2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-15
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 1/7/2017
Final Results and Scores                                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:47.11    1:57.22  
     1) Rodriguez, Rachel M 11          2) Bartley, Katelyn M 10          
     3) Walpole, Alvena R 11            4) Donofrio, Nichole K 11         
                  29.66     1:01.40 (31.74)     1:29.54 (28.14)     1:57.22 (27.68)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:50.96    1:58.81  
     1) Kreipe, Kaitlyn E 11            2) Kidder, Cheyenne R 11          
     3) Rayburg, Madelyn L 11           4) Fite, Chloe E 11               
                  30.33     1:03.76 (33.43)     1:33.28 (29.52)     1:58.81 (25.53)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:52.06    2:05.26  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 9              2) Wiedenhoefer, Serah 12         
     3) Hepp, Alison E 12               4) Capps, Sophie C 10             
                  31.34     1:07.98 (36.64)     1:36.69 (28.71)     2:05.26 (28.57)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:10.87    2:10.85  
     1) Flores, De C 12                 2) Simpkins, Geralynne E 12       
     3) Dillberg, Kayla M 11            4) Ibanez, Davan 11               
                  32.80     1:07.48 (34.68)     1:39.99 (32.51)     2:10.85 (30.86)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           2:03.56    2:11.00  
     1) Bailey, Hannah N 10             2) Dunn, Margo J 9                
     3) Mireles, Morgan A 10            4) Rosso, Lexi M 10               
                  34.71     1:11.44 (36.73)     1:44.23 (32.79)     2:11.00 (26.77)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:15.00    2:24.21  
     1) Flores, Abigail 09              2) Stiles, Nikki N 11             
     3) Bradford, Grace D 12            4) Bodily, Julia A 10             
                  38.14     1:17.86 (39.72)     1:54.23 (36.37)     2:24.21 (29.98)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:39.45    1:41.20  
     1) Calvillo, Michael J 11          2) Tao, David L 10                
     3) Urias, Diego A 12               4) Black, Logan R 12              
                  26.03       54.71 (28.68)     1:18.56 (23.85)     1:41.20 (22.64)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:43.31    1:46.35  
     1) McAnany, Micah P 12             2) Villarreal, Daniel 10          
     3) Hicks, Mark Anthony A 11        4) Ford, Travis S 11              
                  26.49       57.17 (30.68)     1:23.27 (26.10)     1:46.35 (23.08)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:10.09    1:55.24  
     1) Camacho Santos, Joseph A 12     2) Black, George E 12             
     3) Blough, John C 09               4) Halstead, Wes C 09             
                  30.56       59.29 (28.73)     1:29.60 (30.31)     1:55.24 (25.64)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:55.57    1:56.17  
     1) Holloway, Rees T 10             2) Garcia, Roberto L 10           
     3) Tubbs, Donovan C 11             4) Groen, Cole E                  
                  29.03     1:02.09 (33.06)     1:29.35 (27.26)     1:56.17 (26.82)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:15.00    2:16.22  
     1) Price, Ean C 09                 2) Medina, Justin X 09            
     3) White, Nathan                   4) Roodettes, Nicolas 09          
                  34.34     1:12.32 (37.98)     1:44.06 (31.74)     2:16.22 (32.16)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:39.26         DQ  
     1) Yeadon, Zach S 12               2) McClure, Connor J 12           
     3) Tipton, Beau W 12               4) Garcia, Brandon R 10           
                  25.80       55.49 (29.69)     1:20.59 (25.10)          DQ (22.35)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:51.13         DQ  
     1) Aldridge, Tyler W 11            2) Langley, Adrian B              
     3) Viramontes, Octavio J 10        4) Burch, Matthew R 11            
                  29.59     1:01.89 (32.30)     1:28.54 (26.65)          DQ (24.10)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Alvena R         11 Reagan               1:57.25    2:00.64  
                  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.70 (31.26)     2:00.64 (30.94)
  2 Donofrio, Nichole K       11 Reagan               1:57.33    2:11.93  
                  30.21     1:03.49 (33.28)     1:37.60 (34.11)     2:11.93 (34.33)
  3 Chen, Kristie R           10 Reagan               2:09.80    2:15.40  
                  31.75     1:06.19 (34.44)     1:41.00 (34.81)     2:15.40 (34.40)
  4 Lozano, Hannah M          09 O'Connor             2:15.81    2:20.43  
