2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-18
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex  - 1/7/2017             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    2:02.61    2:11.30  
     1) Cardon, Makena M 10             2) Veltri, Sarah R 11             
     3) Diamond, Megan L 12             4) Ramirez, Alyssa A 10           
                  35.11     1:12.26 (37.15)     1:41.07 (28.81)     2:11.30 (30.23)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:10.31    2:11.63  
     1) Everett, Katherine 12           2) McComb, Rachel 10              
     3) Danielsen, Hailey 11            4) Whitney, Samantha 11           
                  34.86     1:11.58 (36.72)     1:44.53 (32.95)     2:11.63 (27.10)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:25.57    2:24.50  
     1) Wonsang, Emily 10               2) Schultz, Asilyn 11             
     3) Meza, Kaleigh 10                4) Chandler, Kyra 10              
                  38.86     1:19.56 (40.70)     1:53.03 (33.47)     2:24.50 (31.47)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:23.14    2:28.81  
     1) White, Jackie G 10              2) Freasier, Cassidy 09           
     3) McBroom, Serena R 10            4) Clayton, Aimee 11              
                  35.26     1:23.58 (48.32)     1:54.64 (31.06)     2:28.81 (34.17)
  5 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:38.64    2:42.15  
     1) Everett, Alexandra 09           2) Wolf, McKinlee 10              
     3) Willett, Christine 09           4) Aylesworth, Rebecca 10         
                  46.25     1:29.93 (43.68)     2:09.49 (39.56)     2:42.15 (32.66)
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:48.02    1:48.27  
     1) Shaw, Cameron S 10              2) Anderson, Drew R 10            
     3) Duckworth, Derek 12             4) Goulais, Michael 12            
                  30.77     1:00.57 (29.80)     1:24.52 (23.95)     1:48.27 (23.75)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:48.95    1:53.94  
     1) White, Lang K 11                2) Mask, Colby L 09               
     3) Cowan, Caleb C 11               4) Donaho, Nick S 10              
                  29.34     1:01.18 (31.84)     1:28.47 (27.29)     1:53.94 (25.47)
  3 MacArthur  'B'                                    1:54.74    1:56.63  
     1) Ramirez, Ryan A 12              2) Gonzalez, Juaquin 10           
     3) Marsico, Logan P 12             4) Morales, Ethan T 10            
                  30.03     1:03.28 (33.25)     1:31.03 (27.75)     1:56.63 (25.60)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:02.17    2:03.14  
     1) Krull IV, Philip 12             2) Baer, Thomas 12                
     3) Hancock, Bryan 11               4) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 11       
                  32.16     1:07.86 (35.70)     1:36.47 (28.61)     2:03.14 (26.67)
  5 MacArthur  'C'                                    2:04.62    2:08.63  
     1) Collado, Eli J 10               2) Pugh, Brock 12                 
     3) Vanderlinden, Josh P 10         4) Garza, Jacob E 09              
                  33.15     1:08.57 (35.42)     1:40.83 (32.26)     2:08.63 (27.80)
  6 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:07.77    2:15.26  
     1) Byers, Tyler 09                 2) Reynolds, Ethen 11             
     3) Hancock, Nicholas 11            4) Myers, Kyle 09                 
                  40.94     1:13.41 (32.47)     1:45.42 (32.01)     2:15.26 (29.84)
 
