2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-11
NISD Swim Center - 11/22/2019                         
Final Results and Scores       
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         2:01.13    2:00.64   10  
     1) Bourquin, Paige E 10            2) Nguyen, Theresa T 11           
     3) White, Sydney D 10              4) Labella, Taylor R 10           
                  31.26     1:06.14 (34.88)     1:35.07 (28.93)     2:00.64 (25.57)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:58.99    2:01.12    5  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 12            2) Ruiz, Magaly 12                
     3) Bentley, Ally J 11              4) Orozco, Alyssa M 11            
                  30.11     1:03.58 (33.47)     1:33.46 (29.88)     2:01.12 (27.66)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:08.75    2:06.98    3  
     1) Lloyd, Megan E 11               2) Lai, Joyce Y 10                
     3) Galan, Ana L 12                 4) Rodriguez, Ava G 11            
                  31.76     1:07.39 (35.63)     1:39.01 (31.62)     2:06.98 (27.97)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:05.33    2:11.89  
     1) Budzinski, Abby e 12            2) Garcia, Victoria               
     3) Ramones, Rhiannon T 09          4) Kidder, Dakota L 10            
                  32.27     1:12.98 (40.71)     1:42.28 (29.30)     2:11.89 (29.61)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:20.47   x2:17.49  
     1) Madson, Avery C 11              2) Piirto, Olivia J 10            
     3) Dopp, Nichole F 11              4) Easley, Ashley C 09            
                  33.74     1:13.20 (39.46)     1:47.90 (34.70)     2:17.49 (29.59)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:30.21   x2:26.02  
     1) Garza, Mikaela V 09             2) Gillispie, Kamryn A 10         
     3) Chudej, Haley A 09              4) Rodgers, Emily G 09            
                  38.38                             1:55.18 ( )     2:26.02 (30.84)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Vander Sys, Josephine R 11      2) Pratt, Kayla m 11              
     3) Goldsmith, Savaiah              4) Hughes, Krista j 11            
                  33.56     1:10.99 (37.43)     1:46.45 (35.46)          DQ (26.88)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:47.27    1:44.11   10  
     1) Presses, Nikolas G 10           2) Yetter, Monty S 10             
     3) Moore, Trevor J 10              4) Wright, Grady J 12             
                  26.78       54.52 (27.74)     1:21.54 (27.02)     1:44.11 (22.57)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:54.90    1:48.58    5  
     1) Wood, AJ J 10                   2) Bakri, Adam A 12               
     3) Robertson, Michael J 10         4) Zorrilla, Diego A 10           
                  27.22                             1:24.57 ( )     1:48.58 (24.01)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:56.87    1:52.75    3  
     1) Price, Ean C 12                 2) Lunt, Bodee c 11               
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 09               4) Schermerhorn, Kace M 10        
                  29.62       59.41 (29.79)     1:28.44 (29.03)     1:52.75 (24.31)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:57.02   x1:56.78  
     1) North, Bobby A 10               2) Simecek, Cade 12               
     3) Douphrate, Nathan H 09          4) Burdette, Zachary E 10         
                  29.90     1:01.28 (31.38)     1:30.10 (28.82)     1:56.78 (26.68)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:03.39   x2:02.02  
     1) Nelms, Josh F 09                2) Lin, Jacky Y 09                
     3) Morrow, Spenser W 10            4) Jordan, Thomas C 09            
                  32.18     1:04.89 (32.71)     1:34.42 (29.53)     2:02.02 (27.60)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:09.18         DQ  
     1) Wasmus, Andrew G 09             2) Villarreal, Jaden r 11         
     3) Hupp, Aidan C 11                4) White, Logan A 10              
                  31.42     1:10.15 (38.73)     1:40.51 (30.36)          DQ (27.53)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:48.98         DQ  
     1) Flores, Sebastian J 11          2) Terrill, William b 12          
     3) Halstead, Wes C 12              4) English, Garrett c 10          
                  29.03       59.65 (30.62)     1:25.63 (25.98)          DQ (22.98)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dessouky, Salma S         12 Brandeis             1:58.92    2:04.75    8  
                  28.87     1:00.17 (31.30)     1:32.75 (32.58)     2:04.75 (32.00)
  2 Barickman, Chloe R        11 Brandeis             2:00.94    2:05.46    6  
                  29.28     1:01.16 (31.88)     1:33.81 (32.65)     2:05.46 (31.65)
  3 Galan, Ana L              12 Brandeis             2:05.04    2:13.42    5  
