2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-10
NISD Swim Center - 11/22/2019                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:54.89    1:52.89   10  
     1) Scott, Jada A 09                2) Sahota, Riya K 11              
     3) Porter, Ella E 10               4) Beach, Leyna 09                
                  27.13       58.52 (31.39)     1:27.78 (29.26)     1:52.89 (25.11)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:57.61    1:58.13    5  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney K 10           2) Auld, Jordan A 12              
     3) Frankson, Catherine G 9         4) Weatherford, Vanessa B 9       
                  29.08       55.93 (26.85)     1:33.40 (37.47)     1:58.13 (24.73)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:00.50    2:02.82    3  
     1) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 10        2) Miller, Abby M 9               
     3) Segato, Paola N 11              4) Henderson, Sofia N 10          
                  31.11     1:05.96 (34.85)     1:34.52 (28.56)     2:02.82 (28.30)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  2:00.63    2:08.21  
     1) Beach, Kaley 11                 2) Cavazos, Barbara 10            
     3) Kuykendall, Melody A 10         4) Gale, Lauren P 10              
                  32.62     1:07.34 (34.72)     1:39.48 (32.14)     2:08.21 (28.73)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  2:09.32   x2:13.99  
     1) Quintanilla Melendez, Paola N 1 2) Harryman, Georgia 11           
     3) Thomas, Jessica N 10            4) Stevens, Hannah E 09           
                  35.99     1:18.41 (42.42)     1:46.10 (27.69)     2:13.99 (27.89)
  6 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  2:12.82   x2:20.94  
     1) Hammar, Kaylee M 12             2) Abbott, Kylie B 09             
     3) Coop, Caroline J 12             4) Lucero, Alexandra M 11         
                  35.86     1:15.56 (39.70)     1:49.78 (34.22)     2:20.94 (31.16)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:35.86    1:37.78   10  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 12                  2) Hill, Carter W 11              
     3) Mickelson, Chris L 12           4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 12            
                  24.07       52.10 (28.03)     1:16.18 (24.08)     1:37.78 (21.60)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:44.67    1:44.51    5  
     1) Doyle, Colin B 9                2) Owen, Jordan J 11              
     3) Nwaeze, Ejike J 11              4) Pyle, Ethan T 12               
                  26.60       56.95 (30.35)     1:22.30 (25.35)     1:44.51 (22.21)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:44.67    1:44.75    3  
     1) Soria, Ryan M 12                2) Li, Darren G 12                
     3) Jimenez, Charles L 12           4) Turner, William T 11           
                  26.91       55.90 (28.99)     1:21.05 (25.15)     1:44.75 (23.70)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  1:46.18    1:44.92  
     1) Stewart, Ian P 09               2) Moore, Gavin P 09              
     3) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 11        4) Scott, Luke L 09               
                  26.08       55.47 (29.39)     1:21.80 (26.33)     1:44.92 (23.12)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:48.99   x1:54.50  
     1) Vlattas, John T 9               2) Correa, Ayden S 12             
     3) Vignapiano, Jamie J 11          4) Peter, Kendal R 12             
                  31.19     1:03.02 (31.83)     1:30.07 (27.05)     1:54.50 (24.43)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  1:57.89   x1:57.46  
     1) Peter, Kyle R 09                2) Jackson, Walker W 10           
     3) Stevenson, Conner L 11          4) Leasure, Ashton P 10           
                  31.43     1:04.82 (33.39)     1:32.23 (27.41)     1:57.46 (25.23)
  7 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  1:53.49   x1:58.07  
     1) Weller, Dylan R 11              2) Howland, Aiden C 10            
     3) Kapoor, Alex K 09               4) McDonald, Aidan A 12           
                  30.49     1:03.37 (32.88)     1:32.98 (29.61)     1:58.07 (25.09)
  8 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  1:55.53   x2:00.09  
     1) Ortiz, Diego M 12               2) Eller, Alexander M 09          
     3) Perez, Nathaniel R 10           4) Cirstea, Andy R 11             
                  30.86     1:06.63 (35.77)     1:34.20 (27.57)     2:00.09 (25.89)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Samantha          11 Jags                 2:02.30    2:02.12    8  
                  28.10       59.34 (31.24)     1:31.23 (31.89)     2:02.12 (30.89)
  2 Doyle, Cara G              9 Smithson Valley      2:07.08    2:03.31    6  
                  28.52       59.72 (31.20)     1:31.83 (32.11)     2:03.31 (31.48)
  3 Parsons, Michelle M       10 Jags                 2:07.80    2:10.32    5  
