2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual + / NY-02
New Braunfels Recreation Center - 10/02/2018                          
Final Results and Scores

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:02.14    2:06.79   14  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 16          2) Sollohub, Hannah E 17          
     3) Behling, Trinity R 15           4) Barr, Berkeley E 16            
                  30.35     1:07.76 (37.41)     1:38.51 (30.75)     2:06.79 (28.28)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:14.13    2:21.16   10  
     1) Buck, Jenna E 15                2) Meehan, Caroline T 16          
     3) Strean, Cacee K 17              4) Hunter, Hannah                 
                  38.10     1:16.97 (38.87)     1:50.73 (33.76)     2:21.16 (30.43)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:19.96    2:22.27    8  
     1) Baroni, Emerson                 2) Stojanovski, Sofie             
     3) Brown, Katherine A 15           4) Flores, Milana                 
                  35.59     1:15.26 (39.67)     1:52.12 (36.86)     2:22.27 (30.15)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:09.72    2:35.94    6  
     1) McMains, Maggie 17              2) Sanchez, Savannah 17           
     3) Velasquez, Bianca N 14          4) Boissevain, Leah               
                  36.60     1:23.23 (46.63)   2:36.10 (1:12.87)         2:35.94 ( )
 -- New Braunfels High School  'D'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Miller, Emilie                  2) Cole, Jasmine                  
     3) Glynn, Natalie                  4) Rodriguez, Angelina            
                  50.97                             2:31.10 ( )          DQ (38.26)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:42.25    1:45.88   14  
     1) Bruns, Aaron C 17               2) Barrera, Isaac R 18            
     3) Malatek, William K 17           4) Repasi, Porter D 16            
                  24.64       54.89 (30.25)     1:21.50 (26.61)     1:45.88 (24.38)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:56.81    1:58.06   10  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 17           2) Brown, Phillip R 17            
     3) Hargrove, Sabastian B 17        4) Youngblood, Keaton L 17        
                  29.83     1:05.37 (35.54)     1:33.57 (28.20)     1:58.06 (24.49)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:02.42    2:03.47    8  
     1) Meehan, Jack M 16               2) Rolon, Felix R 16              
     3) Moss, Matthew D 17              4) Barrera, Noah 15               
                  32.55     1:07.56 (35.01)     1:37.80 (30.24)     2:03.47 (25.67)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:54.80    2:04.80    6  
     1) Linebarger, Ferrell 19          2) Whited, Koby 17                
     3) Allen, Burton A 15              4) Navarrete, Tenoch 17           
                  37.04     1:07.09 (30.05)     1:37.02 (29.93)     2:04.80 (27.78)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:20.99    2:14.11    4  
     1) Roldan, Anthony E 17            2) Beasley, Alexander             
     3) Fuentes, Victor                 4) Williams, Cliff                
                  33.82     1:14.39 (40.57)     1:47.20 (32.81)     2:14.11 (26.91)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        15 NEBR                 2:04.98    2:07.16    7  
                  29.57     1:01.61 (32.04)     1:34.63 (33.02)     2:07.16 (32.53)
  2 Stojanovski, Sofie           NEBR                 2:11.22    2:10.44    5  
                  30.57     1:03.72 (33.15)     1:37.30 (33.58)     2:10.44 (33.14)
  3 Hunter, Hannah               NEBR                 2:23.56    2:30.36    4  
                  34.77     1:13.00 (38.23)     1:51.94 (38.94)     2:30.36 (38.42)
  4 Brown, Katherine A        15 NEBR                 2:35.93    2:40.32    3  
                  36.37     1:17.23 (40.86)     1:59.28 (42.05)     2:40.32 (41.04)
  5 Rice, Skylar                 SMHS-ST              2:47.30    3:00.66    2  
                  41.18     1:28.49 (47.31)     2:15.54 (47.05)     3:00.66 (45.12)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          18 NEBR                 1:39.53    1:59.91    7  
                  27.16       57.61 (30.45)     1:28.79 (31.18)     1:59.91 (31.12)
