2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / PA-16-04
Palo Alto College Natatorium - 12/16/2016                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Great Hearts  'A'                                 2:12.42    2:11.44  
     1) VanderWeele, Emily 11           2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10          4) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
                  31.08     1:09.66 (38.58)     1:40.99 (31.33)     2:11.44 (30.45)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     2:09.90    2:13.10  
     1) Kauffman, Michelle 12           2) Kucera, Grace 09               
     3) Eurton, Shelby A 11             4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  34.07     1:13.29 (39.22)     1:44.54 (31.25)     2:13.10 (28.56)
  3 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  2:11.75    2:14.81  
     1) Rankin, Claire N 10             2) Ryan, Lisa M 10                
     3) Treadway, Devin A 09            4) Williams, Lila E 10            
                  29.84     1:16.13 (46.29)     1:47.26 (31.13)     2:14.81 (27.55)
  4 Randolph  'A'                                     2:15.18    2:15.78  
     1) Isler, Anna G 11                2) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
     3) Petersen, Kari N 10             4) Nufio, Kiara I 12              
                  38.36     1:13.61 (35.25)     1:45.11 (31.50)     2:15.78 (30.67)
  5 East Central  'A'                                 2:19.59    2:17.15  
     1) Kellner, Taylor 09              2) Nast, Ava 10                   
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 10            4) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
                  33.39     1:10.19 (36.80)     1:44.93 (34.74)     2:17.15 (32.22)
  6 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   2:25.10    2:28.88  
     1) Smith, Sasha I 12               2) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 11      
     3) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 09        4) Alaniz, Alexia 10              
                  34.52     1:15.63 (41.11)     1:48.42 (32.79)     2:28.88 (40.46)
  7 NB John Paul II  'A'                              2:26.64    2:29.46  
     1) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10           2) Patillo, Dayne M 10            
     3) Feider, Sarah L 12              4) Mendez, Katalina M 10          
                  36.61     1:19.61 (43.00)     1:51.02 (31.41)     2:29.46 (38.44)
  8 Southwest  'A'                                    2:21.60    2:32.71  
     1) Castro, Ivy F 10                2) Austin, Allie 11               
     3) Brown, Mya 11                   4) Griffin, Caitlin 12            
                  36.69     1:20.43 (43.74)   2:32.71 (1:12.28)                    
  9 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:28.66    2:33.99  
     1) Barraza, Abigale G 10           2) Langston, Ashley T 09          
     3) Barraza, Amy M 09               4) Castilla, Angela N 09          
                  43.32     1:26.43 (43.11)     2:02.65 (36.22)     2:33.99 (31.34)
 10 Tmi  'A'                                          2:30.00    2:35.95  
     1) Cox, Jessica 10                 2) Osouli, Royya 12               
     3) Knight, Katie 09                4) Iskander, Olivia 09            
                  34.31     1:16.43 (42.12)     1:54.61 (38.18)     2:35.95 (41.34)
 11 Tmi  'B'                                          2:30.00   x2:38.59  
     1) McCafferty, Isabella 12         2) Walker, Juliagrace 12          
     3) Warder, Mary 09                 4) Walker, Trinity 10             
                  37.43     1:18.81 (41.38)     1:57.37 (38.56)     2:38.59 (41.22)
 12 Antonian  'B'                                     2:37.82   x2:53.70  
     1) Vasquez, Mia 10                 2) Doane, Ireland 11              
     3) Szewc, Victoria 10              4) Hoefel, Sophia 12              
                  48.70     1:40.32 (51.62)     2:21.23 (40.91)     2:53.70 (32.47)
 13 East Central  'B'                                 3:22.97   x3:09.54  
     1) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 10        2) Jones, Marissa 10              
     3) Holland, Delaney 12             4) Fuentes, Soveyda 09            
                  49.15     1:37.91 (48.76)     2:28.76 (50.85)     3:09.54 (40.78)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   1:59.31    1:51.91  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 11             2) Peters, Bryan 11               
     3) Von Aspe, Erich T 10            4) Rios, Joseluis X 10            
                  29.04     1:02.11 (33.07)     1:27.89 (25.78)     1:51.91 (24.02)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     1:48.25    1:52.90  
     1)                                 2) Diel, Caden M 12               
     3) Chappell, Chase 09              4) Rosas, Jake 10                 
                  27.14       58.81 (31.67)     1:28.96 (30.15)     1:52.90 (23.94)
  3 Randolph  'A'                                     2:05.01    2:05.05  
     1) Anderson, Riley K 10            2) Barnes, Caden A 10             
     3) Bernal, Nic N 10                4) Moran, Brandon E 11            
                  32.82     1:07.23 (34.41)     1:35.20 (27.97)     2:05.05 (29.85)
  4 NB John Paul II  'A'                              1:57.03    2:09.21  
     1) Hambric, Grant 09               2) Bennett, Josh A 10             
     3) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11           4) Hodges, Everette J 09          
                  33.82     1:10.31 (36.49)     1:39.65 (29.34)     2:09.21 (29.56)
  5 Southwest  'A'                                    2:06.56    2:11.28  
     1) Perez, Ismael M 10              2) Garza, Armin 12                
     3) Nino, James V 10                4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  40.14     1:12.66 (32.52)     1:42.51 (29.85)     2:11.28 (28.77)
  6 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:21.89   x2:13.48  
     1) Becerra, Andrew 12              2) Gomez-Avila, Sergio 10         
     3) Gallegos, Juan 09               4) Stoddard, Diego 12             
                  31.02     1:06.75 (35.73)     1:41.50 (34.75)     2:13.48 (31.98)
  7 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:18.45    2:17.36  
     1) Roper, Josh 09                  2) Garza, Aaron G 09              
     3) Walker, Melvin D 09             4) Bonds, Jakobi B 09             
                  31.68     1:11.29 (39.61)     1:44.89 (33.60)     2:17.36 (32.47)
  8 Great Hearts  'A'                                 2:33.16    2:17.38  
     1) Nix, Adam 11                    2) Jones, Jaxon T 09              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Baran, Zachary 10              
                  36.89     1:12.66 (35.77)     1:46.83 (34.17)     2:17.38 (30.55)
  9 East Central  'A'                                 2:29.00    2:18.59  
     1) Green, Austin 12                2) De La Varga Henao, Jose 12     
     3) Moya, Mikel 10                  4) Ramos, Angel 10                
                  39.76     1:14.62 (34.86)     1:48.72 (34.10)     2:18.59 (29.87)
 10 South San  'A'                                    2:34.56    2:24.70  
     1) Lopez, Jeremy 11                2) Melchor, Caleb 12              
     3) Williamson, Joseph 12           4) Garza, Daniel 10               
                  34.42     1:18.10 (43.68)     1:52.64 (34.54)     2:24.70 (32.06)
 11 Antonian  'B'                                     2:21.13   x2:25.19  
     1) Hoefle, Thomas 10               2) Pina, Jeremy 10                
     3) Flynn, Sean 09                  4) Sanders, Michael 11            
                  38.17     1:18.71 (40.54)     1:57.35 (38.64)     2:25.19 (27.84)
 12 East Central  'B'                                 2:46.99   x2:45.93  
     1) Almanza, Ryan 09                2) Escobar, Ethan 09              
     3) Holland, Cameron 09             4) Thompson, Bruce 09             
                  45.12     1:28.38 (43.26)     2:11.52 (43.14)     2:45.93 (34.41)
 -- Tmi  'A'                                          2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Wengrovitz, Ben 11              2) Ituarte Camara, Nico 09        
     3) Alejos, Victor M 09             4) Devlin, Robby 11               
                  34.84     1:08.97 (34.13)     1:34.84 (25.87)          DQ (22.50)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                 1:54.82    2:01.79  
                  27.80       59.02 (31.22)     1:30.77 (31.75)     2:01.79 (31.02)
  2 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 2:06.28    2:09.86  
                  31.32     1:04.10 (32.78)     1:37.29 (33.19)     2:09.86 (32.57)
  3 Ross, Ana                 11 TMI                  2:29.62    2:30.89  
                  34.66     1:12.90 (38.24)     1:52.08 (39.18)     2:30.89 (38.81)
  4 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 2:33.43    2:31.40  
                  34.44     1:12.96 (38.52)     1:52.43 (39.47)     2:31.40 (38.97)
  5 Sheridan, Kayla           09 SAGH                 2:21.15    2:35.90  
                  36.51     1:14.79 (38.28)     1:56.64 (41.85)     2:35.90 (39.26)
  6 Cornejo, Bethany          09 SAT                  2:45.27    2:40.75  
                  35.27     1:16.42 (41.15)     1:58.10 (41.68)     2:40.75 (42.65)
  7 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  2:44.37    2:48.32  
                  34.68     1:18.03 (43.35)     2:02.97 (44.94)     2:48.32 (45.35)
  8 Doane, Ireland            11 SAT                  2:48.30    2:55.78  
                  39.77     1:24.79 (45.02)     2:11.81 (47.02)     2:55.78 (43.97)
  9 Martinez, Juliana         10 TMI                  3:03.79    2:57.36  
                  40.30     1:26.03 (45.73)     2:12.63 (46.60)     2:57.36 (44.73)
 10 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                  3:06.85   x2:59.86  
                  41.09     1:28.98 (47.89)     2:16.70 (47.72)     2:59.86 (43.16)
 11 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 3:08.42    3:05.21  
                  42.16     1:29.72 (47.56)     2:19.58 (49.86)     3:05.21 (45.63)
 12 Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 3:03.70    3:05.88  
