2020-2021 AAHSSL Dual+ / NY-01
New Braunfels Recreation Center - 9/15/2020                               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                              2:08.12   14  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 12                2) Meehan, Caroline T 12          
     3) Behling, Trinity R 12           4) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 11    
                  31.76     1:09.74 (37.98)     1:40.25 (30.51)     2:08.12 (27.87)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     2:11.98   10  
     1) Thompson, Brooke 12             2) Combs, Mackenzie 10            
     3) Hutchison, Kylar 09             4) Senus, Victoria 11             
                  33.58     1:12.70 (39.12)     1:45.01 (32.31)     2:11.98 (26.97)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                              2:15.63    8  
     1) Hooker, Caroline G 10           2) Flores, Milana M 11            
     3) Picket, Kathrine E 9            4) Kokkeby, Mikala R 12           
                  36.76     1:16.03 (39.27)     2:16.02 (59.99)         2:15.63 ( )
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                                     2:34.53    6  
     1) Wilde, Rachel 11                2) Chandler, Molly 12             
     3) Spainhower, Faith 12            4) Van Beveren, Leah 11           
                  38.33     1:20.20 (41.87)     2:03.94 (43.74)     2:34.53 (30.59)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                              1:45.73   14  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 10           2) Brown, Elijah 10               
     3) Fuentes, Victor H 11            4) Barrera, Noah W 9              
                  26.13       56.82 (30.69)     1:21.91 (25.09)     1:45.73 (23.82)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     1:52.22   10  
     1) McDonald, John 11               2) Clark, Jackson 12              
     3) Starr, Connor 12                4) Simmons, Lucas Z 11            
                  28.41     1:00.91 (32.50)     1:26.11 (25.20)     1:52.22 (26.11)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                                     1:54.74    8  
     1) Mynatt, Luke 11                 2) Skinner, Benjamin 09           
     3) West, Will 12                   4) Thomas, Aaden 10               
                  29.89     1:01.34 (31.45)     1:29.84 (28.50)     1:54.74 (24.90)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'B'                              1:57.26    6  
     1) Bowers, Harry 10                2) Saunders, Luc N 9              
     3) Jonas, Zach K 11                4) Harris, Brodie S 11            
                  30.07     1:03.04 (32.97)     1:31.24 (28.20)     1:57.26 (26.02)
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Milana M          11 NEBR                             38.83    7  
  2 Minus, Joon R              9 NEBR                             41.01    5  
  3 Thrift, Zoe R              9 NEBR                             42.48    4  
  4 Van Beveren, Leah         11 NEBC                             45.87    3  
  5 Cole, Jasmine R           11 NEBR                             48.19    2  
  6 Lacy, Ella C              11 NEBR                             51.06    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Luc N            9 NEBR                             34.14    7  
  2 Strand, Spencer           12 NEBC                             39.71    5  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  11 NEBR                           1:01.13    7  
                  29.17     1:01.13 (31.96)                                        
  2 Thompson, Brooke          12 NEBC                           1:02.72    5  
                  30.22     1:02.72 (32.50)                                        
  3 Senus, Victoria           11 NEBC                           1:04.53    4  
                  29.41     1:04.53 (35.12)                                        
  4 Kokkeby, Mikala R         12 NEBR                           1:07.87    3  
                  31.65     1:07.87 (36.22)                                        
  5 Hutchison, Kylar          09 NEBC                           1:07.88    2  
                  32.34     1:07.88 (35.54)                                        
  6 Hooker, Caroline G        10 NEBR                           1:09.66    1  
                  32.90     1:09.66 (36.76)                                        
  7 Combs, Mackenzie          10 NEBC                           1:09.86  
                  32.36     1:09.86 (37.50)                                        
  8 Palmer, Ryleigh           12 NEBC                           1:10.37  
                  33.67     1:10.37 (36.70)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Angelina L     11 NEBR                           1:16.27  
                  35.42     1:16.27 (40.85)                                        
 10 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly    11 NEBC                           1:16.40  
 11 Blackwood, Mailani        12 NEBC                           1:16.51  
                  37.51     1:16.51 (39.00)                                        
 12 Brown, Katherine A        12 NEBR                           1:17.13  
                  36.62     1:17.13 (40.51)                                        
 13 Glynn, Natalie C          11 NEBR                           1:18.00  
                  35.88     1:18.00 (42.12)                                        
 14 Miller, Emilie U          11 NEBR                           1:18.24  