  2 Rolon, Felix R            16 NEBR                 2:07.63    2:10.43    5  
                  30.36     1:04.10 (33.74)     1:39.00 (34.90)     2:10.43 (31.43)
  3 Domer, Liam M             15 NEBR                 2:19.97    2:17.29    4  
                  31.22     1:06.57 (35.35)     1:43.43 (36.86)     2:17.29 (33.86)
  4 Wolf, Robert                 NEBR                 2:12.34    2:25.76    3  
                  31.84     1:10.32 (38.48)   2:25.68 (1:15.36)      2:25.76 (0.08)
  5 Bates, Thomas             14 SMHS-ST              2:33.48    2:40.86    2  
                  34.13     1:14.38 (40.25)     1:58.25 (43.87)     2:40.86 (42.61)
  6 Navarrete, Tenoch         17 SMHS-ST              2:37.48    2:52.36    1  
                  35.25     1:18.80 (43.55)     2:06.96 (48.16)     2:52.36 (45.40)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias, Kenya                 NEBR                 2:25.55    2:31.71    7  
                  32.67     1:10.94 (38.27)     1:57.58 (46.64)     2:31.71 (34.13)
  2 Counley, Sydnie           17 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:35.19    5  
                  32.73     1:11.75 (39.02)     1:58.62 (46.87)     2:35.19 (36.57)
  3 Meehan, Caroline T        16 NEBR                 2:44.18    2:37.99    4  
                  34.47     1:15.61 (41.14)     2:02.83 (47.22)     2:37.99 (35.16)
  4 Strean, Cacee K           17 NEBR                 2:41.37    2:49.24    3  
                  34.59     1:18.23 (43.64)     2:08.88 (50.65)     2:49.24 (40.36)
  5 Flores, Milana               NEBR                 2:45.00    2:50.03    2  
                  36.14     1:21.20 (45.06)     2:11.39 (50.19)     2:50.03 (38.64)
  6 Velasquez, Bianca N       14 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:58.22    1  
                  39.30     1:22.18 (42.88)     2:20.22 (58.04)     2:58.22 (38.00)
  7 Sheffield, Fallon         17 SMHS-ST              2:57.48    2:59.20  
                  37.66     1:24.63 (46.97)     2:18.93 (54.30)     2:59.20 (40.27)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        17 NEBR                 2:15.98    2:17.21    7  
                  28.56     1:03.51 (34.95)     1:45.70 (42.19)     2:17.21 (31.51)
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       14 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:22.91    5  
                  30.86     1:09.75 (38.89)     1:49.81 (40.06)     2:22.91 (33.10)
  3 Moss, Matthew D           17 NEBR                 2:29.07    2:25.61    4  
                  29.32     1:06.05 (36.73)     1:50.99 (44.94)     2:25.61 (34.62)
  4 Brown, Phillip R          17 NEBR                 2:29.03    2:30.04    3  
                  31.82     1:11.27 (39.45)     1:56.81 (45.54)     2:30.04 (33.23)
  5 Meehan, Jack M            16 NEBR                 2:29.10    2:31.02    2  
                  34.28     1:10.94 (36.66)     1:59.05 (48.11)     2:31.02 (31.97)
 -- Allen, Burton A           15 SMHS-ST              2:31.75         DQ  
                  33.22     1:16.47 (43.25)     2:00.81 (44.34)          DQ (37.93)
 -- Linebarger, Ferrell       19 SMHS-ST              2:53.22         DQ  
                  35.77     1:22.39 (46.62)     2:16.19 (53.80)          DQ (39.09)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            15 SMHS-ST                26.64      27.01    7  
  2 Barr, Berkeley E          16 NEBR                   27.56      27.04    5  
  3 Williams, Cameron B       16 NEBR                   26.93      27.23    4  
  4 Sollohub, Hannah E        17 NEBR                   28.43      29.83    3  
  5 Buck, Jenna E             15 NEBR                   29.85      30.92    2  
  6 Kokkeby, Mikala              NEBR                   34.17      31.66    1  
  7 Sanchez, Savannah         17 SMHS-ST                31.64      32.86  
  8 Myers, Cortney S          16 NEBR                   33.98      33.08  
  9 Schneider, Sadie A        15 SMHS-ST                32.42      34.86  
 10 Rodriguez, Marissa I      14 NEBR                   39.18      37.37  
 11 Perkins, Ziatia L         16 SMHS-ST                   NT      44.78  
 12 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     14 SMHS-ST                   NT      47.93  
 13 Elizondo, Julissa M       14 SMHS-ST                   NT      48.23  
