2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / NS-16-05
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/19/2016             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:53.97    1:58.62  
     1) Wilson, Avery S 11              2) Howell, Valerie E 12           
     3) Webster, Hailey R 12            4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
                  30.39     1:03.19 (32.80)     1:32.65 (29.46)     1:58.62 (25.97)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                2:05.25    2:04.08  
     1) Herrmann, Tessa J 11            2) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09         
     3) Clarkson, Emma C 10             4) Jenkins, Lauren C 09           
                  33.10     1:07.61 (34.51)     1:37.05 (29.44)     2:04.08 (27.03)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:03.23    2:06.74  
     1) Weatherford, Julia S 10         2) Auld, Jordan A 09              
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10         4) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 10        
                  31.46     1:09.59 (38.13)     1:40.54 (30.95)     2:06.74 (26.20)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:07.83    2:10.74  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 10           2) Felts, Hannah N 10             
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 10           4) White, Louisa K 11             
                  35.07     1:11.54 (36.47)     1:41.83 (30.29)     2:10.74 (28.91)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:07.09    2:10.79  
     1) Hunt, Adriana A 11              2) Dow, Emma L 11                 
     3) Collazo, Cami R 11              4) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12      
                  34.87     1:13.13 (38.26)     1:44.02 (30.89)     2:10.79 (26.77)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:17.50    2:17.23  
     1) White, Willa F 09               2) Cantrell, Lauren P 10          
     3) Robinson, Avery C 11            4) Martinez, McKenah E 10         
                  36.14     1:14.67 (38.53)     1:47.19 (32.52)     2:17.23 (30.04)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:11.42    2:18.54  
     1) Smith, Savannah C 11            2) Masalihit, Leila M 09          
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 09           4) Jackson, Paige N 11            
                  38.44     1:12.44 (34.00)     1:44.46 (32.02)     2:18.54 (34.08)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                2:24.50    2:25.92  
     1) Clark, Maya N 11                2) Bemporad, Lily A 11            
     3) Turner, Briana K 09             4) Krueger, Avery M 09            
                  38.11     1:19.31 (41.20)     1:53.67 (34.36)     2:25.92 (32.25)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:40.42    1:41.69  
     1) Player, Samuel K 09             2) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
     3) Peterson, Jake M 09             4) Player, Cullen C 12            
                  26.69       54.30 (27.61)     1:19.15 (24.85)     1:41.69 (22.54)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:43.49    1:45.62  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Mickelson, Chris L 09          
     3) Mansker, Cole S 12              4) Hunt, Joe E 09                 
                  26.55       57.36 (30.81)     1:22.25 (24.89)     1:45.62 (23.37)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:46.65    1:47.58  
     1) Rojas Perez, Hector 12          2) Leone, Coby R 11               
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 10           4) Hundley, Brandon A 12          
                  27.49       57.31 (29.82)     1:23.54 (26.23)     1:47.58 (24.04)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:53.11    1:54.20  
     1) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             2) Mitchell, Parker L 11          
     3) Farnsworth, Cale D 10           4) Pyle, Ethan T 09               
                  28.14     1:02.54 (34.40)     1:29.75 (27.21)     1:54.20 (24.45)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:51.30    1:54.50  
     1) Pressler, Johnathan F 12        2) Jackson, Carl L 10             
     3) Smith, Austin J 11              4) Villatoro, Kellen K 09         
                  28.70     1:01.63 (32.93)     1:30.49 (28.86)     1:54.50 (24.01)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:02.80    2:02.82  
     1) Wageman, Brandon T 12           2) Maxwell, David T 10            
     3) Lozano, Robert A 12             4) Davidson, Beaux B 10           
                  31.72     1:06.09 (34.37)     1:36.04 (29.95)     2:02.82 (26.78)
 -- Winston Churchill High School  'D'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Christopher A 10     2) Boyer, Jackson D 10            
     3) Bou Daher, Andre R 11           4) Contreras, Jacob D 10          
