2021 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-20
Northside Aquatic Complex - 1/9/2021                         
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   2:04.00    1:59.28   10  
     1) Pagadala, Suchi 16              2) Makilan, Franke P 16           
     3) Martin, Beatrice E 17           4) Copes, Jenna E 16              
                  30.66     1:04.53 (33.87)     1:34.02 (29.49)     1:59.28 (25.26)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:59.80    2:00.43    5  
     1) Kreipe, Kamryn G 16             2) Decker, Georgia Y 17           
     3) White, Sydney D 17              4) Labella, Taylor R 16           
                  30.67     1:04.67 (34.00)     1:33.61 (28.94)     2:00.43 (26.82)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:20.33    2:17.89    3  
     1) Warren, Cassandra 15            2) Goldsmith, Savaiah S 16        
     3) Bishop, Annika D 17             4) Herrandez, Gabbrilla 15        
                  35.98     1:15.01 (39.03)     1:49.38 (34.37)     2:17.89 (28.51)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:14.00    2:17.94  
     1) Hibbetts, Haley A 15            2) Key, Charis r 17               
     3) Garcia, Victoria V 17           4) Hughes, Krista j 17            
                  34.19     1:17.80 (43.61)     1:50.84 (33.04)     2:17.94 (27.10)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:50.19    1:47.79   10  
     1) Flores, Sebastian J 17          2) Caldwell, Brayden m 18         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 16               4) English, Garrett c 16          
                  29.11       57.59 (28.48)     1:25.37 (27.78)     1:47.79 (22.42)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:50.00    1:47.93    5  
     1) Jones, Zachary A 16             2) Logan, Garrett R 17            
     3) Alanis, Jonah A 17              4) Briones, Trace H 16            
                  26.64       57.69 (31.05)     1:24.72 (27.03)     1:47.93 (23.21)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Georgia Y         17 O'Connor             1:58.96    2:05.06    8  
                  29.30     1:01.43 (32.13)     1:33.44 (32.01)     2:05.06 (31.62)
  2 Kreipe, Kamryn G          16 O'Connor             2:05.62    2:14.48    6  
                  31.19     1:05.81 (34.62)     1:40.97 (35.16)     2:14.48 (33.51)
  3 Martin, Beatrice E        17 Health Careers       2:07.25    2:18.23    5  
                  31.90     1:06.33 (34.43)     1:42.11 (35.78)     2:18.23 (36.12)
  4 Quintanilla, Alei S       16 O'Connor             2:14.96    2:23.06    4  
                  31.88     1:07.57 (35.69)     1:45.12 (37.55)     2:23.06 (37.94)
  5 Chancey, Elainey C        16 Health Careers       2:08.00    2:27.05    3  
                  33.44     1:10.29 (36.85)     1:48.02 (37.73)     2:27.05 (39.03)
  6 McNary, Lindsay E         15 Health Careers       2:29.13    2:27.06    2  
                  32.60     1:09.90 (37.30)     1:48.58 (38.68)     2:27.06 (38.48)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Wyatt R             16 O'Connor             2:12.66    2:10.13    8  
                  30.54     1:04.06 (33.52)     1:39.43 (35.37)     2:10.13 (30.70)
  2 Logan, Garrett R          17 Health Careers       3:08.68    2:10.99    6  
                  31.77     1:05.88 (34.11)     1:40.85 (34.97)     2:10.99 (30.14)
  3 Jones, Mason R            14 Health Careers       2:20.00    2:15.68    5  
                  30.41     1:05.16 (34.75)     1:42.03 (36.87)     2:15.68 (33.65)
  4 Philpott, Connor          14 O'Connor             2:25.33    2:32.83    4  
                  33.49     1:10.27 (36.78)     1:50.65 (40.38)     2:32.83 (42.18)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copes, Jenna E            16 Health Careers       2:17.78    2:16.09    8  
                  28.25     1:03.96 (35.71)     1:45.79 (41.83)     2:16.09 (30.30)
  2 Garza, Dana R             17 Health Careers       2:27.91    2:30.35    6  
                  33.74     1:11.40 (37.66)     1:54.94 (43.54)     2:30.35 (35.41)
  3 Terrones, Natasha L       15 Health Careers       2:35.83    2:34.61    5  
                  32.55     1:11.69 (39.14)     1:59.42 (47.73)     2:34.61 (35.19)
