2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NS-07
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/14/2020                    
Final Results / Not Scored!                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:05.00    2:04.01  
     1) O'Brien, Pauline A 10           2) Shirley, Brylee D 12           
     3) Munoz, Andrea C 11              4) Westendorf, Ally M 10          
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:07.06    2:04.83  
     1) Arizmendi, Tatyana G 09         2) Pursell, Kailee L 11           
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 10     4) Robertson, Kaelyn A 11         
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:18.63    2:14.36  
     1) Lakey, Marissa I 12             2) Landin, Madeleine J 11         
     3) Arizmendi, Mikayla R 09         4) Lambert, Kira C 10             
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:27.33    2:20.75  
     1) Quesada, Brynn E 09             2) Guerrero, Harley S 12          
     3) Araujo, Bianca A 11             4) Vargas, Genesis S 10           
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:18.99   x2:32.00  
     1) Magee, Sophia I 09              2) Kuder, Sibley J 11             
     3) Reynolds, Ayla J 09             4) Eakins, Sienna M 09            
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:34.20   x2:38.03  
     1) Frerich, Abigail J 12           2) Lloyd, Kacy D 10               
     3) Salazar, Alyssa N 10            4) Braxton, Brooklyn 09           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:53.95    1:53.63  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 12             2) Gurr, Joseph P 10              
     3) Apaez, Jacob M 10               4) Gomaa, Youssef S 12            
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:45.82    1:57.82  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 11        2) Brooks, Jacob 12               
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R 12             4) DeMouy, Justin W 11            
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:18.82    2:09.91  
     1) Gee, Parker D 12                2) Kittoe, Nathanial J 10         
     3) Lopez, Aaron M 10               4) Wormley, Joshua J 09           
 -- San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Peralta-Sanchez, Jaziah T 09    2) McKinney, Aiden R 10           
     3) Robison, Cole J 10              4) Abney, Daniel D 09             
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:00.99         DQ  
     1) Castellon, Niklaus A 12         2) Reynolds, Josiah B 12          
     3) Gagliardo, John B 11            4) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 11    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pauline A        10 Brennan              2:05.79    2:10.35  
  2 Arizmendi, Mikayla R      09 Harlan               2:15.12    2:23.39  
  3 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     09 Brennan              2:48.06    2:31.54  
  4 Clark, Avery E            10 Brennan              2:39.51    2:40.59  
  5 McEnroe, Alexandra J      11 Jay                  2:45.00    2:46.12  
  6 Vail, Sidney M            09 Brennan              3:01.20    3:04.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gurr, Joseph P            10 Brennan              2:02.05    2:10.40  
  2 Munoz, Christopher A      10 Brennan              2:30.33    2:22.18  
  3 Muncrief, Caleb A         09 Brennan              3:15.20    2:45.23  
  4 Peralta-Sanchez, Jaziah   09 Jay                  3:00.00    2:51.92  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           11 Brennan              2:15.26    2:22.19  
  2 Arizmendi, Tatyana G      09 Harlan               2:42.59    2:35.20  
  3 Pursell, Kailee L         11 Harlan                    NT    2:39.35  
  4 Shirley, Brylee D         12 Brennan              2:52.47    2:58.78  
  5 Key, Jaylynn A            12 Harlan               3:05.33    3:19.32  
  6 Martinez, Meva M          09 Harlan               3:26.26    3:19.44  
 -- Frerich, Allison K        10 Brennan              3:05.20         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     11 Harlan               2:19.48    2:22.10  
  2 Holman, Nolan J           12 Brennan              2:26.39    2:34.11  
  3 Gee, Parker D             12 Brennan              2:45.20    2:46.21  
  4 Osborne, Scott H          12 Brennan              2:40.79    2:47.98  
  5 Robison, Cole J           10 Jay                  2:57.82    3:03.20  
 -- Weintraub, Nathan P       10 Brennan              2:58.20         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westendorf, Ally M        10 Brennan                27.96      27.75  
  2 Silkey, Xytali S          10 Brennan                28.20      29.38  
  3 Eakins, Sienna M          09 Harlan                 33.00      30.58  
  4 Vargas, Genesis S         10 Brennan                30.87      32.13  
  5 Braxton, Brooklyn         09 Brennan                37.76      35.89  
  6 Martinez, Jenna D         09 Harlan                 46.00      37.27  
  7 Carlos, Isabella S        10 Harlan                 43.39      38.56  
  8 Walker, Alysha C          09 Harlan                 45.00      39.49  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meza, David A             11 Brennan                24.01      24.55  
  2 Gomaa, Youssef S          12 Brennan                24.72      25.41  
  3 Daluz, Austin M           09 Brennan                30.46      28.38  
  4 Murray, Xander T          09 Harlan                    NT      30.20  
