.56 (37.09)
  9 Veterans Memorial  'B'                            2:41.78    2:44.45  
     1) Leon, Ava 09                    2) Beck, Alorah 09                
     3) Garcia, Natalia 09              4) Orellana, Daalis 10            
              44.17     1:00.42 (16.25)   2:05.19 (1:04.77)     2:44.45 (39.26)
 10 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:30.99    2:44.90  
     1) Guimbarda, Camille 10           2) Brown, Isabella 11             
     3) Nguyen, Chau 9                  4) Hernandez, Natalia 9           
 11 Cole  'C'                                         3:02.85    2:53.83  
     1) Nellums, Kamryn 10              2) Romick-McGilton, Lily 11       
     3) Munselle, Ava 10                4) Salan, Jessica 12              
              46.91     1:35.51 (48.60)     2:15.26 (39.75)     2:53.83 (38.57)
 -- Jefferson  'A'                                    3:10.81         DQ  
     1) Garcia, Angelina 12             2) Molina, Dolores 11             
     3) Torres Garcia, Ximena 12        4) Molina, Emily 09               
              51.21     1:30.84 (39.63)     2:28.25 (57.41)          DQ (37.74)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TMI  'A'                                          1:55.00    1:56.32  
     1) Robbins, Aubrey 09              2) Shah, Ishan 10                 
     3) Fenmo, Kaden 09                 4) Welch, George 10               
              28.38     1:02.74 (34.36)     1:30.74 (28.00)     1:56.32 (25.58)
  2 Medina Valley  'A'                                1:55.94    1:57.23  
     1) Winkler, Jonah 09               2) Davis, Garrett 10              
     3) Maldonado, Lazarus 12           4) Winkler, Jett 12               
              32.03     1:05.70 (33.67)     1:33.09 (27.39)     1:57.23 (24.14)
  3 TMI  'B'                                          2:10.00    2:10.87  
     1) Aitken, Ewan 11                 2) Puri, Krish 10                 
     3) Fritz, Nick 10                  4) Welsh, Othon 10                
              33.51     1:07.65 (34.14)     1:35.78 (28.13)     2:10.87 (35.09)
  4 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            1:57.94    2:12.31  
     1) Portillo Rios, Evan 10          2) Collier, Drew 12               
     3) Carrera, Oscar 12               4) Doucette, Brandon 10           
              43.27     1:16.41 (33.14)     1:46.22 (29.81)     2:12.31 (26.09)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:52.79    2:16.17  
     1) Aguirre, Seven 12               2) Ward, Christian 12             
     3) Guajardo, Christian 12          4) Garcia, Anthony 11             
              35.43     1:09.25 (33.82)     1:40.91 (31.66)     2:16.17 (35.26)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 2:19.80    2:17.45  
     1) Salvador, Diego 10              2) Scott, Lawrence 12             
     3) Kolijn, Noah 12                 4) Salinas, Gabriel 11            
              37.12     1:14.24 (37.12)     1:46.16 (31.92)     2:17.45 (31.29)
  7 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:54.90    2:27.28  
     1) Ferrara, Nicolas 09             2) Garcia, Logan 09               
     3) Hernandez, Valeriano 12         4) Araus, Miguel 11               
              42.87     1:26.21 (43.34)     1:56.18 (29.97)     2:27.28 (31.10)
  8 Highlands  'A'                                         NT    2:32.32  
     1) DeLa Garza, Fabian 11           2) Martinez, Enrique 12           
     3) Olachea, Roland                 4) Balberde, John 11              
              39.34     1:17.92 (38.58)     2:00.41 (42.49)     2:32.32 (31.91)
  9 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:19.45    2:33.63  
     1) Miebach, Richard 11             2) Simpton, Ryan 12               
     3) Johnson, Jacob 12               4) May, Jacob 12                  
              37.96     1:17.67 (39.71)     2:01.20 (43.53)     2:33.63 (32.43)
 -- Laredo Martin  'A'                                2:36.06         DQ  
     1) Herrera, Brandon 12             2) Carrillo, Jesse Victor 12      
     3) Sanchez, Carlos Alejandro 11    4) Casas, Fernando 12             
              50.33     1:44.38 (54.05)     2:12.19 (27.81)          DQ (32.32)
 -- Cole  'A'                                         1:50.78         DQ  
     1) Fuini, Nico 10                  2) Tobiason, Beaux 12             
     3) Skaggs, Brennan 10              4) Menck, Parker 12               
              40.76     1:17.59 (36.83)     1:47.73 (30.14)          DQ (30.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernal, Daniella          11 UNCR                 2:21.75    2:17.67  
              31.75     1:06.19 (34.44)     1:42.37 (36.18)     2:17.67 (35.30)
  2 Freudenrich, Lila         12 JUVM                 2:38.27    2:39.82  
              36.76     1:16.76 (40.00)     1:58.72 (41.96)     2:39.82 (41.10)
  3 Tinidad, Ariana           12 JUVM                 2:43.52    2:42.70  
              36.47   2:42.70 (2:06.23)                                        
  4 Thrailkill, Isabella      10 SATMI                2:47.89    2:56.56  
              39.35     1:24.38 (45.03)     2:11.28 (46.90)     2:56.56 (45.28)
  5 Santiago, Andrea          11 LANI                 2:30.00    2:59.28  
            1:21.15                             2:59.28 ( )         2:59.28 ( )
  6 Driver, Brianna           10 SACO                 3:03.55    3:01.73  
  7 Hernandez, Natalia         9 SAIWA                3:10.11    3:07.83  
                            1:28.28 ( )     2:18.00 (49.72)     3:07.83 (49.83)
  8 Garcia, Isabella          11 SAIWA                3:14.10    3:08.02  
              40.57     1:26.75 (46.18)     2:16.83 (50.08)     3:08.02 (51.19)
  9 Rodriguez, Alejandra      11 LANI                 2:32.00    3:11.01  
              42.34     1:30.30 (47.96)     2:21.07 (50.77)     3:11.01 (49.94)
 10 Munoz, Alexys             11 SAIWA                3:14.89    3:29.16  
              46.67                             2:32.34 ( )     3:29.16 (56.82)
 11 Triana, Sophia            10 SAED                 3:20.99    3:46.28  
              48.55     1:44.89 (56.34)   2:46.71 (1:01.82)     3:46.28 (59.57)
 12 Torres Garcia, Ximena     12 SAJE                 3:15.00    4:23.21  
              56.87   2:01.44 (1:04.57)   3:12.61 (1:11.17)   4:23.21 (1:10.60)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guzman, Paul              12 SAJE                 2:20.00    2:37.28  
              38.45     1:20.55 (42.10)     2:01.27 (40.72)     2:37.28 (36.01)
  2 Carrillo, Jesse Victor    12 LARM                 3:00.87    3:14.39  
              43.99     1:35.80 (51.81)     2:25.42 (49.62)     3:14.39 (48.97)
  3 Quiroz-Torres, Roberto    09 SAFT                 3:09.37    3:22.55  
              43.40     1:34.19 (50.79)     2:28.84 (54.65)     3:22.55 (53.71)
  4 Sanchez, Diego            09 SAFT                 3:05.14    3:34.34  
              45.94     1:39.14 (53.20)   3:34.81 (1:55.67)         3:34.34 ( )
  5 Martinez, Lance           09 SAFT                 3:15.16    3:35.30  
                                                2:34.22 ( )   3:35.30 (1:01.08)
  6 Guillen, Joselino         12 LARM                 3:01.01    4:13.08  
              48.27   4:13.08 (3:24.81)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelner, Calista           10 SATMI                2:28.70    2:29.14  
              31.73     1:11.25 (39.52)     1:56.17 (44.92)     2:29.14 (32.97)
  2 Beck, Gabby               11 SATMI                2:36.19    2:42.80  
              35.18     1:18.57 (43.39)     2:05.23 (46.66)     2:42.80 (37.57)
  3 Montemayor, Valeria       10 LANI                 2:45.00    2:43.96  
              35.73     1:20.20 (44.47)     2:08.28 (48.08)     2:43.96 (35.68)