  4 Nguyen, Theresa T         17 O'Connor             2:30.21    2:40.32    4  
                  33.72     1:12.62 (38.90)     2:01.35 (48.73)     2:40.32 (38.97)
  5 Bishop, Annika D          17 O'Connor             2:44.05    2:49.65    3  
                  33.32     1:14.49 (41.17)     2:08.22 (53.73)     2:49.65 (41.43)
  6 Key, Charis r             17 O'Connor             3:02.10    3:01.91    2  
                  37.17     1:24.23 (47.06)     2:17.71 (53.48)     3:01.91 (44.20)
 -- Allred, Logan n           18 O'Connor             2:51.97         DQ  
                  39.24     1:26.92 (47.68)     2:18.30 (51.38)          DQ (41.51)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velez, Kekoa A            16 O'Connor             2:18.48    2:20.24    8  
                  28.78     1:05.93 (37.15)     1:47.07 (41.14)     2:20.24 (33.17)
  2 Saporsky, Ethan R         14 Health Careers       2:29.04    2:25.87    6  
                  29.53     1:08.43 (38.90)     1:52.58 (44.15)     2:25.87 (33.29)
  3 Olmo, Dario J             15 O'Connor             2:29.30    2:26.75    5  
                  31.72     1:08.66 (36.94)     1:54.62 (45.96)     2:26.75 (32.13)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         16 O'Connor               25.74      27.19    8  
  2 Pagadala, Suchi           16 Health Careers         25.30      27.55    6  
  3 Kerzic, Alex A            17 O'Connor               28.07      27.97    5  
  4 Brewer, Chloe E           15 O'Connor               27.42      28.03    4  
  5 Torres, Sophia E          13 Health Careers         28.00      29.70    3  
  6 Baldinell, Isabelle M     17 Health Careers         28.84      29.79    2  
  7 Clauss, Kendall N         17 Health Careers         28.51      30.57    1  
 -- Hollingsworth, Destiny G  15 O'Connor               33.89         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        16 O'Connor               21.87      22.48    8  
  2 Jones, Zachary A          16 Health Careers         22.81      22.81    6  
  3 Briones, Trace H          16 Health Careers         25.31      24.37    5  
  4 Flores, Sebastian J       17 O'Connor               24.56      25.15    4  
  5 Alanis, Jonah A           17 Health Careers         25.45      25.28    3  
  6 Jones, Mason R            14 Health Careers         28.01      28.30    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramones, Rhiannon T       15 O'Connor             1:07.18    1:07.16    8  
                  30.30     1:07.16 (36.86)                                        
  2 White, Sydney D           17 O'Connor             1:06.55    1:08.70    6  
                  32.13     1:08.70 (36.57)                                        
  3 Pagadala, Suchi           16 Health Careers       1:05.57    1:09.78    5  
                  32.43     1:09.78 (37.35)                                        
  4 Terrones, Natasha L       15 Health Careers       1:11.46    1:10.00    4  
                  33.93     1:10.00 (36.07)                                        
  5 Garcia, Victoria V        17 O'Connor             1:10.54    1:11.26    3  
                  32.64     1:11.26 (38.62)                                        
  6 Clauss, Kendall N         17 Health Careers       1:17.80    1:13.11    2  
                  33.27     1:13.11 (39.84)                                        
  7 Brewer, Chloe E           15 O'Connor             1:07.58    1:21.00    1  
                  36.09     1:21.00 (44.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        16 O'Connor             1:01.94      59.25    8  
                  28.62       59.25 (30.63)                                        
  2 Logan, Garrett R          17 Health Careers       1:08.00    1:07.20    6  
                  30.59     1:07.20 (36.61)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makilan, Franke P         16 Health Careers         56.43      58.11    8  
                  27.55       58.11 (30.56)                                        
  2 Culp, Rian M              15 O'Connor             1:00.85    1:04.11    6  
                  31.10     1:04.11 (33.01)                                        
  3 Hughes, Krista j          17 O'Connor             1:01.43    1:04.38    5  
