2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / NS-16-11
NISD Aquatic Complex - 12/17/2016            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:51.75    1:59.36  
     1) Wilson, Avery S 11              2) Howell, Valerie E 12           
     3) Mansker, Caitie M 11            4) Weatherford, Julia S 10        
                  29.82     1:02.70 (32.88)     1:31.52 (28.82)     1:59.36 (27.84)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:02.60    2:12.98  
     1) Gilcrease, Katelyn M 12         2) Copeland, Kaitlyn K 10         
     3) Strean, Cacee K 10              4) Kuntz, Stella K 10             
                  31.64     1:11.73 (40.09)     1:43.71 (31.98)     2:12.98 (29.27)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:12.08    2:19.63  
     1) Dow, Emma L 11                  2) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12      
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 09           4) Salgado, Brooke N 10           
                  40.52     1:17.59 (37.07)     1:48.92 (31.33)     2:19.63 (30.71)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:25.30   x2:24.33  
     1) Smith, Jewelian A 12            2) Schultz, Sloane A 11           
     3) Smith, Deanna M 11              4) Brockett, Emma G 09            
                  37.54     1:16.84 (39.30)     1:50.81 (33.97)     2:24.33 (33.52)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'B'                         NT    3:01.12  
     1) James, Emily N 11               2) Calta, Jenna M 10              
     3) Williams, Kassidy W 11          4) Moncivais, Valarie A 11        
                  41.40     1:33.12 (51.72)     2:22.08 (48.96)     3:01.12 (39.04)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:06.77         DQ  
     1) Masalihit, Leila M 09           2) Auld, Jordan A 09              
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10         4) Hunt, Adriana A 11             
                  35.13     1:12.03 (36.90)     1:42.77 (30.74)          DQ (28.64)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:42.91    1:42.99  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 10             2) Brown, Caleb S 12              
     3) Malatek, William K 10           4) Kuntz, Conrad M 11             
                  25.61       55.03 (29.42)     1:20.13 (25.10)     1:42.99 (22.86)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:39.96    1:43.02  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Mansker, Cole S 12              4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 10         
                  26.50       56.42 (29.92)     1:20.96 (24.54)     1:43.02 (22.06)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:54.69    1:54.88  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 10               2) Brennan, Ryan P 10             
     3) May, Hayden B 09                4) Garibay, Frankie N 11          
                  30.01     1:02.93 (32.92)     1:30.69 (27.76)     1:54.88 (24.19)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:53.45    1:55.83  
     1) Williams, David A 12            2) Copeland, Connor J 12          
     3) Goodner, Michael A 12           4) Harrell, John N 11             
                  30.48     1:02.59 (32.11)     1:30.62 (28.03)     1:55.83 (25.21)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:00.00   x2:05.23  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 9            2) Brown, Phillip R 10            
     3) Youngblood, Keaton L 9          4) Vacek, Jackson P 10            
                  31.79     1:07.99 (36.20)     1:38.55 (30.56)     2:05.23 (26.68)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:09.88   x2:07.09  
     1) Lozano, Robert A 12             2) Mitchell, Parker L 11          
     3) Kelley, Ronan C 11              4) Deuter, Chris I 09             
                  35.78     1:10.38 (34.60)     1:39.81 (29.43)     2:07.09 (27.28)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    3:00.00   x2:22.73  
     1) Pitcher, Benjamin J 11          2) Smith, Slater T 10             
     3) Trevino, Joseph D 10            4) Roldan, Anthony E 10           
                  35.70     1:12.46 (36.76)     1:51.52 (39.06)     2:22.73 (31.21)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:45.41         DQ  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 09                  2) Mickelson, Chris L 09          
     3) Farnsworth, Cale D 10           4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09            
                  26.94       57.58 (30.64)     1:22.94 (25.36)          DQ (23.33)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      2:09.79    2:16.29  
                  30.44     1:04.45 (34.01)     1:40.12 (35.67)     2:16.29 (36.17)
  2 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      2:27.51    2:32.13  
                  33.16     1:10.44 (37.28)     1:49.61 (39.17)     2:32.13 (42.52)
  3 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley           NT    2:37.44  
