2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-03B
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 10/14/2017                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 201  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:48.20    1:49.46   10  
     1) Burcham, Shea E 11              2) Bartley, Katelyn M 11          
     3) Feng, Hannah A 12               4) Walpole, Alvena R 12           
                  28.52       59.70 (31.18)     1:24.98 (25.28)     1:49.46 (24.48)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:59.35    1:59.80    5  
     1) Rodriguez, Rachel M 12          2) Dunn, Margo J 10               
     3) Thornton, Erin A 10             4) Weaver, Caroline K 12          
                  28.97     1:03.53 (34.56)     1:33.30 (29.77)     1:59.80 (26.50)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         2:05.75    2:03.75    3  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 10            2) Ruiz, Magaly 10                
     3) Moore, Ashley E 11              4) Barickman, Chloe R 09          
                  30.99     1:06.63 (35.64)     1:37.14 (30.51)     2:03.75 (26.61)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           2:02.78    2:07.06  
     1) Bailey, Hannah N 11             2) Guerra, Kate 12                
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 09       4) Rosso, Lexi M 11               
                  34.21     1:10.72 (36.51)     1:39.81 (29.09)     2:07.06 (27.25)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:15.13    2:11.35  
     1) Saylor, Kailey I 10             2) Myers, Lindsey K               
     3) Harrell, Layla R 10             4) Lloyd, Megan E 09              
                                1:13.29 ( )     1:43.41 (30.12)     2:11.35 (27.94)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:13.57    2:13.10  
     1) Garcia, Andrea N 09             2) Rogers, Madison 10             
     3) Manfre, Zada E 11               4) Orozco, Alyssa M 09            
                  32.24     1:11.87 (39.63)     1:43.51 (31.64)     2:13.10 (29.59)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           2:07.64    2:15.40  
     1) Newman, Jaelyn S 09             2) Humphrey, Breanna L 10         
     3) Mireles, Morgan A 11            4) Mason, Sarah J 10              
                  33.84     1:14.24 (40.40)     1:46.65 (32.41)     2:15.40 (28.75)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:30.59    2:25.95  
     1) Madson, Avery C 09              2) Kamenick, Jordyn E 09          
     3) Havens, Karenna E 10            4) Nazario, Ashley L 10           
                  35.10     1:16.44 (41.34)     1:52.86 (36.42)     2:25.95 (33.09)
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:41.71    1:43.00   10  
     1) Su, Matthew J 11                2) Barrett, Matthew R 12          
     3) Bjontegard, Zake G 10           4) Woodard, Taylor A 12           
                  26.03       53.77 (27.74)     1:19.14 (25.37)     1:43.00 (23.86)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:42.09    1:43.32    5  
     1) Garcia, Brandon R 11            2)                                
     3)                                 4) Shenouda, Mark 10              
                  25.23       55.45 (30.22)     1:21.31 (25.86)     1:43.32 (22.01)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:49.02    1:48.58    3  
     1) Butler, Christopher J 09        2) Holloway, Rees T 11            
     3) Tubbs, Donovan C 12             4) Prior, Luke M 09               
                  27.93       58.96 (31.03)     1:25.65 (26.69)     1:48.58 (22.93)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:57.71    1:54.21  
     1) Jardenil, Kyle L 09             2) Simecek, Cade 10               
     3) Lasater, Jace C 11              4) Elliott, Jeffery D 11          
                  28.88     1:03.45 (34.57)     1:30.13 (26.68)     1:54.21 (24.08)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:53.77    1:54.30  
     1) Aldridge, Tyler W 12            2) Garcia, Roberto L 11           
     3) Diaz, Omar 12                   4) Barton, Travis K 10            
                  29.25     1:02.13 (32.88)     1:30.10 (27.97)     1:54.30 (24.20)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:57.68    1:56.61  
     1) Groen, Cole E 10                2) Woehrle, Ryan C 09             
     3) Ray, Len R 09                   4) Nelson, Nikolai M 09           
                  29.68     1:03.24 (33.56)     1:31.16 (27.92)     1:56.61 (25.45)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:03.63    1:59.41  
     1) Woodard, Greg N 09              2) Wright, Grady J 10             
     3) Morrow, Jaxon T 10              4) Graver, Ethan M 12             
                  30.58     1:04.46 (33.88)     1:33.13 (28.67)     1:59.41 (26.28)
 
