2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / NS-16-01
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 10/27/2016             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:52.66    1:52.74  
     1) Bjontegard, Nikko J 12          2) Clifton, Maddison L 11         
     3) Clifton, Sydney A 11            4) Camarillo, Sofie G 12          
                  27.40     1:08.21 (40.81)     1:30.11 (21.90)     1:52.74 (22.63)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:56.47    1:56.70  
     1) Dowling, Molly A 11             2) Spitz, Elle M 10               
     3) Stallworth, McKenna L 10        4) Galdau, Emma T 11              
                  31.26     1:07.02 (35.76)     1:38.33 (31.31)     1:56.70 (18.37)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:03.71    2:03.76  
     1) Moore, Ashley E 10              2) Torok, Kendle E 12             
     3) Lee, Alexandria D 12            4) Brown, Tess A 11               
                  32.27     1:05.13 (32.86)     1:36.24 (31.11)     2:03.76 (27.52)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:11.36    2:10.50  
     1) Harris, Hadley G 11             2) Perales, Karina L 12           
     3) Correa, Liliana P 10            4) McGraw, Morgan 09              
                  33.54     1:11.02 (37.48)     1:42.29 (31.27)     2:10.50 (28.21)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:08.52    2:14.73  
     1) Rogers, Madison 09              2) Pullen, Michele L 12           
     3) Ames, Adriana N 12              4) Manfre, Zada E 10              
                  35.86     1:11.73 (35.87)     1:46.01 (34.28)     2:14.73 (28.72)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:29.85    2:24.57  
     1) Perales, Analisa E 09           2) Velazquez, Malia U 10          
     3) McMillan, Kaitlyn 10            4) Harris, McKenna 09             
                  39.38     1:21.19 (41.81)     1:54.24 (33.05)     2:24.57 (30.33)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                              NT    2:30.41  
     1) Nazario, Ashley 09              2) Silberman, Claire 09           
     3) Havens, Karenna E 09            4) Blood, Britney 09              
                  41.63     1:23.06 (41.43)     1:57.75 (34.69)     2:30.41 (32.66)
 -- San Antonio Clark  'D'                            2:51.21         DQ  
     1) Holland, Marilyn 09             2) Castanon, Elisette M 10        
     3) Blig, Melody J 10               4) Pang, Boya 09                  
                  42.29     1:33.61 (51.32)     2:12.87 (39.26)          DQ (35.36)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:41.23    1:41.90  
     1) Su, Matthew J 10                2) Barrett, Matthew R 11          
     3) Phillips, Colin L 12            4) Woodard, Taylor A 11           
                  26.27       54.22 (27.95)     1:18.81 (24.59)     1:41.90 (23.09)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:46.63    1:44.51  
     1) Dallahan, Connelly P 12         2) Vinceslio, Dylan M 12          
     3) Elms, Nic J 12                  4) Oslin, Robert 11               
                  27.31       55.39 (28.08)     1:22.19 (26.80)     1:44.51 (22.32)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:57.25    1:51.19  
     1) Nelms, Jake T 10                2) Elliott, Jeffery D 10          
     3) Bjontegard, Zake G 09           4) Durbin, Andy S 12              
                  27.02       58.71 (31.69)     1:24.96 (26.25)     1:51.19 (26.23)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:01.06    1:54.89  
     1) Walsh, Patrick L 09             2) Fisher, John D 11              
     3) Maclin, Steven D 10             4) Alarcon, Gabriel 09            
                  31.07     1:03.45 (32.38)     1:30.06 (26.61)     1:54.89 (24.83)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:16.94    2:06.08  
     1) Simecek, Cade 09                2) Ash, Drake K 11                
     3) Lasater, Jace C 10              4) Graver, Ethan M 11             
                  34.60     1:12.43 (37.83)     1:39.53 (27.10)     2:06.08 (26.55)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'D'                                 NT    2:07.49  
     1) Dandan, Sammy P 09              2) Soto, Miguel A 09              
     3) Martinez, Arturo 10             4) Price, Kaleb 09                
                  33.53     1:08.12 (34.59)     1:38.93 (30.81)     2:07.49 (28.56)
  7 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:19.83    2:11.73  
     1) Solano, Luis G 09               2) Rusnak, Jared B 10             
     3) Parlato, Sean M 11              4) Galindo, Nathan 10             
                  32.59     1:06.39 (33.80)     1:43.56 (37.17)     2:11.73 (28.17)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:38.47    2:23.63  
     1) Di Paolo, Nikolaus 12           2) Spencer, Jesse 09              