                  33.14     1:12.67 (39.53)     1:55.87 (43.20)     2:37.44 (41.57)
  4 Marsh, Lacey T            10 NEBR                 3:09.57    3:15.36  
                  42.53     1:31.60 (49.07)     2:24.65 (53.05)     3:15.36 (50.71)
  5 Williams, Alexa R          9 NEBR                 3:18.30    3:26.18  
                  43.76     1:35.66 (51.90)     2:31.27 (55.61)     3:26.18 (54.91)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       10 Smithson Valley      1:42.95    1:53.76  
                  27.75       59.33 (31.58)     1:26.83 (27.50)     1:53.76 (26.93)
  2 Brown, Caleb S            12 NEBR                 1:49.03    1:53.97  
                  28.22       58.74 (30.52)     1:27.17 (28.43)     1:53.97 (26.80)
  3 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      1:50.61    1:58.40  
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)     1:27.80 (28.72)     1:58.40 (30.60)
  4 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley      1:59.36    2:00.83  
                  27.34       58.18 (30.84)     1:29.17 (30.99)     2:00.83 (31.66)
  5 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley      2:04.51    2:06.58  
                  29.52     1:01.59 (32.07)     1:34.28 (32.69)     2:06.58 (32.30)
  6 Youngblood, Keaton L       9 NEBR                 2:21.05    2:28.01  
                  31.90     1:09.06 (37.16)     1:48.47 (39.41)     2:28.01 (39.54)
  7 Roldan, Anthony E         10 NEBR                 2:53.75    2:49.82  
                  33.05     1:14.96 (41.91)     2:02.25 (47.29)     2:49.82 (47.57)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley      2:25.23    2:21.79  
                  29.46     1:04.84 (35.38)     1:48.55 (43.71)     2:21.79 (33.24)
  2 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      2:25.91    2:28.52  
                  34.00     1:15.16 (41.16)     1:55.02 (39.86)     2:28.52 (33.50)
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley      2:25.41    2:31.98  
                  33.31     1:11.42 (38.11)     1:56.80 (45.38)     2:31.98 (35.18)
  4 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley      2:21.89    2:32.29  
                  32.66     1:09.81 (37.15)     1:57.21 (47.40)     2:32.29 (35.08)
  5 Strean, Cacee K           10 NEBR                 2:44.99    2:43.25  
                  34.10     1:17.02 (42.92)     2:05.38 (48.36)     2:43.25 (37.87)
  6 Balmos, Kate M             9 NEBR                 4:04.27    4:03.71  
                  55.08   2:00.80 (1:05.72)   3:03.30 (1:02.50)   4:03.71 (1:00.41)
 -- Williams, Kassidy W       11 NEBR                 3:26.46         DQ  
                  49.59     1:38.35 (48.76)     2:37.82 (59.47)          DQ (45.21)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 NEBR                 2:00.68    2:01.59  
                  26.60       56.83 (30.23)     1:33.25 (36.42)     2:01.59 (28.34)
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      2:10.19    2:17.21  
                  27.77     1:04.17 (36.40)     1:44.91 (40.74)     2:17.21 (32.30)
  3 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 NEBR                 2:14.20    2:20.75  
                  28.16     1:05.51 (37.35)     1:48.74 (43.23)     2:20.75 (32.01)
  4 Hardaway, Hayden B         9 NEBR                 2:25.68    2:28.21  
                  30.48     1:07.69 (37.21)     1:52.80 (45.11)     2:28.21 (35.41)
  5 Brown, Phillip R          10 NEBR                 2:30.22    2:31.43  
                  31.77     1:12.00 (40.23)     1:56.90 (44.90)     2:31.43 (34.53)
  6 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      2:51.95    2:41.81  
                  32.47     1:16.31 (43.84)     2:06.03 (49.72)     2:41.81 (35.78)
  7 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      2:32.57    2:50.51  
                  35.46     1:20.65 (45.19)     2:09.95 (49.30)     2:50.51 (40.56)
 -- Kelley, Ronan C           11 Smithson Valley      2:41.85         DQ  
                  31.01     1:16.75 (45.74)     2:03.29 (46.54)          DQ (37.89)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley        26.88      29.20  
  2 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley        29.38      29.22  
  3 Kuntz, Stella K           10 NEBR                   29.32      29.53  
  4 Schultz, Sloane A         11 Smithson Valley        30.85      31.42  
  5 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley        31.18      32.36  
  6 James, Emily N            11 NEBR                   33.12      35.73  
  7 Jones, Paislee P          10 NEBR                   37.49      38.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 NEBR                   23.25      23.49  
  2 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        22.19      23.66  
  3 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley        23.27      23.68  
  4 Malatek, William K        10 NEBR                   22.84      24.01  
  5 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        24.11      24.20  
  6 Youngblood, Chris M       10 Smithson Valley        24.16      24.27  