                  40.88     1:28.06 (47.18)     2:16.91 (48.85)     3:05.88 (48.97)
 13 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 3:13.96    3:11.73  
                  41.87     1:28.62 (46.75)     2:20.64 (52.02)     3:11.73 (51.09)
 14 Kautenberger, Natasha     10 DERI                 2:46.05    3:20.45  
                  42.92     1:33.87 (50.95)     2:27.86 (53.99)     3:20.45 (52.59)
 15 Hughes, Claire            09 TMI                  3:23.09    3:24.38  
                                                    2:36.00 ( )     3:24.38 (48.38)
 16 Alaniz, Alexia            10 DERI                 3:26.83    3:44.61  
                  54.12     1:52.10 (57.98)     2:51.18 (59.08)     3:44.61 (53.43)
 17 Arteaga, Dina E           12 SASW                 4:02.95    4:06.31  
                  54.07   1:59.19 (1:05.12)   3:03.04 (1:03.85)   4:06.31 (1:03.27)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  1:59.55    2:04.73  
                  26.84       57.81 (30.97)     1:31.81 (34.00)     2:04.73 (32.92)
  2 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                 2:05.72    2:16.53  
                  30.15     1:05.54 (35.39)     1:42.81 (37.27)     2:16.53 (33.72)
  3 Hambric, Grant            09 SJP                  2:15.60    2:17.69  
                  29.90     1:04.20 (34.30)     1:41.04 (36.84)     2:17.69 (36.65)
  4 Stanley, Jake             09 SAT                  2:11.77    2:21.66  
                  30.22     1:06.99 (36.77)     1:46.23 (39.24)     2:21.66 (35.43)
  5 Montes, Benjamin          11 SAEC                 2:31.19    2:31.52  
                  34.63     1:12.07 (37.44)     1:52.01 (39.94)     2:31.52 (39.51)
  6 Ochoa, Jose               12 TMI                  2:50.00    2:34.41  
                  34.59     1:12.70 (38.11)     1:54.02 (41.32)     2:34.41 (40.39)
  7 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 2:31.92    2:34.77  
                  33.59     1:12.71 (39.12)     1:54.22 (41.51)     2:34.77 (40.55)
  8 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 2:37.43    2:35.45  
                  36.41     1:16.02 (39.61)     1:57.62 (41.60)     2:35.45 (37.83)
  9 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                  2:39.77    2:40.84  
                  33.65     1:14.75 (41.10)     1:59.17 (44.42)     2:40.84 (41.67)
 10 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                  2:20.77   x2:43.25  
                  36.09     1:20.72 (44.63)     2:04.55 (43.83)     2:43.25 (38.70)
 11 Austin, Ethan             11 TMI                  3:00.00    2:45.38  
                  33.90                             1:59.29 ( )     2:45.38 (46.09)
 12 Ramirez, Gabriel S        10 DERI                 2:56.69    2:49.43  
                  38.03     1:19.27 (41.24)     2:03.34 (44.07)     2:49.43 (46.09)
 13 De La Rosa, Arturo        10 DERI                 3:03.35    2:50.42  
                  35.82     1:18.22 (42.40)     2:04.64 (46.42)     2:50.42 (45.78)
 14 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                 2:45.99    2:55.17  
                  38.98     1:24.41 (45.43)     2:09.35 (44.94)     2:55.17 (45.82)
 15 Gonzalez, Franky F        11 DERI                 3:05.02    2:56.49  
                  34.92     1:16.21 (41.29)     2:04.61 (48.40)     2:56.49 (51.88)
 16 Castro, Kevin M           10 SASW                 2:53.97    2:59.44  
                  37.02     1:20.84 (43.82)     2:10.23 (49.39)     2:59.44 (49.21)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 2:22.95    2:25.09  
                  32.15     1:10.77 (38.62)     1:51.83 (41.06)     2:25.09 (33.26)
  2 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 2:05.86    2:25.46  
                  31.41     1:08.15 (36.74)     1:54.46 (46.31)     2:25.46 (31.00)
  3 Kellner, Taylor           09 SAEC                 2:28.62    2:29.34  
                  31.89     1:09.26 (37.37)     1:55.50 (46.24)     2:29.34 (33.84)
  4 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI                  2:45.00    2:38.25  
                  35.43     1:18.15 (42.72)     2:02.52 (44.37)     2:38.25 (35.73)
  5 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     09 DERI                 2:46.08    2:48.44  
                  36.44     1:18.13 (41.69)     2:10.01 (51.88)     2:48.44 (38.43)
  6 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI                  2:47.28    2:51.26  
                  38.09     1:22.64 (44.55)     2:14.07 (51.43)     2:51.26 (37.19)
  7 Owens, Emme E             JR BGS                  2:55.99    2:58.15  
                  38.93     1:29.01 (50.08)     2:14.99 (45.98)     2:58.15 (43.16)
  8 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                  3:06.86    3:09.02  
                  40.12     1:28.76 (48.64)     2:25.03 (56.27)     3:09.02 (43.99)
  9 Warder, Mary              09 TMI                  3:12.95    3:11.30  
                  42.29     1:26.70 (44.41)     2:25.36 (58.66)     3:11.30 (45.94)
 10 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 3:11.62    3:14.93  
                  40.03     1:32.92 (52.89)     2:29.19 (56.27)     3:14.93 (45.74)
 11 Jones, Marissa            10 SAEC                 3:40.00    3:15.92  
                  42.73     1:33.55 (50.82)     2:30.17 (56.62)     3:15.92 (45.75)
 12 Arrington, Danika         09 DERI                 3:24.62    3:24.00  
                  43.54     1:41.52 (57.98)     2:37.29 (55.77)     3:24.00 (46.71)
 -- Garcia, Geraldine         10 SAEC                 3:30.99         DQ  
                  52.11     1:50.44 (58.33)   3:07.42 (1:16.98)          DQ (56.86)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                  2:04.49    2:07.26  
                  27.07       58.15 (31.08)     1:36.06 (37.91)     2:07.26 (31.20)
  2 Garcia, Martin E          11 DERI                 2:22.73    2:19.70  
                  28.99     1:03.73 (34.74)     1:48.06 (44.33)     2:19.70 (31.64)
  3 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 2:25.40    2:20.33  
                  29.85     1:05.74 (35.89)     1:50.28 (44.54)     2:20.33 (30.05)
  4 Peters, Bryan             11 DERI                 2:29.26    2:21.19  
                  29.88     1:05.08 (35.20)     1:47.62 (42.54)     2:21.19 (33.57)
  5 Rosas, Jake               10 SAT                  2:32.55    2:23.88  
                  28.84     1:08.56 (39.72)     1:50.84 (42.28)     2:23.88 (33.04)
  6 Gallegos, Juan            09 DERI                 2:43.61    2:39.65  
                  35.21     1:14.54 (39.33)     2:03.04 (48.50)     2:39.65 (36.61)
  7 Jones, Jaxon T            09 SAGH                 2:44.19    2:44.73  
                  36.33     1:19.52 (43.19)     2:07.30 (47.78)     2:44.73 (37.43)
  8 De La Varga Henao, Jose   12 SAEC                 2:50.00    2:45.94  
                  37.42     1:21.14 (43.72)     2:07.09 (45.95)     2:45.94 (38.85)
  9 Wengrovitz, Ben           11 TMI                  2:46.61    2:46.35  
                  36.69     1:18.99 (42.30)     2:11.01 (52.02)     2:46.35 (35.34)
 10 Gomez-Avila, Sergio       10 DERI                 2:43.65   x2:47.73  
                  35.21     1:16.88 (41.67)     2:06.84 (49.96)     2:47.73 (40.89)
 11 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 2:54.85    2:51.27  
                  37.32     1:22.57 (45.25)     2:10.89 (48.32)     2:51.27 (40.38)
 12 Huott, Sullivan           10 SAGH                 2:45.42    2:55.65  
                  36.31     1:22.51 (46.20)     2:15.34 (52.83)     2:55.65 (40.31)
 13 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                 3:20.99    2:56.88  
                  38.77     1:23.26 (44.49)     2:12.89 (49.63)     2:56.88 (43.99)
 -- Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM                 2:50.34         DQ  
                  34.28     1:18.27 (43.99)     2:11.09 (52.82)          DQ (40.17)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 LHS                    25.88      26.46  
  2 Williams, Lila E          10 LHS                    27.21      27.71  
  3 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 SAT                    27.89      28.42  
  4 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                   29.42      28.76  
  5 Smith, Sasha I            12 DERI                   28.45      29.09  
  6 Pina, Sarah               11 SAT                    30.50      30.24  
  7 Brown, Mya                11 SASW                   30.36      30.58  
  8 Feider, Sarah L           12 SJP                    29.45      30.67  
  9 Sheridan, Kayla           09 SAGH                   30.16      30.69  
 10 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                   30.70      30.86  
 11 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM                   31.29      30.88  
 12 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                    29.88      31.22  
 13 Castilla, Angela N        09 CJVM                   31.78      31.66  
 14 Canady, Marlow V          09 SAGH                   32.27      32.99  
 15 Griffin, Caitlin          12 SASW                   32.84      33.15  
 16 Osouli, Royya             12 TMI                    31.53      33.19  
 17 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                   34.42      33.62  
 18 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                   34.83      33.73  
 19 Nufio, Kayra I            09 UNCR                   33.66      33.97  
 20 Hoefel, Sophia            12 SAT                    32.67     x34.00  
 21 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM                   34.23      34.09  
 22 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                   33.99     x34.15  
 23 Walker, Juliagrace        12 TMI                    34.55      34.37  
 24 Flores Quintanilla, Kiar  09 CJVM                   34.34     x35.49  
 25 Martinez, Miranda M       11 DERI                   36.39      35.96  
 26 Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                   36.92      36.28  
 27 Walker, Trinity           10 TMI                    28.12      38.61  
 28 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                   39.08      39.18  
