2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / PA-16-01
Palo Alto College Natatorium - 10/28/2016                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  2:06.49    2:08.52  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Treadway, Devin A 09           
     3) Penton, Abbey C 12              4) Rankin, Claire N 10            
                  33.94     1:11.13 (37.19)     1:42.42 (31.29)     2:08.52 (26.10)
  2 Great Hearts-ST  'A'                              2:14.18    2:12.41  
     1) VanderWeele, Emily 11           2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) VanderWeele, Elizabeth 10       4) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
                  31.65     1:10.30 (38.65)     1:42.26 (31.96)     2:12.41 (30.15)
  3 Randolph  'A'                                     2:14.01    2:14.35  
     1) Isler, Anna G 11                2) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
     3) Petersen, Kari N 10             4) Nufio, Kiara I 12              
                  37.36     1:12.56 (35.20)     1:42.86 (30.30)     2:14.35 (31.49)
  4 Tmi-ST  'A'                                       2:20.00    2:14.36  
     1) Knight, Katie 09                2) McCafferty, Isabella 12        
     3) Cox, Jessica 10                 4) McCafferty, Mary 11            
                  36.51     1:12.13 (35.62)     1:43.85 (31.72)     2:14.36 (30.51)
  5 Antonian  'A'                                     2:20.34    2:18.25  
     1) Kauffman, Michelle 12           2) Flynn, Grace 11                
     3) Eurton, Shelby A 11             4) Cornejo, Bethany 09            
                  33.78     1:16.88 (43.10)     1:47.12 (30.24)     2:18.25 (31.13)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 2:42.15    2:18.32  
     1) Chinchay, Cecilia 10            2) Nast, Ava 10                   
     3) Kellner, Taylor 09              4) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
                  36.86     1:14.09 (37.23)     1:44.98 (30.89)     2:18.32 (33.34)
  7 Southwest  'A'                                    2:21.60    2:26.56  
     1) Hinman, Angelina 10             2) Lozano, Brianna 12             
     3) Austin, Allie 11                4) Brown, Mya 11                  
                  35.83       50.33 (14.50)   1:55.89 (1:05.56)     2:26.56 (30.67)
  8 Veterans Memorial-ST  'A'                         2:48.12    2:28.66  
     1) Martinez, Arisbeth D 09         2) Langston, Ashley T 09          
     3) Barraza, Amy M 09               4) Barraza, Abigale G 10          
                  40.60     1:20.34 (39.74)     2:01.56 (41.22)     2:28.66 (27.10)
  9 Antonian  'B'                                     2:51.37    2:37.72  
     1) Adams, Brooke 10                2) Vasquez, Mia 10                
     3) Szewc, Victoria 10              4) Kucera, Grace 09               
                  39.54     1:28.64 (49.10)     2:07.42 (38.78)     2:37.72 (30.30)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     1:50.48    1:50.07  
     1) Stiles, Ben B 10                2) Ross, Diego 12                 
     3) Diel, Caden M 12                4) Rosas, Jake 10                 
                  26.93       58.45 (31.52)     1:25.46 (27.01)     1:50.07 (24.61)
  2 Tmi-ST  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:59.70  
     1) Martinez, Santiago 10           2) Ochoa, Jose 12                 
     3) Alejos, Victor 09               4) Carothers, Austin 12           
                  31.73     1:08.08 (36.35)     1:33.81 (25.73)     1:59.70 (25.89)
  3 San Antonio Christian-ST  'A'                     2:05.99    2:05.67  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 10           2) Nelson, Ellis G 09             
     3) Larsen, Christian 09            4) Perkins, Mathew R 09           
                  32.84     1:07.14 (34.30)     1:35.84 (28.70)     2:05.67 (29.83)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    2:06.57    2:07.35  
     1) Perez, Ismael M 10              2) Garza, Armin 12                
     3) Nino, James V 10                4) Perez, Ricardo M 10            
                  36.19     1:09.30 (33.11)     1:38.10 (28.80)     2:07.35 (29.25)
  5 Antonian  'B'                                     2:27.77    2:17.91  
     1) Hoefle, Thomas 10               2) McLain, Forest 10              
     3) San Miguel, Korbin 11           4) Chappell, Chase 09             
                  38.47     1:17.73 (39.26)     1:47.50 (29.77)     2:17.91 (30.41)
  6 Great Hearts-ST  'A'                              2:36.65    2:24.52  
     1) Jones, Jaxon T 09               2) Nix, Adam 11                   
     3) Setliff, Christopher 11         4) Baran, Zachary 10              
                  37.90     1:18.91 (41.01)   2:24.52 (1:05.61)                    
  7 East Central  'A'                                 1:56.88    2:26.57  
     1) Holland, Cameron 09             2) Bailey, Zach 11                
     3) Moya, Mikel 10                  4) Miranda, Steve 12              
                  43.68     1:19.22 (35.54)     1:52.66 (33.44)     2:26.57 (33.91)
  8 South San-US  'A'                                 2:46.00    2:35.38  
     1) Garza, Daniel 10                2) Juarez, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Herrera, Israel 10              4) Lopez, Jeremy 11               
                  48.27     1:08.49 (20.22)     1:28.85 (20.36)   2:35.38 (1:06.53)
  9 Veterans Memorial-ST  'A'                         3:22.29    2:47.72  
     1) McCall, Jaden J 09              2) Garza, Aaron G 09              
     3) Walker, Melvin D 09             4) Bonds, Jakobi B 09             
                  45.83     1:00.19 (14.36)     1:31.59 (31.40)   2:47.72 (1:16.13)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 2:07.45    2:05.77  
                  29.39     1:01.11 (31.72)     1:33.52 (32.41)     2:05.77 (32.25)
  2 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH-ST              2:04.16    2:05.86  
                  28.99     1:00.67 (31.68)     1:33.81 (33.14)     2:05.86 (32.05)
  3 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI-ST               2:14.10    2:13.79  
                  31.44     1:05.16 (33.72)     1:40.04 (34.88)     2:13.79 (33.75)
  4 Troyer, Megan L           09 SAC-ST               2:11.18    2:16.73  
                  30.47     1:05.37 (34.90)     1:41.07 (35.70)     2:16.73 (35.66)
  5 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  2:27.22    2:22.94  
                  31.10     1:06.79 (35.69)     1:45.03 (38.24)     2:22.94 (37.91)
  6 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 2:55.00    2:38.44  
                  35.41     1:16.21 (40.80)     1:57.30 (41.09)     2:38.44 (41.14)
  7 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 2:48.00    2:40.22  
                  36.38     1:17.86 (41.48)     2:00.21 (42.35)     2:40.22 (40.01)
  8 Rosario, Arieliz          11 SAEC                 2:50.00    2:49.69  
                  37.33     1:18.45 (41.12)     2:04.45 (46.00)     2:49.69 (45.24)
  9 LePage, Bailey            12 TMI-ST               2:55.00    2:50.72  
                  38.03     1:20.68 (42.65)     2:05.97 (45.29)     2:50.72 (44.75)
 10 Adams, Brooke             10 SAT                  2:48.77    2:52.73  
                  38.59     1:25.17 (46.58)     2:13.49 (48.32)     2:52.73 (39.24)
 11 Canady, Marlow V          09 SAGH-ST              3:26.23    2:55.89  
                  35.88     1:16.92 (41.04)     2:03.99 (47.07)     2:55.89 (51.90)
 12 Gunnoe, Melissa           12 SASW                 3:05.38    3:09.08  
                  38.07     1:25.16 (47.09)     2:17.92 (52.76)     3:09.08 (51.16)
 13 Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 2:48.00    3:19.25  
                  41.61     1:31.14 (49.53)     2:24.20 (53.06)     3:19.25 (55.05)
 14 Flores, Marisol           12 SASW                 3:27.88    3:24.19  
                  45.00     1:36.63 (51.63)     2:31.85 (55.22)     3:24.19 (52.34)
 15 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 3:13.96    3:24.25  
                  44.70     1:35.97 (51.27)     2:30.71 (54.74)     3:24.25 (53.54)
 16 Arteaga, Dina E           12 SASW                 3:40.00    4:22.82  
                  51.88   1:52.12 (1:00.24)   3:19.00 (1:26.88)   4:22.82 (1:03.82)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 1:59.37    2:02.78  