                  31.14     1:05.78 (34.64)     1:43.58 (37.80)     2:20.43 (36.85)
  5 Mendez, Skylar A          12 O'Connor             2:23.72    2:23.27  
                  32.61     1:08.80 (36.19)     1:46.35 (37.55)     2:23.27 (36.92)
  6 Moore, Savana E           10 O'Connor             2:23.51    2:23.80  
                  32.17     1:08.63 (36.46)     1:46.86 (38.23)     2:23.80 (36.94)
  7 Mireles, Morgan A         10 Reagan               2:18.40    2:27.47  
                  34.13     1:11.30 (37.17)     1:49.33 (38.03)     2:27.47 (38.14)
  8 Miller, Jillian L         10 O'Connor             2:32.48    2:27.99  
                  33.40     1:10.35 (36.95)     1:48.96 (38.61)     2:27.99 (39.03)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvillo, Michael J       11 O'Connor             1:41.22    1:45.87  
                  25.20       52.16 (26.96)     1:19.19 (27.03)     1:45.87 (26.68)
  2 Garcia, Brandon R         10 Reagan               1:42.15    1:48.15  
                  25.59       52.59 (27.00)     1:19.91 (27.32)     1:48.15 (28.24)
  3 Jozwiak, Nicholas A       12 Reagan               1:48.25    1:52.27  
                  25.10       53.62 (28.52)     1:23.39 (29.77)     1:52.27 (28.88)
  4 Ferrer, Ross P            11 O'Connor             1:55.33    1:59.07  
                  26.83       56.33 (29.50)     1:27.66 (31.33)     1:59.07 (31.41)
  5 Tubbs, Donovan C          11 Reagan               1:56.70    2:04.88  
                  27.07       58.20 (31.13)     1:31.42 (33.22)     2:04.88 (33.46)
  6 Halstead, Wes C           09 O'Connor             1:59.92    2:06.15  
                  28.64     1:00.68 (32.04)     1:33.77 (33.09)     2:06.15 (32.38)
  7 Webb, Bryce C             10 O'Connor             2:19.66    2:16.34  
                  28.57     1:02.68 (34.11)     1:40.17 (37.49)     2:16.34 (36.17)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Sarah E          10 Reagan               2:18.43    2:20.25  
                  30.88     1:07.06 (36.18)     1:49.13 (42.07)     2:20.25 (31.12)
  2 Thornton, Erin A           9 Reagan               2:16.02    2:20.62  
                  31.34     1:07.78 (36.44)     1:49.06 (41.28)     2:20.62 (31.56)
  3 Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A   10 O'Connor             2:28.44    2:30.60  
                  31.53     1:08.68 (37.15)     1:54.40 (45.72)     2:30.60 (36.20)
  4 Rayburg, Madelyn L        11 O'Connor             2:19.57    2:30.69  
                  30.96     1:10.18 (39.22)     1:55.97 (45.79)     2:30.69 (34.72)
  5 Simpkins, Geralynne E     12 O'Connor             2:23.78    2:31.35  
                  31.90     1:12.09 (40.19)     1:55.62 (43.53)     2:31.35 (35.73)
  6 Bailey, Hannah N          10 Reagan               2:32.40    2:39.23  
                  33.66     1:13.49 (39.83)     2:01.47 (47.98)     2:39.23 (37.76)
  7 Cuellar, Kaila R             O'Connor             2:25.51    2:40.27  
                  31.74     1:13.89 (42.15)     2:01.27 (47.38)     2:40.27 (39.00)
  8 Neiner, Destiny           12 Reagan               2:39.98    2:55.90  
                  38.04     1:21.72 (43.68)   2:55.90 (1:34.18)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Zach S            12 Reagan               1:58.36    2:02.11  
                  25.86       56.36 (30.50)     1:33.69 (37.33)     2:02.11 (28.42)
  2 McAnany, Micah P          12 Reagan               2:10.62    2:09.95  
                  28.15     1:00.20 (32.05)     1:40.77 (40.57)     2:09.95 (29.18)
  3 Tao, David L              10 O'Connor             2:02.30    2:10.79  
                  27.30     1:02.23 (34.93)     1:40.13 (37.90)     2:10.79 (30.66)
  4 Hicks, Mark Anthony A     11 Reagan               2:10.02    2:17.74  
                  27.54     1:03.56 (36.02)     1:45.07 (41.51)     2:17.74 (32.67)
  5 Villarreal, Daniel        10 Reagan               2:13.02    2:20.90  
                  29.24     1:06.47 (37.23)     1:47.17 (40.70)     2:20.90 (33.73)
  6 Medina, Justin X          09 O'Connor             2:26.59    2:29.27  
                  35.12     1:12.41 (37.29)     1:57.36 (44.95)     2:29.27 (31.91)
  7 White, Nathan                O'Connor             2:48.63    2:51.91  
                  34.50     1:19.21 (44.71)     2:10.48 (51.27)     2:51.91 (41.43)
 -- Blough, John C            09 O'Connor             2:24.40         DQ  
                  33.25     1:12.34 (39.09)     1:57.39 (45.05)          DQ (32.45)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fite, Chloe E             11 O'Connor               24.90      25.90  
  2 Bartley, Katelyn M        10 Reagan                 25.58      25.94  
  3 Bendrey, Elizabeth J      11 O'Connor               26.33      27.54  
  4 Kidder, Cheyenne R        11 O'Connor               27.75      27.64  