 29 Fuentes, Soveyda          09 SAEC                   40.98      40.37  
 30 Mendez, Katalina M        10 SJP                    37.38      40.77  
 31 Alaniz, Brianna N         12 DERI                   43.74      40.92  
 32 Coursen, Madison M        11 SJP                    44.23      41.87  
 33 Krewson, Erica            09 SAEC                   43.72      42.10  
 34 Teague, Amethyst          09 SAEC                   42.34     x43.53  
 35 Deming, Courtney          10 SJP                    43.93     x43.72  
 36 Vega, Lyric               12 SOSA                   45.25      44.34  
 37 Balich, Molly A           10 UNCR                   43.89      46.13  
 38 Samaniego, Diana E        11 DERI                   51.67     x50.63  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                   35.76      34.09  
  2 Langston, Ashley T        09 CJVM                   35.48      34.82  
  3 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                   37.10      35.56  
  4 Martinez, Juliana         10 TMI                    36.87      36.35  
  5 Garcia, Arianna           09 SAT                    36.89      36.77  
  6 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM                   36.98      38.12  
  7 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                   41.36      40.54  
  8 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                   41.78     x41.05  
  9 Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                   40.29     x41.61  
 10 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 SAEC                   44.12      43.16  
 11 Teague, Breanna           11 SAEC                   46.89      43.67  
 12 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                   42.96     x45.30  
 13 Stramoski, Hailey         11 SASW                   44.60     x45.61  
 14 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                   46.50     x46.19  
 15 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                   52.10      47.30  
 16 Lucas, Kaila              09 SAGH                   54.99      52.01  
 -- Bulmer, Hayleigh B        09 CJVM                   47.24         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rios, Joseluis X          10 DERI                   24.96      24.66  
  2 San Miguel, Korbin        11 SAT                    26.21      25.83  
  3 Gonzalez, Alex            09 SAT                    27.06      26.06  
  4 Lopez, Jeremy             11 SOSA                   26.73      26.49  
  5 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 TMI                    27.99      26.87  
  6 Brooks, Cody              11 SAT                    27.11      27.27  
  7 Tilt, Justin D            10 LHS                    28.12      27.89  
  8 Guidry, Rhea R            12 UVAL                   32.00      27.95  
  9 Salas-Avila, Carlo        11 SJP                    27.79      28.05  
 10 Roper, Josh               09 CJVM                   29.16      28.39  
 11 Setliff, Christopher      11 SAGH                   27.23      28.41  
 12 Munoz, Jason              11 SASW                   30.72      29.45  
 13 Williamson, Joseph        12 SOSA                   31.83      29.65  
 14 Williams, Matt R          10 UVAL                   30.10      30.37  
 15 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                   30.67      30.67  
 16 Carballo, Alfonso         09 SASW                   31.12      30.97  
 17 Moran, Brandon E          11 UNCR                   29.96      31.02  
 18 Miseli, Nate                 TMI                     0.34      31.07  
 19 Gorman, Greg A            11 SJP                    37.64      32.58  
 20 Tapia, Christian A        09 CJVM                   31.92      32.90  
 21 Gonzalez, Franky F        11 DERI                   32.31      32.96  
 22 Reyes, Jiame              09 SASW                   33.73      33.29  
 23 Stoddard, Diego           12 DERI                   31.19      34.28  
 24 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM                   35.65      34.35  
 25 Moreno, Sebastian         09 SASW                   33.92     x35.47  
 26 Holland, Cameron          09 SAEC                   34.48      36.18  
 27 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM                   42.09     x37.86  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                    27.84      28.07  
  2 Morales, Noah             11 SASW                   27.86      29.35  
  3 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                    29.65      29.46  
  4 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                    29.94      30.07  
  5 Pina, Jeremy              10 SAT                    30.40     x30.26  
  6 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                    28.00     x30.71  
  7 Melchor, Caleb            12 SOSA                   38.94      33.63  
  8 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                   35.78      33.80  
  9 Herrera, Israel           10 SOSA                   34.88      34.03  
 10 Galindo, Diego            09 DERI                   37.43      36.53  
 11 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                   36.43      38.21  
 12 Martinez, Enoch           09 SAEC                   40.28      38.25  
 13 Servantez, Alejandro      12 SOSA                   57.00      47.95  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dani               09 SAGH                      NP      88.40  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Hunter            09 SAGH                      NP     188.75  
  2 Bayless, Khristian        11 SABU                      NP     187.50  
  3 Kyle, Grayson             09 SAGH                      NP     146.25  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 1:07.42    1:08.61  
                  32.11     1:08.61 (36.50)                                        
  2 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 1:11.29    1:10.78  
                  33.41     1:10.78 (37.37)                                        
  3 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  1:05.59    1:12.08  
                  32.18     1:12.08 (39.90)                                        
  4 Treadway, Devin A         09 LHS                  1:17.46    1:15.94  
                  34.88     1:15.94 (41.06)                                        
  5 Feider, Sarah L           12 SJP                  1:17.45    1:16.76  
                  34.17     1:16.76 (42.59)                                        
  6 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    11 DERI                 1:33.26    1:19.39  
                  35.17     1:19.39 (44.22)                                        
  7 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 1:18.56    1:21.00  
                  37.76     1:21.00 (43.24)                                        
  8 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                 1:27.61    1:24.26  
  9 Flores Quintanilla, Kiar  09 CJVM                 1:27.71    1:25.71  
                  40.44     1:25.71 (45.27)                                        
 10 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM                 1:22.34    1:26.41  
                  38.47     1:26.41 (47.94)                                        
 11 Knight, Katie             09 TMI                  1:28.39    1:26.68  
                  40.15     1:26.68 (46.53)                                        
 12 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 1:34.63    1:27.47  
                  38.15     1:27.47 (49.32)                                        
 13 Garcia, Miriam N          10 SASW                 1:49.00    1:39.43  
                  42.68     1:39.43 (56.75)                                        
 14 Arrington, Danika         09 DERI                 1:46.46    1:42.45  
                  42.57     1:42.45 (59.88)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor M          09 TMI                    55.97      57.17  
                  26.45       57.17 (30.72)                                        
  2 Von Aspe, Erich T         10 DERI                 1:00.95      58.14  
                  26.91       58.14 (31.23)                                        
  3 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  1:02.99    1:02.86  
                  29.09     1:02.86 (33.77)                                        
  4 Becerra, Andrew           12 DERI                 1:08.04    1:05.91  
                  30.07     1:05.91 (35.84)                                        
  5 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                 1:06.36    1:07.99  
                  30.96     1:07.99 (37.03)                                        
  6 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                  1:12.22    1:14.60  
                  32.67     1:14.60 (41.93)                                        
  7 Moya, Mikel               10 SAEC                 1:20.42    1:19.61  
                  36.81     1:19.61 (42.80)                                        
  8 Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM                 1:15.36    1:20.21  
                  34.96     1:20.21 (45.25)                                        
  9 Huott, Sullivan           10 SAGH                 1:29.49    1:25.39  
                  38.12     1:25.39 (47.27)                                        
 10 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 1:33.57    1:26.15  
                  40.28     1:26.15 (45.87)                                        
 11 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH                 1:28.42    1:30.70  
                  38.16     1:30.70 (52.54)                                        
 12 Holland, Cameron          09 SAEC                 1:43.02    1:37.97  
                  43.37     1:37.97 (54.60)                                        
 13 De La Rosa, Arturo        10 DERI                 1:46.39    1:39.81  
                  40.78     1:39.81 (59.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                   58.68    1:00.01  
                  28.85     1:00.01 (31.16)                                        
