2019 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-09
NISD Swim Center - 11/22/2019                         
Final Results and Scores                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 2:05.81    2:05.70   10  
     1) Carroll, Kelsey B 12            2) Flores, Penny 09               
     3) Faller, Aisha A 12              4) Aguilar, Brooke A 11           
                  31.80     1:06.99 (35.19)     1:36.65 (29.66)     2:05.70 (29.05)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    2:06.42    2:06.17    5  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 10            2) Cardon, Rylee A 11             
     3) Murphy, Alissa P 10             4) Lambert, Nalani A 11           
                  31.92     1:08.76 (36.84)     1:40.15 (31.39)     2:06.17 (26.02)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 2:15.34    2:15.69    3  
     1) Nguyen, Alina 09                2) Kyle, Sarah H 10               
     3) Jasso, Sidonie L 10             4) Faller, Natasha N 10           
                  35.21     1:12.75 (37.54)     1:46.09 (33.34)     2:15.69 (29.60)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:20.83    2:18.26  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 09              2) Gerlach, Sarah V 10            
     3) Donato, Haley E 11              4) Ramos, Sarah J 10              
                  34.53     1:14.77 (40.24)     1:47.85 (33.08)     2:18.26 (30.41)
  5 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'C'                      NT   x2:48.70  
     1) Bazany, Emma K 11               2) Carrasco, Makena 09            
     3) Katsuda, Ashley 09              4) Peterson, Alyssa 09            
                  42.51     1:33.73 (51.22)     2:11.69 (37.96)     2:48.70 (37.01)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:46.69    1:46.02   10  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson I 12           2) Lackey, Seth J 10              
     3) Conkin, Brayden W 10            4) Montalvo, Ayden V 12           
                  24.43       54.84 (30.41)     1:22.34 (27.50)     1:46.02 (23.68)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:52.98    1:53.54    5  
     1) Kuper, Sean P 11                2) Mask, Colby L 12               
     3) Kenny, Wyatt O 10               4) Donaho, Nate G 09              
                  29.57     1:00.36 (30.79)     1:27.01 (26.65)     1:53.54 (26.53)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 1:59.64    2:09.78    3  
     1) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10     2) Bauernfeind, Hunter 09         
     3) Neitsch, Brian T 12             4) White, Harry D 12              
                  32.27     1:09.38 (37.11)     1:41.15 (31.77)     2:09.78 (28.63)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:22.12    2:25.58  
     1) Clayton, Alex A 10              2) Funes, Caleb 09                
     3) Hayes, Nick E 10                4) Zimmerman, Logan A 10          
                  35.69     1:25.82 (50.13)     1:57.42 (31.60)     2:25.58 (28.16)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Nalani A         11 MAC                  2:10.38    2:06.05    8  
                  28.91     1:00.71 (31.80)     1:33.42 (32.71)     2:06.05 (32.63)
  2 Gutierrez, Allyson L      11 MAC                  2:20.81    2:23.79    6  
                  32.96     1:09.12 (36.16)     1:46.65 (37.53)     2:23.79 (37.14)
  3 Faller, Natasha N         10 Madison              2:41.03    2:29.96    5  
                  32.51   2:29.96 (1:57.45)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Hayley D       11 MAC                  2:37.55    2:37.22    4  
                  36.67     1:16.30 (39.63)     1:58.09 (41.79)     2:37.22 (39.13)
  5 Bazany, Emma K            11 Madison              2:41.93    2:45.53    3  
                  38.74     1:21.12 (42.38)     2:04.35 (43.23)     2:45.53 (41.18)
  6 Katsuda, Ashley           09 Madison                   NT    2:48.49    2  
                  36.02     1:16.72 (40.70)     2:03.49 (46.77)     2:48.49 (45.00)
  7 Babb, Ceci L              12 MAC                  2:56.10    2:54.92    1  
                  39.59     1:23.26 (43.67)     2:09.73 (46.47)     2:54.92 (45.19)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            10 Madison              1:56.04    1:56.35    8  
                  26.33       55.44 (29.11)     1:25.95 (30.51)     1:56.35 (30.40)
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            10 MAC                  2:24.96    2:15.02    6  
                  28.14     1:01.94 (33.80)     1:38.72 (36.78)     2:15.02 (36.30)
  3 White, Harry D            12 Madison              2:23.35    2:25.18    5  
                  31.51     1:07.33 (35.82)     1:45.94 (38.61)     2:25.18 (39.24)
