2021 AAHSSL Dual+ / NY-04
New Braunfels YMCA (Das Rec) - 11/20/2021                               
Final Results and Scores                                                                     
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:10.84    2:11.67  
     1) Senus, Victoria                 2) Hauquier, Emilie               
     3) Reichert, Hope                  4) Wilde, Rachel                  
              31.27     1:15.43 (44.16)     1:42.04 (26.61)     2:11.67 (29.63)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:07.99    2:11.83  
     1) Hooker, Caroline G 16           2) Flores, Milana M 17            
     3) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 17     4) Pickett, Katherine E 16        
              36.20     1:15.26 (39.06)     1:46.15 (30.89)     2:11.83 (25.68)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:19.39    2:25.72  
     1) Vreeland, Bailey A 14           2) Lenard, Madeline R 16          
     3) Johnston, Emily A 15            4) Glynn, Natalie C 17            
              35.80     1:17.19 (41.39)     1:51.90 (34.71)     2:25.72 (33.82)
  4 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:29.46    2:30.12  
     1) Bennett, Anna J 17              2) Bourret, Natalie D 16          
     3) Williams, Malia 15              4) Weidig, Sophia P 18            
              36.47     1:21.75 (45.28)     1:59.26 (37.51)     2:30.12 (30.86)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:25.17    2:32.20  
     1) Bowers, Elizabeth A 15          2) Fulham, Audrey C 14            
     3) Rios, Absedy K 17               4) Resendez, Sarai 13             
              37.44     1:21.52 (44.08)     1:57.77 (36.25)     2:32.20 (34.43)
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:29.48    2:32.79  
     1) Lewis, Regan                    2) Chandler, Kay                  
     3) Hinton, Elaina                  4) Pinto, Emma                    
              47.61     1:23.56 (35.95)     2:04.70 (41.14)     2:32.79 (28.09)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:43.88    1:47.57  
     1) Barrera, Noah W 18              2) Fuentes, Victor H 17           
     3) Saunders, Luc N 16              4) Jonas, Zach K 18               
              29.20       57.07 (27.87)     1:21.96 (24.89)     1:47.57 (25.61)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:44.76    1:47.84  
     1) Mynatt, Luke                    2) Skinner, Benjamin W 16         
     3) McDonald, John                  4) Thomas, Aaden                  
              28.51       58.07 (29.56)     1:23.38 (25.31)     1:47.84 (24.46)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:55.34    2:07.21  
     1) Sailors, Hayden M 18            2) Bradley, Kase K 14             
     3) Liu, Minghe 14                  4) Gomez, Charles J 15            
              32.04     1:06.60 (34.56)     1:38.46 (31.86)     2:07.21 (28.75)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:13.34    2:15.62  
     1) Bagnall, Woodrow                2) Morehouse, Charlie M 15        
     3) McAninch, Caden                 4) Bischoff, Holden A 14          
              33.85     1:12.62 (38.77)     1:47.44 (34.82)     2:15.62 (28.18)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichert, Hope               NEBC                 2:10.09    2:05.64  
              28.56     1:00.12 (31.56)     1:32.84 (32.72)     2:05.64 (32.80)
  2 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  17 NEBR                 2:06.93    2:17.10  
              29.46     1:03.62 (34.16)     1:40.18 (36.56)     2:17.10 (36.92)
  3 Hauquier, Emilie             NEBC                 2:36.15    2:34.13  
              35.72     1:15.65 (39.93)     1:56.12 (40.47)     2:34.13 (38.01)
  4 Bowers, Elizabeth A       15 NEBR                 2:32.85    2:34.55  
              35.87     1:15.64 (39.77)     1:55.24 (39.60)     2:34.55 (39.31)
  5 Johnston, Emily A         15 NEBR                 2:32.80    2:35.79  
              35.07     1:15.21 (40.14)     1:57.01 (41.80)     2:35.79 (38.78)
  6 Preiss, Allison           15 Sjp II               2:39.95    2:37.10  
              34.97     1:14.82 (39.85)     1:56.73 (41.91)     2:37.10 (40.37)
  7 Pinto, Emma                  NEBC                 2:57.41    2:47.22  
              36.14     1:19.23 (43.09)     2:04.68 (45.45)     2:47.22 (42.54)
  8 Herrera, Victoria            NEBC                 3:09.73    3:02.32  
              40.20     1:25.64 (45.44)     2:14.64 (49.00)     3:02.32 (47.68)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Noah W           18 NEBR                 1:49.20    1:54.39  
