2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual Plus / NS-06C
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/4/2017                        
Final Results  and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:00.04    1:55.85   10  
     1) Voos, Aly N                     2) Dziergowski, Jessi L           
     3) Mai, Aubrey                     4) Borland, Hannah L              
                  30.54     1:02.81 (32.27)     1:29.35 (26.54)     1:55.85 (26.50)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:55.58    1:59.07    5  
     1) Schield, Morgan C 09            2) Howell, Jacquelyne C 11        
     3) Mansker, Caitie M 12            4) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 11        
                  28.59     1:04.40 (35.81)     1:32.61 (28.21)     1:59.07 (26.46)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:03.71    2:08.56    3  
     1) Weatherford, Julia S 11         2) Auld, Jordan A 10              
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 10           4) McAllister, Madison A 09       
                  32.54     1:10.53 (37.99)     1:41.32 (30.79)     2:08.56 (27.24)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:12.89    2:10.01  
     1) Bauer, Emily G                  2) Eberhard, Katarina L           
     3) Herrera, Molly                  4) Moreno, Samira                 
                  33.03     1:08.94 (35.91)     1:42.42 (33.48)     2:10.01 (27.59)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:28.02    2:15.25  
     1) Richardson, Holly A             2) Brown, Alana J                 
     3) Miller, Chloe D                 4) Ryel, Sara R                   
                  34.93     1:13.73 (38.80)     1:46.58 (32.85)     2:15.25 (28.67)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:07.51    2:19.83  
     1) O'Neil, Julia H 10              2) Dow, Emma L 12                 
     3) Smith, Deanna M 12              4) Masalihit, Leila M 10          
                  34.89     1:13.49 (38.60)     1:51.08 (37.59)     2:19.83 (28.75)
  7 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'D'            2:31.40    2:29.99  
     1) Cicherski, Victoria E           2) Bennett, Malia G               
     3) Allin, Rachel E                 4) Rodriguez, Mila                
                  41.94     1:21.57 (39.63)     2:00.67 (39.10)     2:29.99 (29.32)
  8 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:15.32    2:46.03  
     1) Hunt, Adriana A 12              2) Brockett, Emma G               
     3) Kachenchai, Christine J 09      4) Dow, Molly A                   
                  35.25     1:22.52 (47.27)     2:02.66 (40.14)     2:46.03 (43.37)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:41.61    1:41.36   10  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 10                  2) Hill, Carter W 09              
     3) Klinksiek, Konnar P 11          4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 10            
                  26.28       55.95 (29.67)     1:18.67 (22.72)     1:41.36 (22.69)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:50.78    1:50.89    5  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L           2) Munroe, Ashton                 
     3) Savage, Conley J                4) Pagiotas, Orion A              
                  27.01     1:00.73 (33.72)     1:26.57 (25.84)     1:50.89 (24.32)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:48.94    1:53.57    3  
     1) Youngblood, Chris M 11          2) Maxwell, David T 11            
     3) Farnsworth, Cale D 11           4) Kelley, Ronan C 12             
                  29.71     1:02.41 (32.70)     1:28.63 (26.22)     1:53.57 (24.94)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:54.87    1:55.82  
     1) Nelson, Grant A 09              2) Mitchell, Parker L 12          
     3) Correra, Ayden S 10             4) Peter, Kendal R 10             
                  29.42     1:02.78 (33.36)     1:31.17 (28.39)     1:55.82 (24.65)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:09.17    2:07.44  
     1) Contreras, Steven               2) Luke-County, Jaylin A          
     3) Sloan, Tate A                   4) Snow, Bobby D                  
                  34.09     1:11.77 (37.68)     1:39.05 (27.28)     2:07.44 (28.39)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  1:58.36    2:08.24  
     1) Owen, Jordan J 09               2) Davidson, Beaux B 11           
     3) Moreno, Reagan M 09             4) Robinson, Morgan D 10          