                  28.99     1:00.15 (31.16)     1:31.96 (31.81)     2:02.78 (30.82)
  2 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  1:59.55    2:08.57  
                  29.25     1:02.76 (33.51)     1:36.52 (33.76)     2:08.57 (32.05)
  3 Nino, James V             10 SASW                 2:09.24    2:10.85  
                  28.78     1:00.65 (31.87)     1:34.52 (33.87)     2:10.85 (36.33)
  4 Anderson, Thomas          11 TMI-ST               2:13.50    2:13.87  
                  28.54                             1:38.13 ( )     2:13.87 (35.74)
  5 Martinez, Santiago        10 TMI-ST               2:20.00    2:23.36  
                  31.17     1:07.34 (36.17)     1:46.59 (39.25)     2:23.36 (36.77)
  6 Garza, Reno               12 TMI-ST               2:50.00    2:26.77  
                  30.74     1:07.36 (36.62)     1:47.88 (40.52)     2:26.77 (38.89)
  7 Larsen, Christian         09 SAC-ST               2:39.25    2:28.04  
                  32.22     1:09.99 (37.77)     1:49.56 (39.57)     2:28.04 (38.48)
  8 Green, Austin             12 SAEC                 2:35.46    2:34.29  
                  33.21     1:10.89 (37.68)     1:52.56 (41.67)     2:34.29 (41.73)
  9 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                  2:37.77    2:39.15  
                  34.17     1:11.97 (37.80)     1:55.84 (43.87)     2:39.15 (43.31)
 10 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                  2:41.78    2:39.53  
                  33.73     1:14.39 (40.66)     1:58.63 (44.24)     2:39.53 (40.90)
 11 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 2:40.42    2:40.06  
                  35.57     1:17.45 (41.88)     2:00.20 (42.75)     2:40.06 (39.86)
 12 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                 2:37.44    2:41.64  
                  33.46     1:13.37 (39.91)     1:57.43 (44.06)     2:41.64 (44.21)
 13 Gonzales, Jesus           10 SAEC                 3:00.00    2:48.69  
                  32.63     1:13.85 (41.22)     2:00.23 (46.38)     2:48.69 (48.46)
 14 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 3:18.23    2:49.66  
                  34.48     1:14.50 (40.02)     1:57.30 (42.80)     2:49.66 (52.36)
 15 Moya, Mikel               10 SAEC                 2:51.25    3:00.60  
                  39.76     1:26.26 (46.50)     2:14.43 (48.17)     3:00.60 (46.17)
 16 Castro, Kevin M           10 SASW                 3:16.85    3:01.00  
                  36.15     1:22.09 (45.94)     2:12.84 (50.75)     3:01.00 (48.16)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 2:25.99    2:28.12  
                  33.18     1:12.55 (39.37)     1:56.15 (43.60)     2:28.12 (31.97)
  2 Kellner, Taylor           09 SAEC                 2:35.80    2:29.17  
                  31.70     1:08.63 (36.93)     1:54.99 (46.36)     2:29.17 (34.18)
  3 Treadway, Devin A         09 SAL                  2:53.33    2:49.61  
                  34.32     1:16.86 (42.54)     2:11.31 (54.45)     2:49.61 (38.30)
  4 Knight, Katie             09 TMI-ST               3:05.00    2:56.61  
                  40.01     1:23.67 (43.66)     2:16.81 (53.14)     2:56.61 (39.80)
  5 Garcia-Aspe, Alexia       10 SAT                  2:47.77    3:00.16  
                  39.62     1:24.12 (44.50)     2:15.66 (51.54)     3:00.16 (44.50)
  6 Sheridan, Kayla           09 SAGH-ST              3:10.16    3:05.39  
                  36.23     1:22.90 (46.67)     2:22.80 (59.90)     3:05.39 (42.59)
  7 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                  3:13.78    3:06.86  
                  40.12     1:26.29 (46.17)     2:23.81 (57.52)     3:06.86 (43.05)
  8 Kunasz, Halyna            11 SAGH-ST              3:08.12    3:10.93  
                  44.27     1:36.61 (52.34)     2:28.47 (51.86)     3:10.93 (42.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                  2:09.15    2:04.49  
                  26.93       57.34 (30.41)     1:34.02 (36.68)     2:04.49 (30.47)
  2 Alejos, Victor            09 TMI-ST               2:10.00    2:06.09  
                  26.70       57.71 (31.01)     1:36.62 (38.91)     2:06.09 (29.47)
  3 Nelson, Ellis G           09 SAC-ST               2:16.08    2:10.67  
                  28.50     1:02.87 (34.37)     1:43.00 (40.13)     2:10.67 (27.67)
  4 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  2:28.24    2:31.78  
                  28.88     1:09.95 (41.07)     1:54.19 (44.24)     2:31.78 (37.59)
  5 Jones, Jaxon T            09 SAGH-ST              2:57.23    2:46.09  
                  37.58   2:09.59 (1:32.01)     2:46.09 (36.50)                    
  6 Wengrovitz, Ben           11 TMI-ST               3:09.00    2:46.61  
                  36.06     1:19.18 (43.12)     2:10.93 (51.75)     2:46.61 (35.68)
  7 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 2:33.01    2:54.77  
                  31.99                             2:12.24 ( )     2:54.77 (42.53)
  8 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 2:53.00    2:58.62  
                  38.84     1:26.14 (47.30)     2:17.42 (51.28)     2:58.62 (41.20)
  9 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH-ST              2:56.42    3:04.74  
                  38.84     1:28.19 (49.35)     2:22.47 (54.28)     3:04.74 (42.27)
 10 Setliff, Christopher      11 SAGH-ST              2:58.16    3:14.01  
                  38.37     1:32.74 (54.37)   2:34.33 (1:01.59)     3:14.01 (39.68)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 SAL                    25.88      26.40  
  2 Young, Jada C             09 SAK                    27.53      26.91  
  3 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH-ST                28.55      27.16  
  4 VanderWeele, Elizabeth    10 SAGH-ST                30.16      28.94  
  5 Montgomery, Devin         09 SAT                    32.12      29.49  
  6 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                    32.49      30.07  
  7 Brown, Mya                11 SASW                   31.02      30.36  
  8 Penton, Abbey C           12 SAL                    30.03      30.67  
  9 Hodges, Rebekah J         09 SAC-ST                 31.75      30.94  
 10 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM-ST                32.43      31.61  
 11 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                   30.06      31.72  
 12 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                   33.01      32.09  
 13 Cornejo, Bethany          09 SAT                    31.80      32.24  
 14 Castilla, Angela N        09 CJVM-ST                44.89      32.50  
 15 Kunasz, Halyna            11 SAGH-ST                36.91      33.32  
 16 Hoefel, Sophia            12 SAT                    44.77      33.88  
 17 Sheridan, Kayla           09 SAGH-ST                30.50      34.00  
 18 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM-ST                35.12      34.23  
 19 Quintanilla, Kiara C      09 CJVM-ST                37.08      34.88  
 20 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                   35.21      35.38  
 21 Dickson Manno, Emma       11 SASW                   33.44      35.94  
 22 Nufio, Kayra I            09 UNCR                   38.01      36.08  
 23 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                   35.46      36.29  
 24 Mujica, Melivia           10 SOSA-US                36.78      37.69  
 25 Yang, Audrey              11 TMI-ST                 37.50      40.09  
 26 Maltos, Jennifer          12 SAEC                   43.78      40.77  
 27 Fuentes, Soveyda          09 SAEC                   43.85      44.27  
 28 Vega, Lyric               12 SOSA-US                47.67      45.25  
 29 Krewson, Erica            09 SAEC                   55.57      46.52  
 30 Romo, Victoria            10 SOSA-US                55.38      52.34  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canady, Marlow V          09 SAGH-ST                37.56      32.51  
  2 Griffin, Caitlin          12 SASW                   37.00      34.10  
  3 Larson, Micah             11 SAGH-ST                38.35      34.95  
  4 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM-ST                52.85      36.98  
  5 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                   45.14      37.95  