                  31.34     1:05.49 (34.15)     1:40.04 (34.55)     2:13.42 (33.38)
  4 Kerzic, Alex A            10 O'Connor             2:11.76    2:15.07    4  
                  30.38     1:03.80 (33.42)     1:39.90 (36.10)     2:15.07 (35.17)
  5 Quintanilla, Alei S       10 O'Connor             2:14.96    2:16.25    3  
                  30.64     1:04.79 (34.15)     1:40.44 (35.65)     2:16.25 (35.81)
  6 Lloyd, Megan E            11 Brandeis             2:19.85    2:20.49    2  
                  30.93     1:05.92 (34.99)     1:43.47 (37.55)     2:20.49 (37.02)
  7 White, Sydney D           10 O'Connor             2:11.33    2:22.84    1  
                  30.27     1:04.84 (34.57)     1:43.15 (38.31)     2:22.84 (39.69)
  8 Kidder, Dakota L          10 O'Connor             2:24.99    2:36.83  
                  32.83     1:10.73 (37.90)   2:36.83 (1:26.10)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardenil, Kyle L          11 Brandeis             1:50.10    1:48.28    8  
                  24.53       51.55 (27.02)     1:19.54 (27.99)     1:48.28 (28.74)
  2 Wright, Grady J           12 Brandeis             1:51.76    1:55.71    6  
                  27.07       56.93 (29.86)     1:26.55 (29.62)     1:55.71 (29.16)
  3 Halstead, Wes C           12 O'Connor             1:51.43    1:57.29    5  
                  26.57       56.39 (29.82)     1:27.09 (30.70)     1:57.29 (30.20)
  4 Price, Ean C              12 O'Connor             1:58.99    2:04.09    4  
                  28.07       58.81 (30.74)     1:31.25 (32.44)     2:04.09 (32.84)
  5 Healey, Alan O            11 Brandeis             2:14.01    2:07.45    3  
                  27.69       59.88 (32.19)     1:33.47 (33.59)     2:07.45 (33.98)
  6 Nelms, Josh F             09 Brandeis             2:11.99    2:08.83    2  
                  28.99     1:01.69 (32.70)     1:35.85 (34.16)     2:08.83 (32.98)
  7 Olmo, Dario                  O'Connor             2:13.33    2:12.65    1  
                  30.26     1:03.28 (33.02)     1:37.72 (34.44)     2:12.65 (34.93)
  8 Schermerhorn, Kace M      10 O'Connor             2:13.83    2:16.89  
                  29.25     1:03.95 (34.70)     1:40.61 (36.66)     2:16.89 (36.28)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orozco, Alyssa M          11 Brandeis             2:24.28    2:24.94    8  
                  31.02     1:08.88 (37.86)     1:52.29 (43.41)     2:24.94 (32.65)
  2 Gianotti, Emily J         11 Brandeis             2:20.16    2:25.34    6  
                  29.51     1:08.40 (38.89)     1:52.84 (44.44)     2:25.34 (32.50)
  3 Lai, Joyce Y              10 Brandeis             2:30.99    2:32.23    5  
                  32.21     1:10.23 (38.02)     1:54.75 (44.52)     2:32.23 (37.48)
  4 Garcia, Victoria             O'Connor             2:40.33    2:35.10    4  
                  32.36     1:10.44 (38.08)     1:58.00 (47.56)     2:35.10 (37.10)
  5 Nguyen, Theresa T         11 O'Connor             2:31.15    2:35.36    3  
                  34.19     1:13.49 (39.30)     1:57.90 (44.41)     2:35.36 (37.46)
  6 Lozano, Hannah M          12 O'Connor             2:27.96    2:37.80    2  
                  34.64     1:13.17 (38.53)     2:02.82 (49.65)     2:37.80 (34.98)
  7 Gillispie, Kamryn A       10 Brandeis             3:02.64    2:54.49    1  
                  37.26     1:19.00 (41.74)   2:54.49 (1:35.49)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blough, John C            12 O'Connor             2:06.55    2:08.35    8  
                  27.43     1:00.13 (32.70)     1:39.40 (39.27)     2:08.35 (28.95)
  2 Zorrilla, Diego A         10 Brandeis             2:13.62    2:14.15    6  
                  29.29     1:04.61 (35.32)     1:44.17 (39.56)     2:14.15 (29.98)
  3 Moore, Trevor J           10 Brandeis             2:23.67    2:15.52    5  
                  29.08     1:03.60 (34.52)     1:46.46 (42.86)     2:15.52 (29.06)
  4 Medina, Justin X          12 O'Connor             2:15.04    2:16.32    4  
                  29.90     1:02.95 (33.05)     1:45.00 (42.05)     2:16.32 (31.32)
  5 Bakri, Adam A             12 Brandeis             2:23.13    2:19.89    3  
                  29.28     1:05.05 (35.77)     1:46.51 (41.46)     2:19.89 (33.38)
  6 Simecek, Cade             12 Brandeis             2:38.55    2:20.03    2  
                  29.94     1:05.67 (35.73)     1:46.55 (40.88)     2:20.03 (33.48)
  7 Velez, Kekoa                 O'Connor             2:20.33    2:21.22    1  
                  30.21     1:06.74 (36.53)     1:47.65 (40.91)     2:21.22 (33.57)
  8 Dalton, James H           12 O'Connor             2:18.56    2:31.91  
                  32.46     1:10.90 (38.44)     1:55.97 (45.07)     2:31.91 (35.94)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               26.24      26.15    8  
  2 Ruiz, Magaly              12 Brandeis               26.18      26.51    6  
  3 Brewer, Chloe E           09 O'Connor               27.80      27.46    5  
