2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-15
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/16/2018                         
Final Results and Scores                                               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:16.32    2:08.40   10  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 11                2) Landin, Madeleine J 9          
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 9      4) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10    
                  33.55     1:10.81 (37.26)     1:40.32 (29.51)     2:08.40 (28.08)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:12.82    2:09.01    5  
     1) Harris, Lauren E 10             2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Munoz, Andrea C 09              4) Hose, Sierra m 11              
                  34.94     1:12.14 (37.20)     1:41.45 (29.31)     2:09.01 (27.56)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:36.21    2:30.15    3  
     1) Leal, Cela C 12                 2) Frerich, Abigail J 10          
     3) Guerrero, Harley S 10           4) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10      
                  36.07     1:18.39 (42.32)     1:59.18 (40.79)     2:30.15 (30.97)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:35.00    2:35.22  
     1) Blevins, Megan E 12             2) Kuder, Sibley J 10             
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 10          4) Key, Jaylynn A 10              
                  39.19     1:22.82 (43.63)     2:02.70 (39.88)     2:35.22 (32.52)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 9           2) Haigood, Lynnzie E 11          
     3) Lakey, Marissa I 10             4) Huth, Haley M 10               
                  34.09     1:13.28 (39.19)     1:53.26 (39.98)          DQ (25.68)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:48.61    1:49.93   10  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 11          2) Pena, Jeremiah R 10            
     3) Cornell, Brendon M 11           4) SanMiquel, Issiah 11           
                  26.80       59.23 (32.43)     1:24.59 (25.36)     1:49.93 (25.34)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:58.94    2:05.38    5  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 10             2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Bradley, McCain P 12            4) Garza, Ayden R 10              
                  31.09     1:06.80 (35.71)     1:32.83 (26.03)     2:05.38 (32.55)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     1:58.00    2:10.97    3  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR        2) Castellon, Niklaus A 10        
     3) Munteanu, Amos N 10             4) DeMouy, Justin W 9             
                  30.58     1:07.65 (37.07)     1:41.90 (34.25)     2:10.97 (29.07)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              2:20.23    2:26.34    6  
                  32.56     1:09.03 (36.47)     1:47.91 (38.88)     2:26.34 (38.43)
  2 Musquez, Dayana M         12 Brennan              2:47.74    2:49.25    5  
                  38.26     1:22.33 (44.07)     2:07.15 (44.82)     2:49.25 (42.10)
  3 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 Harlan               2:49.38    2:53.81    4  
                  39.93     1:25.69 (45.76)     2:11.85 (46.16)     2:53.81 (41.96)
  4 Kuder, Sibley J           10 Harlan               3:10.00    2:54.81    3  
                  38.84     1:23.11 (44.27)     2:10.68 (47.57)     2:54.81 (44.13)
  5 Pizana, Aracely            9 Harlan                    NT    3:05.00    8  
                  40.29     1:26.54 (46.25)   3:05.00 (1:38.46)                    
  6 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                   NT    3:09.23    2  
                  39.37     1:26.24 (46.87)     2:16.69 (50.45)     3:09.23 (52.54)
  7 Ramirez, Kayden D          9 Harlan               3:20.00    3:24.12    1  
                  43.94     1:37.23 (53.29)     2:33.36 (56.13)     3:24.12 (50.76)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puchi, John A             11 Harlan               2:20.53    2:23.88    8  
                  30.83     1:05.50 (34.67)     1:43.23 (37.73)     2:23.88 (40.65)
  2 Munteanu, Amos N          10 Harlan               2:33.13    2:38.03    6  
                  33.09     1:12.83 (39.74)     1:55.58 (42.75)     2:38.03 (42.45)
  3 DeMouy, Justin W           9 Harlan               2:45.60    2:40.59    5  
                  33.98     1:14.45 (40.47)     1:58.46 (44.01)     2:40.59 (42.13)
  4 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan              2:59.99    2:52.56    4  
                  38.18     1:21.95 (43.77)     2:08.50 (46.55)     2:52.56 (44.06)
  5 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 Harlan               2:34.45    2:52.67    3  
                  35.78     1:16.11 (40.33)     1:58.26 (42.15)     2:52.67 (54.41)
  6 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              3:02.18    3:03.11    2  
                  40.31     1:27.51 (47.20)     2:16.16 (48.65)     3:03.11 (46.95)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landin, Madeleine J        9 Harlan               2:35.29    2:37.46    8  
                  33.37     1:14.43 (41.06)     2:00.59 (46.16)     2:37.46 (36.87)
  2 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              2:50.72    2:50.29    6  