                  30.97     1:04.38 (33.41)                                        
  4 Urais, Issabela L         15 O'Connor             1:08.03    1:08.95    4  
                  32.79     1:08.95 (36.16)                                        
  5 Hernandez Daraise, Alia   17 O'Connor             1:15.99    1:15.97    3  
                  34.57     1:15.97 (41.40)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Brayden m       18 O'Connor               51.68      51.84    8  
                  25.20       51.84 (26.64)                                        
  2 Schermerhorn, Kace M      16 O'Connor               53.02      54.69    6  
                  25.64       54.69 (29.05)                                        
  3 Saporsky, Ethan R         14 Health Careers         59.04      57.03    5  
                  27.42       57.03 (29.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copes, Jenna E            16 Health Careers       5:20.75    5:36.47    8  
                  28.82     1:01.54 (32.72)     1:35.75 (34.21)     2:10.19 (34.44)
        2:45.09 (34.90)     3:19.72 (34.63)     3:54.55 (34.83)     4:29.28 (34.73)
        5:03.28 (34.00)     5:36.47 (33.19)                                        
  2 Martin, Beatrice E        17 Health Careers       5:53.08    6:09.72    6  
                  33.15     1:08.68 (35.53)     1:45.50 (36.82)     2:22.88 (37.38)
        3:00.46 (37.58)     3:38.50 (38.04)     4:16.81 (38.31)     4:54.67 (37.86)
        5:32.63 (37.96)     6:09.72 (37.09)                                        
  3 Hibbetts, Haley A         15 O'Connor             6:06.80    6:14.93    5  
                  32.44     1:09.33 (36.89)     1:46.74 (37.41)     2:24.75 (38.01)
        3:02.86 (38.11)     3:41.06 (38.20)     4:19.30 (38.24)     4:58.06 (38.76)
        5:37.12 (39.06)     6:14.93 (37.81)                                        
  4 Torres, Sophia E          13 Health Careers       6:25.00    6:15.58    4  
                  33.13     1:10.18 (37.05)     1:48.79 (38.61)     2:27.24 (38.45)
        3:06.25 (39.01)     3:44.83 (38.58)     4:22.81 (37.98)     5:01.26 (38.45)
        5:39.30 (38.04)     6:15.58 (36.28)                                        
  5 Herrandez, Gabbrilla      15 O'Connor             6:32.05    6:25.67    3  
                  33.19     1:09.93 (36.74)     1:48.14 (38.21)     2:27.27 (39.13)
        3:06.99 (39.72)     3:47.04 (40.05)     4:27.02 (39.98)     5:07.79 (40.77)
        5:48.55 (40.76)     6:25.67 (37.12)                                        
  6 Goldsmith, Savaiah S      16 O'Connor             6:27.62    6:42.01    2  
                  34.01     1:12.82 (38.81)     1:53.59 (40.77)     2:34.84 (41.25)
        3:16.06 (41.22)     3:57.27 (41.21)     4:39.35 (42.08)     5:20.73 (41.38)
        6:02.25 (41.52)     6:42.01 (39.76)                                        
  7 Vasquez, Sabrina I        17 O'Connor             6:33.50    6:47.31    1  
                  35.85     1:15.50 (39.65)     1:56.47 (40.97)     2:38.19 (41.72)
        3:19.05 (40.86)     4:00.43 (41.38)     4:42.32 (41.89)     5:24.16 (41.84)
        6:06.75 (42.59)     6:47.31 (40.56)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briones, Trace H          16 Health Careers       5:30.00    5:36.73    8  
                  27.45       59.26 (31.81)     1:32.08 (32.82)     2:07.04 (34.96)
        2:42.91 (35.87)     3:18.49 (35.58)     3:55.22 (36.73)     4:30.36 (35.14)
        5:04.87 (34.51)     5:36.73 (31.86)                                        
  2 Olmo, Dario J             15 O'Connor             5:35.98    5:58.91    6  
                  29.81     1:04.21 (34.40)     1:39.97 (35.76)     2:17.08 (37.11)
        2:54.73 (37.65)     3:31.32 (36.59)     4:09.12 (37.80)     4:46.62 (37.50)
        5:22.54 (35.92)     5:58.91 (36.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:50.00    1:47.41   10  
     1) Makilan, Franke P 16            2) Pagadala, Suchi 16             
     3) Martin, Beatrice E 17           4) Copes, Jenna E 16              
                  26.95       53.97 (27.02)     1:21.97 (28.00)     1:47.41 (25.44)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:46.97    1:49.42    5  
     1) Labella, Taylor R 16            2) Ramones, Rhiannon T 15         