                  32.03     1:06.18 (34.15)     1:35.76 (29.58)          DQ (26.93)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley      1:58.96    2:04.34  
                  28.25       59.65 (31.40)     1:32.09 (32.44)     2:04.34 (32.25)
  2 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            2:05.51    2:07.85  
                  29.81     1:02.09 (32.28)     1:35.29 (33.20)     2:07.85 (32.56)
  3 Clarkson, Emma C          10 Churchill            2:06.30    2:10.83  
                  30.69     1:03.18 (32.49)     1:37.09 (33.91)     2:10.83 (33.74)
  4 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            2:08.79    2:13.33  
                  31.76     1:06.12 (34.36)     1:40.61 (34.49)     2:13.33 (32.72)
  5 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      2:04.94    2:14.00  
                  31.74     1:06.54 (34.80)     1:41.32 (34.78)     2:14.00 (32.68)
  6 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            2:18.32    2:20.13  
                  32.46     1:08.09 (35.63)     1:45.12 (37.03)     2:20.13 (35.01)
  7 Scott, Leaha M            11 Smithson Valley      2:17.88    2:24.75  
                  31.90     1:08.76 (36.86)     1:46.93 (38.17)     2:24.75 (37.82)
  8 Sipple, Emma M            11 Smithson Valley      2:22.91    2:27.48  
                  33.86     1:10.95 (37.09)     1:49.88 (38.93)     2:27.48 (37.60)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill            1:46.41    1:49.42  
                  25.35       52.69 (27.34)     1:21.26 (28.57)     1:49.42 (28.16)
  2 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      1:53.49    1:56.37  
                  27.07       57.00 (29.93)     1:27.41 (30.41)     1:56.37 (28.96)
  3 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill            1:56.71    1:57.38  
                  27.64       57.66 (30.02)     1:27.96 (30.30)     1:57.38 (29.42)
  4 Ashton, Case R            12 Churchill            1:58.45    1:59.39  
                  27.86       58.47 (30.61)     1:29.78 (31.31)     1:59.39 (29.61)
  5 Guillet, Garrett G        09 Churchill            2:03.02    2:01.68  
                  28.01       58.72 (30.71)     1:29.87 (31.15)     2:01.68 (31.81)
  6 Pyle, Ethan T             09 Smithson Valley      2:07.92    2:06.13  
                  28.15       59.70 (31.55)     1:33.37 (33.67)     2:06.13 (32.76)
  7 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley      1:53.06    2:07.19  
                  28.16       59.97 (31.81)     1:33.56 (33.59)     2:07.19 (33.63)
  8 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      2:16.65    2:25.68  
                  32.59     1:09.78 (37.19)     1:48.69 (38.91)     2:25.68 (36.99)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill            2:17.59    2:21.76  
                  30.55     1:08.23 (37.68)     1:48.21 (39.98)     2:21.76 (33.55)
  2 Webster, Hailey R         12 Smithson Valley      2:21.48    2:23.25  
                  30.25     1:07.17 (36.92)     1:50.37 (43.20)     2:23.25 (32.88)
  3 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            2:25.01    2:24.02  
                  30.92     1:07.71 (36.79)     1:51.39 (43.68)     2:24.02 (32.63)
  4 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            2:30.62    2:27.91  
                  32.27     1:09.13 (36.86)     1:53.96 (44.83)     2:27.91 (33.95)
  5 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      2:28.80    2:33.91  
                  32.49     1:11.78 (39.29)     1:56.97 (45.19)     2:33.91 (36.94)
  6 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      2:31.21    2:40.55  
                  32.39     1:13.90 (41.51)     2:03.66 (49.76)     2:40.55 (36.89)
  7 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      2:35.73    2:41.98  
                  33.26     1:13.86 (40.60)     2:04.77 (50.91)     2:41.98 (37.21)
  8 Berry, Floridell C        10 Churchill            2:39.58    2:47.77  
                  38.63     1:19.97 (41.34)     2:07.76 (47.79)     2:47.77 (40.01)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willstrop, Samuel J       11 Churchill            2:05.49    2:02.11  
                  25.98       58.76 (32.78)     1:34.06 (35.30)     2:02.11 (28.05)
  2 Peterson, Jake M          09 Churchill            2:07.23    2:02.21  
                  26.59       58.60 (32.01)     1:34.65 (36.05)     2:02.21 (27.56)
  3 Hundley, Brandon A        12 Churchill            2:08.35    2:11.01  
                  27.70     1:01.93 (34.23)     1:39.80 (37.87)     2:11.01 (31.21)
  4 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      2:10.19    2:14.98  
                  27.81     1:03.16 (35.35)     1:43.80 (40.64)     2:14.98 (31.18)
  5 Pressler, Johnathan F     12 Churchill            2:15.60    2:18.44  
                  29.20     1:03.16 (33.96)     1:44.13 (40.97)     2:18.44 (34.31)
  6 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley      2:25.81    2:21.91  
