2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / PA-16-05
Palo Alto College Natatorium - 1/6/2017                          
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  2:08.70    2:08.29  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Penton, Abbey C 12             
     3) Rankin, Claire N 10             4) Williams, Lila E 10            
                  33.81     1:12.55 (38.74)     1:40.66 (28.11)     2:08.29 (27.63)
  2 East Central HS  'A'                              2:17.15    2:15.01  
     1) Kellner, Taylor                 2) Nast, Ava 10                   
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 10            4) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
                  32.81     1:09.65 (36.84)     1:42.07 (32.42)     2:15.01 (32.94)
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       2:21.99    2:19.98  
     1) Salter, Ashley E 10             2) Salter, Alyssa K 10            
     3) Owens, Emme E 11                4) Georgelos, Carissa J 11        
                  37.30     1:14.19 (36.89)     1:50.51 (36.32)     2:19.98 (29.47)
  4 Antonian  'A'                                     2:19.47    2:21.60  
     1) Kauffman, Michelle 12           2) Kucera, Grace 09               
     3) Flynn, Grace 11                 4) Adams, Brooke 10               
                  34.72     1:14.55 (39.83)     1:50.28 (35.73)     2:21.60 (31.32)
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:59.46    2:21.93  
     1) Gallegos, Irene 12              2) Becerra, Giselle 12            
     3) Ontiveros, Sofia 10             4) Delgado, Alexis 12             
                  36.50     1:15.96 (39.46)     1:49.53 (33.57)     2:21.93 (32.40)
  6 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:28.66    2:27.91  
     1) Martinez, Arisbeth D 09         2) Langston, Ashley T 09          
     3) Barraza, Amy M 09               4) Castilla, Angela N 09          
                  37.26     1:18.12 (40.86)     1:56.71 (38.59)     2:27.91 (31.20)
  7 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   2:23.90    2:28.89  
     1) Smith, Sasha I 12               2) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 09       
     3) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 11       4) Alaniz, Alexia 10              
                  36.79     1:14.62 (37.83)     1:48.36 (33.74)     2:28.89 (40.53)
  8 Edison  'A'                                       2:35.90    2:33.35  
     1) Chaires, Sonya 12               2) Rivera, Sophia 10              
     3) Martell, Vivana 10              4) Balderas, Faith 12             
                  39.56     1:19.77 (40.21)     1:56.94 (37.17)     2:33.35 (36.41)
  9 Southwest  'A'                                    2:26.56    2:35.29  
     1) Castro, Ivy F 10                2) Austin, Allie 11               
     3) Brown, Mya 11                   4) Griffin, Caitlin 12            
                  40.69     1:24.16 (43.47)     2:07.23 (43.07)     2:35.29 (28.06)
 10 Antonian  'B'                                     2:42.92    2:51.90  
     1) Ongcheap, Aina J 10             2) Vasquez, Mia 10                
     3) Szewc, Victoria 10              4) Lopez, Sarah 10                
                  42.01     1:32.24 (50.23)     2:12.74 (40.50)     2:51.90 (39.16)
 11 John Paul II  'A'                                 2:26.64    3:14.29  
     1) Feider, Sarah L 12              2) Mendez, Katalina M 10          
     3) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10           4) Van Geffen, Kenzie B 11        
                  37.64   1:55.34 (1:17.70)     2:36.49 (41.15)     3:14.29 (37.80)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   1:51.91    1:52.91  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 11             2) Peters, Bryan 11               
     3) Von Aspe, Erich T 10            4) Rios, Joseluis X 10            
                  29.60     1:03.35 (33.75)     1:28.71 (25.36)     1:52.91 (24.20)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     1:51.25    1:55.12  
     1) Stiles, Ben B 10                2) Ross, Diego 12                 
     3) Diel, Caden M 12                4) Martinez, Domonic 12           
                  27.86     1:01.63 (33.77)     1:29.41 (27.78)     1:55.12 (25.71)
  3 Edison  'A'                                       1:59.01    2:01.31  
     1) Aguilar, Miguel 12              2) Oliva, Rodrigo 12              
     3) Anthony, Mark 11                4) Martinez, Efren 10             
                  31.65     1:07.27 (35.62)     1:36.24 (28.97)     2:01.31 (25.07)
  4 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:16.51    2:04.79  
     1) Becerra, Andrew 12              2) Gomez-Avila, Sergio 10         
     3) Purtee, Patrick 12              4) Gallegos, Juan 09              
                  31.60     1:06.05 (34.45)     1:35.64 (29.59)     2:04.79 (29.15)
  5 San Antonio Christian  'A'                        2:02.47    2:06.83  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 10           2) Nelson, Ellis G 10             
     3) Larsen, Christian 10            4) Perkins, Mathew R 09           
                  33.25     1:07.67 (34.42)     1:36.68 (29.01)     2:06.83 (30.15)
  6 Southwest  'A'                                    2:06.56    2:09.03  
     1) Perez, Ismael M 10              2) Garza, Armin 12                
     3) Nino, James V 10                4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  40.54     1:12.33 (31.79)     1:42.17 (29.84)     2:09.03 (26.86)
  7 Uvalde  'A'                                       2:12.54    2:09.39  
     1) Morales, Miguel A 10            2) Hernandez, Ralph R 10          
     3) Leigh, Aubrey A 11              4) Guidry, Rhea R 12              
                  34.94     1:10.05 (35.11)     1:40.16 (30.11)     2:09.39 (29.23)
  8 Antonian  'B'                                     2:09.66    2:16.36  
     1) Flynn, Sean 09                  2) McLain, Forest 10              
     3) Chappell, Chase 09              4) Hoefle, Thomas 10              
                  38.93     1:17.02 (38.09)     1:47.12 (30.10)     2:16.36 (29.24)
  9 John Paul II  'A'                                 1:57.03    2:19.52  
     1) Van Sciver, Luke F 10           2) Hodges, Everette J 09          
     3) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11           4) Gorman, Greg A 11              
                  37.97     1:18.11 (40.14)     1:47.60 (29.49)     2:19.52 (31.92)
 10 East Central HS  'A'                              1:56.88    2:20.26  
     1) Miranda, Steve 12               2) Green, Austin 12               
     3) Bailey, Zach 11                 4) Ramos, Angel 10                
                  39.13     1:16.95 (37.82)     1:49.69 (32.74)     2:20.26 (30.57)
 11 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:17.36    2:24.91  
     1) Roper, Joshua 09                2) Garza, Aaron G 09              
     3) Walker, Melvin D 09             4) Tapia, Christian A 09          
                  31.73     1:11.52 (39.79)     1:46.66 (35.14)     2:24.91 (38.25)
 12 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:21.73    2:35.05  
     1) Jizan, Arman                    2) Winters, Jacob 11              
     3) Aguirre, Paul 11                4) Richards, Tristian 09          
                  46.87     1:25.84 (38.97)     1:57.11 (31.27)     2:35.05 (37.94)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                 1:54.82    2:01.42  
                  27.83       59.05 (31.22)     1:30.89 (31.84)     2:01.42 (30.53)
  2 Troyer, Megan L           09 SAC                  2:13.56    2:13.44  
                  28.85     1:02.05 (33.20)     1:37.87 (35.82)     2:13.44 (35.57)
  3 Secor, Samantha B         09 BGS                  2:30.99    2:24.54  
                  33.11     1:09.38 (36.27)     1:47.46 (38.08)     2:24.54 (37.08)
  4 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 2:31.40    2:28.66  
                  33.47     1:10.59 (37.12)     1:49.30 (38.71)     2:28.66 (39.36)
  5 Rivera, Sophia            10 SAED                 2:41.71    2:33.49  
                  33.65     1:10.99 (37.34)     1:50.98 (39.99)     2:33.49 (42.51)
  6 Montgomery, Devin         09 SAT                  2:30.58    2:34.44  
                  33.21     1:12.45 (39.24)   2:34.46 (1:22.01)         2:34.44 ( )
  7 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  2:44.37    2:44.54  
                  36.65     1:20.18 (43.53)     2:04.81 (44.63)     2:44.54 (39.73)
  8 LePage, Bailey            12 TMI                  2:48.41    2:45.53  
                  38.37     1:19.96 (41.59)     2:02.72 (42.76)     2:45.53 (42.81)
  9 Balderas, Faith           12 SAED                 2:38.36    2:51.81  
                  38.15     1:21.44 (43.29)     2:07.93 (46.49)     2:51.81 (43.88)
 10 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM                 2:26.15    2:52.11  
                  37.55     1:20.76 (43.21)     2:07.44 (46.68)     2:52.11 (44.67)
 11 Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 3:03.70    3:01.88  
                  39.24     1:24.11 (44.87)     2:13.86 (49.75)     3:01.88 (48.02)
 12 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 3:11.73    3:09.44  
                  42.02     1:29.75 (47.73)     2:20.82 (51.07)     3:09.44 (48.62)
 13 Cirilo, Ariel             09 SAED                 3:34.89    3:10.91  
                  41.12     1:30.85 (49.73)     2:23.34 (52.49)     3:10.91 (47.57)
 14 Gunnoe, Melissa           12 SASW                 3:05.38    3:11.71  
                  39.71     1:27.68 (47.97)     2:20.38 (52.70)     3:11.71 (51.33)
 15 Garcia, Geraldine         10 SAEC                 3:27.96    3:14.59  
                  45.38     1:35.26 (49.88)     2:27.59 (52.33)     3:14.59 (47.00)
 16 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 3:05.21    3:14.95  
                  44.96     1:35.66 (50.70)     2:26.82 (51.16)     3:14.95 (48.13)
 17 Alaniz, Brianna N         12 DERI                 3:30.04    3:19.95  
                  44.92     1:35.99 (51.07)     2:29.38 (53.39)     3:19.95 (50.57)
 18 Garza, Idalia             12 SAED                 3:00.99    3:21.59  
                  42.91     1:29.95 (47.04)     2:23.95 (54.00)     3:21.59 (57.64)
 19 Garcia, Arianna           09 SAT                  2:50.77    3:24.96  
                  45.05     1:35.00 (49.95)     2:29.78 (54.78)     3:24.96 (55.18)
 20 Lopez, Sarah              10 SAT                  3:01.77    3:29.66  
                  42.76     1:37.23 (54.47)     2:33.73 (56.50)     3:29.66 (55.93)
 21 Flores, Marisol           12 SASW                 3:24.19    3:30.01  
                  45.71     1:38.46 (52.75)     2:33.78 (55.32)     3:30.01 (56.23)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           10 SAED                 2:08.12    2:04.67  
                  27.72       58.63 (30.91)     1:31.36 (32.73)     2:04.67 (33.31)
  2 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  2:03.71    2:07.08  
                  28.00       59.54 (31.54)     1:33.28 (33.74)     2:07.08 (33.80)
