2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-09
NISD Aquatic Complex - 12/17/2016                
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:06.44    2:23.02  
     1) Buhrman, Julia 09               2) Barrientes, Mercedes 09        
     3) Martin, Mekayla R 09            4) Verastegui, Clarissa 09        
                  37.45                                                 1:53.71 ( )
        2:23.02 (29.31)                                                            
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:43.39    2:38.80  
     1) Holden, Rachel 09               2) Henderson, Danielle 12         
     3) McEnroe, Theresa 11             4) Capobianco, Taylor 11          
            2:10.79 ( )         2:38.80 ( )                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:53.75    1:53.01  
     1) Richardson, Shea 10             2) Duke, Damian A 11              
     3) Pringle, Jesus L 10             4) Smith, Jalen 11                
                  33.17       59.93 (26.76)     1:26.73 (26.80)     1:53.01 (26.28)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:54.29    1:54.46  
     1) DeLaGarza, Ethan R 10           2) Sanchez, JB J 09               
     3) Kraja, Rudin 12                 4) Gihooly, Liam J 11             
                  28.85     1:00.41 (31.56)     1:28.45 (28.04)     1:54.46 (26.01)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Danielle       12 Jay                  3:05.98    3:28.24  
                                                    1:37.24 ( )   3:28.24 (1:51.00)
  2 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                       NT    3:28.69  
                  44.13     1:40.36 (56.23)     2:39.16 (58.80)     3:28.69 (49.53)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                  1:53.92    1:55.48  
                  27.20       56.98 (29.78)     1:55.48 (58.50)                    
  2 Caliandro, Manu A         10 Health Careers       1:56.05    1:59.48  
                  27.94       58.37 (30.43)     1:29.29 (30.92)     1:59.48 (30.19)
  3 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                  2:27.34    2:28.24  
                  30.20     1:05.86 (35.66)     1:46.26 (40.40)     2:28.24 (41.98)
  4 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                       NT    2:36.09  
                  33.10     1:09.92 (36.82)     1:52.47 (42.55)     2:36.09 (43.62)
  5 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  2:39.67    2:45.19  
                  36.15     1:18.09 (41.94)     2:01.46 (43.37)     2:45.19 (43.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caliandro, Manu A         10 Health Careers       2:19.96    2:20.80  
                  31.28     1:08.27 (36.99)     1:50.93 (42.66)     2:20.80 (29.87)
  2 Sanchez, JB J             09 Health Careers       2:25.70    2:22.50  
                  29.65     1:07.23 (37.58)     1:49.63 (42.40)     2:22.50 (32.87)
 -- Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                  2:53.06         DQ  
                  32.73                             2:05.40 ( )          DQ (41.20)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jaylene J          11 Health Careers         27.05      28.23  
  2 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers         28.76      30.34  
  3 Martin, Mekayla R         09 Health Careers         31.54      32.32  
  4 Capobianco, Taylor        11 Jay                    39.02      37.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaGarza, Ethan R        10 Health Careers         24.40      25.44  
  2 Kraja, Rudin              12 Health Careers         25.76      26.28  
  3 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                    27.82      26.64  
  4 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                    28.72      29.97  
  5 Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan    12 Jay                    32.22      30.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Abby              09 Health Careers        238.95     253.40  
  2 Gomez, Jael-Shalem        09 Health Careers        129.25     125.10  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                    55.56      56.28  
                  26.64       56.28 (29.64)                                        
  2 Pringle, Jesus L          10 Jay                  1:00.13    1:00.14  
                  27.88     1:00.14 (32.26)                                        
  3 Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                       NT    1:18.94  
                  35.54     1:18.94 (43.40)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asmis, Mara               09 Health Careers         59.95    1:02.34  
                  29.38     1:02.34 (32.96)                                        
  2 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers       1:05.55    1:08.52  
                  32.04     1:08.52 (36.48)                                        
  3 Martin, Mekayla R         09 Health Careers       1:13.66    1:10.08  
                  33.24     1:10.08 (36.84)                                        
  4 Capobianco, Taylor        11 Jay                  1:29.73    1:27.07  
                  40.91     1:27.07 (46.16)                                        
  5 Henderson, Danielle       12 Jay                  1:19.42    1:27.95  
                  40.99     1:27.95 (46.96)                                        
  6 Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                       NT    1:30.86  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaPaz, Ryan R           12 Health Careers         53.36      54.55  
                  26.00       54.55 (28.55)                                        
