2021 AAHSSL Invitational (Dual+) / NS-08B
NISD Aquatic Complex - 10/30/2021                  
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:53.87    2:05.57  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 11              2) Gonzalez, Belen G 12           
     3) Murphy, Alissa P 12             4) Gerlach, Sarah V 12            
              32.21     1:09.63 (37.42)     1:38.62 (28.99)     2:05.57 (26.95)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:07.92    2:11.21  
     1) Whatley, Abigail F 09           2) Washburn, Sarah N 09           
     3) Silkey, Xytali S 11             4) Vail, Sidney M 10              
              32.90     1:16.59 (43.69)     1:41.95 (25.36)     2:11.21 (29.26)
  3 MacArthur  'B'                                         NT   x2:11.39  
     1) Cuellar, Paola 10               2) Lizcano, Brooklynn 09          
     3) Gutierrez, Meagan 09            4) Kleine, Kayley J               
              33.51     1:11.16 (37.65)     1:42.20 (31.04)     2:11.39 (29.19)
  4 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:23.63    2:24.04  
     1) Gomez, Faith A 10               2) Montemayor, Valeria L 10       
     3) Lescas, Dana 10                 4) Santiago, Andrea 11            
              37.81     1:18.32 (40.51)     1:53.26 (34.94)     2:24.04 (30.78)
  5 Lee High School-ST  'A'                           2:05.63    2:26.13  
     1) Pacheco, Isabella K 10          2) Cantor, Sofia R 09             
     3) Broughton, Rebecca C 09         4) Butron, Andrea * 10            
              37.66     1:21.29 (43.63)     1:52.16 (30.87)     2:26.13 (33.97)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:25.46   x2:28.73  
     1) Bearden, Hailey K 09            2) Roberson Gibbs, Ava S 09       
     3) Araujo, Bianca A 12             4) Frerich, Allison K 11          
              41.32     1:21.09 (39.77)     1:58.68 (37.59)     2:28.73 (30.05)
  7 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:49.19    2:36.79  
     1) Hyten, Aelynn S 10              2) Saechao, Chanceine P 11        
     3) Martinez, Nevaeh M 11           4) Graham, Jackie 10              
              51.06     1:34.79 (43.73)     2:07.55 (32.76)     2:36.79 (29.24)
  8 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:52.95    2:53.05  
     1) Bittman, Samantha 09            2) Nichols, Iliana M 10           
     3) De Los Santos, Tamara 10        4) Jimenez, Emma G 09             
              46.11                             2:23.87 ( )     2:53.05 (29.18)
  9 Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 3:18.02   x2:57.63  
     1) Rodriguez, Alejandra 11         2) Haynes, Isabella 12            
     3) Alva, Kandrey L 11              4) Villarreal, Ana 12             
              44.95     1:31.91 (46.96)     2:20.79 (48.88)     2:57.63 (36.84)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'B'                        3:18.43         DQ  
     1) Barkley, Nyah D 09              2) Rodriguez, Amaris N 09         
     3) Salas, Kaya R 10                4) Slack, Abigail M 10            
              47.66     1:39.37 (51.71)     2:37.34 (57.97)          DQ (29.84)
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:57.69    1:54.96  
     1) Munoz, Christopher A 11         2) Gurr, Joseph P 11              
     3) Apaez, Jacob M 11               4) Daluz, Austin M 10             
              32.57     1:02.10 (29.53)     1:28.04 (25.94)     1:54.96 (26.92)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:37.50    1:55.04  
     1) Moeller, Tyler J 09             2) Willis, Wesley C 10            
     3) Kenny, Wyatt O 12               4) Smith, Tyler D 12              
              30.11     1:05.02 (34.91)     1:30.16 (25.14)     1:55.04 (24.88)
  3 Lee High School-ST  'A'                           1:59.22    2:00.10  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 10            2) Bailiff, Christian G 09        
     3) Taylor, Ryan M                  4) Fitch, Stone R 09              
              28.75     1:04.15 (35.40)     1:31.70 (27.55)     2:00.10 (28.40)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                         NT   x2:12.20  
     1) Reiswig, Hayden R 12            2) Brooks, Isiah D 10             
     3) Clayton, Alex A 12              4) Garza, Ryley K                 
              34.03     1:08.19 (34.16)     1:37.76 (29.57)     2:12.20 (34.44)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:24.48   x2:22.54  
     1) Gurr, Kimball R 09              2) Weintraub, Nathan P 11         
     3) Castillo, Cameron P 10          4) Munoz, Abel 09                 
              31.63     1:12.62 (40.99)     1:53.93 (41.31)     2:22.54 (28.61)
  6 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:24.08    2:22.60  
     1) Ruiz, Isaac R 11                2) Gallegos, Gabriel A 09         
     3) Delgado Gaona, Manuel G 12      4) Perez, Mario A 11              
              37.27     1:20.72 (43.45)     1:48.46 (27.74)     2:22.60 (34.14)
  7 Lee High School-ST  'B'                           2:20.01   x2:23.86  
     1) Daines, Luke S 09               2) Millholland, Isaiah M 10       
     3) DeLeon, Alejandro A 11          4) Anderson, Daniel E 09          
              35.69     1:17.86 (42.17)     1:52.45 (34.59)     2:23.86 (31.41)
  8 Laredo Martin Tigers-ST  'A'                      2:36.06    2:41.71  
     1) Herrera, Brandon A SR           2) Carrillo, Jesse Victor SR      
     3) Sanchez, Carlos Alejandro JR    4) Casas, Fernando SR             
              52.18     1:41.11 (48.93)     2:09.27 (28.16)     2:41.71 (32.44)
 -- Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:27.28         DQ  
     1) Ferrara, Nicolas 09             2) Garcia, Logan 09               
     3) Hernandez, Valeriano 12         4) Araus, Miguel 11               
              43.77     1:28.02 (44.25)     1:53.38 (25.36)          DQ (29.39)
 
