2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-12
NISD Swim Center - 11/23/2019                         
Final Results and Scores       
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:10.34    2:09.53   18  
     1) Guinan, Emma L 09               2) Frandsen, Isabel L 09          
     3) Clements, Maddie M 12           4) Williamson, Madi G 10          
                  33.20     1:10.65 (37.45)     1:42.30 (31.65)     2:09.53 (27.23)
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:45.00    2:17.21   14  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 10          2) Cabrera, Leti 09               
     3) Wendel, Jami M 11               4) Sanchez, Savannah 12           
                  36.38     1:14.75 (38.37)     1:46.20 (31.45)     2:17.21 (31.01)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:07.78    2:19.68   12  
     1) Barrios, Mariela 11             2) Camargo, Lauren K 11           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 11                 4) Latham, Nyla R 10              
                  44.80     1:18.57 (33.77)     1:49.23 (30.66)     2:19.68 (30.45)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:19.68    2:20.07   10  
     1) Ratta, Grace A 12               2) Gierlak, Alaney N 11           
     3) Dominguez, Juliette L 12        4) Arredondo, Micaela D 11        
                  34.30     1:14.64 (40.34)     1:49.09 (34.45)     2:20.07 (30.98)
  5 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              2:20.14    2:20.17    8  
     1) Stallard, Ana C 12              2) Hipp, Hannah G 10              
     3) Montgomery, Devin R 12          4) Skokan, Abi E 12               
                  35.89     1:16.11 (40.22)     1:49.02 (32.91)     2:20.17 (31.15)
  6 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:23.08    2:27.95    6  
     1) Valdes, Ana 10                  2) Haley, Katelin 09              
     3) Trinidad, Ariana 10             4) Castilla, Angela N 12          
                  39.47     1:21.98 (42.51)     1:56.20 (34.22)     2:27.95 (31.75)
  7 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:24.56    2:30.73    4  
     1) Coonrod, Shelby 12              2) Verma, Karisma 10              
     3) Payne, Penelope 11              4) Nava, Ashanty 09               
                  37.51     1:17.99 (40.48)   2:30.73 (1:12.74)                    
  8 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    2:50.00    2:49.28    2  
     1) Morrow, Ariana 12               2) Schneider, Sadie A 11          
     3) Smith, Gwen 09                  4) Rice, Skyler 12                
                  48.68     1:43.76 (55.08)     2:16.15 (32.39)     2:49.28 (33.13)
  9 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'B'                 2:50.48    2:54.43  
     1) Hollander, Tristyn SR           2) Mireles, Roxanna JR            
     3) Gonzalez, Sofia SR              4) Jaquez, Emily FR               
                  45.63     1:34.16 (48.53)     2:14.79 (40.63)     2:54.43 (39.64)
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:53.34         DQ  
     1) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 09      2) Barnes, Sarah J 09             
     3) Flores, Morgan P 12             4) Romero, Aubriee N 09           
                  40.32                             2:22.31 ( )          DQ (28.70)
 -- Wagner High School Swim Team-ST  'C'              3:26.53         DQ  
     1) Theriot, Cate C 09              2) Smith, Allison E 12            
     3) Bennet, Shayla A 11             4) Jaramillo, Victorya 09         
                  51.77     1:46.84 (55.07)     2:23.27 (36.43)          DQ (47.34)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:56.63    1:51.86   18  
     1) Perales Jr, Mark A 11           2) Mayham, Cory D 10              
     3) Salcedo, Victor M 09            4) Garcia, Aeneas J 10            
                  30.10     1:01.42 (31.32)     1:25.89 (24.47)     1:51.86 (25.97)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:54.69    1:54.30   14  
     1) Miklaucic, Anthony M 11         2) Dana, David 12                 
     3) Amann, Nicholas M 09            4) Benson, Josh T 11              
                  29.47     1:00.96 (31.49)     1:29.91 (28.95)     1:54.30 (24.39)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:55.19    1:56.56   12  
     1) Warren, Jack W 11               2) Field, Hunter A 11             
     3) Garza, Ben P 11                 4) Stanley, Jake E 12             
                  30.39     1:00.55 (30.16)     1:31.37 (30.82)     1:56.56 (25.19)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:00.96    1:59.55   10  
     1) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 09           2) Drungell, Tristan M 11         
     3) Forbes, Alec M 11               4) Castellanos, Michael A 10      
                  31.63     1:03.60 (31.97)     1:33.17 (29.57)     1:59.55 (26.38)
  5 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:06.66    2:04.32    8  
     1) Solenberg, Riley 09             2) Solis, Ric 12                  
     3) Solenberg, Cameron 11           4) Tapia, Christopher A 11        
                  33.65     1:08.98 (35.33)     1:37.35 (28.37)     2:04.32 (26.97)
  6 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 2:07.74    2:05.64    6  
     1) Maldonado, Lazarus SO           2) Stuart, Seth SR                
     3) Hollon, Colton JR               4) Winkler, Jett SO               
                  36.39     1:13.78 (37.39)     1:41.46 (27.68)     2:05.64 (24.18)
  7 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:07.69    2:06.74    4  
     1) Arrendondo, Malachi N 12        2) Donald, Donovan J 12           
     3) Wallpe, Jonah A 11              4) Harper, Robert M 10            
                  37.01     1:11.97 (34.96)     1:41.78 (29.81)     2:06.74 (24.96)
  8 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              2:11.80    2:06.99    2  
     1) Torres, Diego J 09              2) Estrada, Ethaniel A 11         
     3) Stallard, Liam P 09             4) Richter, Fabian J 11           
                  32.57     1:06.79 (34.22)     1:39.17 (32.38)     2:06.99 (27.82)
  9 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:51.21    2:07.71  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Whited, Koby 12                
     3) Gruver, Michael D 12            4) Ronquillo, Nevay               
                  31.49     1:02.88 (31.39)     1:34.24 (31.36)     2:07.71 (33.47)
 10 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:01.96    2:12.75  
     1) Martinez, Sinjin M 09           2) Guajardo, Alejandro A 11       
     3) Anderson, Nicholas r 12         4) Gonzales, Sergio M 12          
                  36.82     1:17.59 (40.77)     1:44.68 (27.09)     2:12.75 (28.07)
 11 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             2:30.00    2:19.92  
     1) Carrera, Oscar 10               2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Cage, Christian 10              4) Russell, Matthew 11            
                  40.84     1:16.96 (36.12)     1:50.76 (33.80)     2:19.92 (29.16)
 12 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'B'                 2:23.37    2:41.45  
     1) Cooper, Dominick JR             2) Simpton, Ryan SO               
     3) Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan SO       4) Day, Jayden SO                 
                  48.64     1:30.82 (42.18)     2:06.44 (35.62)     2:41.45 (35.01)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:51.64         DQ  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 12              2) Alaniz, Jaxon A 11             
     3) Garcia, Evan M 11               4) Foate, Joshua 12               
                  28.75     1:01.79 (33.04)     1:27.45 (25.66)          DQ (24.47)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:16.91         DQ  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo 09             2) Cortez, Hector 10              
     3) Covarrubias, Adrian A 10        4) Herrera, Jack 09               
                  35.83     1:12.56 (36.73)     1:49.02 (36.46)          DQ (43.44)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:17.56         DQ  
     1) Treadwell, James P 09           2) Erwin, Trey C 09               
     3) Rinche, Reid T 09               4) Clauss, Matthew P 09           
                  38.18     1:16.51 (38.33)     2:02.78 (46.27)          DQ (22.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gierlak, Alaney N         11 Stevens              2:35.01    2:30.37    9  
                  34.46     1:13.86 (39.40)     1:52.58 (38.72)     2:30.37 (37.79)
  2 Payne, Penelope           11 Holmes               2:41.27    2:40.30    7  
                  38.64     1:16.66 (38.02)     1:58.70 (42.04)     2:40.30 (41.60)
  3 Latham, Nyla R            10 Warren               3:00.00    2:45.88    6  
                  35.04     1:16.31 (41.27)     2:00.30 (43.99)     2:45.88 (45.58)
  4 Martinez-Villela, Paz I   09 Stevens              2:45.01    2:48.59    5  
                  37.64     1:19.73 (42.09)     2:05.44 (45.71)     2:48.59 (43.15)
  5 Valdes, Ana               10 Veterans-ST          2:53.39    2:49.92    4  
                  35.44     1:20.30 (44.86)     2:07.89 (47.59)     2:49.92 (42.03)
  6 Mendoza, Janessa R        10 Marshall             2:53.22    2:50.68    3  
                  37.93     1:21.64 (43.71)     2:07.60 (45.96)     2:50.68 (43.08)
  7 Verastegui, Gabriela J    12 Stevens              2:40.01    2:51.73    2  
                  37.22     1:19.40 (42.18)     2:04.79 (45.39)     2:51.73 (46.94)
  8 Phelps, Ava               09 Apaches-ST           2:48.56    2:53.68    1  
                  35.35     1:19.70 (44.35)     2:07.19 (47.49)     2:53.68 (46.49)
  9 Ontiveros, Xianna L       09 Marshall             3:10.00    2:55.57  
                  38.17     1:22.73 (44.56)     2:09.03 (46.30)     2:55.57 (46.54)
 10 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST              3:11.48    3:01.07  
                  39.24     1:26.52 (47.28)     2:14.11 (47.59)     3:01.07 (46.96)
 11 Mouton, Alexis M          12 Veterans-ST          3:15.00    3:01.48  
                  38.45     1:23.41 (44.96)     2:14.00 (50.59)     3:01.48 (47.48)
 12 Montegna, Helenna J       09 Stevens              2:50.01    3:03.09  