  6 Jahn, Ann-Carolin         10 SAGH-ST                40.27      39.45  
  7 Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                   40.25      39.77  
  8 Flores, Marisol           12 SASW                   39.80      40.22  
  9 Iskander, Olivia          09 TMI-ST                 55.00      42.03  
 10 Heerema, Jo               10 TMI-ST                 52.00      42.50  
 11 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                   48.21     x42.96  
 12 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                   46.36     x43.60  
 13 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                   45.24     x44.35  
 14 Hughes, Claire            09 TMI-ST               1:00.00      45.06  
 15 Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                   48.75     x45.85  
 16 Stramoski, Hailey         11 SASW                   44.12     x45.97  
 17 Bulmer, Hayleigh B        09 CJVM-ST                52.85      49.33  
 18 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                   39.54     x52.87  
 19 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                   59.58      53.77  
 20 Maciel, Gloria A          09 SASW                   43.51     x54.64  
 21 Medrano, Juanita          10 SAEC                 1:02.07    1:00.51  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Phillip L       12 SAL                    23.01      23.08  
  2 Rosas, Jake               10 SAT                    24.84      23.98  
  3 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                   25.64      25.59  
  4 Larsen, Christian         09 SAC-ST                 28.77      25.66  
  5 San Miguel, Korbin        11 SAT                    26.62      26.21  
  6 Carothers, Austin         12 TMI-ST                 27.50      27.07  
  7 Brooks, Cody              11 SAT                    29.08      27.60  
  8 Setliff, Christopher      11 SAGH-ST                29.12      28.19  
  9 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 TMI-ST                 30.00      28.27  
 10 Jones, Jaxon T            09 SAGH-ST                29.10      28.93  
 11 Garza, Armin              12 SASW                   28.75      29.03  
 12 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                    27.84      29.15  
 13 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SAC-ST                 35.99      29.55  
 14 Tilt, Justin D            10 SAL                    30.65      29.82  
 15 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 SAL                    29.50      30.16  
 16 Gonzales, Nathan          12 SASW                   31.91      30.36  
 17 Baran, Zachary            10 SAGH-ST                30.99      30.40  
 18 Munoz, Jason              11 SASW                   35.42      30.72  
 19 Lopez, Jesse M            11 SASW                   35.02      31.04  
 20 McAllen, Robert           09 TMI-ST                 40.00      31.68  
 21 Ochoa, Jose               12 TMI-ST                 29.50      31.79  
 22 Rodriguez, Jorge             SAWG-ST                35.16      33.37  
 23 Juarez, Jeremiah          10 SOSA-US                36.78      33.56  
 24 N'Keze, Onyah                SAWG-ST                47.06      34.18  
 25 Williamson, Arthur        10 SOSA-US                47.32      34.47  
 26 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                   38.09      34.62  
 27 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM-ST                42.06      36.24  
 28 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                   36.23      37.31  
 29 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                   35.22      37.41  
 30 Ruiz, Sebastian           10 SOSA-US                54.35      37.85  
 31 Walters, Reid             10 SAC-ST                 45.99      38.26  
 32 Escobar, Ethan            09 SAEC                   40.13      38.39  
 33 Galindo, Sean             09 SAGH-ST                43.47      43.50  
 34 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM-ST                54.29      43.84  
 35 McCall, Jaden J           09 CJVM-ST                58.88      44.09  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                    36.77      30.82  
  2 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                    33.04      31.07  
  3 Carballo, Alfonso         09 SASW                   38.21      31.66  
  4 Moreno, Sebastian         09 SASW                   42.31      34.81  
  5 Whittemore, Jack          10 TMI-ST                 37.00      35.26  
  6 Gutierrez, Nathaniel      10 SASW                   37.45      35.40  
  7 Traylor, Reece            10 TMI-ST                 39.00      35.57  
  8 Miseli, Nate              09 TMI-ST                 40.00      35.93  
  9 Farnsworth, Michael       09 SASW                   37.54      36.00  
 10 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                   37.54     x36.45  
 11 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                   52.00      38.92  
 12 Villarreal, Sebastian     09 SAEC                   40.89      39.47  
 13 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                   41.21     x39.79  
 14 Martinez, Enoch           09 SAEC                   53.46      40.28  
 15 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                   43.10      42.01  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dani B             09 SAGH-ST                   NP      70.50  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Joshua         09 SAGH-ST                   NP      85.40  
 -- Kyle, Grayson             09 SAGH-ST                   NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellner, Taylor           09 SAEC                 1:06.55    1:07.61  
                  32.12     1:07.61 (35.49)                                        
  2 Eurton, Shelby A          11 SAT                  1:07.85    1:09.69  
                  32.48     1:09.69 (37.21)                                        
  3 Troyer, Megan L           09 SAC-ST               1:10.99    1:12.73  
                  33.06     1:12.73 (39.67)                                        
  4 Esteves, Alyssa           11 SAEC                 1:22.50    1:18.56  
                  36.78     1:18.56 (41.78)                                        
  5 Treadway, Devin A         09 SAL                  1:18.00    1:20.73  
                  36.26     1:20.73 (44.47)                                        
  6 Quintanilla, Kiara C      09 CJVM-ST              1:50.09    1:27.71  
                  40.70     1:27.71 (47.01)                                        
  7 Adams, Brooke             10 SAT                  1:43.77    1:29.68  
                  40.62     1:29.68 (49.06)                                        
  8 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 1:29.43    1:30.66  
                  39.65     1:30.66 (51.01)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           09 SAC-ST               1:00.17      59.13  
                  28.13       59.13 (31.00)                                        
  2 Diel, Caden M             12 SAT                  1:08.02    1:05.13  
                  29.19     1:05.13 (35.94)                                        
  3 Garza, Reno               12 TMI-ST               1:10.55    1:13.11  
                  34.05     1:13.11 (39.06)                                        
  4 San Miguel, Korbin        11 SAT                  1:15.77    1:14.23  
                  31.43     1:14.23 (42.80)                                        
  5 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:25.01    1:15.71  
                  34.39     1:15.71 (41.32)                                        
  6 Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM-ST              1:30.94    1:19.65  
                  34.31     1:19.65 (45.34)                                        
  7 Garza, Armin              12 SASW                 1:22.13    1:21.44  
                  31.68     1:21.44 (49.76)                                        
  8 Cantu, Elijah             11 SAEC                 1:40.74    1:23.43  
                  33.22     1:23.43 (50.21)                                        
  9 Lopez, Jeremy             11 SOSA-US              1:21.00    1:25.75  