Event 203  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montemayor, Valeria L     10 Laredo Nixon         2:28.00    2:16.85  
              31.01     1:05.43 (34.42)     1:41.63 (36.20)     2:16.85 (35.22)
  2 Cardon, Ciara C           11 MAC                  2:17.42    2:18.33  
              30.68     1:05.13 (34.45)     1:40.92 (35.79)     2:18.33 (37.41)
  3 Broughton, Rebecca C      09 Lee-ST               2:19.00    2:18.73  
              31.19     1:05.97 (34.78)     1:42.78 (36.81)     2:18.73 (35.95)
  4 Washburn, Sarah N         09 Brennan              2:25.57    2:21.55  
              32.90     1:09.04 (36.14)     1:45.63 (36.59)     2:21.55 (35.92)
  5 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     10 Brennan              2:31.54    2:28.87  
              34.12     1:12.45 (38.33)     1:51.83 (39.38)     2:28.87 (37.04)
  6 Lizcano, Brooklynn        09 MAC                       NT    2:29.89  
              33.96     1:11.37 (37.41)     1:50.81 (39.44)     2:29.89 (39.08)
  7 Butron, Andrea *          10 Lee-ST               3:00.00    3:00.46  
              38.29     1:23.07 (44.78)     2:12.06 (48.99)     3:00.46 (48.40)
  8 Jimenez, Emma G           09 Judson-ST            3:22.01    3:05.08  
              37.06     1:20.16 (43.10)   3:05.08 (1:44.92)                    
  9 Rodriguez, Alejandra      11 Laredo Nixon         3:11.01    3:05.54  
              42.73     1:30.25 (47.52)     2:20.33 (50.08)     3:05.54 (45.21)
 10 Salas, Kaya R             10 Judson-ST            3:39.01    3:17.39  
              45.78     1:35.89 (50.11)     2:28.50 (52.61)     3:17.39 (48.89)
 11 Slack, Abigail M          10 Judson-ST            3:31.01    3:20.03  
              44.00     1:33.95 (49.95)     2:27.62 (53.67)     3:20.03 (52.41)
 12 Nichols, Iliana M         10 Judson-ST            3:35.01    3:23.00  
              38.26     1:26.44 (48.18)     2:23.63 (57.19)     3:23.00 (59.37)
 -- Braxton, Brooklyn         10 Brennan              3:02.13    2:10.53  
              39.31     1:25.09 (45.78)     2:10.53 (45.44)                    
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Christopher A      11 Brennan              2:22.18    2:10.44  
              30.20     1:04.04 (33.84)     1:39.08 (35.04)     2:10.44 (31.36)
  2 Smith, Tyler D            12 MAC                       NT    2:12.88  
              29.17     1:02.66 (33.49)     1:38.08 (35.42)     2:12.88 (34.80)
  3 Bailiff, Christian G      09 Lee-ST               2:15.00    2:16.21  
              29.88     1:04.38 (34.50)     1:41.43 (37.05)     2:16.21 (34.78)
  4 Fitch, William S          12 Lee-ST               2:10.59    2:19.34  
              30.10     1:04.58 (34.48)     1:41.70 (37.12)     2:19.34 (37.64)
  5 Daluz, Austin M           10 Brennan              2:40.21    2:25.52  
              29.66     1:05.91 (36.25)     1:45.87 (39.96)     2:25.52 (39.65)
  6 Daines, Luke S            09 Lee-ST               2:35.00    2:44.48  
              36.85     1:18.68 (41.83)     2:02.34 (43.66)     2:44.48 (42.14)
  7 Anderson, Daniel E        09 Lee-ST               2:25.00    2:46.73  
              33.87     1:14.84 (40.97)     1:59.82 (44.98)     2:46.73 (46.91)
  8 Gallegos, Gabriel A       09 Del Rio              2:50.99    2:47.54  
              34.72     1:15.55 (40.83)     1:59.70 (44.15)     2:47.54 (47.84)
  9 Munoz, Abel               09 Brennan              2:51.21    2:54.03  
              32.58     1:12.89 (40.31)     2:06.42 (53.53)     2:54.03 (47.61)
 10 Casas, Fernando           SR LAMA-ST              2:50.05    2:59.71  
              38.13     1:23.58 (45.45)     2:12.46 (48.88)     2:59.71 (47.25)
 11 Carrillo, Jesse Victor    SR LAMA-ST              3:00.87    3:12.57  
              40.93     1:27.77 (46.84)   3:12.57 (1:44.80)                    
 12 Guillen, Joselino         SR LAMA-ST              3:15.05    3:18.84  
              43.35     1:33.35 (50.00)     2:25.79 (52.44)     3:18.84 (53.05)
 13 Quillin, Jaymes A         09 Judson-ST            3:50.01    3:37.93  
              38.71     1:30.58 (51.87)   3:37.93 (2:07.35)                    
 
Event 205  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MAC                  2:29.46    2:29.91  
              32.12     1:08.92 (36.80)     1:53.83 (44.91)     2:29.91 (36.08)
  2 Murphy, Alissa P          12 MAC                  2:40.76    2:36.72  
              30.99     1:11.11 (40.12)     2:00.15 (49.04)     2:36.72 (36.57)
  3 Ramos, Sarah J            12 MAC                  2:43.69    2:37.81  
              34.29     1:13.26 (38.97)     2:03.15 (49.89)     2:37.81 (34.66)
  4 Whatley, Abigail F        09 Brennan              2:34.67    2:37.90  
              34.78     1:16.25 (41.47)     2:02.32 (46.07)     2:37.90 (35.58)
  5 Graham, Jackie            10 Del Rio              3:18.39    2:58.63  
              37.30     1:21.25 (43.95)     2:18.44 (57.19)     2:58.63 (40.19)
  6 Pacheco, Isabella K       10 Lee-ST               2:51.56    3:03.88  
              40.42     1:23.36 (42.94)     2:21.98 (58.62)     3:03.88 (41.90)
  7 Moore, McKinsey M         10 MAC                  3:09.50    3:05.24  
              38.17     1:23.66 (45.49)     2:19.35 (55.69)     3:05.24 (45.89)
 -- Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  10 Brennan              3:17.74         DQ  
              41.94     1:31.58 (49.64)   2:33.07 (1:01.49)          DQ (42.44)
 -- Frerich, Allison K        11 Brennan              2:50.21         DQ  
              41.04     1:33.25 (52.21)     2:23.37 (50.12)          DQ (38.01)
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MAC                  2:21.18    2:16.50  
              27.35     1:00.25 (32.90)     1:44.35 (44.10)     2:16.50 (32.15)
  2 Willis, Wesley C          10 MAC                  2:26.73    2:29.00  
              31.71     1:10.52 (38.81)     1:56.24 (45.72)     2:29.00 (32.76)
  3 Apaez, Jacob M            11 Brennan              2:58.21    2:29.95  
              27.61     1:01.55 (33.94)     1:52.89 (51.34)     2:29.95 (37.06)
  4 Gurr, Kimball R           09 Brennan              2:59.21    2:37.77  
              32.88                             2:00.67 ( )     2:37.98 (37.31)
            2:37.77 ( )                                                            
  5 Muncrief, Caleb A         10 Brennan              3:01.21    2:42.18  
              34.10                             1:14.33 ( )     2:05.38 (51.05)
        2:42.18 (36.80)                                                            
  6 Greathouse, Peter R       09 Lee-ST               3:00.00    2:56.89  
            1:23.24                             2:18.36 ( )     2:56.89 (38.53)
  7 Fitch, Stone R            09 Lee-ST               2:50.00    2:58.81  
              35.95     1:22.60 (46.65)     2:22.21 (59.61)     2:58.81 (36.60)
  8 O'Brien, Conan A          09 Brennan              3:00.21    2:58.83  
              41.57                             2:20.86 ( )     2:59.98 (39.12)
            2:58.83 ( )                                                            
  9 Ruiz, Isaac R             11 Del Rio              2:56.15    3:01.37  
              40.83     1:28.57 (47.74)     2:19.74 (51.17)     3:01.37 (41.63)
 10 DeLeon, Alejandro A       11 Lee-ST               2:40.00    3:20.03  
              37.07     1:30.39 (53.32)     2:28.70 (58.31)     3:20.03 (51.33)
 11 Vaquera, Leo              09 Del Rio              3:45.99    3:33.16  
              51.08                             1:48.23 ( )     2:45.24 (57.01)
        3:33.16 (47.92)                                                            
 