  4 O'Neal, Delaney           10 SACO                 2:51.82    2:48.43  
              33.92     1:17.99 (44.07)     2:08.08 (50.09)     2:48.43 (40.35)
  5 Solarzano, Alaina          9 SAIWA                2:56.56    2:50.85  
              36.61     1:21.84 (45.23)     2:10.95 (49.11)     2:50.85 (39.90)
  6 Deynes, Jomalys           10 SACO                 3:02.58    3:02.10  
              36.00     1:24.52 (48.52)     2:20.19 (55.67)     3:02.10 (41.91)
  7 Garcia, Natalia           09 JUVM                 3:03.38    3:02.62  
              38.54     1:23.32 (44.78)     2:21.20 (57.88)     3:02.62 (41.42)
  8 Nguyen, Minh              11 SAIWA                3:08.20    3:06.10  
              36.78     1:26.61 (49.83)     2:17.84 (51.23)     3:06.10 (48.26)
  9 Parker, Isabella           9 SACO                 3:12.57    3:29.99  
              40.34     1:36.18 (55.84)   2:40.53 (1:04.35)     3:29.99 (49.46)
 -- Rodriguez, Lizbeth        12 LANI                 3:32.68         DQ  
              41.05     1:33.42 (52.37)     2:31.30 (57.88)          DQ (49.96)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Nick               10 SATMI                2:22.86    2:24.53  
              28.79     1:05.95 (37.16)     1:50.43 (44.48)     2:24.53 (34.10)
  2 Fenmo, Kaden              09 SATMI                3:00.00    2:27.65  
              29.93     1:09.60 (39.67)     1:55.55 (45.95)     2:27.65 (32.10)
  3 Winkler, Jonah            09 CAMV                 2:27.81    2:28.29  
              30.74     1:09.00 (38.26)     1:52.61 (43.61)     2:28.29 (35.68)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitayama, Emily           10 SATMI                  25.51      25.36  
  2 Guajardo, Helen            9 SAIWA                  27.38      27.90  
  3 Stover, Joshlyn            9 SAK                    30.10      28.32  
  4 Pifer, Lilly              09 UNCR                   28.10      28.53  
  5 Hofman, Shelby            10 SAEC                   30.25      29.52  
  5 Browning, Mercedes        12 JUVM                   28.94      29.52  
  7 Maldonado, Amaris         10 CAMV                   33.82      32.72  
  8 Guimbarda, Camille        10 SAIWA                  33.97      33.17  
  9 Mendez, Mia               10 SAIWA                  33.30      33.37  
 10 Haynes, Isabella          12 LANI                   35.00      35.01  
 11 Jackson, Kayla               SAWG                   40.13      35.02  
 12 Rodriguez, Mircae         11 SAFT                   40.35      35.63  
 13 Villarreal, Ana           12 LANI                   36.83      36.08  
 14 Alva, Kandrey             11 LANI                   35.50      36.10  
 15 Molina, Emily             09 SAJE                   39.23      37.70  
 16 Herrera, Julianna         09 CAMV                   38.27      38.34  
 17 Speed, Leigh Ana           9 SACO                   45.48      39.13  
 18 Sanchez, Cheryl           12 SALA                   38.35      39.46  
 19 Orellana, Daalis          10 JUVM                   41.98      39.72  
 20 Leon, Ava                 09 JUVM                   45.33      41.27  
 21 Hernandez, Sophia         09 SALA                   48.00      41.29  
 22 Gutierrez, Alexa             SAFT                   44.85      41.79  
 23 Gracia, Elisebeth         12 SACO                   40.95      41.86  
 24 Samuel, Liliana              SAWG                   55.00      42.15  
 25 Huggins, Jay               9 SACO                   47.68      42.78  
 26 Triana, Sophia            10 SAED                   43.60      45.29  
 27 Ayala, Angeles            12 LARM                   52.52      45.65  
 28 Montes, Jachinda          12 SAHI                      NT      45.68  
 29 Luna, Giselle             09 LARM                   52.00      46.64  
 30 Talon, Daniela Alexandra  11 SAED                   47.56      46.85  
 31 Montoya, Serenity         11 SAEC                   50.07      48.35  
 32 Hernandez, Lizette        11 SAED                   50.94      49.91  
 33 Villanueva, Valeria       12 LARM                   55.00    1:03.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilson, Chase             12 UNCR                   25.12      24.69  
  2 Welch, George             10 SATMI                  25.06      25.21  
  3 Hernandez, Valeriano      12 LANI                   24.48      26.22  
  4 Ward, Christian           12 SAFT                   26.51      26.42  
  5 Pifer, Zachary            10 UNCR                   27.36      27.45  
  6 Aitken, Ewan              11 SATMI                  26.53      27.50  
  7 Guajardo, Christian       12 SAFT                   32.14      28.56  
  8 Salvador, Diego           10 SAEC                   30.52      30.10  
  9 Fuini, Nico               10 SACO                   31.11      30.93  
 10 Araus, Miguel             11 LANI                   32.58      31.35  
 11 Pinedo, Tyler             12 CAMV                   33.25      32.23  
 12 May, Jacob                12 CAMV                   31.96      32.46  
 13 Salinas, Gabriel          11 SAEC                   32.97      32.51  
 14 Ruiz, Adam                10 SAJE                   33.63      32.68  
 15 Balberde, John            11 SAHI                      NT      33.42  
 16 Estrada, Santiago            SAWG                   41.75      34.10  
 17 Zuniga, Naven             12 SALA                   39.00      34.24  
 18 Johnson, Jacob            12 CAMV                   27.49      34.35  
 19 Gurra, Aiden              12 SAHI                      NT      34.54  
 20 Menck, Harrison            9 SACO                   34.86      34.91  
 21 Sanchez, Omar             10 SALA                   45.78      35.44  
 22 Garcia, Anthony           11 SAFT                   41.24      36.01  
 23 Lucas, Ethan                 SAWG                   38.91      36.39  
 24 Badillo Munoz, Juan       10 LARM                   34.01      36.56  
 25 Herrera Gonzalez, Bryan   10 LARM                   43.19      36.78  
 26 Moreno, Carlos            12 LARM                   45.00      36.95  
 27 Garcia, Logan             09 LANI                   35.15      38.36  
 28 Castro, Will              10 SACO                   36.48      38.73  
 29 Gonzalez, Leonardo        11 SAED                   38.04      40.34  
 30 Luna, Marcus              09 SAFT                   41.20      40.68  
 31 Limon, Alex               10 SAJE                   36.00      41.79  
 32 Marmolejo, Ruben          11 SAEC                   40.31      44.09  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hegner, Cathryn           12 UNCR                 1:08.46    1:07.83  
              31.70     1:07.83 (36.13)                                        
  2 Stover, Joshlyn            9 SAK                  1:28.32    1:13.22  
              34.16     1:13.22 (39.06)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Minh              11 SAIWA                1:22.59    1:22.48  
              37.62     1:22.48 (44.86)                                        
  4 Cunningham, Caroline      10 SAIWA                1:26.50    1:22.73  
              39.14     1:22.73 (43.59)                                        
  5 Valdes, Ana               12 JUVM                 1:23.68    1:23.53  
              35.85     1:23.53 (47.68)                                        
  6 Lescas, Dana              10 LANI                 1:20.00    1:25.39  
              38.13     1:25.39 (47.26)                                        
  7 Garcia, Natalia           09 JUVM                 1:28.62    1:30.59  
              41.01     1:30.59 (49.58)                                        
  8 Masters, Jamie            09 CAMV                 1:50.25    1:31.32  