                  27.37     1:04.03 (36.66)     1:49.96 (45.93)     2:21.91 (31.95)
  7 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      2:32.57    2:34.80  
                  32.11     1:11.46 (39.35)     1:56.72 (45.26)     2:34.80 (38.08)
  8 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley      2:39.01    2:41.71  
                  32.71     1:15.36 (42.65)     2:01.73 (46.37)     2:41.71 (39.98)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill              25.19      25.74  
  2 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley        24.27      25.76  
  3 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley        25.16      27.08  
  4 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley        26.88      27.44  
  5 Jenkins, Lauren C         09 Churchill              27.26      27.58  
  6 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley        26.88      28.63  
  7 Bogard, Savannah R        12 Churchill              27.89      29.38  
  8 Allen, Faith E            10 Churchill              28.11      29.84  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Cullen C          12 Churchill              22.18      22.75  
  2 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        22.19      23.18  
  3 Gillen, Steven M          10 Churchill              22.92      23.71  
  4 Vanin, Rafael             11 Churchill              25.56      24.40  
  5 Villers, Connor L         12 Churchill              23.57      24.45  
  6 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        24.11      24.47  
  7 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley        24.85      24.95  
  8 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        23.63      25.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Katelyn N          09 Smithson Valley           NP     190.75  
  2 Jacobs, Mackenzie N       11 Churchill             148.65     165.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill            1:02.75    1:17.52  
                  36.60     1:17.52 (40.92)                                        
  2 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:10.23    1:21.88  
  3 Webster, Hailey R         12 Smithson Valley      1:01.67    1:24.24  
                  39.57     1:24.24 (44.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jake M          09 Churchill              54.96      55.76  
                  26.67       55.76 (29.09)                                        
  2 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley        54.02      56.99  
                  26.93       56.99 (30.06)                                        
  3 Vanin, Rafael             11 Churchill              58.48      58.33  
                  26.85       58.33 (31.48)                                        
  4 Rojas Perez, Hector       12 Churchill              57.34      58.38  
                  27.39       58.38 (30.99)                                        
  5 Al-Khader, Sammy T        10 Churchill              57.45      58.70  
                  28.06       58.70 (30.64)                                        
  6 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley        58.76    1:00.06  
                  27.63     1:00.06 (32.43)                                        
  7 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        55.43    1:00.91  
                  28.23     1:00.91 (32.68)                                        
  8 May, Hayden B             09 Smithson Valley      1:06.77    1:06.96  
                  29.82     1:06.96 (37.14)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill              55.06      55.62  
                  27.52       55.62 (28.10)                                        
  2 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley        53.37      55.87  
                  26.88       55.87 (28.99)                                        
  3 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley        57.05    1:00.54  
                  28.77     1:00.54 (31.77)                                        
  4 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            1:00.66    1:02.33  
                  30.36     1:02.33 (31.97)                                        
  5 Jenkins, Lauren C         09 Churchill            1:01.86    1:03.08  
                  30.08     1:03.08 (33.00)                                        
  6 Allen, Faith E            10 Churchill            1:02.95    1:05.51  
                  31.83     1:05.51 (33.68)                                        
  7 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      1:05.76    1:07.93  
                  32.01     1:07.93 (35.92)                                        
  8 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:08.98  
                  32.90     1:08.98 (36.08)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          09 Churchill              51.21      51.55  
                  24.58       51.55 (26.97)                                        