  4 Ramones, Rhiannon T       09 O'Connor               27.68      27.50    4  
  5 Bentley, Ally J           11 Brandeis               26.68      27.67    3  
  6 Bourquin, Paige E         10 O'Connor               28.37      27.94    2  
  7 Dessouky, Samar S         09 Brandeis               27.90      28.04    1  
  8 Rodriguez, Ava G          11 Brandeis               27.73      28.14  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manzo, Joseph J           10 Brandeis               22.30      22.65    8  
  2 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               23.49      23.34    6  
  3 Tajbakhsh, Donovan N      12 O'Connor               23.59      23.90    5  
  4 Flores, Sebastian J       11 O'Connor               25.00      24.92    4  
  5 Wood, AJ J                10 Brandeis               26.13      25.29    3  
  6 North, Bobby A            10 Brandeis               25.02      25.55    2  
  7 Terrill, William b        12 O'Connor               23.97      26.90    1  
  8 Lin, Jacky Y              09 Brandeis                  NT      27.16  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ally J           11 Brandeis             1:02.80    1:05.91    8  
                  30.99     1:05.91 (34.92)                                        
  2 Ramones, Rhiannon T       09 O'Connor             1:10.39    1:09.65    6  
                  30.95     1:09.65 (38.70)                                        
  3 Budzinski, Abby e         12 O'Connor             1:05.09    1:09.81    5  
                  31.89     1:09.81 (37.92)                                        
  4 White, Sydney D           10 O'Connor             1:08.52    1:09.93    4  
                  31.79     1:09.93 (38.14)                                        
  5 Galan, Ana L              12 Brandeis             1:05.44    1:12.98    3  
                  33.66     1:12.98 (39.32)                                        
  6 Piirto, Olivia J          10 Brandeis             1:24.95    1:22.15    2  
                  36.27     1:22.15 (45.88)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Reeve A          09 Brandeis                  NT    1:24.78    1  
                  39.64     1:24.78 (45.14)                                        
 -- Garcia, Victoria             O'Connor             1:15.33         DQ  
                  34.32          DQ (36.76)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manzo, Joseph J           10 Brandeis               56.45      54.89    8  
                  25.71       54.89 (29.18)                                        
  2 Blough, John C            12 O'Connor               57.01      58.20    6  
                  27.96       58.20 (30.24)                                        
  3 Yetter, Monty S           10 Brandeis               57.77      58.39    5  
                  28.15       58.39 (30.24)                                        
  4 Halstead, Wes C           12 O'Connor               57.10      59.57    4  
                  27.41       59.57 (32.16)                                        
  5 Schermerhorn, Kace M      10 O'Connor             1:08.09    1:07.90    3  
                  31.11     1:07.90 (36.79)                                        
  6 Healey, Alan O            11 Brandeis             1:16.86    1:09.81    2  
                  31.17     1:09.81 (38.64)                                        
  7 Dalton, James H           12 O'Connor             1:08.41    1:11.50    1  
                  31.84     1:11.50 (39.66)                                        
  8 Lockhart, Will W          09 Brandeis                  NT    1:13.97  
                  34.80     1:13.97 (39.17)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               57.39      57.49    8  
                  28.11       57.49 (29.38)                                        
  2 Gianotti, Emily J         11 Brandeis               55.44      57.56    6  
                  28.09       57.56 (29.47)                                        
  3 Robertson, Lindsay C      11 Brandeis               56.06      58.78    5  
                  27.85       58.78 (30.93)                                        
  4 Kreipe, Kamryn               O'Connor             1:01.65    1:01.02    4  
                  29.91     1:01.02 (31.11)                                        
  5 Brewer, Chloe E           09 O'Connor             1:03.48    1:01.68    3  
                  30.31     1:01.68 (31.37)                                        
  6 Dessouky, Samar S         09 Brandeis             1:02.54    1:03.17    2  
                  30.35     1:03.17 (32.82)                                        
  7 Hughes, Krista j          11 O'Connor             1:03.61    1:04.23    1  
                  30.66     1:04.23 (33.57)                                        
  8 Easley, Ashley C          09 Brandeis             1:07.45    1:05.33  