Event 203  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Morgan             11 NEBC                 2:10.40    2:13.24  
                  29.90     1:03.65 (33.75)     1:38.35 (34.70)     2:13.24 (34.89)
  2 Simchak, Sasha A          11 MAC                  2:20.33    2:14.25  
                  29.31     1:03.65 (34.34)     1:39.67 (36.02)     2:14.25 (34.58)
  3 Marin, Victoria           11 MAC                  2:33.87    2:38.28  
                  35.02     1:15.95 (40.93)     1:57.99 (42.04)     2:38.28 (40.29)
  4 Gomez, Alliana C          09 MAC                  2:45.65    2:47.64  
                  37.61     1:19.50 (41.89)   2:47.64 (1:28.14)                    
  5 Willett, Christine        09 NEBC                 2:47.88    2:54.97  
                  38.72     1:23.86 (45.14)     2:09.99 (46.13)     2:54.97 (44.98)
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Derek          12 NEBC                 1:48.49    1:51.29  
                  24.97       52.80 (27.83)     1:22.07 (29.27)     1:51.29 (29.22)
  2 Piechota, Peyton H        12 MAC                  1:56.55    1:59.46  
                  26.37       56.77 (30.40)     1:28.57 (31.80)     1:59.46 (30.89)
  3 Rivera, Marcos            10 NEBC                 2:01.64    2:01.54  
                  27.71       58.63 (30.92)     1:30.60 (31.97)     2:01.54 (30.94)
  4 Salas, Andrew C           10 MAC                  2:14.72    2:12.43  
                  28.83     1:01.73 (32.90)     1:36.65 (34.92)     2:12.43 (35.78)
  5 Zimmerman, Austin L       11 MAC                  2:26.83    2:22.65  
                  31.71     1:07.96 (36.25)     1:46.04 (38.08)     2:22.65 (36.61)
  6 Hightower, Josh P         11 MAC                  1:55.96    2:22.85  
                  30.13     1:06.39 (36.26)     1:44.36 (37.97)     2:22.85 (38.49)
  7 Myers, Kyle               09 NEBC                 2:27.60    2:29.62  
                  32.10     1:09.42 (37.32)     1:49.24 (39.82)     2:29.62 (40.38)
 
Event 205  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Megan L          12 MAC                  2:10.24    2:26.01  
                  30.63     1:07.49 (36.86)     1:51.79 (44.30)     2:26.01 (34.22)
  2 Danielsen, Hailey         11 NEBC                 2:43.99    2:48.72  
                  34.49     1:15.25 (40.76)     2:08.63 (53.38)     2:48.72 (40.09)
  3 Wonsang, Emily            10 NEBC                 3:00.12    2:55.37  
                  35.78     1:21.81 (46.03)     2:15.03 (53.22)     2:55.37 (40.34)
  4 Meza, Kaleigh             10 NEBC                 2:58.92    2:58.97  
                  37.68     1:24.92 (47.24)     2:16.83 (51.91)     2:58.97 (42.14)
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caleb C            11 MAC                  2:10.93    2:14.79  
                  28.67     1:02.47 (33.80)     1:41.05 (38.58)     2:14.79 (33.74)
  2 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 NEBC                 2:25.01    2:26.28  
                  31.00     1:09.80 (38.80)     1:51.89 (42.09)     2:26.28 (34.39)
  3 Ramirez, Ryan A           12 MAC                  2:24.69    2:26.98  
                  30.41     1:05.71 (35.30)     1:52.50 (46.79)     2:26.98 (34.48)
  4 White, Lang K             11 MAC                  2:24.41    2:29.17  
                  33.22     1:09.27 (36.05)     1:55.92 (46.65)     2:29.17 (33.25)
  5 Hancock, Bryan            11 NEBC                 2:30.87    2:39.72  
                  31.73     1:15.79 (44.06)     2:02.68 (46.89)     2:39.72 (37.04)
  6 Hancock, Nicholas         11 NEBC                 2:39.22    2:43.32  
                  33.58     1:21.15 (47.57)     2:05.16 (44.01)     2:43.32 (38.16)
  7 Donaho, Nick S            10 MAC                  2:45.01    2:51.50  
                  34.78     1:19.24 (44.46)     2:09.56 (50.32)     2:51.50 (41.94)
 -- Reynolds, Ethen           11 NEBC                 2:35.11         DQ  
                  35.22     1:19.59 (44.37)     2:03.10 (43.51)          DQ (35.90)
 
Event 207  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney, Samantha         11 NEBC                   27.38      27.72  
  2 Veltri, Sarah R           11 MAC                    26.04      28.33  
  3 Schultz, Asilyn           11 NEBC                   28.70      29.52  
  4 Marin, Victoria           11 MAC                    29.81      31.18  
  5 Freasier, Cassidy         09 MAC                    32.34      34.20  
  6 Gomez, Alliana C          09 MAC                    33.61      34.47  
  7 White, Daphne             10 NEBC                   35.11      35.69  
  8 Everett, Alexandra        09 NEBC                   37.08      36.59  
 
Event 208  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Drew R          10 NEBC                      NT      24.02  
  2 Goulais, Michael          12 NEBC                   24.59      24.46  
  3 Shaw, Cameron S           10 NEBC                   23.48      25.38  
  4 Hightower, Josh P         11 MAC                    24.16      25.66  
  5 Harp, Chad                12 NEBC                   25.11      25.73  
  6 Collado, Eli J            10 MAC                    27.66      26.36  
  7 Marsico, Logan P          12 MAC                    26.25      27.29  
  8 Vanderlinden, Josh P      10 MAC                    26.76      27.66  
 
Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danielsen, Hailey         11 NEBC                 1:15.62    1:18.88  
                  36.90     1:18.88 (41.98)                                        
  2 Meza, Kaleigh             10 NEBC                 1:19.44    1:21.08  
                  37.52     1:21.08 (43.56)                                        
  3 White, Jackie G           10 MAC                  1:18.01    1:21.48  
                  37.76     1:21.48 (43.72)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Alyssa A         10 MAC                  1:27.84    1:23.09  
                  38.12     1:23.09 (44.97)                                        
  5 Clayton, Aimee            11 MAC                  1:40.14    1:38.56  
                  45.27     1:38.56 (53.29)                                        
 
Event 212  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piechota, Peyton H        12 MAC                  1:01.52    1:03.79  
                  28.97     1:03.79 (34.82)                                        
  2 Shaw, Cameron S           10 NEBC                 1:03.36    1:05.71  
                  29.85     1:05.71 (35.86)                                        
  3 Hancock, Bryan            11 NEBC                 1:05.17    1:05.92  
                  30.20     1:05.92 (35.72)                                        
  4 Morales, Ethan T          10 MAC                  1:11.65    1:09.75  
                  31.34     1:09.75 (38.41)                                        
  5 Krull IV, Philip          12 NEBC                 1:09.05    1:12.59  
                  32.23     1:12.59 (40.36)                                        
  6 Mask, Colby L             09 MAC                  1:16.01    1:16.09  
                  34.86     1:16.09 (41.23)                                        
  7 Butschek, Nicolas         10 NEBC                 1:29.56    1:28.46  
                  37.21     1:28.46 (51.25)                                        
 -- Boyce, Darren             09 MAC                  1:19.01         DQ  
                  37.07          DQ (47.22)                                        
 
Event 213  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Morgan             11 NEBC                   59.62    1:00.95  
                  29.14     1:00.95 (31.81)                                        
  2 Whitney, Samantha         11 NEBC                 1:00.78    1:01.23  
                  29.84     1:01.23 (31.39)                                        
  3 Veltri, Sarah R           11 MAC                    58.23    1:02.17  
                  29.68     1:02.17 (32.49)                                        
  4 Cardon, Makena M          10 MAC                  1:02.07    1:04.14  
                  30.92     1:04.14 (33.22)                                        
  5 McComb, Rachel            10 NEBC                 1:05.22    1:07.82  
                  31.49     1:07.82 (36.33)                                        
  6 McCauley, Erin            11 NEBC                 1:14.26    1:19.80  
                  38.26     1:19.80 (41.54)                                        
  7 Enriquez, Angela          10 MAC                  1:20.17    1:23.59  
                  37.86     1:23.59 (45.73)                                        
 
Event 214  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Derek          12 NEBC                   46.64      48.90  
                  23.50       48.90 (25.40)                                        
  2 Marsico, Logan P          12 MAC                    57.60      58.10  
                  27.88       58.10 (30.22)                                        
  3 Salas, Andrew C           10 MAC                    59.43      59.24  
                  27.71       59.24 (31.53)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Juaquin         10 MAC                  1:03.03      59.57  
                  28.89       59.57 (30.68)                                        
  5 Baer, Thomas              12 NEBC                   59.28      59.77  
                  28.27       59.77 (31.50)                                        
  6 Harp, Chad                12 NEBC                   54.58    1:01.73  
                  29.33     1:01.73 (32.40)                                        
  7 Garza, Jacob E            09 MAC                  1:03.29    1:01.98  
                  29.71     1:01.98 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Megan L          12 MAC                  5:07.12    5:47.83  
                  30.54     1:04.23 (33.69)     1:38.87 (34.64)     2:14.26 (35.39)
        2:49.92 (35.66)     3:26.02 (36.10)     4:01.55 (35.53)     4:37.33 (35.78)
        5:13.46 (36.13)     5:47.83 (34.37)                                        
  2 Everett, Katherine        12 NEBC                 6:12.71    6:18.04  
                  31.47     1:07.96 (36.49)     1:46.97 (39.01)     2:26.24 (39.27)
        3:04.97 (38.73)     3:44.19 (39.22)     4:23.42 (39.23)     5:02.20 (38.78)
        5:41.09 (38.89)     6:18.04 (36.95)                                        
  3 Chandler, Kyra            10 NEBC                 6:59.22    7:01.40  
                  33.43     1:13.45 (40.02)     1:56.45 (43.00)     2:40.14 (43.69)
        3:24.64 (44.50)     4:08.54 (43.90)     4:53.42 (44.88)     5:37.82 (44.40)
        6:22.19 (44.37)     7:01.40 (39.21)                                        
  4 Willett, Christine        09 NEBC                 7:30.06    7:31.54  
                  38.11     1:21.06 (42.95)     2:06.91 (45.85)     2:53.78 (46.87)
        3:40.96 (47.18)     4:27.39 (46.43)     5:14.40 (47.01)     6:01.21 (46.81)
      7:31.54 (1:30.33)                                                            
  5 Clayton, Aimee            11 MAC                  7:53.73    7:42.15  
                  40.80     1:27.58 (46.78)     2:14.46 (46.88)     3:01.86 (47.40)
        3:49.82 (47.96)     4:37.96 (48.14)     5:24.88 (46.92)     6:13.48 (48.60)
      7:42.15 (1:28.67)                                                            
 
