2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-17
Northside Aquatic Complex - 1/7/2017             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                2:01.23    2:01.40  
     1) LaField, Zoe P 09               2) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09         
     3) Cronk, Julia M 11               4) Villatoro, Amber E 10          
                  32.51     1:08.86 (36.35)     1:36.17 (27.31)     2:01.40 (25.23)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:02.60    2:04.30  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 9           2) Sollohub, Hannah E 10          
     3) James, Emily N 11               4) Barr, Berkeley                 
                  30.03     1:06.29 (36.26)     1:34.47 (28.18)     2:04.30 (29.83)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:04.75    2:06.48  
     1) Thomas, Madelyn G 11            2) Felts, Hannah N 10             
     3) Herrmann, Tessa J 11            4) Jenkins, Lauren C 09           
                  31.50     1:08.91 (37.41)     1:39.33 (30.42)     2:06.48 (27.15)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:09.79    2:15.48  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 10           2) White, Louisa K 11             
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 10           4) Bogard, Savannah R 12          
                  35.20     1:14.34 (39.14)     1:45.32 (30.98)     2:15.48 (30.16)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                2:20.00    2:30.90  
     1) White, Willa F 09               2) Clark, Maya N 11               
     3) Olivares, Amber M 11            4) Harrah, Chloe T 10             
                  37.37     1:18.96 (41.59)     1:54.09 (35.13)     2:30.90 (36.81)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    3:00.00    2:58.33  
     1) Mills, Mazlyn H 9               2) Calta, Jenna M 10              
     3) Williams, Kassidy W 11          4) Stewart, Heather K 10          
                  39.48     1:32.30 (52.82)     2:21.26 (48.96)     2:58.33 (37.07)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:39.57    1:43.12  
     1) Player, Samuel K 09             2) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
     3) Peterson, Jake M 09             4) Player, Cullen C 12            
                  27.14       55.67 (28.53)     1:20.23 (24.56)     1:43.12 (22.89)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:42.91    1:46.01  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 10             2) Brown, Caleb S 12              
     3) Malatek, William K 10           4) Kuntz, Conrad M 11             
                  26.23       55.87 (29.64)     1:22.11 (26.24)     1:46.01 (23.90)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:44.75    1:47.44  
     1) Rojas Perez, Hector 12          2) Guillet, Garrett G 09          
     3) Vanin, Rafael 11                4) Gillen, Steven M 10            
                  27.82       57.56 (29.74)     1:23.51 (25.95)     1:47.44 (23.93)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:47.64    1:56.26  
     1) Pressler, Johnathan F 12        2) Jackson, Carl L 10             
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 10           4) Ashton, Case R 12              
                  29.96     1:03.26 (33.30)     1:30.55 (27.29)     1:56.26 (25.71)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:52.33    1:57.01  
     1) Goodner, Michael A 12           2) Copeland, Connor J 12          
     3) Repasi, Porter D 9              4) Harrell, John N 11             
                  31.94     1:04.00 (32.06)     1:31.06 (27.06)     1:57.01 (25.95)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                1:56.00    2:03.13  
     1) Kittrell, Keegan P 11           2) Contreras, Jacob D 10          
     3) Bravo, Alejandro M 09           4) Skidmore, Kenneth C 11         
                  32.95     1:08.61 (35.66)     1:36.70 (28.09)     2:03.13 (26.43)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'C'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 9            2) Rolon, Felix R 9               
     3) Colon, Brandon L 12             4) Soto, Garrett                  
                  32.01     1:08.40 (36.39)     1:48.03 (39.63)          DQ (26.47)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B        9 NEBR                 2:05.78    2:09.44  
                  30.40     1:03.35 (32.95)     1:37.17 (33.82)     2:09.44 (32.27)
  2 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            2:08.79    2:11.02  
                  31.20     1:04.28 (33.08)     1:38.14 (33.86)     2:11.02 (32.88)
  3 Clarkson, Emma C          10 Churchill            2:06.30    2:11.12  
