2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / NS-16-02
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/17/2016              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:55.97    1:57.80  
     1) Narez, Lali 12                  2) Kidder, Cheyenne R 11          
     3) Rayburg, Madelyn L 11           4) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 10     
                  31.21     1:04.10 (32.89)     1:32.12 (28.02)     1:57.80 (25.68)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:59.50    2:00.03  
     1) Schillick, Alison M 12          2) Garza, Erin D 11               
     3) Guinan, Georgia E 10            4) Martinez, Aliyah S 12          
                  29.03     1:04.87 (35.84)     1:33.00 (28.13)     2:00.03 (27.03)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:02.02    2:00.65  
     1) Budzinski, Abby                 2) Simpkins, Geralynne E 12       
     3) Cuellar, Kaila R                4) Lozano, Hannah M 09            
                  31.75     1:05.09 (33.34)     1:32.97 (27.88)     2:00.65 (27.68)
  4 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:05.00    2:11.87  
     1) Eash, Karlee R 12               2) Garza, Keeley 12               
     3) Clements, Madison 09            4) Hooge, Gillian                 
                  33.95     1:11.45 (37.50)     1:42.57 (31.12)     2:11.87 (29.30)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'C'                             2:15.00    2:18.65  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 09                2) Williams, Amaya K 10           
     3) Owen, Judith K 11               4) Conrad, Haley N 11             
                  35.63     1:15.66 (40.03)     1:47.61 (31.95)     2:18.65 (31.04)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:25.77    2:19.90  
     1) Caldwell, Kylee E 10            2) Bradford, Grace D 12           
     3) Dillberg, Kayla M 11            4) Bodily, Julia A 10             
                  38.37     1:17.73 (39.36)     1:49.96 (32.23)     2:19.90 (29.94)
  7 San Antonio Taft  'D'                             2:20.00    2:31.25  
     1) McCray, McKenna                 2) Unsinn, Isla H 10              
     3) Zorola, Elise 09                4) Cotton, Haley                  
                  38.60     1:24.64 (46.04)     2:00.37 (35.73)     2:31.25 (30.88)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:42.81    1:40.86  
     1) Calvillo, Michael J 11          2) Tao, David L 10                
     3) Huertas, Joshua M 11            4) Black, Logan R 12              
                  25.16       53.46 (28.30)     1:18.11 (24.65)     1:40.86 (22.75)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:46.00    1:46.02  
     1) Dierkhising, Garrett T 12       2) Barcelon, Jacqx A 10           
     3) Delostrinos, Johnny A 09        4) Cruz, Anthony R 11             
                  25.32       56.35 (31.03)     1:23.13 (26.78)     1:46.02 (22.89)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:50.53    1:56.43  
     1) Webb, Bryce C 10                2) Tron, Kensei 10                
     3) Herrera, David M 11             4) Kesselring, Paxton D 10        
                  30.39     1:04.22 (33.83)     1:31.44 (27.22)     1:56.43 (24.99)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:55.00    1:59.24  
     1) Price, Ean C 09                 2) Terrill, William 09            
     3) Blough, John C 09               4) Halstead, Wes C 09             
                  33.19     1:04.99 (31.80)     1:34.20 (29.21)     1:59.24 (25.04)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:05.00    2:04.48  
     1) Leyva, David E 12               2) Fehlinger, Connery M 10        
     3) Cornell, Brendan 09             4) Williams, Alexander J 10       
                  34.78     1:10.13 (35.35)     1:37.37 (27.24)     2:04.48 (27.11)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, Anna C          11 O'Connor             1:58.67    2:01.91  
                  28.16       58.91 (30.75)     1:30.75 (31.84)     2:01.91 (31.16)
  2 Skeen, Tina M             12 O'Connor             2:02.97    2:10.13  
                  29.63     1:02.21 (32.58)     1:35.87 (33.66)     2:10.13 (34.26)
  3 Martinez, Aliyah S        12 Taft                 2:08.78    2:18.04  
                  30.64     1:06.08 (35.44)     1:42.34 (36.26)     2:18.04 (35.70)
  4 Flores, De C              12 O'Connor             2:10.77    2:21.39  
                  31.02     1:07.67 (36.65)     1:46.53 (38.86)     2:21.39 (34.86)
  5 Macias, Yamile A          10 Taft                 2:16.18    2:22.28  
                  31.28     1:07.59 (36.31)     1:46.07 (38.48)     2:22.28 (36.21)