  2 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI                  1:01.43    1:01.31  
                  29.45     1:01.31 (31.86)                                        
  3 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI                  1:01.99    1:01.71  
                  29.61     1:01.71 (32.10)                                        
  4 Salter, Alyssa K          SO BGS                  1:06.99    1:02.63  
                  29.72     1:02.63 (32.91)                                        
  5 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 SAT                  1:03.07    1:03.10  
                  29.30     1:03.10 (33.80)                                        
  6 Williams, Lila E          10 LHS                  1:03.75    1:03.77  
                  29.97     1:03.77 (33.80)                                        
  7 Georgelos, Carissa J      JR BGS                  1:01.99    1:04.99  
                  30.23     1:04.99 (34.76)                                        
  8 Smith, Sasha I            12 DERI                 1:03.41    1:05.87  
                  31.08     1:05.87 (34.79)                                        
  9 Treadway, Devin A         09 LHS                  1:06.93    1:07.02  
                  32.52     1:07.02 (34.50)                                        
 10 Boyle, Elizabeth M        10 SJP                  1:10.02    1:08.91  
                  33.58     1:08.91 (35.33)                                        
 11 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  1:07.95    1:09.39  
                  33.14     1:09.39 (36.25)                                        
 12 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:07.14    1:09.79  
                  32.80     1:09.79 (36.99)                                        
 13 Warder, Mary              09 TMI                  1:11.23    1:10.19  
                  33.65     1:10.19 (36.54)                                        
 14 Castilla, Angela N        09 CJVM                 1:14.89    1:11.19  
                  33.42     1:11.19 (37.77)                                        
 15 Kunasz, Halyna            11 SAGH                 1:10.42    1:12.59  
                  34.59     1:12.59 (38.00)                                        
 16 Isler, Anna G             11 UNCR                 1:11.80    1:14.72  
                  35.45     1:14.72 (39.27)                                        
 17 Dickson Manno, Emma       11 SASW                 1:15.85    1:15.89  
                  36.82     1:15.89 (39.07)                                        
 18 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                 1:18.14    1:16.16  
                  36.70     1:16.16 (39.46)                                        
 19 Solis, Sloan T            09 SASW                 1:20.23    1:19.26  
                  38.14     1:19.26 (41.12)                                        
 20 Patillo, Dayne M          10 SJP                  1:18.71    1:20.36  
                  36.72     1:20.36 (43.64)                                        
 21 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                 1:18.70   x1:21.05  
                  36.71     1:21.05 (44.34)                                        
 22 Ryan, Lisa M              10 LHS                  1:23.04    1:22.92  
                  38.95     1:22.92 (43.97)                                        
 23 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM                 1:25.26    1:27.73  
                  40.72     1:27.73 (47.01)                                        
 24 Mendez, Katalina M        10 SJP                  1:31.82    1:37.77  
                  46.37     1:37.77 (51.40)                                        
 25 Vega, Lyric               12 SOSA                 1:41.08    1:39.02  
                  45.71     1:39.02 (53.31)                                        
 26 Alaniz, Alexia            10 DERI                 1:37.18    1:39.32  
                  48.15     1:39.32 (51.17)                                        
 27 Deming, Courtney          10 SJP                  1:46.82   x1:53.74  
                  48.69   1:53.74 (1:05.05)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pina, Sarah               11 SAT                  1:10.40    1:09.56  
                  31.96     1:09.56 (37.60)                                        
  2 Ongcheap, Aina J          10 SAT                  1:10.22    1:13.86  
                  35.27     1:13.86 (38.59)                                        
  3 Hoefel, Sophia            12 SAT                  1:13.48    1:16.71  
                  36.81     1:16.71 (39.90)                                        
  4 Walker, Juliagrace        12 TMI                  1:20.19    1:18.84  
                  37.37     1:18.84 (41.47)                                        
  5 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                  1:14.23   x1:19.33  
                  37.66     1:19.33 (41.67)                                        
  6 Garcia, Miriam N          10 SASW                 1:20.35    1:20.02  
                  39.29     1:20.02 (40.73)                                        
  7 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                 1:23.42    1:20.22  
                  39.06     1:20.22 (41.16)                                        
  8 Garcia, Arianna           09 SAT                  1:22.92   x1:20.25  
                  38.69     1:20.25 (41.56)                                        
  9 Osouli, Royya             12 TMI                  1:17.81    1:20.42  
                  37.80     1:20.42 (42.62)                                        
 10 Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                 1:33.75    1:31.55  
                  42.32     1:31.55 (49.23)                                        
 11 Aguilar, Meagan           10 SAEC                 1:42.86    1:33.87  
                  43.87     1:33.87 (50.00)                                        
 12 Teague, Amethyst          09 SAEC                 1:34.26    1:34.23  
                  44.89     1:34.23 (49.34)                                        
 13 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                 1:38.89   x1:34.82  
                  44.98     1:34.82 (49.84)                                        
 13 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                 1:38.14   x1:34.82  
                  44.23     1:34.82 (50.59)                                        
 15 Iskander, Olivia          09 TMI                  1:35.16    1:35.86  
                  47.24     1:35.86 (48.62)                                        
 16 Krewson, Erica            09 SAEC                 1:40.84    1:37.94  
                  47.75     1:37.94 (50.19)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Autumn         10 SASW                 1:37.74   x1:38.25  
                  47.27     1:38.25 (50.98)                                        
 18 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                 1:37.38   x1:40.37  
                  46.94     1:40.37 (53.43)                                        
 19 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 SAEC                 1:40.18   x1:41.92  
 20 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                 1:49.81   x1:44.09  
                  48.36     1:44.09 (55.73)                                        
 21 Stramoski, Hailey         11 SASW                 1:50.75   x1:44.90  
                  48.20     1:44.90 (56.70)                                        
 22 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                 1:57.31   x1:48.49  
                  51.62     1:48.49 (56.87)                                        
 23 Teague, Breanna           11 SAEC                 1:50.99   x1:48.86  
                  47.37   1:48.86 (1:01.49)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor M          09 TMI                    51.55      51.79  
                  25.10       51.79 (26.69)                                        
  2 Rosas, Jake               10 SAT                    53.04      54.97  
                  26.24       54.97 (28.73)                                        
  3 Rios, Joseluis X          10 DERI                   56.08      55.11  
                  25.40       55.11 (29.71)                                        
  4 Martinez, Domonic         12 SAT                  1:00.33      59.60  
                  28.12       59.60 (31.48)                                        
  5 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:00.90    1:00.96  
                  28.36     1:00.96 (32.60)                                        
  6 Salas-Avila, Carlo        11 SJP                    59.88    1:01.30  
                  29.03     1:01.30 (32.27)                                        
  7 Stanley, Jake             09 SAT                  1:02.10    1:01.83  
                  30.39     1:01.83 (31.44)                                        
  8 Brooks, Cody              11 SAT                  1:01.58   x1:01.86  
                  29.61     1:01.86 (32.25)                                        
  9 Lopez, Jeremy             11 SOSA                 1:09.63    1:03.27  
                  30.36     1:03.27 (32.91)                                        
 10 Hambric, Grant            09 SJP                  1:00.05    1:03.45  
                  29.60     1:03.45 (33.85)                                        
 11 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                 1:01.25    1:03.50  
                  30.04     1:03.50 (33.46)                                        
 12 Tilt, Justin D            10 LHS                  1:03.05    1:03.53  
                  30.33     1:03.53 (33.20)                                        
 13 Bennett, Josh A           10 SJP                  1:04.49    1:04.31  
                  31.19     1:04.31 (33.12)                                        
 14 Perez, Ricardo M          10 SASW                 1:03.03    1:06.15  
                  30.85     1:06.15 (35.30)                                        
 15 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                 1:06.94    1:06.19  