  3 Larsen, Christian         10 SAC                  2:28.04    2:17.91  
                  31.30     1:06.60 (35.30)     1:44.17 (37.57)     2:17.91 (33.74)
  4 Gallegos, Juan            09 DERI                 2:30.91    2:18.37  
                  32.85     1:08.00 (35.15)     1:43.97 (35.97)     2:18.37 (34.40)
  5 Anthony, Mark             11 SAED                 2:29.28    2:20.02  
                  30.28   2:20.02 (1:49.74)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Miguel           12 SAED                 2:20.29    2:27.80  
                  30.20     1:06.02 (35.82)     1:48.91 (42.89)     2:27.80 (38.89)
  7 Moran, Brandon E          11 UNCR                 2:34.01    2:33.97  
                  34.36     1:13.00 (38.64)     1:53.79 (40.79)     2:33.97 (40.18)
  8 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                  2:38.75    2:34.32  
                  33.34     1:12.53 (39.19)     1:55.62 (43.09)     2:34.32 (38.70)
  9 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 2:35.45    2:34.48  
                  34.35     1:14.17 (39.82)     1:57.27 (43.10)     2:34.48 (37.21)
 10 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 2:31.92    2:36.02  
                  32.90     1:09.73 (36.83)     1:52.08 (42.35)     2:36.02 (43.94)
 11 Ramirez, Gabriel S        10 DERI                 2:49.43    2:41.47  
                  37.26     1:19.01 (41.75)   2:41.23 (1:22.22)      2:41.47 (0.24)
 12 Gonzales, Jesus           10 SAEC                 2:48.69    2:46.18  
                  34.97     1:15.57 (40.60)     2:00.16 (44.59)     2:46.18 (46.02)
 13 Farnsworth, Michael       09 SASW                 2:58.00    2:50.87  
                  36.02     1:18.59 (42.57)     2:03.02 (44.43)     2:50.87 (47.85)
 14 Martinez, Nicholas        09 DERI                 2:40.99    2:52.97  
                  36.43     1:19.40 (42.97)     2:07.44 (48.04)     2:52.97 (45.53)
 15 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                 3:25.99    2:55.53  
                  37.74     1:21.61 (43.87)     2:08.66 (47.05)     2:55.53 (46.87)
 16 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 SAED                 2:49.33    2:58.36  
                  33.94     1:14.72 (40.78)     2:04.90 (50.18)     2:58.36 (53.46)
 17 De La Rosa, Arturo        10 DERI                 2:50.42    2:59.49  
                  37.32     1:22.39 (45.07)   2:59.49 (1:37.10)                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 LHS                  2:17.64    2:18.18  
                  30.19     1:04.93 (34.74)     1:47.06 (42.13)     2:18.18 (31.12)
  2 Kellner, Taylor              SAEC                 2:28.62    2:27.37  
                  30.79     1:08.66 (37.87)     1:53.39 (44.73)     2:27.37 (33.98)
  3 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 2:25.99    2:30.60  
                  32.33     1:11.63 (39.30)     1:56.99 (45.36)     2:30.60 (33.61)
  4 Penton, Allison E         11 LHS                  2:40.16    2:41.85  
                  35.21     1:15.09 (39.88)     2:04.81 (49.72)     2:41.85 (37.04)
  5 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 SAT                  3:07.18    2:46.30  
                  33.08     1:17.94 (44.86)     2:08.90 (50.96)     2:46.30 (37.40)
  6 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI                  2:47.28    2:47.84  
                  37.45     1:21.56 (44.11)     2:09.97 (48.41)     2:47.84 (37.87)
  7 Treadway, Devin A         09 LHS                  2:45.60    2:47.88  
                  35.93     1:19.96 (44.03)     2:11.96 (52.00)     2:47.88 (35.92)
  8 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    11 DERI                 2:45.62    2:47.96  
                  35.03     1:17.21 (42.18)     2:07.13 (49.92)     2:47.96 (40.83)
  9 Feider, Sarah L           12 SJP                  2:49.31    2:55.47  
                  36.35   2:12.37 (1:36.02)     2:55.69 (43.32)         2:55.47 ( )
 10 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 3:19.64    2:57.92  
                  37.38     1:23.55 (46.17)     2:19.02 (55.47)     2:57.92 (38.90)
 11 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                 2:52.98    2:58.68  
                  36.72     1:23.56 (46.84)     2:13.60 (50.04)     2:58.68 (45.08)
 12 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM                 3:26.00    2:58.90  
                  41.56     1:27.63 (46.07)     2:19.69 (52.06)     2:58.90 (39.21)
 13 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 3:11.62    3:13.38  
                  40.34     1:33.99 (53.65)     2:26.62 (52.63)     3:13.38 (46.76)
 14 Arrington, Danika         09 DERI                 3:24.00    3:27.13  
                  40.25   1:42.77 (1:02.52)     2:38.82 (56.05)     3:27.13 (48.31)
 -- Chaires, Sonya            12 SAED                 3:45.99         DQ  
                  42.34     1:30.98 (48.64)     2:29.73 (58.75)          DQ (48.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                  2:04.49    2:08.15  
                  27.61                             1:36.97 ( )     2:08.15 (31.18)
  2 Garcia, Martin E          11 DERI                 2:19.70    2:21.99  
                  29.32     1:04.59 (35.27)     1:48.05 (43.46)     2:21.99 (33.94)
  3 Peters, Bryan             11 DERI                 2:21.19    2:26.81  
                  29.81     1:06.14 (36.33)     1:51.21 (45.07)     2:26.81 (35.60)
  4 Nino, James V             10 SASW                 2:29.16    2:26.98  
                  31.35     1:12.71 (41.36)     1:55.40 (42.69)     2:26.98 (31.58)
  5 Becerra, Andrew           12 DERI                 2:38.24    2:36.45  
                  30.62     1:07.88 (37.26)     1:59.60 (51.72)     2:36.45 (36.85)
  6 Aguirre, Paul             11 SAJE                 2:39.64    2:41.14  
                  33.17     1:12.92 (39.75)     2:02.26 (49.34)     2:41.14 (38.88)
  7 Montes, Benjamin          11 SAEC                 3:25.99    2:49.20  
                  33.27     1:16.67 (43.40)     2:08.37 (51.70)     2:49.20 (40.83)
  8 Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM                 2:50.34    2:49.85  
                  35.02     1:17.40 (42.38)     2:10.17 (52.77)     2:49.85 (39.68)
  9 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 2:51.27    2:50.90  
                  37.06     1:22.69 (45.63)     2:11.60 (48.91)     2:50.90 (39.30)
 10 Dominguez, Joey           10 SAED                 2:55.74    2:53.33  
                  37.79     1:20.91 (43.12)     2:12.97 (52.06)     2:53.33 (40.36)
 11 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 LHS                  2:54.90    2:58.84  
                  37.76     1:22.67 (44.91)     2:14.50 (51.83)     2:58.84 (44.34)
 -- Medina, Isaac             12 SAED                 3:00.99         DQ  
                  36.95     1:20.65 (43.70)     2:05.79 (45.14)          DQ (35.85)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada                9 SAK                    26.91      26.47  
  2 Williams, Lila E          10 LHS                    27.71      27.23  
  3 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI                    27.96      28.25  
  4 Georgelos, Carissa J      11 BGS                    28.29      28.29  
  5 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI                    28.63      28.59  
  6 Ontiveros, Sofia          10 SAJE                   28.37      29.02  
  7 Edenfield, Hannah E       10 SAC                    30.37      29.16  
  8 Smith, Sasha I            12 DERI                   28.45      29.59  
  9 Brown, Mya                11 SASW                   30.36      30.20  
 10 Adams, Brooke             10 SAT                    31.38      30.78  
 11 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                   30.70      31.02  
 12 Becerra, Giselle          12 SAJE                   30.86      31.13  
 13 Delgado, Alexis           12 SAJE                   32.18      31.94  
 14 Castilla, Angela N        09 CJVM                   31.66      32.19  
 15 Ongcheap, Aina J          10 SAT                    31.69      32.49  
 16 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                   33.73      32.71  
 17 Griffin, Caitlin          12 SASW                   32.84      33.53  
 18 Langston, Ashley T        09 CJVM                   34.82      33.82  
 19 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                   33.99      34.25  
 20 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                   33.62      34.43  
 21 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM                   36.98      36.61  
 22 Martinez, Miranda M       11 DERI                   35.96      36.79  
 23 Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                   36.28      36.99  
 24 Mujica, Melivia           SO SOSA                   37.37      38.63  
 25 Garcia, Geraldine         10 SAEC                   40.73      39.07  
 26 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                   39.08      39.08  
 27 Mendez, Katalina M        10 SJP                    37.38      39.92  
 28 Balich, Molly A           10 UNCR                   43.89      40.71  
 29 Van Geffen, Kenzie B      11 SJP                    38.71      41.06  
 30 Alaniz, Alexia            10 DERI                   32.89      41.73  
 31 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 SAEC                   43.16      41.99  
 32 Aguilar, Meagan           10 SAEC                   46.40      42.29  
 33 Bulmer, Hayleigh B        09 CJVM                   47.24      43.47  
 34 Deming, Courtney          10 SJP                    43.72      45.23  
 35 Samaniego, Diana E        11 DERI                   50.63      49.73  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                   34.09      34.57  
  2 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                    33.53      34.71  
  3 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                    33.28      35.40  
  4 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                   35.56      37.01  
  5 Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                   40.29      39.03  
  6 Garcia, Arianna           09 SAT                    36.77      39.26  
  7 Lopez, Sarah              10 SAT                    36.92      40.06  
  8 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                   41.05      40.64  
  9 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                   40.54      40.95  
 10 Palomares, Andrea         11 SAJE                   40.26      41.21  
 10 Mitchell, Haley M         09 LHS                    42.50      41.21  
 12 Krewson, Erica            09 SAEC                   42.10      42.14  
 13 Teague, Amethyst          09 SAEC                   42.34      43.03  
 14 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                   42.96      43.14  
 15 Teague, Breanna           11 SAEC                   43.67      43.89  
 16 Burkey, Lacey             09 SAEC                   46.89      44.40  