  6 Mendez, Skylar A          12 O'Connor             2:23.72    2:25.44  
                  32.55     1:08.56 (36.01)     1:46.43 (37.87)     2:25.44 (39.01)
  7 Eash, Karlee R            12 Taft                 2:32.55    2:34.47  
                  33.52     1:12.13 (38.61)     1:52.84 (40.71)     2:34.47 (41.63)
  8 Zorola, Elise             09 Taft                      NT    2:37.49  
                  34.91     1:13.54 (38.63)     1:55.35 (41.81)     2:37.49 (42.14)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvillo, Michael J       11 O'Connor             1:43.77    1:45.10  
                  24.30       50.91 (26.61)     1:18.25 (27.34)     1:45.10 (26.85)
  2 Black, George E           12 O'Connor             1:47.37    1:53.71  
                  26.03       54.50 (28.47)     1:23.96 (29.46)     1:53.71 (29.75)
  3 Halstead, Wes C           09 O'Connor             2:08.71    2:00.23  
                  27.90       58.16 (30.26)     1:29.57 (31.41)     2:00.23 (30.66)
  4 Gallagher, Josh A         10 Taft                 1:59.29    2:04.99  
                  26.84       58.64 (31.80)     1:32.79 (34.15)     2:04.99 (32.20)
  5 Kesselring, Paxton D      10 O'Connor             2:05.19    2:09.99  
                  30.15     1:03.77 (33.62)     1:37.41 (33.64)     2:09.99 (32.58)
  6 Kollock, Oliver           11 Taft                      NT    2:24.00  
                  30.76     1:06.26 (35.50)   2:24.00 (1:17.74)                    
  7 Williams, Alexander J     10 Taft                      NT    2:24.50  
                  31.14     1:07.88 (36.74)     1:46.88 (39.00)     2:24.50 (37.62)
  8 Lopez, Richard J          11 Taft                      NT    2:27.37  
                  30.83     1:06.92 (36.09)     1:47.34 (40.42)     2:27.37 (40.03)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schillick, Alison M       12 Taft                      NT    2:21.12  
                  28.51     1:02.59 (34.08)     1:47.09 (44.50)     2:21.12 (34.03)
  2 Garza, Erin D             11 Taft                 2:24.87    2:24.58  
                  32.23     1:09.81 (37.58)     1:50.93 (41.12)     2:24.58 (33.65)
  3 Kreipe, Kaitlyn E         11 O'Connor             2:26.73    2:24.64  
                  32.38     1:06.79 (34.41)     1:53.52 (46.73)     2:24.64 (31.12)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lozano, Josh L            12 O'Connor             1:58.17    2:03.05  
                  25.79       57.11 (31.32)     1:34.16 (37.05)     2:03.05 (28.89)
  2 Delostrinos, Johnny A     09 Taft                 2:11.40    2:08.30  
                  27.25       59.95 (32.70)     1:37.92 (37.97)     2:08.30 (30.38)
  3 Walters, Christian        09 O'Connor             2:13.55    2:08.43  
                  27.47     1:01.76 (34.29)     1:39.06 (37.30)     2:08.43 (29.37)
  4 Camacho Santos, Joseph A  12 O'Connor             2:21.45    2:24.14  
                  28.22     1:03.75 (35.53)     1:49.51 (45.76)     2:24.14 (34.63)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A   10 O'Connor               25.73      26.30  
  2 Bendrey, Elizabeth J      11 O'Connor               26.33      27.27  
  3 Guinan, Georgia E         10 Taft                   26.78      27.61  
  4 Kidder, Cheyenne R        11 O'Connor               28.27      27.75  
  5 Pasayan, Danielle J       12 Taft                   27.75      28.52  
  6 Garza, Keeley             12 Taft                   29.09      28.74  
  7 Owen, Judith K            11 Taft                   28.07      28.95  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvillo, Michael J       11 O'Connor               23.92      22.92  
  2 Dierkhising, Garrett T    12 Taft                   21.96      22.95  
  3 Cruz, Anthony R           11 Taft                   23.01      23.30  
  4 Ferrer, Ross P            11 O'Connor               22.83      23.51  
  5 Alfrido, Cross I          12 Taft                   24.78      24.44  
  6 Shaw, Brandon R           12 Taft                   25.86      25.78  
  7 Medina, Justin X          09 O'Connor               29.40      27.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Summer C           10 O'Connor              231.30     230.00  
  2 Kollock, Bridgette        12 Taft                  119.90     111.90  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dierkhising, Zachary      09 Taft                  149.65     158.50  
  2 Acord, Trevor A           12 Taft                  149.60     157.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayburg, Madelyn L        11 O'Connor             1:02.81    1:03.14  