                  31.42     1:06.19 (34.77)                                        
 16 Cortes, Erik R            10 DERI                 1:07.47    1:06.32  
                  30.90     1:06.32 (35.42)                                        
 17 Baran, Zachary            10 SAGH                 1:12.33    1:06.93  
                  32.16     1:06.93 (34.77)                                        
 18 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 1:06.85    1:07.54  
                  31.40     1:07.54 (36.14)                                        
 19 Williamson, Joseph        12 SOSA                 1:13.46    1:08.39  
 20 Moran, Brandon E          11 UNCR                 1:14.06    1:08.68  
                  33.38     1:08.68 (35.30)                                        
 21 Lopez, Jesse M            11 SASW                 1:10.03    1:09.70  
                  31.13     1:09.70 (38.57)                                        
 22 Hodges, Everette J        09 SJP                  1:10.51   x1:10.49  
                  33.43     1:10.49 (37.06)                                        
 23 Carballo, Alfonso         09 SASW                 1:11.24   x1:13.67  
                  35.33     1:13.67 (38.34)                                        
 24 Garza, Daniel             10 SOSA                 1:17.95    1:14.06  
                  34.30     1:14.06 (39.76)                                        
 25 Miseli, Nate                 TMI                       NT    1:15.60  
                  35.45     1:15.60 (40.15)                                        
 26 Tapia, Christian A        09 CJVM                 1:16.05    1:15.89  
                  36.49     1:15.89 (39.40)                                        
 27 Melchor, Caleb            12 SOSA                 1:30.13   x1:17.74  
                  37.94     1:17.74 (39.80)                                        
 28 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM                 1:17.95    1:18.36  
                  35.94     1:18.36 (42.42)                                        
 29 Stoddard, Diego           12 DERI                 1:16.52    1:21.68  
                  39.51     1:21.68 (42.17)                                        
 30 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                 1:23.39    1:23.06  
                  38.95     1:23.06 (44.11)                                        
 31 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                 1:26.87    1:26.03  
                  38.65     1:26.03 (47.38)                                        
 32 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                 1:29.89   x1:29.61  
                  41.15     1:29.61 (48.46)                                        
 33 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM                 1:41.47    1:30.54  
                  40.71     1:30.54 (49.83)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Noah             11 SASW                 1:12.40    1:11.01  
                  33.73     1:11.01 (37.28)                                        
  2 Gutierrez, Nathaniel      10 SASW                 1:22.37    1:13.60  
                  35.43     1:13.60 (38.17)                                        
  3 Moreno, Sebastian         09 SASW                 1:20.79    1:17.52  
                  35.78     1:17.52 (41.74)                                        
  4 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                 1:22.18   x1:17.55  
                  36.74     1:17.55 (40.81)                                        
  5 Reyes, Jiame              09 SASW                 1:25.87   x1:21.20  
                  37.60     1:21.20 (43.60)                                        
  6 Gorman, Greg A            11 SJP                  1:32.14    1:21.85  
                  35.37     1:21.85 (46.48)                                        
  7 Herrera, Israel           10 SOSA                 1:21.58    1:22.83  
                  36.45     1:22.83 (46.38)                                        
  8 Martinez, Enoch           09 SAEC                 1:30.71    1:26.28  
                  40.04     1:26.28 (46.24)                                        
  9 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                 1:23.86   x1:32.85  
                  42.75     1:32.85 (50.10)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Taylor           09 SAEC                 5:50.00    5:49.49  
                  32.27     1:07.31 (35.04)     1:43.24 (35.93)     2:19.08 (35.84)
        2:54.60 (35.52)     3:30.10 (35.50)     4:05.69 (35.59)     4:40.98 (35.29)
        5:15.72 (34.74)     5:49.49 (33.77)                                        
  2 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  6:16.37    6:23.27  
                  32.52     1:10.31 (37.79)     1:49.05 (38.74)     2:28.81 (39.76)
        3:08.47 (39.66)     3:48.07 (39.60)     4:27.77 (39.70)     5:07.45 (39.68)
        5:46.58 (39.13)     6:23.27 (36.69)                                        
  3 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 6:54.16    6:44.44  
                  34.58     1:13.96 (39.38)     1:54.75 (40.79)     2:36.61 (41.86)
        3:18.58 (41.97)     4:01.57 (42.99)     4:43.46 (41.89)     5:25.34 (41.88)
        6:06.12 (40.78)     6:44.44 (38.32)                                        
  4 Ross, Ana                 11 TMI                  6:50.12    6:51.83  
                  35.15     1:14.91 (39.76)     1:55.82 (40.91)     2:36.77 (40.95)
        3:19.17 (42.40)     4:02.59 (43.42)     4:45.12 (42.53)     5:28.20 (43.08)
        6:11.11 (42.91)     6:51.83 (40.72)                                        
  5 Knight, Katie             09 TMI                  7:28.00    7:02.65  
                  37.48     1:19.62 (42.14)     2:02.91 (43.29)     2:45.64 (42.73)
        3:29.13 (43.49)     4:12.63 (43.50)     4:56.03 (43.40)     5:40.55 (44.52)
        6:23.74 (43.19)     7:02.65 (38.91)                                        
  6 Delgado-Gaona, Karina     09 DERI                 6:29.81    7:14.59  
                  34.32     1:13.30 (38.98)     1:53.45 (40.15)     2:34.89 (41.44)
        3:16.52 (41.63)     3:59.13 (42.61)     4:41.36 (42.23)   6:03.71 (1:22.35)
        6:42.01 (38.30)     7:14.59 (32.58)                                        
  7 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM                 7:13.15    7:22.21  
                  38.55     1:21.60 (43.05)     2:05.73 (44.13)     2:50.91 (45.18)
        3:36.05 (45.14)     4:21.24 (45.19)     5:06.76 (45.52)     5:52.95 (46.19)
        6:38.27 (45.32)     7:22.21 (43.94)                                        
  8 Doane, Ireland            11 SAT                  7:20.77    7:58.33  
                  40.80     1:26.18 (45.38)     2:14.22 (48.04)     3:03.09 (48.87)
        3:52.64 (49.55)     4:43.11 (50.47)     5:33.15 (50.04)     6:23.16 (50.01)
      7:58.33 (1:35.17)                                                            
  9 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 7:59.44    8:06.05  
                  38.41     1:22.86 (44.45)                                        
            3:50.75 ( )                             6:26.33 ( )                    
            7:18.42 ( )     8:06.05 (47.63)                                        
 10 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 8:20.20   x8:34.03  
                  44.93     1:37.55 (52.62)     2:29.58 (52.03)     3:22.15 (52.57)
        4:14.64 (52.49)     5:07.70 (53.06)     6:01.04 (53.34)     6:53.96 (52.92)
        7:44.67 (50.71)     8:34.03 (49.36)                                        
 11 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 9:25.00    8:54.31  
                  44.04     1:33.02 (48.98)     2:25.54 (52.52)     3:20.24 (54.70)
        4:16.61 (56.37)     5:12.76 (56.15)     6:09.22 (56.46)     7:05.60 (56.38)
        8:02.27 (56.67)     8:54.31 (52.04)                                        
 12 Alaniz, Brianna N         12 DERI                 8:52.80    9:55.81  
                  43.61     1:34.39 (50.78)     2:30.10 (55.71)     3:26.34 (56.24)
        4:22.48 (56.14)     5:17.92 (55.44)   7:10.27 (1:52.35)                    
            8:06.06 ( )   9:55.81 (1:49.75)                                        
 13 Arteaga, Dina E           12 SASW                 9:46.00   10:56.05  
                  54.43   2:01.57 (1:07.14)   3:09.67 (1:08.10)   4:16.90 (1:07.23)
      5:24.30 (1:07.40)   6:32.02 (1:07.72)   7:39.56 (1:07.54)   8:48.24 (1:08.68)
     10:56.05 (2:07.81)                                                            
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  5:44.43    5:37.83  
                  27.86     1:01.41 (33.55)     1:35.76 (34.35)     2:10.62 (34.86)
        2:45.58 (34.96)     3:21.22 (35.64)     3:57.75 (36.53)     4:32.82 (35.07)
        5:08.04 (35.22)     5:37.83 (29.79)                                        
  2 Garcia, Martin E          11 DERI                 5:38.78    5:38.06  
                  28.53     1:00.70 (32.17)     1:34.28 (33.58)     2:08.57 (34.29)
        2:43.30 (34.73)     3:18.33 (35.03)     3:54.05 (35.72)     4:29.77 (35.72)
        5:05.13 (35.36)     5:38.06 (32.93)                                        
  3 Devlin, Robby             11 TMI                  6:00.00    5:42.09  
                  29.60     1:04.41 (34.81)     1:39.61 (35.20)     2:14.73 (35.12)
        2:50.32 (35.59)     3:25.68 (35.36)     4:01.33 (35.65)     4:36.26 (34.93)
        5:10.37 (34.11)     5:42.09 (31.72)                                        
  4 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                 5:47.54    5:55.21  
                  29.76     1:04.22 (34.46)     1:40.18 (35.96)     2:17.17 (36.99)
        2:53.53 (36.36)     3:28.82 (35.29)     4:07.20 (38.38)     4:46.02 (38.82)
        5:21.10 (35.08)     5:55.21 (34.11)                                        
  5 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 TMI                  7:00.00    6:34.95  
                  32.50     1:10.70 (38.20)     1:49.74 (39.04)     2:29.91 (40.17)
        3:09.76 (39.85)     3:52.64 (42.88)     4:35.19 (42.55)     5:17.58 (42.39)
        5:58.82 (41.24)     6:34.95 (36.13)                                        
