2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-17
NISD Aquatic Complex - 12/12/2020               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              2:18.47    2:11.06   18  
     1) Echavez Corrales, Paulina 09    2) Buentello, Lola R 09           
     3) Phelps, Ava 10                  4) Tran, Monique K 12             
                  30.74     1:06.33 (35.59)     1:42.18 (35.85)     2:11.06 (28.88)
  2 Davenport Aquatics  'A'                                NT    2:30.96   14  
     1) Johnson, Emma                   2) Pinkham, Ella                  
     3) Bates, Madeline                 4) Sawyer, Camaryn                
                  36.57     1:24.79 (48.22)     2:00.77 (35.98)     2:30.96 (30.19)
  3 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        2:52.93    2:39.75   12  
     1) Jacquot, Kali T 11              2) Flores, Amanda N 9             
     3) Bennett, Haley L 11             4) De Los Santos, Tamara 9        
                  37.07     1:20.82 (43.75)   2:39.75 (1:18.93)                    
  4 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:40.99   x2:42.70  
     1) Gatison, Brianna M 9            2) Bayani, Casey M 11             
     3) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10        4) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9         
                  41.24     1:22.46 (41.22)     2:07.36 (44.90)     2:42.70 (35.34)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:07.18         DQ  
     1) McAllen, Madison L 12           2) Mohamed, Leila A 11            
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 11            4) Johnson, Makenna N 11          
                  39.22     1:17.19 (37.97)     1:48.24 (31.05)          DQ (29.54)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'D'                        3:07.99         DQ  
     1) Bailey, Rebekah F 11            2) Bailey, Elizabeth H 11         
     3) Lara, Yasmine 11                4) Salas, Kaya R 9                
                  43.44     1:38.20 (54.76)        DQ (1:38.40)                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:56.94    2:00.28   18  
     1) Howell, Edwin D 11              2) Watkins, Reese A 11            
     3) Jimenez, Nico J 11              4) Dobbs, Joseph C 12             
                  31.31     1:04.82 (33.51)     1:34.66 (29.84)     2:00.28 (25.62)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              2:02.20    2:00.71   14  
     1) Torres, Gabriel W 12            2) Torres, Diego J 10             
     3) Stallard, Liam P 10             4) Harvey, Colt J 11              
                  30.14     1:04.81 (34.67)     1:35.45 (30.64)     2:00.71 (25.26)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              2:17.80   x2:27.34  
     1) Pina, Jared A 09                2) Etter, Garrett W 10            
     3) Ruedas, Josh 10                 4) Horsey, Austin C 10            
                  43.22     1:17.80 (34.58)     1:58.98 (41.18)     2:27.34 (28.36)
 -- Davenport Aquatics  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Evans, Ryan                    
     3) Kirkpatrick, Kellen             4) Flinton, Frank                 
                  43.81     1:28.60 (44.79)     2:03.24 (34.64)          DQ (33.24)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Makenna N        11 Judson-ST            2:26.49    2:27.36    9  
                  34.32     1:12.69 (38.37)     1:51.57 (38.88)     2:27.36 (35.79)
  2 Bates, Madeline              Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:37.45    7  
                  35.94     1:15.72 (39.78)     1:56.90 (41.18)     2:37.45 (40.55)
  3 Sawyer, Camaryn              Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:43.37    6  
                  36.83     1:19.07 (42.24)     2:02.07 (43.00)     2:43.37 (41.30)
  4 Long, Katherine              Dhs Swim Team        3:29.95    3:18.51    5  
 -- Pinkham, Ella                Dhs Swim Team             NT         DQ  
                  44.39     1:36.30 (51.91)     2:21.11 (44.81)          DQ (43.26)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Julio A         9 Judson-ST            2:48.34    2:06.11    9  
                  36.74     1:19.77 (43.03)     2:06.11 (46.34)                    
  2 Torres, Diego J           10 Apaches-ST           2:08.30    2:11.67    7  