 17 Stramoski, Hailey         11 SASW                   44.60      44.56  
 18 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                   46.19      45.37  
 19 Maciel, Gloria A          09 SASW                   44.99      45.39  
 20 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                   47.30      49.43  
 21 Medrano, Juanita          10 SAEC                 1:00.51      57.79  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           10 SAC                    24.37      24.39  
  2 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                   24.49      24.49  
  3 Rios, Joseluis X          10 DERI                   24.66      24.64  
  4 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                   25.86      26.33  
  5 Martinez, Domonic         12 SAT                    25.76      26.39  
  6 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                   27.32      26.62  
  7 Salas-Avila, Carlo        11 SJP                    27.79      27.68  
  8 Roper, Joshua             09 CJVM                   28.39      27.88  
  9 McLain, Forest            10 SAT                    28.23      27.97  
 10 Guidry, Rhea R            12 UVAL                   27.95      28.85  
 11 Tilt, Justin D            10 LHS                    27.89      28.89  
 12 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SAC                    28.55      29.42  
 13 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                    29.46      29.48  
 14 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                   30.67      29.51  
 15 Munoz, Jason              11 SASW                   29.45      29.93  
 16 Van Sciver, Luke F        10 SJP                    29.09      29.98  
 17 Gonzalez, Franky F        11 DERI                   32.31      30.01  
 18 Morales, Miguel A         10 UVAL                   30.35      30.23  
 19 Williamson, Joseph        SR SOSA                   31.83      30.39  
 20 Gonzales, Nathan          12 SASW                   30.36      30.58  
 21 Hernandez, Ralph R        10 UVAL                   32.00      30.73  
 22 Williams, Matt R          10 UVAL                   30.10      31.00  
 23 Tapia, Christian A        09 CJVM                   31.92      31.19  
 24 Winters, Jacob            11 SAJE                   30.32      31.27  
 25 Carballo, Alfonso         09 SASW                   30.97      31.28  
 26 Gorman, Greg A            11 SJP                    32.58      32.63  
 27 Reyes, Jaime              09 SASW                   33.29      32.90  
 28 Stoddard, Diego           12 DERI                   33.54      34.11  
 29 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                   36.23      35.14  
 30 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 SAED                   32.54      35.71  
 31 Escobar, Ethan            09 SAEC                   37.48      35.94  
 32 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                   36.27      36.16  
 33 Martinez, Ryan            12 SAED                   38.99      37.05  
 34 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM                   37.86      41.32  
 -- Sandoval, Caleb           11 SAED                   45.99     X51.88  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                    28.78      28.62  
  2 Pina, Jeremy              10 SAT                    30.26      30.05  
  3 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                    29.42      30.39  
  4 Hidalgo, Pedro            10 DERI                 1:00.00      31.34  
  5 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                    29.94      31.45  
  6 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                   33.80      33.76  
  7 Moreno, Sabastian         09 SASW                   33.92      35.23  
  8 Varela, Isacc Varela      10 SAJE                   36.77      37.18  
  9 Richards, Tristian        09 SAJE                   37.25      37.36  
 10 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                   36.43      38.29  
 11 Zuniga, Pedro             09 SAJE                   42.84      39.64  
 12 Schaub, Harrison          09 SAT                    42.74      42.61  
 13 Servantez, Alejandro      SR SOSA                   48.00      49.33  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 LHS                  1:02.26    1:03.28  
                  30.69     1:03.28 (32.59)                                        
  2 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  1:09.77    1:12.17  
                  32.62     1:12.17 (39.55)                                        
  3 Treadway, Devin A         09 LHS                  1:15.94    1:19.47  
                  36.72     1:19.47 (42.75)                                        
  4 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 1:18.56    1:21.59  
                  37.73     1:21.59 (43.86)                                        
  5 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    11 DERI                 1:19.39    1:22.64  
                  36.48     1:22.64 (46.16)                                        
  6 Martell, Vivana           10 SAED                 1:25.03    1:24.09  
                  38.99     1:24.09 (45.10)                                        
  7 Adams, Brooke             10 SAT                  1:26.59    1:26.33  
                  40.40     1:26.33 (45.93)                                        
  8 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM                 1:22.34    1:30.89  
                  41.76     1:30.89 (49.13)                                        
  9 Jones, Marissa            10 SAEC                 1:36.41    1:31.99  
                  43.53     1:31.99 (48.46)                                        
 10 Chaires, Sonya            12 SAED                 2:19.99    1:37.40  
                  43.15     1:37.40 (54.25)                                        
 -- Gallegos, Irene           12 SAJE                 1:15.20         DQ  
                  39.57          DQ (53.16)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devlin, Robby             11 TMI                    55.95      56.51  
                  26.18       56.51 (30.33)                                        
  2 Von Aspe, Erich T         10 DERI                   58.14      57.34  
                  26.60       57.34 (30.74)                                        
  3 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  1:02.86    1:03.92  
                  29.07     1:03.92 (34.85)                                        
  4 Anthony, Mark             11 SAED                 1:07.30    1:06.31  
                  30.11     1:06.31 (36.20)                                        
  5 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                 1:06.36    1:08.18  
                  30.54     1:08.18 (37.64)                                        
  6 Gomez-Avila, Sergio       10 DERI                 1:16.95    1:09.03  
                  32.21     1:09.03 (36.82)                                        
  7 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                 1:06.29    1:09.95  
                  31.26     1:09.95 (38.69)                                        
  8 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                  1:12.22    1:15.77  
                  32.49     1:15.77 (43.28)                                        
  9 Cortes, Erik R            10 DERI                 1:44.99    1:19.65  
                  33.16     1:19.65 (46.49)                                        
 10 Aguilar, Miguel           12 SAED                 1:14.97    1:20.50  
                  34.41     1:20.50 (46.09)                                        
 11 Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM                 1:15.36    1:20.58  
                  35.38     1:20.58 (45.20)                                        
 12 Cantu, Elijah             11 SAEC                 1:23.43    1:21.60  
                  32.44     1:21.60 (49.16)                                        
 13 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 1:26.15    1:23.16  
                  37.47     1:23.16 (45.69)                                        
 14 Oliva, Rodrigo            12 SAED                 1:18.63    1:24.93  
                  36.38     1:24.93 (48.55)                                        
 15 De La Rosa, Arturo        10 DERI                 1:39.81    1:51.18  
                  46.38   1:51.18 (1:04.80)                                        
 -- Holland, Cameron          09 SAEC                 1:37.97         DQ  
                  42.46          DQ (55.40)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada                9 SAK                    57.95      58.87  
                  28.24       58.87 (30.63)                                        
  2 Williams, Lila E          10 LHS                  1:03.25    1:02.36  
                  30.02     1:02.36 (32.34)                                        
  3 Salter, Alyssa K          10 BGS                  1:02.63    1:02.97  
                  30.64     1:02.97 (32.33)                                        
  4 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI                  1:01.31    1:03.14  
                  29.23     1:03.14 (33.91)                                        
  5 Ontiveros, Sofia          10 SAJE                 1:02.57    1:05.65  
                  31.65     1:05.65 (34.00)                                        
  6 Smith, Sasha I            12 DERI                 1:03.41    1:06.43  
                  31.69     1:06.43 (34.74)                                        
  7 Edenfield, Hannah E       10 SAC                  1:05.10    1:07.14  
                  31.91     1:07.14 (35.23)                                        
  8 Penton, Abbey C           12 LHS                  1:07.97    1:07.25  
                  32.87     1:07.25 (34.38)                                        
  9 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI                  1:05.95    1:07.93  
                  32.83     1:07.93 (35.10)                                        
 10 Solis, Sloan T            09 SASW                 1:19.26    1:08.20  
                  33.05     1:08.20 (35.15)                                        
 10 Salter, Ashley E          10 BGS                  1:11.99    1:08.20  
                  33.05     1:08.20 (35.15)                                        
 12 Becerra, Giselle          12 SAJE                 1:09.06    1:09.04  
                  33.43     1:09.04 (35.61)                                        
 13 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                  1:08.77    1:09.07  
                  32.59     1:09.07 (36.48)                                        
 14 Montgomery, Devin         09 SAT                  1:07.40    1:09.11  
                  33.42     1:09.11 (35.69)                                        
 15 Gallegos, Irene           12 SAJE                 1:11.06    1:09.57  
                  33.17     1:09.57 (36.40)                                        
