2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-22
Northside Aquatics Complex - 12/14/2018                    
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:57.72    1:58.40   10  
     1) Bourquin, Paige E 09            2) Carter, Kathryn G 11           
     3) Nguyen, Theresa T 10            4) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 12     
                  31.83     1:03.16 (31.33)     1:32.44 (29.28)     1:58.40 (25.96)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:59.09    2:01.31    5  
     1) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 9         2) Skrobanek, Laney K 9           
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 12         4) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 12        
                  30.97     1:05.91 (34.94)     1:35.42 (29.51)     2:01.31 (25.89)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:08.82    2:08.96    3  
     1) Budzinski, Abby e 11            2) Moore, Savana E 10             
     3) Kerzic, Alex A 09               4) White, Sydney D 09             
                  32.22     1:09.40 (37.18)     1:41.97 (32.57)     2:08.96 (26.99)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:59.89    2:11.11  
     1) Henderson, Sofia N 9            2) Auld, Jordan A 11              
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 11           4) Weatherford, Julia S 12        
                  34.97     1:12.94 (37.97)     1:42.96 (30.02)     2:11.11 (28.15)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:16.99   x2:15.19  
     1) Richter, Lakyn D 09             2) Masalihit, Leila M 11          
     3) Lozano, Lauren O 9              4) Spence, Abbey M 11             
                  32.76     1:11.64 (38.88)     1:44.76 (33.12)     2:15.19 (30.43)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:10.33   x2:17.88  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei               2) Bodily, Julia A 12             
     3) Bishop, Annika D 10             4) Lewis, Lainy                   
                  33.04     1:15.30 (42.26)     1:48.53 (33.23)     2:17.88 (29.35)
  7 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         2:15.33   x2:24.84  
     1) Hughes, Krista j 10             2) Pratt, Kayla                   
     3) Ranjbar, Nahal * 11             4) Vasquez, Sabrina I 09          
                  36.25     1:14.79 (38.54)     2:00.81 (46.02)     2:24.84 (24.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:45.30    1:47.26   10  
     1) Mickelson, Chris L 11           2) Besch, Shaun S 12              
     3) Vignapiano, JJ J 10             4) Pyle, Ethan T 11               
                  27.05       57.32 (30.27)     1:23.66 (26.34)     1:47.26 (23.60)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:50.26    1:49.87    5  
     1) Rausch, Elias                   2) Terrill, William b 11          
     3) Blough, Christian C 11          4) Tron, Kensei * 12              
                  28.85       58.89 (30.04)     1:25.92 (27.03)     1:49.87 (23.95)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:53.88    1:51.74    3  
     1) Nelson, Grant A 10              2) Owen, Jordan J 10              
     3) Nwaeze, Ejike J 10              4) Maxwell, David T 12            
                  28.94     1:00.05 (31.11)     1:27.60 (27.55)     1:51.74 (24.14)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:52.41   x1:52.45  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 12               2) Correa, Ayden S 10             
     3) May, Hayden B 11                4) Peter, Kendal R 11             
                  29.77     1:00.54 (30.77)     1:27.19 (26.65)     1:52.45 (25.26)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:09.32    1:58.79  
     1) Webb, Bryce C 12                2) Kesselring, Paxton D 12        
     3) Medina, Justin X 09             4) Shields, Jack L 12             
                  29.27     1:02.89 (33.62)     1:33.14 (30.25)     1:58.79 (25.65)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:15.33   x2:08.24  
     1) White, Logan A 09               2) Villarreall, Jaden             
     3) Hupp, Aidan                     4) Schermerhorn, Kace M 09        
                  32.20     1:10.46 (38.26)     1:41.85 (31.39)     2:08.24 (26.39)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:11.12   x2:08.93  
     1) Wageman, Cole C 10              2) Moreno, Reagan M 10            
     3) Tiller, Brennan C 10            4) Klein, Mason M 9               
                  34.25     1:09.58 (35.33)     1:42.37 (32.79)     2:08.93 (26.56)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      12 Smithson Valley      1:55.40    2:01.48    8  
                  27.70       58.47 (30.77)     1:30.18 (31.71)     2:01.48 (31.30)
  2 Skrobanek, Laney K         9 Smithson Valley      2:02.06    2:05.95    6  
                  28.04     1:00.16 (32.12)     1:33.54 (33.38)     2:05.95 (32.41)
  3 Auld, Jordan A            11 Smithson Valley      2:16.47    2:25.54    5  