                  28.69     1:03.14 (34.45)                                        
  2 Cuellar, Kaila R             O'Connor             1:03.14    1:05.37  
                  31.11     1:05.37 (34.26)                                        
  3 Garza, Erin D             11 Taft                 1:03.55    1:07.73  
  4 Narez, Lali               12 O'Connor             1:06.42    1:10.53  
  5 Clements, Madison         09 Taft                 1:13.91    1:11.87  
                  32.24     1:11.87 (39.63)                                        
  6 Hoaglin, Mikalah D        11 O'Connor             1:11.68    1:12.66  
                  32.08     1:12.66 (40.58)                                        
  7 Macias, Yamile A          10 Taft                 1:16.41    1:17.87  
                  35.21     1:17.87 (42.66)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huertas, Joshua M         11 O'Connor               56.85      55.76  
                  25.72       55.76 (30.04)                                        
  2 Barcelon, Jacqx A         10 Taft                   58.57      58.70  
                  27.24       58.70 (31.46)                                        
  3 Delostrinos, Johnny A     09 Taft                 1:01.32    1:00.19  
                  28.00     1:00.19 (32.19)                                        
  4 Gallagher, Josh A         10 Taft                   59.31    1:02.49  
                  29.05     1:02.49 (33.44)                                        
  5 Herrera, David M          11 O'Connor             1:03.18    1:03.40  
                  29.21     1:03.40 (34.19)                                        
  6 Blough, John C            09 O'Connor             1:07.03    1:07.68  
                  30.71     1:07.68 (36.97)                                        
  7 Williams, Alexander J     10 Taft                 1:14.64    1:15.92  
                  33.92     1:15.92 (42.00)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guinan, Georgia E         10 Taft                   56.84      58.26  
                  28.61       58.26 (29.65)                                        
  2 Bendrey, Elizabeth J      11 O'Connor               59.59      59.00  
                  28.24       59.00 (30.76)                                        
  3 Budzinski, Abby              O'Connor                  NT    1:00.18  
                  28.69     1:00.18 (31.49)                                        
  4 Pasayan, Danielle J       12 Taft                 1:01.66    1:04.29  
                  30.27     1:04.29 (34.02)                                        
  5 Ruiz, Sarah E             09 Taft                 1:05.39    1:08.28  
                  32.14     1:08.28 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tao, David L              10 O'Connor               48.73      48.72  
                  24.07       48.72 (24.65)                                        
  2 Dierkhising, Garrett T    12 Taft                   47.82      50.15  
                  23.86       50.15 (26.29)                                        
  3 Black, Logan R            12 O'Connor               48.75      50.80  
                  24.38       50.80 (26.42)                                        
  4 Ferrer, Ross P            11 O'Connor               51.02      52.29  
                  24.93       52.29 (27.36)                                        
  5 Cruz, Anthony R           11 Taft                   51.36      52.64  
                  25.03       52.64 (27.61)                                        
  6 Halstead, Wes C           09 O'Connor               57.70      55.10  
                  26.58       55.10 (28.52)                                        
  7 Alfrido, Cross I          12 Taft                   56.60      55.96  
                  26.58       55.96 (29.38)                                        
  8 Kollock, Oliver           11 Taft                 1:05.45    1:00.70  
                  28.16     1:00.70 (32.54)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halstead, Anna C          11 O'Connor             5:23.29    5:32.66  
                  29.60     1:02.19 (32.59)     1:35.93 (33.74)     2:09.78 (33.85)
        2:43.71 (33.93)     3:17.89 (34.18)     3:52.00 (34.11)     4:26.24 (34.24)
        5:00.82 (34.58)     5:32.66 (31.84)                                        
  2 Skeen, Tina M             12 O'Connor             5:33.76    5:55.87  
                  30.97     1:05.10 (34.13)     1:40.28 (35.18)     2:15.87 (35.59)
        2:52.03 (36.16)     3:28.35 (36.32)     4:03.89 (35.54)     4:40.14 (36.25)
        5:16.29 (36.15)     5:55.87 (39.58)                                        
