2028-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-21
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 12/14/2018                        
Final Results and Scores                                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:10.25    2:10.88   10  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Munoz, Andrea C 09              4) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
                  33.66     1:12.36 (38.70)     1:41.69 (29.33)     2:10.88 (29.19)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                               NT    2:38.50    5  
     1) Frerich, Abigail J 10           2) Olivo, Emily C 10              
     3) Araujo, Bianca A 09             4) Guerrero, Harley S 10          
                  40.11     1:23.95 (43.84)     2:16.51 (52.56)     2:38.50 (21.99)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:28.94    2:40.05    3  
     1) Glover, Jailynn R 10            2) Nichols, Megan L 10            
     3) Dominguez, Juliette L 11        4) Gierlak, Alaney N 10           
                  38.55     1:32.24 (53.69)     2:10.07 (37.83)     2:40.05 (29.98)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:25.06    2:18.68   10  
     1) Clark, Isaac D 11               2) Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen K 10   
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S 10             4) Martinez Melendez, Jason L 10  
                  35.92     1:19.45 (43.53)     1:50.80 (31.35)     2:18.68 (27.88)
  2 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:59.01    2:24.96    5  
     1) Arredondo, Malachi N 11         2) Donald, Donovan j 11           
     3) Miranda, Christopher * 11       4) Harper, Robert 9               
                  35.49     1:14.83 (39.34)     1:53.15 (38.32)     2:24.96 (31.81)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:58.94         DQ  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 10             2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Bradley, McCain P 12            4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  32.22     1:08.33 (36.11)     1:35.55 (27.22)          DQ (24.01)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              2:20.23    2:28.05    8  
                  31.87     1:08.22 (36.35)     1:47.88 (39.66)     2:28.05 (40.17)
  2 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                   NT    2:35.57    6  
                  33.88     1:13.50 (39.62)     1:54.63 (41.13)     2:35.57 (40.94)
  3 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              3:01.88    2:57.81    5  
                  38.20     1:25.23 (47.03)     2:13.81 (48.58)     2:57.81 (44.00)
  4 Flores, Morgan P          11 Stevens              2:52.39    3:13.16    4  
                  40.24                             2:23.54 ( )     3:13.16 (49.62)
  5 Alvarez, Adriana S        09 Stevens              2:58.01    3:24.16    3  
                  45.97     1:37.03 (51.06)     2:32.47 (55.44)     3:24.16 (51.69)
  6 Kovar, Aralan J            9 Stevens              3:52.30    3:29.05    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rio N          12 Stevens              1:59.82    2:12.75    8  
                  29.29     1:03.90 (34.61)     1:38.98 (35.08)     2:12.75 (33.77)
  2 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan                   NT    2:46.82    6  
                  36.15     1:17.79 (41.64)     2:03.19 (45.40)     2:46.82 (43.63)
  3 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              3:02.18    2:54.78    5  
                  37.45     1:19.57 (42.12)     2:07.28 (47.71)     2:54.78 (47.50)
  4 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan              2:52.56    2:56.87    4  
                  40.43     1:27.12 (46.69)     2:15.36 (48.24)     2:56.87 (41.51)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           09 Brennan              2:22.23    2:22.84    8  
                  30.10     1:06.80 (36.70)     1:50.32 (43.52)     2:22.84 (32.52)
  2 Glover, Aaliyah M         12 Stevens              2:30.76    2:34.30    6  
                  32.29     1:11.55 (39.26)     1:59.53 (47.98)     2:34.30 (34.77)
  3 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              2:50.29    2:55.74    5  
                  36.48     1:21.59 (45.11)     2:15.17 (53.58)     2:55.74 (40.57)
  4 Dominguez, Juliette L     11 Stevens              3:15.80    3:09.93    4  
                  38.80     1:30.02 (51.22)     2:26.05 (56.03)     3:09.93 (43.88)
  5 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan                   NT    3:12.43    3  
                  43.39     1:35.03 (51.64)     2:31.29 (56.26)     3:12.43 (41.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              2:22.09    2:27.31    8  
                  29.89     1:08.08 (38.19)     1:54.53 (46.45)     2:27.31 (32.78)
  2 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan              2:38.57    2:32.86    6  
                  34.50     1:11.33 (36.83)     1:57.21 (45.88)     2:32.86 (35.65)
  3 Arredondo, Malachi N      11 Stevens              3:26.78    3:04.13    5  
                  42.74     1:27.43 (44.69)     2:23.22 (55.79)     3:04.13 (40.91)
  4 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan              3:14.79    3:12.10    4  
                  38.71     1:30.01 (51.30)   3:12.10 (1:42.09)                    
  5 Miranda, Christopher *    11 Stevens              2:45.01    3:21.73    3  
                  41.35     1:34.45 (53.10)   2:38.29 (1:03.84)     3:21.73 (43.44)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolentino, Brianna        11 Brennan                28.88      29.13    8  
  2 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan                28.04      29.39    6  