  7 Repasi, Porter D           9 NEBR                   24.82      25.22  
  8 Harrell, John N           11 NEBR                   25.20      26.53  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Katelyn N          09 Smithson Valley       300.21     177.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley      1:00.92    1:05.08  
                  30.73     1:05.08 (34.35)                                        
  2 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:10.23    1:08.92  
                  32.26     1:08.92 (36.66)                                        
  3 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.06    1:09.65  
                  32.51     1:09.65 (37.14)                                        
  4 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      1:08.15    1:10.86  
                  31.64     1:10.86 (39.22)                                        
  5 Strean, Cacee K           10 NEBR                 1:11.27    1:15.84  
                  34.84     1:15.84 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley        54.02      56.94  
                  26.87       56.94 (30.07)                                        
  2 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        54.69      58.97  
                  27.98       58.97 (30.99)                                        
  3 Malatek, William K        10 NEBR                   55.86      59.04  
                  28.77       59.04 (30.27)                                        
  4 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley        59.28    1:01.15  
                  28.38     1:01.15 (32.77)                                        
  5 Goodner, Michael A        12 NEBR                   58.51    1:03.16  
                  28.73     1:03.16 (34.43)                                        
  6 May, Hayden B             09 Smithson Valley      1:06.96    1:04.01  
                  28.86     1:04.01 (35.15)                                        
  7 Soto, Garrett Q           11 NEBR                 1:10.75    1:11.17  
                  30.33     1:11.17 (40.84)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley        55.67      58.80  
                  28.41       58.80 (30.39)                                        
  2 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:05.29  
                  31.41     1:05.29 (33.88)                                        
  3 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley        59.20    1:08.09  
                  32.59     1:08.09 (35.50)                                        
  4 Schultz, Sloane A         11 Smithson Valley      1:08.40    1:09.28  
                  32.72     1:09.28 (36.56)                                        
  5 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 NEBR                 1:11.12    1:11.79  
                  34.16     1:11.79 (37.63)                                        
  6 Mills, Mazlyn H            9 NEBR                 1:23.89    1:26.64  
                  40.57     1:26.64 (46.07)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        50.55      50.20  
                  24.39       50.20 (25.81)                                        
  2 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 NEBR                   51.66      52.03  
                  24.78       52.03 (27.25)                                        
  3 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 NEBR                   52.21      54.01  
                  25.11       54.01 (28.90)                                        
  4 Youngblood, Chris M       10 Smithson Valley        55.68      54.11  
                  25.54       54.11 (28.57)                                        
  5 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        55.09      54.80  
                  26.26       54.80 (28.54)                                        
  6 Repasi, Porter D           9 NEBR                   56.02      56.12  
                  26.80       56.12 (29.32)                                        
  7 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley        57.23      56.77  
                  26.26       56.77 (30.51)                                        
  8 Harrell, John N           11 NEBR                   57.98      59.14  
                  27.63       59.14 (31.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 NEBR                 5:37.48    5:49.83  
                  30.54                             1:04.95 ( )     1:40.05 (35.10)
                                2:15.75 ( )     2:51.44 (35.69)                    
            3:27.56 ( )     4:03.68 (36.12)                             4:39.72 ( )
        5:15.97 (36.25)     5:49.83 (33.86)                                        
  2 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      6:23.44    6:36.67  
                  35.10                             1:13.58 ( )     1:53.33 (39.75)
                                2:33.32 ( )     3:13.54 (40.22)                    