  4 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    11 Madison              2:33.99    2:34.81    4  
                  33.66     1:13.53 (39.87)     1:55.09 (41.56)     2:34.81 (39.72)
  5 Zimmerman, Logan A        10 MAC                  2:44.35    2:37.66    3  
                  32.14     1:11.35 (39.21)     1:54.75 (43.40)     2:37.66 (42.91)
  6 Prieto, Sebastian A       09 MAC                  2:59.01    2:40.73    2  
                  34.43     1:16.05 (41.62)     2:00.58 (44.53)     2:40.73 (40.15)
  7 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   10 MAC                  2:58.94    2:54.93    1  
                  37.45     1:21.36 (43.91)     2:09.09 (47.73)     2:54.93 (45.84)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Rylee A           11 MAC                  2:28.28    2:39.79    8  
                  33.59     1:15.48 (41.89)     2:02.87 (47.39)     2:39.79 (36.92)
  2 Cardon, Ciara C           09 MAC                  2:44.63    2:43.69    6  
                  37.27     1:17.47 (40.20)     2:06.90 (49.43)     2:43.69 (36.79)
  3 Kyle, Sarah H             10 Madison              2:52.84    2:49.41    5  
                  36.63     1:21.00 (44.37)     2:07.42 (46.42)     2:49.41 (41.99)
  4 Crowe, Sofia E            09 MAC                  3:12.26    3:08.06    4  
                  42.93     1:29.86 (46.93)     2:27.51 (57.65)     3:08.06 (40.55)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        12 Madison              1:59.51    2:02.31    8  
                  24.81       55.68 (30.87)     1:33.18 (37.50)     2:02.31 (29.13)
  2 Lackey, Seth J            10 Madison              2:11.60    2:12.12    6  
                  27.96     1:01.28 (33.32)     1:40.96 (39.68)     2:12.12 (31.16)
  3 Harris, Dylan M           11 MAC                  2:43.74    2:35.21    5  
                  32.39     1:11.43 (39.04)     1:59.48 (48.05)     2:35.21 (35.73)
  4 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     11 MAC                  2:50.55    2:42.60    4  
                  32.21     1:15.10 (42.89)     2:05.07 (49.97)     2:42.60 (37.53)
  5 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison              2:40.15    2:42.72    3  
                  31.44     1:11.80 (40.36)     1:59.15 (47.35)     2:42.72 (43.57)
  6 Reiswig, Hayden R         10 MAC                  2:54.40    2:53.72    2  
                  35.31     1:18.34 (43.03)     2:11.80 (53.46)     2:53.72 (41.92)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             09 Madison                26.22      26.81    8  
  2 Gonzalez, Belen G         10 MAC                    27.92      28.44    6  
  3 Aguilar, Brooke A         11 Madison                29.21      29.55    5  
  4 Murphy, Alissa P          10 MAC                    28.81      29.67    4  
  5 Ramos, Sarah J            10 MAC                    29.82      30.04    3  
  6 Jasso, Sidonie L          10 Madison                29.73      30.23    2  
  7 Korte, Olivia N           10 MAC                    31.03      32.35    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         12 Madison                24.07      24.37    8  
  2 Maese, Jaden R            10 Madison                24.33      24.56    6  
  3 Conkin, Brayden W         10 Madison                26.09      25.90    5  
  4 Donaho, Nate G            09 MAC                    27.33      27.46    4  
  5 Kuper, Sean P             11 MAC                    27.21      27.95    3  
  6 Parker, James A           10 Madison                26.35      28.39    2  
  7 Clayton, Alex A           10 MAC                    27.84      28.92    1  
  8 Hayes, Nick E             10 MAC                    30.32      29.64  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Belen G         10 MAC                  1:06.38    1:09.84    8  
                  32.37     1:09.84 (37.47)                                        
  2 Carroll, Kelsey B         12 Madison              1:13.02    1:14.06    6  
                  33.57     1:14.06 (40.49)                                        
  3 Gutierrez, Allyson L      11 MAC                  1:17.19    1:16.72    5  
                  35.09     1:16.72 (41.63)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Alina             09 Madison              1:15.00    1:17.38    4  
                  35.19     1:17.38 (42.19)                                        
  5 Ramos, Sarah J            10 MAC                  1:21.53    1:20.76    3  
                  35.80     1:20.76 (44.96)                                        
  6 Crowe, Sofia E            09 MAC                  1:35.01    1:32.61    2  
                  44.56     1:32.61 (48.05)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            10 Madison                56.90      58.57    8  