Event 207  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan                27.88      27.58  
  2 Silkey, Xytali S          11 Brennan                27.90      28.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Meagan         09 MAC                    28.94      29.10  
  4 Kleine, Kayley J             MAC                    30.32      29.82  
  5 Schwartz, Kadyn E         11 MAC                       NT      29.94  
  6 Lizcano, Brooklynn        09 MAC                    30.68      30.12  
  7 Martinez, Nevaeh M        11 Del Rio                30.96      30.42  
  8 Vargas, Genesis S         11 Brennan                30.87      31.10  
  9 Cantor, Sofia R           09 Lee-ST                 35.00      32.02  
 10 Salazar, Alyssa N         11 Brennan                38.97      32.77  
 11 De Los Santos, Tamara     10 Judson-ST              33.53      34.04  
 12 Haynes, Isabella          12 Laredo Nixon           35.01      35.70  
 13 Villarreal, Ana           12 Laredo Nixon           36.08      36.70  
 14 Ramos, Linda              SO LACI-ST                38.05      37.04  
 15 Rodriguez, Amaris N       09 Judson-ST              38.75      38.75  
 16 Cardenas, Aniah L         09 Lee-ST                 39.12      38.81  
 17 Bittman, Samantha         09 Judson-ST              39.18      39.21  
 18 Rios, Esperanza A         09 Judson-ST              42.83      42.39  
 19 Hyten, Aelynn S           10 Del Rio                43.53      44.04  
 20 Luna, Giselle             FR LAMA-ST                46.64      46.10  
 -- Dovalina, Katherin N      SR LAMA-ST                52.28         DQ  
 
Event 208  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan                24.72      24.15  
  2 Locurto, Samuel J         10 Lee-ST                 24.68      24.91  
  3 Delgado Gaona, Manuel G   12 Del Rio                24.32      25.15  
  4 Hernandez, Valeriano      12 Laredo Nixon           24.48      25.67  
  5 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MAC                    26.13      25.74  
  6 Taylor, Ryan M               Lee-ST                 25.23      25.85  
  6 Moeller, Tyler J          09 MAC                    25.89      25.85  
  8 Zertuche, Athan A         12 Del Rio                26.34      26.17  
  9 Munoz, Christopher A      11 Brennan                26.87      26.62  
 10 Gomez, Moses              11 Laredo Nixon           30.15      28.62  
 11 Culbertson, Brennan A     11 Brennan                29.19      29.08  
 12 Weintraub, Nathan P       11 Brennan                29.82      29.98  
 13 Smith, Ikaika F           09 Lee-ST                 30.45      30.18  
 14 Ojeda, Ruben              SR LAMA-ST                29.98      30.51  
 15 Millholland, Isaiah M     10 Lee-ST                 30.76      31.27  
 16 Badillo Munoz, Juan P     SO LAMA-ST                36.56      33.05  
 17 Garcia, Logan             09 Laredo Nixon           38.36      33.46  
 18 Mitchell-Garcia, Dakota   10 Judson-ST              32.95      33.54  
 19 Casas, Fernando           SR LAMA-ST                33.35      33.73  
 20 Perez, Mario A            11 Del Rio                35.15      34.19  
 21 Gutierrez, Salvador       JR LACI-ST                35.59    2:24.13  
 
Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alissa P          12 MAC                  1:09.69    1:09.69  
              31.55     1:09.69 (38.14)                                        
  2 Broughton, Rebecca C      09 Lee-ST               1:18.00    1:10.57  
              33.37     1:10.57 (37.20)                                        
  3 Gutierrez, Meagan         09 MAC                       NT    1:11.20  
              33.14     1:11.20 (38.06)                                        
  4 Araujo, Bianca A          12 Brennan              1:25.77    1:29.95  
              38.97     1:29.95 (50.98)                                        
  5 Roberson Gibbs, Ava S     09 Brennan              1:40.21    1:36.54  
              44.63     1:36.54 (51.91)                                        
 
Event 212  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MAC                    55.60      57.08  
              26.98       57.08 (30.10)                                        
  2 Locurto, Samuel J         10 Lee-ST               1:11.09    1:03.05  
              29.00     1:03.05 (34.05)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carlos Alejandr  JR LAMA-ST              1:03.84    1:05.94  
              29.79     1:05.94 (36.15)                                        
 
Event 213  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silkey, Xytali S          11 Brennan              1:06.65    1:02.50  
              30.40     1:02.50 (32.10)                                        
  2 Ramos, Sarah J            12 MAC                  1:01.05    1:04.57  
              31.89     1:04.57 (32.68)                                        
  3 Washburn, Sarah N         09 Brennan              1:03.97    1:05.37  
              31.65     1:05.37 (33.72)                                        
  4 Gerlach, Sarah V          12 MAC                  1:02.96    1:05.66  
              31.59     1:05.66 (34.07)                                        
  5 Martinez, Nevaeh M        11 Del Rio              1:10.35    1:08.40  
              32.68     1:08.40 (35.72)                                        
  6 Lescas, Dana              10 Laredo Nixon         1:14.50    1:08.81  
              33.58     1:08.81 (35.23)                                        
  7 Gomez, Faith A            10 Laredo Nixon         1:08.34    1:09.00  
              33.37     1:09.00 (35.63)                                        
  8 Vargas, Genesis S         11 Brennan              1:10.04    1:09.56  
              32.91     1:09.56 (36.65)                                        
  9 Santiago, Andrea          11 Laredo Nixon         1:14.79    1:12.61  
              33.94     1:12.61 (38.67)                                        
 10 Clark, Avery E            11 Brennan              1:12.23    1:13.58  
              34.64     1:13.58 (38.94)                                        
 11 Saechao, Chanceine P      11 Del Rio              1:17.42    1:13.63  
              36.84     1:13.63 (36.79)                                        
 12 Pacheco, Isabella K       10 Lee-ST               1:06.57    1:14.93  
              35.46     1:14.93 (39.47)                                        
 13 Alva, Kandrey L           11 Laredo Nixon         1:19.27    1:16.90  
              36.74     1:16.90 (40.16)                                        
 14 De Los Santos, Tamara     10 Judson-ST            1:16.32    1:18.61  
              36.99     1:18.61 (41.62)                                        
 15 Ramos, Linda              SO LACI-ST              1:23.71    1:21.92  
              38.84     1:21.92 (43.08)                                        
 16 Slack, Abigail M          10 Judson-ST            1:29.94    1:31.31  
              42.68     1:31.31 (48.63)                                        
 17 Luna, Giselle             FR LAMA-ST              1:55.33    1:49.54  
              49.85     1:49.54 (59.69)                                        
 18 Dovalina, Katherin N      SR LAMA-ST              1:40.05    1:49.73  
              47.26   1:49.73 (1:02.47)                                        
 19 Lara, Liliana             SO LAMA-ST              1:40.10    1:52.91  
              52.88   1:52.91 (1:00.03)                                        
 