            3:54.30 ( )     4:35.14 (40.84)                             5:15.89 ( )
        5:57.35 (41.46)     6:36.67 (39.32)                                        
  3 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley      7:20.11    6:57.69  
                  35.14                             1:14.50 ( )     1:55.88 (41.38)
                                2:38.67 ( )     3:21.38 (42.71)                    
            4:05.37 ( )     4:50.06 (44.69)                             5:33.38 ( )
        6:17.18 (43.80)     6:57.69 (40.51)                                        
  4 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley      6:52.18    6:57.84  
                  33.56                             1:13.05 ( )     1:54.10 (41.05)
                                2:36.18 ( )     3:18.75 (42.57)                    
            4:03.01 ( )     4:47.11 (44.10)                             5:32.94 ( )
        6:16.94 (44.00)     6:57.84 (40.90)                                        
  5 Williams, Kassidy W       11 NEBR                 7:41.97    7:37.84  
                  39.65                             1:22.66 ( )     2:07.90 (45.24)
                                2:53.76 ( )     3:40.71 (46.95)                    
            4:28.71 ( )     5:16.28 (47.57)                             6:04.04 ( )
        6:51.76 (47.72)     7:37.84 (46.08)                                        
  6 Mills, Mazlyn H            9 NEBR                 8:34.65    9:12.59  
                  45.97                             1:36.72 ( )     2:32.09 (55.37)
                                3:31.08 ( )     4:30.44 (59.36)                    
            5:27.93 ( )     6:26.23 (58.30)                             7:23.43 ( )
        8:20.37 (56.94)     9:12.59 (52.22)                                        
  7 Williams, Alexa R          9 NEBR                 8:52.57    9:12.76  
                  44.47                             1:37.73 ( )                    
                                                                        4:28.84 ( )
                                                    6:25.27 ( )   9:12.76 (2:47.49)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 NEBR                 4:39.83    4:50.43  
                  26.37       55.90 (29.53)     1:25.12 (29.22)     1:55.01 (29.89)
        2:24.22 (29.21)     2:53.98 (29.76)     3:23.21 (29.23)     3:52.80 (29.59)
        4:22.09 (29.29)     4:50.43 (28.34)                                        
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      5:10.99    5:20.70  
                  27.71       59.83 (32.12)     1:33.04 (33.21)     2:05.83 (32.79)
        2:38.56 (32.73)     3:11.53 (32.97)     3:44.76 (33.23)     4:17.10 (32.34)
        4:49.26 (32.16)     5:20.70 (31.44)                                        
  3 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley      5:40.70    5:24.60  
                  29.47     1:02.27 (32.80)     1:35.87 (33.60)     2:09.66 (33.79)
        2:44.31 (34.65)     3:16.35 (32.04)     3:47.51 (31.16)     4:23.21 (35.70)
        4:53.10 (29.89)     5:24.60 (31.50)                                        
  4 Copeland, Connor J        12 NEBR                 5:20.64    5:29.23  
                  29.00     1:00.51 (31.51)     1:33.36 (32.85)     2:06.19 (32.83)
        2:39.67 (33.48)     3:13.11 (33.44)     3:47.60 (34.49)     4:21.64 (34.04)
        4:55.64 (34.00)     5:29.23 (33.59)                                        
  5 Brown, Phillip R          10 NEBR                 5:46.08    5:42.02  
                  28.94     1:00.97 (32.03)     1:35.02 (34.05)     2:09.40 (34.38)
        2:43.74 (34.34)     3:19.37 (35.63)     3:55.88 (36.51)     4:32.34 (36.46)
        5:08.07 (35.73)     5:42.02 (33.95)                                        
  6 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley      5:39.77    5:44.41  
                  30.28     1:04.21 (33.93)     1:38.45 (34.24)     2:13.40 (34.95)
        2:48.36 (34.96)     3:24.12 (35.76)     3:59.40 (35.28)     4:35.31 (35.91)
        5:10.65 (35.34)     5:44.41 (33.76)                                        
  7 Hardaway, Hayden B         9 NEBR                 5:46.06    5:50.74  
                  30.81     1:04.40 (33.59)     1:39.28 (34.88)     2:14.51 (35.23)
        2:49.55 (35.04)     3:26.03 (36.48)     4:02.26 (36.23)     4:38.50 (36.24)
        5:16.22 (37.72)     5:50.74 (34.52)                                        
  8 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley      7:19.11    6:43.65  
                  32.34     1:09.51 (37.17)     1:49.38 (39.87)     2:31.00 (41.62)
        3:13.84 (42.84)     3:56.47 (42.63)     4:37.81 (41.34)     5:20.67 (42.86)
        6:03.13 (42.46)     6:43.65 (40.52)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:49.21    1:57.36  
     1) Weatherford, Julia S 10         2) Hunt, Adriana A 11             
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10         4) Collazo, Cami R 11             