Event 203  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachel M       12 Reagan               1:51.69    1:58.98    8  
                  28.61       58.77 (30.16)     1:29.01 (30.24)     1:58.98 (29.97)
  2 Clifton, Maddison L       12 Brandeis             1:53.14    2:01.30    6  
                  28.62       59.30 (30.68)     1:30.14 (30.84)     2:01.30 (31.16)
  3 Bartley, Morgan E         09 Reagan               2:06.05    2:03.33    5  
                  28.92       59.90 (30.98)     1:31.02 (31.12)     2:03.33 (32.31)
  4 Barickman, Chloe R        09 Brandeis             2:07.14    2:10.13    4  
                  29.50     1:02.24 (32.74)     1:36.74 (34.50)     2:10.13 (33.39)
  5 Pancratz, Kirsten L       12 Brandeis             2:05.86    2:11.56    3  
                  30.47     1:03.69 (33.22)     1:38.00 (34.31)     2:11.56 (33.56)
  6 Weaver, Caroline K        12 Reagan               2:08.54    2:13.54    2  
                  29.91     1:03.18 (33.27)   2:13.54 (1:10.36)                    
  7 Moore, Ashley E           11 Brandeis             2:09.86    2:15.84    1  
                  31.83     1:06.27 (34.44)     1:41.61 (35.34)     2:15.84 (34.23)
  8 Rosso, Lexi M             11 Reagan               2:13.93    2:18.93  
                  30.81     1:06.06 (35.25)     1:42.40 (36.34)     2:18.93 (36.53)
 
Event 204  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon R         11 Reagan               1:42.15    1:46.77    8  
                  23.96       50.40 (26.44)     1:18.54 (28.14)     1:46.77 (28.23)
  2 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   12 Reagan               1:56.72    1:57.84    6  
                  26.61       55.43 (28.82)     1:26.48 (31.05)     1:57.84 (31.36)
  3 Tubbs, Donovan C          12 Reagan               1:56.09    1:58.58    5  
                  26.70       56.85 (30.15)     1:28.02 (31.17)     1:58.58 (30.56)
  4 Woehrle, Ryan C           09 Reagan               1:57.70    1:58.73    4  
                  27.05       56.99 (29.94)     1:27.90 (30.91)     1:58.73 (30.83)
  5 Bjontegard, Zake G        10 Brandeis             1:59.63    2:00.06    3  
                  26.77       57.77 (31.00)     1:29.82 (32.05)     2:00.06 (30.24)
  6 Lasater, Jace C           11 Brandeis             2:06.25    2:04.15    2  
                  27.33       58.49 (31.16)     1:31.26 (32.77)     2:04.15 (32.89)
  7 Jardenil, Kyle L          09 Brandeis             2:02.46    2:05.40    1  
                  27.79       59.31 (31.52)     1:32.35 (33.04)     2:05.40 (33.05)
  8 Graver, Ethan M           12 Brandeis             2:19.19    2:20.59  
                  31.10     1:05.24 (34.14)     1:42.39 (37.15)     2:20.59 (38.20)
 
Event 205  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Katelyn M        11 Reagan               2:07.25    2:09.96    8  
                  27.88     1:00.36 (32.48)     1:38.25 (37.89)     2:09.96 (31.71)
  2 Walpole, Sarah E          11 Reagan               2:18.43    2:19.59    6  
                  29.69     1:05.55 (35.86)     1:48.02 (42.47)     2:19.59 (31.57)
  3 Thornton, Erin A          10 Reagan               2:16.02    2:20.41    5  
                  31.37     1:06.36 (34.99)     1:48.82 (42.46)     2:20.41 (31.59)
  4 Cuenca, Kaili I           09 Reagan               2:23.69    2:25.46    4  
                  30.93     1:06.94 (36.01)     1:51.58 (44.64)     2:25.46 (33.88)
  5 Reitman, Kate L           11 Brandeis             2:16.88    2:31.27    3  
                  31.24     1:08.28 (37.04)     1:54.29 (46.01)     2:31.27 (36.98)
  6 Ruiz, Magaly              10 Brandeis             2:32.69    2:32.45    2  
                  30.77     1:10.39 (39.62)     1:56.04 (45.65)     2:32.45 (36.41)
  7 Harrell, Layla R          10 Brandeis             2:39.07    2:39.42    1  
                  33.00     1:12.87 (39.87)     2:03.93 (51.06)     2:39.42 (35.49)
  8 Garcia, Andrea N          09 Brandeis             3:11.99    2:45.87  
                  35.45     1:15.01 (39.56)     2:07.06 (52.05)     2:45.87 (38.81)
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Nikolai M         09 Reagan               2:14.41    2:12.44    8  
                  29.41     1:02.71 (33.30)     1:41.60 (38.89)     2:12.44 (30.84)
  2 Elliott, Jeffery D        11 Brandeis             2:13.02    2:13.40    6  
                  28.25     1:04.64 (36.39)     1:42.57 (37.93)     2:13.40 (30.83)
  3 Holloway, Rees T          11 Reagan               2:15.85    2:14.12    5  
                  31.30     1:03.55 (32.25)     1:42.15 (38.60)     2:14.12 (31.97)
  4 Aldridge, Tyler W         12 Reagan               2:16.08    2:15.66    4  
                  28.63     1:02.98 (34.35)     1:44.85 (41.87)     2:15.66 (30.81)
  5 Woodard, Taylor A         12 Brandeis             2:12.66    2:17.17    3  
                  28.39     1:02.62 (34.23)     1:44.82 (42.20)     2:17.17 (32.35)
  6 Morrow, Jaxon T           10 Brandeis             2:21.05    2:28.31    2  
                  31.13     1:08.54 (37.41)     1:53.76 (45.22)     2:28.31 (34.55)
  7 Simecek, Cade             10 Brandeis             2:38.77    2:38.55    1  
                  32.50     1:12.11 (39.61)     1:56.64 (44.53)     2:38.55 (41.91)
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Hannah A            12 Reagan                 25.57      24.24    8  
  2 Walpole, Alvena R         12 Reagan                 24.82      25.02    6  
  3 Burcham, Shea E           11 Reagan                 26.80      25.65    5  
  4 Clifton, Maddison L       12 Brandeis               24.40      26.25    4  
  5 Garcia, Elena E           09 Reagan                 26.52      26.40    3  
  6 Brown, Tess A             12 Brandeis               26.26      27.41    2  
  7 Dessouky, Salma S         10 Brandeis               27.56      28.41    1  
  8 Rodriguez, Ava G          09 Brandeis               29.63      28.99  
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenouda, Mark            10 Reagan                 22.84      22.78    8  
  2 Nelms, Jake T             11 Brandeis               23.53      23.51    6  
  3 Prior, Luke M             09 Reagan                 23.29      23.52    5  
  4 Su, Matthew J             11 Brandeis               23.54      23.65    4  
  5 Martin, Bobby A           11 Reagan                 23.60      24.11    3  
  6 Wright, Grady J           10 Brandeis               28.09      25.30    2  
  7 Dandan, Sammy P           10 Brandeis               28.21      25.49    1  
 
