Licensed to Blossom Athletic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/17/2016 03:45 PM
             121716 AAHSSL NS-12 Madison v NB Canyon - 12/17/2016              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                2:01.20    2:10.14  
     1) Tse, Sarana L 11                2) Tse, Kimberly H 10             
     3) Whidby, Emma A 09               4) Bennett, Summer M 11           
                  33.11     1:11.35 (38.24)     1:41.25 (29.90)     2:10.14 (28.89)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:10.31    2:10.93  
     1) Everett, Katherine 12           2) McComb, Rachel 10              
     3) Danielsen, Hailey 11            4) Whitney, Samantha 11           
                  34.12     1:10.65 (36.53)     1:43.81 (33.16)     2:10.93 (27.12)
  3 James Madison  'B'                                2:10.45    2:15.41  
     1) Hardy, Raven                    2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Forey, Emily 12                 4) Hepp, Annaliese                
                  37.89     1:15.63 (37.74)     1:47.80 (32.17)     2:15.41 (27.61)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:26.93    2:22.37  
     1) Wonsang, Emily 10               2) Long, Anna 12                  
     3) Meza, Kaleigh 10                4) Schultz, Asilyn 11             
                  37.58     1:18.79 (41.21)     1:53.23 (34.44)     2:22.37 (29.14)
  5 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:42.14   x2:34.39  
     1) Everett, Alexandra 09           2) White, Daphne 10               
     3) Willett, Christine 09           4) Chandler, Kyra 10              
                  44.19     1:24.04 (39.85)     2:02.39 (38.35)     2:34.39 (32.00)
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                1:45.00    1:45.01  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson                2) Baxter, Joshua 12              
     3) Kennedy, Jared M 11             4) Dillard, Jackson P 12          
                  26.36       56.70 (30.34)     1:21.35 (24.65)     1:45.01 (23.66)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:48.02    1:45.85  
     1) Carnes, Clayton 12              2) Anderson, Drew R 10            
     3) Duckworth, Derek 12             4) Shaw, Cameron S 10             
                  28.51       59.38 (30.87)     1:23.07 (23.69)     1:45.85 (22.78)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:02.17    1:58.38  
     1) Goulais, Michael 12             2) Baer, Thomas 12                
     3) Hancock, Bryan 11               4) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 11       
                  29.52     1:04.45 (34.93)     1:32.49 (28.04)     1:58.38 (25.89)
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:06.97   x2:07.16  
     1) Chantos, Micah 10               2) Reynolds, Ethen 11             
     3) Hancock, Nicholas 11            4) Darlington, Preston 10         
                  35.28     1:08.13 (32.85)     1:39.35 (31.22)     2:07.16 (27.81)
  5 James Madison  'B'                                2:03.45    2:11.29  
     1) Harlos, Nathan 11               2) Morrison, Justin R 10          
     3) Parker, Elton                   4) Neitsch, Brian                 
                  32.35     1:10.28 (37.93)     1:41.79 (31.51)     2:11.29 (29.50)
 