                  31.05     1:05.33 (34.28)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardenil, Kyle L          11 Brandeis               48.12      50.16    8  
                  24.15       50.16 (26.01)                                        
  2 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               53.32      52.53    6  
                  24.57       52.53 (27.96)                                        
  3 Presses, Nikolas G        10 Brandeis               53.38      53.53    5  
                  25.93       53.53 (27.60)                                        
  4 Medina, Justin X          12 O'Connor               57.63      56.67    4  
                  27.70       56.67 (28.97)                                        
  5 Velez, Kekoa A            09 O'Connor               57.93      57.09    3  
                  27.69       57.09 (29.40)                                        
  6 Bakri, Adam A             12 Brandeis               58.58      57.11    2  
                  26.81       57.11 (30.30)                                        
  7 Morrow, Spenser W         10 Brandeis               59.28      58.92    1  
                  28.04       58.92 (30.88)                                        
 -- Tajbakhsh, Donovan N      12 O'Connor               51.86         DQ  
                  25.55          DQ (27.25)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dessouky, Salma S         12 Brandeis             5:17.47    5:37.60    8  
                  30.40     1:03.18 (32.78)     1:36.60 (33.42)     2:10.13 (33.53)
        2:43.68 (33.55)     3:17.40 (33.72)     3:51.39 (33.99)     4:25.93 (34.54)
        5:01.72 (35.79)     5:37.60 (35.88)                                        
  2 Orozco, Alyssa M          11 Brandeis             5:33.38    5:48.24    6  
                  30.71     1:04.65 (33.94)     1:39.44 (34.79)     2:14.77 (35.33)
        2:50.06 (35.29)     3:25.78 (35.72)     4:01.75 (35.97)     4:37.32 (35.57)
        5:13.35 (36.03)     5:48.24 (34.89)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Ava G          11 Brandeis             5:54.14    5:53.10    5  
                  31.96     1:07.15 (35.19)     1:42.34 (35.19)     2:18.77 (36.43)
        2:54.74 (35.97)     3:30.82 (36.08)     4:07.03 (36.21)     4:43.51 (36.48)
        5:19.62 (36.11)     5:53.10 (33.48)                                        
  4 Lozano, Hannah M          12 O'Connor             5:46.54    6:03.74    4  
                  31.81     1:06.45 (34.64)     1:42.67 (36.22)     2:19.96 (37.29)
        2:56.69 (36.73)     3:34.17 (37.48)     4:11.91 (37.74)     4:49.59 (37.68)
        5:26.99 (37.40)     6:03.74 (36.75)                                        
  5 Culp, Rian M              09 O'Connor             5:59.92    6:07.39    3  
                  31.92     1:08.06 (36.14)     1:44.97 (36.91)     2:21.96 (36.99)
        2:59.01 (37.05)     3:36.50 (37.49)     4:15.39 (38.89)     4:54.11 (38.72)
        5:31.60 (37.49)     6:07.39 (35.79)                                        
  6 Hibbetts, Haley A         09 O'Connor             6:36.23    6:18.06    2  
                  32.65     1:10.04 (37.39)     1:48.23 (38.19)     2:26.50 (38.27)
        3:04.54 (38.04)     3:43.34 (38.80)     4:22.75 (39.41)     5:01.57 (38.82)
        5:40.29 (38.72)     6:18.06 (37.77)                                        
  7 Goldsmith, Savaiah           O'Connor             6:34.36    6:38.31    1  
                  33.69     1:12.83 (39.14)     1:52.95 (40.12)     2:34.29 (41.34)
        3:14.89 (40.60)     3:56.07 (41.18)     4:36.70 (40.63)     5:18.05 (41.35)
        5:59.07 (41.02)     6:38.31 (39.24)                                        
  8 Garza, Mikaela V          09 Brandeis                  NT    6:51.86  
                  35.86     1:15.37 (39.51)     1:56.69 (41.32)     2:38.90 (42.21)
        3:21.17 (42.27)     4:03.86 (42.69)     4:45.58 (41.72)     5:28.89 (43.31)
        6:11.47 (42.58)     6:51.86 (40.39)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Michael J      10 Brandeis             5:03.33    5:04.62    8  
                  26.40       56.90 (30.50)     1:27.77 (30.87)     1:58.87 (31.10)
        2:30.14 (31.27)     3:01.54 (31.40)     3:32.40 (30.86)     4:04.10 (31.70)
        4:34.87 (30.77)     5:04.62 (29.75)                                        
  2 Zorrilla, Diego A         10 Brandeis             5:20.00    5:26.47    6  
                  29.24     1:01.07 (31.83)     1:34.75 (33.68)     2:08.53 (33.78)
        2:42.16 (33.63)     3:15.46 (33.30)     3:48.98 (33.52)     4:21.68 (32.70)
        4:54.34 (32.66)     5:26.47 (32.13)                                        
  3 Douphrate, Nathan H       09 Brandeis                  NT    6:02.80    5  
                  31.72     1:07.20 (35.48)     1:44.48 (37.28)     2:22.12 (37.64)
        3:00.52 (38.40)     3:37.07 (36.55)     4:14.86 (37.79)     4:52.78 (37.92)