Event 216  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caleb C            11 MAC                  5:23.69    5:26.20  
                  28.40       59.48 (31.08)     1:31.37 (31.89)     2:04.34 (32.97)
        2:37.88 (33.54)     3:11.92 (34.04)     3:45.98 (34.06)     4:20.32 (34.34)
        4:54.20 (33.88)     5:26.20 (32.00)                                        
  2 Rivera, Marcos            10 NEBC                 5:35.05    5:38.57  
                  28.70       59.68 (30.98)     1:32.21 (32.53)     2:05.69 (33.48)
        2:40.33 (34.64)     3:15.42 (35.09)     3:51.94 (36.52)     4:27.79 (35.85)
        5:03.53 (35.74)     5:38.57 (35.04)                                        
  3 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 NEBC                 5:52.59    6:05.52  
                  29.88     1:05.00 (35.12)     1:42.22 (37.22)     2:19.79 (37.57)
        2:57.86 (38.07)     3:36.31 (38.45)     4:14.14 (37.83)     4:51.95 (37.81)
        5:29.32 (37.37)     6:05.52 (36.20)                                        
  4 White, Lang K             11 MAC                  6:00.81    6:19.69  
                  31.54     1:08.50 (36.96)     1:46.76 (38.26)     2:24.07 (37.31)
        3:02.64 (38.57)     3:40.25 (37.61)     4:18.38 (38.13)     4:56.62 (38.24)
        5:34.36 (37.74)     6:19.69 (45.33)                                        
  5 Myers, Kyle               09 NEBC                 6:51.11    6:46.00  
                  34.40     1:13.15 (38.75)     1:54.08 (40.93)     2:35.42 (41.34)
        3:17.17 (41.75)     3:58.34 (41.17)     4:40.61 (42.27)     5:22.79 (42.18)
        6:03.76 (40.97)     6:46.00 (42.24)                                        
  6 Ross, Brody G             10 MAC                  6:35.01    6:55.53  
                  34.12     1:13.36 (39.24)     1:54.97 (41.61)     2:37.15 (42.18)
        3:19.85 (42.70)     4:03.61 (43.76)     4:45.74 (42.13)     5:29.51 (43.77)
        6:13.42 (43.91)     6:55.53 (42.11)                                        
  7 Donaho, Nick S            10 MAC                  6:20.01    7:06.36  
                  32.61     1:11.05 (38.44)     1:53.87 (42.82)     2:38.97 (45.10)
        3:22.99 (44.02)     4:08.57 (45.58)     4:53.41 (44.84)     5:38.57 (45.16)
        6:24.44 (45.87)     7:06.36 (41.92)                                        
  8 Byers, Tyler              09 NEBC                 6:55.69    7:14.57  
                  33.39     1:13.56 (40.17)     1:57.92 (44.36)     2:42.84 (44.92)
        3:28.55 (45.71)     4:14.87 (46.32)     5:01.15 (46.28)     5:47.01 (45.86)
        6:32.84 (45.83)     7:14.57 (41.73)                                        
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:45.21    1:54.92  
     1) Diamond, Megan L 12             2) Cardon, Makena M 10            
     3) Veltri, Sarah R 11              4) Simchak, Sasha A 11            