Event 203  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hepp, Annaliese              Mavericks            2:10.29    2:09.77  
                  29.98     1:02.82 (32.84)     1:36.76 (33.94)     2:09.77 (33.01)
  2 Starr, Morgan             11 NEBC                 2:11.21    2:10.40  
                  29.89     1:02.89 (33.00)     1:37.00 (34.11)     2:10.40 (33.40)
  3 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Mavericks            2:24.55    2:29.32  
                  34.61     1:12.98 (38.37)     1:52.43 (39.45)     2:29.32 (36.89)
  4 Dahl, Victoria               Mavericks            2:39.34    2:42.16  
                  35.68     1:17.83 (42.15)     2:00.44 (42.61)     2:42.16 (41.72)
  5 Chandler, Kyra            10 NEBC                 2:36.17    2:42.68  
                  35.24     1:15.76 (40.52)     1:59.19 (43.43)     2:42.68 (43.49)
  6 Hardy, Raven                 Mavericks            1:20.34    2:47.26  
                  35.77     1:18.61 (42.84)   2:47.26 (1:28.65)                    
  7 Willett, Christine        09 NEBC                 2:48.99    2:47.88  
                  36.06     1:18.10 (42.04)     2:03.80 (45.70)     2:47.88 (44.08)
 -- Everett, Alexandra        09 NEBC                 3:00.11         DQ  
                  38.06     1:23.39 (45.33)        DQ (1:39.99)                    
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillard, Jackson P        12 Mavericks            1:58.10    1:57.89  
                  26.66       56.35 (29.69)     1:26.90 (30.55)     1:57.89 (30.99)
  2 Rivera, Marcos            10 NEBC                 2:01.64    2:01.90  
                  26.97       57.70 (30.73)     1:29.93 (32.23)     2:01.90 (31.97)
  3 Harlos, Nathan            11 Mavericks            2:20.43    2:20.38  
                  29.63     1:04.74 (35.11)     1:42.41 (37.67)     2:20.38 (37.97)
  4 Chantos, Micah            10 NEBC                 2:32.90    2:26.19  
                  31.82     1:08.68 (36.86)     1:48.28 (39.60)     2:26.19 (37.91)
  5 Morrison, Justin R        10 Mavericks            2:23.33    2:26.21  
                                                    2:27.11 ( )         2:26.21 ( )
  6 Myers, Kyle               09 NEBC                 2:27.60    2:30.53  
                  32.99     1:11.93 (38.94)     1:51.90 (39.97)     2:30.53 (38.63)
  7 Byers, Tyler              09 NEBC                 2:36.12    2:34.18  
                  33.31     1:12.71 (39.40)     1:53.39 (40.68)     2:34.18 (40.79)
  8 Neitsch, Brian               Mavericks            2:40.56    2:37.00  
                  34.72     1:14.67 (39.95)     1:58.42 (43.75)     2:37.00 (38.58)
 
Event 205  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Kimberly H           10 Mavericks            2:41.58    2:41.67  
                  33.84     1:16.71 (42.87)     2:03.64 (46.93)     2:41.67 (38.03)
  2 Danielsen, Hailey         11 NEBC                 2:43.99    2:46.61  
                  34.71     1:17.87 (43.16)     2:08.79 (50.92)     2:46.61 (37.82)
  3 Forey, Emily              12 Mavericks            2:46.19    2:54.29  
                  36.35     1:19.79 (43.44)     2:14.15 (54.36)     2:54.29 (40.14)
  4 Meza, Kaleigh             10 NEBC                      NT    2:58.92  
                  37.20     1:24.27 (47.07)     2:17.65 (53.38)     2:58.92 (41.27)
  5 Long, Anna                12 NEBC                 3:08.14    3:05.60  
                  38.82     1:25.55 (46.73)     2:22.12 (56.57)     3:05.60 (43.48)
  6 Alverdi, Ruby L           10 Mavericks            2:25.67    3:12.53  
                  38.44     1:29.59 (51.15)     2:27.24 (57.65)     3:12.53 (45.29)
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Derek          12 NEBC                 2:06.91    2:01.42  
                  25.29       56.06 (30.77)     1:33.66 (37.60)     2:01.42 (27.76)
  2 Baxter, Joshua            12 Mavericks            2:20.83    2:16.91  
                  28.85     1:04.31 (35.46)     1:42.55 (38.24)     2:16.91 (34.36)
  3 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 NEBC                 2:25.19    2:25.01  
                  30.18     1:07.28 (37.10)     1:50.04 (42.76)     2:25.01 (34.97)
  4 Hancock, Bryan            11 NEBC                 2:30.87    2:35.06  
                  30.87     1:11.10 (40.23)     1:57.82 (46.72)     2:35.06 (37.24)
  5 Hancock, Nicholas         11 NEBC                 2:39.22    2:42.18  
                  32.65     1:16.45 (43.80)     2:02.08 (45.63)     2:42.18 (40.10)
  6 White, Harry                 Mavericks            2:28.67    2:53.17  
                  35.87     1:20.72 (44.85)     2:14.56 (53.84)     2:53.17 (38.61)
 