                  28.08     1:00.13 (32.05)     1:35.34 (35.21)     2:11.67 (36.33)
  3 Richter, Fabian J         12 Apaches-ST           2:22.66    2:16.28    6  
                  29.79     1:04.57 (34.78)     1:40.90 (36.33)     2:16.28 (35.38)
  4 Stallard, Liam P          10 Apaches-ST           2:16.00    2:19.31    5  
                  31.18     1:05.85 (34.67)     1:43.21 (37.36)     2:19.31 (36.10)
  5 Cage, Christian-David        Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:25.11    4  
                  32.95     1:10.16 (37.21)     1:45.43 (35.27)     2:25.11 (39.68)
  6 Kirkpatrick, Kellen          Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:39.44    3  
                  36.63     1:18.29 (41.66)     2:00.36 (42.07)     2:39.44 (39.08)
  7 Evans, Ryan                  Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:48.08    2  
                  34.12     1:16.26 (42.14)   2:48.08 (1:31.82)                    
  8 Schell, Dylan T            9 Judson-ST            3:08.80    2:57.38    1  
                  37.34     1:19.47 (42.13)   2:57.38 (1:37.91)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  09 Apaches-ST           2:25.83    2:26.13    9  
                  31.74     1:07.84 (36.10)     1:53.86 (46.02)     2:26.13 (32.27)
  2 Johnson, Emma                Dhs Swim Team        3:05.16    2:54.94    7  
                  38.99     1:22.02 (43.03)     2:15.98 (53.96)     2:54.94 (38.96)
 -- Fortner, Ashley E         11 Judson-ST            2:58.67         DQ  
                  36.18     1:21.36 (45.18)     2:14.74 (53.38)          DQ (36.21)
 -- Ackerman, Anneliese S     10 Judson-ST            3:23.82         DQ  
                  48.80     1:43.08 (54.28)   2:46.78 (1:03.70)          DQ (46.43)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           12 Apaches-ST           2:04.30    2:05.71    9  
                  27.06       59.19 (32.13)     1:36.35 (37.16)     2:05.71 (29.36)
  2 Mclendon, Sean               Dhs Swim Team             NT    2:36.66    7  
                  30.87     1:09.53 (38.66)     2:00.96 (51.43)     2:36.66 (35.70)
  3 Dobbs, Joseph C           12 Judson-ST            2:36.44    2:37.22    6  
                  31.65     1:16.87 (45.22)     2:01.56 (44.69)     2:37.22 (35.66)
  4 Etter, Garrett W          10 Apaches-ST           2:52.93    2:48.65    5  
                  36.52     1:18.64 (42.12)     2:09.55 (50.91)     2:48.65 (39.10)
  5 Jimenez, Nico J           11 Judson-ST           13:44.63    2:50.32    4  
                  33.90     1:24.42 (50.52)     2:14.45 (50.03)     2:50.32 (35.87)
  6 Pina, Jared A             09 Apaches-ST           3:04.39    2:57.48    3  
                  37.27     1:23.96 (46.69)     2:16.73 (52.77)     2:57.48 (40.75)
  7 Morin, Gabriel V          10 Judson-ST                 NT    3:02.34    2  
                  39.31     1:31.30 (51.99)     2:23.92 (52.62)     3:02.34 (38.42)
 -- Watkins, Reese A          11 Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
                  31.51     1:17.96 (46.45)     2:07.73 (49.77)          DQ (38.39)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Monique K           12 Apaches-ST             30.39      29.82    9  
  2 Phelps, Ava               10 Apaches-ST             32.47      31.88    7  
  3 Abernathy, Korah R        09 Apaches-ST             32.37      32.13    6  
  4 McAllen, Madison L        12 Judson-ST              30.81      32.85    5  
  5 Jackson, Leigh               Dhs Swim Team          33.19      33.38    4  
  6 Gatison, Brianna M         9 Judson-ST              35.97      33.72    3  
  7 Jordan, Tatiyana             Dhs Swim Team             NT      53.47    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Edwin D           11 Judson-ST              25.13      25.06    9  
  2 Garza, Ben P              12 Apaches-ST             25.41      25.56    7  
  3 Casey, Charlie P          12 Apaches-ST             26.83      25.94    6  
  4 Frazier, Preston             Dhs Swim Team          26.79      26.36    5  
  5 Harvey, Colt J            11 Apaches-ST             25.44      26.41    4  
  6 Dobbs, Joseph C           12 Judson-ST              26.08      27.02    3  
  7 Flinton, Frank               Dhs Swim Team          34.00      34.14    2  
  8 Johnson, Justin              Dhs Swim Team          41.37      34.42    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buentello, Lola R         09 Apaches-ST           1:07.12    1:06.40    9  