  3 Lozano, Hannah M          09 O'Connor             6:04.33    6:10.94  
                  32.35     1:07.64 (35.29)     1:44.58 (36.94)     2:22.52 (37.94)
        3:00.65 (38.13)     3:38.97 (38.32)     4:17.74 (38.77)     4:55.94 (38.20)
        5:34.12 (38.18)     6:10.94 (36.82)                                        
  4 Garza, Keeley             12 Taft                 6:14.99    6:18.90  
                  32.53     1:08.58 (36.05)     1:45.87 (37.29)     2:23.41 (37.54)
        3:01.80 (38.39)     3:40.59 (38.79)     4:20.13 (39.54)     5:00.09 (39.96)
        5:40.21 (40.12)     6:18.90 (38.69)                                        
  5 Conrad, Haley N           11 Taft                 7:17.11    7:05.50  
                  35.67     1:15.91 (40.24)     1:57.87 (41.96)     2:41.07 (43.20)
        3:25.06 (43.99)     4:09.51 (44.45)     4:54.32 (44.81)     5:38.52 (44.20)
      7:05.50 (1:26.98)                                                            
  6 Zorola, Elise             09 Taft                      NT    7:12.10  
                  37.40     1:19.08 (41.68)     2:02.21 (43.13)   3:31.50 (1:29.29)
                                4:15.93 ( )     5:00.96 (45.03)     5:45.73 (44.77)
        6:30.62 (44.89)     7:12.10 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lozano, Josh L            12 O'Connor             4:39.84    4:50.38  
                  26.36       55.13 (28.77)     1:24.23 (29.10)     1:53.29 (29.06)
        2:22.54 (29.25)     2:52.42 (29.88)     3:22.15 (29.73)     3:51.99 (29.84)
        4:21.55 (29.56)     4:50.38 (28.83)                                        
  2 Walters, Christian        09 O'Connor             5:12.10    5:25.08  
                  27.16       58.33 (31.17)     1:30.33 (32.00)     2:03.50 (33.17)
        2:37.10 (33.60)     3:11.32 (34.22)     3:45.05 (33.73)     4:19.00 (33.95)
        4:52.22 (33.22)     5:25.08 (32.86)                                        
  3 Kesselring, Paxton D      10 O'Connor             5:41.89    5:37.97  
                  30.48     1:04.57 (34.09)     1:38.93 (34.36)     2:13.30 (34.37)
        2:47.54 (34.24)     3:21.62 (34.08)     3:56.11 (34.49)     4:30.94 (34.83)
        5:05.04 (34.10)     5:37.97 (32.93)                                        
  4 Cornell, Brendan          09 Taft                      NT    5:54.83  
                  30.88     1:05.12 (34.24)     1:41.13 (36.01)     2:18.08 (36.95)
        2:54.60 (36.52)     3:31.20 (36.60)     4:08.99 (37.79)     4:46.01 (37.02)
        5:21.82 (35.81)     5:54.83 (33.01)                                        
  5 Price, Ean C              09 O'Connor             6:27.22    6:05.18  
                  31.96     1:08.51 (36.55)     1:46.30 (37.79)     2:24.05 (37.75)
        3:02.27 (38.22)     3:40.31 (38.04)     4:17.77 (37.46)     4:54.33 (36.56)
        5:30.56 (36.23)     6:05.18 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:45.66    1:48.36  
     1) Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A 10      2) Bendrey, Elizabeth J 11        
     3) Kreipe, Kaitlyn E 11            4) Halstead, Anna C 11            
                  26.83       53.46 (26.63)     1:22.62 (29.16)     1:48.36 (25.74)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:43.48    1:48.51  
     1) Pasayan, Danielle J 12          2) Guinan, Georgia E 10           
     3) Martinez, Aliyah S 12           4) Schillick, Alison M 12         
                  28.57       56.14 (27.57)     1:23.87 (27.73)     1:48.51 (24.64)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:50.32    1:50.48  
     1) Rayburg, Madelyn L 11           2) Skeen, Tina M 12               
     3) Cuellar, Kaila R                4) Hoaglin, Mikalah D 11          
                  27.27       54.81 (27.54)     1:22.36 (27.55)     1:50.48 (28.12)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:59.84    1:55.59  
     1) Simpkins, Geralynne E 12        2) Caldwell, Kylee E 10           
     3) Ibanez, Davan 11                4) Kidder, Cheyenne R 11          
                  28.20       58.51 (30.31)     1:27.91 (29.40)     1:55.59 (27.68)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                                  NT    1:57.93  
     1) Owen, Judith K 11               2) Macias, Yamile A 10            
     3) Clements, Madison 09            4) Eash, Karlee R 12              
                  28.59       58.30 (29.71)     1:27.80 (29.50)     1:57.93 (30.13)
  6 San Antonio Taft  'C'                                  NT    2:03.48  
     1) Goins, Johnna 09                2) Craig, Lauren P 10             
     3) Conrad, Haley N 11              4) Hooge, Gillian                 