Event 207  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Mavericks              27.05      27.26  
  2 Whitney, Samantha         11 NEBC                   27.38      27.97  
  3 Tse, Sarana L             11 Mavericks              27.18      28.16  
  4 Bennett, Summer M         11 Mavericks              28.91      29.61  
  5 Schultz, Asilyn           11 NEBC                   28.70      29.72  
  6 Ayala, Vanessa N          10 Mavericks              31.08      30.88  
  7 Kock, Jenna               09 NEBC                   35.69      33.22  
  8 Platt, Emma               10 NEBC                   34.13      33.82  
 
Event 208  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson             Mavericks              22.94      23.32  
  2 Shaw, Cameron S           10 NEBC                   23.48      24.58  
  3 Goulais, Michael          12 NEBC                   24.60      24.59  
  4 Harp, Chad                12 NEBC                   25.11      25.27  
  5 Baer, Thomas              12 NEBC                   26.77      27.55  
  6 Morrison, Justin R        10 Mavericks              30.95      32.13  
 
Event 209  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solis, Alicia             11 Mavericks             224.90     210.65  
  2 Sweeten, Ashley              Mavericks                 NP      96.20  
 
Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Mavericks            1:05.73    1:08.56  
                  32.73     1:08.56 (35.83)                                        
  2 Forey, Emily              12 Mavericks            1:11.32    1:16.71  
                  35.49     1:16.71 (41.22)                                        
  3 Meza, Kaleigh             10 NEBC                 1:19.44    1:21.41  
                  37.90     1:21.41 (43.51)                                        
  4 Tieso, Delaney               Mavericks            1:28.78    1:25.18  
                  37.84     1:25.18 (47.34)                                        
  5 Luevano, Maria               Mavericks            1:28.30    1:28.03  
                  40.23     1:28.03 (47.80)                                        
 
Event 212  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Derek          12 NEBC                   53.91      54.75  
                  25.78       54.75 (28.97)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Mavericks              56.64      56.09  
                  26.39       56.09 (29.70)                                        
  3 Hancock, Bryan            11 NEBC                 1:05.17    1:05.32  
                  30.58     1:05.32 (34.74)                                        
  4 Krull IV, Philip          12 NEBC                 1:09.05    1:13.29  
                  31.92     1:13.29 (41.37)                                        
  5 Neitsch, Brian               Mavericks            1:04.56    1:19.79  
                  36.69     1:19.79 (43.10)                                        
  6 Parker, Elton                Mavericks            1:05.67    1:19.81  
                  36.35     1:19.81 (43.46)                                        
 
Event 213  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Morgan             11 NEBC                   59.62    1:00.19  
                  28.91     1:00.19 (31.28)                                        
  2 Whitney, Samantha         11 NEBC                 1:00.78    1:01.34  
                  29.84     1:01.34 (31.50)                                        
  3 Bennett, Summer M         11 Mavericks            1:03.45    1:06.00  
                  30.65     1:06.00 (35.35)                                        
  4 McComb, Rachel            10 NEBC                 1:05.22    1:06.54  
                  30.79     1:06.54 (35.75)                                        
  5 Faller, Aisha             09 Mavericks            1:08.78    1:09.95  
  6 Corona, Avery             09 Mavericks            1:03.45    1:14.23  
                  34.05     1:14.23 (40.18)                                        
  7 White, Daphne             10 NEBC                 1:19.70    1:15.70  
                  35.34     1:15.70 (40.36)                                        
 -- Diaz, Savannah            09 Mavericks            1:14.45         DQ  
                  35.14          DQ (38.06)                                        
 