                  35.47     1:25.75 (50.28)                                        
 10 Bailey, Zach              11 SAEC                 1:43.23    1:33.57  
                  43.09     1:33.57 (50.48)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Jorge             SAWG-ST              1:28.49    1:37.20  
                  38.71     1:37.20 (58.49)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada C             09 SAK                  1:00.70      57.95  
                  27.90       57.95 (30.05)                                        
  2 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                   57.94      59.45  
                  28.89       59.45 (30.56)                                        
  3 Edenfield, Hannah E       09 SAC-ST               1:08.04    1:05.10  
                  31.15     1:05.10 (33.95)                                        
  4 VanderWeele, Elizabeth    10 SAGH-ST              1:10.12    1:05.32  
                  31.03     1:05.32 (34.29)                                        
  5 Montgomery, Devin         09 SAT                  1:13.34    1:07.40  
                  31.90     1:07.40 (35.50)                                        
  6 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI-ST               1:08.00    1:08.29  
                  32.80     1:08.29 (35.49)                                        
  7 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  1:07.95    1:10.58  
                  33.36     1:10.58 (37.22)                                        
  8 Hodges, Rebekah J         09 SAC-ST               1:09.72    1:10.91  
                  33.81     1:10.91 (37.10)                                        
  9 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:07.14    1:11.99  
                  32.41     1:11.99 (39.58)                                        
 10 Isler, Anna G             11 UNCR                 1:11.80    1:12.49  
                  34.75     1:12.49 (37.74)                                        
 11 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                 1:10.01    1:12.64  
                  33.64     1:12.64 (39.00)                                        
 12 Barraza, Amy M            09 CJVM-ST              1:17.12    1:13.14  
                  33.78     1:13.14 (39.36)                                        
 13 Warder, Mary              09 TMI-ST               1:25.00    1:13.96  
                  35.67     1:13.96 (38.29)                                        
 14 Castro, Ivy F             10 SASW                 1:24.37    1:15.09  
                  35.57     1:15.09 (39.52)                                        
 15 Barraza, Abigale G        10 CJVM-ST              1:19.64    1:15.61  
                  35.80     1:15.61 (39.81)                                        
 16 Rosario, Arieliz          11 SAEC                 1:19.68    1:16.55  
                  36.80     1:16.55 (39.75)                                        
 17 Hoefel, Sophia            12 SAT                  1:29.77    1:17.36  
                  37.23     1:17.36 (40.13)                                        
 18 Solis, Sloan T            09 SASW                 1:29.17    1:20.23  
                  38.87     1:20.23 (41.36)                                        
 19 Dickson Manno, Emma       11 SASW                 1:15.85    1:20.42  
                  38.23     1:20.42 (42.19)                                        
 20 Chavez, Audri A           10 SASW                 1:20.55    1:20.96  
                  38.43     1:20.96 (42.53)                                        
 21 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 1:26.76    1:23.57  
                  39.56     1:23.57 (44.01)                                        
 22 Martinez, Juliana         10 TMI-ST               1:35.00    1:25.86  
                  40.60     1:25.86 (45.26)                                        
 23 Mujica, Melivia           10 SOSA-US              1:27.75    1:26.27  
                  41.41     1:26.27 (44.86)                                        
 24 Ohland, Taylor            11 SAEC                 1:46.15    1:29.38  
                  42.42     1:29.38 (46.96)                                        
 25 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                 1:32.15    1:33.83  
                  44.45     1:33.83 (49.38)                                        
 26 Jahn, Ann-Carolin         10 SAGH-ST              1:39.16    1:34.38  
                  44.32     1:34.38 (50.06)                                        
 27 Yang, Audrey              11 TMI-ST               1:29.00    1:38.43  
                  43.15     1:38.43 (55.28)                                        
 28 Vega, Lyric               12 SOSA-US              1:47.50    1:41.08  
                  47.69     1:41.08 (53.39)                                        
 29 Romo, Victoria            10 SOSA-US              2:07.57    1:57.98  
                  53.11   1:57.98 (1:04.87)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Caitlin          12 SASW                 1:32.45    1:21.63  
                  38.40     1:21.63 (43.23)                                        
  2 Mouton, Alexis M          09 CJVM-ST              1:59.34    1:27.58  
                  42.19     1:27.58 (45.39)                                        
  3 Vidales, Amanda           09 SASW                 1:42.00    1:28.82  
  4 Forrest, Jazmyn           10 SASW                 1:40.38    1:31.12  
                  40.27     1:31.12 (50.85)                                        
  5 Villarreal, Juliana       09 SASW                 1:59.88    1:37.79  
                  44.98     1:37.79 (52.81)                                        
  6 Iskander, Olivia          09 TMI-ST               2:25.00    1:38.58  
                  46.31     1:38.58 (52.27)                                        
  7 Fernandez-Morales, Miria  09 SASW                 1:55.00   x1:39.18  
                  45.11     1:39.18 (54.07)                                        
  8 Williams, Jerra           09 SASW                 1:50.99   x1:40.16  
                  47.83     1:40.16 (52.33)                                        
  9 Gonzales, Sophia          10 SASW                 1:56.48   x1:41.87  
 10 Fuentes, Soveyda          09 SAEC                 1:38.79    1:41.99  
                  52.71     1:41.99 (49.28)                                        
 11 Heerema, Jo               10 TMI-ST               1:50.00    1:45.13  
 12 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 SAEC                 2:20.00    1:49.00  
                  49.36     1:49.00 (59.64)                                        
 13 Bulmer, Hayleigh B        09 CJVM-ST              1:14.85    1:50.74  
                  50.04   1:50.74 (1:00.70)                                        
 14 Herrera, Rebecca          09 SAEC                 2:25.00    1:57.63  
                  53.48   1:57.63 (1:04.15)                                        
 15 Maciel, Lisa              10 SASW                 2:06.04   x1:58.03  
                  56.23   1:58.03 (1:01.80)                                        
 16 Villarreal, Joslyn        09 SAEC                 2:35.00    2:03.22  
                  58.74   2:03.22 (1:04.48)                                        
 17 Maciel, Gloria A          09 SASW                 2:19.15   x2:06.78  
                  55.35   2:06.78 (1:11.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosas, Jake               10 SAT                    54.53      53.04  
                  25.25       53.04 (27.79)                                        
  2 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                   53.95      55.20  
                  26.22       55.20 (28.98)                                        
  3 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                   56.89      56.06  
                  26.87       56.06 (29.19)                                        
  4 Anderson, Thomas          11 TMI-ST               1:01.00      57.77  
                  27.71       57.77 (30.06)                                        
  5 Martinez, Domonic         12 SAT                  1:02.86    1:00.94  
                  27.78     1:00.94 (33.16)                                        