              39.86     1:31.32 (51.46)                                        
  9 Brown, Isabella           11 SAIWA                1:40.58    1:32.65  
              40.14     1:32.65 (52.51)                                        
 10 Nellums, Kamryn           10 SACO                 1:45.37    1:46.39  
              46.90     1:46.39 (59.49)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Chau               9 SAIWA                1:42.24    1:51.91  
              48.87   1:51.91 (1:03.04)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jett             12 CAMV                 1:02.02      56.95  
              26.56       56.95 (30.39)                                        
  2 Maldonado, Lazarus        12 CAMV                 1:00.95    1:01.07  
              28.84     1:01.07 (32.23)                                        
  3 Gilson, Chase             12 UNCR                 1:04.14    1:01.45  
              28.99     1:01.45 (32.46)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Carlos Alejandr  11 LARM                 1:09.10    1:03.84  
              29.23     1:03.84 (34.61)                                        
  5 Fenmo, Kaden              09 SATMI                1:20.00    1:04.67  
              30.04     1:04.67 (34.63)                                        
  6 Aitken, Ewan              11 SATMI                1:08.12    1:12.10  
              30.85     1:12.10 (41.25)                                        
  7 Kolijn, Noah              12 SAEC                 1:04.22    1:12.82  
              31.40     1:12.82 (41.42)                                        
  8 Davis, Garrett            10 CAMV                 1:15.50    1:14.46  
              35.98     1:14.46 (38.48)                                        
  9 Casas, Fernando           12 LARM                 1:45.05    1:49.21  
              39.40   1:49.21 (1:09.81)                                        
 -- Guzman, Paul              12 SAJE                 1:20.00         DQ  
              40.36          DQ (51.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Meredith         11 SATMI                  57.47      56.83  
              27.48       56.83 (29.35)                                        
  2 Guajardo, Helen            9 SAIWA                1:01.10    1:03.12  
              29.66     1:03.12 (33.46)                                        
  3 Bernal, Daniella          11 UNCR                 1:04.91    1:03.47  
              30.11     1:03.47 (33.36)                                        
  4 Flores, Mara              09 SATMI                1:12.00    1:07.48  
              31.57     1:07.48 (35.91)                                        
  5 Junker, Leah               9 FAS                    59.87    1:07.92  
              32.45     1:07.92 (35.47)                                        
  6 Gomez, Faith              10 LANI                 1:08.00    1:08.34  
              32.55     1:08.34 (35.79)                                        
  7 Trevino, Izabel           09 JUVM                 1:12.34    1:10.56  
              33.70     1:10.56 (36.86)                                        
  8 Medrano, Madisyn          10 CAMV                 1:14.05    1:12.85  
              35.21     1:12.85 (37.64)                                        
  9 Santiago, Andrea          11 LANI                 1:19.00    1:14.79  
              35.60     1:14.79 (39.19)                                        
 10 Mendez, Mia               10 SAIWA                1:14.01    1:15.06  
 11 Simpton, Kahla            10 CAMV                 1:15.86    1:16.19  
 12 Brown, Isabella           11 SAIWA                1:15.12    1:18.01  
              36.88     1:18.01 (41.13)                                        
 13 Kendrix, Sydney           09 CAMV                 1:21.68    1:20.60  
              38.85     1:20.60 (41.75)                                        
 14 Garcia, Isabella          11 SAIWA                1:17.12    1:20.93  
              37.67     1:20.93 (43.26)                                        
 15 Mccullom, Madison         09 CAMV                 1:23.64    1:22.03  
              39.48     1:22.03 (42.55)                                        
 16 Talamentes, Pennelopie    12 SAEC                 1:24.42    1:22.86  
              40.58     1:22.86 (42.28)                                        
 17 Jackson, Kayla               SAWG                 1:26.49    1:23.42  
 18 Ramos, Linda              10 LACI                 1:22.05    1:23.71  
              39.28     1:23.71 (44.43)                                        
 19 Rodriguez, Mircae         11 SAFT                 1:28.16    1:23.99  
              40.41     1:23.99 (43.58)                                        
 20 Villarreal, Ana           12 LANI                 1:24.21    1:24.00  
              40.47     1:24.00 (43.53)                                        
 21 Gonzales, Jocelyn         11 SAFT                 1:47.85    1:25.71  
              39.25     1:25.71 (46.46)                                        
 22 Sanchez, Cheryl           12 SALA                 1:37.00    1:27.48  
              40.00     1:27.48 (47.48)                                        
 23 Speed, Leigh Ana           9 SACO                 1:43.73    1:29.81  
 24 Gracia, Elisebeth         12 SACO                 1:34.11    1:30.59  
 25 Orellana, Daalis          10 JUVM                 1:37.41    1:32.84  
 26 Marbach, Madison          10 JUVM                 1:34.63    1:37.36  
              46.08     1:37.36 (51.28)                                        
 27 Garcia, Angelina          12 SAJE                 1:47.34    1:37.55  
              44.47     1:37.55 (53.08)                                        
 28 Williams, Kaylie          10 JUVM                 1:37.86    1:37.61  
 29 Samuel, Liliana              SAWG                 2:01.77    1:43.03  
              49.48     1:43.03 (53.55)                                        
 30 Ayala, Angeles            12 LARM                 1:56.01    1:47.80  
              48.75     1:47.80 (59.05)                                        
 31 Talon, Daniela Alexandra  11 SAED                 2:00.99    1:53.81  
              48.72   1:53.81 (1:05.09)                                        
 32 Hernandez, Carolina          SAFT                 1:55.71    1:54.38  
 33 Luna, Giselle             09 LARM                 2:05.01    1:55.33  
              50.95   1:55.33 (1:04.38)                                        
 34 Montoya, Serenity         11 SAEC                 1:28.48    2:01.40  
              53.18   2:01.40 (1:08.22)                                        
 -- Cuellar, Mia              11 SACO                 1:35.25         DQ  
 -- Kurth, Olivia             09 SATMI                1:40.00         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Aubrey           09 SATMI                  58.50      53.63  
              25.97       53.63 (27.66)                                        
  2 Junker, Elijah            10 FAS                    53.79      56.12  
  3 Ludington, Elliot         10 UNCR                   57.22      56.28  
              26.84       56.28 (29.44)                                        
  4 Carrera, Oscar            12 JUVM                   56.42      56.92  
              27.79       56.92 (29.13)                                        
  5 Puri, Krish               10 SATMI                  59.23      58.14  
              28.67       58.14 (29.47)                                        
  6 Fritz, Nick               10 SATMI                  59.50      59.81  
              29.12       59.81 (30.69)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Valeriano      12 LANI                   58.14    1:01.32  