                  32.52     1:09.10 (36.58)     1:47.56 (38.46)     2:25.54 (37.98)
  4 Bodily, Julia A           12 O'Connor             2:24.06    2:27.33    4  
                  32.51     1:10.03 (37.52)     1:49.80 (39.77)     2:27.33 (37.53)
  5 Quintanilla, Alei            O'Connor             2:26.33    2:27.47    3  
                  32.71     1:10.41 (37.70)     1:49.50 (39.09)     2:27.47 (37.97)
  6 Salgado, Brooke N         12 Smithson Valley      2:28.45    2:33.56    2  
                  34.55     1:11.94 (37.39)     1:52.86 (40.92)     2:33.56 (40.70)
  7 Kramer, Emil                 O'Connor             2:35.33    2:35.13    1  
                  34.40     1:13.91 (39.51)     1:54.64 (40.73)     2:35.13 (40.49)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blough, Christian C       11 O'Connor             2:02.16    1:57.63    8  
                  27.25       57.64 (30.39)     1:28.60 (30.96)     1:57.63 (29.03)
  2 Tajbakhsh, Donovan           O'Connor             2:01.22    1:58.57    6  
                  26.55       57.03 (30.48)     1:29.73 (32.70)     1:58.57 (28.84)
  3 Peter, Kendal R           11 Smithson Valley      1:54.47    1:58.98    5  
                  26.43       56.79 (30.36)     1:28.13 (31.34)     1:58.98 (30.85)
  4 Owen, Jordan J            10 Smithson Valley      2:16.48    2:06.92    4  
                  28.87     1:02.37 (33.50)     1:36.30 (33.93)     2:06.92 (30.62)
  5 Price, Ean C              11 O'Connor             2:09.76    2:07.26    3  
                  29.60     1:03.09 (33.49)     1:36.29 (33.20)     2:07.26 (30.97)
  6 English, Garrett             O'Connor             2:10.33    2:09.55    2  
                  28.02     1:00.38 (32.36)     1:35.54 (35.16)     2:09.55 (34.01)
  7 Stevenson, Conner L       10 Smithson Valley      2:27.48    2:17.26    1  
                  28.76   2:17.26 (1:48.50)                                        
  8 Dickey, Erik M            12 Smithson Valley      2:29.65    2:18.85  
                  29.16     1:03.80 (34.64)     1:41.64 (37.84)     2:18.85 (37.21)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAllister, Madison A     10 Smithson Valley      2:22.10    2:26.29    8  
                  31.69     1:09.49 (37.80)     1:53.27 (43.78)     2:26.29 (33.02)
  2 Henderson, Sofia N         9 Smithson Valley      2:23.57    2:30.79    6  
                  31.92     1:08.43 (36.51)     1:53.48 (45.05)     2:30.79 (37.31)
  3 Houlahan, Brinna M        11 Smithson Valley      2:31.95    2:35.27    5  
                  31.34     1:09.08 (37.74)     1:59.95 (50.87)     2:35.27 (35.32)
  4 Nguyen, Theresa T         10 O'Connor             2:31.15    2:37.63    4  
                  33.89     1:14.95 (41.06)     1:59.41 (44.46)     2:37.63 (38.22)
  5 Richter, Lakyn D          09 Smithson Valley      2:42.23    2:41.48    3  
                  33.31     1:14.08 (40.77)     2:00.67 (46.59)     2:41.48 (40.81)
  6 Kerzic, Alex A            09 O'Connor             2:43.03    2:43.76    2  
                  35.03     1:15.32 (40.29)     2:07.04 (51.72)     2:43.76 (36.72)
  7 Bishop, Annika D          10 O'Connor             2:50.64    2:50.35    1  
                  34.32     1:16.19 (41.87)     2:10.41 (54.22)     2:50.35 (39.94)
  8 Flores, Abigail l         11 O'Connor             3:00.38    2:59.16  
                  38.93     1:21.78 (42.85)     2:15.57 (53.79)     2:59.16 (43.59)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besch, Shaun S            12 Smithson Valley      2:08.75    2:09.57    8  
                  26.93     1:00.51 (33.58)     1:38.29 (37.78)     2:09.57 (31.28)
  2 Rausch, Elias                O'Connor             2:12.41    2:12.79    6  
                  29.64     1:03.23 (33.59)     1:41.22 (37.99)     2:12.79 (31.57)
  3 Halstead, Wes C           11 O'Connor             2:14.78    2:14.97    5  
                  27.54     1:03.06 (35.52)     1:44.28 (41.22)     2:14.97 (30.69)
  4 Medina, Justin X          09 O'Connor             2:20.14    2:16.55    4  
                  31.25     1:04.93 (33.68)     1:44.96 (40.03)     2:16.55 (31.59)
  5 Correa, Ayden S           10 Smithson Valley      2:20.07    2:17.67    3  
                  29.44     1:04.66 (35.22)     1:44.25 (39.59)     2:17.67 (33.42)
  6 Kesselring, Paxton D      12 O'Connor             2:20.78    2:20.56    2  
                  30.03     1:07.21 (37.18)     1:48.39 (41.18)     2:20.56 (32.17)
  7 Pyle, Ethan T             11 Smithson Valley      2:26.80    2:20.64    1  
                  30.24     1:06.10 (35.86)     1:52.75 (46.65)     2:20.64 (27.89)
  8 Vignapiano, JJ J          10 Smithson Valley      2:38.79    2:32.27  
                  28.94     1:08.14 (39.20)     1:53.87 (45.73)     2:32.27 (38.40)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Kathryn G         11 O'Connor               24.98      25.16    8  
  2 Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A   12 O'Connor               25.31      26.91    6  