Event 214  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson             Mavericks              49.70      51.08  
                  24.78       51.08 (26.30)                                        
  2 Anderson, Drew R          10 NEBC                   54.17      53.51  
                  25.13       53.51 (28.38)                                        
  3 Harp, Chad                12 NEBC                   54.58      59.57  
                  28.10       59.57 (31.47)                                        
  4 Carnes, Clayton           12 NEBC                   58.52      59.75  
                  28.32       59.75 (31.43)                                        
  5 Baer, Thomas              12 NEBC                   59.28    1:01.86  
                  28.60     1:01.86 (33.26)                                        
  6 Perez Pizarro, Luis          Mavericks            1:03.67    1:07.38  
                  33.34     1:07.38 (34.04)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Max             09 Mavericks            1:07.67    1:12.47  
                  34.34     1:12.47 (38.13)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Sarana L             11 Mavericks            5:48.07    6:08.49  
                  31.66     1:06.59 (34.93)     1:42.89 (36.30)     2:20.81 (37.92)
        2:57.60 (36.79)     3:35.70 (38.10)     4:13.78 (38.08)     4:55.16 (41.38)
        5:31.19 (36.03)     6:08.49 (37.30)                                        
  2 Everett, Katherine        12 NEBC                 6:12.71    6:15.58  
                  32.16     1:08.74 (36.58)     1:46.69 (37.95)     2:24.86 (38.17)
        3:03.11 (38.25)     3:42.09 (38.98)     4:21.12 (39.03)     5:00.33 (39.21)
        5:38.84 (38.51)     6:15.58 (36.74)                                        
  3 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Mavericks            6:30.67    6:50.15  
                  35.38     1:15.27 (39.89)     1:58.06 (42.79)     2:40.35 (42.29)
        3:22.22 (41.87)     4:04.24 (42.02)     4:47.15 (42.91)     5:30.17 (43.02)
        6:12.42 (42.25)     6:50.15 (37.73)                                        
  4 Ayala, Vanessa N          10 Mavericks            7:38.56    6:51.77  
                  31.97     1:13.21 (41.24)     1:57.06 (43.85)     2:40.73 (43.67)
        3:22.00 (41.27)     4:03.21 (41.21)     4:47.81 (44.60)     5:30.83 (43.02)
        6:13.99 (43.16)     6:51.77 (37.78)                                        
  5 Chandler, Kyra            10 NEBC                 6:59.22    7:04.39  
                  34.90     1:15.99 (41.09)     1:59.43 (43.44)     2:42.99 (43.56)
        3:26.62 (43.63)     4:11.35 (44.73)     4:55.72 (44.37)     5:39.86 (44.14)
        6:22.82 (42.96)     7:04.39 (41.57)                                        
  6 Luevano, Maria               Mavericks            5:58.76    7:07.30  
                  36.78     1:17.87 (41.09)     2:00.52 (42.65)     2:44.57 (44.05)
        3:28.76 (44.19)     4:12.85 (44.09)     4:56.97 (44.12)     5:42.24 (45.27)
      7:07.30 (1:25.06)                                                            
  7 Willett, Christine        09 NEBC                 7:36.37    7:30.06  
                  38.93     1:22.96 (44.03)     2:08.80 (45.84)     2:55.00 (46.20)
        3:40.64 (45.64)     4:27.55 (46.91)     5:14.59 (47.04)     6:00.69 (46.10)
        6:46.73 (46.04)     7:30.06 (43.33)                                        
 