                  27.92       56.83 (28.91)     1:26.02 (29.19)     1:54.92 (28.90)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:55.38    1:59.07  
     1) Starr, Morgan 11                2) Schultz, Asilyn 11             
     3) McComb, Rachel 10               4) Danielsen, Hailey 11           
                  28.75       58.23 (29.48)     1:28.37 (30.14)     1:59.07 (30.70)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:08.52    2:16.62  
     1) Platt, Emma 10                  2) McCauley, Erin 11              
     3) Aylesworth, Rebecca 10          4) Wonsang, Emily 10              
                  36.30     1:10.41 (34.11)     1:49.85 (39.44)     2:16.62 (26.77)
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:26.42    2:39.47  
     1) Kock, Jenna 09                  2) Wolf, McKinlee 10              
     3) White, Daphne 10                4) Corona, Cassandra 09           
                  35.89     1:16.66 (40.77)     1:55.32 (38.66)     2:39.47 (44.15)
 -- MacArthur  'B'                                    1:59.65         DQ  
     1) Freasier, Cassidy 09            2) Clayton, Aimee 11              
     3) McBroom, Serena R 10            4) Marin, Victoria 11             
                  34.16     1:09.22 (35.06)     1:41.18 (31.96)          DQ (31.36)
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:34.25    1:35.77  
     1) Duckworth, Derek 12             2) Goulais, Michael 12            
     3) Anderson, Drew R 10             4) Rivera, Marcos 10              
                  22.77       46.56 (23.79)     1:09.77 (23.21)     1:35.77 (26.00)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:39.14    1:41.93  
     1) Piechota, Peyton H 12           2) Donaho, Nick S 10              
     3) Hightower, Josh P 11            4) Cowan, Caleb C 11              
                  24.72       52.69 (27.97)     1:17.67 (24.98)     1:41.93 (24.26)
  3 MacArthur  'B'                                    1:45.14    1:45.59  
     1) Morales, Ethan T 10             2) Gonzalez, Juaquin 10           
     3) Zimmerman, Austin L 11          4) Salas, Andrew C 10             
                  25.62       53.01 (27.39)     1:18.88 (25.87)     1:45.59 (26.71)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:44.49    1:46.05  
     1) Harp, Chad 12                   2) Baer, Thomas 12                
     3) Reynolds, Ethen 11              4) Hancock, Nicholas 11           
                  28.21       52.92 (24.71)     1:20.83 (27.91)     1:46.05 (25.22)
  5 MacArthur  'C'                                    1:50.96    1:55.86  
     1) Garza, Jacob E 09               2) Boyce, Darren 09               
     3) Collado, Eli J 10               4) Pugh, Brock 12                 
                  29.63     1:00.15 (30.52)     1:27.31 (27.16)     1:55.86 (28.55)
 