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      12 Smithson Valley        26.20      27.57    5  
  4 White, Sydney D           09 O'Connor               27.55      27.73    4  
  5 Newman, Jaelyn S          10 Smithson Valley        27.56      28.19    3  
  6 Houlahan, Brinna M        11 Smithson Valley        27.53      28.55    2  
  7 Spence, Abbey M           11 Smithson Valley        29.81      30.69    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi K          11 Smithson Valley        21.25      22.04    8  
  2 Klinksiek, Konnar P       12 Smithson Valley        20.15      22.13    6  
  3 Tron, Kensei *            12 O'Connor               24.10      23.88    5  
  4 Mickelson, Chris L        11 Smithson Valley        22.78      23.89    4  
  5 Terrill, William b        11 O'Connor               23.97      25.01    3  
  6 Shields, Jack L           12 O'Connor               25.40      25.13    2  
  7 English, Garrett             O'Connor               25.93      25.42    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne C      12 Smithson Valley      1:02.08    1:05.80    8  
                  31.29     1:05.80 (34.51)                                        
  2 Newman, Jaelyn S          10 Smithson Valley      1:08.63    1:08.41    6  
                  33.02     1:08.41 (35.39)                                        
  3 Budzinski, Abby e         11 O'Connor             1:05.09    1:08.85    5  
                  31.84     1:08.85 (37.01)                                        
  4 Richter, Lakyn D          09 Smithson Valley      1:12.54    1:13.39    4  
                  32.49     1:13.39 (40.90)                                        
  5 Bishop, Annika D          10 O'Connor             1:19.89    1:20.73    3  
                  35.64     1:20.73 (45.09)                                        
  6 Ranjbar, Nahal *          11 O'Connor                  NT    1:25.26    2  
  7 Flores, Abigail l         11 O'Connor             1:30.33    1:26.03    1  
                  39.41     1:26.03 (46.62)                                        
 -- Lozano, Lauren O           9 Smithson Valley      1:14.94         DQ  
                  34.76          DQ (39.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               11 Smithson Valley      1:03.33      55.49    8  
                  25.78       55.49 (29.71)                                        
  2 Besch, Shaun S            12 Smithson Valley        55.08      58.08    6  
                  26.92       58.08 (31.16)                                        
  3 Blough, Christian C       11 O'Connor               58.63      59.21    5  
                  28.05       59.21 (31.16)                                        
  4 Vignapiano, JJ J          10 Smithson Valley      1:03.29    1:04.74    4  
                  28.44     1:04.74 (36.30)                                        
  5 Dalton, James H              O'Connor             1:15.33    1:08.41    3  
                  31.21     1:08.41 (37.20)                                        
  6 Nwaeze, Ejike J           10 Smithson Valley      1:09.80    1:11.03    2  
                  30.37     1:11.03 (40.66)                                        
  7 Hupp, Aidan                  O'Connor             1:15.21    1:18.00    1  
                  33.36     1:18.00 (44.64)                                        
  8 Roodettes, Nicolas M      11 O'Connor                  NT    1:27.79  
                  36.26     1:27.79 (51.53)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      12 Smithson Valley        54.06      56.31    8  
                  27.12       56.31 (29.19)                                        
  2 Labella, Taylor R         09 O'Connor               58.85      58.49    6  
                  28.15       58.49 (30.34)                                        
  3 McAllister, Madison A     10 Smithson Valley        58.49      59.71    5  
                  28.73       59.71 (30.98)                                        
  4 Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A   12 O'Connor               58.52      59.73    4  
                  28.38       59.73 (31.35)                                        
  5 Sturm, Maggie E           10 Smithson Valley        58.59    1:00.89    3  
                  28.41     1:00.89 (32.48)                                        
  6 Bourquin, Paige E         09 O'Connor             1:03.93    1:03.86    2  
                  30.51     1:03.86 (33.35)                                        
  7 Masalihit, Leila M        11 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:06.37    1  
                  31.57     1:06.37 (34.80)                                        
  8 Key, Charis r             10 O'Connor             1:12.40    1:13.04  
                  34.10     1:13.04 (38.94)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tron, Kensei *            12 O'Connor               53.00      53.13    8  
                  25.30       53.13 (27.83)                                        