              30.50     1:01.32 (30.82)                                        
  8 Doucette, Brandon         10 JUVM                 1:03.42    1:03.61  
  9 Miebach, Richard          11 CAMV                 1:06.51    1:04.50  
              31.06     1:04.50 (33.44)                                        
 10 Aguirre, Seven            12 SAFT                 1:09.49    1:08.09  
 11 Flores, Roger             12 SAJE                 1:09.00    1:08.27  
              31.27     1:08.27 (37.00)                                        
 12 Guajardo, Christian       12 SAFT                 1:13.05    1:11.33  
              34.55     1:11.33 (36.78)                                        
 13 Portillo Rios, Evan       10 JUVM                 1:13.86    1:13.55  
              32.90     1:13.55 (40.65)                                        
 14 Araus, Miguel             11 LANI                 1:15.00    1:13.90  
              33.91     1:13.90 (39.99)                                        
 15 Pinedo, Tyler             12 CAMV                 1:08.12    1:15.36  
              34.83     1:15.36 (40.53)                                        
 16 Nevarez, Alekzander       12 SALA                 1:20.12    1:15.40  
              35.88     1:15.40 (39.52)                                        
 17 Martinez, Adrik           10 SAEC                 1:19.77    1:16.77  
              36.91     1:16.77 (39.86)                                        
 18 Martinez, Enrique         12 SAHI                      NT    1:17.04  
 19 Talamentes, Vincent       10 SAEC                 1:12.43    1:18.55  
              36.02     1:18.55 (42.53)                                        
 20 Johnson, Jacob            12 CAMV                 1:01.36    1:19.13  
 21 Badillo Munoz, Juan       10 LARM                 1:24.69    1:20.11  
 22 Ruiz, Adam                10 SAJE                 1:22.85    1:20.74  
 23 Zuniga, Naven             12 SALA                 1:30.50    1:20.96  
              38.00     1:20.96 (42.96)                                        
 24 Paddock, Troy             10 SAFT                 1:39.11    1:21.62  
              38.74     1:21.62 (42.88)                                        
 25 Estrada, Santiago            SAWG                 1:49.37    1:22.48  
              39.51     1:22.48 (42.97)                                        
 26 Sanchez, Omar             10 SALA                 1:47.00    1:24.32  
              39.12     1:24.32 (45.20)                                        
 27 Quiroz-Torres, Roberto    09 SAFT                 1:48.88    1:24.64  
              40.00     1:24.64 (44.64)                                        
 28 Castro, Will              10 SACO                 1:29.25    1:26.07  
 29 Lucas, Ethan                 SAWG                 1:48.95    1:27.00  
 30 Gonzalez, Leonardo        11 SAED                 1:35.99    1:29.10  
              41.56     1:29.10 (47.54)                                        
 31 Moreno, Carlos            12 LARM                 1:45.01    1:30.71  
 32 Herrera Gonzalez, Bryan   10 LARM                 1:57.77    1:34.19  
              42.14     1:34.19 (52.05)                                        
 33 Moya, Tomas                9 SAEC                 1:45.41    1:48.96  
              46.26   1:48.96 (1:02.70)                                        
 34 Rodrgiuez, Orlando        12 LARM                 1:58.01    1:51.37  
              46.21   1:51.37 (1:05.16)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitayama, Emily           10 SATMI                5:17.39    5:09.73  
              28.31       58.54 (30.23)     1:29.31 (30.77)     2:00.55 (31.24)
        2:32.25 (31.70)     3:03.59 (31.34)     3:35.08 (31.49)     4:06.87 (31.79)
        4:38.65 (31.78)     5:09.73 (31.08)                                        
  2 Goodson, Anna Kate        10 FAS                  5:44.99    5:56.41  
              30.57     1:04.55 (33.98)     1:39.60 (35.05)     2:15.73 (36.13)
      4:06.11 (1:50.38)     4:43.35 (37.24)                                        
            5:20.52 ( )     5:56.41 (35.89)                                        
  3 Pifer, Lilly              09 UNCR                 5:56.89    6:03.93  
              32.55                             1:45.29 ( )     2:22.32 (37.03)
      3:37.95 (1:15.63)                                                            
            5:30.38 ( )     6:03.93 (33.55)                                        
  4 Samosorn, Raina           09 JUVM                 6:41.23    6:12.03  
                            1:08.87 ( )     1:45.81 (36.94)     2:23.48 (37.67)
        3:01.54 (38.06)     3:40.10 (38.56)   4:57.18 (1:17.08)                    
            5:35.56 ( )     6:12.03 (36.47)                                        
  5 Montemayor, Valeria       10 LANI                 6:35.00    6:27.74  
              32.16     1:09.39 (37.23)     1:47.57 (38.18)     2:26.75 (39.18)
        3:05.98 (39.23)     3:46.54 (40.56)     4:27.69 (41.15)     5:08.40 (40.71)
        5:49.12 (40.72)     6:27.74 (38.62)                                        
  6 Thrailkill, Isabella      10 SATMI                7:36.64    8:04.06  
              41.50     1:29.54 (48.04)     2:20.14 (50.60)     3:11.29 (51.15)
      4:52.63 (1:41.34)   8:04.06 (3:11.43)                                        
 -- Rosen, Lilly               9 SAIWA                8:10.98         DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pifer, Zachary            10 UNCR                 5:48.10    5:44.71  
              29.72     1:03.48 (33.76)     1:38.85 (35.37)     2:14.28 (35.43)
        2:49.77 (35.49)     3:25.52 (35.75)     4:01.04 (35.52)     4:36.45 (35.41)
        5:10.96 (34.51)     5:44.71 (33.75)                                        
  2 Maldonado, Lazarus        12 CAMV                 6:11.02    6:31.76  
              32.41     1:09.08 (36.67)     1:47.53 (38.45)     2:27.16 (39.63)
        3:09.05 (41.89)     3:49.76 (40.71)     4:29.77 (40.01)     5:10.23 (40.46)
        5:50.76 (40.53)     6:31.76 (41.00)                                        
  3 Miebach, Richard          11 CAMV                 5:30.25    7:11.06  
              31.94     1:10.20 (38.26)                                        
                                4:07.15 ( )     4:55.60 (48.45)     5:43.01 (47.41)
      7:11.06 (1:28.05)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TMI  'A'                                          1:50.00    1:47.66  
     1) Holcomb, Meredith 11            2) Kitayama, Emily 10             
     3) Kelner, Calista 10              4) Flores, Mara 09                
              26.24       51.52 (25.28)     1:18.64 (27.12)     1:47.66 (29.02)
  2 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:04.52    2:02.36  
     1) Gomez, Faith 10                 2) Santiago, Andrea 11            
     3) Lescas, Dana 10                 4) Montemayor, Valeria 10         
              31.49     1:03.59 (32.10)     1:33.97 (30.38)     2:02.36 (28.39)
  3 Cole  'A'                                         2:00.54    2:03.55  
     1) Gonzales, Bella 12              2) Kitson, Madison 10             
     3) Deynes, Jomalys 10              4) O'Neal, Delaney 10             
              34.37     1:04.06 (29.69)     1:35.21 (31.15)     2:03.55 (28.34)
  4 Medina Valley  'A'                                2:06.92    2:07.26  
     1) Simpton, Kahla 10               2) Maldonado, Amaris 10           
     3) Boehme, Jenna 11                4) Medrano, Madisyn 10            
              33.23     1:06.54 (33.31)     1:22.70 (16.16)     2:07.26 (44.56)
  5 Incarnate Word HS  'C'                            2:17.87    2:15.23  