     3) White, Sydney D 17              4) Kerzic, Alex A 17              
                  28.10       55.45 (27.35)     1:22.31 (26.86)     1:49.42 (27.11)
  3 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:00.00    1:58.69    3  
     1) McNary, Lindsay E 15            2) Torres, Sophia E 13            
     3) Clauss, Kendall N 17            4) Baldinell, Isabelle M 17       
                  30.15     1:00.12 (29.97)     1:29.05 (28.93)     1:58.69 (29.64)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:05.59    2:04.97  
     1) Garcia, Victoria V 17           2) Hohmann, Leilani L 16          
     3) Urais, Issabela L 15            4) Hollingsworth, Destiny G 15    
                  30.48     1:02.12 (31.64)     1:32.17 (30.05)     2:04.97 (32.80)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         2:10.59    2:06.98  
     1) Allred, Logan n 18              2) Hernandez Daraise, Alia s 17   
     3) Christian, Jaden 15             4) Key, Charis r 17               
                  28.97     1:02.12 (33.15)     1:33.75 (31.63)     2:06.98 (33.23)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:58.33         DQ  
     1) Nguyen, Theresa T 17            2) Bishop, Annika D 17            
     3) Goldsmith, Savaiah S 16         4) Warren, Cassandra 15           
                  29.57     1:01.73 (32.16)     1:32.77 (31.04)          DQ (29.90)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:35.13    1:40.91   10  
     1) Caldwell, Brayden m 18          2) Flores, Sebastian J 17         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 16               4) English, Garrett c 16          
                  23.80       49.47 (25.67)     1:14.01 (24.54)     1:40.91 (26.90)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:45.33    1:53.24    5  
     1) Schermerhorn, Kace M 16         2) Olmo, Dario J 15               
     3) Philpott, Connor 14             4) Gray, Wyatt R 16               
                  26.14       54.40 (28.26)     1:26.08 (31.68)     1:53.24 (27.16)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makilan, Franke P         16 Health Careers       1:02.68    1:05.59    8  
                  31.88     1:05.59 (33.71)                                        
  2 Hibbetts, Haley A         15 O'Connor             1:08.94    1:12.54    6  
                  35.31     1:12.54 (37.23)                                        
  3 McNary, Lindsay E         15 Health Careers       1:14.14    1:16.27    5  
                  37.62     1:16.27 (38.65)                                        
  4 Warren, Cassandra         15 O'Connor             1:16.13    1:18.55    4  
                  37.19     1:18.55 (41.36)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Julia           15 O'Connor             1:23.33    1:26.42    3  
                  41.61     1:26.42 (44.81)                                        
 -- Hohmann, Leilani L        16 O'Connor             1:23.08         DQ  
                  39.05          DQ (44.28)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Zachary A          16 Health Careers         56.86      59.54    8  
                  28.90       59.54 (30.64)                                        
  2 Schermerhorn, Kace M      16 O'Connor             1:07.27    1:05.20    6  
                  31.43     1:05.20 (33.77)                                        
  3 Flores, Sebastian J       17 O'Connor             1:04.97    1:06.88    5  
                  31.90     1:06.88 (34.98)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Georgia Y         17 O'Connor             1:08.92    1:13.25    8  
                  34.50     1:13.25 (38.75)                                        
  2 Garza, Dana R             17 Health Careers       1:23.70    1:21.28    6  
                  38.62     1:21.28 (42.66)                                        
  3 Culp, Rian M              15 O'Connor             1:19.25    1:23.58    5  
                  39.07     1:23.58 (44.51)                                        
  4 Pratt, Kayla m            17 O'Connor             1:21.81    1:25.19    4  
                  40.71     1:25.19 (44.48)                                        
  5 Baldinell, Isabelle M     17 Health Careers       1:30.97    1:29.21    3  