  2 Tajbakhsh, Donovan           O'Connor               54.70      53.80    6  
                  25.98       53.80 (27.82)                                        
  3 Maxwell, David T          12 Smithson Valley        55.34      53.83    5  
                  25.74       53.83 (28.09)                                        
  4 Dickey, Erik M            12 Smithson Valley        55.18      55.56    4  
                  25.78       55.56 (29.78)                                        
  5 Nelson, Grant A           10 Smithson Valley        54.85      55.82    3  
                  26.40       55.82 (29.42)                                        
  6 Shields, Jack L           12 O'Connor               57.13      56.26    2  
                  27.03       56.26 (29.23)                                        
  7 May, Hayden B             11 Smithson Valley        56.46      56.30    1  
                  27.08       56.30 (29.22)                                        
  8 Webb, Bryce C             12 O'Connor               54.98      57.60  
                  27.07       57.60 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L      9 Smithson Valley      5:56.08    5:53.39    8  
                  30.90     1:05.11 (34.21)     1:40.89 (35.78)     2:17.03 (36.14)
        2:53.43 (36.40)     3:29.77 (36.34)     4:06.59 (36.82)     4:42.55 (35.96)
        5:18.54 (35.99)     5:53.39 (34.85)                                        
  2 Henderson, Sofia N         9 Smithson Valley      5:53.52    5:56.46    6  
                  31.65     1:07.42 (35.77)     1:43.39 (35.97)     2:19.98 (36.59)
        2:57.10 (37.12)     3:33.02 (35.92)     4:09.02 (36.00)     4:45.32 (36.30)
        5:20.94 (35.62)     5:56.46 (35.52)                                        
  3 Lozano, Hannah M          11 O'Connor             5:52.17    6:10.89    5  
                  32.56     1:07.96 (35.40)     1:44.80 (36.84)     2:22.53 (37.73)
        3:00.04 (37.51)     3:38.03 (37.99)     4:16.15 (38.12)     4:54.64 (38.49)
        5:33.37 (38.73)     6:10.89 (37.52)                                        
  4 Lewis, Lainy                 O'Connor             6:21.10    6:32.50    4  
                  32.96     1:10.96 (38.00)     1:51.10 (40.14)     2:31.04 (39.94)
        3:12.27 (41.23)     3:52.55 (40.28)     4:32.93 (40.38)     5:13.57 (40.64)
        5:53.37 (39.80)     6:32.50 (39.13)                                        
  5 Moore, Savana E           10 O'Connor             6:09.50    6:42.98    3  
                  33.63     1:12.41 (38.78)     1:53.03 (40.62)     2:34.28 (41.25)
        3:15.54 (41.26)     3:57.54 (42.00)     4:39.35 (41.81)     5:20.75 (41.40)
        6:02.54 (41.79)     6:42.98 (40.44)                                        
  6 Sutherland, Sydney M       9 Smithson Valley      6:49.24    6:53.84    2  
                  33.62     1:12.35 (38.73)     1:53.77 (41.42)     2:36.05 (42.28)
        3:18.60 (42.55)     4:02.06 (43.46)     4:45.70 (43.64)     5:28.94 (43.24)
        6:12.11 (43.17)     6:53.84 (41.73)                                        
  7 Spence, Abbey M           11 Smithson Valley      6:45.93    6:57.07    1  
                  32.55     1:11.75 (39.20)     1:54.12 (42.37)     2:37.91 (43.79)
        3:22.30 (44.39)     4:06.85 (44.55)     4:51.82 (44.97)     5:35.98 (44.16)
        6:18.59 (42.61)     6:57.07 (38.48)                                        
  8 Vasquez, Sabrina I        09 O'Connor             6:49.54    6:57.75  
                  34.71     1:14.71 (40.00)     1:55.97 (41.26)     2:38.03 (42.06)
        3:20.70 (42.67)     4:04.69 (43.99)     4:48.19 (43.50)     5:32.03 (43.84)
        6:15.89 (43.86)     6:57.75 (41.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wes C           11 O'Connor             5:07.60    5:17.45    8  
                  27.76       58.65 (30.89)     1:30.93 (32.28)     2:03.52 (32.59)
        2:36.32 (32.80)     3:09.07 (32.75)     3:42.44 (33.37)     4:15.01 (32.57)
        4:46.74 (31.73)     5:17.45 (30.71)                                        
  2 Rausch, Elias                O'Connor             5:10.33    5:25.76    6  
                  29.24     1:01.71 (32.47)     1:35.25 (33.54)     2:08.70 (33.45)
        2:42.13 (33.43)     3:15.74 (33.61)     3:49.54 (33.80)     4:22.72 (33.18)
        4:55.80 (33.08)     5:25.76 (29.96)                                        
  3 Pyle, Ethan T             11 Smithson Valley      5:33.13    5:27.77    5  
                  28.44     1:00.47 (32.03)     1:34.01 (33.54)     2:07.74 (33.73)
        2:42.27 (34.53)     3:16.01 (33.74)     3:49.09 (33.08)     4:23.07 (33.98)
        4:56.55 (33.48)     5:27.77 (31.22)                                        
  4 Medina, Justin X          09 O'Connor             5:24.32    5:29.30    4  
                  29.74     1:02.83 (33.09)     1:36.74 (33.91)     2:10.13 (33.39)
        2:42.78 (32.65)     3:16.11 (33.33)     3:49.40 (33.29)     4:23.37 (33.97)
        4:57.50 (34.13)     5:29.30 (31.80)                                        