  5 Weaver, Caroline K        11 Reagan                 26.45      27.73  
  6 Chen, Kristie R           10 Reagan                 27.15      28.41  
  7 Skeen, Tina M             12 O'Connor               27.96      28.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Urias, Diego A            12 O'Connor               22.14      22.66  
  2 Black, Logan R            12 O'Connor               23.04      23.61  
  3 Ford, Travis S            11 Reagan                 23.01      23.99  
  4 Burch, Matthew R          11 Reagan                 24.16      24.35  
  5 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   11 Reagan                 24.07      24.68  
  6 Jeppson, Damien D         12 O'Connor               25.29      24.69  
  7 Crouchet, Daucier         12 Reagan                 24.20      24.97  
  8 Tron, Kensei              10 O'Connor               24.65      25.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Alvena R         11 Reagan                 57.19    1:02.36  
                  29.12     1:02.36 (33.24)                                        
  2 Halstead, Anna C          11 O'Connor             1:03.99    1:04.05  
                  30.96     1:04.05 (33.09)                                        
  3 Thornton, Erin A           9 Reagan               1:02.66    1:07.61  
                  31.75     1:07.61 (35.86)                                        
  4 Mireles, Morgan A         10 Reagan               1:07.13    1:12.33  
                  34.29     1:12.33 (38.04)                                        
  5 Lozano, Hannah M          09 O'Connor             1:13.82    1:13.23  
                  34.36     1:13.23 (38.87)                                        
  6 Dillberg, Kayla M         11 O'Connor             1:14.43    1:17.46  
                  35.79     1:17.46 (41.67)                                        
 -- Hepp, Alison E            12 Reagan               1:00.34         DQ  
                  30.32          DQ (33.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Zach S            12 Reagan                 52.88      53.16  
                  25.74       53.16 (27.42)                                        
  2 Urias, Diego A            12 O'Connor               51.21      54.32  
                  25.09       54.32 (29.23)                                        
  3 Calvillo, Michael J       11 O'Connor               53.95      56.27  
                  26.31       56.27 (29.96)                                        
  4 McClure, Connor J         12 Reagan                 55.62      57.64  
                  26.95       57.64 (30.69)                                        
  5 Ferrer, Ross P            11 O'Connor               57.11      59.04  
                  27.38       59.04 (31.66)                                        
  6 Villarreal, Daniel        10 Reagan                 56.19    1:01.49  
                  29.19     1:01.49 (32.30)                                        
  7 Camacho Santos, Joseph A  12 O'Connor             1:00.36    1:01.69  
                  28.18     1:01.69 (33.51)                                        
  8 Viramontes, Octavio J     10 Reagan                 58.55    1:02.21  
                  28.89     1:02.21 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachel M       11 Reagan                 55.04      57.39  
                  28.43       57.39 (28.96)                                        
  2 Hale, Grace E             11 Reagan                 54.47      57.58  
                  27.69       57.58 (29.89)                                        
  3 Bendrey, Elizabeth J      11 O'Connor               59.00    1:00.26  
                  28.95     1:00.26 (31.31)                                        
  4 Rayburg, Madelyn L        11 O'Connor               58.35    1:02.93  
                  29.59     1:02.93 (33.34)                                        
  5 Skeen, Tina M             12 O'Connor               58.57    1:04.44  
                  31.01     1:04.44 (33.43)                                        
  6 Weaver, Caroline K        11 Reagan                 59.47    1:04.55  
                  31.10     1:04.55 (33.45)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tipton, Beau W            12 Reagan                 48.85      50.72  
                  24.79       50.72 (25.93)                                        
  2 Lozano, Josh L            12 O'Connor               51.22      50.90  
                  25.09       50.90 (25.81)                                        
  3 Black, Logan R            12 O'Connor               48.75      51.28  
                  24.44       51.28 (26.84)                                        
  4 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   11 Reagan                 52.93      52.73  