                  30.38     1:03.27 (32.89)     1:37.84 (34.57)     2:11.12 (33.28)
  4 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            2:15.00    2:20.66  
                  32.76     1:07.75 (34.99)     1:44.27 (36.52)     2:20.66 (36.39)
  5 White, Willa F            09 Churchill            2:41.62    2:32.97  
                  33.92     1:12.31 (38.39)     1:52.31 (40.00)     2:32.97 (40.66)
  6 Moncivais, Valarie A      11 NEBR                 2:48.63    3:00.09  
                  37.08     1:21.22 (44.14)     2:12.66 (51.44)     3:00.09 (47.43)
  7 Williams, Alexa R          9 NEBR                 3:18.30    3:21.89  
                  43.03     1:33.48 (50.45)   3:21.89 (1:48.41)                    
 -- Marsh, Lacey T            10 NEBR                 3:09.57         DQ  
                  43.23     1:34.11 (50.88)     2:27.39 (53.28)          DQ (49.67)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 NEBR                 1:42.60    1:47.52  
                  25.37       52.51 (27.14)     1:20.30 (27.79)     1:47.52 (27.22)
  2 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill            1:45.60    1:47.76  
                  25.55       52.78 (27.23)     1:20.54 (27.76)     1:47.76 (27.22)
  3 Brown, Caleb S            12 NEBR                 1:49.03    1:53.37  
                  26.52       55.20 (28.68)     1:24.50 (29.30)     1:53.37 (28.87)
  4 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill            1:56.71    1:58.36  
                1:28.18     1:58.46 (30.28)     2:25.65 (27.19)         1:58.36 ( )
  5 Kittrell, Keegan P        11 Churchill            2:12.00    2:19.94  
                  30.67     1:04.75 (34.08)     1:42.04 (37.29)     2:19.94 (37.90)
  6 Medina, Joseph A           9 NEBR                 2:25.67    2:57.12  
                  35.96     1:16.26 (40.30)     2:03.41 (47.15)     2:57.12 (53.71)
 -- Pressler, Johnathan F     12 Churchill            2:01.27         DQ  
                  28.48       58.98 (30.50)     1:29.85 (30.87)          DQ (30.72)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill            2:17.59    2:22.73  
                  30.54     1:08.53 (37.99)     1:48.64 (40.11)     2:22.73 (34.09)
  2 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            2:19.67    2:24.61  
                  32.69     1:11.24 (38.55)     1:52.16 (40.92)     2:24.61 (32.45)
  3 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            2:24.02    2:27.43  
                  33.32     1:09.81 (36.49)     1:54.10 (44.29)     2:27.43 (33.33)
  4 Strean, Cacee K           10 NEBR                 2:43.25    2:48.97  
                  35.70     1:19.59 (43.89)     2:10.00 (50.41)     2:48.97 (38.97)
  5 Turner, Briana K          09 Churchill            2:45.00    2:51.02  
                  36.93     1:22.52 (45.59)     2:11.40 (48.88)     2:51.02 (39.62)
  6 Williams, Kassidy W       11 NEBR                 3:26.46    3:21.31  
                  49.48     1:39.11 (49.63)     2:37.34 (58.23)     3:21.31 (43.97)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jake M          09 Churchill            2:02.21    2:05.31  
                  26.89     1:00.29 (33.40)     1:36.86 (36.57)     2:05.31 (28.45)
  2 Hundley, Brandon A        12 Churchill            2:04.52    2:15.25  
                  28.10     1:03.57 (35.47)     1:43.13 (39.56)     2:15.25 (32.12)
  3 Villatoro, Kellen K       09 Churchill            2:10.24    2:18.58  
                  28.50     1:04.83 (36.33)     1:47.64 (42.81)     2:18.58 (30.94)
  4 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 NEBR                 2:14.20    2:21.55  
                  28.20     1:06.06 (37.86)     1:48.57 (42.51)     2:21.55 (32.98)
  5 Hardaway, Hayden B         9 NEBR                 2:25.68    2:29.26  
                  29.82     1:07.01 (37.19)     1:52.73 (45.72)     2:29.26 (36.53)
  6 Valdes, Jorge G           10 Churchill            2:18.50    2:30.02  
                  29.56     1:08.43 (38.87)     1:57.96 (49.53)     2:30.02 (32.06)
  7 Brown, Phillip R          10 NEBR                 2:30.22    2:30.33  
                  32.13     1:13.14 (41.01)     1:57.77 (44.63)     2:30.33 (32.56)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill              24.83      26.61  
  2 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 NEBR                   26.24      26.66  
  3 Jenkins, Lauren C         09 Churchill              26.76      27.37  
  4 Sibille, Perri E          12 Churchill              28.10      29.55  
  5 Allen, Faith E            10 Churchill              28.11      30.81  
  6 Stewart, Heather K        10 NEBR                   39.91      39.64  
  7 Calta, Jenna M            10 NEBR                   42.10      44.43  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Cullen C          12 Churchill              21.71      22.66  
