2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-11R
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/14/2020                    
Final Results Corrected 11/16/2020 / Meet was not Scored!                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         2:01.21    2:00.47  
     1) Celestine, Jacinda 09           2) Decker, Georgia Y 12           
     3) White, Sydney D 11              4) Labella, Taylor R 10           
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:59.69    2:02.10  
     1) Bentley, Ally J 12              2) Lai, Joyce Y 11                
     3) Gianotti, Emily J 12            4) Dessouky, Samar S 10           
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:10.64    2:04.18  
     1) Warren, Cassandra 09            2) Pratt, Kayla m 12              
     3) Ramones, Rhiannon T 10          4) Kerzic, Alex A 11              
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                2:12.21    2:08.34  
     1) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 09          2) Goldhammer, Grace E 09         
     3) Orozco, Alyssa M 12             4) Madson, Avery C 12             
  5 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                2:37.00   x2:20.98  
     1) Rodgers, Emily G 10             2) Wright, Maryn M 09             
     3) Gillispie, Kamryn A 11          4) Easley, Ashley C 10            
  6 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:31.20    2:25.41  
     1) Murphy, Emily M 10              2) Barnes, Sarah J 10             
     3) Gierlak, Alaney N 12            4) Pfoutz, Grace I 09             
  7 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:25.33   x2:26.07  
     1) Hohmann, Leilani L 10           2) Key, Charis r 11               
     3) Urais, Issabela L 10            4) Allred, Logan n 12             
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Nichols, Megan L 12             2) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 10     
     3) Limon, Ariana C 09              4) Medrano, Madisyn J 09          
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:41.20    1:41.49  
     1) Wood, AJ J 11                   2) Yetter, Monty S 11             
     3) Manzo, Joseph J 11              4) Jardenil, Kyle L 12            
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:50.56    1:46.82  
     1) Flores, Sebastian J 12          2) Caldwell, Brayden m 12         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 10               4) English, Garrett c 10          
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:50.88    1:47.17  
     1) Presses, Nikolas G 11           2) Healey, Alan O 12              
     3) Moore, Trevor J 11              4) Estes, Nolan K 12              
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                2:02.68   x1:57.22  
     1) North, Bobby A 11               2) Nelms, Josh F 10               
     3) Douphrate, Nathan H 10          4) Morrow, Spenser W 11           
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:07.45    2:03.89  
     1) Pratt, Brayden A 10             2) Gray, Wyatt R 10               
     3) Hupp, Aidan C 12                4) Granados, Enrique 11           
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:09.42         DQ  
     1) Salazar, Brandon R 12           2) Harper, Robert M 11            
     3) Wallpe, Jonah A 12              4) Nelson, Tyler A 10             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianotti, Emily J         12 Brandeis             2:00.23    2:04.60  
  2 Decker, Georgia Y         12 O'Connor             1:58.96    2:04.89  
  3 Kreipe, Kamryn G          10 O'Connor             2:05.62    2:12.24  
  4 Cottrill, Payton          09 O'Connor             2:21.37    2:18.01  
  5 Goldhammer, Grace E       09 Brandeis             2:13.25    2:18.46  
  6 Culp, Rian M              10 O'Connor             2:14.06    2:19.14  
  7 Easley, Ashley C          10 Brandeis             2:27.04    2:21.24  
  8 Rodgers, Emily G          10 Brandeis             2:51.28    2:29.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardenil, Kyle L          12 Brandeis             1:46.02    1:47.05  
  2 Manzo, Joseph J           11 Brandeis             1:46.41    1:49.85  
  3 Lockhart, Will W          10 Brandeis             2:02.44    2:01.52  
  4 Wood, AJ J                11 Brandeis             2:10.77    2:02.89  
  5 Gray, Wyatt R             10 O'Connor             2:19.28    2:13.80  
  6 Hupp, Aidan C             12 O'Connor             2:22.47    2:18.58  
  7 Lambert, Austin G         09 Stevens              3:00.01    3:15.13  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orozco, Alyssa M          12 Brandeis             2:20.19    2:25.13  
  2 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       09 Brandeis             2:27.56    2:30.35  
  3 Celestine, Jacinda        09 O'Connor             2:32.33    2:36.44  
  4 Lai, Joyce Y              11 Brandeis             2:28.02    2:36.59  
  5 Allred, Logan n           12 O'Connor             2:55.26    2:51.97  