  2 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill              51.17      52.75  
                  25.94       52.75 (26.81)                                        
  3 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley        51.84      52.99  
                  24.76       52.99 (28.23)                                        
  4 Villatoro, Kellen K       09 Churchill              54.05      53.51  
                  25.83       53.51 (27.68)                                        
  5 Ashton, Case R            12 Churchill              51.45      53.90  
                  26.91       53.90 (26.99)                                        
  6 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley        53.24      54.33  
                  26.19       54.33 (28.14)                                        
  7 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        56.26      55.09  
                  26.32       55.09 (28.77)                                        
  8 Pyle, Ethan T             09 Smithson Valley        55.46      56.00  
                  26.79       56.00 (29.21)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley      5:14.84    5:20.72  
                  28.38       59.89 (31.51)     1:32.41 (32.52)     2:05.10 (32.69)
        2:37.86 (32.76)     3:10.58 (32.72)     3:43.35 (32.77)     4:15.97 (32.62)
        4:49.09 (33.12)     5:20.72 (31.63)                                        
  2 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            5:35.36    5:47.28  
                  32.20     1:07.23 (35.03)     1:42.24 (35.01)     2:17.65 (35.41)
        2:52.83 (35.18)     3:27.96 (35.13)     4:03.32 (35.36)     4:38.42 (35.10)
        5:13.14 (34.72)     5:47.28 (34.14)                                        
  3 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            6:14.49    6:11.39  
                  34.23     1:11.38 (37.15)     1:49.56 (38.18)     2:27.71 (38.15)
        3:06.25 (38.54)     3:44.20 (37.95)     4:22.25 (38.05)     4:59.33 (37.08)
        5:35.16 (35.83)     6:11.39 (36.23)                                        
  4 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      6:22.24    6:14.86  
                  32.66     1:09.33 (36.67)     1:47.00 (37.67)     2:25.10 (38.10)
        3:03.02 (37.92)     3:42.03 (39.01)     4:20.60 (38.57)     4:58.65 (38.05)
        5:37.49 (38.84)     6:14.86 (37.37)                                        
  5 Robinson, Avery C         11 Churchill            6:24.79    6:24.77  
                  33.66     1:10.84 (37.18)     1:49.51 (38.67)     2:28.46 (38.95)
        3:08.54 (40.08)     3:48.28 (39.74)     4:28.20 (39.92)     5:07.68 (39.48)
        5:47.56 (39.88)     6:24.77 (37.21)                                        
  6 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      6:46.12    6:40.05  
                  32.91     1:11.76 (38.85)     1:51.39 (39.63)     2:31.99 (40.60)
        3:13.68 (41.69)     3:54.85 (41.17)     4:36.36 (41.51)     5:17.17 (40.81)
        5:59.11 (41.94)     6:40.05 (40.94)                                        
  7 Harrah, Chloe T           10 Churchill            6:35.94    6:45.46  
                  37.72     1:18.38 (40.66)     1:59.51 (41.13)     2:40.95 (41.44)
        3:22.86 (41.91)     4:04.49 (41.63)     4:45.77 (41.28)     5:25.97 (40.20)
        6:06.35 (40.38)     6:45.46 (39.11)                                        
  8 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley      6:43.55    6:52.18  
                  33.35     1:11.45 (38.10)     1:51.26 (39.81)     2:32.61 (41.35)
        3:15.13 (42.52)     3:59.51 (44.38)     4:43.34 (43.83)     5:26.64 (43.30)
        6:09.35 (42.71)     6:52.18 (42.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      5:09.36    5:08.00  
                  27.38       58.76 (31.38)     1:30.32 (31.56)     2:02.52 (32.20)
        2:34.67 (32.15)     3:06.56 (31.89)     3:38.26 (31.70)     4:09.88 (31.62)
        4:40.60 (30.72)     5:08.00 (27.40)                                        
  2 Gillen, Steven M          10 Churchill            5:03.83    5:13.13  
                  27.32       58.35 (31.03)     1:30.01 (31.66)     2:02.24 (32.23)
        2:34.25 (32.01)     3:06.35 (32.10)     3:38.52 (32.17)     4:10.53 (32.01)
        4:42.48 (31.95)     5:13.13 (30.65)                                        
  3 Jackson, Carl L           10 Churchill            5:32.74    5:28.48  
                  29.99     1:02.83 (32.84)     1:35.38 (32.55)     2:08.35 (32.97)
        2:41.88 (33.53)     3:14.83 (32.95)     3:48.68 (33.85)     4:22.69 (34.01)
        4:56.09 (33.40)     5:28.48 (32.39)                                        
  4 Player, Samuel K          09 Churchill            5:18.16    5:28.59  
                  28.67     1:02.04 (33.37)     1:36.29 (34.25)     2:10.16 (33.87)
        2:43.14 (32.98)     3:16.13 (32.99)     3:50.47 (34.34)     4:24.55 (34.08)