                  29.51     1:02.04 (32.53)     1:36.40 (34.36)     2:10.32 (33.92)
  4 Henderson, Sofia N        10 Smithson Valley      2:09.43    2:21.74    4  
                  31.30     1:07.21 (35.91)     1:44.73 (37.52)     2:21.74 (37.01)
  5 Ashworth, Brooke E        10 Jags                 2:21.52    2:24.29    3  
                  33.47     1:10.10 (36.63)     1:47.81 (37.71)     2:24.29 (36.48)
  6 Sutherland, Sydney M      10 Smithson Valley      2:22.96    2:28.15    2  
                  33.14     1:09.40 (36.26)     1:48.43 (39.03)     2:28.15 (39.72)
  7 O'Neil, Julia H           12 Smithson Valley      2:30.10    2:30.33    1  
                  34.39     1:12.35 (37.96)     1:51.21 (38.86)     2:30.33 (39.12)
  8 Mortag, Jaclyn F          09 Jags                 2:23.64    2:32.08  
                  33.41     1:10.41 (37.00)     1:50.57 (40.16)     2:32.08 (41.51)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin B             9 Smithson Valley      1:54.51    1:50.22    8  
                  25.08       52.27 (27.19)     1:20.87 (28.60)     1:50.22 (29.35)
  2 Pyle, Ethan T             12 Smithson Valley      1:47.12    1:53.47    6  
                  26.04       54.80 (28.76)     1:24.15 (29.35)     1:53.47 (29.32)
  3 Shope, Evan W             12 Jags                 1:49.28    1:54.24    5  
                  26.15       54.95 (28.80)     1:24.78 (29.83)     1:54.24 (29.46)
  4 Thomas, Jacob P           12 Jags                 2:00.84    1:56.19    4  
                  25.93       54.50 (28.57)     1:24.32 (29.82)     1:56.19 (31.87)
  5 Nelson, Grant A           11 Smithson Valley      2:02.29    2:01.68    3  
                  27.51       57.34 (29.83)     1:28.94 (31.60)     2:01.68 (32.74)
  6 Burner, Matthew G         09 Jags                 2:15.14    2:06.14    2  
                  28.68     1:00.38 (31.70)     1:33.06 (32.68)     2:06.14 (33.08)
  7 Green, Maddox T            9 Smithson Valley      2:09.82    2:06.18    1  
                  28.09       59.20 (31.11)     1:32.54 (33.34)     2:06.18 (33.64)
  8 Weller, Dylan R           11 Jags                 2:12.73    2:13.95  
                  28.85     1:02.77 (33.92)     1:38.86 (36.09)     2:13.95 (35.09)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frankson, Catherine G      9 Smithson Valley      2:18.99    2:21.43    8  
                  29.69     1:05.49 (35.80)     1:48.98 (43.49)     2:21.43 (32.45)
  2 Beach, Leyna              09 Jags                 2:30.64    2:22.29    6  
                  30.02     1:08.60 (38.58)     1:50.86 (42.26)     2:22.29 (31.43)
  3 Segato, Paola N           11 Smithson Valley      2:31.73    2:27.36    5  
                  29.74     1:06.31 (36.57)     1:50.80 (44.49)     2:27.36 (36.56)
  4 Beach, Kaley              11 Jags                 2:30.24    2:31.78    4  
                  32.16     1:11.43 (39.27)     1:57.93 (46.50)     2:31.78 (33.85)
  5 Newman, Jaelyn S          11 Smithson Valley      2:40.95    2:37.68    3  
                  33.01     1:12.28 (39.27)     2:03.28 (51.00)     2:37.68 (34.40)
  6 Kuykendall, Melody A      10 Jags                 2:46.82    2:42.12    2  
                  33.99     1:15.90 (41.91)     2:04.63 (48.73)     2:42.12 (37.49)
 -- Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin  11 Jags                 2:49.64         DQ  
                  35.30     1:21.60 (46.30)     2:13.91 (52.31)          DQ (39.59)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi K          12 Smithson Valley      2:12.17    2:04.01    8  
                  24.86       56.66 (31.80)     1:35.64 (38.98)     2:04.01 (28.37)
  2 Hill, Carter W            11 Smithson Valley      2:08.87    2:06.75    6  
                  26.91     1:00.90 (33.99)     1:35.84 (34.94)     2:06.75 (30.91)
  3 Owen, Jordan J            11 Smithson Valley      2:17.82    2:17.76    5  
                  29.20     1:05.98 (36.78)     1:46.94 (40.96)     2:17.76 (30.82)
  4 Echeverria, Javier A      11 Jags                 2:21.26    2:18.54    4  
                  29.17     1:04.09 (34.92)     1:47.52 (43.43)     2:18.54 (31.02)
  5 Eller, Alexander M        09 Jags                 2:38.64    2:25.02    3  
                  31.24     1:07.80 (36.56)     1:49.84 (42.04)     2:25.02 (35.18)
  6 Vignapiano, Jamie J       11 Smithson Valley      2:28.97    2:29.00    2  
                  28.15     1:07.90 (39.75)     1:55.04 (47.14)     2:29.00 (33.96)
  7 Huryn, Taras              10 Jags                 2:37.39    2:34.60    1  
                  32.21     1:11.69 (39.48)     1:59.93 (48.24)     2:34.60 (34.67)
  8 Lawrence, Ethan I         09 Jags                 2:48.64    2:57.50  
                  42.62     1:25.53 (42.91)     2:20.37 (54.84)     2:57.50 (37.13)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Mikayla G          10 Jags                   23.41      24.40    8  
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa B     9 Smithson Valley        25.16      24.93    6  
  3 Skrobanek, Laney K        10 Smithson Valley        25.56      25.93    5  