                  30.53     1:06.40 (35.87)                                        
  2 Bates, Madeline              Dhs Swim Team        1:30.57    1:26.33    7  
                  37.43     1:26.33 (48.90)                                        
  3 Johnson, Emma                Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:33.82    6  
                  42.03     1:33.82 (51.79)                                        
 -- Jacquot, Kali T           11 Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
                  43.34          DQ (58.90)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Edwin D           11 Judson-ST            1:00.49    1:05.60    9  
                  29.93     1:05.60 (35.67)                                        
  2 Stallard, Liam P          10 Apaches-ST           1:10.23    1:10.84    7  
                  34.01     1:10.84 (36.83)                                        
  3 Jimenez, Nico J           11 Judson-ST            1:10.35    1:12.74    6  
                  33.96     1:12.74 (38.78)                                        
  4 Cage, Christian-David        Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:15.34    5  
                  32.94     1:15.34 (42.40)                                        
  5 Pina, Jared A             09 Apaches-ST           1:30.00    1:26.36    4  
                  40.97     1:26.36 (45.39)                                        
  6 Ruedas, Josh              10 Apaches-ST           2:03.89    1:31.73    3  
                  42.03     1:31.73 (49.70)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Julio A         9 Judson-ST                 NT    1:37.64    2  
 -- Horsey, Austin C          10 Apaches-ST           1:38.28         DQ  
                  40.28          DQ (47.53)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degarmeaux, Lilliana         Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:08.33    9  
                  32.23     1:08.33 (36.10)                                        
  2 Phelps, Ava               10 Apaches-ST           1:13.41    1:13.19    7  
                  34.93     1:13.19 (38.26)                                        
  3 Flores, Amanda N           9 Judson-ST            1:20.33    1:16.22    6  
  4 Van Overborg, Megan R     09 Apaches-ST           1:27.01    1:20.51    5  
                  38.28     1:20.51 (42.23)                                        
  5 Bippert, Nicole              Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:20.81    4  
                  37.53     1:20.81 (43.28)                                        
  6 Bailey, Rebekah F         11 Judson-ST            1:20.88    1:23.13    3  
                  38.92     1:23.13 (44.21)                                        
  7 Long, Katherine              Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:24.10    2  
  8 De Los Santos, Tamara      9 Judson-ST            1:33.22    1:35.09    1  
                  42.69     1:35.09 (52.40)                                        
  9 Salas, Kaya R              9 Judson-ST            2:04.85    2:06.24  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Ben P              12 Apaches-ST             57.26      57.38    9  
                  27.30       57.38 (30.08)                                        
  2 Harvey, Colt J            11 Apaches-ST           1:01.88      58.90    7  
                  27.90       58.90 (31.00)                                        
  3 Mclendon, Sean               Dhs Swim Team             NT      59.15    6  
                  28.27       59.15 (30.88)                                        
  4 Guinn, Liam                  Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:02.17    5  
                  29.84     1:02.17 (32.33)                                        
  5 Morin, Gabriel V          10 Judson-ST            1:03.46    1:03.50    4  
                  29.98     1:03.50 (33.52)                                        
  6 Kirkpatrick, Kellen          Dhs Swim Team        1:16.05    1:09.58    3  
                  32.90     1:09.58 (36.68)                                        
  7 Schell, Dylan T            9 Judson-ST                 NT    1:16.52    2  
                  35.75     1:16.52 (40.77)                                        
  8 Flinton, Frank               Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:16.54    1  