                  27.28       58.57 (31.29)                                        
  2 Mask, Colby L             12 MAC                  1:05.38    1:08.81    6  
                  30.61     1:08.81 (38.20)                                        
  3 Bates, Jonah N            11 Madison              1:11.89    1:09.25    5  
                  31.01     1:09.25 (38.24)                                        
  4 Neitsch, Brian T          12 Madison              1:03.33    1:15.13    4  
                  33.21     1:15.13 (41.92)                                        
  5 Hayes, Nick E             10 MAC                  1:24.66    1:23.73    3  
                  35.15     1:23.73 (48.58)                                        
  6 Zimmerman, Logan A        10 MAC                  1:25.13    1:28.72    2  
                  36.14     1:28.72 (52.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Aisha A           12 Madison              1:01.03    1:01.26    8  
                  28.85     1:01.26 (32.41)                                        
  2 Aguilar, Brooke A         11 Madison              1:06.08    1:05.19    6  
                  30.86     1:05.19 (34.33)                                        
  3 Donato, Haley E           11 MAC                  1:04.43    1:07.44    5  
                  31.66     1:07.44 (35.78)                                        
  4 Schweninger, Arden R      10 MAC                  1:08.82    1:10.58    4  
                  32.88     1:10.58 (37.70)                                        
  5 Gerlach, Sarah V          10 MAC                  1:10.53    1:11.94    3  
                  34.04     1:11.94 (37.90)                                        
  6 Katsuda, Ashley           09 Madison              1:12.29    1:14.27    2  
                  34.16     1:14.27 (40.11)                                        
  7 Korte, Olivia N           10 MAC                  1:14.11    1:15.85    1  
                  35.68     1:15.85 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Wyatt O            10 MAC                    59.69      58.69    8  
                  27.37       58.64 (31.27)        58.69 (0.05)                    
  2 Bauernfeind, Hunter       09 Madison              1:02.97    1:02.50    6  
                  30.00     1:02.50 (32.50)                                        
  3 Donaho, Nate G            09 MAC                  1:03.82    1:03.66    5  
                  29.91     1:03.66 (33.75)                                        
  4 Belongea, Vince M         10 MAC                  1:06.03    1:03.68    4  
                  29.99     1:03.68 (33.69)                                        
  5 Parker, James A           10 Madison              1:08.47    1:05.84    3  
  6 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    11 Madison              1:04.44    1:07.29    2  
                  31.62     1:07.29 (35.67)                                        
  7 Funes, Caleb              09 MAC                  1:15.91    1:15.53    1  
                  35.32     1:15.53 (40.21)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Ciara C           09 MAC                  6:23.05    6:21.52    8  
                  33.57     1:12.35 (38.78)     1:51.75 (39.40)     2:30.50 (38.75)
        3:08.63 (38.13)     3:47.53 (38.90)     4:25.85 (38.32)     5:04.08 (38.23)
        5:43.34 (39.26)     6:21.52 (38.18)                                        
  2 Faller, Natasha N         10 Madison              7:13.01    6:34.13    6  
                                1:11.94 ( )   2:31.46 (1:19.52)     3:11.92 (40.46)
                                4:32.93 ( )                             6:34.39 ( )
            6:34.13 ( )                                                            
  3 Bazany, Emma K            11 Madison              7:37.73    7:25.00    5  
                  42.13     1:26.18 (44.05)     2:10.53 (44.35)     2:56.01 (45.48)
        3:41.03 (45.02)     4:27.94 (46.91)     5:12.92 (44.98)     5:58.50 (45.58)
        6:43.12 (44.62)     7:25.00 (41.88)                                        
  4 Babb, Ceci L              12 MAC                  8:18.23    7:52.41    4  
                  40.42     1:24.52 (44.10)     2:12.16 (47.64)     3:00.40 (48.24)
        3:48.68 (48.28)     4:37.99 (49.31)     5:27.58 (49.59)     6:16.73 (49.15)
        7:05.86 (49.13)     7:52.41 (46.55)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        12 Madison              4:45.02    4:49.94    8  
                  26.89       57.13 (30.24)     1:27.96 (30.83)     1:58.47 (30.51)
        2:28.18 (29.71)     2:57.72 (29.54)     3:25.99 (28.27)     3:54.81 (28.82)
        4:22.75 (27.94)     4:49.94 (27.19)                                        