                  38.48     1:22.02 (43.54)     2:10.49 (48.47)     3:03.09 (52.60)
 13 Delgado, Jayme N          10 Apaches-ST           2:55.00    3:08.51  
                  36.37     1:22.46 (46.09)     2:14.61 (52.15)     3:08.51 (53.90)
 14 Bennet, Shayla A          11 Thunderbirds-ST           NT    3:10.09  
                  41.64     1:29.43 (47.79)     2:21.64 (52.21)     3:10.09 (48.45)
 15 Morrow, Ariana            12 Smhs-ST              3:15.80    3:13.19  
                  44.05     1:32.64 (48.59)     2:27.11 (54.47)     3:13.19 (46.08)
 16 Smith, Allison E          12 Thunderbirds-ST      3:37.72    3:21.08  
                  46.22     1:39.60 (53.38)     2:32.01 (52.41)     3:21.08 (49.07)
 17 Dorantes, Hailey A        11 Warren               3:10.00    3:24.51  
                  44.46     1:36.84 (52.38)     2:32.17 (55.33)     3:24.51 (52.34)
 18 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST              3:40.34    3:24.54  
                  41.61     1:32.41 (50.80)     2:28.61 (56.20)     3:24.54 (55.93)
 19 Petersen, Ella M          09 Apaches-ST           3:29.22    3:30.65  
                  43.17     1:36.07 (52.90)     2:32.78 (56.71)     3:30.65 (57.87)
 20 Martinez, Neveah M        09 Warren               3:30.00    3:35.13  
                  48.07     1:41.86 (53.79)   3:35.13 (1:53.27)                    
 21 Nava, Ashanty             09 Holmes               3:41.51    3:36.48  
                  44.59     1:38.21 (53.62)   2:39.21 (1:01.00)     3:36.48 (57.27)
 22 Uranga, Vanessa           10 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:39.73  
                  45.47     1:42.42 (56.95)     2:40.14 (57.72)     3:39.73 (59.59)
 23 Theriot, Cate C           09 Thunderbirds-ST      4:00.00    4:26.43  
                                2:01.54 ( )   3:19.47 (1:17.93)   4:26.43 (1:06.96)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby R            12 Warren               1:51.14    1:59.43    9  
                  26.37       55.95 (29.58)     1:26.89 (30.94)     1:59.43 (32.54)
  2 Hollon, Colton            JR Medina Valley-US     2:03.85    2:02.26    7  
                  26.23       56.04 (29.81)     1:28.88 (32.84)     2:02.26 (33.38)
  3 Solenberg, Cameron        11 Veterans-ST          2:20.00    2:07.72    6  
                  28.75     1:01.41 (32.66)     1:35.24 (33.83)     2:07.72 (32.48)
  4 Flynn, Sean C             12 Apaches-ST           2:04.65    2:14.33    5  
                  28.79     1:02.57 (33.78)     1:38.80 (36.23)     2:14.33 (35.53)
  5 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST              2:11.85    2:17.75    4  
                  29.66     1:03.78 (34.12)     1:40.43 (36.65)     2:17.75 (37.32)
  6 Truesdell, Aaron c        10 Warren               2:20.00    2:18.43    3  
                  28.40     1:00.69 (32.29)     1:38.83 (38.14)     2:18.43 (39.60)
  7 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        09 Marshall             2:45.00    2:21.33    2  
                  32.00     1:07.05 (35.05)     1:44.80 (37.75)     2:21.33 (36.53)
  8 Tapia, Christopher A      11 Veterans-ST          2:20.59    2:23.53    1  
                  30.56     1:06.11 (35.55)     1:44.82 (38.71)     2:23.53 (38.71)
  9 Gonzales, Sergio M        12 Warren               2:30.00    2:24.69  
                  33.23     1:09.73 (36.50)     1:48.69 (38.96)     2:24.69 (36.00)
 10 Stallard, Liam P          09 Apaches-ST           2:22.58    2:24.75  
                  32.42     1:07.84 (35.42)     1:46.93 (39.09)     2:24.75 (37.82)
 11 Roberts, Riley L          09 Taft                      NT    2:29.02  
                  32.43     1:09.81 (37.38)     1:49.46 (39.65)     2:29.02 (39.56)
 12 Black, Ethan L            12 Taft                 2:40.00    2:31.63  
                  31.28     1:08.09 (36.81)     1:49.25 (41.16)     2:31.63 (42.38)
 13 Carrera, Oscar            10 Veterans-ST          2:48.18    2:33.83  
                  33.32     1:10.09 (36.77)     1:50.46 (40.37)     2:33.83 (43.37)
 14 Clauss, Matthew P         09 Marshall             3:15.00    2:35.35  
                  35.07     1:15.06 (39.99)     1:56.85 (41.79)     2:35.35 (38.50)
 15 Ramirez, Jonathan E       10 Holmes               2:38.51    2:36.12  
                  33.68     1:13.08 (39.40)     1:56.06 (42.98)     2:36.12 (40.06)
 16 Erwin, Trey C             09 Marshall             3:15.00    2:37.16  
                  35.28     1:14.71 (39.43)     1:56.05 (41.34)     2:37.16 (41.11)
 17 Estrada, Ethaniel A       11 Apaches-ST           2:25.00    2:40.15  
                  30.90     1:09.47 (38.57)     1:52.62 (43.15)     2:40.15 (47.53)
 18 Covarrubias, Adrian A     10 Holmes               2:47.42    2:41.53  
                  33.54     1:14.87 (41.33)     1:57.39 (42.52)     2:41.53 (44.14)
 19 Meibach, Tommy            FR Medina Valley-US     2:44.30    2:49.52  
                  34.17     1:18.09 (43.92)     2:05.24 (47.15)     2:49.52 (44.28)
 20 Giron, Enrique A          09 Holmes               2:54.28    2:50.31  
                  35.23     1:19.68 (44.45)   2:50.31 (1:30.63)                    
 21 Harper, Robert M          10 Stevens              2:30.01    2:51.40  
                  35.15                             2:05.57 ( )     2:51.40 (45.83)
 22 Villarreal, Xavier        09 Veterans-ST          2:58.34    2:52.80  
                  35.73     1:18.15 (42.42)     2:06.72 (48.57)     2:52.80 (46.08)
 23 Nelson, Tyler A           09 Stevens              2:55.01    3:00.24  
                  36.91     1:21.04 (44.13)     2:10.38 (49.34)     3:00.24 (49.86)
 24 Albarati, Abraham         09 Holmes               3:10.39    3:15.88  
                  41.99   3:15.88 (2:33.89)                                        
 25 Coen Gomez, Jonathan E    12 Warren               3:00.00    3:34.53  
                  42.14   3:34.53 (2:52.39)                                        
 -- Rinche, Reid T            09 Marshall             3:00.00         DQ  
                  37.45     1:15.12 (37.67)     1:54.65 (39.53)          DQ (36.58)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camargo, Lauren K         11 Warren               2:50.94    2:37.79    9  
                  34.48     1:16.06 (41.58)     2:00.93 (44.87)     2:37.79 (36.86)
  2 Frandsen, Isabel L        09 Taft                 3:30.00    2:54.78    7  
                  40.60     1:26.06 (45.46)     2:14.37 (48.31)     2:54.78 (40.41)
  3 Nielsen, Anja             10 Taft                 3:30.00    2:56.16    6  
                  36.33                             2:15.51 ( )     2:56.16 (40.65)
  4 Hipp, Hannah G            10 Apaches-ST           3:10.00    3:07.57    5  
                  43.87     1:34.33 (50.46)     2:23.47 (49.14)     3:07.57 (44.10)
  5 Glover, Jailynn R         11 Stevens              3:12.40    3:14.01    4  
                  39.95     1:25.41 (45.46)   2:26.83 (1:01.42)     3:14.01 (47.18)
  6 Gonzalez, Sofia           SR Medina Valley-US     2:54.32    3:29.28    3  
                  45.68     1:41.28 (55.60)   2:41.93 (1:00.65)     3:29.28 (47.35)
  7 Flores, Morgan P          12 Stevens              3:28.38    3:43.85    2  
                  53.28     1:47.68 (54.40)   2:54.27 (1:06.59)     3:43.85 (49.58)
  8 Barrios, Mariela          11 Warren               3:00.00    3:52.51    1  
                                1:54.25 ( )   3:01.22 (1:06.97)     3:52.51 (51.29)
  9 Perkins, Ziatia L         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    4:14.84  
                1:01.38                             3:21.66 ( )     4:14.84 (53.18)
 -- Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  53.82     1:49.84 (56.02)   3:14.07 (1:24.23)          DQ (55.85)
 -- Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     10 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  56.40   1:57.29 (1:00.89)   3:08.79 (1:11.50)          DQ (56.18)
 -- Barnes, Sarah J           09 Stevens              2:55.01         DQ  
                                1:40.33 ( )     2:34.00 (53.67)          DQ (44.70)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           11 Apaches-ST           2:19.20    2:09.22    9  
                  26.90       58.97 (32.07)     1:37.80 (38.83)     2:09.22 (31.42)
  2 Winkler, Jett             SO Medina Valley-US     2:19.20    2:18.98    7  
                  27.57     1:04.94 (37.37)     1:47.45 (42.51)     2:18.98 (31.53)
  3 Perales Jr, Mark A        11 Taft                 2:19.56    2:23.10    6  
                  28.65     1:02.91 (34.26)     1:46.55 (43.64)     2:23.10 (36.55)
  4 Warren, Jack W            11 Apaches-ST           2:32.45    2:29.44    5  
                  28.66     1:04.44 (35.78)     1:53.18 (48.74)     2:29.44 (36.26)
  5 Torres, Gabriel W         11 Apaches-ST           2:31.65    2:31.84    4  
                  31.46     1:09.01 (37.55)     1:56.21 (47.20)     2:31.84 (35.63)
  6 Drungell, Tristan M       11 Marshall             2:34.75    2:32.99    3  
                  29.67     1:07.83 (38.16)     1:52.86 (45.03)     2:32.99 (40.13)
  7 Torres, Diego J           09 Apaches-ST           2:40.00    2:34.50    2  
                  32.06     1:09.60 (37.54)     2:00.00 (50.40)     2:34.50 (34.50)
  8 White, Jacob G            09 Taft                 2:52.15    2:47.57    1  
                  36.00     1:16.95 (40.95)     2:08.79 (51.84)     2:47.57 (38.78)
  9 Flores, Zack W            09 Warren               3:04.32    2:49.22  
                  39.42     1:22.46 (43.04)     2:13.84 (51.38)     2:49.22 (35.38)
 10 Salas, Andrew             JR Medina Valley-US     2:57.94    3:13.54  
                  41.73     1:33.07 (51.34)     2:29.28 (56.21)     3:13.54 (44.26)
 -- Ronquillo, Nevay             Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  40.94     1:35.12 (54.18)   2:37.51 (1:02.39)          DQ (40.08)
 -- Foate, Joshua             12 Marshall             3:13.56         DQ  
                  31.11     1:10.19 (39.08)     2:06.80 (56.61)          DQ (36.38)
 -- Avila, Adam               11 Warren               2:50.00         DQ  
                  33.17     1:14.43 (41.26)     2:04.21 (49.78)          DQ (36.25)
 -- Morrow, Sean              09 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                  46.63                             2:58.10 ( )          DQ (50.30)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                25.61      26.74    9  