     3) Geary, Hunter C 10              4) Hogan, Jaxon T 10              
                  36.90     1:19.26 (42.36)     1:54.53 (35.27)     2:23.63 (29.10)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reitman, Kate L           11 Brandeis             2:09.82    2:05.85  
                  28.30       59.94 (31.64)     1:32.74 (32.80)     2:05.85 (33.11)
  2 Pruin, Julia C            12 Clark                2:18.16    2:09.44  
                  29.74     1:03.03 (33.29)     1:37.39 (34.36)     2:09.44 (32.05)
  3 Brown, Tess A             11 Brandeis             2:07.25    2:09.58  
                  30.82     1:03.99 (33.17)     1:37.64 (33.65)     2:09.58 (31.94)
  4 Moore, Ashley E           10 Brandeis             2:09.86    2:09.87  
                  30.87     1:04.44 (33.57)     1:37.68 (33.24)     2:09.87 (32.19)
  5 Pullen, Michele L         12 Brandeis             2:18.05    2:24.88  
                  33.77     1:10.47 (36.70)     1:47.75 (37.28)     2:24.88 (37.13)
  6 McMillan, Kaitlyn         10 Clark                2:29.63    2:30.38  
                  32.89     1:10.26 (37.37)     1:50.01 (39.75)     2:30.38 (40.37)
  7 Harris, McKenna           09 Clark                2:38.78    2:34.42  
                  34.37     1:13.84 (39.47)     1:55.00 (41.16)     2:34.42 (39.42)
  8 Pang, Boya                09 Clark                     NT    2:39.91  
                  36.69     1:16.80 (40.11)   2:39.91 (1:23.11)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vinceslio, Dylan M        12 Clark                1:49.60    1:49.78  
                  25.35       53.06 (27.71)     1:21.64 (28.58)     1:49.78 (28.14)
  2 Camarillo, Levi A         11 Brandeis             1:48.72    1:55.77  
                  26.15       54.76 (28.61)     1:24.89 (30.13)     1:55.77 (30.88)
  3 Woodard, Taylor A         11 Brandeis             1:55.21    2:06.51  
                  27.74       59.45 (31.71)     1:33.04 (33.59)     2:06.51 (33.47)
  4 Rusnak, Jared B           10 Clark                2:27.14    2:18.55  
                  31.02     1:06.52 (35.50)     1:43.61 (37.09)     2:18.55 (34.94)
  5 Alarcon, Gabriel          09 Clark                     NT    2:20.82  
                  31.00     1:07.12 (36.12)     1:46.21 (39.09)     2:20.82 (34.61)
  6 Martinez, Arturo          10 Clark                     NT    2:26.90  
                  30.29     1:07.26 (36.97)     1:47.92 (40.66)     2:26.90 (38.98)
  7 Ash, Drake K              11 Brandeis             2:30.21    2:28.33  
                  30.30     1:07.07 (36.77)     1:44.45 (37.38)     2:28.33 (43.88)
  8 Simecek, Cade             09 Brandeis             2:50.21    2:28.41  
                  31.17     1:07.65 (36.48)     1:48.56 (40.91)     2:28.41 (39.85)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, McKenna L     10 Clark                2:13.18    2:16.50  
                  29.71     1:05.45 (35.74)     1:44.83 (39.38)     2:16.50 (31.67)
  2 Camarillo, Sofie G        12 Brandeis             2:15.32    2:20.53  
                  29.81     1:04.55 (34.74)     1:47.33 (42.78)     2:20.53 (33.20)
  3 Pancratz, Kirsten L       11 Brandeis             2:33.06    2:27.95  
                  32.19     1:10.50 (38.31)     1:55.05 (44.55)     2:27.95 (32.90)
  4 Rogers, Cheyenne K        12 Brandeis             2:19.24    2:31.46  
                  32.52     1:11.10 (38.58)     1:56.85 (45.75)     2:31.46 (34.61)
  5 Harris, Hadley G          11 Clark                2:39.49    2:43.33  
                  33.69     1:12.58 (38.89)     2:04.09 (51.51)     2:43.33 (39.24)
  6 Ames, Adriana N           12 Brandeis             2:34.12    2:44.98  
                  35.40     1:17.79 (42.39)     2:07.34 (49.55)     2:44.98 (37.64)
  7 Dwyer, Jenna              09 Clark                3:14.10    3:04.82  
                  40.13     1:26.29 (46.16)     2:23.08 (56.79)     3:04.82 (41.74)
 -- Perales, Analisa E        09 Clark                3:04.09         DQ  
                1:26.40     2:16.46 (50.06)          DQ (41.99)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Matthew R        11 Brandeis             1:55.87    2:02.01  
                  26.29       59.16 (32.87)     1:33.98 (34.82)     2:02.01 (28.03)
  2 Su, Matthew J             10 Brandeis             2:02.11    2:06.33  
                  26.26       57.93 (31.67)     1:35.93 (38.00)     2:06.33 (30.40)
  3 Lasater, Jace C           10 Brandeis             2:29.70    2:26.49  
                  29.39     1:07.28 (37.89)     1:53.95 (46.67)     2:26.49 (32.54)
  4 Walsh, Patrick L          09 Clark                2:29.49    2:27.35  
                  29.46     1:06.71 (37.25)   2:27.35 (1:20.64)                    
  5 Wright, Grady J           09 Brandeis             2:36.31    2:31.47  
                  32.72     1:11.70 (38.98)     1:55.86 (44.16)     2:31.47 (35.61)