  2 Harris, Dylan M           11 MAC                  6:49.66    6:32.71    6  
                  33.01     1:10.91 (37.90)     1:50.30 (39.39)     2:30.17 (39.87)
        3:11.52 (41.35)     3:51.55 (40.03)     4:32.61 (41.06)     5:14.29 (41.68)
        5:56.18 (41.89)     6:32.71 (36.53)                                        
  3 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     11 MAC                  7:04.50    6:50.80    5  
                  34.01     1:13.77 (39.76)     1:54.57 (40.80)     2:37.08 (42.51)
        3:19.55 (42.47)     4:01.73 (42.18)     4:44.42 (42.69)     5:26.74 (42.32)
        6:09.45 (42.71)     6:50.80 (41.35)                                        
  4 White, Harry D            12 Madison              6:55.30    7:07.65    4  
                  35.02     1:15.54 (40.52)     1:58.58 (43.04)     2:42.14 (43.56)
        3:27.46 (45.32)     4:13.71 (46.25)     4:57.98 (44.27)     5:41.32 (43.34)
        6:26.30 (44.98)     7:07.65 (41.35)                                        
  5 Reiswig, Hayden R         10 MAC                  7:15.01    7:14.14    3  
                  35.48     1:16.28 (40.80)     1:59.27 (42.99)     2:42.82 (43.55)
        3:28.55 (45.73)     4:14.37 (45.82)     5:00.37 (46.00)     5:46.00 (45.63)
        6:31.63 (45.63)     7:14.14 (42.51)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:57.25    1:54.04   10  
     1) Lambert, Nalani A 11            2) Cardon, Rylee A 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Belen G 10            4) Gutierrez, Allyson L 11        
                  26.67       55.48 (28.81)     1:23.72 (28.24)     1:54.04 (30.32)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:52.21    1:54.08    5  
     1) Carroll, Kelsey B 12            2) Flores, Penny 09               
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 11            4) Faller, Aisha A 12             
                  30.26       57.21 (26.95)     1:26.83 (29.62)     1:54.08 (27.25)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 1:58.70    2:02.37    3  
     1) Nguyen, Alina 09                2) Kyle, Sarah H 10               
     3) Faller, Natasha N 10            4) Jasso, Sidonie L 10            
                  31.44     1:02.09 (30.65)     1:32.45 (30.36)     2:02.37 (29.92)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:07.86    2:11.55  
     1) Rodriguez, Hayley D 11          2) Schweninger, Arden R 10        
     3) Crowe, Sofia E 09               4) Korte, Olivia N 10             
                  32.84     1:04.55 (31.71)     1:38.77 (34.22)     2:11.55 (32.78)
  5 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'C'                      NT   x2:33.38  
     1) Ranft Garcia, Justice 11        2) Peterson, Alyssa 09            
     3) Carrasco, Makena 09             4) Katsuda, Ashley 09             
                  54.11     1:30.26 (36.15)     2:15.71 (45.45)     2:33.38 (17.67)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:34.39    1:40.72   10  
     1) Neitsch, Brian T 12             2) Maese, Jaden R 10              
     3) Lackey, Seth J 10               4) Conkin, Brayden W 10           
                  27.23       51.27 (24.04)     1:15.15 (23.88)     1:40.72 (25.57)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:47.89    1:48.60    5  
     1) Harris, Dylan M 11              2) Kuper, Sean P 11               
     3) Mask, Colby L 12                4) Donaho, Nate G 09              
                  27.05       54.68 (27.63)     1:21.52 (26.84)     1:48.60 (27.08)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 1:38.99    1:49.77    3  
     1) White, Harry D 12               2) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10    
     3) Bauernfeind, Hunter 09          4) Burgess-Almarza, Diego 11      
                  29.14       54.19 (25.05)     1:21.42 (27.23)     1:49.77 (28.35)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    1:53.93    1:58.00  
     1) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 11        2) Belongea, Vince M 10           
     3) Hayes, Nick E 10                4) Reiswig, Hayden R 10           
                  28.71       56.57 (27.86)     1:26.91 (30.34)     1:58.00 (31.09)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Rylee A           11 MAC                  1:06.59    1:11.05    8  
                  34.11     1:11.05 (36.94)                                        
  2 Carroll, Kelsey B         12 Madison              1:12.33    1:14.06    6  
                  35.60     1:14.06 (38.46)                                        
  3 Donato, Haley E           11 MAC                  1:13.36    1:15.65    5  
                  34.83     1:15.65 (40.82)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Hayley D       11 MAC                  1:22.99    1:21.15    4  