                  28.59       58.30 (29.71)     1:27.66 (29.36)     1:57.36 (29.70)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:59.85    2:06.27  
     1) Salgado, Brooke N 10            2) Schultz, Sloane A 11           
     3) Dow, Emma L 11                  4) Smith, Jewelian A 12           
                  30.96     1:02.33 (31.37)     1:35.46 (33.13)     2:06.27 (30.81)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:38.78    2:38.27  
     1) James, Emily N 11               2) Jones, Paislee P 10            
     3) Stewart, Heather K 10           4) Mills, Mazlyn H 9              
                  37.49     1:18.28 (40.79)     2:00.25 (41.97)     2:38.27 (38.02)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:54.67    2:46.67  
     1) Cruz Lafuente, Daniela 10       2) Calta, Jenna M 10              
     3) Balmos, Kate M 9                4) Baragana, Brooke A 10          
                  40.36     1:24.17 (43.81)     2:07.68 (43.51)     2:46.67 (38.99)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:37.20    1:38.46  
     1) Mansker, Cole S 12              2) Youngblood, Chris M 10         
     3) Wageman, Brandon T 12           4) Pyle, Ethan T 09               
                  23.59       47.93 (24.34)     1:16.43 (28.50)     1:38.46 (22.03)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:36.81    1:39.47  
     1) Kuntz, Conrad M 11              2) Repasi, Porter D 9             
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          4) Harrell, John N 11             
                  24.06       49.38 (25.32)     1:14.42 (25.04)     1:39.47 (25.05)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:44.14    1:47.39  
     1) Maxwell, David T 10             2) Brennan, Ryan P 10             
     3) Peter, Kendal R 09              4) Kelley, Ronan C 11             
                  25.96       53.13 (27.17)     1:19.93 (26.80)     1:47.39 (27.46)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:47.88    1:48.17  
     1) Williams, David A 12            2) Vacek, Jackson P 10            
     3) Youngblood, Keaton L 9          4) Soto, Garrett Q 11             
                  27.94       54.15 (26.21)     1:21.45 (27.30)     1:48.17 (26.72)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:56.75   x1:48.56  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 10               2) Deuter, Chris I 09             
     3) Lozano, Robert A 12             4) Stevenson, Peyton 11           
                  25.97       53.95 (27.98)     1:21.41 (27.46)     1:48.56 (27.15)
  6 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:54.40   x1:58.72  
     1) Smith, Slater T 10              2) Roldan, Anthony E 10           
     3) Trevino, Joseph D 10            4) Rolon, Felix R 9               
                  29.81     1:00.70 (30.89)     1:29.68 (28.98)     1:58.72 (29.04)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    2:01.51   x2:00.83  
     1) Brown, Phillip R 10             2) Pitcher, Benjamin J 11         
     3) Zamarripa, Cameron G 9          4) Pitcher, Brayden A 9           
                  27.02       57.96 (30.94)     1:30.58 (32.62)     2:00.83 (30.25)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley      1:06.82    1:10.84  
                  34.07     1:10.84 (36.77)                                        
  2 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      1:13.56    1:16.66  
                  37.14     1:16.66 (39.52)                                        
  3 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      1:13.32    1:17.38  
                  37.35     1:17.38 (40.03)                                        
  4 James, Emily N            11 NEBR                 1:32.60    1:34.73  
                  46.52     1:34.73 (48.21)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley        56.54      58.58  
                  28.06       58.58 (30.52)                                        
  2 Goodner, Michael A        12 NEBR                 1:02.09    1:07.22  
                  32.88     1:07.22 (34.34)                                        
  3 Williams, David A         12 NEBR                 1:05.78    1:12.14  
                  34.70     1:12.14 (37.44)                                        
  4 Pyle, Ethan T             09 Smithson Valley      1:12.84    1:15.86  
                  36.59     1:15.86 (39.27)                                        
  5 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley      1:09.36    1:16.62  
                  35.42     1:16.62 (41.20)                                        
  6 Pitcher, Benjamin J       11 NEBR                 1:22.76    1:22.56  
                  39.39     1:22.56 (43.17)                                        
  7 Deuter, Chris I           09 Smithson Valley           NT    1:26.68  
                  40.69     1:26.68 (45.99)                                        
 -- Roldan, Anthony E         10 NEBR                 1:31.19    1:08.11  
                  47.69     1:08.11 (20.42)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      1:08.17    1:12.56  