              26.00       55.08 (29.08)     1:25.33 (30.25)     1:54.39 (29.06)
  2 Harris, Brodie S          18 NEBR                 2:04.69    2:08.67  
              27.91     1:00.25 (32.34)     1:34.78 (34.53)     2:08.67 (33.89)
  3 Walter, Camden J          14 NEBC                 2:22.11    2:21.72  
              31.79     1:08.64 (36.85)     1:46.65 (38.01)     2:21.72 (35.07)
  4 Hodson, Aiden             15 Sjp II               2:23.53    2:25.57  
              30.62     1:07.65 (37.03)     1:46.97 (39.32)     2:25.57 (38.60)
  5 Kapavik, Phillip          15 Sjp II               2:26.59    2:28.75  
              33.17     1:10.08 (36.91)     1:49.70 (39.62)     2:28.75 (39.05)
  6 Bischoff, Holden A        14 NEBC                 2:27.19    2:29.07  
              33.14     1:11.57 (38.43)     1:51.77 (40.20)     2:29.07 (37.30)
  7 Gomez, Charles J          15 NEBR                 2:31.34    2:32.44  
              32.55     1:09.67 (37.12)     1:50.03 (40.36)     2:32.44 (42.41)
  8 Villegas, Elijah C        16 NEBR                 2:38.39    2:40.10  
              34.01     1:13.26 (39.25)     1:58.10 (44.84)     2:40.10 (42.00)
  9 Hackett, Landon              NEBC                 2:43.01    2:42.05  
              31.85     1:10.59 (38.74)     1:54.37 (43.78)     2:42.05 (47.68)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Katherine E      16 NEBR                 2:24.19    2:31.28  
              32.61     1:11.95 (39.34)     1:56.61 (44.66)     2:31.28 (34.67)
  2 Tingleff, Nora M          14 NEBR                 2:47.99    2:48.68  
              34.98     1:19.92 (44.94)     2:09.60 (49.68)     2:48.68 (39.08)
  3 Wilde, Rachel                NEBC                 2:54.01    2:49.78  
              39.47     1:21.71 (42.24)     2:10.68 (48.97)     2:49.78 (39.10)
  4 Vreeland, Bailey A        14 NEBR                 3:02.32    3:04.23  
              39.10     1:23.54 (44.44)     2:23.48 (59.94)     3:04.23 (40.75)
  5 Williams, Malia           15 Sjp II                    NT    3:05.86  
              40.25     1:26.85 (46.60)     2:22.72 (55.87)     3:05.86 (43.14)
  6 Trujillo, Desiree            NEBC                 3:09.83    3:10.54  
              40.07                             2:29.97 ( )     3:10.54 (40.57)
  7 Fulham, Audrey C          14 NEBR                 3:08.80    3:18.48  
              43.63     1:38.04 (54.41)     2:35.99 (57.95)     3:18.48 (42.49)
  8 Lewis, Regan                 NEBC                 2:42.11    3:24.65  
              47.56     1:38.29 (50.73)   3:24.65 (1:46.36)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Luc N           16 NEBR                 2:17.83    2:12.57  
              27.14     1:04.07 (36.93)     1:43.63 (39.56)     2:12.57 (28.94)
  2 Skinner, Benjamin W       16 NEBC                 2:11.42    2:18.86  
              32.45     1:08.90 (36.45)     1:46.25 (37.35)     2:18.86 (32.61)
  3 Bradley, Kase K           14 NEBR                 2:26.38    2:23.22  
              31.64     1:07.07 (35.43)     1:50.14 (43.07)     2:23.22 (33.08)
  4 Junker, Elijah J          16 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT    2:24.08  
              29.97     1:05.35 (35.38)     1:50.06 (44.71)     2:24.08 (34.02)
  5 Sailors, Hayden M         18 NEBR                 2:27.59    2:34.06  
              31.13     1:10.84 (39.71)     1:56.24 (45.40)     2:34.06 (37.82)
  6 Starcich, Chase T         14 NEBC                 2:45.77    2:45.37  
              36.41     1:18.96 (42.55)     2:07.98 (49.02)     2:45.37 (37.39)
  7 Bagnall, Woodrow             NEBC                 2:48.59    2:50.75  
              38.42     1:20.81 (42.39)     2:11.08 (50.27)     2:50.75 (39.67)
 -- Liu, Minghe               14 NEBR                 2:45.56         DQ  
              34.01     1:15.25 (41.24)     2:01.56 (46.31)          DQ (38.36)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senus, Victoria              NEBC                   26.06      26.18  
  2 Flores, Milana M          17 NEBR                   28.84      29.01  
  3 Junker, Leah              14 Skylark Swimming-ST    30.00      29.96  
  4 Brown, Baleigh M          17 NEBR                   29.08      30.22  
  5 Bennett, Anna J           17 Sjp II                 30.06      30.64  
  6 Hooker, Caroline G        16 NEBR                   30.30      30.68  
  7 Rios, Absedy K            17 NEBR                   31.56      31.36  
  8 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly       NEBC                   31.76      31.67  
  9 Kager, Tatiana            14 Skylark Swimming-ST    33.66      32.34  