        4:57.79 (33.24)     5:28.59 (30.80)                                        
  5 Vela, Trey                09 Churchill            5:28.80    5:31.99  
                  28.69     1:01.11 (32.42)     1:34.95 (33.84)     2:09.51 (34.56)
        2:43.10 (33.59)     3:17.09 (33.99)     3:50.80 (33.71)     4:24.91 (34.11)
        4:59.33 (34.42)     5:31.99 (32.66)                                        
  6 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      6:17.89    6:24.82  
                  33.59     1:11.53 (37.94)     1:50.17 (38.64)     2:30.15 (39.98)
        3:09.85 (39.70)     3:49.57 (39.72)     4:28.64 (39.07)     5:08.17 (39.53)
        5:46.96 (38.79)     6:24.82 (37.86)                                        
  7 May, Hayden B             09 Smithson Valley      6:15.67    6:27.39  
                  31.65     1:08.00 (36.35)     1:46.58 (38.58)     2:26.29 (39.71)
        3:05.17 (38.88)     3:46.51 (41.34)     4:26.68 (40.17)     5:08.28 (41.60)
        5:48.68 (40.40)     6:27.39 (38.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:46.38    1:50.09  
     1) Howell, Valerie E 12            2) Hunt, Adriana A 11             
     3) Weatherford, Julia S 10         4) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12      
                  27.33       55.73 (28.40)     1:22.83 (27.10)     1:50.09 (27.26)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:47.80    1:50.85  
     1) Villatoro, Amber E 10           2) Jenkins, Lauren C 09           
     3) Cronk, Julia M 11               4) Craig, Daniela L 11            
                  26.83       55.33 (28.50)     1:23.13 (27.80)     1:50.85 (27.72)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:52.36    1:54.96  
     1) Bogard, Savannah R 12           2) LaField, Zoe P 09              
     3) Allen, Faith E 10               4) Herrmann, Tessa J 11           
                  29.53       58.05 (28.52)     1:26.82 (28.77)     1:54.96 (28.14)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:52.47    1:57.39  
     1) Masalihit, Leila M 09           2) Houlahan, Brinna M 09          
     3) Collazo, Cami R 11              4) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10        
                  29.83       59.63 (29.80)     1:28.57 (28.94)     1:57.39 (28.82)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:56.34    1:58.58  
     1) White, Louisa K 11              2) Smith, Lindsey P 10            
     3) Felts, Hannah N 10              4) Cantrell, Lauren P 10          
                  29.72       59.32 (29.60)     1:28.97 (29.65)     1:58.58 (29.61)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:10.00    2:01.47  
     1) Dow, Emma L 11                  2) Scott, Leaha M 11              
     3) Smith, Deanna M 11              4) Moody, Jocelyn M 10            
                  31.18     1:00.61 (29.43)     1:31.23 (30.62)     2:01.47 (30.24)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:59.97    2:02.47  
     1) Smith, Jewelian A 12            2) Sipple, Emma M 11              
     3) Salgado, Brooke N 10            4) O'Neil, Julia H 09             
                  30.62     1:01.17 (30.55)     1:31.79 (30.62)     2:02.47 (30.68)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                     NT    2:08.21  
     1) Clark, Maya N 11                2) Harrah, Chloe T 10             
     3) Martinez, McKenah E 10          4) Turner, Briana K 09            
                  32.58     1:06.06 (33.48)     1:36.44 (30.38)     2:08.21 (31.77)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:33.26    1:34.83  
     1) Cronk, Wyatt G 11               2) Guillet, Garrett G 09          
     3) Villers, Connor L 12            4) Gillen, Steven M 10            
                  22.99       46.70 (23.71)     1:10.61 (23.91)     1:34.83 (24.22)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:35.16    1:36.10  
     1) Rojas Perez, Hector 12          2) Ashton, Case R 12              
     3) Hundley, Brandon A 12           4) Allen, Gabriel B 09            
                  24.53       48.64 (24.11)     1:12.62 (23.98)     1:36.10 (23.48)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:35.43    1:36.56  
     1) Garibay, Frankie N 11           2) Dickey, Erik M 10              
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             4) Besch, Shaun S 10              
                  24.66       49.23 (24.57)     1:13.16 (23.93)     1:36.56 (23.40)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:38.42    1:40.86  
     1) Valdes, Jorge G 10              2) Bravo, Alejandro M 09          
     3) Skidmore, Kenneth C 11          4) Leone, Coby R 11               
                  25.20       51.01 (25.81)     1:17.02 (26.01)     1:40.86 (23.84)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                     NT    1:45.22  
     1) Wallis, James H 10              2) Moore, Charles W 09            
     3) Smith, Austin J 11              4) Sanders, Zachary W 09          