  2 Mow, Lorin R              11 Warren                 28.44      28.35    7  
  3 Guinan, Emma L            09 Taft                   28.46      28.60    6  
  4 Montgomery, Devin R       12 Apaches-ST             28.88      30.27    5  
  5 Ratta, Grace A            12 Stevens                30.92      30.67    4  
  6 Trinidad, Ariana          10 Veterans-ST            32.07      31.74    3  
  7 Coonrod, Shelby           12 Holmes                 35.31      32.60    2  
  8 Browning, Mercedes        10 Veterans-ST            37.31      32.79    1  
  9 Dominguez, Juliette L     12 Stevens                32.36      33.02  
 10 Hoy, Haley                09 Veterans-ST            40.14      33.06  
 11 Mendoza, Yvette M         12 Taft                   34.17      33.09  
 12 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST                32.22      33.33  
 13 Garcia, Samantha M        09 Warren                 32.40      33.38  
 14 Martinez-Villela, Paz I   09 Stevens                38.65      33.75  
 15 Inman, Natalie A          10 Taft                   34.55      33.86  
 16 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 Veterans-ST            33.94      33.92  
 17 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST                31.45      34.40  
 18 Mireles, Roxanna          JR Medina Valley-US       34.37      34.72  
 19 Mendoza, Janessa R        10 Marshall               32.61      35.87  
 20 Jaquez, Emily             FR Medina Valley-US       38.83      38.84  
 21 Petersen, Ella M          09 Apaches-ST             40.17      41.32  
 22 Bosquez, Kaylee A         11 Warren                 43.62      42.91  
 23 Sanchez, Helena K         12 Stevens                44.67      43.39  
 24 Guerra, Danielle          10 Holmes                 54.66      55.14  
 25 Terrazas, Arlene          09 Holmes               1:09.59      56.47  
 26 Converse, Cassidy N       10 Stevens              1:06.36   x1:04.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Victor M         09 Taft                   21.60      21.34    9  
  2 Miklaucic, Anthony M      11 Holmes                 22.73      23.18    7  
  3 Allen, Burton A           11 Smhs-ST                24.02      24.60    6  
  4 Benson, Josh T            11 Holmes                 24.82      24.63    5  
  5 Law, Josh R               11 Marshall               24.66      24.70    4  
  6 Mayham, Cory D            10 Taft                   27.04      24.83    3  
  7 Anderson, Nicholas r      12 Warren                 24.94      25.53    2  
  8 Wallpe, Jonah A           11 Stevens                25.35      26.04    1  
  9 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 26.20      26.05  
 10 Flynn, Sean C             12 Apaches-ST             25.87      26.12  
 11 Foate, Joshua             12 Marshall               24.23      26.27  
 12 Garza, Ben P              11 Apaches-ST             25.41      26.43  
 13 Alaniz, Jaxon A           11 Marshall               26.41      26.60  
 14 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes                 27.29      26.80  
 15 Conder, Jake T            10 Marshall               28.11      27.47  
 16 Bucholz, Caiden L         09 Warren                 28.16      27.67  
 17 Cage, Christian           10 Veterans-ST            27.70      27.78  
 18 Solis, Ric                12 Veterans-ST            28.96      28.28  
 19 Donald, Donovan J         12 Stevens                28.39      28.46  
 20 Stuart, Seth              SR Medina Valley-US       29.07      29.32  
 21 Martinez, Sinjin M        09 Warren                 30.00      29.35  
 22 Solenberg, Riley          09 Veterans-ST            29.14      29.59  
 23 Nelson, Tyler A           09 Stevens                29.42      30.64  
 24 Hampton, Luis A           09 Apaches-ST             32.78      32.64  
 25 Solis, Christian          JR Medina Valley-US       37.85      32.73  
 26 Morrow, Sean              09 Smhs-ST                35.21      33.66  
 27 Ronquillo, Nevay             Smhs-ST                36.48      33.88  
 28 May, Jacob                SO Medina Valley-US       33.90      34.06  
 29 Cooper, Dominick          JR Medina Valley-US       37.85      37.70  
 30 Hinkle, AJ J              12 Thunderbirds-ST        45.00      46.26  
 -- Day, Jayden               SO Medina Valley-US       30.28      32.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clements, Maddie M        12 Taft                 1:08.69    1:09.25    9  
                  32.32     1:09.25 (36.93)                                        
  2 Lanteri, Camilla          JR Medina Valley-US     1:16.52    1:17.52    7  
                  34.36     1:17.52 (43.16)                                        
  3 Payne, Penelope           11 Holmes               1:21.67    1:19.33    6  
                  33.19     1:19.33 (46.14)                                        
  4 Mouton, Alexis M          12 Veterans-ST          1:30.00    1:35.54    5  
                  41.92     1:35.54 (53.62)                                        
  5 Ontiveros, Xianna L       09 Marshall             2:00.00    1:36.91    4  
                  43.43     1:36.91 (53.48)                                        
  6 Phelps, Ava               09 Apaches-ST           1:36.72    1:38.92    3  
                  21.83   1:38.92 (1:17.09)                                        
  7 Romaniello, Gabby M       09 Marshall             2:10.00    1:44.98    2  
                  46.33     1:44.98 (58.65)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Devin R       12 Apaches-ST           1:25.11         DQ  
                  34.11          DQ (47.59)                                        
 -- Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     10 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                1:02.80        DQ (1:15.87)                                        
 -- Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
                1:00.25        DQ (1:36.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby R            12 Warren                 54.75      57.18    9  
                  26.44       57.18 (30.74)                                        
  2 Dana, David               12 Holmes                 55.50      58.57    7  
                  26.82       58.57 (31.75)                                        
  3 Winkler, Jett             SO Medina Valley-US     1:01.26      58.80    6  
                  27.19       58.80 (31.61)                                        
  4 Sargent, Skylar           12 Marshall             1:01.60    1:00.10    5  
                  27.26     1:00.10 (32.84)                                        
  5 Alcala, Noah M            10 Warren               1:01.12    1:00.68    4  
                  27.90     1:00.68 (32.78)                                        
  6 Solenberg, Cameron        11 Veterans-ST          1:05.27    1:06.31    3  
                  29.58     1:06.31 (36.73)                                        
  7 Maldonado, Lazarus        SO Medina Valley-US     1:09.93    1:08.73    2  
                  31.27     1:08.73 (37.46)                                        
  8 Drungell, Tristan M       11 Marshall             1:20.00    1:10.77    1  
                  32.70     1:10.77 (38.07)                                        
  9 Tapia, Christian A        12 Veterans-ST          1:13.04    1:11.36  
                  32.59     1:11.36 (38.77)                                        
 10 Stallard, Liam P          09 Apaches-ST           1:14.11    1:12.10  
                  33.49     1:12.10 (38.61)                                        
 11 Castellanos, Michael A    10 Marshall             1:20.81    1:13.84  
                  32.46     1:13.84 (41.38)                                        
 12 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST              1:14.14    1:15.49  
                  34.83     1:15.49 (40.66)                                        
 13 Morgan, Vernon T          09 Taft                 1:30.00    1:18.05  
                  36.34     1:18.05 (41.71)                                        
 14 Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan    SO Medina Valley-US     1:23.42    1:19.97  
                  36.52     1:19.97 (43.45)                                        
 15 Richter, Fabian J         11 Apaches-ST           1:23.05    1:26.97  
                  38.60     1:26.97 (48.37)                                        
 -- Ruedas, Josh              09 Apaches-ST           2:00.00         DQ  
 -- Carter, Jayson               Thunderbirds-ST      2:00.00         DQ  
                  51.89        DQ (1:12.12)                                        
 -- Etter, Garrett W          09 Apaches-ST           1:30.00      44.34  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            11 Smhs-ST                58.81    1:00.73    9  
                  29.20     1:00.73 (31.53)                                        
  2 Williamson, Madi G        10 Taft                   59.86    1:02.39    7  
                   9.58     1:02.39 (52.81)                                        
  3 Boehme, Jenna             FR Medina Valley-US     1:09.84    1:06.09    6  
                  31.36     1:06.09 (34.73)                                        
  4 Stallard, Ana C           12 Apaches-ST           1:07.53    1:08.34    5  
  5 Inman, Natalie A          10 Taft                 1:19.59    1:16.87    4  
                  36.35     1:16.87 (40.52)                                        
  6 Hoy, Haley                09 Veterans-ST          1:30.56    1:17.26    3  
                1:17.26         1:17.26 ( )                                        
  7 Rice, Skyler              12 Smhs-ST              1:15.16    1:17.46    2  
                  37.40     1:17.46 (40.06)                                        
  8 Mireles, Roxanna          JR Medina Valley-US     1:18.82    1:18.38    1  
                  38.47     1:18.38 (39.91)                                        
  9 Mendoza, Yvette M         12 Taft                 1:18.79    1:18.56  
                  35.32     1:18.56 (43.24)                                        
 10 Ferrell, Natalie          12 Smhs-ST              1:16.94    1:19.94  