  2 Villers, Connor L         12 Churchill              23.37      23.61  
  3 Malatek, William K        10 NEBR                   22.84      23.99  
  4 Repasi, Porter D           9 NEBR                   24.82      24.35  
  5 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 NEBR                   23.25      24.68  
  6 Ashton, Case R            12 Churchill              24.02      24.69  
  7 Harrell, John N           11 NEBR                   25.20      24.97  
  8 Wallis, William C         12 Churchill              23.48      25.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Madelyn G         11 Churchill            1:02.10    1:06.26  
                  32.48     1:06.26 (33.78)                                        
  2 Clarkson, Emma C          10 Churchill            1:02.08    1:06.92  
                  32.30     1:06.92 (34.62)                                        
  3 Reichling, Heidi J        10 Churchill            1:05.87    1:08.35  
                  31.41     1:08.35 (36.94)                                        
  4 Strean, Cacee K           10 NEBR                 1:11.27    1:18.79  
                  36.65     1:18.79 (42.14)                                        
  5 Turner, Briana K          09 Churchill            1:15.74    1:21.57  
                  38.51     1:21.57 (43.06)                                        
  6 Myers, Cortney S           9 NEBR                 1:39.18    1:41.36  
                  45.66     1:41.36 (55.70)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malatek, William K        10 NEBR                   55.86      58.75  
                  27.54       58.75 (31.21)                                        
  2 Rojas Perez, Hector       12 Churchill              57.34      58.78  
                  27.51       58.78 (31.27)                                        
  3 Vanin, Rafael             11 Churchill              55.51      59.13  
                  27.32       59.13 (31.81)                                        
  4 Al-Khader, Sammy T        10 Churchill              57.45      59.86  
                  28.22       59.86 (31.64)                                        
  5 Goodner, Michael A        12 NEBR                   58.51    1:06.04  
                  29.47     1:06.04 (36.57)                                        
 -- Youngblood, Keaton L       9 NEBR                      NT         DQ  
                  32.20          DQ (44.90)                                        
 -- Guillet, Garrett G        09 Churchill              55.82         DQ  
                  27.32          DQ (31.13)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill              54.30      58.51  
                  28.66       58.51 (29.85)                                        
  2 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 NEBR                   56.77      58.80  
                  28.60       58.80 (30.20)                                        
  3 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            1:00.66    1:03.70  
                  30.99     1:03.70 (32.71)                                        
  4 Sibille, Perri E          12 Churchill            1:04.17    1:05.85  
                  31.93     1:05.85 (33.92)                                        
  5 Bogard, Savannah R        12 Churchill            1:05.47    1:07.53  
                  32.10     1:07.53 (35.43)                                        
  6 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 NEBR                 1:11.12    1:13.87  
                  35.34     1:13.87 (38.53)                                        
  7 Stewart, Heather K        10 NEBR                 1:28.34    1:26.69  
                  41.37     1:26.69 (45.32)                                        
  8 Mills, Mazlyn H            9 NEBR                 1:23.89    1:30.03  
                  42.09     1:30.03 (47.94)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill              51.17      52.29  
                  25.54       52.29 (26.75)                                        
  2 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 NEBR                   51.66      52.62  
                  25.46       52.62 (27.16)                                        
  3 Villers, Connor L         12 Churchill              53.15      52.66  
                  25.51       52.66 (27.15)                                        
  4 Ashton, Case R            12 Churchill              51.45      53.89  
                  26.26       53.89 (27.63)                                        
  5 Wallis, William C         12 Churchill              51.52      53.91  
                  26.19       53.91 (27.72)                                        