     1) Esquivel, Camilla 9             2) Garcia, Isabella 11            
     3) Hernandez, Natalia 9            4) Tapia, Carina 11               
              33.38     1:07.70 (34.32)     1:43.63 (35.93)     2:15.23 (31.60)
  6 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:21.50    2:17.86  
     1) Kendrix, Sydney 09              2) Herrera, Julianna 09           
     3) Mccullom, Madison 09            4) Masters, Jamie 09              
              33.58     1:11.31 (37.73)     1:45.62 (34.31)     2:17.86 (32.24)
  7 Cole  'B'                                         2:15.47    2:18.72  
     1) Weber, Jessica 10               2) Munselle, Ava 10               
     3) Salan, Jessica 12               4) Parker, Isabella 9             
              33.85     1:08.36 (34.51)     1:46.02 (37.66)     2:18.72 (32.70)
  8 East Central  'A'                                 2:53.19    2:19.03  
     1) Freelon, Harmonee 9             2) Gallegos, Andrea 11            
     3) Hofman, Shelby 10               4) Montoya, Serenity 11           
              26.78       59.58 (32.80)     1:28.72 (29.14)     2:19.03 (50.31)
  9 TMI  'B'                                          2:15.00    2:19.73  
     1) Beck, Gabby 11                  2) Thrailkill, Isabella 10        
     3) Dwivedi, Kiara 09               4) Kurth, Olivia 09               
              30.39     1:07.46 (37.07)     1:42.40 (34.94)     2:19.73 (37.33)
 10 Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 2:30.89    2:22.56  
     1) Rodriguez, Lizbeth 12           2) Haynes, Isabella 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Alejandra 11         4) Alva, Kandrey 11               
              37.10     1:11.44 (34.34)     1:46.76 (35.32)     2:22.56 (35.80)
 11 Incarnate Word HS  'B'                            2:17.02    2:30.28  
     1) Rosen, Lilly 9                  2) Diaz, Phoenix 9                
     3) Zorola, Abby 10                 4) Murphy, Addison 10             
              32.42     1:03.12 (30.70)     1:50.11 (46.99)     2:30.28 (40.17)
 12 Fox Tech  'A'                                     3:36.45    2:40.53  
     1) Gonzales, Jocelyn 11            2) Gaitan, Miamor 09              
     3) Gutierrez, Alexa                4) Rodriguez, Mircae 11           
              36.88     1:23.02 (46.14)     2:04.80 (41.78)     2:40.53 (35.73)
 13 Veterans Memorial  'B'                            2:42.16    2:46.64  
     1) Williams, Kaylie 10             2) Marbach, Madison 10            
     3) Leon, Ava 09                    4) Berumen, Tatiana 10            
              45.90     1:37.17 (51.27)     2:08.21 (31.04)     2:46.64 (38.43)
 -- Laredo Martin  'A'                                2:25.60         DQ  
     1) Lara, Liliana 10                2) Luna, Giselle 09               
     3) Ayala, Angeles 12               4) Delgado, Karla 10              
              48.99     1:04.64 (15.65)   2:25.83 (1:21.19)          DQ (50.69)
 -- Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            2:05.12         DQ  
     1) Guajardo, Helen 9               2) Solarzano, Alaina 9            
     3) Mendez, Mia 10                  4) Atilano, Ingrid 9              
              28.90     1:00.02 (31.12)     1:33.00 (32.98)          DQ (32.05)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TMI  'A'                                          1:45.00    1:43.21  
     1) Robbins, Aubrey 09              2) Welch, George 10               
     3) Fenmo, Kaden 09                 4) Aitken, Ewan 11                
              25.20       50.88 (25.68)     1:16.02 (25.14)     1:43.21 (27.19)
  2 Medina Valley  'A'                                1:43.21    1:44.93  
     1) Winkler, Jonah 09               2) Davis, Garrett 10              
     3) Maldonado, Lazarus 12           4) Winkler, Jett 12               
              27.13       53.65 (26.52)     1:20.37 (26.72)     1:44.93 (24.56)
  3 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            1:44.87    1:50.94  
     1) Collier, Drew 12                2) Portillo Rios, Evan 10         
     3) Doucette, Brandon 10            4) Carrera, Oscar 12              
              28.58       59.50 (30.92)     1:25.97 (26.47)     1:50.94 (24.97)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:15.29    1:57.67  
     1) Guajardo, Christian 12          2) Garcia, Anthony 11             
     3) Aguirre, Seven 12               4) Ward, Christian 12             
              28.31     1:03.14 (34.83)     1:31.67 (28.53)     1:57.67 (26.00)
  5 Cole  'A'                                         1:42.09    1:57.85  
     1) Menck, Parker 12                2) Skaggs, Brennan 10             
     3) Vick, Ethan 10                  4) Tobiason, Beaux 12             
              26.58       58.96 (32.38)     1:31.09 (32.13)     1:57.85 (26.76)
  6 TMI  'B'                                          2:10.00    1:58.50  
     1) Puri, Krish 10                  2) Fritz, Nick 10                 
     3) Shah, Ishan 10                  4) Welsh, Othon 10                
              26.56       53.10 (26.54)     1:23.00 (29.90)     1:58.50 (35.50)
  7 East Central  'A'                                 2:00.40    2:01.12  
     1) Scott, Lawrence 12              2) Salvador, Diego 10             
     3) Salinas, Gabriel 11             4) Kolijn, Noah 12                
              27.31       57.19 (29.88)     1:30.67 (33.48)     2:01.12 (30.45)
  8 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:06.58    2:06.76  
     1) Araus, Miguel 11                2) Garcia, Logan 09               
     3) Ferrara, Nicolas 09             4) Hernandez, Valeriano 12        
              33.08     1:06.54 (33.46)     1:41.00 (34.46)     2:06.76 (25.76)
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                    3:10.00    2:11.07  
     1) Ruiz, Adam 10                   2) Flores, Roger 12               
     3) Limon, Alex 10                  4) Guzman, Paul 12                
              33.80     1:04.15 (30.35)     1:42.64 (38.49)     2:11.07 (28.43)
 10 Highlands  'A'                                         NT    2:13.95  
              33.73     1:09.05 (35.32)     1:41.45 (32.40)     2:13.95 (32.50)
 11 Medina Valley  'B'                                2:03.44    2:22.67  
     1) May, Jacob 12                   2) Pinedo, Tyler 12               
     3) Johnson, Jacob 12               4) Miebach, Richard 11            
              33.10     1:06.64 (33.54)     1:41.94 (35.30)     2:22.67 (40.73)
 12 Fox Tech  'B'                                     2:45.76    2:25.38  
     1) Sanchez, Diego 09               2) Paddock, Troy 10               
     3) Quiroz-Torres, Roberto 09       4) McManus, Luca 10               
              38.75     1:12.47 (33.72)     1:48.79 (36.32)     2:25.38 (36.59)
 13 Laredo Martin  'B'                                2:40.05    2:28.08  
     1) Herrera, Brandon 12             2) Guillen, Joselino 12           
     3) Herrera Gonzalez, Bryan 10      4) Rodrgiuez, Orlando 12          
              36.90     1:14.88 (37.98)     1:52.60 (37.72)     2:28.08 (35.48)
 14 East Central  'B'                                 2:28.96    2:34.44  
     1) Marmolejo, Ruben 11             2) Moya, Tomas 9                  
     3) Martinez, Adrik 10              4) Talamentes, Vincent 10         
              40.67     1:20.89 (40.22)     1:59.00 (38.11)     2:34.44 (35.44)
 -- Laredo Martin  'A'                                1:59.26         DQ  
     1) Badillo Munoz, Juan 10          2) Casas, Fernando 12             
     3) Sanchez, Carlos Alejandro 11    4) Moreno, Carlos 12              