Event 211  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Alvena R         12 Reagan                 56.83      59.10    8  
                  28.05       59.10 (31.05)                                        
  2 Christiansen, Sophia J    09 Reagan               1:04.69    1:05.14    6  
                  30.52     1:05.14 (34.62)                                        
  3 Rousey, Tamia R           10 Reagan               1:10.60    1:09.84    5  
                  31.73     1:09.84 (38.11)                                        
  4 Mireles, Morgan A         11 Reagan               1:07.13    1:10.64    4  
                  33.41     1:10.64 (37.23)                                        
  5 Ruiz, Magaly              10 Brandeis             1:09.95    1:11.32    3  
                  31.40     1:11.32 (39.92)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Ava G          09 Brandeis             1:11.79    1:12.39    2  
                  34.18     1:12.39 (38.21)                                        
  7 Orozco, Alyssa M          09 Brandeis             1:14.02    1:13.69    1  
                  32.97     1:13.69 (40.72)                                        
  8 Silberman, Claire         10 Brandeis             1:30.21    1:20.35  
 
Event 212  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Matthew R        12 Brandeis               52.80      53.38    8  
                  25.28       53.38 (28.10)                                        
  2 Viramontes Perez, Tavo J  11 Reagan                 58.55      59.67    6  
                  27.75       59.67 (31.92)                                        
  3 Lasater, Jace C           11 Brandeis               58.54    1:00.06    5  
                  27.72     1:00.06 (32.34)                                        
  4 Diaz, Omar                12 Reagan               1:00.36    1:03.32    4  
                  29.32     1:03.32 (34.00)                                        
  5 Woehrle, Ryan C           09 Reagan               1:03.24    1:03.92    3  
                  29.61     1:03.92 (34.31)                                        
  6 Bakri, Adam A             10 Brandeis             1:10.16    1:08.20    2  
                  32.30     1:08.20 (35.90)                                        
  7 Geary, Hunter C           11 Brandeis             1:14.75    1:13.68    1  
                  34.25     1:13.68 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 213  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachel M       12 Reagan                 55.04      55.98    8  
                  27.50       55.98 (28.48)                                        
  2 Garcia, Elena E           09 Reagan                 58.22      57.65    6  
                  27.68       57.65 (29.97)                                        
  3 Chen, Kristie R           11 Reagan                 56.33      58.27    5  
                  28.53       58.27 (29.74)                                        
  4 Weaver, Caroline K        12 Reagan                 59.47      58.88    4  
                  28.25       58.88 (30.63)                                        
  5 Clifton, Sydney A         12 Brandeis               55.17      59.18    3  
                  28.07       59.18 (31.11)                                        
  6 Reitman, Kate L           11 Brandeis               56.86    1:00.78    2  
                  28.66     1:00.78 (32.12)                                        
  7 Brown, Tess A             12 Brandeis               57.15    1:01.17    1  
                  29.66     1:01.17 (31.51)                                        
  8 Rogers, Madison           10 Brandeis             1:06.45    1:06.91  
                  30.60     1:06.91 (36.31)                                        
 