                  33.17     1:05.88 (32.71)     1:44.84 (38.96)     2:08.24 (23.40)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      11 Smithson Valley      1:58.04    2:01.52    8  
                  28.36       59.31 (30.95)     1:31.05 (31.74)     2:01.52 (30.47)
  2 Voos, Aly N                  SCCL-HS              1:58.11    2:01.57    6  
                  29.27     1:00.28 (31.01)     1:31.43 (31.15)     2:01.57 (30.14)
  3 Borland, Hannah L            SCCL-HS              1:57.85    2:06.51    5  
                  28.79     1:00.37 (31.58)     1:33.14 (32.77)     2:06.51 (33.37)
  4 Herrera, Molly               SCCL-HS              2:06.50    2:08.07    4  
                  30.98     1:03.10 (32.12)     1:36.09 (32.99)     2:08.07 (31.98)
  5 McAllister, Madison A     09 Smithson Valley      2:09.46    2:11.52    3  
                  30.18     1:03.19 (33.01)     1:37.73 (34.54)     2:11.52 (33.79)
  6 Scott, Leaha M            12 Smithson Valley      2:17.88    2:27.16    2  
                  31.09     1:07.67 (36.58)     1:47.69 (40.02)     2:27.16 (39.47)
  7 Brown, Alana J               SCCL-HS              2:46.19    2:41.52    1  
                  34.93     1:16.06 (41.13)     1:58.47 (42.41)     2:41.52 (43.05)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Chris L        10 Smithson Valley      1:56.22    1:52.44    8  
                  25.63       54.03 (28.40)     1:23.75 (29.72)     1:52.44 (28.69)
  2 Savage, Conley J             SCCL-HS              1:53.12    1:52.55    6  
                  26.43       55.18 (28.75)     1:24.55 (29.37)     1:52.55 (28.00)
  3 Pyle, Ethan T             10 Smithson Valley      2:03.69    2:02.73    5  
                  27.49       58.83 (31.34)     1:31.72 (32.89)     2:02.73 (31.01)
  4 Hunt, Joe E               10 Smithson Valley      1:50.61    2:07.17    4  
                  28.15     1:00.28 (32.13)     1:33.41 (33.13)     2:07.17 (33.76)
  5 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS              2:12.99    2:16.10    3  
                  29.63     1:03.97 (34.34)     1:39.79 (35.82)     2:16.10 (36.31)
  6 Vignapiano, JJ J          09 Smithson Valley      2:10.90    2:18.21    2  
                1:05.31     1:42.19 (36.88)     2:18.21 (36.02)                    
  7 Snow, Bobby D                SCCL-HS              2:24.50    2:22.25    1  
                  31.78     1:06.08 (34.30)     1:43.64 (37.56)     2:22.25 (38.61)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan C         09 Smithson Valley      2:17.01    2:21.02    8  
                  31.56     1:04.83 (33.27)     1:48.15 (43.32)     2:21.02 (32.87)
  2 Bauer, Emily G               SCCL-HS              2:32.42    2:27.12    6  
                  33.09     1:10.74 (37.65)     1:54.49 (43.75)     2:27.12 (32.63)
  3 Howell, Jacquelyne C      11 Smithson Valley      2:31.97    2:29.89    5  
                  32.23     1:11.85 (39.62)     1:55.31 (43.46)     2:29.89 (34.58)
  4 Auld, Jordan A            10 Smithson Valley      2:42.50    2:40.23    4  
                  37.47     1:18.99 (41.52)     2:03.08 (44.09)     2:40.23 (37.15)
  5 Rodriguez, Mila              SCCL-HS              2:41.43    2:43.02    3  
                  36.72     1:16.30 (39.58)     2:04.14 (47.84)     2:43.02 (38.88)
  6 Sipple, Emma M            12 Smithson Valley      2:47.66    2:50.50    2  
                  40.89     1:21.15 (40.26)     2:13.12 (51.97)     2:50.50 (37.38)
  7 Pressley, Alma B             SCCL-HS              3:02.58    2:57.57    1  
                  38.60     1:23.34 (44.74)     2:15.24 (51.90)     2:57.57 (42.33)
  8 Allin, Rachel E              SCCL-HS              3:13.78    3:05.77  
                  40.40     1:29.93 (49.53)     2:24.51 (54.58)     3:05.77 (41.26)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi K          10 Smithson Valley      2:21.91    2:14.98    8  
                  25.99     1:00.33 (34.34)     1:44.07 (43.74)     2:14.98 (30.91)
  2 Farnsworth, Cale D        11 Smithson Valley      2:27.91    2:24.30    6  
                  28.45     1:07.90 (39.45)     1:49.89 (41.99)     2:24.30 (34.41)
  3 Owen, Jordan J            09 Smithson Valley      2:35.53    2:34.56    5  
                  32.98     1:14.66 (41.68)     2:00.33 (45.67)     2:34.56 (34.23)
  4 Mitchell, Parker L        12 Smithson Valley      2:34.14    2:40.89    4  
                  31.44     1:12.96 (41.52)     2:00.44 (47.48)     2:40.89 (40.45)
 -- Kaiser, Preston S            SCCL-HS              2:48.56         DQ  