                  42.53     1:29.21 (46.68)                                        
 -- Christian, Jaden          15 O'Connor             1:35.33         DQ  
                  44.73          DQ (49.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Brayden m       18 O'Connor             1:02.28    1:03.93    8  
                  30.23     1:03.93 (33.70)                                        
  2 Velez, Kekoa A            16 O'Connor             1:09.24    1:10.90    6  
                  32.52     1:10.90 (38.38)                                        
  3 Gray, Wyatt R             16 O'Connor             1:15.37    1:15.47    5  
                  35.53     1:15.47 (39.94)                                        
  4 Alanis, Jonah A           17 Health Careers       1:20.75    1:23.51    4  
                  38.37     1:23.51 (45.14)                                        
  5 Philpott, Connor          14 O'Connor             1:19.33    1:31.89    3  
                  44.24     1:31.89 (47.65)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:53.02    4:01.53   10  
     1) Kreipe, Kamryn G 16             2) Walter, Anna                   
     3) Ramones, Rhiannon T 15          4) Kerzic, Alex A 17              
                  29.20   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:28.80 (28.31)                    
            2:28.49 ( )         3:01.20 ( )     3:29.72 (28.52)   4:01.53 (1:00.33)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   4:15.00    4:15.93    5  
     1) Terrones, Natasha L 15          2) Garza, Dana R 17               
     3) Clauss, Kendall N 17            4) Baldinell, Isabelle M 17       
                  29.39   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:31.66 (30.52)   2:06.55 (1:05.41)
        2:36.22 (29.67)   3:10.24 (1:03.69)     3:41.12 (30.88)   4:15.93 (1:05.69)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:04.77    4:19.52    3  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei S 16          2) Culp, Rian M 15                
     3) Brewer, Chloe E 15              4) Hughes, Krista j 17            
                  30.84   1:04.91 (1:04.91)     1:24.79 (19.88)   2:11.35 (1:06.44)
        2:43.26 (31.91)   3:16.41 (1:05.06)     3:46.92 (30.51)   4:19.52 (1:03.11)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:25.01    4:27.54  
     1) Garcia, Victoria V 17           2) Vasquez, Sabrina I 17          
     3) Herrandez, Gabbrilla 15         4) Allred, Logan n 18             
                  31.36   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:37.76 (32.24)   2:13.51 (1:07.99)
        2:44.23 (30.72)   3:17.07 (1:03.56)     3:49.31 (32.24)   4:27.54 (1:10.47)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         4:30.33    4:52.12  
     1) Hohmann, Leilani L 16           2) Key, Charis r 17               
     3) Urais, Issabela L 15            4) Caldwell, Julia 15             
                  34.81   1:46.85 (1:46.85)                         2:26.05 (39.20)
        2:59.74 (33.69)   3:35.71 (1:09.66)     4:11.68 (35.97)   4:52.12 (1:16.41)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:40.00    3:42.58   10  
     1) Jones, Zachary A 16             2) Briones, Trace H 16            
     3) Saporsky, Ethan R 14            4) Logan, Garrett R 17            
                  25.06       52.97 (52.97)     1:17.72 (24.75)     1:45.77 (52.80)
        2:13.66 (27.89)     2:44.22 (58.45)     3:12.34 (28.12)     3:42.58 (58.36)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:09.29         DQ  
     1) Schermerhorn, Kace M 16         2) Olmo, Dario J 15               
     3) Gray, Wyatt R 16                4) Philpott, Connor 14            
                  27.31       57.95 (57.95)     1:27.05 (29.10)   1:59.65 (1:01.70)
        2:33.48 (33.83)   3:10.78 (1:11.13)     3:39.01 (28.23)          DQ (59.56)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                270   2. San Antonio Health Careers          207
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                147   2. San Antonio Health Careers          128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                123   2. San Antonio Health Careers           79