                  30.91     1:02.61 (31.70)     1:37.44 (34.83)     2:03.48 (26.04)
  7 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                              NT    2:03.70  
     1) Prince, Sydney 09               2) Stiles, Nikki N 11             
     3) Flores, Abigail 09              4) Bodily, Julia A 10             
                  29.95     1:00.23 (30.28)     1:34.27 (34.04)     2:03.70 (29.43)
  8 San Antonio Taft  'D'                                  NT    2:11.03  
     1) McCray, McKenna                 2) Ruiz, Sarah E 09               
     3) Zorola, Elise 09                4) Williams, Amaya K 10           
                  32.94     1:03.85 (30.91)     1:37.34 (33.49)     2:11.03 (33.69)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:37.67    1:34.20  
     1) Black, George E 12              2) Lozano, Josh L 12              
     3) Ferrer, Ross P 11               4) Huertas, Joshua M 11           
                  24.31       47.55 (23.24)     1:10.33 (22.78)     1:34.20 (23.87)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:35.00    1:34.87  
     1) Alfrido, Cross I 12             2) Cruz, Anthony R 11             
     3) Dierkhising, Garrett T 12       4) Barcelon, Jacqx A 10           
                  24.82       47.82 (23.00)     1:10.68 (22.86)     1:34.87 (24.19)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:42.27    1:41.01  
     1) Camacho Santos, Joseph A 12     2) Halstead, Wes C 09             
     3) Tron, Kensei 10                 4) Herrera, David M 11            
                  25.52       50.82 (25.30)     1:15.41 (24.59)     1:41.01 (25.60)
  4 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             1:45.86    1:47.35  
     1) Gallagher, Josh A 10            2) Cornell, Brendan 09            
     3) Fehlinger, Connery M 10         4) Williams, Alexander J 10       
                  25.99       52.17 (26.18)     1:19.43 (27.26)     1:47.35 (27.92)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                              NT    1:51.89  
     1) Webb, Bryce C 10                2) Hulme, Clayson 09              
     3) White, Nathan                   4) Roodettes, Nicolas 09          
                  25.57       54.86 (29.29)     1:22.37 (27.51)     1:51.89 (29.52)
  6 San Antonio Taft  'C'                             1:52.08    1:55.79  
     1) Kollock, Oliver 11              2) Jacob, Ty 10                   
     3) Lopez, Richard J 11             4) Leyva, David E 12              
                  26.26       55.04 (28.78)     1:26.37 (31.33)     1:55.79 (29.42)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budzinski, Abby              O'Connor                  NT    1:07.31  
                  32.65     1:07.31 (34.66)                                        
  2 Schillick, Alison M       12 Taft                   58.15    1:09.26  
                  33.81     1:09.26 (35.45)                                        
  3 Martinez, Aliyah S        12 Taft                 1:07.60    1:10.69  
                  33.67     1:10.69 (37.02)                                        
  4 Ruiz, Sarah E             09 Taft                 1:14.67    1:13.96  
                  35.97     1:13.96 (37.99)                                        
  5 Flores, De C              12 O'Connor             1:06.61    1:14.12  
                  35.31     1:14.12 (38.81)                                        
  6 Bradford, Grace D         12 O'Connor             1:19.58    1:14.79  
                  36.80     1:14.79 (37.99)                                        
  7 Eash, Karlee R            12 Taft                 1:14.18    1:17.98  
                  37.10     1:17.98 (40.88)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Logan R            12 O'Connor               54.58      56.77  
                  27.39       56.77 (29.38)                                        
  2 Camacho Santos, Joseph A  12 O'Connor             1:06.44    1:08.53  
                  32.64     1:08.53 (35.89)                                        
  3 Huertas, Joshua M         11 O'Connor             1:02.23    1:08.59  
                  33.48     1:08.59 (35.11)                                        
  4 Webb, Bryce C             10 O'Connor             1:08.10    1:12.02  
                  34.47     1:12.02 (37.55)                                        
  5 Fehlinger, Connery M      10 Taft                 1:36.05    1:16.44  
                  38.01     1:16.44 (38.43)                                        
  6 Leyva, David E            12 Taft                 1:10.92    1:17.35  