Event 214  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon R         11 Reagan                 45.87      47.90    8  
                  22.98       47.90 (24.92)                                        
  2 Shenouda, Mark            10 Reagan                 51.57      50.64    6  
                  24.04       50.64 (26.60)                                        
  3 Prior, Luke M             09 Reagan                 52.26      51.89    5  
                  25.34       51.89 (26.55)                                        
  4 Camarillo, Levi A         12 Brandeis               49.54      52.35    4  
                  24.81       52.35 (27.54)                                        
  5 Woodard, Taylor A         12 Brandeis               49.54      52.67    3  
                  25.27       52.67 (27.40)                                        
  6 Burch, Matthew R          12 Reagan                 53.36      53.17    2  
                  25.68       53.17 (27.49)                                        
  7 Bjontegard, Zake G        10 Brandeis               51.64      53.19    1  
                  25.68       53.19 (27.51)                                        
  8 Morrow, Jaxon T           10 Brandeis               56.82      56.51  
                  26.75       56.51 (29.76)                                        
 
Event 215  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Sarah E          11 Reagan               5:03.09    5:14.52    8  
                  28.60       59.61 (31.01)     1:30.93 (31.32)     2:03.02 (32.09)
        2:35.00 (31.98)     3:07.09 (32.09)     3:39.36 (32.27)     4:11.09 (31.73)
        4:43.40 (32.31)     5:14.52 (31.12)                                        
  2 Burcham, Shea E           11 Reagan               5:08.70    5:17.83    6  
                  29.38     1:01.44 (32.06)     1:33.72 (32.28)     2:05.84 (32.12)
        2:37.88 (32.04)     3:10.12 (32.24)     3:42.48 (32.36)     4:14.72 (32.24)
        4:46.67 (31.95)     5:17.83 (31.16)                                        
  3 Barickman, Chloe R        09 Brandeis             5:31.34    5:39.74    5  
                  29.84     1:02.94 (33.10)     1:37.49 (34.55)     2:12.42 (34.93)
        2:47.59 (35.17)     3:22.58 (34.99)     3:57.71 (35.13)     4:32.61 (34.90)
        5:07.12 (34.51)     5:39.74 (32.62)                                        
  4 Bartley, Morgan E         09 Reagan               5:52.71    5:40.54    4  
                  31.78     1:05.62 (33.84)     1:41.02 (35.40)     2:15.04 (34.02)
        2:48.80 (33.76)     3:24.95 (36.15)     3:59.72 (34.77)     4:35.48 (35.76)
        5:09.62 (34.14)     5:40.54 (30.92)                                        
  5 Cuenca, Kaili I           09 Reagan               5:33.65    5:41.04    3  
                  29.01     1:01.63 (32.62)     1:35.38 (33.75)     2:09.62 (34.24)
        2:44.37 (34.75)     3:19.53 (35.16)     3:54.87 (35.34)     4:30.57 (35.70)
        5:06.03 (35.46)     5:41.04 (35.01)                                        
  6 Dessouky, Salma S         10 Brandeis             5:39.78    5:52.35    2  
                  31.14     1:05.46 (34.32)     1:40.82 (35.36)     2:16.44 (35.62)
        2:52.10 (35.66)     3:28.39 (36.29)     4:05.43 (37.04)     4:41.58 (36.15)
        5:18.19 (36.61)     5:52.35 (34.16)                                        
  7 Harrell, Layla R          10 Brandeis             6:18.94    6:10.51    1  
                  31.87     1:07.21 (35.34)     1:44.05 (36.84)     2:21.81 (37.76)
        3:00.01 (38.20)     3:38.62 (38.61)     4:17.35 (38.73)     4:55.64 (38.29)
        5:34.15 (38.51)     6:10.51 (36.36)                                        
  8 Garcia, Andrea N          09 Brandeis             6:45.21    6:56.12  
                  34.30     1:14.04 (39.74)     1:55.45 (41.41)     2:37.41 (41.96)
        3:20.34 (42.93)     4:03.42 (43.08)     4:47.91 (44.49)     5:31.10 (43.19)
        6:14.52 (43.42)     6:56.12 (41.60)                                        
 