Event 214  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Apaez, Jacob M            11 Brennan                55.37      54.82  
              27.48       54.82 (27.34)                                        
  2 Moeller, Tyler J          09 MAC                    56.23      56.22  
              26.91       56.22 (29.31)                                        
  3 Delgado Gaona, Manuel G   12 Del Rio                54.35      56.41  
              26.72       56.41 (29.69)                                        
  4 Smith, Tyler D            12 MAC                    59.33      57.45  
              27.42       57.45 (30.03)                                        
  5 Theilengerdes, Landon B   10 Lee-ST               1:01.53      58.89  
              27.74       58.89 (31.15)                                        
  5 Wormley, Joshua J         10 Brennan              1:17.03      58.89  
              27.99       58.89 (30.90)                                        
  7 Zertuche, Athan A         12 Del Rio              1:04.51    1:01.33  
              29.76     1:01.33 (31.57)                                        
  8 Fitch, William S          12 Lee-ST                 58.71    1:01.90  
              28.67     1:01.90 (33.23)                                        
  9 Reiswig, Hayden R         12 MAC                  1:02.95    1:02.00  
              29.24     1:02.00 (32.76)                                        
 10 Clayton, Alex A           12 MAC                  1:02.99    1:02.06  
              29.30     1:02.06 (32.76)                                        
 11 Castillo, Cameron P       10 Brennan              1:07.31    1:07.17  
              32.57     1:07.17 (34.60)                                        
 12 Weintraub, Nathan P       11 Brennan              1:06.41    1:10.70  
              33.83     1:10.70 (36.87)                                        
 13 Araus, Miguel             11 Laredo Nixon         1:13.90    1:10.92  
              31.49     1:10.92 (39.43)                                        
 14 Sinclair, Judah J         09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:13.72  
              33.91     1:13.72 (39.81)                                        
 15 Mitchell-Garcia, Dakota   10 Judson-ST                 NT    1:14.28  
 16 Rodrgiuez, Orlando E      SR LAMA-ST              1:51.37    1:42.73  
              46.38     1:42.73 (56.35)                                        
 -- Gutierrez, Salvador       JR LACI-ST              1:26.96         DQ  
              41.36          DQ (47.06)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Ciara C           11 MAC                  6:00.66    5:58.78  
              31.81     1:07.10 (35.29)     1:42.88 (35.78)     2:19.41 (36.53)
        2:56.32 (36.91)     3:33.40 (37.08)     4:10.13 (36.73)     4:47.42 (37.29)
        5:23.96 (36.54)     5:58.78 (34.82)                                        
  2 Whatley, Abigail F        09 Brennan              6:05.79    6:10.78  
              32.37     1:08.91 (36.54)     1:46.95 (38.04)     2:25.86 (38.91)
        3:03.72 (37.86)     3:41.54 (37.82)     4:18.96 (37.42)     4:56.88 (37.92)
        5:34.52 (37.64)     6:10.78 (36.26)                                        
  3 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     10 Brennan              6:47.47    6:32.78  
              33.80     1:13.21 (39.41)     1:53.77 (40.56)     2:34.66 (40.89)
        3:14.94 (40.28)     3:55.56 (40.62)     4:36.83 (41.27)     5:17.97 (41.14)
        5:56.80 (38.83)     6:32.78 (35.98)                                        
  4 Cantor, Sofia R           09 Lee-ST               6:40.00    6:52.56  
              33.67     1:13.58 (39.91)     1:55.19 (41.61)     2:38.04 (42.85)
        3:21.07 (43.03)     4:04.10 (43.03)     4:47.77 (43.67)     5:31.77 (44.00)
        6:14.58 (42.81)     6:52.56 (37.98)                                        
  5 Cuellar, Paola            10 MAC                       NT    6:53.51  
              34.86     1:13.60 (38.74)     1:54.61 (41.01)     2:37.70 (43.09)
        3:20.40 (42.70)     4:04.10 (43.70)     4:47.07 (42.97)     5:30.31 (43.24)
        6:13.38 (43.07)     6:53.51 (40.13)                                        
  6 Vail, Sidney M            10 Brennan              6:55.21    6:53.61  
              33.32     1:12.61 (39.29)     1:55.45 (42.84)     2:37.83 (42.38)
        3:21.28 (43.45)     4:04.52 (43.24)     4:47.39 (42.87)     5:30.81 (43.42)
        6:15.38 (44.57)     6:53.61 (38.23)                                        
  7 Roberson Gibbs, Ava S     09 Brennan              7:44.93    7:35.04  
              38.74     1:23.38 (44.64)     2:09.63 (46.25)     2:55.79 (46.16)
        3:42.46 (46.67)     4:29.15 (46.69)     5:16.40 (47.25)     6:03.12 (46.72)
      7:35.04 (1:31.92)                                                            
 