                  25.36       52.73 (27.37)                                        
  5 Huertas, Joshua M         11 O'Connor               51.69      54.56  
                  26.07       54.56 (28.49)                                        
  6 Hicks, Mark Anthony A     11 Reagan                 53.23      56.36  
                  26.84       56.36 (29.52)                                        
  7 Kesselring, Paxton D      10 O'Connor               55.43      56.81  
                  27.26       56.81 (29.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Sarah E          10 Reagan               5:09.26    5:21.10  
                  29.08     1:00.75 (31.67)     1:33.09 (32.34)     2:05.59 (32.50)
        2:38.44 (32.85)     3:10.81 (32.37)     3:43.48 (32.67)     4:16.17 (32.69)
        4:48.97 (32.80)     5:21.10 (32.13)                                        
  2 Bodily, Julia A           10 O'Connor             6:31.36    6:19.70  
                  33.78     1:11.26 (37.48)     1:49.68 (38.42)     2:28.98 (39.30)
        3:07.54 (38.56)     3:46.41 (38.87)     4:24.90 (38.49)     5:04.33 (39.43)
        5:42.89 (38.56)     6:19.70 (36.81)                                        
  3 Mendez, Skylar A          12 O'Connor             6:08.95    6:22.23  
                  33.87     1:11.02 (37.15)     1:49.30 (38.28)     2:29.32 (40.02)
        3:09.05 (39.73)     3:47.67 (38.62)     4:27.26 (39.59)     5:06.88 (39.62)
        5:45.57 (38.69)     6:22.23 (36.66)                                        
  4 Bailey, Hannah N          10 Reagan               6:08.16    6:33.07  
                  33.39     1:11.24 (37.85)     1:49.66 (38.42)     2:28.69 (39.03)
        3:07.44 (38.75)     3:46.70 (39.26)     4:25.92 (39.22)     5:05.73 (39.81)
        5:44.61 (38.88)     6:33.07 (48.46)                                        
  5 Humphrey, Breanna L        9 Reagan               6:46.98    6:39.05  
                  34.66     1:13.46 (38.80)     1:53.69 (40.23)     2:34.17 (40.48)
        3:15.02 (40.85)     3:55.69 (40.67)     4:37.23 (41.54)     5:19.10 (41.87)
        5:59.93 (40.83)     6:39.05 (39.12)                                        
  6 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor                  NT    7:36.77  
                  35.25     1:15.25 (40.00)     1:56.88 (41.63)     2:38.38 (41.50)
        3:21.07 (42.69)     4:03.96 (42.89)     4:46.92 (42.96)     5:30.26 (43.34)
        6:13.71 (43.45)   7:36.77 (1:23.06)                                        
 -- Prince, Sydney            09 O'Connor             6:20.00    7:37.96  
                  35.47     1:15.50 (40.03)     2:01.16 (45.66)     2:53.95 (52.79)
        3:41.71 (47.76)     4:29.38 (47.67)     5:18.00 (48.62)     6:05.19 (47.19)
      7:37.96 (1:32.77)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon R         10 Reagan               4:47.02    5:00.62  
                  27.08       56.87 (29.79)     1:27.52 (30.65)     1:58.21 (30.69)
        2:29.72 (31.51)     3:01.53 (31.81)     3:30.05 (28.52)     3:59.59 (29.54)
        4:30.30 (30.71)     5:00.62 (30.32)                                        
  2 Black, George E           12 O'Connor             4:55.91    5:15.71  
                  27.34       57.08 (29.74)     1:27.40 (30.32)     1:58.21 (30.81)
        2:29.99 (31.78)     3:02.81 (32.82)     3:36.11 (33.30)     4:10.36 (34.25)
        4:43.90 (33.54)     5:15.71 (31.81)                                        
  3 McClure, Connor J         12 Reagan               4:59.91    5:32.48  
                  28.45       59.79 (31.34)     1:32.25 (32.46)     2:06.52 (34.27)
        2:40.77 (34.25)     3:14.61 (33.84)     3:49.09 (34.48)     4:22.97 (33.88)
        4:58.53 (35.56)     5:32.48 (33.95)                                        
  4 Halstead, Wes C           09 O'Connor             5:31.11    5:36.73  
                  29.37     1:03.02 (33.65)     1:37.49 (34.47)     2:12.64 (35.15)
        2:47.76 (35.12)     3:22.59 (34.83)     3:56.95 (34.36)     4:31.60 (34.65)
        5:05.75 (34.15)     5:36.73 (30.98)                                        
  5 Diaz, Omar                11 Reagan               5:29.03    5:37.04  
                  30.64     1:03.32 (32.68)     1:37.61 (34.29)     2:11.94 (34.33)
        2:46.84 (34.90)     3:21.96 (35.12)     3:57.08 (35.12)     4:31.51 (34.43)
        5:04.63 (33.12)     5:37.04 (32.41)                                        
  6 Tubbs, Donovan C          11 Reagan               5:29.54    5:37.76  
                  29.04     1:01.71 (32.67)     1:35.70 (33.99)     2:10.66 (34.96)
        2:45.37 (34.71)     3:20.33 (34.96)     3:55.58 (35.25)     4:30.39 (34.81)
        5:05.49 (35.10)     5:37.76 (32.27)                                        