 14 Luna, Angelica M          14 SMHS-ST                   NT      49.76  
 15 Putnam, Celeste C         14 SMHS-ST                   NT      51.87  
 16 Casarez, Soledad K        16 SMHS-ST                   NT      54.28  
 17 Howland, Aisley M         15 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:03.09  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malatek, William K        17 NEBR                   22.54      23.76    5  
  2 Repasi, Porter D          16 NEBR                   24.80      24.55    4  
  3 Youngblood, Keaton L      17 NEBR                   24.49      24.86    3  
  4 Barrera, Noah             15 NEBR                   25.39      25.48    2  
  5 Crowder, Andrew           16 SMHS-ST                26.09      25.67    1  
  6 Williams, Cliff              NEBR                   26.94      27.00  
  7 Whited, Koby              17 SMHS-ST                29.22      27.53  
  8 Gruver, Michael D         16 SMHS-ST                   NT      27.84  
  9 Haynie, Jonathan N        17 NEBR                   28.73      28.57  
 10 Sailors, Hayden              NEBR                   29.92      29.62  
 11 Cruz, Zakary M            15 SMHS-ST                   NT      32.76  
 12 Castle, Ewan A            15 SMHS-ST                   NT      37.26  
 -- Bruns, Aaron C            17 NEBR                   21.20         DQ    7  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strean, Cacee K           17 NEBR                 1:11.27    1:18.42    7  
                  34.97     1:18.42 (43.45)                                        
  2 Baroni, Emerson              NEBR                 1:15.44    1:20.20    5  
                  36.82     1:20.20 (43.38)                                        
  3 Underberg, Alexandra L    15 NEBR                 1:45.43    1:26.55    4  
                  38.10     1:26.55 (48.45)                                        
  4 Velasquez, Bianca N       14 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:30.74    3  
                  42.12     1:30.74 (48.62)                                        
  5 Sheffield, Fallon         17 SMHS-ST              1:18.50    1:32.81    2  
                  41.41     1:32.81 (51.40)                                        
  6 Hunter, Hannah               NEBR                 1:12.34    1:33.49    1  
                  42.70     1:33.49 (50.79)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malatek, William K        17 NEBR                   53.59    1:01.96    7  
                  28.77     1:01.96 (33.19)                                        
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       14 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:05.18    5  
                  31.11     1:05.18 (34.07)                                        
  3 Moss, Matthew D           17 NEBR                 1:05.62    1:06.09    4  
                  29.89     1:06.09 (36.20)                                        
  4 Allen, Burton A           15 SMHS-ST              1:12.06    1:15.58    3  
                  34.01     1:15.58 (41.57)                                        
  5 Linebarger, Ferrell       19 SMHS-ST              1:06.59    1:19.60    2  
                  35.55     1:19.60 (44.05)                                        
  6 Fuentes, Victor              NEBR                 1:46.76    1:21.76    1  
                  34.25     1:21.76 (47.51)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias, Kenya                 NEBR                   59.01      59.06    7  
                  28.57       59.06 (30.49)                                        
  2 Barr, Berkeley E          16 NEBR                 1:01.10    1:00.28    5  
                  29.47     1:00.28 (30.81)                                        
  3 Wendel, Jami M            15 SMHS-ST                58.91    1:02.03    4  
                  30.31     1:02.03 (31.72)                                        
  4 Rios, Absedy                 NEBR                 1:17.17    1:13.07    3  
                  34.06     1:13.07 (39.01)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Savannah         17 SMHS-ST              1:09.34    1:14.16    2  
                  35.49     1:14.16 (38.67)                                        
  6 Myers, Cortney S          16 NEBR                 1:09.40    1:15.36    1  
