2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-06
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/19/2016            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne HS  'A'                                    2:12.52    2:17.52  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 10          2) Martin, Julia M 10             
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 10             4) Parks, Emma C 11               
                  33.24     1:11.90 (38.66)     1:46.87 (34.97)     2:17.52 (30.65)
  2 Boerne HS  'B'                                         NT    2:30.27  
     1) Walton, Brooke L 11             2) Jordan, Emma E 09              
     3) Kennell, Angelica N 09          4) Bell, Kate M 10                
                  37.08     1:20.51 (43.43)     2:01.80 (41.29)     2:30.27 (28.47)
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                             2:00.09    2:01.24  
     1) Manasco, Cade A 11              2) LeBlanc, Bryce B 12            
     3) Perez, Austin R 11              4) Perry, Nathaniel J 12          
                  32.27     1:08.72 (36.45)     1:36.80 (28.08)     2:01.24 (24.44)
  2 Central Catholic  'B'                             2:12.61    2:12.88  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 11            2) De Novo, Sergio 11             
     3) Lemoine, Zachary A 11           4) Rowland, Michael 9             
                  31.70     1:07.62 (35.92)     1:46.14 (38.52)     2:12.88 (26.74)
 
Event 203  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kate M              10 Boerne               2:37.47    2:38.88  
                  33.44     1:13.01 (39.57)   2:38.88 (1:25.87)                    
  2 Jordan, Emma E            09 Boerne               2:40.00    2:46.18  
                  37.48                             1:18.27 ( )   2:46.18 (1:27.91)
  3 Kennell, Angelica N       09 Boerne               2:55.96    3:01.90  
                  39.50     1:25.42 (45.92)     2:14.24 (48.82)     3:01.90 (47.66)
  4 Coronado, Angela E        11 Boerne               3:04.56    3:07.09  
                  41.24                             1:28.35 ( )   3:07.09 (1:38.74)
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Michael           9 SCP                  2:07.49    2:07.89  
                  28.67     1:01.22 (32.55)     1:35.87 (34.65)     2:07.89 (32.02)
  2 Perez, Austin R           11 SCP                  2:03.68    2:08.31  
                  28.32     1:00.42 (32.10)     1:35.27 (34.85)     2:08.31 (33.04)
  3 Moon, Nicholas W          10 Boerne               2:06.11    2:11.16  
                  28.39     1:00.56 (32.17)     1:34.95 (34.39)     2:11.16 (36.21)
  4 Manasco, Cade A           11 SCP                  2:12.32    2:26.25  
                  29.42     1:04.04 (34.62)     1:44.58 (40.54)     2:26.25 (41.67)
 
Event 205  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 SCP                  2:34.59    2:35.74  
                  31.71     1:11.04 (39.33)     2:00.42 (49.38)     2:35.74 (35.32)
  2 Martin, Julia M           10 Boerne               2:47.17    2:51.91  
                  36.27     1:21.06 (44.79)     2:09.23 (48.17)     2:51.91 (42.68)
  3 Walton, Brooke L          11 Boerne               3:02.76    3:00.74  
                  40.21     1:23.40 (43.19)     2:19.08 (55.68)     3:00.74 (41.66)
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Trent J        11 Boerne               2:17.38    2:22.31  
                  30.89     1:07.10 (36.21)     1:50.56 (43.46)     2:22.31 (31.75)
  2 Tondre, William A         11 SCP                  2:28.42    2:35.14  
                  33.58     1:14.01 (40.43)     2:01.63 (47.62)     2:35.14 (33.51)
  3 De Novo, Sergio           11 SCP                  2:32.36    2:54.47  
                  34.94     1:26.01 (51.07)     2:12.03 (46.02)     2:54.47 (42.44)
 
Event 207  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Julia M       10 Boerne                 28.08      28.33  
  2 Parks, Emma C             11 Boerne                 29.87      30.17  
  3 Schulz, Abigail           11 SCP                    32.84      32.58  
 
Event 208  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 SCP                    24.40      25.05  
  2 Courtines, Alain          11 SCP                    28.92      30.42  
  3 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 SCP                    28.71      31.04  
 
Event 211  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 SCP                  1:08.48    1:09.64  
                  32.40     1:09.64 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 212  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Austin R           11 SCP                  1:05.36    1:03.84  
                  30.14     1:03.84 (33.70)                                        
  2 Moon, Nicholas W          10 Boerne               1:04.32    1:04.00  
                  30.84     1:04.00 (33.16)                                        
  3 Manasco, Cade A           11 SCP                  1:13.84    1:16.73  
                  33.37     1:16.73 (43.36)                                        
 