                  37.34     1:18.24 (40.90)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Marissa I      12 NEBR                           1:20.50  
                  38.35     1:20.50 (42.15)                                        
 16 Spainhower, Faith         12 NEBC                           1:20.52  
                  38.08     1:20.52 (42.44)                                        
 17 Meyer, Sheridan E          9 NEBR                           1:21.38  
                  36.70     1:21.38 (44.68)                                        
 18 Powell, Avrianna          10 NEBR                           1:23.47  
                  39.26     1:23.47 (44.21)                                        
 19 Erkan, Celine E           12 NEBR                           1:25.89  
                  38.05     1:25.89 (47.84)                                        
 20 Morales, Natasha A        11 NEBR                           1:35.20  
                  44.12     1:35.20 (51.08)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Noah W            9 NEBR                             51.51    7  
                  24.55       51.51 (26.96)                                        
  2 Starnes, Garrett R        10 NEBR                             51.81    5  
                  25.08       51.81 (26.73)                                        
  3 McDonald, John            11 NEBC                             54.11    4  
                  24.97       54.11 (29.14)                                        
  4 Meehan, Jack M            12 NEBR                             55.77    3  
                  26.57       55.77 (29.20)                                        
  5 Harris, Brodie S          11 NEBR                             57.92    2  
                  27.97       57.92 (29.95)                                        
  6 West, Will                12 NEBC                             57.96    1  
                  27.86       57.96 (30.10)                                        
  7 Jonas, Zach K             11 NEBR                             58.87  
                  28.22       58.87 (30.65)                                        
  8 Simmons, Lucas Z          11 NEBC                             59.26  
                  28.73       59.26 (30.53)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Sebastian      10 NEBR                             59.75  
                  27.98       59.75 (31.77)                                        
 10 Thomas, Aaden             10 NEBC                           1:00.42  
                  27.18     1:00.42 (33.24)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Cade            11 NEBC                           1:00.83  
                  29.07     1:00.83 (31.76)                                        
 12 Wolf, Robert C            12 NEBR                           1:02.00  
                  29.35     1:02.00 (32.65)                                        
 13 Domer, Liam M             12 NEBR                           1:02.41  
                  28.41     1:02.41 (34.00)                                        
 14 Hand, Blake               09 NEBC                           1:04.80  
                  30.30     1:04.80 (34.50)                                        
 15 Carroll, James L          10 NEBR                           1:09.13  
                  32.82     1:09.13 (36.31)                                        
 16 Bagnall, Woodrow          10 NEBC                           1:10.00  
                  33.06     1:10.00 (36.94)                                        
 17 Higgs, Clark D            10 NEBR                           1:23.43  
                  39.26     1:23.43 (44.17)                                        
 18 Schuetz, Kyle M            9 NEBR                           1:31.52  
                  41.72     1:31.52 (49.80)                                        
 19 Roldan, Julius O           9 NEBR                           1:51.23  
                  51.06   1:51.23 (1:00.17)                                        
 20 Villegas, Elijah C         9 NEBR                           1:53.68  
                  45.19   1:53.68 (1:08.49)                                        
 21 Lawler, Konner D           9 NEBR                           1:55.49  
                  52.84   1:55.49 (1:02.65)                                        
 -- Gomez, Charles J           9 NEBR                                DQ  
                  34.59          DQ (42.52)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubb, Ardyn L             12 NEBR                             31.66    7  
  2 Tischer, Lillian B        12 NEBR                             33.50    5  
  3 Johnston, Emily A          9 NEBR                             36.85    4  
  4 Wilde, Rachel             11 NEBC                             37.97    3  
  5 Brown, Baleigh M          10 NEBR                             42.54    2  
  6 Benitez, Kameron B        10 NEBR                             52.88    1  
  7 Lacy, Ella C              11 NEBR                             58.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Harry             10 NEBR                             28.83    7  
  2 Mynatt, Luke              11 NEBC                             29.66    5  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        12 NEBR                           1:06.00    7  
                  30.70     1:06.00 (35.30)                                        
  2 Meehan, Caroline T        12 NEBR                           1:10.85    5  
                  32.33     1:10.85 (38.52)                                        