  6 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 NEBR                   52.21      54.51  
                  25.40       54.51 (29.11)                                        
  7 Repasi, Porter D           9 NEBR                   56.02      57.81  
                  27.14       57.81 (30.67)                                        
  8 Harrell, John N           11 NEBR                   57.98      59.16  
                  27.83       59.16 (31.33)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            5:35.36    5:46.49  
                  32.02     1:06.26 (34.24)     1:41.21 (34.95)     2:16.65 (35.44)
        2:52.30 (35.65)     3:27.72 (35.42)     4:03.21 (35.49)     4:38.48 (35.27)
        5:13.13 (34.65)     5:46.49 (33.36)                                        
  2 Sollohub, Hannah E        10 NEBR                 5:59.11    5:47.19  
                  32.33     1:07.05 (34.72)     1:42.22 (35.17)     2:17.78 (35.56)
        2:53.37 (35.59)     3:28.58 (35.21)     4:04.00 (35.42)     4:39.38 (35.38)
        5:14.25 (34.87)     5:47.19 (32.94)                                        
  3 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            6:05.00    6:10.93  
                  34.38     1:11.08 (36.70)     1:49.22 (38.14)     2:27.20 (37.98)
        3:05.21 (38.01)     3:43.01 (37.80)     4:20.61 (37.60)     4:58.04 (37.43)
        5:34.90 (36.86)     6:10.93 (36.03)                                        
  4 Robinson, Avery C         11 Churchill            6:24.77    6:31.13  
                  33.97     1:12.28 (38.31)     1:52.16 (39.88)     2:32.51 (40.35)
        3:12.07 (39.56)     3:52.09 (40.02)     4:32.90 (40.81)     5:14.66 (41.76)
        5:54.80 (40.14)     6:31.13 (36.33)                                        
  5 Berry, Floridell C        10 Churchill            6:03.29    6:41.37  
                  33.72     1:11.50 (37.78)     1:50.95 (39.45)     2:31.57 (40.62)
        3:12.38 (40.81)     3:53.84 (41.46)     4:36.05 (42.21)     5:18.78 (42.73)
        6:00.78 (42.00)     6:41.37 (40.59)                                        
  6 Williams, Kassidy W       11 NEBR                 7:37.84    7:52.63  
                  39.81     1:23.66 (43.85)     2:10.40 (46.74)     2:58.21 (47.81)
        3:45.94 (47.73)     4:35.96 (50.02)     5:26.06 (50.10)     6:16.49 (50.43)
        7:05.12 (48.63)     7:52.63 (47.51)                                        
  7 Williams, Alexa R          9 NEBR                 8:52.57    9:02.52  
                5:21.37     6:17.93 (56.56)                                        
            9:02.62 ( )         9:02.52 ( )                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 NEBR                 4:39.83    4:49.85  
                  26.50       55.02 (28.52)     1:24.21 (29.19)     1:53.53 (29.32)
        2:22.76 (29.23)     2:51.87 (29.11)     3:21.63 (29.76)     3:51.26 (29.63)
        4:21.00 (29.74)     4:49.85 (28.85)                                        
  2 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill            4:48.74    5:00.88  
                  26.76       55.91 (29.15)     1:25.39 (29.48)     1:55.76 (30.37)
        2:26.36 (30.60)     2:57.09 (30.73)     3:28.18 (31.09)     3:59.52 (31.34)
        4:30.89 (31.37)     5:00.88 (29.99)                                        
  3 Gillen, Steven M          10 Churchill            5:02.35    5:22.78  
                  27.93       58.81 (30.88)     1:31.05 (32.24)     2:04.79 (33.74)
        2:38.60 (33.81)     3:11.39 (32.79)     3:44.16 (32.77)     4:18.39 (34.23)
        4:51.45 (33.06)     5:22.78 (31.33)                                        
  4 Copeland, Connor J        12 NEBR                 5:20.64    5:27.20  
                  29.51     1:01.37 (31.86)     1:34.14 (32.77)     2:07.27 (33.13)
        2:40.64 (33.37)     3:13.85 (33.21)     3:46.79 (32.94)     4:20.35 (33.56)
        4:54.13 (33.78)     5:27.20 (33.07)                                        
  5 Jackson, Carl L           10 Churchill            5:28.48    5:33.19  
                  30.48     1:03.81 (33.33)     1:37.73 (33.92)     2:11.32 (33.59)
        2:43.46 (32.14)     3:16.35 (32.89)     3:50.59 (34.24)     4:24.22 (33.63)
        4:59.42 (35.20)     5:33.19 (33.77)                                        
  6 Vela, Trey                09 Churchill            5:28.80    5:39.17  
                  29.15     1:02.19 (33.04)     1:35.88 (33.69)     2:10.18 (34.30)
        2:46.65 (36.47)     3:20.50 (33.85)     3:54.56 (34.06)     4:29.91 (35.35)
        5:05.09 (35.18)     5:39.17 (34.08)                                        
  7 Brown, Phillip R          10 NEBR                 5:42.02    5:47.23  
                  28.74     1:01.62 (32.88)     1:36.49 (34.87)     2:11.52 (35.03)