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           11 Smithson Valley        25.70      26.80    4  
  5 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     10 Smithson Valley        26.37      27.60    3  
  6 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      10 Jags                   28.25      28.30    2  
  7 Mauldin, Gabby P          10 Jags                   27.60      28.87    1  
  8 Quintanilla Melendez, Pa  11 Jags                   30.14      30.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               12 Smithson Valley        21.74      21.90    8  
  2 Soria, Ryan M             12 Jags                   22.74      23.28    6  
  3 Hill, Carter W            11 Smithson Valley        22.14      23.30    5  
  4 Jimenez, Charles L        12 Jags                   23.30      23.87    4  
  5 Scott, Luke L             09 Jags                   23.46      23.90    3  
  6 Peter, Kyle R             09 Smithson Valley        24.23      24.38    2  
  7 Peter, Kendal R           12 Smithson Valley        24.15      24.72    1  
  8 McDonald, Aidan A         12 Jags                   24.56      25.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frankson, Catherine G      9 Smithson Valley      1:02.31    1:03.35    8  
                  29.92     1:03.35 (33.43)                                        
  2 Segato, Paola N           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.00    1:03.50    6  
                  30.01     1:03.50 (33.49)                                        
  3 Porter, Ella E            10 Jags                 1:05.24    1:05.92    5  
                  31.36     1:05.92 (34.56)                                        
  4 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      10 Jags                 1:06.96    1:06.00    4  
                  31.90     1:06.00 (34.10)                                        
  5 Newman, Jaelyn S          11 Smithson Valley      1:08.41    1:09.96    3  
                  32.88     1:09.96 (37.08)                                        
  6 Stevens, Hannah E         09 Jags                 1:15.78    1:10.59    2  
                  32.57     1:10.59 (38.02)                                        
  7 Richter, Lakyn D          10 Smithson Valley      1:10.70    1:10.76    1  
                  31.41     1:10.76 (39.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi K          12 Smithson Valley        51.80      53.12    8  
                  25.12       53.12 (28.00)                                        
  2 Doyle, Colin B             9 Smithson Valley        55.62      55.46    6  
                  25.80       55.46 (29.66)                                        
  3 Stewart, Ian P            09 Jags                   54.41      56.15    5  
                  26.52       56.15 (29.63)                                        
  4 Nelson, Grant A           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.67    1:00.53    4  
                  27.65     1:00.53 (32.88)                                        
  5 Arias Garcia, Pablo A     11 Jags                 1:01.52    1:00.84    3  
                  29.31     1:00.84 (31.53)                                        
  6 Perez, Nathaniel R        10 Jags                 1:02.26    1:01.20    2  
                  29.82     1:01.20 (31.38)                                        
  7 Klein, Mason M            10 Smithson Valley      1:03.99    1:06.48    1  
                  29.13     1:06.48 (37.35)                                        
  8 Kapoor, Alex K            09 Jags                 1:10.79    1:09.18  
                  32.17     1:09.18 (37.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Mikayla G          10 Jags                   52.35      54.47    8  
                  26.62       54.47 (27.85)                                        
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa B     9 Smithson Valley        55.30      55.11    6  
                  26.67       55.11 (28.44)                                        
  3 Robles, Samantha          11 Jags                   53.86      58.44    5  
                  28.06       58.44 (30.38)                                        
  4 Miller, Abby M             9 Smithson Valley        59.06      59.09    4  
                  28.51       59.09 (30.58)                                        
  5 McAllister, Madison A     11 Smithson Valley        58.49    1:02.49    3  
                  29.89     1:02.49 (32.60)                                        
  6 Mauldin, Gabby P          10 Jags                   58.17    1:02.62    2  
                  29.96     1:02.62 (32.66)                                        
  7 Auld, Jordan A            12 Smithson Valley      1:03.01    1:04.35    1  
                  30.55     1:04.35 (33.80)                                        
  8 Mortag, Jaclyn F          09 Jags                 1:09.13    1:09.48  
                  32.40     1:09.48 (37.08)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Chris L        12 Smithson Valley        49.55      51.25    8  
