2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-16
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 1/7/2017             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:54.48    2:03.64  
     1) Gonzalez, Sarah E 11            2) Vasko, Katherine G 11          
     3) Delostrinos, Marissa J 12       4) McShane, Erin S 10             
                  32.00     1:04.42 (32.42)     1:32.74 (28.32)     2:03.64 (30.90)
  2 James Madison-ST  'A'                             2:01.20    2:13.97  
     1) Tse, Sarana L 11                2) Tse, Kimberly H 10             
     3) Whidby, Emma A 09               4) Bennett, Summer M 11           
                  33.77     1:12.89 (39.12)     1:44.62 (31.73)     2:13.97 (29.35)
  3 James Madison-ST  'B'                             2:10.45    2:17.31  
     1) Tieso, Delaney                  2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Forey, Emily 12                 4) Hepp, Annaliese                
                  38.06     1:15.22 (37.16)     1:47.54 (32.32)     2:17.31 (29.77)
  4 James Madison-ST  'C'                                  NT    2:24.65  
     1) Hardy, Raven                    2) Faller, Aisha 09               
     3) Corona, Avery 09                4) Montalvo, Jenna D 09           
                  38.11     1:17.50 (39.39)     1:55.03 (37.53)     2:24.65 (29.62)
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison-ST  'A'                             1:45.00    1:50.68  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson                2) Baxter, Joshua 12              
     3) Kennedy, Jared M 11             4) Dillard, Jackson P 12          
                  26.87       57.54 (30.67)     1:24.62 (27.08)     1:50.68 (26.06)
 
Event 203  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Mavericks-ST         2:24.55    2:29.96  
                  36.01     1:15.65 (39.64)     1:54.34 (38.69)     2:29.96 (35.62)
  2 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              2:29.80    2:31.10  
                  34.35     1:12.41 (38.06)     1:51.90 (39.49)     2:31.10 (39.20)
  3 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              2:31.61    2:36.46  
                  34.96     1:13.57 (38.61)     1:54.95 (41.38)     2:36.46 (41.51)
  4 Bennett, Summer M         11 Mavericks-ST         2:28.20    2:39.56  
                  34.47     1:14.46 (39.99)     1:56.02 (41.56)     2:39.56 (43.54)
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlos, Nathan            11 Mavericks-ST         2:20.43    2:18.82  
                  31.18                             1:06.22 ( )                    
            1:42.95 ( )     2:18.82 (35.87)                                        
  2 Morrison, Justin R        10 Mavericks-ST         2:23.33    2:26.64  
 -- Neitsch, Brian               Mavericks-ST         2:40.56         DQ  
                  37.11                             1:22.49 ( )                    
            2:14.25 ( )          DQ (40.53)                                        
 
Event 205  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Marissa J    12 Brennan              2:15.33    2:21.11  
                  30.64     1:06.58 (35.94)     1:48.84 (42.26)     2:21.11 (32.27)
  2 Hepp, Annaliese              Mavericks-ST         2:29.87    2:33.51  
                  34.03     1:11.52 (37.49)     1:58.14 (46.62)     2:33.51 (35.37)
  3 Tse, Kimberly H           10 Mavericks-ST         2:41.58    2:46.37  
                  34.64     1:17.33 (42.69)     2:07.29 (49.96)     2:46.37 (39.08)
  4 Forey, Emily              12 Mavericks-ST         2:46.19    2:57.78  
                  33.92   2:57.78 (2:23.86)                                        
  5 Diaz, Savannah            09 Mavericks-ST         2:38.67    3:05.92  
                  41.75     1:32.02 (50.27)   3:05.92 (1:33.90)                    
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Joshua            12 Mavericks-ST         2:20.83    2:22.39  
                  29.96     1:09.25 (39.29)     1:49.62 (40.37)     2:22.39 (32.77)
 