  5 Peter, Kendal R           11 Smithson Valley      5:18.72    5:29.81    3  
                  28.25     1:00.71 (32.46)     1:33.80 (33.09)     2:07.84 (34.04)
        2:41.72 (33.88)     3:15.69 (33.97)     3:49.55 (33.86)     4:23.33 (33.78)
        4:56.89 (33.56)     5:29.81 (32.92)                                        
  6 Owen, Jordan J            10 Smithson Valley      5:55.36    5:53.74    2  
                  29.72     1:03.54 (33.82)     1:38.98 (35.44)     2:15.73 (36.75)
        2:52.87 (37.14)     3:30.06 (37.19)     4:07.70 (37.64)     4:43.29 (35.59)
        5:20.05 (36.76)     5:53.74 (33.69)                                        
  7 Klein, Mason M             9 Smithson Valley      6:41.86    6:15.81    1  
                  30.43     1:05.84 (35.41)     1:43.72 (37.88)     2:22.19 (38.47)
        3:01.68 (39.49)     3:41.22 (39.54)     4:20.93 (39.71)     4:59.62 (38.69)
        5:38.06 (38.44)     6:15.81 (37.75)                                        
  8 Schermerhorn, Kace M      09 O'Connor             6:26.29    6:19.44  
                  31.52     1:07.56 (36.04)     1:46.07 (38.51)     2:25.54 (39.47)
        3:05.86 (40.32)     3:45.95 (40.09)     4:25.63 (39.68)     5:05.13 (39.50)
        5:43.46 (38.33)     6:19.44 (35.98)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:47.35    1:51.30   10  
     1) Sturm, Maggie E 10              2) Weatherford, Julia S 12        
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 11           4) McAllister, Madison A 10       
                  26.85       54.31 (27.46)     1:24.00 (29.69)     1:51.30 (27.30)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:53.84    1:58.46    5  
     1) Masalihit, Leila M 11           2) Richter, Lakyn D 09            
     3) Newman, Jaelyn S 10             4) Auld, Jordan A 11              
                  30.74     1:00.33 (29.59)     1:28.72 (28.39)     1:58.46 (29.74)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:59.00   x2:01.42  
     1) Salgado, Brooke N 12            2) O'Neil, Julia H 11             
     3) Sutherland, Sydney M 9          4) Spence, Abbey M 11             
                  30.82     1:08.99 (38.17)     1:30.53 (21.54)     2:01.42 (30.89)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:06.99    2:07.43    3  
     1) Goodwin, Kasey N 11             2) Leroy, Averie m 11             
     3) Ranjbar, Nahal * 11             4) Kramer, Emil                   
                  30.04                             1:36.60 ( )     2:07.43 (30.83)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         2:15.33    2:12.25  
     1) Key, Charis r 10                2) Allred, Logan n 10             
     3) Pratt, Kayla                    4) Hernandez, Alia                
                  33.02     1:07.42 (34.40)     1:44.95 (37.53)     2:12.25 (27.30)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:44.69         DQ  
     1) Carter, Kathryn G 11            2) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 12     
     3) Kerzic, Alex A 09               4) Labella, Taylor R 09           
                  25.69       52.04 (26.35)     1:19.78 (27.74)          DQ (26.96)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:53.19         DQ  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei               2) White, Sydney D 09             
     3) Budzinski, Abby e 11            4) Moore, Savana E 10             
                  35.94       57.79 (21.85)     1:28.37 (30.58)          DQ (29.23)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:26.12    1:31.50   10  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 11                  2) Besch, Shaun S 12              
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 11             4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 12         
                  22.40       46.08 (23.68)     1:08.15 (22.07)     1:31.50 (23.35)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:31.33    1:39.46    5  
     1) Webb, Bryce C 12                2) Halstead, Wes C 11             
     3) Terrill, William b 11           4) Tajbakhsh, Donovan             
                  26.06       50.74 (24.68)     1:15.21 (24.47)     1:39.46 (24.25)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:36.29    1:40.13    3  
     1) Pyle, Ethan T 11                2) Peter, Kendal R 11             
     3) Owen, Jordan J 10               4) Maxwell, David T 12            
                  24.41       50.44 (26.03)     1:16.13 (25.69)     1:40.13 (24.00)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:45.67   x1:47.06  
     1) Vignapiano, JJ J 10             2) Wageman, Cole C 10             
     3) Stevenson, Conner L 10          4) Robinson, Morgan d 11          
                  26.02       53.09 (27.07)     1:20.46 (27.37)     1:47.06 (26.60)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:47.16    1:52.09  
     1) Lunt, Bodee                     2) English, Garrett               