Event 216  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillard, Jackson P        12 Mavericks            5:17.10    5:14.37  
                  27.34       58.35 (31.01)     1:30.35 (32.00)     2:02.81 (32.46)
        2:35.37 (32.56)     3:07.83 (32.46)     3:40.36 (32.53)     4:13.06 (32.70)
        4:45.62 (32.56)     5:14.37 (28.75)                                        
  2 Rivera, Marcos            10 NEBC                 5:35.28    5:35.05  
                  28.47     1:00.48 (32.01)     1:34.14 (33.66)     2:08.44 (34.30)
        2:42.83 (34.39)     3:17.83 (35.00)     3:52.97 (35.14)     4:28.33 (35.36)
        5:03.21 (34.88)     5:35.05 (31.84)                                        
  3 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 NEBC                 5:52.59    6:03.27  
                  29.39     1:03.49 (34.10)     1:39.89 (36.40)     2:17.55 (37.66)
        2:55.95 (38.40)     3:34.05 (38.10)     4:12.30 (38.25)     4:50.33 (38.03)
        5:27.95 (37.62)     6:03.27 (35.32)                                        
  4 Harlos, Nathan            11 Mavericks            6:34.45    6:25.07  
                  33.43     1:11.28 (37.85)     1:50.68 (39.40)     2:29.94 (39.26)
        3:08.87 (38.93)     3:47.86 (38.99)     4:27.43 (39.57)     5:08.25 (40.82)
        5:47.04 (38.79)     6:25.07 (38.03)                                        
  5 Myers, Kyle               09 NEBC                 7:11.11    7:02.03  
                  34.49     1:13.78 (39.29)     1:57.20 (43.42)     2:39.48 (42.28)
        3:22.21 (42.73)     4:07.71 (45.50)     4:52.39 (44.68)     5:36.86 (44.47)
        6:18.14 (41.28)     7:02.03 (43.89)                                        
  6 Byers, Tyler              09 NEBC                 6:55.69    7:05.21  
                  34.28     1:15.39 (41.11)     1:57.23 (41.84)     2:40.54 (43.31)
        3:24.14 (43.60)     4:09.25 (45.11)     4:55.04 (45.79)     5:40.71 (45.67)
        6:24.74 (44.03)     7:05.21 (40.47)                                        
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                1:44.83    1:52.32  
     1) Whidby, Emma A 09               2) Bennett, Summer M 11           
     3) Hepp, Annaliese                 4) Tse, Sarana L 11               
                  27.81       56.78 (28.97)     1:25.16 (28.38)     1:52.32 (27.16)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:55.38    1:57.01  
     1) Starr, Morgan 11                2) Schultz, Asilyn 11             
     3) McComb, Rachel 10               4) Danielsen, Hailey 11           
                  28.62       58.16 (29.54)     1:27.32 (29.16)     1:57.01 (29.69)
  3 James Madison  'B'                                2:03.45    2:00.46  
     1) Tse, Kimberly H 10              2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Forey, Emily 12                 4) Faller, Aisha 09               
                  29.81       59.12 (29.31)     1:29.78 (30.66)     2:00.46 (30.68)
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:11.28    2:10.74  
     1) Wonsang, Emily 10               2) Kock, Jenna 09                 
     3) Long, Anna 12                   4) Platt, Emma 10                 
                  29.98     1:03.84 (33.86)     1:38.78 (34.94)     2:10.74 (31.96)
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                1:34.89    1:33.89  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson                2) Baxter, Joshua 12              
     3) Dillard, Jackson P 12           4) Kennedy, Jared M 11            
                  24.00       47.27 (23.27)     1:11.25 (23.98)     1:33.89 (22.64)
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:36.42    1:38.97  
     1) Anderson, Drew R 10             2) Duckworth, Derek 12            
     3) Rivera, Marcos 10               4) Baer, Thomas 12                
                  24.26       46.14 (21.88)     1:12.51 (26.37)     1:38.97 (26.46)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:44.49    1:47.73  
     1) Harp, Chad 12                   2) Krull IV, Philip 12            
     3) Reynolds, Ethen 11              4) Hancock, Nicholas 11           
                  26.68       53.96 (27.28)     1:20.99 (27.03)     1:47.73 (26.74)
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:08.00   x2:06.61  
     1) Lin, Bobby 09                   2) Chantos, Micah 10              
     3) Myers, Kyle 09                  4) Byers, Tyler 09                
                                1:05.78 ( )     1:37.61 (31.83)     2:06.61 (29.00)
 
Event 219  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Katherine        12 NEBC                 1:13.06    1:15.68  
                  36.32     1:15.68 (39.36)                                        
  2 Montalvo, Jenna D         09 Mavericks            1:19.02    1:19.51  
                  38.84     1:19.51 (40.67)                                        
  3 White, Daphne             10 NEBC                 1:30.08    1:20.53  
                  39.67     1:20.53 (40.86)                                        
  4 Tieso, Delaney               Mavericks            1:22.34    1:20.85  
                  38.56     1:20.85 (42.29)                                        
  5 Hardy, Raven                 Mavericks            1:21.64    1:27.45  
  6 Faller, Aisha             09 Mavericks            1:19.45    1:28.88  
  7 Everett, Alexandra        09 NEBC                 1:38.83    1:37.45  
                  46.18     1:37.45 (51.27)                                        
 