                  33.55     1:18.25 (44.70)     2:07.36 (49.11)          DQ (36.07)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey                  SCCL-HS                25.44      25.56    8  
  2 Mansker, Caitie M         12 Smithson Valley        24.27      25.82    6  
  3 Wilson, Avery S           12 Smithson Valley        25.16      26.50    5  
  4 Moreno, Samira               SCCL-HS                27.65      27.26    4  
  5 Weatherford, Julia S      11 Smithson Valley        26.20      28.83    3  
  6 Ryel, Sara R                 SCCL-HS                30.28      28.97    2  
  7 Cicherski, Victoria E        SCCL-HS                30.79      30.93    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       11 Smithson Valley        20.59      21.85    8  
  2 Garibay, Frankie N        12 Smithson Valley        23.89      23.65    6  
  3 Eberhard, Christian L        SCCL-HS                24.79      24.09    5  
  4 Sloan, Tate A                SCCL-HS                25.75      24.35    4  
  5 Peter, Kendal R           10 Smithson Valley        24.86      24.98    3  
  6 Maxwell, David T          11 Smithson Valley        24.99      25.18    2  
  7 Aguilar, Isaiah E            SCCL-HS                26.24      26.49    1  
  8 Snow, Bobby D                SCCL-HS                28.55      28.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey                  SCCL-HS              1:00.58    1:00.89    8  
                  28.93     1:00.89 (31.96)                                        
  2 Dziergowski, Jessi L         SCCL-HS                59.99    1:01.47    6  
                  29.11     1:01.47 (32.36)                                        
  3 Mansker, Caitie M         12 Smithson Valley      1:00.92    1:04.14    5  
                  30.17     1:04.14 (33.97)                                        
  4 Howell, Jacquelyne C      11 Smithson Valley      1:02.62    1:05.80    4  
                  31.21     1:05.80 (34.59)                                        
  5 Houlahan, Brinna M        10 Smithson Valley      1:06.90    1:12.20    3  
                  30.70     1:12.20 (41.50)                                        
  6 Streitz, Avery A          10 Smithson Valley      1:12.09    1:21.75    2  
                  35.63     1:21.75 (46.12)                                        
  7 Ryel, Lucy R                 SCCL-HS              1:34.03    1:27.74    1  
                  37.36     1:27.74 (50.38)                                        
 -- Miller, Chloe D              SCCL-HS              1:26.30         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       11 Smithson Valley        51.10      52.17    8  
                  24.61       52.17 (27.56)                                        
  2 Savage, Conley J             SCCL-HS                56.85      57.60    6  
                  27.53       57.60 (30.07)                                        
  3 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS              1:05.44    1:04.64    5  
                  28.76     1:04.64 (35.88)                                        
  4 Correra, Ayden S          10 Smithson Valley      1:10.80    1:08.21    4  
                  31.10     1:08.21 (37.11)                                        
  5 Kelley, Ronan C           12 Smithson Valley      1:07.17    1:09.56    3  
                  30.18     1:09.56 (39.38)                                        
  6 Robinson, Morgan D        10 Smithson Valley      1:12.50    1:22.60    2  
                  35.40     1:22.60 (47.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Katarina L         SCCL-HS                59.59      59.53    8  
                  28.78       59.53 (30.75)                                        
  2 Pearce, Julia L              SCCL-HS              1:01.50    1:02.66    6  
                  30.33     1:02.66 (32.33)                                        
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      11 Smithson Valley        57.70    1:03.22    5  
                  29.74     1:03.22 (33.48)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Mila              SCCL-HS              1:01.50    1:03.45    4  
                  30.21     1:03.45 (33.24)                                        
  5 Hunt, Adriana A           12 Smithson Valley        59.20    1:05.62    3  
                  31.14     1:05.62 (34.48)                                        
  6 Masalihit, Leila M        10 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:06.17    2  