     3) White, Logan A 09               4) Caldwell, Brayden              
                  30.02       56.90 (26.88)     1:26.73 (29.83)     1:52.09 (25.36)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  1:52.41   x1:54.90  
     1) Phipps, Cooper R 9              2) Marti, Zane V 9                
     3) Leasure, Ashton P 09            4) Jackson, Walker W 9            
                  32.68     1:01.06 (28.38)     1:27.21 (26.15)     1:54.90 (27.69)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:45.70         DQ  
     1) Shields, Jack L 12              2) Price, Ean C 11                
     3) Dalton, James H                 4) Flores, Sebastian              
                  25.97       52.97 (27.00)     1:19.38 (26.41)          DQ (26.06)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Kathryn G         11 O'Connor             1:08.51    1:04.14    8  
                  30.88     1:04.14 (33.26)                                        
  2 Skrobanek, Laney K         9 Smithson Valley      1:00.45    1:05.05    6  
                  31.78     1:05.05 (33.27)                                        
  3 Bourquin, Paige E         09 O'Connor             1:09.29    1:08.50    5  
                  33.74     1:08.50 (34.76)                                        
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           10 Smithson Valley      1:06.39    1:10.15    4  
                  34.17     1:10.15 (35.98)                                        
  5 Weatherford, Julia S      12 Smithson Valley      1:05.45    1:12.34    3  
                  35.24     1:12.34 (37.10)                                        
  6 Lozano, Hannah M          11 O'Connor             1:09.00    1:15.37    2  
                  35.70     1:15.37 (39.67)                                        
  7 O'Neil, Julia H           11 Smithson Valley      1:16.12    1:17.66    1  
                  37.64     1:17.66 (40.02)                                        
  8 Kallberg, Grace              O'Connor             1:18.30    1:18.76  
                  37.42     1:18.76 (41.34)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Chris L        11 Smithson Valley        56.81      59.16    8  
                  28.08       59.16 (31.08)                                        
  2 May, Hayden B             11 Smithson Valley      1:04.30    1:04.89    6  
                  31.35     1:04.89 (33.54)                                        
  3 Correa, Ayden S           10 Smithson Valley      1:07.69    1:05.06    5  
                  31.57     1:05.06 (33.49)                                        
  4 Nelson, Grant A           10 Smithson Valley      1:03.23    1:05.16    4  
                  31.92     1:05.16 (33.24)                                        
  5 Price, Ean C              11 O'Connor             1:05.21    1:08.61    3  
                  34.05     1:08.61 (34.56)                                        
  6 Flores, Sebastian            O'Connor             1:10.33    1:09.32    2  
  7 Webb, Bryce C             12 O'Connor             1:02.52    1:12.82    1  
                  34.22     1:12.82 (38.60)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne C      12 Smithson Valley      1:15.26    1:17.48    8  
                  37.76     1:17.48 (39.72)                                        
  2 Nguyen, Theresa T         10 O'Connor             1:16.83    1:19.60    6  
                  38.04     1:19.60 (41.56)                                        
  3 Auld, Jordan A            11 Smithson Valley      1:15.87    1:23.22    5  
                  38.96     1:23.22 (44.26)                                        
  4 Labella, Taylor R         09 O'Connor             1:22.33    1:23.45    4  
                  40.82     1:23.45 (42.63)                                        
  5 Lozano, Lauren O           9 Smithson Valley      1:23.84    1:26.54    3  
                  41.84     1:26.54 (44.70)                                        
  6 Pratt, Kayla                 O'Connor             1:37.33    1:26.59    2  
                  41.29     1:26.59 (45.30)                                        
  7 Masalihit, Leila M        11 Smithson Valley      1:20.32    1:28.68    1  
                  42.50     1:28.68 (46.18)                                        
  8 Key, Charis r             10 O'Connor             1:36.72    1:34.34  
                  44.31     1:34.34 (50.03)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       12 Smithson Valley      1:06.55    1:05.95    8  
                  31.58     1:05.95 (34.37)                                        
  2 Nwaeze, Amechi K          11 Smithson Valley      1:12.94    1:07.71    6  
                  31.46     1:07.71 (36.25)                                        
  3 Lunt, Bodee                  O'Connor             1:15.72    1:12.82    5  
                  33.79     1:12.82 (39.03)                                        
  4 Maxwell, David T          12 Smithson Valley      1:12.36    1:13.51    4  