Event 220  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Mavericks              53.51      58.55  
                  28.18       58.55 (30.37)                                        
  2 Shaw, Cameron S           10 NEBC                 1:07.00    1:03.60  
                  30.51     1:03.60 (33.09)                                        
  3 Carnes, Clayton           12 NEBC                 1:06.70    1:05.92  
                  31.87     1:05.92 (34.05)                                        
  4 Goulais, Michael          12 NEBC                 1:08.03    1:06.83  
  5 Parker, Elton                Mavericks            1:21.23    1:25.99  
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Asilyn           11 NEBC                 1:22.45    1:22.43  
                  39.38     1:22.43 (43.05)                                        
  2 Hepp, Annaliese              Mavericks            1:22.34    1:22.56  
                  39.56     1:22.56 (43.00)                                        
  3 McComb, Rachel            10 NEBC                 1:21.88    1:24.31  
                  39.18     1:24.31 (45.13)                                        
  4 Tse, Kimberly H           10 Mavericks            1:23.11    1:25.65  
                  39.51     1:25.65 (46.14)                                        
  5 Wonsang, Emily            10 NEBC                 1:24.82    1:25.67  
                  40.23     1:25.67 (45.44)                                        
  6 Corona, Avery             09 Mavericks            1:30.91    1:32.57  
                  43.07     1:32.57 (49.50)                                        
  7 Long, Anna                12 NEBC                 1:32.30    1:35.40  
  8 Dahl, Victoria               Mavericks            1:32.74    1:43.95  
                  48.27     1:43.95 (55.68)                                        
 
Event 222  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Joshua            12 Mavericks            1:06.57    1:08.18  
                  31.42     1:08.18 (36.76)                                        
  2 Anderson, Drew R          10 NEBC                 1:09.57    1:12.71  
                  33.11     1:12.71 (39.60)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Ethen           11 NEBC                 1:12.63    1:15.90  
                  37.40     1:15.90 (38.50)                                        
  4 Hancock, Nicholas         11 NEBC                 1:23.32    1:22.19  
                  37.69     1:22.19 (44.50)                                        
  5 Darlington, Preston       10 NEBC                 1:21.77    1:24.04  
                  37.26     1:24.04 (46.78)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Max             09 Mavericks            1:20.45    1:37.99  
                  45.88     1:37.99 (52.11)                                        
 -- Perez Pizarro, Luis          Mavericks            1:25.67         DQ  
                  40.54          DQ (43.91)                                        
 
Event 223  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           4:16.78    4:18.55  
     1) Starr, Morgan 11                2) Whitney, Samantha 11           
     3) Everett, Katherine 12           4) Meza, Kaleigh 10               
                  29.53   1:01.43 (1:01.43)     1:30.48 (29.05)   2:03.14 (1:01.71)
        2:34.60 (31.46)   3:10.53 (1:07.39)     3:42.22 (31.69)   4:18.55 (1:08.02)
  2 James Madison  'B'                                3:58.97    4:56.34  
     1) Hardy, Raven                    2) Montalvo, Jenna D 09           
     3) Hilario, Kimberly               4) Ayala, Vanessa N 10            
                  35.11   1:14.18 (1:14.18)     1:50.00 (35.82)   2:29.72 (1:15.54)
        3:05.95 (36.23)   3:47.98 (1:18.26)     4:19.89 (31.91)   4:56.34 (1:08.36)
  3 Canyon High School  'B'                           5:09.01    5:09.27  
     1) Chandler, Kyra 10               2) Everett, Alexandra 09          
     3) Willett, Christine 09           4) White, Daphne 10               
                  34.16   1:20.90 (1:20.90)     1:53.54 (32.64)   2:35.67 (1:14.77)
        3:11.69 (36.02)   3:51.99 (1:16.32)     4:27.27 (35.28)   5:09.27 (1:17.28)
  4 Canyon High School  'C'                           5:45.37   x5:36.67  
     1) Kock, Jenna 09                  2) Platt, Emma 10                 
     3) Dimery, Laura 12                4) Corona, Cassandra 09           
                  38.09   1:19.99 (1:19.99)     1:57.10 (37.11)   2:39.86 (1:19.87)
        3:20.81 (40.95)   4:10.44 (1:30.58)     4:50.01 (39.57)   5:36.67 (1:26.23)
 -- James Madison  'A'                                3:50.55         DQ  
     1) Corona, Avery 09                2) Luevano, Maria                 
     3) Dahl, Victoria                  4) Diaz, Savannah 09              
                  37.17   1:19.77 (1:19.77)     1:55.69 (35.92)   2:33.89 (1:14.12)
        3:08.26 (34.37)   3:49.81 (1:15.92)     4:21.25 (31.44)        DQ (1:05.50)
 