  6 Soto, Miguel A            09 Clark                2:43.39    2:36.07  
                  33.34     1:10.94 (37.60)     1:59.75 (48.81)     2:36.07 (36.32)
 -- Dandan, Sammy P           09 Clark                     NT         DQ  
                  32.65     1:16.41 (43.76)     2:03.72 (47.31)          DQ (42.28)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spitz, Elle M             10 Clark                  25.18      25.36  
  2 Clifton, Maddison L       11 Brandeis               24.40      25.70  
  3 Clifton, Sydney A         11 Brandeis               25.59      26.34  
  4 Pruin, Julia C            12 Clark                  26.83      27.03  
  5 Ruiz, Magaly              09 Brandeis               27.62      27.65  
  6 Galdau, Emma T            11 Clark                  27.11      27.69  
  7 Lee, Alexandria D         12 Brandeis               28.24      28.61  
  8 McGraw, Morgan            09 Clark                  28.83      28.79  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallahan, Connelly P      12 Clark                  22.47      22.78  
  2 Vinceslio, Dylan M        12 Clark                  22.67      23.43  
  3 Kaler, Matthew M          12 Clark                  24.15      23.91  
  4 Bjontegard, Zake G        09 Brandeis               25.27      24.53  
  5 Oslin, Robert             11 Clark                  24.07      24.61  
  6 Thomas, Zachary J         10 Brandeis               29.12      25.71  
  7 Durbin, Andy S            12 Brandeis               26.60      26.36  
  8 Graver, Ethan M           11 Brandeis               26.91      26.89  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulze, Kassandra E      10 Brandeis              212.15     211.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Jake T             10 Brandeis                  NP     262.45  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bjontegard, Nikko J       12 Brandeis               58.56      58.42  
                  27.53       58.42 (30.89)                                        
  2 Stallworth, McKenna L     10 Clark                1:01.24    1:02.34  
                  29.16     1:02.34 (33.18)                                        
  3 Reitman, Kate L           11 Brandeis             1:02.81    1:04.61  
                  30.15     1:04.61 (34.46)                                        
  4 Correa, Liliana P         10 Clark                1:06.53    1:08.63  
                  32.38     1:08.63 (36.25)                                        
  5 Pullen, Michele L         12 Brandeis             1:06.84    1:14.83  
                  34.80     1:14.83 (40.03)                                        
  6 Velazquez, Malia U        10 Clark                1:17.61    1:18.33  
                  36.84     1:18.33 (41.49)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Matthew R        11 Brandeis               53.73      54.22  
                  25.89       54.22 (28.33)                                        
  2 Su, Matthew J             10 Brandeis               54.09      56.66  
                  26.34       56.66 (30.32)                                        
  3 Elms, Nic J               12 Clark                  58.34    1:01.07  
                  28.74     1:01.07 (32.33)                                        
  4 Elliott, Jeffery D        10 Brandeis             1:02.28    1:02.11  
                  29.43     1:02.11 (32.68)                                        
  5 Martinez, Arturo          10 Clark                     NT    1:19.94  
                  33.21     1:19.94 (46.73)                                        
  6 Parlato, Sean M           11 Clark                1:30.75    1:30.62  
                  40.96     1:30.62 (49.66)                                        
 -- Maclin, Steven D          10 Clark                1:03.94         DQ  
                  28.55          DQ (41.88)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camarillo, Sofie G        12 Brandeis               54.51      56.91  
                  27.34       56.91 (29.57)                                        
  2 Dowling, Molly A          11 Clark                  58.65      59.29  
                  28.30       59.29 (30.99)                                        
  3 Galdau, Emma T            11 Clark                1:00.30    1:00.76  
                  29.75     1:00.76 (31.01)                                        
  4 Rogers, Cheyenne K        12 Brandeis             1:00.11    1:01.59  
                  29.87     1:01.59 (31.72)                                        
  5 Lee, Alexandria D         12 Brandeis             1:00.83    1:01.79  
                  29.91     1:01.79 (31.88)                                        
  6 Sebastian Linares, Andre  11 Brandeis             1:05.47    1:05.96  
                  31.83     1:05.96 (34.13)                                        