  5 Fauls, Bradley M          09 Harlan                    NT      30.35  
  6 Reynolds, Josiah B        12 Harlan                 31.27      30.85  
  7 McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D  11 Harlan                 31.95      31.67  
  8 Zabel, Xavier J           09 Jay                    37.49      32.59  
  9 Peralta-Sanchez, Jaziah   09 Jay                    35.00      33.85  
 10 Abney, Daniel D           09 Jay                    45.09      34.13  
 -- Wormley, Joshua J         09 Brennan                28.71         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Harley S        12 Brennan              1:35.34    1:26.54  
  2 Araujo, Bianca A          11 Brennan              1:25.77    1:31.03  
  3 Key, Jaylynn A            12 Harlan               1:30.34    1:31.12  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apaez, Jacob M            10 Brennan              1:02.81    1:02.19  
  2 Lopez, Aaron M            10 Brennan              1:19.17    1:18.11  
  3 Gagliardo, John B         11 Harlan               1:30.99    1:36.27  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  10 Harlan                 57.59      59.91  
  2 Westendorf, Ally M        10 Brennan              1:04.99    1:04.78  
  3 Landin, Madeleine J       11 Harlan               1:03.07    1:04.90  
  4 Lambert, Kira C           10 Harlan               1:08.68    1:06.07  
  5 Silkey, Xytali S          10 Brennan              1:06.94    1:06.65  
  6 Kuder, Sibley J           11 Harlan               1:12.96    1:11.56  
  7 Frerich, Allison K        10 Brennan              1:21.39    1:13.23  
  8 Vail, Sidney M            09 Brennan              1:24.20    1:16.36  
  9 Prado, Novaleigh A        11 Jay                  2:00.00    1:34.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Jeremiah R          12 Harlan                 51.81      53.33  
  2 DeMouy, Justin W          11 Harlan                 55.78      56.30  
  3 Apaez, Jacob M            10 Brennan              1:02.58    1:00.36  
  4 Holman, Nolan J           12 Brennan                58.75    1:00.51  
  5 Gee, Parker D             12 Brennan              1:00.79    1:01.10  
  6 Murray, Xander T          09 Harlan                    NT    1:14.72  
  7 Zabel, Xavier J           09 Jay                  1:39.06    1:17.15  
  8 Harkins, Wesley H         09 Brennan              1:20.20    1:19.18  
  9 Abney, Daniel D           09 Jay                  1:51.81    1:23.70  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           11 Brennan              5:19.04    5:35.35  
  2 O'Brien, Pauline A        10 Brennan              5:32.43    5:43.47  
  3 Arizmendi, Mikayla R      09 Harlan               6:01.99    6:21.39  
  4 Quesada, Brynn E          09 Brennan              6:05.76    6:23.60  
  5 Reynolds, Ayla J          09 Harlan               7:02.00    6:57.48  
  6 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     09 Brennan              8:01.82    7:06.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Christopher A      10 Brennan              7:26.20    6:21.88  
  2 Castellon, Niklaus A      12 Harlan               7:10.92    6:21.98  
  3 Kittoe, Nathanial J       10 Brennan              7:36.72    6:53.54  
  4 McKinney, Aiden R         10 Jay                  8:00.00    6:54.20  
  5 Weintraub, Nathan P       10 Brennan              7:00.32    7:08.17  
  6 Lopez, Aaron M            10 Brennan              7:55.20    7:12.53  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:50.24    1:53.72  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 11          2) Arizmendi, Tatyana G 09        
     3) Landin, Madeleine J 11          4) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 10    
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:58.29    2:00.45  
     1) Quesada, Brynn E 09             2) Shirley, Brylee D 12           
     3) Silkey, Xytali S 10             4) Guerrero, Harley S 12          
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:10.15    2:08.29  
     1) Frerich, Allison K 10           2) Frerich, Abigail J 12          
     3) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 09        4) Vargas, Genesis S 10           
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                          NT    2:14.65  
     1) Martinez, Jenna D 09            2) Magee, Sophia I 09             
     3) Martinez, Meva M 09             4) Reynolds, Ayla J 09            
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:20.20   x2:29.10  
     1) Guerrero, Alexis 09             2) Braxton, Brooklyn 09           
     3) Vail, Sidney M 09               4) Villareal, Victoria T 09       
  6 Harlan High School Hawks  'D'                          NT   x2:33.87  
     1) Carlos, Isabella S 10           2) Ruiz, Karly L 09               
     3) Saldana, Sophia A 09            4) Walker, Alysha C 09            
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:01.59         DQ  
     1) Key, Jaylynn A 12               2) Lakey, Marissa I 12            
     3) Lambert, Kira C 10              4) Eakins, Sienna M 09            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:40.30    1:39.36  
     1) Gomaa, Youssef S 12             2) Apaez, Jacob M 10              
     3) Gurr, Joseph P 10               4) Meza, David A 11               
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:35.61    1:40.79  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 11        2) DeMouy, Justin W 11            
     3) Brooks, Jacob 12                4) Pena, Jeremiah R 12            