 16 Boyle, Elizabeth M        10 SJP                  1:08.91    1:10.04  
                  34.10     1:10.04 (35.94)                                        
 17 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:09.79    1:10.58  
                  33.60     1:10.58 (36.98)                                        
 18 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                 1:18.70    1:12.53  
                  33.79     1:12.53 (38.74)                                        
 18 Castilla, Angela N        09 CJVM                 1:11.19    1:12.53  
                  33.79     1:12.53 (38.74)                                        
 20 Martinez, Arisbeth D      09 CJVM                 1:14.75    1:13.75  
                  35.05     1:13.75 (38.70)                                        
 21 Mujica, Melivia           SO SOSA                 1:26.27    1:16.66  
                  35.67     1:16.66 (40.99)                                        
 21 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                 1:16.16    1:16.66  
                  35.67     1:16.66 (40.99)                                        
 23 Ongcheap, Aina J          10 SAT                  1:13.86    1:19.79  
                  36.75     1:19.79 (43.04)                                        
 23 Arrington, Danika         09 DERI                 1:20.69    1:19.79  
                  36.75     1:19.79 (43.04)                                        
 25 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM                 1:25.26    1:20.18  
                  39.12     1:20.18 (41.06)                                        
 25 Dickson Manno, Emma       11 SASW                 1:15.85    1:20.18  
                  39.12     1:20.18 (41.06)                                        
 27 Ryan, Lisa M              10 LHS                  1:22.92    1:20.87  
 28 Quintanilla, Kiara C      09 CJVM                 1:13.00    1:23.13  
                  39.07     1:23.13 (44.06)                                        
 28 Chavez, Mistique          11 SAED                 1:20.21    1:23.13  
                  39.07     1:23.13 (44.06)                                        
 30 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                 1:29.22    1:27.52  
                  42.85     1:27.52 (44.67)                                        
 31 Alaniz, Alexia            10 DERI                 1:37.18    1:33.90  
                  44.88     1:33.90 (49.02)                                        
 32 Maltos, Jennifer          12 SAEC                 1:31.98    1:37.82  
                  45.89     1:37.82 (51.93)                                        
 33 Mendez, Katalina M        10 SJP                  1:31.82    1:38.97  
                  46.91     1:38.97 (52.06)                                        
 34 Aguilar, Meagan           10 SAEC                 1:33.87    1:43.48  
                  47.51     1:43.48 (55.97)                                        
 35 Herrera, Rebecca          09 SAEC                 1:43.90    2:06.71  
                  59.12   2:06.71 (1:07.59)                                        
 -- Deming, Courtney          10 SJP                  1:46.82         DQ  
                  52.52          DQ (38.41)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                 1:20.22    1:24.40  
                  40.45     1:24.40 (43.95)                                        
  2 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                 1:34.82    1:35.40  
                  43.82     1:35.40 (51.58)                                        
  3 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                 1:34.82    1:36.73  
                  43.06     1:36.73 (53.67)                                        
  4 Krewson, Erica            09 SAEC                 1:37.94    1:37.72  
                  46.38     1:37.72 (51.34)                                        
  5 Mitchell, Haley M         09 LHS                  1:42.00    1:37.94  
                  45.99     1:37.94 (51.95)                                        
  6 Burkey, Lacey             09 SAEC                 1:50.39    1:41.31  
                  46.01     1:41.31 (55.30)                                        
  7 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                 1:37.38    1:41.39  
                  45.16     1:41.39 (56.23)                                        
  8 Teague, Breanna           11 SAEC                 1:48.86    1:42.10  
                  47.30     1:42.10 (54.80)                                        
  9 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                 1:44.09    1:43.50  
                  48.37     1:43.50 (55.13)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Autumn         10 SASW                 1:37.74    1:44.55  
 11 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                 1:48.49    1:46.39  
                  51.34     1:46.39 (55.05)                                        
 12 Stramoski, Hailey         11 SASW                 1:44.90    1:50.63  
                  49.50   1:50.63 (1:01.13)                                        
 13 Medrano, Juanita          10 SAEC                 2:16.01    2:15.92  
                1:00.64   2:15.92 (1:15.28)                                        
 -- Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                 1:31.55         DQ  
                  40.46          DQ (46.01)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           10 SAC                    52.73      52.76  
                  25.76       52.76 (27.00)                                        
  2 Rios, Joseluis X          10 DERI                   55.11      54.40  
                  25.50       54.40 (28.90)                                        
  3 Larsen, Christian         10 SAC                  1:00.06      58.55  
                  28.32       58.55 (30.23)                                        
  4 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SAC                  1:03.11      59.94  
                  28.26       59.94 (31.68)                                        
  5 Stanley, Jake             09 SAT                  1:00.48    1:00.03  
                  28.23     1:00.03 (31.80)                                        
  6 Martinez, Domonic         12 SAT                    59.60    1:01.60  
                  28.90     1:01.60 (32.70)                                        
  7 Salas-Avila, Carlo        11 SJP                    59.88    1:01.61  
                  29.15     1:01.61 (32.46)                                        
  8 Perez, Ricardo M          10 SASW                 1:03.03    1:02.33  
                  28.16     1:02.33 (34.17)                                        
  9 Tilt, Justin D            10 LHS                  1:03.05    1:04.06  
                  30.41     1:04.06 (33.65)                                        
 10 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                  1:07.47    1:05.35  
                  30.91     1:05.35 (34.44)                                        
 11 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 1:06.85    1:05.91  
                  30.81     1:05.91 (35.10)                                        
 12 Moran, Brandon E          11 UNCR                 1:14.06    1:06.31  
                  32.97     1:06.31 (33.34)                                        
 13 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                 1:05.41    1:06.49  
                  30.72     1:06.49 (35.77)                                        
 14 Williamson, Joseph        SR SOSA                 1:13.46    1:08.67  
                  32.21     1:08.67 (36.46)                                        
 15 Tapia, Christian A        09 CJVM                 1:15.89    1:10.08  
                  33.01     1:10.08 (37.07)                                        
 16 Hodges, Everette J        09 SJP                  1:10.49    1:10.11  
                  33.14     1:10.11 (36.97)                                        
 17 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                 1:11.87    1:10.85  
                  32.30     1:10.85 (38.55)                                        
 18 Gonzalez, Franky F        11 DERI                 1:19.76    1:12.14  
                  34.14     1:12.14 (38.00)                                        
 19 Walters, Reid             10 SAC                  1:23.61    1:15.26  
                  36.58     1:15.26 (38.68)                                        
 20 Garza, Daniel             SO SOSA                 1:17.95    1:15.28  
                  35.88     1:15.28 (39.40)                                        
 21 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     09 DERI                 1:18.36    1:15.93  
                  35.34     1:15.93 (40.59)                                        
 22 Flores, Skyler            10 SAED                 1:15.67    1:16.10  
                  35.88     1:16.10 (40.22)                                        
 23 Stoddard, Diego           12 DERI                 1:16.52    1:17.07  
                  38.27     1:17.07 (38.80)                                        
 24 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM                 1:17.95    1:17.08  
                  35.19     1:17.08 (41.89)                                        
 25 Gorman, Greg A            11 SJP                  1:21.85    1:30.73  
                  39.78     1:30.73 (50.95)                                        
 26 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                 1:29.61    1:31.13  
                  42.92     1:31.13 (48.21)                                        
 27 Martinez, Ryan            12 SAED                 2:00.99    1:32.56  
                  41.61     1:32.56 (50.95)                                        
 28 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM                 1:30.54    1:38.57  
 -- Gonzales, Nathan          12 SASW                 1:10.44        DNF  
                  32.77                                                            
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Noah             11 SASW                 1:11.01    1:08.69  
                  32.69     1:08.69 (36.00)                                        
  1 Munoz, Jason              11 SASW                 1:11.62    1:08.69  
                  31.00     1:08.69 (37.69)                                        
  3 Pina, Jeremy              10 SAT                  1:16.01    1:10.44  
                  33.15     1:10.44 (37.29)                                        
  4 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                  1:10.20    1:10.93  
                  33.16     1:10.93 (37.77)                                        
  5 Hidalgo, Pedro            10 DERI                 2:30.00    1:12.35  
                  31.56     1:12.35 (40.79)                                        
  6 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                 1:17.55    1:17.80  