  6 Tilt, Justin D            10 SAL                  1:12.19    1:03.07  
                  30.30     1:03.07 (32.77)                                        
  7 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SAC-ST               1:10.99    1:03.11  
                  29.88     1:03.11 (33.23)                                        
  8 Ma, Clinton               10 TMI-ST               1:12.00    1:04.04  
                  28.84     1:04.04 (35.20)                                        
  9 Carothers, Austin         12 TMI-ST               1:08.00    1:04.25  
                  29.37     1:04.25 (34.88)                                        
 10 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 TMI-ST               1:10.00    1:04.48  
                  30.28     1:04.48 (34.20)                                        
 11 Perez, Ricardo M          10 SASW                 1:06.29    1:06.29  
                  31.73     1:06.29 (34.56)                                        
 12 Brooks, Cody              11 SAT                  1:05.29    1:07.06  
                  29.52     1:07.06 (37.54)                                        
 13 Lopez, Jeremy             11 SOSA-US              1:10.00    1:09.63  
                  31.35     1:09.63 (38.28)                                        
 14 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SAC-ST               1:20.99    1:09.69  
                  34.56     1:09.69 (35.13)                                        
 15 Baran, Zachary            10 SAGH-ST              1:10.16    1:10.09  
                  32.09     1:10.09 (38.00)                                        
 16 Ramos, Angel              10 SAEC                 1:09.92    1:11.39  
                  33.31     1:11.39 (38.08)                                        
 17 Fraga, Jose M             11 SASW                 1:12.69    1:12.15  
                  34.26     1:12.15 (37.89)                                        
 18 Munoz, Jason              11 SASW                 1:21.00    1:12.82  
                  32.32     1:12.82 (40.50)                                        
 19 Gonzales, Nathan          12 SASW                 1:10.44    1:16.25  
                  35.76     1:16.25 (40.49)                                        
 20 Garza, Daniel             10 SOSA-US              1:25.37    1:17.95  
                  35.95     1:17.95 (42.00)                                        
 21 Walker, Melvin D          09 CJVM-ST              1:19.15    1:18.52  
                  36.37     1:18.52 (42.15)                                        
 22 Herrera, Israel           10 SOSA-US              1:34.00    1:21.58  
                  36.17     1:21.58 (45.41)                                        
 23 Garza, Aaron G            09 CJVM-ST              1:37.16    1:24.48  
                  39.57     1:24.48 (44.91)                                        
 24 Thompson, Bruce           09 SAEC                 1:38.00    1:29.44  
                  40.81     1:29.44 (48.63)                                        
 25 Coleman, Jermaine         10 SAEC                 1:53.00    1:31.54  
                  40.42     1:31.54 (51.12)                                        
 26 Galindo, Sean             09 SAGH-ST              1:41.16    1:39.12  
                  45.48     1:39.12 (53.64)                                        
 27 Bonds, Jakobi B           09 CJVM-ST              2:02.78    1:46.51  
                  48.20     1:46.51 (58.31)                                        
 28 McCall, Jaden J           09 CJVM-ST              2:19.50    1:53.42  
                  48.16   1:53.42 (1:05.26)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoefle, Thomas            10 SAT                  1:10.26    1:08.17  
                  33.53     1:08.17 (34.64)                                        
  2 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 SAT                  1:15.77    1:10.50  
                  32.51     1:10.50 (37.99)                                        
  3 Hieger, Andrew            10 TMI-ST               1:20.00    1:11.14  
                  33.18     1:11.14 (37.96)                                        
  4 McAllen, Robert           09 TMI-ST               1:40.00    1:12.84  
                  32.68     1:12.84 (40.16)                                        
  5 Carballo, Alfonso         09 SASW                 1:26.00    1:17.23  
                  36.41     1:17.23 (40.82)                                        
  6 Whittemore, Jack          10 TMI-ST               1:25.00    1:20.35  
                  37.08     1:20.35 (43.27)                                        
  7 Miseli, Nate              09 TMI-ST               1:40.00    1:23.39  
                  37.57     1:23.39 (45.82)                                        
  8 Chapa, Abiel              09 SASW                 1:35.80    1:24.39  
                  41.05     1:24.39 (43.34)                                        
  9 Moreno, Sebastian         09 SASW                 1:51.00    1:27.59  
                  37.28     1:27.59 (50.31)                                        
 10 Garay, Josue              11 SASW                 1:44.00    1:30.64  
                  42.88     1:30.64 (47.76)                                        
 11 Villarreal, Sebastian     09 SAEC                 1:38.09    1:32.58  
                  43.21     1:32.58 (49.37)                                        
 12 Martinez, Enoch           09 SAEC                 1:55.00    1:33.61  
                  39.67     1:33.61 (53.94)                                        
 13 Potter, Chance C          10 SAEC                 1:55.00    1:36.66  
                  42.83     1:36.66 (53.83)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI-ST               6:30.00    6:20.78  
                  32.25     1:09.10 (36.85)     1:47.94 (38.84)     2:26.72 (38.78)
        3:05.89 (39.17)     3:44.70 (38.81)     4:24.08 (39.38)     5:04.46 (40.38)
        5:43.44 (38.98)     6:20.78 (37.34)                                        
  2 Chinchay, Cecilia         10 SAEC                 8:30.00    7:07.68  
                  35.85     1:17.79 (41.94)     2:00.83 (43.04)     2:44.25 (43.42)
        3:29.26 (45.01)     4:14.44 (45.18)     4:58.96 (44.52)     5:43.40 (44.44)
        6:26.62 (43.22)     7:07.68 (41.06)                                        
  3 Gunnoe, Melissa           12 SASW                 8:27.81    8:11.25  
                  40.27     1:29.51 (49.24)     2:23.72 (54.21)     3:18.39 (54.67)
        4:13.31 (54.92)     5:10.93 (57.62)     6:08.26 (57.33)     7:06.72 (58.46)
        8:04.12 (57.40)      8:11.25 (7.13)                                        
  4 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      10 SASW                 9:25.00    9:21.99  
                  46.89     1:38.92 (52.03)     2:35.18 (56.26)     3:31.31 (56.13)
        4:26.94 (55.63)     5:24.44 (57.50)     6:17.90 (53.46)   7:20.46 (1:02.56)
      8:22.17 (1:01.71)     9:21.99 (59.82)                                        
  5 Flynn, Grace              11 SAT                  7:13.77    9:25.20  
                  39.25     1:25.24 (45.99)   3:00.89 (1:35.65)     3:49.32 (48.43)
        4:38.64 (49.32)     5:26.77 (48.13)     6:14.58 (47.81)     7:00.42 (45.84)
        7:41.62 (41.20)   9:25.20 (1:43.58)                                        
  6 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                  8:15.77   10:19.05  
                  39.00     1:25.97 (46.97)     2:16.06 (50.09)     3:06.85 (50.79)
      4:49.96 (1:43.11)     5:41.62 (51.66)     6:32.64 (51.02)   8:08.91 (1:36.27)
     10:19.05 (2:10.14)                                                            
  7 Arteaga, Dina E           12 SASW                 9:46.00   11:03.11  
                  52.10   3:06.04 (2:13.94)   4:12.83 (1:06.79)   5:21.36 (1:08.53)
      6:28.95 (1:07.59)   7:39.75 (1:10.80)  11:03.11 (3:23.36)                    
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 SAT                  5:02.21    5:11.14  
                  27.76       58.45 (30.69)     1:30.35 (31.90)     2:02.60 (32.25)
        2:34.20 (31.60)     3:06.26 (32.06)     3:38.81 (32.55)     4:10.29 (31.48)
        4:42.96 (32.67)     5:11.14 (28.18)                                        