  6 Wengrovitz, Ben           11 TMI                  7:15.00    6:43.27  
                  34.13     1:14.33 (40.20)     1:55.77 (41.44)     2:39.13 (43.36)
        3:20.83 (41.70)     4:03.07 (42.24)                             6:05.22 ( )
        6:43.27 (38.05)         6:43.27 ( )                                        
  7 Montes, Benjamin          11 SAEC                 6:54.69    6:59.86  
                  34.91     1:14.47 (39.56)     1:55.64 (41.17)     2:38.23 (42.59)
        3:21.31 (43.08)     4:05.07 (43.76)     4:49.15 (44.08)     5:33.43 (44.28)
        6:17.43 (44.00)     6:59.86 (42.43)                                        
  8 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 7:08.30    7:00.51  
                  35.80     1:15.34 (39.54)     1:56.53 (41.19)     2:38.71 (42.18)
        3:22.38 (43.67)     4:06.57 (44.19)     4:51.45 (44.88)     5:36.68 (45.23)
        6:20.62 (43.94)     7:00.51 (39.89)                                        
  9 Green, Austin             12 SAEC                 7:30.99    7:11.64  
                  36.33     1:18.41 (42.08)     2:01.85 (43.44)     2:45.03 (43.18)
        3:29.25 (44.22)     4:12.79 (43.54)     4:56.80 (44.01)     5:41.79 (44.99)
        6:27.05 (45.26)     7:11.64 (44.59)                                        
 10 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                  7:23.13    7:52.89  
                                                                        2:58.94 ( )
        3:49.61 (50.67)   5:31.09 (1:41.48)                             6:21.94 ( )
        7:11.64 (49.70)     7:52.89 (41.25)                                        
 11 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                 7:30.99    7:53.81  
                  39.27     1:24.79 (45.52)     2:12.42 (47.63)     3:01.44 (49.02)
        3:50.37 (48.93)     4:38.86 (48.49)     5:29.31 (50.45)     6:19.35 (50.04)
        7:07.52 (48.17)     7:53.81 (46.29)                                        
 12 Castro, Kevin M           10 SASW                 8:26.50    8:35.17  
                  41.09     1:27.91 (46.82)     2:17.66 (49.75)     3:08.98 (51.32)
        4:03.54 (54.56)     4:56.58 (53.04)     5:51.06 (54.48)     6:47.79 (56.73)
        7:43.30 (55.51)     8:35.17 (51.87)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  1:56.93    1:59.44  
     1) Williams, Lila E 10             2) Ryan, Lisa M 10                
     3) Treadway, Devin A 09            4) Rankin, Claire N 10            
                  28.23     1:04.05 (35.82)     1:33.68 (29.63)     1:59.44 (25.76)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     1:54.70    2:01.75  
     1) Kucera, Grace 09                2) Flynn, Grace 11                
     3) Kauffman, Michelle 12           4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  31.49     1:02.53 (31.04)     1:32.87 (30.34)     2:01.75 (28.88)
  3 East Central  'A'                                 2:07.70    2:05.30  
     1) Nast, Ava 10                    2) Esteves, Alyssa 11             
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 10            4) Kellner, Taylor 09             
                  32.09     1:03.03 (30.94)     1:36.34 (33.31)     2:05.30 (28.96)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    2:05.22    2:06.88  
     1) Austin, Allie 11                2) Castro, Ivy F 10               
     3) Griffin, Caitlin 12             4) Brown, Mya 11                  
                  31.44     1:01.67 (30.23)     1:46.33 (44.66)     2:06.88 (20.55)
  5 Antonian  'B'                                     2:03.27   x2:08.26  
     1) Pina, Sarah 11                  2) Cornejo, Bethany 09            
     3) Ongcheap, Aina J 10             4) Doane, Ireland 11              
                  31.02     1:02.13 (31.11)     1:32.90 (30.77)     2:08.26 (35.36)
  6 Randolph  'A'                                     2:10.01    2:13.57  
     1) Petersen, Kari N 10             2) Balich, Molly A 10             
     3) Nufio, Kayra I 09               4) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
                  28.63     1:11.04 (42.41)     1:45.40 (34.36)     2:13.57 (28.17)
  7 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:10.52    2:14.49  
     1) Castilla, Angela N 09           2) Barraza, Abigale G 10          
     3) Flores Quintanilla, Kiara C 09  4) Barraza, Amy M 09              
                  32.27     1:08.81 (36.54)     1:43.51 (34.70)     2:14.49 (30.98)
  8 Tmi  'A'                                          2:05.00    2:16.59  
     1) McCafferty, Isabella 12         2) McCafferty, Mary 11            
     3) Martinez, Juliana 10            4) Hughes, Claire 09              
                  41.63     1:12.04 (30.41)     1:48.93 (36.89)     2:16.59 (27.66)
  9 Southwest  'B'                                    2:23.10   x2:17.37  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Chavez, Audri A 10             
     3) Solis, Sloan T 09               4) Dickson Manno, Emma 11         
                  35.31     1:09.59 (34.28)     1:44.08 (34.49)     2:17.37 (33.29)
 10 Tmi  'B'                                          2:05.00   x2:17.79  
     1) Cox, Jessica 10                 2) Ross, Ana 11                   
     3) Osouli, Royya 12                4) Walker, Trinity 10             
                  28.88     1:02.56 (33.68)     1:36.94 (34.38)     2:17.79 (40.85)
 11 NB John Paul II  'A'                              2:09.65    2:33.94  
     1) Boyle, Elizabeth M 10           2) Coursen, Madison M 11          
     3) Deming, Courtney 10             4) Patillo, Dayne M 10            
                  43.53     1:35.02 (51.49)     2:03.33 (28.31)     2:33.94 (30.61)
 12 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   2:38.99    2:34.28  
     1) Arrington, Danika 09            2) Alaniz, Brianna N 12           
     3) Kautenberger, Natasha 10        4) Martinez, Miranda M 11         
                  35.09     1:18.05 (42.96)     1:59.19 (41.14)     2:34.28 (35.09)
 13 East Central  'B'                                 2:46.43   x2:38.89  
     1) Garcia, Geraldine 10            2) Krewson, Erica 09              
     3) Ohland, Taylor 11               4) Holland, Delaney 12            
                  40.73     1:23.66 (42.93)     1:59.06 (35.40)     2:38.89 (39.83)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     1:42.14    1:44.92  
     1) Brooks, Cody 11                 2) Diel, Caden M 12               
     3) Stanley, Jake 09                4) Ross, Diego 12                 
                  27.35       52.38 (25.03)     1:18.89 (26.51)     1:44.92 (26.03)
  2 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   1:48.09    1:45.27  
     1) Rios, Joseluis X 10             2) Gomez-Avila, Sergio 10         
     3) Peters, Bryan 11                4) Gallegos, Juan 09              
                  25.46       51.36 (25.90)     1:16.43 (25.07)     1:45.27 (28.84)
  3 Antonian  'B'                                     1:45.02   x1:46.65  
     1) Chappell, Chase 09              2) Gonzalez, Alex 09              
     3) San Miguel, Korbin 11           4) Martinez, Domonic 12           
                  28.78       55.03 (26.25)     1:21.06 (26.03)     1:46.65 (25.59)
  4 Randolph  'A'                                     1:46.36    1:46.87  
     1) Bernal, Nic N 10                2) Moran, Brandon E 11            
     3) Barnes, Caden A 10              4) Anderson, Riley K 10           
                  25.29       55.06 (29.77)     1:21.95 (26.89)     1:46.87 (24.92)
  5 Southwest  'A'                                    1:49.66    1:51.55  
     1) Nino, James V 10                2) Garza, Armin 12                
     3) Lopez, Jesse M 11               4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  24.87       54.22 (29.35)     1:23.05 (28.83)     1:51.55 (28.50)
  6 Tmi  'A'                                          1:45.71    1:53.30  
     1) Alejos, Victor M 09             2) Ituarte Camara, Nico 09        
     3) Wengrovitz, Ben 11              4) Devlin, Robby 11               
                  24.06       51.82 (27.76)     1:22.00 (30.18)     1:53.30 (31.30)
  7 Great Hearts  'A'                                 2:09.42    1:58.77  
     1) Jones, Jaxon T 09               2) Baran, Zachary 10              
     3) Setliff, Christopher 11         4) Nix, Adam 11                   
                  28.63       58.13 (29.50)     1:28.92 (30.79)     1:58.77 (29.85)
  8 NB John Paul II  'A'                              1:42.12    1:59.36  
     1) Hambric, Grant 09               2) Gorman, Greg A 11              
     3) Bennett, Josh A 10              4) Salas-Avila, Carlo 11          
                  28.41     1:04.34 (35.93)     1:32.74 (28.40)     1:59.36 (26.62)
  9 Southwest  'B'                                    2:06.59   x2:02.14  
     1) Munoz, Jason 11                 2) Fraga, Jose M 11               
     3) Perez, Ismael M 10              4) Carballo, Alfonso 09           
                  29.89       59.93 (30.04)     1:30.26 (30.33)     2:02.14 (31.88)
 10 East Central  'A'                                 2:07.76    2:04.81  
     1) Bailey, Zach 11                 2) Miranda, Steve 12              
     3) Moya, Mikel 10                  4) Montes, Benjamin 11            
                  29.29     1:01.78 (32.49)     1:32.67 (30.89)     2:04.81 (32.14)
 11 South San  'A'                                    2:09.85    2:08.24  
     1) Williamson, Joseph 12           2) Herrera, Israel 10             
     3) Garza, Daniel 10                4) Lopez, Jeremy 11               
                  31.26     1:07.01 (35.75)     1:41.51 (34.50)     2:08.24 (26.73)
 12 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   2:15.23   x2:10.16  
     1) De La Rosa, Arturo 10           2) Ramirez, Gabriel S 10          
     3) Cortes, Erik R 10               4) Stoddard, Diego 12             
                  34.24     1:05.87 (31.63)     1:34.73 (28.86)     2:10.16 (35.43)
 13 Veterans Memorial  'A'                            2:08.19    2:16.10  
     1) Walker, Melvin D 09             2) Garza, Aaron G 09              
     3) Bonds, Jakobi B 09              4) Roper, Josh 09                 