              35.48     1:15.78 (40.30)     1:51.29 (35.51)          DQ (26.59)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Meredith         11 SATMI                1:00.53    1:01.74  
              30.32     1:01.74 (31.42)                                        
  2 Goodson, Anna Kate        10 FAS                  1:04.57    1:05.78  
              31.67     1:05.78 (34.11)                                        
  3 Kelner, Calista           10 SATMI                1:10.96    1:09.25  
              34.38     1:09.25 (34.87)                                        
  4 Samosorn, Raina           09 JUVM                 1:11.05    1:13.07  
  5 Boehme, Jenna             11 CAMV                 1:20.80    1:13.13  
              36.07     1:13.13 (37.06)                                        
  6 Kitson, Madison           10 SACO                 1:32.18    1:26.19  
            1:26.28         1:26.19 ( )                                        
  7 Gomez, Faith              10 LANI                 1:20.00    1:26.90  
              40.67     1:26.90 (46.23)                                        
  8 Guimbarda, Camille        10 SAIWA                1:31.12    1:32.98  
  9 Jaquez, Emily             11 CAMV                 1:42.70    1:43.88  
              47.25     1:43.88 (56.63)                                        
 10 Zuazua, Briana            09 JUVM                 1:42.72    1:44.03  
              50.40     1:44.03 (53.63)                                        
 11 Saenz, Sophia             10 SAIWA                1:32.14    1:50.76  
              54.04     1:50.76 (56.72)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Ximena         11 SAHI                      NT    1:51.49  
 13 Hernandez, Carolina          SAFT                 4:21.13    2:05.05  
              55.34   2:05.05 (1:09.71)                                        
 14 Gaitan, Miamor            09 SAFT                 3:52.32    2:08.46  
 15 Montes, Jachinda          12 SAHI                      NT    2:14.55  
 16 Lara, Liliana             10 LARM                 1:55.10    2:14.97  
            1:04.37   2:14.97 (1:10.60)                                        
 -- Tapia, Carina             11 SAIWA                1:32.10    1:05.74  
              50.71     1:05.74 (15.03)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Aubrey           09 SATMI                1:04.50    1:01.34  
              29.76     1:01.34 (31.58)                                        
  2 Winkler, Jett             12 CAMV                 1:01.77    1:03.08  
              30.12     1:03.08 (32.96)                                        
  3 Welch, George             10 SATMI                1:02.57    1:06.17  
  4 Winkler, Jonah            09 CAMV                 1:06.58    1:06.68  
              32.42     1:06.68 (34.26)                                        
  5 Carrera, Oscar            12 JUVM                 1:13.84    1:16.18  
              37.32     1:16.18 (38.86)                                        
  6 Doucette, Brandon         10 JUVM                 1:23.35    1:20.17  
  7 Menck, Parker             12 SACO                 1:14.91    1:23.00  
  8 Simpton, Ryan             12 CAMV                 1:28.63    1:30.85  
              43.95     1:30.85 (46.90)                                        
  9 Luna, Marcus              09 SAFT                 3:55.55    1:34.94  
              47.48     1:34.94 (47.46)                                        
 10 Fuini, Nico               10 SACO                 1:33.33    1:38.40  
 11 Paddock, Troy             10 SAFT                 3:22.20    1:45.77  
 12 Martinez, Lance           09 SAFT                 4:01.74    1:53.65  
              52.53   1:53.65 (1:01.12)                                        
 -- Guillen, Joselino         12 LARM                 1:55.55         DQ  
            1:05.51                                                            
 -- Herrera, Brandon          12 LARM                 2:01.54         DQ  
              54.36        DQ (1:05.22)                                        
 -- Flores, Roger             12 SAJE                 1:15.00         DQ  
              48.03          DQ (56.98)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Jenna             11 CAMV                 1:37.26    1:21.44  
              38.65     1:21.44 (42.79)                                        
  2 Hegner, Cathryn           12 UNCR                 1:19.21    1:22.64  
              38.18     1:22.64 (44.46)                                        
  3 Molina, Dolores           11 SAJE                 1:20.00    1:23.80  
              39.74     1:23.80 (44.06)                                        
  4 Beck, Gabby               11 SATMI                1:20.83    1:23.91  
              40.08     1:23.91 (43.83)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Caroline      10 SAIWA                1:30.31    1:29.40  
              41.46     1:29.40 (47.94)                                        
  6 Solarzano, Alaina          9 SAIWA                1:30.42    1:29.50  
              42.67     1:29.50 (46.83)                                        
  7 Rackley, Liliana          10 JUVM                 1:32.33    1:30.28  
              42.48     1:30.28 (47.80)                                        
  8 Flores, Mara              09 SATMI                1:40.00    1:30.74  
              43.29     1:30.74 (47.45)                                        
  9 Trevino, Izabel           09 JUVM                 1:34.49    1:31.80  
              44.69     1:31.80 (47.11)                                        
 10 Maldonado, Amaris         10 CAMV                 1:33.70    1:35.47  
              46.43     1:35.47 (49.04)                                        
 11 Simpton, Kahla            10 CAMV                 1:30.78    1:36.17  
              45.38     1:36.17 (50.79)                                        
 12 Nguyen, Chau               9 SAIWA                1:35.03    1:40.57  
              47.07     1:40.57 (53.50)                                        
 13 Haynes, Isabella          12 LANI                 1:45.00    1:44.50  
              47.83     1:44.50 (56.67)                                        
 14 Weber, Jessica            10 SACO                 1:39.25    1:44.68  
              48.37     1:44.68 (56.31)                                        
 15 Dwivedi, Kiara            09 SATMI                1:45.00    1:45.32  
              50.44     1:45.32 (54.88)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Lizbeth        12 LANI                 1:50.00    1:46.09  
              49.26     1:46.09 (56.83)                                        
 17 Herrera, Julianna         09 CAMV                 1:46.38    1:49.42  
              51.91     1:49.42 (57.51)                                        
 18 Romick-McGilton, Lily     11 SACO                 1:48.60    1:52.54  
              49.82   1:52.54 (1:02.72)                                        
 19 Marbach, Madison          10 JUVM                 1:52.19    1:56.20  
              55.58   1:56.20 (1:00.62)                                        
 20 Cuellar, Mia              11 SACO                 1:52.01    1:56.50  
              53.13   1:56.50 (1:03.37)                                        
 21 Gonzales, Jocelyn         11 SAFT                 2:10.98    2:21.17  
            1:04.14   2:21.17 (1:17.03)                                        
 22 Gutierrez, Alexa             SAFT                 2:45.47    2:21.32  
            1:05.03   2:21.32 (1:16.29)                                        
 23 Hernandez, Lizette        11 SAED                 1:49.99    2:30.56  
            1:10.10   2:30.56 (1:20.46)                                        
 -- Molina, Emily             09 SAJE                 1:45.00         DQ  