                  34.71     1:12.56 (37.85)                                        
  2 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 NEBR                 1:17.66    1:18.97  
                  37.40     1:18.97 (41.57)                                        
  3 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      1:15.91    1:19.48  
                  37.65     1:19.48 (41.83)                                        
  4 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:20.17    1:19.73  
                  38.18     1:19.73 (41.55)                                        
  5 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley      1:23.13    1:24.01  
                  39.21     1:24.01 (44.80)                                        
  6 Kuntz, Stella K           10 NEBR                 1:25.76    1:24.93  
                  39.14     1:24.93 (45.79)                                        
  7 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 NEBR                 1:29.50    1:30.92  
                  42.66     1:30.92 (48.26)                                        
  8 Calta, Jenna M            10 NEBR                 1:56.25    1:54.13  
                  54.08   1:54.13 (1:00.05)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Caleb S            12 NEBR                 1:02.08    1:06.49  
                  32.14     1:06.49 (34.35)                                        
  2 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley      1:04.76    1:10.00  
                  33.34     1:10.00 (36.66)                                        
  3 Copeland, Connor J        12 NEBR                 1:09.23    1:11.55  
                  33.57     1:11.55 (37.98)                                        
  4 Klinksiek, Konnar P       10 Smithson Valley      1:14.40    1:12.49  
                  35.07     1:12.49 (37.42)                                        
  5 Brennan, Ryan P           10 Smithson Valley      1:12.00    1:14.13  
                  34.71     1:14.13 (39.42)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley      1:16.33    1:18.11  
                  34.92     1:18.11 (43.19)                                        
  7 Smith, Slater T           10 NEBR                 1:30.70    1:31.80  
                  41.23     1:31.80 (50.57)                                        
 -- Rolon, Felix R             9 NEBR                 1:26.14         DQ  
                  43.23          DQ (51.30)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:40.83    4:02.00  
     1) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12       2) Wilson, Avery S 11             
     3) Howell, Valerie E 12            4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
                  29.01   1:02.11 (1:02.11)     1:30.92 (28.81)   2:02.16 (1:00.05)
        2:32.11 (29.95)   3:02.77 (1:00.61)     3:31.29 (28.52)     4:02.00 (59.23)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:07.83    4:23.48  
     1) Collazo, Cami R 11              2) Masalihit, Leila M 09          
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 09           4) Auld, Jordan A 09              
                  31.16   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:36.54 (32.34)   2:13.07 (1:08.87)
        2:42.83 (29.76)   3:16.82 (1:03.75)     3:47.84 (31.02)   4:23.48 (1:06.66)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    4:21.26    4:31.15  
     1) Gilcrease, Katelyn M 12         2) Kuntz, Stella K 10             
     3) Copeland, Kaitlyn K 10          4) Strean, Cacee K 10             
                  29.23   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:34.32 (33.44)   2:11.53 (1:10.65)
        2:47.37 (35.84)   3:26.31 (1:14.78)     3:56.73 (30.42)   4:31.15 (1:04.84)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    6:00.01    5:52.08  
     1) Baragana, Brooke A 10           2) Cruz Lafuente, Daniela 10      
     3) Jones, Paislee P 10             4) Williams, Kassidy W 11         
                  42.55   1:35.19 (1:35.19)     2:10.39 (35.20)   3:00.95 (1:25.76)
        3:42.48 (41.53)   4:39.16 (1:38.21)     5:08.21 (29.05)   5:52.08 (1:12.92)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    6:00.00   x6:31.55  
     1) Mills, Mazlyn H 9               2) Marsh, Lacey T 10              
     3) Calta, Jenna M 10               4) Balmos, Kate M 9               
                  45.47   1:35.06 (1:35.06)     2:19.65 (44.59)   3:07.65 (1:32.59)
        3:56.26 (48.61)   4:49.44 (1:41.79)     5:38.26 (48.82)   6:31.55 (1:42.11)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:23.40    3:30.41  
     1) Malatek, William K 10           2) Brown, Caleb S 12              
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          4) Barrera, Isaac R 10            
                  23.67       49.16 (49.16)     1:15.34 (26.18)     1:43.51 (54.35)