Event 207  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Mavericks-ST           27.05      27.66  
  2 Tse, Sarana L             11 Mavericks-ST           27.18      28.24  
  3 Ayala, Vanessa N          10 Mavericks-ST           31.08      30.46  
  4 Venturella, Meaghan D     10 Brennan                30.68      30.99  
  5 Bennett, Summer M         11 Mavericks-ST           28.91      31.37  
  6 Hose, Sierra              09 Brennan                34.14      34.67  
 
Event 208  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Mavericks-ST           22.11      23.10  
  2 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                25.79      30.59  
  3 Morrison, Justin R        10 Mavericks-ST           30.95      30.74  
  4 Clark, Isaac              09 Brennan                31.65      32.00  
  5 Carson, Vernon               Brennan                34.87      39.97  
 
Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Mavericks-ST         1:05.73    1:08.09  
  2 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Mavericks-ST         1:12.34    1:16.21  
  3 Forey, Emily              12 Mavericks-ST         1:11.32    1:18.76  
  4 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan              1:23.31    1:26.07  
  5 Tieso, Delaney               Mavericks-ST         1:28.78    1:27.50  
 
Event 212  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Mavericks-ST           56.64      55.89  
                  26.21       55.89 (29.68)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Jackson             Mavericks-ST              NT      57.65  
                  26.66       57.65 (30.99)                                        
  3 Dillard, Jackson P        12 Mavericks-ST           59.95    1:04.94  
                  29.68     1:04.94 (35.26)                                        
 
Event 213  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasko, Katherine G        11 Brennan                54.83      59.17  
                  28.01       59.17 (31.16)                                        
  2 Hepp, Annaliese              Mavericks-ST         1:01.83    1:02.93  
                  30.51     1:02.93 (32.42)                                        
  3 Faller, Aisha             09 Mavericks-ST         1:08.78    1:09.29  
  4 Diaz, Savannah            09 Mavericks-ST         1:14.45    1:13.00  
                  35.04     1:13.00 (37.96)                                        
  5 Corona, Avery             09 Mavericks-ST         1:03.45    1:15.29  
                  35.08     1:15.29 (40.21)                                        
  6 Renfro, Darcy E           12 Brennan              1:14.99    1:22.71  
 