                  36.08     1:17.80 (41.72)                                        
  7 Reyes, Jaime              09 SASW                 1:21.20    1:20.35  
                  35.66     1:20.35 (44.69)                                        
  8 Moreno, Sabastian         09 SASW                 1:17.52    1:22.07  
                  38.99     1:22.07 (43.08)                                        
  9 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                 1:23.86    1:25.61  
                  41.19     1:25.61 (44.42)                                        
 10 Schaub, Harrison          09 SAT                  1:49.77    1:35.73  
 11 Servantez, Alejandro      SR SOSA                 1:46.00    1:55.94  
                  55.07   1:55.94 (1:00.87)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elizabeth A       12 TMI                  5:20.00    5:12.66  
                  27.19       57.22 (30.03)     1:28.40 (31.18)     2:00.08 (31.68)
        2:32.54 (32.46)     3:04.71 (32.17)     3:36.55 (31.84)     4:08.80 (32.25)
        4:41.08 (32.28)     5:12.66 (31.58)                                        
  2 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 6:10.99    5:41.05  
                  30.50     1:03.48 (32.98)     1:38.06 (34.58)     2:12.89 (34.83)
        2:47.59 (34.70)     3:22.69 (35.10)     3:57.50 (34.81)     4:33.02 (35.52)
        5:07.50 (34.48)     5:41.05 (33.55)                                        
  3 Kellner, Taylor              SAEC                 5:49.49    5:41.51  
                  30.71     1:04.14 (33.43)     1:38.49 (34.35)     2:13.25 (34.76)
        2:47.98 (34.73)     3:22.88 (34.90)     3:57.84 (34.96)     4:33.08 (35.24)
        5:08.03 (34.95)     5:41.51 (33.48)                                        
  4 Troyer, Megan L           09 SAC                  6:03.95    5:55.13  
                  30.82     1:05.09 (34.27)     1:40.38 (35.29)     2:16.76 (36.38)
        2:53.19 (36.43)     3:29.18 (35.99)     4:06.29 (37.11)     4:42.37 (36.08)
        5:18.84 (36.47)     5:55.13 (36.29)                                        
  5 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  6:23.27    6:24.94  
                  31.61     1:09.05 (37.44)     1:47.84 (38.79)     2:27.69 (39.85)
        3:07.82 (40.13)     3:47.71 (39.89)     4:27.53 (39.82)     5:07.69 (40.16)
        5:47.37 (39.68)     6:24.94 (37.57)                                        
  6 Secor, Samantha B         09 BGS                  6:40.99    6:34.79  
                  33.51     1:11.14 (37.63)     1:51.05 (39.91)     2:32.04 (40.99)
        3:12.83 (40.79)     3:54.35 (41.52)     4:35.31 (40.96)     5:15.81 (40.50)
        5:56.49 (40.68)     6:34.79 (38.30)                                        
  7 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 6:44.44    6:38.25  
                  34.55     1:13.63 (39.08)     1:53.37 (39.74)     2:33.95 (40.58)
        3:15.08 (41.13)     3:56.76 (41.68)     4:37.90 (41.14)     5:19.61 (41.71)
        5:59.24 (39.63)     6:38.25 (39.01)                                        
  8 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     09 DERI                 6:29.81    6:40.48  
                  33.66     1:11.33 (37.67)     1:51.35 (40.02)     2:32.78 (41.43)
        3:13.89 (41.11)     3:55.77 (41.88)     4:37.92 (42.15)     5:19.68 (41.76)
        6:01.15 (41.47)     6:40.48 (39.33)                                        
  9 LePage, Bailey            12 TMI                  7:24.65    7:18.39  
                  38.82     1:21.74 (42.92)     2:06.09 (44.35)     2:51.24 (45.15)
        3:36.10 (44.86)     4:21.50 (45.40)     5:06.51 (45.01)     5:51.09 (44.58)
        6:34.97 (43.88)     7:18.39 (43.42)                                        
 10 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM                 7:13.15    7:27.91  
                  40.86     1:25.09 (44.23)     2:09.99 (44.90)     2:55.14 (45.15)
        3:40.23 (45.09)     4:26.63 (46.40)     5:12.63 (46.00)     5:58.64 (46.01)
        6:44.47 (45.83)     7:27.91 (43.44)                                        
 11 Jones, Marissa            10 SAEC                 8:25.99    7:31.18  
                  40.54     1:25.51 (44.97)     2:11.30 (45.79)     2:57.72 (46.42)
        3:43.42 (45.70)     4:30.28 (46.86)     5:17.24 (46.96)     6:03.10 (45.86)
        6:48.98 (45.88)     7:31.18 (42.20)                                        
 12 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  6:59.77    7:32.85  
                  38.24     1:24.70 (46.46)     2:11.83 (47.13)     2:58.79 (46.96)
        3:45.82 (47.03)     4:33.15 (47.33)     5:21.37 (48.22)     6:08.03 (46.66)
        6:53.32 (45.29)     7:32.85 (39.53)                                        
 13 Balderas, Faith           12 SAED                 7:17.36    7:35.03  
                  39.45     1:25.07 (45.62)     2:11.23 (46.16)     2:57.66 (46.43)
        3:44.45 (46.79)     4:31.20 (46.75)     5:18.55 (47.35)     6:06.02 (47.47)
        6:52.99 (46.97)     7:35.03 (42.04)                                        
 14 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                  7:59.77    7:48.12  
                  39.38     1:26.25 (46.87)     2:13.87 (47.62)     3:01.15 (47.28)
        3:49.93 (48.78)     4:38.67 (48.74)     5:26.83 (48.16)     6:14.95 (48.12)
        7:03.35 (48.40)     7:48.12 (44.77)                                        
 15 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 7:59.44    8:10.45  
                  38.10     1:21.81 (43.71)     2:10.66 (48.85)     2:59.33 (48.67)
      8:10.45 (5:11.12)                                                            
 16 Alaniz, Brianna N         12 DERI                 8:52.80    8:49.14  
                  45.38     1:35.70 (50.32)     2:28.10 (52.40)     3:21.74 (53.64)
        4:16.33 (54.59)     5:12.26 (55.93)     6:07.83 (55.57)     7:02.89 (55.06)
        7:59.20 (56.31)     8:49.14 (49.94)                                        
 17 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 8:54.31    8:58.49  
                  44.20     1:34.64 (50.44)     2:27.15 (52.51)     3:20.86 (53.71)
        4:17.05 (56.19)     5:12.75 (55.70)     6:09.79 (57.04)     7:07.03 (57.24)
        8:05.78 (58.75)     8:58.49 (52.71)                                        
 18 Gunnoe, Melissa           12 SASW                 8:11.25    8:59.45  
                  40.73     1:29.73 (49.00)     2:22.01 (52.28)     3:19.49 (57.48)
        4:16.71 (57.22)     5:14.04 (57.33)     6:10.31 (56.27)                    
            8:08.29 ( )     8:59.45 (51.16)                                        
 19 Cirilo, Ariel             09 SAED                 9:20.99    9:10.60  
                  46.03     1:39.31 (53.28)     2:35.18 (55.87)     3:30.99 (55.81)
        4:30.14 (59.15)     5:27.62 (57.48)     6:26.23 (58.61)     7:25.35 (59.12)
        8:21.72 (56.37)     9:10.60 (48.88)                                        
 20 Flores, Marisol           12 SASW                 9:54.00    9:54.39  
                  47.99     1:43.54 (55.55)     2:43.00 (59.46)   3:44.19 (1:01.19)
      4:45.62 (1:01.43)   5:47.94 (1:02.32)   6:52.54 (1:04.60)   7:55.87 (1:03.33)
      8:58.94 (1:03.07)     9:54.39 (55.45)                                        
 21 Arteaga, Dina E           12 SASW                10:37.61   11:14.27  
                  53.81   2:00.72 (1:06.91)   3:10.85 (1:10.13)   4:20.18 (1:09.33)
      5:31.98 (1:11.80)   6:42.41 (1:10.43)   7:52.37 (1:09.96)   9:03.13 (1:10.76)
     10:12.34 (1:09.21)  11:14.27 (1:01.93)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor M          09 TMI                  5:03.00    5:01.24  
                  26.93       56.92 (29.99)     1:27.27 (30.35)     1:58.15 (30.88)
        2:29.15 (31.00)     3:00.31 (31.16)     3:31.05 (30.74)     4:01.62 (30.57)
        4:32.26 (30.64)     5:01.24 (28.98)                                        
  2 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 5:19.39    5:32.47  
                  29.21     1:01.11 (31.90)     1:34.78 (33.67)     2:09.05 (34.27)
        2:43.32 (34.27)     3:17.90 (34.58)     3:52.15 (34.25)     4:26.18 (34.03)
        4:59.88 (33.70)     5:32.47 (32.59)                                        
  3 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  5:37.83    6:01.25  
                  28.08     1:01.63 (33.55)     1:36.49 (34.86)     2:13.64 (37.15)
        2:51.64 (38.00)     3:29.50 (37.86)     4:06.95 (37.45)     4:46.75 (39.80)
        5:25.17 (38.42)     6:01.25 (36.08)                                        
  4 Purtee, Patrick           12 DERI                 5:58.85    6:06.92  
                  29.57     1:03.75 (34.18)     1:40.53 (36.78)     2:18.60 (38.07)
        2:57.70 (39.10)     3:36.03 (38.33)     4:13.78 (37.75)     4:52.08 (38.30)
        5:29.93 (37.85)     6:06.92 (36.99)                                        
  5 Aguirre, Paul             11 SAJE                 6:24.89    6:20.26  
                  33.21     1:10.02 (36.81)     1:48.54 (38.52)     2:27.66 (39.12)
        3:06.67 (39.01)     3:45.87 (39.20)     4:25.44 (39.57)     5:04.80 (39.36)
        5:43.23 (38.43)     6:20.26 (37.03)                                        
  6 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 TMI                  6:34.95    6:32.59  
                  35.13     1:12.75 (37.62)     1:52.54 (39.79)     2:32.57 (40.03)
        3:12.88 (40.31)     3:52.89 (40.01)     4:33.12 (40.23)     5:12.95 (39.83)
        5:54.11 (41.16)     6:32.59 (38.48)                                        
  7 Stanley, Jake             09 SAT                  6:31.56    6:51.87  
                  33.98     1:12.56 (38.58)     1:54.45 (41.89)     2:37.45 (43.00)
        3:21.40 (43.95)     4:04.01 (42.61)                             5:29.07 ( )
        6:11.89 (42.82)     6:51.87 (39.98)                                        
  8 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 7:00.51    7:08.34  
                  35.02     1:14.48 (39.46)     1:56.41 (41.93)     2:39.68 (43.27)
                                4:07.22 ( )     4:53.79 (46.57)     5:40.71 (46.92)
        6:27.24 (46.53)     7:08.34 (41.10)                                        
  9 Green, Austin             12 SAEC                 7:11.64    7:16.10  
                  36.30     1:19.17 (42.87)     2:02.97 (43.80)     2:48.00 (45.03)
        3:33.04 (45.04)     4:18.53 (45.49)     5:03.57 (45.04)     5:48.64 (45.07)
        6:33.50 (44.86)     7:16.10 (42.60)                                        
 10 Gonzales, Jesus           10 SAEC                 7:33.17    7:32.47  
                  37.29     1:19.06 (41.77)     2:02.99 (43.93)     2:48.20 (45.21)
        3:33.77 (45.57)     4:20.30 (46.53)     5:07.96 (47.66)     5:57.87 (49.91)
        6:46.73 (48.86)     7:32.47 (45.74)                                        
 11 Ramirez, Gabriel S        10 DERI                 8:32.50    7:49.70  
                  40.25     1:26.18 (45.93)     2:12.65 (46.47)     2:59.41 (46.76)
        3:47.37 (47.96)                             5:29.00 ( )   7:49.70 (2:20.70)