        2:47.65 (36.13)     3:22.78 (35.13)     3:59.32 (36.54)     4:35.83 (36.51)
        5:12.11 (36.28)     5:47.23 (35.12)                                        
  8 Hardaway, Hayden B         9 NEBR                 5:46.06    5:47.90  
                  29.70     1:02.25 (32.55)     1:36.86 (34.61)     2:11.90 (35.04)
        2:47.39 (35.49)     3:22.77 (35.38)     3:59.12 (36.35)     4:35.71 (36.59)
        5:12.79 (37.08)     5:47.90 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:53.27    1:56.53  
     1) Clarkson, Emma C 10             2) LaField, Zoe P 09              
     3) Craig, Daniela L 11             4) Allen, Faith E 10              
                  29.25       58.47 (29.22)     1:27.37 (28.90)     1:56.53 (29.16)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:50.56    1:56.74  
     1) Herrmann, Tessa J 11            2) Sibille, Perri E 12            
     3) Bogard, Savannah R 12           4) Jenkins, Lauren C 09           
                  29.12       58.98 (29.86)     1:29.59 (30.61)     1:56.74 (27.15)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:56.34    2:06.55  
     1) White, Louisa K 11              2) Smith, Lindsey P 10            
     3) Felts, Hannah N 10              4) Martinez, McKenah E 10         
                  31.09     1:01.56 (30.47)     1:32.98 (31.42)     2:06.55 (33.57)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:01.84    2:09.70  
     1) Strean, Cacee K 10              2) Copeland, Kaitlyn K 10         
     3) Moncivais, Valarie A 11         4) Barr, Berkeley                 
                  31.51     1:06.27 (34.76)     1:39.38 (33.11)     2:09.70 (30.32)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                2:08.50    2:11.95  
     1) White, Willa F 09               2) Robinson, Avery C 11           
     3) Kreuger, Avery                  4) Clark, Maya N 11               
                  31.78     1:03.09 (31.31)     1:36.90 (33.81)     2:11.95 (35.05)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:22.33    2:32.59  
     1) Bennett, Jessica E 10           2) Williams, Kassidy W 11         
     3) Williams, Alexa R 9             4) Mills, Mazlyn H 9              
                  37.43     1:12.71 (35.28)     1:52.38 (39.67)     2:32.59 (40.21)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:35.67    2:32.96  
     1) Balmos, Kate M 9                2) Marsh, Lacey T 10              
     3) Hite, Jade M 9                  4) Myers, Cortney S 9             
                  47.92     1:27.72 (39.80)     2:07.92 (40.20)     2:32.96 (25.04)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:29.29    1:33.40  
     1) Player, Cullen C 12             2) Cronk, Wyatt G 11              
     3) Gillen, Steven M 10             4) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
                  23.35       47.16 (23.81)     1:11.36 (24.20)     1:33.40 (22.04)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:32.91    1:33.51  
     1) Peterson, Jake M 09             2) Wallis, William C 12           
     3) Villers, Connor L 12            4) Player, Samuel K 09            
                  23.39       47.16 (23.77)     1:10.42 (23.26)     1:33.51 (23.09)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:36.81    1:39.68  
     1) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          2) Harrell, John N 11             
     3) Repasi, Porter D 9              4) Kuntz, Conrad M 11             
                  24.06       49.27 (25.21)     1:15.37 (26.10)     1:39.68 (24.31)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:38.60    1:46.90  
     1) Bravo, Alejandro M 09           2) Boyer, Jackson D 10            
     3) Hernandez, Christopher A 10     4) Skidmore, Kenneth C 11         
                  26.67       53.80 (27.13)     1:20.83 (27.03)     1:46.90 (26.07)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                1:45.00    1:48.09  
     1) Moore, Charles W 09             2) Miller, Jared A 11             
     3) Bou Daher, Andre R 11           4) Contreras, Jacob D 10          
                  26.68       52.84 (26.16)     1:21.54 (28.70)     1:48.09 (26.55)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    1:59.68    2:03.44  
     1) Roldan, Anthony E 10            2) Rolon, Felix R 9               
     3) Medina, Joseph A 9              4) Pitcher, Brayden A 9           
                  32.80       59.19 (26.39)     1:31.48 (32.29)     2:03.44 (31.96)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:45.16         DQ  
     1) Soto, Garrett                   2) Youngblood, Keaton L 9         
     3) Smith, Slater T 10              4) Pitcher, Benjamin J 11         