  7 Medina, Justin X          09 O'Connor             5:35.05    5:43.50  
                  31.52     1:05.59 (34.07)     1:40.42 (34.83)     2:15.79 (35.37)
        2:50.81 (35.02)     3:25.88 (35.07)     4:01.22 (35.34)     4:36.27 (35.05)
        5:10.84 (34.57)     5:43.50 (32.66)                                        
  8 Price, Ean C              09 O'Connor             6:05.18    5:59.25  
                  31.44     1:05.79 (34.35)     1:42.45 (36.66)     2:19.51 (37.06)
        2:56.96 (37.45)     3:34.14 (37.18)     4:11.38 (37.24)     4:48.14 (36.76)
        5:24.24 (36.10)     5:59.25 (35.01)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:39.41    1:44.59  
     1) Hale, Grace E 11                2) Bartley, Katelyn M 10          
     3) Walpole, Sarah E 10             4) Walpole, Alvena R 11           
                  26.76       53.09 (26.33)     1:19.07 (25.98)     1:44.59 (25.52)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:43.27    1:46.67  
     1) Fite, Chloe E 11                2) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 10     
     3) Halstead, Anna C 11             4) Bendrey, Elizabeth J 11        
                  26.31       53.08 (26.77)     1:19.79 (26.71)     1:46.67 (26.88)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:46.14    1:50.70  
     1) Rodriguez, Rachel M 11          2) Hepp, Alison E 12              
     3) Weaver, Caroline K 11           4)                                
                  27.49       55.33 (27.84)     1:23.75 (28.42)     1:50.70 (26.95)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:50.01    1:53.04  
     1) Cuellar, Kaila R                2) Skeen, Tina M 12               
     3) Kidder, Cheyenne R 11           4) Kreipe, Kaitlyn E 11           
                  28.10       58.09 (29.99)     1:25.53 (27.44)     1:53.04 (27.51)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:46.11    1:55.02  
     1) Donofrio, Nichole K 11          2) Chen, Kristie R 10             
     3) Capps, Sophie C 10              4) Guerra, Kate 11                
                  27.79       56.95 (29.16)     1:25.68 (28.73)     1:55.02 (29.34)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:59.89    2:05.03  
     1) Miller, Jillian L 10            2) Stiles, Nikki N 11             
     3) Lozano, Hannah M 09             4) Mendez, Skylar A 12            
                  31.58     1:01.96 (30.38)     1:31.19 (29.23)     2:05.03 (33.84)
  7 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         2:04.98    2:06.67  
     1) Davis, Camryn 12                2) Flores, Abigail 09             
     3) Bodily, Julia A 10              4) Caldwell, Kylee E 10           
                  30.48     1:05.23 (34.75)     1:36.21 (30.98)     2:06.67 (30.46)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:34.75    1:34.70  
     1) Black, George E 12              2) Lozano, Josh L 12              
     3) Ferrer, Ross P 11               4) Huertas, Joshua M 11           
                  24.30       47.53 (23.23)     1:11.30 (23.77)     1:34.70 (23.40)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:31.85    1:34.92  
     1) Jozwiak, Nicholas A 12          2) Villarreal, Daniel 10          
     3) McAnany, Micah P 12             4) Ford, Travis S 11              
                  23.52       48.16 (24.64)     1:11.89 (23.73)     1:34.92 (23.03)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:35.45    1:39.84  
     1) Martin, Bobby A 10              2) Burch, Matthew R 11            
     3) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 11    4) Hicks, Mark Anthony A 11       
                  25.61       49.49 (23.88)     1:14.67 (25.18)     1:39.84 (25.17)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:40.48    1:42.42  
     1) Camacho Santos, Joseph A 12     2) Webb, Bryce C 10               
     3) Herrera, David M 11             4) Jeppson, Damien D 12           
                  26.27       52.28 (26.01)     1:17.82 (25.54)     1:42.42 (24.60)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:39.01    1:42.96  
     1) Holloway, Rees T 10             2) Groen, Cole E                  
     3) Viramontes, Octavio J 10        4) Crouchet, Daucier 12           
                  25.99       52.42 (26.43)     1:18.15 (25.73)     1:42.96 (24.81)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:52.89    1:58.38  
     1) White, Nathan                   2) Roodettes, Nicolas 09          
     3) Hulme, Clayson 09               4) Medina, Justin X 09            
                  29.09     1:01.56 (32.47)     1:30.31 (28.75)     1:58.38 (28.07)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:45.29         DQ  
     1) Barton, Travis K 9              2) Munoz, Estevan G 9             