Event 216  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MAC                  6:04.09    5:42.81  
              27.64       59.92 (32.28)     1:33.94 (34.02)     2:09.07 (35.13)
        2:43.89 (34.82)     3:19.74 (35.85)     3:55.86 (36.12)     4:33.27 (37.41)
        5:09.76 (36.49)     5:42.81 (33.05)                                        
  2 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              5:50.21    5:43.12  
              29.81     1:02.31 (32.50)     1:36.04 (33.73)     2:11.03 (34.99)
        2:45.87 (34.84)     3:22.10 (36.23)     3:59.38 (37.28)     4:35.96 (36.58)
        5:10.97 (35.01)     5:43.12 (32.15)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carlos Alejandr  JR LAMA-ST                   NT    6:25.07  
              29.23     1:04.30 (35.07)     1:42.04 (37.74)     2:21.77 (39.73)
        3:02.88 (41.11)     3:44.32 (41.44)     4:26.57 (42.25)     5:06.19 (39.62)
        5:47.51 (41.32)     6:25.07 (37.56)                                        
  4 Fitch, Stone R            09 Lee-ST               6:41.48    6:44.84  
              32.62     1:11.27 (38.65)     1:54.11 (42.84)     2:38.06 (43.95)
        3:20.42 (42.36)     4:04.50 (44.08)     4:45.70 (41.20)     5:26.45 (40.75)
        6:07.13 (40.68)     6:44.84 (37.71)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Conan A          09 Brennan              7:11.21    6:47.17  
              34.82     1:16.32 (41.50)     1:58.99 (42.67)     2:41.30 (42.31)
        3:23.46 (42.16)     4:03.59 (40.13)     4:44.97 (41.38)     5:28.09 (43.12)
        6:10.29 (42.20)     6:47.17 (36.88)                                        
  6 Gurr, Kimball R           09 Brennan              7:00.21    7:14.72  
              34.79     1:16.44 (41.65)     2:02.43 (45.99)     2:46.62 (44.19)
        3:30.52 (43.90)     4:17.57 (47.05)     5:05.52 (47.95)     5:51.43 (45.91)
        6:36.67 (45.24)     7:14.72 (38.05)                                        
  7 Smith, Ikaika F           09 Lee-ST               6:40.00    7:17.24  
              33.19     1:10.28 (37.09)     1:48.95 (38.67)     2:27.67 (38.72)
        3:07.81 (40.14)     3:48.60 (40.79)     4:29.35 (40.75)   5:53.79 (1:24.44)
        6:36.57 (42.78)     7:17.24 (40.67)                                        
  8 Ruiz, Isaac R             11 Del Rio              8:06.66    7:29.27  
              35.77     1:17.69 (41.92)     2:02.59 (44.90)     2:47.95 (45.36)
        3:33.90 (45.95)     4:21.15 (47.25)     5:08.10 (46.95)     5:54.53 (46.43)
        6:41.66 (47.13)     7:29.27 (47.61)                                        
  9 Gallegos, Gabriel A       09 Del Rio              7:30.99    7:34.20  
              35.53     1:19.26 (43.73)     2:07.13 (47.87)     2:53.17 (46.04)
        3:39.46 (46.29)     4:27.23 (47.77)     5:14.10 (46.87)     5:58.74 (44.64)
        6:45.13 (46.39)     7:34.20 (49.07)                                        
 10 DeLeon, Alejandro A       11 Lee-ST               7:43.23    8:21.93  
              34.11     1:17.11 (43.00)     2:05.54 (48.43)     2:57.14 (51.60)
        3:50.47 (53.33)     4:46.25 (55.78)     5:40.72 (54.47)     6:36.62 (55.90)
        7:30.60 (53.98)     8:21.93 (51.33)                                        
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:38.98    1:53.81  
     1) Ramos, Sarah J 12               2) Gutierrez, Meagan 09           
     3) Cuellar, Paola 10               4) Gerlach, Sarah V 12            
              29.11       57.84 (28.73)     1:27.13 (29.29)     1:53.81 (26.68)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:03.47    1:58.03  
     1) O'Brien, Pauline A 11           2) Frerich, Allison K 11          
     3) Vargas, Genesis S 11            4) Vail, Sidney M 10              
              27.60       57.20 (29.60)     1:27.90 (30.70)     1:58.03 (30.13)
  3 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:02.36    2:01.60  
     1) Gomez, Faith A 10               2) Santiago, Andrea 11            
     3) Lescas, Dana 10                 4) Montemayor, Valeria L 10       
              30.71     1:01.62 (30.91)     1:32.75 (31.13)     2:01.60 (28.85)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:10.47   x2:07.88  
     1) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 10        2) Bearden, Hailey K 09           
     3) Roberson Gibbs, Ava S 09        4) Clark, Avery E 11              
              31.73     1:02.31 (30.58)     1:35.97 (33.66)     2:07.88 (31.91)
  5 Lee High School-ST  'A'                           2:05.00    2:09.45  
     1) Broughton, Rebecca C 09         2) Butron, Andrea * 10            
     3) Pacheco, Isabella K 10          4) Cantor, Sofia R 09             
              29.37     1:03.97 (34.60)     1:36.85 (32.88)     2:09.45 (32.60)
  6 MacArthur  'B'                                         NT   x2:15.89  
     1) Moore, McKinsey M 10            2) Schwartz, Kadyn E 11           
     3) Galloway, Brianna G             4) Garcia, Camilla 10             
              31.61     1:05.96 (34.35)   2:15.86 (1:09.90)      2:15.89 (0.03)
  7 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:22.94   x2:17.17  
     1) Altaffer, Evelyn 09             2) Braxton, Brooklyn 10           
     3) Salazar, Alyssa N 11            4) Araujo, Bianca A 12            
              34.16     1:10.45 (36.29)     1:43.46 (33.01)     2:17.17 (33.71)
  8 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:13.95    2:19.90  
     1) De Los Santos, Tamara 10        2) Slack, Abigail M 10            
     3) Nichols, Iliana M 10            4) Jimenez, Emma G 09             
              43.80     1:12.70 (28.90)     1:48.47 (35.77)     2:19.90 (31.43)
  9 Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 2:22.56   x2:24.79  
     1) Villarreal, Ana 12              2) Haynes, Isabella 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Alejandra 11         4) Alva, Kandrey L 11             
              37.37     1:13.75 (36.38)     1:49.63 (35.88)     2:24.79 (35.16)
 10 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:36.69   x2:34.68  
     1) Barkley, Nyah D 09              2) Narvaez, Anabella 09           
     3) Bittman, Samantha 09            4) Rodriguez, Amaris N 09         
              35.35     1:02.52 (27.17)     1:21.12 (18.60)   2:34.68 (1:13.56)
 11 Del Rio High School  'A'                          3:10.89    2:56.46  
     1) Saechao, Chanceine P 11         2) Perez, Ana V 11                
     3) Rendon Flores, Ana C 11         4) Hyten, Aelynn S 10             
              33.14     1:25.36 (52.22)     2:13.12 (47.76)     2:56.46 (43.34)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'D'                          2:33.62         DQ  
     1) Winninghoff, Elizabeth p 10     2) Cervantes, Daniella G 09       
     3) Gonzalez, Linsy E 11            4) Villareal, Victoria T 10       
              33.34     1:18.00 (44.66)     2:07.77 (49.77)          DQ (24.49)
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School-ST  'A'                           1:43.63    1:43.41  
     1) Taylor, Ryan M                  2) Bailiff, Christian G 09        
     3) Fitch, William S 12             4) Locurto, Samuel J 10           
              25.13       52.00 (26.87)     1:19.35 (27.35)     1:43.41 (24.06)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:27.60    1:45.24  
     1) Prieto, Sebastian A 10          2) Clayton, Alex A 12             
     3) Reiswig, Hayden R 12            4) Smith, Tyler D 12              
              26.02       53.37 (27.35)     1:20.53 (27.16)     1:45.24 (24.71)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:01.86    1:53.09  
     1) Muncrief, Caleb A 10            2) Castillo, Cameron P 10         
     3) Apaez, Jacob M 11               4) Culbertson, Brennan A 11       
              25.00       54.96 (29.96)     1:23.13 (28.17)     1:53.09 (29.96)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:56.10   x1:54.08  
     1) Wormley, Joshua J 10            2) Weintraub, Nathan P 11         
     3) Munoz, Abel 09                  4) O'Brien, Conan A 09            
              25.22       55.42 (30.20)     1:24.69 (29.27)     1:54.08 (29.39)
  5 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 2:02.36    1:58.72  
     1) Araus, Miguel 11                2) Garcia, Logan 09               
     3) Gomez, Moses 11                 4) Hernandez, Valeriano 12        
              34.19     1:04.12 (29.93)     1:33.02 (28.90)     1:58.72 (25.70)
  6 Lee High School-ST  'B'                           1:51.60   x1:59.80  
     1) Fitch, Stone R 09               2) Smith, Ikaika F 09             
     3) DeLeon, Alejandro A 11          4) Theilengerdes, Landon B 10     
              30.73     1:00.47 (29.74)     1:33.13 (32.66)     1:59.80 (26.67)
  7 Laredo Martin Tigers-ST  'A'                      1:59.26    2:01.92  
     1) Badillo Munoz, Juan P SO        2) Casas, Fernando SR             
     3) Sanchez, Carlos Alejandro JR    4) Ojeda, Ruben SR                
              32.71     1:03.99 (31.28)     1:35.24 (31.25)     2:01.92 (26.68)
  8 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:37.27    2:11.80  
     1) Zertuche, Athan A 12            2) Vaquera, Leo 09                
     3) Southam, Owen C 09              4) Perez, Mario A 11              
              26.92     1:05.66 (38.74)     1:24.11 (18.45)     2:11.80 (47.69)
  9 Laredo Martin Tigers-ST  'B'                      2:10.05   x2:24.58  
     1) Carrillo, Jesse Victor SR       2) Herrera, Brandon A SR          
     3) Herrera Gonzalez, Bryan A SO    4) Guillen, Joselino SR           
              34.98     1:09.34 (34.36)     1:59.52 (50.18)     2:24.58 (25.06)
 10 Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 2:36.83   x2:27.45  
     1) Aldaco, Melvin 10               2) Torres, Itzu T 10              
     3) Alcaraz, Luis 11                4) Ferrara, Nicolas 09            
              36.48     1:17.59 (41.11)     1:34.54 (16.95)     2:27.45 (52.91)
 