                  31.55     1:06.17 (34.62)                                        
  7 Houlahan, Brinna M        10 Smithson Valley        59.84    1:09.76    1  
                  32.28     1:09.76 (37.48)                                        
  8 Pressley, Alma B             SCCL-HS              1:09.69    1:12.90  
                  33.98     1:12.90 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L        SCCL-HS                53.62      52.70    8  
                  25.53       52.70 (27.17)                                        
  2 Hill, Carter W            09 Smithson Valley        51.74      52.76    6  
                  25.54       52.76 (27.22)                                        
  3 Garibay, Frankie N        12 Smithson Valley        53.17      54.00    5  
                  26.27       54.00 (27.73)                                        
  4 Youngblood, Chris M       11 Smithson Valley        52.65      54.23    4  
                  25.43       54.23 (28.80)                                        
  5 Farnsworth, Cale D        11 Smithson Valley        55.06      56.70    3  
                  27.34       56.70 (29.36)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Isaiah E            SCCL-HS              1:02.36    1:00.62    2  
                  29.14     1:00.62 (31.48)                                        
  7 Contreras, Steven            SCCL-HS              1:01.50    1:04.04    1  
                  29.81     1:04.04 (34.23)                                        
  8 Munroe, Ashton               SCCL-HS              1:06.61    1:04.60  
                  30.48     1:04.60 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voos, Aly N                  SCCL-HS              5:10.85    5:18.48    8  
                  29.76     1:01.60 (31.84)     1:33.75 (32.15)     2:06.30 (32.55)
        2:38.60 (32.30)     3:10.81 (32.21)     3:43.26 (32.45)     4:15.51 (32.25)
        4:47.30 (31.79)     5:18.48 (31.18)                                        
  2 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      11 Smithson Valley      5:06.80    5:25.41    6  
                  29.28     1:01.50 (32.22)     1:34.10 (32.60)     2:06.74 (32.64)
        2:39.69 (32.95)     3:13.08 (33.39)     3:46.45 (33.37)     4:19.97 (33.52)
        4:53.48 (33.51)     5:25.41 (31.93)                                        
  3 Herrera, Molly               SCCL-HS              5:28.50    5:30.95    5  
                  31.08     1:03.95 (32.87)     1:37.69 (33.74)     2:11.01 (33.32)
        2:44.55 (33.54)     3:18.11 (33.56)     3:51.62 (33.51)     4:25.03 (33.41)
        4:58.55 (33.52)     5:30.95 (32.40)                                        
  4 Borland, Hannah L            SCCL-HS              5:14.82    5:36.29    4  
                  29.84     1:02.38 (32.54)     1:35.91 (33.53)     2:09.98 (34.07)
        2:44.04 (34.06)     3:18.39 (34.35)     3:53.13 (34.74)     4:27.78 (34.65)
        5:02.59 (34.81)     5:36.29 (33.70)                                        
  5 Bauer, Emily G               SCCL-HS              5:38.44    5:47.05    3  
                  32.31     1:06.03 (33.72)     1:40.51 (34.48)     2:15.37 (34.86)
        2:50.73 (35.36)     3:25.62 (34.89)     4:01.40 (35.78)     4:37.45 (36.05)
        5:12.33 (34.88)     5:47.05 (34.72)                                        
  6 McAllister, Madison A     09 Smithson Valley      5:28.11    5:51.14    2  
                  31.02     1:05.19 (34.17)     1:40.51 (35.32)     2:15.98 (35.47)
        2:51.94 (35.96)     3:27.89 (35.95)     4:04.37 (36.48)     4:40.41 (36.04)
        5:16.22 (35.81)     5:51.14 (34.92)                                        
  7 Salgado, Brooke N         11 Smithson Valley      7:05.12    6:57.31    1  
                  34.59     1:13.03 (38.44)     1:54.69 (41.66)     2:37.76 (43.07)
        3:21.54 (43.78)     4:05.08 (43.54)     4:48.86 (43.78)     5:33.15 (44.29)
        6:16.34 (43.19)     6:57.31 (40.97)                                        
  8 Smith, Deanna M           12 Smithson Valley      6:33.86    7:11.03  
                  35.33     1:16.26 (40.93)     1:59.16 (42.90)     2:44.82 (45.66)
        3:28.83 (44.01)     4:13.45 (44.62)     4:58.58 (45.13)     5:44.36 (45.78)
        6:28.22 (43.86)     7:11.03 (42.81)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi K          10 Smithson Valley      5:40.70    5:15.59    8  
                  27.49       57.67 (30.18)     1:29.33 (31.66)     2:01.77 (32.44)
