2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-16
NISD Aquatic Complex - 12/12/2020             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:25.28    2:30.91   10  
     1) Valdes, Ana L JR                2) Hoy, Haley J SO                
     3) Villarreal, Rebecca D SR        4) Browning, Mercedes J JR        
                  52.15     1:24.25 (32.10)     2:02.58 (38.33)     2:30.91 (28.33)
 -- Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Cortez, Kayla N SO              2) Freudenrich, Lila K JR         
     3) Berumen, Tatiana N FR           4) Tinidad, Ariana JR             
                  38.62     1:19.85 (41.23)     1:58.92 (39.07)          DQ (32.42)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 2:19.46    1:57.65   10  
     1) Winkler, Jett JR                2) Davis, Garrett FR              
     3) Hollon, Colton SR               4) Maldonado, Lazarus JR          
                  30.14     1:05.15 (35.01)     1:31.35 (26.20)     1:57.65 (26.30)
  2 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:01.57    1:57.94    5  
     1) Solenberg, Riley O SO           2) Rueben, Caiden J JR            
     3) Solenberg, Cameron R SR         4) Carrera, Oscar M JR            
                  31.65     1:11.45 (39.80)     1:32.42 (20.97)     1:57.94 (25.52)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Rebecca D     SR Patriots-ST          2:59.72    2:48.48    8  
                  35.47     1:16.77 (41.30)     2:04.77 (48.00)     2:48.48 (43.71)
  2 Rackley, Lilliana S       09 Patriots-ST               NT    2:52.83    6  
                  38.15     1:22.58 (44.43)     2:10.09 (47.51)     2:52.83 (42.74)
  3 Cortez, Kayla N           SO Patriots-ST               NT    2:59.45    5  
                  40.25     1:25.95 (45.70)     2:13.84 (47.89)     2:59.45 (45.61)
  4 Allen, Helena             JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    3:12.08    4  
                  44.38     1:34.39 (50.01)     2:23.64 (49.25)     3:12.08 (48.44)
  5 Jaquez, Emliy             SO Medina Valley HS-US       NT    3:20.39    3  
                  42.27     1:33.22 (50.95)     2:26.75 (53.53)     3:20.39 (53.64)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solenberg, Cameron R      SR Patriots-ST          2:15.51    2:12.28    8  
                  28.96     1:01.75 (32.79)     1:37.52 (35.77)     2:12.28 (34.76)
  2 Carrera, Oscar M          JR Patriots-ST               NT    2:26.16    6  
                  30.76     1:05.90 (35.14)     1:44.94 (39.04)     2:26.16 (41.22)
  3 Simpton, Ryan             JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    2:46.77    5  
                  34.94     1:15.97 (41.03)     2:00.58 (44.61)     2:46.77 (46.19)
  4 Burris, Hunter            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    2:49.78    4  
                  36.61     1:18.73 (42.12)     2:05.00 (46.27)     2:49.78 (44.78)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berumen, Tatiana N        FR Patriots-ST          3:32.10    3:28.03    8  
                  42.96     1:34.12 (51.16)   2:42.68 (1:08.56)     3:28.03 (45.35)
 -- Tinidad, Ariana           JR Patriots-ST          3:11.53         DQ  
                  39.12     1:28.18 (49.06)     2:27.52 (59.34)          DQ (43.69)
 -- Valdes, Ana L             JR Patriots-ST               NT         DQ  
                  38.02     1:26.16 (48.14)     2:24.68 (58.52)          DQ (41.56)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jett             JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    2:21.29    8  
                  28.07     1:05.41 (37.34)     1:48.59 (43.18)     2:21.29 (32.70)
  2 Davis, Garrett            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    3:00.41    6  
                  37.07     1:29.14 (52.07)     2:17.43 (48.29)     3:00.41 (42.98)
 -- May, Jacob                JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT         DQ  
                  44.44     1:41.88 (57.44)     2:39.65 (57.77)          DQ (50.13)
 -- Miebach, Tommy            SO Medina Valley HS-US       NT         DQ  
                  41.33     1:29.40 (48.07)     2:28.37 (58.97)          DQ (45.93)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Mercedes J      JR Patriots-ST            30.13      30.07    8  
  2 Freudenrich, Lila K       JR Patriots-ST            32.33      31.39    6  
  3 Allen, Helena             JR Medina Valley HS-US    37.88      39.45    5  
  4 Williams, Kaylie E        FR Patriots-ST            44.19      42.44    4  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rueben, Caiden J          JR Patriots-ST            27.39      26.32    8  