  7 Pang, Boya                09 Clark                1:12.29    1:13.73  
                  35.26     1:13.73 (38.47)                                        
  8 Perales, Analisa E        09 Clark                1:19.15    1:16.08  
                  36.28     1:16.08 (39.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Taylor A         11 Brandeis               50.67      52.31  
                  25.37       52.31 (26.94)                                        
  2 Phillips, Colin L         12 Brandeis               49.36      52.39  
                  24.75       52.39 (27.64)                                        
  3 Oslin, Robert             11 Clark                  52.39      53.68  
                  26.32       53.68 (27.36)                                        
  4 Fisher, John D            11 Clark                  59.50      59.83  
                  28.72       59.83 (31.11)                                        
  5 Wright, Grady J           09 Brandeis             1:01.44    1:00.59  
                  29.21     1:00.59 (31.38)                                        
  6 Kelton, Luke A            10 Brandeis             1:03.31    1:01.29  
                  28.66     1:01.29 (32.63)                                        
  7 Galindo, Nathan           10 Clark                     NT    1:03.26  
                  29.76     1:03.26 (33.50)                                        
  8 Soto, Miguel A            09 Clark                1:08.77    1:06.60  
                  30.49     1:06.60 (36.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pancratz, Kirsten L       11 Brandeis             5:52.69    5:46.22  
                  30.74     1:04.68 (33.94)     1:39.57 (34.89)     2:15.16 (35.59)
        2:50.25 (35.09)     3:25.57 (35.32)     4:01.34 (35.77)     4:37.21 (35.87)
        5:12.28 (35.07)     5:46.22 (33.94)                                        
  2 Torok, Kendle E           12 Brandeis             6:40.99    5:48.66  
                  31.13     1:05.06 (33.93)     1:39.89 (34.83)     2:15.07 (35.18)
        2:50.63 (35.56)     3:26.11 (35.48)     4:01.89 (35.78)     4:37.65 (35.76)
        5:13.42 (35.77)     5:48.66 (35.24)                                        
  3 Moore, Ashley E           10 Brandeis             5:53.91    5:50.87  
                  31.67     1:06.65 (34.98)     1:42.47 (35.82)     2:18.94 (36.47)
        2:55.13 (36.19)     3:30.83 (35.70)     4:06.24 (35.41)     4:42.26 (36.02)
        5:17.42 (35.16)     5:50.87 (33.45)                                        
  4 Velazquez, Malia U        10 Clark                6:23.49    6:28.38  
                  35.29     1:14.14 (38.85)     1:54.03 (39.89)     2:33.58 (39.55)
        3:13.47 (39.89)     3:53.46 (39.99)     4:33.05 (39.59)     5:12.21 (39.16)
        5:51.14 (38.93)     6:28.38 (37.24)                                        
  5 Harris, Hadley G          11 Clark                     NT    6:33.81  
                  32.28     1:08.84 (36.56)     1:47.66 (38.82)     2:28.10 (40.44)
        3:09.08 (40.98)     3:50.18 (41.10)     4:32.35 (42.17)     5:14.24 (41.89)
        5:55.64 (41.40)     6:33.81 (38.17)                                        
  6 McMillan, Kaitlyn         10 Clark                     NT    6:44.29  
                  35.55     1:15.14 (39.59)     1:55.81 (40.67)     2:36.93 (41.12)
        3:18.67 (41.74)     4:00.49 (41.82)     4:42.78 (42.29)     5:24.55 (41.77)
        6:06.08 (41.53)     6:44.29 (38.21)                                        
  7 Manfre, Zada E            10 Brandeis             7:15.21    7:14.28  
                  36.76     1:19.74 (42.98)     2:05.23 (45.49)     2:50.42 (45.19)
        3:35.39 (44.97)     4:20.18 (44.79)                             5:50.17 ( )
        6:34.51 (44.34)     7:14.28 (39.77)                                        
  8 Blig, Melody J            10 Clark                7:55.91    7:55.40  
                  37.45     1:21.76 (44.31)     2:10.11 (48.35)     3:00.62 (50.51)
        3:50.09 (49.47)     4:39.83 (49.74)   6:23.21 (1:43.38)     7:13.34 (50.13)
        7:55.40 (42.06)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camarillo, Levi A         11 Brandeis             5:18.06    5:26.02  
                  27.28       58.35 (31.07)     1:30.70 (32.35)     2:03.62 (32.92)
        2:36.05 (32.43)     3:09.21 (33.16)     3:43.38 (34.17)     4:17.89 (34.51)
        4:52.44 (34.55)     5:26.02 (33.58)                                        
  2 Durbin, Andy S            12 Brandeis             5:44.29    5:50.73  
                  30.51     1:04.33 (33.82)     1:39.19 (34.86)     2:14.71 (35.52)
        2:50.76 (36.05)     3:26.40 (35.64)     4:02.63 (36.23)     4:39.05 (36.42)
        5:15.80 (36.75)     5:50.73 (34.93)                                        
  3 Solano, Luis G            09 Clark                     NT    5:58.02  