     3) Diaz, Omar 11                   4) Nee, Nick P 9                  
                  28.93       56.28 (27.35)     1:25.30 (29.02)                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Katelyn M        10 Reagan                 58.09    1:02.21  
                  30.12     1:02.21 (32.09)                                        
  2 Kreipe, Kaitlyn E         11 O'Connor             1:02.96    1:07.33  
                  32.78     1:07.33 (34.55)                                        
  3 Hepp, Alison E            12 Reagan               1:06.31    1:09.00  
                  34.02     1:09.00 (34.98)                                        
  4 Flores, De C              12 O'Connor             1:06.61    1:13.45  
                  34.42     1:13.45 (39.03)                                        
  5 Hale, Grace E             11 Reagan               1:05.59    1:15.70  
                  36.31     1:15.70 (39.39)                                        
  6 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor                  NT    1:21.18  
                  39.70     1:21.18 (41.48)                                        
  7 Mason, Sarah J             9 Reagan               1:16.98    1:23.23  
                1:23.46         1:23.23 ( )                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jozwiak, Nicholas A       12 Reagan                 57.31      58.55  
                  28.65       58.55 (29.90)                                        
  2 Tipton, Beau W            12 Reagan               1:01.52    1:01.42  
                  29.90     1:01.42 (31.52)                                        
  3 Holloway, Rees T          10 Reagan               1:00.75    1:02.05  
                  29.58     1:02.05 (32.47)                                        
  4 Aldridge, Tyler W         11 Reagan               1:01.96    1:04.70  
                  31.80     1:04.70 (32.90)                                        
  5 Kesselring, Paxton D      10 O'Connor             1:07.05    1:08.93  
                  33.79     1:08.93 (35.14)                                        
  6 Huertas, Joshua M         11 O'Connor             1:01.90    1:09.16  
                  33.23     1:09.16 (35.93)                                        
  7 Jeppson, Damien D         12 O'Connor             1:06.79    1:09.51  
                  33.31     1:09.51 (36.20)                                        
  8 Herrera, David M          11 O'Connor             1:06.95    1:11.40  
                  34.23     1:11.40 (37.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donofrio, Nichole K       11 Reagan               1:11.79    1:17.61  
                  37.38     1:17.61 (40.23)                                        
  2 Moore, Savana E           10 O'Connor             1:18.02    1:21.84  
                  38.73     1:21.84 (43.11)                                        
  3 Wiedenhoefer, Serah       12 Reagan               1:16.45    1:21.96  
                  38.19     1:21.96 (43.77)                                        
  4 Dunn, Margo J              9 Reagan               1:20.25    1:22.99  
                  39.10     1:22.99 (43.89)                                        
  5 Guerra, Kate              11 Reagan               1:19.15    1:25.59  
                  40.07     1:25.59 (45.52)                                        
  6 Stiles, Nikki N           11 O'Connor             1:29.14    1:30.78  
                  42.41     1:30.78 (48.37)                                        
  7 Caldwell, Kylee E         10 O'Connor             1:27.26    1:30.86  
                  44.03     1:30.86 (46.83)                                        
  8 Bradford, Grace D         12 O'Connor             1:28.09    1:31.95  
                  42.29     1:31.95 (49.66)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tao, David L              10 O'Connor               59.62    1:06.19  
                  33.10     1:06.19 (33.09)                                        
  2 Black, George E           12 O'Connor             1:01.01    1:08.12  
                  32.33     1:08.12 (35.79)                                        
  3 Ford, Travis S            11 Reagan               1:11.12    1:10.85  
                  32.81     1:10.85 (38.04)                                        
  4 McAnany, Micah P          12 Reagan               1:15.00    1:12.13  
                  34.69     1:12.13 (37.44)                                        
  5 Burch, Matthew R          11 Reagan               1:13.08    1:14.00  
                  35.13     1:14.00 (38.87)                                        
  6 Langley, Adrian B            Reagan               1:07.86    1:15.58  
                  35.36     1:15.58 (40.22)                                        