 -- Vargas, Lesile            09 SAED                 1:59.99         DQ  
            1:14.11        DQ (1:27.81)                                        
 -- Delgado, Karla            10 LARM                 2:10.05         DQ  
            1:24.31        DQ (1:25.90)                                        
 -- Gaitan, Miamor            09 SAFT                 3:17.27         DQ  
            1:09.44        DQ (1:20.85)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Garrett            10 CAMV                 1:13.65    1:13.48  
              35.57     1:13.48 (37.91)                                        
  2 Ward, Christian           12 SAFT                 1:12.56    1:14.36  
              34.36     1:14.36 (40.00)                                        
  3 Puri, Krish               10 SATMI                1:19.03    1:15.65  
              36.01     1:15.65 (39.64)                                        
  4 Shah, Ishan               10 SATMI                1:16.02    1:16.49  
              36.63     1:16.49 (39.86)                                        
  5 Collier, Drew             12 JUVM                 1:14.20    1:16.66  
              36.06     1:16.66 (40.60)                                        
  6 Ludington, Elliot         10 UNCR                 1:18.61    1:17.24  
              36.17     1:17.24 (41.07)                                        
  7 Tobiason, Beaux           12 SACO                 1:26.33    1:26.23  
              40.09     1:26.23 (46.14)                                        
  8 Scott, Lawrence           12 SAEC                 1:26.56    1:26.76  
              39.35     1:26.76 (47.41)                                        
  9 DeLa Garza, Fabian        11 SAHI                      NT    1:26.88  
              39.80     1:26.88 (47.08)                                        
 10 May, Jacob                12 CAMV                 1:32.18    1:31.31  
              43.67     1:31.31 (47.64)                                        
 11 Simpton, Ryan             12 CAMV                 1:32.66    1:31.69  
              42.74     1:31.69 (48.95)                                        
 12 Nevarez, Alekzander       12 SALA                 1:41.70    1:40.43  
              46.12     1:40.43 (54.31)                                        
 13 Aguirre, Seven            12 SAFT                 1:31.54    1:47.94  
              50.48     1:47.94 (57.46)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Diego            09 SAFT                 1:54.34    1:54.09  
              51.50   1:54.09 (1:02.59)                                        
 15 Carrillo, Jesse Victor    12 LARM                 1:50.01    2:08.00  
            1:01.86   2:08.00 (1:06.14)                                        
 16 Garcia, Anthony           11 SAFT                 1:44.33    2:10.47  
            1:00.94   2:10.47 (1:09.53)                                        
 -- Gil, Cristobal            11 CAMV                 1:45.25         DQ  
              55.11        DQ (1:07.21)                                        
 -- Rodrgiuez, Orlando        12 LARM                 1:55.02         DQ  
              58.05        DQ (1:13.30)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            4:41.31    4:40.89  
     1) Tinidad, Ariana 12              2) Freudenrich, Lila 12           
     3) Rackley, Liliana 10             4) Samosorn, Raina 09             
              34.51   1:13.11 (1:13.11)     1:48.53 (35.42)   2:25.95 (1:12.84)
        2:41.96 (16.01)     3:00.57 (34.62)   4:08.65 (1:08.08)   4:40.89 (1:40.32)
  2 East Central  'A'                                 4:52.88    4:43.31  
     1) Freelon, Harmonee 9             2) Gallegos, Andrea 11            
     3) Talamentes, Pennelopie 12       4) Hofman, Shelby 10              
              28.53   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:34.18 (34.06)   2:54.32 (1:54.20)
        3:37.91 (43.59)   4:07.64 (1:13.32)     4:43.31 (35.67)                    
  3 Incarnate Word HS  'A'                            5:01.22    5:02.47  
     1) Brown, Isabella 11              2) Cunningham, Caroline 10        
     3) Mendez, Mia 10                  4) Nguyen, Minh 11                
              35.53   1:16.45 (1:16.45)     1:51.08 (34.63)   2:32.20 (1:15.75)
      3:46.92 (1:14.72)   4:22.11 (1:49.91)     5:02.85 (40.74)     5:02.47 (40.36)
  4 Medina Valley  'A'                                5:20.50    5:27.80  
     1) Masters, Jamie 09               2) Jaquez, Emily 11               
     3) Mccullom, Madison 09            4) Kendrix, Sydney 09             
              38.54   1:19.86 (1:19.86)     1:33.93 (14.07)   2:47.65 (1:27.79)
        3:04.46 (16.81)     3:25.87 (38.22)     4:07.91 (42.04)   5:27.80 (2:01.93)
  5 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 5:43.11    5:29.08  
     1) Haynes, Isabella 12             2) Villarreal, Ana 12             
     3) Rodriguez, Lizbeth 12           4) Alva, Kandrey 11               
              38.84   1:23.00 (1:23.00)     2:04.02 (41.02)   2:47.29 (1:24.29)
        3:25.94 (38.65)   4:09.82 (1:22.53)   5:29.19 (1:19.37)   5:29.08 (1:19.26)
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                    6:00.00    6:02.35  
     1) Molina, Emily 09                2) Garcia, Angelina 12            
     3) Torres Garcia, Ximena 12        4) Molina, Dolores 11             
              40.09   1:22.62 (1:22.62)     2:08.10 (45.48)   3:01.73 (1:39.11)
        3:53.00 (51.27)   4:56.77 (1:55.04)     5:15.70 (18.93)   6:02.35 (1:05.58)
  7 Cole  'A'                                         5:02.18    6:04.91  
     1) Cuellar, Mia 11                 2) Gracia, Elisebeth 12           
     3) Speed, Leigh Ana 9              4) Salan, Jessica 12              
                      1:29.19 (1:29.19)   2:59.93 (1:30.74)   4:32.37 (3:03.18)
                            5:16.44 (44.07)     6:04.91 (48.47)                    
  8 Veterans Memorial  'B'                            6:09.57    6:05.20  
     1) Garza, Mia 09                   2) Orellana, Daalis 10            
     3) Zuazua, Briana 09               4) Beck, Alorah 09                
                      1:41.08 (1:41.08)     2:25.17 (44.09)                    
                                4:45.07 ( )     5:01.42 (16.35)   6:05.20 (1:20.13)
  9 Cole  'B'                                         5:45.25    6:10.93  
     1) Huggins, Jay 9                  2) Romick-McGilton, Lily 11       
     3) Nellums, Kamryn 10              4) Driver, Brianna 10             
                      1:46.83 (1:46.83)     2:26.22 (39.39)   3:18.94 (1:32.11)
                          4:50.20 (1:31.26)     5:06.13 (15.93)   6:10.93 (1:20.73)
 10 Fox Tech  'A'                                     7:17.56    6:20.80  
     1) Gonzales, Jocelyn 11            2) Hernandez, Carolina            
     3) Gutierrez, Alexa                4) Rodriguez, Mircae 11           
              42.83   1:32.72 (1:32.72)     2:22.54 (49.82)   3:20.81 (1:48.09)
        4:05.95 (45.14)   4:58.09 (1:37.28)     5:34.53 (36.44)   6:20.80 (1:22.71)
 11 Laredo Martin  'A'                                5:45.96    7:49.53  
     1) Luna, Giselle 09                2) Ayala, Angeles 12              
     3) Lara, Liliana 10                4) Delgado, Karla 10              
              50.27   1:50.02 (1:50.02)     2:40.02 (50.00)   3:43.94 (1:53.92)
        4:36.90 (52.96)   5:46.01 (2:02.07)   7:49.53 (2:03.52)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Highlands  'A'                                         NT    5:14.16  
                      1:25.70 (1:25.70)     2:01.24 (35.54)   2:40.56 (1:14.86)
        3:15.53 (34.97)   3:58.30 (1:17.74)     4:31.66 (33.36)   5:14.16 (1:15.86)