                  38.18     1:19.94 (41.76)                                        
 11 Ledesma, Kristal          10 Smhs-ST              1:24.46    1:23.16  
                  38.58     1:23.16 (44.58)                                        
 12 Martinez, Sophia S        09 Warren               1:40.00    1:25.41  
                  40.77     1:25.41 (44.64)                                        
 13 Williams, Bella R         09 Marshall             1:26.33    1:26.19  
 14 Romero, Aubriee N         09 Stevens              1:29.99    1:26.70  
                  39.91     1:26.70 (46.79)                                        
 15 Jaquez, Emily             FR Medina Valley-US     1:32.09    1:29.28  
                  40.68     1:29.28 (48.60)                                        
 16 Nava, Ashanty             09 Holmes               1:44.34    1:35.14  
                  45.09     1:35.14 (50.05)                                        
 17 Brei, Ella S              10 Warren               1:41.72    1:42.28  
                  47.75     1:42.28 (54.53)                                        
 18 Terrazas, Arlene          09 Holmes               2:27.02    2:06.03  
                  55.80   2:06.03 (1:10.23)                                        
 -- Delgado, Breanna r        12 Stevens              1:34.12         DQ  
                  40.16          DQ (49.55)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            11 Marshall               53.39      54.08    9  
                  26.51       54.08 (27.57)                                        
  2 Truesdell, Aaron c        10 Warren               1:00.85      58.05    7  
                  27.64       58.05 (30.41)                                        
  3 Allen, Burton A           11 Smhs-ST                57.39      58.25    6  
                  28.17       58.25 (30.08)                                        
  4 Forbes, Alec M            11 Marshall             1:03.27      58.38    5  
                  27.50       58.38 (30.88)                                        
  5 Garza, Ben P              11 Apaches-ST             58.08      59.48    4  
                  28.66       59.48 (30.82)                                        
  6 Tapia, Christopher A      11 Veterans-ST          1:01.30      59.50    3  
                  28.05       59.50 (31.45)                                        
  7 Alaniz, Jaxon A           11 Marshall             1:02.74      59.61    2  
                  28.38       59.61 (31.23)                                        
  8 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes                 58.39      59.77    1  
                  28.58       59.77 (31.19)                                        
  9 Garcia, Aeneas J          10 Taft                 1:00.34    1:00.11  
                  28.04     1:00.11 (32.07)                                        
 10 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        09 Marshall             1:06.06    1:00.85  
                  28.84     1:00.85 (32.01)                                        
 11 Guajardo, Alejandro A     11 Warren               1:08.45    1:04.81  
                  31.82     1:04.81 (32.99)                                        
 12 Cage, Christian           10 Veterans-ST          1:06.39    1:04.93  
                  31.54     1:04.93 (33.39)                                        
 13 Tapia, Christian A        12 Veterans-ST          1:08.28    1:05.07  
                  29.51     1:05.07 (35.56)                                        
 14 Black, Ethan L            12 Taft                 1:09.57    1:05.82  
                  31.55     1:05.82 (34.27)                                        
 15 Arrendondo, Malachi N     12 Stevens              1:12.85    1:09.05  
                  32.91     1:09.05 (36.14)                                        
 16 Simpton, Ryan             SO Medina Valley-US     1:12.95    1:13.27  
 17 Becerra, Gerardo          09 Holmes               1:18.40    1:13.53  
                  34.91     1:13.53 (38.62)                                        
 18 Hernandez-Tovar, Guiller  10 Veterans-ST          1:26.08    1:17.42  
                  36.57     1:17.42 (40.85)                                        
 19 Salazar, Brandon R        11 Stevens              1:22.13    1:18.46  
                  36.70     1:18.46 (41.76)                                        
 20 Hampton, Luis A           09 Apaches-ST           1:17.35    1:19.55  
                  38.75     1:19.55 (40.80)                                        
 21 Day, Jayden               SO Medina Valley-US     1:15.06    1:21.39  
 22 Wenzel-Alejandro, Evan    SO Medina Valley-US     1:17.55    1:22.45  
                  38.64     1:22.45 (43.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camargo, Lauren K         11 Warren               7:20.00    6:19.62    9  
                  33.75     1:11.01 (37.26)     1:49.06 (38.05)     2:27.85 (38.79)
        3:07.00 (39.15)     3:45.91 (38.91)     4:25.49 (39.58)     5:04.58 (39.09)
        5:43.28 (38.70)     6:19.62 (36.34)                                        
  2 Boehme, Jenna             FR Medina Valley-US     6:11.66    6:26.01    7  
                  32.49     1:10.91 (38.42)     1:49.86 (38.95)     2:29.12 (39.26)
        3:07.96 (38.84)     3:47.40 (39.44)     4:27.70 (40.30)     5:08.72 (41.02)
        5:48.95 (40.23)     6:26.01 (37.06)                                        
  3 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST              6:39.74    6:37.13    6  
                  35.25     1:15.78 (40.53)     1:56.00 (40.22)     2:36.14 (40.14)
        3:15.00 (38.86)     3:54.05 (39.05)     4:36.47 (42.42)     5:19.02 (42.55)
        5:58.73 (39.71)     6:37.13 (38.40)                                        
  4 Garcia, Samantha M        09 Warren               7:29.18    6:54.26    5  
                  38.36     1:20.19 (41.83)     2:02.52 (42.33)     2:44.80 (42.28)
        3:26.47 (41.67)     4:08.63 (42.16)     4:51.28 (42.65)     5:33.46 (42.18)
        6:14.77 (41.31)     6:54.26 (39.49)                                        
  5 Castilla, Angela N        12 Veterans-ST          6:46.25    6:55.30    4  
                  33.65     1:11.24 (37.59)     1:51.39 (40.15)     2:32.28 (40.89)
        3:14.83 (42.55)     3:56.16 (41.33)     4:39.69 (43.53)     5:24.86 (45.17)
        6:09.39 (44.53)     6:55.30 (45.91)                                        
  6 Arredondo, Micaela D      11 Stevens              6:55.01    7:19.75    3  
                  37.60     1:19.91 (42.31)     2:04.46 (44.55)     2:50.35 (45.89)
        3:36.79 (46.44)     4:22.06 (45.27)     5:08.93 (46.87)     5:54.85 (45.92)
        6:38.90 (44.05)     7:19.75 (40.85)                                        
  7 Glover, Jailynn R         11 Stevens              7:47.10    7:29.09    2  
                  37.25     1:21.18 (43.93)     2:07.50 (46.32)     2:54.60 (47.10)
        3:40.89 (46.29)     4:26.54 (45.65)     5:12.16 (45.62)     5:59.47 (47.31)
        6:46.43 (46.96)     7:29.09 (42.66)                                        
  8 Gierlak, Alaney N         11 Stevens              6:55.01    7:34.97    1  
                  35.69     1:18.17 (42.48)     2:04.17 (46.00)     2:49.47 (45.30)
        3:36.50 (47.03)     4:25.97 (49.47)     5:16.76 (50.79)     6:06.49 (49.73)
        6:54.18 (47.69)     7:34.97 (40.79)                                        
  9 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST              8:01.65    7:35.22  
                  37.09     1:19.14 (42.05)     2:03.86 (44.72)     2:51.79 (47.93)
        3:39.65 (47.86)     4:26.93 (47.28)     5:15.37 (48.44)     6:03.69 (48.32)
        6:51.77 (48.08)     7:35.22 (43.45)                                        
 10 Verastegui, Gabriela J    12 Stevens              8:05.43    7:55.27  
                  42.78     1:32.43 (49.65)     2:22.86 (50.43)     3:13.29 (50.43)
        4:02.42 (49.13)     4:50.44 (48.02)     5:39.05 (48.61)     6:26.00 (46.95)
        7:12.61 (46.61)     7:55.27 (42.66)                                        
 11 Bennet, Shayla A          11 Thunderbirds-ST      8:00.00    8:39.13  
                  40.65     1:31.09 (50.44)     2:23.42 (52.33)     3:17.27 (53.85)
        4:12.64 (55.37)     5:07.20 (54.56)     6:02.97 (55.77)     6:56.27 (53.30)
        7:51.43 (55.16)     8:39.13 (47.70)                                        
 12 Perkins, Ziatia L         12 Smhs-ST                   NT    9:21.36  
                  49.74     1:48.90 (59.16)     2:45.48 (56.58)   3:45.90 (1:00.42)
      4:47.52 (1:01.62)                             6:45.32 ( )     7:43.62 (58.30)
        8:32.29 (48.67)     9:21.36 (49.07)                                        
 13 Smith, Allison E          12 Thunderbirds-ST      9:00.00    9:34.25  
                  50.21     1:48.07 (57.86)     2:45.60 (57.53)     3:41.93 (56.33)
        4:39.99 (58.06)   5:40.71 (1:00.72)   6:42.07 (1:01.36)   7:43.23 (1:01.16)
      8:44.14 (1:00.91)     9:34.25 (50.11)                                        
 14 Uranga, Vanessa           10 Smhs-ST                   NT    9:40.36  
                  47.85     1:45.17 (57.32)     2:43.92 (58.75)     3:43.90 (59.98)
        4:43.20 (59.30)   5:44.39 (1:01.19)   6:45.43 (1:01.04)   7:46.86 (1:01.43)
      8:47.03 (1:00.17)     9:40.36 (53.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Victor M         09 Taft                 6:00.00    5:11.50    9  
                  26.43       56.62 (30.19)     1:27.35 (30.73)     1:59.62 (32.27)
        2:31.63 (32.01)     3:03.65 (32.02)     3:36.07 (32.42)     4:08.78 (32.71)
        4:41.09 (32.31)     5:11.50 (30.41)                                        
  2 Hollon, Colton            JR Medina Valley-US          NT    5:33.08    7  
                  26.65       57.44 (30.79)     1:30.13 (32.69)     2:04.40 (34.27)
        2:39.05 (34.65)     3:14.18 (35.13)     3:50.02 (35.84)     4:25.29 (35.27)
        5:00.06 (34.77)     5:33.08 (33.02)                                        
  3 Wallpe, Jonah A           11 Stevens              6:00.01    6:03.87    6  
                  29.06     1:04.34 (35.28)     1:42.89 (38.55)     2:19.56 (36.67)
        2:58.30 (38.74)     3:36.91 (38.61)     4:14.62 (37.71)     4:52.81 (38.19)
        5:31.59 (38.78)     6:03.87 (32.28)                                        