        5:29.67 (36.89)     6:02.80 (33.13)                                        
  4 Olmo, Dario                  O'Connor             6:22.33    6:06.55    4  
                  31.99     1:08.58 (36.59)     1:46.86 (38.28)     2:25.84 (38.98)
        3:03.41 (37.57)     3:40.75 (37.34)     4:18.66 (37.91)     4:54.86 (36.20)
        5:31.46 (36.60)     6:06.55 (35.09)                                        
  5 Guest, Michael               O'Connor             6:23.33    6:18.50    3  
                  30.56     1:05.37 (34.81)     1:44.24 (38.87)     2:22.71 (38.47)
        3:01.91 (39.20)     3:41.94 (40.03)     4:22.65 (40.71)     5:02.75 (40.10)
        5:43.08 (40.33)     6:18.50 (35.42)                                        
  6 Villarreal, Jaden r       11 O'Connor             6:27.33    6:20.37    2  
                  32.32     1:08.89 (36.57)     1:46.81 (37.92)     2:25.50 (38.69)
        3:05.21 (39.71)     3:44.89 (39.68)     4:24.64 (39.75)     5:04.98 (40.34)
        5:43.85 (38.87)     6:20.37 (36.52)                                        
  7 Lin, Jacky Y              09 Brandeis                  NT    6:27.96    1  
                  30.98     1:07.04 (36.06)     1:45.12 (38.08)     2:24.90 (39.78)
        3:04.56 (39.66)     3:44.91 (40.35)     4:26.05 (41.14)     5:07.99 (41.94)
        5:49.26 (41.27)     6:27.96 (38.70)                                        
  8 Roodettes, Nicolas M      12 O'Connor             6:27.23    6:39.10  
                  30.68     1:09.28 (38.60)     1:51.47 (42.19)     2:34.61 (43.14)
        3:16.63 (42.02)     3:58.27 (41.64)     4:41.29 (43.02)     5:24.07 (42.78)
        6:05.04 (40.97)     6:39.10 (34.06)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:43.93    1:45.47   10  
     1) Barickman, Chloe R 11           2) Robertson, Lindsay C 11        
     3) Gianotti, Emily J 11            4) Ruiz, Magaly 12                
                  26.66       52.82 (26.16)     1:19.29 (26.47)     1:45.47 (26.18)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:49.01    1:47.97    5  
     1) Labella, Taylor R 10            2) White, Sydney D 10             
     3) Brewer, Chloe E 09              4) Kerzic, Alex A 10              
                  26.75       53.53 (26.78)     1:20.67 (27.14)     1:47.97 (27.30)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:55.55    1:54.64    3  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei S 10          2) Bourquin, Paige E 10           
     3) Kreipe, Kamryn                  4) Hibbetts, Haley A 09           
                  29.25       57.37 (28.12)     1:24.79 (27.42)     1:54.64 (29.85)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:02.15   x2:00.53  
     1) Hughes, Krista j 11             2) Ranjbar, Nahal 12              
     3) Vander Sys, Josephine R 11      4) Vasquez, Sabrina I 10          
                  28.82     1:01.17 (32.35)     1:31.14 (29.97)     2:00.53 (29.39)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:02.95    2:01.50  
     1) Madson, Avery C 11              2) Dopp, Nichole F 11             
     3) Sanchez, Reeve A 09             4) Easley, Ashley C 09            
                  30.35     1:01.48 (31.13)     1:31.85 (30.37)     2:01.50 (29.65)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:09.62   x2:08.65  
     1) Rodgers, Emily G 09             2) Chudej, Haley A 09             
     3) Gillispie, Kamryn A 10          4) Piirto, Olivia J 10            
                  32.03     1:04.62 (32.59)     1:36.88 (32.26)     2:08.65 (31.77)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:32.70    1:33.03   10  
     1) Jardenil, Kyle L 11             2) Moore, Trevor J 10             
     3) Wright, Grady J 12              4) Manzo, Joseph J 10             
                  23.54       47.38 (23.84)     1:10.31 (22.93)     1:33.03 (22.72)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:30.28    1:38.35    5  
     1) Tajbakhsh, Donovan N 12         2) Blough, John C 12              
     3) Flores, Sebastian J 11          4) Terrill, William b 12          
                  25.17       48.70 (23.53)     1:13.34 (24.64)     1:38.35 (25.01)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:40.99    1:41.22    3  
     1) North, Bobby A 10               2) Bakri, Adam A 12               
     3) Healey, Alan O 11               4) Simecek, Cade 12               
                  25.66       51.28 (25.62)     1:16.02 (24.74)     1:41.22 (25.20)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:40.72    1:42.45  
     1) Medina, Justin X 12             2) Caldwell, Brayden m 11         
     3) Dalton, James H 12              4) Velez, Kekoa A 09              
                  26.41       50.68 (24.27)     1:17.06 (26.38)     1:42.45 (25.39)
  5 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:43.46   x1:51.47  
     1) Wasmus, Andrew G 09             2) Guest, Michael                 