 10 Bennion, Kelyn               NEBC                   34.21      33.41  
 11 Resendez, Sarai           13 NEBR                   37.65      34.81  
 12 Stultz, Nivia             16 Sjp II                 34.74      34.98  
 13 Pineda, Jayda                NEBC                   36.25      35.26  
 14 Benitez, Kameron B        16 NEBR                   36.67      35.32  
 15 Glynn, Natalie C          17 NEBR                   31.95      35.41  
 16 Verduzco, Danielle           NEBC                   36.61      36.73  
 17 Smith, Ella               15 Sjp II                 36.52      36.89  
 18 Anderson, Charlotte       14 Sjp II                 35.97      36.90  
 19 Rodriguez, Madeleine         NEBC                   44.50      38.02  
 20 Almanzar, Laila              NEBC                   39.38      38.25  
 21 Powell, Avrianna          16 NEBR                   37.23      38.41  
 22 Censini, Paola               NEBR                   38.52      39.39  
 23 Kager, Vera               18 Skylark Swimming-ST    42.22      41.42  
 24 Carreon, Madison          14 Sjp II                 40.65      42.17  
 25 Aguiar, Amy               15 NEBR                   47.96      45.36  
 26 Lorena, Tuttle            15 Sjp II                 48.09      48.54  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, John               NEBC                   23.32      23.75  
  2 Hand, Blake A             16 NEBC                   25.08      24.44  
  3 Thomas, Aaden                NEBC                   24.42      25.00  
  4 Jonas, Zach K             18 NEBR                   25.11      26.37  
  5 Morehouse, Charlie M      15 NEBC                   29.60      29.44  
  6 Kapavik, Phillip          15 Sjp II                 28.62      29.54  
  7 Mueck, Tyler C            15 NEBR                   30.47      30.31  
  8 Carreon, Tristan          17 Sjp II                 30.61      30.65  
  9 Farnsworth-Clark, Aidan      NEBC                   33.11      31.32  
 10 Mills, Kanyen E           14 NEBR                   34.30      32.57  
 11 Stillman, Aidan E         15 NEBR                   33.61      32.74  
 12 Higgs, Clark D            16 NEBR                   34.04      33.12  
 13 King, Tyler                  NEBR                   37.19      33.15  
 14 Lara, Roman                  NEBC                   36.11      33.65  
 15 Sciantarelli, Colin E     16 Sjp II                 32.25      33.90  
 16 Hughes, Seth              14 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT      35.88  
 17 Adrian, Orry E            14 NEBR                   36.24      36.81  
 18 Potucek, Colter           15 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT      44.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  17 NEBR                 1:07.41    1:12.82  
              33.27     1:12.82 (39.55)                                        
  2 Trujillo, Desiree            NEBC                 1:32.83    1:33.67  
              42.60     1:33.67 (51.07)                                        
  3 Verduzco, Danielle           NEBC                 1:42.11    2:00.74  
              58.58   2:00.74 (1:02.16)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Luc N           16 NEBR                   53.88      56.42  
              26.81       56.42 (29.61)                                        
  2 Liu, Minghe               14 NEBR                 1:18.12    1:24.53  
              38.41     1:24.53 (46.12)                                        
  3 Villegas, Elijah C        16 NEBR                 1:35.00    1:34.49  
              41.05     1:34.49 (53.44)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Katherine E      16 NEBR                   54.54      57.31  
              27.78       57.31 (29.53)                                        
  2 Reichert, Hope               NEBC                 1:00.21      57.96  
              27.73       57.96 (30.23)                                        
  3 Goodson, Anna Kate K      16 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT      59.71  
              28.51       59.71 (31.20)                                        
  4 Lenard, Madeline R        16 NEBR                 1:09.01    1:06.80  
              31.82     1:06.80 (34.98)                                        
  5 Hauquier, Emilie             NEBC                 1:09.16    1:08.44  
              32.98     1:08.44 (35.46)                                        
  6 Brown, Baleigh M          17 NEBR                 1:08.96    1:10.51  
              34.97     1:10.51 (35.54)                                        