Event 216  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Jake T             11 Brandeis             4:45.71    5:03.13    8  
                  26.08       54.69 (28.61)     1:24.38 (29.69)     1:54.80 (30.42)
        2:25.77 (30.97)     2:57.05 (31.28)     3:28.64 (31.59)     4:00.54 (31.90)
        4:32.08 (31.54)     5:03.13 (31.05)                                        
  2 Tubbs, Donovan C          12 Reagan               5:21.49    5:17.72    6  
                  27.63       58.71 (31.08)     1:30.57 (31.86)     2:03.63 (33.06)
        2:36.23 (32.60)     3:08.69 (32.46)     3:41.41 (32.72)     4:14.37 (32.96)
        4:46.65 (32.28)     5:17.72 (31.07)                                        
  3 Nelson, Nikolai M         09 Reagan               5:22.27    5:18.01    5  
                  28.31       59.44 (31.13)     1:31.12 (31.68)     2:03.63 (32.51)
        2:36.41 (32.78)     3:09.12 (32.71)     3:41.85 (32.73)     4:14.64 (32.79)
        4:46.77 (32.13)     5:18.01 (31.24)                                        
  4 Barton, Travis K          10 Reagan               7:04.56    5:49.17    4  
                  29.64     1:02.82 (33.18)     1:37.39 (34.57)     2:12.63 (35.24)
        2:48.81 (36.18)     3:24.93 (36.12)     4:01.67 (36.74)     4:38.17 (36.50)
        5:14.95 (36.78)     5:49.17 (34.22)                                        
  5 Diaz, Omar                12 Reagan               5:29.03    5:50.59    3  
                  30.84     1:04.31 (33.47)     1:39.22 (34.91)     2:14.83 (35.61)
        2:50.42 (35.59)     3:27.02 (36.60)     4:03.05 (36.03)     4:39.67 (36.62)
        5:15.97 (36.30)     5:50.59 (34.62)                                        
  6 Wright, Grady J           10 Brandeis             5:37.32    5:54.31    2  
                  30.23     1:04.83 (34.60)     1:40.98 (36.15)     2:18.13 (37.15)
        2:55.18 (37.05)     3:32.37 (37.19)     4:07.67 (35.30)     4:43.18 (35.51)
        5:18.43 (35.25)     5:54.31 (35.88)                                        
  7 Dandan, Sammy P           10 Brandeis             6:20.21    6:24.87    1  
                  31.39     1:08.06 (36.67)     1:46.98 (38.92)     2:27.00 (40.02)
        3:07.07 (40.07)     3:48.07 (41.00)     4:29.79 (41.72)     5:09.64 (39.85)
        5:50.27 (40.63)     6:24.87 (34.60)                                        
  8 Woodard, Greg N           09 Brandeis             7:02.70    7:21.54  
                  32.54     1:11.10 (38.56)     1:54.62 (43.52)     2:39.83 (45.21)
        3:26.44 (46.61)     4:14.42 (47.98)     5:02.04 (47.62)     5:49.00 (46.96)
        6:35.95 (46.95)     7:21.54 (45.59)                                        
 
Event 217  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:43.88    1:44.35   10  
     1) Chen, Kristie R 11              2) Walpole, Sarah E 11            
     3) Weaver, Caroline K 12           4) Bartley, Morgan E 09           
                  27.05       52.88 (25.83)     1:18.85 (25.97)     1:44.35 (25.50)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:46.34    1:45.51    5  
     1) Garcia, Elena E 09              2) Burcham, Shea E 11             
     3) Cuenca, Kaili I 09              4) Rosso, Lexi M 11               
                  27.02       51.78 (24.76)     1:18.37 (26.59)     1:45.51 (27.14)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:42.16    1:47.60    3  
     1) Reitman, Kate L 11              2) Brown, Tess A 12               
     3) Clifton, Sydney A 12            4) Clifton, Maddison L 12         
                  27.42       55.11 (27.69)     1:21.84 (26.73)     1:47.60 (25.76)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:50.17    1:51.93  
     1) Moore, Ashley E 11              2) Pancratz, Kirsten L 12         
     3) Orozco, Alyssa M 09             4) Ruiz, Magaly 10                
                  28.44       55.72 (27.28)     1:24.90 (29.18)     1:51.93 (27.03)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:49.27    1:55.09  
     1) Rousey, Tamia R 10              2) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 10   
     3) Capps, Sophie C 11              4) Guerra, Kate 12                
                  28.20       59.17 (30.97)     1:26.22 (27.05)     1:55.09 (28.87)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:56.34    1:55.94  
     1) Lloyd, Megan E 09               2) Manfre, Zada E 11              
     3) Rogers, Madison 10              4) Sittre, Kelsey L 10            
                  29.21       57.42 (28.21)     1:26.97 (29.55)     1:55.94 (28.97)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:50.51    1:56.98  
     1) Bailey, Hannah N 11             2) Mason, Sarah J 10              
     3) Humphrey, Breanna L 10          4) Dunn, Margo J 10               
                  30.96       59.27 (28.31)     1:28.66 (29.39)     1:56.98 (28.32)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:00.36    2:03.03  
     1) Myers, Lindsey K                2) Saylor, Kailey I 10            
     3) Rodriguez, Ava G 09             4) Silberman, Elizabeth A 10      
                  30.39     1:01.93 (31.54)     1:30.75 (28.82)     2:03.03 (32.28)
 