                  24.51       51.25 (26.74)                                        
  2 Nwaeze, Ejike J           11 Smithson Valley        49.73      52.51    6  
                  24.66       52.51 (27.85)                                        
  3 Owen, Jordan J            11 Smithson Valley        52.28      52.77    5  
                  25.33       52.77 (27.44)                                        
  4 Scott, Luke L             09 Jags                   53.25      52.96    4  
                  25.57       52.96 (27.39)                                        
  5 Peter, Kyle R             09 Smithson Valley        53.47      54.35    3  
                  25.81       54.35 (28.54)                                        
  6 Echeverria, Javier A      11 Jags                   55.61      54.59    2  
                  26.44       54.59 (28.15)                                        
  7 McDonald, Aidan A         12 Jags                   55.35      54.61    1  
                  25.89       54.61 (28.72)                                        
  8 Miller, Jaxon R           10 Jags                   57.22    1:00.08  
                  28.12     1:00.08 (31.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jada A             09 Jags                 5:30.91    5:10.87    8  
                  28.30       58.96 (30.66)     1:30.17 (31.21)     2:01.24 (31.07)
        2:32.97 (31.73)     3:05.00 (32.03)     3:36.44 (31.44)     4:08.23 (31.79)
        4:40.00 (31.77)     5:10.87 (30.87)                                        
  2 Sahota, Riya K            11 Jags                 5:35.96    5:28.17    6  
                  29.36     1:02.00 (32.64)     1:35.73 (33.73)     2:10.03 (34.30)
        2:43.33 (33.30)     3:16.54 (33.21)     3:48.86 (32.32)     4:22.62 (33.76)
        4:56.17 (33.55)     5:28.17 (32.00)                                        
  3 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     10 Smithson Valley      5:53.39    5:56.57    5  
                  31.05     1:05.67 (34.62)     1:42.10 (36.43)     2:18.35 (36.25)
        2:54.66 (36.31)     3:31.03 (36.37)     4:07.86 (36.83)     4:44.76 (36.90)
        5:21.05 (36.29)     5:56.57 (35.52)                                        
  4 Abbott, Kylie B           09 Jags                 6:46.64    6:33.27    4  
                  36.38     1:15.93 (39.55)     1:56.60 (40.67)     2:37.45 (40.85)
        3:18.21 (40.76)     3:58.57 (40.36)     4:38.28 (39.71)     5:17.63 (39.35)
        5:56.32 (38.69)     6:33.27 (36.95)                                        
  5 Marti, Riley G             9 Smithson Valley      6:45.51    6:39.12    3  
                  34.01     1:12.22 (38.21)     1:52.11 (39.89)     2:33.73 (41.62)
        3:15.46 (41.73)     3:57.52 (42.06)     4:40.34 (42.82)     5:22.74 (42.40)
        6:02.96 (40.22)     6:39.12 (36.16)                                        
  6 Thomas, Jessica N         10 Jags                 6:52.64    6:40.99    2  
                  33.33     1:10.52 (37.19)     1:49.85 (39.33)     2:30.06 (40.21)
        3:11.05 (40.99)     3:52.27 (41.22)     4:34.25 (41.98)     5:17.25 (43.00)
        5:59.63 (42.38)     6:40.99 (41.36)                                        
  7 Masalihit, Leila M        12 Smithson Valley      6:49.75    7:00.21    1  
                  35.31     1:16.63 (41.32)     1:57.88 (41.25)     2:40.07 (42.19)
        3:23.16 (43.09)     4:07.07 (43.91)     4:51.17 (44.10)     5:35.38 (44.21)
        6:18.58 (43.20)     7:00.21 (41.63)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shope, Evan W             12 Jags                 4:58.82    5:03.01    8  
                  27.16       56.63 (29.47)     1:26.84 (30.21)     1:57.54 (30.70)
        2:28.27 (30.73)     2:59.54 (31.27)     3:30.73 (31.19)     4:02.12 (31.39)
        4:33.33 (31.21)     5:03.01 (29.68)                                        
  2 Moore, Gavin P            09 Jags                 5:25.64    5:03.28    6  
                  26.75       56.02 (29.27)     1:26.93 (30.91)     1:57.93 (31.00)
        2:28.85 (30.92)     3:00.21 (31.36)     3:31.81 (31.60)     4:03.24 (31.43)
        4:33.96 (30.72)     5:03.28 (29.32)                                        
  3 Turner, William T         11 Jags                 5:38.62    5:28.20    5  
                  28.88     1:01.13 (32.25)     1:34.29 (33.16)     2:08.30 (34.01)
        2:42.55 (34.25)     3:15.20 (32.65)     3:49.54 (34.34)     4:24.83 (35.29)
        4:56.44 (31.61)     5:28.20 (31.76)                                        
  4 Li, Darren G              12 Jags                 5:32.64    5:30.57    4  
  5 Peter, Kendal R           12 Smithson Valley      5:08.26    5:32.76    3  
                  27.50       58.93 (31.43)     1:31.42 (32.49)     2:05.07 (33.65)
        2:39.17 (34.10)     3:14.01 (34.84)     3:49.12 (35.11)     4:24.32 (35.20)
        4:59.35 (35.03)     5:32.76 (33.41)                                        
  6 Correa, Ayden S           12 Smithson Valley      5:34.38    5:43.78    2  