  4 Torres, Gabriel W         11 Apaches-ST           6:06.70    6:09.12    5  
                  30.40     1:06.37 (35.97)     1:43.63 (37.26)     2:21.92 (38.29)
        3:00.26 (38.34)     3:38.13 (37.87)     4:16.81 (38.68)     4:55.00 (38.19)
        5:33.25 (38.25)     6:09.12 (35.87)                                        
  5 Avila, Adam               11 Warren               7:14.04    6:19.86    4  
                  34.19     1:12.54 (38.35)     1:51.40 (38.86)     2:30.17 (38.77)
        3:10.04 (39.87)     3:49.18 (39.14)     4:28.19 (39.01)     5:07.11 (38.92)
        5:46.04 (38.93)     6:19.86 (33.82)                                        
  6 Stanley, Jake E           12 Apaches-ST           6:12.18    6:25.34    3  
                  30.58     1:06.66 (36.08)     1:45.25 (38.59)     2:25.79 (40.54)
        3:06.55 (40.76)     3:48.09 (41.54)     4:30.46 (42.37)     5:11.10 (40.64)
        5:49.60 (38.50)     6:25.34 (35.74)                                        
  7 Law, Josh R               11 Marshall             6:37.02    6:30.35    2  
                  31.14     1:06.82 (35.68)     1:45.35 (38.53)     2:25.27 (39.92)
        3:06.21 (40.94)     3:47.05 (40.84)     4:28.95 (41.90)     5:11.22 (42.27)
        5:52.42 (41.20)     6:30.35 (37.93)                                        
  8 Flores, Zack W            09 Warren               6:54.05    6:40.85    1  
                  36.94     1:15.78 (38.84)     1:55.32 (39.54)     2:37.04 (41.72)
        3:18.68 (41.64)     4:00.10 (41.42)     4:42.40 (42.30)     5:23.10 (40.70)
        6:03.20 (40.10)     6:40.85 (37.65)                                        
  9 Richter, Fabian J         11 Apaches-ST           7:01.50    6:41.02  
                  33.93     1:13.02 (39.09)     1:53.41 (40.39)     2:34.31 (40.90)
        3:16.14 (41.83)     3:57.48 (41.34)     4:39.25 (41.77)     5:21.22 (41.97)
        6:02.58 (41.36)     6:41.02 (38.44)                                        
 10 Maldonado, Lazarus        SO Medina Valley-US     7:28.41    6:45.74  
                  33.40     1:12.65 (39.25)     1:54.08 (41.43)     2:36.62 (42.54)
        3:18.97 (42.35)     4:02.02 (43.05)     4:45.11 (43.09)     5:27.46 (42.35)
        6:09.53 (42.07)     6:45.74 (36.21)                                        
 11 Roberts, Riley L          09 Taft                 6:45.00    7:06.12  
                  36.43     1:19.11 (42.68)     2:02.76 (43.65)     2:47.49 (44.73)
        3:32.38 (44.89)     4:17.51 (45.13)     5:02.41 (44.90)     5:45.19 (42.78)
        6:27.64 (42.45)     7:06.12 (38.48)                                        
 12 Treadwell, James P        09 Marshall             7:45.00    7:23.22  
                  38.41                             2:05.98 ( )                    
                                5:11.34 ( )                             5:58.03 ( )
        6:44.27 (46.24)     7:23.22 (38.95)                                        
 13 Harvey, Colt J            10 Apaches-ST           6:56.71    7:24.10  
                  32.26     1:10.93 (38.67)     1:53.73 (42.80)     2:38.46 (44.73)
        3:24.78 (46.32)     4:13.21 (48.43)     5:03.15 (49.94)     5:53.42 (50.27)
        6:40.83 (47.41)     7:24.10 (43.27)                                        
 14 Erwin, Trey C             09 Marshall             7:45.00    7:25.05  
                  36.55     1:18.13 (41.58)     2:00.91 (42.78)     2:46.90 (45.99)
        3:32.70 (45.80)     4:17.26 (44.56)     5:03.30 (46.04)     5:50.35 (47.05)
        6:34.88 (44.53)     7:25.05 (50.17)                                        
 15 Harper, Robert M          10 Stevens              7:00.01    7:37.39  
                  36.72     1:19.92 (43.20)     2:06.08 (46.16)     2:52.06 (45.98)
        3:40.04 (47.98)     4:28.36 (48.32)     5:17.01 (48.65)                    
            6:53.59 ( )     7:37.39 (43.80)                                        
 16 Meibach, Tommy            FR Medina Valley-US     7:53.39    8:10.24  
                  34.01     1:19.92 (45.91)     2:10.19 (50.27)     3:02.79 (52.60)
        3:56.08 (53.29)     4:48.31 (52.23)     5:40.14 (51.83)     6:33.81 (53.67)
        7:26.22 (52.41)     8:10.24 (44.02)                                        
 17 Norman, Seth              09 Thunderbirds-ST      9:00.00    9:58.41  
                  48.20   2:49.60 (2:01.40)                             3:53.22 ( )
                                6:01.03 ( )   7:05.75 (1:04.72)   8:10.46 (1:04.71)
      9:12.02 (1:01.56)     9:58.41 (46.39)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:54.91    1:53.62   18  
     1) Guinan, Emma L 09               2) Williamson, Madi G 10          
     3) Frandsen, McKenna M 09          4) Clements, Maddie M 12          
                  28.13       55.63 (27.50)     1:24.84 (29.21)     1:53.62 (28.78)
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:57.91    2:01.20   14  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 11               2) Velasquez, Bianca N 10         
     3) Sanchez, Savannah 12            4) Rice, Skyler 12                
                  27.38       57.73 (30.35)     1:28.43 (30.70)     2:01.20 (32.77)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:03.53    2:02.27   12  
     1) Gierlak, Alaney N 11            2) Dominguez, Juliette L 12       
     3) Arredondo, Micaela D 11         4) Ratta, Grace A 12              
                  28.67     1:00.47 (31.80)     1:32.07 (31.60)     2:02.27 (30.20)
  4 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:05.12    2:03.01   10  
     1) Castilla, Angela N 12           2) Fruedenrich, Lila 10           
     3) Trinidad, Ariana 10             4) Martinez, Arisbeth D 12        
                  30.31     1:02.61 (32.30)     1:34.45 (31.84)     2:03.01 (28.56)
  5 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              2:00.45    2:03.85    8  
     1) Stallard, Ana C 12              2) Hipp, Hannah G 10              
     3) Skokan, Abi E 12                4) Montgomery, Devin R 12         
                  30.25     1:03.12 (32.87)     1:34.52 (31.40)     2:03.85 (29.33)
  6 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 2:08.65    2:07.43    6  
     1) Boehme, Jenna FR                2) Mireles, Roxanna JR            
     3) Hollander, Tristyn SR           4) Lanteri, Camilla JR            
                  30.23     1:04.94 (34.71)     1:40.49 (35.55)     2:07.43 (26.94)
  7 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:05.89    2:07.73    4  
     1) Frandsen, Isabel L 09           2) Nielsen, Anja 10               
     3) Inman, Natalie A 10             4) Mendoza, Yvette M 12           
                  30.79     1:09.98 (39.19)     1:35.27 (25.29)     2:07.73 (32.46)
  8 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:14.35    2:10.44    2  
     1) Barnes, Sarah J 09              2) Glover, Jailynn R 11           
     3) Verastegui, Gabriela J 12       4) Montegna, Helenna J 09         
                  35.92     1:04.93 (29.01)     1:37.77 (32.84)     2:10.44 (32.67)
  9 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    2:09.36    2:11.64  
     1) Schneider, Sadie A 11           2) Ferrell, Natalie 12            
     3) Cabrera, Leti 09                4) Morrow, Ariana 12              
                  32.80     1:06.81 (34.01)     1:37.18 (30.37)     2:11.64 (34.46)
 10 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:05.40    2:17.82  
     1) Dorantes, Hailey A 11           2) Barrios, Mariela 11            
     3) Garcia, Samantha M 09           4) Latham, Nyla R 10              
                  39.53     1:13.66 (34.13)     1:47.51 (33.85)     2:17.82 (30.31)
 11 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:20.79    2:26.30  
     1) Ontiveros, Xianna L 09          2) Romaniello, Gabby M 09         
     3) Williams, Bella R 09            4) Mendoza, Janessa R 10          
                  35.93     1:12.71 (36.78)     1:49.92 (37.21)     2:26.30 (36.38)
 12 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:06.03    2:39.44  
     1) Payne, Penelope 11              2) Coonrod, Shelby 12             
     3) Nava, Ashanty 09                4) Guerra, Danielle 10            
                  27.92     1:04.36 (36.44)     1:53.78 (49.42)     2:39.44 (45.66)
 13 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:39.76    2:44.28  
     1) Brei, Ella S 10                 2) Bosquez, Kaylee A 11           
     3) Martinez, Sophia S 09           4) Martinez, Neveah M 09          
                  45.68     1:28.11 (42.43)     2:04.78 (36.67)     2:44.28 (39.50)
 14 Wagner High School Swim Team-ST  'A'              2:31.86    3:00.27  
     1) Jaramillo, Victorya 09          2) Smith, Allison E 12            
     3) Theriot, Cate C 09              4) Bennet, Shayla A 11            
                  55.46     1:32.73 (37.27)     2:25.79 (53.06)     3:00.27 (34.48)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:36.45    1:35.32   18  
     1) Benson, Josh T 11               2) Cortez, Hector 10              
     3) Miklaucic, Anthony M 11         4) Dana, David 12                 
                  24.28       49.81 (25.53)     1:12.46 (22.65)     1:35.32 (22.86)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:58.04    1:37.03   14  
     1) Mayham, Cory D 10               2) Perales Jr, Mark A 11          
     3) Garcia, Aeneas J 10             4) Salcedo, Victor M 09           
                  24.86       49.36 (24.50)     1:14.94 (25.58)     1:37.03 (22.09)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:38.10    1:39.74   12  
     1) Alcala, Seby R 12               2) Anderson, Nicholas r 12        
     3) Gonzales, Sergio M 12           4) Alcala, Noah M 10              
                  24.42       49.60 (25.18)     1:16.54 (26.94)     1:39.74 (23.20)
  4 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:38.22    1:40.26   10  
     1) Stanley, Jake E 12              2) Garza, Ben P 11                
     3) Warren, Jack W 11               4) Field, Hunter A 11             
                  26.30       52.04 (25.74)     1:17.26 (25.22)     1:40.26 (23.00)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:46.00    1:44.90    8  
     1) Alaniz, Jaxon A 11              2) Conder, Jake T 10              
     3) Forbes, Alec M 11               4) Law, Josh R 11                 