Event 218  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:30.96    1:33.11   10  
     1) Woodard, Taylor A 12            2) Camarillo, Levi A 12           
     3) Nelms, Jake T 11                4) Barrett, Matthew R 12          
                  23.81       47.45 (23.64)     1:11.03 (23.58)     1:33.11 (22.08)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:33.48    1:33.90    5  
     1) Prior, Luke M 09                2) Martin, Bobby A 11             
     3) Burch, Matthew R 12             4) Butler, Christopher J 09       
                  23.14       46.15 (23.01)     1:10.26 (24.11)     1:33.90 (23.64)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:35.17    1:41.77    3  
     1) Ray, Len R 09                   2) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 12   
     3) Holloway, Rees T 11             4) Barton, Travis K 10            
                  25.72       51.11 (25.39)     1:16.96 (25.85)     1:41.77 (24.81)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:41.46    1:41.82  
     1) Simecek, Cade 10                2) Jardenil, Kyle L 09            
     3) Elliott, Jeffery D 11           4) Lasater, Jace C 11             
                  26.87       51.99 (25.12)     1:16.57 (24.58)     1:41.82 (25.25)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:40.31    1:45.21  
     1) Nelson, Nikolai M 09            2) Groen, Cole E 10               
     3) McGrew, Douglas K 11            4) Garcia, Roberto L 11           
                  25.85       51.40 (25.55)     1:19.25 (27.85)     1:45.21 (25.96)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:51.37    1:47.82  
     1) Estes, Nolan K 09               2) Geary, Hunter C 11             
     3) Bakri, Adam A 10                4) Graver, Ethan M 12             
                  27.37       55.11 (27.74)     1:21.61 (26.50)     1:47.82 (26.21)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:43.80    1:49.21  
     1) Okikawa, Micah C 09             2) Diaz, Omar 12                  
     3) Clayborne, Hunter E 11          4) Nee, Nick P 10                 
                  26.94       54.04 (27.10)     1:20.99 (26.95)     1:49.21 (28.22)
 
Event 219  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Erin A          10 Reagan               1:01.61    1:05.11    8  
                  32.07     1:05.11 (33.04)                                        
  2 Clifton, Sydney A         12 Brandeis             1:01.09    1:07.14    6  
                  32.85     1:07.14 (34.29)                                        
  3 Pancratz, Kirsten L       12 Brandeis             1:10.33    1:08.53    5  
  4 Moore, Ashley E           11 Brandeis             1:05.65    1:09.42    4  
                  33.89     1:09.42 (35.53)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    09 Reagan               1:08.86    1:11.43    3  
                  35.48     1:11.43 (35.95)                                        
  6 Chen, Kristie R           11 Reagan               1:09.25    1:12.58    2  
                  35.50     1:12.58 (37.08)                                        
  7 Rosso, Lexi M             11 Reagan               1:08.88    1:13.00    1  
                  35.97     1:13.00 (37.03)                                        
  8 Myers, Lindsey K             Brandeis             1:17.11    1:17.01  
                  36.56     1:17.01 (40.45)                                        
 
Event 220  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Matthew J             11 Brandeis               53.29      56.11    8  
                  26.92       56.11 (29.19)                                        
  2 Aldridge, Tyler W         12 Reagan               1:00.46    1:01.87    6  
                  30.86     1:01.87 (31.01)                                        
  3 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   12 Reagan               1:00.41    1:02.92    5  
                  30.43     1:02.92 (32.49)                                        
  4 Camarillo, Levi A         12 Brandeis             1:00.19    1:04.20    4  
                  30.90     1:04.20 (33.30)                                        
  5 Butler, Christopher J     09 Reagan                 58.17    1:04.23    3  
                  30.82     1:04.23 (33.41)                                        
  6 Jardenil, Kyle L          09 Brandeis             1:04.35    1:04.28    2  
                  31.52     1:04.28 (32.76)                                        
  7 Bakri, Adam A             10 Brandeis             1:05.21    1:10.19    1  
                  33.88     1:10.19 (36.31)                                        
 
Event 221  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Hannah A            12 Reagan               1:08.64    1:07.12    8  
                  31.70     1:07.12 (35.42)                                        
  2 Bartley, Katelyn M        11 Reagan               1:05.50    1:08.47    6  
                  32.08     1:08.47 (36.39)                                        
  3 Dunn, Margo J             10 Reagan               1:17.35    1:18.92    5  
                  37.03     1:18.92 (41.89)                                        
  4 Guerra, Kate              12 Reagan               1:17.17    1:21.71    4  
                  38.61     1:21.71 (43.10)                                        
  5 Lloyd, Megan E            09 Brandeis             1:27.56    1:24.15    3  
                  40.05     1:24.15 (44.10)                                        
  6 Orozco, Alyssa M          09 Brandeis             1:23.72    1:24.23    2  
                  40.04     1:24.23 (44.19)                                        
  7 Silberman, Elizabeth A    10 Brandeis             1:29.83    1:28.22    1  
                  42.37     1:28.22 (45.85)                                        
  8 Sittre, Kelsey L          10 Brandeis             1:33.34    1:29.85  
                  41.78     1:29.85 (48.07)                                        
 