                  33.86     1:13.51 (39.65)                                        
  5 Terrill, William b        11 O'Connor             1:04.03    1:13.89    3  
                  33.03     1:13.89 (40.86)                                        
  6 Caldwell, Brayden m       10 O'Connor             1:13.17    1:14.37    2  
                  35.71     1:14.37 (38.66)                                        
  7 Kesselring, Paxton D      12 O'Connor             1:12.05    1:14.55    1  
                  35.50     1:14.55 (39.05)                                        
  8 Moreno, Reagan M          10 Smithson Valley      1:21.56    1:19.18  
                  36.63     1:19.18 (42.55)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:46.69    3:59.52   10  
     1) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 9         2) McAllister, Madison A 10       
     3) Skrobanek, Laney K 9            4) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 12        
                  29.11   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:29.16 (28.61)   2:00.72 (1:00.17)
        2:29.73 (29.01)   3:01.52 (1:00.80)     3:28.89 (27.37)     3:59.52 (58.00)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:01.97    4:09.52    5  
     1) Newman, Jaelyn S 10             2) Henderson, Sofia N 9           
     3) Sturm, Maggie E 10              4) Howell, Jacquelyne C 12        
                  29.99   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:30.96 (29.03)   2:04.66 (1:02.73)
        2:33.77 (29.11)   3:07.21 (1:02.55)     3:37.54 (30.33)   4:09.52 (1:02.31)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         4:02.17    4:15.55    3  
     1) Labella, Taylor R 09            2) Budzinski, Abby e 11           
     3) Lozano, Hannah M 11             4) White, Sydney D 09             
                  29.81   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:32.29 (30.51)   2:07.11 (1:05.33)
        2:38.41 (31.30)   3:14.90 (1:07.79)     3:43.17 (28.27)   4:15.55 (1:00.65)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:18.84    4:28.75  
     1) Lewis, Lainy                    2) Bourquin, Paige E 09           
     3) Kerzic, Alex A 09               4) Nguyen, Theresa T 10           
                  31.90   1:07.94 (1:07.94)     1:39.02 (31.08)   2:14.82 (1:06.88)
        2:46.61 (31.79)   3:20.53 (1:05.71)     3:51.71 (31.18)   4:28.75 (1:08.22)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:23.97   x4:33.65  
     1) Lozano, Lauren O 9              2) O'Neil, Julia H 11             
     3) Sutherland, Sydney M 9          4) Salgado, Brooke N 12           
                  32.32   1:07.47 (1:07.47)     1:40.65 (33.18)   2:25.85 (1:18.38)
        2:48.46 (22.61)     3:25.33 (59.48)     3:56.86 (31.53)   4:33.65 (1:08.32)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         4:55.33   X5:05.32  
     1) Ranjbar, Nahal * 11             2) Vasquez, Sabrina I 09          
     3) Kallberg, Grace                 4) Allred, Logan n 10             
                  37.18   1:19.21 (1:19.21)     1:52.32 (33.11)   2:30.83 (1:11.62)
        3:07.48 (36.65)   3:50.28 (1:19.45)     4:25.13 (34.85)   5:05.32 (1:15.04)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:48.05         DQ  
     1) Bodily, Julia A 12              2) Flores, Abigail l 11           
     3) Kramer, Emil                    4) Hughes, Krista j 10            
                  32.38   1:09.30 (1:09.30)     1:45.53 (36.23)   2:25.72 (1:16.42)
        3:00.79 (35.07)   3:40.61 (1:14.89)     4:11.41 (30.80)        DQ (1:05.28)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:09.65    3:23.63   10  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 11                  2) Mickelson, Chris L 11          
     3) Klinksiek, Konnar P 12          4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 11            
                  26.99       50.93 (50.93)     1:15.96 (25.03)     1:42.10 (51.17)
        2:08.65 (26.55)     2:33.31 (51.21)     2:59.51 (26.20)     3:23.63 (50.32)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:35.51    3:41.43    5  
     1) Tron, Kensei * 12               2) Halstead, Wes C 11             
     3) Tajbakhsh, Donovan              4) Rausch, Elias                  
                  26.61       55.70 (55.70)     1:21.56 (25.86)     1:50.14 (54.44)
        2:16.35 (26.21)     2:45.26 (55.12)     3:12.38 (27.12)     3:41.43 (56.17)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:44.73    3:56.87    3  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 12               2) May, Hayden B 11               
     3) Correa, Ayden S 10              4) Nelson, Grant A 10             
                  26.69       55.84 (55.84)     1:23.49 (27.65)     1:55.00 (59.16)
        2:24.06 (29.06)   2:55.85 (1:00.85)     3:25.63 (29.78)   3:56.87 (1:01.02)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         3:49.89    3:57.01  
     1) Kesselring, Paxton D 12         2) Blough, Christian C 11         
