2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-10
Nprthside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/14/2020                    
Final Results and Scores                                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:08.75    2:16.10   18  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 11          2) Cabrera, Leti 10               
     3) Wendel, Jami M 12               4) Ledesma, Kristal 11            
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:15.78    2:26.34   14  
     1) McAllen, Madison L 12           2) Bayani, Casey M 11             
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 11            4) Jacquot, Kali T 11             
  3 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:32.07    2:33.40   12  
     1) Lopez, Selina 11                2) Saechao, Chanceine 10          
     3) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula P 12 4) Pina, Alicia I 11              
  4 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:50.74   x2:46.43  
     1) Babineau, Leigha N 10           2) Flores, Amanda N 9             
     3) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10        4) Bennett, Haley L 11            
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT   x2:56.98  
     1) Smith, Robin 10                 2) Voorhis, Faith 12              
     3) Uranga, Vanessa 11              4) Paddison, Dorothy 09           
 -- Judson High School-ST  'C'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Gatison, Brianna M 9            2) Rivas, Hope D 10               
     3) Lara, Yasmine 11                4) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9         
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:10.81    1:58.62   18  
     1) Howell, Edwin D 11              2) Dobbs, Joseph C 12             
     3) Jimenez, Nico J 11              4) Cruz, Lio A 10                 
 -- Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:57.17         DQ  
     1) Perez, Mario 10                 2) Ruiz, Isaac 10                 
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher 10       4) Noriega, Christian 10          
 -- San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:51.21         DQ  
     1) Allen, Burton A 12              2) Schwartz, Zachary G 11         
     3) Ronquillo, Nevay 10             4) Rios, Bradley 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Haley L          11 Judson-ST            2:38.93    2:44.14    9  
  2 Bayani, Casey M           11 Judson-ST            3:07.99    3:02.95    7  
  3 Rios, Rose                10 Smhs-ST              3:33.20    3:22.53    6  
  4 Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M       9 Judson-ST            3:48.72    3:31.41    5  
  5 Jacquot, Kali T           11 Judson-ST            2:56.58    3:38.22    4  
  6 Luna, Angelica M          11 Smhs-ST              3:25.78    3:44.75    3  
  7 Uzwyshyn, Maya            09 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:44.91    2  
  8 Dobbs, Allyson            11 Smhs-ST                   NT    3:56.92    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Zachary G       11 Smhs-ST              1:54.94    1:59.86    9  
  2 Jimenez, Nico J           11 Judson-ST                 NT    2:35.25    7  
  3 Hernandez, Julio A         9 Judson-ST            2:57.87    2:48.34    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Christopher    10 Del Rio              3:01.18    3:01.41    5  
  5 Toms, Terrell A            9 Judson-ST                 NT    3:01.44    4  
  6 Schell, Dylan T            9 Judson-ST            3:22.52    3:08.80    3  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Leti             10 Smhs-ST              3:03.92    2:55.94    9  
  2 Ackerman, Anneliese S     10 Judson-ST            3:23.82    3:26.25    7  
 -- Uranga, Vanessa           11 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 -- Ledesma, Kristal          11 Smhs-ST                   NT         DQ  
 -- Smith, Robin              10 Smhs-ST              3:30.02         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            12 Smhs-ST                25.58      26.80    9  
  2 Fortner, Ashley E         11 Judson-ST              27.95      28.25    7  
  3 McAllen, Madison L        12 Judson-ST              31.08      32.30    6  
  4 Saechao, Chanceine        10 Del Rio                32.90      33.75    5  
  5 Flores, Amanda N           9 Judson-ST              36.01      34.49    4  
  6 Jacquot, Kali T           11 Judson-ST              31.01      35.01    3  
  7 Pina, Alicia I            11 Del Rio                37.88      39.25    2  