        2:34.45 (32.68)     3:07.74 (33.29)     3:42.21 (34.47)     4:13.92 (31.71)
        4:46.38 (32.46)     5:15.59 (29.21)                                        
  2 Peter, Kendal R           10 Smithson Valley      5:26.50    5:25.93    6  
                  27.77       58.94 (31.17)     1:31.07 (32.13)     2:04.07 (33.00)
        2:37.63 (33.56)     3:11.59 (33.96)     3:45.54 (33.95)     4:19.47 (33.93)
        4:53.16 (33.69)     5:25.93 (32.77)                                        
  3 Pyle, Ethan T             10 Smithson Valley      6:10.09    5:52.36    5  
                  28.88     1:02.86 (33.98)     1:38.16 (35.30)     2:15.61 (37.45)
        2:51.99 (36.38)     3:29.56 (37.57)     4:07.47 (37.91)     4:44.32 (36.85)
        5:19.83 (35.51)     5:52.36 (32.53)                                        
  4 Kaiser, Preston S            SCCL-HS              6:25.50    6:01.68    4  
                  32.38     1:07.77 (35.39)     1:45.42 (37.65)     2:22.83 (37.41)
        2:58.98 (36.15)     3:35.84 (36.86)     4:11.80 (35.96)     4:49.99 (38.19)
        5:28.40 (38.41)     6:01.68 (33.28)                                        
  5 Kelley, Ronan C           12 Smithson Valley      6:39.30    6:44.91    3  
                  32.07     1:09.24 (37.17)     1:49.92 (40.68)     2:30.29 (40.37)
        3:12.27 (41.98)     3:55.30 (43.03)     4:38.58 (43.28)     5:22.48 (43.90)
        6:05.05 (42.57)     6:44.91 (39.86)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:42.97    1:52.70   10  
     1) McAllister, Madison A 09        2) Hunt, Adriana A 12             
     3) Wilson, Avery S 12              4) Weatherford, Julia S 11        
                  28.28       55.35 (27.07)     1:24.55 (29.20)     1:52.70 (28.15)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:01.52    1:59.31    5  
     1) Rodriguez, Mila                 2) Miller, Chloe D                
     3) Cicherski, Victoria E           4) Pearce, Julia L                
                  29.22     1:00.15 (30.93)     1:30.64 (30.49)     1:59.31 (28.67)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:58.25    1:59.68    3  
     1) Auld, Jordan A 10               2) O'Neil, Julia H 10             
     3) Salgado, Brooke N 11            4) Scott, Leaha M 12              
                  30.37     1:04.41 (34.04)     1:30.09 (25.68)     1:59.68 (29.59)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:05.55    2:03.49  
     1) Richardson, Holly A             2) Pressley, Alma B               
     3) Ayers, Courtney C               4) Sheridan, Paris R              
                  31.73     1:04.15 (32.42)     1:35.12 (30.97)     2:03.49 (28.37)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  2:07.23    2:05.51  
     1) Schultz, Sloane A 12            2) Sipple, Emma M 12              
     3) Smith, Deanna M 12              4) Dow, Emma L 12                 
                  30.99     1:01.46 (30.47)     1:33.97 (32.51)     2:05.51 (31.54)
  6 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:15.93    2:10.81  
     1) Brown, Alana J                  2) Bennett, Malia G               
     3) Ryel, Lucy R                    4) Allin, Rachel E                
                  29.87     1:04.14 (34.27)     1:36.22 (32.08)     2:10.81 (34.59)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:52.54         DQ  
     1) Streitz, Avery A 10             2) Houlahan, Brinna M 10          
     3) Masalihit, Leila M 10           4) Sturm, Maggie E 09             
                  30.70       59.46 (28.76)     1:28.27 (28.81)          DQ (26.35)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:35.88    1:42.72   10  
     1) Correra, Ayden S 10             2) Nelson, Grant A 09             
     3) Vignapiano, JJ J 09             4) Mitchell, Parker L 12          
                  26.10       51.92 (25.82)     1:17.04 (25.12)     1:42.72 (25.68)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:39.82    1:45.67    5  
     1) Maxwell, David T 11             2) Kelley, Ronan C 12             
     3) Davidson, Beaux B 11            4) Owen, Jordan J 09              
                  24.95       53.07 (28.12)     1:19.03 (25.96)     1:45.67 (26.64)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:54.32    1:53.61    3  
     1) Luke-County, Jaylin A           2) Kaiser, Preston S              
     3) Opielski, Jason J               4) Aguilar, Isaiah E              
                  28.26       57.45 (29.19)     1:26.37 (28.92)     1:53.61 (27.24)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  1:43.82         DQ  