                  25.50       53.88 (28.38)     1:20.30 (26.42)     1:45.22 (24.92)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:47.03    1:52.43  
     1) Brennan, Ryan P 10              2) Lozano, Robert A 12            
     3) May, Hayden B 09                4) Mitchell, Parker L 11          
                  29.00       57.63 (28.63)     1:26.32 (28.69)     1:52.43 (26.11)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.14    1:05.34  
                  32.03     1:05.34 (33.31)                                        
  2 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            1:08.27    1:08.83  
                  33.97     1:08.83 (34.86)                                        
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley      1:06.82    1:10.21  
                  33.35     1:10.21 (36.86)                                        
  4 Reichling, Heidi J        10 Churchill            1:15.00    1:18.23  
                  38.55     1:18.23 (39.68)                                        
  5 Sipple, Emma M            11 Smithson Valley      1:13.73    1:19.09  
                  38.37     1:19.09 (40.72)                                        
  6 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley      1:09.69    1:19.38  
                  38.02     1:19.38 (41.36)                                        
  7 White, Louisa K           11 Churchill            1:13.05    1:21.93  
                  39.13     1:21.93 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill              55.95      56.99  
                  28.03       56.99 (28.96)                                        
  2 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        56.46      58.57  
                  28.31       58.57 (30.26)                                        
  3 Player, Cullen C          12 Churchill              59.94      58.62  
                  28.96       58.62 (29.66)                                        
  4 Rojas Perez, Hector       12 Churchill              56.79      59.09  
                  29.10       59.09 (29.99)                                        
  5 Villatoro, Kellen K       09 Churchill            1:01.91    1:01.06  
                  29.88     1:01.06 (31.18)                                        
  6 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      1:06.72    1:10.32  
                  33.83     1:10.32 (36.49)                                        
  7 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley      1:09.36    1:16.05  
                  35.95     1:16.05 (40.10)                                        
  8 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley      1:15.26    1:23.09  
                  38.35     1:23.09 (44.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      1:08.17    1:13.32  
                  34.41     1:13.32 (38.91)                                        
  2 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            1:13.53    1:15.92  
                  35.89     1:15.92 (40.03)                                        
  3 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:21.92    1:20.17  
                  38.75     1:20.17 (41.42)                                        
  4 Felts, Hannah N           10 Churchill            1:19.05    1:20.34  
                  38.10     1:20.34 (42.24)                                        
  5 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      1:20.11    1:22.04  
                  38.85     1:22.04 (43.19)                                        
  6 Martinez, McKenah E       10 Churchill            1:27.17    1:25.89  
                  41.78     1:25.89 (44.11)                                        
  7 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley      1:24.64    1:26.23  
                  40.71     1:26.23 (45.52)                                        
  8 Bogard, Savannah R        12 Churchill            1:26.12    1:26.41  
                  40.22     1:26.41 (46.19)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willstrop, Samuel J       11 Churchill            1:00.16    1:02.25  
                  29.33     1:02.25 (32.92)                                        
  2 Hundley, Brandon A        12 Churchill            1:06.12    1:07.57  
                  31.31     1:07.57 (36.26)                                        
  3 Leone, Coby R             11 Churchill            1:06.12    1:07.74  
                  32.05     1:07.74 (35.69)                                        
  4 Sanders, Zachary W        09 Churchill            1:08.33    1:10.87  
                  33.34     1:10.87 (37.53)                                        
  5 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley      1:15.48    1:15.91  
                  35.17     1:15.91 (40.74)                                        
  6 Davidson, Beaux B         10 Smithson Valley      1:17.39    1:18.74  
                  36.61     1:18.74 (42.13)                                        