Event 219  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Makena M          10 MAC                  1:12.96    1:15.19  
                  36.37     1:15.19 (38.82)                                        
  2 Simchak, Sasha A          11 MAC                  1:14.17    1:15.49  
                  36.85     1:15.49 (38.64)                                        
  3 Everett, Katherine        12 NEBC                 1:13.06    1:15.88  
                  36.52     1:15.88 (39.36)                                        
  4 White, Jackie G           10 MAC                  1:15.01    1:17.60  
                  37.21     1:17.60 (40.39)                                        
  5 White, Daphne             10 NEBC                 1:20.53    1:23.36  
                  40.21     1:23.36 (43.15)                                        
  6 McBroom, Serena R         10 MAC                  1:23.28    1:24.32  
                  40.01     1:24.32 (44.31)                                        
  7 McCauley, Erin            11 NEBC                 1:23.27    1:30.00  
                  43.01     1:30.00 (46.99)                                        
  8 Everett, Alexandra        09 NEBC                 1:37.45    1:38.19  
 
Event 220  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Ryan A           12 MAC                  1:02.85    1:06.18  
                  32.23     1:06.18 (33.95)                                        
  2 Goulais, Michael          12 NEBC                 1:06.83    1:08.52  
                  32.55     1:08.52 (35.97)                                        
  3 Krull IV, Philip          12 NEBC                 1:10.50    1:13.93  
  4 Vanderlinden, Josh P      10 MAC                  1:17.12    1:15.83  
                  37.19     1:15.83 (38.64)                                        
  5 Mask, Colby L             09 MAC                  1:18.01    1:17.21  
                  37.95     1:17.21 (39.26)                                        
  6 Boyce, Darren             09 MAC                  1:19.01    1:24.13  
                  40.86     1:24.13 (43.27)                                        
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McComb, Rachel            10 NEBC                 1:21.88    1:22.66  
                  38.88     1:22.66 (43.78)                                        
  2 Schultz, Asilyn           11 NEBC                 1:22.43    1:25.63  
                  41.28     1:25.63 (44.35)                                        
  3 Wonsang, Emily            10 NEBC                 1:24.82    1:27.19  
                  41.02     1:27.19 (46.17)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Alyssa A         10 MAC                  1:29.03    1:29.94  
                  42.05     1:29.94 (47.89)                                        
  5 Platt, Emma               10 NEBC                 1:37.91    1:37.91  
                  45.95     1:37.91 (51.96)                                        
  6 Freasier, Cassidy         09 MAC                  1:33.04    1:37.93  
                  46.86     1:37.93 (51.07)                                        
  7 Enriquez, Angela          10 MAC                  1:48.93    1:49.51  
                  49.52     1:49.51 (59.99)                                        
 
Event 222  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Drew R          10 NEBC                      NT    1:10.36  
                  32.93     1:10.36 (37.43)                                        
  2 Reynolds, Ethen           11 NEBC                 1:12.63    1:12.44  
                  34.14     1:12.44 (38.30)                                        
  3 Baer, Thomas              12 NEBC                 1:16.24    1:19.78  
                  37.23     1:19.78 (42.55)                                        
  4 Morales, Ethan T          10 MAC                  1:27.31    1:22.55  
                  38.24     1:22.55 (44.31)                                        
  5 Byers, Tyler              09 NEBC                 1:21.80    1:28.53  
                  39.69     1:28.53 (48.84)                                        
  6 Zimmerman, Austin L       11 MAC                  1:30.36    1:32.68  
                  42.46     1:32.68 (50.22)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Juaquin         10 MAC                  1:15.77         DQ  
                  35.04          DQ (39.40)                                        
 -- Garza, Jacob E            09 MAC                  1:32.01         DQ  
                  40.58          DQ (45.82)                                        
 
Event 223  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           4:16.78    4:21.87  
     1) Whitney, Samantha 11            2) Starr, Morgan 11               
     3) Everett, Katherine 12           4) Meza, Kaleigh 10               
                  29.51   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:30.89 (29.01)   2:03.54 (1:01.66)
        2:34.95 (31.41)   3:12.13 (1:08.59)     3:44.42 (32.29)   4:21.87 (1:09.74)
  2 Canyon High School  'B'                           5:09.01    5:16.44  
     1) Chandler, Kyra 10               2) Willett, Christine 09          
     3) White, Daphne 10                4) Everett, Alexandra 09          
                  32.98   1:14.27 (1:14.27)     1:48.15 (33.88)   2:31.35 (1:17.08)
        3:12.02 (40.67)   3:55.66 (1:24.31)     4:33.19 (37.53)   5:16.44 (1:20.78)
  3 Canyon High School  'C'                           5:13.88    5:47.20  
     1) Corona, Cassandra 09            2) Platt, Emma 10                 
     3) McCauley, Erin 11               4) Kock, Jenna 09                 
                  44.50   1:34.36 (1:34.36)     2:14.31 (39.95)   3:00.28 (1:25.92)
        3:40.10 (39.82)   4:25.75 (1:25.47)     5:04.01 (38.26)   5:47.20 (1:21.45)
 -- MacArthur  'A'                                    4:33.26         DQ  
     1) White, Jackie G 10              2) Marin, Victoria 11             
     3) Ramirez, Alyssa A 10            4) Simchak, Sasha A 11            
                  33.13   1:09.18 (1:09.18)     1:42.34 (33.16)   2:20.82 (1:11.64)
        2:55.09 (34.27)   3:34.37 (1:13.55)     4:05.98 (31.61)        DQ (1:06.30)
 