                  27.10       53.72 (26.62)     1:19.87 (26.15)     1:44.90 (25.03)
  6 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             1:44.82    1:48.02    6  
     1) Tapia, Christopher A 11         2) Tapia, Christian A 12          
     3) Cage, Christian 10              4) Solenberg, Cameron 11          
                  26.49       54.44 (27.95)     1:22.70 (28.26)     1:48.02 (25.32)
  7 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              1:47.60    1:51.52    4  
     1) Torres, Gabriel W 11            2) Hampton, Luis A 09             
     3) Harvey, Colt J 10               4) Flynn, Sean C 12               
                  27.07       58.41 (31.34)     1:26.21 (27.80)     1:51.52 (25.31)
  8 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:43.06    1:52.36    2  
     1) Allen, Burton A 11              2) Gruver, Michael D 12           
     3) Morrow, Sean 09                 4) Whited, Koby 12                
                  26.33       53.68 (27.35)     1:25.13 (31.45)     1:52.36 (27.23)
  9 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:51.55    1:56.80  
     1) Wallpe, Jonah A 11              2) Donald, Donovan J 12           
     3) Salazar, Brandon R 11           4) Nelson, Tyler A 09             
                  25.90       54.33 (28.43)     1:26.99 (32.66)     1:56.80 (29.81)
 10 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           1:53.08    2:00.05  
     1) Guajardo, Alejandro A 11        2) Coen Gomez, Jonathan E 12      
     3) Bucholz, Caiden L 09            4) Truesdell, Aaron c 10          
                  28.21     1:07.05 (38.84)     1:34.50 (27.45)     2:00.05 (25.55)
 11 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             1:58.00    2:03.35  
     1) Hernandez-Tovar, Guillermo 10   2) Russell, Matthew 11            
     3) Villarreal, Xavier 09           4) Solis, Ric 12                  
                  31.84     1:05.35 (33.51)     1:35.57 (30.22)     2:03.35 (27.78)
 12 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:18.51    2:06.77  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo 09             2) Malley, Jordan 09              
     3) Albarati, Abraham 09            4) Ramirez, Jonathan E 10         
                  32.74     1:06.58 (33.84)     1:43.12 (36.54)     2:06.77 (23.65)
 13 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 2:05.36    2:07.91  
     1) Salas, Andrew JR                2) Meibach, Tommy FR              
     3) May, Jacob SO                   4) Day, Jayden SO                 
                  31.69     1:03.27 (31.58)     1:36.30 (33.03)     2:07.91 (31.61)
 14 San Antonio Holmes  'C'                           2:23.88    2:32.57  
     1) Romo, Eric 09                   2) Borden, Connor G 10            
     3) Giron, Enrique A 09             4) Gonzalez, Michael 09           
                  39.73     1:19.31 (39.58)     1:51.96 (32.65)     2:32.57 (40.61)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:49.37         DQ  
     1) Erwin, Trey C 09                2) Treadwell, James P 09          
     3) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 09           4) Castellanos, Michael A 10      
                  32.28     1:08.01 (35.73)     1:29.35 (21.34)          DQ (25.82)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guinan, Emma L            09 Taft                 1:09.70    1:08.05    9  
                  33.78     1:08.05 (34.27)                                        
  2 Mow, Lorin R              11 Warren               1:11.24    1:11.41    7  
                  34.27     1:11.41 (37.14)                                        
  3 Ratta, Grace A            12 Stevens              1:10.82    1:15.08    6  
                  36.61     1:15.08 (38.47)                                        
  4 Clements, Maddie M        12 Taft                 1:20.13    1:17.86    5  
                  37.50     1:17.86 (40.36)                                        
  5 Stallard, Ana C           12 Apaches-ST           1:18.24    1:18.51    4  
                  37.65     1:18.51 (40.86)                                        
  6 Nielsen, Anja             10 Taft                 1:18.32    1:19.39    3  
                  37.60     1:19.39 (41.79)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Savannah         12 Smhs-ST              1:20.85    1:20.15    2  
                  38.11     1:20.15 (42.04)                                        
  8 Frandsen, Isabel L        09 Taft                 1:20.00    1:21.45    1  
                  38.58     1:21.45 (42.87)                                        
  9 Montegna, Helenna J       09 Stevens              1:40.01    1:27.69  
 10 Valdes, Ana               10 Veterans-ST          1:31.84    1:28.42  
 11 Browning, Mercedes        10 Veterans-ST          1:38.17    1:30.39  
                  43.10     1:30.39 (47.29)                                        
 12 Delgado, Jayme N          10 Apaches-ST           1:34.30    1:34.56  
                  42.64     1:34.56 (51.92)                                        
 13 Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST              1:39.75    1:38.60  
                  48.92     1:38.60 (49.68)                                        
 14 Romero, Aubriee N         09 Stevens              1:47.21    1:42.14  
                  48.91     1:42.14 (53.23)                                        
 15 Hollander, Tristyn        SR Medina Valley-US     1:41.54    1:43.83  
                  48.75     1:43.83 (55.08)                                        
 16 Bosquez, Kaylee A         11 Warren               1:54.29    1:44.90  
                  50.12     1:44.90 (54.78)                                        
 17 Zavala, Sophia            09 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:52.25  
 18 Jaramillo, Victorya       09 Thunderbirds-ST      2:05.00    2:21.53  
 -- Martinez, Sophia S        09 Warren               1:36.72         DQ  
 -- Morrow, Ariana            12 Smhs-ST              1:45.12         DQ  
                  53.73          DQ (57.95)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            11 Marshall             1:03.94    1:02.09    9  
                  30.11     1:02.09 (31.98)                                        
  2 Warren, Jack W            11 Apaches-ST           1:01.87    1:04.35    7  
                  30.86     1:04.35 (33.49)                                        
  3 Perales Jr, Mark A        11 Taft                 1:02.67    1:07.95    6  
                  32.52     1:07.95 (35.43)                                        
  4 Forbes, Alec M            11 Marshall             1:16.45    1:09.52    5  
                  33.15     1:09.52 (36.37)                                        
  5 Torres, Diego J           09 Apaches-ST           1:10.57    1:09.83    4  
                  33.15     1:09.83 (36.68)                                        
  6 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes               1:37.90    1:13.71    3  
                  37.05     1:13.71 (36.66)                                        
  7 Walters, Garrett          10 Thunderbirds-ST      1:20.00    1:14.08    2  
                  33.64     1:14.08 (40.44)                                        
  8 Solenberg, Riley          09 Veterans-ST          1:16.75    1:15.84    1  
                  36.54     1:15.84 (39.30)                                        
  9 Morgan, Vernon T          09 Taft                 1:36.95    1:16.29  
                  36.88     1:16.29 (39.41)                                        
 10 Gonzales, Sergio M        12 Warren               1:25.00    1:18.31  
                  36.97     1:18.31 (41.34)                                        
 11 Arrendondo, Malachi N     12 Stevens              1:16.11    1:18.47  
                  37.49     1:18.47 (40.98)                                        
 12 Martinez, Sinjin M        09 Warren               1:30.00    1:19.72  
                  36.57     1:19.72 (43.15)                                        
 13 White, Jacob G            09 Taft                 1:35.26    1:21.18  
                  40.02     1:21.18 (41.16)                                        
 14 Guajardo, Alejandro A     11 Warren               1:36.74    1:23.16  
                  40.45     1:23.16 (42.71)                                        
 15 Treadwell, James P        09 Marshall             1:31.20    1:24.09  
                  40.82     1:24.09 (43.27)                                        
 16 Harvey, Colt J            10 Apaches-ST           1:25.00    1:24.54  
                  42.09     1:24.54 (42.45)                                        
 17 Carrera, Oscar            10 Veterans-ST          1:23.67    1:27.56  
 18 Rinche, Reid T            09 Marshall             1:25.00    1:30.12  
                  44.12     1:30.12 (46.00)                                        
 19 Salas, Andrew             JR Medina Valley-US     1:33.71    1:32.45  
                  44.14     1:32.45 (48.31)                                        
 20 Salazar, Brandon R        11 Stevens              1:33.05    1:36.45  
                  45.51     1:36.45 (50.94)                                        
 21 Cooper, Dominick          JR Medina Valley-US     1:02.94    1:55.10  
                  53.82   1:55.10 (1:01.28)                                        
 -- Coen Gomez, Jonathan E    12 Warren               1:50.00         DQ  
 -- Norman, Seth              09 Thunderbirds-ST      1:40.00         DQ  
                  55.19        DQ (1:03.99)                                        
 -- Ruedas, Josh              09 Apaches-ST           1:52.06         DQ  
                  56.84        DQ (1:02.27)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Michael         09 Holmes               1:51.36         DQ  
                  49.20          DQ (58.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanteri, Camilla          JR Medina Valley-US     1:14.83    1:14.74    9  
                  35.07     1:14.74 (39.67)                                        
  2 Hipp, Hannah G            10 Apaches-ST           1:27.79    1:25.66    7  
                  41.41     1:25.66 (44.25)                                        
  3 Martinez, Arisbeth D      12 Veterans-ST          1:29.85    1:27.97    6  