  7 Preiss, Allison           15 Sjp II               1:12.01    1:10.65  
              33.79     1:10.65 (36.86)                                        
  8 Chandler, Kay                NEBC                 1:17.93    1:11.11  
              34.50     1:11.11 (36.61)                                        
  9 Weidig, Sophia P          18 Sjp II               1:10.36    1:11.41  
              32.99     1:11.41 (38.42)                                        
 10 Bennett, Anna J           17 Sjp II               1:11.95    1:11.91  
              33.53     1:11.91 (38.38)                                        
 11 Fulham, Audrey C          14 NEBR                 1:11.49    1:13.38  
              34.92     1:13.38 (38.46)                                        
 12 Pinto, Emma                  NEBC                 1:17.45    1:14.95  
              35.48     1:14.95 (39.47)                                        
 13 Kager, Tatiana            14 Skylark Swimming-ST  1:18.46    1:16.57  
              36.24     1:16.57 (40.33)                                        
 14 Glynn, Natalie C          17 NEBR                 1:13.30    1:17.48  
              36.08     1:17.48 (41.40)                                        
 15 Herrera, Victoria            NEBC                 1:25.64    1:20.56  
              40.20     1:20.56 (40.36)                                        
 16 Kelley, Allie             14 Sjp II               1:19.04    1:23.84  
              38.52     1:23.84 (45.32)                                        
 17 Powell, Avrianna          16 NEBR                 1:21.74    1:24.36  
              39.74     1:24.36 (44.62)                                        
 18 Benitez, Kameron B        16 NEBR                 1:21.97    1:24.98  
              39.62     1:24.98 (45.36)                                        
 19 Bourret, Natalie D        16 Sjp II               1:27.20    1:25.77  
              40.14     1:25.77 (45.63)                                        
 20 Almanzar, Laila              NEBC                 1:29.23    1:28.13  
              41.62     1:28.13 (46.51)                                        
 21 Smith, Ella               15 Sjp II               1:32.21    1:29.18  
              41.00     1:29.18 (48.18)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Madeleine         NEBC                 1:36.48    1:32.02  
              43.41     1:32.02 (48.61)                                        
 23 Censini, Paola               NEBR                 1:39.20    1:35.49  
              46.32     1:35.49 (49.17)                                        
 24 Aguiar, Amy               15 NEBR                 1:50.26    1:42.18  
              48.12     1:42.18 (54.06)                                        
 25 Kager, Vera               18 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT    1:44.06  
 26 Carreon, Madison          14 Sjp II               1:44.31    1:46.21  
              45.96   1:46.21 (1:00.25)                                        
 27 Lorena, Tuttle            15 Sjp II               2:03.44    1:57.17  
              52.62   1:57.17 (1:04.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         17 NEBR                   48.73      49.82  
              23.74       49.82 (26.08)                                        
  2 Mynatt, Luke                 NEBC                   52.83      54.07  
              25.70       54.07 (28.37)                                        
  3 Hand, Blake A             16 NEBC                   56.29      54.82  
              26.11       54.82 (28.71)                                        
  4 Junker, Elijah J          16 Skylark Swimming-ST    53.79      56.64  
              27.61       56.64 (29.03)                                        
  5 Juarez Diaz, Gael            NEBC                 1:08.42    1:06.28  
              29.88     1:06.28 (36.40)                                        
  6 Hackett, Landon              NEBC                 1:06.74    1:07.12  
              31.05     1:07.12 (36.07)                                        
  7 Carreon, Tristan          17 Sjp II               1:12.95    1:13.96  
              34.87     1:13.96 (39.09)                                        
  8 Lara, Roman                  NEBC                 1:39.11    1:15.12  
              34.95     1:15.12 (40.17)                                        
  9 Mills, Kanyen E           14 NEBR                 1:17.85    1:15.67  
              34.76     1:15.67 (40.91)                                        
 10 Higgs, Clark D            16 NEBR                 1:16.38    1:15.86  