                  37.62     1:16.54 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buentello, Lola R         09 Apaches-ST           5:54.21    6:05.88    9  
                  29.98     1:03.97 (33.99)     1:39.90 (35.93)     2:17.19 (37.29)
        2:55.30 (38.11)     3:33.91 (38.61)     4:12.16 (38.25)     4:50.70 (38.54)
        5:28.85 (38.15)     6:05.88 (37.03)                                        
  2 Bennett, Haley L          11 Judson-ST            7:13.01    7:22.41    7  
                  39.47     1:23.37 (43.90)     2:08.37 (45.00)     2:52.95 (44.58)
        3:38.24 (45.29)     4:23.65 (45.41)     5:09.48 (45.83)     5:53.95 (44.47)
        6:38.42 (44.47)     7:22.41 (43.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabriel W         12 Apaches-ST           5:59.19    5:45.55    9  
                  28.54     1:01.79 (33.25)     1:36.12 (34.33)     2:11.30 (35.18)
        2:46.43 (35.13)     3:21.65 (35.22)     3:57.89 (36.24)     4:34.37 (36.48)
        5:10.37 (36.00)     5:45.55 (35.18)                                        
  2 Richter, Fabian J         12 Apaches-ST           6:38.84    6:27.36    7  
                  31.82     1:08.87 (37.05)     1:47.81 (38.94)     2:27.58 (39.77)
        3:07.67 (40.09)     3:48.60 (40.93)     4:29.70 (41.10)     5:10.48 (40.78)
        5:48.85 (38.37)     6:27.36 (38.51)                                        
  3 Horsey, Austin C          10 Apaches-ST           8:04.16    7:33.89    6  
                  33.59     1:12.54 (38.95)     1:57.86 (45.32)     2:44.79 (46.93)
        3:33.47 (48.68)     4:24.12 (50.65)     5:14.76 (50.64)     6:06.10 (51.34)
      7:33.89 (1:27.79)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:57.86    1:56.81   18  
     1) Echavez Corrales, Paulina 09    2) Tran, Monique K 12             
     3) Abernathy, Korah R 09           4) Buentello, Lola R 09           
                  27.31       57.83 (30.52)     1:29.48 (31.65)     1:56.81 (27.33)
  2 Davenport Aquatics  'A'                                NT    2:06.54   14  
     1) Johnson, Emma                   2) Jackson, Leigh                 
     3) Degarmeaux, Lilliana            4) Bates, Madeline                
                  31.05     1:04.81 (33.76)     1:35.36 (30.55)     2:06.54 (31.18)
  3 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:08.41    2:17.73   12  
     1) Bayani, Casey M 11              2) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10       
     3) Flores, Amanda N 9              4) Gatison, Brianna M 9           
                  33.32                             1:53.50 ( )     2:17.73 (24.23)
  4 Davenport Aquatics  'B'                                NT   x2:21.14  
     1) Bippert, Nicole                 2) Long, Katherine                
     3) Pinkham, Ella                   4) Sawyer, Camaryn                
                  37.05     1:13.25 (36.20)     1:49.92 (36.67)     2:21.14 (31.22)
  5 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        2:24.38   x2:28.76  
     1) Jacquot, Kali T 11              2) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9         
     3) Bailey, Rebekah F 11            4) De Los Santos, Tamara 9        
                  35.82     1:11.38 (35.56)     1:50.02 (38.64)     2:28.76 (38.74)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:54.46         DQ  
     1) Mohamed, Leila A 11             2) Bennett, Haley L 11            
     3) Johnson, Makenna N 11           4) Fortner, Ashley E 11           
                  30.33     1:05.85 (35.52)     1:35.57 (29.72)          DQ (38.38)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:37.53    1:39.85   18  
     1) Casey, Charlie P 12             2) Garza, Ben P 12                
     3) Harvey, Colt J 11               4) Field, Hunter A 12             
                  25.78       51.58 (25.80)     1:17.49 (25.91)     1:39.85 (22.36)
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:40.68    1:43.68   14  
     1) Watkins, Reese A 11             2) Dobbs, Joseph C 12             
     3) Jimenez, Nico J 11              4) Howell, Edwin D 11             
                  26.43       52.88 (26.45)     1:19.04 (26.16)     1:43.68 (24.64)
  3 Davenport Aquatics  'A'                           1:49.36    1:45.10   12  
     1) Mclendon, Sean                  2) Frazier, Preston               
     3) Cage, Christian-David           4) Guinn, Liam                    