Event 224  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:48.44    3:55.44  
     1) Carnes, Clayton 12              2) Shaw, Cameron S 10             
     3) Rivera, Marcos 10               4) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 11       
                  28.95   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:27.78 (26.29)     1:58.59 (57.10)
        2:26.33 (27.74)     2:55.95 (57.36)     3:23.69 (27.74)     3:55.44 (59.49)
  2 Canyon High School  'B'                           4:01.36    3:58.76  
     1) Harp, Chad 12                   2) Byers, Tyler 09                
     3) Hancock, Bryan 11               4) Goulais, Michael 12            
                  25.54       55.57 (55.57)     1:27.31 (31.74)   2:04.47 (1:08.90)
        2:32.42 (27.95)     3:03.36 (58.89)     3:29.60 (26.24)     3:58.76 (55.40)
  3 Canyon High School  'C'                           4:30.56   x4:29.74  
     1) Myers, Kyle 09                  2) Chantos, Micah 10              
     3) Darlington, Preston 10          4) Krull IV, Philip 12            
                  33.06   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:42.01 (31.79)   2:18.67 (1:08.45)
        2:49.95 (31.28)   3:28.18 (1:09.51)     3:56.45 (28.27)   4:29.74 (1:01.56)
  4 James Madison  'A'                                3:58.90    4:35.93  
     1) White, Harry                    2) Parker, Elton                  
     3) Morrison, Justin R 10           4) Gonzalez, Max 09               
                  31.55   1:08.52 (1:08.52)     1:39.84 (31.32)   2:17.51 (1:08.99)
        2:49.87 (32.36)   3:24.76 (1:07.25)     3:57.46 (32.70)   4:35.93 (1:11.17)
 
Event 307  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jenna D         09 Mavericks              34.75      33.67  
  2 Hilario, Kimberly            Mavericks              34.39      34.95  
  3 Dimery, Laura             12 NEBC                   36.18      38.65  
  4 Corona, Cassandra         09 NEBC                   43.49      40.83  
 
Event 308  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krull IV, Philip          12 NEBC                   27.33      27.05  
  2 Darlington, Preston       10 NEBC                   28.71      28.12  
  3 Lin, Bobby                09 NEBC                   37.50      34.96  
 
Event 313  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kock, Jenna               09 NEBC                 1:21.84    1:15.78  
                  36.18     1:15.78 (39.60)                                        
  2 Alverdi, Ruby L           10 Mavericks            1:23.39    1:17.00  
                  36.90     1:17.00 (40.10)                                        
  3 Hilario, Kimberly            Mavericks            1:10.56    1:17.39  
                  36.34     1:17.39 (41.05)                                        
  4 Corona, Cassandra         09 NEBC                 1:40.65    1:29.31  
                  42.62     1:29.31 (46.69)                                        
  5 Dimery, Laura             12 NEBC                 1:24.51    1:31.36  
                  40.78     1:31.36 (50.58)                                        
 
Event 314  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ethen           11 NEBC                   59.56      59.51  
                  28.73       59.51 (30.78)                                        
  2 Lin, Bobby                09 NEBC                 1:17.09    1:16.54  
                  36.52     1:16.54 (40.02)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Canyon High School                  287   2. James Madison                       273
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. James Madison                       161   2. Canyon High School                  121
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Canyon High School                  166   2. James Madison                       112