     3) Roodettes, Nicolas M 12         4) White, Logan A 10              
                  26.54       54.24 (27.70)     1:23.97 (29.73)     1:51.47 (27.50)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:50.47   x1:51.54  
     1) Morrow, Spenser W 10            2) Jordan, Thomas C 09            
     3) Lin, Jacky Y 09                 4) Burdette, Zachary E 10         
                  26.94       55.42 (28.48)     1:24.45 (29.03)     1:51.54 (27.09)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                              NT   x1:52.59  
     1) Nelms, Josh F 09                2) Lockhart, Will W 09            
     3) Douphrate, Nathan H 09          4) Andrade, Gavin G 11            
                  28.10       56.35 (28.25)     1:23.22 (26.87)     1:52.59 (29.37)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barickman, Chloe R        11 Brandeis             1:03.24    1:05.64    8  
                  32.00     1:05.64 (33.64)                                        
  2 Bourquin, Paige E         10 O'Connor             1:03.80    1:06.22    6  
                  32.36     1:06.22 (33.86)                                        
  3 Lai, Joyce Y              10 Brandeis             1:08.67    1:07.21    5  
                  32.32     1:07.21 (34.89)                                        
  4 Robertson, Lindsay C      11 Brandeis             1:02.03    1:07.93    4  
                  32.39     1:07.93 (35.54)                                        
  5 Budzinski, Abby e         12 O'Connor             1:06.11    1:11.16    3  
                  34.57     1:11.16 (36.59)                                        
  6 Hibbetts, Haley A         09 O'Connor             1:12.14    1:12.33    2  
                  35.52     1:12.33 (36.81)                                        
  7 Kerzic, Alex A            10 O'Connor             1:12.37    1:12.64    1  
                  35.39     1:12.64 (37.25)                                        
  8 Dopp, Nichole F           11 Brandeis             1:21.47    1:19.43  
                  37.22     1:19.43 (42.21)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Presses, Nikolas G        10 Brandeis               56.00      56.09    8  
                  27.49       56.09 (28.60)                                        
  2 Yetter, Monty S           10 Brandeis               57.26      57.14    6  
                  28.47       57.14 (28.67)                                        
  3 Price, Ean C              12 O'Connor             1:01.66    1:01.49    5  
                  29.78     1:01.49 (31.71)                                        
  4 Moore, Trevor J           10 Brandeis             1:05.46    1:04.19    4  
                  31.81     1:04.19 (32.38)                                        
  5 North, Bobby A            10 Brandeis             1:04.50    1:04.76    3  
                  31.23     1:04.76 (33.53)                                        
  6 Flores, Sebastian J       11 O'Connor             1:09.32    1:07.32    2  
                  31.65     1:07.32 (35.67)                                        
  7 Wasmus, Andrew G          09 O'Connor             1:11.17    1:11.80    1  
                  34.61     1:11.80 (37.19)                                        
  8 White, Logan A            10 O'Connor             1:12.16    1:14.48  
                  34.74     1:14.48 (39.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Magaly              12 Brandeis             1:11.43    1:12.91    8  
                  33.72     1:12.91 (39.19)                                        
  2 Nguyen, Theresa T         11 O'Connor             1:16.76    1:17.88    6  
                  36.56     1:17.88 (41.32)                                        
  3 Kreipe, Kamryn               O'Connor             1:23.33    1:22.66    5  
                  38.93     1:22.66 (43.73)                                        
  4 Lloyd, Megan E            11 Brandeis             1:19.94    1:22.68    4  
                  38.85     1:22.68 (43.83)                                        
  5 Pratt, Kayla m            11 O'Connor             1:25.89    1:24.51    3  
                  38.22     1:24.51 (46.29)                                        
  6 Vasquez, Sabrina I        10 O'Connor             1:28.25    1:26.56    2  
                  39.62     1:26.56 (46.94)                                        
  7 Piirto, Olivia J          10 Brandeis             1:23.36    1:27.96    1  
                  41.08     1:27.96 (46.88)                                        
  8 Garza, Mikaela V          09 Brandeis                  NT    1:35.59  
                  45.64     1:35.59 (49.95)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lunt, Bodee c             11 O'Connor             1:11.30    1:08.82    8  
                  31.49     1:08.82 (37.33)                                        