Event 219  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Avery E            11 Brennan              1:16.10    1:18.86  
  2 Garcia, Camilla           10 MAC                       NT    1:25.76  
  3 Vail, Sidney M            10 Brennan              1:38.31    1:26.72  
              43.21     1:26.72 (43.51)                                        
  4 Jimenez, Emma G           09 Judson-ST            1:25.01    1:31.34  
              42.90     1:31.34 (48.44)                                        
  5 Braxton, Brooklyn         10 Brennan              1:40.21    1:41.06  
  6 Bearden, Hailey K         09 Brennan              1:38.21    1:41.11  
              42.13     1:41.11 (58.98)                                        
  7 Nichols, Iliana M         10 Judson-ST            1:40.01    1:49.62  
              51.42     1:49.62 (58.20)                                        
  8 Lara, Liliana             SO LAMA-ST              2:14.97    2:01.54  
  9 Rendon Flores, Ana C      11 Del Rio                   NT    2:01.97  
 -- Narvaez, Anabella         09 Judson-ST            2:02.13         DQ  
 -- Barkley, Nyah D           09 Judson-ST            1:30.01         DQ  
 -- Cuellar, Paola            10 MAC                  1:17.27         DQ  
            1:15.04              DQ ( )                                        
 
Event 220  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan M               Lee-ST               1:15.00    1:11.14  
              33.30     1:11.14 (37.84)                                        
  2 Muncrief, Caleb A         10 Brennan              1:14.14    1:15.14  
              36.00     1:15.14 (39.14)                                        
  3 Daines, Luke S            09 Lee-ST               1:19.08    1:18.43  
              38.01     1:18.43 (40.42)                                        
  4 Munoz, Abel               09 Brennan              1:21.31    1:19.83  
              36.98     1:19.83 (42.85)                                        
  5 Castillo, Cameron P       10 Brennan              1:39.85    1:24.19  
              40.74     1:24.19 (43.45)                                        
  6 Anderson, Daniel E        09 Lee-ST               1:35.00    1:28.82  
              41.56     1:28.82 (47.26)                                        
  7 Perez, Mario A            11 Del Rio              1:42.19    1:35.35  
              46.25     1:35.35 (49.10)                                        
  8 Sinclair, Judah J         09 Judson-ST            1:39.01    1:48.05  
              47.38   1:48.05 (1:00.67)                                        
  9 Guillen, Joselino         SR LAMA-ST              2:00.05    2:17.28  
            2:01.64     2:17.28 (15.64)                                        
 -- Brooks, Isiah D           10 MAC                       NT         DQ  
 -- Greathouse, Peter R       09 Lee-ST               1:25.00         DQ  
              44.02          DQ (46.27)                                        
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              1:18.08    1:17.07  
              36.50     1:17.07 (40.57)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MAC                  1:18.74    1:17.59  
              36.16     1:17.59 (41.43)                                        
  3 Gerlach, Sarah V          12 MAC                  1:26.66    1:21.59  
              37.83     1:21.59 (43.76)                                        
  4 Saechao, Chanceine P      11 Del Rio              1:31.07    1:34.08  
              45.24     1:34.08 (48.84)                                        
  5 Altaffer, Evelyn          09 Brennan              1:41.21    1:39.39  
              47.04     1:39.39 (52.35)                                        
  6 Salazar, Alyssa N         11 Brennan              1:38.21    1:42.23  
              46.95     1:42.23 (55.28)                                        
  7 Villareal, Victoria T     10 Brennan              1:41.31    1:42.39  
              48.38     1:42.39 (54.01)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Yeraldi Y      10 Judson-ST                 NT    2:03.70  
  9 Butron, Andrea *          10 Lee-ST                    NT    2:07.08  
 -- Rodriguez, Amaris N       09 Judson-ST            2:19.22         DQ  
              55.28        DQ (1:01.24)                                        
 -- Bittman, Samantha         09 Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
 -- Rios, Esperanza A         09 Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 222  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Alex A           12 MAC                  1:18.00    1:19.04  
              36.49     1:19.04 (42.55)                                        
  2 Bailiff, Christian G      09 Lee-ST               1:23.00    1:23.60  
              38.48     1:23.60 (45.12)                                        
  3 Reiswig, Hayden R         12 MAC                  1:25.58    1:23.61  
              38.78     1:23.61 (44.83)                                        
  4 Theilengerdes, Landon B   10 Lee-ST               1:27.66    1:30.15  
              40.73     1:30.15 (49.42)                                        
  5 Daluz, Austin M           10 Brennan              1:45.21    1:32.39  
              42.08     1:32.39 (50.31)                                        
  6 Vaquera, Leo              09 Del Rio              1:50.95    1:45.89  
              50.72     1:45.89 (55.17)                                        
  7 Ojeda, Ruben              SR LAMA-ST              1:52.42    1:46.37  
              49.11     1:46.37 (57.26)                                        
  8 Rodrgiuez, Orlando E      SR LAMA-ST              2:20.05    1:56.53  
              52.00   1:56.53 (1:04.53)                                        
  9 Carrillo, Jesse Victor    SR LAMA-ST              2:08.00    2:03.83  
 -- Willis, Wesley C          10 MAC                  1:20.68         DQ  
              37.78          DQ (40.69)                                        
 -- Millholland, Isaiah M     10 Lee-ST               1:35.00         DQ  
              41.77          DQ (50.29)                                        
 -- Wormley, Joshua J         10 Brennan              1:13.49         DQ  
              34.84          DQ (37.61)                                        
 