  7 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley      1:04.76    1:19.91  
                  38.16     1:19.91 (41.75)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:41.51    3:52.41  
     1) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 10         2) Wilson, Avery S 11             
     3) Webster, Hailey R 12            4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
                  28.31       59.07 (59.07)     1:27.91 (28.84)     1:57.96 (58.89)
        2:25.40 (27.44)     2:56.09 (58.13)     3:22.96 (26.87)     3:52.41 (56.32)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:52.60    4:01.46  
     1) Cronk, Julia M 11               2) Craig, Daniela L 11            
     3) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09          4) Villatoro, Amber E 10          
                  29.33   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:31.57 (29.83)   2:02.77 (1:01.03)
        2:32.02 (29.25)   3:04.17 (1:01.40)     3:31.92 (27.75)     4:01.46 (57.29)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:08.22    4:18.07  
     1) Clarkson, Emma C 10             2) White, Louisa K 11             
     3) Allen, Faith E 10               4) LaField, Zoe P 09              
                  29.85   1:01.98 (1:01.98)     1:33.85 (31.87)   2:09.55 (1:07.57)
        2:40.92 (31.37)   3:15.76 (1:06.21)     3:45.63 (29.87)   4:18.07 (1:02.31)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:13.33    4:28.44  
     1) Martinez, McKenah E 10          2) Smith, Lindsey P 10            
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 10           4) Berry, Floridell C 10          
                  33.35   1:09.01 (1:09.01)     1:40.28 (31.27)   2:14.71 (1:05.70)
        2:46.73 (32.02)   3:23.99 (1:09.28)     3:54.09 (30.10)   4:28.44 (1:04.45)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:20.77    4:34.99  
     1) Auld, Jordan A 09               2) Smith, Jewelian A 12           
     3) Scott, Leaha M 11               4) Sipple, Emma M 11              
                  32.92   1:11.90 (1:11.90)     1:43.77 (31.87)   2:19.50 (1:07.60)
        2:50.81 (31.31)   3:25.82 (1:06.32)     3:58.72 (32.90)   4:34.99 (1:09.17)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:31.67    4:37.75  
     1) Salgado, Brooke N 10            2) Smith, Deanna M 11             
     3) O'Neil, Julia H 09              4) Smith, Savannah C 11           
                  33.42   1:10.05 (1:10.05)     1:42.60 (32.55)   2:19.11 (1:09.06)
        2:52.42 (33.31)   3:32.19 (1:13.08)     4:00.39 (28.20)   4:37.75 (1:05.56)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                4:35.00    4:44.69  
     1) White, Willa F 09               2) Turner, Briana K 09            
     3) Harrah, Chloe T 10              4) Krueger, Avery M 09            
                  32.29   1:08.44 (1:08.44)     1:42.74 (34.30)   2:19.20 (1:10.76)
        2:53.51 (34.31)   3:30.22 (1:11.02)     4:04.30 (34.08)   4:44.69 (1:14.47)
  8 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  4:53.20    4:58.49  
     1) Kenney, Courtney A 09           2) Moody, Jocelyn M 10            
     3) Jackson, Paige N 11             4) Dow, Emma L 11                 
                  37.05   1:24.48 (1:24.48)     1:53.32 (28.84)   2:29.63 (1:05.15)
        3:05.70 (36.07)   3:46.09 (1:16.46)     4:19.95 (33.86)   4:58.49 (1:12.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:17.80    3:26.02  
     1) Player, Cullen C 12             2) Peterson, Jake M 09            
     3) Cronk, Wyatt G 11               4) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
                  24.81       51.79 (51.79)     1:16.24 (24.45)     1:42.92 (51.13)
        2:07.13 (24.21)     2:33.90 (50.98)     2:58.50 (24.60)     3:26.02 (52.12)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:25.24    3:34.19  
     1) Player, Samuel K 09             2) Gillen, Steven M 10            
     3) Villers, Connor L 12            4) Allen, Gabriel B 09            
                  25.22       52.85 (52.85)     1:18.94 (26.09)     1:47.63 (54.78)
        2:12.79 (25.16)     2:40.84 (53.21)     3:06.42 (25.58)     3:34.19 (53.35)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                3:31.47    3:38.43  
     1) Guillet, Garrett G 09           2) Pressler, Johnathan F 12       
     3) Bravo, Alejandro M 09           4) Vanin, Rafael 11               
                  26.01       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.91 (25.97)     1:47.27 (53.33)
        2:14.26 (26.99)     2:43.23 (55.96)     3:08.75 (25.52)     3:38.43 (55.20)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:23.93    3:39.58  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 09                  2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Mansker, Cole S 12              4) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12             