Event 224  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:45.21    3:46.71  
     1) Piechota, Peyton H 12           2) Hightower, Josh P 11           
     3) Marsico, Logan P 12             4) Ramirez, Ryan A 12             
                  26.01       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.85 (26.68)     1:50.70 (56.53)
        2:18.25 (27.55)     2:48.50 (57.80)     3:15.98 (27.48)     3:46.71 (58.21)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:43.65    3:48.03  
     1) Harp, Chad 12                   2) Shaw, Cameron S 10             
     3) Rivera, Marcos 10               4) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 11       
                  25.90       56.35 (56.35)     1:23.12 (26.77)     1:53.10 (56.75)
        2:21.14 (28.04)     2:51.05 (57.95)     3:17.79 (26.74)     3:48.03 (56.98)
  3 MacArthur  'B'                                    3:57.32    4:05.08  
     1) Zimmerman, Austin L 11          2) Vanderlinden, Josh P 10        
     3) Salas, Andrew C 10              4) White, Lang K 11               
                  28.77   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:30.80 (28.99)   2:02.12 (1:00.31)
        2:31.23 (29.11)   3:04.67 (1:02.55)     3:32.95 (28.28)   4:05.08 (1:00.41)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           3:54.00    4:17.45  
     1) Krull IV, Philip 12             2) Myers, Kyle 09                 
     3) Hancock, Bryan 11               4) Butschek, Nicolas 10           
                  29.43   1:03.23 (1:03.23)     1:35.09 (31.86)   2:10.57 (1:07.34)
        2:39.14 (28.57)     3:10.49 (59.92)     3:41.19 (30.70)   4:17.45 (1:06.96)
  5 MacArthur  'C'                                    4:26.48    4:45.07  
     1) Mask, Colby L 09                2) Holden, Connor 09              
     3) Ross, Brody G 10                4) Boyce, Darren 09               
                  30.45   1:04.63 (1:04.63)     1:39.86 (35.23)   2:19.86 (1:15.23)
        2:53.74 (33.88)   3:34.17 (1:14.31)     4:05.71 (31.54)   4:45.07 (1:10.90)
 
Event 307  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Macy P         09 MAC                    31.75      32.37  
  2 Aylesworth, Rebecca       10 NEBC                   32.54      33.23  
  3 Babb, Cici                09 MAC                    34.59      36.17  
  4 Patzak, Henrietta         11 MAC                    34.65      36.21  
  5 Wolf, McKinlee            10 NEBC                   39.83      38.85  
  6 Corona, Cassandra         09 NEBC                   40.83      42.21  
 
Event 308  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugh, Brock               12 MAC                    26.69      27.63  
  2 Ross, Brody G             10 MAC                    29.66      29.54  
  3 Butschek, Nicolas         10 NEBC                   30.00      30.04  
  4 Holden, Connor            09 MAC                    31.84      33.52  
 
Event 313  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Macy P         09 MAC                  1:09.03    1:09.95  
                  33.73     1:09.95 (36.22)                                        
  2 Patzak, Henrietta         11 MAC                  1:17.71    1:18.12  
                  35.74     1:18.12 (42.38)                                        
  3 Kock, Jenna               09 NEBC                 1:15.78    1:19.29  
                  36.97     1:19.29 (42.32)                                        
  4 Aylesworth, Rebecca       10 NEBC                 1:14.53    1:20.79  
                  36.71     1:20.79 (44.08)                                        
  5 Babb, Cici                09 MAC                  1:18.74    1:24.83  
                  39.72     1:24.83 (45.11)                                        
  6 Wolf, McKinlee            10 NEBC                 1:27.50    1:28.57  
                  40.43     1:28.57 (48.14)                                        
  7 Corona, Cassandra         09 NEBC                 1:29.31    1:33.24  
                  43.76     1:33.24 (49.48)                                        
 
Event 314  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collado, Eli J            10 MAC                  1:03.43    1:01.32  
                  29.04     1:01.32 (32.28)                                        
  2 Hancock, Nicholas         11 NEBC                   59.98    1:01.36  
                  28.56     1:01.36 (32.80)                                        
  3 Pugh, Brock               12 MAC                  1:01.12    1:07.87  
                  30.54     1:07.87 (37.33)                                        
  4 Holden, Connor            09 MAC                  1:12.19    1:19.61  
                  35.92     1:19.61 (43.69)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Canyon High School                  305   2. MacArthur                           273
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. Canyon High School                  153   2. MacArthur                           118
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. MacArthur                           155   2. Canyon High School                  152