              35.99     1:15.86 (39.87)                                        
 11 Farnsworth-Clark, Aidan      NEBC                 1:35.11    1:18.22  
              38.24     1:18.22 (39.98)                                        
 11 King, Tyler                  NEBR                 1:24.85    1:18.22  
              37.12     1:18.22 (41.10)                                        
 13 Adrian, Orry E            14 NEBR                 1:27.27    1:22.39  
              37.90     1:22.39 (44.49)                                        
 14 Hughes, Seth              14 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT    1:26.81  
              39.24     1:26.81 (47.57)                                        
 15 Moczygemba, Kyle          14 Sjp II               1:52.55    1:56.26  
              47.32   1:56.26 (1:08.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Emily A         15 NEBR                 6:56.60    6:48.40  
              35.73     1:16.71 (40.98)     1:58.36 (41.65)     2:39.78 (41.42)
        3:21.30 (41.52)     4:03.94 (42.64)     4:45.46 (41.52)     5:27.29 (41.83)
        6:08.82 (41.53)     6:48.40 (39.58)                                        
  2 Bowers, Elizabeth A       15 NEBR                 6:50.24    6:49.47  
              36.62     1:16.87 (40.25)     1:58.50 (41.63)     2:39.90 (41.40)
        3:20.88 (40.98)     4:03.19 (42.31)     4:46.01 (42.82)     5:27.61 (41.60)
        6:09.87 (42.26)     6:49.47 (39.60)                                        
  3 Junker, Leah              14 Skylark Swimming-ST       NT    6:59.05  
              34.70     1:14.88 (40.18)     1:57.05 (42.17)     2:39.68 (42.63)
        3:22.29 (42.61)     4:07.04 (44.75)     4:51.46 (44.42)     5:35.54 (44.08)
        6:19.34 (43.80)     6:59.05 (39.71)                                        
  4 Resendez, Sarai           13 NEBR                 8:00.00    8:22.44  
              40.02     1:27.19 (47.17)     2:16.44 (49.25)     3:08.86 (52.42)
        4:00.02 (51.16)     4:54.46 (54.44)     5:47.53 (53.07)     6:40.10 (52.57)
        7:35.03 (54.93)     8:22.44 (47.41)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Noah W           18 NEBR                 4:55.87    5:12.21  
              28.03       59.30 (31.27)     1:31.16 (31.86)     2:04.12 (32.96)
        2:36.92 (32.80)     3:08.53 (31.61)     3:39.65 (31.12)     4:10.56 (30.91)
        4:41.76 (31.20)     5:12.21 (30.45)                                        
  2 Harris, Brodie S          18 NEBR                 6:03.57    5:57.34  
              30.75     1:05.95 (35.20)     1:41.83 (35.88)     2:17.86 (36.03)
        2:55.43 (37.57)     3:33.09 (37.66)     4:09.66 (36.57)     4:46.35 (36.69)
        5:23.54 (37.19)     5:57.34 (33.80)                                        
  3 Walter, Camden J          14 NEBC                 6:16.84    6:09.28  
              32.86     1:09.01 (36.15)     1:47.04 (38.03)     2:25.72 (38.68)
        3:04.57 (38.85)     3:42.97 (38.40)     4:20.52 (37.55)     4:58.48 (37.96)
        5:35.61 (37.13)     6:09.28 (33.67)                                        
  4 Morehouse, Charlie M      15 NEBC                 6:18.82    6:47.25  
              32.31     1:09.58 (37.27)     1:48.13 (38.55)     2:27.70 (39.57)
        3:07.34 (39.64)     3:47.69 (40.35)     4:27.77 (40.08)     5:06.91 (39.14)
        5:43.27 (36.36)   6:47.25 (1:03.98)                                        
  5 Gomez, Charles J          15 NEBR                 7:07.94    7:08.27  
              34.87     1:16.16 (41.29)     2:00.46 (44.30)     2:45.12 (44.66)
        3:31.14 (46.02)     4:16.79 (45.65)     5:02.06 (45.27)     5:47.39 (45.33)
        6:31.03 (43.64)     7:08.27 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:43.16    1:55.33  
     1) Reichert, Hope                  2) Senus, Victoria                
     3) Wilde, Rachel                   4) Hinton, Elaina                 
              27.39       54.01 (26.62)     1:24.54 (30.53)     1:55.33 (30.79)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:56.40    2:02.69  
     1) Lenard, Madeline R 16           2) Austin, Madison R 16           
     3) Brown, Baleigh M 17             4) Tingleff, Nora M 14            
              29.87     1:01.37 (31.50)     1:33.06 (31.69)     2:02.69 (29.63)
  3 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:04.49    2:06.19  
     1) Williams, Malia 15              2) Preiss, Allison 15             
     3) Weidig, Sophia P 18             4) Bennett, Anna J 17             
              31.89     1:05.76 (33.87)     1:35.07 (29.31)     2:06.19 (31.12)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:01.24    2:09.53  