Event 222  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Matthew R        12 Brandeis               56.66    1:00.98    8  
                  28.94     1:00.98 (32.04)                                        
  2 Langley, Adrian B         10 Reagan               1:07.86    1:07.38    6  
                  31.22     1:07.38 (36.16)                                        
  3 Viramontes Perez, Tavo J  11 Reagan               1:10.98    1:09.02    5  
                  32.87     1:09.02 (36.15)                                        
  4 Holloway, Rees T          11 Reagan               1:10.59    1:09.29    4  
                  33.38     1:09.29 (35.91)                                        
  5 Elliott, Jeffery D        11 Brandeis             1:06.86    1:10.19    3  
                  33.44     1:10.19 (36.75)                                        
  6 Simecek, Cade             10 Brandeis             1:11.61    1:18.37    2  
                  36.37     1:18.37 (42.00)                                        
  7 Geary, Hunter C           11 Brandeis             1:31.81    1:33.06    1  
                  44.81     1:33.06 (48.25)                                        
 
Event 223  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:33.77    3:41.08   10  
     1) Walpole, Alvena R 12            2) Walpole, Sarah E 11            
     3) Bartley, Katelyn M 11           4) Feng, Hannah A 12              
                  26.58       54.54 (54.54)     1:21.33 (26.79)     1:50.73 (56.19)
        2:17.46 (26.73)     2:47.28 (56.55)     3:12.94 (25.66)     3:41.08 (53.80)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:41.61    3:57.96    5  
     1) Clifton, Maddison L 12          2) Brown, Tess A 12               
     3) Reitman, Kate L 11              4) Clifton, Sydney A 12           
                  27.00       56.15 (56.15)     1:25.61 (29.46)   1:57.68 (1:01.53)
        2:25.86 (28.18)   2:58.46 (1:00.78)     3:26.35 (27.89)     3:57.96 (59.50)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:58.33    3:59.53    3  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 10            2) Harrell, Layla R 10            
     3) Pancratz, Kirsten L 12          4) Barickman, Chloe R 09          
                  29.58   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:29.56 (29.04)   2:01.40 (1:00.88)
        2:29.74 (28.34)     3:01.31 (59.91)     3:28.90 (27.59)     3:59.53 (58.22)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           3:50.23    4:00.29  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 10             2) Rousey, Tamia R 10             
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 09       4) Garcia, Elena E 09             
                  29.02   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:28.52 (28.26)   2:00.43 (1:00.17)
        2:29.76 (29.33)   3:01.12 (1:00.69)     3:29.44 (28.32)     4:00.29 (59.17)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:27.89    4:18.51  
     1) Garcia, Andrea N 09             2) Rodriguez, Ava G 09            
     3) Lloyd, Megan E 09               4) Manfre, Zada E 11              
                  31.50   1:06.95 (1:06.95)     1:36.68 (29.73)   2:09.78 (1:02.83)
        2:40.49 (30.71)   3:15.52 (1:05.74)     3:45.72 (30.20)   4:18.51 (1:02.99)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           4:00.23    4:24.22  
     1) Bailey, Hannah N 11             2) Newman, Jaelyn S 09            
     3) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 10    4) Capps, Sophie C 11             
                  30.44   1:04.77 (1:04.77)     1:36.84 (32.07)   2:09.40 (1:04.63)
        2:41.73 (32.33)   3:17.26 (1:07.86)     3:48.53 (31.27)   4:24.22 (1:06.96)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         4:43.17    4:44.50  
     1) Sittre, Kelsey L 10             2) Silberman, Claire 10           
     3) Kamenick, Jordyn E 09           4) Silberman, Elizabeth A 10      
                  32.83   1:42.28 (1:42.28)                         2:20.47 (38.19)
        2:55.22 (34.75)   3:31.92 (1:11.45)     4:06.33 (34.41)   4:44.50 (1:12.58)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:44.91         DQ  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 09            2) Cuenca, Kaili I 09             
     3) Chen, Kristie R 11              4) Rodriguez, Rachel M 12         
                  28.47       59.40 (59.40)     1:26.36 (26.96)     1:57.26 (57.86)
        2:25.98 (28.72)     2:56.88 (59.62)     3:24.27 (27.39)          DQ (57.00)
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:18.82    3:25.32   10  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 10               2) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 12   
     3) Martin, Bobby A 11              4) Garcia, Brandon R 11           
                  24.27       50.63 (50.63)     1:16.32 (25.69)     1:45.39 (54.76)
        2:09.72 (24.33)     2:37.24 (51.85)     3:00.55 (23.31)     3:25.32 (48.08)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:22.63    3:32.71    5  
     1) Su, Matthew J 11                2) Bjontegard, Zake G 10          
     3) Camarillo, Levi A 12            4) Nelms, Jake T 11               
                  25.36       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.52 (24.94)     1:44.43 (51.85)
        2:10.40 (25.97)     2:40.05 (55.62)     3:05.36 (25.31)     3:32.71 (52.66)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:35.00    3:36.81    3  
     1) Tubbs, Donovan C 12             2) Woehrle, Ryan C 09             
     3) Langley, Adrian B 10            4) Burch, Matthew R 12            
                  25.69       53.40 (53.40)     1:19.19 (25.79)     1:47.87 (54.47)
        2:13.90 (26.03)     2:44.18 (56.31)     3:09.56 (25.38)     3:36.81 (52.63)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           3:40.92    3:42.64  
     1) Aldridge, Tyler W 12            2) Viramontes Perez, Tavo J 11    
     3) Ray, Len R 09                   4) Groen, Cole E 10               
                  26.04       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.20 (26.33)     1:50.99 (56.12)
        2:17.55 (26.56)     2:47.09 (56.10)     3:13.79 (26.70)     3:42.64 (55.55)
  5 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:51.74    3:53.19  
     1) Morrow, Jaxon T 10              2) Woodard, Greg N 09             
     3) Dandan, Sammy P 10              4) Wright, Grady J 10             
                  27.07       57.21 (57.21)     1:26.63 (29.42)   1:59.23 (1:02.02)
        2:26.13 (26.90)     2:58.21 (58.98)     3:24.19 (25.98)     3:53.19 (54.98)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           3:52.64    4:03.21  
     1) Clayborne, Hunter E 11          2) Garcia, Roberto L 11           
     3) Bishop, Jacob A 10              4) Nee, Nick P 10                 
                  28.42       59.29 (59.29)     1:26.63 (27.34)     1:57.98 (58.69)
        2:27.35 (29.37)   3:10.82 (1:12.84)     4:03.21 (52.39)                    
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:05.21    4:14.32  
     1) Bakri, Adam A 10                2) Geary, Hunter C 11             
     3) Hogan, Jaxon T 11               4) Estes, Nolan K 09              
                  28.56   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:31.32 (30.41)   2:05.19 (1:04.28)
        2:38.71 (33.52)   3:14.33 (1:09.14)     3:42.71 (28.38)     4:14.32 (59.99)
 