     1) Stevenson, Peyton 12            2) Smith, Devin L 10              
     3) Moreno, Reagan M 09             4) Casanova, Chase C 09           
                  27.55       56.98 (29.43)     1:27.26 (30.28)          DQ (27.13)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:30.36         DQ  
     1) Pyle, Ethan T 10                2) Garibay, Frankie N 12          
     3) Youngblood, Chris M 11          4) Mickelson, Chris L 10          
                  24.89       48.44 (23.55)     1:13.05 (24.61)          DQ (23.71)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan C         09 Smithson Valley      1:00.79    1:01.94    8  
                  29.93     1:01.94 (32.01)                                        
  2 Wilson, Avery S           12 Smithson Valley      1:01.14    1:08.66    6  
                  33.28     1:08.66 (35.38)                                        
  3 Pearce, Julia L              SCCL-HS              1:13.17    1:11.24    5  
                  34.77     1:11.24 (36.47)                                        
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           09 Smithson Valley      1:11.58    1:12.19    4  
                  34.49     1:12.19 (37.70)                                        
  5 Ryel, Sara R                 SCCL-HS              1:15.57    1:12.90    3  
                  35.22     1:12.90 (37.68)                                        
  6 Sheridan, Paris R            SCCL-HS              1:26.80    1:17.53    2  
                  38.05     1:17.53 (39.48)                                        
  7 Richardson, Holly A          SCCL-HS              1:17.84    1:18.52    1  
                  38.90     1:18.52 (39.62)                                        
  8 Sipple, Emma M            12 Smithson Valley      1:13.73    1:19.56  
                  38.75     1:19.56 (40.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               10 Smithson Valley        55.18      58.95    8  
                  28.51       58.95 (30.44)                                        
  2 Sloan, Tate A                SCCL-HS              1:05.27    1:05.48    6  
                  31.18     1:05.48 (34.30)                                        
  3 Nelson, Grant A           09 Smithson Valley      1:06.77    1:07.67    5  
                  32.20     1:07.67 (35.47)                                        
  4 Correra, Ayden S          10 Smithson Valley      1:12.34    1:08.65    4  
                  33.08     1:08.65 (35.57)                                        
  5 Maxwell, David T          11 Smithson Valley      1:15.67    1:12.34    3  
                  33.42     1:12.34 (38.92)                                        
  6 Contreras, Steven            SCCL-HS              1:08.50    1:15.67    2  
                  36.55     1:15.67 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L         SCCL-HS              1:09.60    1:11.08    8  
                  33.53     1:11.08 (37.55)                                        
  2 Eberhard, Katarina L         SCCL-HS              1:19.01    1:18.48    6  
                  37.63     1:18.48 (40.85)                                        
  3 Auld, Jordan A            10 Smithson Valley      1:16.26    1:20.53    5  
                  37.83     1:20.53 (42.70)                                        
  4 Moreno, Samira               SCCL-HS              1:29.78    1:23.34    4  
                  39.69     1:23.34 (43.65)                                        
  5 Dow, Emma L               12 Smithson Valley      1:24.64    1:25.38    3  
                  39.58     1:25.38 (45.80)                                        
  6 Masalihit, Leila M        10 Smithson Valley      1:23.13    1:25.83    2  
                  38.53     1:25.83 (47.30)                                        
  7 Brown, Alana J               SCCL-HS              1:28.46    1:28.20    1  
                  41.64     1:28.20 (46.56)                                        
  8 Schultz, Sloane A         12 Smithson Valley      1:23.47    1:32.36  
                  41.96     1:32.36 (50.40)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carter W            09 Smithson Valley      1:04.62    1:05.31    8  
                  30.20     1:05.31 (35.11)                                        
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        10 Smithson Valley      1:05.38    1:05.39    6  
                  31.72     1:05.39 (33.67)                                        