                  37.48     1:17.35 (39.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kidder, Cheyenne R        11 O'Connor             1:15.23    1:15.12  
                  34.85     1:15.12 (40.27)                                        
  2 Simpkins, Geralynne E     12 O'Connor             1:12.08    1:15.79  
                  36.11     1:15.79 (39.68)                                        
  3 Cohn, Erin-Elizabetth A   10 O'Connor             1:14.81    1:17.92  
                  36.22     1:17.92 (41.70)                                        
  4 Moore, Savana E           10 O'Connor             1:18.02    1:25.25  
                  39.20     1:25.25 (46.05)                                        
  5 Williams, Amaya K         10 Taft                 1:32.36    1:35.31  
                  44.65     1:35.31 (50.66)                                        
 -- Unsinn, Isla H            10 Taft                 1:40.99         DQ  
                  47.19          DQ (55.36)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tao, David L              10 O'Connor             1:01.13    1:01.49  
                  29.65     1:01.49 (31.84)                                        
  2 Black, George E           12 O'Connor             1:01.01    1:05.22  
                  30.96     1:05.22 (34.26)                                        
  3 Barcelon, Jacqx A         10 Taft                 1:07.88    1:09.18  
                  32.94     1:09.18 (36.24)                                        
  4 Terrill, William          09 O'Connor             1:10.18    1:11.04  
                  33.07     1:11.04 (37.97)                                        
  5 Shaw, Brandon R           12 Taft                 1:09.33    1:15.39  
  6 Tron, Kensei              10 O'Connor             1:15.87    1:15.69  
                  35.02     1:15.69 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:45.31    4:00.72  
     1) Halstead, Anna C 11             2) Kreipe, Kaitlyn E 11           
     3) Bendrey, Elizabeth J 11         4) Rayburg, Madelyn L 11          
                  27.87       57.32 (57.32)     1:27.26 (29.94)                    
            2:28.99 ( )         3:00.67 ( )     3:28.47 (27.80)   4:00.72 (1:00.05)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         3:57.13    4:09.09  
     1) Skeen, Tina M 12                2) Dillberg, Kayla M 11           
     3) Simpkins, Geralynne E 12        4) Narez, Lali 12                 
                  30.59   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:33.75 (30.33)   2:07.18 (1:03.76)
        2:35.58 (28.40)   3:08.27 (1:01.09)     3:36.78 (28.51)   4:09.09 (1:00.82)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:10.84    4:18.18  
     1) Garza, Erin D 11                2) Garza, Keeley 12               
     3) Macias, Yamile A 10             4) Pasayan, Danielle J 12         
                  30.77   1:04.64 (1:04.64)     1:34.45 (29.81)   2:06.39 (1:01.75)
        2:37.40 (31.01)   3:13.56 (1:07.17)     3:43.49 (29.93)   4:18.18 (1:04.62)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:05.12    4:24.14  
     1) Budzinski, Abby                 2) Hoaglin, Mikalah D 11          
     3) Lozano, Hannah M 09             4) Mendez, Skylar A 12            
                  30.42   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:33.82 (29.99)   2:07.92 (1:04.09)
        2:38.63 (30.71)   3:11.73 (1:03.81)     3:46.30 (34.57)   4:24.14 (1:12.41)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             4:35.00    5:13.26  
     1) Goins, Johnna 09                2) McCray, McKenna                
     3) Craig, Lauren P 10              4) Unsinn, Isla H 10              
                  33.29   1:11.11 (1:11.11)     1:45.91 (34.80)   2:22.96 (1:11.85)
        2:56.22 (33.26)   3:36.82 (1:13.86)     4:22.25 (45.43)   5:13.26 (1:36.44)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:15.80    3:22.60  
     1) Black, Logan R 12               2) Lozano, Josh L 12              
     3) Calvillo, Michael J 11          4) Tao, David L 10                
                  24.84       51.43 (51.43)     1:16.43 (25.00)     1:43.61 (52.18)
        2:07.19 (23.58)     2:32.57 (48.96)     2:57.12 (24.55)     3:22.60 (50.03)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:05.00    3:42.87  
     1) Ferrer, Ross P 11               2) Camacho Santos, Joseph A 12    
     3) Walters, Christian 09           4) Blough, John C 09              
                  24.76       52.22 (52.22)     1:17.98 (25.76)     1:48.65 (56.43)
        2:13.99 (25.34)     2:42.64 (53.99)     3:11.17 (28.53)   3:42.87 (1:00.23)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             3:41.95    3:42.93  