  2 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH-ST              6:59.16    7:10.10  
                  37.14     1:18.78 (41.64)     2:02.29 (43.51)     2:46.93 (44.64)
        3:32.34 (45.41)     4:17.46 (45.12)     5:01.98 (44.52)     5:46.79 (44.81)
        6:30.71 (43.92)     7:10.10 (39.39)                                        
  3 McLain, Forest            10 SAT                  7:10.77    7:16.36  
                  37.15     1:18.66 (41.51)     2:03.32 (44.66)     2:49.02 (45.70)
        3:34.22 (45.20)     4:20.55 (46.33)     5:07.35 (46.80)     5:52.73 (45.38)
        6:37.25 (44.52)     7:16.36 (39.11)                                        
  4 Flynn, Sean               09 SAT                  7:07.77    7:32.33  
                  35.40                             2:06.19 ( )     2:53.08 (46.89)
        3:40.68 (47.60)     4:28.15 (47.47)     5:16.55 (48.40)     6:03.82 (47.27)
        6:50.68 (46.86)     7:32.33 (41.65)                                        
  5 Flores, Brandon           12 SASW                 7:08.30    7:33.30  
                  36.80     1:18.71 (41.91)     2:03.63 (44.92)     2:49.84 (46.21)
                                4:22.05 ( )   5:59.47 (1:37.42)     6:49.24 (49.77)
        7:33.30 (44.06)         7:33.30 ( )                                        
  6 Scott, Michael            12 SAEC                 8:34.00    7:39.29  
                                4:22.33 ( )   6:50.98 (2:28.65)     7:39.06 (48.08)
         7:39.29 (0.23)                                                            
  7 Gonzales, Jesus           10 SAEC                 8:56.00    7:48.54  
                  36.83     1:19.05 (42.22)     2:05.14 (46.09)     2:53.86 (48.72)
        3:43.95 (50.09)     4:33.25 (49.30)     5:22.41 (49.16)     6:12.89 (50.48)
        7:03.13 (50.24)     7:48.54 (45.41)                                        
  8 Castro, Kevin M           10 SASW                 9:42.11    8:33.84  
                  39.10     1:26.32 (47.22)     2:16.58 (50.26)     3:09.91 (53.33)
        4:02.28 (52.37)     4:56.67 (54.39)     5:52.09 (55.42)     6:46.04 (53.95)
        7:41.70 (55.66)     8:33.84 (52.14)                                        
  9 Gutierrez, Nathaniel      10 SASW                 9:48.00    8:41.10  
                  37.08     1:21.55 (44.47)     2:12.05 (50.50)     3:06.79 (54.74)
        4:01.27 (54.48)     4:57.09 (55.82)     5:54.09 (57.00)     6:51.65 (57.56)
        7:49.54 (57.89)     8:41.10 (51.56)                                        
 10 Farnsworth, Michael       09 SASW                 9:52.11    8:41.39  
                  39.70     1:23.90 (44.20)     2:15.71 (51.81)     3:09.58 (53.87)
        4:03.17 (53.59)     4:58.17 (55.00)     5:52.02 (53.85)     6:47.60 (55.58)
        7:45.18 (57.58)     8:41.39 (56.21)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lutheran HS  'A'                                  2:07.00    1:54.58  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Penton, Abbey C 12             
     3) Treadway, Devin A 09            4) Rankin, Claire N 10            
                  28.88       59.57 (30.69)     1:28.04 (28.47)     1:54.58 (26.54)
  2 Randolph  'A'                                     2:03.01    2:01.53  
     1) Petersen, Kari N 10             2) Isler, Anna G 11               
     3) Nufio, Kayra I 09               4) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
                  27.75     1:00.36 (32.61)     1:34.14 (33.78)     2:01.53 (27.39)
  3 Southwest  'A'                                    2:05.22    2:06.53  
     1) Brown, Mya 11                   2) Hinman, Angelina 10            
     3) Castro, Ivy F 10                4) Austin, Allie 11               
                  30.78     1:01.60 (30.82)     1:35.29 (33.69)     2:06.53 (31.24)
  4 Antonian  'A'                                     2:04.95    2:06.90  
     1) Cornejo, Bethany 09             2) Adams, Brooke 10               
     3) Montgomery, Devin 09            4) Kauffman, Michelle 12          
                  31.83     1:05.25 (33.42)     1:34.82 (29.57)     2:06.90 (32.08)
  5 Antonian  'B'                                     2:08.77    2:12.59  
     1) Szewc, Victoria 10              2) Vasquez, Mia 10                
     3) Kucera, Grace 09                4) Garcia-Aspe, Alexia 10         
                  34.37     1:09.97 (35.60)     1:42.77 (32.80)     2:12.59 (29.82)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 2:31.63    2:15.06  
     1) Holland, Delaney 12             2) Rosario, Arieliz 11            
     3) Esteves, Alyssa 11              4) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
                  37.88     1:11.71 (33.83)     1:41.87 (30.16)     2:15.06 (33.19)
  7 Veterans Memorial-ST  'A'                         2:22.08    2:17.23  
     1) Barraza, Abigale G 10           2) Quintanilla, Kiara C 09        
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth D 09         4) Barraza, Amy M 09              
                  34.67     1:09.72 (35.05)     1:43.59 (33.87)     2:17.23 (33.64)
  8 Southwest  'B'                                    2:33.10    2:23.10  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Chavez, Audri A 10             
     3) Solis, Sloan T 09               4) Dickson Manno, Emma 11         
                  35.56     1:10.75 (35.19)     1:47.33 (36.58)     2:23.10 (35.77)
  9 Tmi-ST  'A'                                       2:25.00    2:27.10  
     1) LePage, Bailey 12               2) Martinez, Juliana 10           
     3) Warder, Mary 09                 4) Yang, Audrey 11                
                  35.52     1:13.84 (38.32)     1:46.78 (32.94)     2:27.10 (40.32)
 10 East Central  'B'                                 2:55.00    2:51.64  
     1) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 10        2) Ulloa, Jasmine 09              
     3) Maltos, Jennifer 12             4) Teague, Amethyst 09            
                  41.29     1:28.01 (46.72)     2:09.19 (41.18)     2:51.64 (42.45)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     1:49.50    1:45.84  
     1) Brooks, Cody 11                 2) Diel, Caden M 12               
     3) San Miguel, Korbin 11           4) Martinez, Domonic 12           
                  28.05       53.20 (25.15)     1:19.53 (26.33)     1:45.84 (26.31)
  2 San Antonio Christian-ST  'A'                     1:55.99    1:46.96  
     1) Larsen, Christian 09            2) Perkins, Mathew R 09           
     3) O'Brien, Michael S 10           4) Nelson, Ellis G 09             
                  25.51       54.98 (29.47)     1:23.34 (28.36)     1:46.96 (23.62)
  3 Antonian  'B'                                     1:59.66    1:58.28  
     1) Hoefle, Thomas 10               2) Flynn, Sean 09                 
     3) McLain, Forest 10               4) Stanley, Jake 09               
                  30.09     1:00.32 (30.23)     1:29.76 (29.44)     1:58.28 (28.52)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    1:49.66    2:00.33  
     1) Perez, Ricardo M 10             2) Fraga, Jose M 11               
     3) Flores, Brandon 12              4) Nino, James V 10               
                  29.14     1:00.42 (31.28)     1:35.14 (34.72)     2:00.33 (25.19)
  5 East Central  'A'                                 2:08.99    2:08.20  
     1) Scott, Michael 12               2) Miranda, Steve 12              
     3) Bailey, Zach 11                 4) Moya, Mikel 10                 
                  32.03     1:07.02 (34.99)     1:37.46 (30.44)     2:08.20 (30.74)
  6 Southwest  'B'                                    2:05.37    2:08.88  
     1) Lopez, Jesse M 11               2) Munoz, Jason 11                
     3) Carballo, Alfonso 09            4) Perez, Ismael M 10             
                  30.83     1:04.02 (33.19)     1:36.47 (32.45)     2:08.88 (32.41)
  7 South San-US  'A'                                 2:31.00    2:10.38  
     1) Garza, Daniel 10                2) Juarez, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Herrera, Israel 10              4) Lopez, Jeremy 11               
                  34.64     1:08.45 (33.81)     1:43.21 (34.76)     2:10.38 (27.17)
  8 Tmi-ST  'B'                                       2:30.00    2:11.38  
     1) Traylor, Reece 10               2) Whittemore, Jack 10            