     3) Price, Ean C 11                 4) English, Garrett               
                  28.74   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:27.14 (26.88)     1:56.04 (55.78)
        2:25.37 (29.33)   2:57.24 (1:01.20)     3:25.67 (28.43)     3:57.01 (59.77)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         3:51.76   x4:03.01  
     1) Medina, Justin X 09             2) Dalton, James H                
     3) Flores, Sebastian               4) Caldwell, Brayden m 10         
                  28.25       58.44 (58.44)     1:27.27 (28.83)   1:59.81 (1:01.37)
        2:29.73 (29.92)   3:03.00 (1:03.19)     3:31.61 (28.61)   4:03.01 (1:00.01)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:02.68   x4:11.63  
     1) Klein, Mason M 9                2) Robinson, Morgan d 11          
     3) Tiller, Brennan C 10            4) Nwaeze, Ejike J 10             
                  29.44   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:30.87 (30.11)   2:06.63 (1:05.87)
        2:36.62 (29.99)   3:10.17 (1:03.54)     3:37.14 (26.97)   4:11.63 (1:01.46)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  4:06.90   x4:26.93  
     1) Phipps, Cooper R 9              2) Wageman, Cole C 10             
     3) Marti, Zane V 9                 4) Jackson, Walker W 9            
                  34.57   1:14.26 (1:14.26)     1:43.67 (29.41)   2:16.63 (1:02.37)
        2:47.29 (30.66)   3:23.93 (1:07.30)     3:53.25 (29.32)   4:26.93 (1:03.00)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         3:55.33         DQ  
     1) Roodettes, Nicolas M 11         2) Villarreall, Jaden             
     3) Hupp, Aidan                     4) Schermerhorn, Kace M 09        
                  32.58   1:11.38 (1:11.38)     1:41.48 (30.10)   2:14.83 (1:03.45)
        2:44.87 (30.04)   3:20.10 (1:05.27)     3:48.43 (28.33)        DQ (1:00.60)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Kasey N          11 O'Connor               29.38      29.91  
  2 Salgado, Brooke N         12 Smithson Valley        29.62      30.32  
  3 Kramer, Emil                 O'Connor               30.61      31.57  
  4 Kallberg, Grace              O'Connor               32.73      32.82  
  5 Baker, Vishali M          10 Smithson Valley        39.91      40.55  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Morgan d        11 Smithson Valley        26.02      26.54  
  2 Lunt, Bodee                  O'Connor               26.89      26.79  
  3 White, Logan A            09 O'Connor               28.17      27.45  
  4 Jackson, Walker W          9 Smithson Valley        27.46      27.47  
  5 Villarreall, Jaden           O'Connor               27.99      28.07  
  6 Wageman, Cole C           10 Smithson Valley        28.08      28.42  
  7 Roodettes, Nicolas M      11 O'Connor               28.24      29.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Sydney M       9 Smithson Valley      1:06.01    1:05.61  
                  30.38     1:05.61 (35.23)                                        
  2 Allred, Logan n           10 O'Connor             1:13.30    1:11.03  
                  32.78     1:11.03 (38.25)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Alia              O'Connor             1:25.33    1:15.99  
                  34.40     1:15.99 (41.59)                                        
  4 Baker, Vishali M          10 Smithson Valley      1:30.26    1:36.06  
                  44.80     1:36.06 (51.26)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Sebastian            O'Connor               57.67      56.83  
                  27.34       56.83 (29.49)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Brayden m       10 O'Connor               58.27      58.12  
                  28.05       58.12 (30.07)                                        
  3 Leasure, Ashton P         09 Smithson Valley      1:06.57      59.93  
                  28.14       59.93 (31.79)                                        
  4 Villarreall, Jaden           O'Connor               59.33    1:01.37  
                  29.76     1:01.37 (31.61)                                        
  5 Tiller, Brennan C         10 Smithson Valley      1:03.72    1:03.16  
                  29.68     1:03.16 (33.48)                                        
  6 Marti, Zane V              9 Smithson Valley      1:11.07    1:05.08  
                  29.86     1:05.08 (35.22)                                        
  7 White, Logan A            09 O'Connor             1:04.15    1:06.13  
                  30.08     1:06.13 (36.05)                                        
  8 Phipps, Cooper R           9 Smithson Valley      1:08.59    1:13.50  
                  32.97     1:13.50 (40.53)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         336   2. San Antonio O'Connor                236
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         172   2. San Antonio O'Connor                114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         164   2. San Antonio O'Connor                122