                  35.37     1:18.97 (43.60)     2:10.63 (51.66)     2:50.29 (39.66)
  3 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 Harlan               3:09.88    3:14.77    5  
                  39.02     1:29.62 (50.60)     2:27.17 (57.55)     3:14.77 (47.60)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 Harlan               2:20.90    2:21.21    8  
                  28.41     1:05.12 (36.71)     1:48.69 (43.57)     2:21.21 (32.52)
  2 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              2:22.09    2:25.72    6  
                  30.07     1:08.14 (38.07)     1:54.08 (45.94)     2:25.72 (31.64)
  3 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     FR Harlan               2:26.36    2:26.32    5  
                  31.18     1:06.59 (35.41)     1:51.68 (45.09)     2:26.32 (34.64)
  4 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 Harlan               3:00.00    3:12.10    4  
                  47.76     1:35.95 (48.19)     2:27.87 (51.92)     3:12.10 (44.23)
 -- Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              2:52.01         DQ  
                  34.20     1:16.98 (42.78)     2:10.60 (53.62)          DQ (39.36)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L   9 Harlan                 26.75      26.92    8  
  2 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan                28.89      28.48    6  
  3 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 Harlan                 28.83      28.91    5  
  4 Robertson, Kaelyn A        9 Harlan                 29.78      29.81    4  
  5 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                30.77      30.24    3  
  6 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan                32.66      32.36    2  
  7 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan                31.34      32.45    1  
  8 Blevins, Megan E          12 Harlan                 30.34      33.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 Harlan                 22.84      23.88    8  
  2 Guajardo, Lucio           11 Harlan                 26.28      26.29    6  
  3 Bonati, Alex              11 Harlan                 26.78      26.68    5  
  4 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan                27.64      27.44    4  
  5 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan                28.47      27.60    3  
  6 Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan                27.88      28.08    2  
  7 Salute, Simone            11 Harlan                 28.64      29.11    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L   9 Harlan               1:06.39    1:11.44    8  
                  33.71     1:11.44 (37.73)                                        
  2 Ramirez, Kayden D          9 Harlan               1:35.00    1:45.59    6  
                  47.45     1:45.59 (58.14)                                        
 -- Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                   NT         DQ  
                  52.13        DQ (1:02.48)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendon M        11 Harlan                 58.03      59.69    8  
                  27.56       59.69 (32.13)                                        
  2 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              1:04.21    1:03.48    6  
                  28.14     1:03.48 (35.34)                                        
  3 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     FR Harlan               1:08.17    1:10.79    5  
                  32.85     1:10.79 (37.94)                                        
  4 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 Harlan               1:10.41    1:16.47    4  
                  31.75     1:16.47 (44.72)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 Harlan               1:04.91    1:04.46    8  
                  30.88     1:04.46 (33.58)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 Harlan               1:07.37    1:07.79    6  
                  31.87     1:07.79 (35.92)                                        
  3 Huth, Haley M             10 Harlan               1:08.67    1:11.66    5  
                  34.48     1:11.66 (37.18)                                        
  4 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan              1:15.30    1:15.00    4  
                  34.27     1:15.00 (40.73)                                        
  5 Musquez, Dayana M         12 Brennan              1:19.64    1:16.29    3  
                  37.41     1:16.29 (38.88)                                        
  6 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:18.71    1:18.12    2  
                  37.36     1:18.12 (40.76)                                        
  7 Pizana, Aracely            9 Harlan               1:22.99    1:21.44    1  
                  39.41     1:21.44 (42.03)                                        
  8 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan              1:19.84    1:23.21  
                  39.70     1:23.21 (43.51)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SanMiquel, Issiah         11 Harlan                 57.48      56.90    8  
                  26.97       56.90 (29.93)                                        
  2 Guajardo, Lucio           11 Harlan                 59.71      58.66    6  
                  27.79       58.66 (30.87)                                        