  2 Maldonado, Lazarus        JR Medina Valley HS-US    28.45      27.46    6  
  3 Simpton, Ryan             JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT      32.63    5  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valdes, Ana L             JR Patriots-ST               NT    1:25.93    8  
                  37.73     1:25.93 (48.20)                                        
  2 Tinidad, Ariana           JR Patriots-ST               NT    1:28.92    6  
                  41.41     1:28.92 (47.51)                                        
  3 Villarreal, Rebecca D     SR Patriots-ST          1:34.60    1:36.45    5  
                  39.98     1:36.45 (56.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollon, Colton            SR Medina Valley HS-US       NT      59.08    8  
                  26.72       59.08 (32.36)                                        
  2 Solenberg, Cameron R      SR Patriots-ST          1:04.82    1:07.47    6  
                  29.82     1:07.47 (37.65)                                        
  3 Burris, Hunter            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:32.27    5  
                  39.25     1:32.27 (53.02)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Jenna             SO Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:02.90    8  
                  30.04     1:02.90 (32.86)                                        
  2 Freudenrich, Lila K       JR Patriots-ST          1:13.34    1:11.60    6  
                  33.48     1:11.60 (38.12)                                        
  3 Hoy, Haley J              SO Patriots-ST               NT    1:12.02    5  
                  33.53     1:12.02 (38.49)                                        
  4 Jaquez, Emliy             SO Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:31.69    4  
                  40.90     1:31.69 (50.79)                                        
  5 Marbach, Madison M        FR Patriots-ST               NT    1:36.07    3  
                  43.89     1:36.07 (52.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrera, Oscar M          JR Patriots-ST               NT    1:01.05    8  
                  29.69     1:01.05 (31.36)                                        
  2 Solenberg, Riley O        SO Patriots-ST          1:02.36    1:01.27    6  
                  29.88     1:01.27 (31.39)                                        
  3 Maldonado, Lazarus        JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:02.62    5  
                  29.15     1:02.62 (33.47)                                        
  4 Miebach, Tommy            SO Medina Valley HS-US  1:11.27    1:12.74    4  
                  34.26     1:12.74 (38.48)                                        
  5 Mason, Adrian             SR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:27.62    3  
                  41.48     1:27.62 (46.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpton, Kahla            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    8:29.97    8  
                  39.97     1:27.71 (47.74)     2:18.94 (51.23)     3:11.48 (52.54)
        4:06.06 (54.58)     5:00.79 (54.73)     5:55.50 (54.71)     6:49.03 (53.53)
        7:43.14 (54.11)     8:29.97 (46.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jett             JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    5:44.71    8  
                  31.03     1:05.57 (34.54)     1:41.33 (35.76)     2:16.47 (35.14)
        2:51.71 (35.24)     3:26.53 (34.82)     4:01.07 (34.54)     4:36.16 (35.09)
        5:11.36 (35.20)     5:44.71 (33.35)                                        
  2 Davis, Garrett            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    7:48.60    6  
                  35.19     1:14.54 (39.35)   2:46.60 (1:32.06)     3:37.71 (51.11)
                                                                        6:10.72 ( )
        7:03.23 (52.51)     7:48.60 (45.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:08.22    2:07.16   10  
     1) Villarreal, Rebecca D SR        2) Valdes, Ana L JR               
     3) Hoy, Haley J SO                 4) Browning, Mercedes J JR        
                  33.16     1:05.53 (32.37)     1:36.51 (30.98)     2:07.16 (30.65)
 -- Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 2:13.26         DQ  
     1) Simpton, Kahla FR               2) Allen, Helena JR               
     3) Jaquez, Emliy SO                4) Boehme, Jenna SO               