  3 Gierlak, Alaney N         10 Stevens                30.15      29.65    5  
  4 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                30.24      30.84    4  
  5 Nichols, Megan L          10 Stevens                36.50      35.18    3  
  6 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan                35.26      35.53    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                24.19      24.26    8  
  2 Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan                27.88      27.89    6  
  3 Donald, Donovan j         11 Stevens                30.95      30.89    5  
  4 Fauth, Felix A            10 Brennan                35.25      32.69    4  
  5 Harper, Robert             9 Stevens                   NT      33.36    3  
  6 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                31.77      35.77    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Aaliyah M         12 Stevens              1:07.20    1:07.98    8  
                  32.66     1:07.98 (35.32)                                        
  2 Flores, Morgan P          11 Stevens              1:45.01    1:55.67    6  
                  51.49   1:55.67 (1:04.18)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              1:05.54    1:07.30    8  
                  32.11     1:07.30 (35.19)                                        
  2 Gierlak, Alaney N         10 Stevens              1:12.38    1:12.56    6  
                  34.15     1:12.56 (38.41)                                        
  3 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan                   NT    1:16.36    5  
                  36.32     1:16.36 (40.04)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Adriana S        09 Stevens              1:50.01    1:34.74    4  
                  44.89     1:34.74 (49.85)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Layla             9 Stevens              1:56.08    1:36.68    3  
                  46.30     1:36.68 (50.38)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Rio N          12 Stevens                55.37      58.80    8  
                  27.52       58.80 (31.28)                                        
  2 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan              1:05.65    1:07.34    6  
                  30.91     1:07.34 (36.43)                                        
  3 Arredondo, Malachi N      11 Stevens              1:14.41    1:12.85    5  
                  35.34     1:12.85 (37.51)                                        
  4 Fauth, Felix A            10 Brennan                   NT    1:13.70    4  
                  35.35     1:13.70 (38.35)                                        
  5 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan              1:28.35    1:21.50    3  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratta, Grace A            11 Stevens              8:18.55    6:41.88    8  
                  36.14     1:16.12 (39.98)     1:56.97 (40.85)     2:38.23 (41.26)
        3:19.62 (41.39)     4:00.71 (41.09)     4:41.83 (41.12)     5:23.09 (41.26)
        6:03.93 (40.84)     6:41.88 (37.95)                                        
  2 Glover, Jailynn R         10 Stevens              7:54.01    7:47.10    6  
                  41.16     1:27.63 (46.47)     2:15.43 (47.80)     3:03.45 (48.02)
        3:52.07 (48.62)     4:40.49 (48.42)     5:28.53 (48.04)     6:16.79 (48.26)
      7:47.10 (1:30.31)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              6:27.87    6:40.45    8  
                  32.94     1:11.68 (38.74)     1:52.51 (40.83)     2:34.01 (41.50)
        3:15.44 (41.43)     3:58.04 (42.60)     4:39.66 (41.62)     5:22.18 (42.52)
        6:03.05 (40.87)     6:40.45 (37.40)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:54.48    1:57.95   10  
     1) Munoz, Andrea C 09              2) Leal, Cela C 12                
     3) Tolentino, Brianna 11           4) Venturella, Meaghan D 12       
                  27.56     1:00.32 (32.76)     1:28.76 (28.44)     1:57.95 (29.19)
  2 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:04.53    2:02.81    5  
     1) Glover, Aaliyah M 12            2) Glover, Jailynn R 10           
     3) Ratta, Grace A 11               4) Gierlak, Alaney N 10           
                  28.42     1:02.24 (33.82)     1:33.03 (30.79)     2:02.81 (29.78)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:03.92    2:02.99    3  
     1) McShane, Erin S 12              2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Guerrero, Harley S 10           4) Harris, Lauren E 10            
                  29.94     1:02.30 (32.36)     1:33.51 (31.21)     2:02.99 (29.48)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:20.95    2:44.03  
     1) Flores, Morgan P 11             2) Sanchez, Layla 9               
     3) Kovar, Aralan J 9               4) Alvarez, Adriana S 09          
                  37.49     1:21.87 (44.38)   2:44.03 (1:22.16)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:44.67    1:46.72   10  
     1) Bradley, McCain P 12            2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Osborne, Scott H 10             4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  26.23       54.28 (28.05)     1:22.30 (28.02)     1:46.72 (24.42)
  2 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:37.66    2:08.43    5  
     1) Arredondo, Malachi N 11         2) Harper, Robert 9               
     3) Miranda, Christopher * 11       4) Donald, Donovan j 11           
                  32.94     1:05.67 (32.73)     1:36.16 (30.49)     2:08.43 (32.27)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          1:55.40         DQ  
     1) Clark, Isaac D 11               2) Gomaa, Youssef S 10            
     3) Martinez Melendez, Jason L 10   4) Garza, Ayden R 10              