                  26.47       52.17 (25.70)     1:18.51 (26.34)     1:45.10 (26.59)
  4 Davenport Aquatics  'B'                                NT   x2:15.55  
     1) Flinton, Frank                  2) Johnson, Justin                
     3) Evans, Ryan                     4) Kirkpatrick, Kellen            
                  37.06     1:13.46 (36.40)     1:47.02 (33.56)     2:15.55 (28.53)
 -- Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              2:08.58         DQ  
     1) Horsey, Austin C 10             2) Pina, Jared A 09               
     3) Etter, Garrett W 10             4) Richter, Fabian J 12           
                  31.25     1:04.80 (33.55)     1:29.29 (24.49)          DQ (27.21)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  09 Apaches-ST           1:06.10    1:06.13    9  
                  32.33     1:06.13 (33.80)                                        
  2 Abernathy, Korah R        09 Apaches-ST           1:18.82    1:17.09    7  
                  37.78     1:17.09 (39.31)                                        
  3 Mohamed, Leila A          11 Judson-ST            1:18.17    1:20.16    6  
  4 McAllen, Madison L        12 Judson-ST            1:23.97    1:27.49    5  
                  41.49     1:27.49 (46.00)                                        
  5 Bippert, Nicole              Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:38.87    4  
                  47.76     1:38.87 (51.11)                                        
  6 De Los Santos, Tamara      9 Judson-ST                 NT    1:53.59    3  
                  52.76   1:53.59 (1:00.83)                                        
  7 Gatison, Brianna M         9 Judson-ST            1:30.08    1:54.00    2  
 -- Degarmeaux, Lilliana         Dhs Swim Team             NT         DQ  
                  40.09          DQ (42.11)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Gabriel W         12 Apaches-ST           1:05.06    1:04.80    9  
                  31.95     1:04.80 (32.85)                                        
  2 Torres, Diego J           10 Apaches-ST           1:07.10    1:07.33    7  
                  32.63     1:07.33 (34.70)                                        
  3 Casey, Charlie P          12 Apaches-ST           1:14.79    1:11.67    6  
                  34.60     1:11.67 (37.07)                                        
  4 Johnson, Justin              Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:41.08    5  
                  46.23     1:41.08 (54.85)                                        
  5 Ruedas, Josh              10 Apaches-ST           1:42.56    1:55.14    4  
                  54.01   1:55.14 (1:01.13)                                        
 -- Frazier, Preston             Dhs Swim Team             NT         DQ  
                  37.15          DQ (46.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Camaryn              Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:32.44    9  
                  43.20     1:32.44 (49.24)                                        
  2 Bayani, Casey M           11 Judson-ST            1:32.59    1:34.83    7  
                  44.82     1:34.83 (50.01)                                        
  3 Jackson, Leigh               Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:37.57    6  
                  45.96     1:37.57 (51.61)                                        
  4 Flores, Amanda N           9 Judson-ST            1:41.19    1:39.23    5  
                  46.33     1:39.23 (52.90)                                        
  5 Van Overborg, Megan R     09 Apaches-ST           1:44.75    1:43.26    4  
                  48.83     1:43.26 (54.43)                                        
  6 Pinkham, Ella                Dhs Swim Team        1:54.28    1:51.67    3  
                  50.37   1:51.67 (1:01.30)                                        
  7 Bailey, Elizabeth H       11 Judson-ST            1:57.12    1:58.19    2  
                  57.78   1:58.19 (1:00.41)                                        
 -- Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M       9 Judson-ST            2:05.78         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           12 Apaches-ST           1:02.24    1:01.75    9  
                  29.61     1:01.75 (32.14)                                        