  7 Camacho Santos, Joseph A  12 O'Connor             1:14.70    1:17.56  
                  35.59     1:17.56 (41.97)                                        
  8 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor             1:25.69    1:33.73  
                  41.94     1:33.73 (51.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:37.07    3:55.76  
     1) Chen, Kristie R 10              2) Rodriguez, Rachel M 11         
     3) Hale, Grace E 11                4) Walpole, Sarah E 10            
                  29.47   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:29.04 (27.88)     1:58.56 (57.40)
        2:27.81 (29.25)   2:59.39 (1:00.83)     3:26.56 (27.17)     3:55.76 (56.37)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:50.74    3:59.39  
     1) Halstead, Anna C 11             2) Rayburg, Madelyn L 11          
     3) Kreipe, Kaitlyn E 11            4) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 10     
                  28.58       58.37 (58.37)     1:27.42 (29.05)   2:00.06 (1:01.69)
        2:28.87 (28.81)   3:00.41 (1:00.35)     3:27.74 (27.33)     3:59.39 (58.98)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:55.14    4:11.86  
     1) Bailey, Hannah N 10             2) Rosso, Lexi M 10               
     3) Thornton, Erin A 9              4) Weaver, Caroline K 11          
                  30.88   1:04.47 (1:04.47)     1:33.22 (28.75)   2:06.58 (1:02.11)
        2:35.86 (29.28)   3:08.03 (1:01.45)     3:38.31 (30.28)   4:11.86 (1:03.83)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:14.49    4:30.56  
     1) Lozano, Hannah M 09             2) Simpkins, Geralynne E 12       
     3) Ibanez, Davan 11                4) Moore, Savana E 10             
                  31.84   1:06.24 (1:06.24)     1:35.64 (29.40)   2:09.66 (1:03.42)
        2:44.22 (34.56)   3:20.90 (1:11.24)     3:53.85 (32.95)   4:30.56 (1:09.66)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           4:04.50    4:37.09  
     1) Neiner, Destiny 12              2) Capps, Sophie C 10             
     3) Humphrey, Breanna L 9           4) Guerra, Kate 11                
                  32.88   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:41.21 (31.45)   2:16.14 (1:06.38)
        2:49.98 (33.84)   3:26.69 (1:10.55)     3:59.68 (32.99)   4:37.09 (1:10.40)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                              NT    4:47.17  
     1) Caldwell, Kylee E 10            2) Davis, Camryn 12               
     3) Bradford, Grace D 12            4) Prince, Sydney 09              
                  34.23   1:11.73 (1:11.73)     1:45.11 (33.38)   2:23.09 (1:11.36)
        2:57.20 (34.11)   3:35.62 (1:12.53)     4:08.94 (33.32)   4:47.17 (1:11.55)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:00.76         DQ  
     1) Cuellar, Kaila R                2) Bendrey, Elizabeth J 11        
     3) Flores, De C 12                 4) Skeen, Tina M 12               
                  31.27   1:06.50 (1:06.50)     1:36.40 (29.90)   2:09.09 (1:02.59)
        2:42.74 (33.65)   3:32.74 (1:23.65)     3:54.11 (21.37)          DQ (58.95)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:11.09    3:18.95  
     1) Yeadon, Zach S 12               2) Tipton, Beau W 12              
     3) Jozwiak, Nicholas A 12          4) Garcia, Brandon R 10           
                  23.89       49.08 (49.08)     1:14.64 (25.56)     1:41.68 (52.60)
        2:05.33 (23.65)     2:31.33 (49.65)     2:54.38 (23.05)     3:18.95 (47.62)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:15.16    3:19.46  
     1) Urias, Diego A 12               2) Calvillo, Michael J 11         
     3) Black, Logan R 12               4) Tao, David L 10                
                  23.90       50.02 (50.02)     1:13.38 (23.36)     1:38.88 (48.86)
        2:02.96 (24.08)     2:30.30 (51.42)     2:54.43 (24.13)     3:19.46 (49.16)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         3:25.17    3:40.72  
     1) Lozano, Josh L 12               2) Ferrer, Ross P 11              
     3) Huertas, Joshua M 11            4) Tron, Kensei 10                
                  25.56       53.14 (53.14)     1:19.11 (25.97)     1:49.40 (56.26)
        2:16.53 (27.13)     2:47.02 (57.62)     3:12.04 (25.02)     3:40.72 (53.70)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:28.53    3:47.19  
     1) Langley, Adrian B               2) Crouchet, Daucier 12           
     3) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 11    4) McClure, Connor J 12           
                  26.61       57.97 (57.97)     1:25.46 (27.49)     1:56.24 (58.27)
        2:22.28 (26.04)     2:50.61 (54.37)     3:17.86 (27.25)     3:47.19 (56.58)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           3:38.07    3:53.80  