  6 Key, Charis r             11 O'Connor             3:02.10    3:03.48  
  7 Nguyen, Theresa T         12 O'Connor             2:30.21    3:26.69  
 -- Martinez-Villela, Paz I   10 Stevens              3:15.01         DQ  
 -- Limon, Ariana C           09 Stevens              3:00.01         DQ  
 -- Chudej, Haley A           10 Brandeis             3:00.21         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael J      11 Brandeis             2:02.39    1:59.71  
  2 Yetter, Monty S           11 Brandeis             1:57.88    2:01.25  
  3 Velez, Kekoa A            10 O'Connor             2:18.56    2:18.48  
  4 Nelms, Josh F             10 Brandeis             2:20.44    2:20.57  
  5 Olmo, Dario J             10 O'Connor             2:30.09    2:29.30  
  6 Jordan, Thomas C          10 Brandeis             2:31.53    2:29.59  
  7 Villarreal, Jaden r       12 O'Connor             2:36.46    2:36.86  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               25.74      26.38  
  2 White, Sydney D           11 O'Connor               26.43      26.73  
  3 Dessouky, Samar S         10 Brandeis               27.22      28.27  
  4 Walters, Anna             09 O'Connor               27.33      28.35  
  5 Su, Michelle H            09 Brandeis               29.33      29.59  
  6 Wright, Maryn M           09 Brandeis               32.57      30.62  
  7 Gillispie, Kamryn A       11 Brandeis               32.97      32.31  
  8 Murphy, Emily M           10 Stevens                32.19      32.92  
  9 Hollingsworth, Destiny G  09 O'Connor               34.08      33.89  
 10 De La Cruz, Danielle         Stevens                40.01      39.18  
 11 Limon, Ariana C           09 Stevens                36.01      39.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               22.24      21.87  
  2 Presses, Nikolas G        11 Brandeis               24.28      24.13  
  3 Zorrilla, Diego A         11 Brandeis               24.16      24.14  
  4 Healey, Alan O            12 Brandeis               23.88      24.43  
  5 Ning, Zack Z              09 Brandeis               25.66      24.72  
  6 Flores, Sebastian J       12 O'Connor               24.56      25.07  
  7 Salazar, Brandon R        12 Stevens                30.75      28.12  
  8 Hernandez, Gonzalo        10 Stevens                50.01      47.49  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ally J           12 Brandeis             1:02.80    1:05.71  
  2 Ramones, Rhiannon T       10 O'Connor             1:08.70    1:07.18  
  3 White, Sydney D           11 O'Connor             1:06.55    1:09.46  
  4 Celestine, Jacinda        09 O'Connor             1:15.33    1:13.66  
  5 Su, Michelle H            09 Brandeis             1:21.14    1:14.05  
  6 Urais, Issabela L         10 O'Connor             1:22.33    1:23.93  
  7 Gillispie, Kamryn A       11 Brandeis             1:18.62    1:24.49  
 -- Chudej, Haley A           10 Brandeis             1:26.83         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael J      11 Brandeis               57.17      56.31  
  2 Moore, Trevor J           11 Brandeis             1:00.65      58.66  
  3 Ning, Zack Z              09 Brandeis             1:01.78    1:01.17  
  4 Morrow, Spenser W         11 Brandeis             1:06.85    1:07.50  
  5 Hupp, Aidan C             12 O'Connor             1:08.25    1:08.54  
  6 Montes, Lorenzo           09 O'Connor             1:15.33    1:12.77  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianotti, Emily J         12 Brandeis               55.44      57.66  
  2 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               56.05      58.00  
  3 Kerzic, Alex A            11 O'Connor               58.96    1:00.57  
  4 Gierlak, Alaney N         12 Stevens              1:02.49    1:03.53  
  5 Sanchez, Reeve A          10 Brandeis             1:06.35    1:05.98  
  6 Rodgers, Emily G          10 Brandeis             1:09.92    1:08.24  
  7 Madson, Avery C           12 Brandeis             1:07.04    1:08.70  
  8 Christian, Jaden          09 O'Connor             1:13.33    1:12.35  
  9 Hernandez Daraise, Alia   11 O'Connor             1:15.99    1:21.16  
 10 Gamboa, Vania F           09 Stevens              2:00.01    1:45.18  
 11 De La Cruz, Danielle         Stevens              2:00.01    2:05.63  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               49.82      48.28  
  2 Caldwell, Brayden m       12 O'Connor               54.12      51.68  
  3 Presses, Nikolas G        11 Brandeis               51.41      51.85  
  4 Wood, AJ J                11 Brandeis               53.69      52.51  
  5 Estes, Nolan K            12 Brandeis               51.74      54.23  
  6 North, Bobby A            11 Brandeis               55.48      55.78  
  7 Wallpe, Jonah A           12 Stevens                57.01      58.01  
  8 Granados, Enrique         11 O'Connor             1:03.82    1:02.43  
  9 Pratt, Brayden A          10 O'Connor             1:12.42    1:06.78  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ava G          12 Brandeis             5:40.14    5:49.30  