  3 Davidson, Beaux B         11 Smithson Valley      1:13.74    1:16.61    5  
                  35.24     1:16.61 (41.37)                                        
  4 Munroe, Ashton               SCCL-HS              1:18.86    1:17.14    4  
                  35.73     1:17.14 (41.41)                                        
  5 Moreno, Reagan M          09 Smithson Valley      1:21.83    1:21.98    3  
                  38.99     1:21.98 (42.99)                                        
  6 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS              1:23.70    1:28.22    2  
  7 Reed, Dalton R               SCCL-HS              1:34.84    1:30.01    1  
                  40.87     1:30.01 (49.14)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:43.68    3:49.87   10  
     1) Borland, Hannah L               2) Dziergowski, Jessi L           
     3) Voos, Aly N                     4) Mai, Aubrey                    
                  28.26       58.49 (58.49)     1:25.86 (27.37)     1:55.49 (57.00)
        2:24.15 (28.66)     2:54.28 (58.79)     3:21.35 (27.07)     3:49.87 (55.59)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:40.48    3:50.19    5  
     1) Schield, Morgan C 09            2) Wilson, Avery S 12             
     3) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 11         4) Mansker, Caitie M 12           
                  27.68       57.70 (57.70)     1:26.79 (29.09)     1:57.68 (59.98)
        2:24.70 (27.02)     2:54.85 (57.17)     3:21.31 (26.46)     3:50.19 (55.34)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:01.57    4:08.38    3  
     1) Bauer, Emily G                  2) Moreno, Samira                 
     3) Herrera, Molly                  4) Eberhard, Katarina L           
                  30.45   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:32.58 (30.42)   2:06.38 (1:04.22)
        2:36.36 (29.98)   3:08.54 (1:02.16)     3:37.33 (28.79)     4:08.38 (59.84)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:55.23    4:18.58  
     1) Howell, Jacquelyne C 11         2) Sturm, Maggie E 09             
     3) Scott, Leaha M 12               4) Streitz, Avery A 10            
                  29.94   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:31.13 (29.31)   2:04.94 (1:03.12)
        2:36.49 (31.55)   3:12.81 (1:07.87)     3:44.29 (31.48)   4:18.58 (1:05.77)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:09.24    4:41.41  
     1) Schultz, Sloane A 12            2) Salgado, Brooke N 11           
     3) Sipple, Emma M 12               4) O'Neil, Julia H 10             
                  32.88   1:09.93 (1:09.93)     1:43.04 (33.11)   2:21.19 (1:11.26)
        2:56.83 (35.64)   3:35.34 (1:14.15)     4:06.56 (31.22)   4:41.41 (1:06.07)
  6 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            4:25.01    4:42.90  
     1) Ryel, Lucy R                    2) Ryel, Sara R                   
     3) Pressley, Alma B                4) Sheridan, Paris R              
                  34.96   1:13.29 (1:13.29)     1:45.88 (32.59)   2:21.60 (1:08.31)
        2:55.00 (33.40)   3:34.26 (1:12.66)     4:06.67 (32.41)   4:42.90 (1:08.64)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  4:21.91    5:29.89  
     1) Dow, Emma L 12                  2) Dow, Molly A                   
     3) Kachenchai, Christine J 09      4) Brockett, Emma G               
                  37.45   1:21.02 (1:21.02)     2:06.97 (45.95)   2:56.80 (1:35.78)
        3:32.80 (36.00)   4:12.08 (1:15.28)     4:48.32 (36.24)   5:29.89 (1:17.81)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:20.91    3:23.25   10  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 10                  2) Mickelson, Chris L 10          
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 10             4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 11         
                  24.96       51.53 (51.53)     1:17.27 (25.74)     1:45.45 (53.92)
        2:09.39 (23.94)     2:35.85 (50.40)     2:58.27 (22.42)     3:23.25 (47.40)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:37.49    3:36.77    5  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L           2) Pagiotas, Orion A              
     3) Sloan, Tate A                   4) Savage, Conley J               
                  25.53       52.73 (52.73)     1:19.30 (26.57)     1:48.75 (56.02)
        2:14.96 (26.21)     2:44.24 (55.49)     3:09.62 (25.38)     3:36.77 (52.53)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:32.72    3:38.64    3  
     1) Garibay, Frankie N 12           2) Youngblood, Chris M 11         