Event 223  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:36.34    4:12.21  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 11              2) Ramos, Sarah J 12              
     3) Murphy, Alissa P 12             4) Gonzalez, Belen G 12           
              30.48   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:34.64 (31.42)   2:07.26 (1:04.04)
        2:36.74 (29.48)   3:09.79 (1:02.53)     3:38.49 (28.70)   4:12.21 (1:02.42)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:07.23    4:14.68  
     1) O'Brien, Pauline A 11           2) Whatley, Abigail F 09          
     3) Silkey, Xytali S 11             4) Washburn, Sarah N 09           
              29.00   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:31.60 (31.04)   2:06.31 (1:05.75)
        2:36.36 (30.05)   3:09.21 (1:02.90)     3:40.36 (31.15)   4:14.68 (1:05.47)
  3 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 4:37.95    4:33.70  
     1) Gomez, Faith A 10               2) Santiago, Andrea 11            
     3) Lescas, Dana 10                 4) Montemayor, Valeria L 10       
              32.94   1:08.70 (1:08.70)     1:42.51 (33.81)   2:22.22 (1:13.52)
                                                    4:33.89 ( )         4:33.70 ( )
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                         NT   x4:35.45  
     1) Lizcano, Brooklynn 09           2) Schwartz, Kadyn E 11           
     3) Moore, McKinsey M 10            4) Kleine, Kayley J               
              32.80   1:09.15 (1:09.15)     1:40.84 (31.69)   2:17.08 (1:07.93)
        2:50.21 (33.13)   3:28.07 (1:10.99)     3:59.71 (31.64)   4:35.45 (1:07.38)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          4:39.04   x4:40.49  
     1) Frerich, Allison K 11           2) Vargas, Genesis S 11           
     3) Clark, Avery E 11               4) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 10       
              31.59   1:12.41 (1:12.41)     1:41.57 (29.16)   2:19.92 (1:07.51)
        2:54.51 (34.59)   3:32.99 (1:13.07)     4:05.87 (32.88)   4:40.49 (1:07.50)
  6 Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 5:29.08   x5:26.64  
     1) Haynes, Isabella 12             2) Villarreal, Ana 12             
     3) Rodriguez, Alejandra 11         4) Alva, Kandrey L 11             
              37.97   1:22.10 (1:22.10)     2:02.70 (40.60)   2:46.94 (1:24.84)
        3:25.40 (38.46)   4:15.96 (1:29.02)     4:44.10 (28.14)   5:26.64 (1:10.68)
  7 Del Rio High School  'A'                          4:44.06    6:16.34  
     1) Martinez, Nevaeh M 11           2) Graham, Jackie 10              
     3) Rendon Flores, Ana C 11         4) Hyten, Aelynn S 10             
              33.06   1:08.64 (1:08.64)   2:12.44 (1:03.80)   3:21.73 (2:13.09)
        3:39.95 (18.22)     4:19.52 (57.79)     5:18.23 (58.71)   6:16.34 (1:56.82)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          5:24.04         DQ  
     1) Winninghoff, Elizabeth p 10     2) Villareal, Victoria T 10       
     3) Gonzalez, Linsy E 11            4) Araujo, Bianca A 12            
              35.00   1:13.27 (1:13.27)     1:52.66 (39.39)   2:36.44 (1:23.17)
        3:18.40 (41.96)   4:27.12 (1:50.68)     4:46.76 (19.64)          DQ (58.30)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'A'                        7:27.91         DQ  
     1) Rios, Esperanza A 09            2) Montelongo, Sienna J 09        
     3) Escobar Hernandez, Nimi M 09    4) Salas, Kaya R 10               
              46.41   1:47.60 (1:47.60)     2:33.61 (46.01)   3:41.39 (1:53.79)
      5:23.31 (1:41.92)   6:05.87 (2:24.48)          DQ (48.17)                    
 
Event 224  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:18.84    3:45.26  
     1) Moeller, Tyler J 09             2) Willis, Wesley C 10            
     3) Prieto, Sebastian A 10          4) Kenny, Wyatt O 12              
              27.04       57.10 (57.10)     1:24.18 (27.08)     1:54.05 (56.95)
        2:21.82 (27.77)     2:52.87 (58.82)     3:17.46 (24.59)     3:45.26 (52.39)
  2 Del Rio High School  'A'                          3:36.72    4:11.20  
     1) Delgado Gaona, Manuel G 12      2) Vaquera, Leo 09                
     3) Gallegos, Gabriel A 09          4) Ruiz, Isaac R 11               
              27.08       55.38 (55.38)     1:36.31 (40.93)   2:18.88 (1:23.50)
        2:36.17 (17.29)     2:53.69 (34.81)     3:37.70 (44.01)   4:11.20 (1:17.51)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          4:05.21    4:24.76  
     1) Gurr, Kimball R 09              2) Culbertson, Brennan A 11       
     3) Vigil, George P 09              4) O'Brien, Conan A 09            
              32.10   1:09.10 (1:09.10)     1:25.57 (16.47)     1:44.92 (35.82)
        2:21.70 (36.78)   3:04.45 (1:19.53)     3:58.74 (54.29)   4:24.76 (1:20.31)
  4 Laredo Nixon  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:41.87  
     1) Araus, Miguel 11                2) Garcia, Logan 09               
     3) Gomez, Moses 11                 4) Hernandez, Valeriano 12        
              33.36   1:25.09 (1:25.09)     1:48.27 (23.18)   2:31.29 (1:06.20)
        3:03.19 (31.90)   3:59.62 (1:28.33)     4:41.80 (42.18)     4:41.87 (42.25)
  5 Laredo Martin Tigers-ST  'A'                      5:17.99    6:01.69  
     1) Badillo Munoz, Juan P SO        2) Herrera Gonzalez, Bryan A SO   
     3) Guillen, Joselino SR            4) Rodrgiuez, Orlando E SR        
              34.56   1:18.44 (1:18.44)     2:05.81 (47.37)   3:03.45 (1:45.01)
        3:20.72 (17.27)     3:41.39 (37.94)     4:26.82 (45.43)   6:01.69 (2:20.30)
 -- Laredo Nixon  'B'                                 6:13.60         DQ  
     1) Aldaco, Melvin 10               2) Torres, Itzu T 10              
     3) Alcaraz, Luis 11                4) Ferrara, Nicolas 09            
              38.33   1:35.57 (1:35.57)     2:17.55 (41.98)   3:17.40 (1:41.83)
        3:56.34 (38.94)     4:12.43 (55.03)     4:33.09 (20.66)        DQ (1:08.93)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:57.65         DQ  
     1) Gurr, Joseph P 11               2) Daluz, Austin M 10             
     3) Muncrief, Caleb A 10            4) Munoz, Christopher A 11        
              25.54       53.97 (53.97)     1:10.41 (16.44)   1:55.91 (1:01.94)
        2:25.54 (29.63)   2:58.14 (1:02.23)     3:26.50 (28.36)        DQ (1:00.06)
 