                  40.03     1:21.15 (41.12)                                        
  5 Jasso, Sidonie L          10 Madison              1:16.33    1:23.73    3  
  6 Schweninger, Arden R      10 MAC                  1:25.01    1:30.45    2  
                  42.33     1:30.45 (48.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         12 Madison              1:08.85    1:07.01    8  
                  32.32     1:07.01 (34.69)                                        
  2 Kuper, Sean P             11 MAC                  1:13.62    1:15.44    6  
                  36.06     1:15.44 (39.38)                                        
  3 Clayton, Alex A           10 MAC                  1:20.28    1:18.49    5  
                  38.89     1:18.49 (39.60)                                        
  4 Bates, Jonah N            11 Madison              1:12.43    1:26.40    4  
                  40.70     1:26.40 (45.70)                                        
  5 Prieto, Sebastian A       09 MAC                  1:38.07    1:34.89    3  
                  44.56     1:34.89 (50.33)                                        
 -- Funes, Caleb              09 MAC                  1:41.30         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             09 Madison              1:14.82    1:13.05    8  
                  34.82     1:13.05 (38.23)                                        
  2 Lambert, Nalani A         11 MAC                  1:16.43    1:15.15    6  
                  36.41     1:15.15 (38.74)                                        
  3 Faller, Aisha A           12 Madison              1:22.96    1:23.59    5  
                  38.62     1:23.59 (44.97)                                        
  4 Kyle, Sarah H             10 Madison              1:22.69    1:24.37    4  
                  40.87     1:24.37 (43.50)                                        
  5 Nguyen, Alina             09 Madison              1:23.33    1:28.84    3  
                  41.37     1:28.84 (47.47)                                        
  6 Gerlach, Sarah V          10 MAC                  1:35.10    1:35.81    2  
                  42.80     1:35.81 (53.01)                                        
  7 Kuper, Katharine G        09 MAC                  1:44.52    1:43.36    1  
                  48.32     1:43.36 (55.04)                                        
  8 Schwartz, Kadyn E         09 MAC                  1:48.57    1:48.89  
                  51.65     1:48.89 (57.24)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mask, Colby L             12 MAC                  1:10.01    1:10.10    8  
                  33.68     1:10.10 (36.42)                                        
  2 Conkin, Brayden W         10 Madison              1:11.62    1:11.93    6  
                  34.29     1:11.93 (37.64)                                        
  3 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison              1:17.16    1:17.43    5  
                  35.67     1:17.43 (41.76)                                        
  4 Belongea, Vince M         10 MAC                  1:28.51    1:25.12    4  
                  40.21     1:25.12 (44.91)                                        
  5 Bauernfeind, Hunter       09 Madison              1:23.98    1:26.01    3  
                  40.36     1:26.01 (45.65)                                        
  6 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   10 MAC                  1:36.38    1:35.50    2  
                  44.97     1:35.50 (50.53)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:01.16    4:31.46   10  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 09              2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 11        
     3) Ramos, Sarah J 10               4) Donato, Haley E 11             
                  32.24   1:06.95 (1:06.95)     1:38.51 (31.56)   2:14.01 (1:07.06)
        2:46.75 (32.74)   3:22.50 (1:08.49)     3:55.17 (32.67)   4:31.46 (1:08.96)
  2 MacArthur  'B'                                    4:35.52    4:54.30    5  
     1) Rodriguez, Hayley D 11          2) Schweninger, Arden R 10        
     3) Korte, Olivia N 10              4) Gerlach, Sarah V 10            
                  34.40   1:11.62 (1:11.62)     1:46.34 (34.72)   2:24.45 (1:12.83)
        2:59.62 (35.17)   3:41.23 (1:16.78)     4:15.98 (34.75)   4:54.30 (1:13.07)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 5:07.45    5:55.00    3  
     1) Peterson, Alyssa 09             2) Carrasco, Makena 09            
     3) Garza, Adina 10                 4) Bazany, Emma K 11              
                  35.87   1:14.80 (1:14.80)     1:57.11 (42.31)   2:46.41 (1:31.61)
        3:25.75 (39.34)   4:11.89 (1:25.48)     4:57.96 (46.07)   5:55.00 (1:43.11)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 3:37.43    3:47.26   10  