  8 Paddison, Dorothy         09 Smhs-ST                37.83      39.31    1  
  9 Lopez, Selina             11 Del Rio                39.79      41.55  
 10 Uzwyshyn, Maya            09 Smhs-ST                43.83      44.01  
 11 Perez, Mayah              09 Smhs-ST                   NT      46.00  
 12 Hyten, Aelynn S           09 Del Rio              1:00.43      48.75  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Burton A           12 Smhs-ST                24.02      24.32    9  
  2 Dobbs, Joseph C           12 Judson-ST              26.08      26.62    7  
  3 Morin, Gabriel V          10 Judson-ST              27.83      27.49    6  
  4 Ruiz, Isaac               10 Del Rio                31.83      30.89    5  
  5 Rios, Bradley             10 Smhs-ST                32.46      31.10    4  
  6 Toms, Terrell A            9 Judson-ST              32.27      31.47    3  
  7 Ronquillo, Nevay          10 Smhs-ST                30.70      31.65    2  
  8 Cruz, Lio A               10 Judson-ST              27.19      32.37    1  
  9 Perez, Mario              10 Del Rio                39.45      40.77  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  12 Del Rio              1:04.38    1:07.67    9  
  2 Fortner, Ashley E         11 Judson-ST            1:12.19    1:14.91    7  
  3 Velasquez, Bianca N       11 Smhs-ST              1:27.23    1:29.34    6  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Edwin D           11 Judson-ST            1:00.49    1:01.25    9  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Rebekah F         11 Judson-ST            1:22.87    1:20.88    9  
  2 Jordan, Ivy J             11 Judson-ST            1:24.48    1:23.03    7  
  3 Gatison, Brianna M         9 Judson-ST                 NT    1:23.59    6  
  4 Torres, Natalia L         11 Judson-ST            1:32.17    1:26.75    5  
  5 Salazar, Dominique        11 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:29.10    4  
  6 Casarez, Soledad K        12 Smhs-ST              1:32.54    1:29.73    3  
  7 Dobbs, Allyson            11 Smhs-ST              1:47.84    1:54.14    2  
 -- Pina, Alicia I            11 Del Rio              1:29.32        DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Edwin D           11 Judson-ST              59.41      59.95    9  
  2 Jimenez, Nico J           11 Judson-ST            1:05.21    1:04.85    7  
  3 Ronquillo, Nevay          10 Smhs-ST              1:09.26    1:11.03    6  
  4 Noriega, Christian        10 Del Rio              1:13.72    1:11.88    5  
  5 Hernandez, Julio A         9 Judson-ST                 NT    1:17.45    4  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Haley L          11 Judson-ST            7:13.01    7:17.40    9  
  2 Ledesma, Kristal          11 Smhs-ST                   NT    9:18.53    7  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lio A               10 Judson-ST            6:53.37    6:56.57    9  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:50.32    2:05.48   18  
     1) Cabrera, Leti 10                2) Velasquez, Bianca N 11         
     3) Ledesma, Kristal 11             4) Wendel, Jami M 12              
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:58.26    2:11.16   14  
     1) Fortner, Ashley E 11            2) Jacquot, Kali T 11             
     3) McAllen, Madison L 12           4) Bayani, Casey M 11             
  3 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:16.60    2:21.83   12  
     1) Saechao, Chanceine 10           2) Lopez, Selina 11               
     3) Pina, Alicia I 11               4) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula P 12
  4 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:18.28   x2:26.07  
     1) Jordan, Ivy J 11                2) Bailey, Rebekah F 11           
     3) Gatison, Brianna M 9            4) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10       
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT   x2:32.92  
     1) Uranga, Vanessa 11              2) Paddison, Dorothy 09           
     3) Smith, Robin 10                 4) Rios, Rose 10                  
  6 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        2:31.03   x2:33.13  
     1) Torres, Natalia L 11            2) Bailey, Elizabeth H 11         
     3) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9          4) Rivas, Hope D 10               
  7 Judson High School-ST  'D'                             NT   x3:03.24  
     1) Lara, Yasmine 11                2) Salas, Kaya R 9                
     3) De Los Santos, Tamara 9         4) Babineau, Leigha N 10          
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:43.92    1:44.77   18  