  2 Watkins, Reese A          11 Judson-ST            1:15.62    1:16.95    7  
                  35.27     1:16.95 (41.68)                                        
  3 Etter, Garrett W          10 Apaches-ST           1:28.75    1:26.24    6  
                  41.25     1:26.24 (44.99)                                        
  4 Guinn, Liam                  Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:26.44    5  
                  39.55     1:26.44 (46.89)                                        
  5 Evans, Ryan                  Dhs Swim Team             NT    1:36.08    4  
                  44.17     1:36.08 (51.91)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        4:20.60    4:36.42   18  
     1) Fortner, Ashley E 11            2) McAllen, Madison L 12          
     3) Johnson, Makenna N 11           4) Mohamed, Leila A 11            
                  31.48   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:37.55 (32.74)   2:15.10 (1:10.29)
        2:47.90 (32.80)   3:23.69 (1:08.59)     3:58.77 (35.08)   4:36.42 (1:12.73)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              5:06.53    5:00.71   14  
     1) Phelps, Ava 10                  2) Abernathy, Korah R 09          
     3) Van Overborg, Megan R 09        4) Tran, Monique K 12             
                  34.37   1:12.66 (1:12.66)     1:48.37 (35.71)   2:27.02 (1:14.36)
        3:06.39 (39.37)   3:52.47 (1:25.45)     4:23.46 (30.99)   5:00.71 (1:08.24)
  3 Davenport Aquatics  'A'                           5:15.19    5:17.54   12  
     1) Degarmeaux, Lilliana            2) Jackson, Leigh                 
     3) Long, Katherine                 4) Bippert, Nicole                
                  32.79   1:09.25 (1:09.25)     1:27.07 (17.82)                    
            3:06.51 ( )         3:55.31 ( )     4:32.25 (36.94)   5:17.54 (1:22.23)
  4 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        5:00.23   x5:26.55  
     1) Bayani, Casey M 11              2) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10       
     3) Bennett, Haley L 11             4) Jacquot, Kali T 11             
                  39.79   1:31.83 (1:31.83)     2:06.17 (34.34)   2:52.26 (1:20.43)
        3:27.02 (34.76)   4:06.61 (1:14.35)     4:43.79 (37.18)   5:26.55 (1:19.94)
  5 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        5:49.78   x6:12.31  
     1) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9          2) Lara, Yasmine 11               
     3) Bailey, Elizabeth H 11          4) Bailey, Rebekah F 11           
                  47.26   1:51.54 (1:51.54)     2:24.58 (33.04)   3:11.34 (1:19.80)
        3:56.08 (44.74)                             5:27.04 ( )         6:12.31 ( )
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              3:40.32    3:48.39   18  
     1) Torres, Diego J 10              2) Garza, Ben P 12                
     3) Torres, Gabriel W 12            4) Field, Hunter A 12             
                  28.27       59.56 (59.56)     1:26.98 (27.42)     1:58.51 (58.95)
        2:26.28 (27.77)     2:56.93 (58.42)     3:21.24 (24.31)     3:48.39 (51.46)
  2 Davenport Aquatics  'A'                           4:19.72    4:05.13   14  
     1) Mclendon, Sean                  2) Frazier, Preston               
     3) Cage, Christian-David           4) Guinn, Liam                    
                  27.59       59.83 (59.83)     1:28.48 (28.65)   2:01.73 (1:01.90)
        2:30.45 (28.72)   3:02.47 (1:00.74)     3:32.17 (29.70)   4:05.13 (1:02.66)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              4:04.55   x4:27.87  
     1) Casey, Charlie P 12             2) Stallard, Liam P 10            
     3) Richter, Fabian J 12            4) Ruedas, Josh 10                
                  30.00   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:32.13 (29.27)   2:04.03 (1:01.17)
        2:34.64 (30.61)   3:07.61 (1:03.58)     3:43.22 (35.61)   4:27.87 (1:20.26)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory        326   2. Davenport Aquatics                  205
  3. Judson High School                  202                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory        131   2. Davenport Aquatics                  121
  3. Judson High School                  106                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory        195   2. Judson High School                   96
  3. Davenport Aquatics                   84