  2 Wright, Grady J           12 Brandeis             1:10.13    1:09.27    6  
                  32.89     1:09.27 (36.38)                                        
  3 Robertson, Michael J      10 Brandeis             1:09.73    1:09.49    5  
                  33.25     1:09.49 (36.24)                                        
  4 Caldwell, Brayden m       11 O'Connor             1:07.36    1:09.65    4  
                  33.02     1:09.65 (36.63)                                        
  5 Simecek, Cade             12 Brandeis             1:08.21    1:10.78    3  
                  34.84     1:10.78 (35.94)                                        
  6 Wood, AJ J                10 Brandeis             1:25.26    1:16.35    2  
                  35.70     1:16.35 (40.65)                                        
 -- Terrill, William b        12 O'Connor             1:04.03         DQ  
                  34.35          DQ (38.09)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:43.20    3:56.89   10  
     1) Robertson, Lindsay C 11         2) Gianotti, Emily J 11           
     3) Barickman, Chloe R 11           4) Dessouky, Salma S 12           
                  29.13   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:28.77 (27.63)     1:59.07 (57.93)
        2:15.65 (16.58)                             3:26.66 ( )         3:56.89 ( )
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:57.28    4:04.31    5  
     1) Culp, Rian M 09                 2) Kerzic, Alex A 10              
     3) Ramones, Rhiannon T 09          4) Kreipe, Kamryn                 
                  29.84   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:30.10 (29.25)   2:02.04 (1:01.19)
        2:31.09 (29.05)   3:03.44 (1:01.40)     3:32.57 (29.13)   4:04.31 (1:00.87)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:55.74    4:07.63    3  
     1) Rodriguez, Ava G 11             2) Galan, Ana L 12                
     3) Orozco, Alyssa M 11             4) Bentley, Ally J 11             
                  29.53   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:31.65 (30.74)   2:06.12 (1:05.21)
        2:35.71 (29.59)   3:07.71 (1:01.59)     3:36.81 (29.10)     4:07.63 (59.92)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         4:06.57    4:17.38  
     1) Lozano, Hannah M 12             2) Garcia, Victoria               
     3) Hibbetts, Haley A 09            4) Brewer, Chloe E 09             
                  30.97   1:04.60 (1:04.60)     1:34.83 (30.23)   2:08.88 (1:04.28)
        2:24.31 (15.43)   3:15.07 (1:06.19)     3:45.13 (30.06)   4:17.38 (1:02.31)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                              NT   x4:19.45  
     1) Lloyd, Megan E 11               2) Easley, Ashley C 09            
     3) Sanchez, Reeve A 09             4) Lai, Joyce Y 10                
                  30.89   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:35.61 (30.94)   2:08.99 (1:04.32)
        2:41.69 (32.70)   3:15.90 (1:06.91)     3:45.03 (29.13)   4:19.45 (1:03.55)
  6 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:26.13   x4:37.07  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei S 10          2) Hughes, Krista j 11            
     3) Kidder, Dakota L 10             4) Pratt, Kayla m 11              
                  30.82   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:34.53 (30.69)   2:08.02 (1:04.18)
        2:43.76 (35.74)   3:32.01 (1:23.99)     4:01.88 (29.87)   4:37.07 (1:05.06)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:20.94    3:27.18   10  
     1) Jardenil, Kyle L 11             2) Yetter, Monty S 10             
     3) Zorrilla, Diego A 10            4) Manzo, Joseph J 10             
                  24.43       50.63 (50.63)     1:15.35 (24.72)     1:42.62 (51.99)
        2:08.79 (26.17)     2:36.73 (54.11)     3:00.57 (23.84)     3:27.18 (50.45)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:30.39    3:36.33    5  
     1) Tajbakhsh, Donovan N 12         2) Halstead, Wes C 12             
     3) English, Garrett c 10           4) Blough, John C 12              
                  25.96       53.53 (53.53)     1:19.40 (25.87)     1:47.58 (54.05)
        2:13.37 (25.79)     2:42.64 (55.06)     3:08.58 (25.94)     3:36.33 (53.69)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:35.76    3:45.77    3  
     1) Wood, AJ J 10                   2) Healey, Alan O 11              
     3) Robertson, Michael J 10         4) Presses, Nikolas G 10          
                  26.73       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.24 (27.40)     1:54.01 (57.17)
        2:20.92 (26.91)     2:51.13 (57.12)     3:17.10 (25.97)     3:45.77 (54.64)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         3:54.56    3:57.32  
     1) Medina, Justin X 12             2) Lunt, Bodee c 11               
     3) Schermerhorn, Kace M 10         4) Price, Ean C 12                