                  36.25     1:15.36 (39.11)                                        
  7 Rice, Skylar                 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:19.46  
                  39.28     1:19.46 (40.18)                                        
  8 McClellan, Kay               NEBR                      NT    1:20.02  
                  38.07     1:20.02 (41.95)                                        
  9 Schneider, Sadie A        15 SMHS-ST              1:14.09    1:20.15  
                  37.23     1:20.15 (42.92)                                        
 10 Glynn, Natalie               NEBR                      NT    1:28.64  
                  41.07     1:28.64 (47.57)                                        
 11 Butler, Payton               NEBR                 1:31.10    1:32.04  
                  41.48     1:32.04 (50.56)                                        
 12 Cole, Jasmine                NEBR                      NT    1:39.47  
 13 Luna, Angelica M          14 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:54.02  
                  55.71     1:54.02 (58.31)                                        
 14 Casarez, Soledad K        16 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:08.13  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        17 NEBR                   53.56      54.61    7  
                  26.18       54.61 (28.43)                                        
  2 Repasi, Porter D          16 NEBR                   54.20      55.16    5  
                  26.83       55.16 (28.33)                                        
  3 Domer, Liam M             15 NEBR                 1:01.50      59.61    4  
                  27.92       59.61 (31.69)                                        
  4 Crowder, Andrew           16 SMHS-ST                58.90    1:01.36    3  
                  29.53     1:01.36 (31.83)                                        
  5 Harris, Brodie               NEBR                 1:04.64    1:04.72    2  
                  30.96     1:04.72 (33.76)                                        
  6 Wolf, Robert                 NEBR                 1:05.32    1:05.09    1  
                  30.70     1:05.09 (34.39)                                        
  7 Jonas, Zach                  NEBR                 1:13.90    1:06.97  
                1:06.91      1:06.97 (0.06)                                        
  8 Carreon, Matthew S        16 NEBR                 1:13.36    1:12.51  
                  34.32     1:12.51 (38.19)                                        
  9 Navarrete, Tenoch         17 SMHS-ST              1:07.63    1:12.77  
 10 Cruz, Zakary M            15 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:13.52  
                  36.66     1:13.52 (36.86)                                        
 11 Castle, Ewan A            15 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:33.89  
                  40.83     1:33.89 (53.06)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        15 NEBR                 5:46.47    5:49.33    7  
                  30.89     1:05.36 (34.47)     1:41.06 (35.70)     2:16.96 (35.90)
        2:53.17 (36.21)     3:29.82 (36.65)     4:06.36 (36.54)     4:41.77 (35.41)
        5:16.15 (34.38)     5:49.33 (33.18)                                        
  2 Stojanovski, Sofie           NEBR                 6:00.01    5:58.73    5  
                  32.29     1:08.09 (35.80)     1:45.31 (37.22)     2:22.99 (37.68)
        3:00.47 (37.48)     3:37.58 (37.11)     4:13.44 (35.86)     4:49.27 (35.83)
        5:25.02 (35.75)     5:58.73 (33.71)                                        
  3 Counley, Sydnie           17 SMHS-ST                   NT    6:24.81    4  
                  32.53     1:10.25 (37.72)     1:50.15 (39.90)     2:30.53 (40.38)
        3:10.33 (39.80)     3:49.39 (39.06)     4:29.16 (39.77)     5:08.95 (39.79)
        5:47.92 (38.97)     6:24.81 (36.89)                                        
  4 Brown, Katherine A        15 NEBR                 6:59.93    7:06.76    3  
                  35.68     1:16.85 (41.17)     1:59.99 (43.14)     2:44.13 (44.14)
        3:28.92 (44.79)     4:12.57 (43.65)     4:56.19 (43.62)     5:41.37 (45.18)
        6:25.58 (44.21)     7:06.76 (41.18)                                        