        2:08.84 (25.33)     2:37.82 (54.31)     3:03.27 (25.45)     3:30.41 (52.59)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:19.94    3:36.02  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Hunt, Joe E 09                  4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 10         
                  24.46       51.92 (51.92)     1:18.41 (26.49)     1:48.85 (56.93)
        2:15.64 (26.79)     2:45.53 (56.68)     3:09.76 (24.23)     3:36.02 (50.49)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:36.10    3:36.66  
     1) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             2) Garibay, Frankie N 11          
     3) Farnsworth, Cale D 10           4) Mickelson, Chris L 09          
                  24.75       52.67 (52.67)     1:19.62 (26.95)     1:49.77 (57.10)
        2:15.36 (25.59)     2:43.29 (53.52)     3:08.43 (25.14)     3:36.66 (53.37)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  3:45.71   x3:50.05  
     1) Maxwell, David T 10             2) Youngblood, Chris M 10         
     3) Pyle, Ethan T 09                4) Dickey, Erik M 10              
                  28.00   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:24.95 (24.66)     1:55.22 (54.93)
        2:21.87 (26.65)     2:51.71 (56.49)     3:18.89 (27.18)     3:50.05 (58.34)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    3:48.76    3:55.23  
     1) Repasi, Porter D 9              2) Hardaway, Hayden B 9           
     3) Goodner, Michael A 12           4) Copeland, Connor J 12          
                  28.09       58.19 (58.19)     1:25.85 (27.66)     1:57.53 (59.34)
        2:25.39 (27.86)     2:56.92 (59.39)     3:24.96 (28.04)     3:55.23 (58.31)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  3:54.41   x4:06.99  
     1) Mitchell, Parker L 11           2) Wageman, Brandon T 12          
     3) May, Hayden B 09                4) Peter, Kendal R 09             
                  28.13   1:03.99 (1:03.99)     1:34.36 (30.37)   2:08.17 (1:04.18)
        2:35.77 (27.60)     3:05.89 (57.72)     3:34.62 (28.73)   4:06.99 (1:01.10)
  7 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:05.54   x4:09.39  
     1) Youngblood, Keaton L 9          2) Vacek, Jackson P 10            
     3) Williams, David A 12            4) Soto, Garrett Q 11             
                  30.23   1:03.50 (1:03.50)     1:31.85 (28.35)   2:04.86 (1:01.36)
        2:35.57 (30.71)   3:09.37 (1:04.51)     3:38.68 (29.31)   4:09.39 (1:00.02)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'D'                    4:30.99   x4:55.88  
     1) Rolon, Felix R 9                2) Smith, Slater T 10             
     3) Pitcher, Benjamin J 11          4) Pitcher, Brayden A 9           
                  31.47   1:06.52 (1:06.52)     1:42.01 (35.49)   2:23.86 (1:17.34)
        2:56.40 (32.54)   3:36.12 (1:12.26)     4:10.94 (34.82)   4:55.88 (1:19.76)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brockett, Emma G          09 Smithson Valley        34.06      34.77  
  2 Stewart, Heather K        10 NEBR                   39.91      40.08  
  3 Cruz Lafuente, Daniela    10 NEBR                   41.11      41.17  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vacek, Jackson P          10 NEBR                   27.98      27.43  
  2 Munoz, Ulysses            11 Smithson Valley        29.65      29.71  
  3 Trevino, Joseph D         10 NEBR                   29.68      31.87  
  4 Zamarripa, Cameron G       9 NEBR                      NT      33.62  
  5 Gardizi, Mason J          11 Smithson Valley        35.44      36.81  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      1:05.74    1:06.48  
                  31.54     1:06.48 (34.94)                                        
  2 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley      1:11.42    1:14.40  
                  34.00     1:14.40 (40.40)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley        58.26      58.48  
                  26.94       58.48 (31.54)                                        
  2 Kelley, Ronan C           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.35    1:01.64  
                  29.03     1:01.64 (32.61)                                        
  3 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      1:01.40    1:02.38  
                  29.50     1:02.38 (32.88)                                        
  4 Rolon, Felix R             9 NEBR                 1:18.95    1:03.00  
                  30.07     1:03.00 (32.93)                                        
  5 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley      1:04.31    1:05.98  
                  30.63     1:05.98 (35.35)                                        
  6 Pitcher, Brayden A         9 NEBR                 1:18.90    1:15.87  
                  33.27     1:15.87 (42.60)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         368   2. New Braunfels High School           198
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         214   2. New Braunfels High School            66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         154   2. New Braunfels High School           132