                  26.67       54.81 (28.14)     1:26.34 (31.53)          DQ (29.84)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:46.92         DQ  
     1) Vacek, Jackson P 10             2) Brown, Phillip R 10            
     3) Trevino, Joseph D 10            4) Colon, Brandon L 12            
                  28.65       55.80 (27.15)     1:29.95 (34.15)          DQ (22.62)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B        9 NEBR                 1:01.57    1:04.91  
                  31.50     1:04.91 (33.41)                                        
  2 Thomas, Madelyn G         11 Churchill            1:04.49    1:09.54  
                  33.69     1:09.54 (35.85)                                        
  3 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            1:05.92    1:09.57  
                  34.13     1:09.57 (35.44)                                        
  4 Berry, Floridell C        10 Churchill            1:11.94    1:18.13  
                  37.76     1:18.13 (40.37)                                        
  5 White, Louisa K           11 Churchill            1:13.05    1:21.34  
                  39.26     1:21.34 (42.08)                                        
  6 James, Emily N            11 NEBR                 1:32.60    1:34.20  
                1:33.62      1:34.20 (0.58)                                        
  7 Baragana, Brooke A        10 NEBR                 1:53.86    1:49.23  
                1:50.19         1:49.23 ( )                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rojas Perez, Hector       12 Churchill              56.79      59.35  
                  28.89       59.35 (30.46)                                        
  2 Player, Samuel K          09 Churchill              54.67      59.81  
                  28.86       59.81 (30.95)                                        
  3 Villatoro, Kellen K       09 Churchill            1:01.06    1:07.27  
                  32.14     1:07.27 (35.13)                                        
  4 Valdes, Jorge G           10 Churchill            1:03.33    1:07.45  
                  32.52     1:07.45 (34.93)                                        
  5 Goodner, Michael A        12 NEBR                 1:02.09    1:11.24  
                  34.15     1:11.24 (37.09)                                        
  6 Pitcher, Benjamin J       11 NEBR                 1:22.56    1:23.40  
                  40.32     1:23.40 (43.08)                                        
 -- Roldan, Anthony E         10 NEBR                 1:31.19         DQ  
                  46.18          DQ (53.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill            1:12.91    1:16.47  
                  36.88     1:16.47 (39.59)                                        
  2 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            1:11.79    1:16.48  
                  36.64     1:16.48 (39.84)                                        
  3 Sollohub, Hannah E        10 NEBR                 1:18.38    1:20.98  
                  38.08     1:20.98 (42.90)                                        
  4 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            1:21.87    1:22.60  
                  39.87     1:22.60 (42.73)                                        
  5 Felts, Hannah N           10 Churchill            1:19.05    1:22.62  
                  38.54     1:22.62 (44.08)                                        
  6 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 NEBR                 1:29.50    1:35.75  
                  45.03     1:35.75 (50.72)                                        
  7 Calta, Jenna M            10 NEBR                 1:54.13    1:58.44  
                  55.44   1:58.44 (1:03.00)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Caleb S            12 NEBR                 1:02.08    1:04.51  
                  31.25     1:04.51 (33.26)                                        
  2 Willstrop, Samuel J       11 Churchill              59.24    1:04.79  
                  31.10     1:04.79 (33.69)                                        
  3 Pressler, Johnathan F     12 Churchill            1:09.50    1:10.48  
                  33.33     1:10.48 (37.15)                                        
  4 Hundley, Brandon A        12 Churchill            1:04.23    1:10.52  
                  32.46     1:10.52 (38.06)                                        
  5 Copeland, Connor J        12 NEBR                 1:09.23    1:11.73  
                  33.96     1:11.73 (37.77)                                        
  6 Boyer, Jackson D          10 Churchill            1:23.60    1:18.03  
                  35.76     1:18.03 (42.27)                                        
  7 Rolon, Felix R             9 NEBR                 1:26.14    1:25.75  