                  31.76     1:06.81 (35.05)     1:47.51 (40.70)     2:16.10 (28.59)
 14 East Central  'B'                                 2:26.52   x2:27.98  
     1) Holland, Cameron 09             2) Escobar, Ethan 09              
     3) Coleman, Jermaine 10            4) Potter, Chance C 10            
                  36.17     1:19.38 (43.21)     1:48.09 (28.71)     2:27.98 (39.89)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                   58.23    1:01.41  
                  29.89     1:01.41 (31.52)                                        
  2 Rankin, Claire N          10 LHS                  1:01.45    1:03.62  
                  31.33     1:03.62 (32.29)                                        
  3 Austin, Allie             11 SASW                 1:12.63    1:16.21  
                  37.10     1:16.21 (39.11)                                        
  4 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 1:16.42    1:16.90  
                  37.44     1:16.90 (39.46)                                        
  5 Georgelos, Carissa J      JR BGS                  1:15.99    1:18.42  
                  38.78     1:18.42 (39.64)                                        
  6 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:14.35    1:19.26  
                  38.50     1:19.26 (40.76)                                        
  7 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI                  1:22.00    1:21.23  
                  39.93     1:21.23 (41.30)                                        
  8 Castro, Ivy F             10 SASW                 1:20.91    1:22.64  
                  38.54     1:22.64 (44.10)                                        
  9 Canady, Marlow V          09 SAGH                 1:24.11    1:23.29  
                  40.06     1:23.29 (43.23)                                        
 10 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                 1:24.22    1:24.21  
                  41.14     1:24.21 (43.07)                                        
 11 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                 1:24.66    1:25.12  
                  40.77     1:25.12 (44.35)                                        
 12 Cornejo, Bethany          09 SAT                  1:36.10    1:30.11  
                  44.47     1:30.11 (45.64)                                        
 13 Nufio, Kayra I            09 UNCR                 1:33.00    1:31.34  
                  43.40     1:31.34 (47.94)                                        
 14 Dickson Manno, Emma       11 SASW                 1:33.74    1:32.31  
                  45.60     1:32.31 (46.71)                                        
 15 Ongcheap, Aina J          10 SAT                  1:14.59    1:34.14  
                  44.82     1:34.14 (49.32)                                        
 16 Jones, Marissa            10 SAEC                 1:34.51    1:36.79  
                  46.67     1:36.79 (50.12)                                        
 17 Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                 1:36.51   x1:38.75  
                  47.39     1:38.75 (51.36)                                        
 18 Garcia, Geraldine         10 SAEC                 1:57.63    1:46.09  
                  50.15     1:46.09 (55.94)                                        
 19 Samaniego, Diana E        11 DERI                 2:07.32    2:08.16  
                1:01.46   2:08.16 (1:06.70)                                        
 20 Fuentes, Soveyda          09 SAEC                 1:57.99   x2:16.01  
                1:06.99   2:16.01 (1:09.02)                                        
 -- Hughes, Claire            09 TMI                  1:57.03         DQ  
                  54.93        DQ (1:00.04)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                    57.64      58.76  
                  28.62       58.76 (30.14)                                        
  2 Salter, Austin T          JR BGS                  1:05.99    1:02.38  
                  30.35     1:02.38 (32.03)                                        
  3 Von Aspe, Erich T         10 DERI                 1:02.67    1:03.70  
                  30.56     1:03.70 (33.14)                                        
  4 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 1:02.20    1:04.65  
                  32.04     1:04.65 (32.61)                                        
  5 Devlin, Robby             11 TMI                  1:10.00    1:06.61  
                  32.18     1:06.61 (34.43)                                        
  6 Roper, Josh               09 CJVM                 1:10.47    1:08.70  
                  33.62     1:08.70 (35.08)                                        
  7 Becerra, Andrew           12 DERI                 1:08.86    1:09.00  
  8 Perez, Ismael M           10 SASW                 1:21.93    1:20.20  
                  38.74     1:20.20 (41.46)                                        
  9 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                  1:20.14    1:21.25  
                  40.15     1:21.25 (41.10)                                        
 10 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                  1:26.09    1:24.43  
                  41.23     1:24.43 (43.20)                                        
 11 Lopez, Jesse M            11 SASW                 1:23.30    1:28.64  
                  43.19     1:28.64 (45.45)                                        
 12 Moya, Mikel               10 SAEC                 1:27.18    1:30.77  
                  45.13     1:30.77 (45.64)                                        
 13 Galindo, Diego            09 DERI                 1:29.51    1:33.13  
                  42.44     1:33.13 (50.69)                                        
 14 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                 1:54.65    1:43.71  
                  48.76     1:43.71 (54.95)                                        
 15 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                 1:43.43    1:45.08  
                  47.71     1:45.08 (57.37)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI                  1:17.69    1:17.29  
                  36.98     1:17.29 (40.31)                                        
  2 Salter, Alyssa K          SO BGS                  1:23.99    1:17.34  
                  36.40     1:17.34 (40.94)                                        
  3 Owens, Emme E             JR BGS                  1:23.99    1:21.99  
                  39.78     1:21.99 (42.21)                                        
  4 Kunasz, Halyna            11 SAGH                 1:23.47    1:26.34  
                  40.62     1:26.34 (45.72)                                        
  5 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                  1:25.64    1:26.97  
                  40.69     1:26.97 (46.28)                                        
  6 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    11 DERI                 1:27.68    1:29.18  
                  41.47     1:29.18 (47.71)                                        
  7 Boyle, Elizabeth M        10 SJP                  1:33.44    1:29.28  
                  43.26     1:29.28 (46.02)                                        
  8 Langston, Ashley T        09 CJVM                 1:30.47    1:31.85  
                  43.05     1:31.85 (48.80)                                        
  9 Patillo, Dayne M          10 SJP                  1:34.82    1:36.09  
                  44.24     1:36.09 (51.85)                                        
 10 Ryan, Lisa M              10 LHS                  1:38.33    1:42.31  
                  48.63     1:42.31 (53.68)                                        
 11 Martinez, Miranda M       11 DERI                 1:49.99    1:48.89  
                  52.65     1:48.89 (56.24)                                        
 12 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                 1:59.66    1:49.74  
                  51.15     1:49.74 (58.59)                                        
 13 Walker, Trinity           10 TMI                  2:20.00    1:50.94  
                  51.01     1:50.94 (59.93)                                        
 14 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                  1:51.16    1:51.01  
                  52.91     1:51.01 (58.10)                                        
 15 Kautenberger, Natasha     10 DERI                 2:10.33    2:11.96  
                  59.26   2:11.96 (1:12.70)                                        
 -- Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                 1:43.05         DQ  
                  49.13          DQ (59.42)                                        
 -- Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 1:52.99         DQ  
                  49.01          DQ (56.07)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salter, Austin T          JR BGS                  1:09.99    1:07.04  
                  31.42     1:07.04 (35.62)                                        
  2 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  1:08.09    1:10.50  
                  32.45     1:10.50 (38.05)                                        
  3 Nino, James V             10 SASW                 1:23.50    1:14.93  
                  35.15     1:14.93 (39.78)                                        
  4 Gomez-Avila, Sergio       10 DERI                 1:16.36    1:15.59  
                  36.68     1:15.59 (38.91)                                        
  5 Peters, Bryan             11 DERI                 1:16.89    1:15.75  
                  34.97     1:15.75 (40.78)                                        
  6 Garza, Armin              12 SASW                 1:17.48    1:16.56  
                  35.25     1:16.56 (41.31)                                        
  7 Jones, Jaxon T            09 SAGH                 1:21.55    1:19.10  
                  37.31     1:19.10 (41.79)                                        
  8 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:16.99    1:19.76  
                  37.06     1:19.76 (42.70)                                        
  9 De La Varga Henao, Jose   12 SAEC                 1:19.30    1:20.36  
                  37.43     1:20.36 (42.93)                                        