                  29.85     1:03.60 (33.75)     1:39.84 (36.24)     2:16.90 (37.06)
        2:54.33 (37.43)     3:32.64 (38.31)     4:10.99 (38.35)     4:48.01 (37.02)
        5:24.08 (36.07)     5:58.02 (33.94)                                        
  4 Walsh, Patrick L          09 Clark                     NT    6:00.40  
                  31.64     1:06.62 (34.98)     1:42.67 (36.05)     2:18.87 (36.20)
        2:56.18 (37.31)     3:34.29 (38.11)     4:11.59 (37.30)     4:48.70 (37.11)
        5:25.08 (36.38)     6:00.40 (35.32)                                        
  5 Morrow, Jaxon T           09 Brandeis             7:10.21    6:17.40  
                  32.23     1:07.54 (35.31)     1:44.83 (37.29)     2:23.45 (38.62)
        3:02.58 (39.13)     3:42.62 (40.04)     4:22.75 (40.13)     5:02.30 (39.55)
        5:41.11 (38.81)     6:17.40 (36.29)                                        
  6 Graver, Ethan M           11 Brandeis             6:36.60    6:24.30  
                  32.21     1:08.60 (36.39)     1:47.28 (38.68)     2:26.99 (39.71)
        3:07.09 (40.10)     3:46.78 (39.69)     4:26.70 (39.92)     5:06.75 (40.05)
        5:46.95 (40.20)     6:24.30 (37.35)                                        
  7 Alarcon, Gabriel          09 Clark                     NT    6:33.61  
                  32.46     1:09.01 (36.55)     1:47.96 (38.95)     2:27.93 (39.97)
        3:08.60 (40.67)     3:49.70 (41.10)     4:32.08 (42.38)     5:14.39 (42.31)
        5:56.15 (41.76)     6:33.61 (37.46)                                        
  8 Parlato, Sean M           11 Clark                7:52.38    7:37.13  
                  35.17     1:19.37 (44.20)     2:07.08 (47.71)     2:54.27 (47.19)
        3:42.50 (48.23)     4:32.59 (50.09)     5:21.99 (49.40)     6:10.73 (48.74)
        6:55.17 (44.44)     7:37.13 (41.96)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:40.69    1:44.24  
     1) Camarillo, Sofie G 12           2) Reitman, Kate L 11             
     3) Clifton, Maddison L 11          4) Bjontegard, Nikko J 12         
                  26.61       52.90 (26.29)     1:19.05 (26.15)     1:44.24 (25.19)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:44.84    1:45.76  
     1) Stallworth, McKenna L 10        2) Perales, Karina L 12           
     3) Pruin, Julia C 12               4) Spitz, Elle M 10               
                  26.64       53.92 (27.28)     1:20.72 (26.80)     1:45.76 (25.04)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:49.73    1:54.16  
     1) Rogers, Cheyenne K 12           2) Lee, Alexandria D 12           
     3) Pancratz, Kirsten L 11          4) Ruiz, Magaly 09                
                  29.50       58.32 (28.82)     1:25.84 (27.52)     1:54.16 (28.32)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:56.13    1:58.14  
     1) Ames, Adriana N 12              2) Rogers, Madison 09             
     3) Manfre, Zada E 10               4) Sittre, Kelsey L 09            
                  29.61       59.10 (29.49)     1:28.47 (29.37)     1:58.14 (29.67)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:57.38    1:58.28  
     1) McGraw, Morgan 09               2) Velazquez, Malia U 10          
     3) Harris, McKenna 09              4) Harris, Hadley G 11            
                  28.76       59.18 (30.42)     1:29.35 (30.17)     1:58.28 (28.93)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:08.14    2:10.01  
     1) Silberman, Elizabeth 09         2) Myers, Lindsey K               
     3) Silberman, Claire 09            4) Blood, Britney 09              
                  31.66     1:03.03 (31.37)     1:38.03 (35.00)     2:10.01 (31.98)
  7 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:15.53    2:16.39  
     1) Blig, Melody J 10               2) Perales, Analisa E 09          
     3) Pang, Boya 09                   4) Castanon, Elisette M 10        
                  33.58     1:07.34 (33.76)     1:43.32 (35.98)     2:16.39 (33.07)
 -- San Antonio Clark  'D'                            2:28.22         DQ  
     1) Serna, Maricarmen 09            2) Choe, Sophia 09                
     3) Rios, Alaya 11                  4) McMillan, Kaitlyn 10           
                  37.97     1:10.36 (32.39)     1:39.18 (28.82)          DQ (31.77)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:33.36    1:32.13  
     1) Dallahan, Connelly P 12         2) Vinceslio, Dylan M 12          
     3) Oslin, Robert 11                4) Kaler, Matthew M 12            
                  22.87       45.47 (22.60)     1:08.06 (22.59)     1:32.13 (24.07)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:35.10    1:35.94  
     1) Camarillo, Levi A 11            2) Su, Matthew J 10               
     3) Bjontegard, Zake G 09           4) Woodard, Taylor A 11           
                  24.27       48.20 (23.93)     1:12.45 (24.25)     1:35.94 (23.49)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:45.95    1:43.49  