  3 Hutchison, Kylar          09 NEBC                           1:17.99    4  
                  36.82     1:17.99 (41.17)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         11 NEBR                             56.19    7  
                  25.70       56.19 (30.49)                                        
  2 Simmons, Lucas Z          11 NEBC                           1:06.77    5  
                  30.90     1:06.77 (35.87)                                        
  3 Sailors, Hayden M         11 NEBR                           1:06.84    4  
                  29.40     1:06.84 (37.44)                                        
  4 Skinner, Benjamin         09 NEBC                           1:14.55    3  
                  35.23     1:14.55 (39.32)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  11 NEBR                             28.04    7  
  2 Flores, Milana M          11 NEBR                             29.98    5  
  3 Kokkeby, Mikala R         12 NEBR                             30.64    4  
  4 Minus, Joon R              9 NEBR                             31.13    3  
  5 Brown, Baleigh M          10 NEBR                             31.22    2  
  6 Palmer, Ryleigh           12 NEBC                             31.49    1  
  7 Fish, Naomi               12 NEBC                             32.25  
  8 Rios, Absedy K            11 NEBR                             32.37  
  9 Thrift, Zoe R              9 NEBR                             32.83  
 10 Chandler, Molly           12 NEBC                             33.00  
 11 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly    11 NEBC                             33.73  
 12 Rodriguez, Angelina L     11 NEBR                             35.08  
 13 Brown, Katherine A        12 NEBR                             35.42  
 14 Cole, Jasmine R           11 NEBR                             35.83  
 15 Meyer, Sheridan E          9 NEBR                             36.08  
 16 Rodriguez, Marissa I      12 NEBR                             36.31  
 16 Miller, Emilie U          11 NEBR                             36.31  
 18 Powell, Avrianna          10 NEBR                             37.90  
 19 Benitez, Kameron B        10 NEBR                             41.25  
 20 Morales, Natasha A        11 NEBR                             42.28  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor             12 NEBC                             23.62    7  
  2 Barrera, Noah W            9 NEBR                             23.69    5  
  3 Clark, Jackson            12 NEBC                             25.25    4  
  4 Brown, Elijah             10 NEBR                             25.45    3  
  5 Thomas, Aaden             10 NEBC                             26.52    2  
  6 Domer, Liam M             12 NEBR                             26.57    1  
  7 Hernandez, Sebastian      10 NEBR                             26.62  
  8 Wolf, Robert C            12 NEBR                             26.99  
  9 Reynolds, Cade            11 NEBC                             27.10  
 10 Hand, Blake               09 NEBC                             29.02  
 11 Carroll, James L          10 NEBR                             29.73  
 12 Gomez, Charles J           9 NEBR                             32.88  
 13 Schuetz, Kyle M            9 NEBR                             35.66  
 14 Higgs, Clark D            10 NEBR                             35.94  
 15 Villegas, Elijah C         9 NEBR                             43.87  
 16 Lawler, Konner D           9 NEBR                             47.94  
 17 Roldan, Julius O           9 NEBR                             50.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubb, Ardyn L             12 NEBR                           1:10.02    7  
                  33.33     1:10.02 (36.69)                                        
  2 Picket, Kathrine E         9 NEBR                           1:11.80    5  
                  34.92     1:11.80 (36.88)                                        
  3 Tischer, Lillian B        12 NEBR                           1:13.94    4  
                  35.76     1:13.94 (38.18)                                        
  4 Hooker, Caroline G        10 NEBR                           1:18.92    3  
                  37.84     1:18.92 (41.08)                                        
  5 Wilde, Rachel             11 NEBC                           1:22.70    2  
                  39.11     1:22.70 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R        10 NEBR                             55.82    7  
                  27.45       55.82 (28.37)                                        
  2 McDonald, John            11 NEBC                           1:02.26    5  
                  29.47     1:02.26 (32.79)                                        
  3 Meehan, Jack M            12 NEBR                           1:05.89    4  
                  32.11     1:05.89 (33.78)                                        
  4 Mynatt, Luke              11 NEBC                           1:07.49    3  
                  32.35     1:07.49 (35.14)                                        
  5 Sailors, Hayden M         11 NEBR                           1:12.93    2  
                  34.52     1:12.93 (38.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behling, Trinity R        12 NEBR                             30.02    7  
  2 Meehan, Caroline T        12 NEBR                             30.43    5  
  3 Picket, Kathrine E         9 NEBR                             31.81    4  
  4 Senus, Victoria           11 NEBC                             33.07    3  
  5 Johnston, Emily A          9 NEBR                             35.04    2  