Event 214  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, McCain P         10 Brennan                55.03    1:04.79  
                  30.25     1:04.79 (34.54)                                        
  2 Perez Pizarro, Luis          Mavericks-ST         1:03.67    1:07.99  
                  34.53     1:07.99 (33.46)                                        
  3 Parker, Elton                Mavericks-ST         1:13.45    1:08.62  
                  33.21     1:08.62 (35.41)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Max             09 Mavericks-ST         1:07.67    1:12.31  
                  34.70     1:12.31 (37.61)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Sarana L             11 Mavericks-ST         5:48.07    6:14.49  
                  31.81     1:07.37 (35.56)     1:44.22 (36.85)     2:21.77 (37.55)
        2:58.76 (36.99)     3:36.56 (37.80)     4:17.05 (40.49)     4:56.97 (39.92)
        5:35.62 (38.65)     6:14.49 (38.87)                                        
  2 Ayala, Vanessa N          10 Mavericks-ST         7:38.56    6:41.75  
                  33.89     1:12.62 (38.73)     1:55.14 (42.52)     2:35.73 (40.59)
        3:15.82 (40.09)     3:57.15 (41.33)     4:40.42 (43.27)     5:21.77 (41.35)
        6:04.87 (43.10)     6:41.75 (36.88)                                        
  3 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              6:48.00    6:53.32  
                  37.06     1:17.49 (40.43)     1:57.75 (40.26)     2:38.81 (41.06)
        3:21.24 (42.43)     4:04.70 (43.46)     4:47.30 (42.60)     5:30.08 (42.78)
        6:13.17 (43.09)     6:53.32 (40.15)                                        
  4 Dahl, Victoria               Mavericks-ST         5:56.78    7:06.05  
                  35.18     1:15.73 (40.55)     1:58.47 (42.74)     2:40.66 (42.19)
        3:23.77 (43.11)     4:07.99 (44.22)     4:52.99 (45.00)     5:37.86 (44.87)
        6:22.23 (44.37)     7:06.05 (43.82)                                        
  5 Luevano, Maria               Mavericks-ST         5:58.76    7:06.32  
                  37.93     1:18.28 (40.35)     1:59.78 (41.50)     2:42.50 (42.72)
        3:26.34 (43.84)     4:10.57 (44.23)     4:54.20 (43.63)     5:37.95 (43.75)
        6:23.94 (45.99)     7:06.32 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 216  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillard, Jackson P        12 Mavericks-ST         5:17.10    5:38.38  
                  29.45     1:02.17 (32.72)     1:36.16 (33.99)     2:10.90 (34.74)
        2:46.09 (35.19)     3:20.56 (34.47)     3:55.99 (35.43)     4:31.40 (35.41)
        5:05.12 (33.72)     5:38.38 (33.26)                                        
  2 Harlos, Nathan            11 Mavericks-ST         6:34.45    6:31.23  
                  32.54     1:10.52 (37.98)     1:49.60 (39.08)     2:29.67 (40.07)
        3:09.75 (40.08)     3:50.55 (40.80)     4:31.47 (40.92)     5:11.86 (40.39)
        5:52.41 (40.55)     6:31.23 (38.82)                                        
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:47.30    1:53.65  
     1) Delostrinos, Marissa J 12       2) Venturella, Meaghan D 10       
     3) Gonzalez, Sarah E 11            4) Vasko, Katherine G 11          
                  27.29       58.51 (31.22)     1:27.52 (29.01)     1:53.65 (26.13)
  2 James Madison-ST  'A'                             1:44.83    1:54.20  
     1) Whidby, Emma A 09               2) Bennett, Summer M 11           
     3) Hepp, Annaliese                 4) Tse, Sarana L 11               
                  28.51       57.77 (29.26)     1:26.31 (28.54)     1:54.20 (27.89)
  3 James Madison-ST  'B'                             2:03.45    2:02.96  
     1) Tse, Kimberly H 10              2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Forey, Emily 12                 4) Faller, Aisha 09               
                  30.07     1:00.52 (30.45)     1:31.92 (31.40)     2:02.96 (31.04)
  4 James Madison-ST  'C'                                  NT    2:10.76  
     1) Tieso, Delaney                  2) Montalvo, Jenna D 09           
     3) Ayala, Vanessa N 10             4) Hardy, Raven                   
                  33.13     1:07.44 (34.31)     1:38.69 (31.25)     2:10.76 (32.07)
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison-ST  'A'                             1:34.89    1:37.46  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson                2) Baxter, Joshua 12              
     3) Dillard, Jackson P 12           4) Kennedy, Jared M 11            
                  23.70       47.84 (24.14)     1:13.18 (25.34)     1:37.46 (24.28)
  2 James Madison-ST  'B'                             1:39.78    1:57.14  
     1) Gonzalez, Max 09                2) Perez Pizarro, Luis            
     3) Neitsch, Brian                  4) Harlos, Nathan 11              
                  32.18     1:01.25 (29.07)     1:29.70 (28.45)     1:57.14 (27.44)
 
Event 219  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jenna D         09 Mavericks-ST         1:19.02    1:21.96  
                  39.95     1:21.96 (42.01)                                        
  2 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              1:23.09    1:23.86  
                  40.67     1:23.86 (43.19)                                        
  3 Tieso, Delaney               Mavericks-ST         1:22.34    1:26.11  
                  40.95     1:26.11 (45.16)                                        
  4 Hardy, Raven                 Mavericks-ST         1:21.64    1:29.15  
  5 Faller, Aisha             09 Mavericks-ST         1:19.45    1:29.40  
  6 Lacy, Kaitlin L           12 Brennan              1:26.26    1:35.83  
                  45.20     1:35.83 (50.63)                                        
 