     1) Walsh, Patrick L 09             2) Fisher, John D 11              
     3) Alarcon, Gabriel 09             4) Rusnak, Jared B 10             
                  26.14       51.46 (25.32)     1:17.12 (25.66)     1:43.49 (26.37)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:48.02    1:46.39  
     1) Elliott, Jeffery D 10           2) Durbin, Andy S 12              
     3) Morrow, Jaxon T 09              4) Thomas, Zachary J 10           
                  25.65       53.32 (27.67)     1:20.60 (27.28)     1:46.39 (25.79)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            1:55.46    1:51.65  
     1) Galindo, Nathan 10              2) Soto, Miguel A 09              
     3) Dwyer, Patrick 10               4) Solano, Luis G 09              
                  27.97       56.11 (28.14)     1:24.23 (28.12)     1:51.65 (27.42)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:59.88    1:56.82  
     1) Wright, Grady J 09              2) Kelton, Luke A 10              
     3) Di Paolo, Nikolaus 12           4) Hogan, Jaxon T 10              
                  28.09       54.73 (26.64)     1:24.82 (30.09)     1:56.82 (32.00)
  7 San Antonio Clark  'D'                                 NT    1:59.34  
     1) Martinez, Arturo 10             2) Wilder, Henry 09               
     3) Parlato, Sean M 11              4) Price, Kaleb 09                
                  27.05       59.05 (32.00)     1:31.91 (32.86)     1:59.34 (27.43)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clifton, Sydney A         11 Brandeis             1:01.09    1:05.06  
                  31.63     1:05.06 (33.43)                                        
  2 Dowling, Molly A          11 Clark                1:04.62    1:08.00  
                  32.85     1:08.00 (35.15)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Magaly              09 Brandeis             1:11.84    1:10.68  
                  33.23     1:10.68 (37.45)                                        
  4 Correa, Liliana P         10 Clark                1:10.40    1:10.81  
                  34.91     1:10.81 (35.90)                                        
  5 Brown, Tess A             11 Brandeis             1:13.77    1:11.75  
                  35.28     1:11.75 (36.47)                                        
  6 Holland, Marilyn          09 Clark                1:40.66    1:35.03  
                  44.24     1:35.03 (50.79)                                        
  7 Castanon, Elisette M      10 Clark                1:46.45    1:54.50  
                  57.46     1:54.50 (57.04)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Jake T             10 Brandeis               56.86      57.62  
                  28.14       57.62 (29.48)                                        
  2 Bjontegard, Zake G        09 Brandeis             1:01.21    1:02.69  
                  30.49     1:02.69 (32.20)                                        
  3 Kaler, Matthew M          12 Clark                1:01.04    1:04.50  
                  31.12     1:04.50 (33.38)                                        
  4 Elms, Nic J               12 Clark                1:00.96    1:04.85  
                  32.02     1:04.85 (32.83)                                        
  5 Maclin, Steven D          10 Clark                1:15.04    1:10.52  
                  33.36     1:10.52 (37.16)                                        
  6 Simecek, Cade             09 Brandeis             1:17.22    1:16.06  
                  36.90     1:16.06 (39.16)                                        
  7 Kelton, Luke A            10 Brandeis             1:16.09    1:16.61  
                  36.93     1:16.61 (39.68)                                        
  8 Wilder, Henry             09 Clark                1:28.35    1:39.52  
                  46.79     1:39.52 (52.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spitz, Elle M             10 Clark                1:07.19    1:09.72  
                  33.83     1:09.72 (35.89)                                        
  2 Clifton, Maddison L       11 Brandeis             1:09.79    1:10.07  
                  33.49     1:10.07 (36.58)                                        
  3 Torok, Kendle E           12 Brandeis             1:12.89    1:12.69  
                  34.58     1:12.69 (38.11)                                        
  4 Perales, Karina L         12 Clark                1:19.47    1:21.82  
                  38.89     1:21.82 (42.93)                                        
  5 McGraw, Morgan            09 Clark                1:29.16    1:27.10  
                  40.64     1:27.10 (46.46)                                        
  6 Ames, Adriana N           12 Brandeis             1:22.96    1:28.20  
                  41.27     1:28.20 (46.93)                                        
  7 Serna, Maricarmen         09 Clark                1:32.29    1:35.30  