     1) Johnston, Emily A 15            2) Meyer, Sheridan E 15           
     3) Vreeland, Bailey A 14           4) Glynn, Natalie C 17            
              40.77                             1:35.23 ( )     2:09.53 (34.30)
  5 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:10.21    2:15.35  
     1) Chandler, Kay                   2) Trujillo, Desiree              
     3) Pinto, Emma                     4) Pineda, Jayda                  
              39.47     1:05.24 (25.77)     1:42.26 (37.02)     2:15.35 (33.09)
  6 St. John Paul II  'B'                             2:22.71    2:26.79  
     1) Kelley, Allie 14                2) Bourret, Natalie D 16          
     3) Anderson, Charlotte 14          4) Stultz, Nivia 16               
              38.01     1:15.01 (37.00)     1:59.77 (44.76)     2:26.79 (27.02)
  7 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:30.00    2:30.44  
     1) Rodriguez, Madeleine            2) Herrera, Victoria              
     3) Almanzar, Laila                 4) Bennion, Kelyn                 
              39.54     1:17.46 (37.92)     1:57.36 (39.90)     2:30.44 (33.08)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'C'                         NT    2:37.61  
     1) Powell, Avrianna 16             2) Rios, Absedy K 17              
     3) Resendez, Sarai 13              4) Benitez, Kameron B 16          
              38.49     1:23.75 (45.26)     2:00.72 (36.97)     2:37.61 (36.89)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:41.19    1:41.53  
     1) Jonas, Zach K 18                2) Harris, Brodie S 18            
     3) Sailors, Hayden M 18            4) Bradley, Kase K 14             
              26.02       51.65 (25.63)     1:17.52 (25.87)     1:41.53 (24.01)
  2 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:52.27    2:00.11  
     1) Walter, Camden J 14             2) Morehouse, Charlie M 15        
     3) Juarez Diaz, Gael               4) Hackett, Landon                
              29.18       59.23 (30.05)     1:30.38 (31.15)     2:00.11 (29.73)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:46.67    2:09.18  
     1) Gomez, Charles J 15             2) Liu, Minghe 14                 
     3) Mills, Kanyen E 14              4) Mueck, Tyler C 15              
              30.91     1:00.91 (30.00)   2:09.18 (1:08.27)                    
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:22.99    2:16.65  
     1) Higgs, Clark D 16               2) Stillman, Aidan E 15           
     3) King, Tyler                     4) Adrian, Orry E 14              
              34.15     1:06.77 (32.62)     1:44.59 (37.82)     2:16.65 (32.06)
 -- St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:00.39         DQ  
     1) Carreon, Tristan 17             2) Sciantarelli, Colin E 16       
     3) Kapavik, Phillip 15             4) Hodson, Aiden 15               
              31.47     1:05.07 (33.60)     1:35.01 (29.94)          DQ (29.42)
 -- Canyon High School  'A'                           1:38.88         DQ  
     1) Mynatt, Luke                    2) Skinner, Benjamin W 16         
     3) Thomas, Aaden                   4) Hand, Blake A 16               
              24.68       50.67 (25.99)     1:14.91 (24.24)          DQ (24.02)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodson, Anna Kate K      16 Skylark Swimming-ST  1:04.57    1:04.70  
              31.26     1:04.70 (33.44)                                        
  2 Senus, Victoria              NEBC                 1:10.37    1:08.04  
              32.47     1:08.04 (35.57)                                        
  3 Hooker, Caroline G        16 NEBR                 1:11.93    1:17.24  
              37.65     1:17.24 (39.59)                                        
  4 Vreeland, Bailey A        14 NEBR                 1:19.78    1:21.07  
              39.00     1:21.07 (42.07)                                        
  5 Williams, Malia           15 Sjp II                    NT    1:21.21  
              40.72     1:21.21 (40.49)                                        
  6 Meyer, Sheridan E         15 NEBR                 1:25.11    1:26.03  
              41.01     1:26.03 (45.02)                                        
  7 Stultz, Nivia             16 Sjp II               1:30.11    1:31.89  
              44.78     1:31.89 (47.11)                                        
  8 Kelley, Allie             14 Sjp II                    NT    1:34.38  
              46.44     1:34.38 (47.94)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, John               NEBC                   59.41    1:01.43  