     3) McAllen, Robert 09              4) Ma, Clinton 10                 
                  35.40     1:14.15 (38.75)     1:43.83 (29.68)     2:11.38 (27.55)
  9 East Central  'B'                                 2:20.72    2:15.56  
     1) Holland, Cameron 09             2) Thompson, Bruce 09             
     3) Green, Austin 12                4) Gonzales, Jesus 10             
                  35.13     1:11.94 (36.81)     1:42.43 (30.49)     2:15.56 (33.13)
 10 Veterans Memorial-ST  'A'                         3:09.29    2:52.11  
     1) Garza, Aaron G 09               2) Bonds, Jakobi B 09             
     3) McCall, Jaden J 09              4) Walker, Melvin D 09            
                  36.87       54.02 (17.15)     1:42.59 (48.57)   2:52.11 (1:09.52)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          10 SAL                  1:01.45    1:05.10  
                  32.07     1:05.10 (33.03)                                        
  2 Austin, Allie             11 SASW                 1:12.63    1:16.81  
                  37.33     1:16.81 (39.48)                                        
  3 Kauffman, Michelle        12 SAT                  1:14.35    1:20.19  
                  37.89     1:20.19 (42.30)                                        
  4 Isler, Anna G             11 UNCR                 1:17.57    1:21.34  
                  39.92     1:21.34 (41.42)                                        
  5 Knight, Katie             09 TMI-ST               1:26.00    1:21.79  
                  39.82     1:21.79 (41.97)                                        
  6 Castro, Ivy F             10 SASW                 1:16.15    1:22.40  
                  39.65     1:22.40 (42.75)                                        
  7 Hinman, Angelina          10 SASW                 1:16.79    1:24.51  
                  39.23     1:24.51 (45.28)                                        
  8 Warder, Mary              09 TMI-ST               1:52.00    1:28.37  
                  41.28     1:28.37 (47.09)                                        
  9 LePage, Bailey            12 TMI-ST               1:40.00    1:30.89  
                  44.14     1:30.89 (46.75)                                        
 10 Szewc, Victoria           10 SAT                  1:37.20    1:32.15  
                  44.10     1:32.15 (48.05)                                        
 11 Martinez, Arisbeth D      09 CJVM-ST              2:10.27    1:33.53  
                  43.97     1:33.53 (49.56)                                        
 12 Riggs, Journey            11 SASW                 1:29.15    1:35.11  
 13 Cornejo, Bethany          09 SAT                  1:20.77    1:36.98  
 14 Nufio, Kayra I            09 UNCR                 1:25.01    1:41.83  
                  47.79     1:41.83 (54.04)                                        
 15 Holland, Delaney          12 SAEC                 1:41.14    1:48.76  
                  52.11     1:48.76 (56.65)                                        
 16 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 SAEC                 1:55.00    1:59.85  
                  58.53   1:59.85 (1:01.32)                                        
 17 Hughes, Claire            09 TMI-ST               2:25.00    2:02.83  
                  57.81   2:02.83 (1:05.02)                                        
 18 Herrera, Rebecca          09 SAEC                 2:56.00    2:22.77  
                1:05.76   2:22.77 (1:17.01)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            09 TMI-ST                 58.50      56.53  
                  27.48       56.53 (29.05)                                        
  2 Williams, Phillip L       12 SAL                  1:04.11    1:05.29  
                  31.08     1:05.29 (34.21)                                        
  3 Martinez, Santiago        10 TMI-ST               1:12.00    1:10.95  
                  34.82     1:10.95 (36.13)                                        
  4 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SAC-ST               1:20.99    1:15.77  
                  36.68     1:15.77 (39.09)                                        
  5 Wengrovitz, Ben           11 TMI-ST               1:32.00    1:19.67  
                  38.93     1:19.67 (40.74)                                        
  6 Stanley, Jake             09 SAT                  1:32.48    1:24.01  
  7 Lopez, Jesse M            11 SASW                 1:26.54    1:26.72  
                  41.83     1:26.72 (44.89)                                        
  8 Perez, Ismael M           10 SASW                 1:32.23    1:27.27  
                  40.93     1:27.27 (46.34)                                        
  9 Moya, Mikel               10 SAEC                 1:27.18    1:28.72  
                  42.56     1:28.72 (46.16)                                        
 10 Sanders, Michael          11 SAT                  1:25.77    1:31.43  
                  41.77     1:31.43 (49.66)                                        
 11 Chappell, Chase           09 SAT                  1:30.77    1:40.46  
                  44.09     1:40.46 (56.37)                                        
 12 Almanza, Ryan             09 SAEC                 2:05.00    1:43.43  
                  47.63     1:43.43 (55.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 1:12.60    1:14.88  
                  35.00     1:14.88 (39.88)                                        
  2 McCafferty, Isabella      12 TMI-ST               1:18.50    1:20.05  
                  37.81     1:20.05 (42.24)                                        
  3 Nast, Ava                 10 SAEC                 1:22.50    1:20.87  
                  37.60     1:20.87 (43.27)                                        
  4 Cox, Jessica              10 TMI-ST               1:19.50    1:20.92  
                  38.67     1:20.92 (42.25)                                        
  5 Penton, Abbey C           12 SAL                  1:21.60    1:24.30  
                  38.52     1:24.30 (45.78)                                        
  6 Garcia-Aspe, Alexia       10 SAT                  1:27.77    1:27.49  
                  40.81     1:27.49 (46.68)                                        
  7 Kucera, Grace             09 SAT                  1:31.61    1:28.69  
                  42.61     1:28.69 (46.08)                                        
  8 Langston, Ashley T        09 CJVM-ST              1:34.99    1:30.55  
                  42.25     1:30.55 (48.30)                                        
  9 McCafferty, Mary          11 TMI-ST               1:26.00    1:31.70  
                  42.84     1:31.70 (48.86)                                        
 10 Edenfield, Hannah E       09 SAC-ST               1:29.99    1:32.06  
                  43.78     1:32.06 (48.28)                                        
 11 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 SAEC                 1:46.91    1:38.52  
                  46.51     1:38.52 (52.01)                                        
 12 Lozano, Brianna           12 SASW                 1:38.94    1:40.26  
                  47.09     1:40.26 (53.17)                                        
 13 Solis, Sloan T            09 SASW                 1:38.00    1:44.29  
                  48.18     1:44.29 (56.11)                                        
 14 Vasquez, Mia              10 SAT                  2:01.12    1:54.91  
                  53.15   1:54.91 (1:01.76)                                        
 15 Martinez, Juliana         10 TMI-ST               2:20.00    2:08.56  
                  59.52   2:08.56 (1:09.04)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Diego               12 SAT                  1:13.48    1:12.06  
                  32.95     1:12.06 (39.11)                                        
  2 Miranda, Steve            12 SAEC                 1:47.00    1:24.05  
                  38.51     1:24.05 (45.54)                                        
  3 Martinez, Domonic         12 SAT                  1:22.94    1:24.30  
                  38.70     1:24.30 (45.60)                                        
  4 Ochoa, Jose               12 TMI-ST               1:20.00    1:24.44  
                  38.37     1:24.44 (46.07)                                        
  5 Green, Austin             12 SAEC                 1:25.93    1:24.56  