 12 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                 7:53.81    8:02.72  
                  40.02     1:27.13 (47.11)     2:15.44 (48.31)     3:05.29 (49.85)
        3:56.03 (50.74)     4:46.75 (50.72)     5:36.80 (50.05)     6:26.52 (49.72)
        7:15.49 (48.97)     8:02.72 (47.23)                                        
 13 Farnsworth, Michael       09 SASW                 9:52.11    8:03.58  
                  39.36     1:24.69 (45.33)     2:12.35 (47.66)     3:01.77 (49.42)
        3:51.97 (50.20)     4:43.33 (51.36)     5:34.50 (51.17)     6:26.31 (51.81)
        7:16.73 (50.42)     8:03.58 (46.85)                                        
 14 Martinez, Nicholas        09 DERI                 9:00.32    8:09.16  
                  41.28     1:30.11 (48.83)     2:19.61 (49.50)     3:10.20 (50.59)
        4:00.21 (50.01)     4:51.28 (51.07)     5:42.65 (51.37)     6:32.18 (49.53)
        7:23.12 (50.94)     8:09.16 (46.04)                                        
 15 Gutierrez, Nathaniel      10 SASW                 8:29.79    8:14.69  
                  38.63     1:23.35 (44.72)     2:12.92 (49.57)     3:04.48 (51.56)
        3:56.21 (51.73)     4:50.29 (54.08)     5:43.67 (53.38)     6:34.84 (51.17)
        7:26.47 (51.63)     8:14.69 (48.22)                                        
 16 Martinez, Christopher     12 SAED                 9:00.99    8:17.24  
                                                                        3:09.88 ( )
        4:01.67 (51.79)     4:53.23 (51.56)     5:45.67 (52.44)     6:38.48 (52.81)
        7:31.47 (52.99)     8:17.24 (45.77)                                        
 17 Jizan, Arman                 SAJE                 8:44.00    9:20.98  
                  42.23     1:33.16 (50.93)     2:25.49 (52.33)     3:22.46 (56.97)
        4:22.29 (59.83)   5:22.80 (1:00.51)     6:22.37 (59.57)     7:21.50 (59.13)
      8:24.65 (1:03.15)     9:20.98 (56.33)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  1:50.50    1:52.15  
     1) Williams, Lila E 10             2) Treadway, Devin A 09           
     3) Penton, Allison E 11            4) Rankin, Claire N 10            
                  28.04       57.27 (29.23)     1:25.84 (28.57)     1:52.15 (26.31)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     1:56.28    1:59.37  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 11             2) Kauffman, Michelle 12          
     3) Montgomery, Devin 09            4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  29.52     1:00.38 (30.86)     1:31.37 (30.99)     1:59.37 (28.00)
  3 Geneva  'A'                                       2:06.99    2:05.05  
     1) Owens, Emme E 11                2) Salter, Alyssa K 10            
     3) Salter, Ashley E 10             4) Georgelos, Carissa J 11        
                  33.36     1:02.99 (29.63)     1:35.15 (32.16)     2:05.05 (29.90)
  4 Randolph  'A'                                     2:12.00    2:08.95  
     1) Petersen, Kari N 10             2) Balich, Molly A 10             
     3) Nufio, Kiara I 12               4) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
                  28.22     1:09.05 (40.83)     1:27.41 (18.36)     2:08.95 (41.54)
  5 Southwest  'A'                                    2:06.88    2:11.53  
     1) Austin, Allie 11                2) Castro, Ivy F 10               
     3) Griffin, Caitlin 12             4) Brown, Mya 11                  
                  31.73     1:15.55 (43.82)     1:42.19 (26.64)     2:11.53 (29.34)
  6 East Central HS  'A'                              2:05.30    2:12.03  
     1) Nast, Ava 10                    2) Rosario, Arieliz 11            
     3) Jones, Marissa 10               4) Esteves, Alyssa 11             
                  31.35     1:07.00 (35.65)     1:41.56 (34.56)     2:12.03 (30.47)
  7 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   2:02.63    2:14.34  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 09        2) Alaniz, Alexia 10              
     3) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 11       4) Smith, Sasha I 12              
                  29.96     1:12.95 (42.99)     1:45.56 (32.61)     2:14.34 (28.78)
  8 Antonian  'B'                                     2:05.62    2:14.57  
     1) Adams, Brooke 10                2) Garcia, Arianna 09             
     3) Ongcheap, Aina J 10             4) Kucera, Grace 09               
                  34.42     1:10.92 (36.50)     1:43.23 (32.31)     2:14.57 (31.34)
  9 Edison  'A'                                       2:11.36    2:15.46  
     1) Balderas, Faith 12              2) Chaires, Sonya 12              
     3) Martell, Vivana 10              4) Rivera, Sophia 10              
                  36.97     1:10.59 (33.62)     1:45.86 (35.27)     2:15.46 (29.60)
 10 Southwest  'B'                                    2:17.37    2:16.63  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Chavez, Audri A 10             
     3) Solis, Sloan T 09               4) Dickson Manno, Emma 11         
                  34.82     1:09.90 (35.08)     1:43.76 (33.86)     2:16.63 (32.87)
 11 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:35.10    2:32.78  
     1) Bulmer, Hayleigh B 09           2) Mouton, Alexis M 09            
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth D 09         4) Quintanilla, Kiara C 09        
                  46.02                             1:56.22 ( )     2:32.78 (36.56)
 12 John Paul II  'A'                                 2:09.65    2:35.24  
     1) Deming, Courtney 10             2) Van Geffen, Kenzie B 11        
     3) Mendez, Katalina M 10           4) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10          
                  45.95     1:26.83 (40.88)     2:05.91 (39.08)     2:35.24 (29.33)
 13 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:42.16    2:47.16  
     1) Martinez, Miranda M 11          2) Samaniego, Diana E 11          
     3) Kautenberger, Natasha 10        4) Arrington, Danika 09           
                  38.92     1:30.52 (51.60)     2:12.34 (41.82)     2:47.16 (34.82)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   1:41.20    1:42.47  
     1) Rios, Joseluis X 10             2) Purtee, Patrick 12             
     3) Peters, Bryan 11                4) Garcia, Martin E 11            
                  25.44       52.75 (27.31)     1:17.70 (24.95)     1:42.47 (24.77)
  2 Edison  'A'                                       1:44.32    1:44.34  
     1) Martinez, Efren 10              2) Oliva, Rodrigo 12              
     3) Aguilar, Miguel 12              4) Anthony, Mark 11               
                  25.87       53.19 (27.32)     1:19.42 (26.23)     1:44.34 (24.92)
  3 San Antonio Christian  'A'                        1:42.92    1:45.35  
     1) Perkins, Mathew R 09            2) O'Brien, Michael S 10          
     3) Larsen, Christian 10            4) Nelson, Ellis G 10             
                  28.96       56.18 (27.22)     1:21.01 (24.83)     1:45.35 (24.34)
  4 Randolph  'A'                                     1:47.36    1:45.41  
     1) Anderson, Riley K 10            2) Moran, Brandon E 11            
     3) Barnes, Caden A 10              4) Bernal, Nic N 10               
                  26.26       55.75 (29.49)     1:21.32 (25.57)     1:45.41 (24.09)
  5 Southwest  'A'                                    1:51.03    1:50.38  
     1) Nino, James V 10                2) Garza, Armin 12                
     3) Fraga, Jose M 11                4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  25.07       53.51 (28.44)     1:21.53 (28.02)     1:50.38 (28.85)
  6 Antonian  'A'                                     1:46.34    1:52.14  
     1) Stanley, Jake 09                2) Chappell, Chase 09             
     3) O'Krongley, Hunter 10           4) Diel, Caden M 12               
                  27.56       55.58 (28.02)     1:26.38 (30.80)     1:52.14 (25.76)
  7 Uvalde  'A'                                       1:54.26    1:55.51  
     1) Guidry, Rhea R 12               2) Morales, Miguel A 10           
     3) Williams, Matt R 10             4) Leigh, Aubrey A 11             
                  28.35       58.07 (29.72)     1:28.60 (30.53)     1:55.51 (26.91)
  8 Antonian  'B'                                     1:52.91    1:57.58  
     1) Sanders, Michael 11             2) Pina, Jeremy 10                
     3) McLain, Forest 10               4) Flynn, Sean 09                 
                  28.84     1:00.38 (31.54)     1:28.63 (28.25)     1:57.58 (28.95)
  9 John Paul II  'A'                                 1:42.12    2:00.44  
     1) Hodges, Everette J 09           2) Gorman, Greg A 11              
     3) Van Sciver, Luke F 10           4) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11          
                  29.90     1:03.76 (33.86)     1:33.23 (29.47)     2:00.44 (27.21)
 10 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:07.24    2:01.66  
     1) Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack 09        2) Gomez-Avila, Sergio 10         
     3) Gonzalez, Franky F 11           4) Stoddard, Diego 12             
                  32.77       57.92 (25.15)     1:28.29 (30.37)     2:01.66 (33.37)
 11 East Central HS  'A'                              1:45.86    2:01.71  
     1) Bailey, Zach 11                 2) Ramos, Angel 10                
     3) Gonzales, Jesus 10              4) Montes, Benjamin 11            
                  28.68       58.54 (29.86)     1:32.87 (34.33)     2:01.71 (28.84)
 12 Edison  'B'                                       2:00.99    2:04.61  
     1) Medina, Isaac 12                2) Martinez, Ryan 12              
     3) Reyes, Edward 11                4) Rodriguez, Daniel 11           
                  35.69                             1:37.47 ( )     2:04.61 (27.14)
 13 Southwest  'B'                                    2:02.07    2:05.52  
     1) Munoz, Jason 11                 2) Perez, Ismael M 10             
     3) Reyes, Jaime 09                 4) Carballo, Alfonso 09           
                                1:01.67 ( )     1:34.99 (33.32)     2:05.52 (30.53)
 -- East Central HS  'B'                              2:18.00         DQ  
     1) Miranda, Steve 12               2) Cantu, Elijah 11               
     3) Coleman, Jermaine 10            4) Thompson, Bruce 09             
                  34.36     1:04.91 (30.55)        DQ (1:10.52)                    
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                   58.23    1:02.88  
                  30.88     1:02.88 (32.00)                                        
  2 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI                  1:12.24    1:10.67  
                  34.94     1:10.67 (35.73)                                        
  3 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 1:10.08    1:11.37  
                  35.41     1:11.37 (35.96)                                        
  4 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 1:12.27    1:13.57  
                  36.52     1:13.57 (37.05)                                        