 -- Sebastian Linares, Andre  11 Brandeis             1:28.17         DQ  
                  42.40          DQ (46.86)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Colin L         12 Brandeis             1:02.37    1:01.85  
                  28.83     1:01.85 (33.02)                                        
  2 Elliott, Jeffery D        10 Brandeis             1:10.66    1:10.99  
                  34.49     1:10.99 (36.50)                                        
  3 Lasater, Jace C           10 Brandeis             1:18.20    1:17.63  
                  36.37     1:17.63 (41.26)                                        
  4 Fisher, John D            11 Clark                1:19.69    1:17.66  
                  35.56     1:17.66 (42.10)                                        
  5 Rusnak, Jared B           10 Clark                1:19.51    1:20.69  
                  37.23     1:20.69 (43.46)                                        
  6 Morrow, Jaxon T           09 Brandeis             1:21.34    1:23.38  
                  40.02     1:23.38 (43.36)                                        
  7 Price, Kaleb              09 Clark                1:29.37    1:24.97  
                  40.57     1:24.97 (44.40)                                        
  8 Dwyer, Patrick            10 Clark                     NT    1:35.79  
                  43.18     1:35.79 (52.61)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:46.85    3:53.21  
     1) Bjontegard, Nikko J 12          2) Brown, Tess A 11               
     3) Reitman, Kate L 11              4) Clifton, Sydney A 11           
                  26.84       55.53 (55.53)     1:24.86 (29.33)   1:56.16 (1:00.63)
        2:23.83 (27.67)     2:55.02 (58.86)     3:22.29 (27.27)     3:53.21 (58.19)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            3:59.94    4:00.19  
     1) Dowling, Molly A 11             2) Correa, Liliana P 10           
     3) Galdau, Emma T 11               4) Pruin, Julia C 12              
                  28.95   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:29.67 (29.58)   2:02.09 (1:02.00)
        2:30.46 (28.37)     3:00.78 (58.69)     3:28.63 (27.85)     4:00.19 (59.41)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         4:00.53    4:01.86  
     1) Moore, Ashley E 10              2) Ruiz, Magaly 09                
     3) Pancratz, Kirsten L 11          4) Torok, Kendle E 12             
                  29.24   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.63 (29.45)   2:01.95 (1:01.77)
        2:30.38 (28.43)     3:01.14 (59.19)     3:29.97 (28.83)   4:01.86 (1:00.72)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:10.63    4:28.85  
     1) Rogers, Cheyenne K 12           2) Sebastian Linares, Andrea 11   
     3) Pullen, Michele L 12            4) Sittre, Kelsey L 09            
                  30.64   1:03.07 (1:03.07)     1:35.57 (32.50)   2:11.37 (1:08.30)
        2:44.70 (33.33)   3:22.05 (1:10.68)     3:53.57 (31.52)   4:28.85 (1:06.80)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         4:20.21    4:52.98  
     1) Blood, Britney 09               2) Myers, Lindsey K               
     3) Havens, Karenna E 09            4) Silberman, Claire 09           
                  34.75   1:27.69 (1:27.69)     1:48.70 (21.01)     2:25.69 (58.00)
        3:00.58 (34.89)   3:39.41 (1:13.72)     4:13.66 (34.25)   4:52.98 (1:13.57)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            5:08.60    5:11.31  
     1) Serna, Maricarmen 09            2) Dwyer, Jenna 09                
     3) Rios, Alaya 11                  4) Choe, Sophia 09                
                  34.47   1:19.68 (1:19.68)     1:52.35 (32.67)   2:43.21 (1:23.53)
        3:17.52 (34.31)   3:57.28 (1:14.07)     4:30.93 (33.65)   5:11.31 (1:14.03)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:21.00    3:26.90  
     1) Phillips, Colin L 12            2) Nelms, Jake T 10               
     3) Camarillo, Levi A 11            4) Barrett, Matthew R 11          
                  24.63       51.43 (51.43)     1:16.61 (25.18)     1:44.04 (52.61)
        2:09.77 (25.73)     2:38.00 (53.96)     3:02.10 (24.10)     3:26.90 (48.90)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            3:30.91    3:36.63  
     1) Kaler, Matthew M 12             2) Maclin, Steven D 10            
     3) Elms, Nic J 12                  4) Dallahan, Connelly P 12        
                  25.61       53.12 (53.12)     1:20.07 (26.95)     1:49.48 (56.36)
        2:17.05 (27.57)     2:46.23 (56.75)     3:10.54 (24.31)     3:36.63 (50.40)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:54.74    3:55.06  
     1) Lasater, Jace C 10              2) Wright, Grady J 09             
     3) Graver, Ethan M 11              4) Thomas, Zachary J 10           
                  27.63       57.29 (57.29)     1:25.55 (28.26)     1:57.25 (59.96)