  2 Walters, Anna             09 O'Connor             6:10.33    5:49.40  
  3 Orozco, Alyssa M          12 Brandeis             5:33.38    5:56.02  
  4 Cottrill, Payton          09 O'Connor             6:19.96    6:09.58  
  5 Goldhammer, Grace E       09 Brandeis             5:58.93    6:12.02  
  6 Hibbetts, Haley A         10 O'Connor             6:06.80    6:15.87  
  7 Culp, Rian M              10 O'Connor             5:58.98    6:23.84  
  8 Divecha, Ritu U           09 Brandeis             7:55.01    7:40.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zorrilla, Diego A         11 Brandeis             5:20.00    5:14.12  
  2 Lockhart, Will W          10 Brandeis             5:24.14    5:27.56  
  3 Dial, Caleb B             09 Brandeis             6:15.21    5:51.93  
  4 Jordan, Thomas C          10 Brandeis             6:02.10    5:58.21  
  5 Olmo, Dario J             10 O'Connor             5:35.98    6:01.27  
  6 Granados, Enrique         11 O'Connor             6:20.33    6:36.11  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:46.97    1:47.40  
     1) Labella, Taylor R 10            2) Kerzic, Alex A 11              
     3) White, Sydney D 11              4) Ramones, Rhiannon T 10         
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:47.05    1:50.44  
     1) Bentley, Ally J 12              2) Gianotti, Emily J 12           
     3) Dessouky, Samar S 10            4) Rodriguez, Ava G 12            
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:59.31    1:59.02  
     1) Madson, Avery C 12              2) Lai, Joyce Y 11                
     3) Su, Michelle H 09               4) Sanchez, Reeve A 10            
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:04.70    2:03.76  
     1) Murphy, Emily M 10              2) Barnes, Sarah J 10             
     3) Pfoutz, Grace I 09              4) Gierlak, Alaney N 12           
  5 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                2:12.60   x2:04.24  
     1) Wright, Maryn M 09              2) Rodgers, Emily G 10            
     3) Divecha, Ritu U 09              4) Chudej, Haley A 10             
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:59.33    2:10.78  
     1) Christian, Jaden 09             2) Key, Charis r 11               
     3) Hernandez Daraise, Alia s 11    4) Hollingsworth, Destiny G 09    
  7 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:31.64    2:15.97  
     1) Nichols, Megan L 12             2) Medrano, Madisyn J 09          
     3) Pierce, Miranda J 10            4) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 10     
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:52.33         DQ  
     1) Walters, Anna 09                2) Nguyen, Theresa T 12           
     3) Pratt, Kayla m 12               4) Urais, Issabela L 10           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:35.10    1:33.64  
     1) Yetter, Monty S 11              2) Healey, Alan O 12              
     3) Moore, Trevor J 11              4) Robertson, Michael J 11        
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:36.20    1:34.47  
     1) English, Garrett c 10           2) Flores, Sebastian J 12         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 10               4) Caldwell, Brayden m 12         
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:37.36    1:36.61  
     1) Zorrilla, Diego A 11            2) Estes, Nolan K 12              
     3) Presses, Nikolas G 11           4) Wood, AJ J 11                  
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'D'                1:49.67   x1:44.72  
     1) Dial, Caleb B 09                2) Jordan, Thomas C 10            
     3) Nelms, Josh F 10                4) Lockhart, Will W 10            
  5 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:54.14    1:49.40  
     1) Nelson, Tyler A 10              2) Salazar, Brandon R 12          
     3) Harper, Robert M 11             4) Wallpe, Jonah A 12             
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:50.97    1:53.09  
     1) Montes, Lorenzo 09              2) Pratt, Brayden A 10            
     3) Olmo, Dario J 10                4) Villarreal, Jaden r 12         
 -- Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                1:42.32         DQ  
     1) Douphrate, Nathan H 10          2) Ning, Zack Z 09                
     3) Morrow, Spenser W 11            4) North, Bobby A 11              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dessouky, Samar S         10 Brandeis             1:11.20    1:09.68  
  2 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       09 Brandeis             1:09.16    1:12.02  
  3 Hibbetts, Haley A         10 O'Connor             1:08.94    1:12.76  
  4 Warren, Cassandra         09 O'Connor             1:21.09    1:16.13  
  5 Madson, Avery C           12 Brandeis             1:16.35    1:17.18  
  6 Sanchez, Reeve A          10 Brandeis             1:22.60    1:19.03  
  7 Hohmann, Leilani L        10 O'Connor             1:29.80    1:23.08  