Event 213  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parks, Emma C             11 Boerne               1:03.61    1:07.34  
                  32.17     1:07.34 (35.17)                                        
  2 Boehm, Kendra L           09 Boerne               1:17.06    1:16.45  
                  36.46     1:16.45 (39.99)                                        
  3 Schulz, Abigail           11 SCP                  1:15.62    1:17.68  
                  37.25     1:17.68 (40.43)                                        
  4 Kennell, Angelica N       09 Boerne               1:18.99    1:18.22  
                  38.14     1:18.22 (40.08)                                        
  5 Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi  10 SCP                  1:17.23    1:19.41  
                  38.48     1:19.41 (40.93)                                        
  6 Reyes, Brittney           10 SCP                  1:15.01    1:23.93  
                  40.05     1:23.93 (43.88)                                        
 
Event 214  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Trent J        11 Boerne                 55.12      54.80  
                  26.27       54.80 (28.53)                                        
  2 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 SCP                    54.37      57.00  
                  25.88       57.00 (31.12)                                        
  3 Cano, Andres A            10 SCP                  1:01.21    1:02.33  
                  28.14     1:02.33 (34.19)                                        
  4 Poulsen, Peter T          12 Boerne               1:09.81    1:08.29  
                  32.14     1:08.29 (36.15)                                        
  5 Courtines, Alain          11 SCP                  1:08.84    1:08.66  
                  31.44     1:08.66 (37.22)                                        
  6 Holzman, Thomas           11 SCP                  1:04.42    1:09.04  
                  31.82     1:09.04 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kate M              10 Boerne               7:24.31    7:14.34  
                  35.27     1:15.85 (40.58)     2:00.03 (44.18)     2:45.43 (45.40)
        3:30.81 (45.38)     4:16.85 (46.04)     5:02.46 (45.61)     5:47.70 (45.24)
        6:31.64 (43.94)     7:14.34 (42.70)                                        
 
Event 216  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tondre, William A         11 SCP                  5:34.44    5:56.10  
                  31.03     1:05.67 (34.64)     1:41.36 (35.69)     2:17.92 (36.56)
        2:55.00 (37.08)     3:31.82 (36.82)     4:08.91 (37.09)     4:45.35 (36.44)
        5:21.22 (35.87)     5:56.10 (34.88)                                        
  2 LeBlanc, Bryce B          12 SCP                  5:38.23    7:45.36  
                  37.02     1:21.88 (44.86)     2:09.77 (47.89)     2:57.99 (48.22)
        3:46.95 (48.96)     4:35.38 (48.43)     5:24.79 (49.41)     6:13.63 (48.84)
        7:01.86 (48.23)     7:45.36 (43.50)                                        
  3 Cantrell, Jamie A         11 SCP                  5:38.74    7:59.61  
                  35.14     1:18.52 (43.38)     2:04.04 (45.52)     2:53.69 (49.65)
        3:43.55 (49.86)     4:35.46 (51.91)     5:28.02 (52.56)     6:19.03 (51.01)
        7:10.09 (51.06)     7:59.61 (49.52)                                        
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:55.37    2:02.89  
     1) Martin, Julia M 10              2) Parks, Emma C 11               
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 10             4) Villarreal, Julia M 10         
                  32.23     1:04.09 (31.86)     1:34.15 (30.06)     2:02.89 (28.74)
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:58.28    2:13.68  
     1) Bruce, Julia C 12               2) Bruce, Faith 9                 
     3) Calpito, Abigail 10             4) de la Pena, Bianca R 10        
                  35.25     1:10.85 (35.60)     1:45.14 (34.29)     2:13.68 (28.54)
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:52.87    1:55.60  
     1) Wiatrek, Abram 11               2) Lemoine, Zachary A 11          
     3) Rowland, Michael 9              4) Tondre, William A 11           
                  29.80     1:00.03 (30.23)     1:27.46 (27.43)     1:55.60 (28.14)
  2 Central Catholic  'B'                             1:59.88    1:58.18  
     1) Cano, Andres A 10               2) Courtines, Alain 11            
     3) De Novo, Sergio 11              4) Mattews, Andrew J 11           
                  30.85     1:00.76 (29.91)     1:30.44 (29.68)     1:58.18 (27.74)
  3 Central Catholic  'C'                             2:24.99    2:15.08  
     1) Manasco, Ty 9                   2) Longoria, Ricardo T 11         
     3) Najera, Carson 10               4) Holzman, Thomas 11             
                  32.53     1:15.39 (42.86)     1:41.27 (25.88)     2:15.08 (33.81)
 