     1) Delostrinos, Johnny A 09        2) Alfrido, Cross I 12            
     3) Gallagher, Josh A 10            4) Shaw, Brandon R 12             
                  25.88       53.95 (53.95)     1:20.50 (26.55)     1:50.30 (56.35)
        2:16.69 (26.39)     2:46.60 (56.30)     3:13.60 (27.00)     3:42.93 (56.33)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:06.20    4:11.69  
     1) Herrera, David M 11             2) Terrill, William 09            
     3) Medina, Justin X 09             4) Roodettes, Nicolas 09          
                  28.96   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:29.62 (29.18)   2:12.46 (1:12.02)
        3:02.70 (50.24)   3:35.77 (1:23.31)     4:11.69 (35.92)                    
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             4:10.00    4:17.13  
     1) Kollock, Oliver 11              2) Jacob, Ty 10                   
     3) Lopez, Richard J 11             4) Leyva, David E 12              
                  28.47   1:02.61 (1:02.61)     1:34.25 (31.64)   2:11.97 (1:09.36)
        2:43.53 (31.56)   3:20.03 (1:08.06)     3:46.58 (26.55)     4:17.13 (57.10)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clements, Madison         09 Taft                   30.97      29.29  
  2 Prince, Sydney            09 O'Connor               30.48      29.91  
  3 Moore, Savana E           10 O'Connor               28.65      30.21  
  4 Goins, Johnna             09 Taft                   30.00      30.74  
  5 Caldwell, Kylee E         10 O'Connor               31.59      31.07  
  6 Conrad, Haley N           11 Taft                   30.99      31.75  
  7 Craig, Lauren P           10 Taft                   31.07      32.15  
  8 Flores, Abigail           09 O'Connor               33.59      33.75  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendan          09 Taft                   26.06      25.72  
  2 Reynolds, Tate E          11 O'Connor               27.35      27.19  
  3 White, Nathan                O'Connor               27.07      27.27  
  4 Fehlinger, Connery M      10 Taft                   26.26      27.58  
  5 Leyva, David E            12 Taft                   27.75      28.10  
  6 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor               29.58      29.88  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillberg, Kayla M         11 O'Connor             1:05.48    1:04.31  
                  30.80     1:04.31 (33.51)                                        
  2 Ibanez, Davan             11 O'Connor             1:06.34    1:05.35  
                  32.07     1:05.35 (33.28)                                        
  3 Bodily, Julia A           10 O'Connor             1:07.06    1:05.90  
                  31.65     1:05.90 (34.25)                                        
  4 Stiles, Nikki N           11 O'Connor             1:08.48    1:06.08  
                  31.68     1:06.08 (34.40)                                        
  5 Goins, Johnna             09 Taft                 1:09.89    1:09.71  
                  32.96     1:09.71 (36.75)                                        
  6 Craig, Lauren P           10 Taft                 1:10.60    1:11.44  
                  33.55     1:11.44 (37.89)                                        
  7 Williams, Amaya K         10 Taft                 1:20.26    1:17.37  
                  35.33     1:17.37 (42.04)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Bryce C             10 O'Connor               56.08      54.98  
                  26.64       54.98 (28.34)                                        
  2 Reynolds, Tate E          11 O'Connor             1:01.84    1:02.66  
                  29.47     1:02.66 (33.19)                                        
  3 Lopez, Richard J          11 Taft                 1:04.11    1:06.76  
                  31.69     1:06.76 (35.07)                                        
  4 Hulme, Clayson            09 O'Connor             1:08.00    1:07.83  
                  32.02     1:07.83 (35.81)                                        
  5 Roodettes, Nicolas        09 O'Connor             1:08.82    1:08.20  
                  32.19     1:08.20 (36.01)                                        
  6 Jacob, Ty                 10 Taft                 1:06.07    1:08.64  
                  31.84     1:08.64 (36.80)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                368   2. San Antonio Taft                    204
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                178   2. San Antonio Taft                    105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                190   2. San Antonio Taft                     99