  5 Penton, Allison E         11 LHS                  1:13.44    1:13.93  
                  35.92     1:13.93 (38.01)                                        
  6 Austin, Allie             11 SASW                 1:12.63    1:16.10  
                  37.18     1:16.10 (38.92)                                        
  7 Georgelos, Carissa J      11 BGS                  1:18.42    1:20.01  
                  38.26     1:20.01 (41.75)                                        
  8 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:16.46    1:20.47  
                  38.66     1:20.47 (41.81)                                        
  9 Salter, Ashley E          10 BGS                  1:25.90    1:21.02  
                  39.17     1:21.02 (41.85)                                        
 10 Rivera, Sophia            10 SAED                 1:21.30    1:21.94  
                  38.79     1:21.94 (43.15)                                        
 11 Martinez, Arisbeth D      09 CJVM                 1:26.41    1:22.96  
                  40.57     1:22.96 (42.39)                                        
 12 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                 1:24.21    1:26.65  
                  43.15     1:26.65 (43.50)                                        
 13 Martell, Vivana           10 SAED                 1:23.99    1:28.26  
                  44.10     1:28.26 (44.16)                                        
 14 Chavez, Mistique          11 SAED                 1:26.64    1:29.75  
 15 Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 1:34.99    1:35.03  
 16 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 1:41.14    1:54.58  
                  56.87     1:54.58 (57.71)                                        
 17 Rosario, Arieliz          11 SAEC                 1:39.20    1:58.01  
                  54.33   1:58.01 (1:03.68)                                        
 18 Samaniego, Diana E        11 DERI                 2:07.32    1:58.51  
                  59.21     1:58.51 (59.30)                                        
 19 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 SAEC                 2:25.99    1:59.14  
                  56.93   1:59.14 (1:02.21)                                        
 -- Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                 1:36.51         DQ  
                  45.32        DQ (1:03.21)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Von Aspe, Erich T         10 DERI                 1:02.67    1:03.32  
                  30.39     1:03.32 (32.93)                                        
  2 Peters, Bryan             11 DERI                 1:10.89    1:07.55  
                  33.41     1:07.55 (34.14)                                        
  3 Roper, Joshua             09 CJVM                 1:08.70    1:07.80  
                  33.37     1:07.80 (34.43)                                        
  4 Becerra, Andrew           12 DERI                 1:08.86    1:08.58  
                  33.37     1:08.58 (35.21)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SAC                  1:13.27    1:11.68  
                  34.66     1:11.68 (37.02)                                        
  6 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                 1:09.87    1:14.28  
                  36.28     1:14.28 (38.00)                                        
  7 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:16.01    1:21.68  
                  38.73     1:21.68 (42.95)                                        
  8 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                 1:55.22    1:22.23  
                  40.36     1:22.23 (41.87)                                        
  9 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SAC                  1:20.99    1:22.55  
                  39.11     1:22.55 (43.44)                                        
 10 Perez, Ismael M           10 SASW                 1:20.20    1:23.00  
 11 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                  1:20.14    1:26.53  
                  42.89     1:26.53 (43.64)                                        
 12 Morales, Miguel A         10 UVAL                 1:24.28    1:26.59  
                  41.39     1:26.59 (45.20)                                        
 13 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                  1:24.43    1:27.33  
                  42.92     1:27.33 (44.41)                                        
 14 Flores, Skyler            10 SAED                 1:56.99    1:33.55  
                  47.36     1:33.55 (46.19)                                        
 15 Martinez, Christopher     12 SAED                 1:45.99    1:35.76  
                  44.12     1:35.76 (51.64)                                        
 16 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                 1:43.71    1:37.12  
                  45.87     1:37.12 (51.25)                                        
 17 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                 1:43.43    1:40.31  
                  46.66     1:40.31 (53.65)                                        
 18 Holland, Cameron          09 SAEC                 2:00.40    1:43.29  
                  48.72     1:43.29 (54.57)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salter, Alyssa K          10 BGS                  1:17.34    1:20.40  
                  37.56     1:20.40 (42.84)                                        
  2 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                 1:20.87    1:20.57  
                  37.05     1:20.57 (43.52)                                        
  3 Owens, Emme E             11 BGS                  1:21.99    1:23.47  
                  39.82     1:23.47 (43.65)                                        
  4 Penton, Abbey C           12 LHS                  1:23.60    1:26.15  
                  40.76     1:26.15 (45.39)                                        
  5 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                  1:25.64    1:27.98  
                  41.76     1:27.98 (46.22)                                        
  6 Boyle, Elizabeth M        10 SJP                  1:29.28    1:29.95  
                  43.62     1:29.95 (46.33)                                        
  7 Langston, Ashley T        09 CJVM                 1:30.47    1:30.75  
                  43.14     1:30.75 (47.61)                                        
  8 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     09 DERI                 1:30.10    1:31.24  
                  42.57     1:31.24 (48.67)                                        
  9 Garza, Idalia             12 SAED                 1:34.82    1:37.29  
                  45.06     1:37.29 (52.23)                                        
 10 Lozano, Brianna           12 SASW                 1:38.94    1:40.67  
                  48.03     1:40.67 (52.64)                                        
 11 Ryan, Lisa M              10 LHS                  1:38.33    1:42.03  
                  47.41     1:42.03 (54.62)                                        
 12 Solis, Sloan T            09 SASW                 1:38.00    1:42.22  
                  48.09     1:42.22 (54.13)                                        
 13 Martinez, Miranda M       11 DERI                 1:48.89    1:45.23  
                  50.05     1:45.23 (55.18)                                        
 14 Griffin, Caitlin          12 SASW                 1:47.75    1:49.12  
                  52.20     1:49.12 (56.92)                                        
 15 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                  1:51.01    1:49.17  
                  51.57     1:49.17 (57.60)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Autumn         10 SASW                 2:00.80    1:56.42  
                  54.70   1:56.42 (1:01.72)                                        
 17 Kautenberger, Natasha     10 DERI                 2:10.33    2:11.33  
                1:00.58   2:11.33 (1:10.75)                                        
 -- Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                 1:43.05         DQ  
                  50.00          DQ (53.90)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                  1:04.40    1:05.23  
                  30.30     1:05.23 (34.93)                                        
  2 Martinez, Efren           10 SAED                 1:12.99    1:12.84  
                  34.39     1:12.84 (38.45)                                        
  3 Gomez-Avila, Sergio       10 DERI                 1:15.59    1:12.97  
                  34.95     1:12.97 (38.02)                                        
  4 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  1:10.50    1:13.61  
                  34.01     1:13.61 (39.60)                                        
  5 Garza, Armin              12 SASW                 1:16.56    1:17.25  
                  35.57     1:17.25 (41.68)                                        
  6 Medina, Isaac             12 SAED                 1:19.09    1:19.32  
                  38.55     1:19.32 (40.77)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Ralph R        10 UVAL                 1:22.75    1:22.52  
                  38.33     1:22.52 (44.19)                                        
  8 Gallegos, Juan            09 DERI                 1:34.33    1:24.46  
                  40.53     1:24.46 (43.93)                                        
  9 McLain, Forest            10 SAT                  1:25.33    1:24.50  
                  41.00     1:24.50 (43.50)                                        
 10 Montes, Benjamin          11 SAEC                 1:22.91    1:25.28  
                  39.90     1:25.28 (45.38)                                        
 11 Oliva, Rodrigo            12 SAED                 1:22.44    1:25.86  
                  38.32     1:25.86 (47.54)                                        
 12 Cortes, Erik R            10 DERI                 1:27.12    1:27.05  
                  39.27     1:27.05 (47.78)                                        
 13 Hodges, Everette J        09 SJP                  1:36.66    1:29.27  
                  42.05     1:29.27 (47.22)                                        
 14 Walters, Reid             10 SAC                  1:36.11    1:29.41  
                  43.49     1:29.41 (45.92)                                        
 15 Winters, Jacob            11 SAJE                 1:37.97    1:31.30  
                  40.50     1:31.30 (50.80)                                        
 15 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 LHS                  1:32.42    1:31.30  
                  42.29     1:31.30 (49.01)                                        
 17 Van Sciver, Luke F        10 SJP                  1:32.22    1:32.28  
                  42.39     1:32.28 (49.89)                                        
 18 Dominguez, Joey           10 SAED                 1:38.97    1:33.13  
                  43.82     1:33.13 (49.31)                                        