                  27.86       58.94 (31.08)     1:32.16 (33.22)     2:05.93 (33.77)
        2:40.51 (34.58)     3:16.02 (35.51)     3:52.66 (36.64)     4:30.51 (37.85)
        5:07.71 (37.20)     5:43.78 (36.07)                                        
  7 Green, Maddox T            9 Smithson Valley      6:01.02    5:57.75    1  
                  28.28     1:00.85 (32.57)     1:35.14 (34.29)     2:11.03 (35.89)
        2:48.44 (37.41)     3:27.13 (38.69)     4:05.63 (38.50)     4:43.78 (38.15)
        5:22.37 (38.59)     5:57.75 (35.38)                                        
  8 Marti, Zane V             10 Smithson Valley      6:23.70    6:22.52  
                  30.51     1:05.82 (35.31)     1:43.64 (37.82)     2:22.72 (39.08)
        3:02.11 (39.39)     3:42.80 (40.69)     4:23.46 (40.66)     5:04.34 (40.88)
        5:44.27 (39.93)     6:22.52 (38.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:38.46    1:43.62   10  
     1) Robles, Samantha 11             2) Parsons, Michelle M 10         
     3) Beach, Leyna 09                 4) Moore, Mikayla G 10            
                  27.04       53.28 (26.24)     1:18.28 (25.00)     1:43.62 (25.34)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:46.41    1:48.38    5  
                  28.32       55.23 (26.91)     1:22.11 (26.88)     1:48.38 (26.27)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:50.28    1:53.67    3  
     1) Segato, Paola N 11              2) Newman, Jaelyn S 11            
     3) O'Neil, Julia H 12              4) McAllister, Madison A 11       
                  27.70       55.71 (28.01)     1:25.33 (29.62)     1:53.67 (28.34)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  1:46.88    1:55.08  
     1) Mauldin, Gabby P 10             2) Gale, Lauren P 10              
     3) Ashworth, Brooke E 10           4) Beach, Kaley 11                
                  29.17       57.86 (28.69)     1:27.22 (29.36)     1:55.08 (27.86)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:53.93   x1:58.53  
     1) Sutherland, Sydney M 10         2) Masalihit, Leila M 12          
     3) Richter, Lakyn D 10             4) Auld, Jordan A 12              
                  29.75       59.22 (29.47)     1:28.74 (29.52)     1:58.53 (29.79)
  6 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  1:53.88   x2:00.87  
     1) Quadrato, Anna Mei K 10         2) Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin C 11  
     3) Cavazos, Barbara 10             4) Kuykendall, Melody A 10        
                  28.72     1:01.13 (32.41)     1:32.04 (30.91)     2:00.87 (28.83)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:00.15   x2:01.72  
     1) Lozano, Lauren O 10             2) Ehrsam, Rylee M 9              
     3) Kinney, Payton E 9              4) Marti, Riley G 9               
                  29.67     1:00.98 (31.31)     1:32.01 (31.03)     2:01.72 (29.71)
  8 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  1:56.81   x2:03.14  
     1) Mortag, Jaclyn F 09             2) Lucero, Alexandra M 11         
     3) Hammar, Kaylee M 12             4) Harryman, Georgia 11           
                  30.93     1:02.44 (31.51)     1:31.80 (29.36)     2:03.14 (31.34)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:31.83    1:32.25   10  
     1) Soria, Ryan M 12                2) Thomas, Jacob P 12             
     3) Jimenez, Charles L 12           4) Stewart, Ian P 09              
                  23.31       46.04 (22.73)     1:09.70 (23.66)     1:32.25 (22.55)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:31.16    1:32.50    5  
     1) Mickelson, Chris L 12           2) Nwaeze, Ejike J 11             
     3) Pyle, Ethan T 12                4) Owen, Jordan J 11              
                  23.13       45.20 (22.07)     1:08.41 (23.21)     1:32.50 (24.09)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  1:38.24    1:43.57    3  
     1) Shope, Evan W 12                2) Burner, Matthew G 09           
     3) Ortiz, Diego M 12               4) Echeverria, Javier A 11        
                  25.20       51.35 (26.15)     1:18.08 (26.73)     1:43.57 (25.49)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:43.65    1:44.81  
     1) Blair, Carson A 9               2) Green, Maddox T 9              
     3) Vlattas, John T 9               4) Klein, Mason M 10              
                  26.42       52.17 (25.75)     1:18.30 (26.13)     1:44.81 (26.51)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  1:44.78   x1:45.63  
     1) Kapoor, Alex K 09               2) Jones, Travis R 11             
     3) Cirstea, Andy R 11              4) Miller, Jaxon R 10             
                  25.00       52.32 (27.32)     1:18.42 (26.10)     1:45.63 (27.21)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  1:51.77   x1:51.83  
     1) Moreno, Reagan M 11             2) Karlsgodt, Karsten T 11        
     3) Marti, Zane V 10                4) Tiller, Brennan C 11           
                  30.17       57.19 (27.02)     1:24.42 (27.23)     1:51.83 (27.41)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:38.09         DQ  