     1) Diaz, Omar 11                   2) Tubbs, Donovan C 11            
     3) Aldridge, Tyler W 11            4) Martin, Bobby A 10             
                  28.93       59.73 (59.73)     1:26.93 (27.20)     1:58.00 (58.27)
        2:25.93 (27.93)     2:57.04 (59.04)     3:23.84 (26.80)     3:53.80 (56.76)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           3:52.75    4:00.36  
     1) Groen, Cole E                   2) Munoz, Estevan G 9             
     3) Barton, Travis K 9              4) Garcia, Roberto L 10           
                  28.54       59.60 (59.60)     1:27.08 (27.48)   1:59.77 (1:00.17)
        2:28.04 (28.27)   3:00.34 (1:00.57)     3:27.79 (27.45)   4:00.36 (1:00.02)
  7 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         3:51.62    4:13.26  
     1) Blough, John C 09               2) Herrera, David M 11            
     3) Kesselring, Paxton D 10         4) Price, Ean C 09                
                  30.12   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:33.04 (30.63)   2:07.81 (1:05.40)
        2:36.96 (29.15)   3:09.59 (1:01.78)     3:40.43 (30.84)   4:13.26 (1:03.67)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burcham, Shea E           10 Reagan                 26.22      26.92  
  2 Rosso, Lexi M             10 Reagan                 26.49      28.16  
  3 Chavez, Chloe N           11 Reagan                 27.91      28.66  
  4 Capps, Sophie C           10 Reagan                 28.13      29.03  
  5 Davis, Camryn             12 O'Connor               30.50      30.22  
  6 Bodily, Julia A           10 O'Connor               30.23      30.58  
  7 Dillberg, Kayla M         11 O'Connor               29.67      30.93  
  8 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor               33.59      34.35  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Bobby A           10 Reagan                 24.22      24.91  
  2 Langley, Adrian B            Reagan                 24.41      25.40  
  3 Groen, Cole E                Reagan                 26.20      26.52  
  4 Garcia, Roberto L         10 Reagan                 26.48      26.88  
  5 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor               29.54      31.31  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burcham, Shea E           10 Reagan                 54.68      58.51  
                  28.50       58.51 (30.01)                                        
  2 Cuellar, Kaila R             O'Connor             1:01.82    1:04.06  
                  30.86     1:04.06 (33.20)                                        
  3 Viramontes, Maria A        9 Reagan               1:05.60    1:07.14  
                  31.73     1:07.14 (35.41)                                        
  4 Chavez, Chloe N           11 Reagan               1:02.48    1:07.50  
                  32.62     1:07.50 (34.88)                                        
  5 Miller, Jillian L         10 O'Connor             1:06.80    1:09.04  
                  33.44     1:09.04 (35.60)                                        
  6 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor             1:14.13    1:16.37  
                  36.36     1:16.37 (40.01)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tron, Kensei              10 O'Connor               53.91      55.04  
                  26.01       55.04 (29.03)                                        
  2 Crouchet, Daucier         12 Reagan                 53.21      56.07  
                  27.16       56.07 (28.91)                                        
  3 Aldridge, Tyler W         11 Reagan                 55.06      56.27  
                  27.26       56.27 (29.01)                                        
  4 Martin, Bobby A           10 Reagan                 53.77      56.68  
                  27.48       56.68 (29.20)                                        
  5 Webb, Bryce C             10 O'Connor               54.98      57.97  
                  27.98       57.97 (29.99)                                        
  6 Nee, Nick P                9 Reagan               1:00.40    1:01.20  
                  29.29     1:01.20 (31.91)                                        
  7 White, Nathan                O'Connor             1:01.58    1:04.93  
                  31.78     1:04.93 (33.15)                                        
  8 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor             1:07.83    1:07.85  
                  32.18     1:07.85 (35.67)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  335   2. San Antonio O'Connor                234
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  171   2. San Antonio O'Connor                112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  164   2. San Antonio O'Connor                122