Event 220  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson             Mavericks-ST           54.39      58.36  
                  28.57       58.36 (29.79)                                        
  2 Parker, Elton                Mavericks-ST         1:21.23    1:26.55  
                  42.39     1:26.55 (44.16)                                        
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Kimberly H           10 Mavericks-ST         1:23.11    1:27.35  
                  40.50     1:27.35 (46.85)                                        
  2 Dunston, Zanika N         10 Brennan              1:28.15    1:30.27  
  3 Corona, Avery             09 Mavericks-ST         1:30.91    1:34.23  
                  42.72     1:34.23 (51.51)                                        
  4 Hose, Sierra              09 Brennan              1:39.39    1:34.55  
                  44.68     1:34.55 (49.87)                                        
  5 Dahl, Victoria               Mavericks-ST         1:32.74    1:40.51  
                  47.05     1:40.51 (53.46)                                        
 
Event 222  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Joshua            12 Mavericks-ST         1:06.57    1:08.89  
                  32.29     1:08.89 (36.60)                                        
  2 Wallis, Jacob T           11 Brennan              1:14.52    1:17.41  
                  35.26     1:17.41 (42.15)                                        
  3 Perez Pizarro, Luis          Mavericks-ST         1:25.67    1:26.72  
                  41.74     1:26.72 (44.98)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Max             09 Mavericks-ST         1:20.45    1:36.77  
                  44.68     1:36.77 (52.09)                                        
 
Event 223  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:53.14    4:17.17  
     1) Delostrinos, Marissa J 12       2) Venturella, Meaghan D 10       
     3) McShane, Megan G 11             4) Vasko, Katherine G 11          
                  29.11       59.28 (59.28)     1:32.66 (33.38)   2:09.45 (1:10.17)
        2:41.79 (32.34)   3:17.58 (1:08.13)     3:45.85 (28.27)     4:17.17 (59.59)
  2 James Madison-ST  'A'                             3:50.55    4:56.66  
     1) Corona, Avery 09                2) Luevano, Maria                 
     3) Dahl, Victoria                  4) Diaz, Savannah 09              
                  35.38   1:13.61 (1:13.61)     1:49.50 (35.89)   2:30.56 (1:16.95)
        3:04.99 (34.43)   3:44.75 (1:14.19)     4:19.20 (34.45)   4:56.66 (1:11.91)
 
Event 224  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison-ST  'A'                             3:58.90    4:37.05  
     1) Harlos, Nathan 11               2) Parker, Elton                  
     3) Morrison, Justin R 10           4) Gonzalez, Max 09               
                  29.40   1:03.02 (1:03.02)                                        
            2:09.89 ( )         2:46.80 ( )         3:26.50 ( )         3:59.86 ( )
        4:37.05 (37.19)                                                            
 
Event 307  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jenna D         09 Mavericks-ST           34.75      34.15  
  2 Hilario, Kimberly            Mavericks-ST           34.39      34.76  
  3 Martinez, Ieza               Mavericks-ST           37.98      37.71  
 -- Gamez, Brianna A          12 Brennan                35.71         DQ  
 
Event 313  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Kaitlin L           12 Brennan              1:11.26    1:13.91  
                  34.82     1:13.91 (39.09)                                        
  2 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan              1:11.88    1:15.04  
                  35.97     1:15.04 (39.07)                                        
  3 Alverdi, Ruby L           10 Mavericks-ST         1:23.39    1:16.44  
                  36.71     1:16.44 (39.73)                                        
  4 Hilario, Kimberly            Mavericks-ST         1:10.56    1:18.00  
                  35.97     1:18.00 (42.03)                                        
  5 Martinez, Ieza               Mavericks-ST         1:20.56    1:26.06  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. James Madison                       319   2. San Antonio Brennan                 119
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. James Madison                       170   2. San Antonio Brennan                  92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. James Madison                       149   2. San Antonio Brennan                  27