                  38.47     1:24.56 (46.09)                                        
  6 Ma, Clinton               10 TMI-ST               1:40.00    1:29.76  
                  41.18     1:29.76 (48.58)                                        
  7 McLain, Forest            10 SAT                  1:37.77    1:32.23  
                  43.00     1:32.23 (49.23)                                        
  8 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 SAL                  1:32.42    1:33.10  
                  41.45     1:33.10 (51.65)                                        
  9 Hieger, Andrew            10 TMI-ST               1:50.00    1:33.83  
                  43.27     1:33.83 (50.56)                                        
 10 Walters, Reid             10 SAC-ST               1:35.99    1:42.38  
                  46.46     1:42.38 (55.92)                                        
 11 Traylor, Reece            10 TMI-ST               1:50.00    1:45.68  
                  48.94     1:45.68 (56.74)                                        
 12 Escobar, Ethan            09 SAEC                 2:38.00    1:52.22  
                  52.64     1:52.22 (59.58)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tmi-ST  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:37.30  
     1) Cox, Jessica 10                 2) McCafferty, Isabella 12        
     3) McCafferty, Mary 11             4) Knight, Katie 09               
                  31.40   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:40.39 (35.55)   2:19.45 (1:14.61)
        2:53.57 (34.12)   3:32.81 (1:13.36)     4:03.14 (30.33)   4:37.30 (1:04.49)
  2 Antonian  'A'                                     4:30.48    4:45.02  
     1) Garcia-Aspe, Alexia 10          2) Montgomery, Devin 09           
     3) Flynn, Grace 11                 4) Eurton, Shelby A 11            
                  37.06   1:21.35 (1:21.35)     1:53.94 (32.59)   2:31.53 (1:10.18)
        3:05.91 (34.38)   3:51.88 (1:20.35)     4:12.29 (20.41)     4:45.02 (53.14)
  3 East Central  'A'                                 4:39.70    4:46.71  
     1) Esteves, Alyssa 11              2) Chinchay, Cecilia 10           
     3) Nast, Ava 10                    4) Kellner, Taylor 09             
                  33.74   1:11.48 (1:11.48)     1:47.06 (35.58)   2:28.78 (1:17.30)
        3:04.11 (35.33)   3:45.45 (1:16.67)     4:15.10 (29.65)   4:46.71 (1:01.26)
  4 Tmi-ST  'B'                                       5:30.00    6:02.74  
     1) Warder, Mary 09                 2) Yang, Audrey 11                
     3) Martinez, Juliana 10            4) LePage, Bailey 12              
                          1:34.39 (1:34.39)     2:12.60 (38.21)   3:11.98 (1:37.59)
        3:54.29 (42.31)   4:46.66 (1:34.68)     5:20.24 (33.58)   6:02.74 (1:16.08)
  5 Southwest  'B'                                    5:47.57    6:07.12  
     1) Riggs, Journey 11               2) Chavez, Audri A 10             
     3) Solis, Sloan T 09               4) Dickson Manno, Emma 11         
                  44.03   1:33.78 (1:33.78)     2:15.93 (42.15)   3:01.28 (1:27.50)
      4:31.83 (1:30.55)   5:11.06 (2:09.78)     5:52.57 (41.51)     6:07.12 (56.06)
  6 East Central  'B'                                 5:22.00    7:02.44  
     1) Teague, Amethyst 09             2) Maltos, Jennifer 12            
     3) Ulloa, Jasmine 09               4) Krewson, Erica 09              
                  47.45   1:41.22 (1:41.22)     2:26.37 (45.15)   3:20.67 (1:39.45)
        4:06.56 (45.89)   5:07.25 (1:46.58)     5:22.28 (15.03)   7:02.44 (1:55.19)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian  'A'                                     3:43.30    3:51.73  
     1) Stiles, Ben B 10                2) Martinez, Domonic 12           
     3) Rosas, Jake 10                  4) Ross, Diego 12                 
                  24.86       51.49 (51.49)     1:23.36 (31.87)   1:59.63 (1:08.14)
        2:25.01 (25.38)     2:53.08 (53.45)     3:21.27 (28.19)     3:51.73 (58.65)
  2 Tmi-ST  'A'                                       4:12.00    3:53.78  
     1) Alejos, Victor 09               2) Anderson, Thomas 11            
     3) Carothers, Austin 12            4) Martinez, Santiago 10          
                  25.24       52.19 (52.19)     1:19.86 (27.67)     1:51.00 (58.81)
        2:19.74 (28.74)   2:53.70 (1:02.70)     3:22.45 (28.75)   3:53.78 (1:00.08)
  3 Antonian  'B'                                     4:30.77    4:37.30  
     1) Brooks, Cody 11                 2) Sanders, Michael 11            
     3) Flynn, Sean 09                  4) Stanley, Jake 09               
                  30.27   1:04.94 (1:04.94)     1:37.22 (32.28)   2:20.95 (1:16.01)
        2:55.75 (34.80)   3:32.52 (1:11.57)     4:02.93 (30.41)   4:37.30 (1:04.78)
  4 Southwest  'A'                                    4:09.32    4:43.97  
     1) Perez, Ricardo M 10             2) Flores, Brandon 12             
     3) Lopez, Jesse M 11               4) Nino, James V 10               
                  31.78   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:45.53 (37.66)   2:26.29 (1:18.42)
        3:03.38 (37.09)   3:46.47 (1:20.18)     4:14.05 (27.58)     4:43.97 (57.50)
  5 Tmi-ST  'B'                                       5:00.00    4:50.43  
     1) Wengrovitz, Ben 11              2) Ochoa, Jose 12                 
     3) Ituarte Camara, Nico 09         4) Ma, Clinton 10                 
                  33.04   1:10.69 (1:10.69)     1:48.29 (37.60)   2:33.19 (1:22.50)
        3:02.01 (28.82)   3:38.27 (1:05.08)     4:11.44 (33.17)   4:50.43 (1:12.16)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 4:28.83    5:04.58  
     1) Green, Austin 12                2) Gonzales, Jesus 10             
     3) Scott, Michael 12               4) Ramos, Angel 10                
                  36.23   1:18.18 (1:18.18)     1:53.43 (35.25)   2:35.97 (1:17.79)
        2:51.01 (15.04)     3:13.04 (37.07)   4:25.75 (1:12.71)   5:04.58 (1:51.54)
  7 Southwest  'B'                                    4:55.87    5:06.42  
     1) Perez, Ismael M 10              2) Munoz, Jason 11                
     3) Castro, Kevin M 10              4) Fraga, Jose M 11               
                  35.07   1:14.08 (1:14.08)     1:48.55 (34.47)   2:33.25 (1:19.17)
        3:09.21 (35.96)   3:51.84 (1:18.59)     4:25.80 (33.96)   5:06.42 (1:14.58)
  8 East Central  'B'                                 4:58.00    6:01.79  
     1) Holland, Cameron 09             2) Escobar, Ethan 09              
     3) Coleman, Jermaine 10            4) Thompson, Bruce 09             
                  42.71   1:28.46 (1:28.46)     2:11.39 (42.93)   2:59.10 (1:30.64)
        3:38.12 (39.02)   4:39.78 (1:40.68)     5:10.54 (30.76)   6:01.79 (1:22.01)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            887   2. Tmi                                 635
  3. East Central                        521   4. Southwest                           486
  5. Randolph                            274   6. Great Hearts                        262
  7. San Antonio Christian               244   8. Lutheran HS                         241
  9. Veterans Memorial                   138  10. South San                            59
 11. Keystone                             37  12. Wagner                                6
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian                            363   2. East Central                        276
  3. Tmi                                 272   4. Southwest                           231
  5. Randolph                            179   6. Lutheran HS                         175
  7. Great Hearts                        149   8. Veterans Memorial                    93
  9. San Antonio Christian                74  10. Keystone                             37
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Antonian                            524   2. Tmi                                 363
  3. Southwest                           255   4. East Central                        245
  5. San Antonio Christian               170   6. Great Hearts                        113
  7. Randolph                             95   8. Lutheran HS                          66
  9. South San                            59  10. Veterans Memorial                    45
 11. Wagner                                6