     1) Peter, Kyle R 09                2) Vignapiano, Jamie J 11         
     3) Stevenson, Conner L 11          4) Leasure, Ashton P 10           
                  24.46       51.45 (26.99)     1:15.96 (24.51)          DQ (25.83)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Ella E            10 Jags                 1:05.24    1:06.89    8  
                  33.14     1:06.89 (33.75)                                        
  2 Sturm, Maggie E           11 Smithson Valley      1:05.76    1:07.05    6  
                  32.57     1:07.05 (34.48)                                        
  3 Doyle, Cara G              9 Smithson Valley      1:08.00    1:07.91    5  
                  32.63     1:07.91 (35.28)                                        
  4 Masalihit, Leila M        12 Smithson Valley      1:16.76    1:18.25    4  
                  38.29     1:18.25 (39.96)                                        
  5 Hammar, Kaylee M          12 Jags                 1:18.52    1:18.30    3  
                  39.09     1:18.30 (39.21)                                        
  6 Kinney, Payton E           9 Smithson Valley      1:22.69    1:19.42    2  
                  39.66     1:19.42 (39.76)                                        
  7 Quintanilla Melendez, Pa  11 Jags                 1:17.34    1:20.69    1  
                  37.46     1:20.69 (43.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               12 Smithson Valley        49.28      52.61    8  
                  25.69       52.61 (26.92)                                        
  2 Pyle, Ethan T             12 Smithson Valley      1:03.52    1:02.89    6  
                  30.46     1:02.89 (32.43)                                        
  3 Nwaeze, Ejike J           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.33    1:06.45    5  
                  33.00     1:06.45 (33.45)                                        
  4 Miller, Jaxon R           10 Jags                 1:06.89    1:07.71    4  
                  33.36     1:07.71 (34.35)                                        
  5 Eller, Alexander M        09 Jags                 1:10.23    1:08.66    3  
                  33.40     1:08.66 (35.26)                                        
  6 Lawrence, Ethan I         09 Jags                 1:19.23    1:19.92    2  
                  38.99     1:19.92 (40.93)                                        
 -- Prugh, Enzo A             09 Jags                 1:24.64         DQ  
                  40.33          DQ (43.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Michelle M       10 Jags                 1:10.14    1:12.24    8  
                  33.78     1:12.24 (38.46)                                        
  2 Skrobanek, Laney K        10 Smithson Valley      1:14.91    1:15.03    6  
                  34.38     1:15.03 (40.65)                                        
  3 Miller, Abby M             9 Smithson Valley      1:17.55    1:18.51    5  
                  36.88     1:18.51 (41.63)                                        
  4 Cavazos, Barbara          10 Jags                 1:18.35    1:18.55    4  
                  36.44     1:18.55 (42.11)                                        
  5 Auld, Jordan A            12 Smithson Valley      1:15.87    1:19.95    3  
                  37.49     1:19.95 (42.46)                                        
  6 McAllister, Madison A     11 Smithson Valley      1:17.83    1:20.91    2  
                  38.44     1:20.91 (42.47)                                        
  7 Harryman, Georgia         11 Jags                 1:20.49    1:22.95    1  
                  39.40     1:22.95 (43.55)                                        
  8 Stevens, Hannah E         09 Jags                 1:22.99    1:24.27  
                  40.04     1:24.27 (44.23)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Chris L        12 Smithson Valley      1:01.55    1:07.53    8  
                  32.04     1:07.53 (35.49)                                        
  2 Stewart, Ian P            09 Jags                 1:04.72    1:08.12    6  
                  32.76     1:08.12 (35.36)                                        
  3 Correa, Ayden S           12 Smithson Valley      1:07.52    1:11.60    5  
                  33.23     1:11.60 (38.37)                                        
  4 Jackson, Walker W         10 Smithson Valley      1:15.54    1:13.45    4  
                  34.01     1:13.45 (39.44)                                        
  5 Moreno, Reagan M          11 Smithson Valley      1:16.55    1:18.75    3  
                  37.29     1:18.75 (41.46)                                        
  6 Jones, Travis R           11 Jags                 1:17.07    1:20.31    2  
                  37.54     1:20.31 (42.77)                                        
 -- Prugh, Enzo A             09 Jags                 1:42.64         DQ  
                  44.24          DQ (49.99)                                        