                  28.49       58.77 (30.28)     1:29.24 (30.47)          DQ (31.64)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              1:16.60    1:18.99    8  
                  37.83     1:18.99 (41.16)                                        
  2 Ratta, Grace A            11 Stevens              1:18.46    1:19.46    6  
                  38.98     1:19.46 (40.48)                                        
  3 Arredondo, Micaela D      10 Stevens              1:34.94    1:59.84    5  
                  56.45   1:59.84 (1:03.39)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan              1:37.88    1:34.38    8  
  2 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan              1:32.06    1:35.91    6  
                  46.32     1:35.91 (49.59)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              1:23.14    1:25.86    8  
                  40.47     1:25.86 (45.39)                                        
  2 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan                   NT    1:37.59    6  
                  46.22     1:37.59 (51.37)                                        
  3 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:37.22    1:39.87    5  
                  47.96     1:39.87 (51.91)                                        
  4 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan              1:45.96    1:43.64    4  
  5 Kovar, Aralan J            9 Stevens              1:55.01    1:44.40    3  
                  49.48     1:44.40 (54.92)                                        
  6 Dominguez, Juliette L     11 Stevens              1:46.70    1:45.01    2  
  7 Nichols, Megan L          10 Stevens              1:50.72    1:48.88    1  
                  52.70     1:48.88 (56.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan              1:17.78    1:20.27    8  
                  38.10     1:20.27 (42.17)                                        
  2 Donald, Donovan j         11 Stevens              1:30.09    1:34.35    6  
                  42.56     1:34.35 (51.79)                                        
  3 Miranda, Christopher *    11 Stevens              1:50.87    1:50.37    5  
                  48.48   1:50.37 (1:01.89)                                        
 -- Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              1:40.21         DQ  
                  50.62          DQ (56.46)                                        
 -- Harper, Robert             9 Stevens                   NT         DQ  
                  44.46          DQ (49.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:13.89    4:14.96   10  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
     3) McShane, Erin S 12              4) Munoz, Andrea C 09             
                  30.40   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:33.78 (30.56)   2:09.38 (1:06.16)
        2:41.14 (31.76)   3:16.38 (1:07.00)     3:44.08 (27.70)     4:14.96 (58.58)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          4:47.66    4:49.10    5  
     1) Harris, Lauren E 10             2) Frerich, Abigail J 10          
     3) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10       4) Leal, Cela C 12                
                  31.93   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:43.10 (34.25)   2:22.55 (1:13.70)
        3:00.74 (38.19)   3:40.05 (1:17.50)     4:12.26 (32.21)   4:49.10 (1:09.05)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          5:12.81    4:53.86    3  
     1) Glover, Aaliyah M 12            2) Nichols, Megan L 10            
     3) Dominguez, Juliette L 11        4) Ratta, Grace A 11              
                  29.90   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:39.67 (37.67)   2:19.74 (1:17.74)
        2:59.03 (39.29)   3:40.66 (1:20.92)     4:15.19 (34.53)   4:53.86 (1:13.20)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:57.07    4:04.64   10  
     1) Bradley, McCain P 12            2) Tremillo, Julian X 11          
     3) Osborne, Scott H 10             4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  27.68   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:30.53 (30.32)   2:12.55 (1:12.34)
        2:37.17 (24.62)     3:09.93 (57.38)     3:35.41 (25.48)     4:04.64 (54.71)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                35.30      36.37  
  2 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan                37.68      36.71  
  3 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan                36.82      37.27  
  4 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan                40.81      40.62  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan              1:22.93    1:23.05  
                  39.42     1:23.05 (43.63)                                        
  2 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan              1:26.45    1:27.42  
                  42.29     1:27.42 (45.13)                                        
  3 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan              1:34.16    1:29.40  
                  41.91     1:29.40 (47.49)                                        
  4 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan              1:34.21    1:32.57  
                  43.12     1:32.57 (49.45)                                        
  5 Hill, Amelia C             9 Stevens              1:56.62    1:51.51  
                  53.29     1:51.51 (58.22)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brennan                 268   2. San Antonio Stevens                 154
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brennan                 142   2. San Antonio Stevens                  96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Brennan                 126   2. San Antonio Stevens                  58