     1) Maese, Jaden R 10               2) Neitsch, Brian T 12            
     3) Montalvo, Ayden V 12            4) Kennedy, Jackson I 12          
                  25.42       53.15 (53.15)     1:23.15 (30.00)   1:59.15 (1:06.00)
        2:28.34 (29.19)     2:57.41 (58.26)     3:20.37 (22.96)     3:47.26 (49.85)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:07.86    4:09.26    5  
     1) Harris, Dylan M 11              2) Clayton, Alex A 10             
     3) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 11        4) Kenny, Wyatt O 10              
                  29.80   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:31.57 (29.85)   2:05.72 (1:04.00)
        2:36.49 (30.77)   3:09.12 (1:03.40)     3:35.51 (26.39)   4:09.26 (1:00.14)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 4:15.90    4:34.29    3  
     1) Bates, Jonah N 11               2) Gonzalez, Joshua 10            
     3) Burgess-Almarza, Diego 11       4) Schievelbein, Kyle 09          
                  31.48   1:08.68 (1:08.68)     1:41.22 (32.54)                    
            2:50.63 ( )         3:26.46 ( )     3:59.03 (32.57)   4:34.29 (1:07.83)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    4:44.99    4:48.85  
     1) Funes, Caleb 09                 2) Zimmerman, Logan A 10          
     3) Reiswig, Hayden R 10            4) Prieto, Sebastian A 09         
                  36.75   1:19.37 (1:19.37)     1:49.46 (30.09)   2:25.99 (1:06.62)
        2:58.71 (32.72)   3:37.46 (1:11.47)     4:11.00 (33.54)   4:48.85 (1:11.39)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corona, Roseliane         09 MAC                    34.05      33.62  
  2 Geltman, Espe D           09 MAC                    36.60      33.84  
  3 Kuper, Katharine G        09 MAC                    34.58      36.94  
  4 Parra, Klaudia            12 Madison                39.22      37.59  
  5 Martinez Contreras, Samm  10 MAC                    37.73      39.77  
  6 Lafreinier, Trinity       09 Madison                38.23      41.86  
  7 Carrasco, Makena          09 Madison                46.48      45.02  
  8 Ranft Garcia, Justice     11 Madison                50.80      49.37  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schievelbein, Kyle        09 Madison                28.46      28.86  
  2 Plascencia, Anthony       09 Madison                29.31      30.40  
  3 Obregon, Jonah D          11 MAC                    35.13      38.80  
  4 Curnett, Jakob C          10 MAC                    48.97      44.26  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Kadyn E         09 MAC                  1:19.63    1:16.08  
                  36.72     1:16.08 (39.36)                                        
  2 Corona, Roseliane         09 MAC                  1:19.71    1:17.06  
                  37.26     1:17.06 (39.80)                                        
  3 Peterson, Alyssa          09 Madison                   NT    1:23.25  
                  39.40     1:23.25 (43.85)                                        
  4 Parra, Klaudia            12 Madison              1:19.33    1:25.15  
                  39.77     1:25.15 (45.38)                                        
  5 Martinez Contreras, Samm  10 MAC                  1:26.07    1:30.32  
                  42.89     1:30.32 (47.43)                                        
  6 Garza, Adina              10 Madison              1:30.40    1:45.68  
                  42.01   1:45.68 (1:03.67)                                        
 -- Geltman, Espe D           09 MAC                  1:17.39         DQ  
                  37.71          DQ (43.53)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Obregon, Jonah D          11 MAC                  1:34.47    1:28.32  
                  42.36     1:28.32 (45.96)                                        
  2 Curnett, Jakob C          10 MAC                  1:59.76    1:47.80  
                  46.62   1:47.80 (1:01.18)                                        
  3 Plascencia, Anthony       09 Madison              1:08.89    1:52.70  
                  31.73     1:19.46 (47.73)     1:52.70 (33.24)                    
  4 Schievelbein, Kyle        09 Madison              1:06.97    2:02.93  
                  32.23     1:06.60 (34.37)     2:02.93 (56.33)                    
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Madison High Sch        280   2. MacArthur                           269
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. MacArthur                           152   2. San Antonio Madison High Sch        120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Madison High Sch        160   2. MacArthur                           117