                  39.27     1:25.75 (46.48)                                        
  8 Smith, Slater T           10 NEBR                 1:30.70    1:28.33  
                  41.51     1:28.33 (46.82)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:51.38    4:07.55  
     1) Cronk, Julia M 11               2) Clarkson, Emma C 10            
     3) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09          4) Villatoro, Amber E 10          
                  29.53   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:31.82 (29.98)   2:03.96 (1:02.12)
        2:34.19 (30.23)   3:07.65 (1:03.69)     3:37.12 (29.47)     4:07.55 (59.90)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:59.31    4:08.36  
     1) Gilcrease, Katelyn M 12         2) Strean, Cacee K 10             
     3) Sollohub, Hannah E 10           4) Williams, Cameron B 9          
                  28.69       59.51 (59.51)     1:31.79 (32.28)   2:07.10 (1:07.59)
        2:37.47 (30.37)   3:10.55 (1:03.45)     3:38.44 (27.89)     4:08.36 (57.81)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:14.19    4:31.29  
     1) Reichling, Heidi J 10           2) Martinez, McKenah E 10         
     3) Smith, Lindsey P 10             4) Thomas, Madelyn G 11           
                  31.62   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:40.88 (34.73)   2:18.26 (1:12.11)
        2:50.26 (32.00)   3:24.60 (1:06.34)     3:56.01 (31.41)   4:31.29 (1:06.69)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:09.52    4:31.37  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 10           2) White, Louisa K 11             
     3) Allen, Faith E 10               4) Craig, Daniela L 11            
                  32.67   1:09.74 (1:09.74)     1:43.02 (33.28)   2:20.30 (1:10.56)
        2:52.48 (32.18)   3:27.90 (1:07.60)     3:58.65 (30.75)   4:31.37 (1:03.47)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                4:30.00    4:50.61  
     1) Clark, Maya N 11                2) Felts, Hannah N 10             
     3) Robinson, Avery C 11            4) Turner, Briana K 09            
                  35.92   1:17.16 (1:17.16)     1:50.79 (33.63)   2:28.08 (1:10.92)
        3:00.72 (32.64)   3:37.57 (1:09.49)     4:12.25 (34.68)   4:50.61 (1:13.04)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:51.70    5:27.35  
     1) Myers, Cortney S 9              2) Marsh, Lacey T 10              
     3) Moncivais, Valarie A 11         4) Copeland, Kaitlyn K 10         
                  38.55   1:21.01 (1:21.01)     2:05.26 (44.25)   2:53.16 (1:32.15)
        3:29.39 (36.23)   4:11.45 (1:18.29)     4:47.20 (35.75)   5:27.35 (1:15.90)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'C'                         NT    6:02.49  
     1) Barr, Berkeley                  2) Balmos, Kate M 9               
     3) Stewart, Heather K 10           4) Williams, Alexa R 9            
                  33.68   1:13.23 (1:13.23)     2:05.67 (52.44)   3:04.81 (1:51.58)
        3:45.64 (40.83)   4:30.98 (1:26.17)   6:02.49 (1:31.51)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:15.54    3:23.67  
     1) Player, Cullen C 12             2) Peterson, Jake M 09            
     3) Cronk, Wyatt G 11               4) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
                  24.47       50.42 (50.42)     1:14.73 (24.31)     1:41.95 (51.53)
        2:06.40 (24.45)     2:32.88 (50.93)     2:56.89 (24.01)     3:23.67 (50.79)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:21.05    3:28.44  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 10             2) Malatek, William K 10          
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          4) Brown, Caleb S 12              
                  24.12       49.81 (49.81)     1:15.65 (25.84)     1:42.70 (52.89)
        2:03.43 (20.73)     2:36.01 (53.31)     3:00.77 (24.76)     3:28.44 (52.43)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:25.15    3:35.95  
     1) Ashton, Case R 12               2) Gillen, Steven M 10            
     3) Guillet, Garrett G 09           4) Allen, Gabriel B 09            
                  25.88       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.76 (26.05)     1:47.94 (54.23)
        2:13.24 (25.30)     2:42.19 (54.25)     3:07.95 (25.76)     3:35.95 (53.76)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                3:45.00    3:47.76  
     1) Vela, Trey 09                   2) Valdes, Jorge G 10             
     3) Vanin, Rafael 11                4) Sanders, Zachary W 09          
                  27.23       57.89 (57.89)     1:25.15 (27.26)     1:56.57 (58.68)
        2:22.86 (26.29)     2:51.89 (55.32)     3:18.36 (26.47)     3:47.76 (55.87)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    3:56.72    3:59.12  