  2 Gihooly, Liam J           11 Health Careers       1:00.12    1:02.28  
                  29.83     1:02.28 (32.45)                                        
  3 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                  1:08.01    1:04.46  
                  29.58     1:04.46 (34.88)                                        
  4 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                  1:10.66    1:06.39  
                  31.15     1:06.39 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                       NT    7:05.25  
                  35.39     1:16.95 (41.56)     2:00.15 (43.20)     2:42.69 (42.54)
        3:25.52 (42.83)     4:10.55 (45.03)     4:56.02 (45.47)     5:41.05 (45.03)
        6:24.16 (43.11)     7:05.25 (41.09)                                        
  2 Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan    12 Jay                       NT    7:33.50  
                  36.69     1:20.37 (43.68)     2:06.24 (45.87)     2:52.13 (45.89)
        3:39.51 (47.38)     4:25.69 (46.18)     5:13.31 (47.62)     6:01.51 (48.20)
        6:47.79 (46.28)     7:33.50 (45.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:46.01    2:10.07  
     1) Martin, Mekayla R 09            2) Barrientes, Mercedes 09        
     3) Buhrman, Julia 09               4) Verastegui, Clarissa 09        
                  32.36     1:07.60 (35.24)     1:39.88 (32.28)     2:10.07 (30.19)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:24.75    2:20.58  
     1) Henderson, Danielle 12          2) Gamez, Lourdes V 10            
     3) Holden, Rachel 09               4) McEnroe, Theresa 11            
                  35.82     1:15.29 (39.47)     1:50.50 (35.21)     2:20.58 (30.08)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:35.82    1:41.64  
     1) Sanchez, JB J 09                2) Caliandro, Manu A 10           
     3) DeLaPaz, Ryan R 12              4) DeLaGarza, Ethan R 10          
                  26.33       51.37 (25.04)     1:16.23 (24.86)     1:41.64 (25.41)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:43.44    1:42.68  
     1) Pringle, Jesus L 10             2) Smith, Jalen 11                
     3) Richardson, Shea 10             4) Duke, Damian A 11              
                  25.81       52.69 (26.88)     1:18.78 (26.09)     1:42.68 (23.90)
  3 San Antonio Jay  'B'                              2:00.97    2:03.36  
     1) Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan 12       2) Licata, Harrison 10            
     3) Musquiz, Manuel 10              4) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09   
                  33.41     1:01.34 (27.93)     1:30.26 (28.92)     2:03.36 (33.10)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                  1:54.77    1:53.51  
                  54.85     1:53.51 (58.66)                                        
 -- McEnroe, Theresa          11 Jay                       NT         DQ  
                  48.72        DQ (1:03.31)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaGarza, Ethan R        10 Health Careers       1:01.54    1:04.43  
                  31.11     1:04.43 (33.32)                                        
  2 Pringle, Jesus L          10 Jay                  1:04.30    1:05.55  
                  32.11     1:05.55 (33.44)                                        
  3 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                  1:10.09    1:10.52  
                  33.12     1:10.52 (37.40)                                        
  4 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  1:20.55    1:22.02  
                  39.47     1:22.02 (42.55)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asmis, Mara               09 Health Careers       1:18.09    1:21.27  
                  37.75     1:21.27 (43.52)                                        
  2 Buhrman, Julia            09 Health Careers       1:30.31    1:32.80  
                  43.83     1:32.80 (48.97)                                        
 -- Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers       1:35.71         DQ  
                  45.80          DQ (51.90)                                        
 -- Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                       NT         DQ  
                1:10.67        DQ (1:24.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaPaz, Ryan R           12 Health Careers       1:09.66    1:10.49  
                  32.96     1:10.49 (37.53)                                        
  2 Kraja, Rudin              12 Health Careers       1:09.62    1:13.17  
                  33.48     1:13.17 (39.69)                                        
 -- Gihooly, Liam J           11 Health Careers       1:16.76         DQ  
                  37.55          DQ (44.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              4:42.94    5:06.61  
     1) Stout, Matt R 10                2) Gomez-Rangel, Jonathan 12      
     3) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09    4) Musquiz, Manuel 10             
                  35.66   1:17.42 (1:17.42)     1:53.17 (35.75)   2:34.90 (1:17.48)
        3:13.39 (38.49)   3:54.06 (1:19.16)     4:29.73 (35.67)   5:06.61 (1:12.55)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buhrman, Julia            09 Health Careers         31.91      32.64  
  2 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers         33.87      35.00  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers          171   2. San Antonio Jay                     162
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers           86   2. San Antonio Jay                      45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Jay                     117   2. San Antonio Health Careers           85