 19 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM                 1:45.49    1:35.39  
                  43.11     1:35.39 (52.28)                                        
 20 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                 1:37.22    1:35.40  
                  41.98     1:35.40 (53.42)                                        
 21 Garza, Daniel             SO SOSA                 1:41.01    1:41.87  
                  46.80     1:41.87 (55.07)                                        
 22 Escobar, Ethan            09 SAEC                 1:42.52    1:44.37  
                  49.26     1:44.37 (55.11)                                        
 -- Richards, Tristian        09 SAJE                 2:04.08         DQ  
                  49.61        DQ (1:06.85)                                        
 -- Zuniga, Pedro             09 SAJE                 1:35.50         DQ  
                1:18.93        DQ (1:36.75)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     4:23.09    4:34.45  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 11             2) Flynn, Grace 11                
     3) Montgomery, Devin 09            4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  31.95   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:41.17 (33.49)   2:19.66 (1:11.98)
        2:52.61 (32.95)   3:30.39 (1:10.73)     3:59.94 (29.55)   4:34.45 (1:04.06)
  2 East Central HS  'A'                              4:39.06    4:40.15  
     1) Hinojosa, Veronica 12           2) Esteves, Alyssa 11             
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 10            4) Kellner, Taylor                
                  35.86   1:18.54 (1:18.54)     1:52.94 (34.40)   2:28.74 (1:10.20)
        3:02.46 (33.72)   3:40.04 (1:11.30)     4:08.81 (28.77)   4:40.15 (1:00.11)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    5:48.98    4:44.71  
     1) Delgado, Alexis 12              2) Becerra, Giselle 12            
     3) Gallegos, Irene 12              4) Ontiveros, Sofia 10            
                  35.42   1:14.49 (1:14.49)     1:49.52 (35.03)   2:28.94 (1:14.45)
        2:59.74 (30.80)   3:36.59 (1:07.65)     4:09.20 (32.61)   4:44.71 (1:08.12)
  4 Randolph  'A'                                     4:22.51    4:51.65  
     1) Gierat, Natalie A 11            2) Balich, Molly A 10             
     3) Nufio, Kiara I 12               4) Petersen, Kari N 10            
                  30.07   1:03.29 (1:03.29)     1:47.73 (44.44)   2:59.33 (1:56.04)
        3:14.20 (14.87)     3:51.69 (52.36)     4:20.52 (28.83)     4:51.65 (59.96)
  5 Southwest  'A'                                    4:46.00    4:56.43  
     1) Castro, Ivy F 10                2) Brown, Mya 11                  
     3) Dickson Manno, Emma 11          4) Austin, Allie 11               
                  35.47   1:18.62 (1:18.62)     1:50.73 (32.11)   2:26.98 (1:08.36)
        3:05.23 (38.25)   3:46.27 (1:19.29)     4:20.02 (33.75)   4:56.43 (1:10.16)
  6 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            5:41.18    5:07.08  
     1) Castilla, Angela N 09           2) Barraza, Abigale G 10          
     3) Quintanilla, Kiara C 09         4) Barraza, Amy M 09              
                          1:10.92 (1:10.92)     1:48.95 (38.03)   2:33.79 (1:22.87)
        3:11.99 (38.20)   4:00.84 (1:27.05)     4:27.98 (27.14)   5:07.08 (1:06.24)
  7 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  5:23.00    5:21.49  
     1) Treadway, Devin A 09            2) Mitchell, Haley M 09           
     3) Ryan, Lisa M 10                 4) Penton, Abbey C 12             
                  31.94   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:48.68 (40.81)   2:44.49 (1:36.62)
        3:24.89 (40.40)   4:08.31 (1:23.82)     4:42.34 (34.03)   5:21.49 (1:13.18)
  8 East Central HS  'B'                              5:49.98    5:30.76  
     1) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 10        2) Rosario, Arieliz 11            
     3) Ohland, Taylor 11               4) Jones, Marissa 10              
                  40.22   1:25.94 (1:25.94)     2:06.61 (40.67)   2:50.16 (1:24.22)
        3:29.01 (38.85)   4:11.82 (1:21.66)     4:50.18 (38.36)   5:30.76 (1:18.94)
  9 Southwest  'B'                                    5:17.97    5:32.06  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Solis, Sloan T 09              
     3) Garcia, Miriam N 10             4) Chavez, Audri A 10             
                  39.69   1:29.48 (1:29.48)     2:06.46 (36.98)   2:47.83 (1:18.35)
        3:26.39 (38.56)   4:10.22 (1:22.39)     4:47.70 (37.48)   5:32.06 (1:21.84)
 10 Antonian  'B'                                     5:06.08    5:40.84  
     1) Lopez, Sarah 10                 2) Garcia, Arianna 09             
     3) Vasquez, Mia 10                 4) Szewc, Victoria 10             
                  40.77   1:31.95 (1:31.95)     2:13.04 (41.09)   2:57.98 (1:26.03)
        3:36.36 (38.38)   4:21.01 (1:23.03)     4:58.24 (37.23)   5:40.84 (1:19.83)
 11 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   5:58.08    6:07.28  
     1) Kautenberger, Natasha 10        2) Alaniz, Brianna N 12           
     3) Arrington, Danika 09            4) Martinez, Miranda M 11         
                  45.56   1:38.31 (1:38.31)     2:21.85 (43.54)   3:12.77 (1:34.46)
        3:52.49 (39.72)   4:39.94 (1:27.17)     5:20.87 (40.93)   6:07.28 (1:27.34)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     3:42.80    3:52.90  
     1) Ross, Diego 12                  2) Martinez, Domonic 12           
     3) Stanley, Jake 09                4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  26.66       56.27 (56.27)     1:24.88 (28.61)   1:57.39 (1:01.12)
        2:26.66 (29.27)   3:00.93 (1:03.54)     3:26.23 (25.30)     3:52.90 (51.97)
  2 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   3:44.20    3:54.44  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 11             2) Becerra, Andrew 12             
     3) Gallegos, Juan 09               4) Von Aspe, Erich T 10           
                  26.76       55.71 (55.71)     1:25.60 (29.89)   1:57.07 (1:01.36)
        2:28.66 (31.59)   3:02.05 (1:04.98)     3:26.79 (24.74)     3:54.44 (52.39)
  3 Randolph  'A'                                     4:03.38    4:00.81  
     1) Bernal, Nic N 10                2) Moran, Brandon E 11            
     3) Barnes, Caden A 10              4) Anderson, Riley K 10           
                  26.15       54.57 (54.57)     1:26.56 (31.99)   2:01.77 (1:07.20)
        2:31.07 (29.30)   3:04.44 (1:02.67)     3:30.51 (26.07)     4:00.81 (56.37)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    4:19.82    4:29.30  
     1) Nino, James V 10                2) Fraga, Jose M 11               
     3) Garza, Armin 12                 4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  27.74       56.61 (56.61)     1:28.72 (32.11)   2:06.27 (1:09.66)
        2:42.19 (35.92)   3:25.38 (1:19.11)     3:55.52 (30.14)   4:29.30 (1:03.92)
  5 Southwest  'B'                                    4:43.69    4:47.08  
     1) Carballo, Alfonso 09            2) Munoz, Jason 11                
     3) Flores, Brandon 12              4) Perez, Ismael M 10             
                  33.40   1:11.93 (1:11.93)     1:43.93 (32.00)   2:22.20 (1:10.27)
        2:55.88 (33.68)   3:35.43 (1:13.23)     4:09.84 (34.41)   4:47.08 (1:11.65)
  6 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            5:38.16    4:56.82  
     1) Tapia, Christian A 09           2) Garza, Aaron G 09              
     3) Walker, Melvin D 09             4) Roper, Joshua 09               
                  35.16   1:17.16 (1:17.16)     1:54.37 (37.21)   2:38.76 (1:21.60)
        3:14.88 (36.12)   3:50.76 (1:12.00)     4:22.83 (32.07)   4:56.82 (1:06.06)
  7 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   4:10.33    5:00.79  
     1) Cortes, Erik R 10               2) Ramirez, Gabriel S 10          
     3) Stoddard, Diego 12              4) De La Rosa, Arturo 10          
                  30.46   1:10.71 (1:10.71)     1:45.76 (35.05)   2:22.01 (1:11.30)
        3:01.51 (39.50)   3:42.18 (1:20.17)     4:20.20 (38.02)   5:00.79 (1:18.61)
  8 East Central HS  'A'                              4:12.31    5:06.48  
     1) Green, Austin 12                2) Gonzales, Jesus 10             
     3) Montes, Benjamin 11             4) Thompson, Bruce 09             
                  33.74   1:12.30 (1:12.30)     1:49.50 (37.20)   2:33.05 (1:20.75)
        3:05.26 (32.21)   3:41.46 (1:08.41)     4:23.19 (41.73)   5:06.48 (1:25.02)
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                    5:27.38    5:20.36  
     1) Richards, Tristian 09           2) Aguirre, Paul 11               
     3) Jizan, Arman                    4) Winters, Jacob 11              
                  40.45   1:27.96 (1:27.96)     1:43.07 (15.11)   2:52.81 (1:24.85)
        3:33.71 (40.90)   4:20.36 (1:27.55)     4:47.56 (27.20)   5:20.36 (1:00.00)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            649   2. Del Rio HS                          582
  3. East Central HS                     386   4. Southwest                         371.5
  5. Edison                              312   6. Randolph                            293
  7. Lutheran HS                       289.5   8. San Antonio Christian               234
  9. Veterans Memorial                   199  10. Geneva                            187.5
 11. Tmi                                 177  12. Jefferson                         159.5
 13. Uvalde                              146  14. John Paul II                        111
 15. Keystone                             40  16. South San                             3
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            287   2. Lutheran HS                         267
  3. East Central HS                     254   4. Geneva                            187.5
  5. Southwest                         159.5   6. Del Rio HS                          147
  7. Randolph                            130   8. Tmi                                 124
  9. Veterans Memorial                   115  10. Edison                              114
 11. Jefferson                           103  12. San Antonio Christian                56
 13. John Paul II                         45  13. Uvalde                               45
 15. Keystone                             40                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Del Rio HS                          435   2. Antonian                            362
  3. Southwest                           212   4. Edison                              198
  5. San Antonio Christian               178   6. Randolph                            163
  7. East Central HS                     132   8. Uvalde                              101
  9. Veterans Memorial                    84  10. John Paul II                         66
 11. Jefferson                          56.5  12. Tmi                                  53
 13. Lutheran HS                        22.5  14. South San                             3