                  40.48     1:27.97 (47.49)                                        
  4 Cabrera, Leti             09 Smhs-ST              1:28.04    1:29.65    5  
                  41.27     1:29.65 (48.38)                                        
  5 Skokan, Abi E             12 Apaches-ST           1:30.43    1:29.66    4  
  6 Latham, Nyla R            10 Warren               1:36.52    1:33.32    3  
                  42.94     1:33.32 (50.38)                                        
  7 Frandsen, McKenna M       09 Taft                 1:35.87    1:33.34    2  
                  43.77     1:33.34 (49.57)                                        
  8 Schneider, Sadie A        11 Smhs-ST              1:35.49    1:36.06    1  
                  43.77     1:36.06 (52.29)                                        
  9 Fruedenrich, Lila         10 Veterans-ST          1:38.23    1:36.60  
                  45.30     1:36.60 (51.30)                                        
 10 Dominguez, Juliette L     12 Stevens              1:43.56    1:38.64  
                  47.10     1:38.64 (51.54)                                        
 11 Barnes, Sarah J           09 Stevens              1:54.01    1:40.45  
                  45.76     1:40.45 (54.69)                                        
 12 Velasquez, Bianca N       10 Smhs-ST              1:37.12    1:40.56  
                  46.82     1:40.56 (53.74)                                        
 13 Coonrod, Shelby           12 Holmes               1:57.51    1:50.78  
                  55.95     1:50.78 (54.83)                                        
 14 Flores, Morgan P          12 Stevens              1:45.01    1:53.14  
                  52.78   1:53.14 (1:00.36)                                        
 15 Barrios, Mariela          11 Warren               1:40.00    1:57.15  
                  54.65   1:57.15 (1:02.50)                                        
 16 Voorhis, Faith            11 Smhs-ST              2:05.32    2:03.01  
                  56.25   2:03.01 (1:06.76)                                        
 17 Hollander, Tristyn        SR Medina Valley-US     2:10.60    2:06.01  
 18 Dorantes, Hailey A        11 Warren               1:42.00    2:08.25  
                  58.81   2:08.25 (1:09.44)                                        
 19 Jaramillo, Victorya       09 Thunderbirds-ST      2:30.00    3:00.94  
                1:25.81   3:00.94 (1:35.13)                                        
 -- Williams, Bella R         09 Marshall             2:10.00         DQ  
                1:00.40        DQ (1:06.15)                                        
 -- Romaniello, Gabby M       09 Marshall             2:10.00         DQ  
                  49.07        DQ (1:00.56)                                        
 -- Theriot, Cate C           09 Thunderbirds-ST      2:30.00         DQ  
                1:25.85        DQ (1:41.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           11 Apaches-ST           1:06.77    1:04.07    9  
                  30.95     1:04.07 (33.12)                                        
  2 Whited, Koby              12 Smhs-ST              1:09.86    1:12.72    7  
                  33.73     1:12.72 (38.99)                                        
  3 Mayham, Cory D            10 Taft                 1:15.70    1:13.26    6  
                  34.75     1:13.26 (38.51)                                        
  4 Sargent, Skylar           12 Marshall             1:17.89    1:14.84    5  
                  34.92     1:14.84 (39.92)                                        
  5 Conder, Jake T            10 Marshall             1:18.10    1:14.88    4  
                  35.00     1:14.88 (39.88)                                        
  6 Alcala, Noah M            10 Warren               1:17.20    1:16.44    3  
                  36.36     1:16.44 (40.08)                                        
  7 Gruver, Michael D         12 Smhs-ST              1:09.11    1:16.59    2  
                  36.55     1:16.59 (40.04)                                        
  8 Stanley, Jake E           12 Apaches-ST           1:18.33    1:19.14    1  
                  37.56     1:19.14 (41.58)                                        
  9 Estrada, Ethaniel A       11 Apaches-ST           1:13.93    1:19.33  
                  35.93     1:19.33 (43.40)                                        
 10 Collier, Drew             10 Veterans-ST          1:20.19    1:19.83  
                  37.73     1:19.83 (42.10)                                        
 11 Donald, Donovan J         12 Stevens              1:19.71    1:20.12  
                  37.47     1:20.12 (42.65)                                        
 12 Solis, Ric                12 Veterans-ST          1:20.20    1:20.65  
                  37.66     1:20.65 (42.99)                                        
 13 Castellanos, Michael A    10 Marshall             1:22.30    1:20.72  
                  37.57     1:20.72 (43.15)                                        
 14 Stuart, Seth              SR Medina Valley-US     1:25.77    1:23.71  
                  38.01     1:23.71 (45.70)                                        
 15 Walters, Garrett          10 Thunderbirds-ST      1:30.00    1:25.71  
                  38.56     1:25.71 (47.15)                                        
 16 Clauss, Matthew P         09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:25.77  
                  39.80     1:25.77 (45.97)                                        
 17 Simpton, Ryan             SO Medina Valley-US     1:27.10    1:28.23  
                  41.05     1:28.23 (47.18)                                        
 18 Ramirez, Jonathan E       10 Holmes               1:42.51    1:30.00  
 19 Russell, Matthew          11 Veterans-ST          1:28.79    1:30.43  
                  42.42     1:30.43 (48.01)                                        
 20 Etter, Garrett W          09 Apaches-ST           1:34.02    1:33.83  
                  45.74     1:33.83 (48.09)                                        
 21 Bucholz, Caiden L         09 Warren               1:21.00    1:34.60  
                  44.12     1:34.60 (50.48)                                        
 22 May, Jacob                SO Medina Valley-US     1:28.36    1:36.76  
                  45.34     1:36.76 (51.42)                                        
 23 Covarrubias, Adrian A     10 Holmes               1:52.89    1:55.54  
                  53.29   1:55.54 (1:02.25)                                        
 24 Becerra, Gerardo          09 Holmes               2:05.51    1:59.12  
                  55.03   1:59.12 (1:04.09)                                        
 -- Borden, Connor G          10 Holmes               2:30.51         DQ  
                1:12.12        DQ (1:21.16)                                        
 -- Hinkle, AJ J              12 Thunderbirds-ST      2:20.00         DQ  
 -- Carter, Jayson               Thunderbirds-ST      2:00.00         DQ  
                  49.54          DQ (59.34)                                        
 -- Giron, Enrique A          09 Holmes               2:10.51         DQ  
                  56.80        DQ (1:06.21)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:10.18    4:45.51   18  
     1) Mow, Lorin R 11                 2) Camargo, Lauren K 11           
     3) Dorantes, Hailey A 11           4) Garcia, Samantha M 09          
                  29.55   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:31.27 (29.78)   2:04.76 (1:03.27)
        2:46.02 (41.26)   3:35.01 (1:30.25)     4:07.86 (32.85)   4:45.51 (1:10.50)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:44.92    4:48.74   14  
     1) Williamson, Madi G 10           2) Nielsen, Anja 10               
     3) Mendoza, Yvette M 12            4) Inman, Natalie A 10            
                  29.97   1:03.21 (1:03.21)     1:35.24 (32.03)   2:18.92 (1:15.71)
        2:45.39 (26.47)   3:30.15 (1:11.23)     4:05.68 (35.53)   4:48.74 (1:18.59)
  3 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 5:39.05    5:05.42   12  
     1) Boehme, Jenna FR                2) Jaquez, Emily FR               
     3) Lanteri, Camilla JR             4) Gonzalez, Sofia SR             
                  31.63   1:06.66 (1:06.66)     1:46.55 (39.89)   2:35.38 (1:28.72)
        3:06.42 (31.04)   3:41.07 (1:05.69)     4:21.04 (39.97)   5:05.42 (1:24.35)
  4 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             5:10.00    5:08.15   10  
     1) Hoy, Haley 09                   2) Haley, Katelin 09              
     3) Browning, Mercedes 10           4) Trinidad, Ariana 10            
                          1:19.44 (1:19.44)     1:54.24 (34.80)   2:38.44 (1:19.00)
        3:13.74 (35.30)   3:56.65 (1:18.21)     4:29.68 (33.03)   5:08.15 (1:11.50)
  5 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              5:19.49    5:21.65    8  
     1) Phelps, Ava 09                  2) Petersen, Ella M 09            
     3) Delgado, Jayme N 10             4) Skokan, Abi E 12               
                  35.87   1:17.32 (1:17.32)     1:59.08 (41.76)   2:51.33 (1:34.01)
        3:27.59 (36.26)   4:11.31 (1:19.98)     4:43.56 (32.25)   5:21.65 (1:10.34)
  6 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          5:11.22    5:24.27    6  
     1) Verastegui, Gabriela J 12       2) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 09     
     3) Sanchez, Helena K 12            4) Montegna, Helenna J 09         
                  36.14   1:17.03 (1:17.03)     1:52.25 (35.22)   2:32.22 (1:15.19)
        3:15.34 (43.12)   4:17.11 (1:44.89)     4:43.82 (26.71)   5:24.27 (1:07.16)
  7 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         5:03.21    5:37.11    4  
     1) Williams, Bella R 09            2) Ontiveros, Xianna L 09         
     3) Romaniello, Gabby M 09          4) Mendoza, Janessa R 10          
                  41.13   1:31.15 (1:31.15)     2:06.22 (35.07)   2:48.95 (1:17.80)
        3:28.18 (39.23)   4:13.68 (1:24.73)     4:29.90 (16.22)   5:37.11 (1:23.43)
  8 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    5:09.47    5:45.29    2  
     1) Smith, Gwen 09                  2) Ledesma, Kristal 10            
     3) Perkins, Ziatia L 12            4) Ferrell, Natalie 12            
                  43.00   1:29.43 (1:29.43)     2:07.53 (38.10)   3:00.73 (1:31.30)