 10 Ochoa, Jose               12 TMI                  1:20.68    1:21.10  
                  36.96     1:21.10 (44.14)                                        
 11 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                 1:21.58    1:21.57  
                  38.34     1:21.57 (43.23)                                        
 12 Bennett, Josh A           10 SJP                  1:22.82    1:22.74  
                  39.27     1:22.74 (43.47)                                        
 13 Green, Austin             12 SAEC                 1:24.15    1:25.77  
                  40.70     1:25.77 (45.07)                                        
 14 Cortes, Erik R            10 DERI                 1:33.24    1:27.12  
                  39.76     1:27.12 (47.36)                                        
 15 Austin, Ethan             11 TMI                  1:29.03    1:27.71  
                  40.78     1:27.71 (46.93)                                        
 16 San Miguel, Korbin        11 SAT                  1:31.31    1:27.96  
                  39.84     1:27.96 (48.12)                                        
 17 Baran, Zachary            10 SAGH                 1:39.42    1:31.41  
                  42.96     1:31.41 (48.45)                                        
 18 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH                 1:32.93    1:32.64  
                  44.02     1:32.64 (48.62)                                        
 19 Pina, Jeremy              10 SAT                  1:51.77    1:38.06  
                  45.92     1:38.06 (52.14)                                        
 20 Garza, Daniel             10 SOSA                 1:41.01    1:38.61  
                  47.24     1:38.61 (51.37)                                        
 21 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                 1:37.22   x1:39.37  
                  43.06     1:39.37 (56.31)                                        
 22 Escobar, Ethan            09 SAEC                 1:52.22   x1:42.52  
                  48.01     1:42.52 (54.51)                                        
 -- Hodges, Everette J        09 SJP                  1:36.66         DQ  
                  44.47          DQ (50.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Great Hearts  'A'                                 4:33.12    4:29.30  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10         
     3) Canady, Marlow V 09             4) VanderWeele, Emily 11          
                  31.03   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:38.63 (32.74)   2:14.40 (1:08.51)
        2:51.58 (37.18)   3:31.61 (1:17.21)     3:58.91 (27.30)     4:29.30 (57.69)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     4:19.66    4:39.85  
     1) Cornejo, Bethany 09             2) Flynn, Grace 11                
     3) Ongcheap, Aina J 10             4) Eurton, Shelby A 11            
                  33.41   1:10.57 (1:10.57)     1:44.82 (34.25)   2:21.17 (1:10.60)
        2:57.12 (35.95)   3:35.41 (1:14.24)     4:06.32 (30.91)   4:39.85 (1:04.44)
  3 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   4:36.55    4:42.80  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Karina 09        2) Arrington, Danika 09           
     3) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 11       4) Smith, Sasha I 12              
                  32.48   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:44.45 (36.81)   2:26.53 (1:18.89)
        3:00.09 (33.56)   3:38.14 (1:11.61)     4:08.33 (30.19)   4:42.80 (1:04.66)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    4:14.50    4:46.00  
     1) Castro, Ivy F 10                2) Brown, Mya 11                  
     3) Dickson Manno, Emma 11          4) Austin, Allie 11               
                  33.50   1:11.64 (1:11.64)     1:44.64 (33.00)   2:21.62 (1:09.98)
        2:58.66 (37.04)   3:36.56 (1:14.94)     4:09.87 (33.31)   4:46.00 (1:09.44)
  5 East Central  'A'                                 5:08.04    5:09.69  
     1) Ohland, Taylor 11               2) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
     3) Jones, Marissa 10               4) Esteves, Alyssa 11             
                  40.60   1:23.65 (1:23.65)     1:59.64 (35.99)   2:48.72 (1:25.07)
        3:17.99 (29.27)   4:09.81 (1:21.09)     4:32.14 (22.33)     5:09.69 (59.88)
  6 Southwest  'B'                                    5:25.01   x5:17.97  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Solis, Sloan T 09              
     3) Garcia, Miriam N 10             4) Chavez, Audri A 10             
                  37.73   1:22.46 (1:22.46)     1:59.90 (37.44)   2:44.05 (1:21.59)
        3:21.15 (37.10)   4:01.25 (1:17.20)     4:36.98 (35.73)   5:17.97 (1:16.72)
  7 Antonian  'B'                                     4:47.88   x5:27.95  
     1) Vasquez, Mia 10                 2) Szewc, Victoria 10             
     3) Hoefel, Sophia 12               4) Garcia, Arianna 09             
                  40.27   1:25.72 (1:25.72)     2:04.25 (38.53)   2:47.14 (1:21.42)
        3:22.90 (35.76)   4:02.01 (1:14.87)   5:27.95 (1:25.94)                    
  8 Del Rio HS  'B'                                   6:15.24   x6:16.74  
     1) Kautenberger, Natasha 10        2) Alaniz, Brianna N 12           
     3) Alaniz, Alexia 10               4) Martinez, Miranda M 11         
                  45.90   1:38.44 (1:38.44)     2:22.19 (43.75)   3:12.79 (1:34.35)
        4:00.12 (47.33)   4:50.90 (1:38.11)     5:30.06 (39.16)   6:16.74 (1:25.84)
  9 East Central  'B'                                 6:26.05   x6:26.31  
     1) Teague, Amethyst 09             2) Garcia, Geraldine 10           
     3) Fuentes, Soveyda 09             4) Ulloa, Jasmine 09              
                  47.20   1:36.34 (1:36.34)     2:22.12 (45.78)   3:10.75 (1:34.41)
        3:57.63 (46.88)   4:48.04 (1:37.29)     5:32.57 (44.53)   6:26.31 (1:38.27)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     3:35.92    3:42.50  
     1) Stanley, Jake 09                2) Ross, Diego 12                 
     3) Rosas, Jake 10                  4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  28.44   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:27.34 (26.86)     1:56.36 (55.88)
        2:21.95 (25.59)     2:50.26 (53.90)     3:15.09 (24.83)     3:42.50 (52.24)
  2 Del Rio HS  'A'                                   3:59.17    3:57.31  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 11             2) Von Aspe, Erich T 10           
     3) Becerra, Andrew 12              4) Cortes, Erik R 10              
                  27.02       56.72 (56.72)     1:23.20 (26.48)     1:51.68 (54.96)
        2:19.41 (27.73)     2:49.83 (58.15)     3:20.64 (30.81)   3:57.31 (1:07.48)
  3 Southwest  'A'                                    4:09.32    4:36.64  
     1) Nino, James V 10                2) Fraga, Jose M 11               
     3) Garza, Armin 12                 4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  29.56   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:33.67 (32.16)   2:12.23 (1:10.72)
        2:46.99 (34.76)   3:28.99 (1:16.76)     4:01.20 (32.21)   4:36.64 (1:07.65)
  4 Southwest  'B'                                    4:53.92   x4:45.24  
     1) Lopez, Jesse M 11               2) Munoz, Jason 11                
     3) Flores, Brandon 12              4) Perez, Ismael M 10             
                  33.82   1:13.61 (1:13.61)     1:45.12 (31.51)   2:22.40 (1:08.79)
        2:57.22 (34.82)   3:36.13 (1:13.73)     4:08.93 (32.80)   4:45.24 (1:09.11)
  5 East Central  'A'                                 4:44.82    4:51.37  
     1) Ramos, Angel 10                 2) De La Varga Henao, Jose 12     
     3) Montes, Benjamin 11             4) Thompson, Bruce 09             
                  30.79   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:36.77 (31.36)   2:13.17 (1:07.76)
        2:45.71 (32.54)   3:29.67 (1:16.50)     3:44.33 (14.66)   4:51.37 (1:21.70)
  6 East Central  'B'                                 5:22.04   x5:33.57  
     1) Bailey, Zach 11                 2) Miranda, Steve 12              
     3) Coleman, Jermaine 10            4) Potter, Chance C 10            
                  32.93   1:18.27 (1:18.27)     1:45.38 (27.11)   2:24.81 (1:06.54)
        3:02.89 (38.08)   3:54.06 (1:29.25)     4:43.31 (49.25)   5:33.57 (1:39.51)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            681   2. Del Rio HS                          504
  3. East Central                        430   4. Tmi                                 389
  5. Great Hearts                        357   6. Southwest                           335
  7. Randolph                            296   8. NB John Paul II                     210
  9. Lutheran HS                         188  10. Veterans Memorial                   167
 11. Geneva                              123  12. Uvalde HS                            82
 13. South San                            66  14. Burbank                              17
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            289   2. East Central                        230
  3. Great Hearts                        219   4. Tmi                                 212
  5. Del Rio HS                          182   6. Lutheran HS                         170
  7. Southwest                           148   8. Randolph                            144
  9. NB John Paul II                      99  10. Veterans Memorial                    96
 11. Geneva                               86  12. Uvalde HS                            47
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Antonian                            392   2. Del Rio HS                          322
  3. East Central                        200   4. Southwest                           187
  5. Tmi                                 177   6. Randolph                            152
  7. Great Hearts                        138   8. NB John Paul II                     111
  9. Veterans Memorial                    71  10. South San                            66
 11. Geneva                               37  12. Uvalde HS                            35
 13. Lutheran HS                          18  14. Burbank                              17