  5 Boissevain, Leah             SMHS-ST                   NT    8:08.40    2  
                  37.91     1:22.80 (44.89)     2:11.05 (48.25)     3:00.64 (49.59)
        3:51.37 (50.73)     4:43.26 (51.89)     5:36.48 (53.22)     6:28.57 (52.09)
        7:20.76 (52.19)     8:08.40 (47.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Noah             15 NEBR                 5:37.89    5:35.10    7  
                  27.96     1:00.20 (32.24)     1:32.89 (32.69)     2:06.81 (33.92)
        2:41.04 (34.23)     3:16.46 (35.42)     3:52.78 (36.32)     4:26.66 (33.88)
        5:01.00 (34.34)     5:35.10 (34.10)                                        
  2 Brown, Phillip R          17 NEBR                 5:42.76    5:44.86    5  
                  28.74     1:00.95 (32.21)     1:34.68 (33.73)     2:09.76 (35.08)
        2:45.20 (35.44)     3:21.19 (35.99)     3:58.00 (36.81)     4:33.94 (35.94)
        5:10.23 (36.29)     5:44.86 (34.63)                                        
  3 Bates, Thomas             14 SMHS-ST              6:47.61    7:27.12    4  
                  36.91     1:18.84 (41.93)     2:01.91 (43.07)     2:46.64 (44.73)
        3:33.03 (46.39)     4:20.51 (47.48)     5:07.59 (47.08)     5:56.09 (48.50)
        6:41.41 (45.32)     7:27.12 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:52.80    1:55.68   14  
     1) Frias, Kenya                    2) Buck, Jenna E 15               
     3) Sollohub, Hannah E 17           4) Barr, Berkeley E 16            
                  27.71       57.97 (30.26)     1:27.87 (29.90)     1:55.68 (27.81)
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:50.32    1:58.31   10  
     1) McMains, Maggie 17              2) Wendel, Jami M 15              
     3) Sheffield, Fallon 17            4) Counley, Sydnie 17             
                  31.42       58.04 (26.62)     1:31.05 (33.01)     1:58.31 (27.26)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:57.37    2:01.24    8  
     1) Meehan, Caroline T 16           2) Flores, Milana                 
     3) Strean, Cacee K 17              4) Hunter, Hannah                 
                  29.04       59.99 (30.95)     1:29.97 (29.98)     2:01.24 (31.27)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:04.55    2:08.86    6  
     1) Baroni, Emerson                 2) Underberg, Alexandra L 15      
     3) Brown, Katherine A 15           4) Myers, Cortney S 16            
                  29.92     1:00.50 (30.58)     1:34.02 (33.52)     2:08.86 (34.84)
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT    2:26.13    4  
     1) Rice, Skylar                    2) Boissevain, Leah               
     3) Perkins, Ziatia L 16            4) Schneider, Sadie A 15          
                  33.19     1:08.56 (35.37)     2:02.14 (53.58)     2:26.13 (23.99)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:14.73    2:27.16    2  
     1) Kokkeby, Mikala                 2) Cable, Krystyna                
     3) Meyers, Keturah                 4) Rios, Absedy                   
                  31.20                             1:55.76 ( )     2:27.16 (31.40)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:40.52    1:40.82   14  
     1) Repasi, Porter D 16             2) Rolon, Felix R 16              
     3) Barrera, Noah 15                4) Youngblood, Keaton L 17        
                  24.56       49.47 (24.91)     1:16.22 (26.75)     1:40.82 (24.60)
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:37.87    1:46.03   10  
     1) Allen, Burton A 15              2) Gruver, Michael D 16           
     3) Crowder, Andrew 16              4) Schwartz, Zachary G 14         
                  26.33       54.30 (27.97)     1:19.90 (25.60)     1:46.03 (26.13)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:47.84    1:48.30    8  
     1) Williams, Cliff                 2) Moss, Matthew D 17             
     3) Brown, Phillip R 17             4)                                
                  26.97       52.88 (25.91)     1:19.82 (26.94)     1:48.30 (28.48)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:51.21    1:50.90    6  
     1) Domer, Liam M 15                2) Weber, Daniel J 17             
     3) Roldan, Anthony E 17            4) Hargrove, Sabastian B 17       