     1) Goodner, Michael A 12           2) Brown, Phillip R 10            
     3) Hardaway, Hayden B 9            4) Copeland, Connor J 12          
                  28.81   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:30.59 (29.35)   2:03.52 (1:02.28)
        2:31.39 (27.87)     3:02.02 (58.50)     3:29.00 (26.98)     3:59.12 (57.10)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                3:55.00    4:03.61  
     1) Hernandez, Christopher A 10     2) Kittrell, Keegan P 11          
     3) Miller, Jared A 11              4) Wallis, James H 10             
                  28.42   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:29.26 (28.82)   2:01.98 (1:01.54)
        2:30.23 (28.25)   3:03.93 (1:01.95)     3:31.97 (28.04)     4:03.61 (59.68)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'C'                    4:21.65         DQ  
     1) Vacek, Jackson P 10             2) Rolon, Felix R 9               
     3) Colon, Brandon L 12             4) Pitcher, Benjamin J 11         
                  30.01   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:37.40 (32.78)   2:14.06 (1:09.44)
        2:46.87 (32.81)   3:22.66 (1:08.60)     3:55.26 (32.60)        DQ (1:12.11)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'D'                    5:04.01         DQ  
     1) Arevalo, Azariah M 9            2) Medina, Joseph A 9             
     3) Pitcher, Brayden A 9            4) Smith, Slater T 10             
                  36.40   1:19.85 (1:19.85)     1:54.96 (35.11)   2:34.53 (1:14.68)
        3:11.52 (36.99)   3:59.23 (1:24.70)     4:36.01 (36.78)        DQ (1:26.18)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, McKenah E       10 Churchill              29.93      31.50  
  2 Kreuger, Avery               Churchill                 NT      32.37  
  3 Bennett, Jessica E        10 NEBR                   35.83      35.16  
  4 Ashton, Trinity M         09 Churchill              34.73      37.35  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallis, James H           10 Churchill              25.50      26.50  
  2 Vacek, Jackson P          10 NEBR                   27.43      27.72  
  3 Bou Daher, Andre R        11 Churchill              28.34      28.15  
  4 Trevino, Joseph D         10 NEBR                   29.68      29.34  
  5 Pitcher, Brayden A         9 NEBR                   31.50      31.82  
  6 Arevalo, Azariah M         9 NEBR                   33.03      32.90  
  7 Garakani, Spalding A      09 Churchill              31.16      34.32  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreuger, Avery               Churchill                 NT    1:18.61  
                  36.95     1:18.61 (41.66)                                        
  2 Ashton, Trinity M         09 Churchill            1:18.82    1:21.67  
                  40.00     1:21.67 (41.67)                                        
  3 Marsh, Lacey T            10 NEBR                 1:26.93    1:30.76  
                  43.71     1:30.76 (47.05)                                        
  4 Balmos, Kate M             9 NEBR                 1:35.81    1:41.62  
                  46.86     1:41.62 (54.76)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Zachary W        09 Churchill              55.91      56.08  
                  26.57       56.08 (29.51)                                        
  2 Wallis, James H           10 Churchill              58.01      58.24  
                  28.12       58.24 (30.12)                                        
  3 Smith, Austin J           11 Churchill              56.74      59.24  
                  27.66       59.24 (31.58)                                        
  4 Vacek, Jackson P          10 NEBR                 1:02.81    1:03.88  
                  29.89     1:03.88 (33.99)                                        
  5 Colon, Brandon L          12 NEBR                 1:04.51    1:08.37  
                  33.00     1:08.37 (35.37)                                        
  6 Pitcher, Benjamin J       11 NEBR                 1:11.33    1:09.00  
                  32.06     1:09.00 (36.94)                                        
  7 Smith, Slater T           10 NEBR                 1:12.61    1:13.25  
                  34.18     1:13.25 (39.07)                                        
  8 Garakani, Spalding A      09 Churchill            1:18.13    1:23.28  
                  36.20     1:23.28 (47.08)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       387   2. New Braunfels High School           178
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       205   2. New Braunfels High School            79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       182   2. New Braunfels High School            99