  3 DeMouy, Justin W           9 Harlan               1:07.71    1:07.96    5  
                  31.98     1:07.96 (35.98)                                        
  4 Salute, Simone            11 Harlan               1:04.53    1:08.86    4  
                  30.76     1:08.86 (38.10)                                        
  5 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan              1:26.89    1:15.38    3  
                  36.49     1:15.38 (38.89)                                        
  6 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan              1:28.35    1:31.36    2  
                  42.22     1:31.36 (49.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           09 Brennan              5:36.32    5:31.55    8  
                  29.16     1:01.98 (32.82)     1:35.28 (33.30)     2:08.96 (33.68)
        2:42.86 (33.90)     3:17.04 (34.18)     3:51.37 (34.33)     4:25.84 (34.47)
        5:00.01 (34.17)     5:31.55 (31.54)                                        
  2 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan              6:18.95    6:18.17    6  
                  31.79     1:07.22 (35.43)     1:44.76 (37.54)     2:23.30 (38.54)
        3:02.63 (39.33)     3:41.45 (38.82)     4:21.09 (39.64)     5:00.57 (39.48)
        5:40.32 (39.75)     6:18.17 (37.85)                                        
  3 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan              7:43.01    7:23.66    5  
                  36.78     1:18.78 (42.00)     2:02.86 (44.08)     2:47.13 (44.27)
        3:32.48 (45.35)     4:19.13 (46.65)     5:06.35 (47.22)     5:55.32 (48.97)
        6:41.28 (45.96)     7:23.66 (42.38)                                        
  4 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 Harlan               7:16.63    7:37.37    4  
                  38.72     1:23.85 (45.13)     2:10.08 (46.23)     2:56.30 (46.22)
        3:42.75 (46.45)     4:30.40 (47.65)     5:18.49 (48.09)     6:05.72 (47.23)
        6:54.04 (48.32)     7:37.37 (43.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              6:45.91    6:27.87    8  
                  33.35     1:11.08 (37.73)     1:49.46 (38.38)     2:29.94 (40.48)
        3:09.15 (39.21)     3:48.77 (39.62)     4:29.86 (41.09)     5:11.03 (41.17)
        5:51.76 (40.73)     6:27.87 (36.11)                                        
  2 Puchi, John A             11 Harlan               6:32.86    6:28.32    6  
                  32.24     1:09.61 (37.37)     1:48.25 (38.64)     2:28.75 (40.50)
        3:08.74 (39.99)     3:50.24 (41.50)     4:30.03 (39.79)     5:12.96 (42.93)
        5:56.33 (43.37)     6:28.32 (31.99)                                        
  3 Munteanu, Amos N          10 Harlan               6:56.47    6:59.97    5  
                  32.91     1:12.43 (39.52)     1:55.13 (42.70)     2:38.20 (43.07)
        3:22.25 (44.05)     4:06.70 (44.45)     4:50.79 (44.09)     5:35.48 (44.69)
        6:19.51 (44.03)     6:59.97 (40.46)                                        
  4 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 Harlan               7:10.92    7:18.38    4  
                  35.67     1:16.89 (41.22)     2:02.16 (45.27)     2:45.92 (43.76)
        3:30.94 (45.02)     4:17.05 (46.11)     5:03.17 (46.12)     5:50.97 (47.80)
        6:35.79 (44.82)     7:18.38 (42.59)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:51.18    1:52.94   10  
     1) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 9      2) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10    
     3) Robertson, Kaelyn A 9           4) Landin, Madeleine J 9          
                  27.28       55.50 (28.22)     1:24.28 (28.78)     1:52.94 (28.66)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:53.24    1:54.59    5  
     1) Munoz, Andrea C 09              2) Harris, Lauren E 10            
     3) McShane, Erin S 12              4) Hose, Sierra m 11              
                  27.32       56.83 (29.51)     1:26.57 (29.74)     1:54.59 (28.02)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:02.00    2:08.52    3  
     1) Huth, Haley M 10                2) Lakey, Marissa I 10            
     3) Haigood, Lynnzie E 11           4) Blevins, Megan E 12            
                  31.68     1:03.17 (31.49)     1:35.85 (32.68)     2:08.52 (32.67)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:16.77    2:14.31  
     1) Musquez, Dayana M 12            2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Araujo, Bianca A 09             4) Olivo, Emily C 10              
                  34.14     1:05.79 (31.65)     1:42.96 (37.17)     2:14.31 (31.35)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:10.00   x2:26.54  
     1) Pizana, Aracely 9               2) Key, Jaylynn A 10              
     3) Ramirez, Kayden D 9             4) Carlos, Savannah L 9           
                  40.33     1:07.32 (26.99)   2:26.54 (1:19.22)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:35.67    1:39.02   10  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 11          2) Cornell, Brendon M 11          
     3) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11       4) Pena, Jeremiah R 10            
                  23.77       47.96 (24.19)     1:14.71 (26.75)     1:39.02 (24.31)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     1:45.00    1:50.27    5  
     1) SanMiquel, Issiah 11            2) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR       