              29.07     1:01.43 (32.36)                                        
  2 Sailors, Hayden M         18 NEBR                 1:11.94    1:13.37  
              34.54     1:13.37 (38.83)                                        
  3 Hodson, Aiden             15 Sjp II               1:12.61    1:14.00  
              34.94     1:14.00 (39.06)                                        
  4 Bagnall, Woodrow             NEBC                 1:14.18    1:15.30  
              36.86     1:15.30 (38.44)                                        
  5 Bischoff, Holden A        14 NEBC                 1:17.60    1:15.43  
              36.32     1:15.43 (39.11)                                        
  6 Stillman, Aidan E         15 NEBR                 1:33.29    1:34.21  
              44.85     1:34.21 (49.36)                                        
  7 Mueck, Tyler C            15 NEBR                 1:36.90    1:35.49  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Milana M          17 NEBR                 1:21.31    1:24.17  
              39.12     1:24.17 (45.05)                                        
  2 Tingleff, Nora M          14 NEBR                 1:29.01    1:27.58  
              40.65     1:27.58 (46.93)                                        
  3 Chandler, Kay                NEBC                 1:32.78    1:30.22  
              42.58     1:30.22 (47.64)                                        
  4 Wilde, Rachel                NEBC                 1:33.37    1:31.44  
              44.60     1:31.44 (46.84)                                        
  5 Anderson, Charlotte       14 Sjp II               1:36.08    1:35.21  
              45.13     1:35.21 (50.08)                                        
  6 Rios, Absedy K            17 NEBR                 1:34.38    1:36.10  
              44.49     1:36.10 (51.61)                                        
  7 Lenard, Madeline R        16 NEBR                 1:33.37    1:41.69  
              46.52     1:41.69 (55.17)                                        
  8 Bourret, Natalie D        16 Sjp II               1:40.21    1:41.79  
              47.33     1:41.79 (54.46)                                        
  9 Bennion, Kelyn               NEBC                 1:44.81    1:46.01  
              49.77     1:46.01 (56.24)                                        
 10 Pineda, Jayda                NEBC                 1:48.11    1:52.32  
              51.67   1:52.32 (1:00.65)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         17 NEBR                 1:00.27    1:01.47  
              28.40     1:01.47 (33.07)                                        
  2 Skinner, Benjamin W       16 NEBC                 1:02.47    1:05.91  
              31.24     1:05.91 (34.67)                                        
  3 Bradley, Kase K           14 NEBR                 1:15.44    1:16.62  
              34.93     1:16.62 (41.69)                                        
  4 Jonas, Zach K             18 NEBR                 1:15.83    1:17.92  
              36.49     1:17.92 (41.43)                                        
  5 Starcich, Chase T         14 NEBC                 1:23.74    1:25.93  
              40.03     1:25.93 (45.90)                                        
  6 Sciantarelli, Colin E     16 Sjp II               1:39.72    1:37.01  
              44.92     1:37.01 (52.09)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    4:01.03    4:19.05  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 17     2) Flores, Milana M 17            
     3) Tingleff, Nora M 14             4) Pickett, Katherine E 16        
              28.84   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:34.66 (32.82)   2:12.18 (1:10.34)
        2:43.45 (31.27)   3:17.65 (1:05.47)     3:46.56 (28.91)   4:19.05 (1:01.40)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:27.87    4:51.01  
     1) Austin, Madison R 16            2) Brown, Baleigh M 17            
     3) Hooker, Caroline G 16           4) Meyer, Sheridan E 15           
              33.63   1:12.25 (1:12.25)     1:47.04 (34.79)   2:22.73 (1:10.48)
        2:55.11 (32.38)   3:33.70 (1:10.97)     4:09.88 (36.18)   4:51.01 (1:17.31)
  3 St. John Paul II  'A'                             5:03.20    5:13.73  
     1) Preiss, Allison 15              2) Stultz, Nivia 16               
     3) Kelley, Allie 14                4) Weidig, Sophia P 18            
              33.55   1:15.65 (1:15.65)     1:52.74 (37.09)   2:37.50 (1:21.85)