  6 Fish, Naomi               12 NEBC                             36.97    1  
  7 Rios, Absedy K            11 NEBR                             38.75  
  8 Glynn, Natalie C          11 NEBR                             41.43  
  9 Erkan, Celine E           12 NEBR                             43.91  
 10 Blackwood, Mailani        12 NEBC                             45.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Victor H         11 NEBR                             25.31    7  
  2 Starr, Connor             12 NEBC                             25.43    5  
  3 Bowers, Harry             10 NEBR                             28.21    3.5
  3 Jonas, Zach K             11 NEBR                             28.21    3.5
  5 Strand, Spencer           12 NEBC                             32.67    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brooke          12 NEBC                           1:22.99    7  
                  38.23     1:22.99 (44.76)                                        
  2 Combs, Mackenzie          10 NEBC                           1:31.57    5  
                  41.80     1:31.57 (49.77)                                        
  3 Chandler, Molly           12 NEBC                           1:35.24    4  
                  44.18     1:35.24 (51.06)                                        
  4 Spainhower, Faith         12 NEBC                           1:42.20    3  
                  47.57     1:42.20 (54.63)                                        
  5 Van Beveren, Leah         11 NEBC                           1:45.36    2  
                  47.81     1:45.36 (57.55)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Benjamin         09 NEBC                           1:10.45    7  
                  33.48     1:10.45 (36.97)                                        
  2 Brown, Elijah             10 NEBR                           1:10.70    5  
                  32.77     1:10.70 (37.93)                                        
  3 Clark, Jackson            12 NEBC                           1:13.24    4  
                  34.51     1:13.24 (38.73)                                        
  4 West, Will                12 NEBC                           1:13.51    3  
                  35.08     1:13.51 (38.43)                                        
  5 Saunders, Luc N            9 NEBR                           1:14.30    2  
                  34.37     1:14.30 (39.93)                                        
  6 Harris, Brodie S          11 NEBR                           1:24.82    1  
                  37.73     1:24.82 (47.09)                                        
  7 Bagnall, Woodrow          10 NEBC                           1:34.61  
                  43.15     1:34.61 (51.46)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                              1:52.78   14  
     1) Behling, Trinity R 12           2) Meehan, Caroline T 12          
     3) Tubb, Ardyn L 12                4) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 11    
                  27.75       55.98 (28.23)     1:25.18 (29.20)     1:52.78 (27.60)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'B'                              2:01.59   10  
     1) Flores, Milana M 11             2) Rios, Absedy K 11              
     3) Kokkeby, Mikala R 12            4) Picket, Kathrine E 9           
                  30.56     1:03.47 (32.91)     1:34.27 (30.80)     2:01.59 (27.32)
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                                     2:01.72    8  
     1) Senus, Victoria 11              2) Wilde, Rachel 11               
     3) Fish, Naomi 12                  4) Hutchison, Kylar 09            
                  28.59       59.58 (30.99)     1:36.08 (36.50)     2:01.72 (25.64)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                                     2:14.96    6  
     1) Blackwood, Mailani 12           2) Palmer, Ryleigh 12             
     3) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly 11       4) Chandler, Molly 12             
                  36.04     1:07.69 (31.65)     1:42.01 (34.32)     2:14.96 (32.95)
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                              1:37.53   14  
     1) Fuentes, Victor H 11            2) Brown, Elijah 10               
     3) Barrera, Noah W 9               4) Starnes, Garrett R 10          
                  23.41       49.10 (25.69)     1:13.29 (24.19)     1:37.53 (24.24)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                                     1:43.66   10  
     1) McDonald, John 11               2) Simmons, Lucas Z 11            
     3) Starr, Connor 12                4) Reynolds, Cade 11              
                  25.12       52.37 (27.25)     1:17.34 (24.97)     1:43.66 (26.32)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                              1:47.63    8  
     1) Jonas, Zach K 11                2) Harris, Brodie S 11            
     3) Bowers, Harry 10                4) Sailors, Hayden M 11           
                  26.39       53.44 (27.05)     1:20.50 (27.06)     1:47.63 (27.13)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                                     1:54.89    6  
     1) Hand, Blake 09                  2) Bagnall, Woodrow 10            
     3) Thomas, Aaden 10                4) Strand, Spencer 12             
                  28.14       59.30 (31.16)     1:26.55 (27.25)     1:54.89 (28.34)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. New Braunfels High School           293   2. Canyon High School                  178