     3) Guajardo, Lucio 11              4) Munteanu, Amos N 10            
                  25.92       52.94 (27.02)     1:19.18 (26.24)     1:50.27 (31.09)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:33.90    1:52.92    3  
     1) Gomaa, Youssef S 10             2) Tremillo, Julian X 11          
     3) Holman, Nolan J 10              4) Bradley, McCain P 12           
                  28.33       59.16 (30.83)     1:27.65 (28.49)     1:52.92 (25.27)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:00.00   x1:59.51  
     1) Castellon, Niklaus A 10         2) Puchi, John A 11               
     3) Reynolds, Josiah B 10           4) Ruiz, Keith 9                  
                  30.38       57.75 (27.37)     1:31.03 (33.28)     1:59.51 (28.48)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:06.05         DQ  
     1) Ganong, Solomon J 09            2) Garza, Ayden R 10              
     3) Martinez Melendez, Jason L 10   4) Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen K 10   
                  38.30     1:14.34 (36.04)     1:44.61 (30.27)          DQ (32.34)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 Harlan               1:12.01    1:12.60    8  
                  34.63     1:12.60 (37.97)                                        
  2 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              1:16.60    1:16.99    6  
                  36.25     1:16.99 (40.74)                                        
  3 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                   NT    1:19.70    5  
                  37.86     1:19.70 (41.84)                                        
  4 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              1:18.68    1:20.38    4  
                  39.15     1:20.38 (41.23)                                        
  5 Huth, Haley M             10 Harlan               1:34.28    1:24.53    3  
                1:24.71         1:24.53 ( )                                        
  6 Robertson, Kaelyn A        9 Harlan               1:22.12    1:24.71    2  
                  39.31     1:24.71 (45.40)                                        
  7 Lakey, Marissa I          10 Harlan                    NT    1:25.12    1  
  8 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan              1:27.36    1:29.58  
                1:29.61         1:29.58 ( )                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan              1:09.39    1:07.35    8  
                  33.22     1:07.35 (34.13)                                        
  2 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 Harlan               1:10.38    1:13.92    6  
                  35.05     1:13.92 (38.87)                                        
  3 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan                   NT    1:25.05    5  
                  38.62     1:25.05 (46.43)                                        
  4 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan                   NT    1:32.06    4  
                  43.46     1:32.06 (48.60)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           09 Brennan              1:21.23    1:20.12    8  
                  37.93     1:20.12 (42.19)                                        
  2 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              1:23.14    1:24.60    6  
                  40.01     1:24.60 (44.59)                                        
  3 Landin, Madeleine J        9 Harlan                    NT    1:25.15    5  
                  39.96     1:25.15 (45.19)                                        
  4 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 Harlan               1:30.98    1:32.03    4  
                  41.67     1:32.03 (50.36)                                        
  5 Blevins, Megan E          12 Harlan                    NT    1:36.06    3  
                  46.38     1:36.06 (49.68)                                        
  6 Kuder, Sibley J           10 Harlan               1:36.72    1:39.17    2  
                  46.56     1:39.17 (52.61)                                        
  7 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:37.22    1:39.23    1  
                  47.98     1:39.23 (51.25)                                        
  8 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan              1:47.59    1:45.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 Harlan               1:04.07    1:06.84    8  
                  31.66     1:06.84 (35.18)                                        
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 Harlan               1:13.44    1:15.93    6  
                  34.62     1:15.93 (41.31)                                        
  3 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan              1:17.78    1:18.06    5  
                  37.71     1:18.06 (40.35)                                        
  4 Bonati, Alex              11 Harlan               1:17.42    1:21.51    4  
                  37.57     1:21.51 (43.94)                                        
  5 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 Harlan               1:36.14    1:35.74    3  
                  44.73     1:35.74 (51.01)                                        
  6 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              1:40.21    1:49.25    2  
                  51.96     1:49.25 (57.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:49.17    4:49.92   10  