Event 307  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redway, Tiffany M         09 Brennan                34.27      32.93  
  2 Altaffer, Evelyn          09 Brennan                34.69      35.00  
  3 Garcia, Camilla           10 MAC                    35.19      35.95  
  4 Celerier, Julie           12 Brennan                37.05      37.89  
  5 Galloway, Brianna G          MAC                    44.92      38.87  
  6 Garza, Veronica           09 Laredo Nixon           50.00      42.24  
  7 Rodriguez, Yeraldi Y      10 Judson-ST              49.01      43.81  
  8 Rendon Flores, Ana C      11 Del Rio                47.78      44.03  
  9 Cervantes, Daniella G     09 Brennan                41.92      44.72  
 10 Lopez, Arianna            10 Laredo Nixon           52.18      53.14  
 11 Perez, Ana V              11 Del Rio                55.73      55.39  
 
Event 308  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Armando *       09 Lee-ST                 27.29      28.59  
  2 Crandall, Donniey A       11 Brennan                30.43      30.25  
  3 Wilson, Ian N             09 Lee-ST                 32.60      31.37  
  4 Garza, Ryley K               MAC                       NT      33.23  
              33.23           33.23 ( )                                        
  5 Aldaco, Melvin            10 Laredo Nixon              NT      36.24  
              36.24           36.24 ( )                                        
  6 Villanueva, Rocco A       09 Lee-ST                 36.11      38.16  
  7 Spector, Steven R         09 Brennan                37.96      38.64  
  8 Vigil, George P           09 Brennan                35.30      38.93  
  9 Torres, Itzu T            10 Laredo Nixon           40.81      40.99  
 10 Hernandez, Angel J        FR LAMA-ST                55.33      44.09  
              44.09           44.09 ( )                                        
 11 Rayo Salgado, Armindo V   09 Del Rio                48.44      48.99  
              48.99           48.99 ( )                                        
 12 Deras, Pedro              JR LAMA-ST                45.05      50.30  
              50.30           50.30 ( )                                        
 13 Gutierrez, Javier A       09 Laredo Nixon           57.22      52.12  
              52.12           52.12 ( )                                        
 
Event 313  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, McKinsey M         10 MAC                  1:08.66    1:11.09  
              34.14     1:11.09 (36.95)                                        
  2 Redway, Tiffany M         09 Brennan              1:22.21    1:14.92  
              35.35     1:14.92 (39.57)                                        
  3 Celerier, Julie           12 Brennan              1:19.21    1:23.66  
              38.74     1:23.66 (44.92)                                        
  4 Cardenas, Aniah L         09 Lee-ST               1:45.00    1:29.51  
  5 Galloway, Brianna G          MAC                       NT    1:33.48  
              42.54     1:33.48 (50.94)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Linsy E         11 Brennan              1:34.31    1:35.48  
  7 Cervantes, Daniella G     09 Brennan              1:33.67    1:36.19  
              45.24     1:36.19 (50.95)                                        
  8 Escobar Hernandez, Nimi   09 Judson-ST            1:57.87    1:38.69  
  9 Narvaez, Anabella         09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:42.73  
              48.92     1:42.73 (53.81)                                        
 10 Montelongo, Sienna J      09 Judson-ST            2:01.04    1:58.76  
 11 Perez, Ana V              11 Del Rio                   NT    2:08.36  
 
Event 314  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Isiah D           10 MAC                  1:04.01    1:01.95  
              28.20     1:01.95 (33.75)                                        
  2 Martinez, Armando *       09 Lee-ST               1:03.15    1:03.63  
              30.36     1:03.63 (33.27)                                        
  3 Crandall, Donniey A       11 Brennan              1:08.70    1:07.74  
              18.17     1:07.74 (49.57)                                        
  4 Culbertson, Brennan A     11 Brennan              1:15.21    1:11.40  
              33.35     1:11.40 (38.05)                                        
  5 Wilson, Ian N             09 Lee-ST               1:15.64    1:14.14  
              33.76     1:14.14 (40.38)                                        
  6 Ferrara, Nicolas          09 Laredo Nixon         1:20.45    1:25.33  
              36.87     1:25.33 (48.46)                                        
  7 Villanueva, Rocco A       09 Lee-ST                    NT    1:26.44  
              39.71     1:26.44 (46.73)                                        
  8 Garza, Ryley K               MAC                  1:30.50    1:27.22  
              40.50     1:27.22 (46.72)                                        
  9 Spector, Steven R         09 Brennan              1:27.31    1:28.67  
              39.97     1:28.67 (48.70)                                        
 10 Vigil, George P           09 Brennan              1:18.80    1:28.74  
              41.89     1:28.74 (46.85)                                        
 11 Alcaraz, Luis             11 Laredo Nixon         1:39.15    1:29.50  
              39.13     1:29.50 (50.37)                                        
 12 Rayo Salgado, Armindo V   09 Del Rio                   NT    1:40.19  
              48.33     1:40.19 (51.86)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Angel J        FR LAMA-ST              2:20.84    1:51.30  
              48.70   1:51.30 (1:02.60)                                        
 14 Deras, Pedro              JR LAMA-ST              1:55.05    1:53.36  
              45.71   1:53.36 (1:07.65)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. MacArthur                         286.5   2. San Antonio Brennan               282.5
  3. Lee High School                     152   4. Del Rio High School                  91
  5. Laredo Nixon                         75   6. Laredo Martin Tigers                 40
  7. Judson High School                   24                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. MacArthur                           166   2. San Antonio Brennan                 156
  3. Laredo Nixon                         50   4. Lee High School                      43
  5. Del Rio High School                  39   6. Judson High School                   23
  7. Laredo Martin Tigers                  1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brennan               126.5   2. MacArthur                         120.5
  3. Lee High School                     109   4. Del Rio High School                  52
  5. Laredo Martin Tigers                 39   6. Laredo Nixon                         25
  7. Judson High School                    1