     3) Peter, Kendal R 10              4) Hill, Carter W 09              
                  26.08       54.52 (54.52)     1:20.87 (26.35)     1:51.17 (56.65)
        2:17.08 (25.91)     2:45.84 (54.67)     3:10.78 (24.94)     3:38.64 (52.80)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  3:43.81    3:54.06  
     1) Pyle, Ethan T 10                2) Vignapiano, JJ J 09            
     3) Mitchell, Parker L 12           4) Farnsworth, Cale D 11          
                  26.96       57.27 (57.27)   1:57.30 (1:00.03)   2:25.21 (1:27.94)
        2:59.31 (34.10)     3:25.18 (59.97)     3:54.20 (29.02)     3:54.06 (28.88)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:12.42    4:14.16  
     1) Aguilar, Isaiah E               2) Contreras, Steven              
     3) Kaiser, Preston S               4) Snow, Bobby D                  
                  28.67   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:32.18 (30.58)   2:06.53 (1:04.93)
        2:36.63 (30.10)   3:10.85 (1:04.32)     3:41.52 (30.67)   4:14.16 (1:03.31)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'D'                  3:54.01    4:22.19  
     1) Stevenson, Peyton 12            2) Moreno, Reagan M 09            
     3) Casanova, Chase C 09            4) Robinson, Morgan D 10          
                  29.03   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:34.79 (33.25)   2:11.45 (1:09.91)
        2:41.15 (29.70)   3:14.85 (1:03.40)     3:45.63 (30.78)   4:22.19 (1:07.34)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Julia H           10 Smithson Valley        29.31      29.80  
  2 Salgado, Brooke N         11 Smithson Valley        29.62      30.09  
  3 Streitz, Avery A          10 Smithson Valley        29.24      30.41  
  4 Ayers, Courtney C            SCCL-HS                31.39      30.48  
  5 Bennett, Malia G             SCCL-HS                33.81      33.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Morgan D        10 Smithson Valley        26.99      27.66  
  2 Stevenson, Peyton         12 Smithson Valley        27.79      27.69  
  3 Casanova, Chase C         09 Smithson Valley        29.29      27.94  
  4 Smith, Devin L            10 Smithson Valley        31.66      29.09  
  5 Reed, Dalton R               SCCL-HS                33.88      30.20  
  6 Soniwalla, Hasan A           SCCL-HS                42.38      39.67  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sturm, Maggie E           09 Smithson Valley      1:03.35    1:02.29  
                  29.14     1:02.29 (33.15)                                        
  2 Scott, Leaha M            12 Smithson Valley      1:03.53    1:05.57  
                  30.88     1:05.57 (34.69)                                        
  3 Schultz, Sloane A         12 Smithson Valley      1:06.10    1:07.81  
                  31.63     1:07.81 (36.18)                                        
  4 Richardson, Holly A          SCCL-HS              1:09.52    1:09.55  
                  33.31     1:09.55 (36.24)                                        
  5 Smith, Deanna M           12 Smithson Valley      1:09.44    1:12.77  
                  34.07     1:12.77 (38.70)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Jordan J            09 Smithson Valley        58.61      58.59  
                  28.09       58.59 (30.50)                                        
  2 Davidson, Beaux B         11 Smithson Valley      1:03.07    1:01.09  
                  28.23     1:01.09 (32.86)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Peyton         12 Smithson Valley      1:04.02    1:01.82  
                  29.03     1:01.82 (32.79)                                        
  4 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS              1:05.20    1:04.85  
                  29.54     1:04.85 (35.31)                                        
  5 Smith, Devin L            10 Smithson Valley      1:11.83    1:06.21  
                  31.52     1:06.21 (34.69)                                        
  6 Lindsey, Mason J             SCCL-HS              1:16.64    1:13.87  
                  36.07     1:13.87 (37.80)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         335   2. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      226
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      152   2. Smithson Valley High School         134
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         201   2. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu       74