        3:17.21 (39.71)   4:03.30 (1:25.80)     4:35.99 (32.69)   5:13.73 (1:10.43)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                         NT    5:14.04  
     1) Bowers, Elizabeth A 15          2) Fulham, Audrey C 14            
     3) Powell, Avrianna 16             4) Resendez, Sarai 13             
              35.48   1:11.69 (1:11.69)     1:46.32 (34.63)   2:26.74 (1:15.05)
        3:06.44 (39.70)   3:51.82 (1:25.08)     4:29.91 (38.09)   5:14.04 (1:22.22)
  5 Canyon High School  'B'                           5:36.06    5:26.00  
     1) Herrera, Victoria               2) Verduzco, Danielle             
     3) Almanzar, Laila                 4) Pineda, Jayda                  
              37.78   1:19.51 (1:19.51)     1:54.95 (35.44)   2:39.01 (1:19.50)
        3:21.31 (42.30)   4:08.43 (1:29.42)     4:45.38 (36.95)   5:26.00 (1:17.57)
 -- Canyon High School  'A'                           4:54.88         DQ  
     1) Trujillo, Desiree               2) Lewis, Regan                   
     3) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly          4) Hauquier, Emilie               
              34.49   1:13.00 (1:13.00)     1:49.83 (36.83)   2:32.57 (1:19.57)
        3:12.45 (39.88)   3:57.01 (1:24.44)     4:29.78 (32.77)        DQ (1:09.07)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:21.61    3:29.86  
     1) Harris, Brodie S 18             2) Saunders, Luc N 16             
     3) Barrera, Noah W 18              4) Fuentes, Victor H 17           
              26.85       58.02 (58.02)     1:21.47 (23.45)     1:47.78 (49.76)
        2:12.05 (24.27)     2:39.84 (52.06)     3:03.24 (23.40)     3:29.86 (50.02)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:32.40    3:38.11  
     1) Thomas, Aaden                   2) McDonald, John                 
     3) Mynatt, Luke                    4) Hand, Blake A 16               
              26.39       56.69 (56.69)     1:20.83 (24.14)     1:48.12 (51.43)
        2:13.84 (25.72)     2:43.39 (55.27)     3:08.45 (25.06)     3:38.11 (54.72)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           4:21.53    4:25.54  
     1) Bischoff, Holden A 14           2) Hackett, Landon                
     3) Walter, Camden J 14             4) Bagnall, Woodrow               
              30.52   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:34.99 (31.28)   2:11.54 (1:07.83)
        2:43.41 (31.87)   3:19.57 (1:08.03)     3:50.32 (30.75)   4:25.54 (1:05.97)
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                           4:39.92    4:48.32  
     1) McAninch, Caden                 2) Farnsworth-Clark, Aidan        
     3) Juarez Diaz, Gael               4) Starcich, Chase T 14           
              35.45   1:17.46 (1:17.46)     1:52.22 (34.76)   2:35.15 (1:17.69)
        3:08.28 (33.13)   3:45.53 (1:10.38)     4:15.82 (30.29)   4:48.32 (1:02.79)
  5 St. John Paul II  'A'                             4:56.07    4:50.67  
     1) Hodson, Aiden 15                2) Sciantarelli, Colin E 16       
     3) Carreon, Tristan 17             4) Kapavik, Phillip 15            
              31.77   1:07.34 (1:07.34)     1:45.62 (38.28)                    
            3:05.55 ( )         3:45.24 ( )   4:50.67 (1:05.43)                    
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    3:58.75    5:00.85  
     1) Mueck, Tyler C 15               2) Liu, Minghe 14                 
     3) Stillman, Aidan E 15            4) Higgs, Clark D 16              
                      1:11.41 (1:11.41)                       2:20.50 (1:09.09)
        2:57.36 (36.86)   3:39.46 (1:18.96)     4:17.29 (37.83)   5:00.85 (1:21.39)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    5:19.62    5:11.65  
     1) Villegas, Elijah C 16           2) Mills, Kanyen E 14             
     3) Adrian, Orry E 14               4) King, Tyler                    
              32.23   1:07.69 (1:07.69)     1:42.85 (35.16)   2:31.50 (1:23.81)
        3:05.43 (33.93)   3:50.42 (1:18.92)   5:11.65 (1:21.23)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School        1362.5   2. Canyon High School               1014.5
  3. St. John Paul II                    383   4. Ambleside School-FBG                115
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           697   2. Canyon High School                  474
  3. St. John Paul II                    257   4. Ambleside School-FBG                 81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. New Braunfels High School         665.5   2. Canyon High School                540.5
  3. St. John Paul II                    126   4. Ambleside School-FBG                 34