        2:27.14 (29.89)   2:58.53 (1:01.28)     3:24.76 (26.23)     3:55.06 (56.53)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:13.73    4:16.68  
     1) Morrow, Jaxon T 09              2) Kelton, Luke A 10              
     3) Ash, Drake K 11                 4) Simecek, Cade 09               
                  30.05   1:09.16 (1:09.16)     1:35.36 (26.20)   2:10.60 (1:01.44)
        2:39.34 (28.74)   3:13.23 (1:02.63)     3:43.04 (29.81)   4:16.68 (1:03.45)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         4:50.24    4:59.39  
     1) Geary, Hunter C 10              2) Baki, Zane 10                  
     3) Spencer, Jesse 09               4) Di Paolo, Nikolaus 12          
                  33.14   1:11.78 (1:11.78)     1:48.55 (36.77)   2:31.02 (1:19.24)
        3:10.19 (39.17)   3:53.18 (1:22.16)     4:25.07 (31.89)   4:59.39 (1:06.21)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            4:17.48    4:59.65  
     1) Agyeman-Budu, Andrew K          2) Wilder, Henry 09               
     3) Dwyer, Patrick 10               4) Dandan, Sammy P 09             
                  41.73   1:32.42 (1:32.42)     2:07.58 (35.16)   2:47.04 (1:14.62)
        3:19.61 (32.57)   3:58.96 (1:11.92)     4:26.21 (27.25)   4:59.65 (1:00.69)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manfre, Zada E            10 Brandeis               29.43      29.51  
  2 Sittre, Kelsey L          09 Brandeis               29.46      29.78  
  3 Harrell, Layla R          09 Brandeis               29.75      30.46  
  4 Myers, Lindsey K             Brandeis               31.70      31.36  
  5 Serna, Maricarmen         09 Clark                     NT      31.48  
  6 Rios, Alaya               11 Clark                     NT      32.72  
  7 Zamora Gonzalez, Martha   09 Clark                     NT      36.64  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solano, Luis G            09 Clark                  29.54      26.04  
  2 Di Paolo, Nikolaus        12 Brandeis               28.14      28.47  
  3 Price, Kaleb              09 Clark                  29.77      28.94  
  4 Geary, Hunter C           10 Brandeis               34.44      31.07  
  5 Spencer, Jesse            09 Brandeis               33.72      31.92  
  6 Agyeman-Budu, Andrew K       Clark                     NT      34.90  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrell, Layla R          09 Brandeis             1:07.91    1:06.27  
                  31.81     1:06.27 (34.46)                                        
  2 Harris, McKenna           09 Clark                1:07.86    1:07.03  
                  31.57     1:07.03 (35.46)                                        
  3 Rogers, Madison           09 Brandeis             1:08.21    1:07.86  
                  32.55     1:07.86 (35.31)                                        
  4 Silberman, Elizabeth      09 Brandeis             1:12.48    1:08.71  
                  33.07     1:08.71 (35.64)                                        
  5 Zamora Gonzalez, Martha   09 Clark                     NT    1:20.41  
                  37.14     1:20.41 (43.27)                                        
  6 Choe, Sophia              09 Clark                1:24.89    1:26.44  
                  38.05     1:26.44 (48.39)                                        
 -- Durbin, Michelle          09 Brandeis             1:10.21        DNF  
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dandan, Sammy P           09 Clark                1:05.06    1:01.99  
                  29.22     1:01.99 (32.77)                                        
  2 Ash, Drake K              11 Brandeis             1:03.53    1:02.19  
                  29.40     1:02.19 (32.79)                                        
  3 Hogan, Jaxon T            10 Brandeis             1:11.51    1:10.62  
                  34.92     1:10.62 (35.70)                                        
  4 Wilder, Henry             09 Clark                1:13.28    1:11.99  
                  33.88     1:11.99 (38.11)                                        
  5 Geary, Hunter C           10 Brandeis             1:09.62    1:12.02  
                  32.99     1:12.02 (39.03)                                        
  6 Baki, Zane                10 Brandeis             1:16.01    1:17.92  
                  36.00     1:17.92 (41.92)                                        
  7 Agyeman-Budu, Andrew K       Clark                     NT    1:29.37  
                  42.19     1:29.37 (47.18)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                355   2. San Antonio Clark                   230
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                181   2. San Antonio Clark                   112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                174   2. San Antonio Clark                   118