 -- Cavazos, Hector G         11 Jags                 1:18.37         DQ  
                  35.29          DQ (41.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:45.65    3:48.78   10  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney K 10           2) Sturm, Maggie E 11             
     3) Frankson, Catherine G 9         4) Weatherford, Vanessa B 9       
                  27.21       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.90 (28.43)   1:57.49 (1:00.02)
        2:24.78 (27.29)     2:53.83 (56.34)     3:20.30 (26.47)     3:48.78 (54.95)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  3:43.34    3:52.33    5  
     1) Moore, Mikayla G 10             2) Sahota, Riya K 11              
     3) Quadrato, Anna Mei K 10         4) Robles, Samantha 11            
                  26.90       56.15 (56.15)     1:24.58 (28.43)     1:53.74 (57.59)
        2:23.23 (29.49)   2:54.79 (1:01.05)     3:21.94 (27.15)     3:52.33 (57.54)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  3:41.72    3:53.01    3  
     1) Mauldin, Gabby P 10             2) Beach, Leyna 09                
     3) Beach, Kaley 11                 4) Scott, Jada A 09               
                  29.96   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:29.49 (27.21)     1:58.13 (55.85)
        2:27.57 (29.44)   2:59.07 (1:00.94)     3:24.35 (25.28)     3:53.01 (53.94)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:56.35    4:11.44  
     1) Doyle, Cara G 9                 2) Lozano, Lauren O 10            
     3) Newman, Jaelyn S 11             4) McAllister, Madison A 11       
                  29.80   1:02.20 (1:02.20)     1:34.42 (32.22)   2:07.20 (1:05.00)
        2:36.69 (29.49)   3:09.21 (1:02.01)     3:38.67 (29.46)   4:11.44 (1:02.23)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  4:13.79   x4:12.66  
     1) Thomas, Jessica N 10            2) Ashworth, Brooke E 10          
     3) Gale, Lauren P 10               4) Stevens, Hannah E 09           
                  30.61   1:03.38 (1:03.38)     1:34.71 (31.33)   2:07.49 (1:04.11)
        2:37.33 (29.84)   3:10.88 (1:03.39)     3:40.03 (29.15)   4:12.66 (1:01.78)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:07.40   x4:24.09  
     1) Richter, Lakyn D 10             2) Marti, Riley G 9               
     3) Masalihit, Leila M 12           4) Sutherland, Sydney M 10        
                  30.48   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:36.97 (32.87)   2:10.99 (1:06.89)
        2:43.46 (32.47)   3:19.69 (1:08.70)     3:50.14 (30.45)   4:24.09 (1:04.40)
  7 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  4:21.34   x4:24.32  
     1) Abbott, Kylie B 09              2) Hammar, Kaylee M 12            
     3) Kuykendall, Melody A 10         4) Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin C 11  
                  31.10   1:03.67 (1:03.67)     1:37.54 (33.87)   2:11.21 (1:07.54)
        2:41.94 (30.73)   3:15.91 (1:04.70)     3:49.64 (33.73)   4:24.32 (1:08.41)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:11.03    3:18.08   10  
                  23.66       49.73 (49.73)     1:13.58 (23.85)     1:40.60 (50.87)
        2:04.40 (23.80)     2:30.09 (49.49)     2:52.90 (22.81)     3:18.08 (47.99)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  3:25.38    3:25.95    5  
     1) Jimenez, Charles L 12           2) Scott, Luke L 09               
     3) Moore, Gavin P 09               4) Soria, Ryan M 12               
                  24.95                             1:16.57 ( )         1:43.74 ( )
        2:08.27 (24.53)     2:35.07 (51.33)     2:58.96 (23.89)     3:25.95 (50.88)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  3:35.50    3:35.74    3  
     1) Shope, Evan W 12                2) Thomas, Jacob P 12             
     3) Turner, William T 11            4) Li, Darren G 12                
                  26.05       54.71 (54.71)     1:19.33 (24.62)     1:47.25 (52.54)
        2:12.76 (25.51)     2:40.56 (53.31)     3:06.86 (26.30)     3:35.74 (55.18)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:38.75    3:42.93  
     1) Green, Maddox T 9               2) Nelson, Grant A 11             
     3) Klein, Mason M 10               4) Peter, Kendal R 12             
                  26.32       56.58 (56.58)     1:22.33 (25.75)     1:51.07 (54.49)
        2:18.47 (27.40)     2:49.12 (58.05)     3:14.60 (25.48)     3:42.93 (53.81)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  3:43.89   x3:49.24  
     1) Echeverria, Javier A 11         2) Burner, Matthew G 09           
     3) Miller, Jaxon R 10              4) Perez, Nathaniel R 10          
                  26.75       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.88 (27.59)     1:54.70 (59.41)
        2:21.60 (26.90)     2:53.18 (58.48)     3:20.27 (27.09)     3:49.24 (56.06)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  3:52.97   x3:57.46  
     1) Marti, Zane V 10                2) Correa, Ayden S 12             
     3) Blair, Carson A 9               4) Leasure, Ashton P 10           