                  36.88     1:14.88 (38.00)     1:55.86 (40.98)          DQ (27.82)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             1:47.91    1:44.87   10  
     1) Rueben, Caiden J JR             2) Carrera, Oscar M JR            
     3) Solenberg, Riley O SO           4) Solenberg, Cameron R SR        
                  27.04       53.44 (26.40)     1:19.68 (26.24)     1:44.87 (25.19)
  2 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 1:58.00    2:06.72    5  
     1) Burris, Hunter FR               2) Miebach, Tommy SO              
     3) Mason, Adrian SR                4) Simpton, Ryan JR               
                  32.06     1:01.47 (29.41)     1:36.10 (34.63)     2:06.72 (30.62)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cortez, Kayla N           SO Patriots-ST          1:25.05    1:21.46    8  
                  39.33     1:21.46 (42.13)                                        
  2 Berumen, Tatiana N        FR Patriots-ST               NT    1:30.16    6  
                  42.71     1:30.16 (47.45)                                        
  3 Browning, Mercedes J      JR Patriots-ST          1:26.01    1:34.10    5  
                  46.39     1:34.10 (47.71)                                        
 -- Simpton, Kahla            FR Medina Valley HS-US       NT         DQ  
                  49.03          DQ (59.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollon, Colton            SR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:07.62    8  
                  33.13     1:07.62 (34.49)                                        
  2 Solenberg, Riley O        SO Patriots-ST               NT    1:14.45    6  
                  36.40     1:14.45 (38.05)                                        
  3 Mason, Adrian             SR Medina Valley HS-US       NT    2:00.55    5  
                  58.06   2:00.55 (1:02.49)                                        
 -- May, Jacob                JR Medina Valley HS-US       NT         DQ  
                  52.37          DQ (59.78)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Jenna             SO Medina Valley HS-US       NT    1:24.56    8  
                  40.12     1:24.56 (44.44)                                        
  2 Hoy, Haley J              SO Patriots-ST               NT    1:33.00    6  
                  45.22     1:33.00 (47.78)                                        
  3 Rackley, Lilliana S       09 Patriots-ST               NT    1:38.50    5  
                  45.08     1:38.50 (53.42)                                        
  4 Marbach, Madison M        FR Patriots-ST               NT    1:52.19    4  
                  53.06     1:52.19 (59.13)                                        
  5 Williams, Kaylie E        FR Patriots-ST          2:02.95    2:04.33    3  
                  59.72   2:04.33 (1:04.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rueben, Caiden J          JR Patriots-ST          1:18.93    1:15.90    8  
                  35.16     1:15.90 (40.74)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             5:49.92    5:11.03   10  
     1) Berumen, Tatiana N FR           2) Freudenrich, Lila K JR         
     3) Cortez, Kayla N SO              4) Tinidad, Ariana JR             
                  38.14   1:19.61 (1:19.61)     1:53.94 (34.33)   2:32.07 (1:12.46)
        3:11.43 (39.36)   3:55.23 (1:23.16)     4:30.22 (34.99)   5:11.03 (1:15.80)
  2 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 6:08.66    5:39.80    5  
     1) Simpton, Kahla FR               2) Allen, Helena JR               
     3) Jaquez, Emliy SO                4) Boehme, Jenna SO               
                  39.85   1:25.98 (1:25.98)     2:08.97 (42.99)   2:58.07 (1:32.09)
        3:42.12 (44.05)   4:36.12 (1:38.05)     5:05.63 (29.51)   5:39.80 (1:03.68)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 4:01.50    4:05.05   10  
     1) Winkler, Jett JR                2) Maldonado, Lazarus JR          
     3) Davis, Garrett FR               4) Hollon, Colton SR              
                  27.04       56.66 (56.66)     1:25.56 (28.90)   1:59.47 (1:02.81)
        2:33.10 (33.63)   3:11.10 (1:11.63)     3:36.51 (25.41)     4:05.05 (53.95)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Veterans Memorial High School       216   2. Castroville Medina Valley           156
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Veterans Memorial High School       145   2. Castroville Medina Valley            45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Castroville Medina Valley           111   2. Veterans Memorial High School        71