  2 Cole  'A'                                         4:09.08    5:16.82  
     1) Castro, Will 10                 2) Fuini, Nico 10                 
     3) Menck, Harrison 9               4) Skaggs, Brennan 10             
              37.70   1:26.16 (1:26.16)                       2:45.96 (1:19.80)
                          4:01.75 (1:15.79)   5:16.82 (1:15.07)                    
  3 East Central  'B'                                 6:02.97    5:36.40  
     1) Talamentes, Vincent 10          2) Salvador, Diego 10             
     3) Moya, Tomas 9                   4) Martinez, Adrik 10             
                      1:22.59 (1:22.59)     2:02.92 (40.33)   3:06.06 (1:43.47)
        3:43.47 (37.41)   4:29.52 (1:23.46)     5:01.43 (31.91)   5:36.40 (1:06.88)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     5:55.20    5:48.39  
     1) Sanchez, Diego 09               2) Quiroz-Torres, Roberto 09      
     3) Paddock, Troy 10                4) Luna, Marcus 09                
                      1:31.98 (1:31.98)     2:12.88 (40.90)   2:57.34 (1:25.36)
        3:35.34 (38.00)   4:18.83 (1:21.49)     4:36.38 (17.55)   5:48.39 (1:29.56)
  5 Fox Tech  'B'                                     6:24.02    6:38.41  
     1) Luna, Manuel 11                 2) Ramos, Keanu 11                
     3) Martinez, Lance 09              4) Lopez, Jacob 10                
              46.28   1:34.96 (1:34.96)                       3:41.33 (2:06.37)
        4:24.45 (43.12)   5:15.58 (1:34.25)     5:54.97 (39.39)   6:38.41 (1:22.83)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Junker, Leah               9 FAS                    29.34      30.03  
  2 Diaz, Phoenix              9 SAIWA                  39.99      33.50  
  3 Dwivedi, Kiara            09 SATMI                  32.00      33.96  
  4 Zorola, Abby              10 SAIWA                  39.98      37.07  
  5 Zuazua, Briana            09 JUVM                   37.17      37.36  
  6 Johnson, Mia              09 CAMV                   50.51      37.95  
  7 Esquivel, Camilla          9 SAIWA                  40.15      38.04  
  8 Allen, Reagan             09 JUVM                   42.31      38.34  
  9 Blake, Aryana             09 JUVM                   40.81      38.88  
 10 Murphy, Addison           10 SAIWA                  37.05      39.91  
 11 Castro, Zoey              09 CAMV                   47.07      42.49  
 12 Currao, Annabelle         09 JUVM                   45.89      46.99  
 13 Lopez, Arianna            10 LANI                 1:15.00      52.18  
 14 Vargas, Lesile            09 SAED                 1:06.05      54.21  
 15 Walsh, Amilia             09 JUVM                   53.55      56.60  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Junker, Elijah            10 FAS                    24.44      25.05  
  2 Nolden, Jayden            10 JUVM                   35.04      31.41  
  3 McManus, Luca             10 SAFT                   49.32      32.96  
  4 Ferrara, Nicolas          09 LANI                   35.88      34.24  
  5 Welsh, Othon              10 SATMI                  38.00      34.68  
  6 Lopez, Jacob              10 SAFT                   41.22      36.11  
  7 Luna, Manuel              11 SAFT                   44.32      39.29  
  8 Alcaraz, Luis             11 LANI                   45.67      39.78  
  9 Montez, Joseph            10 SAEC                 1:08.29      39.92  
 10 Torres, Itzu              10 LANI                 1:10.00      40.81  
 11 Zamora, Julian            09 CAMV                   45.41      44.21  
 12 Gutierrez, Javier         09 LANI                   56.77      57.22  
 13 Scott, Jacob              10 SAEC                 1:19.49    1:24.68  
 -- Ramos, Keanu              11 SAFT                   49.56         DQ  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magott, Jayln             09 CAMV                 2:00.00    1:22.49  
  2 Blake, Aryana             09 JUVM                 2:11.90    1:29.64  
              40.96     1:29.64 (48.68)                                        
  3 Allen, Reagan             09 JUVM                 1:40.10    1:36.24  
  4 Garza, Mia                09 JUVM                 1:34.84    1:38.25  
  5 Castro, Zoey              09 CAMV                 2:00.00    1:38.85  
  6 Ramos Campos, Kate        09 CAMV                 2:02.78    1:40.76  
              45.23     1:40.76 (55.53)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shah, Ishan               10 SATMI                1:09.83    1:12.01  
              33.62     1:12.01 (38.39)                                        
  2 Nolden, Jayden            10 JUVM                 1:19.90    1:13.96  
              34.41     1:13.96 (39.55)                                        
  3 Husiman, Pascal           12 CAMV                 1:24.97    1:16.63  
              34.02     1:16.63 (42.61)                                        
  4 Ferrara, Nicolas          09 LANI                 1:25.00    1:20.45  
              38.29     1:20.45 (42.16)                                        
  5 Lopez, Jacob              10 SAFT                 2:56.12    1:22.84  
              42.53     1:22.84 (40.31)                                        
  6 McManus, Luca             10 SAFT                 2:59.17    1:24.32  
              39.51     1:24.32 (44.81)                                        
  7 Welsh, Othon              10 SATMI                1:25.00    1:24.39  
              20.56   1:24.39 (1:03.83)                                        
  8 Alcaraz, Luis             11 LANI                 2:25.00    1:39.15  
              42.91     1:39.15 (56.24)                                        
  9 Luna, Manuel              11 SAFT                 2:58.23    1:53.26  
              51.06   1:53.26 (1:02.20)                                        
 10 Ramos, Keanu              11 SAFT                 3:02.34    2:00.98  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Tmi                                 253   2. Medina Valley                       139
  3. Veterans Memorial                 114.5   4. Randolph                             79
  5. Incarnate Word HS                    76   6. Cole                                 74
  7. Laredo Nixon                         72   7. Fox Tech                             72
  9. East Central                       51.5  10. Ambleside School                     25
 11. Jefferson                            21  12. Highlands                            20
 13. Laredo Martin                        15  14. Keystone                             13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Tmi                                 113   2. Incarnate Word HS                    76
  3. Veterans Memorial                  68.5   4. Laredo Nixon                         52
  5. Cole                                 48   6. Medina Valley                        47
  7. Randolph                             42   8. East Central                       25.5
  9. Ambleside School                     18  10. Keystone                             13
 11. Jefferson                            12                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Tmi                                 140   2. Medina Valley                        92
  3. Fox Tech                             72   4. Veterans Memorial                    46
  5. Randolph                             37   6. Cole                                 26
  6. East Central                         26   8. Laredo Nixon                         20
  8. Highlands                            20  10. Laredo Martin                        15
 11. Jefferson                             9  12. Ambleside School                      7