                  27.01       54.73 (27.72)     1:21.45 (26.72)     1:50.90 (29.45)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    1:57.62    1:56.87    4  
     1) Wolf, Robert                    2) Sailors, Hayden                
     3) Jonas, Zach                     4) Haynie, Jonathan N 17          
                  29.10     1:00.10 (31.00)     1:28.49 (28.39)     1:56.87 (28.38)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT    2:01.06    2  
     1) Linebarger, Ferrell 19          2) Navarrete, Tenoch 17           
     3) Bates, Thomas 14                4) Whited, Koby 17                
                  28.41       59.64 (31.23)     1:32.32 (32.68)     2:01.06 (28.74)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       16 NEBR                   59.97    1:05.01    7  
                  31.20     1:05.01 (33.81)                                        
  2 McMains, Maggie           17 SMHS-ST              1:17.31    1:22.24    5  
                  39.16     1:22.24 (43.08)                                        
  3 Flores, Milana               NEBR                 1:22.11    1:23.06    4  
                  41.99     1:23.06 (41.07)                                        
  4 Buck, Jenna E             15 NEBR                 1:25.05    1:23.53    3  
                  40.54     1:23.53 (42.99)                                        
  5 Boissevain, Leah             SMHS-ST                   NT    1:33.67    2  
                  45.17     1:33.67 (48.50)                                        
  6 Cable, Krystyna              NEBR                 1:43.55    1:41.28    1  
                  49.10     1:41.28 (52.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruns, Aaron C            17 NEBR                   51.11      57.95    7  
                  28.72       57.95 (29.23)                                        
  2 Meehan, Jack M            16 NEBR                 1:10.83    1:09.88    5  
                  33.66     1:09.88 (36.22)                                        
  3 Roldan, Anthony E         17 NEBR                 1:20.32    1:21.35    4  
                  38.14     1:21.35 (43.21)                                        
  4 Sailors, Hayden              NEBR                 1:32.45    1:24.31    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sollohub, Hannah E        17 NEBR                 1:17.42    1:22.39    7  
                  38.72     1:22.39 (43.67)                                        
  2 Meehan, Caroline T        16 NEBR                 1:31.55    1:25.09    5  
                  40.75     1:25.09 (44.34)                                        
  3 McMains, Maggie           17 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:39.07    4  
                  45.67     1:39.07 (53.40)                                        
  4 Underberg, Alexandra L    15 NEBR                 1:44.34    1:39.26    3  
                  46.78     1:39.26 (52.48)                                        
 -- Perkins, Ziatia L         16 SMHS-ST                   NT         DQ  
                1:00.31        DQ (1:03.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          18 NEBR                 1:01.74    1:04.02    7  
                  30.22     1:04.02 (33.80)                                        
  2 Whited, Koby              17 SMHS-ST              1:13.13    1:14.26    5  
                  34.50     1:14.26 (39.76)                                        
  3 Gruver, Michael D         16 SMHS-ST              1:11.88    1:15.86    4  
                  36.18     1:15.86 (39.68)                                        
  4 Rolon, Felix R            16 NEBR                 1:17.70    1:22.13    3  
                  37.65     1:22.13 (44.48)                                        
  5 Beasley, Alexander           NEBR                 1:39.99    1:34.45    2  
                  44.14     1:34.45 (50.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:54.64    4:04.18   14  
     1) Frias, Kenya                    2) Stojanovski, Sofie             
     3) Behling, Trinity R 15           4) Williams, Cameron B 16         
                  28.62       59.33 (59.33)     1:29.17 (29.84)   2:01.25 (1:01.92)
        2:31.52 (30.27)   3:03.69 (1:02.44)     3:32.31 (28.62)   4:04.18 (1:00.49)
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    4:07.70    4:37.93   10  