     1) Leal, Cela C 12                 2) Frerich, Abigail J 10          
     3) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10       4) McShane, Erin S 12             
                  33.41   1:12.60 (1:12.60)     1:47.15 (34.55)   2:24.81 (1:12.21)
        3:02.01 (37.20)   3:44.22 (1:19.41)     4:14.42 (30.20)   4:49.92 (1:05.70)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:12.90    5:03.25    5  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 11                2) Lakey, Marissa I 10            
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 10          4) Pizana, Aracely 9              
                  32.40   1:08.83 (1:08.83)     1:27.25 (18.42)     1:44.46 (35.63)
        2:25.26 (40.80)   3:01.52 (1:17.06)     3:44.09 (42.57)   5:03.25 (2:01.73)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          5:27.76    5:23.57    3  
     1) Winninghoff, Elizabeth p 09     2) Olivo, Emily C 10              
     3) Guerrero, Harley S 10           4) Musquez, Dayana M 12           
                  41.75   1:33.10 (1:33.10)     2:09.19 (36.09)   3:02.93 (1:29.83)
        3:30.65 (27.72)   4:10.28 (1:07.35)     4:44.84 (34.56)   5:23.57 (1:13.29)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     4:40.00    5:40.46  
     1) Kuder, Sibley J 10              2) Key, Jaylynn A 10              
     3) Carter, Tawny S 11              4) Contreas, Ana S 9              
                  36.96   1:18.87 (1:18.87)     1:56.07 (37.20)   2:37.04 (1:18.17)
        3:19.77 (42.73)   4:06.56 (1:29.52)     4:46.55 (39.99)   5:40.46 (1:33.90)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     3:40.89    4:01.04   10  
     1) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11       2) SanMiquel, Issiah 11           
     3) Guajardo, Lucio 11              4) Puchi, John A 11               
                  28.81   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:28.25 (27.62)     1:59.55 (58.92)
        2:27.31 (27.76)     2:59.23 (59.68)     3:27.43 (28.20)   4:01.04 (1:01.81)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:28.88    4:35.10    5  
     1) Clark, Isaac D 11               2) Gomaa, Youssef S 10            
     3) Osborne, Scott H 10             4) Tremillo, Julian X 11          
                  33.08   1:13.87 (1:13.87)     1:44.69 (30.82)   2:19.20 (1:05.33)
        2:54.56 (35.36)   3:32.86 (1:13.66)     4:01.85 (28.99)   4:35.10 (1:02.24)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     4:10.00    4:42.65    3  
     1) Reynolds, Josiah B 10           2) Ruiz, Keith 9                  
     3) Salute, Simone 11               4) Hohmann, Ethan R 10            
                  35.78   1:16.06 (1:16.06)     1:46.99 (30.93)   2:23.68 (1:07.62)
        2:54.03 (30.35)   3:31.57 (1:07.89)     4:04.20 (32.63)   4:42.65 (1:11.08)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Key, Jaylynn A            10 Harlan                 32.32      32.13  
  2 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan                39.09      37.68  
  3 Hamm, Kayla J              9 Harlan                 37.40      37.84  
  4 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan                36.82      38.20  
  5 Contreas, Ana S            9 Harlan                 38.18      39.95  
  6 Carlos, Savannah L         9 Harlan                 40.37      41.09  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Keith                9 Harlan                 30.06      29.19  
  2 Hohmann, Ethan R          10 Harlan                 31.17      31.91  
  3 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan                34.36      35.56  
  4 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                31.77      39.24  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kayla J              9 Harlan               1:24.43    1:26.80  
                  41.50     1:26.80 (45.30)                                        
  2 Jeffery, Alyssa L          9 Harlan               1:27.61    1:27.21  
                  42.16     1:27.21 (45.05)                                        
  3 Carter, Tawny S           11 Harlan               1:27.92    1:29.89  
                  43.19     1:29.89 (46.70)                                        
  4 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan              1:26.45    1:30.12  
                  43.04     1:30.12 (47.08)                                        
  5 Carlos, Savannah L         9 Harlan               1:30.41    1:30.26  
                  43.64     1:30.26 (46.62)                                        
  6 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan                   NT    1:34.16  
                  44.12     1:34.16 (50.04)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hohmann, Ethan R          10 Harlan               1:08.88    1:12.47  
                  34.44     1:12.47 (38.03)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Keith                9 Harlan               1:09.75    1:17.57  
                  33.38     1:17.57 (44.19)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Harlan High School Hawks            322   2. San Antonio Brennan                 192
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Harlan High School Hawks            140   2. San Antonio Brennan                 115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Harlan High School Hawks            182   2. San Antonio Brennan                  77