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          1:51.49    1:50.87  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 12             2) Wormley, Joshua J 09           
     3) Kittoe, Nathanial J 10          4) Holman, Nolan J 12             
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    1:59.38  
     1) Gagliardo, John B 11            2) Reynolds, Josiah B 12          
     3) Castellon, Niklaus A 12         4) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 11    
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:05.20   x2:04.01  
     1) Daluz, Austin M 09              2) Lopez, Aaron M 10              
     3) Harkins, Wesley H 09            4) Muncrief, Caleb A 09           
 -- San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:20.00         DQ  
     1) Peralta-Sanchez, Jaziah T 09    2) Zabel, Xavier J 09             
     3) McKinney, Aiden R 10            4) Robison, Cole J 10             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kaelyn A       11 Harlan               1:11.72    1:13.39  
  2 Quesada, Brynn E          09 Brennan              1:11.58    1:14.64  
  3 Lakey, Marissa I          12 Harlan               1:22.20    1:23.51  
  4 Clark, Avery E            10 Brennan              1:28.20    1:23.67  
  5 Martinez, Meva M          09 Harlan                    NT    1:29.24  
  6 McEnroe, Alexandra J      11 Jay                  1:39.37    1:32.65  
  7 Salazar, Alyssa N         10 Brennan              1:33.04    1:35.12  
  8 Prado, Novaleigh A        11 Jay                  2:00.00    1:44.59  
 -- Carlos, Isabella S        10 Harlan                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meza, David A             11 Brennan              1:10.20    1:07.00  
  2 Osborne, Scott H          12 Brennan              1:03.12    1:08.47  
  3 Robison, Cole J           10 Jay                  1:26.66    1:24.04  
  4 Muncrief, Caleb A         09 Brennan              1:40.20    1:35.00  
  5 Daluz, Austin M           09 Brennan              1:42.37    1:42.41  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Brylee D         12 Brennan              1:18.67    1:19.66  
  2 Pursell, Kailee L         11 Harlan               1:22.64    1:20.79  
  3 Guerrero, Harley S        12 Brennan              1:30.30    1:30.05  
  4 Kuder, Sibley J           11 Harlan               1:32.47    1:30.10  
  5 Lloyd, Kacy D             10 Brennan              1:38.20    1:39.05  
  6 Villareal, Victoria T     09 Brennan              1:45.20    1:50.64  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gurr, Joseph P            10 Brennan              1:06.41    1:10.88  
  2 Kittoe, Nathanial J       10 Brennan              1:19.14    1:17.87  
  3 Wormley, Joshua J         09 Brennan              1:21.21    1:18.86  
  4 Brooks, Jacob             12 Harlan               1:24.84    1:22.96  
  5 Castillo, Cameron P       09 Brennan              1:31.85    1:27.64  
  6 McKinney, Aiden R         10 Jay                  1:36.08    1:37.85  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:10.60    4:10.67  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 11          2) Arizmendi, Tatyana G 09        
     3) Landin, Madeleine J 11          4) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 10    
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:07.39    4:12.70  
     1) O'Brien, Pauline A 10           2) Westendorf, Ally M 10          
     3) Silkey, Xytali S 10             4) Munoz, Andrea C 11             
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     4:40.04    4:38.79  
     1) Lambert, Kira C 10              2) Arizmendi, Mikayla R 09        
     3) Kuder, Sibley J 11              4) Pursell, Kailee L 11           
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          5:08.10    4:59.70  
     1) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 09        2) Araujo, Bianca A 11            
     3) Frerich, Allison K 10           4) Clark, Avery E 10              
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                          NT   x5:00.10  
     1) Martinez, Meva M 09             2) Magee, Sophia I 09             
     3) Reynolds, Ayla J 09             4) Lakey, Marissa I 12            
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          5:10.20   x5:16.58  
     1) Vargas, Genesis S 10            2) Salazar, Alyssa N 10           
     3) Vail, Sidney M 09               4) Lloyd, Kacy D 10               
  7 Harlan High School Hawks  'D'                          NT   x5:37.76  
     1) Eakins, Sienna M 09             2) Key, Jaylynn A 12              
     3) Carlos, Isabella S 10           4) Walker, Alysha C 09            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     3:30.84    3:49.59  
     1) Pena, Jeremiah R 12             2) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 11       
     3) DeMouy, Justin W 11             4) Brooks, Jacob 12               
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:28.88    3:58.54  
     1) Gomaa, Youssef S 12             2) Gee, Parker D 12               
     3) Holman, Nolan J 12              4) Meza, David A 11               
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    4:34.53  
     1) Castellon, Niklaus A 12         2) Gagliardo, John B 11           
     3) Reynolds, Josiah B 12           4) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 11    
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          4:00.20    4:54.01  
     1) Munoz, Christopher A 10         2) Harkins, Wesley H 09           
     3) Castillo, Cameron P 09          4) Weintraub, Nathan P 10