Event 219  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Julia M       10 Boerne               1:08.82    1:11.17  
                  35.36     1:11.17 (35.81)                                        
  2 Walton, Brooke L          11 Boerne               1:20.08    1:20.83  
                  39.44     1:20.83 (41.39)                                        
  3 Boehm, Kendra L           09 Boerne                    NT    1:28.57  
                  42.69     1:28.57 (45.88)                                        
 
Event 220  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Michael           9 SCP                  1:10.90    1:12.08  
                  35.29     1:12.08 (36.79)                                        
  2 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 SCP                  1:23.08    1:28.40  
                  40.68     1:28.40 (47.72)                                        
  3 Mattews, Andrew J         11 SCP                  1:25.88    1:30.93  
                  41.94     1:30.93 (48.99)                                        
 
Event 221  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Julia M           10 Boerne               1:22.68    1:26.58  
                  41.24     1:26.58 (45.34)                                        
  2 Coronado, Angela E        11 Boerne               1:40.64    1:44.15  
                  47.54     1:44.15 (56.61)                                        
  3 Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi  10 SCP                  1:42.36    1:53.23  
                  54.95     1:53.23 (58.28)                                        
  4 Trevino, Sarah A          11 SCP                  1:42.37    1:54.87  
                  54.44   1:54.87 (1:00.43)                                        
 
Event 222  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Novo, Sergio           11 SCP                  1:17.53    1:22.31  
                  38.32     1:22.31 (43.99)                                        
  2 Poulsen, Peter T          12 Boerne               1:28.90    1:31.95  
                  43.30     1:31.95 (48.65)                                        
  3 Cano, Andres A            10 SCP                  1:22.84    1:36.80  
                  43.96     1:36.80 (52.84)                                        
  4 Mattews, Andrew J         11 SCP                  1:36.42    1:40.87  
                  46.64     1:40.87 (54.23)                                        
 
Event 223  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                             4:33.30    5:10.37  
     1) Bruce, Julia C 12               2) Reyes, Brittney 10             
     3) Calpito, Abigail 10             4) de la Pena, Bianca R 10        
                  39.86   1:24.02 (1:24.02)     2:02.74 (38.72)   2:47.15 (1:23.13)
        3:24.07 (36.92)   4:06.85 (1:19.70)     4:36.56 (29.71)   5:10.37 (1:03.52)
 
Event 224  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                             3:41.59    4:02.52  
     1) Perez, Austin R 11              2) LeBlanc, Bryce B 12            
     3) Cantrell, Jamie A 11            4) Perry, Nathaniel J 12          
                  27.81       59.55 (59.55)     1:28.71 (29.16)   2:01.10 (1:01.55)
        2:31.14 (30.04)   3:04.52 (1:03.42)     3:30.91 (26.39)     4:02.52 (58.00)
  2 Central Catholic  'B'                             3:59.96    4:51.85  
     1) Tondre, William A 11            2) Mattews, Andrew J 11           
     3) Cano, Andres A 10               4) Manasco, Cade A 11             
                  36.13   1:15.56 (1:15.56)     1:52.28 (36.72)   2:39.61 (1:24.05)
        3:12.14 (32.53)   3:53.82 (1:14.21)     4:20.84 (27.02)     4:51.85 (58.03)
 
Event 307  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Brittney           10 SCP                    39.04      37.27  
  2 Schulz, Genevieve          9 SCP                    40.76      42.32  
 
Event 308  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manasco, Ty                9 SCP                    32.00      31.18  
  2 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 SCP                    32.34      34.00  
  3 Najera, Carson            10 SCP                    40.18      43.67  
 
Event 313  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevino, Sarah A          11 SCP                  1:17.74    1:20.04  
                  37.61     1:20.04 (42.43)                                        
  2 Schulz, Genevieve          9 SCP                  1:31.20    1:39.39  
                  44.91     1:39.39 (54.48)                                        
 
Event 314  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manasco, Ty                9 SCP                  1:15.85    1:12.73  
                  35.16     1:12.73 (37.57)                                        
  2 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 SCP                  1:19.39    1:27.07  
                  38.21     1:27.07 (48.86)                                        
  3 Najera, Carson            10 SCP                  1:36.18    1:34.55  
                  44.01     1:34.55 (50.54)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Central Catholic                    235   2. Boerne HS                           169
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. Boerne HS                           132   2. Central Catholic                     55
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Central Catholic                    180   2. Boerne HS                            37