     1) Counley, Sydnie 17              2) Sanchez, Savannah 17           
     3) Sheffield, Fallon 17            4) Wendel, Jami M 15              
                  29.36   1:01.30 (1:01.30)     1:36.32 (35.02)   2:14.41 (1:13.11)
        2:51.03 (36.62)   3:34.53 (1:20.12)     4:05.48 (30.95)   4:37.93 (1:03.40)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:38.24    4:44.48    8  
     1) Underberg, Alexandra L 15       2) Kokkeby, Mikala                
     3) Myers, Cortney S 16             4) Baroni, Emerson                
                  32.25   1:09.93 (1:09.93)     1:43.15 (33.22)   2:21.39 (1:11.46)
        2:57.37 (35.98)   3:37.96 (1:16.57)     4:10.28 (32.32)   4:44.48 (1:06.52)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT    5:38.61    6  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 14          2) Schneider, Sadie A 15          
     3) Rice, Skylar                    4) Perkins, Ziatia L 16           
                  34.95   1:15.94 (1:15.94)     1:53.87 (37.93)   2:35.05 (1:19.11)
        3:14.40 (39.35)   3:56.07 (1:21.02)     4:45.09 (49.02)   5:38.61 (1:42.54)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    5:27.88    5:40.62    4  
     1) Butler, Payton                  2) Glynn, Natalie                 
     3) Rodriguez, Marissa I 14         4) Rios, Absedy                   
                  43.73   1:34.51 (1:34.51)     2:13.87 (39.36)   3:06.92 (1:32.41)
        3:44.03 (37.11)   4:29.75 (1:22.83)     4:48.75 (19.00)   5:40.62 (1:10.87)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'D'                         NT    6:03.48    2  
     1) Cable, Krystyna                 2) Williams, Amy                  
     3) Miller, Emilie                  4) McClellan, Kay                 
                  42.35   1:29.13 (1:29.13)     2:16.39 (47.26)   3:14.17 (1:45.04)
        3:55.27 (41.10)   4:54.30 (1:40.13)     5:16.20 (21.90)   6:03.48 (1:09.18)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:18.05    3:39.23   14  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 18             2) Hardaway, Hayden B 17          
     3) Malatek, William K 17           4) Bruns, Aaron C 17              
                  24.96       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.39 (26.13)     1:45.24 (53.98)
        2:12.82 (27.58)     2:44.79 (59.55)     3:11.35 (26.56)     3:39.23 (54.44)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:03.11    4:15.77   10  
     1) Hargrove, Sabastian B 17        2) Weber, Daniel J 17             
     3) Domer, Liam M 15                4) Meehan, Jack M 16              
                  31.90   1:07.01 (1:07.01)     1:38.16 (31.15)   2:12.13 (1:05.12)
        2:42.12 (29.99)   3:14.51 (1:02.38)     3:30.03 (15.52)   4:15.77 (1:01.26)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    4:20.95    4:17.84    8  
     1) Wolf, Robert                    2) Williams, Cliff                
     3) Roldan, Anthony E 17            4) Harris, Brodie                 
                  31.96   1:06.62 (1:06.62)     1:36.93 (30.31)   2:08.82 (1:02.20)
        2:39.34 (30.52)   3:12.95 (1:04.13)     3:44.67 (31.72)   4:17.84 (1:04.89)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    3:42.28    4:32.70    6  
     1) Gruver, Michael D 16            2) Schwartz, Zachary G 14         
     3) Bates, Thomas 14                4) Crowder, Andrew 16             
                  30.76   1:05.06 (1:05.06)     1:34.23 (29.17)   2:06.48 (1:01.42)
        2:47.85 (41.37)   3:30.11 (1:23.63)     4:00.07 (29.96)   4:32.70 (1:02.59)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    4:39.60    4:45.95    4  
     1) Haynie, Jonathan N 17           2) Carreon, Matthew S 16          
     3) Fuentes, Victor                 4) Sailors, Hayden                
                  31.68   1:08.28 (1:08.28)     1:45.15 (36.87)   2:23.65 (1:15.37)
        2:56.71 (33.06)   3:34.05 (1:10.40)     4:08.42 (34.37)   4:45.95 (1:11.90)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           452   2. San Marcos High School              138
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           218   2. San Marcos High School               79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           234   2. San Marcos High School               59