                  25.51       53.60 (53.60)     1:20.67 (27.07)     1:52.36 (58.76)
        2:17.24 (24.88)     2:45.89 (53.53)     3:10.85 (24.96)     3:39.58 (53.69)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:40.02    3:41.34  
     1) Mickelson, Chris L 09           2) Farnsworth, Cale D 10          
     3) Pyle, Ethan T 09                4) Garibay, Frankie N 11          
                  26.14       55.04 (55.04)     1:20.63 (25.59)     1:48.67 (53.63)
        2:15.88 (27.21)     2:46.20 (57.53)     3:12.18 (25.98)     3:41.34 (55.14)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                     NT    3:53.32  
     1) Kittrell, Keegan P 11           2) Wallis, James H 10             
     3) Valdes, Jorge G 10              4) Vela, Trey 09                  
                  27.20       58.30 (58.30)     1:25.97 (27.67)     1:55.53 (57.23)
        2:21.91 (26.38)     2:53.10 (57.57)     3:21.51 (28.41)   3:53.32 (1:00.22)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  3:52.26    4:11.37  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 10               2) May, Hayden B 09               
     3) Maxwell, David T 10             4) Wageman, Brandon T 12          
                  29.56   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:34.61 (31.17)   2:06.64 (1:03.20)
        2:35.88 (29.24)   3:09.82 (1:03.18)     3:38.17 (28.35)   4:11.37 (1:01.55)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley        29.88      30.07  
  2 Moody, Jocelyn M          10 Smithson Valley        29.28      30.62  
  3 White, Willa F            09 Churchill              30.94      30.73  
  4 Robinson, Avery C         11 Churchill              30.85      30.98  
  5 Jackson, Paige N          11 Smithson Valley        28.81      33.87  
  6 Kenney, Courtney A        09 Smithson Valley        36.56      35.20  
  7 Ashton, Trinity M         09 Churchill              34.73      36.15  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Jackson D          10 Churchill              28.23      27.43  
  2 Davidson, Beaux B         10 Smithson Valley        27.61      27.84  
  3 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley        27.79      27.93  
  4 Bou Daher, Andre R        11 Churchill              28.54      28.34  
  5 Moore, Charles W          09 Churchill              28.29      28.37  
  6 Garakani, Spalding A      09 Churchill              31.16      32.19  
  7 Simnacher, Ross J         09 Smithson Valley        37.80      32.98  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Lauren P        10 Churchill            1:06.58    1:07.05  
                  31.40     1:07.05 (35.65)                                        
  2 O'Neil, Julia H           09 Smithson Valley      1:07.70    1:08.44  
                  32.89     1:08.44 (35.55)                                        
  3 Moody, Jocelyn M          10 Smithson Valley      1:11.83    1:08.45  
                  32.49     1:08.45 (35.96)                                        
  4 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley      1:08.77    1:10.02  
                  33.23     1:10.02 (36.79)                                        
  5 Bemporad, Lily A          11 Churchill            1:07.69    1:10.04  
                  33.46     1:10.04 (36.58)                                        
  6 Clark, Maya N             11 Churchill            1:10.86    1:13.84  
                  34.59     1:13.84 (39.25)                                        
  7 Ashton, Trinity M         09 Churchill            1:18.82    1:20.60  
                  39.78     1:20.60 (40.82)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley        58.56      57.23  
                  26.57       57.23 (30.66)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Christopher A  10 Churchill              58.66      58.38  
                  27.66       58.38 (30.72)                                        
  3 Skidmore, Kenneth C       11 Churchill              55.76      58.44  
                  27.71       58.44 (30.73)                                        
  4 Kittrell, Keegan P        11 Churchill              59.20      59.00  
                  27.66       59.00 (31.34)                                        
  5 Contreras, Jacob D        10 Churchill            1:01.62    1:02.29  
                  29.03     1:02.29 (33.26)                                        
  6 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley      1:05.82    1:04.31  
                  30.27     1:04.31 (34.04)                                        
  7 Simnacher, Ross J         09 Smithson Valley      1:15.67    1:17.26  
                  36.66     1:17.26 (40.60)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       405   2. Smithson Valley High School         287
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         188   2. Winston Churchill High School       160
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       245   2. Smithson Valley High School          99