                  28.22       59.36 (59.36)     1:27.34 (27.98)     1:58.44 (59.08)
        2:26.08 (27.64)     2:56.17 (57.73)     3:24.79 (28.62)   3:57.46 (1:01.29)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  4:01.87   x4:10.65  
     1) Wageman, Cole C 11              2) Tiller, Brennan C 11           
     3) Moreno, Reagan M 11             4) Jackson, Walker W 10           
                  27.38       58.32 (58.32)     1:28.13 (29.81)   2:01.11 (1:02.79)
        2:33.11 (32.00)   3:09.25 (1:08.14)     3:37.07 (27.82)   4:10.65 (1:01.40)
 -- San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'D'                  3:55.08         DQ  
     1) Kapoor, Alex K 09               2) Weller, Dylan R 11             
     3) Huryn, Taras 10                 4) Ortiz, Diego M 12              
                  27.32       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.40 (27.17)     1:55.44 (59.21)
        2:23.57 (28.13)   2:55.73 (1:00.29)     3:25.79 (30.06)        DQ (1:04.82)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boutin, Gala E             9 Smithson Valley        27.18      27.04  
  2 Marti, Riley G             9 Smithson Valley        31.80      29.40  
  3 O'Neil, Julia H           12 Smithson Valley        28.24      30.18  
  4 Kinney, Payton E           9 Smithson Valley        29.98      30.34  
  5 Harryman, Georgia         11 Jags                   31.58      30.89  
  6 McDonald, Brenna K        10 Jags                   33.01      32.42  
  7 Coop, Caroline J          12 Jags                   31.66      32.43  
  8 Oldenettel, Nina D        12 Jags                   32.45      33.50  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Conner L       11 Smithson Valley        24.61      25.21  
  2 Blair, Carson A            9 Smithson Valley        26.51      26.42  
  3 Leasure, Ashton P         10 Smithson Valley        24.69      26.51  
  4 Vlattas, John T            9 Smithson Valley        25.93      27.35  
  5 Jones, Travis R           11 Jags                   26.67      27.53  
  6 Barr, Ty D                09 Jags                   27.70      29.00  
  7 Ravelo, Diego A           11 Jags                   29.39      30.44  
  8 Abbot, Timothy P          10 Jags                   33.84      32.51  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boutin, Gala E             9 Smithson Valley        59.00      59.28  
                  28.88       59.28 (30.40)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Sydney M      10 Smithson Valley      1:04.74    1:05.09  
                  31.00     1:05.09 (34.09)                                        
  3 Lucero, Alexandra M       11 Jags                 1:10.55    1:09.40  
                  32.31     1:09.40 (37.09)                                        
  4 Coop, Caroline J          12 Jags                 1:10.28    1:12.33  
                  33.88     1:12.33 (38.45)                                        
  5 McDonald, Brenna K        10 Jags                 1:13.49    1:13.07  
                  35.09     1:13.07 (37.98)                                        
  6 Ehrsam, Rylee M            9 Smithson Valley           NT    1:13.54  
                  33.03     1:13.54 (40.51)                                        
  7 Oldenettel, Nina D        12 Jags                 1:12.81    1:14.46  
                  35.34     1:14.46 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Conner L       11 Smithson Valley        55.06      55.69  
                  26.75       55.69 (28.94)                                        
  2 Wageman, Cole C           11 Smithson Valley      1:00.45      58.06  
                  26.79       58.06 (31.27)                                        
  3 Cirstea, Andy R           11 Jags                   59.09      58.98  
                  28.08       58.98 (30.90)                                        
  4 Karlsgodt, Karsten T      11 Smithson Valley        59.41      59.62  
                  28.63       59.62 (30.99)                                        
  5 Tiller, Brennan C         11 Smithson Valley      1:01.86    1:01.93  
                  30.07     1:01.93 (31.86)                                        
  6 Barr, Ty D                09 Jags                 1:05.00    1:04.13  
                  31.32     1:04.13 (32.81)                                        
  7 Ravelo, Diego A           11 Jags                 1:06.87    1:07.66  
                  32.39     1:07.66 (35.27)                                        
 -- Abbot, Timothy P          10 Jags                 1:15.69         DQ  
                  34.49          DQ (40.03)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         318   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars         251
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         147   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars         138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         171   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars         113