  8 Nichols, Megan L          12 Stevens              1:23.90    1:23.20  
  9 Pfoutz, Grace I           09 Stevens              1:35.01    1:29.39  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manzo, Joseph J           11 Brandeis               53.24      55.38  
  2 Jardenil, Kyle L          12 Brandeis               57.91    1:00.91  
  3 Moore, Trevor J           11 Brandeis             1:04.19    1:01.46  
  4 Douphrate, Nathan H       10 Brandeis             1:12.21    1:04.72  
  5 Flores, Sebastian J       12 O'Connor             1:06.97    1:06.74  
  6 Pratt, Brayden A          10 O'Connor             1:25.10    1:18.16  
  7 Harper, Robert M          11 Stevens              1:35.01    1:29.44  
 -- Lambert, Austin G         09 Stevens              1:45.01         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Georgia Y         12 O'Connor             1:08.92    1:13.98  
  2 Bentley, Ally J           12 Brandeis             1:13.67    1:19.01  
  3 Kreipe, Kamryn G          10 O'Connor             1:15.62    1:19.96  
  4 Nguyen, Theresa T         12 O'Connor             1:15.98    1:20.77  
  5 Lai, Joyce Y              11 Brandeis             1:16.95    1:21.04  
  6 Pratt, Kayla m            12 O'Connor             1:21.81    1:22.51  
  7 Rodriguez, Ava G          12 Brandeis             1:27.40    1:25.46  
  8 Easley, Ashley C          10 Brandeis             1:36.10    1:25.79  
  9 Barnes, Sarah J           10 Stevens              1:35.20    1:35.51  
 -- Pierce, Miranda J         10 Stevens              1:50.01         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yetter, Monty S           11 Brandeis               59.01    1:01.66  
  2 Caldwell, Brayden m       12 O'Connor             1:03.79    1:02.28  
  3 Healey, Alan O            12 Brandeis             1:14.07    1:09.67  
  4 Velez, Kekoa A            10 O'Connor             1:09.24    1:11.90  
  5 Gray, Wyatt R             10 O'Connor             1:17.51    1:15.37  
  6 Nelms, Josh F             10 Brandeis             1:15.89    1:16.50  
  7 Montes, Lorenzo           09 O'Connor             1:20.33    1:17.65  
 -- Nelson, Tyler A           10 Stevens              1:45.01         DQ  
 -- Dial, Caleb B             09 Brandeis             1:27.18         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:53.87    4:01.08  
     1) Kerzic, Alex A 11               2) Ramones, Rhiannon T 10         
     3) Decker, Georgia Y 12            4) Kreipe, Kamryn G 10            
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                3:59.61    4:06.75  
     1) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 09          2) Goldhammer, Grace E 09         
     3) Orozco, Alyssa M 12             4) Rodriguez, Ava G 12            
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:00.33    4:17.95  
     1) Warren, Cassandra 09            2) Celestine, Jacinda 09          
     3) Walters, Anna 09                4) Nguyen, Theresa T 12           
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                4:22.09    4:21.82  
     1) Sanchez, Reeve A 10             2) Wright, Maryn M 09             
     3) Su, Michelle H 09               4) Easley, Ashley C 10            
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:03.33   x4:23.80  
     1) Culp, Rian M 10                 2) Hibbetts, Haley A 10           
     3) Cottrill, Payton 09             4) Urais, Issabela L 10           
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         4:15.33   x4:44.59  
     1) Allred, Logan n 12              2) Christian, Jaden 09            
     3) Hernandez Daraise, Alia s 11    4) Hohmann, Leilani L 10          
  7 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:41.80    4:54.39  
     1) Gierlak, Alaney N 12            2) Barnes, Sarah J 10             
     3) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 10      4) Nichols, Megan L 12            
  8 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          5:30.12    5:29.87  
     1) Limon, Ariana C 09              2) Pierce, Miranda J 10           
     3) Murphy, Emily M 10              4) Medrano, Madisyn J 09          
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                3:17.78    3:23.63  
     1) Manzo, Joseph J 11              2) Jardenil, Kyle L 12            
     3) Robertson, Michael J 11         4) Zorrilla, Diego A 11           
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                3:43.45    3:40.55  
     1) Jordan, Thomas C 10             2) North, Bobby A 11              
     3) Ning, Zack Z 09                 4) Estes, Nolan K 12              
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                4:00.52   x3:51.24  
     1) Douphrate, Nathan H 10          2) Morrow, Spenser W 11           
     3) Dial, Caleb B 09                4) Lockhart, Will W 10            
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:58.30    4:03.28  
     1) Villarreal, Jaden r 12          2) Granados, Enrique 11           
     3) Olmo, Dario J 10                4) Gray, Wyatt R 10