Event 307  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rousey, Tamia R           10 Reagan                 27.94      27.34  
  2 Viramontes Perez, Maria   10 Reagan                 28.24      28.05  
  3 Manfre, Zada E            11 Brandeis               29.40      28.85  
  4 Capps, Sophie C           11 Reagan                 28.13      28.90  
  5 Nazario, Ashley L         10 Brandeis               32.89      32.11  
  6 Saylor, Kailey I          10 Brandeis               29.69      32.65  
  7 Madson, Avery C           09 Brandeis               32.89      32.90  
 
Event 308  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burch, Matthew R          12 Reagan                 23.67      23.84  
  2 Langley, Adrian B         10 Reagan                 24.41      24.30  
  3 Estes, Nolan K            09 Brandeis               26.71      26.84  
  4 McGrew, Douglas K         11 Reagan                 28.46      28.07  
  5 Barnes, Cannan A          09 Reagan                 30.23      29.12  
 
Event 313  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gianotti, Emily J         09 Brandeis               56.96      58.78  
                  27.57       58.78 (31.21)                                        
  2 Bentley, Ally J           09 Brandeis               57.89    1:00.41  
                  28.76     1:00.41 (31.65)                                        
  3 Viramontes Perez, Maria   10 Reagan               1:02.11    1:02.55  
                  29.51     1:02.55 (33.04)                                        
  4 Bailey, Hannah N          11 Reagan               1:01.41    1:04.09  
                  30.40     1:04.09 (33.69)                                        
  5 Galan, Ana L              10 Brandeis                  NT    1:05.90  
                  30.99     1:05.90 (34.91)                                        
  6 Capps, Sophie C           11 Reagan               1:02.83    1:07.55  
                  31.56     1:07.55 (35.99)                                        
  7 Havens, Karenna E         10 Brandeis             1:11.56    1:10.20  
                  33.31     1:10.20 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 314  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Len R                09 Reagan                 55.10      55.72  
                  26.82       55.72 (28.90)                                        
  2 Groen, Cole E             10 Reagan                 58.32      55.79  
                  27.14       55.79 (28.65)                                        
  3 Woodard, Greg N           09 Brandeis             1:01.19      58.75  
                  28.62       58.75 (30.13)                                        
  4 Graver, Ethan M           12 Brandeis             1:00.49      59.87  
                  28.63       59.87 (31.24)                                        
  5 Estes, Nolan K            09 Brandeis             1:05.21    1:00.24  
                  28.68     1:00.24 (31.56)                                        
  6 McGrew, Douglas K         11 Reagan               1:01.91    1:01.45  
                  29.52     1:01.45 (31.93)                                        
  7 Hogan, Jaxon T            11 Brandeis             1:10.62    1:07.54  
                  30.98     1:07.54 (36.56)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  370   2. San Antonio Brandeis                202
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                   
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  204   2. San Antonio Brandeis                 82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 314                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  166   2. San Antonio Brandeis                120