     1) Dobbs, Joseph C 12              2) Cruz, Lio A 10                 
     3) Jimenez, Nico J 11              4) Howell, Edwin D 11             
  2 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:37.87    1:49.97   14  
     1) Allen, Burton A 12              2) Schwartz, Zachary G 11         
     3) Ronquillo, Nevay 10             4) Rios, Bradley 10               
  3 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:17.63    2:17.76   12  
     1) Noriega, Christian 10           2) Perez, Mario 10                
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher 10       4) Ruiz, Isaac 10                 
 -- Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:19.94         DQ  
     1) Toms, Terrell A 9               2) Hernandez, Julio A 9           
     3) Schell, Dylan T 9               4) Morin, Gabriel V 10            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAllen, Madison L        12 Judson-ST            1:23.97    1:29.02    9  
  2 Smith, Robin              10 Smhs-ST              1:34.50    1:34.35    7  
  3 Lopez, Selina             11 Del Rio              1:47.24    1:37.72    6  
  4 Bailey, Rebekah F         11 Judson-ST            1:39.62    1:38.62    5  
  5 Babineau, Leigha N        10 Judson-ST            1:45.98    1:39.66    4  
  6 Paddison, Dorothy         09 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:43.15    3  
  7 Rios, Rose                10 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:45.00    2  
 -- Luna, Angelica M          11 Smhs-ST              1:47.71         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Gabriel V          10 Judson-ST            1:29.01    1:29.54    9  
  2 Rodriguez, Christopher    10 Del Rio              1:32.52    1:31.23    7  
  3 Noriega, Christian        10 Del Rio                   NT    1:49.23    6  
  4 Perez, Mario              10 Del Rio                   NT    1:52.10    5  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  12 Del Rio              1:14.36    1:17.98    9  
  2 Cabrera, Leti             10 Smhs-ST              1:25.87    1:32.33    7  
  3 Saechao, Chanceine        10 Del Rio              1:31.07    1:35.53    6  
  4 Bayani, Casey M           11 Judson-ST            1:32.59    1:37.05    5  
  5 Flores, Amanda N           9 Judson-ST            1:46.88    1:41.19    4  
  6 Velasquez, Bianca N       11 Smhs-ST              1:37.12    1:41.88    3  
  7 Voorhis, Faith            12 Smhs-ST              1:44.76    1:45.45    2  
  8 Uranga, Vanessa           11 Smhs-ST              1:55.47    1:55.45    1  
  9 Bailey, Elizabeth H       11 Judson-ST            1:57.62    1:59.33  
 -- Rivas, Hope D             10 Judson-ST            1:39.95         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Zachary G       11 Smhs-ST              1:07.77    1:09.79    9  
  2 Allen, Burton A           12 Smhs-ST              1:14.73    1:13.07    7  
  3 Rios, Bradley             10 Smhs-ST                   NT    1:31.52    6  
  4 Ruiz, Isaac               10 Del Rio              1:48.14    1:41.38    5  
 -- Schell, Dylan T            9 Judson-ST            1:42.37         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        5:51.22    5:55.01   18  
     1) Rivas, Hope D 10                2) Bailey, Elizabeth H 11         
     3) Torres, Natalia L 11            4) Jordan, Ivy J 11               
 -- Judson High School-ST  'C'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Gatison, Brianna M 9            2) Lara, Yasmine 11               
     3) Babineau, Leigha N 10           4) Sosa-Rommel, Stacy M 9         
 -- Judson High School-ST  'A'                        5:19.56         DQ  
     1) Ackerman, Anneliese S 10        2) Flores, Amanda N 9             
     3) Bailey, Rebekah F 11            4) Bennett, Haley L 11            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        3:47.24    4:42.93   18  
     1) Morin, Gabriel V 10             2) Toms, Terrell A 9              
     3) Hernandez, Julio A 9            4) Dobbs, Joseph C 12             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Judson High School                  306   2. San Marcos High School              180
  3. Del Rio High School                 111                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Judson High School                  168   2. San Marcos High School              114
  3. Del Rio High School                  61                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Judson High School                  138   2. San Marcos High School               66
  3. Del Rio High School                  50