                  28.08       59.74 (59.74)     1:27.60 (27.86)   2:00.37 (1:00.63)
        2:26.31 (25.94)     2:57.17 (56.80)     3:25.61 (28.44)   3:57.32 (1:00.15)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         3:56.13   x4:08.30  
     1) Morrow, Spenser W 10            2) Nelms, Josh F 09               
     3) Lockhart, Will W 09             4) Lin, Jacky Y 09                
                  28.96   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:30.76 (29.78)   2:06.36 (1:05.38)
        2:35.63 (29.27)   3:08.20 (1:01.84)     3:36.75 (28.55)   4:08.30 (1:00.10)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         4:09.26   x4:12.73  
     1) Jordan, Thomas C 09             2) Burdette, Zachary E 10         
     3) Andrade, Gavin G 11             4) Douphrate, Nathan H 09         
                  29.79   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:32.56 (30.30)   2:05.84 (1:03.58)
        2:35.03 (29.19)   3:06.81 (1:00.97)     3:38.67 (31.86)   4:12.73 (1:05.92)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         3:59.33         DQ  
     1) Guest, Michael                  2) Olmo, Dario                    
     3) Roodettes, Nicolas M 12         4) White, Logan A 10              
                  31.21   1:11.16 (1:11.16)     1:35.29 (24.13)     2:10.95 (59.79)
        2:30.57 (19.62)   3:19.77 (1:08.82)     3:50.21 (30.44)        DQ (1:08.32)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quintanilla, Alei S       10 O'Connor               29.35      29.33  
  2 Madson, Avery C           11 Brandeis               29.25      29.49  
  3 Sanchez, Reeve A          09 Brandeis               31.56      29.94  
  4 Goldsmith, Savaiah           O'Connor               31.80      31.16  
  5 Rodgers, Emily G          09 Brandeis               32.41      31.25  
  6 Chudej, Haley A           09 Brandeis               32.69      32.35  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haby, Alexander L         09 Brandeis               26.01      27.19  
  2 Roodettes, Nicolas M      12 O'Connor               28.24      28.28  
  3 Villarreal, Jaden r       11 O'Connor               28.24      28.45  
  4 Lockhart, Will W          09 Brandeis               28.28      28.61  
  5 Hupp, Aidan C             11 O'Connor               27.67      28.74  
  6 Andrade, Gavin G          11 Brandeis               30.54      28.80  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kidder, Dakota L          10 O'Connor             1:02.23    1:04.24  
                  31.05     1:04.24 (33.19)                                        
  2 Vander Sys, Josephine R   11 O'Connor             1:06.09    1:04.38  
                  30.66     1:04.38 (33.72)                                        
  3 Vasquez, Sabrina I        10 O'Connor             1:08.16    1:06.98  
                  31.47     1:06.98 (35.51)                                        
  4 Madson, Avery C           11 Brandeis             1:07.78    1:07.04  
                  31.35     1:07.04 (35.69)                                        
  5 Rodgers, Emily G          09 Brandeis             1:15.72    1:09.92  
                  32.93     1:09.92 (36.99)                                        
  6 Dopp, Nichole F           11 Brandeis             1:09.40    1:10.23  
                  32.19     1:10.23 (38.04)                                        
  7 Chudej, Haley A           09 Brandeis             1:11.82    1:12.45  
                  34.49     1:12.45 (37.96)                                        
  8 Ranjbar, Nahal            12 O'Connor             1:16.08    1:14.83  
                  34.75     1:14.83 (40.08)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Brayden m       11 O'Connor               58.12      56.16  
                  27.26       56.16 (28.90)                                        
  2 Haby, Alexander L         09 Brandeis             1:03.12      59.19  
                  29.44       59.19 (29.75)                                        
  3 Burdette, Zachary E       10 Brandeis             1:02.42    1:01.63  
                  29.01     1:01.63 (32.62)                                        
  4 Jordan, Thomas C          09 Brandeis             1:01.13    1:02.99  
                  30.00     1:02.99 (32.99)                                        
  5 Hupp, Aidan C             11 O'Connor             1:03.37    1:03.37  
                  30.17     1:03.37 (33.20)                                        
  6 Andrade, Gavin G          11 Brandeis             1:06.85    1:06.07  
                  31.63     1:06.07 (34.44)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                335   2. San Antonio O'Connor                236
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                158   2. San Antonio O'Connor                128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                177   2. San Antonio O'Connor                108