        3:37.42 (36.69)   4:26.68 (1:25.95)     5:03.18 (36.50)   5:45.29 (1:18.61)
  9 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                    5:28.22    6:19.29  
     1) Diaz, Grace 09                  2) Casarez, Soledad K 11          
     3) Mesa Acosta, Andrea N 10        4) Luna, Angelica M 10            
                          1:35.45 (1:35.45)     2:15.79 (40.34)                    
            3:47.77 ( )         4:38.38 ( )     4:54.51 (16.13)   6:19.29 (1:40.91)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           3:36.77    3:35.98   18  
     1) Amann, Nicholas M 09            2) Benson, Josh T 11              
     3) Miklaucic, Anthony M 11         4) Dana, David 12                 
                  27.12       56.78 (56.78)     1:22.11 (25.33)     1:52.70 (55.92)
        2:17.82 (25.12)     2:44.75 (52.05)     3:09.82 (25.07)     3:35.98 (51.23)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:38.95    3:49.29   14  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas r 12         2) Alcala, Noah M 10              
     3) Truesdell, Aaron c 10           4) Alcala, Seby R 12              
                  27.78       59.84 (59.84)     1:24.54 (24.70)     1:52.49 (52.65)
        2:20.96 (28.47)   2:52.72 (1:00.23)     3:18.38 (25.66)     3:49.29 (56.57)
  3 Castroville Medina Valley-US  'A'                 4:11.55    4:05.67   12  
     1) Hollon, Colton JR               2) Stuart, Seth SR                
     3) Maldonado, Lazarus SO           4) Winkler, Jett SO               
                  26.25       55.74 (55.74)     1:27.57 (31.83)   2:04.80 (1:09.06)
        2:35.33 (30.53)   3:10.20 (1:05.40)     3:36.40 (26.20)     4:05.67 (55.47)
  4 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              3:59.05    4:09.53   10  
     1) Torres, Diego J 09              2) Harvey, Colt J 10              
     3) Torres, Gabriel W 11            4) Flynn, Sean C 12               
                  29.93   1:04.04 (1:04.04)     1:33.85 (29.81)   2:09.68 (1:05.64)
        2:38.89 (29.21)   3:11.38 (1:01.70)     3:39.22 (27.84)     4:09.53 (58.15)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:08.18    4:09.66    8  
     1) Drungell, Tristan M 11          2) Clauss, Matthew P 09           
     3) Rinche, Reid T 09               4) Law, Josh R 11                 
                  28.82   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:33.03 (32.92)   2:08.56 (1:08.45)
        2:40.54 (31.98)   3:14.55 (1:05.99)     3:39.72 (25.17)     4:09.66 (55.11)
  6 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:43.01    4:24.96    6  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 12              2) Foate, Joshua 12               
     3) Conder, Jake T 10               4) Garcia, Evan M 11              
                  27.12   1:00.34 (1:00.34)     1:31.89 (31.55)   2:09.45 (1:09.11)
        2:42.70 (33.25)   3:23.35 (1:13.90)     3:52.17 (28.82)   4:24.96 (1:01.61)
  7 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    4:32.99    4  
     1) Flores, Zack W 09               2) Martinez, Sinjin M 09          
     3) Bucholz, Caiden L 09            4) Avila, Adam 11                 
                  31.94   1:06.87 (1:06.87)     1:41.78 (34.91)   2:19.17 (1:12.30)
        2:52.69 (33.52)   3:28.06 (1:08.89)     3:59.38 (31.32)   4:32.99 (1:04.93)
  8 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              4:30.65    4:35.20    2  
     1) Estrada, Ethaniel A 11          2) Richter, Fabian J 11           
     3) Stallard, Liam P 09             4) Hampton, Luis A 09             
                  31.25   1:09.03 (1:09.03)     1:40.80 (31.77)   2:18.18 (1:09.15)
        2:46.14 (27.96)   3:20.47 (1:02.29)     3:56.11 (35.64)   4:35.20 (1:14.73)
  9 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             4:35.00    4:43.71  
     1) Solenberg, Riley 09             2) Collier, Drew 10               
     3) Carrera, Oscar 10               4) Tapia, Christian A 12          
                  32.56   1:07.81 (1:07.81)     1:41.57 (33.76)   2:22.14 (1:14.33)
        2:55.79 (33.65)   3:33.61 (1:11.47)     4:05.06 (31.45)   4:43.71 (1:10.10)
 10 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          5:04.17    4:59.95  
     1) Arrendondo, Malachi N 12        2) Harper, Robert M 10            
     3) Nelson, Tyler A 09              4) Salazar, Brandon R 11          
                  35.00   1:13.26 (1:13.26)                       2:26.36 (1:13.10)
        2:59.74 (33.38)   3:38.32 (1:11.96)     3:55.18 (16.86)   4:59.95 (1:21.63)
 11 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           4:54.20    5:03.58  
     1) Ramirez, Jonathan E 10          2) Albarati, Abraham 09           
     3) Giron, Enrique A 09             4) Covarrubias, Adrian A 10       
                  32.66   1:10.35 (1:10.35)     1:47.92 (37.57)   2:40.10 (1:29.75)
        3:09.36 (29.26)   3:54.95 (1:14.85)     4:26.64 (31.69)   5:03.58 (1:08.63)
 12 San Antonio Holmes  'C'                           5:21.99    6:09.04  
     1) Romo, Eric 09                   2) Herrera, Jack 09               
     3) Borden, Connor G 10             4) Malley, Jordan 09              
                  38.75   1:34.54 (1:34.54)     2:17.24 (42.70)   3:25.90 (1:51.36)
        4:00.91 (35.01)   4:57.00 (1:31.10)     5:28.80 (31.80)   6:09.04 (1:12.04)
 -- San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:25.37         DQ  
     1) Morgan, Vernon T 09             2) Roberts, Riley L 09            
     3) Black, Ethan L 12               4) White, Jacob G 09              
                  30.24   1:03.53 (1:03.53)     1:34.86 (31.33)   2:11.20 (1:07.67)
        2:41.63 (30.43)   3:16.34 (1:05.14)     3:46.30 (29.96)        DQ (1:04.44)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verma, Karisma            10 Holmes                 29.89      29.73  
  2 Caldeiro Casamayo, May    10 Marshall               32.85      33.35  
  3 Diaz, Grace               09 Smhs-ST                46.43      38.97  
  4 Asher, Dorthea            12 Smhs-ST                40.22      39.29  
  5 Casarez, Soledad K        11 Smhs-ST                38.52      40.18  
  6 Smith, Gwen               09 Smhs-ST                45.87      40.93  
  7 Contreras Morales, Paola     Holmes                 58.51      49.03  
  8 Flores, Leslie            09 Holmes                 59.40      54.36  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malley, Jordan            09 Holmes                 32.51      29.93  
  2 Russell, Matthew          11 Veterans-ST            29.00      30.73  
  3 Villarreal, Xavier        09 Veterans-ST            31.53      31.45  
  4 Rodriguez, Logan A        09 Marshall               32.88      31.61  
  5 Borden, Connor G          10 Holmes                 35.93      38.00  
  6 Romo, Eric                09 Holmes                 35.51      38.21  
  7 Herrera, Jack             09 Holmes                 52.51      46.04  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verma, Karisma            10 Holmes               1:06.86    1:07.80  
                  32.65     1:07.80 (35.15)                                        
  2 Caldeiro Casamayo, May    10 Marshall             1:17.16    1:17.02  
                  36.42     1:17.02 (40.60)                                        
  3 Asher, Dorthea            12 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:33.59  
  4 Luna, Angelica M          10 Smhs-ST              1:32.58    1:38.90  
                  47.70     1:38.90 (51.20)                                        
  5 Casarez, Soledad K        11 Smhs-ST              1:32.54    1:39.98  
  6 Contreras Morales, Paola     Holmes               2:21.51    1:47.05  
                1:49.02         1:47.05 ( )                                        
  7 Alvarez, Sierra           09 Veterans-ST          2:04.29    2:05.25  
                  57.06   2:05.25 (1:08.19)                                        
  8 Flores, Leslie            09 Holmes               2:19.32    2:11.66  
                1:01.46   2:11.66 (1:10.20)                                        
  9 Converse, Cassidy N       10 Stevens              2:53.10    2:32.93  
                   4.49   2:32.93 (2:28.44)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Logan A        09 Marshall             1:14.93    1:12.16  
                  34.89     1:12.16 (37.27)                                        
  2 Malley, Jordan            09 Holmes               1:26.51    1:15.49  
                  32.81     1:15.49 (42.68)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Michael         09 Holmes               1:49.70    1:37.15  
                  46.23     1:37.15 (50.92)                                        
  4 Romo, Eric                09 Holmes               1:17.51    1:38.98  
                  40.05     1:38.98 (58.93)                                        
  5 Herrera, Jack             09 Holmes               1:58.51    1:52.59  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Taft                    185   2. Antonian College Preparatory        156
  3. San Antonio Warren                  149   4. San Antonio Marshall                101
  5. Castroville Medina Valley            98   6. San Marcos High School               93
  7. San Antonio Holmes                   92   8. Veterans Memorial High School        80
  9. San Antonio Stevens                  79  10. Wagner High School Swim Team          2
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Taft                    113   2. San Antonio Warren                   77
  3. San Antonio Stevens                  68   4. San Marcos High School               66
  5. Antonian College Preparatory         58   6. Veterans Memorial High School        52
  7. Castroville Medina Valley            51   8. San Antonio Holmes                   19
  9. San Antonio Marshall                 13                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory         98   2. San Antonio Marshall                 88
  3. San Antonio Holmes                   73   4. San Antonio Warren                   72
  4. San Antonio Taft                     72   6. Castroville Medina Valley            47
  7. Veterans Memorial High School        28   8. San Marcos High School               27
  9. San Antonio Stevens                  11  10. Wagner High School Swim Team          2